RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Music City Distance Carnival

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jun 3 2012, 04:58 PM | 4468 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Music City Distance Carnival

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Music City Distance Carnival - 6/2/2012                    
                             Vanderbilt University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Markie Voyle High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.07  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian HS , MS        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ball, Barbara Lee            Unattached             5:00.66  
  2 ward, haley                  Unattached             5:02.34  
  3 Peoples, Erika               Unattached             5:06.63  
  4 Carmody, Madeline            Sovereign Gr           5:16.59  
  5 woodward, sarah-emily        Unattached             5:31.16  
 -- Ferowich, Megan              Shorter                    DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brittany            The Athlete'          21:03.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.81  2010        Angee Henry, Team Nebraska/Brooks         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard-Thomas, Neisha       Unattached             2:01.21M 
  2 McDonald, Kimarra            Knoxville El           2:02.20  
  3 Dahl, Heidi                  New Balance            2:03.90  
  4 Zrinyi, Julia                Stride Ahead           2:04.38  
  5 Kojic El  Mejdoubi, Dija     Bosnia                 2:04.61  
  6 Deleon, Melissa              Unattached             2:04.92  
  7 Hardy, Melanie               Unattached             2:05.65  
  8 Clark-Riley, Hazel           Tennessee At           2:07.31  
  9 Roach, Megan                 Christ Presb           2:10.90  
 10 Ositelu, Monique             Unattached             2:13.56  
 -- Goldfarb, Aly                Unat-Samford               DNS  
 -- Bryan, Cayce                 Lee (Tenn.)                DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah                New Balance            4:13.67  
  2 Dunne, Amanda                Unattached             4:14.21  
  3 Hagans, Lauren               Asics                  4:16.35  
  4 Costello, Liz                Tennessee At           4:16.39  
  5 McShine, Pilar               Unattached             4:18.68  
  6 Perkins, Dacia               adidas/Rogue           4:20.63  
  7 McKaig, Alissa               Zap Fitness            4:20.81  
  8 Porter, Sarah                Zap Fitness            4:25.62  
  9 Schofer, Marie               Runablaze Io           4:27.05  
 10 Picchetti, Natalie           adidas/Rogue           4:32.72  
 11 Alfano, Danielle             Unat-King              4:39.72  
 -- Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna     Golden Elite               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 15:42.30  2004        Catherine Berry, Nike/GBR                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothstein, Stephanie         Adidas/McMillan       15:49.40  
  2 Petrina, Leonora             Saucony               16:34.57  
  3 Morgan, Allison              Unattached            16:46.47  
  4 Lyons, Bridget               Unattached            16:52.91  
  5 Shackelford, Amy             Unattached            16:59.27  
  6 Standifer, Caitlin           Unattached            17:13.76  
  7 Burnett, Lisa                Unattached            17:16.31  
  8 Begin, Melissa               Unattached            17:32.81  
  9 Evans, Ashley                Unattached            17:45.39  
 -- Arnold, Jordan               Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:58.34  2006        Kelly Strong, Asics                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Stephanie            New Balance            9:53.14M 
  2 Goldkamp, Mary               Unattached             9:54.90M 
  3 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Canada                 9:54.96M 
  4 Pease, Sarah                 Unattached             9:56.32M 
  5 Chesser, Rena                Unattached             9:59.99  
  6 Bell, Rolanda                Tennessee At          10:07.77  
  7 Anderson, Kristin            Unattached            10:12.90  
  8 Finn, Michelle               Unattached            10:13.15  
  9 Buchanan, Dana               Speed River           10:18.61  
 10 Hudson, Meagan               Unattached            10:20.87  
 11 DeWalt, KaraLyn              Unattached            10:31.99  
 12 Slekis, Stefanie             Unattached            10:37.73  
 13 Cary, Lisa                   Runnababez E          10:40.11  
 -- Willemse, Lydia              Speed River                DNS  
 -- Sundell, Lindsay             Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Portillo-Rodriguez, Zuna     Golden Elite               DNS  
