RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Midwest Distance Festival

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 9 2012, 02:20 AM | 11179 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Midwest Distance Festival

Website:Click here

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 09:30 PM
                     Midwest Distance Festival - 6/8/2012                      
                            Joliet Memorial Stadium                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Molly                Dodgeville           2:14.00    2:11.48  
  2 Dean, Dhiaa                  Kenwood              2:12.70    2:12.74  
  3 Munley, Courtney             Mott                 2:14.00    2:17.33  
  4 Barnes, Stephanie            Bishop Chatard       2:20.04    2:19.27  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neeley, Brittany             Greenwood            5:06.91    5:03.06  
  2 Wolfe, Brooke                Prospect             4:59.97    5:05.22  
  3 Eisenhauer, Kristen          Pinkerton            5:03.73    5:05.75  
  4 Stapels, Sami                CL Central           4:56.04    5:14.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run (in route to 1 Mile)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neeley, Brittany             Greenwood              5:01.54  
  2 Wolfe, Brooke                Prospect               5:03.38  
  3 Eisenhauer, Kristen          Pinkerton              5:03.80  
  4 Stapels, Sami                CL Central             5:12.28  


Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Micds                1:52.76    1:51.07  
  2 Johnson, Brad                Brookfield East      1:52.54    1:51.43  
  3 Dumford, Jacob               Westerville Nort     1:53.02    1:52.19  
  4 Webb, Kirk                   Louisville           1:51.75    1:52.30  
  5 Omar, Neal                   Niles West           1:54.00    1:52.53  
  6 Popek, Dan                   Minooka              1:54.46    1:52.77  
  7 Alvarez, Chris               CL Central           1:53.38    1:52.79  
  8 Schultz, Ben                 Brandon Valley       1:54.90    1:53.40  
  9 Daniels, Trenton             Brookfield East      1:57.42    1:53.59  
 10 Hubner, Mitch                LaPorte              1:54.25    1:54.26  
 11 Pedziwiatr, Mark             Lincoln Way West     1:54.94    1:54.41  
 12 Cooper, Matt                 Ashwaubenon          1:55.25    1:54.87  
 13 Weaver, James                Conant               1:56.40    1:55.98  
 14 Mott, David                  Edgewood             1:56.16    1:56.74  
 15 Vucovich, Nicholas           Fremd                1:57.50    1:57.97  
 16 Jansen, David                Heritage             1:55.37    1:58.51  
 17 Codrington, Eddie            Ann Arbor            1:57.00    2:02.93  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Decaur MacArthur     4:13.34    4:09.01  
  2 Mora, Connor                 Cedar Springs        4:13.53    4:10.72  
  3 Keelan, Jack                 St. Ignatius         4:13.63    4:11.15  
  4 Poyner, Jacob                Warsaw               4:12.33    4:11.55  
  5 Ford, Todd                   Loyola               4:14.20    4:12.77  
  6 Lee, Garrett                 Belvidere North      4:14.37    4:12.88  
  7 Derrick, Mark                Neuqua Valley        4:16.83    4:13.65  
  8 Crist, Jason                 Franklin Central     4:09.12    4:13.73  
  9 Schrobilgen, Malachy         Oprf                 4:11.44    4:14.89  
 10 Huch, Easton                 Libbertyville        4:16.18    4:15.51  
 11 Crocker, Will                Belvidere North      4:14.50    4:15.99  
 12 Stewart, Joe                 Matea Valley         4:19.09    4:16.78  
 13 Harper, Jon                  Carroll              4:17.32    4:18.46  
 14 Bertoli, Jackson             Terre Haute So       4:16.50    4:20.03  
 15 Riba, Alex                   O'Fallon             4:16.45    4:21.11  
 16 Crutchley, Adam              Villa Grove          4:22.44    4:21.85  
 17 Somary, Robert               Hersey               4:22.03    4:22.37  
 18 Winter, Harry                Fremd                4:22.97    4:22.44  
 19 Reynolds, Jon                North Harrison       4:21.72    4:23.90  
 20 Arrivo, Lucas                Pioneer              4:25.90    4:25.08  
 21 Considine, Cole              Belvidere North      4:23.15    4:37.36  

