RunnerspaceNewsView

2005 Results - Ventura County XC Championships

Published by Scott Joerger
Jun 17 2012, 04:50 AM | 7104 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ted Price 12 Camarillo HS 15:35.31 1
2 Cory Primm 11 Westlake HS 15:45.21 2
3 Hudson Andrews 11 Royal HS 15:48.16 3
4 Chris Sanchez 12 Camarillo HS 15:51.75 4
5 Anthony Pondella 11 Oak Park HS 15:57.97 5
6 Jun Reichl 11 Royal HS 16:01.75 6
7 Chris Baird 11 Agoura HS 16:14.52 7
8 Miguel Cisneros 12 Santa Clara HS 16:20.67
9 Kevin Sullivan 12 Royal HS 16:24.09 8
10 Daniel Benson 11 Royal HS 16:25.28 9
11 Dustin Patterson 12 Royal HS 16:26.15 10
12 Alex Routh 10 Royal HS 16:26.92 11
13 Ryan Lucero 11 Camarillo HS 16:32.31 12
14 Michael Gogesch 12 Westlake HS 16:32.64 13
15 Garrison Gourdeau 10 Oak Park HS 16:37.82 14
16 Keith McConnell 12 Rio Mesa HS 16:40.12 15
17 Cory Hatch 12 Agoura HS 16:42.87 16
18 Jose Alcantar 10 Huenenme HS 16:43.56 17
19 Brandon Shirck 11 Nordhoff HS 16:44.27 18
20 Tyler Fox 12 Oak Park HS 16:45.07 19
21 Elijah Valenzuela 12 Buena HS 16:47.04 20
22 Stephen Dixon 12 Ventura HS 16:48.20 21
23 Michael Roman 9 Rio Mesa HS 16:49.37 22
24 Austin Tovar 11 Ventura HS 16:52.76 23
25 Gabe Soliz 10 Rio Mesa HS 16:53.48 24
26 Jonathan Mc Cormick 12 Royal HS 16:56.29 25
27 Sammy Goldenberg 11 Thousand Oaks HS 16:56.44 26
28 Ben Bernaldo 11 Ventura HS 16:57.49 27
29 Andrew Parrone 11 Oak Park HS 16:58.14 28
30 Sean Gildea 9 Thousand Oaks HS 16:58.51 29
31 Stopher Eldridge 11 Malibu HS 16:59.79 30
32 Kyle Leibovitch 11 Calabasas HS 17:00.04
33 Buddy Chaparro 12 St. Bonaventure HS 17:02.29
34 Doug Bettisworth 10 Oak Park HS 17:02.62 31
35 Kirby Ditto 12 Buena HS 17:03.24 32
36 Sal Plaza 12 Nordhoff HS 17:04.17 33
37 Sterling Granger 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:05.19 34
38 Brendin Williamson 10 Westlake HS 17:05.26 35
39 Garrett Spiegel 12 Oak Park HS 17:05.93 36
40 Juan Romero 12 Huenenme HS 17:10.68 37
41 Curt Brown 11 Thousand Oaks HS 17:15.77 38
42 Jim Kenney 12 Buena HS 17:19.51 39
43 Timothy R. Krone 12 Moorpark HS 17:20.05 40
44 Justin Lind 12 Camarillo HS 17:20.44 41
45 Nick Kern 11 St. Bonaventure HS 17:21.57
46 Ryan Daily 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:22.77 42
47 Ryan J. MacDonald 12 Moorpark HS 17:23.48 43
48 Ceasr Lopez 11 Huenenme HS 17:24.98 44
49 Jeff Lipari 12 Thousand Oaks HS 17:25.87 45
50 Cody Heck 12 Thousand Oaks HS 17:27.61 46
51 Jose Lopez 11 Huenenme HS 17:28.52 47
52 Jonathon M. Culver 12 Moorpark HS 17:29.11 48
53 Neil Polakovic 11 Camarillo HS 17:29.97 49
54 Brysom Castellanos 11 Buena HS 17:31.42 50
55 Michael Dellemonico 11 Simi Valley HS 17:31.98
56 Dylan Stewart 11 Buena HS 17:33.38 51
57 Matt Schroeder 11 Agoura HS 17:36.19 52
58 Jordan Burch 11 Agoura HS 17:36.95 53
59 Corey Farrell 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:37.49 54
60 Evan Hennessey 10 Oak Park HS 17:38.05 55
61 Donald Morrow 9 Thousand Oaks HS 17:41.12 56
62 Jesus Bojorquez 12 Huenenme HS 17:42.28 57
63 Luke Snyder 10 Westlake HS 17:43.39 58
64 Brandon Johnson 12 Ventura HS 17:45.16 59
65 Michael Conoscenti 11 Newbury Park HS 17:45.39 60
66 Ryan Bray 12 Newbury Park HS 17:45.54 61
67 Devin Mahoney 11 Westlake HS 17:46.66 62
68 Jon Barnes 12 Ventura HS 17:48.02 63
69 Robert Martinez 12 Fillmore HS 17:49.27 64
70 Cameron Burrell 11 Malibu HS 17:50.12 65
71 Albert Li 11 Thousand Oaks HS 17:51.08 66
72 Niles S. Ramseyer 12 Moorpark HS 17:54.08 67
73 David Trejo 11 Ventura HS 17:54.24 68
74 Ivan Garcia 12 Nordhoff HS 17:54.85 69
75 Max Lester 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:55.94 70
76 Brian Knerr 11 Buena HS 17:56.01 71
77 Jason Law 12 Malibu HS 17:56.58 72
78 Art Sandford 11 Fillmore HS 17:57.68 73
79 Josh Needham 12 Buena HS 17:58.34 74
80 Erik Nanez 10 Oxnard HS 17:58.63 75
81 CJ Young 11 Simi Valley HS 17:58.79
82 Whitman Otis 10 Agoura HS 17:59.05 76
83 Scott Patterson 10 Westlake HS 17:59.14 77
84 Nick Burrell 10 Malibu HS 17:59.24 78
85 Andrew Lopez 12 Fillmore HS 18:00.10 79
86 Enorrui Ruano 12 Moorpark HS 18:04.83 80
87 Luis Rodriguez 11 Fillmore HS 18:04.93 81
88 Brendan Davis 11 Newbury Park HS 18:06.98 82
89 Amaru Moses 11 Huenenme HS 18:09.55 83
90 Kenneth Kile 10 Agoura HS 18:12.02 84
91 Scott Melendez 12 Simi Valley HS 18:13.08
92 Melvin Rico 12 Nordhoff HS 18:15.26 85
93 Dustin Rich 12 Newbury Park HS 18:16.91 86
94 LuisDaniel Hernandez 11 Channel Islands HS 18:20.83 87
95 Bradley Alban 11 Westlake HS 18:21.95 88
96 Mateo Casas 12 Nordhoff HS 18:23.15 89
97 Colum Russi 12 St. Bonaventure HS 18:23.61
98 Chris Camarillo 12 St. Bonaventure HS 18:24.55
99 Paul Bunnell 11 Newbury Park HS 18:27.07 90
100 Antonio Guzman 12 Fillmore HS 18:27.24 91
101 Randal Kamradt 11 Fillmore HS 18:27.32 92
102 Cruz Cruz 11 Pacfica HS 18:37.36 93
103 Luis Laureano 10 Fillmore HS 18:39.82 94
104 Jon Finch 10 Camarillo HS 18:40.25 95
105 Juan Castillo 12 Ventura HS 18:40.59 96
106 Ahmad Hassoun 11 Oxnard HS 18:40.94 97
107 Jerry Hidalgo 11 Camarillo HS 18:47.82 98
108 Daniel Nemirovski 12 Malibu HS 18:58.68 99
109 Robert Householder 12 Pacfica HS 19:01.05 100
110 Jeff Liston 11 Simi Valley HS 19:06.00
111 Payan Zand 11 Newbury Park HS 19:06.93 101
112 Chris Peck 10 Malibu HS 19:24.64 102
113 Gage Siuniak 11 Villanova HS 19:29.81 103
114 Greg Micheal 10 Villanova HS 19:36.35 104
115 Jorge Amaro 12 Pacfica HS 19:36.54 105
116 James Campbell 10 Oxnard HS 19:37.74 106
117 5 Late Late 19:39.33
118 Javier Arias 11 Channel Islands HS 19:39.91 107
119 Leonardo Casteneda 12 Pacfica HS 19:49.73 108
120 Micheal Joyce 10 Oxnard HS 19:50.76 109
121 Riley Garrett 11 Villanova HS 19:52.81 110
122 Kenton Lawson 11 Villanova HS 20:12.86 111
123 Greg Solis 11 Newbury Park HS 20:19.24 112
124 Brian Asquiriba 11 Oxnard HS 20:23.37 113
125 Gilbert Maldonado 12 Oxnard HS 20:23.81 114
126 Heriberto Sandoval 12 Oxnard HS 20:25.62 115
127 Clinton Herrera 10 Oxnard HS 20:46.88
128 Matt Topham 11 Villanova HS 20:48.57 116
129 Jeff Johnston 12 Villanova HS 20:55.13 117
130 Jose Rascon 11 Channel Islands HS 21:31.17 118
131 Jhovany Corona 12 Channel Islands HS 23:25.10 119
132 Sean Naillon 11 Channel Islands HS 23:59.31 120
133 Jesus Gutierrez 11 Pacfica HS 24:02.76 121
134 Javier Garibay 10 Channel Islands HS 24:23.04 122
135 Danniel Ramirez 11 Channel Islands HS 24:24.92 123

Team Scores

1 Royal HS 36 3 6 8 9 10 11 25
Total Time: 1:21:05.43
Average: 16:13.09
2 Oak Park HS 97 5 14 19 28 31 36 55
Total Time: 1:23:21.62
Average: 16:40.33
3 Camarillo HS 107 1 4 12 41 49 95 98
Total Time: 1:22:49.78
Average: 16:33.96
4 Rio Mesa HS 137 15 22 24 34 42 54 70
Total Time: 1:24:50.93
Average: 16:58.19
5 Westlake HS 170 2 13 35 58 62 77 88
Total Time: 1:24:53.16
Average: 16:58.64
6 Thousand Oaks HS 184 26 29 38 45 46 56 66
Total Time: 1:26:04.20
Average: 17:12.84
7 Buena HS 192 20 32 39 50 51 71 74
Total Time: 1:26:14.59
Average: 17:14.92
8 Ventura HS 193 21 23 27 59 63 68 96
Total Time: 1:26:11.63
Average: 17:14.33
9 Huenenme HS 202 17 37 44 47 57 83
Total Time: 1:26:30.03
Average: 17:18.01
10 Agoura HS 204 7 16 52 53 76 84
Total Time: 1:26:09.58
Average: 17:13.92
11 Moorpark HS 278 40 43 48 67 80
Total Time: 1:28:11.55
Average: 17:38.31
12 Nordhoff HS 294 18 33 69 85 89
Total Time: 1:28:21.70
Average: 17:40.34
13 Malibu HS 344 30 65 72 78 99 102
Total Time: 1:29:44.41
Average: 17:56.89
14 Newbury Park HS 379 60 61 82 86 90 101 112
Total Time: 1:30:21.89
Average: 18:04.38
15 Fillmore HS 388 64 73 79 81 91 92 94
Total Time: 1:30:19.23
Average: 18:03.85
16 Oxnard HS 500 75 97 106 109 113 114 115
Total Time: 1:36:31.44
Average: 19:18.29
17 Pacfica HS 527 93 100 105 108 121
Total Time: 1:41:07.44
Average: 20:13.49
18 Villanova HS 544 103 104 110 111 116 117
Total Time: 1:40:00.40
Average: 20:00.08
19 Channel Islands HS 551 87 107 118 119 120 122 123
Total Time: 1:46:56.32
Average: 21:23.27

