RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 10 2012, 01:20 AM | 21368 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field

Website:Click here

Licensed to Bishop Luers Track & Field Team               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2012                      
                   Northrop High School - Fort Wayne Indiana                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Tiffany               Michigan                 12.29  
  2 Wise, Katie                  Indiana                  12.33  
  3 Cureton, Sydney              Michigan                 12.47  
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  12.57  
  5 Cunningham, Emily            Ohio                     12.60  
  6 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     12.62  
  7 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 12.90  
  8 Rack, Caitlyn                Ohio                     19.58  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 10.67  
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     10.88  
  3 Kelly, Kassius               Michigan                 10.89  
  4 Anthrop, Danny               Indiana                  10.90  
  5 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     10.91  
  6 Williams, Dominic            Ohio                     10.94  
  7 Jones, Ryan                  Michigan                 11.26  
  8 McNeeley, Keegan             Indiana                  17.64  
 -- Jones, Quinton               Indiana                     NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Kyra              Michigan                 23.81  
  2 Arnold, Alicia               Ohio                     24.47  
  3 Hlatkey, Rachel              Ohio                     24.88  
  4 Blaser, Raven                Michigan                 25.29  
  5 Parker, Shannon              Indiana                  25.44  
  6 McKinney, Aaliyah            Indiana                  25.50  
  7 Gunn, Arti                   Ohio                     25.79  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                Michigan                 21.43  
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio                     21.53  
  3 Ellis, Andrew                Michigan                 21.55  
  4 James, Nick                  Ohio                     21.74  
  5 Clark, Jaron                 Indiana                  21.79  
  6 Qualls, Quinntyn             Indiana                  21.92  
  7 Hall, Jacques                Indiana                  21.94  
  8 Miles, Josh                  Michigan                 21.95  
  9 Piergallini, Jordan          Ohio                     21.96  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 54.91  
  2 Holder, Montayla             Indiana                  55.79  
  3 Hendler, Ola                 Michigan                 56.71  
  4 Cross, LaTipha               Michigan                 56.72  
  5 Davis, Amber                 Ohio                     56.73  
  6 Bell, Maggie                 Indiana                  57.08  
  7 Thompson, Veronica           Ohio                     57.99  
  8 McCray, Jasmin               Indiana                  58.51  
  9 Saunders, Claudia            Ohio                     59.04  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Alante               Ohio                     47.49  
  2 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana                  48.18  
  3 Person, Dareyus              Ohio                     48.91  
  4 Moses, Tony                  Indiana                  49.57  
  5 Best, Alvin                  Indiana                  49.64  
  6 Jackson, Kendal              Michigan                 49.81  
  7 Mims, Jibril                 Michigan                 50.14  
 -- Ervin, Jason                 Michigan                    NT  
 -- Ballard, Joe                 Ohio                        NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Sara                 Michigan               2:09.05  
  2 Fleck, Hannah                Ohio                   2:11.57  
  3 Rings, Rebecca               Ohio                   2:11.80  
  4 Weigand, Tessa               Ohio                   2:12.76  
  5 Warsecke, Theresa            Michigan               2:13.45  
  6 Mirwaldt, Emma               Indiana                2:14.45  
  7 Terry, Brittany              Michigan               2:14.63  
  8 Wiley, Taylor                Indiana                2:14.80  
  9 Davis, Mary                  Indiana                2:17.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Gary                 Indiana                1:52.78  
  2 Zingsheim, Zachary           Michigan               1:54.33  
  3 Poholski, Sean               Ohio                   1:54.37  
  4 Berger, Sam                  Indiana                1:54.50  
  5 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan               1:54.69  
  6 Oehrli, Joe                  Michigan               1:54.77  
  7 Rheinhardt, Spencer          Indiana                1:55.44  
  8 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel     Ohio                   1:59.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mannett, Taylor              Michigan               4:51.01  
  2 Boyert, Anna                 Ohio                   4:58.31  
  3 Hoevet, Katherine            Michigan               5:01.28  
  4 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio                   5:04.93  
  5 Zeinstra, Nicole             Michigan               5:09.33  
  6 Lake, Monica                 Ohio                   5:11.24  
  7 Kuntz, Ann                   Indiana                5:17.30  
  8 Carroll, Shelby              Indiana                5:20.99  
  9 Rauch, Tiffany               Indiana                5:30.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fink, Willy                  Ohio                   4:14.49  
  2 Dutton, Mitch                Indiana                4:16.85  
  3 Welch, Shawn                 Michigan               4:17.91  
  4 Genther, Jarrod              Ohio                   4:18.51  
  5 Ross, Adrian                 Ohio                   4:19.65  
  6 Ausum, Paul                  Michigan               4:20.38  
