RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jul 17 2012, 04:25 PM | 15899 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik

Website:Click here

Running competitions - Men's
1000m Final (MJU16)
800m Final
100m Pre-Program D-Final
100m Pre-Program C-Final
200m pre-B-Final Program
400m Final
Wheelchair 1500m Final
100m B Final
100m A-Final
110m Hurdles Final B
110m Hurdles A Final
200m A-Final
3000m Steeplechase Final
Running competitions - Women's
1000m Final (WJU16)
400m Hurdles Final Pre-Program B
200m pre-B-Final Program
Wheelchair 800m Final
100m Hurdles Final B
100m Hurdles A Final
3000m Final
100m B Final
100m A-Final
200m A-Final
400m Hurdles A Final

Technical Events - Men's
Hammer Throw Final
Long Jump Final
High Jump Final
Technical Events - Women's
Hammer Throw Final
Pole Vault Final
High Jump Final
Javelin Throw Final
Shot Put Final
Long Jump Final
 

Men

 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 1.6

1 Yohan Blake JAM

26 Dec 89

9.85


 




2 Michael Frater JAM

6 Oct 82

10.00


 




3 Marc Burns TRI

7 Jan 83

10.00


 

SB

4 Lerone Clarke JAM

12 Jun 81

10.12


 




5 Daniel Bailey ANT

9 Sep 86

10.12


 




6 James Dasaolu GBR

5 Sep 87

10.19


 




7 Rondell Sorrillo TRI

21 Jan 86

10.23


 




8 Rolf Fongué SUI

25 Nov 87

10.53


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 1.0

1 Jason Young JAM

21 Mar 91

10.06


 

PB

2 Calesio Newman USA

20 Aug 86

10.09


 




3 Ramone McKenzie JAM

15 Nov 90

10.24


 




4 Wallace Spearmon USA

24 Dec 84

10.33


 




5 Daniel Talbot GBR

1 May 91

10.35


 




6 Steven Gugerli SUI

6 Aug 85

10.61


 




 
 

Race C

 

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Marvin Anderson JAM

12 May 82

10.43


 




2 Marlon Devonish GBR

1 Jun 76

10.52


 




3 Steven Gugerli SUI

6 Aug 85

10.55


 

PB

4 Stig Segat SUI

10 Jan 91

10.83


 

PB

5 Philipp Handler SUI

91

11.32


 

PB


Arnaldo Abrantes POR

27 Nov 86

DQ


 





Christian Malcolm GBR

3 Jun 79

DQ


 




 
 

Race D

 

 

Wind: 0.8

1 Kazuya Tajima JPN

14 Sep 90

10.58


 

PB

2 Pin Wanheab SUI

11 Aug 85

10.93


 

PB

3 Shogo Momiki JPN

20 Mar 92

10.94


 

PB

4 Dominik Fähnrich SUI

89

11.21


 

PB

5 Christoph Bausch SUI

84

11.59


 

PB

 
 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: 1.5

1 Jason Young JAM

21 Mar 91

19.86


 

PB

2 Warren Weir JAM

31 Oct 89

20.11


 




3 Rondell Sorrillo TRI

21 Jan 86

20.40


 

SB

4 Marvin Anderson JAM

12 May 82

20.59


 




5 Kind Butler USA

8 Apr 88

20.65


 




6 Marlon Devonish GBR

1 Jun 76

20.66


 




7 Christian Malcolm GBR

3 Jun 79

20.80


 




8 Tremaine Harris CAN

10 Feb 92

20.82


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 0.4

1 Daniel Talbot GBR

1 May 91

20.52


 

PB

2 Paul Hession IRL

27 Jan 83

20.54


 

SB

3 Ramone McKenzie JAM

15 Nov 90

20.62


 




4 Arnaldo Abrantes POR

27 Nov 86

20.72


 

SB

5 Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM

29 Dec 87

20.94


 




6 Yuki Takeshita JPN

27 Dec 92

21.02


 




7 Fumiya Taniguchi JPN

91

21.12


 




8 Pascal Müller SUI

9 Dec 88

21.23


 




 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Allodin Fothergill JAM

2 Jul 87

46.23


 




2 Edino Steele JAM

6 Jan 87

46.35


 




3 Nicholas Maitland JAM

89

47.00


 




4 Demar Murray JAM

31 Aug 91

47.38


 




5 Frank Puriza NAM

10 Jan 86

47.61


 




6 Philipp Weissenberger SUI

17 Jul 83

48.05


 




7 Hugo Santacruz SUI

6 May 88

50.71


 

SB

 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Keisuke Nozawa JPN

7 Jun 91

1:50.51


 