 

Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Beteta 11 Royal HS 17:22.73 1
2 Myles McGehee 11 Thousand Oaks HS 17:26.02 2
3 Eric Weiss 11 Oak Park HS 17:36.72 3
4 Brent Willey 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:42.15 4
5 Steve Krupnik 12 Royal HS 17:43.05 5
6 Peter Ryan 12 Ventura HS 17:46.94
7 Tawei Ma 11 Rio Mesa HS 17:52.87 6
8 Brian Alvarado 11 Thousand Oaks HS 17:56.52 7
9 Hannes Prescher 12 Oak Park HS 18:00.35 8
10 Aaron Salgado 12 Royal HS 18:00.92 9
11 TC Foster 11 Thousand Oaks HS 18:01.38 10
12 Brian Carlson 12 Rio Mesa HS 18:05.66 11
13 ChristopherL. Connell 12 Moorpark HS 18:10.67 12
14 Jordan Rankell 11 Oak Park HS 18:15.67 13
15 Luke Miller 12 Westlake HS 18:17.99 14
16 Ben Markowitz 11 Thousand Oaks HS 18:18.92 15
17 Adam Hunt 12 Nordhoff HS 18:19.61 16
18 Kyle Chapman 11 Calabasas HS 18:25.37
19 Kurt Eulau 12 Ventura HS 18:25.70
20 Quinton Hughes 12 Westlake HS 18:28.14 17
21 Ryan Rickard 11 Oak Park HS 18:28.57 18
22 Sean Colletti 12 Rio Mesa HS 18:28.62 19
23 Jacob Bailey 11 Fillmore HS 18:33.29 20
24 Christian Chiong 11 Camarillo HS 18:33.52 21
25 Brian Bates 11 Westlake HS 18:33.84 22
26 Jason Harvey 11 Westlake HS 18:39.43 23
27 Danny Murillo 12 Nordhoff HS 18:41.09 24
28 Shane Casey 11 Rio Mesa HS 18:42.22 25
29 Omar Mata 11 Rio Mesa HS 18:47.68 26
30 Jeff Spiegel 12 Oak Park HS 18:49.01 27
31 Ray Ruiz 12 Moorpark HS 18:49.86 28
32 Jon Kuhlman 11 Camarillo HS 18:50.37 29
33 Charlie Soto 12 Rio Mesa HS 18:51.31 30
34 Alex Pluchino 12 Oak Park HS 18:51.51 31
35 Ernie Zielsdorf 11 Buena HS 18:52.43 32
36 Brian Velo 11 Buena HS 18:53.12 33
37 Brian Larson 12 Rio Mesa HS 18:56.90
38 Timothy R. Chandler 11 Moorpark HS 18:58.99 34
39 Juan Ricafort 11 Westlake HS 19:05.04 35
40 Ryan Hopkins 12 Oak Park HS 19:06.50 36
41 Alexander Bornzin 12 Royal HS 19:08.47 37
42 Justin Ho 12 Royal HS 19:09.24 38
43 Kyle Draper 11 Calabasas HS 19:11.47
44 Jason Pollack 12 Rio Mesa HS 19:14.19
45 Dugan Compton 11 Rio Mesa HS 19:15.52
46 Michael T. Kromm 12 Moorpark HS 19:17.46 39
47 Eleazar Lopez 11 Fillmore HS 19:19.38 40
48 Adam Cahill 12 Camarillo HS 19:20.15 41
49 Andy Billings 12 Camarillo HS 19:29.22 42
50 Olivier Bepmale 12 Newbury Park HS 19:29.89 43
51 Alexander Hoover 11 Westlake HS 19:31.08 44
52 Kevin Karr 12 Camarillo HS 19:31.79 45
53 Kyle Rote 12 Thousand Oaks HS 19:32.18 46
54 Kirit Karkare 11 Westlake HS 19:34.34 47
55 Byron Milligan 11 Camarillo HS 19:43.04 48
56 Josh Carrott 12 Royal HS 19:47.02 49
57 Greg Stanger 11 Agoura HS 19:48.97 50
58 Alexander Bowman 11 Westlake HS 19:49.59
59 Will Moyer 11 Rio Mesa HS 19:50.22
60 John Kurowski 11 Newbury Park HS 19:51.20 51
61 Jason Cheng 12 Moorpark HS 19:54.55 52
62 Danny Fischer 11 Oak Park HS 19:54.87
63 Michael MA 11 Oak Park HS 19:58.00
64 Daniel Klittich 12 Fillmore HS 19:59.12 53
65 Jonathon Munguia 11 St. Bonaventure HS 19:59.47 54
66 Scott Neeley 12 Camarillo HS 19:59.69 55
67 Brent Merrill 11 Rio Mesa HS 19:59.78
68 Casey Johnson 11 Agoura HS 20:02.18 56
69 Khaled K. Hamad 11 Moorpark HS 20:06.87 57
70 Robert Martinez 11 Huenenme HS 20:08.86
71 Richard Good 12 Nordhoff HS 20:09.76 58
72 Jacob Kuiken 11 Rio Mesa HS 20:09.93
73 Bradley Miller 11 Westlake HS 20:10.45
74 Chad Harrison 11 Rio Mesa HS 20:15.98
75 Shaun Smith 12 Camarillo HS 20:17.95
76 Crispin Herrera 11 Oxnard HS 20:18.74
77 Weston McCahon 11 Westlake HS 20:20.55
78 Victor Tejeda 11 Royal HS 20:20.96 59
79 Matt Schultze 11 Rio Mesa HS 20:37.38
80 Warren Taylor 12 Camarillo HS 20:37.70
81 Tae Kim 12 Ventura HS 20:40.09
82 Jacob Lozano 11 St. Bonaventure HS 20:44.01 60
83 Jackson Kwiatkowski 10 St. Bonaventure HS 20:44.74 61
84 David Saunders 11 Oak Park HS 20:47.47
85 Mauro Ormedilla 11 Westlake HS 20:48.35
86 Derek S. Ackermann 11 Moorpark HS 20:49.30 62
87 Jordan Wellwood 11 Rio Mesa HS 20:52.86
88 Ryan Muise 12 Nordhoff HS 20:54.34 63
89 Nathan Calvert 11 Moorpark HS 20:59.67
90 Oscar Sanchez 12 Fillmore HS 21:00.76 64
91 Koury McIntosh 11 Camarillo HS 21:00.95
92 Eugenio Mariotti 12 Newbury Park HS 21:05.01 65
93 Adam Luna 12 Buena HS 21:07.95 66
94 Steven Lizarraga 12 Fillmore HS 21:10.41 67
95 Colin Sears 11 Buena HS 21:16.94 68
96 Scott Graham 12 Nordhoff HS 21:18.16 69
97 Jaime Bailon 11 Rio Mesa HS 21:18.30
98 Gabe Sloggy 10 Malibu HS 21:20.36 70
99 Dylan Gil Gomez 10 Malibu HS 21:21.83 71
100 Josh Middleton 10 Camarillo HS 21:28.13
101 Jeremy Burgess 12 Oak Park HS 21:28.88
102 Wes Cwiklo 11 Rio Mesa HS 21:29.74
103 Nick Salinas 11 St. Bonaventure HS 21:30.92 72
104 Shane Zazula 11 Calabasas HS 21:37.35
105 Michael Groom 11 Camarillo HS 21:41.94
106 Kevin Ray 11 Camarillo HS 21:45.10
107 Salvador Mejia 12 Oxnard HS 21:46.16
108 Taehee Lee 9 Newbury Park HS 21:50.12 73
109 Joseph Gonzalez 12 Oxnard HS 21:56.70
110 Tristan Richter 10 St. Bonaventure HS 21:58.43 74
111 Darius Visher 10 Malibu HS 22:05.79 75
112 Tyler Newman 12 Royal HS 22:06.96
113 Christian Woolley 11 Newbury Park HS 22:09.87 76
114 Mehdi Moussavian 12 Moorpark HS 22:11.81
115 Jordan McCarthy 11 Malibu HS 22:13.04 77
116 Dustin Wallace 11 Agoura HS 22:19.14 78
117 Simon Lee 11 Rio Mesa HS 22:19.35
118 Josh Schaecter 11 Oak Park HS 22:20.38
119 Kevin Brotcke 12 Westlake HS 22:22.65
120 David Llata 11 Rio Mesa HS 22:32.78
121 Erik Groth 9 Newbury Park HS 22:40.85 79
122 Garrett Thackorie 12 Cornerstone 22:43.15
123 Chris Vocke 11 Oak Park HS 22:44.90
124 Ray Perez 12 Nordhoff HS 22:46.63 80
125 Patrick Browne 11 Rio Mesa HS 22:47.36
126 Daniel Berg 11 Buena HS 22:52.69 81
127 Mario Valladolid 12 Cornerstone 23:00.23
128 Keifer Godinez 10 Newbury Park HS 23:18.15 82
129 Brian Hunt 12 Oak Park HS 23:24.93
130 Joey Bui 10 Villanova HS 23:31.25
131 Nicholas Coronado 10 Oxnard HS 23:35.08
132 Jorge Negrete 11 Huenenme HS 23:36.39
133 Jacob Jordan 11 Rio Mesa HS 23:38.04
134 Agustin Malagon 11 Westlake HS 23:41.94
135 David Jameson 9 Newbury Park HS 23:47.38
136 Cesar Castaneda 11 Huenenme HS 23:47.43
137 Noah Ravenborg 10 Malibu HS 23:49.85 83
138 Seth Harrison 12 Nordhoff HS 24:26.98 84
139 Darwin Labrador 11 Channel Islands HS 24:33.17
140 Ryan Porter 12 Buena HS 24:48.79 85
141 Nabeel Najmuddin 12 Westlake HS 24:50.87
142 Brian K. Rouse 12 Moorpark HS 24:53.07
143 Daniel Welch 11 Agoura HS 24:58.07 86
144 Paul Hendricks 11 Agoura HS 24:59.67 87
145 Safford Wolfson 10 Malibu HS 25:13.43 88
146 Thomas Schneider 10 Newbury Park HS 25:20.94
147 Ryan Mathews 10 Malibu HS 25:54.66 89
148 Young Yang 10 Villanova HS 26:08.58
149 Jonathen Cao 11 Villanova HS 26:31.51
150 Alex Guerra 12 Oak Park HS 26:31.56
151 Marc Bienenfeld 11 Agoura HS 26:45.16 90
152 Felix Lee 11 Channel Islands HS 27:26.75
153 Matt Murray 11 Malibu HS 27:38.48
154 Ronald Arreujo 10 Villanova HS 28:06.95
155 Daniel Moss 12 Westlake HS 28:13.04

Team Scores

1 Rio Mesa HS 65 4 6 11 19 25 26 30
Total Time: 1:30:51.53
Average: 18:10.31
2 Oak Park HS 69 3 8 13 18 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:31:10.32
Average: 18:14.07
3 Thousand Oaks HS 80 2 7 10 15 46
Total Time: 1:31:15.02
Average: 18:15.01
4 Royal HS 90 1 5 9 37 38 49 59
Total Time: 1:31:24.41
Average: 18:16.89
5 Westlake HS 111 14 17 22 23 35 44 47
Total Time: 1:33:04.44
Average: 18:36.89
6 Moorpark HS 165 12 28 34 39 52 57 62
Total Time: 1:35:11.53
Average: 19:02.31
7 Camarillo HS 178 21 29 41 42 45 48 55
Total Time: 1:35:45.05
Average: 19:09.01
8 Nordhoff HS 230 16 24 58 63 69 80 84
Total Time: 1:39:22.96
Average: 19:52.60
9 Fillmore HS 244 20 40 53 64 67
Total Time: 1:40:02.96
Average: 20:00.60
10 Buena HS 280 32 33 66 68 81 85
Total Time: 1:43:03.13
Average: 20:36.63
11 Newbury Park HS 308 43 51 65 73 76 79 82
Total Time: 1:44:26.09
Average: 20:53.22
12 St. Bonaventure HS 321 54 60 61 72 74
Total Time: 1:44:57.57
Average: 20:59.52
13 Agoura HS 357 50 56 78 86 87 90
Total Time: 1:52:08.03
Average: 22:25.61
14 Malibu HS 376 70 71 75 77 83 88 89
Total Time: 1:50:50.87

