RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New England High School Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 10 2012, 02:04 AM | 89585 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New England High School Outdoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Lancer Timing

               67th New England Interscholastic Track - 6/9/2012               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                         Thornton Academy, Saco Maine                          
                                    Results 

           © Copyright 2012. Sub 5 Track Club, All Rights Reserved 

                                  WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
  Winner '11:   12.34              Precious Holmes, Hillhouse Ct.              
    National: # 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thoousand Oakes HS - CA       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shatajah Wattely          12 Montville  CT            12.03q  2.1  1 
  2 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMa - CT          12.07q  2.1  1 
  3 Kate Hall                 FR Lake Region - ME         12.23q  1.4  3 
  4 Michaela Pernell           9 Nonnewaug  CT            12.26q  2.1  1 
  5 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable - MA          12.26q  2.1  1 
  6 Mollie Gribbin            SR S. Burlington VT         12.29q  2.1  2 
  7 Carly Daniel              12 Wellesley - MA           12.30q  2.1  1 
  8 Quashira McIntosh         FR Hope - RI                12.31q  2.1  2 
  9 Briana Robitaille         11 Attleboro - MA           12.35   1.7  4 
 10 Adrian Jones              11 Bloomfield - CT          12.41   1.7  4 
 11 Nicole Kirk               SR Scarborough - ME         12.43   1.4  3 
 12 Jessica Scott             10 Hopkinton - MA           12.47   1.4  3 
 13 Chaslynn Saucier          10 Wilbur Cross CT          12.52   2.1  2 
 14 Kayla Gilding             FR S. Burlington VT         12.55   2.1  1 
 15 Natalie Bilynsky          12 Oyster River NH          12.56   1.7  4 
 16 Arashana Yanes            12 Nashua South-NH          12.56   NWI  5 
 17 Jarnae Royster            SR Hope - RI                12.63   1.4  3 
 18 Anchella Bernard          11 Camb R&L - MA            12.71   1.7  4 
 19 Shyneice Sanders          SR Hope - RI                12.74   2.1  2 
 20 Kamillah Smith            12 Amherst-Pelh-MA          12.76   1.4  3 
 21 Jaclyn Masters            SR Edward Little-ME         12.78   1.7  4 
 22 Meredith Ramsey           09 Mrrimck Vlley-NH         12.83   1.4  3 
 23 Katie Mullett             11 Londonderry-NH           12.86   2.1  1 
 24 Georgia Bolduc            JR Waterville - ME          12.87   2.1  2 
 25 Bri Crisci                SR Hall-Dale  - ME          12.87   2.1  2 
 26 Leniesha Williams         SO Mnt. Anthony  VT         12.96   1.4  3 
 27 Shelby McLenithan         JR Mnt. Anthony  VT         12.98   1.7  4 
 28 Marykate Masters          SR Edward Little-ME         13.02   1.7  4 
 28 Saskia Morgan             SR Shea - RI                13.02   2.1  1 
 30 Chelsea Montello          SR Fair Haven VT            13.06   1.7  4 
 31 Stephanie DiTraglia       FR La Salle - RI            13.09   2.1  2 
 32 Georgiana Miller          10 Kennett  - NH            13.10   1.4  3 
 33 Dara Falaye               JR Classical - RI           13.33   2.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
  Winner '11:   12.34              Precious Holmes, Hillhouse Ct.              
    National: # 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thoousand Oakes HS - CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMa - CT          11.75   2.0 
  2 Shatajah Wattely          12 Montville  CT            12.13   2.0 
  3 Kate Hall                 FR Lake Region - ME         12.20   2.0 
  4 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable - MA          12.20   2.0 
  5 Carly Daniel              12 Wellesley - MA           12.28   2.0 
  6 Mollie Gribbin            SR S. Burlington VT         12.28   2.0 
  7 Quashira McIntosh         FR Hope - RI                12.30   2.0 
  8 Michaela Pernell           9 Nonnewaug  CT            12.36   2.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: R 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
  Winner '11:   25.09              Selena Yates, Holyoke MA                    
    National: # 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist- CA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMa - CT          24.27   2.9  4 
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford - CT              24.69   2.9  4 
  3 Quashira McIntosh         FR Hope - RI                24.80   2.9  4 
  4 Adrian Jones              11 Bloomfield - CT          24.86   2.9  4 
  5 Shatajah Wattely          12 Montville  CT            24.99   2.9  4 
  6 Mollie Gribbin            SR S. Burlington VT         25.11   2.9  4 
  7 Djenne Parris             11 Brookfield - CT          25.21   2.0  3 
  8 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer - ME              25.21   2.0  3 
  9 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield - CT          25.33   2.9  4 
 10 Amanda Henson             10 Barnstable - MA          25.34   2.9  4 
 11 Nicole Kirk               SR Scarborough - ME         25.35   2.0  3 
 12 Bionca St Fleur           11 Melrose - MA             25.44   1.9  2 
 13 Natalie Bilynsky          12 Oyster River NH          25.78   2.0  3 
 14 Dominque Hall             10 Shrewsbury  - MA         25.81   2.0  3 
 15 Jarnae Royster            SR Hope - RI                25.83   1.9  2 
 16 Arashana Yanes            12 Nashua South-NH          25.88   2.0  3 
 17 Shyneice Sanders          SR Hope - RI                25.90   1.9  2 
 18 Meredith Ramsey           09 Mrrimck Vlley-NH         25.98   1.9  2 
 19 Kathareeya Tonyai         11 Conant  - NH             26.02   2.3  1 
 20 Claire O'Donnell          11 Plymouth Nor  MA         26.06   1.9  2 
 21 Kristen Bourque           10 Londonderry-NH           26.06   1.9  2 
 22 Bri Crisci                SR Hall-Dale  - ME          26.13   2.3  1 
 23 Georgia Bolduc            JR Waterville - ME          26.24   2.3  1 
 24 Karly Gregory             JR Prout HS - RI            26.41   2.3  1 
 25 Anjelique Cooley          SR Central Falls-RI         26.54   2.3  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA      
  Winner '11:   55.42              Precious Holmes, Hillhouse CT               
    National: # 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, SD Smauel FB Morse - CA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaimee Dorsey             SR E. Greenwich- RI         55.69   4 
  2 Kayla Gilding             FR S. Burlington VT         56.49   4 
  3 Catherine Voelpel         11 Berlin - CT              56.52   4 
  4 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield - CT          57.60   1 
  5 Corinn Bedell             SR Fryeburg - ME            57.92   4 
  6 Teal Jackson              JR Brewer - ME              57.93   4 
  7 Shameal Samuels           12 Capital Prep-Ct          58.04   4 
  8 Shannon O'Neil            12 Berlin-NH                58.34   4 
  9 Lia Joham                  9 Fairfield Wa- CT         58.43   4 
 10 Emily Tolman              SR Scarborough - ME         58.84   3 
 11 Karly Gregory             JR Prout HS - RI            58.90   3 
 12 Sydney Petersen           10 Exeter - NH              59.62   1 
 13 Khaila Ramirez            10 Northampton - MA         59.78   3 
 14 Rachel Leonard            09 Exeter - NH              59.87   1 
 15 Amanda Joyal              SO La Salle - RI          1:00.00   2 
 16 Stephanie Ambrose         SR Woodstock VT           1:00.16   2 
 17 Carly Muscaro             11 Ashland   - MA         1:00.17   3 
 18 Audrey Weyand             SO Bonny Eagle-ME         1:00.35   1 
 19 Liz Znamierowski          12 Mt. Mansfield VT       1:00.40   3 
 20 Kathareeya Tonyai         11 Conant  - NH           1:01.03   3 
 21 Veronica Hardy            SO La Salle - RI          1:02.00   3 
 22 Elizabeth Bassette        JR Woodstock VT           1:02.14   2 
 23 Emma Checovich            10 Winnacunnet-NH         1:02.27   3 
 24 Gianna Rocchio            JR Coventry - RI          1:02.73   2 
 25 Fern Morrison             FR Foxcroft  - ME         1:03.18   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:08.34  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT             
  Winner '11:   2:12.03              Kellie Davis, Hillhouse Ct                
    National: # 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake-CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydnee Over               11 Windsor  - CT          2:08.41  
  2 Maddy Berkson             SO Classical - RI         2:10.33  
  3 Kellie Davis              11 Hillhouse  - CT        2:11.29  
  4 Erica Johnson             JR Bay View - RI          2:12.63  
  5 Abby Livingston           SO Barrington - RI        2:13.17  
  6 Erzsebet Nagy             JR Lawrence - ME          2:13.50  
  7 Jane Clark                10 Notre Dame A  MA       2:15.20  
  8 Briana Lenehan            11 Norwich Free  CT       2:15.43  
  9 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor  - CT          2:17.37  
 10 Hannah Parker             09 Coe-Brown - NH         2:18.06  
 11 Jade Paul                 12 Stoughton   MA         2:19.96  
 12 Aleta Looker              SO Ellsworth-ME           2:21.19  
 13 Taylor Worthy             11 Medfield   - MA        2:21.37  
 14 Alexia Lipman             10 Bromfield - MA         2:22.72  
 15 Carsyn Koch               SO Washburn - ME          2:23.32  
 16 Aidan Bardos              11 Hanover - NH           2:23.48  
 17 Elise Pitmon              12 Mt. Mansfield VT       2:24.00  
 18 Samantha Hicks            11 Laconia - NH           2:24.93  
 19 Shannon Conley            SO Cheverus - ME          2:25.06  
 20 Reagan Cerney             11 Newtown  - CT          2:25.31  
 21 Alicia DeCastro           SO La Salle - RI          2:25.69  
 22 Allie Davis               SR E. Greenwich- RI       2:25.75  
 23 Samantha Cox              JR Bonny Eagle-ME         2:25.79  
 24 Carlijn Wagenaar          10 Wellesley - MA         2:26.53  
 25 Andrea Duncan             11 Mt. Mansfield VT       2:26.70  
 26 Autumn Eastman            SO Champlain Val VT       2:27.18  
 27 Alison Bourgeois          JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT       2:27.83  
 28 Michaela Cioffredi        12 Lebanon-NH             2:28.03  
 29 Haddie Lary               SO Randolph VT            2:28.13  
 30 Samantha Pomroy           SR Noble  - ME            2:28.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT              
  Winner '11:   4:50.87              Sarah Gillespie, Northwest, CT            
    National: # 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS-CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethanie Brown            JR Waterville - ME        4:50.39  
  2 Elle Purrier              JR Richford VT            4:50.45  
  3 Maggie Christe            11 Immaculate CT          4:57.68  
  4 Christine Bendzinski      10 Rham   - CT            4:59.82  
  5 Madison Granger           12 Belchertown MA         5:02.01  
  6 Kirstin Sandreuter        SO Greely  - ME           5:03.76  
  7 Charlotte Pierce          JR Thornton  - ME         5:05.74  
  8 Stella Worters            10 Shepherd Hi MA         5:07.71  
  9 Cate Allen                10 Fairfield Wa- CT       5:08.16  
 10 Kerri Keohane              9 Tyngsborough MA        5:09.74  
 11 Courtney Hawkins          11 Milford  - NH          5:09.79  
 12 Sarah Gillespie           11 NW Cath - CT           5:11.03  
 13 Carsyn Koch               SO Washburn - ME          5:11.72  
 14 Shannon Murdock           09 Exeter - NH            5:12.37  
 15 Alexa Pelletier           11 Winnacunnet-NH         5:13.05  
 16 Grace Loh                 11 Darien - CT            5:13.30  
 17 Megan Verner-Crist        SO Barrington - RI        5:14.08  
 18 Fiona Hendry              SR Cheverus - ME          5:14.19  
 19 Aleta Looker              SO Ellsworth-ME           5:15.98  
 20 Jessica Bellows           FR Coventry - RI          5:17.08  
 21 Emma Newton               10 Hls/Brookline-NH       5:17.30  
 22 Smita Boesch-Dining       10 Concord - NH           5:23.32  
 23 Margaret McCaffrey        FR E. Greenwich- RI       5:24.69  
 24 Sheridan Wilbur           FR La Salle - RI          5:25.39  
 25 Laura Mears               JR Independ VT            5:26.20  
 26 Anna Fay                  12 Keene  - NH            5:26.83  
 27 Brooke Davis              SR Mill River VT          5:32.07  
 28 Jaime Thomas              11 Harwood VT             5:36.66  
 29 Julia Berkowicz           12 Whitinsville MA        5:39.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:19.09  2011        Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk ME             
  Winner '11:   10:19.09              Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk, ME            
    National: #  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oakes HS - C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethanie Brown            JR Waterville - ME       10:31.19  
  2 Liliana Harrington        12 Conard - CT           10:44.84  
  3 Molly Keating             SR La Salle - RI         10:49.57  
  4 Camille Blackman          12 Longmeadow MA         11:04.51  
  5 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury-Ct        11:07.53  
  6 Alex Archambault          12 Coe-Brown - NH        11:14.41  
  7 Nikki Braceras            SR Essex VT              11:15.90  
  8 Kerri Ruffo               10 Plainfield  CT        11:17.50  
  9 Elizabeth Conway          11 Mnchester Cen-NH      11:18.18  
 10 Abby Mace                 JR Maranacook - ME       11:19.88  
 11 Sarah Guillaume           11 Ridgefield - CT       11:23.36  
 12 Stephanie Deccy           11 Lewis Mills - CT      11:24.48  
 13 Charlotte Pierce          JR Thornton  - ME        11:25.04  
 14 Jackie Burr               SO Westerly - RI         11:30.21  
 15 Lanie Jowett              12 Central Cath-MA       11:31.24  
 16 Taylor Spillane           JR Champlain Val VT      11:36.74  
 17 McKenzie Haney            12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH      11:40.11  
 18 Katherine Cook            SO S. Burlington VT      11:40.58  
 19 Sydney Lagueux            11 Londonderry-NH        11:45.04  
 20 Julianna Portelli         SO Barrington - RI       11:50.58  
 21 Aisha McAdams             JR N. Kingstown- RI      11:53.73  
