RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Janusz Kusocinski Memorial - Szczecin

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Jul 21 2012, 08:57 PM | 7985 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Janusz Kusocinski Memorial - Warsaw

Website:Click here

Live results will be updated here.

 

Men

 
 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 1.9

1 Michael Frater JAM

6 Oct 82

10.09


 



0.150
2 Nesta Carter JAM

10 Nov 85

10.10


 



0.164
3 Mario Forsythe JAM

30 Oct 85

10.11


 

SB
0.167
4 Jacques Harvey JAM

5 Apr 89

10.15


 



0.150
5 Aaron Armstrong TRI

14 Oct 77

10.22


 



0.139
6 Gerald Phiri ZAM

6 Oct 88

10.28


 



0.153
7 Dariusz Kuć POL

24 Apr 86

10.30


 



0.147
8 Kamil Kryński POL

12 May 87

10.40


 



0.178
 
 

Race B

 

 

Wind: 1.8

1 Ainsley Waugh JAM

17 Sep 81

10.28


 



0.164
2 Deji Tobais GBR

31 Oct 91

10.33


 



0.155
3 Omar Douglas JAM

30 Oct 83

10.36


 



0.181
4 Robert Kubaczyk POL

4 Aug 86

10.52


 



0.173
5 Jan Veleba CZE

6 Dec 86

10.67


 



0.204
6 Kamil Masztak POL

16 Jul 84

10.68


 



0.144
7 Jakub Adamski POL

11 Nov 87

10.70


 



0.210
8 Rostislav Šulc CZE

2 Feb 81

10.71


 



0.178
 
 

Race C

 

 

Wind: 1.6

1 Artur Zaczek POL

28 Feb 89

10.47


 

PB

2 Vojtěch Šulc CZE

12 Oct 86

10.59


 

SB

3 Václav Zich CZE

4 Sep 90

10.71


 




4 Mateusz Jędrusik POL

15 May 91

10.73


 




5 Marcin Marciniszyn POL

7 Sep 82

10.76


 

PB

6 Przemysław Słowikowski POL

20 Nov 93

10.77


 




 
 
 

400 m

 

 
1 Rabah Yousif SUD

11 Dec 86

45.69


 



0.166
2 Richard Buck GBR

14 Nov 86

46.23


 



0.235
3 Kamil Budziejewski POL

14 Sep 88

46.28


 



0.170
4 Edino Steele JAM

6 Jan 87

46.32


 



0.284
5 Piotr Wiaderek POL

5 Feb 84

46.56


 



0.326
6 Claudio Licciardello ITA

11 Jan 86

46.70


 



0.270
7 Michał Pietrzak POL

3 Apr 89

47.13


 



0.240
8 Ricardo Cunningham JAM

3 Oct 80

47.53


 



0.351
 
 

Race B

 

 
1 Marek Plawgo POL

25 Feb 81

46.94


 

SB

2 Marcin Grynkiewicz POL

29 Mar 90

47.23


 




3 Łukasz Krawczuk POL

15 Jun 89

47.45


 




4 Marco Kaiser GER

21 Jan 91

47.49


 




5 Piotr Klimczak POL

18 Jan 80

47.52


 




6 Mateusz Maury POL

10 Jul 92

48.31


 

PB

7 Patryk Tomczak POL

2 Mar 93

49.55


 

PB

 
 
 

800 m

 

 
1 Adam Kszczot POL

2 Sep 89

1:45.78


 




2 Job Kinyor KEN

2 Sep 90

1:45.89


 




3 Tyler Mulder USA

15 Feb 87

1:48.01


 




4 Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN

28 Nov 86

1:48.10


 




5 Michael Rutt USA

28 Oct 87

1:48.79


 




6 Bartosz Nowicki POL

26 Feb 84

1:48.87


 




7 Anis Ananenka BLR

29 Nov 85

1:49.18


 




8 Boaz Lalang KEN

8 Feb 89

1:49.18


 




9 Giordano Benedetti ITA

22 May 89

1:50.27


 




10 Charles Jock USA

23 Nov 89

1:51.22


 




11 Paweł Czapiewski POL

30 Mar 78

2:15.40


 





