RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 9 2012, 10:15 PM | 776291 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 8, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero, NY, US, 13039
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 100m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 10.96 -1.6 1  
2 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 10.97 -1.6 1  
3 Dixon, Dannito 11 Sheepshead Bay 11.15 -1.6 1  
4 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 11.21 -1.6 1  
5 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 11.23 -1.6 1  
6 Smith, Brian 11 Greece Athena 11.27 -1.6 1  
7 Sistrunk, K'Shawn 10 Niagara Falls 11.33 -1.6 1  
8 Jackson, Mark 12 Longwood 11.46 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 11.03 -1.1 1  
2 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 11.07 -1.1 1  
3 Smith, Brian 11 Greece Athena 11.20 -1.1 1  
4 Dixon, Dannito 11 Sheepshead Bay 11.22 -1.1 1  
5 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 11.23 -1.1 1  
6 Sistrunk, K'Shawn 10 Niagara Falls 11.32 -1.1 1  
7 Jackson, Mark 12 Longwood 11.33 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 10.76 +1.7 3  
2 Smith, Brian 11 Greece Athena 10.83 +0.1 1  
3 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 10.83 +1.7 2  
4 Dixon, Dannito 11 Sheepshead Bay 10.84 +1.7 3  
5 Sistrunk, K'Shawn 10 Niagara Falls 10.91 +1.7 2  
7 Jackson, Mark 12 Longwood 10.95 +1.7 2  
6 Lewis, Christophe 12 South Shore 11.00 +0.1 1  
8 Hayle, Kwane 12 Poughkeepsie 11.02 +1.7 2  
9 Dorsainvil, Winslow 12 Spring Valley 11.02 +0.1 1  
10 Simmons, Chris 11 Thomas R Proctor 11.14 +1.7 3  
11 INGRAM, DERRICK 12 Uniondale 11.15 +1.7 2  
12 Patrignelli, Tony 12 Monroe-Woodbury 11.15 +1.7 3  
13 Oliver, Tre'Von 11 East Rochester 11.17 +1.7 2  
14 Stanback, William 11 Uniondale 11.18 +0.1 1  
15 June, Dequane 12 Cardinal Hayes 11.20 +1.7 3  
16 Murray, Malik 11 Schenectady 11.21 +1.7 3  
17 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 11.27 +0.1 1  
18 Sargeant, Shay 11 Baldwinsville Ce 11.35 +1.7 3  
19 Oliver, Micah 12 Elmira Free Acad 11.35 +0.1 1  
20 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza 12 Binghamton 11.44 +0.1 1  
21 Hrebenach, Jeff 12 Saratoga Springs 11.48 +1.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 11.11 -0.8 1  
2 Carpenter, Jonathan 12 James I O'Neill 11.39 -0.8 1  
3 Parker, Erin 12 Roosevelt 11.41 -0.8 1  
4 Brown, Dametrius 11 CBA-Syracuse 11.41 -0.8 1  
5 Plaud, Tyler 12 Olean 11.49 -0.8 1  
6 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley 11.51 -0.8 1  
7 Cometti, Nick 10 Solvay 11.64 -0.8 1  
8 Jones, Raymond 10 Roosevelt 11.88 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 11.07w +2.2 3  
2 Plaud, Tyler 12 Olean 11.13w +2.5 2  
4 Dais, Mustafaa 10 Hackley 11.16w +2.5 2  
5 Parker, Erin 12 Roosevelt 11.20w +2.2 3  
7 Brown, Dametrius 11 CBA-Syracuse 11.21w +2.2 3  
3 Carpenter, Jonathan 12 James I O'Neill 11.26 -1.0 1  
8 Cometti, Nick 10 Solvay 11.30w +2.5 2  
6 Jones, Raymond 10 Roosevelt 11.34 -1.0 1  