 22 Mary Szatkowski           SO Bonny Eagle-ME        11:55.08  
 23 Casey McGrath             JR Ponaganset-RI         12:11.18  
 24 Brooke Davis              SR Mill River VT         12:14.62  
 25 Shannen Arsenault         10 Pelham - NH           12:17.57  
 26 Emma Newton               10 Hls/Brookline-NH      12:18.23  
 27 Heather Evans             14 York   - Me           12:31.13  
 28 Caroline Falvey           SO La Salle - RI         12:44.32  
 -- Jordan O'Dea              11 Dennis-Yarm-MA              DQ   Steps Inside Track
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
  Winner '11:   14.40              Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA             
    National: # 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant-CA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Betsy Garnick             11 Bishop Guert-NH          14.29q  3.8  1 
  2 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton - MA            14.32q  3.3  2 
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford - CT              14.40q  3.8  1 
  4 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter - NH              14.66q  1.4  4 
  5 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste MA          14.82q  3.2  3 
  6 Kelsey Ferreira           10 Mansfield  - MA          14.90q  3.3  2 
  7 Alex Jenson               JR Waterville - ME          14.92q  3.2  3 
  8 Sarah Perkins             SR Gorham - ME              15.03q  3.2  3 
  9 Arianna Rivera            12 Manchester CT            15.12   3.8  1 
 10 Melissa Isidor            11 New Bedford - MA         15.18   1.4  4 
 11 Jenna Athanasopoulos      11 Monadnock - NH           15.21   3.3  2 
 12 Shellyann Lindo           12 Brien McMa - CT          15.31   3.8  1 
 13 Olivia Thurston           SR Waterville - ME          15.38   1.4  4 
 14 Sydney Bennett            11 North Attleb  MA         15.42   1.4  4 
 15 Breigh Souliere           JR Cumberland- RI           15.44   3.8  1 
 16 Kelly Ludew               11 Lebanon-NH               15.45   3.2  3 
 17 Melissa Wolliston         11 Windsor  - CT            15.46   3.3  2 
 18 Meredith Willis           12 Simsbury - CT            15.57   3.8  1 
 19 Shenelle Teixeira         JR Barrington - RI          15.59   3.3  2 
 20 Chenoa Sebastian          10 Ledyard - CT             15.66   3.2  3 
 21 Mariah Neverett           SO Essex VT                 15.73   3.3  2 
 22 Alica Holloway            SO Classical - RI           15.88   3.2  3 
 23 Christa Weaver            SR S. Burlington VT         16.00   3.3  2 
 24 Crista Hargbol            11 Sunapee  - NH            16.12   1.4  4 
 25 Rebecca Nunez             JR E. Greenwich- RI         16.55   3.2  3 
 26 Kylie McPherson           SO Mt. Hope-RI              16.61   1.4  4 
 27 Abby Weigang              FR Orono  - ME              16.87   1.4  4 
 28 Brit Moyna                JR Bellows Falls VT         16.92   1.4  4 
 29 Mandi Lathrop             11 Oyster River NH          16.98   3.8  1 
 30 Darcy Schmoll             JR U32  VT                  17.52   3.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
  Winner '11:   14.40              Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA             
    National: # 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant-CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         12 Brockton - MA            13.96   2.6 
  2 Betsy Garnick             11 Bishop Guert-NH          14.09   2.6 
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           11 Oxford - CT              14.22   2.6 
  4 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter - NH              14.41   2.6 
  5 Ally Saccone              11 Old Rocheste MA          14.69   2.6 
  6 Sarah Perkins             SR Gorham - ME              14.80   2.6 
  7 Alex Jenson               JR Waterville - ME          14.90   2.6 
  8 Kelsey Ferreira           10 Mansfield  - MA          14.91   2.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 42.82  2011        Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA            
  Winner '11:   42.82              Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA            
    National: # 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS-CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jen Esposito              12 Mansfield  - MA          43.59   4 
  2 Sarah Perkins             SR Gorham - ME              44.41   4 
  3 Karla Ganley              12 Wellesley - MA           45.00   3 
  4 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter - NH              45.38   4 
  5 Chrissy Fraga             12 Milford  - MA            45.43   2 
  6 Katy Sprout               11 Tolland  - CT            45.61   1 
  7 Grace Dunn                11 Farmington-Ct            45.75   4 
  8 Alexandra Wilds           12 Pomperaug - CT           45.81   3 
  9 Michaela Athanasopoulos   11 Monadnock - NH           46.02   2 
 10 Jenna Phelps              10 Mount Greylo MA          46.25   2 
 11 Jaliyah White              9 Hillhouse  - CT          46.47   4 
 12 Olivia Thurston           SR Waterville - ME          46.58   3 
 13 Abby Epplett              10 Whitinsville MA          46.60   3 
 14 Rebecca Nunez             JR E. Greenwich- RI         46.61   4 
 15 Alica Holloway            SO Classical - RI           46.94   4 
 16 Sarah Shoulta             FR Waterville - ME          47.00   2 
 17 Shenelle Teixeira         JR Barrington - RI          47.37   4 
 18 Kelly Ludew               11 Lebanon-NH               47.51   3 
 19 Hannah Damron             SR Windham - ME             47.58   1 
 20 Ailine Veiga              JR Shea - RI                47.60   1 
 21 Nia Ruth                  11 Hillhouse  - CT          47.63   3 
 22 Crista Hargbol            11 Sunapee  - NH            47.74   5 
 23 Christa Weaver            SR S. Burlington VT         47.89   2 
 24 Ann Sheehy                09 Winnacunnet-NH           48.17   3 
 25 Katherine Vincelette      11 Hanover - NH             48.50   2 
 26 Kylie McPherson           SO Mt. Hope-RI              48.53   2 
 27 Kira Hancock              SO Essex VT                 48.81   1 
 28 Elena Schroeder           12 Morgan  - CT             48.91   3 
 29 Emily Hartnett            SR Edward Little-ME         49.55   1 
 30 Isabelle Unger            SR Champlain Val VT         49.72   2 
 31 Molly Sagar               12 Mt. Mansfield VT         49.80   1 
 32 Olivia Swan               FR Mt. Ararat-ME            50.84   1 
 33 Briona Williams           SO Mt.Pleasant - RI         53.55   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 47.36  2008        Danbury,  CT, Danbury,   CT                 
                       S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green            
  Winner '11:   49.30              South Burlington, VT                        
    National: # 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA                     
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield - CT                                       48.28   4 
     1) Chassidy Hamilton 12            2) Adrian Jones 11                
     3) Alleah Red 11                   4) Rayanna Relerford 12           
  2 Brockton HS - MA                                      48.53   4 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux 12            2) Talia Halliday 10              
     3) Milan Neville 12                4) Nikayla Simpson 10             
  3 Edward Little High School-ME                          49.68   1 
     1) Ayumi Ranucci JR                2) Jaclyn Masters SR              
     3) Avery Chisholm JR               4) Marykate Masters SR            
  4 Masuk - CT                                            49.70   4 
     1) Ashley Russo 11                 2) Megan Tynan 10                 
     3) Jennifer Ambrose 12             4) Theresa Saia 11                
  5 Mnt Anthony Uhs- Bennington VT                        49.72   4 
     1) Raheemah Madany FR              2) Leniesha Williams SO           
     3) Taylor Hockemeier FR            4) Shelby McLenithan JR           
  6 Windsor - CT                                          49.89   4 
     1) Applelonia Dawes 11             2) Vanessa Harris 12              
     3) Courtney Kearse 11              4) Janae Wilson 12                
  7 North Attleborough  - MA                              50.09   3 
     1) Sydney Bennett 11               2) Melissa Beaupre 09             
     3) Samantha Kroll 12               4) Christina Harding 10           
  8 Milford  - MA                                         50.35   3 
     1) Keilan Nova 10                  2) Juliana Sheehan 12             
     3) Chrissy Fraga 12                4) Michelle Savoie 12             
  9 Bedford-NH                                            50.40   4 
     1) Johanna Celli 10                2) Brooke Hoople 11               
     3) Jenny Mara 11                   4) Brenna Williams 10             
 10 Algonquin - MA                                        50.44   3 
     1) Haley Hughes 11                 2) Megan Davis 12                 
     3) Gabrielle DiGiovanni 11         4) Brenna Stewart 11              
 11 Montville - CT                                        50.49   1 
     1) Alana Lopes 11                  2) Natalie Bowens 11              
     3) Lauren Hess 12                  4) Shatajah Wattely 12            
 12 Nonnewaug  - CT                                       50.56   3 
     1) Sara Morson 12                  2) Michaela Pernell 9             
     3) Grace Cvanciger 11              4) Sara Velleca 10                
 13 Central Catholic - MA                                 50.57   3 
     1) Leanne Kent 12                  2) Ashleigh Marks 12              
     3) Erin Carroll 09                 4) Alexa Poulin 11                
 14 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI                               50.59   4 
     1) Stephanie DiTraglia FR          2) Dakota Dailey-Harris SR        
     3) Kaitlin Walsh SO                4) India Lamboy JR                
 15 Waterville High School - ME                           50.61   2 
     1) Alex Jenson JR                  2) Sarah Shoulta FR               
     3) Lydia Roy FR                    4) Georgia Bolduc JR              
 16 Londonderry - NH                                      50.61   3 
     1) Kristen Bourque 10              2) Erika Moburg 12                
     3) Katie Mullett 11                4) Amanda Tarquinio 11            
 17 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                  50.65   4 
     1) Shyneice Sanders SR             2) Quashira McIntosh FR           
     3) Jarnae Royster SR               4) Sonia Barrera                  
 18 Woonsocket HS - RI                                    50.85   3 
     1) Jasmine White JR                2) Latoya Dythe SR                
     3) Marrisa Gelinas JR              4) Kaylnn Pitts JR                
 19 Hamden  - CT                                          51.40   3 
     1) Adriana Carrasco 11             2) Ashley Moxam 12                
     3) Erin Harpe 12                   4) Desiree Upchurch 10            
 20 Coe-Brown  - NH                                       51.42   2 
     1) Jelesa Nelson 09                2) Ariel Clachar 09               
     3) Samantha Toscano 11             4) Alley Savioli 10               
 21 Fair Haven Uhs - VT                                   51.60   1 
     1) Tarah Hubbard JR                2) Haley Macomber JR              
     3) Shanna Rinaldo JR               4) Chelsea Montello SR            
 22 Nashua South - NH                                     51.61   2 
     1) Kristin Dechene 12              2) Sena Oran 11                   
     3) Jayne Boylan 11                 4) Arashana Yanes 12              
 23 South Portland High School-ME                         51.72   1 
     1) Clara Ellis SO                  2) Lauren Magnuson FR             
     3) Angela Tirabassi JR             4) Sophia Desjardins JR           
 24 Essex High School-VT                                  51.86   2 
     1) Chinelo Asanya SR               2) Kim Dvorak SR                  
     3) Rosy Gallo SR                   4) Mariah Neverett SO             
 25 Old Town High School - ME                             52.22   1 
     1) Alexa Dufour JR                 2) Kelsey Maxim JR                
     3) Kayla Day JR                    4) Tia Jackson SO                 
 26 Burlington High School  - VT                          52.26   1 
     1) Janel Conley SR                 2) Karlee Fowler SO               
     3) Lisa Li SO                      4) Georgia Black SO               
 27 Classical HS - Prov - RI                              52.47   2 
     1) Marlie Chatelain SR             2) Chelsea Fevry SO               
     3) Dara Falaye JR                  4) Alica Holloway SO              
 28 Traip Academy  - ME                                   52.62   1 
     1) Jessie Batchelder JR            2) Jocelyn Lorrey SO              
     3) Mary Lambrecht SR               4) Ashleigh Roberts SO            
 29 Coventry HS - RI                                      52.76   2 
     1) Katelyn Guilmette SR            2) Stephanie Fitzgerald SR        
     3) Gianna Rocchio JR               4) Jamie Pratt SR                 
 30 Colchester HS - VT                                    53.00   1 
     1) Kristy Benoit JR                2) Elise Bouffard SO              
     3) Kristi Chapman SO               4) Andrea Trudeau SO              
 31 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT                        53.96   2 
     1) Tallon Tomasi SR                2) Katie Arms FR                  
     3) Sienna Searles SR               4) Abbey Norris SO                
 32 Merrimack Valley - NH                                 54.65   2 
     1) Meredith Ramsey 09              2) Cindy Fanny 10                 
     3) Julianah Adejuyigbe 11          4) Erin Bresslin 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:50.04  2009        Mansfield, MA, Hartford, CT               
  Winner '11:   3:53.85              Bloomfield, CT                            
    National: # 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA                   
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor - CT                                        3:51.44   4 
     1) Sydnee Over 11                  2) Courtney Kearse 11             
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 12            4) Vanessa Harris 12              