PB

2 Daniel Baumgartner SUI

3 Jan 87

1:50.99


 




3 Fabien Visinand SUI

7 Sep 85

1:51.73


 

SB

4 Raphael Saml SUI

89

1:52.05


 

PB

5 Nicolas Bocherens SUI

89

1:52.51


 

PB

6 Andreas Meyer SUI

28 Aug 86

1:54.68


 

SB

7 Raphael Frei SUI

23 Apr 88

1:55.62


 

SB

8 Gabriel Willauer SUI

90

1:56.52


 

PB

9 Michael Heyer SUI

15 Feb 89

1:59.94


 

SB

 
 
 

3000 m steeple

 

 
1 Jairus Birech KEN

14 Dec 92

8:16.56


 




2 Alexandre Genest CAN

30 Jun 86

8:24.39


 

SB

3 Dejene Regassa BRN

18 Apr 89

8:25.66


 

PB

4 Clement Kemboi KEN

1 Feb 92

8:25.67


 

PB

5 Haron Lagat KEN

15 Aug 83

8:27.53


 




6 Chris Winter CAN

22 Jul 86

8:28.46


 

PB

7 Roberto Alaiz ESP

20 Jul 90

8:32.04


 




8 Ben Bruce USA

10 Sep 82

8:32.40


 




9 Sebastián Martos ESP

20 Jun 89

8:33.21


 




10 Donnie Cowart USA

24 Oct 85

8:33.92


 




11 Benedikt Karus GER

22 Jan 90

8:40.99


 




12 Eric Senorski SWE

25 Jul 89

8:41.84


 

SB

13 Kyle Alcorn USA

18 Mar 85

8:44.55


 




14 Tim Stegemann GER

4 Aug 92

8:49.77


 




15 Adriano Engelhardt SUI

10 Nov 92

9:09.34


 

PB

 
 
 

110 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: 0.1

1 Ryan Wilson USA

19 Dec 80

13.32


 




2 Andrew Riley JAM

6 Sep 88

13.33


 




3 David Oliver USA

24 Apr 82

13.38


 




4 Andy Turner GBR

19 Sep 80

13.48


 




5 Antwon Hicks USA

12 Mar 83

13.51


 




6 Balázs Baji HUN

9 Jun 89

13.58


 




7 Ryan Brathwaite BAR

6 Jun 88

13.59


 




8 Ladji Doucouré FRA

28 Mar 83

13.60


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 0.1

1 Ty Akins USA

6 Jan 86

13.30


 

SB

2 Joel Brown USA

31 Jan 80

13.32


 




3 David Payne USA

24 Jul 82

13.35


 




4 Omo Osaghae USA

18 May 88

13.58


 




5 Dániel Kiss HUN

12 Feb 82

13.74


 




6 Reto Vögeli SUI

89

14.90


 

PB

 
 
 

High jump

 

 
1 Donald Thomas BAH

1 Jul 84

2.27


 




  2.10/3 2.15/2 2.18/3 2.21/1 2.24/2 2.27/1 2.32/XXX
2 Osku Torro FIN

21 Aug 79

2.24


 




  2.10/1 2.15/1 2.21/1 2.24/1 2.30/XXX
3 Andriy Protsenko UKR

20 May 88

2.24


 




  2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/2 2.18/1 2.21/1 2.24/1 2.27/X 2.30/XX
4 Oleksandr Nartov UKR

21 May 88

2.21


 




  2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/1 2.18/2 2.21/1 2.24/XXX
5 Michael Mason CAN

30 Sep 86

2.15


 




  2.10/2 2.15/1 2.18/XXX
6 Sven Tarnowski GER

4 Mar 90

2.10


 

SB

  2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/XXX
7 James Grayman ANT

11 Oct 85

2.10


 




  2.10/3 2.15/XXX
8 Miloš Todosijević SRB

8 Mar 86

2.05


 




  2.00/1 2.05/2 2.10/XXX
9 Vivien Streit SUI

92

2.05


 

PB

  1.95/1 2.00/2 2.05/3 2.10/XXX
 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Kota Minemura JPN

22 Dec 92

7.68

0.9

 




  X X 7.18/0.4 7.57/2.6 7.57/1.4 7.68/0.9
2 Julian Howard GER

3 Apr 89

7.64

1.4

 




  7.46/0.0 7.34/1.6 7.64/1.4 7.56/0.9 7.42/1.5 X
3 Yves Zellweger SUI

27 Mar 87

7.54

1.8

 




  7.31/1.0 7.40/-0.1 7.47/0.7 7.54/1.8 7.18/0.1 7.46/0.9
4 Alexander Hochuli SUI

19 Jan 84

7.46

1.6

 

