RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rhode Island RIIL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 3 2012, 11:05 PM | 98778 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rhode Island RIIL Outdoor State Championships
Rhode Island RIIL Outdoor State Championships - Jun 2, 2012
Brown, RI, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 10.99 -1.6 1 10
2 Monteiro, Jaquan 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.06 -1.6 1 8
3 James, Jarell 12 Hope 11.12 -1.6 1 6
4 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 11.33 -1.6 1 4
5 Daluz, Derek 11 Pilgrim 11.39 -1.6 1 2
6 Sjogren, Carl 12 Pilgrim 11.43 -1.6 1 1
7 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 11.49 -1.6 1  
8 Croft, Steven 11 Pilgrim 11.57 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 11.06 -0.5 3  
2 Monteiro, Jaquan 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.10 -0.9 2  
4 James, Jarell 12 Hope 11.15 -0.5 3  
5 Daluz, Derek 11 Pilgrim 11.31 -0.9 2  
6 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 11.31 -0.9 2  
3 Sjogren, Carl 12 Pilgrim 11.32 -0.3 1  
7 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 11.38 -0.3 1  
8 Croft, Steven 11 Pilgrim 11.42 -0.3 1  
9 Gilkenson, Joshua 12 Charles E Shea 11.44 -0.3 1  
10 Royster, Joel 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.49 -0.9 2  
11 Kanga, Power 9 Bishop Hendricke 11.56 -0.5 3  
12 Vincent, Shemar 9 Middletown 11.62 -0.5 3  
12 jackson, derek 12 Classical 11.62 -0.5 3  
12 Fevry, Christopher 12 Classical 11.62 -0.3 1  
15 McDonnell, Brandon 11 Cranston West 11.64 -0.3 1  
16 Thomas, Tyrell 10 Hope 11.71 -0.9 2  
17 Pupoh, Edward 12 Central HS 11.72 -0.5 3  
18 Speroni, Cory 12 Smithfield 12.00 -0.5 3  
19 DaSilva, Mitch 11 LaSalle Academy 12.05 -0.9 2  
-- Morris, Josh 11 LaSalle Academy DNF -0.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jarell 12 Hope 22.23 +0.4 1 10
2 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 22.49 +0.4 1 8
3 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 22.77 +0.4 1 6
4 Croft, Steven 11 Pilgrim 23.03 +0.4 1 4
5 Monteiro, Jaquan 12 Mt. Pleasant 23.54 +0.4 1 2
6 Kanga, Power 9 Bishop Hendricke 23.60 +0.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 22.58 -1.2 2  
2 James, Jarell 12 Hope 22.59 -1.1 3  
4 Croft, Steven 11 Pilgrim 23.09 -1.2 2  
3 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 23.21 -3.0 1  
5 Kanga, Power 9 Bishop Hendricke 23.22 -1.2 2  
6 Monteiro, Jaquan 12 Mt. Pleasant 23.24 -3.0 1  
7 Fevry, Christopher 12 Classical 23.33 -1.2 2  
8 Royster, Joel 11 Mt. Pleasant 23.43 -3.0 1  
10 jackson, derek 12 Classical 23.44 -1.1 3  
9 Cute, John 10 Bishop Hendricke 23.44 -3.0 1  
11 Rosario, Jason 9 Bishop Hendricke 23.80 -3.0 1  
12 Kushimo, Hakeem 10 LaSalle Academy 23.90 -1.2 2  
13 Manning, Dylan 12 East Greenwich 24.06 -1.1 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campo, Zach 12 South Kingstown 49.03 2 10
2 Ortiz, Jose 12 Central HS 49.15 2 8
3 Ashe, Tyshon 10 Central Falls 50.30 2 6
4 Emrich, Zachery 10 North Kingstown 50.32 2 4
5 Ikuejamofo, Joel 12 Central HS 50.53 1 2
6 Manning, Dylan 12 East Greenwich 50.57 2 1
7 Vincent, Shemar 9 Middletown 50.62 2  
8 Pierre, Kyle St. 12 West Warwick 52.08 1  
9 Gladstone, Caleb 11 East Greenwich 52.29 1  
10 Karlin, Sam 12 Barrington 52.77 1  
11 Satchwill, Richard 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 52.85 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelley, Bryce 11 Chariho Regional 1:55.94 1 10
2 Kilcoyne, Dan 12 Chariho Regional 1:57.36 1 8
3 Campo, Zach 12 South Kingstown 1:57.37 1 6
4 Barry, tom 11 Barrington 1:57.46 1 4
5 Wilkenson, Michael 12 North Kingstown 1:59.06 1 2
6 Millman, Chris 12 East Greenwich 1:59.22 1 1
7 Turner, Drew 12 Chariho Regional 1:59.69 1  
8 Garfield, Mason 12 South Kingstown 1:59.97 1  
9 Andrade, Justin 11 East Providence 2:00.83 1  
10 Vuono, Mark 12 Bishop Hendricke 2:00.86 1  
11 Wilkenson, Robert 12 North Kingstown 2:01.29 1  
12 Roberts, Jamal 11 Hope 2:02.27 1  
13 Hemingway, Andrew 12 Barrington 2:02.65 1  
14 Fownes, Thomas 12 Cumberland 2:03.65 1  
15 Connolly, John 12 Barrington 2:04.29 1  
16 Chapasko, Zach 11 LaSalle Academy 2:05.63 1  
17 Tallo, Thomas 12 Lincoln Senior 2:07.73 1  
18 Stephens, Michael 11 LaSalle Academy 2:09.47 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelley, Bryce 11 Chariho Regional 4:02.54 1 10
2 Vuono, Mark 12 Bishop Hendricke 4:05.18 1 8
3 Kilcoyne, Dan 12 Chariho Regional 4:08.14 1 6
4 Coleman, Michael 12 North Kingstown 4:08.70 1 4
5 Watterson, Shane 11 LaSalle Academy 4:13.79 1 2
6 Smith, Dallin 10 North Kingstown 4:13.89 1 1
7 Samuell, Duncan 12 Coventry 4:15.05 1  
8 Fazio, Ben 11 East Greenwich 4:19.05 1  
9 Tallo, Thomas 12 Lincoln Senior 4:21.20 1  
10 Saeger, Ryan 12 Barrington 4:21.80 1  
11 Smithers, Henry 10 Toll Gate 4:23.40 1  
12 Frost, Joseph 12 Toll Gate 4:32.41 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawley, Trevor 11 Cumberland 8:42.17 1 10
2 Tierney, Colin 10 Bishop Hendricke 8:50.49 1 8
3 Kilcoyne, Jake 11 Chariho Regional 8:50.54 1 6