  2 Mansfield  - MA                                     3:54.92   4 
     1) Mikaila Amerantes 09            2) Maddie Oldow 10                
     3) Jen Esposito 12                 4) Julia Jones 11                 
  3 Marshfield - MA                                     3:55.82   4 
     1) Dacey Gilligan 12               2) Olivia Gaeta 09                
     3) Ellen DiPietro 10               4) Jocelyn Hubbard 12             
  4 Bedford-NH                                          3:56.90   4 
     1) Johanna Celli 10                2) Brenna Williams 10             
     3) Brooke Hoople 11                4) Gwenyth Winship 09             
  5 Norwich Free Academy - CT                           3:57.50   4 
     1) MiaLynne Park 10                2) Camille McKenzie 10            
     3) Briana Lenehan 11               4) Dyshelle Pemberton 11          
  6 Lexington - MA                                      3:57.64   4 
     1) Robin Gross 11                  2) Lucy Lang 09                   
     3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 09         4) Camila Isern 11                
  7 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            3:57.89   4 
     1) Chelsea Fevry SO                2) Maddy Berkson SO               
     3) Dara Falaye JR                  4) Alica Holloway SO              
  8 Tolland  - CT                                       3:57.98   4 
     1) Carly Dedominicis 11            2) Kristin Carr 12                
     3) Katy Sprout 11                  4) Emily Howard 12                
  9 Northampton - MA                                    3:58.31   3 
     1) Adrienne Pascucci 11            2) Mia Toffoli 11                 
     3) Khaila Ramirez 10               4) Alexandra Dibrindisi 09        
 10 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:02.11   3 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey SR                2) Allie Davis SR                 
     3) Rebecca Nunez JR                4) Phoebe Osterhout SO            
 11 Waterville High School - ME                         4:03.12   2 
     1) Lydia Roy FR                    2) Bethanie Brown JR              
     3) Kellie Bolduc FR                4) Olivia Thurston SR             
 12 Exeter - NH                                         4:03.13   3 
     1) Jacque Kurkul 12                2) Rachel Leonard 09              
     3) Molly Ryan 10                   4) Sydney Petersen 10             
 13 New Milford - CT                                    4:03.26   3 
     1) Meghan Dietter 10               2) Helen Bayers 9                 
     3) Sierra Grazia 10                4) Lindsay Guptill 12             
 14 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI                             4:04.40   3 
     1) Amanda Joyal SO                 2) Erin Kane JR                   
     3) Veronica Hardy SO               4) Haylee Kurkoski SR             
 15 Glastonbury - CT                                    4:05.09   3 
     1) Elanor Freeland                 2) Stefanie McArdle 10            
     3) Cacie Rosario 10                4) Deryca Johnson 12              
 16 Scarborough High School-ME                          4:05.27   2 
     1) Marisa Agger SO                 2) Nicole Kirk SR                 
     3) Karli-An Gilbert JR             4) Emily Tolman SR                
 17 Hall   - CT                                         4:09.57   3 
     1) Savannah Dubay 9                2) Perri Silverhart 12            
     3) Samantha Mengual 12             4) Amanda MacIntyre 11            
 18 Woodstock High School - VT                          4:10.98   2 
     1) Elizabeth Bassette JR           2) Anna Ramsey SO                 
     3) Alex Beda SR                    4) Stephanie Ambrose SR           
 19 Old Town High School - ME                           4:12.10   2 
     1) Tia Jackson SO                  2) Alexa Dufour JR                
     3) Riley Marquis JR                4) Kelsey Maxim JR                
 20 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT                      4:13.34   2 
     1) Andrea Duncan 11                2) Elise Pitmon 12                
     3) Liz Znamierowski 12             4) Molly Sagar 12                 
 21 Edward Little High School-ME                        4:13.58   1 
     1) Marykate Masters SR             2) Crystal LaBonte JR             
     3) Jaclyn Masters SR               4) Emily Hartnett SR              
 22 Londonderry - NH                                    4:13.79   2 
     1) Morgan McGrath 11               2) Emily Powers 12                
     3) Amanda Szymanski 11             4) Shea Williams 12               
 23 Burlington High School  - VT                        4:14.96   1 
     1) Emma Boutcher SO                2) Lauren Rathgeb SO              
     3) Sabrina Farmer SO               4) Katie Barker FR                
 24 Colchester HS - VT                                  4:16.68   1 
     1) Pearl Abiti SO                  2) Kiley Baillargeon SO           
     3) Lindsay McNall JR               4) Jackie Sortor JR               
 25 Coventry HS - RI                                    4:16.78   3 
     1) Jessica Bellows FR              2) Meghan Paquet SR               
     3) Allison Bellows FR              4) Gianna Rocchio JR              
 26 Essex High School-VT                                4:18.25   2 
     1) Kira Hancock SO                 2) Shelby Kranz JR                
     3) Himani Sharma SR                4) Anna O'Malley SO               
 27 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          4:23.36   1 
     1) Brittney Jackson-Woffard SR     2) Robin Vincent SO               
     3) Felicia Hammer SR               4) Cole Forester-Clarke SR        
 28 Mt. Hope-Bristol-RI                                 4:24.97   2 
     1) Hazel Baldwin-Kress SO          2) Kylie McPherson SO             
     3) Nicole Rusin JR                 4) Meghan Rainville SR            
 29 Orono High School - ME                              4:28.41   1 
     1) Abby Weigang FR                 2) Kayla Marquis JR               
     3) Bella Desisto FR                4) Lily Kaufman FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 9:12.16  2001        The Bromfield School, MA, Harvard, MA     
  Winner '11:   9:16.67              Bish.Guertin- Nashua, NH                  
    National: # 8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS - NY                       
                         Henning, O'Neill, Gallagher, Mengas               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI                             9:13.08  
     1) Madeline Byrnes SR              2) Caroline Falvey SO             
     3) Molly Keating SR                4) Caitlin Marino JR              
  2 Barrington HS - RI                                  9:15.29  
     1) Megan Verner-Crist SO           2) Abby Livingston SO             
     3) Julianna Portelli SO            4) Fiona Paine JR                 
  3 Tolland  - CT                                       9:22.00  
     1) Kristin Carr 12                 2) Emily Howard 12                
     3) Kelsey Swanson 9                4) Rachael Gedansky 12            
  4 Narragansett  - MA                                  9:31.48  
     1) Kylie Chartier 10               2) Anna Capps 10                  
     3) Renee Capps 10                  4) Krista Webb 11                 
  5 Glastonbury - CT                                    9:32.30  
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Kaitlyn Hebert 9               
     3) Anna Oreintale 11               4) Reid Watson 12                 
  6 Coe-Brown  - NH                                     9:32.51  
     1) Alex Archambault 12             2) Mary Fowler 10                 
     3) Katelyn Terry 11                4) Hannah Parker 09               
  7 Londonderry - NH                                    9:32.95  
     1) Sydney Lagueux 11               2) Morgan McGrath 11              
     3) Amanda Szymanski 11             4) Shea Williams 12               
  8 Franklin - MA                                       9:34.06  
     1) Lauren Hagen 11                 2) Alexandria Giese 12            
     3) Caroline Knous 10               4) Kendal Knous 12                
  9 Amity - CT                                          9:39.12  
     1) Rebecca Race 12                 2) Margaret Jodon 12              
     3) Cynthia Greenberg 12            4) Leanne Beedle 12               
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury - MA                                9:39.32  
     1) Dori Lustig 09                  2) Bryn Miller 10                 
     3) Marika Crowe 12                 4) Sara Mepham 11                 
 11 Ridgefield  - CT                                    9:42.40  
     1) Sarah Guillaume 11              2) Samantha McCarthy 11           
     3) Hannah Fleming 9                4) Laura Hergenrother 10          
 12 New Milford - CT                                    9:47.02  
     1) Jessica Noteware 11             2) Sierra Grazia 10               
     3) Saige Grazia 9                  4) Gabrielle Passarelli 12        
 13 Mt.  Desert Island HS - ME                          9:47.21  
     1) Olivia Erickson SO              2) Maggie Painter SO              
     3) Malia Demers JR                 4) Isabel Erickson SO             
 14 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT                      9:47.91  
     1) Autumn Eastman SO               2) Taylor Spillane JR             
     3) Claire Trotter SR               4) Isabelle Unger SR              
 15 Lawrence High School-ME                             9:48.46  
     1) Myrilla Hartkopf JR             2) Erzsebet Nagy JR               
     3) Marissa Paquette SO             4) Jilli McAllister FR            
 16 Bonny Eagle High School-ME                          9:48.69  
     1) Kyaunna Libby FR                2) Kristen Glennie SO             
     3) Alexandra Vayda JR              4) Samantha Cox JR                
 17 Shepherd Hill  - MA                                 9:49.73  
     1) Kaleigh Durkan 12               2) Haley Chamberlain 10           
     3) Juleanna Schultz 09             4) Stella Worters 10              
 18 Westerly  HS - RI                                   9:50.83  
     1) Jackie Burr SO                  2) Carlie Sisco FR                
     3) Michelle Hanssen FR             4) Madison McLaughlin FR          
 19 Shelton - CT                                        9:50.89  
     1) Hannah Gill 9                   2) Joelle Schumacher 10           
     3) Emma Floberg 11                 4) Shannon Langdon 11             
 20 Caribou High School-ME                             10:01.64  
     1) Katie Plourde SR                2) Mackenzie Belyea JR            
     3) Sarah Doak FR                   4) Olivia Sleeper JR              
 21 Essex High School-VT                               10:03.22  
     1) Nikki Braceras SR               2) Anna O'Malley SO               
     3) Rachel Pinto JR                 4) Shivani Sharma SR              
 22 Coventry HS - RI                                   10:03.52  
     1) Allison Bellows FR              2) Courtney Grant FR              
     3) Meghan Paquet SR                4) Jessica Bellows FR             
 23 Harwood Union HS - VT                              10:06.23  
     1) Laurel Whitney 12               2) Jaime Thomas 11                
     3) India Harvey 10                 4) Lauren Alexander 10            
 24 Colchester HS - VT                                 10:07.48  
     1) Kiley Baillargeon SO            2) Maggie Connors SR              
     3) Meghan Critchlow JR             4) Lindsay McNall JR              
 25 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                         10:07.98  
     1) Quinn Bornstein SO              2) Robin Vincent SO               
     3) Felicia Hammer SR               4) Molly Mulcahy FR               
 26 Souhegan - NH                                      10:12.00  
     1) Raleigh McElvery 12             2) Sarah Hurd 10                  
     3) Min-Lu Kelly-Durham 10          4) Angela Blume 12                
 27 Burrillville-Harrisville - RI                      10:15.13  
     1) Danielle Dumais JR              2) Ruby Perry FR                  
     3) Anna Dumais SR                  4) Betsy Dumais FR                
 28 Bedford-NH                                         10:15.33  
     1) Kristen Larosa 11               2) Gwenyth Winship 09             
     3) Emma Boyd 12                    4) Rachael Lowney 12              
 29 Alvirne - NH                                       10:15.58  
     1) Erica Notini 11                 2) Sarah Rossetti 11              
     3) Marie Morrier 10                4) Lydia Lyman 10                 
 30 Concord - NH                                       10:16.47  
     1) Erin Waters 9                   2) Kaelin Willette 09             
     3) Sabrina Lawrence 10             4) Smita Boesch-Dining 10         
 31 Cumberland HS - RI                                 10:24.76  
     1) Florraine Lapotry SR            2) Hannah Tavares SO              
     3) Esther Kwara JR                 4) Nicole Barger FR               
 32 South Burlington HS - VT                           10:42.18  
     1) Chandler Brandes FR             2) Katherine Cook SO              
     3) Katie Merrick JR                4) Qianyue Liu SR                 
 33 Waterville High School - ME                        10:46.14  
     1) Jena Nawfel SO                  2) Brooke Ettinger FR             
     3) Tiana Thomas JR                 4) Lara Bluhm JR                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5'00" - five alive
 Heights: 5-0, 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-9
        Meet: R  6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA           
  Winner '11:    5-09              Moira Cronin, Andover, MA                   
    National: #  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City - OK                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SR La Salle - RI          5-07.00  
  2 Emily Cahill              11 Uxbridge  - MA         5-05.00  
  3 Lucy Alexander            10 Lincoln-Sudb  MA       5-05.00  
  4 Kaylnn Pitts              JR Woonsocket - RI        5-05.00  
  5 Leah Hotchkiss            10 Darien - CT            5-03.00  
  5 Jenny Mara                11 Bedford-NH             5-03.00  
  5 Victoria Rozumek          12 Salem  - NH            5-03.00  