Artur Kuciapski POL

26 Dec 93

DNF


 



pace
 
 
 

3000 m

 

 
1 Gideon Gathimba KEN

9 Mar 80

7:50.34


 

SB

2 John Kipkoech KEN

29 Dec 91

7:51.24


 




3 Garrett Heath USA

3 Nov 85

7:51.34


 

PB

4 Siarhei Chabiarak BLR

7 Nov 87

7:53.47


 

SB

5 Donn Cabral USA

12 Dec 89

7:53.48


 

PB

6 Łukasz Parszczyński POL

4 May 85

7:55.84


 

PB

7 Artyom Kosinov KAZ

31 Jul 86

8:01.66


 

PB

8 Krystian Zalewski POL

11 Apr 89

8:02.05


 

PB

9 Michał Bernardelli POL

21 Mar 80

8:03.18


 

SB

10 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR

28 Jul 79

8:09.10


 

SB

11 Damian Roszko POL

11 Nov 91

8:10.76


 

PB

12 Artur Olejarz POL

19 Aug 88

8:12.97


 

PB

13 Łukasz Kujawski POL

2 Mar 88

8:27.00


 

SB

14 Bartosz Kowalczyk POL

12 Jul 92

8:38.37


 

SB


Marek Skorupa POL

10 Mar 91

DNF


 



pace
 
 
 

High jump

 

 
1 Raivydas Stanys LTU

3 Feb 87

2.25


 




  2.07/1 2.14/1 2.20/1 2.25/2 2.28/XXP
2 Wojciech Theiner POL

25 Jun 86

2.25


 

SB

  2.07/1 2.14/1 2.20/1 2.25/3 2.28/XXX
3 Viktor Shapoval UKR

17 Oct 79

2.14


 




  2.07/1 2.14/1 2.20/XXX
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE

2 Sep 84

2.14


 




  2.07/1 2.14/1 2.20/XXX
5 Michal Kabelka SVK

4 Feb 85

2.14


 




  2.07/2 2.14/1 2.20/XXX
6 Tom Parsons GBR

5 May 84

2.14


 




  2.07/1 2.14/3 2.20/X
7 Sayed Abbas Al-Alaoui UAE

31 Jul 84

2.07


 




  2.07/3 2.14/XXX
 
 
 

Pole vault

 

 
1 Steven Lewis GBR

20 May 86

5.82


NR 

PB

  5.52/1 5.72/1 5.82/2 5.92/XXX
2 Brad Walker USA

21 Jun 81

5.72


 




  5.52/2 5.72/2 5.82/X 5.92/XX
3 Steve Hooker AUS

16 Jul 82

5.72


 

SB

  5.52/1 5.72/3 5.82/XXX
4 Przemysław Czerwiński POL

28 Jul 83

5.62


 




  5.42/2 5.52/2 5.62/2 5.72/XXX
5 Łukasz Michalski POL

2 Aug 88

5.62


 




  5.42/2 5.52/3 5.62/2 5.72/XXX
6 Alhaji Jeng SWE

13 Dec 81

5.52


 




  5.42/1 5.52/1 5.62/XXX
7 Mark Hollis USA

1 Dec 84

5.52


 




  5.22/1 5.42/2 5.52/3 5.62/XXX
8 Karsten Dilla GER

17 Jul 89

5.42


 




  5.42/1 5.52/XXX
8 Paweł Wojciechowski POL

6 Jun 89

5.42


 




  5.42/1 5.62/XXX
10 Alexander Straub GER

14 Oct 83

5.22


 




  5.22/1 5.42/XXX
10 Robert Sobera POL

19 Jan 91

5.22


 




  5.22/1 5.42/XXX

Malte Mohr GER

24 Jul 86

NH


 




  5.42/XXX

Renaud Lavillenie FRA

18 Sep 86

NH


 




  5.62/XXX
 
 
 

Shot

 

 
1 Tomasz Majewski POL

30 Aug 81

21.04


 




  20.86 X 21.01 21.04 20.67 20.86
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL

13 Mar 85

19.91


 




  19.91 19.63 X X X X
3 Antonín Žalský CZE

7 Aug 80

19.33


 