4 Potter, Michael 9 Bishop Hendricke 8:51.01 1 4
5 Kulm, Scott 11 East Greenwich 8:51.88 1 2
6 Doyle, Connor 11 Bishop Hendricke 9:05.73 1 1
7 Parker, Robert 12 St Raphael 9:11.29 1  
8 Verner-Crist, Dylan 12 Barrington 9:13.13 1  
9 Henseler, Tyler 11 Bishop Hendricke 9:14.10 1  
10 Rego, Adam 11 LaSalle Academy 9:15.06 1  
11 Grundy, Jake 9 LaSalle Academy 9:16.57 1  
12 Royley, Connor 11 Barrington 9:20.79 1  
13 Casazza, Will 11 Barrington 9:22.65 1  
14 Paiva, Dan 9 LaSalle Academy 9:22.96 1  
15 Olean, Matthew 12 Lincoln Senior 9:23.77 1  
16 Ricci, Victor 11 Prout 9:28.43 1  
17 Sutcliffe, Matthew 12 Cumberland 9:31.50 1  
-- Estrada, Andrew 12 LaSalle Academy DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Kyle 12 Bishop Hendricke 15.73 1 10
2 Camilo, Angel 12 Cranston East 15.76 1 8
3 Stewart, Benjamin 10 North Kingstown 15.87 1 6
4 Staintfleur, Elijah 12 West Warwick 16.17 1 4
5 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 16.37 1 2
6 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 16.38 1 1
7 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 16.44 1  
8 Fleury, John 12 Classical 18.46 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Camilo, Angel 12 Cranston East 15.70 2  
2 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 15.96 1  
4 Fleury, John 12 Classical 16.10 1  
5 Staintfleur, Elijah 12 West Warwick 16.19 2  
3 Stewart, Benjamin 10 North Kingstown 16.27 3  
6 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 16.28 3  
7 O'Connell, Kyle 12 Bishop Hendricke 16.32 3  
8 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 16.44 2  
9 Leatham, Max 10 Chariho Regional 16.68 3  
10 Raposa, Robert 11 Classical 16.76 3  
11 Thulier, James 11 South Kingstown 16.90 1  
12 Kimmerlein, Michael 12 South Kingstown 16.96 1  
13 LeCampion, Andrew 10 Coventry 17.21 2  
14 williamson, connor 10 West Warwick 17.25 2  
15 Rosenberg, Andrew 12 Cranston East 17.27 1  
16 McAteer, Adam 11 Bishop Hendricke 17.28 2  
17 Linek, Piotr 10 Woonsocket 17.62 3  
18 Millcette, Eddy 12 Classical 17.65 1  
19 Bowe, Pat 9 LaSalle Academy 17.76 2  
20 Pelletier, Justin 9 East Providence 18.40 1  
21 Miele, Chris 10 Mt Saint Charles 18.81 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Benjamin 10 North Kingstown 39.96 3 10
2 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 40.03 3 8
3 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 40.29 3 6
4 O'Connell, Kyle 12 Bishop Hendricke 40.63 3 4
5 Rambert, Joshua 11 East Providence 40.93 2 2
6 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 41.51 3 1
7 Enos, Matthew 12 Pilgrim 41.70 2  
8 Raposa, Robert 11 Classical 41.78 3  
9 Martella, Thomas 11 Toll Gate 41.83 2  
10 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 41.93 1  
11 Kimmerlein, Michael 12 South Kingstown 42.50 2  
12 Santos, Vincent 10 Narragansett 42.81 1  
13 Balony, Dave 10 Hope 42.98 1  
14 Tyler, Nick 12 Portsmouth 43.62 2  
15 Thulier, James 11 South Kingstown 43.62 2  
16 Dahn, benjamin 12 Classical 43.67 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Croft, Tantimon,
Daluz, Sjogren
  Pilgrim 43.45 2 10
2 Askie, Ikuejamo,
Ortiz, Pupoh
  Central HS 43.47 2 8
3 Dunlap, Royster,
Quinones, Monteiro
  Mt. Pleasant 43.75 2 6
4 Greene, Murphy,
Ryan, Caro
  Barrington 44.13 2 4
5 Bannerma, Baptista,
DaSilva, Rhodin
  LaSalle Academy 44.71 1 2
6 Tat, jackson,
Dahn, Fevry
  Classical 44.72 1 1
7 Moura, Rambert,
Casey, Williams
  East Providence 44.74 2  
8 Ceraldi, Downing,
Ferland-, McDonnel
  Cranston West 45.10 1  
9 Nickerso, Chavous,
Sewall, Mazur
  Portsmouth 46.00 1  
10 Guerrero, Escalera,
Salinas, Ashe
  Central Falls 47.44 1  
-- Kanga, Cute,
O'Connel, Moses
  Bishop Hendricke DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Askie, Ikuejamo,
Ortiz, Perez
  Central HS 3:23.33 2 10
2 Cawley, Glantz,
Stewart, Emrich
  North Kingstown 3:27.09 2 8
3 Greene, Karlin,
Ray, Ryan
  Barrington 3:28.15 2 6
4 Vazquez, Figueroa,
DeVeiga, Ashe
  Central Falls 3:28.63 1 4
5 Libman, Luddy,
Smith, Gordon
  Narragansett 3:29.29 2 2
6 Vuono, Barboza,
O'Connel, Lombardi
  Bishop Hendricke 3:29.62 1 1
7 Fazio, Gladston,
Manning, Millman
  East Greenwich 3:30.15 1  
8 Arruda, Famodimu,
Johns, Iacoi
  Westerly 3:30.87 2  
9 DiPalma, Gardell,
Northup, Kelley
  Chariho Regional 3:32.08 2  
10 James, Marrow,
Roberts, Balony
  Hope 3:33.13 1  
11 Clarkin, Kundu,
Scappini, LeCampio
  Coventry 3:37.56 1  
12 Martella, Smithers,
Carley, Frost
  Toll Gate 3:40.43 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilcoyne, Turner,
DiPalma, Kelley
  Chariho Regional 7:58.71 1 10
2 Estrada, Watterso,
Stephens, Chapasko
  LaSalle Academy 7:59.98 1 8
3 Wilkenso, Wilkenso,
Cawley, Craven
  North Kingstown 8:06.32 1 6
4 Fazio, Gladston,
Kulm, Scanlon
  East Greenwich 8:15.04 1 4
5 Tallo, Capaldi,
Carlson, Palladin
  Lincoln Senior 8:18.08 1 2
6 Fownes, Agudelo,
Sutcliff, Szczerep
  Cumberland 8:19.51 1 1
7 Smithers, Carley,
Frost, Rocchio
  Toll Gate 8:24.92 1  
8 Hook, Palumbo,
Doherty, Swift
  Bishop Hendricke 8:25.41 1  
9 Figueroa, Andrade,
Paulhus, DeVeiga
  Central Falls 8:33.70 1  
10 Paquet, rankin,
