RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 09:18 PM | 756267 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Radford / Harrisonburg / Richmon, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Jestin   Altavista 10.68 nwi 4 10
2 Rodriguez, Xavier 12 Grayson County 10.97 nwi 4 8
3 Branch, Coby 12 Nottoway School 10.98 nwi 3 6
4 Ferrell, Antwone 10 Dan River 11.00 nwi 4 5
5 Evans, Justin 11 Amelia County 11.01 nwi 3 4
6 Cobb, Kaylynn 12 Lebanon 11.01 nwi 4 3
7 Hagy, Nick 12 George Wythe 11.12 nwi 4 2
8 Brown, Deshawn 10 Northumberland 11.12 nwi 2 1
9 Collins, Ethan 11 Eastside 11.18 nwi 3  
10 Nunley, Will 11 George Mason Mid 11.26 nwi 2  
11 Morris, DaKwan 11 William Monroe 11.30 nwi 3  
12 Gray, Kwame 11 Washington-Lee 11.30 nwi 2  
13 Storms, Andrew 11 George Wythe 11.32 nwi 3  
14 Johnson, Nick 10 Manassas Park 11.32 nwi 3  
15 Payne, Bernard 12 Essex 11.33 nwi 4  
16 Harlow, Carter 10 John S. Battle 11.36 nwi 3  
16 Green, James 11 Essex 11.36 nwi 1  
18 Stephens, Marcus 9 Franklin 11.42 nwi 3  
19 Hatfield, Cody 11 Graham 11.43 nwi 2  
20 Motley, Jeremiah 12 Virginia 11.44 nwi 1  
21 Davis, Chris 12 Mathews 11.47 nwi 2  
22 Epps, Dominique 11 Rural Retreat 11.57 nwi 2  
23 Beaty, Ervin 10 John I. Burton 11.66 nwi 1  
24 Vaught, Cody 12 Giles 11.75 nwi 2  
25 Moore, Logan 11 Riverheads 12.79 nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scharf, Harrison 12 E C Glass 10.80 +1.1 1 10
2 Smallwood, Desmond 12 Lafayette 10.84 +1.1 1 8
3 Taylor, Glenn 11 James Monroe 10.94 +1.1 1 6
4 Finney, Marcus 11 Heritage (LC) 10.98 +1.1 1 5
5 Walton, Rashaad 12 Prince Edward Co 10.98 +1.1 1 4
6 Freeman, Jahmal 12 Brunswick Senior 11.14 +1.1 1 3
7 Pankey, Asan 10 Caroline 11.16 +1.1 1 2
8 Hunt, Chandler 10 Salem 11.36 +1.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scharf, Harrison 12 E C Glass 10.82 +2.0 4  
2 Finney, Marcus 11 Heritage (LC) 10.96 +1.9 3  
6 Taylor, Glenn 11 James Monroe 10.99 +2.0 4  
3 Smallwood, Desmond 12 Lafayette 11.04 +1.9 1  
4 Walton, Rashaad 12 Prince Edward Co 11.13w +3.5 5  
7 Pankey, Asan 10 Caroline 11.15 +2.0 4  
5 Freeman, Jahmal 12 Brunswick Senior 11.17 +1.7 2  
8 Hunt, Chandler 10 Salem 11.18 +2.0 4  
9 Cromwell, Jared 12 Tuscarora 11.21 +1.9 3  
10 Alexander, Jamik 9 Heritage (Lynchb 11.22w +3.5 5  
11 Brown, Marquis 11 Amherst County 11.23 +1.7 2  
12 Gorham, Leonta 12 Alleghany 11.27 +1.9 3  
13 Williams, Javon 11 E C Glass 11.30 +1.9 1  
14 Simms, John 11 James Wood 11.33 +1.9 3  
15 Cubbage, Roy 11 Turner Ashby 11.33 +2.0 4  
16 Darko, Sam 12 Heritage (LC) 11.46 +1.7 2  
17 Brown, Ray 12 Powhatan 11.46w +3.5 5  
18 Robinson, Garrett 11 Dominion 11.47 +1.7 2  
19 Donigan, Patrick 12 E C Glass 11.47w +3.5 5  
20 Dodmon, DeVonte 10 Warhill 11.48 +1.9 1  
21 Oekobor, Nick 11 Heritage (LC) 11.49 +1.9 3  
22 Goard, Antonio 11 Brookville 11.50w +3.5 5  
23 Norris, Eric 11 Pulaski County 11.52 +1.9 3  
24 Snell, Zack 12 Christiansburg 11.53 +2.0 4  
