RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Victoria Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jun 13 2012, 07:54 PM | 6946 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Victoria Track Classic

Website:Click here

Licensed to The University of Victoria
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 14/06/2012 12:45 PM
        Victoria International Track Classic - 12/06/2012 to 13/06/2012        
                                     UVIC                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Run ntl THRIFTY
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal            CANADA                 11.39      11.70   0.5 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri Ann          CANADA                 11.41      11.71   0.5 
  3 Bayne, Chaunte               USA                    11.48      11.96   0.5 
  4 Hanlon, Maggie               CANADA                 11.92      12.04   0.5 
  5 Walkeden, Leah               CANADA                 11.85      12.08   0.5 
  6 Hardiway, Korey              USA                    11.80      12.12   0.5 
  7 Fofana, Isatu                CANADA                 11.71      12.33   0.5 
  8 Ashcroft, Jamie              CANADA                 12.20      12.39   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Run NTL  OCEAN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carol             PUERTO RICO            52.44      53.27  
  2 Panteau, April               USA                    55.88      54.70  
  3 Omene, Ese                   CANADA                 53.79      55.37  
  4 Smith, Jessica               CANADA                 58.65      56.03  
  5 Neale, Bree                  CANADA                 58.40      59.44  
  6 Burke, Jennifer              USA                  1:00.11    1:00.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NTL RUN.ROOM
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              CANADA               1:59.82    2:01.00  
  2 Wallace, Lea                 USA                  2:02.50    2:01.33  
  3 Cummins, Diane               CANADA               2:01.11    2:02.70  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        CANADA               2:02.94    2:02.93  
  5 Palmer, Katie                CANADA               2:01.40    2:03.19  
  6 Ogbasillasie, Lemlem         CANADA               2:00.82    2:03.64  
  7 Francois, Rachel             CANADA               2:04.77    2:03.97  
  8 MACDONALD, Kimarra           JAM                  2:02.20    2:04.68  
  9 Januszewski, Laura           USA                  2:02.99    2:06.55  
 -- Panteau, April               USA                                 DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Praska, Bethany              USA                  2:04.12    2:05.51  
  2 Soderberg, Nicole            CANADA               2:08.28    2:05.53  
  3 McLean, Leanna               CANADA               2:04.59    2:05.57  
  4 Weibe, Devon                 CANADA               2:06.59    2:05.92  
  5 Peters, Celia                CANADA               2:06.49    2:06.14  
  6 Herrick, Stephanie           USA                  2:06.13    2:06.99  
  7 Pomfret, Kendra              CANADA               2:07.35    2:09.25  
  8 McMahon, Emily               USA                  2:09.89    2:09.75  
  9 Butterworth, Lindsey         CANADA               2:09.18    2:13.57  
 10 Annear, Grace                CANADA               2:09.44    2:13.89  
 -- Van Den Bulk, Jeannette      CANADA                              DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jewett, Tamara               CANADA               2:15.50    2:11.31  
  2 McInnis, Shauna              CANADA               2:12.64    2:13.24  
  3 Burke, Jennifer              USA                  2:15.28    2:13.59  
  4 McCulligh, Maureen           CANADA               2:15.45    2:16.72  
  5 Moore, Jenica                CANADA               2:13.03    2:17.88  
  6 Cote, Halley                 CANADA               2:20.94    2:18.86  
  7 Bachop, Caleigh              CANADA               2:19.12    2:20.10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV VIKE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Jane                 USA                  4:24.49    4:23.73  
  2 Willemse, Lydia              CANADA               4:24.32    4:25.84  
  3 Windsor, Ashley              CANADA               4:31.45    4:30.34  
  4 Van Vliet, Jenna             CANADA               4:29.13    4:31.32  
  5 Therrien, Brittany           CANADA               4:28.06    4:32.08  
  6 Hennessy, Colleen            CANADA               4:28.95    4:32.56  
  7 MACDONALD, Madeline          CANADA               4:31.15    4:33.21  
  8 Slinn, Heather               CANADA               4:35.71    4:34.16  
  9 Cisneros, Diana              MEXICO               4:34.45    4:36.40  
 10 Boyle, Shari                 CANADA               4:30.80    4:38.03  
 11 Bassett, Myriam              CANADA               4:48.74    4:41.17  
 12 Bassett, Rebecca             CANADA               4:46.43    4:41.28  
 13 Ginther, Ally                CANADA               4:48.71    4:44.94  
 14 Wilkie, Sabrina              CANADA               4:34.53    4:45.09  
 15 Spinney, Heather             USA                  4:46.85    4:47.84  
 16 King, Brittany               CANADA               4:54.00    4:48.72  
 17 Heglund, Chloe               CANADA               4:54.59    4:57.08  
 -- McInnis, Shauna              CANADA                              DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run NTL NIKE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Buskirk, Kate            CANADA               4:14.23    4:14.30  
  2 Kawamoto, Julia              CANADA               4:15.47    4:14.35  
  3 Martinez, Brenda             USA                  4:06.96    4:15.19  
  4 Mortimer, Amy                USA                  4:10.21    4:15.21  
  5 Charlier, Dawn               USA                  4:16.30    4:15.25  
  6 Leblanc, Annie               CANADA               4:20.63    4:15.92  
  7 Hamric, Karly                USA                  4:18.28    4:16.46  
  8 Buchanan, Dana               CANADA               4:20.96    4:19.54  
  9 Cliff, Rachel                CANADA               4:19.18    4:22.93  
 10 Benson, Fiona                CANADA               4:22.90    4:25.56  
 11 Wetzel, Rose                 USA                  4:22.14    4:25.65  
 12 Barnard, Maria               CANADA               4:21.45    4:28.33  
 13 Aguilera, Lisa               USA                  4:22.56    4:29.66  
 -- Hagans, Lauren               USA                                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL TC
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ginnie             USA                    12.66      12.92   1.1 
  2 Felicien, Perdita            CANADA                 12.95      13.00   1.1 
  3 George, Phyllicia            CANADA                 12.79      13.08   1.1 
  4 Holder, Nikita               CANADA                 12.84      13.09   1.1 
  5 Ankton, Falesha              USA                    13.25      13.45   1.1 
  6 Idlette, Lavonne             DOMINICAN RE           13.18      13.58   1.1 
  7 Hardiway, Korey              USA                    13.38      13.62   1.1 
  8 Maddex, Ashlea               CANADA                 13.54      13.94   1.1 
  9 Gordon, Christie             CANADA                 13.54      14.18   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles VIKES RELAYS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Lexi                  CANADA               1:05.25    1:03.14  
  2 Van Den Bulk, Jeannette      CANADA               1:01.64    1:03.53  
  3 Piercy, Jordan               CANADA               1:06.10    1:07.76  
 