Pierre, marold
  West Warwick 8:46.43 1  
11 Congdon, O'Donnel,
Zartaria, Washburn
  South Kingstown 8:46.53 1  
12 Barry, Connolly,
Hemingwa, Karlin
  Barrington 9:47.13 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, Kevin 12 Westerly 57-03.00(17.45m) 1 10
2 velez, joseph 12 Classical 55-07.00(16.94m) 1 8
3 Octeau, Jeremy 12 Westerly 55-06.50(16.93m) 1 6
4 Colao, Joe 11 Westerly 53-07.00(16.33m) 1 4
5 Comery, Aaron 11 Coventry 50-09.50(15.48m) 1 2
6 Antonian, Freddy 12 Classical 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 1
7 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
8 Rocchio, Domenic 12 Coventry 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
9 DeCiantis, Nick 11 Bishop Hendricke 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
10 Redmond, Kevin 12 South Kingstown 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
11 Gallop, Clarence 11 Central HS 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
12 Andrews, Peter 12 Lincoln Senior 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
13 Perino, Matthew 10 Westerly 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
14 Genco, Daniel 12 Cranston West 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
15 Handley, Mahlik 11 South Kingstown 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
16 Fugere, Connor 10 Woonsocket 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
17 Cabral, Colin 12 Cumberland 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Octeau, Jeremy 12 Westerly 182-11(55.75m) 1 10
2 Conway, Kevin 12 Westerly 176-09(53.87m) 1 8
3 Colao, Joe 11 Westerly 157-04(47.96m) 1 6
4 velez, joseph 12 Classical 151-07(46.20m) 1 4
5 Horace, Reuben 12 Bishop Hendricke 148-04(45.21m) 1 2
6 Ionata, Charlie 11 Barrington 144-07(44.07m) 1 1
7 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 143-10(43.84m) 1  
8 Comery, Aaron 11 Coventry 138-08(42.27m) 1  
9 Golish, Peter 11 Pilgrim 133-11(40.82m) 1  
10 Handley, Mahlik 11 South Kingstown 133-02(40.59m) 1  
11 Andrews, Peter 12 Lincoln Senior 129-09(39.55m) 1  
12 DeCiantis, Nick 11 Bishop Hendricke 129-05(39.45m) 1  
13 Vincent, Joe 11 Bishop Hendricke 127-08(38.91m) 1  
14 Murgo, Nick 10 Mt Hope 120-09(36.80m) 1  
15 Lacroix, Thomas 12 Cumberland 120-02(36.63m) 1  
16 Jacobs, Jon 10 Westerly 119-04(36.37m) 1  
17 Cummins, Edward 12 Lincoln Senior 108-04(33.02m) 1  
-- Barcenas, Christopher 12 Middletown FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Zachary 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 190-00(57.91m) 1 10
2 Antonian, Freddy 12 Classical 181-08(55.37m) 1 8
3 Ionata, Charlie 11 Barrington 168-05(51.33m) 1 6
4 Jean, Kyle St. 12 Bishop Hendricke 167-01(50.93m) 1 4
5 Wright, Ethan 10 Narragansett 162-10(49.63m) 1 2
6 Cruz, Nick 12 South Kingstown 161-02(49.12m) 1 1
7 Vasey, Trent 11 Cumberland 153-02(46.69m) 1  
8 Morm, Rass 12 Classical 147-10(45.06m) 1  
9 Lacroix, Thomas 12 Cumberland 142-07(43.46m) 1  
10 Maynard, Eric 10 Ponaganset 142-05(43.41m) 1  
11 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 141-04(43.08m) 1  
12 Fedorenko, Michael 11 Bishop Hendricke 140-10(42.93m) 1  
13 Cabral, Colin 12 Cumberland 139-10(42.62m) 1  
14 Colavecchio, Christian 12 Cranston West 137-09(41.99m) 1  
15 Fugere, Connor 10 Woonsocket 137-06(41.91m) 1  
16 Abt, Josh 12 Ponaganset 136-03(41.53m) 1  
17 Lancia, Rich 12 Ponaganset 133-05(40.67m) 1  
18 Inkley, Tyler 11 Toll Gate 131-05(40.06m) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 velez, joseph 12 Classical 219-11(67.03m) 1 10
2 Ionata, Charlie 11 Barrington 206-08(62.99m) 1 8
3 Conway, Kevin 12 Westerly 205-10(62.74m) 1 6
4 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 199-00(60.66m) 1 4
5 Handley, Mahlik 11 South Kingstown 198-07(60.53m) 1 2
6 Briggs, Alex 12 Portsmouth 197-01(60.07m) 1 1
7 Horace, Reuben 12 Bishop Hendricke 192-07(58.70m) 1  
8 Andrews, Peter 12 Lincoln Senior 176-03(53.72m) 1  
9 Gallop, Clarence 11 Central HS 173-03(52.81m) 1  
10 Sheriff, Ndailor 12 Classical 173-02(52.78m) 1  
11 Vincent, Joe 11 Bishop Hendricke 172-01(52.45m) 1  
12 Celona, John 12 Bishop Hendricke 171-00(52.12m) 1  
13 Chevalier, Stephen 12 North Kingstown 170-06(51.97m) 1  
14 Fugere, Connor 10 Woonsocket 168-06(51.36m) 1  
15 palazzo, robert 12 Classical 164-05(50.11m) 1  
16 Casbarro, Matt 11 Bishop Hendricke 163-05(49.81m) 1  
17 Bessette, Brad 12 Lincoln Senior 146-05(44.63m) 1  
-- Cummins, Edward 12 Lincoln Senior FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vazquez, Steven 12 Central Falls 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Scott, Evan 12 North Kingstown 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Murphy, Cam 12 Middletown 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Mateo, Erik 10 Central Falls 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Pasquarelli, Anthony 10 Mt Saint Charles 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Pelletier, Justin 9 East Providence 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Murphy, Ben 9 Bishop Hendricke 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Greene, Sean 10 LaSalle Academy 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Browne, Jesse 11 Barrington 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Johnson, Joe 11 North Kingstown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Salazar, Chris 12 South Kingstown NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Derek 12 Mt Hope NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 23-00.25(7.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 22-11.00(6.99m) nwi 1 8
