RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 11:28 PM | 1027479 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WIAA Wisconsin Results 2012
Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
UW-La Crosse, Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, WI, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 12 Milwaukee Bradle 14.02 1 10
2 Riggins, Danielle 10 Kenosha Tremper 14.47 1 8
3 Thames, Valerie 11 Milwaukee Rivers 14.53 1 6
4 Sanderson, Amber 12 La Crosse Logan 14.54 1 5
5 Brunette, Cathy 11 Grafton 14.80 1 4
6 Kohlwey, Danielle 9 Holmen 14.93 1 3
7 Gulley, ToNaya 10 Kenosha Tremper 15.12 1 2
8 Sievila, Elissa 12 South Milwaukee 15.16 1 1
9 Nelson, Allissa 11 Sun Prairie 15.37 1  
10 Anderson, Jen 10 Bay Port 15.41 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 12 Milwaukee Bradle 13.90 2  
2 Sanderson, Amber 12 La Crosse Logan 14.56 3  
3 Riggins, Danielle 10 Kenosha Tremper 14.67 3  
4 Thames, Valerie 11 Milwaukee Rivers 14.91 2  
5 Brunette, Cathy 11 Grafton 14.94 3  
6 Kohlwey, Danielle 9 Holmen 15.05 1  
7 Gulley, ToNaya 10 Kenosha Tremper 15.26 2  
8 Nelson, Allissa 11 Sun Prairie 15.30 1  
9 Sievila, Elissa 12 South Milwaukee 15.31 1  
10 Anderson, Jen 10 Bay Port 15.57 1  
11 Hagen, Jenny 12 Pius Xi 15.64 3  
12 Cebula, Morgan 12 Stevens Point 15.75 2  
13 Torrence, Morgan 10 Milwaukee King 15.81 2  
14 Butler, Jackie 11 Oshkosh West 15.84 2  
15 McShane, Anna 11 New Richmond 15.85 2  
16 Rafferty, Haley 11 Neenah 15.86 1  
17 Garner, Michelle 12 Greenfield 15.92 3  
18 Porubsky, Veronica 11 Brookfield Centr 16.06 3  
19 Henderson, Tyler 12 Verona Area 16.15 1  
20 Bruss, Hayley 12 Kimberly 16.16 3  
21 Deschaine, Hailey 11 Wausau West 16.34 3  
22 Jordan, Claire 10 Bay Port 16.68 2  
23 Dismukes, Nina 12 Brookfield East 16.96 1  
24 Brunette, Grace 12 Rice Lake 17.30 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hastings, Kaitlyn 11 Catholic Memoria 14.70 1 10
2 Perkins, Erin 10 Marinette 15.13 1 8
3 Campbell, Amelia 12 Sturgeon Bay 15.26 1 6
4 Linse, Megan 11 Jefferson 15.32 1 5
5 Olson, Taylor 12 Aquinas 15.35 1 4
6 Forget, Tristyn 11 Mount Horeb/Barn 15.48 1 3
7 Dulak, Brittany 11 Mosinee 15.53 1 2
8 Nelson, Tess 11 Northwestern 15.71 1 1
9 Arendt, Chelsey 12 Sparta 15.83 1  
10 Northey, Sarah 11 Somerset 16.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hastings, Kaitlyn 11 Catholic Memoria 14.88 2  
2 Campbell, Amelia 12 Sturgeon Bay 15.22 1  
3 Linse, Megan 11 Jefferson 15.41 2  
4 Perkins, Erin 10 Marinette 15.45 2  
5 Dulak, Brittany 11 Mosinee 15.45 2  
6 Olson, Taylor 12 Aquinas 15.47 1  
7 Nelson, Tess 11 Northwestern 15.51 2  
8 Forget, Tristyn 11 Mount Horeb/Barn 15.67 1  
9 Arendt, Chelsey 12 Sparta 15.69 1  
10 Northey, Sarah 11 Somerset 16.03 1  
11 Veres, Lyssa 11 Viroqua 16.14 1  
12 Kubicek, Hope 10 Mayville 16.50 1  
13 Croney, Kathryn 12 Oconto 16.51 2  
14 Henningson, Lexi 10 Jefferson 16.61 1  
15 Wegner, Alex 11 Laconia 16.62 2  
16 Kiander, Marlee 12 Tomahawk 17.17 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thurs, Tessa 12 Edgar 15.29 1 10
