RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 9 2012, 10:15 PM | 770350 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 8, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Cicero-North Syracuse High School, Cicero, NY, US, 13039
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Womens 2k Steeple Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 6:33.85 1  
2 Hollowood, Keelin 11 Saratoga Springs 6:49.74 1  
3 Mantilla, Leila 12 Penfield Central 6:52.12 1  
4 Palermo, Valerie 11 Webster Schroede 6:52.93 1  
5 Goodspeed, Amber 12 Middletown 6:53.73 1  
6 Melian, Christina 12 Wagner 6:56.20 1  
7 Caldwell, Elizabeth 11 North Shore 6:59.97 1  
8 Tedeschi, Courtney 11 Berne-Knox-Weste 7:00.29 1  
9 Zendell, Kate 9 Suffern 7:07.52 1  
10 Szpak, Maggi 12 Saratoga Springs 7:09.25 1  
11 Garn, Rachel 10 Marcellus Centra 7:09.89 1  
12 Forrester, Kaleigh 10 Newburgh Free 7:10.12 1  
13 Willsey, Jacqueline 11 Academy Of The H 7:10.78 1  
14 Saroka, Katie 11 Bayport Blue Poi 7:12.24 1  
15 Huben, Jacqueline 12 Clarence 7:12.30 1  
16 Campanian, Victoria 11 South Lewis Cent 7:12.55 1  
17 Conroy, Ashlin 12 Kellenberg 7:14.27 1  
18 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Ward Melville 7:16.72 1  
19 Watterud, Nicole 11 Cicero-North Syr 7:19.98 1  
20 Murphy, Shannon 12 Falconer 7:22.64 1  
21 Shine, Molly 12 Pearl River 7:28.55 1  
22 Butler, Katie 9 Corning-Painted 7:31.06 1  
23 Coon, Sarah 12 Red Jacket Centr 7:32.33 1  
24 Maguire, Molly 12 Walton 7:34.44 1  
25 King, Sarah 12 Dobbs Ferry 7:38.94 1  
26 Garry, Katrina 10 Friends Academy 7:51.39 1  
27 Remillard, Maria 10 Peru Central 7:57.14 1  
28 McGowan, Megan 10 Chapel Field Chr 7:59.87 1  
29 Edens, Malory 10 Trevor Day Schoo 8:01.50 1  
30 Hitchman, Hunter 10 Clifton-Fine-2 8:16.08 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Team Rankings Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Mount Vernon-1 MV 28 2 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 20 2 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 20 4 Liverpool-1 LIV 18 4 St. Anthony's-1 STA 18 4 Uniondale-1 UNIO 18 7 Greece Olympia-1 OLYM 17 8 Chaminade-1 CHAM 16 8 Bay Shore-1 BS 16 8 Sayville-1 SAY 16 11 Horseheads-1 HORS 14 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 14 11 Iona Prep-1 IONA 14 11 Pearl River-1 PR 14 15 Boys & Girls-1 BG 12 16 St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst-1 SJCI 11 16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 11 18 West Irondequoit-1 WIRO 10 18 Ticonderoga-2 TIC 10 18 Collegiate-2 COLL 10 18 Niagara Falls-1 NF 10 18 Hilton-1 HILN 10 18 CBA-Syracuse-2 CBA 10 18 Albany Academy-2 AAFB 10 25 Kingston-1 KING 9 26 Jericho-1 JERI 8 26 Xavier-1 XAV 8 26 Long Beach-1 LB 8 26 Huntington-1 HUNT 8 26 Williamsville South-1 WS 8 26 Arlington-1 ARL 8 26 Aquinas Institute-2 AQ 8 26 Amsterdam-1 AMST 8 26 Plainedge-1 PLDG 8 26 Peru-2 PERU 8 36 Division Avenue HS-1 DIV 7 37 South Shore-1 SSHO 6 37 Corning-1 CORN 6 37 Depew-2 DEP 6 37 Warwick Valley-1 WAR$ 6 37 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 6 37 Massapequa-1 MASS 6 37 Kenmore West-1 KW 6 37 Marcellus-2 MARC 6 37 Amherst-1 AMH 6 46 West Canada Valley-2 