RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 11:28 PM | 1010300 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WIAA Wisconsin Results 2012
Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
UW-La Crosse, Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, WI, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brad 11 Brookfield East 1:52.54 1 10
2 Meister, Tommy 12 Janesville Craig 1:53.26 1 8
3 Wagner, Sean 12 Seymour 1:53.82 1 6
4 Schmidt, Reed 12 Racine Park 1:53.96 1 5
5 Brown, Eric 9 Wisconsin Luther 1:54.08 1 4
6 Sustachek, Tony 12 Waterford 1:54.22 1 3
7 Saxton, James 12 La Crosse Centra 1:54.34 1 2
8 Money, Brad 12 Janesville Parke 1:54.71 1 1
9 Harris, Steven 11 Middleton 1:55.00 1  
10 Bastian, Alex 12 Madison West 1:55.39 1  
11 Dugan, Mike 12 Waukesha West 1:55.47 1  
12 Abfall, Caleb 12 Bay Port 1:55.48 1  
13 Freitag, Nick 10 Green Bay Preble 1:55.61 1  
14 Hupy, Matt 12 D. C. Everest 1:55.85 1  
15 Alwan, Amir 12 Brookfield Centr 1:56.58 1  
16 Kastelic, Parker 12 Plymouth 1:56.91 1  
17 Janik, Joel 10 Wisconsin Luther 1:57.61 1  
18 Dau, Paul 12 D. C. Everest 1:58.00 1  
19 Adamski, Ryan 12 Arrowhead 1:59.44 1  
20 Hammerseng, Shane 11 Oshkosh North 1:59.54 1  
21 Conley, Will 11 Arrowhead 2:00.67 1  
22 Lang, Luke 12 Lakeland 2:00.88 1  
23 Quesnell, Michael 12 Kimberly 2:01.94 1  
-- Bierman, Ben 11 Arrowhead FS 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moehn, Ethan 10 Monroe 1:54.00 1 10
2 Schimenz, Jake 11 Brown Deer 1:55.34 1 8
3 Morgan, Wesley 12 Belleville 1:55.36 1 6
4 Morrison, Clayton 11 Jefferson 1:55.37 1 5
5 Peterson, Michael 12 Nekoosa 1:55.45 1 4
6 Meitler, Jeff 12 Milwaukee Luther 1:55.56 1 3
7 Mott, David 12 Madison Edgewood 1:56.16 1 2
8 Sajdak, Eric 12 Freedom 1:56.17 1 1
9 Pechacek, Matt 12 Prescott 1:56.47 1  
10 Hammann, Nick 12 Kiel 1:58.74 1  
11 Wensink, Sam 11 Oostburg 1:59.45 1  
12 Brunshidle, Stephen 12 Saint Croix Cent 1:59.64 1  
13 Donovan, John 12 Platteville 2:01.54 1  
14 Wernet, Kevin 11 McFarland 2:01.59 1  
15 Miller, Garrett 11 Kettle Moraine L 2:01.82 1  
16 Nayes, Levi 12 Bloomer 2:05.71 1  
-- Evans, Michael 11 Valders DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudziak, Darren 12 Wild Rose 1:58.82 1 10
2 Morrison, Josh 11 Hilbert 1:58.97 1 8
3 Behnke, Nathaniel 12 Bruce 1:59.54 1 6
4 Neri, Eddy 12 Sevastopol 1:59.61 1 5
5 Yenter, Jordan 12 Rosholt 1:59.96 1 4
6 Cullen, Quinn 11 Darlington 2:00.51 1 3
7 Suchla, Jordan 11 Independence/Gil 2:00.56 1 2
8 Whitehead, Reece 12 Albany 2:00.70 1 1
9 Miller, Caleb 10 Bangor 2:00.95 1  
10 Massey, Wyatt 12 Pecatonica/Argyl 2:01.41 1  
11 Jones, Seth 11 Elmwood/Plum Cit 2:01.87 1  
12 Peterson, Sterling 12 Reedsville 2:01.92 1  
13 Ayers, Bryant 12 Drummond 2:02.85 1  
14 Ladwig, Kyle 12 Gillett 2:02.85 1  
15 Neubauer, Kane 11 Manitowoc Luther 2:02.88 1  
