RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Lappeenranta Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jul 18 2012, 05:47 PM | 2588 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Lappeenranta Games 2012 Results - Lappeenranta Games

Website:Click here

Event
Start list Result
N F11 Length
M Pole
M Hockey
Winding 100 m
N Triple Jump
M 100 m Final
N 100 m aj
N Hammer
M 3000 m
N 400 m aj
M 400 m aj
M Length
200 m from the wind-up
N Pole
N 200 m
M Spear
M 200 m
N 1500 m
M 1,500 m
 

Men

 

100 m

 

 

Wind: -0.7

1 Jacques Harvey JAM

5 Apr 89

10.25


 




2 Ramil Guliyev TUR

29 May 90

10.40


 




3 Nicholas Watson JAM

90

10.46


 




4 Gerald Phiri ZAM

6 Oct 88

10.48


 




5 Visa Hongisto FIN

9 Apr 87

10.64


 




6 Ainsley Waugh JAM

17 Sep 81

10.71


 




7 Eero Haapala FIN

10 Jul 89

10.86


 




8 Olli Rantanen FIN

23 May 88

10.90


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: -1.2

1 Arttu Halmela FIN

25 Sep 91

10.96


 




2 Joonas Suonperä FIN

15 Sep 92

11.05


 

PB

3 Mikko Laiho FIN

20 Feb 93

11.19


 




4 Mikko Mensala FIN

10 Jun 80

11.22


 




 
 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Ramil Guliyev TUR

29 May 90

20.53


 

SB

2 Rasheed Dwyer JAM

29 Jan 89

20.70


 




3 Jacques Harvey JAM

5 Apr 89

21.10


 

SB

4 Nicholas Watson JAM

90

21.33


 




5 Visa Hongisto FIN

9 Apr 87

21.45


 




6 Santeri Tukia FIN

24 Mar 90

22.08


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Johan Engberg FIN

3 Aug 85

22.15


 

PB

2 Rivar Tipp EST

15 Sep 90

22.31


 

PB

3 Ville Kiviniemi FIN

4 Sep 90

22.68


 

SB

4 Ilari Porkka FIN

9 May 83

22.95


 

SB

 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Niclas Sandells FIN

14 Mar 84

3:38.44


 




2 Garrett Heath USA

3 Nov 85

3:38.63


 




3 Craig Miller USA

3 Aug 87

3:39.03


 




4 John Bolas USA

1 Nov 87

3:40.97


 




5 Tiidrek Nurme EST

18 Nov 85

3:43.07


 

SB

6 Jonas Hamm FIN

2 May 80

3:49.35


 




7 Joonas Harjamäki FIN

30 May 86

3:50.75


 

SB

8 Panu Jantunen FIN

11 Apr 89

3:50.82


 




9 Joonas Lehtinen FIN

6 Oct 88

3:52.29


 




10 Aki Nummela FIN

30 May 85

3:55.24


 




11 Miro Laurila FIN

4 Oct 88

3:55.38


 




12 Ilari Piipponen FIN

25 Sep 88

4:01.13


 





Matthew Fox AUS

15 Feb 87

DNF


 



pace 56.77 400m 1:55.06 800m
 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Mikki Lehtonen FIN

29 Dec 89

3:57.16


 

PB

2 Henri Vanha FIN

30 Sep 89

3:57.77


 

PB

3 Jari Räsänen FIN

6 Jan 87

4:00.61


 




4 Janne Määttä FIN

14 Jul 88

4:00.83


 

PB

5 Eetu Lindfors FIN

90

4:06.77


 

PB


Olli Pulkkanen FIN

8 Dec 81

DNF


 





Hilary Bon KEN

81

DNF


 



pace
 
 
 

3000 m

 

 
1 Josephat Menjo KEN

20 Aug 79

7:44.07


 

SB

2 Ben St. Lawrence AUS

7 Nov 81

8:04.62


 

SB

3 Tuomas Jokinen FIN

26 Feb 87

8:11.49


 

SB

4 Lewis Korir KEN

1 Jun 86

8:25.24


 




5 Abraham Kirwa KEN

9:17.14


 

PB


Willy Rotich KEN

23 Mar 76

DNF


 



pace 2:30.04 1000m

Hilary Bon KEN

81

DNF


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Leonardo Capotosti ITA

24 Jul 88

50.96


 




2 Thomas Kortbeek NED

2 Apr 81

51.00


 




3 Yegor Kuznetsov RUS

29 Nov 94

51.04


 




4 Gustav Klingstedt FIN

8 Dec 85

52.44


 

SB=PB

5 Panu Pasanen FIN

31 Dec 87

53.73


 