  X 19.12 19.33 19.07 X X
4 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi KSA

23 Feb 83

19.14


 




  18.64 X 19.03 18.93 18.93 19.14
5 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS

4 Jul 88

18.85


 




  18.85 18.85 X X X X
6 Jakub Giża POL

26 Sep 85

18.62


 




  X 18.57 18.62 X 18.41 18.38
7 Rafał Kownatke POL

24 Mar 85

18.59


 




  X 18.59 X X 18.32 18.16
8 Kamil Zbroszczyk POL

24 Jan 87

18.46


 




  17.53 18.42 X 18.46 X X
 
 
 

Discus

 

 
1 Virgilijus Alekna LTU

13 Feb 72

68.50


 




  63.61 65.61 68.50 X X 67.45
2 Benn Harradine AUS

14 Oct 82

64.92


 




  64.92 X 64.15 63.04 61.63 63.69
3 Piotr Małachowski POL

7 Jun 83

64.29


 




  63.76 62.95 X 61.81 X 64.29
4 Robert Urbanek POL

29 Apr 87

64.27


 




  X 62.57 61.36 64.27 64.08 X
5 Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi KSA

16 Mar 85

62.24


 




  54.26 60.29 62.24 59.24 X X
6 Przemysław Czajkowski POL

26 Oct 88

62.00


 




  58.54 X 62.00 X X X
7 Daniel Jasinski GER

5 Aug 89

61.84


 




  60.75 59.78 61.84 60.03 X 59.62
8 Oleksiy Semenov UKR

27 Jun 82

61.13


 




  60.04 59.80 X 60.61 61.13 X
9 Konrad Szuster POL

21 Jan 84

55.56


 




  X X 55.56
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Paweł Fajdek POL

4 Jun 89

77.50


 




  X X 74.39 X X 77.50
2 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR

16 Mar 85

75.38


 




  X X 73.29 75.38 X 71.28
3 Andriy Martynyuk UKR

25 Sep 90

74.22


 




  70.78 70.28 72.15 72.26 73.06 74.22
4 Szymon Ziółkowski POL

1 Jul 76

73.81


 




  70.63 73.15 73.81 72.51 X X
5 Dilshod Nazarov TJK

6 May 82

72.89


 




  70.06 72.89 72.18 70.91 X 71.22
6 Marco Lingua ITA

4 Jun 78

71.26


 




  X X 71.26 X X 69.78
7 Arkadiusz Milkiewicz POL

13 Aug 87

65.38


 




  X X 63.41 X X 65.38
 
 
 

4 x 100 m

 

 
1 Mvp Track Club  JAM

39.11


 




  Nesta Carter, Omar Douglas, Michael Frater, Jacques Harvey
2 International Team  MIX

39.33


 




  Mixed nationalities: Aaron Armstrong TRI, Mario Forsythe JAM, Gerald Phiri ZAM, Ainsley Waugh JAM
3   POL

39.38


 




  Kamil Kryński, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Masztak, Artur Zaczek
4   CZE

40.00


 




  Rostislav Šulc, Vojtěch Šulc, Jan Veleba, Václav Zich
 
 

Women

 
 

100 m

 

 

Wind: 2.3

1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR

3 Mar 88

11.13


 




2 Aleen Bailey JAM

25 Nov 80

11.16


 




3 Daria Korczyńska POL

30 Jul 81

11.32


 




4 Kateřina Čechová CZE

21 Mar 88

11.45


 




5 Martyna Opoń POL

12 Sep 91

11.48


 




6 Anna Kiełbasińska POL

26 Jun 90

11.59


 




7 Ewelina Ptak POL

20 Mar 87

11.64


 




8 Hanna Liapeshka BLR

18 Jul 85

11.84


 




 
 
 

3000 m

 

 
1 Purity Rionoripo KEN

10 Jun 93

9:07.57


 




2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN

21 Feb 79

9:08.88


 




3 Natalya Popkova RUS

21 Sep 88

9:09.74


 




4 Lidia Chojecka POL

25 Jan 77

9:10.32


 

SB

5 Angelika Cichocka POL

10 Jan 88

9:10.65


 