  8 Marykate Melanson         10 Plymouth Reg-NH        5-03.00  
  9 Tiffany Jenkins           JR Central Falls-RI       5-03.00  
  9 Kerstin Darsney           10 Triton  - MA           5-03.00  
 11 Brittney Lambert          10 Alvirne-NH             5-03.00  
 12 Corie Scharpf             12 Terryville - CT        5-03.00  
 12 Megan Ritchie             12 Coyle & Cass-MA        5-03.00  
 14 Natori Jones              10 Bloomfield - CT        5-00.00  
 14 Erin Schaeffer            11 Norwich Free  CT       5-00.00  
 14 Elise Pitmon              12 Mt. Mansfield VT       5-00.00  
 14 Janel Conley              SR Burlington VT          5-00.00  
 14 Molly Sagar               12 Mt. Mansfield VT       5-00.00  
 14 Adrienne Pascucci         11 Northampton - MA       5-00.00  
 14 Samantha Richner          11 Whitman-Hans  MA       5-00.00  
 14 Emma Sopchak              JR Essex VT               5-00.00  
 14 Hope Kohtala              FR Poland - ME            5-00.00  
 14 Sarah Rinaldi             FR Scarborough - ME       5-00.00  
 14 Hannah Johnson            SO Kennebunk-ME           5-00.00  
 14 Tia Jackson               SO Old Town - ME          5-00.00  
 14 Ellen Bridgman            12 Conard - CT            5-00.00  
 14 Anjelique Cooley          SR Central Falls-RI       5-00.00  
 14 Samantha Hicks            11 Laconia - NH           5-00.00  
 14 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury-Ct         5-00.00  
 -- Christa Weaver            SR S. Burlington VT            NH  
 -- Sierra Smith              JR Ponaganset-RI               NH  
 -- Catherine Dominick        SR Ponaganset-RI               NH  
 -- Olivia Swan               FR Mt. Ararat-ME               NH  
 -- Paige Kibby               11 Granby Mem - CT             NH  
 -- Emily Lopez               JR Camden Hills-ME             NH  
 -- Bridget Humphrey          JR Erskine - ME                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'00" - five alive
 Heights: 9-0, 9-9, 10-3, 10-9, 11-3
        Meet: R    12-00  2002        Ashley Nolet, Lowell HS, MA              
  Winner '11:      11-09              Lexie Schachne, Staples, CT              
    National: # 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic-LA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacilyn Briggs            12 Keene  - NH           12-09.00R 
  2 Lauren O'Connell          12 Newtown  - CT         12-03.00R 
  3 Emily Savage              11 Weston - CT           11-09.00  
  4 Lexie Schachne            12 Staples  - CT         11-09.00  
  5 Amber Sekoll              11 East Hampton-Ct       11-03.00  
  5 Casey Teska               12 Nashoba  - MA         11-03.00  
  7 Lindsey Folsom            SO Cony  - ME            10-09.00  
  8 Jane Wall                 10 Weston - CT           10-03.00  
  8 Morgan Hart               SO Exeter-W.Gr.-RI       10-03.00  
 10 Alexandra Watts           SO Westerly - RI         10-03.00  
 11 Carly Railing             10 Algonquin-MA           9-09.00  
 11 Melanie Packard           11 Londonderry-NH         9-09.00  
 11 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor-ME              9-09.00  
 11 Kyra Visnick              11 Newton South MA        9-09.00  
 11 Jaclyn Masters            SR Edward Little-ME       9-09.00  
 11 Bridget Owen              10 Algonquin-MA           9-09.00  
 11 Madison Arndt             10 Central Cath-MA        9-09.00  
 18 Andrea Tolman             SR Scarborough - ME       9-00.00  
 18 Taylor Flaxington         JR Lincoln HS - RI        9-00.00  
 18 Brooke Lossman            SR Mt. Abraham - VT       9-00.00  
 18 Elizabeth Allard          10 Nashua South-NH        9-00.00  
 18 Jamie Briggs              10 Keene  - NH            9-00.00  
 18 Kayla Marquis             JR Orono  - ME            9-00.00  
 -- Abby Weigang              FR Orono  - ME                 NH  
 -- Laura Costes              10 Bedford-NH                  NH  
 -- Cole Forester-Clarke      SR St. Johnsbury VT            NH  
 -- Sarah Shoulta             FR Waterville - ME             NH  
 -- Jamie Gullikson           JR Fryeburg - ME               NH  
 -- Abby Bonnevie             SR Greely  - ME                NH  
 -- Kayla Roberts             11 Coe-Brown - NH              NH  
 -- Catherine Bailey          SR Scarborough - ME            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 one warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R 19-02.50  1985        Pam Hughes, Hope HS, Providence, RI      
  Winner '11:   18-01.75              Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                 
    National: # 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS - CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nikki Dempsey             12 Norwell  - MA         18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter - NH           17-11.25   NWI 
  3 Bionca St Fleur           11 Melrose - MA          17-09.50   NWI 
  4 Mollie Gribbin            SR S. Burlington VT      17-09.25   NWI 
  5 Carrie Abraham            11 Winchester  - MA      17-06.75   NWI 
  6 Catherine Lacy            10 Darien - CT           17-02.75   NWI 
  7 Nicole Galewski           11 Whitman-Hans  MA      17-02.00   NWI 
  8 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross CT       17-00.75   NWI 
  9 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity - CT            16-10.75   NWI 
 10 Karly Gregory             JR Prout HS - RI         16-09.00   NWI 
 11 Arashana Yanes            12 Nashua South-NH       16-08.00   NWI 
 12 Amy Taintor               10 E.O. Smith - CT       16-06.75   NWI 
 13 Natori Jones              10 Bloomfield - CT       16-05.25   NWI 
 14 Kate Hall                 FR Lake Region - ME      16-04.50   NWI 
 15 Michelle Savoie           12 Milford  - MA         16-03.75   NWI 
 16 Marisa Sprague            12 Wahconah  MA          16-03.25   NWI 
 17 Kayla Gilding             FR S. Burlington VT      16-00.25   NWI 
 18 Samantha Toscano          11 Coe-Brown - NH        15-10.00   NWI 
 19 Dannielle Forrest         12 Newington  CT         15-09.50   NWI 
 20 Elizabeth Bassette        JR Woodstock VT          15-09.25   NWI 
 20 Emma Checovich            10 Winnacunnet-NH        15-09.25   NWI 
 22 Cassie Roberge            JR Mt.St.Charls-RI       15-07.25   NWI 
 23 Teondra Silva             JR Barrington - RI       15-04.25   NWI 
 24 Lydia Roy                 FR Waterville - ME       15-03.75   NWI 
 25 Marie Vermund             JR Thornton  - ME        15-02.50   NWI 
 25 Brianna Cooley            SR Central Falls-RI      15-02.50   NWI 
 27 Aisling Stephenson        JR U32  VT               15-00.00   NWI 
 28 Rachel Hill               11 Somersworth-NH        14-10.00   NWI 
 29 Moriah Leary              JR Winooski  VT          14-09.75   NWI 
 30 Rebecca O'Donnell         SO Pilgrim - RI          14-06.50   NWI 
 31 Rosy Gallo                SR Essex VT              13-07.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R 41-09.50  2011        Eke Nadia, Holy Name, Ma                 
  Winner '11:   41-09.50              Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                 
    National: # 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS - TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mollie Gribbin            SR S. Burlington VT      39-04.75   NWI 
  2 Hillary Holmes            12 Exeter - NH           38-03.00   NWI 
  3 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross CT       37-00.00   NWI 
  4 Carrie Abraham            11 Winchester  - MA      36-10.00   NWI 
  5 Kaylnn Pitts              JR Woonsocket - RI       36-10.00   NWI 
  6 Jocelyn Lorrey            SO Traip   - ME          36-09.25   NWI 
  7 Alexa Eldracher           11 Amity - CT            36-08.25   NWI 
  8 Janel Conley              SR Burlington VT         36-07.00   NWI 
  9 Janae Wilson              12 Windsor  - CT         36-05.50   NWI 
 10 Rachel Hill               11 Somersworth-NH        35-10.25   NWI 
 11 Lauren Avery              12 Mohawk Trail  MA      35-10.00   NWI 
 12 Marisa Sprague            12 Wahconah  MA          35-07.00   NWI 
 13 Brianna Cooley            SR Central Falls-RI      35-01.75   NWI 
 14 Savannah Keller           12 Natick  - MA          35-01.50   NWI 
 15 Jessica Phillips          12 Fall Mountain-NH      35-00.75   NWI 
 16 Cassie Roberge            JR Mt.St.Charls-RI       35-00.00   NWI 
 17 Alex Jenson               JR Waterville - ME       34-11.75   NWI 
 18 Elizabeth Bassette        JR Woodstock VT          34-11.50   NWI 
 19 Anjelique Cooley          SR Central Falls-RI      34-09.00   NWI 
 20 Taylor Stevens            JR Ponaganset-RI         34-04.75   NWI 
 21 Paige McCarthy            12 Bristol Cen - CT      34-03.25   NWI 
 22 Antanisha Outlaw          12 Middletown  CT        34-01.75   NWI 
 23 Emily Saunders            FR Greely  - ME          34-00.00   NWI 
 24 Leah Pfrommer             10 Haddam-Killi CT       33-11.00   NWI 
 25 Hannah Damron             SR Windham - ME          33-10.50   NWI 
 26 Pearl Abiti               SO Colchester VT         33-09.50   NWI 
 27 Samantha Toscano          11 Coe-Brown - NH        33-05.50   NWI 
 27 Lexi Clavet               JR Edward Little-ME      33-05.50   NWI 
 29 Lindsey Beauregard        10 Hls/Brookline-NH      32-04.75   NWI 
 30 Katherine Furland         SO Essex VT              31-04.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely      ME            
  Winner '11:   42-07.50              Courtney Williams, New Bedford, MA       
    National: # 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS - TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherraine Davis           12 Southington  CT       44-07.50  
  2 Isabella Stuopis          12 Souhegan  - NH        40-11.00  
  3 Elizabeth Bray            12 Wakefield  - MA       40-05.50  
  4 Sabrina Silva             11 Mahar Region MA       40-02.75  
  5 Taylor Drayton            10 Oxford - CT           37-09.00  
  6 Veyda McVey               12 Lyman Hall  CT        37-09.00  
  7 Julianah Adejuyigbe       11 Mrrimck Vlley-NH      37-08.50  
  8 Jennifer Nelson           12 Plainfield  CT        36-09.50  
  9 Aimee Jean Lambert        12 Mnchester Cen-NH      36-06.75  
 10 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield - CT       36-01.25  
 11 Katja Neves               SR Hope - RI             36-01.00  
 12 Tara Lee                  12 Sheehan  - CT         35-11.25  
 13 Veronica Wiggins          JR Tolman - RI           35-10.75  
 14 Tori Ebert                SO Exeter-W.Gr.-RI       35-06.50  
 15 Maggie Riseborough        11 Marthas Vine MA       35-04.75  
 16 Sabrina Sodders           12 Fall Mountain-NH      35-04.00  
 17 Abby Kaplan               12 Franklin - NH         34-11.25  
 18 Nicole Gilcoine           11 Rockland  - MA        34-10.50  
 19 Sydney Bennett            11 North Attleb  MA      34-08.00  
 20 Lonnie Staten             SO Windham - ME          34-05.75  
 21 Jenna Serunian            SR Falmouth - ME         34-03.00  
 22 Gwen Sawyer               JR Greely  - ME          33-06.75  
 23 Riley Blankenship         12 Lyndon VT             33-04.75  
 24 Ashley Belanger           JR Biddeford-ME          33-04.00  
 24 Hannah Carrier            SR Edward Little-ME      33-04.00  
 26 Rachel Brochu             12 Holyoke  - MA         33-03.50  
 27 Tianna Cruz-Perry         SR S. Kingstown-RI       32-00.50  
 28 Liz Boyle                 SR Westerly - RI         31-09.25  
 29 Kendra Plant              JR Cumberland- RI        31-08.75  
 30 Isabella Esposito         SR Essex VT              31-02.00  
 31 Enny Mustapha             JR Bellows Falls VT      31-00.25  
 32 Nastasha Wallace          SR McI - ME              30-02.00  
 33 Amanda Swift              SR U32  VT               29-06.00  
 34 Amanda Battiest           SO Springfield VT        28-10.25  
 35 Johannah Driscoll         JR St. Johnsbury VT      28-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 161-11  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely      ME              
  Winner '11:   134-03              Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington, CT         
    National: # 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy-TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katja Neves               SR Hope - RI               136-04  
  2 Brianna Davis             12 Camb R&L - MA           135-08  
  3 Chelse Terry              12 Prince Tech  CT         131-01  
  4 Riley Blankenship         12 Lyndon VT               128-00  
  5 Taylor Drayton            10 Oxford - CT             124-06  
  6 Kylie Fustini             11 Ledyard - CT            124-05  
  7 Julianah Adejuyigbe       11 Mrrimck Vlley-NH        123-00  
  8 Jackie Vahey              11 Winchester  - MA        121-00  
  9 Katie Shapiro             SR Cheverus - ME           119-04  
 10 Emily Kohn                12 Windham   CT            113-11  
 11 Tara Lee                  12 Sheehan  - CT           113-03  
 12 Isabella Stuopis          12 Souhegan  - NH          113-01  
 13 Bridget Humphrey          JR Erskine - ME            110-08  
 14 Morgan Ferland            09 Fall Mountain-NH        110-00  
 15 Leia Mistowski            SO Narragansett-RI         109-06  
 16 Hannah Carrier            SR Edward Little-ME        108-07  
 17 Ruth Towne                SR Seacoast - ME           108-03  
 18 Becca Hashem              12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH        107-04  
 19 Melinda Wilson            11 Swampscott   MA         106-00  
 20 Madeline Nicholson        11 Simsbury - CT           105-05  
 21 Natasha Gavilanez         12 North Attleb  MA        104-11  
 22 Jennifer Phillips         SR S. Kingstown-RI         103-05  
 23 Maggie Dufault            SR Pilgrim - RI             99-04  
 24 Alva Hicks                FR Classical - RI           99-01  
 25 Johannah Driscoll         JR St. Johnsbury VT         97-09  
 26 Sam Donohue               11 Coe-Brown - NH           96-02  
 27 Victoria Cooper           JR Woonsocket - RI          95-11  
 28 haela Booth-Howe          SR Scarborough - ME         93-01  
 29 Samantha Dee              12 Bedford-NH               92-10  
 30 Ella Chapman              SO Thetford VT              89-07  
 31 Rachel Elliott            SR Essex VT                 83-05  
 32 Jenna Moss                SO North Country VT         80-04  
 33 Amanda Battiest           SO Springfield VT           78-07  
 34 Jenna Serunian            SR Falmouth - ME            75-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth   NH               