  7 Hubner, Mitch                Indiana                4:21.34  
  8 Garrett, Kent                Indiana                4:24.37  
  9 Kughn, Zach                  Michigan               4:26.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiersma, Alie                Michigan              10:35.82  
  2 Burdette, Lindsey            Michigan              10:43.85  
  3 Poulsen, Brenna              Indiana               10:46.57  
  4 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio                  10:56.30  
  5 O'Brien, Heather             Indiana               11:04.19  
  6 Valencia, Julia              Michigan              11:04.84  
  7 Wood, Krista                 Ohio                  11:27.23  
  8 DeVries, Katelyn             Indiana               11:52.72  
  9 Roeth, Allison               Ohio                  11:54.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan               9:03.00  
  2 Pupino, Nick                 Ohio                   9:14.50  
  3 Kerr, Caleb                  Indiana                9:17.92  
  4 Schickel, Tyler              Indiana                9:20.03  
  5 Vogele, Nick                 Ohio                   9:21.00  
  6 Smith, Carl                  Indiana                9:34.05  
  7 Bradley, Bryce               Michigan               9:42.86  
  8 Gardner, Daniel              Ohio                   9:45.72  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  1.00  
  2 Bange, Asia                  Ohio                      1.00  
  3 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                  1.00  
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                      1.00  
  5 Taylor, Demetra              Indiana                   1.00  
  6 Brown, Cierra                Ohio                      1.00  
  7 Williams, Tierra             Michigan                  1.00  
  8 Meier, Alex                  Indiana                   1.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     14.09  
  2 Barnes, Will                 Ohio                     14.21  
  3 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  14.54  
  4 Wilkins, Joey                Ohio                     14.73  
  5 Jenkins, Josh                Michigan                 14.75  
  6 Bradshaw, Chaz               Michigan                 14.79  
  7 Herman, Jimmy                Indiana                  14.80  
  8 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  15.39  
 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farris, Melody               Ohio                     42.23  
  2 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana                  42.45  
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 43.53  
  4 Scott-Glover, Brianna        Ohio                     43.63  
  5 Sims, Laticia                Michigan                 44.95  
  6 Kropf, Becca                 Indiana                  45.12  
  7 Washington, Faith            Ohio                     45.50  
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan                 46.09  
  9 Springer, Abby               Indiana                  46.68  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Donovan           Ohio                     37.65  
  2 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana                  37.89  
  3 Young, Danny                 Ohio                     38.52  
  4 Bray, Zach                   Indiana                  38.71  
  5 Reason, Thomas               Indiana                  39.07  
  6 Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio                     39.28  
  7 Williams, Rarie              Michigan                 39.29  
  8 Washington, Joe              Michigan                 39.60  
 -- McFadden, Jake               Michigan                    DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                               46.50  
  2 Ohio                                                  47.17  
  3 Michigan                                              47.28  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                              40.89  
 -- Ohio                                                     DQ  
 -- Indiana                                                  DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:39.03  
  2 Ohio                                                1:41.05  
  3 Indiana                                             1:42.47  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            1:26.99  
  2 Indiana                                             1:27.68  
  3 Ohio                                                1:32.77  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            3:50.15  
  2 Ohio                                                3:50.71  
  3 Indiana                                             4:05.78  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                             3:14.20  
  2 Michigan                                            3:14.38  
 -- Ohio                                                     DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio                                                9:03.67  
  2 Michigan                                            9:06.09  
  3 Indiana                                             9:15.26  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan                                            7:46.84  
  2 Ohio                                                7:50.94  
  3 Indiana                                             7:53.47  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Madelne              Ohio                   5-11.00  
  2 Pickens, Ashleigh            Ohio                   5-08.00  
  3 Guagenti, Lydia              Ohio                   5-06.00  
  4 McDonnell, Senclair          Michigan               5-04.00  
  5 Fochesatp, Anna              Michigan               5-04.00  
  6 Pfeiffer, Jordan             Indiana                5-02.00  
  6 Evans, LeVisa                Indiana                5-02.00  
  6 Moynes, Alexandra            Michigan               5-02.00  
 -- Lanman, Keina                Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Michael             Indiana                6-08.00  
  2 Benton, Aaron                Michigan               6-08.00  
