RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 09:18 PM | 760950 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Radford / Harrisonburg / Richmon, VA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m Hurdles A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bauserman, Justin 10 Central (Woodsto 40.64 4 10
2 Pirtle, John Michael 12 Stonewall Jackso 41.04 3 8
3 Wright, John 11 East Rockingham 41.05 4 6
4 Cousins, Chase   King William 41.12 4 5
5 Mann, Ian 12 Giles 41.38 4 4
6 King, Joel 11 Dan River 41.47 4 3
7 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon 11 Nelson County 41.70 4 2
8 Glover, Jerome 12 Nelson County 41.90 3 1
9 Motley, Jeremiah 12 Virginia 42.00 2  
10 Hicks, Freddie 12 Gate City 42.14 3  
11 Williams, Davae 11 Northampton 42.15 2  
12 Collins, Chris 11 Clarke County 42.15 3  
13 Belcher, Chris 12 Lebanon 42.23 3  
14 Booker, Jamar 10 Amelia County 42.31 3  
15 Lee, ReShawn 11 William Campbell 42.46 3  
16 Coleman, Antonio 11 Amelia County 42.64 2  
17 O'Quinn, Tanner   Haysi 42.93 2  
18 Lester, Michael 12 Giles 42.97 2  
19 McElroy, Ryan 12 Strasburg 43.04 3  
20 Mullins, Heath   Haysi 43.09 1  
21 Onks, Elijah 9 George Wythe 43.90 1  
22 Puckett, Cody 10 Patrick Henry (R 43.92 1  
23 Neely, Josh 11 James River (Buc 44.00 1  
24 Clayton, Marcas 12 Washington-Lee 44.40 1  
25 Jones, Tyrell 9 Essex 44.44 2  
26 Aromin, Gio 12 Mathews 45.15 2  
27 Jones, Chaz 11 Northwood 45.15 1  
28 Miller, Ethan 11 Holston 45.18 1  
29 Henderson, Tyrell 9 Lancaster 46.04 1  
-- Kolb, Ryan 11 Manassas Park DQ 4  
-- Moorman, Chuck 11 Manassas Park DQ 4  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finney, Marcus 11 Heritage (LC) 38.53 3 10
2 Hardy, Donmanique 11 Brunswick Senior 39.05 3 8
3 Murphy, Teddy 12 Loudoun County 39.08 3 6
4 Stith, Broderick 10 Brunswick Senior 39.82 3 5
5 Henson, Lorenzo 12 Louisa County 39.83 3 4
6 Andrade, Tavon 10 Skyline 40.52 2 3
7 Losty, Garrett 12 Lafayette 40.79 2 2
8 Dove, Ross 12 Blacksburg 40.89 3 1
9 Fyffe, Paul 12 Bruton 41.00 2  
10 Fort, Tommy 10 Potomac Falls 41.14 3  
11 West, Anthony 12 Amherst County 41.24 1  
12 Robinson, Richard 12 Broadway 41.40 3  
13 Bell, Chris 12 E C Glass 41.48 2  
14 Sims, Ryan 10 Blacksburg 41.49 2  
15 Crawley, Kaleel 11 Greensville Coun 41.78 1  
16 Sonnek, Michael 12 Lafayette 41.96 1  
17 Waller, Xavier 12 Heritage (Lynchb 42.01 2  
18 Jordan, Kenneth 11 Salem 42.41 1  
19 Ball, Aidan 11 Blacksburg 42.48 2  
20 Budd, Anthony 12 Liberty (Bealeto 42.56 2  
21 George, Kyle 11 Fort Defiance 42.57 1  
22 Karriker, Dylan 12 Marion 42.61 1  
23 Ledbetter, Jeremy 11 Salem 42.97 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Jonathan 12 Broad Run 37.95 4  
2 Booker, Devon 12 Churchland 38.57 4  
3 Bennett, Dre 12 Atlee 38.77 2  
4 Holloway, Trey 12 Grassfield 38.90 4  
5 Phillips, Travis 11 Patrick Henry (A 39.05 3  
6 Powell, Joe 12 I C Norcom 39.18 4  
7 Brew, Victor 12 West Springfield 39.29 3  
8 Garrett, Quantelius 12 Nansemond River 39.46 4  
9 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond 11 Colonial Forge 39.55 3  
10 Simpson, Aaron 11 Western Branch 39.56 2  
11 Eaton, Tyrell 12 Lee-Davis 39.66 3  
12 Northam, B.J. 12 Mountain View 39.77 3  
13 Harden, Jha-Liel 12 Patrick Henry (A 39.79 1  
14 Blaylock, Christopher 12 Battlefield 39.94 4  
15 Thomas, Henri 12 Western Branch 40.18 3  
16 Burke, Shepley 12 Dinwiddie County 40.21 2  
17 Drain, Armando 12 South Lakes 40.39 2  
18 Yarborough, D'Ante 10 Stone Bridge 40.51 2  
19 Pollard, Leon 12 Highland Springs 40.53 4  
20 Akanni, Jairus 12 Osbourn Park 40.54 2  
21 Fuentes, Brian 12 Herndon 40.56 3  
22 Todd, Micah 11 Manchester 40.57 1  