 

BOYS SOPHOMORE

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Barnes 10 Ventura HS 16:47.16 1
2 Clayton Graham 10 Calabasas HS 17:04.79 2
3 Mike Ramos 10 Ventura HS 17:09.04 3
4 Cooper Claus 10 Oak Park HS 17:32.42 4
5 James Schaper 10 Royal HS 17:39.02 5
6 Nicholas Keats 10 Ventura HS 17:42.58 6
7 Joey Elkins 10 Camarillo HS 17:49.58 7
8 John Wilcox 9 Royal HS 17:50.09 8
9 Jon Hooke 10 Ventura HS 17:50.72 9
10 Alexander Welter 10 Westlake HS 17:55.58 10
11 Greg Woodburn 10 Ventura HS 17:58.51 11
12 Andrew Zitek 10 Ventura HS 18:02.58 12
13 Justin Tung 10 Moorpark HS 18:03.50 13
14 Marc Martinez 10 Buena HS 18:04.24 14
15 Warren Condra 10 Ventura HS 18:06.05 15
16 Spencer Enriquez 10 Rio Mesa HS 18:07.08 16
17 David Wilde 10 Thousand Oaks HS 18:10.41 17
18 Matt Harvill 10 Buena HS 18:12.25 18
19 Nicholas Salire 10 Rio Mesa HS 18:12.29 19
20 Hikaru Tsukagoshi 11 Simi Valley HS 18:14.53 20
21 Aaryn Dominguez 10 Buena HS 18:23.02 21
22 Chris Benson 10 Royal HS 18:26.20 22
23 Travis Noe 10 Oak Park HS 18:26.60 23
24 Chris Lin 10 Simi Valley HS 18:27.22 24
25 Tarik Mask Royal HS 18:30.70 25
26 Nicholas Naczinski 10 Calabasas HS 18:32.60 26
27 Eric Valois 10 Rio Mesa HS 18:32.64 27
28 Isidore Herrera 10 Buena HS 18:36.26 28
29 Josh White 10 Simi Valley HS 18:37.03 29
30 Otto Cipolla 10 Royal HS 18:37.71 30
31 Jonathon Jerome 10 Moorpark HS 18:38.39 31
32 Adam Hennigan 10 Nordhoff HS 18:39.46
33 Scott Barnum 10 Oak Park HS 18:40.22 32
34 Westley Contata 10 Westlake HS 18:40.41 33
35 Braulio Velasco 10 Pacfica HS 18:42.40 34
36 Evan Gravelle 10 Camarillo HS 18:42.65 35
37 Richard Cano 10 Camarillo HS 18:43.24 36
38 Antonio Cisneros 10 Pacfica HS 18:44.16 37
39 Rafael Torres 10 Rio Mesa HS 18:49.72 38
40 Arturo Padron 10 Westlake HS 18:52.09 39
41 Curtis Liang 10 Oak Park HS 18:52.72 40
42 Tyler Breen 10 Camarillo HS 18:54.01 41
43 Andrew Peterson 10 Camarillo HS 18:55.66 42
44 Charlie Naurath 10 Buena HS 18:55.70 43
45 Kyle Grossman 10 Calabasas HS 18:58.00 44
46 Christopher Jew 10 Newbury Park HS 19:00.47 45
47 Byron Silverman 10 Simi Valley HS 19:01.32 46
48 Jordan Conaway 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:01.46 47
49 Ian Gutierrez 10 Ventura HS 19:02.01
50 Daniel Sturh 10 Ventura HS 19:03.48
51 Manuel Prado 10 Newbury Park HS 19:06.97 48
52 Christian Bumann 10 Buena HS 19:07.41 49
53 Erick Navarro 10 Pacfica HS 19:09.39 50
54 Mark Seal 10 Camarillo HS 19:09.83 51
55 Andrew Wright 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:11.07 52
56 Luis Herrera 10 Oxnard HS 19:12.51 53
57 Chris Karl 10 Oak Park HS 19:14.26 54
58 Zach Deneen 10 Nordhoff HS 19:14.87
59 Robert Garcia 10 Santa Clara HS 19:16.54
60 Ben Simpson 10 Royal HS 19:21.02 55
61 Matt Kovacevich 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:22.99 56
62 Brad Frye 10 Buena HS 19:23.74 57
63 Andres Pongo-Steffen 10 Simi Valley HS 19:30.30 58
64 David Casas 10 Camarillo HS 19:31.92 59
65 Mark Brown 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:33.94 60
66 Joshua Cohen 10 Simi Valley HS 19:34.50 61
67 Matthew C. Kay 10 Moorpark HS 19:38.72 62
68 Kenji Chilcott 10 Thousand Oaks HS 19:40.08 63
69 Josh Gonzales 10 Buena HS 19:42.06
70 Cooper Harris 10 Ventura HS 19:43.40
71 Scott Kamino 10 Camarillo HS 19:44.03
72 Albert Mateo 10 Pacfica HS 19:45.38 64
73 Jose Montoya 10 Rio Mesa HS 19:45.89 65
74 Alex Bemis 10 Pacfica HS 19:48.57 66
75 Gerardo Torres 10 Pacfica HS 19:49.25 67
76 Jon Hughes 10 Newbury Park HS 19:50.43 68
77 Brandon Feldman 10 Oak Park HS 19:50.51 69
78 Scott Sobel 10 Royal HS 19:50.84 70
79 Sean Reynolds 10 Simi Valley HS 19:50.99 71
80 Wynn Burson 10 Westlake HS 19:51.35 72
81 Ted Zhang 10 Calabasas HS 19:53.21 73
82 Keith Strmiska 10 Buena HS 19:58.03
83 William Smith 10 Moorpark HS 19:58.97 74
84 Daniel Heald 10 Oak Park HS 20:06.23 75
85 John Bernardo 10 Westlake HS 20:06.28 76
86 Aaron Burke 10 Nordhoff HS 20:07.71
87 Nelson Rivera 10 Huenenme HS 20:12.72
88 Andrew Karl 10 Oak Park HS 20:14.17
89 Swar Shah 10 Westlake HS 20:17.30 77
90 Matt Ritz 10 Royal HS 20:24.70
91 Elias Lopez 10 Channel Islands HS 20:26.74
92 Spencer Marcus 10 Royal HS 20:27.57
93 James Kitka 10 Thousand Oaks HS 20:28.32 78
94 Leon Hordijk 10 Camarillo HS 20:28.93
95 Mike Gulden 10 Royal HS 20:29.56
96 Jeff Dillon 10 Buena HS 20:30.36
97 Christopher Gebhardt 10 Westlake HS 20:31.27 79
98 JT Santana 10 Ventura HS 20:34.73
99 Johnny Matthews 10 Moorpark HS 20:41.87 80
100 Tyler McNally 10 Oak Park HS 20:43.79
101 Gene Kang 10 Calabasas HS 20:45.03 81
102 Alex Neigher 10 Oak Park HS 20:45.47
103 Ryan Selvin 10 Calabasas HS 20:47.57 82
104 Zachary Lunde 10 Westlake HS 20:47.66
105 Nick Tasker 10 Rio Mesa HS 20:50.65 83
106 Jeff Power 10 Simi Valley HS 20:53.94
107 Dustin Draper 10 Buena HS 20:55.54
108 Marc Mahlknecht 10 Agoura HS 21:05.99 84
109 Steven Brotcke 10 Westlake HS 21:10.04
110 Wayne Sun 10 Thousand Oaks HS 21:10.81
111 Anthony DeLaRosa 10 Newbury Park HS 21:14.11 85
112 Mark Burnell 10 Buena HS 21:14.35
113 Estaban Carabajal 10 Pacfica HS 21:16.14 86
114 Dan Conard 10 Royal HS 21:17.47
115 Madison Jesseman 10 Thousand Oaks HS 21:21.54
116 Jonathon Wu 10 Rio Mesa HS 21:25.16 87
117 David Henderson 10 Buena HS 21:25.74
118 Antonio Duenas 10 Fillmore HS 21:26.48
119 Angel Ascencio 10 Huenenme HS 21:27.67
120 Evan Fehler 10 Agoura HS 21:31.08 88
121 Ethan Powers 10 Newbury Park HS 21:33.43 89
122 Adam P. DeMonte 10 Moorpark HS 21:35.36 90
123 Owen Zielsdorf 10 Buena HS 21:36.45
124 Kevin Weeks 10 Newbury Park HS 21:40.19 91
125 Ralph Saldana 10 Buena HS 21:45.08
126 Adam Carr 10 Agoura HS 21:49.30 92
127 Elijah Mattsen 10 Camarillo HS 22:04.02
128 Keven Alvarado 10 Thousand Oaks HS 22:08.66
129 Anthony Sportato 10 Thousand Oaks HS 22:15.28
130 James Hutchins 10 Newbury Park HS 22:16.64 93
131 Kevin Tan 10 Oak Park HS 22:20.10
132 Ian Santillano 10 Pacfica HS 22:21.26
133 Alex Castillo 10 Buena HS 22:26.44
134 Ryan B. Severy 10 Moorpark HS 22:26.84 94
135 Brian Ito 10 Calabasas HS 22:30.58 95
136 Dylan Smithson 10 Buena HS 22:35.00
137 Andrew Su 10 Calabasas HS 22:38.26
138 James Costello 10 Thousand Oaks HS 22:41.50
139 Christopher Grant 10 Oxnard HS 22:41.60 96
140 Alexander Torres 10 Oxnard HS 22:41.73 97
141 Graham Walker 10 Cornerstone 23:01.49
142 Joseph Mazeika 10 Westlake HS 23:09.69
143 Thomas Goehring 10 Westlake HS 23:25.03
144 Jason Zhan 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:25.65
145 Rene Espinoza 10 Oxnard HS 23:27.70 98
146 Thomas Darlington 10 Rio Mesa HS 23:31.74
147 Kalon Philips 10 Oxnard HS 23:37.37 99
148 David Waterman 10 Calabasas HS 23:57.38
149 Rene Farfan 10 Channel Islands HS 23:57.72
150 Robert Pina 10 Oxnard HS 23:59.61 100
151 Patrick Snow 10 Agoura HS 24:14.95 101
152 Octavio Mendez 10 Oxnard HS 24:25.82 102
153 Nick Biggie 10 Buena HS 24:37.90
154 Julio Chavez 10 Fillmore HS 24:45.91
155 Reece Hebrank 10 Calabasas HS 25:41.61
156 Harrison Sobel 10 Agoura HS 26:37.20 103
157 Akash Kumar 10 Oak Park HS 26:45.94
158 Andrew Kolibas 10 Moorpark HS 27:43.86
159 Juan Espinoza 10 Buena HS 29:12.40
160 Jordan Lovett 10 Buena HS 29:39.11