16 Corbett, Charles 12 Chequamegon-Park 2:03.00 1  
17 Wallace, Kyle 11 Rosholt 2:06.02 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Trey 12 West Bend East 2:00.79 1 10
2 Russell, Luke 12 Verona Area 2:09.09 1 8
3 Whitrock, Nathan 11 Cedarburg 2:20.11 1 6
4 Giemza, Zak 12 Greendale 2:51.02 1 5
5 Dring, Travis 10 Sun Prairie 3:10.89 1 4
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhyan, Niki 12 Plymouth 2:13.80 1 10
2 Parker, Alison 11 Neenah 2:13.97 1 8
3 Murphy, Bridget 11 Seymour 2:14.58 1 6
4 Zimprich, Taylor 12 Waunakee 2:14.74 1 5
5 Boorse, Vanessa 10 Wausau East 2:14.85 1 4
6 Wanie, Erica 10 West Bend West 2:15.24 1 3
7 Anderson, Kayla 12 Verona Area 2:15.63 1 2
8 Holtz, Lauren 12 Homestead 2:16.12 1 1
9 Schmidt, Nicole 11 Menomonie 2:17.79 1  
10 Colon, Priscilla 12 Kenosha Tremper 2:17.87 1  
11 Spiegelberg, Talia 10 Wisconsin Luther 2:18.45 1  
12 Jameson, Brooke 12 Bay Port 2:18.59 1  
13 Robertson, Annie 11 Green Bay Preble 2:19.56 1  
14 FitzPatrick, Delaney 11 Lakeland 2:19.99 1  
15 McCormack, Tayler 11 Arrowhead 2:20.26 1  
16 Rabe, Sierra 9 Holmen 2:21.15 1  
17 Schmidt, Jordy 10 Wauwatosa East 2:22.50 1  
18 Johnson, Maddie 12 Onalaska 2:22.57 1  
19 Nielsen, Stephanie 11 Racine Case 2:23.51 1  
20 Schwartz, Madelyn 10 Union Grove 2:24.16 1  
21 Dillon, Caitlin 12 Germantown 2:25.08 1  
22 Kozlowski, Brittany 11 New Berlin West 2:28.17 1  
23 Probst, Ellie 10 West Allis Hale 2:29.69 1  
24 Kraus, Michelle 9 Milton 2:31.88 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haupert, Madeline 12 Aquinas 2:12.73 1 10
2 Olson, Ali 12 Bloomer 2:16.07 1 8
3 Miller, Taylor 10 Mauston 2:16.23 1 6
4 Linzmeier, Kristen 11 Chilton 2:16.38 1 5
5 Hanson, Molly 12 Dodgeville/Miner 2:16.78 1 4
6 Sudbury, Rachel 12 Tomahawk 2:16.98 1 3
7 McKenna, Kelli 12 Madison Edgewood 2:18.90 1 2
8 Kalous, Courtney 11 Milwaukee Luther 2:19.36 1 1
9 Atchinson, Rachel 11 East Troy 2:19.40 1  
10 Bailey, Hannah 9 Cameron 2:19.49 1  
11 Williamson, Morgan 11 Mondovi 2:21.09 1  
12 Peters, Lauren 9 Freedom 2:22.69 1  
13 Botz, Abbie 9 Little Chute 2:24.04 1  
14 Geiser, Monica 10 Brillion 2:24.36 1  
15 Florsheim, Haley 10 Shorewood 2:26.72 1  
16 Bacon, Ali 10 Pewaukee 2:31.24 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pospyhalla, Elizabeth 11 Edgar 2:17.38 1 10
2 Anderson, Emma 12 Shell Lake 2:17.52 1 8
3 Colbenson, Breanna 11 Spring Valley 2:19.97 1 6
4 Viviano, Cara 10 Assumption 2:20.38 1 5
5 Hlavachek, Bailey 10 Albany 2:20.52 1 4
6 Seidel, Isabel 10 University Lake 2:20.82 1 3
7 Shaffer, Courtney 10 Augusta 2:21.02 1 2
8 Gannon, Lydia 10 Kickapoo/La Farg 2:21.38 1 1
9 Danzinger, Elaina 10 Elmwood/Plum Cit 2:22.39 1  
10 Carlton, Jenna 11 Niagara 2:24.38 1  
11 Johnson, Leah 10 Pardeeville 2:24.76 1  
12 Ebert, Whitney 9 Algoma 2:24.78 1  