9 Albert, Jonathan 11 Woodlands 11.38w +2.5 2  
10 Dudley, Aaron 12 Hudson Falls 11.43w +2.5 2  
11 Bardin, Kody 12 Granville Centra 11.44w +2.2 3  
12 Smith, Brett 12 Milford-2 11.53 -1.0 1  
13 Gibson, Devin 12 Cleveland Hill-2 11.54 -1.0 1  
14 Rose, Devin 9 Polytechnic Prep 11.55w +2.2 3  
15 Fielding Jr., Carlton 11 St.Mary's-2 11.63w +2.5 2  
16 Kent, Thomas 11 Mercy (LI)-2 11.65w +2.5 2  
17 Montgomery, Isaiah 11 CV-Springfield-2 11.69w +2.5 2  
18 Bailey, Seth 12 Palmyra-Macedon 11.75w +2.2 3  
19 Dargan, Jah-Kim 10 Plattsburgh 11.78 -1.0 1  
20 Behrens, Chris 12 Bronxville 11.83w +2.2 3  
21 Barge, Ethan 12 Saranac Lake 11.88w +2.2 3  
 
Womens 100m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Medgar Evers Col 11.73 -0.3 1  
2 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 11.99 -0.3 1  
3 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 12.22 -0.3 1  
4 Brown, Natasia 12 Albany 12.36 -0.3 1  
5 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 12.39 -0.3 1  
6 Johnson, Shanice 12 Valley Stream No 12.48 -0.3 1  
7 Walter, Christina 10 Maple Grove 12.51 -0.3 1  
8 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.63 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Medgar Evers Col 12.00 -1.1 1  
2 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 12.05 -1.1 1  
3 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 12.33 -1.1 1  
4 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 12.34 -1.1 1  
5 Brown, Natasia 12 Albany 12.45 -1.1 1  
6 Johnson, Shanice 12 Valley Stream No 12.48 -1.1 1  
7 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.54 -1.1 1  
8 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.56 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Medgar Evers Col 11.63 +1.9 2  
2 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 11.89w +2.3 1  
4 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 12.07w +2.3 1  
5 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 12.13 +1.9 2  
3 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 12.14 +0.1 3  
6 Johnson, Shanice 12 Valley Stream No 12.17 +0.1 3  
7 Brown, Natasia 12 Albany 12.19 +1.9 2  
8 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 12.21w +2.3 1  
9 Caesar, Kalissa 11 Port Jervis 12.34w +2.3 1  
10 Golden, Zola 9 Arlington 12.36 +1.9 2  
11 Pierson, Taylor 12 Elmira Free Acad 12.51 +1.9 2  
12 Bianco, Ellery 9 Saratoga Springs 12.54 +1.9 2  
13 Stanley, Demonica 9 Edison Technical 12.66 +0.1 3  
14 Lee, Casey 11 Maine-Endwell 12.67 +0.1 3  
15 Carnovale, Gina 12 Baldwinsville Ce 12.71w +2.3 1  
16 Herbert, Jazmine 11 Liverpool 12.77 +0.1 3  
17 Sagan, Julia 9 Brockport Centra 12.95 +0.1 3  
18 Cantine, Felicia 11 Cardinal Spellma 12.95w +2.3 1  
19 Jackson, Kyri 8 Niagara-Wheatfie 12.98w +2.3 1  
20 Dreschel, Maddie 9 Potsdam Central 13.50 +1.9 2  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walter, Christina 10 Maple Grove 12.46 -0.7 1  
2 Long, Camaria 12 Aquinas Institut 12.80 -0.7 1  
3 Winn, Ashley 11 Cazenovia 12.81 -0.7 1  