Team Scores

1 Ventura HS 30 1 3 6 9 11 12 15
Total Time: 1:27:28.01
Average: 17:29.61
2 Royal HS 90 5 8 22 25 30 55 70
Total Time: 1:31:03.72
Average: 18:12.75
3 Buena HS 124 14 18 21 28 43 49 57
Total Time: 1:32:11.47
Average: 18:26.30
4 Oak Park HS 153 4 23 32 40 54 69 75
Total Time: 1:32:46.22
Average: 18:33.25
5 Camarillo HS 161 7 35 36 41 42 51 59
Total Time: 1:33:05.14
Average: 18:37.03
6 Rio Mesa HS 165 16 19 27 38 65 83 87
Total Time: 1:33:27.63
Average: 18:41.53
7 Simi Valley HS 177 20 24 29 46 58 61 71
Total Time: 1:33:50.40
Average: 18:46.08
8 Calabasas HS 226 2 26 44 73 81 82 95
Total Time: 1:35:13.63
Average: 19:02.73
9 Westlake HS 230 10 33 39 72 76 77 79
Total Time: 1:35:25.71
Average: 19:05.15
10 Thousand Oaks HS 232 17 47 52 56 60 63 78
Total Time: 1:35:19.87
Average: 19:03.98
11 Pacfica HS 251 34 37 50 64 66 67 86
Total Time: 1:36:09.90
Average: 19:13.98
12 Moorpark HS 260 13 31 62 74 80 90 94
Total Time: 1:37:01.45
Average: 19:24.29
13 Newbury Park HS 335 45 48 68 85 89 91 93
Total Time: 1:40:45.41
Average: 20:09.09
14 Oxnard HS 443 53 96 97 98 99 100 102
Total Time: 1:51:40.91
Average: 22:20.19
15 Agoura HS 468 84 88 92 101 103
Total Time: 1:55:18.52
Average: 23:03.71

 

BOYS FRESHMEN

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Simmons 9 Ventura HS 17:14.56 1
2 Steven Semler 9 Simi Valley HS 17:36.02 2
3 Chris Frias 9 Buena HS 17:45.07 3
4 Tyler Benson 9 Newbury Park HS 17:45.26 4
5 Adam Zoller 9 Simi Valley HS 17:49.34 5
6 Michael Semler 9 Simi Valley HS 17:55.30 6
7 Matt Shiney 9 Oak Park HS 18:04.59 7
8 Gavin Smith 9 Thousand Oaks HS 18:04.96 8
9 Greg Kelly 9 Camarillo HS 18:13.94 9
10 Colin Rickard 9 Oak Park HS 18:14.23 10
11 Adam Cook 9 Simi Valley HS 18:21.06 11
12 Corey Hart 9 Camarillo HS 18:24.25 12
13 Steve Bradley 9 Newbury Park HS 18:26.29 13
14 Lewis Durand 9 Calabasas HS 18:26.33 14
15 Adam Brosh 9 Agoura HS 18:29.50 15
16 Adam Kinberg 9 Oak Park HS 18:32.47 16
17 Christopher Coleman 9 Moorpark HS 18:32.53 17
18 Gareth Morl 9 Oak Park HS 18:34.48 18
19 Luke Klein 9 Newbury Park HS 18:37.24 19
20 Cliff Williams 9 Camarillo HS 18:40.83 20
21 Adrian Doan 9 Westlake HS 18:42.26 21
22 Jairo Brito 9 Ventura HS 18:44.10 22
23 Manuel Villagomez 9 Westlake HS 18:52.74 23
24 Spencer Woodworth 9 Thousand Oaks HS 18:53.73 24
25 Brandon Severson 9 Agoura HS 18:58.78 25
26 Brandon Davis 9 Rio Mesa HS 19:02.64 26
27 Holden Claus 9 Oak Park HS 19:04.93 27
28 Carlos Gonzalez 9 Camarillo HS 19:05.49 28
29 Myles Avrea 9 Ventura HS 19:18.15 29
30 Michael Carlson 9 Rio Mesa HS 19:19.90 30
31 Andrew Nichols 9 Newbury Park HS 19:20.65 31
32 Roberts Alec 9 Ventura HS 19:20.78 32
33 Byung Lee 9 Camarillo HS 19:21.56 33
34 Jeffery Zuckerman 9 Newbury Park HS 19:26.45 34
35 Andy Teague 9 Thousand Oaks HS 19:31.58 35
36 Adam Lind 9 Camarillo HS 19:33.46 36
37 Sean Slavin 9 Agoura HS 19:35.86 37
38 Ricky Martinez 9 Camarillo HS 19:41.62 38
39 Michael Martinez 9 Camarillo HS 19:44.57
40 Miguel Ochoa 9 Fillmore HS 19:44.92 39
41 Eamon Cohen 9 Oak Park HS 19:46.20 40
42 Justin McGue 9 Royal HS 19:47.90 41
43 David Sperry 9 Simi Valley HS 19:48.30 42
44 Scott McAfee 9 Westlake HS 19:48.83 43
45 Lino Cantos 9 Rio Mesa HS 19:51.08 44
46 Kevin Laughlin 9 Thousand Oaks HS 19:53.69 45
47 Spencer Call 9 Westlake HS 19:53.86 46
48 Zach Chenoweth 9 Buena HS 19:55.42 47
49 Daniel Murillo 9 Rio Mesa HS 19:56.69 48
50 Jesse Haggerman 9 Ventura HS 19:58.57 49
51 Mathew Faltemier 9 Westlake HS 20:03.39 50
52 Jacob Mathison 9 Thousand Oaks HS 20:06.39 51
53 Cohberg Ng 9 Westlake HS 20:07.67 52
54 Sam Mata 9 Rio Mesa HS 20:11.90 53
55 Alexander Friedman 9 Westlake HS 20:14.13 54
56 Adam White 9 Westlake HS 20:19.34
57 Fabian Duran 9 Rio Mesa HS 20:19.61 55
58 Cody Stewart 9 Buena HS 20:19.64 56
59 Asher Lober 9 Thousand Oaks HS 20:21.32 57
60 Jack Lester 9 Rio Mesa HS 20:22.21 58
61 Brandon Pattee 9 Oak Park HS 20:22.26 59
62 Ryan Shumacher 9 Calabasas HS 20:25.89 60
63 Jason Villavisencio 9 Westlake HS 20:26.68
64 Rodolfo Medina 9 Pacfica HS 20:29.85
65 Brett LaSpada 9 Westlake HS 20:30.39
66 Alex Bown 9 Agoura HS 20:31.02 61
67 Nate Bonsignore 9 Buena HS 20:33.03 62
68 Mike Rubino 9 Oak Park HS 20:35.92
69 Dylan Kirchberg 9 Royal HS 20:38.45 63
70 Dean Eyester 9 Simi Valley HS 20:39.65 64
71 Matt Cabuhat 9 Camarillo HS 20:40.55
72 Simon Salazar 9 Simi Valley HS 20:41.21 65
73 Jackson Hoover 9 Westlake HS 20:42.67
74 Andres Zarate 9 Santa Clara HS 20:42.74
75 Fabian Villanueva 9 Buena HS 20:44.81 66
76 Brian Johnsen 9 Westlake HS 20:48.79
77 Stephen Borel 9 Oxnard HS 20:52.00 67
78 Peter Boller 9 Moorpark HS 20:53.34 68
79 James Dunn 9 Royal HS 20:53.53 69
80 Shane Ragatz 9 Fillmore HS 20:55.99 70
81 Jon Erickson 9 Simi Valley HS 21:00.48
82 Nicholas Desautels 9 Moorpark HS 21:02.00 71
83 Nathan Terrones 9 Buena HS 21:02.09 72
84 Jose Sillas 9 Fillmore HS 21:05.55 73
85 Hans Weidman 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:08.10 74
86 Marco Lobba 9 Nordhoff HS 21:10.32 75
87 Kurt Von Klosst-Dohna 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:10.75
88 Jon Alami 9 Newbury Park HS 21:11.66 76
89 Byron Mak 9 Royal HS 21:13.24 77
90 Patrick Deagon 9 Simi Valley HS 21:15.05
91 Roee Astor 9 Calabasas HS 21:15.10 78
92 Andrew Lin 9 Westlake HS 21:26.58
93 Erik Egelko 9 Ventura HS 21:30.08 79
94 Chris Vannelli 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:30.14
95 Brad Rankell 9 Oak Park HS 21:31.26
96 Justin Tan 9 Oak Park HS 21:32.81
97 Jon Webster 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:36.72
98 Douglas Stout 9 Oxnard HS 21:37.14 80
99 Devon Lueck 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:39.04
100 Christopher Cox 9 Newbury Park HS 21:39.69 81
101 Gus Gomez 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:40.83
102 Anthony Vella 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:41.06
103 Casey Schroepfer 9 Ventura HS 21:41.47 82
104 Dash Walsack 9 Nordhoff HS 21:44.83 83
105 Gary Tull 9 Nordhoff HS 21:45.29 84
106 Ethan Jones 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:45.73
107 Matt Heald 9 Oak Park HS 21:46.12
108 Cameron Thomas 9 Agoura HS 21:48.12 85
109 Michael Valentino 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:48.50
110 Chris Ignacio 9 Buena HS 21:51.43 86
111 Colin Fujii 9 Buena HS 21:51.99
112 Justin Ortega 9 Buena HS 21:52.59
113 Kevin Sciarillo 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:53.07
114 Ryan Turner 9 Simi Valley HS 22:04.01
115 Stewart Granger 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:08.98
116 Hernandez Daniel 9 Channel Islands HS 22:13.40
117 Justin Lakhani 9 Royal HS 22:15.25 87
118 Ian Dutra 9 Agoura HS 22:19.15 88
119 Esequiel Martinez 9 Channel Islands HS 22:19.68
120 Adam Lara 9 Oxnard HS 22:22.45 89
121 Juan Guevara 9 Santa Clara HS 22:23.97
122 Joshua Primas 9 Westlake HS 22:24.66
123 James Zaksek 9 Buena HS 22:30.80
124 RJ Cason 9 Nordhoff HS 22:31.33 90
125 Harrison Meleony 9 Calabasas HS 22:31.65 91
126 Zach Belser 9 Nordhoff HS 22:35.42 92
127 Johnny Navarrete 9 Oxnard HS 22:39.63 93
128 Matthew Passin 9 Calabasas HS 22:40.90 94
129 Octavio Villa 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:43.00
130 David Miller 9 Westlake HS 22:46.28
131 Ryan Wertengerber 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:56.41
132 Justin Costello 9 Thousand Oaks HS 23:02.32
133 Danny Alamilla 9 Fillmore HS 23:05.47 95
134 Kevin Chen 9 Royal HS 23:07.36 96
135 Erik Gomez 9 Nordhoff HS 23:10.10 97
136 Jonathan Armendariz 9 Buena HS 23:17.37
137 Rosales Christian 9 Moorpark HS 23:20.98 98
138 Jose Hernandez 9 Channel Islands HS 23:24.17
139 Andrew Emard 9 St. Bonaventure HS 23:26.21
140 Jesse Chen 9 Oak Park HS 23:31.24
141 Reid Clow 9 Oak Park HS 23:33.20
142 Alec Kuyper 9 Calabasas HS 23:38.43 99
143 Mark Northrup 9 Camarillo HS 23:39.09
144 Christian Johns-Manz 9 Thousand Oaks HS 23:45.23
145 Kenneth Hindman 9 Camarillo HS 23:47.30
146 Nathan Kwong 9 Westlake HS 23:51.37
147 Trevor Johnson 9 Fillmore HS 23:53.39 100
148 Victor Chavez 9 Oxnard HS 23:57.73 101
149 Jong Yoon 9 Buena HS 24:08.51
150 Brian Park 10 Calabasas HS 24:15.61 102
151 Samuel Medal 9 Westlake HS 24:15.98
152 Joel Hernandez 9 Huenenme HS 24:20.68
153 Evan Hillman 9 Thousand Oaks HS 24:27.71
154 Chad Davis 9 Camarillo HS 24:36.11
155 Conor Gibbons 9 Thousand Oaks HS 24:38.72
156 Alex Manolopoulos 9 Buena HS 24:42.52
157 Henry Poulos 9 Camarillo HS 24:43.90
158 Solomon Mindlin 9 Oak Park HS 25:03.69
159 Evan Murray 9 Thousand Oaks HS 25:05.13
160 Andy Reynaga 9 Fillmore HS 25:37.28 103
161 Blake Reisfelt 9 Agoura HS 25:48.19 104
162 Michael Cresto 9 Nordhoff HS 25:49.89 105
163 Phillip Crescenti 9 Camarillo HS 25:50.21
164 Aaron Pedicord 9 Nordhoff HS 25:51.37
165 Daniel Greiner 9 Thousand Oaks HS 25:56.31
166 Tarren Cox 9 Agoura HS 26:18.85
167 Daniel Moran 9 Moorpark HS 27:28.60 106
168 Tal Segal 9 Agoura HS 27:45.82
169 Shane Morales 9 Ventura HS 29:01.19
170 Alen Yuan 9 Ventura HS 29:07.92
171 Harris Valle 9 St. Bonaventure HS 30:33.62
Team Scores