 -- MacGregor, Meredith          Speed River                DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.12  2007        James Gilreath, Barlett HS, TN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinnaird, Tre                Butler                 1:49.31M 
  2 Smith, Kisean                Unattached             1:51.08  
  3 Prince, Quamel               Unattached             1:51.51  
  4 Littig, Andres               Unattached             1:52.41  
  5 Long, Kameron                Southwind Hi           1:54.67  
  6 Whetten, Andrew              Unattached             1:54.84  
  7 Estes, Madison               Scottsboro H           1:55.46  
  8 Rogers, Garrett              Tupelo                 1:56.17  
  9 Thomas, Darius               Macomb HS              1:59.06  
 10 Roberts, Simeon              Unattached             1:59.85  
 -- Vaughn, Anthony              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Carter, Marquis              Unattached                 DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:06.53  2005        Andrew Bumbalough (Brentwood Academy), Bre
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Brock                 Unattached             4:10.99  
  2 Warriner, Matthew            Unattached             4:14.85   4:14.842
  3 Dixon, Alden                 Avengers               4:14.85   4:14.846
  4 Walton, Gil                  Unattached             4:15.27  
  5 Thomas, Nathan               Unattached             4:15.63  
  6 McKinnish, Quintin           Unattached             4:17.01  
  7 Ivankovic, Andre             Clemson Area           4:17.58  
  8 Michel, Charlie              Unattached             4:17.87  
  9 Howard, Kris                 Unattached             4:18.17  
 10 Laureano, Nick               Unattached             4:18.36  
 11 Nelson, Brennon              Unattached             4:19.52  
 12 Klockenkemper, Sam           Unattached             4:20.62  
 13 Covert, Kyle                 Soaring Eagl           4:22.55  
 14 Swain, Aidan                 Go Running             4:23.19  
 15 Meredith, Sam                Unattached             4:23.61  
 16 Stuart, Paul                 Unattached             4:23.65  
 17 Barudin, Matt                Unattached             4:23.83  
 18 Pectol, Wesley               Greeneville            4:24.77  
 19 Thompson, Conner             Unattached             4:24.81  
 20 Ogle, Andrew                 Unattached             4:25.60  
 21 Thomas, Aaron                Unattached             4:26.24  
 22 Gomez, Gabe                  Gomez                  4:26.52  
 23 Hillsman II, Andre           Unattached             4:26.59  
 24 Thomas, Alec                 Unattached             4:27.02  
 25 McClintock, Matthew          Unattached             4:27.60  
 26 O'Mara, Colin                LR Catholic            4:28.35  
 27 Eckert, Nick                 Unattached             4:33.22  
 28 Turner, Trevor               Unattached             4:34.21  
 29 Boyett, Ronald               Houston                4:38.65  
 -- Farmer, Kenan                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Findlay, Noah                LR Catholic                DNS  
 -- Cromer, Brandon              Flight400 TR               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, JonLuke               Columbia Aca           9:27.60  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rider, Jacob                 Adams State            1:52.63   1 
  2 Yeo, Zach                    Unattached             1:55.76   1 
  3 March, Scott                 Unattached             1:55.91   1 
  4 Walter, Kyle                 Unattached             1:58.26   1 
  5 Howard, Micah                Independence           1:58.28   2 
  6 Bowman, Asa                  Unattached             1:58.63   1 
  7 Martinez, Yoel               Centennial             1:59.06   1 
  8 Bell, Ricardo                Indiana Inva           1:59.15   1 
  9 Scruggs, Omar                Unattached             2:01.44   2 
 10 Minnick, Dylan               Unattached             2:07.45   2 
 11 Carver, Mark                 Unattached             2:13.09   2 
 12 Smithhisler, Dan             Unattached             2:20.51   2 
 -- Wilson, Elijah               Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Slavens, Justin              Oakland high               DNS   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helton, Josh                 Poo Manchu P           4:16.31  
  2 Morgan, Thomas               Unattached             4:17.21  
  3 Walker, Michael              Unattached             4:25.20  
  4 Woodman, John                Unattached             4:29.28  
  5 richardson, john             Unattached             4:29.30  
  6 Yates, Madison               Bryan                  4:29.97  
  7 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:31.03  
  8 Head, Sye                    KY Momentum            4:32.37  