25 Baily, DeVante 11 Smithfield 11.54 +1.7 2  
26 Suttles, Tucker 12 William Byrd 11.56 +2.0 4  
27 Fields, Duane 12 Caroline 11.64 +1.9 1  
28 Pierce, Garrett 11 Hidden Valley 11.73 +1.9 3  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Mustaqeem 10 Forest Park 10.48w +2.3 1  
2 Thomas-brown, Michael 11 Mount Vernon 10.55w +2.3 1  
3 Ellison, Alex 11 Annandale 10.55w +2.3 1  
4 Harper, Isaiah 10 Grassfield 10.71w +2.3 1  
5 Long, Aron 12 Stonewall Jackso 10.75w +2.3 1  
6 Marriner, Josh 12 Western Branch 10.79w +2.3 1  
7 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 10.80w +2.3 1  
8 Glover, Mondryl 10 Western Branch 10.87w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Mustaqeem 10 Forest Park 10.83 -3.4 5  
2 Thomas-brown, Michael 11 Mount Vernon 10.87 -2.0 4  
3 Ellison, Alex 11 Annandale 10.97 -2.2 6  
4 Marriner, Josh 12 Western Branch 10.99 -1.1 2  
7 Burke, Justin 12 First Colonial 11.01 -1.1 2  
8 Long, Aron 12 Stonewall Jackso 11.02 -2.2 6  
9 Hines, Romero 11 I C Norcom 11.08 -2.0 4  
10 Polk, Brandon 9 Freedom (LC) 11.19 -2.0 4  
11 Raymond, Ayo 11 James Robinson S 11.20 -1.1 2  
12 Taylor, Marcus 9 Highland Springs 11.21 -2.2 6  
13 Reid, Daniel 11 Thomas Dale 11.22 -2.0 4  
5 Harper, Isaiah 10 Grassfield 11.23 -1.8 3  
6 Glover, Mondryl 10 Western Branch 11.24 -1.5 1  
14 Stout, Taylor 11 Midlothian 11.25 -1.8 3  
15 Henderson, Greg 11 Woodbridge 11.25 -2.2 6  
16 Bates, Jamarian 12 Matoaca 11.26 -1.5 1  
17 Craddock, Harrison 11 Herndon 11.29 -1.5 1  
18 Jackson, Daniel 11 Midlothian 11.34 -1.5 1  
19 Harris, Lawrence 11 Granby 11.35 -3.4 5  
20 Summers, Zaquan 12 T C Williams 11.36 -1.5 1  
21 Proctor, Rashawn 12 Bethel 11.37 -3.4 5  
22 Robertson, Paul 11 Lloyd C Bird 11.37 -1.8 3  
23 Myles, Michael 11 Hayfield 11.37 -1.5 1  
24 Reed, Pete 12 Colonial Forge 11.38 -3.4 5  
25 McKenelly, Rashard 11 Western Branch 11.40 -1.8 3  
26 Williams, Quashod 11 Highland Springs 11.43 -3.4 5  
27 Overbey, James 12 Phoebus 11.44 -3.4 5  
28 Anthony, Jeremy 12 Dinwiddie County 11.45 -1.8 3  
29 Butler, Jacob 11 South County 11.45 -1.1 2  
30 Wilkins, Averi 12 Denbigh 11.47 -2.2 6  
31 Van Balen, Dylan 12 Annandale 11.49 -1.8 3  
32 Ricks, Terrence 10 Western Branch 11.53 -2.0 4  
33 Dove, Brian 12 Forest Park 11.58 -2.0 4  
34 Whitaker, Larry 11 Kempsville 11.63 -1.1 2  
35 Manlan, Walter 12 Annandale 11.64 -3.4 5  
36 Gregory, DeAnte 12 Hickory 11.69 -1.1 2  
37 Bowden, Kenneth 12 James Madison 11.70 -1.8 3  
38 Piersawl III, Micheal 11 Lakeland 11.80 -2.0 4  
-- Smith, Darelle 10 Great Bridge FS -1.1 2  
-- Keith, Austin 12 Matoaca FS -1.8 3  
-- Wickes, Fred 10 Ocean Lakes DNF -2.2 6  
 
Womens 100m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Tori 11 Chatham 12.18 nwi 3 10
2 Hamm, Reanna 11 James River (Buc 12.54 nwi 3 8
3 Mitchell, Jasmine 11 Amelia County 12.61 nwi 3 6
4 Staten, Kenisha 10 William Campbell 12.85 nwi 3 5
5 Willis, Meredith 9 George Wythe 12.86 nwi 2 4
6 Turner, Vonquesa 9 Windsor 12.89 nwi 2 3