3 Rei, Ryan 12 Cumberland 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 6
4 Moura, Christopher 11 East Providence 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1 4
5 Ferland-Haroun, Xavier 12 Cranston West 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1 2
6 Speroni, Cory 12 Smithfield 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1 1
7 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
8 Conte, Steven 12 Prout 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
9 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1  
10 Rambert, Joshua 11 East Providence 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
11 Murphy, James 9 Barrington 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
12 Moses, Lee 9 Bishop Hendricke 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
13 Correia, Alex 12 Woonsocket 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1  
14 Fleury, John 12 Classical 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheriff, Ndailor 12 Classical 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1 10
2 baily, divon 12 Rogers - RI 43-10.75(13.38m) nwi 1 8
3 Rei, Ryan 12 Cumberland 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 4
5 Correia, Alex 12 Woonsocket 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1 2
6 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1 1
7 Moura, Christopher 11 East Providence 41-05.75(12.64m) nwi 1  
8 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 41-00.75(12.52m) nwi 1  
9 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
10 Casey, Trystan 9 East Providence 40-07.25(12.38m) nwi 1  
11 Fleury, John 12 Classical 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
12 Souza, Anthony 12 Pilgrim 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
13 Vass, Taylor 12 Lincoln Senior 38-08.75(11.80m) nwi 1  
14 Grasso, Dan 12 Bishop Hendricke 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
15 Ferland-Haroun, Xavier 12 Cranston West 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1  
16 Murphy, James 9 Barrington 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
17 Ezeama, Kenechukwu 9 Smithfield 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyler, Nick 12 Portsmouth 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Dube, Ryan 12 Cumberland 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Saccoccio, Nick 12 Ponaganset 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Hayward, Conor 11 North Kingstown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
5 Eaton, Carlton 9 Smithfield 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
6 Davey, Sam 11 LaSalle Academy 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
7 Hillman, Hunter 12 Chariho Regional 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Gorelick, Dan   North Kingstown 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Antunes, Chris 12 Cumberland 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Maynard, Eric 10 Ponaganset 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Heitke, Marshall 12 Barrington 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Vasconcelose, Austin 11 LaSalle Academy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Sunderland, Matthew 11 South Kingstown 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 perry, matt 11 Rogers - RI 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
14 Krajeski, Stephen 11 South Kingstown 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 McNamara, Brendan 11 Bishop Hendricke 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Ake, Ryan 12 Portsmouth NH(--) 1  
-- Kreiger, Brenton   North Kingstown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 12.33 -1.3 1 10
2 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 12.34 -1.3 1 8
3 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 12.61 -1.3 1 6
4 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 12.65 -1.3 1 4
5 DiTraglia, Stephanie 9 LaSalle Academy 12.98 -1.3 1 2
6 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 13.08 -1.3 1 1
7 Morgan, Saskia 12 Charles E Shea 13.08 -1.3 1  
8 Guilmette, Katelyn 12 Coventry 13.10 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 12.47 -1.8 1  
2 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 12.50 +0.5 3  
3 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 12.65 -0.8 2  
4 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 12.75 -1.8 1  
5 DiTraglia, Stephanie 9 LaSalle Academy 12.84 +0.5 3  
6 Morgan, Saskia 12 Charles E Shea 12.97 +0.5 3  
7 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 13.00 -1.8 1  
8 Guilmette, Katelyn 12 Coventry 13.03 -0.8 2  