  Winner '11:   138-08              Krista Vincent, Somersworth, NH            
    National: # 173-00  2011        Haley Crouser, Gresham HS-OR               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellie Gravitte            11 Ridgefield - CT         136-10  
  2 Onalee Collins            12 North Haven  CT         129-00  
  3 Molly McCausland          11 Millbury - MA           125-03  
  4 Kara Duffy                12 Dover  - NH             124-11  
  5 Siaina Campbell           11 Milford  - MA           124-03  
  6 Miranda Gagnon            11 Somersworth-NH          121-10  
  7 Moriah Morton             11 Lebanon-NH              121-02  
  8 Lauren Kennedy            11 East Longm - MA         120-01  
  9 Elyse Rubchinuk           12 Newport - NH            118-10  
 10 Kelly Philbrook           SR Edward Little-ME        118-03  
 11 Allyson LaPorte           12 New Milford  CT         117-10  
 12 Hannah Lee                JR Bay View - RI           117-07  
 13 Ariana Fiacco             10 Winnacunnet-NH          114-08  
 14 Michaela Lievi            10 Oliver Ames  MA         114-07  
 15 Brianna Hake              SO Champlain Val VT        112-00  
 16 Maddy Berkson             SO Classical - RI          111-04  
 17 Amanda Swift              SR U32  VT                 109-10  
 18 Elizabeth Christensen     12 Guilford  - CT          109-08  
 19 Sarah Caron               JR Boothbay - ME           109-03  
 20 Rachel Zajchowski         12 Mt. Mansfield VT        109-01  
 21 mackenzie ramsey          JR W.  Warwick- RI         107-03  
 22 haela Booth-Howe          SR Scarborough - ME        106-01  
 23 Erin Hudson               FR St. Johnsbury VT        105-05  
 24 Karissa Smith             11 Bristol East-Ct         103-11  
 25 Nastasha Wallace          SR McI - ME                102-01  
 26 Aishu Nambiar             JR Ponaganset-RI           101-10  
 27 Megan Ronaghan            11 North Attleb  MA         99-05  
 28 Taylor Stevens            JR Ponaganset-RI            99-00  
 29 Tori Huntley              JR Ellsworth-ME             95-01  
 30 Greta Pellerin            JR Independ VT              94-08  
 31 Jacqueline Esmay          SO La Salle - RI            82-03  
 32 Nikki Farmer              SR Sanford - ME             74-10  


               67th New England Interscholastic Track - 6/9/2012               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                         Thornton Academy, Saco Maine                          
                                    Results     

            © Copyright 2012. Sub 5 Track Club, All Rights Reserved 

                                  WWW.SUB5.COM                                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
  Winner '11:   10.91              Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill, MA           
    National: # 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS - TX              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            10.50q  2.2  1 
  2 Craig Green               09 Falmouth - MA            10.80q  1.3  3 
  3 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury  - CT            10.93q  3.8  4 
  4 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI          10.95q  3.8  4 
  5 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                11.02q  2.2  1 
  6 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            11.03q  1.3  3 
  7 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dun - MA          11.05q  3.8  4 
  8 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr MA          11.06q  3.3  2 
  9 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             11.09   1.3  3 
 10 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells - Me               11.16   3.3  2 
 11 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT              11.16   3.8  4 
 12 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate CT            11.17   3.8  4 
 13 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          11.18   3.3  2 
 14 Derek Daluz               JR Pilgrim - RI             11.23   3.8  4 
 15 Tolbert Nemo              11 Concord - NH             11.24   2.2  1 
 16 Ryan Williams             SO E.Providence-Ri          11.25   2.2  1 
 17 William Heathman          JR Oxbow VT                 11.28   1.3  3 
 18 Dylan York                11 Bedford-NH               11.31   1.3  3 
 19 Carl Sjogren              SR Pilgrim - RI             11.33   3.8  4 
 20 Derek Gray                12 Windham  - NH            11.35   1.3  3 
 21 Alex Shain                   Sanford - ME             11.37   2.2  1 
 22 Jaquan Monteiro           SR Mt.Pleasant - RI         11.38   3.3  2 
 23 Jeremy Carter             11 Mt. Mansfield VT         11.44   3.3  2 
 24 Matt Kimball                 Deering - ME             11.48   1.3  3 
 25 Deering Genther           SR Medomak  - ME            11.57   2.2  1 
 26 Bryan Blackman               Dirigo - ME              11.64   3.3  2 
 -- David Campbell            11 Bloomfield - CT             FS   3.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
  Winner '11:   10.91              Brett Buskey, Blackstone-Mill, MA           
    National: # 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS - TX              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            10.47   2.6 
  2 Craig Green               09 Falmouth - MA            10.67   2.6 
  3 Micaiah Hill              11 Danbury  - CT            10.89   2.6 
  4 Hector Payano             11 Greater Lawr MA          10.92   2.6 
  5 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                11.00   2.6 
  6 Evan Lexo                 09 Groton-Dun - MA          11.01   2.6 
  7 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            11.10   2.6 
  8 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI          11.17   2.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: R 20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA         
  Winner '11:   22.07              Ian Peuser, Rockland, MA                    
    National: # 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosvelt HS - TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor  - CT            21.17   1.5  3 
  2 Donovan Henry             12 Catholic Mem-MA          21.82   1.5  3 
  3 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             22.23   1.9  1 
  4 Matt Powers               12 Natick  - MA             22.27   1.5  3 
  5 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester CT            22.32   1.5  3 
  6 Jarell James              SR Hope - RI                22.34   1.5  3 
  7 Kevin Persons             12 Melrose - MA             22.49   2.0  2 
  8 William Heathman          JR Oxbow VT                 22.55   1.9  1 
  9 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          22.55   1.9  1 
 10 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham - MA             22.57   1.5  3 
 11 Andre Chappuis            11 Immaculate CT            22.63   1.5  3 
 12 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudb  MA         22.66   2.0  2 
 13 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT              22.70   2.0  2 
 14 Mike Cyphers              12 Lebanon-NH               22.82   2.0  2 
 15 Zakari Jenkins            09 Nashua North-NH          22.83   2.0  2 
 16 Dan Webb                     Sanford - ME             22.89   2.0  2 
 17 Steven Croft              JR Pilgrim - RI             22.91   1.9  1 
 18 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat-ME            22.91   1.9  1 
 19 Chris DeCarlo             12 Pinkerton - NH           22.97   2.0  2 
 20 Alex Mayo                 11 Killingly  - CT          23.00   2.0  2 
 21 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells - Me               23.05   1.9  1 
 22 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth - ME            23.14   2.5  4 
 23 Ryan Williams             SO E.Providence-Ri          23.29   1.5  3 
 24 Power Kanga               FR B.Hendricken- RI         23.58   1.9  1 
 25 Jeremy Carter             11 Mt. Mansfield VT         23.95   1.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                 
  Winner '11:   47.83              Jalen Young, LaSalle, RI                    
    National: # 45.14  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview-TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan PierreLouis        12 Waltham   - MA           48.28   4 
  2 Jose Ortiz                SR Central HS - RI          48.84   4 
  3 Brian Sommers             11 Acton-Boxbor-MA          49.02   4 
  4 Brian Sappleton           11 Windsor  - CT            49.24   4 
  5 Eric Tahtamoni            12 Salem  - NH              49.32   4 
  6 Wolfgang Wallach          11 Coginchaug-Ct            49.98   4 
  7 Ryan Lucken               11 Newton North  MA         50.13   3 
  8 Peter Kerns               12 Newtown  - CT            50.21   3 
  9 Nicholas Duval            12 Haddam-Killi CT          50.26   4 
 10 Dan Donohue               11 Old Rocheste MA          50.41   3 
 11 James Ociti               SO Biddeford-ME             50.46   2 
 12 Brett Tassinari           12 Wakefield  - MA          50.47   3 
 13 James Fitzhugh            SR St. Johnsbury VT         50.54   2 
 14 Tyshon Ashe               SO Central Falls-RI         50.55   3 
 15 James Campbell            JR Cheverus - ME            50.96   2 
 16 Dylan Manning             SR E. Greenwich- RI         51.08   3 
 17 Rob Mills                 11 Plymouth Reg-NH          51.20   4 
 18 Caleb Pease               SR Camden Hills-ME          51.21   3 
 19 Joel Ikuejamofo           SR Central HS - RI          51.22   3 
 20 Joe Luongo                09 Austin Prep - MA         51.52   1 
 21 Connor Kwiecien           10 Pinkerton - NH           51.59   2 
 22 Tobias Muellers           SO Burlington VT            51.97   2 
 23 Eric Hambleton            12 Bishop Brady  NH         52.53   2 
 24 Timothy Dudley            SR Lawrence - ME            52.59   2 
 25 John Keisling             12 Pinkerton - NH           52.61   1 
 26 John Punger               SR Bellows Falls VT         53.12   1 
 27 Nick Wyckoff              JR Colchester VT            53.40   1 
 28 Peter Rinkema             SR Burlington VT            54.07   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 1:51.96  1987        Lance Campbell, Cambridge R&L, MA         
  Winner '11:   1:53.42              Brendon Fish, Daniel Hand, CT             
    National: # 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Poirier             12 NW Cath - CT           1:55.13  
  2 Jacob Ellis               SR Brattleboro VT         1:55.22  
  3 Malcolm Connor            12 Trumbull  - CT         1:55.97  
  4 Dage Minors               JR St. Johnsbury VT       1:57.83  
  5 Jack White                12 Fairfield Lu-Ct        1:58.06  
  6 Dan Kilcoyne              SR Chariho - RI           1:58.35  
  7 Mike Maclean              12 Plymouth Reg-NH        1:58.53  
  8 Chris Poggi               11 Pinkerton - NH         1:59.53  
  9 Brady Foshay              JR Cheverus - ME          1:59.72  
 10 Kameron Souza             SR Winthrop - ME          1:59.75  
 11 Adam Vare                 10 Fairfield Pr- CT       1:59.77  
 12 Trey Williams             SR Brewer - ME            2:00.00  
 13 Nestor Taylor             SR Greely  - ME           2:00.00  
 14 Alexander Sullivan        12 Northampton - MA       2:00.66  
 15 Mike Tudor                SR Scarborough - ME       2:01.30  
 16 John Rahill               SO U32  VT                2:01.79  
 17 Tim Cox                   11 Acton-Boxbor-MA        2:01.85  
 18 Chris Millman             SR E. Greenwich- RI       2:02.03  
 19 Jeff Tucker               SR Woodstock VT           2:02.41  
 20 Joseph Gioelli            12 Wolcott   CT           2:02.62  
 21 Jordan Lamay              SO Colchester VT          2:02.86  
 22 Jake Dowman               SR Essex VT               2:03.08  
 23 Justin Andrade            JR E.Providence-Ri        2:03.09  
 24 David Correale            SR Bangor-ME              2:03.29  
 25 Tom Barry                 JR Barrington - RI        2:03.53  
 26 Michael McNaughton        12 Haverhill  - MA        2:03.54  
 27 Dylan Newman              12 Boston Coll - MA       2:04.82  
 28 Drew Turner               SR Chariho - RI           2:05.31  
 29 Seamus Cullinane          11 Winnacunnet-NH         2:07.68  
 -- Jonathan Vinnenberg       12 Bow  - NH                  DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
  Winner '11:   4:13.62              Jeff LaCoste, Bishop Guertin, NH          
    National: # 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               11 Staples  - CT          4:13.33  
  2 Bryce Kelley              JR Chariho - RI           4:16.01  
  3 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity - CT             4:20.15  
  4 Dylan Lafond              12 Mnchester Cen-NH       4:21.96  
  5 Harlow Ladd               SR Messalonskee-ME        4:22.32  
  6 Jeremy Brassard           10 Coe-Brown - NH         4:22.67  
  7 Patrick Coppinger         11 Lowell   - MA          4:22.84  
  8 Logan Fulton              11 Joel Barlow  CT        4:25.12  
  9 Mark Vuono                SR B.Hendricken- RI       4:26.27  
 10 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield Pr- CT       4:27.14  
 11 Aaron Bellomo             11 Alvirne-NH             4:28.88  
 12 Will Shafer               SO Gray-NG - ME           4:30.19  
 13 Griffin Gagnon            11 Bishop Guert-NH        4:32.41  
 14 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston - ME          4:35.22  
 15 Benjamin O'Regan          12 Ridgefield - CT        4:35.53  
 16 Andy Reifman-Packett      SR Mt. Ararat-ME          4:35.80  
 17 Justin Tracy              JR Mt. Blue - ME          4:36.99  
 18 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough - ME       4:37.95  
 19 Dallin Smith              SO N. Kingstown- RI       4:38.56  
 20 Brandon Legendre          JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:39.66  
 21 Duncan Samuell            SR Coventry - RI          4:40.99  
 22 Jake Van Buren            SO Burlington VT          4:42.10  
 23 Scott Hitchcox            SR Milton VT              4:44.27  
 24 Tony Battista             FR Springfield VT         4:49.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Walcott, CT         
  Winner '11:   9:05.97              Chris Allen, King Philip, MA              