7 Spicer, Jennifer 10 Nandua 12.96 nwi 3 2
8 Austin, Teonna 10 Virginia 12.97 nwi 3 1
9 Villarreal, Tiffany 11 Appomattox Count 13.00 nwi 2  
10 Byrd, Ebonee 9 Sussex Central 13.09 nwi 3  
11 Gaskins, De'Shanda 12 Essex 13.14 nwi 2  
12 Verbeek, Kristy 10 Buffalo Gap 13.24 nwi 2  
13 Coffey, Shannon 11 Rural Retreat 13.29 nwi 2  
14 Mitchell, Destinee 10 Gretna 13.34 nwi 3  
15 Simpson, Brianna 10 Virginia 13.36 nwi 1  
16 Williams, Taylor 11 Graham 13.36 nwi 2  
17 Johnson, Makala 10 George Wythe 13.38 nwi 1  
18 Wright, Lynn 11 Lee 13.46 nwi 1  
19 Matthews, Kennede 9 Twin Springs 13.47 nwi 1  
20 Penn, Jada 9 Radford 13.92 nwi 1  
21 King, T'Keyah 11 King William 14.28 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bateman, Zakiya 10 E C Glass 11.88w +2.3 1 10
2 Carr, Alyn 11 Blacksburg 12.10w +2.3 1 8
3 Hilaire-Lee, Verna 11 John Handley 12.13w +2.3 1 6
4 Morris, Latrice 9 Heritage (Lynchb 12.19w +2.3 1 5
5 Hanks, Micah 10 Tabb 12.23w +2.3 1 4
6 Leach, Shaquera 12 Briar Woods 12.32w +2.3 1 3
7 Revely, Olivia 10 E C Glass 12.43w +2.3 1 2
-- Ferrell, Krista 12 Lafayette DNF +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bateman, Zakiya 10 E C Glass 12.00w +2.2 4  
2 Carr, Alyn 11 Blacksburg 12.06w +2.8 3  
3 Ferrell, Krista 12 Lafayette 12.09w +2.8 1  
4 Hilaire-Lee, Verna 11 John Handley 12.20 +1.7 2  
5 Morris, Latrice 9 Heritage (Lynchb 12.22w +2.8 3  
6 Hanks, Micah 10 Tabb 12.24w +2.8 1  
7 Revely, Olivia 10 E C Glass 12.37w +2.2 4  
8 Leach, Shaquera 12 Briar Woods 12.41 +1.7 2  
9 Janney, Lexie 12 Lord Botetourt 12.44w +2.8 3  
10 Ro, Mystique 12 Brentsville Dist 12.49w +2.8 3  
11 Walker, Naomi 11 Smithfield 12.52w +2.2 4  
12 Ford, Jasmain 11 Warren County 12.54 +1.7 2  
13 Morris, Akia 11 Harrisonburg 12.56w +2.8 1  
14 Goodlet, Adrianne 10 New Kent 12.58 +1.7 2  
15 Manns-massey, Aymbir 10 Bassett 12.67w +2.8 1  
16 Watkins, Taylor 9 Charlottesville 12.71w +2.8 3  
17 Wells, Atashia 10 Warhill 12.78 +1.7 2  
18 Hill, Desha 9 Bruton 12.83w +2.2 4  
19 Ragland, Natese 12 Louisa County 12.85w +2.8 1  
20 White, Dominique 10 Potomac Falls 12.89w +2.8 3  
21 Jones, Shantel 12 Fauquier 12.91w +2.8 3  
22 Boswell, Mogan 11 Broadway 12.93w +2.8 1  
23 Copeland, Kryle 9 Bruton 12.94w +2.8 1  
24 Olszewski, Katie 11 Blacksburg 13.11 +1.7 2  
25 Patterson, April 9 Bassett 13.37w +2.8 1  
26 Johnson, Tanisha 10 Magna Vista 13.38w +2.2 4  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn 9 Phoebus 11.94 +1.4 1  
2 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Western Branch 11.95 +1.4 1  
3 Snipes, Gabrielle 10 King's Fork 11.99 +1.4 1  
4 Anderson, Asonya 10 Heritage (Newpor 11.99 +1.4 1  
5 Majors, Felecia 11 South County 12.00 +1.4 1  
6 Walker, Breanna 12 Osbourn Park 12.02 +1.4 1  
7 Shufford, Jenira 12 Heritage (Newpor 12.03 +1.4 1  
8 Goode, Kerisha 10 Hayfield 12.39 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn 9 Phoebus 12.19 -1.0 4  
2 Snipes, Gabrielle 10 King's Fork 12.33 -1.0 3  