9 White, Jasmine 11 Woonsocket 13.06 -0.8 2  
10 Dythe, Latoya 12 Woonsocket 13.11 -1.8 1  
11 Cunningham, Sierra 10 East Providence 13.16 -0.8 2  
12 Finn, Rachael 10 East Providence 13.26 +0.5 3  
13 Bobola, Holly 10 North Kingstown 13.38 -0.8 2  
14 Sarazen, Jen 9 East Greenwich 13.40 -0.8 2  
15 Lamboy, India 11 LaSalle Academy 13.47 -0.8 2  
16 Farias, Ellie 12 Ponaganset 13.52 +0.5 3  
17 Walsh, Kaitlin 10 LaSalle Academy 13.53 -1.8 1  
18 Carrington, Shirley 10 Lincoln Senior 13.57 +0.5 3  
19 Blais, Sydney 9 Burrillville 13.58 +0.5 3  
20 Goes, Sara 12 LaSalle Academy 13.59 +0.5 3  
21 Blessing, Meghan 9 South Kingstown 13.59 -0.8 2  
22 pacheco, rebecca 12 West Warwick 13.65 -1.8 1  
23 Joseph, Ashley 11 Central Falls 13.77 -1.8 1  
24 Trimble, Jillian 12 Cranston West 14.08 -1.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 25.25 +0.6 1 10
2 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 25.41 +0.6 1 8
3 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 26.13 +0.6 1 6
4 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 26.25 +0.6 1 4
5 Cooley, Anjelique 12 Central Falls 26.38 +0.6 1 2
6 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 26.55 +0.6 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 25.73 -0.3 3  
2 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 25.78 -1.3 1  
4 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 26.03 -0.3 3  
3 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 26.04 -1.7 2  
5 Cooley, Anjelique 12 Central Falls 26.32 -1.3 1  
6 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 26.53 -1.7 2  
7 Gregory, Karly 11 Prout 26.57 -1.7 2  
8 Morgan, Saskia 12 Charles E Shea 26.65 -1.3 1  
9 Cunningham, Sierra 10 East Providence 26.90 -1.3 1  
10 Silva, Teondra 11 Barrington 26.94 -0.3 3  
11 Silvestri, Delaney 10 Chariho Regional 27.12 -0.3 3  
12 McManus, Mariah 12 Portsmouth 27.36 -1.3 1  
13 Sarazen, Jen 9 East Greenwich 27.63 -1.7 2  
14 Dythe, Latoya 12 Woonsocket 27.65 -0.3 3  
15 Guilmette, Katelyn 12 Coventry 27.72 -1.7 2  
16 Carrington, Shirley 10 Lincoln Senior 28.01 -1.3 1  
17 Trimble, Jillian 12 Cranston West 28.54 -0.3 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 55.71 3 10
2 Johnson, Erica 11 Bay View Academy 57.01 3 8
3 Gregory, Karly 11 Prout 58.87 3 6
4 Hardy, Veronica 10 LaSalle Academy 59.72 2 4
5 Albert, Marisa 11 South Kingstown 59.98 2 2
6 Joyal, Amanda 10 LaSalle Academy 1:00.18 3 1
7 Rocchio, Gianna 11 Coventry 1:00.28 2  
8 Silvestri, Delaney 10 Chariho Regional 1:00.81 3  
9 Laraway, Britney 9 South Kingstown 1:01.26 2  
10 Lopes, Jordan 12 Woonsocket 1:01.30 2  
11 Kane, Erin 11 LaSalle Academy 1:01.45 3  
12 Fevry, Chelsea 10 Classical 1:01.97 2  
13 Rainville, Meghan 12 Mt Hope 1:02.86 1  
14 Maymon, Kelsey 12 North Kingstown 1:02.93 1  
15 Ferguson, Emily 9 East Greenwich 1:03.79 1  
16 smith, julia 11 Cranston West 1:03.79 1  
17 Hirst, Olivia 9 Prout 1:03.81 1  
18 Akindolie, Elizabeth 10 Classical 1:04.52 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 2:11.15 1 10
2 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 2:13.59 1 8
3 Livingston, Abby 10 Barrington 2:14.14 1 6
4 Johnson, Erica 11 Bay View Academy 2:15.95 1 4
5 Feaster, Kendall 11 South Kingstown 2:19.12 1 2
6 DeCastro, Alicia 10 LaSalle Academy 2:22.80 1 1
7 Davis, Allie 12 East Greenwich 2:23.51 1  
8 Hugard, Shannon 10 Middletown 2:23.73 1  
9 Marino, Caitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 2:23.94 1  
10 Kurkoski, Haylee 12 LaSalle Academy 2:26.13 1  
11 Paquet, Meghan 12 Coventry 2:26.78 1  
12 Moen, Haley 11 Toll Gate 2:26.80 1  
13 Bellows, Allison 9 Coventry 2:27.00 1  
14 Beltram, Fiona 10 Ponaganset 2:28.27 1  
15 Bradley, Amelia 12 Prout 2:29.17 1  
16 Byrnes, Madeline 12 LaSalle Academy 2:29.66 1  
17 Reiss, Kelly 10 South Kingstown 2:29.77 1  
18 Papazian, Emily 12 LaSalle Academy 2:35.40 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 4:27.92 1 10
2 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 4:30.01 1 8
3 Verner-Crist, Megan 10 Barrington 4:43.83 1 6
4 Ethier, Paige 12 South Kingstown 4:47.58 1 4
5 McCaffrey, Margaret 9 East Greenwich 4:52.25 1 2
6 Wilbur, Sheridan 9 LaSalle Academy 4:54.29 1 1
7 Bellows, Jessica 9 Coventry 4:54.95 1  
8 Falvey, Caroline 10 LaSalle Academy 4:55.17 1  
9 hackett, alex 11 Cranston West 4:59.05 1  
10 Papazian, Emily 12 LaSalle Academy 5:00.50 1  
11 Kibbe, Tiana 11 LaSalle Academy 5:03.48 1  
12 Byrnes, Madeline 12 LaSalle Academy 5:04.62 1  
13 Medina, Tatiana 10 Bay View Academy 5:11.99 1  
14 Wright, Emily 12 Narragansett 5:23.52 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAdams, Aisha 11 North Kingstown 9:59.71 1 10
2 Ethier, Paige 12 South Kingstown 10:02.73 1 8
3 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 10:12.70 1 6
4 Burr, Jackie 10 Westerly 10:16.97 1 4
5 Portelli, Julianna 10 Barrington 10:31.26 1 2
6 McGrath, Casey 11 Ponaganset 10:32.35 1 1
7 Falvey, Caroline 10 LaSalle Academy 10:45.80 1  
8 Paine, Fiona 11 Barrington 10:46.30 1  
9 Hansen, Elizabeth 11 Chariho Regional 10:49.34 1  
10 Elliott, Jessica 10 Prout 10:49.37 1  