Women Pole Vault INT ISL.FARM
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blouin, Melanie              CANADA                 4.40m      4.20m  
  2 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell     CANADA                 4.08m      4.05m  
  2 Hamilton, Heather            CANADA                 4.27m      4.05m  
 -- Irvine, Stacey               CANADA                 3.97m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump NTL HOST BC
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Brianna               USA                    6.50m      6.33m   0.3 
  2 Abdulai, Ruky                CANADA                 6.27m      5.97m   0.4 
  3 Falaiye, Alice               CANADA                 6.35m      5.87m   0.9 
  4 Sylvester, Patricia          CANADA                 6.60m      5.54m   0.1 
  5 Donner, Claire               CANADA                 5.58m      5.13m   NWI 
 
Women Hammer Throw DISC.INSUR.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather              CANADA                72.16m     67.86m  
  2 Rohde, Meghann               CANADA                64.36m     60.43m  
  3 Dubourt, Liz                 CANADA                           60.34m  
  4 Larose, Annie                CANADA                60.11m     56.98m  
  5 Neville-Rutherford, Cour     CANADA                           51.86m  
  6 Kennedy, Samantha            CANADA                55.18m     51.30m  
  7 Gmitroski, Krysta            CANADA                           39.95m  
  8 Frederiksen, Lindsey         CANADA                           38.61m  
  9 Carrothers, Kelsey           CANADA                           35.38m  
 
