RunnerspaceNewsView

XCNATION is proud to announce the rebirth of the Postal National Championship

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 29 2012, 11:06 PM | 2714 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
XCNATION is proud to announce the rebirth of the Postal National Championship

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
XCNATION is proud to announce the rebirth of the Postal National Championship. The strength of a distance team lies in the depth of the pack. This season teams will be judged according to five-man team averages over the 3200 meter distance. Times submitted can be personal bests for the 3200m distance for 2012 high school eligible athletes. Times are accumulative and do not all have to be performed in the same meet. Times ran above 4000 ft altitude receive the NCAA altitude adjustment. The Quest for the 2012 National Postal Team Championship begins now. National Championship trophies will be awarded following Outdoor Nationals. A National Championship for the best distance team in America.
Postal History: Founded in 1956 by cross country coach Forrest Jamieson the "Postal" concept was presented to Track&FieldNews. Bert & Cordner Nelson seeing the potential of such an event quickly jumped behind the high school coaches idea. The event culminated with a National Championship awarded based upon five man relay teams and published in the Prep Panorama of Track & Field News.
BOYS POSTAL RANKINGS (LINK)
Criteria sub-10 minute 5x3200 meter team average
1. Davis HS, Kaysville, Utah 9:11.88 ATUS#8
(Brad Nye 9:07.27c; Brayden Cromar 9:08.30; Alex Hedquist 9:12.15c; Logan Wood 9:15.48c; Andrew Aposhian 9:16.21c)
2. Christian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey 9:14.35 ATUS#13
(Tim Rooney 9:11.53; Jack Boyle 9:12.92; Aaron Liberatore 9:13.18; Mike McClemens 9:15.95; George Kelly 9:18.21)
3. American Fork HS, American Fork, Utah 9:14.89 ATUS#15
(Clayton Young 9:00.83c; MacKenzie Morrison 9:10.72c; Brayden McLelland 9:17.17c; Tyson Green 9:20.02c; Connor Mcmillan 9:25.75c)
4. Southlake Carroll HS, Carroll, Texas 9:18.29 ATUS#20
(Joe Sansone 9:09.24; ; Ben Golestan 9:15.27; Kyle Scanlon 9:18.00; Connor Hendricksen 9:24.29; Nate Sullivan 9:24.67)
5. Stockdale HS, Bakersfield, California 9:22.55 ATUS#25
(Blake Haney 8:54.65; Cameron Miller 9:08.08; Connor Fisher 9:22.54; Curtis Kelly 9:25.51; Keane Kelly 10:02.00) 
6. La Costa Canyon HS, Carlsbad, California 9:23.55
(Darren Fahy 8:54.51; Eric Causey 9:07.99; Steven Fahy 9:13.07; Ryan Hershey 9:43.26; Russell Console 9:58.96)
7. St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, California 9:23.66
(Danny Martinez 8:57.42; Myles Smith 9:08.21; Ruben Solorza 9:24.39; Christian Roberts 9:42.93; Sebastian Cruz 9:45.36)
8. Arcadia HS, Arcadia, California 9:24.46
(Sergio Gonzalez 9:05.33; Mitchell Pratt 9:15.20; Ryan Vargas 9:21.90; Estevan De La Rosa 9:33.80; Mahmoud Moussa 9:45.50)
9. Palatine HS, Palatine, Illinois 9:24.80
(Peter Tomkiewicz 9:18.80; Anthony Gregorio 9:20.90; Marcus Garcia 9:20.80; Tim Johnson 9:31.60: Graham Brown 9:31.90)
10. North Central HS, Spokane, Washington 9:25.82
(Kai Wilmont 8:57.66; Austin Frostad 9:18.52; Tanner Anderson 9:34.72; Keith Williams 9:37.60; Isaac Kitzen 9:40.60)
11. Trabuco Hills HS, Mission Viejo, California 9:26.78
(Jared Hazlett 9:13.62; Nick Plumb 9:16; Lucas Dorman 9:26.40; Naoki Omatsu 9:31.65; Kevin Marshall 9:46.24)
12. Fort Collins HS, Fort Collins, Colorado 9:26.85
(Griffen Hay 9:13.15c; Jefferson Abbey 9:15.76c; Tait Rutherford 9:22.15c; John Patterson 9:34.58c; Nick Keller 9:48.64c)
13. Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Washington 9:27.07
(Anthony Armstrong 8:57.36; Keegan McCormick 9:26.43; Austin Oser 9:32.84; Austin Richards 9:39.10; Ahmed Ibrahim 9:39.62)
13. Loyola HS, Los Angeles, California 9:27.07
(Charlie Marquardt 9:09.82; Jared Jones 9:19.60; Andrew Verdin 9:32.00; Ned Trim 9:36.95; Andrew Bland 9:37.00)
15. Columbus North HS, Columbus, Indiana 9:27.26
(Christopher Kelsey 9:07.93; Michael Sublette 9:11.24; Andrew Diehn 9:29.58; Karson Tays 9:43.43; Dave Powell 9:44.15)
16. Dowling Catholic HS, Des Moines, Iowa 9:27.45