11 Kibbe, Tiana 11 LaSalle Academy 10:52.11 1  
12 Renzi, Rachael 10 LaSalle Academy 10:54.83 1  
13 Burgess, Alice 11 Barrington 10:55.17 1  
14 Dumais, Betsy 9 Burrillville 10:58.26 1  
15 Marino, Caitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 11:02.72 1  
16 Coffey, Alaina 12 South Kingstown 11:11.61 1  
17 hackett, alex 11 Cranston West 11:30.49 1  
18 Meinertz, Rebecca 9 Smithfield 11:36.76 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ragosta, Angela 11 Smithfield 15.15 1 10
2 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 15.36 1 8
3 Souliere, Breigh 11 Cumberland 15.53 1 6
4 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 15.83 1 4
5 Nunez, Rebecca 11 East Greenwich 16.47 1 2
6 McPherson, Kylie 10 Mt Hope 16.66 1 1
7 Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket 16.87 1  
8 Bolibruch, Maria 10 North Kingstown 17.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ragosta, Angela 11 Smithfield 15.11 1  
2 Souliere, Breigh 11 Cumberland 15.55 2  
4 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 15.59 2  
3 Bolibruch, Maria 10 North Kingstown 15.67 3  
5 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 15.83 1  
6 Nunez, Rebecca 11 East Greenwich 16.57 3  
7 McPherson, Kylie 10 Mt Hope 16.60 3  
8 Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket 16.81 1  
9 McIntosh, Laurel 12 Portsmouth 16.84 2  
10 Wainwright, Morgan 10 LaSalle Academy 16.98 1  
11 Garvey, Shannon 11 Toll Gate 17.01 2  
12 Mascoli, Emma 12 Pilgrim 17.04 1  
13 Pena, Erika 9 Toll Gate 17.19 3  
14 Pietrus, Justyna 12 Woonsocket 17.71 2  
15 D'Amelio, Marissa 11 Lincoln Senior 17.73 3  
16 Forrester, Katherine 9 South Kingstown 17.96 2  
17 Goretaya, Oksana 11 West Warwick 18.02 3  
18 Parades, Caitlin 9 Smithfield 18.03 1  
19 Morlock, Kathleen 10 Toll Gate 18.36 3  
20 Flaxington, Taylor 11 Lincoln Senior 19.06 2  
21 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 10 Mt Hope 19.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 45.91 3 10
2 Nunez, Rebecca 11 East Greenwich 45.94 3 8
3 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 45.98 3 6
4 Kaufman, Jessica 10 Portsmouth 46.80 3 4
5 McPherson, Kylie 10 Mt Hope 47.03 3 2
6 Morlock, Kathleen 10 Toll Gate 48.23 2 1
7 Williams, Briona 10 Mt. Pleasant 48.25 1  
8 Veiga, Ailine 11 Charles E Shea 48.52 3  
9 Souliere, Breigh 11 Cumberland 48.69 2  
10 Pietrus, Justyna 12 Woonsocket 49.26 1  
11 Garvey, Shannon 11 Toll Gate 49.29 2  
12 Mascoli, Emma 12 Pilgrim 49.50 2  
13 Wainwright, Morgan 10 LaSalle Academy 49.66 1  
14 Pena, Erika 9 Toll Gate 50.00 1  
15 Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket 50.81 2  
16 D'Amelio, Marissa 11 Lincoln Senior 51.13 1  
17 Conde, Tayla 10 Ponaganset 55.76 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, McIntosh,
Royster, Barrera
  Hope 49.52 2 10
2 DiTragli, Dailey-H,
Walsh, Joyal
  LaSalle Academy 49.85 2 8
3 Cunningh, DaSilva,
Dailey, Finn
  East Providence 50.56 1 6
4 White, Dythe,
Gelinas, Pitts
  Woonsocket 50.67 2 4
5 Chatelai, Fevry,
Falaye, Holloway
  Classical 50.90 2 2
6 Guilmett, Fitzgera,
Rocchio, Pratt
  Coventry 51.00 2 1
7 McManus, Kaufman,
Petrie, Yaw
  Portsmouth 51.03 1  
8 Baiocchi, Sarazen,
Ferguson, Nunez
  East Greenwich 51.48 2  
9 Silva, Teixeira,
Sheinber, Butts
  Barrington 52.00 1  
10 Abrantes, Jillson,
Trimble, Williams
  Cranston West 52.22 1  
11 Emrich, Feid,
Bobola, Maymon
  North Kingstown 53.59 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fevry, Berkson,
Falaye, Holloway
  Classical 3:59.58 2 10
2 Dorsey, Davis,
Nunez, Osterhou
  East Greenwich 4:03.53 2 8
3 Bellows, Paquet,
Bellows, Rocchio
  Coventry 4:05.96 2 6
4 Joyal, Kane,
Hardy, Kurkoski
  LaSalle Academy 4:06.23 1 4
5 Verner-C, Teixeira,
Silva, Livingst
  Barrington 4:06.56 2 2
6 Baldwin-, McPherso,
Rusin, Rainvill
  Mt Hope 4:08.34 1 1
7 Wicklund, McLaughl,
Hanssen, Hanssen
  Westerly 4:12.85 2  
8 Moen, Morlock,
Pena, Hall
  Toll Gate 4:16.66 1  
9 Joseph, Cooley,
Jenkins, Cooley
  Central Falls 4:17.42 2  
10 Bradley, Murphy,
Gregory, Hirst
  Prout 4:18.15 1  
11 Albert, Feaster,
Laraway, Reiss
  South Kingstown 4:18.55 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Verner-C, Livingst,
Portelli, Paine
  Barrington 9:17.46 1 10
2 Byrnes, DeCastro,
Kurkoski, Marino
  LaSalle Academy 9:30.89 1 8
3 Burr, Hanssen,
Hanssen, McLaughl
  Westerly 9:34.56 1 6
4 Albert, Feaster,
Laraway, Reiss
  South Kingstown 9:40.66 1 4
5 Bellows, Grant,
Paquet, Bellows
  Coventry 9:45.67 1 2
6 Hall, Russo,
Moen, Pena
  Toll Gate 9:54.48 1 1
7 Dumais, Perry,
Dumais, Dumais
  Burrillville 10:00.11 1  
8 Lapotry, Tavares,
Kwara, Barger
  Cumberland 10:08.40 1  
9 Perrin, Wallace,
Hynes, Silva
  North Kingstown 10:09.06 1  
10 Poskus, Meinertz,
Meinertz, Daley
  Smithfield 10:13.76 1  
11 Azar, Heyden,
Baldwin-, Fletcher
  Mt Hope 11:18.07 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neves, Katja 12 Hope 43-04.75(13.23m) 1 10
2 Wiggins, Veronica 11 Tolman 37-00.25(11.28m) 1 8
3 Plant, Kendra 11 Cumberland 35-08.00(10.87m) 1 6
4 Ebert, Tori 10 Exeter/W. Greenw 35-06.00(10.82m) 1 4