5 Walker, Breanna 12 Osbourn Park 12.37 -1.0 3  
3 Taylor, Taranisha 12 Western Branch 12.46 -3.3 1  
6 Shufford, Jenira 12 Heritage (Newpor 12.49 -1.0 4  
4 Majors, Felecia 11 South County 12.50 -3.0 2  
7 Goode, Kerisha 10 Hayfield 12.56 -1.0 3  
8 Anderson, Asonya 10 Heritage (Newpor 12.63 -3.3 1  
9 Taylor, Breanna 12 John Marshall 12.68 -3.0 2  
9 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 10 Forest Park 12.68 -1.0 4  
11 Perry, Brittnee 11 Grassfield 12.70 -3.0 2  
12 Morton, Meshala 10 Mountain View 12.73 -3.3 1  
13 Richard, Jamesha 12 Western Branch 12.74 -3.3 1  
14 Seward, Justice 12 Salem (Virginia 12.76 -3.0 2  
15 Hairston, Kiana 10 Osbourn Park 12.78 -3.0 2  
16 Coleman, Marsharika 12 Washington-Lee 12.79 -1.0 4  
17 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah 11 Kecoughtan 12.82 -1.0 4  
18 Person, Brittany 10 Dinwiddie County 12.86 -1.0 4  
19 Hubbard, Shatia 9 Hopewell 12.94 -1.0 3  
20 Tennessee, Dallas 11 Lee-Davis 12.95 -1.0 3  
21 Davis, Ke'shaun 11 West Potomac 13.00 -1.0 3  
22 Saunders, Sha'Keela 12 Nansemond River 13.04 -1.0 3  
23 Christian, Lisa 10 Huguenot 13.04 -3.0 2  
24 Williams, Anna 11 Thomas A Edison 13.05 -1.0 4  
25 Rolle, Jessica 11 Battlefield 13.05 -3.3 1  
26 Korkoya, Harrisa 10 Forest Park 13.07 -3.3 1  
27 Raymond, Seye 9 James Robinson S 13.33 -3.0 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) James River 67 2) Strasburg 62 3) Manassas Park 56 4) Wilson Memorial 43 5) Amelia 37 6) Altavista 34 7) George Mason 30 8) Chatham 28 9) George Wythe 25 10) Lebanon 16 11) Narrows 15 12) Giles 14 12) Northumberland 14 14) Gretna 13 14) King William 13 16) William Campbell 10 16) Appomattox 10 16) Clarke County 10 19) Gate City High School 9 19) Sussex Central 9 19) Lancaster 9 19) Wise Central High School 9 23) Buffalo Gap 6 24) Stonewall Jackson 5 24) West Point 5 24) Windsor 5 24) East Rockingham 5 28) Lee 4 28) Matthews 4 30) Luray 3 30) Auburn 3 30) Central Woodstock 3 33) Parry McCluer 2 33) Grundy High School 2 33) Nandua 2 36) Nelson County 1 36) Eastern Montgomery 1 36) Virginia High School 1 Men - A Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stonewall Jackson 72 2) Altavista 41 3) Radford 36 3) Dan River 36 5) Nelson County 33 6) Central Woodstock 32 7) George Wythe 29 8) William Campbell 27 9) Grayson County 24 10) Virginia High School 20 11) East Rockingham 18 12) Northumberland 17 13) Strasburg 16 14) Giles 14 15) Riverheads 13 15) Buffalo Gap 13 17) Thomas Walker 10 17) John Battle High School 10 17) King William 10 20) Amelia 9 20) Lebanon 9 20) Appomattox 9 20) Manassas Park 9 24) Clarke County 8 25) King & Queen Central 7 25) Gate City High School 7 25) Goochland 7 28) Page County 6 28) Floyd County 6 28) Fort Chiswell 6 28) Nottoway 6 32) Glenvar 5 32) Franklin 5 34) Essex 4 35) Wilson Memorial 3 35) Sussex Central 3 37) George Mason 2 38) Covington 1 38) Buckingham 1 38) Gretna 1 Men - AA Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored) =================================================================================== 1) E.C.Glass High Schoo 50 2) Loudoun County High Schoo 48 3) Lafayette High School 45 4) Brunswick High School 38 5) Fauquier High School 32 6) Heritage High School 27 7) Skyline High School 26 8) Heritage High School (Lee 25 9) Christiansburg High Schoo 20.66 10) Chancellor High School 20 11) Sherando High School 19.33 12) Blacksburg High School 19 13) Smithfield High School 18 14) Warren County High School 17 14) Staunton River High School 17 14) James Monroe High School 17 17) Western Albemarle High Sch 15 18) Fort Defiance High School 14 18) Amherst High School 14 20) Caroline County High Sch 13 21) Fluvanna County High Schoo 12 22) Prince Edward County High 11 22) York High School 11 24) Jefforson Forest High Sch 10 24) John Handley High School 10 26) Alleghany High School 9 27) Millbrook High School 8 27) Broadway High School 8 27) Marion Senior High School 8 27) Cave Spring High School 8 31) Magna Vista High School 6 31) Salem High School (Salem) 6 31) Briar Woods High School 6 34) Brookville High School 5 34) Louisa County High School 5 34) Abingdon High School 5 34) Brentsville High School 5 38) Greensville County High S 4 38) King George High School 4 40) Tabb High School 3 40) Rockbridge County High Sch 3 40) New Kent High School 3 40) Woodgrove High School 3 40) Carroll County High Scho 3 40) Northside High School 3 46) Harrisonburg High School 2 46) James Wood High School 2 46) Spotsylvania High School 2 49) Eastern View High School 1 49) Warhill High School 1 49) Courtland High School 1 Women - AA Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored) ========================================================================================= 1) John Handley High School 64 2) E.C.Glass High Schoo 53 3) Blacksburg High School 50 4) Louisa County High School 36 5) Woodgrove High School 35 6) Jamestown High School 25 6) Tabb High School 25 6) Christiansburg High Scho 25 9) Fauquier High School 24 9) Millbrook High School 24 9) Pulaski County High School 24 9) Fluvanna County High Scho 24 13) James Wood High School 18 14) Heritage High School 17 14) Tuscarora High School 17 16) Liberty High School (Bedf 15 16) Briar Woods High School 15 18) Potomac Falls High School 13 18) Hidden Valley High School 13 20) King George High School 11 20) Cave Spring High School 11 20) Bruton High School 11 20) Western Albemarle High Sch 11 24) Dominion High School 9 25) Tazewell High School 8 25) Brentsville High School 8 25) Brunswick High School 8 28) Turner Ashby High School 6 28) James Monroe High School 6 30) Grafton High School 5 30) Northside High School 5 30) Harrisonburg High School 5 30) Lord Botetourt High School 5 30) Smithfield High School 5 35) Broadway High School 4 35) Staunton River High Schoo 4 35) Jefforson Forest High Scho 4 38) Warren County High School 3.50 39) Powhatan High School 3 40) Amherst