1 Simi Valley HS 66 2 5 6 11 42 64 65
Total Time: 1:31:30.02
Average: 18:18.01
2 Oak Park HS 78 7 10 16 18 27 40 59
Total Time: 1:32:30.70
Average: 18:30.14
3 Newbury Park HS 101 4 13 19 31 34 76 81
Total Time: 1:33:35.89
Average: 18:43.18
4 Camarillo HS 102 9 12 20 28 33 36 38
Total Time: 1:33:46.07
Average: 18:45.22
5 Ventura HS 133 1 22 29 32 49 79 82
Total Time: 1:34:36.16
Average: 18:55.24
6 Thousand Oaks HS 163 8 24 35 45 51 57 74
Total Time: 1:36:30.35
Average: 19:18.07
7 Westlake HS 183 21 23 43 46 50 52 54
Total Time: 1:37:21.08
Average: 19:28.22
8 Rio Mesa HS 201 26 30 44 48 53 55 58
Total Time: 1:38:22.21
Average: 19:40.45
9 Agoura HS 223 15 25 37 61 85 88 104
Total Time: 1:39:23.28
Average: 19:52.66
10 Buena HS 234 3 47 56 62 66 72 86
Total Time: 1:39:17.97
Average: 19:51.60
11 Royal HS 337 41 63 69 77 87 96
Total Time: 1:44:48.37
Average: 20:57.68
12 Calabasas HS 337 14 60 78 91 94 99 102
Total Time: 1:45:19.87
Average: 21:03.98
13 Moorpark HS 360 17 68 71 98 106
Total Time: 1:51:17.45
Average: 22:15.49
14 Fillmore HS 377 39 70 73 95 100 103
Total Time: 1:48:45.32
Average: 21:45.07
15 Nordhoff HS 424 75 83 84 90 92 97 105
Total Time: 1:49:47.19
Average: 21:57.44
16 Oxnard HS 430 67 80 89 93 101
Total Time: 1:51:28.95
Average: 22:17.79



 

 

Event 6 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Sperry 11 Simi Valley HS 17:55.02 1
2 Jasmine Hayes 10 Westlake HS 18:26.62 2
3 Courtney Lightfoot 10 Oak Park HS 18:37.30 3
4 Marissa Diehl 10 Oak Park HS 18:43.09 4
5 Jenessa Rose 10 St. Bonaventure HS 18:53.75 5
6 Tali Sproat 11 Moorpark HS 19:05.24 6
7 Kelcie Wiemann 12 Royal HS 19:12.23 7
8 Sally Venable 10 Ventura HS 19:25.72 8
9 McKay Shaw 9 Ventura HS 19:28.19 9
10 Victoria Smith 10 Westlake HS 19:28.20 10
11 Kelly Adamski 11 Westlake HS 19:32.11 11
12 Kelsey Gasner 11 Rio Mesa HS 19:32.40 12
13 Marie Schaper 12 Royal HS 19:32.58 13
14 Kelsey Connor 12 Oak Park HS 19:32.86 14
15 Alexia Burton 11 Simi Valley HS 19:33.52 15
16 Kimberly Donatelli 12 Buena HS 19:36.92 16
17 Rebecca Albarran 11 Royal HS 19:42.56 17
18 Carla Pinuelas 12 Camarillo HS 19:43.48 18
19 Rebecca Brinkenhoff 11 Ventura HS 19:48.65 19
20 Kirsten Jackson 10 Oak Park HS 19:52.49 20
21 Sasha Souder 12 Rio Mesa HS 19:53.55 21
22 Stacey Flores 10 Buena HS 19:55.10 22
23 Nicole Black 11 Royal HS 20:05.14 23
24 Lauren Ricketts 11 Ventura HS 20:07.52 24
25 Madelyn Stoltze 10 Moorpark HS 20:09.47 25
26 Brianna Alban 11 Westlake HS 20:10.56 26
27 Molly Bailey 11 Ventura HS 20:12.89 27
28 Angela Gonzlez 12 Oak Park HS 20:13.90 28
29 Christy Severance 11 Simi Valley HS 20:17.01 29
30 Chelsey Stewart 12 Moorpark HS 20:18.55 30
31 Amanda Smith 9 St. Bonaventure HS 20:20.08 31
32 Paige Newman 10 Royal HS 20:20.35 32
33 Rachelle Hartmenn 12 Nordhoff HS 20:22.14
34 Allie Lopez 9 Thousand Oaks HS 20:23.70 33
35 Ally Sinclair 12 Thousand Oaks HS 20:23.72 34
36 Megan Meyer 9 Thousand Oaks HS 20:23.74 35
37 Kristen Hessick 9 Agoura HS 20:24.43 36
38 Alisha Aiello 12 Simi Valley HS 20:24.80 37
39 Ashley Stalzer 12 Oak Park HS 20:30.66 38
40 Carissa Arce 10 Oxnard HS 20:42.39 39
41 Theresa O'Halloran 11 La Reina HS 20:43.21 40
42 Judith Mata 11 Rio Mesa HS 20:44.53 41
43 Cassie Brooker 10 Camarillo HS 20:45.05 42
44 Taylor Mogg 9 Royal HS 20:50.55 43
45 Stacey Fox 10 Royal HS 20:51.90 44
46 Laura Mason 11 Ventura HS 20:54.48 45
47 Katie Klezek 9 Agoura HS 20:57.97 46
48 Kelsey Thompson 9 Rio Mesa HS 21:01.57 47
49 Amisha Deyoung 10 Oxnard HS 21:02.02 48
50 Lauren Mathews 11 Westlake HS 21:02.62 49
51 Jaclyn Borowski 11 Westlake HS 21:05.15 50
52 Hanna Snyder 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:08.98 51
53 Anais Fuentes 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:09.92 52
54 Winnie Chan 12 Santa Clara HS 21:17.23
55 Trisha Graham 11 Rio Mesa HS 21:20.51 53
56 Ashley Benton 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:21.66 54
57 Susan Fox 11 Newbury Park HS 21:23.43 55
58 Rachel Calvert 10 Buena HS 21:26.35 56
59 Tefany Gonzalez 10 Fillmore HS 21:26.69
60 Lynn Clahassey 11 Buena HS 21:27.21 57
61 Megan Mukai 9 Camarillo HS 21:33.14 58
62 Lauren Martinez 12 Ventura HS 21:33.45 59
63 Amy Graham 12 La Reina HS 21:34.54 60
64 Kathryn Turner 10 Thacher HS 21:37.25 61
65 Jessica Zuniga 12 Pacfica HS 21:37.81
66 Daniela Garcia 11 Rio Mesa HS 21:43.36 62
67 Maddie Aflague 10 Rio Mesa HS 21:43.84 63
68 Rosalyn Sutton 12 Simi Valley HS 21:44.49 64
69 Ali Willams 12 La Reina HS 21:46.32 65
70 Francis Pillsbury 12 Camarillo HS 21:48.91 66
71 Michelle Kislak 11 Agoura HS 21:52.65 67
72 Blanca Becerra 11 Fillmore HS 21:55.75
73 Ariana Martinez 10 Oxnard HS 21:56.41 68
74 Mireya Vasquez 12 Pacfica HS 21:59.68
75 Liisa Narhi 9 Camarillo HS 22:07.26 69
76 Carly Yamauchi 12 Newbury Park HS 22:08.55 70
77 Laura Melgar 11 Newbury Park HS 22:09.61 71
78 Alyssa Tennant 12 Thacher HS 22:09.80 72
79 Danielle Goldberg 12 Agoura HS 22:15.97 73
80 Sue Novik 12 Agoura HS 22:16.49 74
81 Lauren McCook 11 Camarillo HS 22:17.91 75
82 Stephanie Martinez 9 Fillmore HS 22:18.64
83 Lucy Darago 10 Westlake HS 22:24.29 76
84 Kimberly Cunningham 10 La Reina HS 22:24.86 77
85 Grace Ellberg 9 Buena HS 22:25.56 78
86 Alina Warner 11 Thousand Oaks HS 22:26.00 79
87 Elizabeth Babb 12 Newbury Park HS 22:27.64 80
88 Tali LaPorte 11 Oxnard HS 22:28.83 81
89 Marisol Perez 11 Moorpark HS 22:29.11 82
90 Valentina Christleib 11 Villanova HS 22:30.12
91 Dorothy Copeland 11 Agoura HS 22:30.25 83
92 Alexa Galarze 10 Malibu HS 22:30.77 84
93 Ashley Millhouse 10 La Reina HS 22:32.99 85
94 Evelina Sfetcu 12 Camarillo HS 22:35.09 86
95 Kendra Vejtasa 11 Nordhoff HS 22:35.79
96 Krystal Trieberg 10 Buena HS 22:41.23 87
97 Angelica Montelongo 10 Nordhoff HS 22:42.09
98 Andrea Robinson 12 Nordhoff HS 22:42.62
99 Jennifer Donahue 12 Agoura HS 22:43.42 88
100 Rosie Spinks 11 La Reina HS 22:49.49 89
101 Christina Amezcua 10 Fillmore HS 22:49.60
102 Julianne Humason 11 La Reina HS 22:59.07 90
103 Bae Gerke 12 St. Bonaventure HS 22:59.25 91
104 Andria Kim 12 Moorpark HS 23:14.37 92
105 Maggie Darlington 9 St. Bonaventure HS 23:28.98 93
106 Amanda Affrunti 12 St. Bonaventure HS 23:32.72 94
107 Kaggie Orrick 12 Thacher HS 23:43.09 95
108 Caroline Jablonicky 11 Newbury Park HS 23:45.62 96
109 Ruth Sawyer 12 Thacher HS 23:49.72 97
110 Christy Stanton 11 Newbury Park HS 23:50.99 98
111 Helina Velazquez 12 Oxnard HS 23:51.57 99
112 Elizabeth Knutsen 11 Thacher HS 23:52.79 100
113 Jessica Gentry 12 Calabasas HS 23:53.88
114 Arelly Aguilar 11 Oxnard HS 24:01.16 101
115 Karen Acevedo 10 Oxnard HS 24:02.29 102
116 Vanessa Hernandez 11 Villanova HS 24:02.73
117 Elizabeth Halpin-Coughli 11 Newbury Park HS 24:14.89 103
118 Dani Kirk 12 St. Bonaventure HS 24:18.37 104
119 Caitlin Sherry 10 Malibu HS 24:50.32 105
120 Michele Capra 10 Malibu HS 25:01.54 106
121 Jo Kingery 12 Thacher HS 25:05.58 107
122 Rachel Munzig 12 Thacher HS 25:16.13 108
123 Sabrina Foster 12 Malibu HS 25:32.29 109
124 Nallely Ruiz 10 Malibu HS 26:08.13 110
125 Kathleen Huber 10 Villanova HS 26:34.61
126 Kayanna Ramirez 11 Villanova HS 26:39.64
127 Kelsey Pronovost 11 St. Bonaventure HS 27:36.39 111
Team Scores