23 Graham, Charles 9 Phoebus 40.75 2  
24 Deleon, Max 11 Thomas Dale 41.05 1  
25 Merritt, Alex 11 Battlefield 41.35 1  
26 Hedrick, Alexander 11 McLean 41.40 1  
27 Ellis, Abdul 9 Hampton 41.95 1  
28 Foster, Antonio 12 Western Branch 43.30 2  
29 Lawrence, Selwyn 11 Stone Bridge 44.09 1  
-- Crawford, Christopher 12 Western Branch DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumas, Victoria 11 Manassas Park 45.37 4 10
2 Gose, Morgan 10 Gate City 48.25 4 8
3 Pennington, Alex 10 Giles 48.35 4 6
4 Williams, Shaina 9 Manassas Park 48.55 4 5
5 Whitesell, Madison 11 Wilson Memorial 48.63 4 4
6 Robbins, Christine 12 Mathews 48.85 4 3
7 Miles, Morgan 12 Lee 49.44 3 2
8 Clinedinst, Hannah 12 Strasburg 49.47 4 1
9 White, Allison 12 Galax 49.71 3  
10 Bostwick, Brooke 10 Auburn 50.16 4  
11 Rudd, Morgan 12 King William 50.59 3  
12 Shoemaker, Neileen 12 Narrows 50.66 3  
13 Jackson, Sidney 10 Wise County 51.14 2  
14 Austin, Taylor 12 Buffalo Gap 51.34 3  
15 Bowers, Brittany 12 Strasburg 51.70 3  
16 Campbell, Jordan 11 James River (Buc 52.27 3  
17 Puckett, Laura 9 Radford 53.11 2  
18 Brown, Myeisha 10 Arcadia 53.31 2  
19 Walker, Amelia 12 Chatham 53.82 3  
20 Clark, Ciara 11 Windsor 53.84 1  
21 Logan, Marisa 12 Lancaster 54.76 2  
22 Frye, Hanna 12 Lebanon 54.96 1  
23 Ball, Tadesha 10 Essex 55.19 2  
24 Mitchell, Joy 12 Union High Schoo 55.39 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meneau, Lisa 10 John Handley 43.51 4 10
2 Ro, Mystique 12 Brentsville Dist 45.70 4 8
3 Fauteux, Eileen 9 Potomac Falls 45.72 4 6
4 Armentrout, Lindsey 11 King George 46.26 3 5
5 Edmonds, Takiea 11 Tuscarora 46.89 3 4
6 Feliciano, Shelby 12 Millbrook 47.15 4 3
7 Jackson, Erika 12 E C Glass 47.33 4 2
8 Mellman, Emily 12 Jamestown 47.65 3 1
9 Schrank, McKenzie 9 Millbrook 48.20 3  
10 Williams, Bailey 11 Spotswood 48.36 2  
11 Myrtle, Cara 11 Turner Ashby 48.38 3  
12 Toliver, Jessica 11 Caroline 48.63 4  
13 Cooper, Jasmine 11 Amherst County 48.90 4  
14 Meyer, Mia 11 King George 49.05 2  
15 Weddle, Kristen 11 Abingdon 49.12 2  
16 dodd, victoria 11 Jamestown 49.40 3  
17 Honeycutt, Caroline 10 Blacksburg 49.46 2  
18 Uhler, Reagan 11 Fort Defiance 49.75 2  
19 Edwards, Bree 11 Hidden Valley 49.85 2  
20 Konin, Sakia 9 Northside 50.65 2  
21 Allison, Deborah 10 Lafayette 50.95 3  
22 Spencer, Imani 10 Magna Vista 51.10 1  
23 Daniels, D'Jsha 10 Greensville Coun 51.62 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Heather 11 Great Bridge 43.54 4  
2 Kearney, Khadeja 12 Churchland 43.78 3  
3 Ellick, Tiffany 12 Western Branch 44.49 4  
4 Richard, Jamesha 12 Western Branch 44.65 3  
5 Coopwood, Olivia 11 Woodbridge 44.71 4  
6 Ray, Chantel 10 Hampton 44.79 3  
7 Scott, Mackenzie 12 Hanover 44.85 2  
8 Mcfadgen, Hali 11 C D Hylton 44.88 4  
9 Stevens, Alea 12 Armstrong 45.13 4  
10 Lott, Leah 11 Landstown 45.31 2  
11 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton 45.66 3  
12 Shelton, Jessica 11 Patrick Henry (A 45.73 2  
13 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 10 Forest Park 45.79 2  
14 Lee, Javette 12 Western Branch 46.42 4  
15 Hill, Virginia 12 Battlefield 46.43 3  
16 Smith, De'Nisha 11 Cosby 46.45 4  
17 Boddie, Vamonie 12 Phoebus 46.54 4  
18 Fofi, Jennie 11 Lake Braddock Se 46.73 2  
19 Westerholm, Jenny 12 Mountain View 47.10 2  
20 Walter, Summer 11 Bayside 47.41 3  
21 Vaughan, Jazmine 12 Phoebus 47.57 2  
22 Ragsdale, Paige 11 Riverbend 47.73 1  
23 Goode, Shanice 12 Meadowbrook 48.00 2  
24 Nieusma, Claire 9 South Lakes 49.92 1  