(Cole Decker 9:08.96; Jason Thomas 9:25.26; Jeff Derocher 9:28.12; Spencer Clark 9:30.13; Brian Wahlig 9:44.81)
17. Gig Harbor HS, Gig Harbor, Washington 9:27.63
(Wolfgang Beck 9:14.60; Logan Carroll 9:22.71; Casey Peloquin 9:26.73; Tristan Peloquin 9:29.80; Luke Hoffman 9:44.32)
18. York HS, Elmhurst, Illinois 9:27.96
(Nathan Mroz 9:21.83; Billy Clink 9:26.47; Scott Milling 9:27.02; Chris May 9:31.69; Kyle Mattes 9:32.80)
19. Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes Estates, California 9:28.16
(Jonah Diaz 8:58.28; Justin Unno 9:26.77; Tomas Snur 9:35.85; Ryland Dreibelbis 9:36.85; Zachary Diaz 9:43.06)
20. WW Plainsboro South HS, Princeton, New Jersey 9:29.99
(Jacob Riff 9:11.87; Dan Riff 9:16.55; Dan Sheldon 9:23.49; Alex Maeda 9:47.83; Kartik Chandasekaran 9:50.23)
21. St. Xavier HS, Louisville, Kentucky 9:30.80
(Zack Beavin 9:13.15; Connor Sheryak 9:14.92; Sam Lewis 9:36.19; Christopher Striegel 9:40.82; Nick Reader 9:48.93)
22. The Woodlands HS, The Woodlands, Texas 9:30.88
(Brigham Hedges 9:17.88; Jacob Hendrick 9:29.15; Craig Irvin 9:33.03; Conner Moncrief 9:36.19; Hiroshi Kirby 9:38.19)
23. Don Bosco Prep HS, Ramsey, New Jersey 9:30.92
(Christian Costello 9:20.77; Ryan Tucker 9:26.42; Kyle Levermore 9:28.61; Nicholas Carapezza 9:30.90; Nicholas Mendolia 9:47.90)
24. Broughton HS, Raleigh, North Carolina 9:31.26
(Sam Roberson 9:08.58; William Roberson 9:27.26; Asher Smith-Rose 9:31.73; Allen Lawrence 9:41.13; Peter Millsaps 9:47.62)
25. Shaker HS, Latham, New York 9:31.56
(Mike Libruk 9:22.76c; Jon Vallecorsa 9:25.47c; Christian Delago 9:30.62c; Ethan Hausamann 9:33.22; Max Morgan 9:45.75)
26. Great Oak HS, Great Oak, California 9:31.81
(Brandon Messerly 9:27.40; Eddie Carrillo 9:27.75; Brenden Emery 9:29.97; Kevin Chamberlin 9:35.42; Jack Balder 9:38.51)
27. Buchanan HS, Clovis, California 9:32.59
(CJ Albertson 9:08.92; Josh Orasco 9:15.15; Cody Brazeal 9:21.82; Cameron Morales 9:44.84; Jacob Williams 10:08.23)
28. College Park HS, The Woodlands, Texas 9:32.66
(Brian Gohlke 9:01.47; Juan Zambrano 9:28.94; Sean Hodges 9:36.43; James Wolhart 9:39.47; Cory Sessum 9:57.00)
29. Tatnall HS, Wilmington, Delaware 9:32.74
(Sam Parsons 9:00.61; Alex Giacco 9:20.38; Stephen Garrett 9:29.96; Jack Hagood 9:49.38; Howard Daniels 10:03.38)
30. El Toro HS, Lake Forest, California 9:32.93
(Kevin Durham 9:04.94; Juan Gonzalez 9:26.37; Brian Tressler 9:43.13; Bryace Pierce 9:44.64; Forrest Parkinen 9:45.58)
31. Arlington HS, LaGrangeville, New York 9:33.12
(Sibby Hanson 9:06.30; Eddie Merenda 9:10.16; Chris Wise 9:48.40; Aaron Ryley 9:50.40; Daniel Meeder 9:50.36c)
32. Seattle Preparatory HS, Seattle, Washington 9:33.29
(Joe Hardy 8:55.22; Keenan Piper 9:20.81; ; Keegan Boehm 9:46.42; Connor Howard 9:50.00; Michael Corr 9:54.00)
33. Henry Jackson HS, Mill Creek, Washington 9:33.30
(Blake Nelson 9:19.37; Aaron Roe 9:22.55; Brandon Brown 9:38.86; Jadon Olson 9:42.16; Jake Atkinson 9:43.57)
34. Golden Valley HS, Santa Clarita, California 9:33.36
(Juan Garcia 9:16.15; Aaron Nguyen 9:24.76; Nolan Del Valle 9:35.73; Brendan Tinoco 9:38.89; Kristian Martinez 9:51.30)
35. Fayetteville Manlius HS, Manlius, New York 9:34.08
(Nick Ryan 9:04.18; Bryce Miller 9:39.40; Colin Fitzgibbons 9:42.12; Matt Deyo 9:42.21; Ben Thomas 9:42.50)
36. Dana Hills HS, Dana Point, California 9:34.13
(Lance Capel 9:17.86; Gavin Diem 9:32.31; Jack Morgenson 9:33.88; Ethan Lawrence 9:38.13; Austin Tayles 9:44.49)
37. Brookwood HS, Snellville, Georgia 9:34.15
(Matt Barudin 9:22.64; Matt McClintock 9:23.03; Morgan Malanoski 9:23.89; Gabriel Gomez 9:48.49; Ryan Massey 9:52.74)
38. Hamilton Southeastern HS, Fishers, Indiana 9:34.29
(Troy Reeder 9:13.44; Jack Andritch 9:25.59; Sawyer Hitchcock 9:28.57; Alexander Zoumbaris 9:37.85; Greg Murphy 10:06.02)
39. Calvin Christian HS, Grandville, Michigan 9:34.35
(Justus Pinckney 9:25.96; Simon Reidsma 9:27.60; Josh Kersjes 9:28.80; Zac Nowicki 9:40.60; Andrew Rylaarsdam 9:48.80)
40. Niles North HS, Skokie, Illinois 9:34.47
(Aron Sebhat 9:18.30; Micah Beller 9:19.09; Luis Rangel 9:39.40; Carlitos Rangel 9:45.60; Tim Vazquez 9:50.00)
41. Holy Trinity Academy HS, Melbourne, Florida 9:34.66