13 Pempek, Morgan 11 Athens 2:26.47 1  
14 Wolfe, Cheyenne 11 Darlington 2:26.50 1  
15 Pfaff, Macie 11 Melrose-Mindoro 2:29.03 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebben, Dani 11 Fort Atkinson 2:36.99 1 10
2 Watson, Melanie 11 Oconomowoc 2:37.96 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Milw. Riverside University 37 2) Plymouth 34 3) Milw. Bradley Technical 30 4) La Crosse Logan 29 5) Neenah 24 6) Arrowhead 21 7) Wisconsin Lutheran 20 7) Fond du Lac 20 7) Shawano Community 20 10) Waukesha West 19 10) New Richmond 19 10) Verona Area 19 13) Waunakee 18 14) Divine Savior Holy Angels 17 15) Milw. King 16 16) Hamilton 15 16) Wauwatosa East 15 18) Madison La Follette 14 19) D.C. Everest 13 19) West Bend West 13 21) Lakeland Union 12 22) Monona Grove 11 22) Union Grove 11 22) Madison Memorial 11 25) Menomonie 10.50 26) Ashwaubenon 10 26) Kenosha Tremper 10 26) Westosha Central 10 26) Greenfield 10 26) Madison West 10 31) Wausau West 9 31) Grafton 9 33) Middleton 8 33) Brookfield East 8 33) Baraboo 8 36) Hudson 7 36) Mukwonago 7 36) Bay Port 7 36) Seymour 7 36) Sauk Prairie 7 41) Racine Case 6 41) Kaukauna 6 41) Menomonee Falls 6 44) Pius XI 5 44) Slinger 5 44) Janesville Craig 5 44) West Allis Central 5 44) Brookfield Central 5 44) Oconomowoc 5 50) Milwaukee Hamilton 4 50) Watertown 4 50) Muskego 4 50) Wausau East 4 50) Nicolet 4 50) Kimberly 4 56) Green Bay Southwest 3 56) Burlington 3 56) Holmen 3 56) Rhinelander 3 56) Sun Prairie 3 56) Manitowoc Lincoln 3 62) Hortonville 2 62) Beaver Dam 2 62) Merrill 2 62) Waterford 2 62) Madison East 2 67) Waukesha South 1 67) Homestead 1 67) Superior 1 67) Waupaca 1 67) Whitefish Bay 1 67) South Milwaukee 1 73) Green Bay Preble 0.50 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aquinas 31.50 2) Platteville 28 3) Dodgeville/Min Point 27 3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 5) Wrightstown 26 5) Osceola 26 7) Whitewater 25 8) Xavier 23 9) Lake Mills 22 10) Dominican 20 11) Shorewood 19 11) Catholic Memorial 19 13) Columbus 18 13) Notre Dame 18 15) Chilton 17 16) Somerset 15 17) Northwestern 14.50 18) Freedom 14 18) Ellsworth 14 18) McFarland 14 18) East Troy 14 22) Bloomer 13 23) Sturgeon Bay 12 24) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 11 25) Marinette 10 25) Brodhead/Juda 10 25) Ladysmith 10 28) Two Rivers 9 28) Fox Valley Lutheran 9 28) Kiel 9 28) Omro 9 32) Little Chute 8 32) Big Foot 8 32) Arcadia 8 32) West Salem 8 32) Richland Center 8 32) Oconto 8 38) Mauston 7 38) Madison Edgewood 7 40) Milw. Lutheran 6 40) Tomahawk 6 40) Lakeside Lutheran 6 40) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6 40) Sparta 6 40) Peshtigo 6 40) Mishicot 6 47) Berlin 5 47) Altoona 5 47) Jefferson 5 47) Spooner 5 51) Random Lake 4.50 52) Mosinee 4 52) Belleville/New Glarus 4 