RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Start Lists - Toronto International Track and Field Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jul 8 2012, 08:53 PM | 11468 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Start Lists - Toronto International Track and Field Games

Start Lists (as of July 6th)

WOMEN

100m
Crystal Emmanuel - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)
Kerri-Ann Mitchell - Canada
Miana Griffiths - Canada
Sherine Wells - Canada
Toyin Olupona - Canada
Virgil Hodge - Saint Kitts & Nevis
Christine Amertil - Bahamas

400m (NTL Finale)

Tiandra Ponteen - Saint Kitts & Nevis

Ese Omene - Canada

Chantel Malone - British Virgin Islands

Janelle Redhead - Grenada

Ammon Nelson - Canada

TraMayne Gillyard - USA

Jenna Martin - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)
Esther Akinsule - Canada

 

Running Room 800m (NTL Finale)

Akari Kishikawa - Japan

Karine Belleau-Beliveau - Canada

Kimarra McDonald - Jamaica

Jen Perrault - Canada

Melissa Bishop - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Annie Leblanc - Canada

Jessica Smith - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Lemlem Bereket - Canada

Lindsay Schnell - USA

Latavia Thomas - USA
Lyndsay Harper - USA

Althea Chambers - Jamaica
Kate Ruediger - (Pacesetter)

1500m (NTL Finale)

Rachel Cliff - Canada

Dana Buchanan - Canada

Celia Peters - Canada

Nadine Frost - Canada

Julia Kawamoto - Canada

Kate Van Buskirk - Canada

Leanna Maclean - Canada

Tamara Jewett - Canada

Cat Beck - USA

Emma Galbraith - Canada
Heather Wilson - USA
Steph Charnigo - USA
Megan Brown - Canada

Sarah Bowman - USA
Lydia Frost - (Pacesetter)

Randy Starkman Memorial 100m Hurdles (NTL Finale)

Priscilla Lopes-Schliep - Canada

Nikkita Holder - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Phylicia George - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Marie-Eve Dugas - Canada

Perdita Felicien - Canada

Angela Whyte - Canada

Ashlea Maddex - Canada

Christie Gordon - Canada

 

Pole Vault

Erika Fiedler - Canada

Dayna Matten - Canada

Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier - Canada

Long Jump (NTL Finale)

Rose Richmond - USA

Jen Cotten - Canada

Alicia Smith - Canada

Caroline Erhardt - Canada

Patricia Sylvester - Grenada

Saeko Okayama - Japan

Natasha Coleman - USA

Alice Falaiye - Canada

Julia Wallace - Canada
Alexis Tanner - USA

 

Hammer Throw (NTL Finale)

Sultana Frizell - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Meghan Rodhe - Canada

Jessica Rowland - USA

Cynthia Appiah - Canada

Kristin Obrochta - Canada

Heather Steacy - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Gwen Berry - USA
Liz Dubort - Canada
Jill Van Damme - Canada

 

MEN

 

100m (NTL Finale)

Justyn Warner - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Johnathan Hancock - USA

Gavin Smellie - Canada

Anson Henry - Canada

Dontae Richards-Kwok - Canada

TJ Lawrence - Canada

Aaron Brown - Canada

Sam Effah - Canada

Seyi Smith - Canada

Brandon Rooney - Canada

Richard Adu-Bobie - Canada
Seon Holmes - Canada
Jonathan Clarke - Canada

 

400m

Gord Frenke - Canada

Tremaine Harris - Canada

Phillip Osei - Canada

Michael Robertson - Canada

Daniel Harper - Canada

Dewayne Barrett - Jamaica

Andrae Williams - Bahamas
Daundre Barnaby - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

800m (NTL Finale)

Anthony Romaniw - Canada

Geoff Harris - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Scott Leitch - Canada

Kyle Smith - Canada

Tevan Everett - USA
Jamaal James - Trinidad & Tobago
Michael Preble - USA

Andrew Ellerton - Canada
Justin Blades - Canada
Benoit Boulay - Canada (Pacesetter)

 

Timex 1500m (NTL Finale)

Ross Proudfoot - Canada

Rob Jackson - Canada

Peter Corrigan - Canada

Matt Walters - Canada

Nate Brannen - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Justin Marpole Bird - Canada

Matt Lincoln - Canada

Daniel Clark - USA

Matt Elliot - USA

Christian Gonzalez - USA

Geoff Martinson - Canada

Taylor Milne - Canada

Julius Bor - Kenya

Kyle Boorsma - Canada

Alex Genest - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Geoff Harris - Canada (Pacesetter)

 

Para Wheelchair 100m 

Isaiah Christophe - Canada
Michael Kahn - Canada

Austin Smeenk - Canada
Anthony Protomanni - Canada

 

110m Hurdles 

Ingvar Mosley - Canada

Sekou Kaba - Canada

Matt Brison - Canada

Damian Warner - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Brandon Wilson - Canada

Chris Theriau - Canada

Shot Put (NTL Finale)

Tim Hendry - Canada

Amin Nikfar - Iran

Drew Welch - Canada

Umar Khan - Canada

Derrick Vikars - USA

Justin Rodhe - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Ming-Huang Chang - Taiwan
Zack Lloyd - USA

Andrew Smith - Canada

Tim Nedow - Canada

High Jump (NTL Finale)

Mark Dillon - Canada

Branden Willhelm - Canada

Jamie Adjetey-Nelson - Canada

Leander Toney - USA

Henderson Dottin - USA

Ed Wright - USA

 

Javelin (NTL Finale)
Curtis Moss - Canada (2012 Olympic Team)

Kyle Nielsen - Canada

John Hustler - Canada

Adam Kovacs - Canada

 

Pole Vault
Jason Wurster - Canada
Dave Foley - Canada
Doug Creighton - Canada
Dave McKay - Canada



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version