(Daniel Moore 9:15.37; Joey Castagnaro 9:21.04; Tristan Kattenberg 9:37.18; Alex Brown 9:48.35; Cole Oliver 9:51.38)
42. Mountain View HS, Orem, Utah 9:34.74
(Jaydn Asay 9:22.78c; Gordon King 9:23.94c; Alex Brown 9:31.77c; Parker Goodwin 9:40.77c; Mark Roberts 9:54.78c)
43. Wayzata HS, Plymouth, Minnesota 9:34.80
(Josh Thorson 9:00.80; Connor Olson 9:24.76; Josh Nielson 9:48.87; Ian Eklin 9:49.47; Derek Peterson 9:50.13)
44. Cardinal O'Hara HS, Springfield, Pennsylvania 9:35.41
(Mike Biolatta 9:32.43c; Dan Savage 9:30.87; Ernie Pitone 9:33.26; Chris Pastore 9:40.00; Kevin James 9:40.53)
45. Belen Jesuit Preparatory, Miami, Florida 9:35.48
(Elliot Clemente 9:11.95; Avery Lopez 9:22.40; Fabian Thomas 9:34.65; Michael Magoulas 9:48.41; Peter Jude 10:00.00)
46. Rock Bridge HS, Columbia, Missouri 9:36.06
(Caleb Wilfong 9:21.40; Nathan Keown 9:27.56; Jordan Cook 9:35.45; Zach Cook 9:43.32; Evan Schulte 9:52.57)
47. Saint Anthony's HS, Huntington, New York 9:36.10
(Thomas Dilberto 9:20.08; Patrick Ginty 9:31.42; Matthew Taddeo 9:34.77; John McMullin 9:45.14; Jake Hensler 9:49.12) 
48. South Eugene HS, Eugene, Oregon 9:36.25
(Brian Eimstad 9:16.82c; Jack Wilson 9:34.49c; Reilly Bloomer 9:40.56c; Joe Holvey 9:41.41c; William Chapin-Jones 9:47.99c) 
49. Bellevue HS, Bellevue, Washington 9:36.28
(John Fowler 9:11.46; Spike Sievert 9:25.41; Will Sheenan 9:42.04; Kyle Pratt 9:48.29; Addison Woolsey 9:54.20)
50. New Trier HS, New Trier, Illinois 9:36.35
(Leland Later 8:55.61; Eric Underwood 9:40.20; Chip Schaff 9:46.20; Connor Trapp 9:47.87; Ethan Kaplan 9:51.90)
51. Campolindo HS, Moraga, California 9:36.75
(Thomas Joyce 9:03.23; Vinson Compestine 9:35.36; Keith Geiger 9:38.78; Adam Hathaway 9:47.74; Daniel Johnson 9:58.68)
52. Hart HS, Hart, California 9:36.75
(Sam Peckman 9:18.69; Austin Oneil 9:20.31; Josh Sherfey 9:41.51; Billy Walker 9:49.51; Ruben Rubira 9:53.74)
53. Carmel HS, Carmel, Indiana 9:36.93
(Patrick Appleton 9:25.24; Robert Browning 9:26.81; Charlie Watson 9:38.18; Daniel Williams 9:46.50; Aaron Crull 9:47.92)
54. Buffalo Grove HS, Buffalo Grove, Illinois 9:36.97
(Jereme Atchison 9:20.71; Taras Didenko 9:24.29; Dan Roe 9:25.06; Steven Salvano 9:42.60; Jake Wenzel 10:12.20)
55. Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego, California 9:37.73
(Dmitri Voytilla 9:21.26; Ryan Rampoldi 9:26.08; Kevin Mihalik 9:40.50; Brendan Gee 9:45.25; Scotty Gisel 9:55.56)
56. North Allegheny HS, Wexford, Pennsylvania 9:37.80
(Logan Steiner 9:15.55; Tim Appman 9:28.88; Cordon Louco 9:38.85; Josh Zemet 9:45.70; Matt Mcgoey 10:00.04)
57. Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, Ilinois 9:37.86
(Mark Derrick 9:08.62; Taylor Soltys 9:16.42; Alekh Meka 9:51.82; Drew Smith 9:54.47; Nick Bushelle 9:58.00)
58. Bishop Hendricken HS, Wakefield, Rhode Island 9:38.03
(Michael Potter 9:27.83c; Tyler Henseler 9:28.63c; Colin Tierney 9:36.30c; Connor Doyle 9:38.07c; Mark Vuono 9:59.36c)
59. Walt Whitman HS, Huntington Station, New York 9:38.22
(Michael Damato 9:21.02; Zach Cammer 9:23.51; James Vallar 9:26.57; John Aiken 9:58.15; Brian Windisch 10:01.88)
60. Bismarck HS, Bismarck, North Dakota 9:38.28
(Jake Leingang 8:51.23; Lane Kashur 9:43.29; Preston Lerew 9:44.24; Matt Gotta 9:54.88; Austin Todd 9:57.78)
61. Burbank HS, Burbank, California 9:38.56
(Isaiah Anos-Nshimba 9:27.28; Sergio Fraire 9:32.52; Bernie Corea 9:40.73; Chris Huego 9:45.03; Zach Solomon 9:47.27)
62. Oakton HS, Viena, Virginia 9:38.83
(Gregory Petruncio 9:28.60; Chris Jewell 9:31.55; Michael McNamee 9:38.02; Jack Stoney 9:45.02; Pratik Singh 9:50.96)
63. Chaminade HS, Mineola, New York 9:38.97
(Thomas Awad 9:09.83; Joseph Ferencik 9:33.79; Thomas Slattery 9:46.39; Brian Tully 9:49.44; Matthew Walsh 9:55.41)
64. Freehold Township HS, Freehold, New Jersey 9:39.15
(Dylan Tarpey 9:13.23; Kevin Summonte 9:27.45; Graham Huggins-Filozof 9:28.10; Joe Lundberg 10:00.36; Jake Simon 10:06.65)
65. Chantilly HS, Chantilly, Virginia 9:39.17
(Sean McGorty 9:12.03; Logan Miller 9:33.76; Faris Sakallah 9:45.83; Ryan McGorty 9:51.59; Peter Malander 9:52.66)
66. Carlsbad HS, Carlsbad, California 9:39.28