PB

6 Treniere Moser USA

27 Oct 81

9:11.34


 

PB

7 Nancy Langat KEN

22 Aug 81

9:12.64


 

PB

8 Katrina Wootton GBR

2 Sep 85

9:16.85


 




 
 
 

400 m hurdles

 

 
1 Sara Petersen DEN

9 Apr 87

55.68


NR 

PB

2 Anna Jesień POL

10 Dec 78

55.78


 




3 Yadisleidis Pedroso CUB

28 Jan 87

55.96


 




4 Nickiesha Wilson JAM

28 Jul 86

56.30


 




5 Lauren Boden AUS

3 Aug 88

56.69


 




6 Svetlana Gogoleva RUS

11 Dec 86

57.67


 




7 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR

3 Jun 93

58.42


 




8 Irina Reshetkina RUS

30 Jan 89

59.32


 




 
 
 

Triple jump

 

 
1 Olesya Zabara RUS

6 Oct 82

14.48

2.6

 




  13.92/1.2 14.02/1.9 14.06/1.3 14.25/1.3 13.91/1.9 14.48/2.6
2 Yekaterina Kayukova RUS

9 Oct 86

14.07

2.0

 




  13.80/1.4 13.87/2.0 14.07/1.6 13.80/0.2 13.88/2.3 14.07/2.0
3 Anastasiya Juravlyeva UZB

9 Oct 81

13.90

1.9

 




  13.59/0.9 13.90/1.9 13.70/2.0 X/0.8 X/2.6 13.84/1.9
4 Amanda Smock USA

27 Jul 82

13.90

0.8

 




  13.68/1.3 13.90/0.8 13.74/1.1 13.47/1.1 X/0.8 13.65/1.7
5 Anna Jagaciak POL

10 Feb 90

13.88

2.6

 




  13.53/1.9 13.88/2.6 13.73/1.2 13.51/0.8 13.72/1.4 13.67/3.0
6 Nataliya Yastrebova UKR

12 Oct 84

13.80

0.8

 




  13.70/2.5 13.48/1.3 13.66/2.2 13.69/0.8 13.80/0.8 13.57/0.9
7 Keila Costa BRA

6 Feb 83

13.70

0.9

 




  13.69/3.0 13.70/0.9 X/0.9 13.48/3.1 13.63/1.5 13.60/0.7

Cristina Bujin ROU

12 Apr 88

NM


 




  X/2.7 X/0.8
 
 
 

Hammer

 

 
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL

8 Aug 85

76.81


 

SB

  X 76.81 X 74.89 75.59 74.53
2 Yipsi Moreno CUB

19 Nov 80

71.90


 




  X 71.76 69.78 71.90 X X
3 Joanna Fiodorow POL

4 Mar 89

69.23


 




  67.67 69.23 X 68.95 66.34 X
4 Oksana Kondratyeva RUS

22 Nov 85

67.07


 




  64.87 63.09 66.95 67.07 66.15 X
5 Malwina Kopron POL

16 Nov 94

61.82


 




  61.82 X X X X 59.42
 
 
 

Javelin

 

 
1 Barbara Madejczyk POL

30 Sep 76

56.72


 

SB

  54.93 51.55 48.38 X 51.67 56.72
2 Franziska Krebs GER

11 Oct 85

55.97


 

SB

  55.97 51.81 X X X 50.41
3 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU

24 Jan 76

55.92


 




  X 55.46 X X X 55.92
4 Nora Bicet ESP

29 Oct 77

54.56


 




  49.12 51.15 54.56 X X 52.16
5 Alicia DeShasier USA

15 Apr 84

52.94


 




  52.94 X 50.08 52.29 X 50.46
6 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR

21 Jun 91

52.82


 




  52.82 X X X 50.79 51.63
7 Urszula Jakimowicz POL

11 Jun 88

50.12


 




  X 49.17 47.63 X 50.12 X
8 Rachel Yurkovich USA

10 Oct 86

49.80


 




  48.93 X X 49.80 X X

Anastasiya Svechnikova UZB

20 Sep 92

NM


 




  X X X

Results from: European Athletics



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version