High School 2 40) Salem High School (Salem) 2 40) Marion Senior High School 2 40) Carroll County High Schoo 2 44) Kettle Run High School 1 44) Heritage High School (Lees 1 44) New Kent High School 1 47) Greensville County High Sc 0.50 Women - AAA Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch High School 64 2) Cosby 57 3) South County 44 4) Lake Braddock 43 5) Grassfield 33 6) Battlefield 28 7) Landstown High School 26 8) Heritage (Newport News) 23 9) Phoebus 18 9) Osbourn Park 18 11) Great Bridge High School 16 12) Thomas Edison 15.50 13) West Springfield 15 14) T.C. Williams 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Clover Hill 13.50 17) Hampton 13 17) Ocean Lakes 13 19) Douglas Freeman 11 19) Forest Park 11 21) Oakton 10.50 22) Colonial Forge 10 22) James W. Robinson 10 24) West Potomac 9 25) Churchland 8 25) Stafford High School 8 25) Cox 8 28) Nansemond River 7 28) Indian River High School 7 30) Matoaca High School 6 30) Meadowbrook 6 30) Midlothian High School 6 30) Kings Fork 6 34) Bethel 5 34) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 5 34) Atlee 5 34) Washington-Lee High School 5 34) Chantilly 5 39) Robert E. Lee (Springfield 4 39) First Colonial 4 39) Woodbridge 4 42) Henrico 3 42) Kecoughtan 3 42) Highland Springs 3 42) J.R. Tucker High School 3 46) Westfield 2.50 46) Albemarle 2.50 48) Glen Allen High School 2 48) Thomas Dale 2 48) C.D. Hylton 2 48) Gar-Field 2 48) Freedom (South Riding) 2 48) Hanover 2 54) North Stafford 1 54) Hickory High School 1 54) Hayfield 1 54) Bayside High School 1 54) ARMSTRONG 1 59) Gloucester 0.50 Men - AAA Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Annandale 44 1) Grassfield 44 3) Westfield 37 4) First Colonial 34 5) Western Branch High School 32 6) Oscar Smith High School 30.50 7) Forest Park 28 8) Atlee 27 9) Chantilly 22 10) Kempsville High School 20 11) Tallwood 19 12) Churchland 18 13) Oakton 15 14) Douglas Freeman 14.50 15) Mount Vernon 14 16) Ocean Lakes 13 17) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 12 17) George Washington 12 17) Colonial Forge 12 20) Highland Springs 11 20) Norview 11 20) Lakeland 11 23) Broad Run 10 24) Kellam 9 24) Princess Anne High School 9 24) Albemarle 9 27) Woodside 8 27) J.R. Tucker High School 8 27) T.C. Williams 8 30) Landstown High School 7 30) I.C. Norcom 7 32) Herndon 6.50 33) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 6 33) Manchester High School 6 33) W.T. Woodson 6 36) James W. Robinson 5.50 37) Colonial Heights 5 37) Stonewall Jackson (Manass 5 37) Thomas Edison 5 37) Nansemond River 5 37) Matoaca High School 5 37) McLean 5 43) Deep Run 4.50 43) Phoebus 4.50 45) Lake Braddock 4 45) Osbourn Park 4 45) Warwick 4 45) Stone Bridge 4 45) Mills Godwin 4 45) Salem (Virginia Beach) 4 51) James River (Midlothian) 3 52) Dinwiddie 2 52) West Springfield 2 52) L.C. Bird 2 52) Thomas Dale 2 56) Stafford High School 1 56) Woodbridge 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version