2 Sherry, Taylor 12 Kickapoo/La Farg 15.72 1 8
3 Dahl, Amber 12 Cashton 15.92 1 6
4 Shank, Ariana 12 Sheboygan Area L 16.15 1 5
5 Loughrin, Molly 10 Manawa 16.18 1 4
6 Peterson, Stephanie 11 Wild Rose 16.41 1 3
7 Cornell, Jael 12 Algoma 16.67 1 2
8 DeCramer, Callista 10 Princeton 16.68 1 1
9 Yeska, Morgan 12 Wild Rose 16.92 1  
10 Manier, Lauren 10 Cadott 16.93 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thurs, Tessa 12 Edgar 15.33 2  
2 Sherry, Taylor 12 Kickapoo/La Farg 15.67 1  
3 Dahl, Amber 12 Cashton 16.05 2  
4 Shank, Ariana 12 Sheboygan Area L 16.30 1  
5 DeCramer, Callista 10 Princeton 16.53 2  
6 Cornell, Jael 12 Algoma 16.55 1  
7 Peterson, Stephanie 11 Wild Rose 16.72 1  
8 Loughrin, Molly 10 Manawa 16.84 1  
9 Manier, Lauren 10 Cadott 17.09 2  
10 Yeska, Morgan 12 Wild Rose 17.10 2  
11 Tabor, Kaira 11 Praire Farm 17.24 1  
12 Retz, Miranda 12 Boyceville 17.67 1  
13 McGovern, Megan 9 Saint Mary's Spr 17.77 2  
14 Schonfelder, Paige 9 Flambeau 17.97 2  
15 Prochaska, Breland 12 Fennimore 18.68 1  
-- Weber, Danielle 10 Cuba City FS 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Milw. Riverside University 37 2) Plymouth 34 3) Milw. Bradley Technical 30 4) La Crosse Logan 29 5) Neenah 24 6) Arrowhead 21 7) Wisconsin Lutheran 20 7) Fond du Lac 20 7) Shawano Community 20 10) Waukesha West 19 10) New Richmond 19 10) Verona Area 19 13) Waunakee 18 14) Divine Savior Holy Angels 17 15) Milw. King 16 16) Hamilton 15 16) Wauwatosa East 15 18) Madison La Follette 14 19) D.C. Everest 13 19) West Bend West 13 21) Lakeland Union 12 22) Monona Grove 11 22) Union Grove 11 22) Madison Memorial 11 25) Menomonie 10.50 26) Ashwaubenon 10 26) Kenosha Tremper 10 26) Westosha Central 10 26) Greenfield 10 26) Madison West 10 31) Wausau West 9 31) Grafton 9 33) Middleton 8 33) Brookfield East 8 33) Baraboo 8 36) Hudson 7 36) Mukwonago 7 36) Bay Port 7 36) Seymour 7 36) Sauk Prairie 7 41) Racine Case 6 41) Kaukauna 6 41) Menomonee Falls 6 44) Pius XI 5 44) Slinger 5 44) Janesville Craig 5 44) West Allis Central 5 44) Brookfield Central 5 44) Oconomowoc 5 50) Milwaukee Hamilton 4 50) Watertown 4 50) Muskego 4 50) Wausau East 4 50) Nicolet 4 50) Kimberly 4 56) Green Bay Southwest 3 56) Burlington 3 56) Holmen 3 56) Rhinelander 3 56) Sun Prairie 3 56) Manitowoc Lincoln 3 62) Hortonville 2 62) Beaver Dam 2 62) Merrill 2 62) Waterford 2 62) Madison East 2 67) Waukesha South 1 67) Homestead 1 67) Superior 1 67) Waupaca 1 67) Whitefish Bay 1 67) South Milwaukee 1 73) Green Bay Preble 0.50 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aquinas 31.50 2) Platteville 28 3) Dodgeville/Min Point 27 3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 5) Wrightstown 26 5) Osceola 26 7) Whitewater 25 8) Xavier 23 9) Lake Mills 22 10) Dominican 20 11) Shorewood 19 11) Catholic Memorial 19 13) Columbus 18 13) Notre Dame 18 15) Chilton 17 16) Somerset 15 17) Northwestern 14.50 18) Freedom 14 18) Ellsworth 14 18) McFarland 14 18) East Troy 14 22) Bloomer 13 23) Sturgeon Bay 12 24) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 11 