(Christian Freeman 9:17.71; Shay Martin 9:23.46; Jeff Schaefer 9:30.86; Kevin Freeman 9:56.77; Sean Pruitt 10:07.70)
67. Rancho Cucamonga HS, Etiwanda, California 9:39.30
(Calvin Davis 9:23.93; Kevin Matthews 9:27.25; Luis Gutierrez 9:35.98; Jon Deliva 9:48.15; Anthony Ortega 10:01.21)
68. Hartland HS, Hartland, Michigan 9:39.32
(Ian McGinn 9:09.52; Sean Pergelly 9:24.70; Jareb Duggan 9:34.00; Alex Gieteki 10:01.60; Patrick Gavitt 10:06.79)
69. Warwick Valley HS, Warwick, New York 9:39.39
(Patrizio Grandinali 9:16.54; Ray Farinella 9:27.67; Grant Parrelli 9:40.19; Aaron Peterson 9:49.79; Dan Peterson 10:02.80)
70. Cathedral HS, Los Angeles, California 9:39.62
(Adam Avila 9:23.56; Elias Munoz 9:26.73; Cesar Solis 9:42.51; Matthew Ruiz 9:49.00; John Reyes 9:56.30)
71. Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Illinois 9:39.71
(Quentin Shaffer 9:17.78; Michael Leet 9:34.62; Josh Campos 9:44.17; Max Deleiden 9:46.80; Mike Thill 9:55.20)
72. Stillwater Area HS, Stillwater, Minnesota 9:39.76
(Wayde Hall 9:29.88; Eric Colvin 9:31.91; Tom Linner 9:32.25; Tayler Arness 9:50.64; Sean Bjork 9:54.12)
73. Lowell HS, Lowell, Massachusetts 9:39.81
(Alex Andujar 9:33.37c; Mike Kalenoski 9:35.68c; Patrick Coppinger 9:37.47c; Nathan McCarthy 9:45.59c; Ricardo Torres 9:46.96c)
74. Albemarle HS, Charlottesville, Virginia 9:40.54
(Adam Visokay 8:56.93; Chris Springer 9:41.93; Ben Deal 9:44.75; Zach Gentry 9:56.93; Aaron Elder 10:02.17)
75. Brentwood HS, Brentwood, Tennessee 9:40.84
(Paul Stuart 9:20.90; Nathan Thomas 9:24.20; Alec Thomas 9:31.39; Taylor Caldwell 10:03.69; Coleman Churitch 10:04.02)
76. OFallon HS, OFallon, Illinois 9:41.00
(Alex Riba 9:21.75; Patrick Perrier 9:22.55; Nicholas Sarpy 9:36.87; Jacob Becker 9:52.91: Dorrian Gordon 10:10.90)
77. Trinity Prep HS, Winter Park, Florida 9:41.16
(Daniel Salas 9:17.51; Ryan Gousse 9:19.32; Sam Goldberg 9:34.00; Sam Millson 9:59.97; Jesse Millson 10:15.01)
78. Desert Vista HS, Phoenix, Arizona 9:41.38
(Carter Macey 9:29.26; Ryan Dykstra 9:34.61; Ryan Smith 9:43.22; Nick Terreri 9:47.30; Nick Kooinga 9:52.54)
79. Madera South HS, Madera, California 9:41.40
(Jose Herrera 9:21.57; Nathan Esparza 9:24.95; Juan Navia 9:39.02; Ismael Guzman 9:48.97; Juan Macias 10:12.50)
80. West Torrance HS, Torrance, California 9:41.47
(Brandon Vientos 9:18.05; Michael Nakahara 9:36.83; Teddy Kassa 9:43.35; Tewodros Kassa 9:53.11; Grant Lapovich 9:56.04)
81. Piner HS, Santa Rosa, California 9:41.48
(Luis Luna 8:55.43; Jaime Silva 9:35.14; Efren Reyes 9:56.82; Matt Mulligan 9:58.87; Jason Saler 10:01.18)
82. Midlothian HS, Midlothian, Virginia 9:41.57
(Colin Hahn 9:33.28; Sean Willard 9:36.44; Tyler Timblin 9:37.91; Andrew Gorsuch 9:46.98; Tommy Mulroy 9:53.26)
83. St. Ignatius HS, Chicago, Illinois 9:41.66
(Jack Keelan 8:55.86; Patrick Santino 9:17.94; Peter Devitt 9:53.75; Chris Korabik 10:09.10c; Andy Weber 10:11.69)
84. Bellarmine Prep HS, San Jose, California 9:41.86
(Charles Deanda 9:30.10; Raymond Meijer 9:35.15; Esteban Valencia 9:36.90; Akshay Alaghatta 9:52.61; Justin Barry 9:54.55)
85. Del Campo HS, Fair Oaks, California 9:41.98
(Jordan Rushing 9:23.56; Tyler Mercado 9:25.30; Antonio Aquirre 9:50.61; Sean Jagerson 9:53.86; Patrick Jagerson 9:56.60)
86. Colonial Forge HS, Stafford, Virginia 9:42.06
(David Pennesi 9:17.73; Brian O'Loughlin 9:19.74; Corey Dabney 9:49.83; Andrew Boykin 9:56.11; Chris Rosati 10:06.93)
87. Broomfield HS, Broomfield, Colorado 9:42.70
(Ben Forsee 9:21.65c; Ethan Gonzales 9:38.47c; Kory Skattum 9:39.62c; JJ Ricket 9:40.11c; Cody Armstrong 10:13.67c)
88. Cabell Midland HS, Ona, West Virginia 9:42.84
(Jacob Burcham 8:57.73; Avery Campbell 9:25.70; Tyler Salmons 9:26.15; Jeremy Waugh 9:57.14; Austin Jarrell 10:47.50)
89. Lexington HS, Lexington, South Carolina 9:43.05
(Colby Coulter 9:27.90; Tony Morales 9:31.60; Zach Langston 9:41.45; Blake White 9:33.33; Keylan Owen 10:21.00)
90. Saugus HS, Saugus, California 9:43.26
(AJ Yarnell 9:14.14; Daniel Tuit 9:37.71; Rodrigo Ornelas 9:51.32; Kyle Swinehart 9:53.03; Brian Zabilski 10:00.11)
91. Monsignor Farrell HS, Staten Island, New York 9:43.68
(Dan Galford 9:23.45c; John Bentivegna 9:30.16; Steve Arnone 9:51.22; Dan Lewandowski 9:56.05; Brian Tress 9:57.54)