6 Juho Launto FIN

29 Mar 89

54.20


 




7 Juha Virkkunen FIN

24 Jan 89

55.54


 

PB

 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Vesa Rantanen FIN

2 Dec 75

5.20


 

SB

  5.00/2 5.20/1 5.35/XXX
2 Jere Bergius FIN

4 Apr 87

5.20


 




  5.20/2 5.45/XXX
3 Eemeli Salomäki FIN

11 Oct 87

5.20


 




  5.20/3 5.35/XXX
4 Jarno Kivioja FIN

7 Oct 82

5.00


 




  5.00/2 5.20/XXX
4 Olli Rannikko FIN

18 Sep 84

5.00


 




  5.00/2 5.20/XXX

Mikael Westö FIN

3 Apr 82

NH


 




  5.00/XXX

Samuli Järvelä FIN

18 Oct 87

NH


 




  5.00/XXX

Darren Niedermeyer USA

2 Apr 82

NH


 




  5.20/XXX
 
 
 

Long jump

 

 
1 Tyrone Smith BER

7 Aug 84

7.85

2.3

 




  7.68/1.4 7.71/1.0 7.85/2.3 7.62/0.4 7.51/-1.4 P
2 Mikko Kivinen FIN

16 Jan 88

7.56

0.5

 




  7.30/1.8 7.41/2.7 7.56/0.5 P P P
3 Arttu Halmela FIN

25 Sep 91

7.53

1.3

 




  X/2.1 X/2.1 7.19/-0.1 7.44/-0.4 7.53/1.3 X/-1.1
4 Roni Ollikainen FIN

27 Aug 90

7.50

0.7

 




  X/1.6 X/0.4 X/1.3 7.50/0.7 X/1.3 7.38/0.6
5 Juho-Matti Pimiä FIN

28 Dec 84

7.50

2.4

 




  7.37/1.3 7.50/2.4 7.15/-0.2 P P
6 Otto Kilpi FIN

29 Mar 87

7.31

1.0

 




  X/1.2 7.14/1.0 7.31/1.0 7.12/0.5 7.24/1.0 X/-0.2
7 Henri Väyrynen FIN

16 Oct 91

7.18

0.3

 




  7.04/1.1 5.54/0.4 X/1.3 X/-0.8 7.18/0.3 7.15/1.0
 
 
 

Discus

 

 
1 Jouni Waldén FIN

9 Jan 82

58.99


 




  58.98 58.99 X 58.30 X 58.30
2 Mikko Kyyrö FIN

12 Jul 80

57.49


 




  52.99 55.95 56.16 57.18 57.49 57.30
3 Andrius Gudžius LTU

14 Feb 91

57.36


 




  56.33 55.91 57.36 56.03 X X
4 Jouni Helppikangas FIN

10 Feb 71

56.10


 

SB

  53.90 55.70 55.22 53.88 X 56.10

Mika Loikkanen FIN

20 Feb 74

NM


 




  X X X X X X
 
 
 

Javelin

 

 
1 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR

14 Jul 85

81.38


 




  76.55 75.77 81.38 X X 78.04
2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN

21 Feb 84

79.03


 




  72.40 75.44 76.56 72.37 77.67 79.03
3 Risto Mätas EST

30 Apr 84

77.50


 




  74.63 77.50 74.28 76.16 X 73.62
4 Julius Yego KEN

4 Jan 89

73.30


 




  X X 73.30 71.86 X 71.96
5 Sampo Lehtola FIN

10 May 89

71.80


 




  71.23 71.73 71.03 X X 71.80
6 Tanel Laanmäe EST

29 Sep 89

70.08


 




  X X 70.08 67.37 X X
7 Jarkko Koski-Vähälä FIN

21 Nov 78

68.87


 




  68.87 68.56 X X P P
8 Anssi Liimatta FIN

9 Jun 86

66.61


 




  65.28 X 65.82 66.61 63.33 64.94
 
 

Women

 
 

200 m

 

 

Wind: 0.0

1 Kristina Žumer SLO

2 Feb 80

23.89


 




2 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN

30 Oct 87

23.90


 




3 Carrie Russel JAM

18 Oct 90

24.20


 




4 Jenni Kivioja FIN

30 Jun 87

24.51


 




5 Ilona Punkkinen FIN

28 Oct 82

24.65


 




 
 
 

1500 m

 

 
1 Peril Nengampi KEN

89

4:09.96


 

PB

2 Zoe Buckman AUS

21 Dec 88

4:10.57


 




3 Yekaterina Gorbunova RUS

17 Jan 89

4:11.97


 