25 Weaver, Indya 11 T C Williams 50.23 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) James River 67 2) Strasburg 62 3) Manassas Park 56 4) Wilson Memorial 43 5) Amelia 37 6) Altavista 34 7) George Mason 30 8) Chatham 28 9) George Wythe 25 10) Lebanon 16 11) Narrows 15 12) Giles 14 12) Northumberland 14 14) Gretna 13 14) King William 13 16) William Campbell 10 16) Appomattox 10 16) Clarke County 10 19) Gate City High School 9 19) Sussex Central 9 19) Lancaster 9 19) Wise Central High School 9 23) Buffalo Gap 6 24) Stonewall Jackson 5 24) West Point 5 24) Windsor 5 24) East Rockingham 5 28) Lee 4 28) Matthews 4 30) Luray 3 30) Auburn 3 30) Central Woodstock 3 33) Parry McCluer 2 33) Grundy High School 2 33) Nandua 2 36) Nelson County 1 36) Eastern Montgomery 1 36) Virginia High School 1 Men - A Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stonewall Jackson 72 2) Altavista 41 3) Radford 36 3) Dan River 36 5) Nelson County 33 6) Central Woodstock 32 7) George Wythe 29 8) William Campbell 27 9) Grayson County 24 10) Virginia High School 20 11) East Rockingham 18 12) Northumberland 17 13) Strasburg 16 14) Giles 14 15) Riverheads 13 15) Buffalo Gap 13 17) Thomas Walker 10 17) John Battle High School 10 17) King William 10 20) Amelia 9 20) Lebanon 9 20) Appomattox 9 20) Manassas Park 9 24) Clarke County 8 25) King & Queen Central 7 25) Gate City High School 7 25) Goochland 7 28) Page County 6 28) Floyd County 6 28) Fort Chiswell 6 28) Nottoway 6 32) Glenvar 5 32) Franklin 5 34) Essex 4 35) Wilson Memorial 3 35) Sussex Central 3 37) George Mason 2 38) Covington 1 38) Buckingham 1 38) Gretna 1 Men - AA Team Rankings - Through Event 34 (17 Events Scored) =================================================================================== 1) E.C.Glass High Schoo 50 2) Loudoun County High Schoo 48 3) Lafayette High School 45 4) Brunswick High School 38 5) Fauquier High School 32 6) Heritage High School 27 7) Skyline High School 26 8) Heritage High School (Lee 25 9) Christiansburg High Schoo 20.66 10) Chancellor High School 20 11) Sherando High School 19.33 12) Blacksburg High School 19 13) Smithfield High School 18 14) Warren County High School 17 14) Staunton River High School 17 14) James Monroe High School 17 17) Western Albemarle High Sch 15 18) Fort Defiance High School 14 18) Amherst High School 14 20) Caroline County High Sch 13 21) Fluvanna County High Schoo 12 22) Prince Edward County High 11 22) York High School 11 24) Jefforson Forest High Sch 10 24) John Handley High School 10 26) Alleghany High School 9 27) Millbrook High School 8 27) Broadway High School 8 27) Marion Senior High School 8 27) Cave Spring High School 8 31) Magna Vista High School 6 31) Salem High School (Salem) 6 31) Briar Woods High School 6 34) Brookville High School 5 34) Louisa County High School 5 34) Abingdon High School 5 34) Brentsville High School 5 38) Greensville County High S 4 38) King George High School 4 40) Tabb High School 3 40) Rockbridge County High Sch 3 40) New Kent High School 3 40) Woodgrove High School 3 40) Carroll County High Scho 3 40) Northside High School 3 46) Harrisonburg High School 2 46) James Wood High School 2 46) Spotsylvania High School 2 49) Eastern View High School 1 49) Warhill High School 1 49) Courtland High School 1 Women - AA Team Rankings - Through Event 33 (17 Events Scored) ========================================================================================= 1) John Handley High School 64 2) E.C.Glass High Schoo 53 3) Blacksburg High School 50 4) Louisa County High School 36 5) Woodgrove High School 35 6) Jamestown High School 25 6) Tabb High School 25 6) Christiansburg High Scho 25 9) Fauquier High School 24 9) Millbrook High School 24 9) Pulaski County High School 24 9) Fluvanna County High Scho 24 13) James Wood High School 18 14) Heritage High School 17 14) Tuscarora High School 