  3 Jones, Cody                  Ohio                   6-06.00  
  4 Goynes, Tre                  Michigan               6-06.00  
  5 Jaeger, Nick                 Indiana                6-06.00  
  6 O'Shea, James                Ohio                   6-04.00  
  6 Keller, Stephen              Indiana                6-04.00  
  8 Juhn, Rory                   Ohio                   6-04.00  
 -- Sykes, Stephen               Michigan                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braidic, Elle                Ohio                  12-09.00  
  2 McBride, Alyssa              Ohio                  12-09.00  
  3 Acton, Hannah                Indiana               12-09.00  
  4 Rancourt, Katie              Michigan              12-06.00  
  5 Hotaling, Amanda             Ohio                  12-06.00  
  6 Sailor, Hannah               Michigan              12-03.00  
  7 Zimmerey, Jeslyn             Indiana               12-00.00  
  8 Weber, Kristie               Michigan              11-06.00  
 -- Clute, Sydney                Indiana                     NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kyle               Indiana               16-09.00  
  2 Blankenship, Jacob           Ohio                  16-06.00  
  3 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan              16-06.00  
  4 Conner, Curley               Indiana               15-06.00  
  5 Emery, Dan                   Michigan              15-06.00  
  6 Miller, Cory                 Michigan              15-00.00  
  7 Zasso, Justin                Indiana               15-00.00  
 -- Bennett, Michael             Ohio                        NH  
 -- Oxley, Jesse                 Ohio                        NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Skyler            Indiana               18-10.25  
  2 DaBardelaben, Makeda         Michigan              18-05.25  
  3 Fulks, Karena                Ohio                  18-02.50  
  4 Dickens, Camille             Ohio                  18-00.75  
  5 Armstead, Erika              Ohio                  17-11.50  
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Michigan              17-10.00  
  7 DuBois, Melissa              Indiana               17-09.75  
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Michigan              17-03.75  
  9 Evans, Kailey                Indiana               17-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jeron                 Indiana               23-09.50  
  2 Bastien, Steve               Michigan              23-05.75  
  3 Stella, Anthony              Indiana               23-03.50  
  4 Jones, Bryce                 Ohio                  22-05.00  
  5 Jackson, Shawn               Indiana               22-02.00  
  6 Wood, Dillon                 Michigan              22-01.75  
  7 Vandentoom, Brandon          Michigan              21-10.25  
  7 Ohiembor, Michael            Ohio                  21-10.25  
  9 Whittfield, Antonio          Ohio                  21-04.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               Michigan                165-02  
  2 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana                 145-03  
  3 Reiser, Kori                 Ohio                    144-04  
  4 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                    143-08  
  5 Meyers, Kendra               Michigan                142-10  
  6 Hull, Michaela               Indiana                 133-03  
  7 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                    131-08  
  8 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana                 129-06  
  9 Strait, Megan                Michigan                118-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Duke                 Ohio                    193-00  
  2 Jagers, Reggie               Ohio                    184-08  
  3 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan                183-03  
  4 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana                 178-09  
  5 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                    177-02  
  6 Banagis, Dylan               Michigan                170-08  
  7 Demaegd, Joe                 Indiana                 168-01  
  8 Newton, Lagston              Indiana                 165-02  
  9 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan                  5-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wertman, Cassie              Indiana               51-00.50  
  2 Dincoff, Rachel              Indiana               45-01.00  
  3 Chow, Sarah                  Ohio                  44-00.50  
  4 Menges, Kaitlyn              Ohio                  41-06.00  
  5 Napariu, Sonya               Indiana               41-06.00  
  6 Mann, Brittany               Michigan              41-01.50  
  7 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio                  41-00.50  
  8 Pavlika, Sam                 Michigan              39-05.00  
  9 Cousineau, Becca             Michigan              39-05.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair, Cory                  Ohio                  63-11.00  
  2 Tudor, Mack                  Ohio                  61-00.50  
  3 Newton, Lagston              Indiana               60-00.50  
  4 Lyons, Stephen               Ohio                  58-02.50  
  5 Afoaku, Onyi                 Indiana               56-03.00  
  6 Beelen, TJ                   Michigan              55-06.00  
  7 Smith, Josh                  Indiana               55-00.00  
  8 Martin, Adam                 Michigan              52-11.00  
  9 Saikalis, Chris              Michigan              50-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       185        2) Michigan                  184.33
    3) Indiana                    105.66                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio                       178.50     2) Indiana                   148.50
    3) Michigan                   138                                           




Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
steve keith
Any idea on when the results from today's meet will be posted?
 
 
Switch to Full Version