RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Harry Jerome Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jun 11 2012, 01:26 AM | 15374 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Harry Jerome Classic

Website:Click here

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2012 08:21 AM
           2012 Van Sun Harry Jerome International Track - 6/12/2012
                          Swangard Stadium - Burnaby
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash INV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Leslie              87 United States            11.48  -1.7
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Canada                   11.72  -1.7
  3 Bayne, Chauntae           84 United States            11.84  -1.7
  4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Canada                   11.90  -1.7
  5 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Canada                   12.27  -1.7
  6 Rowe, Whitney                Canada                   12.49  -1.7 

Women 400 Meter Dash NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baker, Keshia             88 United States            51.52
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Puerto Rico              53.20
  3 Cole, Leslie              87 United States            53.96
  4 Omene, Ese                   Canada                   54.73
  5 Delage, Danielle             Canada                   55.38
  6 Atkin, Casey                 Canada                   58.02  

Women 800 Meter Run NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            89 Canada                 1:59.86
  2 Schmidt, Alice            81 United States          1:59.93
  3 Bishop, Melissa           88 Canada                 2:00.45
  4 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem      87 Canada                 2:00.82
  5 Cummins, Diane            74 Canada                 2:01.11
  6 Palmer, Kaite             87 Canada                 2:01.40
  7 Kampf, Heather            87 United States          2:02.41
  8 Schnell, Lindsey          79 United States          2:04.31
 -- Panteau, April (Pace)        TRIN                       DNF
 -- Januszewski, Laura        86 United States              DNF  

Women 800 Meter Run NAT
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francois, Rachel          92 Canada                 2:04.77
  2 Leblanc, Annie            92 Canada                 2:05.53
  3 Wiebe, Devan              93 Canada                 2:06.59
  4 Maclean, Leanna           82 Canada                 2:07.20
  5 Pomfret, Kendra              Canada                 2:07.75
  6 Peters, Celia             87 Canada                 2:08.76
  7 Sawatzky, Sarah              Canada                 2:10.79
  8 Biurke, Jennifer (Pace)      United States          2:15.86
 -- Lowe, Christine (Pace)       United States              DNF  

Women 1500 Meter Run Nat
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jewitt, Tamara            90 Canada                 4:18.87
  2 Thomas, Callie               Canada                 4:21.01
  3 Bernard, Maria            93 Canada                 4:21.45
  4 Benson, Fiona             92 Canada                 4:22.97
  5 Wodak, Natasha            81 Canada                 4:24.09
  6 Willemse, Lydia           86 Canada                 4:24.32
  7 Butterworth, Lindsay      92 Canada                 4:25.89
  8 Therrien, Brittany           Canada                 4:28.06
  9 Hennessey, Colleen        94 Canada                 4:28.95
 10 Van Vliet, Jenna             Canada                 4:29.13
 11 Walkow, Samantha          91 Canada                 4:29.24
 12 MAC Donald, Maddy            Canada                 4:31.15
 13 Windsor, Ashley              Canada                 4:31.45
 14 Souter, Jennifer             Canada                 4:33.58
 15 Souter, Jodi                 Canada                 4:34.89
 16 Slinn, Heather               Canada                 4:35.71
 17 Stone, Kala               95 Canada                 4:37.25
 18 Hayward, Katelyn          94 Canada                 4:43.26
 -- Soderberg, Nicole (Pace)     Canada                     DNF  

Women 1500 Meter Run NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Canada                 4:06.90
  2 Anderson, Gabriele        86 United States          4:07.04
  3 Martinez, Brenda          87 United States          4:07.70
  4 Mortimer Garman, Amy         United States          4:10.21
  5 Ramos, Bev                87 PUR                    4:12.71
  6 Elmore, Malindi           80 Canada                 4:14.26
  7 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Canada                 4:15.11
  8 Kawamoto, Julia           83 Canada                 4:18.01
  9 Hamric, Karly             87 United States          4:18.28
 10 Charlier-Grunnagle, Dawn     United States          4:19.09
 11 Buchanan, Dana            84 Canada                 4:20.96
 12 Cliff, Rachel             88 Canada                 4:25.87
 -- Aguilera, Lisa (Pace)     79 United States              DNF
 -- Wallace, Lea (Pace)       88 United States              DNF
 -- Vaughn, Sara              86 United States              DNF
 -- Hagans, Lauren            86 United States              DNF  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                   12.76   1.4
  2 Crawford, Ginnie          83 United States            12.87   1.4
  3 Felicien, Perdita         80 Canada                   12.96   1.4
  4 Whyte, Angela             80 Canada                   13.00   1.4
  5 Holder, Nikkita           87 Canada                   13.01   1.4
  6 Ankton, Falesha           87 United States            13.49   1.4
  7 Maddex, Ashley            92 Canada                   13.71   1.4
 -- Gordon, Christie          86 Canada                     DNF   1.4 