1 Oak Park HS 69 3 4 14 20 28 38
Total Time: 1:36:59.64
Average: 19:23.93
2 Ventura HS 87 8 9 19 24 27 45 59
Total Time: 1:39:02.97
Average: 19:48.60
3 Royal HS 92 7 13 17 23 32 43 44
Total Time: 1:38:52.86
Average: 19:46.58
4 Westlake HS 98 2 10 11 26 49 50 76
Total Time: 1:38:40.11
Average: 19:44.03
5 Simi Valley HS 146 1 15 29 37 64
Total Time: 1:39:54.84
Average: 19:58.97
6 Rio Mesa HS 174 12 21 41 47 53 62 63
Total Time: 1:42:32.57
Average: 20:30.52
7 Thousand Oaks HS 205 33 34 35 51 52 54 79
Total Time: 1:43:30.06
Average: 20:42.02
8 Buena HS 229 16 22 56 57 78 87
Total Time: 1:44:51.14
Average: 20:58.23
9 Moorpark HS 235 6 25 30 82 92
Total Time: 1:45:16.74
Average: 21:03.35
10 Camarillo HS 253 18 42 58 66 69 75 86
Total Time: 1:45:57.84
Average: 21:11.57
11 Agoura HS 296 36 46 67 73 74 83 88
Total Time: 1:47:47.51
Average: 21:33.51
12 St. Bonaventure HS 314 5 31 91 93 94 104 111
Total Time: 1:49:14.78
Average: 21:50.96
13 La Reina HS 327 40 60 65 77 85 89 90
Total Time: 1:49:01.92
Average: 21:48.39
14 Oxnard HS 335 39 48 68 81 99 101 102
Total Time: 1:50:01.22
Average: 22:00.25
15 Newbury Park HS 372 55 70 71 80 96 98 103
Total Time: 1:51:54.85
Average: 22:22.97
16 Thacher HS 425 61 72 95 97 100 107 108
Total Time: 1:55:12.65
Average: 23:02.53
17 Malibu HS 514 84 105 106 109 110
Total Time: 2:04:03.05
Average: 24:48.61

Event 2 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Ruiz 12 Royal HS 20:26.23 1
2 Hannah Brockert 9 Royal HS 20:37.07 2
3 Minnie Broccoli-Kellner 11 Ventura HS 20:45.58 3
4 Gillian Clow 12 Oak Park HS 20:46.43 4
5 Reilly Wagner 11 Ventura HS 20:52.92 5
6 Michelle Graeser 11 Royal HS 21:02.12 6
7 Leann Buffington 10 Royal HS 21:13.91 7
8 Sari Haskell 11 Oak Park HS 21:15.10 8
9 Veronica Derricks 11 Oak Park HS 21:18.69 9
10 Erin Moore 11 Royal HS 21:19.23 10
11 Ashley Lai 11 Westlake HS 21:30.02 11
12 Stacy Alvarado 12 Thousand Oaks HS 21:30.76 12
13 Jessica Martin 11 Oak Park HS 21:43.99 13
14 Annalise O'Toole 9 Thousand Oaks HS 21:47.78 14
15 Emily Yapp 11 Oak Park HS 21:53.85 15
16 Mallory Farrar 10 Newbury Park HS 21:56.48 16
17 Lauren Pluchino 11 Oak Park HS 22:01.21 17
18 Kim Dillin 11 Royal HS 22:02.83 18
19 Rebecca Macias 10 Royal HS 22:05.51 19
20 Paulyn Tyquiengco 11 Channel Islands HS 22:09.31
21 Kristen Bennett 11 Westlake HS 22:11.50 20
22 Lindsay Anderson 11 Thousand Oaks HS 22:11.52 21
23 Briana Garza 12 Royal HS 22:13.42
24 Veronica Guzman 10 Royal HS 22:21.09
25 Nicole Bunn 12 Royal HS 22:24.63
26 Kim Courtney 11 Oak Park HS 22:27.88 22
27 Sara Schaefer 11 Buena HS 22:29.53 23
28 Carolyn Frieband 11 Oak Park HS 22:34.34
29 Erin Vacca 11 Buena HS 22:35.65 24
30 Carol Yu 9 Westlake HS 22:40.66 25
31 Katie Persico 10 Royal HS 22:40.88
32 Tami Bocash 11 Camarillo HS 22:41.95 26
33 Stacy Alexander 11 Simi Valley HS 22:48.72 27
34 Mariel Stegmeir 12 Camarillo HS 22:54.71 28
35 Noelle Timmons Buena HS 22:55.99 29
36 Allison Bujold 10 Buena HS 22:57.85 30
37 Aimee Gibbons 11 Thousand Oaks HS 23:00.55 31
38 Alexandra McCarthy 11 Agoura HS 23:01.88 32
39 Katie Weesner 12 Royal HS 23:02.61
40 Michelle Zamora 11 Simi Valley HS 23:02.91 33
41 Sarah Myers 11 Camarillo HS 23:08.82 34
42 Katharine Linebaugh 10 Westlake HS 23:09.14 35
43 Kathleen Ward 12 Royal HS 23:09.27
44 Brianna Dugas 11 Moorpark HS 23:11.62 36
45 Meghan Chiang 10 Oak Park HS 23:18.37
46 Joanna Teevan 12 La Reina HS 23:28.49 37
47 Samantha Pinnock 11 Simi Valley HS 23:31.27 38
48 Lisa Navarro 12 Thousand Oaks HS 23:32.03 39
49 Charlotte Hutton 11 Rio Mesa HS 23:37.90 40
50 Charin Andersen 9 Newbury Park HS 23:39.90 41
51 Lupe Cazares 12 Ventura HS 23:42.04 42
52 Julie Miller 9 Westlake HS 23:43.75 43
53 Kelly London 9 Newbury Park HS 23:45.38 44
54 Rachel Burns 10 Moorpark HS 23:46.49 45
55 Michelle Barton 12 Oak Park HS 23:50.53
56 Sarah Barson 9 Royal HS 23:55.48
57 Mary Schuberg 12 Moorpark HS 23:57.46 46
58 Sugeera Eckley 10 Westlake HS 23:59.54 47
59 Audrey Bernal 9 Ventura HS 23:59.77 48
60 Sydney Hlavacek 11 Calabasas HS 24:00.85
61 Emily Fritz 9 Newbury Park HS 24:00.88 49
62 Alexis Molina 12 La Reina HS 24:01.42 50
63 Sarah Primm 10 Westlake HS 24:08.49 51
64 Michelle Petitfils 11 Calabasas HS 24:08.62
65 Amy Musselman 11 Thousand Oaks HS 24:09.69 52
66 Aimee Sands 11 Oak Park HS 24:14.01
67 Katie Murphy 10 Newbury Park HS 24:15.86 53
68 Faryar Ghaemi 9 Westlake HS 24:16.24
69 Teresa Candelario 12 Fillmore HS 24:16.45
70 Nicole Halpin-Coughlin 11 Newbury Park HS 24:17.09 54
71 Ofelia Arias 12 Channel Islands HS 24:17.87
72 Jessica Rubinstein 9 Ventura HS 24:21.99 55
73 Liliana Espinosa 9 Westlake HS 24:23.22
74 Julia Rockey 12 Camarillo HS 24:23.62 56
75 Shannon Paulson 12 Buena HS 24:24.91 57
76 Christa Estrada 11 Moorpark HS 24:26.50 58
77 Elizabeth Dietz 11 Westlake HS 24:31.85
78 Alyse Braunschweiger 11 Rio Mesa HS 24:33.49 59
79 Megan Bertrand 12 Buena HS 24:35.13 60
80 Sade Valenzuela 9 Buena HS 24:35.53 61
81 Bridget Lindsay 11 Oxnard HS 24:36.10 62
82 Mikayla Avrea 12 Camarillo HS 24:38.76 63
83 Kelsey Karl 9 Oak Park HS 24:39.27
84 Karline Garcia 12 Camarillo HS 24:42.62 64
85 Jessica Bishop 11 Rio Mesa HS 24:46.43 65
86 Alyssa Gogesch 9 Westlake HS 24:47.45
87 Kayla Reed 12 Ventura HS 24:47.97 66
88 Mona Soehle 12 Camarillo HS 24:51.10 67
89 Carrie Metzgar 11 Camarillo HS 24:51.87
90 Gema Cardoba 10 Buena HS 24:55.56
91 Kathleen Hakansson 10 Moorpark HS 24:55.89 68
92 Leilani Rivera 10 Ventura HS 24:55.95 69
93 Caitlyn Christensen 9 Westlake HS 24:56.55
94 Tajah Tubbs 10 Moorpark HS 24:56.97 70
95 Jennifer Archuleta 11 Agoura HS 24:58.65 71
96 Virginia Yapp 12 Oak Park HS 24:59.75
97 Mina Mehr-Assa 10 Royal HS 25:04.84
98 Gabriela Villagomez 10 Westlake HS 25:05.34
99 Lauren Brown 11 Thousand Oaks HS 25:06.41 72
100 Emily Pollock 12 La Reina HS 25:10.08 73
101 Lucia Cardenas 11 La Reina HS 25:10.80 74
102 Virgina Delgado 10 Pacfica HS 25:13.63 75
103 Nicole Miller 9 Simi Valley HS 25:14.09 76
104 Andrea Gonzalez 10 Buena HS 25:15.60
105 Elizabeth Raymond 9 Buena HS 25:16.65
106 Kimberly Liston 10 Buena HS 25:17.82
107 Lorena Isaac 12 Buena HS 25:19.02
108 Brittani Forrest 11 Westlake HS 25:20.40
109 Michelle Poindexter 11 Rio Mesa HS 25:22.57 77
110 Katheryn Miller 11 Oak Park HS 25:22.72
111 Sonia Dovedy 11 Rio Mesa HS 25:23.90 78
112 Lucila Lucila 10 Pacfica HS 25:27.05 79
113 Sarah Andrrews 11 Nordhoff HS 25:27.33 80
114 Lin Jing 11 Camarillo HS 25:27.59
115 Marley Schroepfer 9 Ventura HS 25:28.62
116 Alexis Trent 9 Thousand Oaks HS 25:30.41
117 Heidi Sockwell 11 Nordhoff HS 25:31.12 81
118 Jillian Connell 9 Westlake HS 25:32.39
119 Tracy White 10 Buena HS 25:33.26
120 Casey Kelleher 10 Newbury Park HS 25:35.38 82
121 Holly Northrup 11 Camarillo HS 25:41.06
122 Myrna Reynoso 11 Buena HS 25:41.60
123 Marciell Zacarias 11 Fillmore HS 25:43.11
124 Eileen Finley 12 Nordhoff HS 25:43.56 83
125 Melissa Farrell 10 Buena HS 25:45.13
126 Amy Van Voy 11 Thousand Oaks HS 25:46.53
127 Nancy Hurtado 11 Huenenme HS 25:47.14
128 Samantha Yeates 12 Agoura HS 25:50.06 84
129 Rachel Beeman 9 Camarillo HS 25:52.78
130 Megan Beardsley 12 Moorpark HS 25:52.90 85
131 Brandy Byhoffer 10 Buena HS 25:53.65
132 Rebeckah Nussear 9 Camarillo HS 25:55.31
133 Melissa Dietz 12 Westlake HS 25:55.84
134 Molly Grover 9 Westlake HS 25:56.82
135 Grace Yun 9 Thousand Oaks HS 25:58.98
136 Samriddhi Singh 9 Oak Park HS 26:00.49
137 Sarah Harrison 12 Agoura HS 26:03.39 86
138 Lauren D'Atri 10 Westlake HS 26:03.60
139 Bethany Leong 12 Rio Mesa HS 26:06.34 87
140 Shannon Parker 10 Huenenme HS 26:08.21
141 Raeann McGriff 11 Moorpark HS 26:09.06
142 Emily Teitelbaum 11 Agoura HS 26:10.05 88
143 Cynthia Alcala 11 Royal HS 26:12.74
144 Kristen deBrunykops 10 Buena HS 26:15.92
145 Cristi Williams 11 La Reina HS 26:15.95 89
146 Christy Sheehy 11 St. Bonaventure HS 26:16.51
147 Stephanie Orbach 9 Simi Valley HS 26:17.32 90
148 Porsia Tunzi 10 Thousand Oaks HS 26:17.34
149 Hope Wemyss 11 Camarillo HS 26:27.22
150 Karina Torres 12 Huenenme HS 26:29.71
151 Christina Pittsenbarger 11 Camarillo HS 26:30.67
152 Kelly Eder 10 Simi Valley HS 26:32.66 91
153 Lauren Parker 9 Camarillo HS 26:33.50
154 Rosalina Estrada 11 Fillmore HS 26:35.61
155 Amy Schuster 10 Simi Valley HS 26:35.80 92
156 Monika Banakaite 12 Buena HS 26:40.21
157 Monica Hernandez 10 Nordhoff HS 26:41.65 93
158 Peggy Chow 11 Royal HS 26:41.79
159 Miranda Sherk 12 Buena HS 26:44.84
160 Kelly McBride 10 Agoura HS 26:48.13 94
161 Michelle Beltran 9 Camarillo HS 26:48.52
162 Nicole Lewis 11 Thousand Oaks HS 26:50.22
163 Emily Zink 9 Newbury Park HS 26:51.82
164 Kylie Tersigni 9 Camarillo HS 26:55.68
165 Michelle MacDonald 10 Moorpark HS 26:55.78
166 Katherine Jerome 11 Moorpark HS 26:56.44
167 Nicole Jahng 10 Ventura HS 27:01.21
168 Brianna Hudson 11 Camarillo HS 27:02.63
169 Maureen Hekelnkamper 10 Buena HS 27:07.29
170 Jessica Stoffel 9 Agoura HS 27:08.42 95
171 Menzie Chiong 10 Camarillo HS 27:09.06
172 Isabel Nunez 10 Pacfica HS 27:12.60 96
173 Kara Mumma 9 Camarillo HS 27:13.07
174 Jessica Beatty 12 Camarillo HS 27:13.91
175 Jeannie NG 12 Oak Park HS 27:14.95
176 Molly Lynn 10 Nordhoff HS 27:20.94 97
177 Lauren Jansen 11 Moorpark HS 27:26.90
178 Melanie Myers 12 Buena HS 27:30.32
179 Stephany Zavala 12 Oxnard HS 27:30.88 98
180 Amanda Sutton 12 Simi Valley HS 27:46.62
181 Kaley McDougall 9 Camarillo HS 27:57.03
182 Jessica Ruiz 12 St. Bonaventure HS 27:58.42
183 Adrienne Durazo 9 Camarillo HS 27:59.92
184 Crystal Salas 10 Newbury Park HS 28:00.41
185 Paris Peterson 11 La Reina HS 28:03.83 99
186 Ashlae Armenta 11 Camarillo HS 28:10.25
187 Shirley Hernandez 10 Ventura HS 28:12.18
188 Janet Cisneros 11 Pacfica HS 28:14.31 100
189 Justine Marine 9 Westlake HS 28:20.23
190 Holly Singer 12 Camarillo HS 28:24.71
191 Alison Coleman 10 Oak Park HS 28:27.16
192 Vanessa De La Cruz 11 Oxnard HS 28:28.45 101
193 Maddie Scanlon 11 La Reina HS 28:39.60 102
194 Mary Rockey 11 Camarillo HS 28:41.40
195 Alexis Tai 10 Moorpark HS 28:50.53
196 Roxanna Elenes 10 Oxnard HS 29:05.65 103
197 Tanvi Raghani 12 Newbury Park HS 29:08.56
198 Ana Barbarov 11 Oak Park HS 29:14.85
199 Lindsay Heim 11 Simi Valley HS 29:18.56
200 Elizabeth Delgado 12 Pacfica HS 29:20.55 104
201 Jean Adame 10 Oxnard HS 29:23.43 105
202 April Kenny 10 Nordhoff HS 29:38.26 106
203 Kylie Lukes 10 Thousand Oaks HS 29:41.58
204 Tiffany Cundiff 9 Camarillo HS 29:44.23
205 Diana Adame 10 Oxnard HS 29:56.02 107
206 Heather Lombardo 12 Camarillo HS 29:57.29
207 Vanessa Lara 12 Pacfica HS 29:59.32 108
208 Julia Kemp 10 Westlake HS 30:04.08
209 Sydney Lane 9 Camarillo HS 30:30.87
210 Alice Kim 9 Camarillo HS 30:31.26
211 Julie Ibarra 9 Camarillo HS 30:31.80
212 Jill Northrup 11 Camarillo HS 30:32.29
213 Teresa Blum 10 Ventura HS 30:50.84
214 Alissa Borsuk 10 Moorpark HS 31:17.68
215 Kristina Barrera 12 Channel Islands HS 31:41.20
216 Briana Deflavio 11 Simi Valley HS 31:44.48
217 Victoria Rodriquez 10 Oxnard HS 32:20.67 109
218 Michele Vicuna 11 Pacfica HS 32:46.52 110
219 Sheryl Ocampo 10 Pacfica HS 32:49.36
220 Daisy Torres 11 Rio Mesa HS 36:56.61 111
-- Alana Dowden 10 Camarillo HS NT
-- Sigourney Fechtner 11 St. Bonaventure HS NT
Team Scores