52) Lodi 4 55) Medford Area 3 55) Colby 3 55) Mount Horeb 3 58) New Holstein 2 58) Adams-Friendship 2 58) Wisconsin Dells 2 58) Marshall 2 58) Clintonville 2 58) Brown Deer 2 58) Sheboygan Falls 2 58) Viroqua 2 66) Prescott 1 67) Black River Falls 0.50 67) St. Thomas More 0.50 67) Elk Mound 0.50 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 112 2) Manitowoc Lutheran 51 3) Algoma 35 4) University Lake School 28 4) Shell Lake 28 6) Wild Rose 25 7) Spring Valley 22 7) Saint Mary's Springs 22 9) Cambridge 19 9) Newman Catholic 19 11) Oshkosh Lourdes 18 12) Reedsville 16 12) Belmont 16 14) Assumption 15 14) Black Hawk 15 14) Brookfield Academy 15 17) Blair-Taylor 14 18) Elmwood/Plum City 13 18) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 13 18) Kickapoo/La Farge 13 21) Darlington 12 21) Amherst 12 23) Cashton 9 24) McDonell Central 8 24) Pittsville 8 24) Markesan 8 24) Southwestern 8 28) Catholic Central 7 28) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 7 28) Regis 7 31) Flambeau 6 31) Marathon 6 31) Webster 6 31) Marion 6 31) Boyceville 6 36) North Crawford 5 36) Columbus Catholic 5 36) Albany 5 36) Ozaukee 5 40) Manawa 4 40) Spencer 4 40) Clear Lake 4 40) Pecatonica/Argyle 4 40) Fennimore 4 40) Owen-Withee 4 40) Deerfield 4 47) Fall River 3.60 48) Auburndale 3 48) Alma/Pepin 3 48) Living Word Lutheran 3 48) Pardeeville 3 48) Cuba City 3 53) Hilbert 2 53) Augusta 2 55) Princeton/Green Lake 1 55) Cassville 1 55) Benton/Scales Mound 1 55) Rio 1 59) Suring 0.60 59) Lake Country Lutheran 0.60 59) Tri-County 0.60 59) Chequamegon 0.60 Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Atkinson 38 2) Oconomowoc 36 3) Franklin 27 4) Janesville Craig 16 5) Royall 5 6) Waukesha South 3 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookfield East 35 2) Brookfield Central 30 3) Janesville Craig 28 4) West De Pere 27 5) Pius XI 26 6) La Crosse Central 25 7) Arrowhead 24 8) Grafton 21 9) Lakeland Union 20 10) Monona Grove 19 11) Milw. Riverside University 18 12) Mukwonago 17 13) Cedarburg 16 13) Hudson 16 13) Rice Lake 16 16) Green Bay Preble 15.50 17) Nicolet 15 18) Whitefish Bay 14 18) Kimberly 14 18) Marshfield 14 21) Kettle Moraine 13 21) Oconomowoc 13 23) Beaver Dam 12 24) Homestead 11 24) Waterford 11 26) Wauwatosa West 10 26) Madison La Follette 10 26) Germantown 10 29) Waukesha South 9 29) Racine Park 9 31) Marquette University 8 31) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 31) Kenosha Bradford 8 31) Wisconsin Lutheran 8 35) Seymour 7 35) Madison West 7 35) Sheboygan North 7 38) Madison Memorial 6 38) Milton 6 38) Green Bay Southwest 6 38) Stevens Point 6 42) Neenah 5.50 42) Waukesha West 5.50 44) Franklin 5 44) River Falls 5 46) Verona Area 4 46) Janesville Parker 4 46) Ashwaubenon 4 46) Waunakee 4 46) Madison East 4 46) Holmen 4 