4 Alfiya Muryasova RUS

3 Oct 88

4:12.36


 




5 Suvi Selvenius FIN

7 Jun 80

4:22.25


 

SB

6 Kaisa Tyni FIN

9 May 90

4:26.64


 

SB

7 Katja Erävistö FIN

8 Mar 79

4:29.56


 

SB

8 Vilma Laitinen FIN

24 May 93

4:39.27


 




9 Elisa Kirvesniemi FIN

18 Dec 85

4:40.07


 

PB


Tatyana Gudkova RUS

26 Mar 85

DNF


 



pace 66.40 400m 2:13.39 800m
 
 
 

100 m hurdles

 

 

Wind: -0.5

1 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR

7 May 87

13.12


 




2 Natalya Ivoninskaya KAZ

22 Feb 85

13.38


 




3 Elisa Leinonen FIN

27 Jan 87

13.42


 




4 Anastasiya Soprunova KAZ

14 Jan 86

13.53


 




5 Nooralotta Neziri FIN

9 Nov 92

13.57


 




6 Viivi Avikainen FIN

7 Sep 87

14.31


 




 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 0.7

1 Suvi Eliasson FIN

13 Dec 89

14.61


 

SB

2 Aino Heikkilä FIN

19 Feb 96

14.68


 

PB

3 Maiju Björkholm FIN

27 Jul 86

14.80


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Tiffany Williams USA

5 Feb 83

57.14


 




2 Svetlana Gogoleva RUS

11 Dec 86

57.34


 




3 Tatyana Azarova KAZ

2 Dec 85

58.05


 




4 Anastasiya Korshunova RUS

17 May 92

58.68


 




5 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM

19 Jun 88

58.71


 




 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR

3 May 79

4.45


 




  4.20/1 4.35/1 4.45/2 4.55/X
2 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS

21 Aug 85

4.20


 




  4.20/2 4.35/XXX
3 Minna Nikkanen FIN

9 Apr 88

4.05


 




  4.05/1 4.20/XXX
4 Jatta Salmela FIN

16 Sep 92

3.70


 




  3.70/2 3.90/XXX

Erica Hjerpe FIN

20 Aug 93

NH


 




  3.70/XXX

Eeva Niemelä FIN

6 Nov 87

NH


 




  3.70/XXX
 
 
 

Triple jump

 

 
1 Irina Gumenyuk RUS

6 Jan 88

13.44

-0.5

 




  X/0.3 12.99/-2.4 13.11/0.1 13.36/0.3 X/2.4 13.44/-0.5
2 Elina Torro FIN

22 Jul 86

13.16

0.1

 




  12.97 X/-1.4 X/1.4 13.16/0.1 X/-0.9 12.96/0.4
3 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN

20 Nov 92

13.15

-0.8

 




  13.15/-0.8 13.12/-0.9 X/1.2 13.03/0.0 13.04/0.4 13.15/1.0
4 Anna Krylova RUS

3 Oct 85

13.15

-0.9

 




  12.87/-1.0 13.15/-0.9 13.12/0.3 13.06/1.0 X/-1.9 13.12/0.2
5 Essi Lindgren FIN

10 Apr 90

13.01

-0.1

 




  X/-1.1 X/1.6 X/-1.5 13.01/-0.1 X/0.0 X/0.8
6 Päivi Kasari FIN

16 Feb 87

12.13

-0.9

 




  11.99/0.0 X/-0.7 12.09/-0.7 12.13/-0.9 12.08/0.3 X/0.8
7 Senni Salminen FIN

29 Jan 96

11.90

-0.4

 




  11.90/-0.4 X/-0.2 X/-0.8 11.82/-0.3 X/0.6 X/1.3
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Anna Bulgakova RUS

17 Jan 88

67.06


 




  65.34 65.19 67.06 X 66.07 P
2 Merja Korpela FIN

15 May 81

66.43


 




  65.64 66.43 65.05 64.70 66.07 65.61
3 Alina Kastrova BLR

2 Mar 90

64.37


 




  64.34 64.24 64.37 60.82 63.40 62.64
4 Lena Solvin FIN

4 Jul 86

62.80


 




  59.92 X 62.80 61.50 X X
5 Jonna Miettinen FIN

7 Dec 90

57.71


 




  56.56 57.08 57.06 57.71 54.27 55.29
6 Amina Saada ALG

16 Aug 89

57.12


 

SB

  X 57.12 53.59 53.08 X 54.52
7 Hannele Kuutti FIN

16 Mar 84

56.85


 




  56.85 56.49 X X 54.12 54.48

Results: European Athletics



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #lappenranta #games
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version