17 16) Liberty High School (Bedf 15 16) Briar Woods High School 15 18) Potomac Falls High School 13 18) Hidden Valley High School 13 20) King George High School 11 20) Cave Spring High School 11 20) Bruton High School 11 20) Western Albemarle High Sch 11 24) Dominion High School 9 25) Tazewell High School 8 25) Brentsville High School 8 25) Brunswick High School 8 28) Turner Ashby High School 6 28) James Monroe High School 6 30) Grafton High School 5 30) Northside High School 5 30) Harrisonburg High School 5 30) Lord Botetourt High School 5 30) Smithfield High School 5 35) Broadway High School 4 35) Staunton River High Schoo 4 35) Jefforson Forest High Scho 4 38) Warren County High School 3.50 39) Powhatan High School 3 40) Amherst High School 2 40) Salem High School (Salem) 2 40) Marion Senior High School 2 40) Carroll County High Schoo 2 44) Kettle Run High School 1 44) Heritage High School (Lees 1 44) New Kent High School 1 47) Greensville County High Sc 0.50 Women - AAA Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Branch High School 64 2) Cosby 57 3) South County 44 4) Lake Braddock 43 5) Grassfield 33 6) Battlefield 28 7) Landstown High School 26 8) Heritage (Newport News) 23 9) Phoebus 18 9) Osbourn Park 18 11) Great Bridge High School 16 12) Thomas Edison 15.50 13) West Springfield 15 14) T.C. Williams 14 14) Mountain View 14 16) Clover Hill 13.50 17) Hampton 13 17) Ocean Lakes 13 19) Douglas Freeman 11 19) Forest Park 11 21) Oakton 10.50 22) Colonial Forge 10 22) James W. Robinson 10 24) West Potomac 9 25) Churchland 8 25) Stafford High School 8 25) Cox 8 28) Nansemond River 7 28) Indian River High School 7 30) Matoaca High School 6 30) Meadowbrook 6 30) Midlothian High School 6 30) Kings Fork 6 34) Bethel 5 34) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 5 34) Atlee 5 34) Washington-Lee High School 5 34) Chantilly 5 39) Robert E. Lee (Springfield 4 39) First Colonial 4 39) Woodbridge 4 42) Henrico 3 42) Kecoughtan 3 42) Highland Springs 3 42) J.R. Tucker High School 3 46) Westfield 2.50 46) Albemarle 2.50 48) Glen Allen High School 2 48) Thomas Dale 2 48) C.D. Hylton 2 48) Gar-Field 2 48) Freedom (South Riding) 2 48) Hanover 2 54) North Stafford 1 54) Hickory High School 1 54) Hayfield 1 54) Bayside High School 1 54) ARMSTRONG 1 59) Gloucester 0.50 Men - AAA Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Annandale 44 1) Grassfield 44 3) Westfield 37 4) First Colonial 34 5) Western Branch High School 32 6) Oscar Smith High School 30.50 7) Forest Park 28 8) Atlee 27 9) Chantilly 22 10) Kempsville High School 20 11) Tallwood 19 12) Churchland 18 13) Oakton 15 14) Douglas Freeman 14.50 15) Mount Vernon 14 16) Ocean Lakes 13 17) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 12 17) George Washington 12 17) Colonial Forge 12 20) Highland Springs 11 20) Norview 11 20) Lakeland 11 23) Broad Run 10 24) Kellam 9 24) Princess Anne High School 9 24) Albemarle 9 27) Woodside 8 27) J.R. Tucker High School 8 27) T.C. Williams 8 30) Landstown High School 7 30) I.C. Norcom 7 32) Herndon 6.50 33) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 6 33) Manchester High School 6 33) W.T. Woodson 6 36) James W. Robinson 5.50 37) Colonial Heights 5 37) Stonewall Jackson (Manass 5 37) Thomas Edison 5 37) Nansemond River 5 37) Matoaca High School 5 37) McLean 5 43) Deep Run 4.50 43) Phoebus 4.50 45) Lake Braddock 4 45) Osbourn Park 4 45) Warwick 4 45) Stone Bridge 4 45) Mills Godwin 4 45) Salem (Virginia Beach) 4 51) James River (Midlothian) 3 52) Dinwiddie 2 52) West Springfield 2 52) L.C. Bird 2 52) Thomas Dale 2 56) Stafford High School 1 56) Woodbridge 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version