RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 RESULTS

Published by Trainer Dave
Jul 1 2012, 06:52 PM | 1280 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/06/2012 09:31 PM
               2012 District G Legion Championships - 30/06/2012               
                    Sponsored by The Royal Canadian Legion                     
                     Thousand Island S.S. / Brockville, ON                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Senecal, Laura            98 Ottawa Lions               SCR   2.3  1 
  1 Munyenga, Shelley         98 Ottawa Lions             12.98q  2.3  1 
  2 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             13.29q  4.2  2 
  3 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Napanee         13.44q  4.2  2 
  4 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions             13.45q  2.3  1 
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             13.67q  2.3  1 
  6 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             13.70q  4.2  2 
  7 Binns, Tressa             97 Ottawa Lions             13.83q  2.3  1 
  8 McAlpin, Arden            98 Ottawa Lions             14.26q  4.2  2 
  9 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions             14.46   2.3  1 
 10 Adams, Alison             99 Ottawa Lions             14.97   4.2  2 
 11 Horne, Quinn              99 Unattached               15.17   4.2  2 
 12 Oman, Allyssa             01 Cornwall Cou             16.35   2.3  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Munyenga, Shelley         98 Ottawa Lions             12.67   6.9 
  2 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions             12.76   6.9 
  3 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Napanee         13.18   6.9 
  4 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             13.20   6.9 
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             13.35   6.9 
  6 Binns, Tressa             97 Ottawa Lions             13.49   6.9 
  7 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             13.59   6.9 
  8 McAlpin, Arden            98 Ottawa Lions             14.22   6.9 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 Ottawa Lions             12.32   5.1 
  2 Gemmill, Ryley            97 Ottawa Lions             12.41   5.1 
  3 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa Lions             12.55   5.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash U16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Francis, Regina           97 Ottawa Lions             25.48   5.5  3 
  2 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             26.11   5.5  3 
  3 Munyenga, Shelley         98 Ottawa Lions             26.93   5.5  3 
  4 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions             27.41   4.1  1 
  5 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             27.46   5.5  3 
  6 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             27.77   6.7  2 
  7 Reimann, Michelle         00 Brockville L             28.46   6.7  2 
  8 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Napanee         28.47   6.7  2 
  9 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             28.67   6.7  2 
 10 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             28.69   6.7  2 
 11 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             29.33   5.5  3 
 12 Burchill, Leah            99 Ottawa Lions             29.76   6.7  2 
 13 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions             29.92   6.7  2 
 14 Maiorino, Anna            97 Ottawa Lions             33.73   4.1  1 
 15 Marshall, Brianna         02 Brockville L             35.70   6.7  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Capina, Joshua            97 Ottawa Lions             24.35   4.0 
  2 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             24.64   4.0 
  3 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 Ottawa Lions             25.82   4.0 
  4 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa Lions             27.04   4.0 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis, Regina           97 Ottawa Lions             41.23   2 
  2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions             41.59   2 
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             42.20   2 
  4 Whalen, Hayley            97 Brockville L             43.03   2 
  5 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             45.38   2 
  6 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             45.54   1 
  7 Cawthorn, Julia           98 Ottawa Lions             46.06   1 
  8 Nolan, Madison            00 Brockville L             49.11   2 
  9 Brown, Britanny           00 Brockville L             49.83   1 
 10 Doonan, Hanna             00 Brockville L             50.72   1 
 11 Maiorino, Anna            97 Ottawa Lions             54.59   1 
 12 Oman, Allyssa             01 Cornwall Cou             59.75   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capina, Joshua            97 Ottawa Lions             39.00  
  2 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cou             39.89  
  3 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             40.04  
  4 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             40.11  
  5 Chavez, Timothy           97 Ottawa Lions             40.70  
  6 Palamar, Eric             97 Ottawa Lions             43.19  
  7 Duval, Félip              98 Ottawa Lions             43.48  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           2:23.43  
  2 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           2:29.61  
  3 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions           2:30.91  
  4 Trapeau, Maeliss          99 Ottawa Lions           2:34.50  
  5 Doyle, Paige              01 Brockville L           2:48.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           2:10.26  
  2 Palamar, Eric             97 Ottawa Lions           2:13.68  
  3 Caughey, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions           2:14.17  
  4 Chavez, Timothy           97 Ottawa Lions           2:16.35  
  5 Duval, Félip              98 Ottawa Lions           2:21.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 Ottawa Lions           3:58.50  
  2 Gaudet, Olivia            98 Ottawa Lions           3:58.66  
  3 Horley, Caitlin           98 Ottawa Lions           4:00.21  
  4 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           4:02.48  
  5 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           4:03.22  
  6 Morin, Paige              97 Brockville L           4:03.99  
  7 Gilmour, Brynn            99 Brockville L           4:04.80  
  8 Elliott, Kacia            97 Ottawa Lions           4:05.90  
  9 Berriman, Emily           98 Brockville L           4:07.24  
 10 Alkerton, Britanny        00 Brockville L           4:09.62  
 11 Farmer, Jaycee            98 Kingston Ach           4:11.81  
 12 Brett, Alex               99 Brockville L           4:13.00  
 13 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville L           4:31.13  
 14 Alkerton, Alysia          03 Brockville L           4:51.61  
 