SB

  7.01/0.1 7.18/0.4 7.12/0.4 7.38/1.5 7.44/2.8 7.46/1.6
5 Michael Bucher SUI

90

7.21

3.1

 




  6.99/-0.6 6.96/1.3 7.10/1.4 X 7.21/3.1 6.96/0.8
6 Futa Hayashi JPN

13 Jan 92

7.21

1.6

 

SB

  X 6.89/0.0 X X X 7.21/1.6
7 Christopher Ullmann SUI

21 Aug 93

7.18

2.0

 

PB

  6.63/0.0 X 6.89/2.1 6.50/1.7 7.14/2.1 7.18/2.0
8 Alexander Martínez SUI

23 Aug 77

6.96

0.0

 

SB

  6.72/0.0 X 6.90/0.5 6.96/0.0 6.76/1.7 6.92/1.5
9 David Ossola GER

90

6.86

0.2

 

SB

  X 6.55/0.5 6.86/0.2
10 Andreas Graber SUI

20 May 92

6.67

0.1

 

PB

  6.37/-0.9 6.62/0.9 6.67/0.1
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR

16 Mar 85

78.66


 




  75.18 X 77.10 78.66 X 78.40
2 Szymon Ziółkowski POL

1 Jul 76

75.57


 




  74.14 X 75.57 74.87 75.28 X
3 Conor McCullough IRL

31 Jan 91

75.09


 

PB

  72.46 74.44 72.44 75.09 74.54 73.09
4 Lukáš Melich CZE

16 Sep 80

74.81


 




  X 71.35 74.03 X 72.50 74.81
5 Nicolas Figère FRA

19 May 79

72.65


 




  X 72.65 X 71.37 69.83 X
6 Tristan Schwandke GER

23 May 92

64.22


 




  X 59.11 63.35 62.27 64.22 62.69
7 Martin Bingisser SUI

16 Aug 83

62.80


 




  62.80 X 62.46 X X X
 
 

Women

 
 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 0.1

1 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM

11 Feb 83

11.12


 




2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI

14 Oct 86

11.13


 




3 Charonda Williams USA

27 Mar 87

11.13


 

PB

4 Aleen Bailey JAM

25 Nov 80

11.25


 




5 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JAM

8 Nov 89

11.30


 




6 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie BAH

16 Jan 76

11.50


 




7 Samantha Henry-Robinson JAM

25 Sep 88

11.51


 




8 Nikkita Holder CAN

7 May 87

11.68


 

PB

 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 2.0

1 Tiffany Townsend USA

14 Jun 89

11.23


 




2 Melissa Breen AUS

17 Sep 90

11.27


 

PB

3 Jessica Young USA

6 Apr 87

11.40


 

SB

4 Kateřina Čechová CZE

21 Mar 88

11.43


 




5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN

26 Aug 82

11.62


 

SB

6 Léa Sprunger SUI

5 Mar 90

11.67


 




7 Marisa Lavanchy SUI

4 Jan 90

11.81


 

PB

8 Globine Mayova NAM

29 Feb 88

11.89


 




 
 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: 1.0

1 Charonda Williams USA

27 Mar 87

22.52


 

PB

2 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM

15 May 82

22.70


 




3 Aleen Bailey JAM

25 Nov 80

23.02


 




4 Tiffany Townsend USA

14 Jun 89

23.10


 




5 Porscha Lucas USA

18 Jun 88

23.15


 




6 Léa Sprunger SUI

5 Mar 90

23.47


 




7 Samantha Henry-Robinson JAM

25 Sep 88

23.59


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 0.9

1 Celia Walters JAM

5 Jun 92

23.56


 

PB

2 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie BAH

16 Jan 76

23.71


 




3 Globine Mayova NAM

29 Feb 88

23.85


 




4 Jacqueline Gasser SUI

23 Feb 90

23.89


 




5 Saki Torihara JPN

28 Feb 92

24.57


 




6 Loretta Miani SUI

1 Jun 92

25.08


 

SB

7 Stephanie Bendrat AUT

91

25.19


 

PB

8 Miho Shingu JPN

29 Nov 91

25.61


 

SB

 
 
 

3000 m

 

 
1 Mercy Cherono KEN

7 May 91

8:45.93


 

SB

2 Buze Diriba ETH

9 Feb 94

8:46.85


 




3 Azemra Gebru ETH

5 May 92

8:47.49


 




4 Sara Hall USA

15 Apr 83

8:56.99


 

SB

5 Elena Romagnolo ITA

5 Oct 82

8:58.37


 

PB

6 Ashley Higginson USA

17 Mar 89

8:59.24


 