1 Royal HS 26 1 2 6 7 10 18 19
Total Time: 1:44:38.56
Average: 20:55.72
2 Oak Park HS 49 4 8 9 13 15 17 22
Total Time: 1:46:58.06
Average: 21:23.62
3 Thousand Oaks HS 117 12 14 21 31 39 52 72
Total Time: 1:52:02.65
Average: 22:24.53
4 Westlake HS 134 11 20 25 35 43 47 51
Total Time: 1:53:15.07
Average: 22:39.02
5 Ventura HS 153 3 5 42 48 55 66 69
Total Time: 1:53:42.30
Average: 22:44.46
6 Buena HS 163 23 24 29 30 57 60 61
Total Time: 1:55:23.93
Average: 23:04.79
7 Newbury Park HS 203 16 41 44 49 53 54 82
Total Time: 1:57:38.50
Average: 23:31.70
8 Camarillo HS 207 26 28 34 56 63 64 67
Total Time: 1:57:47.86
Average: 23:33.58
9 Moorpark HS 253 36 45 46 58 68 70 85
Total Time: 2:00:17.96
Average: 24:03.60
10 Simi Valley HS 264 27 33 38 76 90 91 92
Total Time: 2:00:54.31
Average: 24:10.87
11 Rio Mesa HS 319 40 59 65 77 78 87 111
Total Time: 2:03:44.29
Average: 24:44.86
12 La Reina HS 323 37 50 73 74 89 99 102
Total Time: 2:04:06.74
Average: 24:49.35
13 Agoura HS 361 32 71 84 86 88 94 95
Total Time: 2:06:04.03
Average: 25:12.81
14 Nordhoff HS 434 80 81 83 93 97 106
Total Time: 2:10:44.60
Average: 26:08.92
15 Pacfica HS 454 75 79 96 100 104 108 110
Total Time: 2:15:28.15
Average: 27:05.63
16 Oxnard HS 469 62 98 101 103 105 107 109
Total Time: 2:19:04.51
Average: 27:48.91