92. Collegiate HS, New York, New York 9:43.68
(Marco Pompilj 9:28.25; Liam Trotzuk 9:43.60; J.P. Meredith 9:46.20; Will McDuffie 9:47.78; Liam Buckley 9:52.58)
93. Glendora HS, Glendora, California 9:43.81
(Ryan Sanchez 9:31.57; Jeff Kirwin 9:44.85; Garrett Hernandez 9:45.82; Aaron Forburger 9:47.40; Austin Mendoza 9:49.43)
94. Salesianum HS, Salesianum, Delaware 9:44.00
(Patrick Hally 9:29.22; Scott Davis 9:34.88; Matt McKenna 9:39.66; Matthias Arauco-Shapiro 9:52.92; Anthony Apostolico 10:03.35)
95. Jones College Prep HS, Chicago, Illinois 9:44.00
(Jamison Dale 9:22.29; Luke OConnor 9:32.00; Kirby Lawson 9:43.50; Kyle Maloney 9:47.50; Daniel Lorden 10:14.71)
96. Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg, Virginia 9:44.14
(Nick Link 9:16.18; Luke Phillips 9:42.68c; Matthew Posier 9:48.81c; Noah Combs 9:49.27c; Matthew Borny 10:03.76)
97. Pope John XXIII HS, Sparta, New Jersey 9:44.21
(Christopher Hatler 9:27.48; Peter Spinx 9:41.80; Michael Campbell 9:47.51; Joseph Galica 9:49.77; Scott Meehan 9:54.50)
98. Torrey Pines HS, Encinitas, California 9:44.27
(Tal Braude 9:19.19; Arjun Kumar 9:28.90; Matt Barge 9:45.00; Nathan Platt 9:55.50; Owen Chen 10:13.80)
99. Lake Braddock Secondary HS, Burke, Virginia 9:44.27
(Nick Tuck 9:19.97; Alex Corbett 9:32.92; Nick Farrell 9:50.59; Neil Yavorski 9:57.26; William Greenwood 10:01.11)
100. Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, Illinois 9:44.56
(Aidan Askin 9:28.70; Paul Steeno 9:32.00; Wyatt Didier 9:48.39; Joseph Emmanuel 9:54.79; Sam Hoffman 9:58.96)
101. Wachusett Regional HS, Holden, Massachusetts 9:44.71
(Colin Bennie 9:20.47c; Jeremy Bennie 9:28.52c; Matt Tinsley 9:47.33c; Brian Cusak 9:56.49c; Cole Burgess 10:10.76c)
102. Mason HS, Mason, Michigan 9:44.96
(Tanner Hinkle 9:14.69; Mason VanDyke 9:29.85; Joe Cecil 9:33.79; Jacob Hanson 10:01.49; Alex Whitmer 10:25.00)
103. Brookline HS, Brookline, Massachusetts 9:45.17
(Mark Perry 9:20.93c; Chernet Sisnay 9:21.19c; Evan Sternstein 9:52.15c; Gregoriy Sternstein 9:59.36c; Matthew Goroff 10:12.23c)
104. Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, California 9:45.28
(Miguel Bautista 9:25.76; Jazeel Garcia 9:28.49; Cameron Ford 9:48.12; Christian Vasquez 9:55.35; Zach Ponce 10:08.70)
105. Damien HS, LaVerne, California 9:45.70
(Tom Ebiner 9:17.69; Douglas Negrete 9:39.20; Conor Brandt 9:50.70; Willie Ebiner 9:59.37; Jonathan Heredia 10:01.55)
106. Arrowhead HS, Hartland, Wisconsin 9:45.96
(Russell Sandvold 9:10.12; Kyle Lewin 9:31.99; Jake Dubnicka 9:37.21; Steve Kelly 10:14.75; Greg Plumb 10:15.76)
107. Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, Illinois 9:46.04
(Pat McMahon 9:36.40; Mike Von Borstel 9:40.18; Mitch Rees 9:42.55; Patrick Letz 9:52.09; Chris Hogan 9:59.00)
108. Vista Murietta HS, Vista Murietta, California 9:46.32
(Porter Reddish 9:22.50; Omar Solis 9:41.51; Jeomar Muro 9:52.00; Francisco Romo 9:53.06; John Hernandez 10:01.73)
109. Mt. Lebanon HS, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 9:46.27
(Alex Moran 9:35.59; Kevin Tramaglini 9:39.21; Seamus Roddy 9:42.21; Scott Westover 9:53.10; Patrick Quirk 10:01.28)
110. Fremont HS, Fremont, Nebraska 9:46.55
(Danny Aldaba 9:14.06; Trevor Wiegert 9:42.80; Arturo Garcia 9:45.97; Mason Brown 10:01.20; Seth Nickolaison 10:08.73)
111. Rancho Buena Vista HS, Vista, California 9:46.99
(Scott Gisel 9:32.00; Dalton Brusseau 9:47.03; Nick Versaci 9:48.10; Ben Asker 9:52.90; Trey Wilder 9:54.93)
112. Mt. Spokane HS, Mead, Washington 9:47.04
(Hunter Johnson 9:23.02; John Dressel 9:24.93; Jacob Vanderberg 9:48.77; Kees Von Michalofski 9:58.50; Christian Fullmer 10:20.00)
113. Loyola Academy HS, Wilmette, Illinois 9:47.23
(William Hague 9:18.87; Todd Ford 9:33.30; Sean Lamble 9:56.00; Chris Kelly 9:57.00; Teddy Brombach 10:11.00)
114. Suffern HS, Suffern, New York 9:47.43
(Evan Ward 9:30.97; Kyle Collins 9:39.18; Shawn Vettom 9:45.10; Jason Flach 9:53.10; Tim Boston 10:08.80)
115. Trinity Episcopal HS, Richmond, Virginia 9:47.48
(Guy Shelby 9:27.26; Reider Strehler 9:42.12; Mac Strehler 9:45.42; Chris Cantone 9:46.28; Alden Knipe 10:16.35)
116. Dos Pueblos Senior HS, Goleta, California 9:47.51