25) Marinette 10 25) Brodhead/Juda 10 25) Ladysmith 10 28) Two Rivers 9 28) Fox Valley Lutheran 9 28) Kiel 9 28) Omro 9 32) Little Chute 8 32) Big Foot 8 32) Arcadia 8 32) West Salem 8 32) Richland Center 8 32) Oconto 8 38) Mauston 7 38) Madison Edgewood 7 40) Milw. Lutheran 6 40) Tomahawk 6 40) Lakeside Lutheran 6 40) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6 40) Sparta 6 40) Peshtigo 6 40) Mishicot 6 47) Berlin 5 47) Altoona 5 47) Jefferson 5 47) Spooner 5 51) Random Lake 4.50 52) Mosinee 4 52) Belleville/New Glarus 4 52) Lodi 4 55) Medford Area 3 55) Colby 3 55) Mount Horeb 3 58) New Holstein 2 58) Adams-Friendship 2 58) Wisconsin Dells 2 58) Marshall 2 58) Clintonville 2 58) Brown Deer 2 58) Sheboygan Falls 2 58) Viroqua 2 66) Prescott 1 67) Black River Falls 0.50 67) St. Thomas More 0.50 67) Elk Mound 0.50 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 112 2) Manitowoc Lutheran 51 3) Algoma 35 4) University Lake School 28 4) Shell Lake 28 6) Wild Rose 25 7) Spring Valley 22 7) Saint Mary's Springs 22 9) Cambridge 19 9) Newman Catholic 19 11) Oshkosh Lourdes 18 12) Reedsville 16 12) Belmont 16 14) Assumption 15 14) Black Hawk 15 14) Brookfield Academy 15 17) Blair-Taylor 14 18) Elmwood/Plum City 13 18) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 13 18) Kickapoo/La Farge 13 21) Darlington 12 21) Amherst 12 23) Cashton 9 24) McDonell Central 8 24) Pittsville 8 24) Markesan 8 24) Southwestern 8 28) Catholic Central 7 28) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 7 28) Regis 7 31) Flambeau 6 31) Marathon 6 31) Webster 6 31) Marion 6 31) Boyceville 6 36) North Crawford 5 36) Columbus Catholic 5 36) Albany 5 36) Ozaukee 5 40) Manawa 4 40) Spencer 4 40) Clear Lake 4 40) Pecatonica/Argyle 4 40) Fennimore 4 40) Owen-Withee 4 40) Deerfield 4 47) Fall River 3.60 48) Auburndale 3 48) Alma/Pepin 3 48) Living Word Lutheran 3 48) Pardeeville 3 48) Cuba City 3 53) Hilbert 2 53) Augusta 2 55) Princeton/Green Lake 1 55) Cassville 1 55) Benton/Scales Mound 1 55) Rio 1 59) Suring 0.60 59) Lake Country Lutheran 0.60 59) Tri-County 0.60 59) Chequamegon 0.60 Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Atkinson 38 2) Oconomowoc 36 3) Franklin 27 4) Janesville Craig 16 5) Royall 5 6) Waukesha South 3 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookfield East 35 2) Brookfield Central 30 3) Janesville Craig 28 4) West De Pere 27 5) Pius XI 26 6) La Crosse Central 25 7) Arrowhead 24 8) Grafton 21 9) Lakeland Union 20 10) Monona Grove 19 11) Milw. Riverside University 18 12) Mukwonago 17 13) Cedarburg 16 13) Hudson 16 13) Rice Lake 16 16) Green Bay Preble 15.50 17) Nicolet 15 18) Whitefish Bay 14 18) Kimberly 14 18) Marshfield 14 21) Kettle Moraine 13 21) Oconomowoc 13 23) Beaver Dam 12 24) Homestead 11 24) Waterford 11 26) Wauwatosa West 10 26) Madison La Follette 10 26) Germantown 10 29) Waukesha South 9 29) Racine Park 9 31) Marquette University 8 31) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 31) Kenosha Bradford 8 31) Wisconsin Lutheran 8 35) Seymour 7 35) Madison West 7 35) Sheboygan North 