  9 merkley, blake               Unattached             4:33.59  
 10 Heslin, Cory                 Unattached             4:40.56  
 11 Moroney, Ben                 Unattached             4:43.09  
 12 Dearing, Forest              Unattached             4:50.48  
 13 Helton, Jonathan             Unattached             4:52.10  
 14 Thompson, Andrew             Unattached             4:56.02  
 15 Laureano, Jack               Unattached             4:57.24  
 16 Bell, Joshua                 Unattached             4:58.89  
 17 Legros, Eric                 Unattached             5:03.06  
 18 Cooper, Patrick              Unattached             5:04.04  
 19 Salas, Jose                  Runner's Mar           5:08.38  
 20 Crossley, Levi               KY Momentum            5:12.02  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Jef                   Unattached            15:23.53  
  2 Haughey, Gabriel             Clemson Area          15:29.35  
  3 Chase, Adam                  Unattached            15:30.78  
  4 carrigan, jacob              Team Nashvil          15:47.80  
  5 Edmonds, Jeff                Athlete's Ho          16:00.54  
  6 Simpson, Anthony             Bryan                 16:04.37  
  7 Hall, Hunter                 Swiftwick Fa          16:18.84  
  8 Haycraft, Alex               West Creek            16:22.63  
  9 jakubowski, shawn            Unattached            16:27.92  
 10 Jones, Brad                  Unattached            16:29.61  
 11 Ramsay, John                 Unattached            16:41.24  
 12 Harmon, Kyle                 Unattached            16:48.40  
 13 Keffer, Ben                  Unattached            17:23.37  
 14 Selby, Austin                Unattached            17:37.11  
 15 Karpinos, Justin             Unattached            17:52.93  
 16 Smithhisler, Dan             Unattached            18:19.01  
 17 Crouch, Travis               Unattached            18:23.81  
 18 Bandy, Jeffrey               Unattached            19:36.30  
 -- Bailey, Michael              Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.16  2005        Timothy Dunne, NYAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Jamaal                Trinidad and           1:47.55   1 
  2 Webb, Sharif                 Unattached             1:47.56   1 
  3 Sappleton, Aldwyn            Unattached             1:47.85   1 
  4 Samoei, Fred                 World Express          1:48.00   1 
  5 dawson, andrew               Unattached             1:48.02   2 
  6 Gowell, Chris                adidas/Rogue           1:48.09   1 
  7 Mokone, David                Unattached             1:48.15   1 
  8 Walter, Seymour              US Virgin Is           1:49.19   2 
  9 Jesensky, Kenneth            Adidas/Team            1:49.28   1 
 10 Miller, Kyle                 Nike                   1:49.39   2 
 11 Manring, Lucas               Unattached             1:49.58   2 
 12 Bousquet, Julien             Unattached             1:49.65   2 
 13 Gilreath, James              Unattached             1:49.71   1 
 14 Carrillo, Juan               Indiana Inva           1:49.80   2 
 15 Pierce, Desmond              ETSU                   1:52.04   2 
 16 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Unattached             1:52.78   3 
 17 Stewart, Andrew              Louisville             1:53.06   3 
 18 O'Neal, Allen                Unattached             1:53.47   3 
 19 Ramsay, Eric                 Jamaica                1:54.28   3 
 20 Jones, Ryan                  Unattached             1:55.02   3 
 -- Garner, La'Quintin           Stillman                   DNS   3 
 -- O'Brien, James               Indiana Inva               DNS   2 
 -- Gaines, Adonis               Unattached                 DNS   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Enroute Invitational
================================================================
 Enroute to Mile
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Anthony            Swiftwick Fa           3:42.66  
  2 Jordanek, Tony               Unattached             3:43.66  
  3 Bor, Julius                  Unattached             3:47.88  
  4 Gibbs, EC                    Unattached             3:48.20  
  5 Nicks, Michael               Run Portland           3:48.41  
  6 Rhodes, Jeff                 Team Alabama           3:48.58  
  7 Peacock, Landon              Zap Fitness            3:48.78  
  8 King, Kyle                   Tulsa Runner           3:48.93  
  9 Samoei, Fred                 World Express          3:49.02  
 10 Ripley, Ryan                 Unattached             3:50.20  
 11 Stanley, Erik                adidas/Rogue           3:51.08  
 12 Bean, Cameron                Zap Fitness            3:51.67  
 13 Hernandez, Mike              Kansas City            3:52.07  
 14 Hillenbrand, Matt            University of KY       3:53.05  
 15 burnett, clay                Unattached             3:53.36  