Men 100 Meter Run NTL CHEK
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, Anson                 CANADA                 10.44      10.50   0.6 
  2 Warner, Justyn               CANADA                 10.29      10.51   0.6 
  3 Smith, Oluseyi               CANADA                 10.46      10.62   0.6 
  4 Palmer, Hank                 CANADA                 10.30      10.73   0.6 
  5 Vaugn, Jarid                 CANADA                 10.56      10.75   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Run ntl ATH CAN
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             USA                    45.25      45.97  
  2 Gordon, Lalonde              TRINIDAD & T           45.33      46.25  
  3 Summers, Quentin             USA                    46.56      46.80  
  4 Osie, Phillipe               CANADA                 46.68      47.61  
  5 Home, Mitch                  CANADA                 48.67      48.52  
  6 Minguez, Sean                USA                    47.62      48.67  
  7 Miletic, Goran               CANADA                 49.56      50.25  
 
Men 400 Meter Run VIKES RELAYS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Home, Mitch                  CANADA                 48.29      48.67  
  2 Miletic, Goran               CANADA                 49.76      49.56  
  3 Pollard, Eric                CANADA                 50.79      51.83  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NTL GARYREED
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Soloman, Duane               USA                  1:45.66    1:46.14  
  2 Smith, Kyle                  CANADA               1:47.18    1:47.40  
  3 Johnson, Brandon             USA                  1:46.23    1:47.52  
  4 Ellerton, Andrew             CANADA               1:46.61    1:47.65  
  5 Jones, Richard               USA                  1:47.43    1:48.39  
  6 Mumba, Prince                ZAM                  1:46.61    1:48.49  
  7 Mutekanga, Julius            UGANDA               1:47.04    1:49.04  
  8 Riva, Thomas                 CANADA               1:49.04    1:50.91  
 -- Scherer, Matt                USA                                 DNF  
 -- Harris, Geoff                CANADA               1:46.29        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Nathan              CANADA               1:54.80    1:54.56  
  2 Winkler, Matthew             CANADA               1:54.34    1:54.75  
  3 Vugteveen, Travis            CANADA               1:53.10    1:55.33  
  4 Liu, Yubai                   CANADA               1:54.16    1:55.78  
  5 Proceviat, Cameron           CANADA               1:54.99    1:55.86  
  6 Rajula, Devin                CANADA               1:55.65    1:56.63  
  7 Oxland, Thomas               CANADA               1:57.70    2:00.38  
  8 Oxland, Peter                CANADA               1:59.83    2:03.49  
  9 Rice, PJ                     USA                  1:59.18    2:04.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler                 CANADA               1:48.90    1:48.55  
  2 Ostapowich, Jaden            CANADA               1:49.45    1:49.32  
  3 Gaudes, Adam                 CANADA               1:49.90    1:49.81  
  4 Pratt, John                  CANADA               1:51.49    1:51.22  
  5 Paul-Morris, Adam            CANADA               1:50.70    1:51.48  
  6 Neal, Keffri                 CANADA               1:50.15    1:52.00  
  7 Blades, Justin               CANADA               1:51.17    1:52.31  
  8 Khan, Saheed                 CANADA               1:51.02    1:52.71  
  9 Mitchell, Cameron            CANADA               1:51.44    1:53.01  
 10 Reid, Adam                   CANADA               1:52.73    1:56.25  
 -- Farrar, Liam                 CANADA                              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NTL TIMEX
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brannen, Nathan              CANADA               3:34.22    3:39.42  
  2 Heath, Garrett               USA                  3:36.24    3:39.81  
  3 Kisorio, Silas               KENYA                3:41.39    3:40.04  
  4 Gowell, Chris                USA                  3:42.48    3:41.61  
  4 Milne, Taylor                CANADA               3:37.17    3:41.61  
  6 Walters, Matt                CANADA               3:41.29    3:42.06  
  7 Ulrey, Dorian                USA                  3:37.69    3:43.83  
  8 Corrigan, Peter              CANADA               3:41.13    3:43.88  
  9 Marpole-Bird, Justin         CANADA               3:41.22    3:44.71  
 10 Lincoln, Matt                CANADA               3:39.32    3:44.86  
 11 Proudfoot, Ross              CANADA               3:41.56    3:47.34  
 12 Colle, Stephane              CANADA               3:45.51    3:47.95  
 13 Hole, Nigel                  CANADA               3:45.97    3:50.60  
 14 Gorman, Dan                  CANADA               3:45.42    3:50.93  
 15 Wakefield, Todd              AUS                  3:43.91    3:53.26  