Women High Jump Nat
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jill              83 Canada                   1.87m
  2 MACHIN, Rachel               Canada                   1.81m
  3 Brogdon, Jenny            81 United States            1.70m
  4 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      United States            1.60m  

Women Pole Vault INV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blouin, Melanie           90 Canada                   4.40m
  2 Dockendorf, Carly         83 Canada                   4.05m
  3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Canada                  J4.05m
  4 Hamilton, Heather         88 Canada                  J4.05m
 -- Irvine, Stacey            89 Canada                      NH  

Women Long Jump NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                   6.27m   0.6
  2 Falaiye, Alice            78 Canada                   6.15m  -0.3
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                   6.13m  +0.0
  4 Cotten, Jen               87 Canada                   6.09m   0.2
  5 Sylvester, Patricia       83 Canada                   5.92m  +0.0
  6 Bayley, Krysha            84 Canada                   5.90m  -0.7
  7 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Canada                   5.70m   0.1 

Women Hammer Throw NTL  4 k
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana          84 Canada                  69.74m
  2 Smith, Loree              82 United States           66.79m
  3 Steacy, Heather              Canada                  62.49m
  4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany     82 United States           62.16m
  5 Rodhe, Megann             85 Canada                  59.72m
  6 Dubourt, Liz                 Canada                  58.88m
  7 Larose, Annie             89 Canada                  58.14m
  8 Kennedy, Samantha            Canada                  51.66m  

Women Javelin Throw INV    600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Liz              88 Canada                  61.15m
  2 Woodward, Krista             Canada                  53.27m
  3 Perkins, Tiffany          81 Canada                  52.02m
  4 Backel, Amy               87 United States           50.44m
  5 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Canada                  43.09m
  6 Abdulai, Ruky             82 Canada                  40.85m  

Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Canada                   10.43   0.7
  2 Henry, Anson              79 Canada                   10.44   0.7
  3 Avery, Jerome             78 United States            10.57   0.7
  4 Vaughan, Jarid               Canada                   10.62   0.7
  5 Michener, Sam             87 United States            11.15   0.7 

Men 200 Meter Dash PARA 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Canada                   23.15  +0.0
  2 Price, Markeith              United States            23.64  +0.0
  3 Brown, David                 United States            24.21  +0.0
  4 Dunkerly, John               Canada                   24.73  +0.0
  5 Walsh, Dustin                Canada                   24.91  +0.0 

Men 400 Meter Dash Inv
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo          87 United States            45.53
  2 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States            45.87
  3 Harris, Tremaine          92 Canada                   46.40
  4 Summers, Quentin          87 United States            46.76
  5 Gordon, Lalonde           88 TRIN                     47.25
  6 Dargie, Andrew            87 Canada                   47.71
  7 Osei, Philp               90 Canada                   47.71
  8 William Minguez, Sean        Spain                    47.71  

Men 800 Meter Run NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Khadevis        76 United States          1:45.16
  2 Solomon, Duane            84 United States          1:45.66
  3 Johnson, Brandon          85 United States          1:46.23
  4 Harris, Geoff             87 Canada                 1:46.29
  5 Wieczorak, Mark           84 United States          1:46.72
  6 Smith, Kyle               85 Canada                 1:47.71
  7 Ellerton, Andew           83 Canada                 1:47.77
  8 Mumba, Prince             84 Zambie                 1:48.40
  9 Jones, Richard            89 United States          1:48.99
 10 Riva, Thomas                 Canada                 1:50.22
 -- Scherer, Mat (Pace)       83 Unattached                 DNF  