    National: # 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS - CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McClintock           SR Madison - ME           9:06.24  
  2 Harry Warnick             12 Fairfield Wa- CT       9:17.38  
  3 Joe Crafa                 11 Rocky Hill  CT         9:23.08  
  4 Mike McConville           12 Hingham - MA           9:26.80  
  5 Colton Ham                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH       9:30.23  
  6 Connor Rog                12 Fairfield Pr- CT       9:31.30  
  7 Jake Feinstein            11 Newtown  - CT          9:35.19  
  8 Anthony Anzivino          12 Pinkerton - NH         9:35.87  
  9 Nathaniel Adams           11 Lexington - MA         9:39.02  
 10 Dhahran Velasquez         10 Capital Prep-Ct        9:41.59  
 11 Josef Holt-Andrews        SO Telstar   - ME         9:42.44  
 12 Brendan Copley            SR Colchester VT          9:45.90  
 13 Dan Curts                 SO Ellsworth-ME           9:45.90  
 14 Connor Doyle              JR B.Hendricken- RI       9:47.55  
 15 Thomas Moore              12 Danbury  - CT          9:49.20  
 16 Marc Brandmeyer           JR Mnt. Anthony  VT       9:50.20  
 17 Andrew Weckstein          10 Bow  - NH              9:51.09  
 18 Colin Tierney             SO B.Hendricken- RI       9:52.73  
 19 Scott Carpenter           11 Lenox Mem - MA         9:55.89  
 20 B.J. Smith                11 Concord - NH           9:56.66  
 21 Chase Brown               SR Boothbay - ME          9:57.30  
 22 Scott Kulm                JR E. Greenwich- RI       9:57.88  
 23 Ben Bunnell               SR St. Johnsbury VT       9:59.27  
 24 Michael Potter            FR B.Hendricken- RI      10:07.33  
 25 Dylan Verner-Crist        SR Barrington - RI       10:25.98  
 26 Grady Ward                SR Essex VT              10:29.23  
 27 Stuart Guertin            SR Middlebury VT         10:34.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
  Winner '11:   14.37              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         14.71q  3.7  3 
  2 Jon Polen                 JR Mnt. Anthony  VT         14.71q  0.5  1 
  3 Juan Maysonet             12 Westfield  - MA          14.80q  0.5  1 
  4 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            14.82q  2.0  4 
  5 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk - CT             14.82q  1.7  2 
  6 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan - CT          14.89q  3.7  3 
  7 Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet  - MA         15.00q  1.7  2 
  8 Galo Rodriquez            11 NW Cath - CT             15.03q  0.5  1 
  9 Ben DeForest              10 Souhegan  - NH           15.05   1.7  2 
 10 Shane Chiaravalle         12 Danbury  - CT            15.06   3.7  3 
 11 Ed Simon                  SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT         15.31   2.0  4 
 12 John O'Neil               12 Newburyport  MA          15.36   0.5  1 
 13 George Feliz              10 Concord - NH             15.37   2.0  4 
 14 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth - ME            15.44   3.7  3 
 15 Andrew Toothaker          JR Hampden  - ME            15.61   3.7  3 
 16 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH          15.68   1.7  2 
 17 Kyle O'Connell            SR B.Hendricken- RI         15.68   3.7  3 
 18 Kevin Cheam               11 Pelham - NH              15.71   0.5  1 
 19 Perry Nowell              12 Springfield  MA          15.77   2.0  4 
 20 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle-ME           15.85   0.5  1 
 21 Jordan Barboza            SR B.Hendricken- RI         16.05   2.0  4 
 22 Patrick Fitzgerald        11 Windham  - NH            16.07   0.5  1 
 23 Austin Merrill            12 Mt. Mansfield VT         16.08   2.0  4 
 24 Jon Welch                 JR Vergennes  VT            16.15   1.7  2 
 25 TJ Bernier                JR Bellows Falls VT         16.17   1.7  2 
 26 Cameron Langlois          SO Scarborough - ME         16.36   2.0  4 
 27 Ethan Hutchins            SR Spruce Mt. - ME          16.44   1.7  2 
 28 Elijah Staintfleur        SR W.  Warwick- RI          16.91   3.7  3 
 -- Michael Darmiento         12 Algonquin-MA                DQ   2.0  4  Hand on Hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) fastest times to the final.
        Meet: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
  Winner '11:   14.37              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         14.63   2.9 
  2 Devaun Bovell             11 New Canaan - CT          14.82   2.9 
  3 Adam Robertino            12 Norwalk - CT             14.86   2.9 
  4 Jon Polen                 JR Mnt. Anthony  VT         14.90   2.9 
  5 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            14.92   2.9 
  6 Galo Rodriquez            11 NW Cath - CT             14.94   2.9 
  7 Juan Maysonet             12 Westfield  - MA          14.94   2.9 
 -- Dylan DeMoranville        11 Apponequet  - MA            DQ   2.9  Missed Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
  Winner '11:   38.75              D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley, NH       
    National: # 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern  CT         38.04   4 
  2 Cameron Hebert            11 Masconomet MA            39.37   4 
  3 Peter Katsarakes          11 Lexington - MA           39.81   3 
  4 Romario Bailey            11 Stevens - NH             39.83   4 
  5 Diallo Felicien           12 Windsor  - CT            40.09   4 
  6 Tom Reid                  13 York   - Me              40.09   2 
  7 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester CT            40.12   4 
  8 Kevin Giffels             12 Mansfield  - MA          40.24   4 
  9 Nick Hula                 12 Litchfield - CT          40.39   3 
 10 Andrew DiMaiti            10 Saint Mary's  MA         40.58   4 
 11 Jake Burns                13 Nya  - ME                40.73   2 
 12 Benjamin Stewart          SO N. Kingstown- RI         40.85   4 
 13 Jeremy Collins            SR Bonny Eagle-ME           40.97   3 
 14 Dan Clarkin               SR Coventry - RI            41.23   3 
 15 Kevin Cheam               11 Pelham - NH              41.23   2 
 16 Kyle O'Connell            SR B.Hendricken- RI         41.56   3 
 17 Alec Eschholz             09 Mt. Mansfield VT         41.74   1 
 18 TJ Bernier                JR Bellows Falls VT         41.75   1 
 19 Shawn Swist               11 Portsmouth - NH          42.04   3 
 20 Isaac Yeboah              SO Cheverus - ME            42.14   2 
 21 Jordan Barboza            SR B.Hendricken- RI         42.20   2 
 22 Daniel Clark              12 Granby Mem - CT          42.25   3 
 23 Joshua Rambert            JR E.Providence-Ri          42.32   3 
 24 Sawyer Baldwin            11 Keene  - NH              42.98   2 
 25 Vincent Santos            SO Narragansett-RI          43.97   1 
 26 Michael Granai            FR Colchester VT            44.84   1 
 27 Ethan Boucher             11 Alvirne-NH               45.23   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 42.06  2005        Wethersfield, CT, Wethersfield, CT          
                       J Harris, J Harris, J Scricca, P Oware            
  Winner '11:   43.26              Andover, MA                                 
    National: # 39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX                         
                       M. Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D. Wesley           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor - CT                                          42.22   4 
     1) Sherrod Peay 11                 2) Tikuan Johnson 11              
     3) Brian Sappleton 11              4) Daniel Jamieson 12             
  2 Catholic Memorial - MA                                43.11   4 
     1) hanif Conrad 10                 2) Donovan Henry 12               
     3) David Bermant 12                4) Curtis West 12                 
  3 Waterford   - CT                                      43.11   4 
     1) Bishme Sheppard 10              2) Y-Kim Sheppard 12              
     3) Dakota Jones 12                 4) Christopher Jones 11           
  4 East Hartford - CT                                    43.17   4 
     1) John Boisette 12                2) Demarc Burrell 10              
     3) Kurt Lungrin 10                 4) Brian Robinson 12              
  5 New Britain  - CT                                     43.25   3 
     1) Garrett Shaw 12                 2) Zachary Andrews 11             
     3) Juan Usuga 11                   4) Basil Niccolls 11              
  6 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                             43.30   4 
     1) Steven Croft JR                 2) Phil Tantimonico SR            
     3) Derek Daluz JR                  4) Carl Sjogren SR                
  7 Jonathan Law  - CT                                    43.51   3 
     1) Najee Smith 11                  2) Justin Sherrick 12             
     3) Joseph Piselli 12               4) Jason Binder 12                
  8 Pinkerton - NH                                        43.59   4 
     1) Tyler Calderone 12              2) Emmitt Smith 12                
     3) Chris DeCarlo 12                4) Manny Latimore 10              
  9 Lawrence HS  - MA                                     43.60   2 
     1) Ruben Munoz 12                  2) Mario Encarnacion 12           
     3) Kelvin Severino 12              4) Robert Garcia 12               
 10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin - MA                         43.78   3 
     1) Jacob Kasperowski 12            2) Darren Barnes 12               
     3) Carl Graham 11                  4) Shaquel Anderson 10            
 11 Hamden  - CT                                          43.78   4 
     1) Rafig Nabali 12                 2) Kendall Walker 12              
     3) Mike Boateng 12                 4) Trevor Perry 10                
 12 Haverhill  - MA                                       43.92   3 
     1) Ronsard Masamba 12              2) Patrick Garvey 12              
     3) Philip Sasso-Flannagan 11       4) Alex Mayhew 11                 
 13 Falmouth High School-ME                               44.26   3 
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Matt Kingry SR                 
     3) Grant Burfiend JR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk SR            
 14 Bedford-NH                                            44.43   2 
     1) Jon Reeks 12                    2) Mackenzie Turgeon 09           
     3) Dylan York 11                   4) Joseph Thibeault 11            
 15 Windham   - NH                                        44.63   3 
     1) Derek Gray 12                   2) Kennie Padin 12                
     3) Cjay DiPrima 12                 4) Brandon Dreyfuss 10            
 16 Algonquin - MA                                        44.76   2 
     1) Zachary Hamilton 11             2) Jordan Entwistle 12            
     3) Gabe Vasquez 10                 4) Colin Kraft 11                 
 17 Nashua North  - NH                                    44.88   2 
     1) Zakari Jenkins 09               2) Michael Pagan 10               
     3) Walter Torres 10                4) William Goulding 10            
 18 Thornton Academy  - ME                                45.38   2 
     1) Derek Boissonnault FR           2) Tsz Tai Yuen JR                
     3) Christopher Walker SR           4) Andrew Smith FR                
 19 Sanford  High School - ME                             45.46   2 
     1) Alexander Brisebois             2) Doug Webb                      
     3) Alex Shain                      4) Dan Webb                       
 20 Wells High School  - ME                               45.56   2 
     1) Sean Roche JR                   2) Kyler Parker JR                
     3) Samuel LaPointe JR              4) Denzel Tomaszewski JR          
 21 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov. - RI                          45.63   3 
     1) Brandon Dunlap SR               2) Joel Royster JR                
     3) Antonio Quinones FR             4) Jaquan Monteiro SR             
 22 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT                        45.69   1 
     1) Jeremy Carter 11                2) Casey Lavalley 10              
     3) Ted Grover 10                   4) Jack Colelli 10                
 23 Noble High School - ME                                45.88   1 
     1) Brandon Richard SO              2) Dorian Baker SO                
     3) John Clark JR                   4) Cam Johnson                    
 24 North Yarmouth Academy-ME                             46.55   1 
     1) Jake Burns 13                   2) Michael McIntosh 14            
     3) Cam Regan 12                    4) Nick Rayder 12                 
 -- Barrington HS - RI                                       FS   3 
     1) Matt Greene SR                  2) James Murphy FR                
     3) Jack Ryan SR                    4) Max Caro SO                    
 -- Central HS Providence - RI                              DNF   4 
     1) Napoleon Askie SR               2) Joel Ikuejamofo SR             
     3) Jose Ortiz SR                   4) Steven Perez SO                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:18.26  1994        A.I.Prince Tech., Hartford, Ct            
  Winner '11:   3:19.26              Staples, CT, Woburn, MA                   
    National: # 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - TX                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor - CT                                        3:17.97R  4 
     1) Rashad Ramsey 11                2) Kahlin Bolden 11               
     3) Dwight Meggie 12                4) Brian Sappleton 11             
  2 Staples - CT                                        3:19.37   4 
     1) Maxwell Hoberman 12             2) Zachary Mitchell 12            
     3) Henry Wynne 11                  4) Jonathan Heil 12               
  3 Danbury  - CT                                       3:19.83   4 
     1) Aelijah Ward 12                 2) Shane Chiaravalle 12           
     3) Austin Winter 11                4) Patrick DeAngelo 12            
  4 Acton-Boxborough - MA                               3:21.99   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli 12            2) Nick Usoff 11                  
     3) Andrew Doelp 11                 4) Brian Sommers 11               
  5 Woodland  - CT                                      3:23.24   4 