Event 10  Boys 1200 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuddihey, Justin          97 Ottawa Lions           3:33.02  
  2 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           3:33.93  
  3 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions           3:39.57  
  4 Caughey, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions           3:40.79  
  5 Croney, Mathias           99 Cornwall Cou           3:41.32  
  6 Adams, Nicholas           98 Physi-Kult Kings       3:59.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodenburg, Sophie         98 Ottawa Lions           7:23.80  
  2 Farmer, Jaycee            98 Kingston Ach           7:24.77  
  3 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           7:25.81  
  4 Wong, Natasha             97 Ottawa Lions           7:36.51  
  5 Meek, Madelyne            00 Brockville L           7:43.15  
 
Event 12  Boys 2000 Meter Run U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petitgrew, John           97 Unattached             6:19.18  
  2 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions           6:37.49  
  3 Croney, Mathias           99 Cornwall Cou           7:08.60  
  4 Adams, Nicholas           98 Physi-Kult Kings       7:19.34  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions             12.55   2.2 
  2 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Kingston Napanee         13.65   2.2 
  3 McAlpin, Arden            98 Ottawa Lions             14.48   2.2 
  4 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             16.55   2.2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             14.51   4.0 
  2 Latimer, Brodie           97 Kingston Ach             14.85   4.0 
  3 Hillis, Liam              97 Kingston Ach             15.35   4.0 
  4 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             17.27   4.0 
  5 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa Lions             21.37   4.0 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 84cm U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             26.87   3.2 
  2 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cou             26.99   3.2 
  3 Hillis, Liam              97 Kingston Ach             29.39   3.2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Codrington, Lia           97 Ottawa Lions           5:24.38  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             1.53m  
  2 Hamson, Breshawn          99 Brockville L             1.45m  
  3 Butler, Lauren            98 Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
  4 Reimann, Michelle         00 Brockville L             1.35m  
  5 Sanger, Bridget           99 Brockville L             1.25m  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selleck, Payton           98 Brockville L             1.65m  
  1 Tuna, Zeron               99 Brockville L             1.65m  
  3 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
  4 Hamson, Reilly            00 Brockville L             1.30m  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions             4.87m   NWI 
  2 McAlpin, Arden            98 Ottawa Lions             4.58m   NWI 
  3 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Ottawa Lions             4.18m   NWI 
  4 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions             4.17m   NWI 
  5 Kungu, Priscillah         98 Ottawa Lions             4.06m   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Shanica           98 Ottawa Lions             4.03m   NWI 
  6 Pennell, Nicole           97 Ottawa Lions             4.03m   NWI 
  8 Burchill, Leah            99 Ottawa Lions             3.78m   NWI 
  9 Adams, Alison             99 Ottawa Lions             3.74m   NWI 
 10 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             3.65m   NWI 
 11 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 Unattached               3.64m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Major, Kyle               97 Ottawa Lions             5.94m   NWI 
  2 Cross, Benjamin           97 Kingston                 5.82m   NWI 
  3 Capina, Joshua            97 Ottawa Lions             5.15m   NWI 
  4 St Louis, Isaac           97 Ottawa Lions             4.78m   NWI 
  5 Gemmill, Ryley            97 Ottawa Lions             4.71m   NWI 
  6 Twumasi-Agyei, Kwame      97 Ottawa Lions             4.39m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 Unattached               9.16m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin           97 Kingston                12.13m   NWI 
  2 Selleck, Payton           98 Brockville L            11.33m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Genny            97 Unattached              22.92m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            98 Unattached              21.04m  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw 1kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Cole            97 Brockville L            39.52m  
  2 Guirandow, Denzel         97 Brockville L            36.76m  
  3 Weeds, Zach                  Unattached              30.98m  
  4 White, Nathan             97 Brockville L            30.32m  
  5 Lemire, Sebastien         98 Brockville L            30.30m  
  6 Bertrand, Colsen          97 Unattached              28.64m  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw 600gm U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binns, Tressa             97 Ottawa Lions            22.78m  
  2 Carmichael, Laurin        00 Brockville L            18.62m  
  3 Kungu, Priscillah         98 Ottawa Lions            17.29m  
  4 Perkins, Zoe              98 Ottawa Lions            16.62m  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw 600gm U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Benjamin           97 Kingston                44.68m  
  2 Cathcart, Cole            97 Brockville L            43.12m  
  3 Gilbert, Nick             97 Brockville L            43.02m  
  4 Selleck, Payton           98 Brockville L            40.77m  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put 3kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Genny            97 Unattached               8.79m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            98 Unattached               7.73m  
  3 Perkins, Zoe              98 Ottawa Lions             7.25m  
  4 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             6.57m  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put 4kg U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guirandow, Denzel         97 Brockville L            14.48m  
  2 White, Nathan             97 Brockville L            11.92m  
  3 Cathcart, Cole            97 Brockville L            11.58m  
  4 Bertrand, Colsen          97 Unattached              11.16m  
  5 Lemire, Sebastien         98 Brockville L             9.92m  
  6 Woods, Zach               97 Unattached               8.85m  
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             11.98   2.9 
  2 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             12.33   2.9 
  3 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             12.47   2.9 
  4 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             13.65   2.9 
  5 Poirier, Camille          96 Ottawa Lions             14.47   2.9 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions             11.39   3.4 
  2 Saint-Victor, Oliver      95 Ottawa Lions             11.40   3.4 
  3 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions             11.73   3.4 
  4 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 Ottawa Lions             12.29   3.4 
  5 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions             12.46   3.4 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash U18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             24.45   3.5  2 
  2 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             25.49   3.5  2 
  3 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             25.60   3.5  2 
  4 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions             26.12   3.5  2 
  5 Dai, Annie                96 Ottawa Lions             26.42   3.5  2 
  6 Morrison, Kathryn         95 Brockville L             26.57   3.5  2 
  7 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             28.08   3.5  2 
  8 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Ottawa Lions             28.27   4.8  1 
  9 Nevison, Holly            96 Ottawa Lions             29.23   4.8  1 
 10 Poirier, Camille          96 Ottawa Lions             30.51   4.8  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Liam               96 Ottawa Lions             23.20   3.8 
  2 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions             23.67   3.8 
  3 Weatherall, Evan          95 Ottawa Lions             24.02   3.8 
  4 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             24.17   3.8 
  5 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             25.48   3.8 
  6 Couture-Tremblay, Emmanu  96 Ottawa Lions             25.50   3.8 
  7 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             25.66   3.8 
  8 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions             26.57   3.8 
 