PB

7 Magdalene Masai KEN

4 Apr 93

9:01.63


 

PB

8 Phanencer Chemion KEN

8 Apr 89

9:02.22


 

PB

9 Hannah Brooks GBR

25 Jun 88

9:11.86


 

PB

10 Lesley van Miert NED

10 Jun 85

9:14.82


 




11 Diana Martín ESP

1 Apr 81

9:15.42


 

SB

12 Elena Burkhard GER

10 Feb 92

9:36.38


 

SB

13 Irina Freiburghaus SUI

5 Jan 93

10:18.58


 

PB

 
 
 

100 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: 0.7

1 Ginnie Crawford USA

7 Sep 83

12.61


 




2 Nevin Yanıt TUR

16 Feb 86

12.73


 

SB

3 Kellie Wells USA

16 Jul 82

12.79


 




3 Kristi Castlin USA

7 Jul 88

12.79


 




5 Christina Manning USA

29 May 90

12.88


 




5 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CAN

26 Aug 82

12.88


 




7 Phylicia George CAN

16 Nov 87

12.92


 




8 Shermaine Williams JAM

4 Feb 90

12.97


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 1.4

1 Anne Zagré BEL

13 Mar 90

12.79


NR NUR 

PB

2 Beate Schrott AUT

15 Apr 88

12.82


NR 

PB

3 Nikkita Holder CAN

7 May 87

13.02


 




4 Natasha Ruddock JAM

25 Dec 89

13.22


 




5 Nadine Hildebrand GER

20 Sep 87

13.32


 




5 Clélia Reuse SUI

1 Aug 88

13.32


 




7 Eriko Soma JPN

30 Sep 91

13.64


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Joke Odumosu NGR

27 Oct 87

55.12


 




2 Anna Yaroshchuk UKR

24 Nov 89

55.30


 




3 Ristananna Tracey JAM

5 Sep 92

56.57


 




4 Latosha Wallace USA

25 Mar 85

56.60


 




5 Anna Jesień POL

10 Dec 78

56.61


 




6 Yadisleidis Pedroso CUB

28 Jan 87

56.81


 




7 Lauren Boden AUS

3 Aug 88

56.98


 




 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Manuela Gentili ITA

7 Feb 78

55.54


 

PB

2 Sara Petersen DEN

9 Apr 87

56.11


 




3 Nickiesha Wilson JAM

28 Jul 86

56.60


 




4 Tomomi Yoneda JPN

11 Aug 90

56.62


 




5 Manami Kira JPN

23 Oct 91

58.32


 




6 Valentine Arrieta SUI

29 Apr 90

60.25


 




7 Bettina Meyer SUI

17 Apr 88

62.39


 

SB

 
 
 

High jump

 

 
1 Mirela Demireva BUL

28 Sep 89

1.95


 

PB

  1.79/1 1.83/1 1.86/1 1.89/1 1.92/1 1.95/3 1.97/XXX
2 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER

7 Oct 90

1.95


 

PB

  1.79/1 1.83/1 1.86/2 1.89/2 1.92/1 1.95/3 1.97/XXX
3 Isobel Pooley GBR

21 Dec 92

1.86


 




  1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/1 1.86/1 1.89/XXX
4 Viktoriya Styopina UKR

21 Feb 76

1.86


 




  1.75/1 1.79/2 1.83/1 1.86/1 1.89/XXX
5 Beatrice Lundmark SUI

26 Apr 80

1.86


 




  1.75/2 1.79/1 1.83/1 1.86/2 1.89/XXX
6 Deirdre Ryan IRL

1 Jun 82

1.86


 




  1.79/1 1.83/2 1.86/3 1.89/XXX
7 Oksana Okuneva UKR

14 Mar 90

1.86


 




  1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/3 1.86/3 1.89/XXX
8 Giovanna Demo ITA

29 Jun 87

1.79


 




  1.70/1 1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/XXX
 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Kate Dennison GBR

7 May 84

4.56


 

SB

  4.31/1 4.41/1 4.51/3 4.56/2 4.61/XXX
2 Alana Boyd AUS

10 May 84

4.51


 




  4.31/1 4.41/1 4.51/3 4.56/XXX
3 Becky Holliday USA

12 Mar 80

4.41


 




  4.21/1 4.41/1 4.51/XXX
4 Kristina Gadschiew GER

3 Jul 84

4.41


 




  4.31/2 4.41/2 4.51/XXX
5 Katy Viuf USA

23 May 87

4.31


 




  4.31/2 4.41/XXX
6 Tori Pena IRL

30 Jul 87

4.31


 