4 Phillips, Allison 11 Palmyra-Macedon 12.82 -0.7 1  
5 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 12.82 -0.7 1  
6 Kavanaugh, Lexi 11 Vernon-Verona-sh 12.93 -0.7 1  
7 Marcus, Jalilissa 11 St Edmunds 13.06 -0.7 1  
8 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Alexander Hamilt 13.22 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winn, Ashley 11 Cazenovia 12.16w +5.1 1  
2 Walter, Christina 10 Maple Grove 12.26w +3.8 3  
3 Long, Camaria 12 Aquinas Institut 12.33w +4.9 2  
4 Phillips, Allison 11 Palmyra-Macedon 12.43w +5.1 1  
5 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 12.46w +4.9 2  
6 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Alexander Hamilt 12.46w +3.8 3  
7 Kavanaugh, Lexi 11 Vernon-Verona-sh 12.50w +3.8 3  
8 Marcus, Jalilissa 11 St Edmunds 12.53w +4.9 2  
10 Handler, Samantha 11 Blind Brook 12.57w +5.1 1  
9 Forrest, Candhace 9 Fallsburg-2 12.57w +4.9 2  
11 Lucas, Ashley 10 Babylon-2 12.64w +5.1 1  
12 Allen, Shasche 10 Spackenkill 12.66w +3.8 3  
13 Steele, Brittany 11 Spence 12.67w +3.8 3  
14 Pettit, Mariah 9 Canajoharie Cent 12.71w +4.9 2  
15 Shapiro, Molly 12 Emma Willard 12.73w +5.1 1  
16 Snyder, Halie 10 EKMW-2 12.76w +4.9 2  
17 Davis, Ashe 10 Roosevelt 12.78w +5.1 1  
18 Tinney, Madison 11 Tioga-2 12.87w +5.1 1  
19 Squicciarini, Abby 10 Albion - NY 12.87w +4.9 2  
20 Pettway, Shekinah 10 Friends Academy 12.96w +3.8 3  
21 D'Oliveira, Natasha 10 Susquehanna Vall 13.06w +3.8 3  
22 Powell, Savannah 12 Clifton-Fine-2 13.42w +3.8 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Team Rankings Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Mount Vernon-1 MV 28 2 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 20 2 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 20 4 Liverpool-1 LIV 18 4 St. Anthony's-1 STA 18 4 Uniondale-1 UNIO 18 7 Greece Olympia-1 OLYM 17 8 Chaminade-1 CHAM 16 8 Bay Shore-1 BS 16 8 Sayville-1 SAY 16 11 Horseheads-1 HORS 14 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 14 11 Iona Prep-1 IONA 14 11 Pearl River-1 PR 14 15 Boys & Girls-1 BG 12 16 St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst-1 SJCI 11 16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 11 18 West Irondequoit-1 WIRO 10 18 Ticonderoga-2 TIC 10 18 Collegiate-2 COLL 10 18 Niagara Falls-1 NF 10 18 Hilton-1 HILN 10 18 CBA-Syracuse-2 CBA 10 18 Albany Academy-2 AAFB 10 25 Kingston-1 KING 9 26 Jericho-1 JERI 8 26 Xavier-1 XAV 8 26 Long Beach-1 LB 8 26 Huntington-1 HUNT 8 26 Williamsville South-1 WS 8 26 Arlington-1 ARL 8 26 Aquinas Institute-2 AQ 8 26 Amsterdam-1 AMST 8 26 Plainedge-1 PLDG 8 26 Peru-2 PERU 8 36 Division Avenue HS-1 DIV 7 37 South Shore-1 SSHO 6 37 Corning-1 CORN 6 37 Depew-2 DEP 6 37 Warwick Valley-1 WAR$ 6 37 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 6 37 Massapequa-1 MASS 6 37 Kenmore West-1 KW 6 37 Marcellus-2 MARC 6 37 Amherst-1 AMH 6 46 West Canada Valley-2 WCV 5 47 Carmel-1 CARM 4 47 Ellenville-2 ELLE 4 47 White Plains-1 WP 4 47 Thomas Jefferson-1 TJ 4 47 William Floyd-1 WF 4 47 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 