Event 35  Girls 400 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dai, Annie                96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.11   2 
  2 Telford, Alexandra        96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.43   2 
  3 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions           1:01.51   2 
  4 Lismer, Ariane            96 Ottawa Lions           1:02.29   1 
  5 Morrison, Kathryn         95 Brockville L           1:02.63   1 
  6 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions           1:03.62   2 
  7 Castilloux, Jasmyn        96 Kingston Loyalis       1:05.16   1 
  8 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Ottawa Lions           1:06.76   1 
  9 Nevison, Holly            96 Ottawa Lions           1:07.55   2 
 10 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           1:11.23   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Dash U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             51.75  
  2 Burchill, Corey           95 Ottawa Lions             51.89  
  3 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Lions             52.28  
  4 Weatherall, Evan          95 Ottawa Lions             52.53  
  5 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions             54.71  
  6 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             55.86  
  7 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             56.82  
  8 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             57.51  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions           2:45.93  
  2 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           2:54.38  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Lions           2:12.30  
  2 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           2:15.71  
 
Event 40  Boys 1500 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           4:29.11  
  2 Moser, Joey               96 Kingston Ach           4:53.29  
 
Event 41  Girls 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Brianna          95 Physi-Kult Kings      11:11.73  
  2 Morgan, Adrienne          95 Physi-Kult Kings      11:27.65  
 
Event 42  Boys 3000 Meter Run U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belore, Nick              95 Physi-Kult Kings      10:05.37  
  2 Egnew, Sam                96 Unattached            10:29.49  
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             15.45   3.8 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             16.23   3.8 
  3 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             18.00   3.8 
  4 Nevison, Holly            96 Ottawa Lions             19.37   3.8 
  5 Poirier, Camille          96 Ottawa Lions             20.90   3.8 
  6 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             21.32   3.8 
 
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             15.55   2.9 
 
Event 45  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions             46.76  
  2 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             48.00  
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             49.68  
  4 Lismer, Ariane            96 Ottawa Lions             50.73  
  5 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions           1:02.78  
 