WCV 5 47 Carmel-1 CARM 4 47 Ellenville-2 ELLE 4 47 White Plains-1 WP 4 47 Thomas Jefferson-1 TJ 4 47 William Floyd-1 WF 4 47 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 4 47 Pioneer-2 PION 4 47 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2 BGA 4 47 Miller Place-1 MP 4 47 Corcoran-1 CORC 4 47 Franklin Academy-1 FRAC 4 58 Xaverian-1 XVN 2 58 Stuyvesant-1 STY 2 58 Lansing-2 LANS 2 58 Batavia-2 BATV 2 58 Saratoga-1 SARA 2 58 Icabod Crane-2 ICHS 2 58 Lancaster-1 LANC 2 58 Baldwin-1 BALD 2 58 Hampton Bays-2 HB 2 58 Skaneateles-2 SKAN 2 58 Indian River-1 IR 2 58 Riverhead-1 RIV 2 58 Maine-Endwell-1 ME 2 58 Elmira-1 EFA 2 58 Poughkeepsie-1 POUG 2 73 Waverly-2 WAVE 1 73 Letchworth-2 LETC 1 73 Shaker-1 SHAK 1 73 Stony Brook-2 SB 1 73 Greece Athena-1 GATH 1 73 Victor-1 VICT 1 73 Ithaca-1 ITH 1 73 Barker-2 BARK 1 73 Cleveland Hill-2 CLEV 1 73 Pawling-2 PAWL 1 73 North Babylon-1 NB 1 73 Syosset-1 SYO 1 73 West Islip-1 WI 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 30 1 Friends Academy-2 FRIE 30 3 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 24 4 Colonie-1 COLO 21 5 Kellenberg-1 KELL 20 6 Mount Vernon-1 MV 18 6 Cardozo-1 BJC 18 8 Uniondale-1 UNIO 16 9 North Shore-1 NSHO 14 9 Garden City-1 GCIT 14 11 Cornwall-1 COR$ 13 12 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 12 13 Bay Shore-1 BS 10 13 Brentwood-1 BRT 10 13 Bronxville-2 BRON 10 13 Sweet Home-1 SH$ 10 13 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 10 13 Rome Free Academy-1 RFA 10 13 Immaculata Academy-2 IMMA 10 13 Binghamton-1 BING 10 13 John Glenn-1 JG 10 13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 10 23 Riverhead-1 RIV 9 24 Saratoga-1 SARA 8 24 Walt Whitman-1 WW 8 24 Copiague-1 COP 8 24 Troy-1 TROY 8 24 Longwood-1 LONG 8 24 Lake Shore-1 LS 8 24 Cazenovia-2 CAZ 8 24 Suffern-1 SUFF 8 24 Elmont-1 ELMO 8 24 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 8 24 Williamsville East-1 WE 8 24 Albany-1 ALBY 8 24 Harley-Allendale-Columbia-2 HAC 8 24 United Nations School-2 UNIS 8 38 Valley Stream North-1 VSN 7 39 Sachem East-1 SACE 6 39 Emma Willard-2 EWHS 6 39 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 BPT 6 39 St. Anthony's-1 STA 6 39 Scarsdale-1 SCAR 6 39 Starpoint-1 STPT 6 39 Penfield-1 PENF 6 39 Newburgh-1 NEW 6 39 Valley Central-1 VCEN 6 48 Lancaster-1 LANC 5 48 Shaker-1 SHAK 5 48 Warwick Valley-1 WAR$ 5 51 Ellenville-2 ELLE 4 51 Marion-2 MARI 4 51 Webster Schroeder-1 WSHR 4 51 Tappan Zee-1 TZ 4 51 Red Hook-2 REDH 4 51 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 4 51 Massapequa-1 MASS 4 51 Middletown-1 MID$ 4 59 Cardinal Spellman-1 CSPE 2 59 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 2 59 Campus Magnet-1 CM$ 2 59 Williamsville North-1 WN 2 59 West Canada Valley-2 WCV 2 59 Grand Island-1 GI 2 59 Schalmont-2 SCHA 2 59 Kingston-1 KING 2 59 Maple Grove-2 MGRV 2 59 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 2 59 Great Neck South-1 GNS 2 70 West Irondequoit-1 WIRO 1 70 Susan Wagner-1 SW$ 1 70 North Babylon-1 NB 1 70 Union-Endicott-1 UE 1 70 Elmira-1 EFA 1 70 Half Hollow Hills East-1 HHHE 1 70 Kings Park-1 KP 1 70 Canarsie-1 CAN 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version