(Bryan Fernandez 9:14.55; Maxwell Davis 9:38.71; John Greening 9:57.10; Cole Smith 10:03.36; Andrew McGuan 10:03.85)
117. California HS, Whittier, California 9:47.77
(Sam Bautista 9:40.49; Josh Roldan 9:41.15; Matlazomatli Rojas 9:48.84; Jose Pacheco 9:50.89; Steven Vera 9:57.52)
118. Rush Henrietta Sperry HS, Henrietta, New York 9:47.84
(Mickey Burke 9:34.34; Nate Kozyra 9:47.76; Andrew Sweeney 9:51.49; Colby Burke 9:51.72; Brennan Root 9:53.93)
119. Pembroke HS, Pembroke, Massachusetts 9:47.95
(Wesley Gallagher 9:12.42c; John Valeri 9:35.15c; Christian Stafford 9:50.75c; Jesse Fine 10:09.55c; Phillip Martin 10:11.90c)
120. San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, California 9:48.39
(Parker Deuel 9:23.90; Matt DeVries 9:47.25; Zach Hanze 9:50.62; Nicco Baumann 9:57.45; Jake Pisenti 10:02.73)
121. Hinsdale Central HS, Hinsdale, Illinois 9:48.40
(Tom Lyons 9:40.73; Jack Feldman 9:46.80; Neil Pedersen 9:48.60; Kevin Huang 9:51.40; Billy Magnusen 9:54.48)
122. E. Roosevelt HS, Corona, California 9:48.62
(Nick Woolf 9:08.28; Aaron Potts 9:35.82; Tyler Satterfield 9:47.60; Jeremy Beck 9:59.18; Ralph Rivera 10:32.23)
123. Palisades Charter HS, Pacific Palisades, California 9:48.83
(Grant Stromberg 9:27.13; Matt Hammer 9:34.08; Drake Johnson 9:39.39; Jonathon Tewodrus 9:55.49; Shane Brouwer 10:28.10)
124. Rolling Meadows HS, Rolling Meadows, Illinois 9:48.88
(Andrew LeTourneau 9:24.14; Brendan Thielsen 9:48.10; Jeanpaul Manzanarez 9:50.60; Alex Duman 9:59.60; Jimmy Dohn 10:02.00)
125. Downers Grove North HS, Downers Grove, Illinois 9:49.17
(Kevin Proffitt 9:29.80; Ben Eaton 9:38.18; Zachary Smith 9:45.07; Jared Spilky 9:56.40; Marc Mathy 10:16.44)
126. De La Salle HS, Concord, California 9:49.23
(Matt Schumann 9:29.63; Blair Hurlock 9:35.77; Luke Williams 9:52.62; Justin Mogannam 10:02.63; John Jankowski 10:05.54)
127. Adolfo Camarillo HS, Camarillo, California 9:49.34
(Adam Lucero 9:14.49; Joel Gonzalez 9:29.03; Trevor Strangle 9:59.74; Cole Couchman 9:48.50; Rocky Ocshner 10:34.97)
128. Colonial HS, Orlando, Florida 9:49.58
(Andres Arroyo 9:10.37; Caleb Licht 9:50.01; Cody Decker 9:54.74; Ranses Profitt 10:05.72; Raul Ramirez 10:07.03)
129. Belvidere North HS, Belvidere, Illinois 9:49.61
(Tyler Yunk 9:03.09; Paxson Menard 9:25.80; Garrett Lee 9:33.80; Chase Hill 10:08.40; Jesse Laseman 10:57.00)
130. Esperanza HS, Anaheim, California 9:49.88
(Amar Dholakia 9:18.73; Thomas French 9:37.97; Chris Harlan 9:55.26; Matt Sommer 9:57.91; Ryan Ogan 10:19.54)
131. Cedar Park HS, Cedar Park, Texas 9:49.89
(Chris Mulverhill 9:33.52; James Mcilwain 9:34.67; Parker Singleton 9:44.10; Matt Budde 10:03.58; Greg Klement 10:13.59)
132. Naperville North HS, Naperville, Illinois 9:50.07
(Jimmy Qiao 9:41.74; Sam Ceruti 9:44.50; Nick Drendel 9:50.40; Kerry Gschwendtner 9:55.18; Dan Emrie 9:58.53)
133. Lansing Catholic HS, Lansing, Michigan 9:50.23
(Jimmy Hicks 9:21.43; Keenan Rebera 9:35.77; Joe Marrah 9:50.43; Austin Winter 9:59.00; Teddy Terzian 10:24.54)
134. Tesoro HS, Rancho Santa Margarita, California 9:50.41
(Kyler Fish 9:14.95; Scott Curran 9:50.12; Baylor Harper 9:55.12; Bryce Torres 9:53.69; Garrett Mitchell 10:18.17)
135. Camas HS, Camas, Washington 9:50.46
(Andrew Kaler 9:35.76; Alex Pien 9:39.79; Andrew Duffy 9:40.16; Tucker Boyd 10:04.50; Taryk Boyd 10:12.10)
136. Miramonte HS, Orinda, California 9:50.67
(Tyler Hanson 9:25.92; Matt Stewart 9:45.74; Jamie Fehrnstrom 9:49.54; Adam Roeder 10:00.43; Lawrence Han 10:11.75)
137. Crater HS, Central Point, Oregon 9:51.10
(Neil Seibert 9:34.31c; Jon Obeso 9:35.11c; Daniel Stoiber 9:56.64c; Piers Rasmussen 10:03.99; John Martinez 10:05.45)
138. Schaumburg HS, Schaumburg, Illinois 9:51.37
(Evan Prizy 9:23.40; Tyler Anderson 9:28.33; Juan Barajas 10:04.97; Pat Swich 10:10.00; Brian Flight 10:10.18)
139. Bentonville HS, Bentonville, Arkansas 9:51.95
(Will Aenchbacher 9:13.99; Dalton Davis 9:46.71; Jacob Shiohira 9:54.71; Alex Battaglia 10:10.54; Austin Hunt 10:12.80)
140. Marshfield HS, Marshfield, Massachusetts 9:52.20
(Joel Hubbard 9:10.63c; Kevin Thomas 9:14.71c; Michael Tautiva 10:02.71c; Matt Meehan 10:16.40c; Russell Santos 10:36.58c)