4 47 Pioneer-2 PION 4 47 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2 BGA 4 47 Miller Place-1 MP 4 47 Corcoran-1 CORC 4 47 Franklin Academy-1 FRAC 4 58 Xaverian-1 XVN 2 58 Stuyvesant-1 STY 2 58 Lansing-2 LANS 2 58 Batavia-2 BATV 2 58 Saratoga-1 SARA 2 58 Icabod Crane-2 ICHS 2 58 Lancaster-1 LANC 2 58 Baldwin-1 BALD 2 58 Hampton Bays-2 HB 2 58 Skaneateles-2 SKAN 2 58 Indian River-1 IR 2 58 Riverhead-1 RIV 2 58 Maine-Endwell-1 ME 2 58 Elmira-1 EFA 2 58 Poughkeepsie-1 POUG 2 73 Waverly-2 WAVE 1 73 Letchworth-2 LETC 1 73 Shaker-1 SHAK 1 73 Stony Brook-2 SB 1 73 Greece Athena-1 GATH 1 73 Victor-1 VICT 1 73 Ithaca-1 ITH 1 73 Barker-2 BARK 1 73 Cleveland Hill-2 CLEV 1 73 Pawling-2 PAWL 1 73 North Babylon-1 NB 1 73 Syosset-1 SYO 1 73 West Islip-1 WI 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 30 1 Friends Academy-2 FRIE 30 3 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 24 4 Colonie-1 COLO 21 5 Kellenberg-1 KELL 20 6 Mount Vernon-1 MV 18 6 Cardozo-1 BJC 18 8 Uniondale-1 UNIO 16 9 North Shore-1 NSHO 14 9 Garden City-1 GCIT 14 11 Cornwall-1 COR$ 13 12 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 12 13 Bay Shore-1 BS 10 13 Brentwood-1 BRT 10 13 Bronxville-2 BRON 10 13 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 10 13 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 10 13 Rome Free Academy-1 RFA 10 13 Immaculata Academy-2 IMMA 10 13 Binghamton-1 BING 10 13 John Glenn-1 JG 10 13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 10 23 Riverhead-1 RIV 9 24 Saratoga-1 SARA 8 24 Walt Whitman-1 WW 8 24 Copiague-1 COP 8 24 Troy-1 TROY 8 24 Longwood-1 LONG 8 24 Lake Shore-1 LS 8 24 Cazenovia-2 CAZ 8 24 Suffern-1 SUFF 8 24 Elmont-1 ELMO 8 24 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 8 24 Williamsville East-1 WE 8 24 Albany-1 ALBY 8 24 Harley-Allendale-Columbia-2 HAC 8 24 United Nations School-2 UNIS 8 38 Valley Stream North-1 VSN 7 39 Sachem East-1 SACE 6 39 Emma Willard-2 EWHS 6 39 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 BPT 6 39 St. Anthony's-1 STA 6 39 Scarsdale-1 SCAR 6 39 Starpoint-1 STPT 6 39 Penfield-1 PENF 6 39 Newburgh-1 NEW 6 39 Valley Central-1 VCEN 6 48 Lancaster-1 LANC 5 48 Shaker-1 SHAK 5 48 Warwick Valley-1 WAR$ 5 51 Ellenville-2 ELLE 4 51 Marion-2 MARI 4 51 Webster Schroeder-1 WSHR 4 51 Tappan Zee-1 TZ 4 51 Red Hook-2 REDH 4 51 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 4 51 Massapequa-1 MASS 4 51 Middletown-1 MID$ 4 59 Cardinal Spellman-1 CSPE 2 59 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 2 59 Campus Magnet-1 CM$ 2 59 Williamsville North-1 WN 2 59 West Canada Valley-2 WCV 2 59 Grand Island-1 GI 2 59 Schalmont-2 SCHA 2 59 Kingston-1 KING 2 59 Maple Grove-2 MGRV 2 59 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 2 59 Great Neck South-1 GNS 2 70 West Irondequoit-1 WIRO 1 70 Susan Wagner-1 SW$ 1 70 North Babylon-1 NB 1 70 Union-Endicott-1 UE 1 70 Elmira-1 EFA 1 70 Half Hollow Hills East-1 HHHE 1 70 Kings Park-1 KP 1 70 Canarsie-1 CAN 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version