7 38) Madison Memorial 6 38) Milton 6 38) Green Bay Southwest 6 38) Stevens Point 6 42) Neenah 5.50 42) Waukesha West 5.50 44) Franklin 5 44) River Falls 5 46) Verona Area 4 46) Janesville Parker 4 46) Ashwaubenon 4 46) Waunakee 4 46) Madison East 4 46) Holmen 4 52) Burlington 3.50 52) D.C. Everest 3.50 54) Wauwatosa East 3 54) Appleton North 3 56) Merrill 2 56) Portage 2 58) Fond du Lac 1 58) Pulaski 1 58) Appleton East 1 58) Sun Prairie 1 58) Bay Port 1 63) Slinger 0.50 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Belleville/New Glarus 42 2) Dodgeville/Min Point 37 3) East Troy 31.50 4) Madison Edgewood 28 4) Aquinas 28 6) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 7) Clintonville 26 8) Marinette 22 8) Monroe 22 10) Luxemburg-Casco 21 11) Shorewood 20 11) Wautoma/Faith Christian A 20 13) Platteville 18.50 14) Waupun 15 14) Black River Falls 15 16) Lake Mills 14 17) Milw. Lutheran 13 17) Catholic Memorial 13 17) Amery 13 17) Winneconne 13 21) Nekoosa 12 21) Brown Deer 12 21) Mount Horeb 12 24) Freedom 11 25) Parkview 10 25) Peshtigo 10 27) Somerset 9 28) Omro 8 28) Weyauwega-Fremont 8 28) Little Chute 8 31) Ashland 7 32) Ellsworth 6.50 33) Bloomer 6 33) Xavier 6 33) Barron 6 36) Neillsville 5.50 37) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 5 37) Kenosha St. Joseph 5 37) Pewaukee 5 37) Jefferson 5 37) McFarland 5 42) Medford Area 4 42) Shoreland Lutheran 4 42) Whitewater 4 42) Turner 4 42) Saint John's NW Military 4 42) Chilton 4 48) Northwestern 3 48) St. Croix Central 3 48) Southern Door 3 48) Ripon 3 48) Lodi 3 48) University School of Milw 3 54) Mauston 2 54) Hayward 2 54) Winnebago Lutheran Aca. 2 54) Prescott 2 54) Big Foot 2 54) Notre Dame 2 54) Northland Pines 2 54) Two Rivers 2 62) Oconto Falls 1 62) Mosinee 1 62) West Salem 1 62) Baldwin-Woodville 1 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 44.50 2) Marathon 43 3) Rosholt 33 3) Brookfield Academy 33 5) Hilbert 31 6) Princeton/Green Lake 30.50 7) Saint Mary's Springs 30 8) The Prairie School 28 9) Whitehall 25 10) Southwestern 23 11) Cuba City 22 12) Wild Rose 21 13) Tri-County 20 13) Darlington 20 15) McDonell Central 16 15) Crivitz 16 15) Algoma 16 15) Ithaca 16 19) Regis 13 19) Stratford 13 19) Athens 13 22) Chequamegon 11 23) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 10 24) Webster 9 25) Ozaukee 8.50 26) Seneca 8 26) Melrose-Mindoro 8 26) River Ridge 8 29) Fall River 6 29) Pardeeville 6 29) Blair-Taylor 6 29) Bruce 6 33) Gillett 5 33) Catholic Central 5 33) Sevastopol 5 33) Coleman 5 33) Eleva-Strum 5 33) Newman Catholic 5 33) Shiocton 5 40) Reedsville 4 40) Rio 4 40) Colfax 4 43) Hillsboro 3 43) Manitowoc Lutheran 3 43) Wisconsin School for the D 3 46) Albany 2 46) Independence Gilmanton 2 46) Waterloo 2 46) Glenwood City 2 46) Assumption 2 51) Riverdale 1 51) Kohler 1 51) Shullsburg 1 54) Racine Lutheran 0.50 Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Bend East 36 2) Verona Area 32 3) Cedarburg 27 4) Greendale 26 5) Sun Prairie 13 6) Waupun Area 7

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version