GIRLS FROSH/SOPH

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Baird 10 Agoura HS 19:54.45 1
2 Melissa Bunn 10 Royal HS 20:18.20 2
3 Morgan McLeod 10 Westlake HS 20:28.27 3
4 April Gambardella 9 Calabasas HS 20:37.25 4
5 Sierra Yoakum 10 Royal HS 20:48.23 5
6 Olivia Guadiana 9 Ventura HS 20:51.87 6
7 Katie O'Connel 9 Royal HS 20:53.60 7
8 Nicole McCormick 10 Royal HS 20:59.09 8
9 Jillia Fongheiser 10 Westlake HS 21:02.02 9
10 Sarah Babb 10 Newbury Park HS 21:18.80 10
11 Chrissy Mills 10 Buena HS 21:21.33 11
12 Emilie Mateu 9 Royal HS 21:23.28 12
13 Allison Goodwin 10 Royal HS 21:23.92 13
14 Corrin Rakowiski 10 Newbury Park HS 21:26.32 14
15 Torrie Marschik 9 Moorpark HS 21:27.52 15
16 Spencer Gulbronson 10 Thousand Oaks HS 21:30.26 16
17 Lexy Yang 9 Royal HS 21:33.19 17
18 Megan Violand 9 Moorpark HS 21:33.74 18
19 Jordan Marx 9 Newbury Park HS 21:34.48 19
20 Sarah Kiner 9 Oak Park HS 21:35.30 20
21 Jenny Mallen 9 Newbury Park HS 21:36.22 21
22 Lindsay Armenta 10 Camarillo HS 21:37.64 22
23 Megan Smith 10 Thousand Oaks HS 21:41.55 23
24 Chelsea Scott 10 Simi Valley HS 21:42.81 24
25 Julie Kopstein 9 Oak Park HS 21:49.38 25
26 Brittany Pattee 9 Oak Park HS 21:50.61 26
27 Olivia Barry 9 Calabasas HS 21:55.52 27
28 Keely Dorthalina 9 Westlake HS 21:58.02 28
29 Alyssa Collins 9 Westlake HS 21:58.43 29
30 Michele Evans 10 Westlake HS 22:05.01 30
31 Tamara Pickman 9 Calabasas HS 22:06.53 31
32 Tess Gardner 9 Moorpark HS 22:07.86 32
33 Jenny Knerr 9 Buena HS 22:08.45 33
34 Angelica Hernandez 10 Ventura HS 22:09.06 34
35 Elise Dunaway 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:10.72 35
36 Annabel Naish 10 Thousand Oaks HS 22:22.01 36
37 Kalin Nishimori 10 Newbury Park HS 22:22.73 37
38 Katee Walters 9 Moorpark HS 22:26.18 38
39 Kari Miller 10 Oak Park HS 22:26.98 39
40 Caitlyn Byrne 10 Westlake HS 22:28.04 40
41 Hana Llata 9 Rio Mesa HS 22:32.61 41
42 Karly Graham 10 Moorpark HS 22:32.80 42
43 Melissa Muntzel 10 Buena HS 22:33.02 43
44 Jean Kim 9 Thousand Oaks HS 22:33.99 44
45 Ivana Sanchez 10 Westlake HS 22:37.51 45
46 Cayla Korven 10 Simi Valley HS 22:40.87 46
47 Carly Pattee 9 Oak Park HS 22:42.45 47
48 Michelle Noe 9 Oak Park HS 22:42.82 48
49 Stephanie Elliott 10 Newbury Park HS 22:43.26 49
50 Ashley Gentry 10 Calabasas HS 22:44.33 50
51 Natalie Brambila Newbury Park HS 22:46.72 51
52 Miriam Hernandez 10 Huenenme HS 22:47.02 52
53 Erica Fernandez 10 Huenenme HS 22:47.26 53
54 Kendal Sears 9 Camarillo HS 22:47.89 54
55 Arielle Slater 9 Agoura HS 22:48.54 55
56 Kaitlyn Berman 10 Oak Park HS 22:48.99 56
57 Maretta Boczek 10 Rio Mesa HS 22:50.21 57
58 Alani Barajas 9 Fillmore HS 22:51.68 58
59 Marisol Ontiveros 9 Santa Clara HS 22:52.01
60 Kylie Ditto 10 Buena HS 22:53.80 59
61 Lauren Steinbaum 10 Ventura HS 22:56.38 60
62 Katie Nelson 10 Buena HS 23:00.91 61
63 Alyse Brehm 9 Westlake HS 23:03.33
64 Simone Bosman 10 Buena HS 23:13.42 62
65 Joella Lefkovits 10 Camarillo HS 23:15.30 63
66 Alina Downer 10 Nordhoff HS 23:21.58 64
67 Jennifer Ramirez 10 Buena HS 23:23.76 65
68 Valeria Fuentes 9 Ventura HS 23:27.08 66
69 Emily Hahn 10 Agoura HS 23:31.05 67
70 Britney Brooks 9 Ventura HS 23:35.67 68
71 Meredith Gattain 9 Ventura HS 23:36.16 69
72 Christy Quirino 10 Oxnard HS 23:37.16 70
73 Kaitlyn Verardo 10 Simi Valley HS 23:40.18 71
74 Lupe Reyes 10 Huenenme HS 23:40.84 72
75 Alexandra Luhrsen 9 Camarillo HS 23:43.45 73
76 Macy Andersen 10 Newbury Park HS 23:46.24
77 Pia Neighbors 9 Agoura HS 23:46.90 74
78 Alicia Fletcher 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:47.27 75
79 Leslie Chavez 10 Simi Valley HS 23:51.02 76
80 Michelle Gibson 10 Thousand Oaks HS 23:54.55 77
81 Alyssa Terry 10 Buena HS 23:56.20
82 Melia Fernandez 10 Moorpark HS 23:58.25 78
83 Phoebe Simon 9 Agoura HS 23:58.76 79
84 Yvette Olivares 10 Fillmore HS 23:58.83 80
85 Alanna Bell-Gordon 10 Oak Park HS 23:59.50
86 Monica Hurtado 10 Fillmore HS 23:59.65 81
87 Julie Saavedra 9 Ventura HS 24:01.00 82
88 Angie Hernandez 9 Simi Valley HS 24:06.32 83
89 Courtney Santangelo 9 Rio Mesa HS 24:08.21 84
90 Karen Soltow 10 Thousand Oaks HS 24:08.48 85
91 Rikke Gasner 9 Rio Mesa HS 24:10.69 86
92 Joslyn Wood 10 Nordhoff HS 24:12.92 87
93 Rose Copeland 9 Agoura HS 24:13.45 88
94 Allison Sacks 9 Camarillo HS 24:22.08 89
95 Kaitlyn Bossoletti 9 Camarillo HS 24:24.14 90
96 Lana Alicata 9 Simi Valley HS 24:31.91 91
97 Cynthia Andres 10 Oxnard HS 24:33.26 92
98 Chelsea McKeown 10 Oxnard HS 24:38.86 93
99 Paola Barajas 9 Oxnard HS 24:40.60 94
100 Nicole Trent 9 Simi Valley HS 24:41.92 95
101 Heidi Huntsinger 9 Oxnard HS 24:45.51 96
102 Dulce Fernandez 10 Huenenme HS 24:48.53 97
103 Lauren Dansey 10 La Reina HS 24:55.06 98
104 Rachel Digiglio 10 St. Bonaventure HS 24:57.58 99
105 Alexandra Garcia 9 Fillmore HS 24:59.01 100
106 Diana Lopez 9 Santa Clara HS 25:04.24
107 Alexa Shaw 9 La Reina HS 25:04.99 101
108 Jenna Roady 10 Camarillo HS 25:05.60 102
109 Victoria Brown 10 Nordhoff HS 25:15.17 103
110 Chelsie Gonzalez 9 Rio Mesa HS 25:20.36 104
111 Samantha Ewards 9 Rio Mesa HS 25:20.50 105
112 Amanda Mundell 10 La Reina HS 25:28.28 106
113 Haley Waltrip 9 Camarillo HS 25:30.37
114 Olivia Zolfaghari 9 La Reina HS 25:35.37 107
115 Melissa Price 9 Rio Mesa HS 25:42.65
116 Samantha Bartlett 10 Rio Mesa HS 25:54.00
117 Monica Wise 10 Rio Mesa HS 25:56.85
118 Hanah Garcia 9 Rio Mesa HS 25:58.12
119 Jazmine Nava 10 Rio Mesa HS 26:01.14
120 Amanda Brunette 10 St. Bonaventure HS 26:01.86 108
121 Clara Chang 9 Calabasas HS 26:06.64 109
122 Siobhan Gavin 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:22.54
123 Daisy Ramirez 10 Pacfica HS 26:23.72 110
124 Laura King 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:27.29
125 JuaLezza Ayala 10 Channel Islands HS 26:27.38 111
126 Lauren Cwiklo 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:28.43
127 Daniela Ochoa 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:33.19
128 Rebekah Casa 10 Nordhoff HS 26:35.25 112
129 Mikaela Romero 10 Rio Mesa HS 26:35.28
130 Allyson Grahovac 10 St. Bonaventure HS 26:35.76 113
131 Tammy Mora 10 St. Bonaventure HS 26:35.81 114
132 Jessica Guerrero 9 Rio Mesa HS 26:52.22
133 Rosa Medina 10 Rio Mesa HS 26:55.69
134 Alejandra Castillo 10 Pacfica HS 27:01.24 115
135 Katherine Wei 9 Calabasas HS 27:02.72 116
136 Rachel Kamradt 9 Fillmore HS 27:23.73 117
137 Megan Kahn 9 St. Bonaventure HS 27:36.29 118
138 Ashley Elliot 9 Oxnard HS 27:36.83 119
139 Adriana Quintero 10 Channel Islands HS 27:39.25 120
140 Mary Legasik 10 Malibu HS 27:48.04 121
141 Linnea Fechtner 10 St. Bonaventure HS 27:48.86 122
142 Nicole Burgess 10 Oxnard HS 27:48.91 123
143 Mayra Herrera 10 Huenenme HS 27:56.18 124
144 Elizabeth Robles 9 Huenenme HS 27:57.29 125
145 Agnes Ancheta 10 La Reina HS 27:58.99 126
146 Devan Wilson 9 Rio Mesa HS 28:12.83
147 Jennifer Tinnel 9 Pacfica HS 28:13.69 127
148 Britta Groh 9 Rio Mesa HS 28:13.85
149 Ana Tolteca 10 Pacfica HS 28:21.03 128
150 Emily Woodworth 9 Malibu HS 28:34.75 129
151 Jannet Andrade 9 Nordhoff HS 28:37.51 130
152 Jennifer Lujan 10 Huenenme HS 28:42.16 131
153 Kate Mahon 9 Malibu HS 28:54.47 132
154 Ana Martinez 9 Santa Clara HS 28:56.44
155 Samantha Pulido 9 Channel Islands HS 28:59.14 133
156 Johanna Martinez 10 Channel Islands HS 29:25.86 134
157 Grace Chen 9 Calabasas HS 29:27.18 135
158 Jennifer Figueroa 10 Channel Islands HS 29:27.28 136
159 Nicole Klingerman 10 Cornerstone 29:32.71
160 Angela Smarker 9 Rio Mesa HS 29:37.27
161 Joyce De Jesus 10 Pacfica HS 30:10.38 137
162 Hannah Harper 10 La Reina HS 30:14.25 138
163 Stephany Hartman 9 Oxnard HS 30:16.02
164 Fransisca Hernandez 9 Channel Islands HS 31:10.55 139
165 Christina Perez 9 La Reina HS 31:38.17 140
166 Danielle Murray 9 Malibu HS 31:38.53 141
167 Alejandra Reyes 10 Pacfica HS 32:42.11 142
168 Soila Martinez 9 Channel Islands HS 32:43.46 143
169 Mayra Sahagun 9 Pacfica HS 33:08.06 144
170 Rebecca Nassimi 10 Malibu HS 33:10.52 145
171 Evelyn Carrizosa 10 Pacfica HS 33:13.62
172 Smith Campbell 9 Malibu HS 33:37.67 146
173 Emily Tao 9 Rio Mesa HS 34:31.19
174 Cera Coronado 10 Pacfica HS 34:44.21
175 Charena Camacho 10 Cornerstone 36:59.64
Team Scores

1 Royal HS 34 2 5 7 8 12 13 17
Total Time: 1:44:22.40
Average: 20:52.48
2 Westlake HS 99 3 9 28 29 30 40 45
Total Time: 1:47:31.75
Average: 21:30.35
3 Newbury Park HS 101 10 14 19 21 37 49 51
Total Time: 1:48:18.55
Average: 21:39.71
4 Moorpark HS 145 15 18 32 38 42 78
Total Time: 1:50:08.11
Average: 22:01.62
5 Oak Park HS 157 20 25 26 39 47 48 56
Total Time: 1:50:24.72
Average: 22:04.95
6 Thousand Oaks HS 194 16 23 36 44 75 77 85
Total Time: 1:51:55.08
Average: 22:23.02
7 Buena HS 207 11 33 43 59 61 62 65
Total Time: 1:51:57.51
Average: 22:23.51
8 Calabasas HS 221 4 27 31 50 109 116 135
Total Time: 1:53:30.27
Average: 22:42.06
9 Ventura HS 234 6 34 60 66 68 69 82
Total Time: 1:53:00.06
Average: 22:36.02
10 Agoura HS 276 1 55 67 74 79 88
Total Time: 1:53:59.70
Average: 22:47.94
11 Simi Valley HS 300 24 46 71 76 83 91 95
Total Time: 1:56:01.20
Average: 23:12.24
12 Camarillo HS 301 22 54 63 73 89 90 102
Total Time: 1:55:46.36
Average: 23:09.28
13 Rio Mesa HS 303 35 41 57 84 86 104 105
Total Time: 1:55:52.44
Average: 23:10.49
14 Huenenme HS 398 52 53 72 97 124 125 131
Total Time: 2:01:59.84
Average: 24:23.97
15 Fillmore HS 436 58 80 81 100 117
Total Time: 2:03:12.90
Average: 24:38.58
16 Oxnard HS 445 70 92 93 94 96 119 123
Total Time: 2:02:15.39
Average: 24:27.08
17 Nordhoff HS 496 64 87 103 112 130
Total Time: 2:08:02.43
Average: 25:36.49
18 La Reina HS 538 98 101 106 107 126 138 140
Total Time: 2:09:02.69
Average: 25:48.54
19 St. Bonaventure HS 552 99 108 113 114 118 122
Total Time: 2:11:47.30
Average: 26:21.46
20 Pacfica HS 617 110 115 127 128 137 142 144
Total Time: 2:20:10.06
Average: 28:02.02
21 Channel Islands HS 634 111 120 133 134 136 139 143
Total Time: 2:21:58.91
Average: 28:23.79
22 Malibu HS 668 121 129 132 141 145 146
Total Time: 2:30:06.32
Average: 30:01.27



 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version