5 Cruz-Perry, Tianna 12 South Kingstown 34-10.75(10.64m) 1 2
6 Boyle, Liz 12 Westerly 32-11.50(10.05m) 1 1
7 Hughes, Katelyn 12 Smithfield 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
8 Moreino, Aysha 12 South Kingstown 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
9 Pina, Briana 11 Cumberland 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
10 Barrette, Destinee 11 Pilgrim 32-02.75(9.82m) 1  
11 Vazquez, Frances 12 Classical 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
12 Dufault, Maggie 12 Pilgrim 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
13 Fowler, Alexandra 12 LaSalle Academy 30-08.75(9.37m) 1  
14 Donadio, Bianca 10 Classical 30-08.25(9.35m) 1  
15 Dagrin, Ann 12 Classical 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
16 Vadis, Manuela 12 Classical 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
17 Boardman, Emily 12 South Kingstown 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
18 Sanchez, Michelle 11 Pilgrim 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neves, Katja 12 Hope 141-10(43.23m) 1 10
2 Mistowski, Leia 10 Narragansett 114-05(34.87m) 1 8
3 Phillips, Jennifer 12 South Kingstown 112-09(34.37m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Victoria 11 Woonsocket 111-11(34.11m) 1 4
5 Dufault, Maggie 12 Pilgrim 111-09(34.06m) 1 2
6 Hicks, Alva 9 Classical 109-01(33.25m) 1 1
7 Barrette, Destinee 11 Pilgrim 95-11(29.24m) 1  
8 Boyle, Liz 12 Westerly 91-10(27.99m) 1  
9 Ebert, Tori 10 Exeter/W. Greenw 91-07(27.91m) 1  
10 Humphrey, Ami 11 Ponaganset 90-00(27.43m) 1  
11 Silva, Marisa 10 Mt Hope 87-09(26.75m) 1  
12 Cruz-Perry, Tianna 12 South Kingstown 86-06(26.37m) 1  
13 Maloney, Catherine 12 LaSalle Academy 85-03(25.98m) 1  
14 Viera, Erin 11 Prout 84-05(25.73m) 1  
15 Plant, Kendra 11 Cumberland 79-03(24.16m) 1  
16 Murray, Summer 10 East Greenwich 77-02(23.52m) 1  
-- Donadio, Bianca 10 Classical ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Hannah 11 Bay View Academy 119-01(36.30m) 1 10
2 Nambiar, Aishu 11 Ponaganset 118-08(36.17m) 1 8
3 ramsey, mackenzie 11 West Warwick 114-02(34.80m) 1 6
4 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 106-10(32.56m) 1 4
5 Moreino, Aysha 12 South Kingstown 103-05(31.52m) 1 2
6 Esmay, Jacqueline 10 LaSalle Academy 96-04(29.36m) 1 1
7 Levesque, Courtney 10 Cranston West 89-02(27.18m) 1  
8 Stevens, Taylor 11 Ponaganset 88-00(26.82m) 1  
9 Lamb, Caitlyn 11 East Providence 84-07(25.78m) 1  
10 Ndiaye, Souki 12 South Kingstown 77-04(23.57m) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dufault, Maggie 12 Pilgrim 151-05(46.15m) 1 10
2 Dagrin, Ann 12 Classical 150-00(45.72m) 1 8
3 Maloney, Catherine 12 LaSalle Academy 149-05(45.54m) 1 6
4 Mistowski, Leia 10 Narragansett 148-04(45.21m) 1 4
5 Cousens, Becky 12 Portsmouth 146-03(44.58m) 1 2
6 Janes, Grace 12 Rogers - RI 144-09(44.12m) 1 1
7 Moreino, Aysha 12 South Kingstown 139-03(42.44m) 1  
8 O'Grady, Briana 11 South Kingstown 138-04(42.16m) 1  
9 Barrette, Destinee 11 Pilgrim 131-11(40.21m) 1  
10 Hughes, Katelyn 12 Smithfield 125-11(38.38m) 1  
11 Donadio, Bianca 10 Classical 125-08(38.30m) 1  
12 Plant, Kendra 11 Cumberland 117-07(35.84m) 1  
13 Smith, Gabrielle 11 Narragansett 116-08(35.56m) 1  
14 Cooper, Mathaline 11 Classical 115-08(35.26m) 1  
15 Irwin, Katerina 10 Chariho Regional 115-04(35.15m) 1  
16 Swanson, Lauren 9 East Greenwich 114-11(35.03m) 1  
17 Cousens, Abby 9 Portsmouth 111-01(33.86m) 1  
-- Boardman, Emily 12 South Kingstown FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 LaSalle Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Jenkins, Tiffany 11 Central Falls 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
3 Pitts, Kaylnn 11 Woonsocket 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 6
4 Cooley, Anjelique 12 Central Falls 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 4
5 Dominick, Catherine 12 Ponaganset 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
6 Smith, Sierra 11 Ponaganset 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 1
7 Ernster, Mary 9 LaSalle Academy 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
8 Brunelle, Melanie 9 Pilgrim 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
9 Sherwood, Rebecca 12 North Kingstown 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Saliba, Madison 9 Smithfield NH(--) 1  
-- Thibeault, Madison 10 Toll Gate NH(--) 1  
-- Clair, Rachel 12 Bay View Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gregory, Karly 11 Prout 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.0 1 10
2 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 LaSalle Academy 18-00.25(5.49m) -0.9 1 8
3 Silva, Teondra 11 Barrington 16-10.75(5.15m) -1.4 1 6
4 Roberge, Cassie 11 Mt Saint Charles 16-09.75(5.12m) +0.0 1 4
5 O'Donnell, Rebecca 10 Pilgrim 16-04.50(4.99m) -1.4 1 2
6 McManus, Mariah 12 Portsmouth 16-04.25(4.98m) +0.0 1 1
7 Cooley, Brianna 12 Central Falls 16-01.75(4.92m) -0.7 1  
8 Fitzgerald, Stephanie 12 Coventry 16-01.25(4.91m) -1.2 1  
10 Pitts, Kaylnn 11 Woonsocket 16-01.00(4.90m) -0.7 1  
9 Walsh, Kaitlin 10 LaSalle Academy 16-01.00(4.90m) -0.1 1  