141. Woodbridge HS, Irvine, California 9:52.43
(Dreagon Simic 9:19.45; Brandon Ferguson 9:21.57; Jackson Marshall 9:37.10; Jake Suiste 10:04.61; Anish Reddy 10:59.46)
142. Edison HS, Huntington Beach, California 9:52.69
(Jeff Theis 9:17.39; Nathan Ritter 9:58.44; Jack Seward 9:59.79; Daniel Litty 10:02.96; Cooper Kossick 10:04.91)
143. Downers Grove South HS, Downers Grove, Illinois 9:53.32
(Nick Kirk 9:24.20; Cory Mosiman 9:35.51; Harry Miles 9:44.81; Ryan Kelch 10:15.57; David Fish 10:26.55)
144. Westlake HS, Westlake Village, California 9:53.42
(Mikey Giguere 9:28.38; Chris Costa 9:51.27; Alper Vural 10:01.03; Rocky Peterson 10:03.01; Graham Rigby 10:03.45)
145. Ventura HS, Ventura, California 9:53.55
(Edwin Hererra 9:27.02; Ian Roberts 9:41.50; Tanner Shelton 9:46.85; Alfred Delgado 10:12.85; Evan Askar 10:19.53)
146. St. Margarets HS, San Juan Capistrano, California 9:53.63
(Billy Gaudreau 9:00.24; Brandon Price 9:13.99; Pauol Brenneman 9:18.21; Garrett Corwin 10:22.76; Collin Price 11:33.78)
147. Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Illinois 9:53.72
(Jake Hoffert 9:38.63; Eric Baker 9:42.34; Zac Arcara 9:53.02; Luke Hoffert 10:04.74; Jake Callahan 10:09.87)
148. James Robinson Secondary HS, Fairfax, Virginia 9:53.78
(Patrick Spahn 9:28.87; Luke Sharkey 9:41.52; Leif Van Acker 10:02.08; Nathan Schulte 10:04.85; Patrick Meyers 10:12.41)
149. Kearney HS, Kearney, Nebraska 9:53.96
(Nolan Zimmer 9:35.54; Tim Smith 9:36.39; Dillan Graf 9:38.75; Davis Behle 10:15.05; Keaton Lewis 10:24.10)
150. Cedarcrest HS, Los Altos , California 9:53.97
(Mitchell Montgomery 9:23.86; Logan Orndorf 9:30.14; ; Dominic Dams 10:08.16; Cody Wanichek 10:08.63; Colton Green 10:19.09)
151. Corona HS, Corona, California 9:54.22
(Julian Hernandez 9:29.34; Garrett Williams 9:31.68; David Aguilar 9:43.46; John Spatta 10:21.63; Eric George 10:24.99)
152. Trinity HS, Louisville, Kentucky 9:54.54
(Sam Meredith 9:31.01; Thomas Albrektson 9:53.83; Nick Eckert 9:53.86; Alex Noel 10:04.50; Paul Adams 10:09.52)
153. University HS, Spokane, Washington 9:54.83
(Jake Hombel 9:21.90; Matthew Fry 9:52.70; Taylor Smith 10:05.65; Daniel Brunner 10:06.60; Austin Sloan 10:07.33)
154. Kingsway Regional HS, Woolwich Township, NJ 9:54.93
(Tom Cook 9:30.24; Ryan Magnus 9:52.56; Jay Wunnava 10:00.86; Noah Culbreath 10:04.02; Manuel Sanchez 10:06.99)
155. Mountain View HS, Stafford, Virginia 9:54.95
(Jesus' Amezquita 9:29.96; Nicholas Wolfe 9:30.46; Ben Sorenson 9:41.42; Kevin Watts 10:24.29; Ryan Glavy 10:28.64)
156. El Paso Eastwood HS, El Paso, Texas 9:55.73
(Ryan Saenz 9:41.53; Elias Leija 9:42.45; Brian Casillas 9:57.61; Richie Mora 10:03.45; Caleb Buntyn 10:13.59)
157. Shadle Park HS, Spokane, Washington 9:55.80
(Nathan Weitz 8:56.84; Nick Hauger 9:45.17; Shane Banning 10:10.00; Brian Hafferkamp 10:23.09; Hunter Croft 10:23.90)
158. Colts Neck HS, Colts Neck, New Jersey 9:55.97
(Riley Leder 9:31.44; Jonathan Stouber 9:45.26; Michael Pinnola 10:03.81; Colin Chehanske 10:08.33; Andrew Blaskovich 10:11.04)
159. Fountain Valley HS, Fountain Valley, California 9:56.08
(Jay Bonthius 9:17.04; Max Chern 10:01.64; Eric Mendoza 10:02.02; Thomas Duckson 10:09.52; Hunter Gulino 10:10.22)
160. Eden Prairie HS, Eden Prairie, Minnesota 9:56.13
(Cal Lawton 9:46.34; Joe Vergeront 9:51.08; Ricardo Reyes 9:54.03; Andrew Hansen 9:58.76; Henry Zurn 10:10.44)
161. Blue Springs HS, Blue Springs, Missouri 9:56.39
(Simon Belete 9:17.43; Stephen Mugeche 9:26.83; James Barnett 9:52.70; Dominic Piccinini 10:30.10; Ty Kemner 10:34.91)
162. Los Altos HS, Los Altos , California 9:57.03
(Terence Rabuzzi 9:53.45; Austin Bowie 9:56.78; Josh Cohen 9:58.09; Dane Kreisman 9:56.95; Alex Carr 9:59.88)
163. San Luis Obispo HS, San Luis Obispo, California 9:57.28
(Seamus Land 9:21.16; Josh Ernst 9:50.79; Riley Pihl 10:02.09; Jeremy Costello 10:06.26; David White 10:26.14)
164. Chiles HS, Tallahassee, Florida 9:58.16
(Christian Buzzard 9:30.21; Cade Zimmerman 9:44.91; Will Spiers 10:07.04; Trevor Knauf 10:10.90; Avery Bartlett 10:17.71)
165. HB Plant HS, Tampa, Florida 9:58.27
(Thomas Christenberry 9:35.10; Bryce Weaver 9:56.72; Travis Christianberry 9:59.74; Curtis Foulsham 10:01.96; Anatoly Samaha 10:18.14)