     1) Nick LaPerriere 11              2) John Alarcon 12                
     3) Tim Madormo 12                  4) Eric Dietz 12                  
  6 Pinkerton - NH                                      3:23.89   4 
     1) John Keisling 12                2) Connor Kwiecien 10             
     3) Chris Poggi 11                  4) Chip Sullivan 12               
  7 Hamden  - CT                                        3:24.57   3 
     1) Mike Boateng 12                 2) Ryan Pearl 11                  
     3) Trevor Perry 10                 4) Kendall Walker 12              
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury - MA                                3:25.25   4 
     1) Asher Gray 12                   2) Nick Santangelo 12             
     3) Anderson Koenig 12              4) Paul Sorbo                     
  9 Trumbull  - CT                                      3:26.19   3 
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Joe Matera 10                  
     3) Isaac Cotto 11                  4) Malcolm Connor 12              
 10 Souhegan - NH                                       3:26.85   2 
     1) Jacob Kittredge 11              2) Nathan Kittredge 11            
     3) Tanner Kent 11                  4) Bert DeForest 12               
 11 Plymouth Regional - NH                              3:27.67   2 
     1) Malcolm Gocha 09                2) Zach Crane 12                  
     3) Mike Maclean 12                 4) Rob Mills 11                   
 12 Hingham  - MA                                       3:29.33   3 
     1) Bill Lumbert 11                 2) TJ Freda 12                    
     3) Kevin Oneill 11                 4) Andrew Bolze 10                
 13 Bedford-NH                                          3:30.27   3 
     1) Cameron Levenstein 12           2) Thomas Brigham 12              
     3) Jon Reeks 12                    4) Scott Johnson 11               
 14 Narragansett HS - RI                                3:31.52   5 
     1) Aaron Libman SR                 2) Ryan Luddy JR                  
     3) Steve Smith SR                  4) Deveron Gordon SR              
 15 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:32.61   3 
     1) Steven Vazquez SR               2) Mathew Figueroa SO             
     3) Joao DeVeiga JR                 4) Tyshon Ashe SO                 
 16 East Greenwich HS - RI                              3:33.07   3 
     1) Ben Fazio JR                    2) Caleb Gladstone JR             
     3) Dylan Manning SR                4) Chris Millman SR               
 17 York High School - ME                               3:33.22   2 
     1) Tucker Corbett 15               2) Joe Vogel 13                   
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Tyler Martin 12                
 18 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          3:33.60   2 
     1) James Fitzhugh SR               2) David Battaglia SR             
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) Ethan Goss SR                  
 19 Gorham High School-ME                               3:33.76   2 
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) Jon Gray FR                    
     3) Nathan Bucknell SR              4) Travis Grant SO                
 20 Scarborough High School-ME                          3:34.15   1 
     1) Ian Morris SO                   2) Mike Tudor SR                  
     3) Ryan Jamison JR                 4) Jerry Kenney                   
 21 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:35.48   3 
     1) Jordan Barboza SR               2) Matt Lombardi JR               
     3) Marcus Swift JR                 4) Mario Rousseau JR              
 22 Nashua South - NH                                   3:35.64   2 
     1) Shawn DeCost 12                 2) Keith Guay 12                  
     3) Connor Rogowsky 12              4) Ray Ramos 12                   
 23 Falmouth High School-ME                             3:35.80   2 
     1) Jacob Buhelt JR                 2) Thomas Edmonds SR              
     3) Grant Burfiend JR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk SR            
 24 Brattleboro Union HS - VT                           3:36.21   1 
     1) Jacob Ellis SR                  2) Austin Nichols SO              
     3) Alec Silver JR                  4) Paxton Reed JR                 
 25 Mattanawcook Academy-ME                             3:37.00   1 
     1) Isaac Ocana JR                  2) Jacob Pelkey SR                
     3) Jake Levangie JR                4) Matt Guiod SR                  
 26 Burlington High School  - VT                        3:39.07   1 
     1) Tobias Muellers SO              2) Peter Rinkema SR               
     3) Jake Van Buren SO               4) Nick Smith JR                  
 27 Cheverus High School - ME                           3:40.04   2 
     1) James Campbell JR               2) Brady Foshay JR                
     3) Lars Murphy JR                  4) Joe Slattery SR                
 -- Central HS Providence - RI                               DQ   4  Out of zone
     1) Napoleon Askie SR               2) Joel Ikuejamofo SR             
     3) Jose Ortiz SR                   4) Steven Perez SO                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
  Winner '11:   7:45.81              Wachusett- Holden, MA                     
    National: # 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South - P        
                         Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett  - MA                                     7:54.36  
     1) Brian Cusack 11                 2) Colin Bennie 11                
     3) Jeremy Bennie 12                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall 12     
  2 Fairfield Prep - CT                                 7:55.63  
     1) Adam Vare 10                    2) Christian Alvarado 10          
     3) Connor Rog 12                   4) Patrick Corono 12              
  3 Simsbury  - CT                                      7:57.72  
     1) Joel Kirk 12                    2) Kyle Heubner 11                
     3) Jefferson Wilkes 12             4) Kevin Stanko 12                
  4 Souhegan - NH                                       8:03.70  
     1) Tanner Kent 11                  2) Jacob Kittredge 11             
     3) Nathan Kittredge 11             4) Bert DeForest 12               
  5 Oxford - MA                                         8:04.62  
     1) Brandon Au 11                   2) Ryan Flach 10                  
     3) Michael Morton 12               4) Cameron Swift 11               
  6 Danbury  - CT                                       8:05.48  
     1) Chazz Winter 10                 2) Mickey Kozak 10                
     3) Thomas Moore 12                 4) Austin Winter 11               
  7 Nauset   - MA                                       8:06.47  
     1) Jake Moore 12                   2) Andrew Burke 10                
     3) Jake Meredith 12                4) Andrew Herwig 12               
  8 Bangor High School - ME                             8:06.86  
     1) Jonathan Belanger SR            2) Joseph Belanger JR             
     3) Jonathan Stanhope SO            4) David Correale SR              
  9 Marshfield - MA                                     8:07.82  
     1) Matt Meehan 10                  2) Kevin Thomas 12                
     3) Mark Torres 11                  4) Joel Hubbard 12                
 10 Norwich Free Academy - CT                           8:08.45  
     1) Daniel Cardin 12                2) Derek French 12                
     3) Kyle Liang 11                   4) Andrew Weiler 12               
 11 Andover  - MA                                       8:09.34  
     1) Ryan Cooney 12                  2) Patrick O'Sullivan 12          
     3) Michael Maldari 11              4) Will Klien 12                  
 12 East Greenwich HS - RI                              8:09.70  
     1) Ben Fazio JR                    2) Caleb Gladstone JR             
     3) Garrett Scanlon SO              4) Chris Millman SR               
 13 La Salle Ac - Prov.- RI                             8:13.99  
     1) Andrew Estrada SR               2) Shane Watterson JR             
     3) Michael Stephens JR             4) Zach Chapasko JR               
 14 Keene - NH                                          8:16.69  
     1) Dan Damato 11                   2) Taylor Carley 12               
     3) Kody Frye 10                    4) Shawn Provost 12               
 15 Gorham High School-ME                               8:20.03  
     1) Brandon Cushman SR              2) Austin Bell SO                 
     3) Jon Gray FR                     4) Nate Gervais SR                
 16 Amity - CT                                          8:20.86  
     1) Michael Yuan 10                 2) Jesse DiPietro 12              
     3) Shae Belenski 11                4) Alexander Neumann 12           
 17 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT                          8:21.59  
     1) Ben Bunnell SR                  2) Brandon Legendre JR            
     3) Dage Minors JR                  4) Kory Powers SR                 
 18 Dover - NH                                          8:23.03  
     1) James Godin 12                  2) Matt Dudley 11                 
     3) Hayden Patterson 12             4) Devin Rose 12                  
 19 York High School - ME                               8:23.42  
     1) Mitchell Finitz 12              2) Tucker Corbett 15              
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Kyle Morrison 13               
 20 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT                      8:25.96  
     1) Sean Delaney JR                 2) Sam Longenbach JR              
     3) Jared Keyes JR                  4) Elijah Cory JR                 
 21 Greely High School - ME                             8:26.06  
     1) Liam Campbell JR                2) Nathan Madeira JR              
     3) Stefan Sandreuter SR            4) Luke Wilcox SR                 
 22 Merrimack Valley - NH                               8:26.30  
     1) Brendan Polichronopoulos 10     2) John Cadiero 12                
     3) Carter Saltmarsh 10             4) Colton Ham 12                  
 23 Essex High School-VT                                8:26.56  
     1) Micah Lemmel-Hay JR             2) Zach Martell JR                
     3) Alex Dewitt JR                  4) Jake Dowman SR                 
 24 Mt. Ararat High School-ME                           8:29.12  
     1) Seth Bryant SR                  2) Jacob Demosthenes SO           
     3) Nathan McKenzie SO              4) Nathan Bryant SR               
 25 St. Thomas Aquinas-NH                               8:29.20  
     1) Alexander Arau 12               2) Sean Colford 12                
     3) Ben Finnigan 09                 4) Thomas O'Leary 12              
 26 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:29.35  
     1) Thomas Fownes SR                2) David Agudelo FR               
     3) Matthew Sutcliffe SR            4) David Szczerepa SR             
 27 Middlebury Union HS - VT                            8:30.35  
     1) Sam Ferguson SO                 2) Stuart Guertin SR              
     3) Neil Guertin SR                 4) James Hare JR                  
 28 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:32.58  
     1) Thomas Tallo SR                 2) John Capaldi SR                
     3) Alex Carlson SR                 4) Jacob Palladini JR             
 29 Freeport High School - ME                           8:34.70  
     1) Taylor Saucier SR               2) Harrison Stivers SO            
     3) Ian McGhie JR                   4) Zach Merrill FR                
 30 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT                      8:35.20  
     1) Jack Hegman 12                  2) Hayden Bove 12                 
     3) Jason Hardacre 12               4) Derrek Schultz 12              
 31 Colchester HS - VT                                  8:38.36  
     1) Andrew Feeley SR                2) Jordan Lamay SO                
     3) Aaron Mallabar JR               4) John McNeil JR                 
 32 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             8:38.57  
     1) Chris Hook SR                   2) Corey Palumbo SR               
     3) Alex Doherty JR                 4) Marcus Swift JR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height: 6'00" - five alive
 Heights: 6-0, 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 6-9
        Meet: R    7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI            
  Winner '11:      6-07              Michael Pianka, Sprinfield, VT            
    National: # 7-07.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS - MO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT          6-11.00  
  2 Steven Vazquez            SR Central Falls-RI       6-09.00  
  3 Alex Niemiec              11 Chicopee Com-MA        6-07.00  
  4 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH        6-05.00  
  5 Jake Almquist             11 Woodstock AC  CT      J6-05.00  
  5 Demario Gray              11 Bloomfield - CT       J6-05.00  
  7 Blake Hickey              11 Whitman-Hans  MA       6-03.00  
  8 Kory Breiwick             12 Greenfield - MA       J6-03.00  
  9 Mitchell McGinty          12 Lincoln-Sudb  MA      J6-03.00  
  9 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard - CT           J6-03.00  
 11 Tyler Martin              12 York   - Me            6-00.00  
 11 Ethan Bradeen             11 Staples  - CT          6-00.00  
 11 Jarad Asselin             11 Milford  - NH          6-00.00  
 11 Kweku Aidoo               12 Manchester CT          6-00.00  
 11 Jeff Taylor               12 Mnchester Mem-NH       6-00.00  
 11 Keegan Rasmussen          12 Plymouth Reg-NH        6-00.00  
 11 Erik Mateo                SO Central Falls-RI       6-00.00  
 11 Samuel Baker              12 Coginchaug-Ct          6-00.00  
 -- Matt Bauer                SR Champlain Val VT            NH  
 -- Will Lynch                FR Burlington VT               NH  
 -- Jarren Miller             JR Winooski  VT                NH  
 -- Andrew Lewis              JR Frt Fairfield-ME            NH  
 -- Lawrence Warwick          JR Coventry - RI               NH  
 -- Donald Boyer              JR Foxcroft  - ME              NH  
 -- John Cioffredi            10 Lebanon-NH                  NH  
 -- Justin Pelletier          FR E.Providence-Ri             NH  