Event 46  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             41.56  
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             42.38  
 
Event 47  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selleck, Emma             96 Brockville L           8:28.73  
 
Event 48  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petitgrew, John           97 Unattached             6:30.90  
  2 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions           6:30.90  
  3 Moser, Joey               96 Kingston Ach           6:59.58  
  4 Egnew, Sam                96 Unattached             7:20.93  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions             1.85m  
 
Event 51  Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ottawa Lions             2.40m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya      96 Kingston Napanee         4.92m   NWI 
  2 Castilloux, Jasmyn        96 Kingston Loyalis         4.91m   NWI 
  3 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             4.72m   NWI 
  4 Dennis, J.J               96 Kingston Napanee         4.30m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Michael           98 Brockville L             6.18m   NWI 
  2 Harper, Brian             95 Brockville L             5.92m   NWI 
  3 Lalonde, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions             5.67m   NWI 
  4 Gunawardena, Sandeep      95 Ottawa Lions             5.32m   NWI 
  5 St-Lewis, Jamal           95 Ottawa Lions             4.78m   NWI 
  6 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions             4.42m   NWI 
  7 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             4.41m   NWI 
  8 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             4.27m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castilloux, Jasmyn        96 Kingston Loyalis        10.56m   NWI 
  2 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya      96 Kingston Napanee        10.36m   NWI 
  3 Dennis, J.J               96 Kingston Napanee         9.83m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harper, Brian             95 Brockville L            12.50m   NWI 
  2 Murray, Michael           98 Brockville L            11.99m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Girls Discus Throw 1kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halladay, Addi            95 Brockville L            34.50m  
  2 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions            34.38m  
  3 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athletics         34.08m  
  4 Fawcett, Cariston         96 Unattached              30.77m  
  5 Maduk, Kayla              96 Ottawa Lions            30.15m  
  6 Dales, Celiah             95 Brockville L            25.34m  
  7 Olmstead, Helina          96 Unattached              23.94m  
  8 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached              19.40m  
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw 1.5k U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions            42.07m  
  2 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions            40.64m  
  3 Blanchard, Dustin         95 Brockville L            39.76m  
  4 Rollings, Matthew         96 Ottawa Lions            34.49m  
  5 Cathcart, Kyle            95 Brockville L            31.12m  
  6 Sloat, Russell            95 Brockville L            29.95m  
 
Event 60  Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zandretta, Cole           95 Thousand Islands         3.75m  
  2 Cowan, Eric               96 Thousand Islands         3.60m  
  3 McHugh, David             96 Ottawa Lions             2.85m  
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw 600gm U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maduk, Kayla              96 Ottawa Lions            30.23m  
  2 Olmstead, Helina          96 Unattached              28.57m  
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw 700gm U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Josh              95 Unattached              46.04m  
  2 Sloat, Russell            95 Brockville L            43.89m  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put 4kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athletics         12.73m  
  2 Maduk, Kayla              96 Ottawa Lions            12.53m  
  3 Halladay, Addi            95 Brockville L            12.41m  
  4 Dales, Celiah             95 Brockville L            11.83m  
  5 Klatt, Katie              95 Ottawa Lions            11.07m  
  6 Fawcett, Cariston         96 Unattached              10.36m  
  7 Olmstead, Helina          96 Unattached               9.88m  
  8 Amodeo, Braelyn           96 Unattached               9.34m  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put 5kg U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gionet, Vincent           95 Ottawa Lions            14.67m  
  2 Cathcart, Kyle            95 Brockville L            14.38m  
  3 Blanchard, Dustin         95 Brockville L            13.50m  
  4 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions            12.12m  
  5 Rollings, Matthew         96 Ottawa Lions            11.22m  
 
Event 110  Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Keegan           97 Ottawa Lions             3.00m  
  2 Coskenette, Chad          97 Ottawa Lions             2.55m  
 
Event 111  Girls Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawcett, Genny            97 Unattached              31.32m  
  2 Fawcett, Emily            98 Unattached              23.35m  
 
Event 112  Boys Hammer Throw U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Cole            97 Thousand Islands        29.81m  
 
Event 113  Girls Hammer Throw U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halladay, Addi            95 Brockville L            34.66m  
  2 Fawcett, Cariston         96 Unattached              25.50m  
 
Event 114  Boys Hammer Throw U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charkavi, Darby           95 Ottawa Lions            46.80m  
  2 Purcell, Justin           95 Ottawa Lions            44.33m  
  3 Cathcart, Kyle            95 Thousand Islands        30.38m  
  4 Howes, Christian          96 Unattached              21.71m  



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version