 16 Stowe, Joseph                Unattached             3:53.54  
 17 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                  3:53.57  
 18 Makoney, David               Unattached             3:54.39  
 19 Young, Stephen               Run Portland           3:55.16  
 20 Tyson, Chris                 Unattached             3:56.16  
 21 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                  3:59.73  
 -- Ondrasek, Kevin              Top Tier Tra               DNS  
 -- Rankin, Jon                  Marathonguid               DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:57.26  2007        Jason Jabaut, Carrboro AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whiteman, Anthony            Swiftwick Fa           3:58.79  
  2 Jordanek, Tony               Unattached             4:00.44  
  3 Bor, Julius                  Unattached             4:03.81  
  4 Samoei, Fred                 World Express          4:03.89  
  5 Nicks, Michael               Run Portland           4:03.98  
  6 Rhodes, Jeff                 Team Alabama           4:04.71  
  7 King, Kyle                   Tulsa Runner           4:05.49  
  8 Peacock, Landon              Zap Fitness            4:05.79  
  9 Gibbs, EC                    Unattached             4:05.86  
 10 Bean, Cameron                Zap Fitness            4:07.53  
 11 Hernandez, Mike              Kansas City            4:08.11  
 12 Stanley, Erik                adidas/Rogue           4:09.37  
 13 Ripley, Ryan                 Unattached             4:09.58  
 14 Stowe, Joseph                Unattached             4:09.61  
 15 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                  4:09.62  
 16 burnett, clay                Unattached             4:09.72  
 17 Makoney, David               Unattached             4:13.46  
 18 Hillenbrand, Matt            University of KY       4:14.12  
 19 Young, Stephen               Run Portland           4:14.96  
 20 Tyson, Chris                 Unattached             4:16.08  
 21 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                  4:17.99  
 -- Ondrasek, Kevin              Top Tier Tra               DNS  
 -- Rankin, Jon                  Marathonguid               DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 14:07.39  2006        Chris Graff, Asics                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Tim                 BAA                   13:56.51M 
  2 Deus, Rwaheru                Unattached            13:57.57M 
  3 Cheptoek, Patrick            Unattached            14:08.77  
  4 Wietecha, Scott              Saucony Hurr          14:13.87  
  5 York, Brandon                Fleet Feet H          14:41.92  
  6 Kamm, Connor                 Athlete's Ho          14:43.77  
  7 hough, brad                  Unattached            14:45.16  
  8 Stephenson, Jay              GoGoRunning.          14:45.36  
  9 Kiptoo, Moses                Unattached            14:49.94  
 10 Steagall, Austin             Spartanburg           14:53.90  
 11 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                 14:54.10  
 12 Baker, Brock                 Fleet Feet C          15:08.89  
 -- Cashman, Josh                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Michel, Charlie              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Haskins, Nathan              Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Yurkewecz, Brian             Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Whitehead, Josh              1st Place At               DNS  
 -- Maiyo, Augustus              Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:31.84  2005        Brian Olinger, Reebok                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruce, Ben                   Adidas                 8:26.08M 
  2 Maiyo, Augustus              Unattached             8:29.37M 
  3 Famiglietti, Anthony         Reckless Run           8:37.38  
  4 Brunsting, Matt              Speed River            8:39.76  
  5 Zeuch, James                 Brooks R.E.D           8:40.32  
  6 Pecora, Kent                 Ragged Mtn R           8:40.39  
  7 Ashe, Eric                   BAA                    8:40.81  
  8 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E           8:41.74  
  9 Ogwaro, Oscar                Shorter                8:42.01  
 10 heath, kyle                  U S Army               8:50.15  
 11 Sorenson, Daniel             Shorter                8:50.76  
 12 Doughty, Brandon             Unattached             9:05.75  
 13 Chettleburgh, Kyle           Unattached             9:08.29  
 -- Chorny, Thomas               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Brown, Darren                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Williams, Matt               U.S. Air Force             DNS  




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version