166. Don Bosco Tech HS, Rosemead, California 9:58.37
(JJ Dominguez 9:45.83; Justin Avellan 9:54.51; Ruben Dominguez 9:56.81; Adrian Castillo 9:58.31; Ed Izaguirre 10:16.43)
167. Whittier HS, Whittier, California 9:59.59
(Aaron Mora 9:27.88; David Acevedo 9:40.28; Jeremiah Gotts 10:02.58; Allan Virula 10:22.90; Brian Ochoa 10:24.32)
GIRLS POSTAL RANKINGS (LINK)
Criteria sub-11:15 minute 5x3200 meter team average
1. La Costa Canyon HS, Carlsbad, California 10:41.70 ATUS#5
(Emma Abrahamson 10:24.86; Shanoah Souza 10:27.73; Kelly Lawson 10:40.84; Ellie Abrahamson 10:46.63; Rebecca Bossler 11:08.48)
2. North Shore HS, Glen Head, New York 10:43.41 ATUS#8
(Samantha Nadal 10:13.67c; Brianna Nerud 10:21.84c; Jessica Donohue 10:44.36c; Elizabeth Caldwell 10:48.86c; Alexandria Osman 11:28.35c)
3. Fayetteville Manlius HS, Manlius, New York 10:44.23 ATUS#9
(Jillian Fanning 10:26.07c; Christie Rutledge 10:36.50c; Katie Sischo 10:46.13c; Alaina Pearl 10:56.23c; Michele Duffy 10:56.26c)
4. Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga, New York 10:48.78 ATUS#10
(Keelin Hollowood 10:35.78c; Taylor Driscoll 10:42.81; Megan Szpak 10:51.99c; Katie Treichel 10:54.48c; Margaret MacDonald 10:58.86c)
5. Xavier College Prep HS, Phoenix, Arizona 10:51.43 ATUS#13
(Sarah Fakler 10:33.45; Laura Orlie 10:40.72; Daylee Burr 10:59.46; Breanna Perrone 11:01.12; Shelby Brown 11:02.42)
6. Saugus HS, Saugus, California 10:53.49 ATUS#15
(Karis Frankian 10:31.44; Jenay Jauregui 10:46.04; Jessica McCall 10:56.55; Emily McCarty 11:04.68; Abigail Frankian 11:08.76)
7. Tatnall HS, Wilmington, Delaware 10:53.57 ATUS#16
(Haley Pierce 10:10.98c; Rebecca Salter 10:38.31c; Reagan Anderson 10:51.22; Kieran Hanrahan 10:56.88; Julie Williams 11:50.50)
8. Chiles HS, Tallahassee, Florida 10:56.28
(Lily Williams 10:30.53; Carly Thomas 10:43.54; Rachel Givens 10:47.50; Jodie McGuff 11:04.07; Kelly Bahn 11:35.77)
9. Ogden HS, Ogden, Utah 10:57.49
(Jamie Stokes 10:38.20c; Sarah Feeny 10:40.15c; Melissa Garrett 11:04.90c; Jessica Sams 11:08.20; Hannah Allred 11:16.01c)
10. South Eugene HS, Eugene, Oregon 11:01.81
(Erin Clark 10:34.99c; Paige Kouba 10:40.33c; Sara Tsai 10:43.99c; Phacelia Cramer 11:22.55c; Genevieve Brandt 11:47.23)
11. Carmel HS, Carmel, Indiana 11:02.11
(Renee Wellman 10:44.18; Kelcy Welch 11:01.00; Sarah Bennett 11:02.30; Allison Jacobsen 11:01.31; Lauren Kahre 11:21.76)
12. Great Oak HS, Great Oak, California 11:02.76
(Ashley Helbig 10:38.68; Miranda Kewley 10:59.45; Rachel Seymour 11:07.98; Pauline Mandel 11:12.01; Maiya Larsen 11:15.70)
13. The Woodlands HS, The Woodlands, Texas 11:04.26
(Madi McLellan 10:24.70; Ashley Guidot 11:01.22; Margo Lyons 11:09.00; Shelby Hayes 11:23.00; Anna Lyons 11:23.40)
14. Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg, Virginia 11:04.25
(Hannah Brown 10:49.60; Kate Buss 10:55.76; Lauren Jaeger 10:57.92; Emily Beatty 11:12.60; Bonnie Angermeier 11:25.38)
15. Voorhees HS, Glen Gardner, New Jersey 11:05.64
(Clarissa Modde 10:48.77; Nisa Cicitta 10:56.50; Brigid McGill 11:06.59; Shannon Carney 11:09.64; Erin McLaughlin 11:26.71)
16. Kingwood HS, Kingwood, Texas 11:06.37
(Sandie Raines 10:28.30; Catie Daigre 11:05.99; Laura Craig 11:18.00; Kerstin Sheehan 11:19.49; Claire Hodges 11:20.09)
17. New Trier Township HS, Winnetka, Illinois 11:07.74
(Courtney Ackerman 10:28.98; Jessica Ackerman 10:40.31; Mimi Smith 11:05.36; Molly Krueger 11:34.95; Kaitlin Frei 11:49.14)
18. Simi Valley HS, Simi Valley, California 11:08.76
(Sarah Baxter 10:08.11; Erika Barr 10:56.58; Rachel Vinas 11:24.16; Charlotte Utash 11:34.92; Madelyn Vorgitch 11:40.07)
19. Campolindo HS, Moraga, California 11:09.59
(Carrie Verdon: 10:22.50; Mary Orders 11:01.86; Juliet Farnan 11:12.04; Rachel Johnson 11:12.30; Sarah Orders 11:59.25)
20. Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish, Washington 11:15.18
(Amy Eloise-Neale 10:12.33; Katie Bianchini 10:46.57; Marlee Rothschild 11:34.49; Katherine Dittman 11:49.67; Megan Davis 11:52.86)

Read the full article at http://www.xcnation.com/postalchampionship


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version