11 Dailey, Darian 12 East Providence 15-11.50(4.86m) -1.3 1  
12 Wosencroft, Autumn 12 Rogers - RI 15-07.75(4.77m) -2.5 1  
13 Bellamy, Kaitlyn 10 East Providence 15-02.75(4.64m) -1.4 1  
14 Dythe, Latoya 12 Woonsocket 15-02.00(4.62m) -1.2 1  
15 Ernster, Mary 9 LaSalle Academy 15-01.00(4.60m) +0.0 1  
16 Wang, Connie 11 South Kingstown 14-10.75(4.54m) -0.5 1  
17 Wicklund, Julia 9 Westerly 14-00.00(4.27m) -0.7 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pitts, Kaylnn 11 Woonsocket 37-04.75(11.40m) -0.6 1 10
2 Cooley, Anjelique 12 Central Falls 37-00.50(11.29m) -1.4 1 8
3 Roberge, Cassie 11 Mt Saint Charles 35-11.50(10.96m) +0.3 1 6
4 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 LaSalle Academy 35-10.50(10.93m) -0.1 1 4
5 Cooley, Brianna 12 Central Falls 35-09.50(10.91m) -0.8 1 2
6 Dailey, Darian 12 East Providence 34-09.50(10.60m) -0.8 1 1
7 Stevens, Taylor 11 Ponaganset 34-06.25(10.52m) -0.8 1  
8 O'Donnell, Rebecca 10 Pilgrim 34-00.50(10.38m) +0.0 1  
9 Ragosta, Angela 11 Smithfield 33-11.50(10.35m) -0.7 1  
10 Wosencroft, Autumn 12 Rogers - RI 33-10.75(10.33m) -1.0 1  
11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie 12 Coventry 33-10.25(10.32m) -0.9 1  
12 Ernster, Mary 9 LaSalle Academy 33-03.50(10.15m) -0.7 1  
13 Mascoli, Emma 12 Pilgrim 32-04.00(9.86m) +0.0 1  
14 Wolfe, Jaxine 10 North Kingstown 32-03.50(9.84m) -0.9 1  
15 Bellamy, Kaitlyn 10 East Providence 31-11.50(9.74m) +0.0 1  
16 Brunelle, Melanie 9 Pilgrim 31-01.50(9.49m) +1.3 1  
17 Wang, Connie 11 South Kingstown 30-10.00(9.40m) -0.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Alexandra 10 Westerly 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Hart, Morgan 10 Exeter/W. Greenw 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Stack, Victoria 11 North Kingstown 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
3 Flaxington, Taylor 11 Lincoln Senior 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
3 Whitaker, Samantha 11 Smithfield 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Wolfe, Jaxine 10 North Kingstown 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 1
7 Donadio, Bianca 10 Classical 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Beatrice, Sarah 11 LaSalle Academy 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 McIntosh, Laurel 12 Portsmouth 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Petrie, Hannah 12 Portsmouth 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Nelson, Alexa 10 South Kingstown 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 pacheco, rebecca 12 West Warwick 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Waterman, Ashley 12 Cranston West 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- McNamara, Michaela 9 LaSalle Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Killeavy, Erin 12 Mt Hope NH(--) 1  
-- Watts, Kathrine 11 Westerly NH(--) 1  
-- Antonelli, Laura 9 LaSalle Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Viette, Sienna 12 Cumberland NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI 82 2) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 70 3) Classical HS - Prov - RI 55 4) Barrington HS - RI 50 5) East Greenwich HS - RI 46 6) South Kingstown-RI 30 7) Central Falls HS - RI 24 7) Woonsocket HS - RI 24 9) Bay View HS - E. PRov. - R 22 10) Westerly HS - RI 21 11) Prout HS - Wakefield-RI 16 12) North Kingstown - RI 15 13) Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 14 13) Smithfield HS - RI 14 15) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 12 15) Narragansett HS - RI 12 15) Ponaganset HS - RI 12 15) Cumberland HS - RI 12 19) Mt. St. Charles- Woonsock 10 20) Coventry HS - RI 9 21) Tolman HS - Pawtucket - RI 8 22) Portsmouth HS - RI 7 22) East Providence HS - RI 7 24) West Warwick HS - RI 6 25) Mt. Hope-Bristol-RI 4 25) Lincoln HS - RI 4 27) Toll Gate - Warwick - RI 2 28) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Kingstown - RI 53 2) Chariho-Richmond-RI 50 2) Westerly HS - RI 50 4) Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI 45 5) Classical HS - Prov - RI 42 6) South Kingstown-RI 41 7) Central HS Providence - RI 32 8) Cumberland HS - RI 31 8) West Warwick HS - RI 31 10) Barrington HS - RI 29 11) Central Falls HS - RI 21 12) East Providence HS - RI 18 13) Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI 17 14) Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov. - 16 14) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 16 16) Coventry HS - RI 14 17) La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI 13 18) Portsmouth HS - RI 11 19) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 10 20) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 8 20) Cranston East HS - RI 8 20) East Greenwich HS - RI 8 23) Middletown HS - RI 6 23) Ponaganset HS - RI 6 25) Narragansett HS - RI 4 26) Smithfield HS - RI 3 27) Cranston West HS - RI 2 27) Lincoln HS - RI 2 27) Woonsocket HS - RI 2

 


Attached Documents
Boys Complete ResultsPosted 06/04/2012 (139 downloads)
Girls Complete ResultsPosted 06/04/2012 (129 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version