Men 800 Meter Run NAT
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              94 Canada                 1:48.90
  2 Gaudes, Adam              92 Canada                 1:50.18
  3 Swanson, Mathew           94 Canada                 1:50.19
  4 Paul-Morris, Adam         92 Canada                 1:50.90
  5 Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada                 1:50.94
  6 Blades, Justin            91 Canada                 1:51.17
  7 Pratt, John                  Canada                 1:51.49
  8 Neal, Keffri              93 Canada                 1:52.04
  9 Winkler, Mat                 Canada                 1:56.22
 -- Miletic, Goran (Pace)        Canada                     DNF  

Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wheating, Andrew          87 United States          3:35.89
  2 McNamara, Jordan          87 United States          3:36.03
  3 Heath, Garrett            85 United States          3:36.43
  4 Centrowitz, Matthew       89 United States          3:37.22
  5 Miller, Craig             87 United States          3:37.53
  6 Bolas, Jack               87 United States          3:37.67
  7 Lincoln, Matt             82 Canada                 3:39.32
  8 Martinson, Geoff          86 Canada                 3:39.65
  9 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Canada                 3:41.36
 10 Gowell, Chris             85 GB                     3:41.67
 11 Milne, Taylor             81 Canada                 3:43.68
 12 Marpole Bird, Justin      88 Canada                 3:44.18
 13 Corrigan, Peter           89 Canada                 3:44.70
 14 Miller, Kyle              85 United States          3:46.07
 15 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Canada                 3:48.87
 -- Ostapowich, Jaden (pace)  89 Canada                     DNF
 -- Kisorio, Silas (Pace)     83 Kenya                      DNF  

Men 1500 Meter Run NAT
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walters, Matt             89 Canada                 3:41.29
  2 Nicol, Scott              88 Canada                 3:44.84
  3 Gorman, Dan               88 Canada                 3:45.42
  4 Colle, Stephane           88 Canada                 3:45.51
  5 Vincent, Sam                 Canada                 3:45.91
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Canada                 3:46.42
  7 Khan, Saheed              84 Canada                 3:46.59
  8 Esparza Arturo, Jesus     90 Mexico                 3:46.73
  9 Bruchet, Luc              91 Canada                 3:47.70
 10 Robertson, Karl              Canada                 3:48.70
 11 Childs, Cliff             89 Canada                 3:50.02
 12 Irvine, Kyle                 Canada                 3:50.24
 13 Hole, Nigel                  Canada                 3:50.84
 14 Kent, Justin                 Canada                 3:52.17
 15 Vugteveen, Travis            Canada                 3:54.03  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay PARA
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                           43.77
  2 Canada  'A'                                           45.62
  3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'B'                           46.51  

Men High Jump NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mason, Mike               86 Canada                   2.28m
  2 Wright, ED                86 United States            2.24m
  3 Dilling, Jim              85 United States            2.16m
  4 Moffatt, Keith            84 United States            2.11m
  4 Frick, Justin             88 United States            2.11m
  6 Henderson, Dottin         80 Barbados                J2.11m
  6 Eaton, Ashton             88 United States           J2.11m  

Men Long Jump Inv
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Taylor           91 Canada                   7.90m   2.2
  2 Frederick, Norris         86 United States            7.59m  -0.4
  3 Fahie, Collister             B V I                    7.45m   1.4
  4 Gallaugher, Robbie           Canada                   7.34m   0.7
  5 Scherle, Mark             84 Canada                   7.00m  +0.0
  6 McPHEE, Stephan              Canada                   6.84m  -0.7
  7 Turner, James             93 Canada                   6.45m  -0.6 

Men Shot Put NTL   7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Canada                  21.24m
  2 Chang, Ming-Huang         82 T P E                   19.82m
  3 Rhode, Justin             84 Canada                  19.55m
  4 Zhang, Jun                83 China                   19.35m
  5 Nedow, Tim                90 Canada                  19.27m
  6 Nikfar, Amin              81 Iran                    18.79m
  7 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim        Canada                  18.59m  

Men Javelin Throw NTL  800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis              87 Canada                  80.43m
  2 Russell, Scott            79 Canada                  74.70m
  3 Nielsen, Kyle             89 Canada                  74.20m
  4 Skermer, David               Canada                  60.70m
  5 Turner, James             93 Canada                  53.50m  

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk One Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Inaki               M Canada                 5:46.40
  2 Creighton, Connolly        M Canada                 6:18.68
  3 Evangelista, Nicola        W Canada                 6:54.97
 -- Thorne, Ben                M Canada                      DQ   rule 3 230.1


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #harry-jerome
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version