52) Burlington 3.50 52) D.C. Everest 3.50 54) Wauwatosa East 3 54) Appleton North 3 56) Merrill 2 56) Portage 2 58) Fond du Lac 1 58) Pulaski 1 58) Appleton East 1 58) Sun Prairie 1 58) Bay Port 1 63) Slinger 0.50 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Belleville/New Glarus 42 2) Dodgeville/Min Point 37 3) East Troy 31.50 4) Madison Edgewood 28 4) Aquinas 28 6) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 7) Clintonville 26 8) Marinette 22 8) Monroe 22 10) Luxemburg-Casco 21 11) Shorewood 20 11) Wautoma/Faith Christian A 20 13) Platteville 18.50 14) Waupun 15 14) Black River Falls 15 16) Lake Mills 14 17) Milw. Lutheran 13 17) Catholic Memorial 13 17) Amery 13 17) Winneconne 13 21) Nekoosa 12 21) Brown Deer 12 21) Mount Horeb 12 24) Freedom 11 25) Parkview 10 25) Peshtigo 10 27) Somerset 9 28) Omro 8 28) Weyauwega-Fremont 8 28) Little Chute 8 31) Ashland 7 32) Ellsworth 6.50 33) Bloomer 6 33) Xavier 6 33) Barron 6 36) Neillsville 5.50 37) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 5 37) Kenosha St. Joseph 5 37) Pewaukee 5 37) Jefferson 5 37) McFarland 5 42) Medford Area 4 42) Shoreland Lutheran 4 42) Whitewater 4 42) Turner 4 42) Saint John's NW Military 4 42) Chilton 4 48) Northwestern 3 48) St. Croix Central 3 48) Southern Door 3 48) Ripon 3 48) Lodi 3 48) University School of Milw 3 54) Mauston 2 54) Hayward 2 54) Winnebago Lutheran Aca. 2 54) Prescott 2 54) Big Foot 2 54) Notre Dame 2 54) Northland Pines 2 54) Two Rivers 2 62) Oconto Falls 1 62) Mosinee 1 62) West Salem 1 62) Baldwin-Woodville 1 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 44.50 2) Marathon 43 3) Rosholt 33 3) Brookfield Academy 33 5) Hilbert 31 6) Princeton/Green Lake 30.50 7) Saint Mary's Springs 30 8) The Prairie School 28 9) Whitehall 25 10) Southwestern 23 11) Cuba City 22 12) Wild Rose 21 13) Tri-County 20 13) Darlington 20 15) McDonell Central 16 15) Crivitz 16 15) Algoma 16 15) Ithaca 16 19) Regis 13 19) Stratford 13 19) Athens 13 22) Chequamegon 11 23) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 10 24) Webster 9 25) Ozaukee 8.50 26) Seneca 8 26) Melrose-Mindoro 8 26) River Ridge 8 29) Fall River 6 29) Pardeeville 6 29) Blair-Taylor 6 29) Bruce 6 33) Gillett 5 33) Catholic Central 5 33) Sevastopol 5 33) Coleman 5 33) Eleva-Strum 5 33) Newman Catholic 5 33) Shiocton 5 40) Reedsville 4 40) Rio 4 40) Colfax 4 43) Hillsboro 3 43) Manitowoc Lutheran 3 43) Wisconsin School for the D 3 46) Albany 2 46) Independence Gilmanton 2 46) Waterloo 2 46) Glenwood City 2 46) Assumption 2 51) Riverdale 1 51) Kohler 1 51) Shullsburg 1 54) Racine Lutheran 0.50 Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Bend East 36 2) Verona Area 32 3) Cedarburg 27 4) Greendale 26 5) Sun Prairie 13 6) Waupun Area 7

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version