 -- Boorsma, Kyle                CANADA               3:42.27        DNF  
 -- Wieczorak, Mark              USA                                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxland, Doug                 CANADA               4:02.54    3:56.49  
  2 Therrien, Cody               CANADA               3:59.44    3:57.63  
  3 Getty, Thomas                CANADA               4:05.75    3:58.24  
  4 Schiavone, Trevor            CANADA               4:00.69    3:58.41  
  5 Simpson, Forrest             CANADA               4:01.22    3:58.48  
  6 Kennell, Liam                CANADA               4:03.72    4:00.92  
  7 Weir, Ben                    CANADA               4:07.65    4:10.59  
  8 Brown, Trevor                CANADA               4:09.20    4:11.85  
 -- Psotka, Patrick              CANADA                              DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV VIRS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bruchet, Luc                 CANADA               3:47.70    3:49.40  
  2 Esparza, Jesus A.            MEXICO               3:47.63    3:49.66  
  3 Brockerville, Ryan           CANADA               3:46.62    3:50.43  
  4 Irvine, Kyle                 CANADA               3:50.24    3:50.79  
  5 Robertson, Karl              CANADA               3:48.70    3:51.24  
  6 Bocksnick, Jackson           CANADA               3:56.59    3:53.56  
  7 Ricardi, John                USA                  3:45.76    3:55.13  
  8 White, Declan                CANADA               3:54.02    3:55.68  
  9 Delourt, Tim                 CANADA               3:56.71    3:55.96  
 10 Clouthier, Josh              CANADA               3:56.03    3:57.14  
 11 Kent, Justin                 CANADA               3:52.17    3:58.34  
 12 Ortiz, Daniel                MEXICO               3:53.81    4:03.66  
 13 Smith, Jordan                CANADA               3:50.95    4:04.91  
 -- Sallberg, Jaques             USA                                 DNF  
 -- Hesch, Christian             USA                  3:47.32        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run NATIONAL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrikx, Aaron              CANADA              14:21.18   14:14.66  
  2 Martin Gomez, M.             MEXICO              14:21.01   14:20.33  
  3 O'Neill, Kyle                CANADA              14:46.11   14:20.60  
  4 Childs, Cliff                CANADA              15:05.12   14:36.04  
  5 Johnston, Blair              CANADA                         14:52.71  
  6 Thistlewqood, Ben            CANADA              14:50.94   15:13.01  
  7 Cliff, Will                  CANADA              15:33.05   15:20.79  
  8 Galea, Matt                  CANADA              15:35.14   15:25.39  
 -- Pawluk, Sam                  CANADA              14:23.13        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase VIKES RELAYS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kloos, Tom                   USA                  8:46.32    8:51.56  
  2 Brockerville, Ryan           CANADA               8:47.26    8:52.66  
  3 Hadfield, Gareth             CANADA               9:07.68    8:58.77  
  4 Ricardi, John                USA                  8:59.99    8:58.80  
  5 Sallberg, Jaques             USA                  8:51.33    9:02.07  
  6 Psotka, Patrick              CANADA               9:20.10    9:11.73  
  7 Deschiffart, Joel            CANADA               9:47.86    9:35.16  
 -- Kent, Justin                 CANADA               9:14.43        DNF  
 
Men Shot Put NTL BC ATH.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan             CANADA                21.50m     21.00m  
  2 Chang, Ming-Huang            TAIWAN                19.82m     19.96m  
  3 Rohde, Justin                CANADA                21.11m     19.71m  
  4 Nedow, Tim                   CANADA                19.69m     19.33m  
  5 Jun, Zhang                   CHINA                 19.67m     18.91m  
  6 Nikfar, Amin                 IRAN                  20.05m     18.90m  
  7 Hendry, Tim                  CANADA                18.40m     18.25m  
 
Men Hammer Throw DISC.INSUR.
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keenan, Adam                 CANADA                69.03m     70.57m  
  2 Steacy, Jim                  CANADA                74.96m     69.39m  
  3 Henderson, Nolan             CANADA                           65.43m  
  4 Willet, Sam                  CANADA                           41.45m  
 
Men Javelin Throw NTL EY CONST
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moss, Curtis                 CANADA                80.43m     81.21m  
  2 Russell, Scott               CANADA                80.60m     75.56m  
  3 Neilsen, Kyle                CANADA                75.02m     72.21m  
  4 Kereszti, Mason              CANADA                64.67m     61.93m  


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version