Boys 1600 Meter Run (in route to 1 Mile)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Decaur MacArthur       4:07.55  
  2 Mora, Connor                 Cedar Springs          4:09.20  
  3 Keelan, Jack                 St. Ignatius           4:09.64  
  4 Poyner, Jacob                Warsaw                 4:10.00  
  5 Ford, Todd                   Loyola                 4:11.24  
  6 Lee, Garrett                 Belvidere North        4:11.30  
  7 Schrobilgen, Malachy         Oprf                   4:12.09  
  8 Crist, Jason                 Franklin Central       4:12.10  
  9 Huch, Easton                 Libbertyville          4:12.11  
 10 Derrick, Mark                Neuqua Valley          4:12.12  
 11 Crocker, Will                Belvidere North        4:12.70  
 12 Riba, Alex                   O'Fallon               4:14.39  
 13 Stewart, Joe                 Matea Valley           4:15.08  
 14 Harper, Jon                  Carroll                4:16.82  
 15 Bertoli, Jackson             Terre Haute So         4:18.42  
 16 Crutchley, Adam              Villa Grove            4:20.19  
 17 Somary, Robert               Hersey                 4:20.79  
 18 Winter, Harry                Fremd                  4:21.04  
 19 Reynolds, Jon                North Harrison         4:22.06  
 20 Arrivo, Lucas                Ann Arbor              4:23.50  
   21 Considine, Cole              Belvidere North        4:35.30  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, David             Hersey               4:27.91    4:29.76  
  2 Plowman, Matt                Kroy Track Club      4:37.18    4:30.15  
  3 Strand, Matt                 Fairmont             4:43.92    4:35.15  
  4 Lueck, Kyle                  Wisconsin Luther     4:37.00    4:35.76  
  5 Richards, Bryce              Mundelien            4:30.13    4:36.43  
  6 Butler, Nick                 Fishers              4:38.80    4:37.25  
  7 Johnsrud, Peter              Oswego               4:38.90    4:37.65  
  8 Samuelson, Mike              Romeoville           4:40.83    4:39.15  
  9 Buechner, Chris              Glenbard West        4:37.40    4:39.63  
 10 Worku, Kaduse                Whitney Young        4:43.88    4:41.59  
 11 Dale, Nathan                 Kroy Track Club      4:38.00    4:42.31  
 12 Kelly, Turner                Oswego East          4:44.71    4:46.35  
 13 Stepp, Tyler                 Fishers              4:45.00    4:48.37  
 14 Wieties, Ryan                Batavia              4:43.98    4:49.85  
 15 Weber, Andy                  St. Ignatius         4:44.26    4:52.41  
 16 Talhelm, Robbie              Franklin Central     4:45.00    4:54.09  
 17 O'Malley, Kyle               Franklin Central     4:44.50    4:54.61  
 18 VanMeter, Lincoln            Decaur MacArthur     4:48.00    4:57.73  
 19 Cardenas, Mickey             Mundelien            4:46.00    4:59.04  
 20 Atwal, RJ                    Franklin Central     4:44.00    5:01.91  
 21 Palacios, Christopher        Mundelien            4:46.00    5:11.17  
 22 Spoor, Michael               Franklin Central     4:45.00    5:12.77  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandvold, Russ               Arrowhead            9:10.12    9:04.87  
  2 Brewster, Will               Grayslake Cent       9:17.53    9:04.89  
  3 DeHaven, Addison             Brookings            9:17.93    9:07.42  
  4 Meister, Tommy               Janesville           9:35.31    9:07.84  
  5 Schnieder, Tyler             Conant               9:12.50    9:08.88  
  6 Chiplock, Evan               Heritage             9:08.70    9:09.37  
  7 Herriott, Zach               Rockhurst            9:15.10    9:10.50  
  8 Michel, Charlie              Summit               9:15.22    9:15.11  
  9 Kostelnik, Alec              Morgan               9:11.89    9:22.46  
 10 Wharton, Sam                 Tippecanoe           9:01.24    9:29.79  
 11 Burnand, Nathan              Mott                 9:18.38    9:32.72  
 12 Renburg, Nick                Saline               9:28.24    9:34.68  
 13 Carson, Brandon              Mott                 9:27.50    9:36.94  
 14 Phillipose, Andrew           Hersey               9:26.40    9:43.68  
 15 Truesdale, Carson            Grand Blanc          9:28.00    9:43.98  
 16 Trefz, Nick                  Fairmont             9:25.40    9:52.37  
 17 Matuszak, KJ                 Carmel               9:25.64   10:10.43 

 Boys 3200 Meter Run (in route to 2 Mile)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandvold, Russ               Arrowhead              9:01.82  
  2 Brewster, Will               Grayslake Cent         9:02.07  
  3 Meister, Tommy               Janesville             9:04.73  
  4 DeHaven, Addison             Brookings              9:04.81  
  5 Schnieder, Tyler             Conant                 9:05.81  
  6 Chiplock, Evan               Heritage               9:06.06  
  7 Herriott, Zach               Rockhurst              9:07.22  
  8 Michel, Charlie              Summit                 9:11.95  
  9 Kostelnik, Alec              Morgan                 9:18.64  
 10 Wharton, Sam                 Tippecanoe             9:25.11  
 11 Burnand, Nathan              Mott                   9:29.01  
 12 Renburg, Nick                Saline                 9:31.25  
 13 Carson, Brandon              Mott                   9:33.67  
 14 Phillipose, Andrew           Hersey                 9:40.98  
 15 Truesdale, Carson            Grand Blanc            9:41.08  
 16 Trefz, Nick                  Fairmont               9:48.99  
 17 Matuszak, KJ                 Carmel                10:06.42  

 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Culler, Keigan             M Fairmont            15:23.00   15:14.14  
  2 Hogensen, Peter            M Unattached          15:10.00   15:31.70  
  3 Meredith, Sam              M Trinity             15:23.00   15:53.83  
  4 Purdom, Jeff               M Unattached          16:20.00   16:10.65  
  5 Gittleman, Brandon         M Unattached          15:40.00   16:38.92  
  6 Baganz, Grant              M Unattached          17:45.00   17:26.92  
  7 Li, Xuan                   W Unattached          19:20.00   19:48.44  
  8 Hersh, Hillary             W Unattached          18:44.00   19:56.54  
  9 Jaghorey, Dillon           M Unattached                     20:34.29  
 10 Prim, Kevin                M Unattached                     21:22.77  
 11 Culler, Katie              W Fairmont            19:30.00   21:49.40  

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbano, Marcello            Lane                   6:19.32  
  2 Leddy, Bobby                 Heritage               6:24.64  
  3 Dubrick, Marc                DeKalb                 6:26.20  
  4 Juras, Pat                   Lake Zurich            6:31.30  
  5 Schafer, Christian           Naperville Cent        6:40.04  
  6 Versweyveld, Luke            Faith Christian        6:42.65  
  7 Cruz, Nate                   Heritage               6:44.40  
  8 Skarich, Brandon             Heritage               6:44.47  
  9 Vershay, Anton               Benet                  6:45.02  
 10 Amiri, Jacob                 Downers Grove So       6:50.36  
 11 Avenatti, Matt               Ridge Farm             6:59.11  
 12 Berg, Tom                    Benet                  7:11.62  



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version