 -- Austin Weigle             SO Kennebunk-ME                NH  
 -- Darien Acero              SR Waterville - ME             NH  
 -- Elijah Locke              JR Gray-NG - ME                NH  
 -- Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk-ME                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height: 12'06" - five alive
 Heights: 12-6, 13-3, 13-9, 14-3, 14-9
        Meet: R    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
  Winner '11:      15-03              Mike Slovenski, Brunswick, ME            
    National: # 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS - TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Sullivan          12 Westford Acad MA      15-03.00  
  2 Tim Murphy                12 New Fairfiel CT      J15-03.00  
  3 Dan Kfoury                12 Central Cath-MA       14-03.00  
  4 David Frederick           JR Orono  - ME           13-09.00  
  5 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville - ME      J13-09.00  
  6 Matt Fenlon               12 Central Cath-MA       13-03.00  
  6 Zachary Cirelli           12 E.O. Smith - CT       13-03.00  
  6 Kyle Tereso               11 Chicopee - MA         13-03.00  
  9 Tyler John                12 Masuk  - CT          J13-03.00  
  9 Nick Tyler                SR Portsmouth - RI      J13-03.00  
 11 Kevin Mongeon             SR Milton VT            J13-03.00  
 12 Chang-Bae Son             11 Wachusett  - MA      J13-03.00  
 12 Chris Bohi                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH     J13-03.00  
 12 Kevin Manning             JR Scarborough - ME     J13-03.00  
 15 Austin Merrill            12 Mt. Mansfield VT     J13-03.00  
 16 Alec James                JR Scarborough - ME      12-06.00  
 16 Ben Rose                  SR Independ VT           12-06.00  
 16 Nayo Ogilivie             12 Mt. Mansfield VT      12-06.00  
 16 Nick Wall                    Sanford - ME          12-06.00  
 16 Alex Tamulonis            10 Milford  - NH         12-06.00  
 16 Morgan Reeves             SR Lisbon - ME           12-06.00  
 16 Ryan Dube                 SR Cumberland- RI        12-06.00  
 16 Aaron Beckwith            11 Hopkinton-NH          12-06.00  
 16 Nicholas Sumby            11 Old Saybrook  CT      12-06.00  
 16 Michael Bradley           12 Clinton - MA          12-06.00  
 16 Tyler Rubega              11 East Hampton-Ct       12-06.00  
 -- Thomas Sattler            12 Winnisquam-NH               NH  
 -- CJ Vallie                 12 Nashua South-NH             NH  
 -- Ed Simon                  SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT            NH  
 -- Nick Carle                JR Hermon  - ME                NH  
 -- Nick Saccoccio            SR Ponaganset-RI               NH  
 -- Devon Stearley            11 Chicopee Com-MA             NH  
 -- Joseph Hayden             JR Brewer - ME                 NH  
 -- Sam Davey                 JR La Salle - RI               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R    24-10  1992        Eric Scammons, So. Hadley HS, MA         
  Winner '11:      23-00              Amanze Williams, Naugatuck, CT           
    National: # 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS - CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT         22-09.00   NWI 
  2 Gabe Carter               11 Kearsarge - NH        21-09.50   NWI 
  3 Andrew Bolze              10 Hingham - MA          21-08.25   NWI 
  4 Kyle Darrow               11 Xaverian Bro  MA      21-08.00   NWI 
  5 Eddie Uthman              SR W.  Warwick- RI       21-06.00   NWI 
  6 Donald Whittle            12 Somers   - CT         21-03.00   NWI 
  7 Isaiah Fariel             12 Hanover - NH          21-00.00   NWI 
  8 Brenden Lytton            12 Torrington  CT        20-10.50   NWI 
  9 Demario Gray              11 Bloomfield - CT       20-10.25   NWI 
 10 Morgan Reeves             SR Lisbon - ME           20-09.50   NWI 
 11 Alex Ward                 12 Wilton  - CT          20-07.50   NWI 
 12 Craig Shytle              11 Weston - CT           20-06.50   NWI 
 12 Colby Cunningham          SR Independ VT           20-06.50   NWI 
 14 Christopher Moura         JR E.Providence-Ri       20-05.25   NWI 
 15 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono  - ME           20-05.00   NWI 
 16 Patrick Rice              SR Windham - ME          20-04.75   NWI 
 17 Justin Callander          12 New Bedford - MA      20-03.25   NWI 
 18 Joe Slattery              SR Cheverus - ME         20-02.50   NWI 
 19 J.R. Richeeds             12 Killingly  - CT       20-00.00   NWI 
 20 Ian Weider                JR Thetford VT           19-09.75   NWI 
 21 Patrick Fitzgerald        11 Windham  - NH         19-07.50   NWI 
 22 Derrek St. Onge           12 Goffstown- NH         19-06.25   NWI 
 23 Ryan Rei                  SR Cumberland- RI        19-05.50   NWI 
 24 Andrew Alicea             11 Mrrimck Vlley-NH      19-03.00   NWI 
 25 Alex Joyce                SR Burlington VT         19-01.25   NWI 
 26 Matt Bellows              JR Colchester VT         18-10.25   NWI 
 27 Steven Conte              SR Prout HS - RI         18-09.25   NWI 
 28 Aaron Rogers              SR Falmouth - ME         18-08.00   NWI 
 29 Trey Llime                SO Lake Region VT        18-06.00   NWI 
 30 Jake Dumas                SR Lewiston - ME         18-05.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Eight (8 )to the finals.
 One warmup approach between flights
        Meet: R 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
  Winner '11:      46-07              Amanze Williams, Naugatuck, CT           
    National: # 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Passadena Muir HS - CA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dana Pagliuca             11 Xaverian Bro  MA      46-06.00   NWI 
  2 Treyvon Moore             12 Career Magne-Ct       46-01.50   NWI 
  3 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire - CT         45-11.75   NWI 
  4 Evandro DaCosta           10 Randolph  - MA        44-04.75   NWI 
  5 Garrett Shaw              12 New Britain  CT       44-01.25   NWI 
  6 Patrick Rice              SR Windham - ME          44-00.25   NWI 
  7 Maxwell Hoberman          12 Staples  - CT         43-10.50   NWI 
  8 Gabe Carter               11 Kearsarge - NH        43-09.25   NWI 
  9 Colby Cunningham          SR Independ VT           43-08.50   NWI 
 10 Ryan Rei                  SR Cumberland- RI        43-08.00   NWI 
 11 Alex Shain                   Sanford - ME          43-06.00   NWI 
 12 Ezra Holmes               11 Conard - CT           43-05.00   NWI 
 13 Jonathan HendricksonBell  JR Medomak  - ME         43-00.00   NWI 
 14 Kevin Shea                12 Nashua South-NH       42-11.00   NWI 
 15 Julian Hubbard            JR Cony  - ME            42-10.75   NWI 
 16 Drew Francouer            11 Somersworth-NH        42-10.50   NWI 
 17 CJ Alumbres                9 Fitch - MA            42-07.00   NWI 
 18 Max Brown                 SR Waterville - ME       42-02.25   NWI 
 19 Ndailor Sheriff           SR Classical - RI        42-01.00   NWI 
 20 Lawrence Warwick          JR Coventry - RI         42-00.00   NWI 
 21 Jack Chace                11 Portsmouth - NH       41-11.75   NWI 
 22 Alex Joyce                SR Burlington VT         41-06.00   NWI 
 23 Jake Dumas                SR Lewiston - ME         41-01.00   NWI 
 24 Jarad Asselin             11 Milford  - NH         40-10.00   NWI 
 25 Matt Bauer                SR Champlain Val VT      40-02.00   NWI 
 26 Christopher Moura         JR E.Providence-Ri       40-01.25   NWI 
 27 Legeorge Williams         SR Frt Fairfield-ME      39-10.50   NWI 
 28 John Truong               SR Winooski  VT          39-04.00   NWI 
 29 Connor White              SR Hartford VT           38-07.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 64-01  2010        Dominic Filiano, Lebanon, NH                
  Winner '11:   57-11              John Wlasuk, Newtown, CT                    
    National: # 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS - TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Beckwith             11 North Attleb  MA      57-08.75  
  2 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North  MA      54-11.75  
  3 Steve St. Jean            JR Auburn - MA           52-10.00  
  4 Kevin Conway              SR Westerly - RI         52-02.50  
  5 Ryan Luberto              11 Windham   CT          51-11.00  
  6 Joe Colao                 JR Westerly - RI         50-11.00  
  7 Jeremy Octeau             SR Westerly - RI         50-10.50  
  8 Mike Lynch                11 Nashua North-NH       50-06.00  
  9 Joseph Breen              11 Algonquin-MA          50-02.00  
 10 Yannick Price-Prevot      SR Medomak  - ME         49-05.50  
 11 Paul Spada                12 Rocky Hill  CT        49-03.00  
 12 Brandon Hammerstrom       12 Mnchester Mem-NH      48-09.50  
 13 Ben Compton               12 Windsor  - CT         48-08.50  
 14 Evan Dombrowski           10 Saint John's  MA      48-08.00  
 14 Rudy Pandora              SR Lewiston - ME         48-08.00  
 16 Mike McClean              12 Franklin - NH         48-04.00  
 17 Eric Miller               12 Dover  - NH           48-00.00  
 18 Cam Rayder                12 Nya  - ME             47-09.50  
 19 Nick Margitza             SR Waterville - ME       47-07.50  
 20 Kyle Nealey               SR Gorham - ME           47-06.25  
 21 Aaron Comery              JR Coventry - RI         47-04.25  
 22 Jacob Tomczak             12 Derby  - CT           46-08.50  
 23 Joseph Thibeault          11 Bedford-NH            45-09.50  
 24 Fisher Bourbeau           12 Newfound Reg-NH       44-08.00  
 25 Adam Rock                 11 Griswold - CT         44-04.00  
 26 Nathan Gilman             SR Rutland VT            41-08.00  
 27 Matt Keir                 SR Mnt. Anthony  VT      40-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
  Winner '11:   179-10              John Wlasuk, Newtown, CT                   
    National: # 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS - CO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Graziano             11 Canton  - CT            176-00  
  2 Jeremy Octeau             SR Westerly - RI           171-02  
  3 Kevin Conway              SR Westerly - RI           170-03  
  4 Jacob Tomczak             12 Derby  - CT             166-11  
  5 Swardick Mayanja          12 Newton North  MA        162-08  
  6 Joe Colao                 JR Westerly - RI           162-04  
  7 Nick Staub                12 Dracut - MA             156-11  
  8 Kyle Ducharme             SR Hazen VT                150-09  
  9 Joseph Manson             11 Danvers - MA            149-09  
 10 Steve Sam                 11 Lynn Classic  MA        146-11  
 11 David LePauloue           JR Thornton  - ME          146-00  
 11 David Karabinos           11 Amity - CT              146-00  
 13 Mike Lynch                11 Nashua North-NH         145-00  
 14 Yannick Price-Prevot      SR Medomak  - ME           144-06  
 15 Jackson Boisse            SR Massabesic-ME           144-01  
 16 Austin Pacific            11 Brookfield - CT         143-02  
 17 Charlie Ionata            JR Barrington - RI         141-10  
 18 Jared Bell                   Deering - ME            141-06  
 18 Gabriel Shakour           11 Keene  - NH             141-06  
 20 Jose Fernandes            12 Dartmouth - MA          141-05  
 21 Elliott Cross             12 Exeter - NH             136-01  
 22 Niles Makarewicz-Connor   11 Winnacunnet-NH          133-04  
 23 Mitchell Kuiper           11 Harwood VT              132-00  
 24 Brendon Keach             10 Exeter - NH             130-07  
 25 Michael Joseph            12 Windsor  - CT           129-09  
 26 Tom Carton                JR Essex VT                128-07  
 27 A.J. Gillis               SR Oxbow VT                127-07  
 28 Andrew Lewis              JR Frt Fairfield-ME        127-06  
 29 Shane Corbett             SR Bonny Eagle-ME          126-03  
 30 Rami Hamdan               12 New Canaan - CT         123-09  
 31 Shaun Howard              10 Sanborn Reg - NH        122-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Eight (8) to the finals.
 One warmup throw between flights
        Meet: R 220-11  1974        Edward Mikula, Hanover HS, NH              
  Winner '11:   180-06              Thomas Myers, Coventry, CT                 
    National: # 244-02  2010        Sam Crouser, Gresham HS - OR               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Doerfler           SR St. Johnsbury VT        185-10  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          12 Algonquin-MA            184-09  
  3 Chris Bohi                12 Mrrimck Vlley-NH        184-03  
  4 Mark Zavrl                11 Andover - MA            181-08  
  5 Adam Boucher              12 Tolland  - CT           180-03  
  6 Zachary Hurd              JR Exeter-W.Gr.-RI         178-08  
  7 Eric Glynn                12 Simsbury - CT           176-04  
  8 Jacob Shippee             12 East Cath - CT          175-09  
  9 Chris Knaub               SR Yarmouth - ME           170-09  
 10 Seth Allen                SR Burlington VT           169-09  
 11 Ryan Clay                 12 Triton  - MA            169-04  
 12 Scott Lang                12 Woodland    CT          167-11  
 13 Alex Magoon               11 Salem  - NH             167-01  
 14 Ethan Wright              SO Narragansett-RI         166-08  
 15 Alex Johnson              12 Oyster River NH         163-07  
 16 Tyler Latham              10 Fitch - MA              161-06  
 17 Pat McHale                12 Lowell   - MA           161-00  
 18 Kevin Foster              11 East Lyme - CT          160-00  
 19 Shaun Howard              10 Sanborn Reg - NH        159-02  
 20 Drew Francouer            11 Somersworth-NH          158-11  
 21 Freddy Antonian           SR Classical - RI          157-08  
 22 Peter Kristensen          SR St. Johnsbury VT        153-08  
 23 Matt Cushing              JR Cheverus - ME           149-04  
 24 Bowen Lord                JR Spaulding VT            149-03  
 25 Joe Aslin                 SR Bellows Falls VT        147-05  
 26 Matt Kingry               SR Falmouth - ME           146-00  
 27 Dylan Ballard             JR Peoples Acad VT         145-10  
 28 Matthew Swanson           SR Bangor Christ-ME        144-11  
 29 Jeremy Kelsey             SO Hampden  - ME           141-11  
 30 Charlie Ionata            JR Barrington - RI         134-02  




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version