  4.31/3 4.41/XXX
7 Arlette Brülhart SUI

13 Aug 87

3.81


 




  3.81/2 4.01/XXX

Kelsie Hendry CAN

29 Jun 82

NH


 




  4.11/XXX
 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Olga Kucherenko RUS

5 Nov 85

6.83

0.9

 




  6.42/1.0 6.76/1.0 X 6.64/0.9 6.83/0.9 6.69/0.3
2 Brittney Reese USA

9 Sep 86

6.77

0.9

 




  6.38/0.4 X X 6.70/1.3 X 6.77/0.9
3 Janay DeLoach USA

12 Oct 85

6.64

1.2

 




  X 6.58/0.6 6.30/2.0 4.89/1.0 6.64/1.2 P
4 Hyleas Fountain USA

14 Jan 81

6.46

1.2

 




  X 6.39/0.5 X X 6.46/1.2 X
5 Éloyse Lesueur FRA

15 Jul 88

6.36

1.2

 




  X X 6.36/1.2 X X X
6 Cornelia Deiac ROU

20 Mar 88

6.33

1.7

 




  6.31/1.4 6.30/1.8 6.33/1.7 X X 6.09/0.8
7 Teresa Dobija POL

19 Oct 82

6.28

0.6

 




  X 6.21/1.2 6.28/0.6 6.26/0.3 X 6.15/0.3
8 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKR

2 Jun 91

6.24

1.3

 




  6.18/0.6 6.24/1.3 6.07/0.5 5.92/1.9 6.16/1.6 X
9 Whitney Gipson USA

20 Sep 90

6.13

1.0

 




  6.13/1.0 X X
10 Tamaka Shimizu JPN

22 Jun 91

6.10

1.3

 




  5.95/0.9 6.10/1.3 X
11 Chie Kiriyama JPN

2 Aug 91

6.06

1.6

 




  X X 6.06/1.6
12 Barbara Leuthard SUI

4 Dec 81

5.89

1.2

 




  5.74/1.7 5.89/1.2 5.64/0.5
 
 
 

Shot

 

 
1 Valerie Adams NZL

6 Oct 84

21.11


 

SB

  20.72 20.91 21.01 21.11 X 20.86
2 Nadine Kleinert GER

20 Oct 75

18.91


 




  18.50 X 18.91 X X X
3 Michelle Carter USA

12 Oct 85

18.68


 




  17.99 18.41 18.68 18.45 18.58 18.52
4 Anna Omarova RUS

3 Oct 81

17.97


 




  17.97 X 17.80 X 17.72 17.82
5 Alena Kopets BLR

14 Feb 88

17.74


 




  X 17.22 16.91 X 17.23 17.74
6 Julie Labonté CAN

12 Jan 90

17.23


 




  16.64 X 16.95 17.23 16.76 17.14
7 Josephine Terlecki GER

17 Feb 86

17.16


 




  17.12 X 17.16 X 17.05 X
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Mélanie Fromentin FRA

10 Oct 81

63.40


 

PB

  58.23 62.70 63.40 60.95 61.07 61.33
2 Nicole Zihlmann SUI

30 Jul 86

59.68


 

SB

  58.77 59.43 53.69 59.22 59.68 X
3 Lydia Wehrli SUI

15 May 90

57.15


 




  57.15 54.87 54.87 X 55.17 56.08
4 Rebecca Bähni SUI

5 Apr 83

55.07


 




  52.28 55.07 53.76 X 53.99 X
5 Cornelia Hodel SUI

13 Apr 63

41.46


 

SB

  38.49 41.20 40.11 39.60 41.46 X
 
 
 

Javelin

 

 
1 Christina Obergföll GER

22 Aug 81

62.94


 




  58.35 X 62.04 X 62.94 61.37
2 Vira Rebryk UKR

25 Feb 89

61.04


 




  59.45 61.04 58.68 X X X
3 Kim Mickle AUS

28 Dec 84

60.97


 




  60.97 57.35 X X 59.42 X
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL

28 Oct 85

57.70


 




  57.32 55.08 57.70 X 57.14 54.59
5 Mareike Rittweg GER

1 Jun 84

56.14


 




  X 56.14 52.97 55.50 X X
6 Zahra Bani ITA

31 Dec 79

55.40


 




  55.40 X 51.65 X X 53.57
7 Alicia DeShasier USA

15 Apr 84

53.49


 




  51.44 51.01 51.10 53.49 X 52.72
8 Rachel Yurkovich USA

10 Oct 86

53.36


 




  X 52.67 51.25 53.36 X 53.05
9 Salina Fässler SUI

15 Aug 94

46.83


 




  46.83 X X

results: European Athletics



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version