RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Canadian Junior Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jul 29 2012, 10:00 PM | 11726 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Canadian Junior Track and FIeld Championships 2012 Results - Canadian Junior Track and FIeld Championships

Website:Click here

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jul 27 - July 29, 2012

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/07/2012
     2012 Canadian Jr Track&Field Championships - 27/07/2012 to 29/07/2012     
                              Winnipeg, Manitoba                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 3 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle             12.59   1.4  2 
  2 Waters, Mallory              Wpg Optimist             12.66   1.4  2 
  3 Wanigasekara, Sasanie        Wpg Optimist             12.68   1.4  2 
  4 Staub, Katie                 Wpg Optimist             12.77   1.4  2 
  5 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             12.80   1.4  2 
  6 Duma, Tyra                   Wpg Optimist             12.82   1.4  2 
  7 Carrique, Jennifer           Laurel Creek             12.83   1.4  2 
  8 Leung, Jennifer              Riversdale A             12.91   0.7  1 
  9 Gee, Danielle                Riversdale A             12.92   1.4  2 
 10 Berard, Lianne               Wpg Optimist             13.48   0.7  1 
 11 Horton, Skylar               Diamond Jenn             13.67   0.7  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top 7 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy            Newfoundland             25.82  -3.7  2 
  2 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             26.13  -1.6  1 
  3 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angel             26.21  -3.7  2 
  4 Hirst, Ellie                 Caltaf Athle             26.27  -3.7  2 
  5 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle             26.31  -3.7  2 
  6 Carrique, Jennifer           Laurel Creek             26.44  -3.7  2 
  6 Beaton, Heather              Truro Lions              26.44  -1.6  1 
  8 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City             26.46  -1.6  1 
  9 Gee, Danielle                Riversdale A             26.69  -3.7  2 
 10 Warren, Madeline             C.A.N.I.                 26.74  -3.7  2 
 11 Duma, Tyra                   Wpg Optimist             26.84  -1.6  1 
 12 Staub, Katie                 Wpg Optimist             26.88  -3.7  2 
 13 Matthews, Kassidy            Flying Angel             27.15  -1.6  1 
 14 Wilson, Joanna               U of Calgary Ath         28.36  -1.6  1 
 15 Horton, Skylar               Diamond Jenn             29.01  -1.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Qualifer
===================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from Elmwood-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 1 advances to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaton, Heather              Truro Lions              57.98   2 
  2 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angel             58.84   2 
  3 Andrushko, Amy               SA Tough Track           58.89   2 
  4 Clonfero, Daniella           Capital City             59.49   2 
  5 Buckingham, Darcy            Newfoundland             59.74   2 
  6 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     Rive-Sud               1:00.11   2 
  7 Zajac, Janine                SA Tough Track         1:00.21   1 
  8 Wilson, Joanna               U of Calgary Ath       1:00.68   1 
  9 MacDonald, Alannah           Niagara Olym           1:01.01   1 
 10 Matthews, Kassidy            Flying Angel           1:01.24   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Stride Ahead Tough Track
 Top 4 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Nicole            Physi-Kult K           2:16.13   2 
  2 Andrushko, Amy               SA Tough Track         2:16.82   2 
  3 Sutter, Nyka                 Queen City S           2:16.88   2 
  4 Menzies, Miranda             Coquitlam Ch           2:16.92   2 
  5 Sass, Rebekah                Wpg Optimist           2:18.44   2 
  6 Siemens, Alexandra           Valley Royal           2:19.17   2 
  7 Chartier, Mackenzie          Riversdale A           2:19.30   2 
  8 Ready, Tarina                Wpg Optimist           2:21.64   1 
  9 Rietze, Kayla Marie          Calgary Inte           2:22.67   1 
 10 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-Yor           2:22.72   1 
 11 MacDonald, Alannah           Niagara Olym           2:26.21   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Deputy Mayor Justin Swandel
 Top 3 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Carolyn               London Legio             15.24   0.9 
  2 Nyame, Astrid                Split City S             15.29   0.9 
  3 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa Lions             15.39   0.9 
  4 Beiswanger, Kari             Halifast Ath             16.11   0.9 
  5 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle             16.40   0.9 
  6 Meeuwisse, Kelly Anne        U of Calgary Ath         17.08   0.9 
 
Women High Jump Qualifer
================================================================
 Sponsor: Olive Garden
 Top 4 advance to championship event
 146 151 154 157 162 165
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lychuk, Brooke               Bison Track              1.51m  
     1.46 1.51 
        O    O 
  1 Paetsch, Tamara              Wpg Optimist             1.51m  
     1.46 1.51 
        O    O 
  1 Vasilyeva, Katia             U of T Track             1.51m  
     1.46 1.51 
        P    O 
 -- Kowalyshyn, Lisa             West Kildonan               NH  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Kristjana          Wpg Optimist                NH  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Qualifer
================================================================
 Sponsor: CIBC
 Top 3 advance to final
 170-190-210-230-250-270-290-305-320
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meeuwisse, Kelly Anne        U of Calgary Ath         2.90m  
     2.50 2.70 2.90 3.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bewski, Alyssa               Wpg Optimist             2.70m  
     2.50 2.70 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bleznuk, Tamara              Wpg Optimist             1.90m  
     1.90 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway
 Top 5 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nyame, Astrid                Split City S             5.34m  +0.0 
     5.21m(-1.9) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0)         
  2 Wanigasekara, Sasanie        Wpg Optimist            J5.34m  +0.0 
     5.05m(-2.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.6)         
  3 Biswal, Divyajyoti           Ottawa Lions             5.30m   0.1 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.28m(-1.3) 5.30m(0.1)         
  4 Von Rennenkampff, Maya       Capital City             5.17m   0.1 
     5.17m(0.1) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.14m(-1.4)         
  5 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athle             5.13m   0.5 
     5.06m(-0.6) 5.07m(-1.9) 5.13m(0.5)         
  6 Taplin, Sarah                Unattached NB            4.98m  -2.1 
     4.98m(-2.1) 4.94m(-3.3) 4.92m(+0.0)         
  7 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto Ath             4.94m  -1.4 
     FOUL(-1.1) 4.84m(-1.0) 4.94m(-1.4)         
  8 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa Lions             4.87m  -1.8 
     FOUL      4.87m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
  9 Horton, Skylar               Diamond Jenn             4.76m  +0.0 
     4.70m(-1.4) 4.53m(-0.2) 4.76m(+0.0)         
 10 Manske, Naomi                Riversdale A             4.70m  -1.3 
     4.70m(-1.3) 4.53m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 11 Leung, Jennifer              Riversdale A             4.63m  +0.0 
     4.61m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Awards and More
 Top 1 advances to Championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manske, Naomi                Riversdale A            11.00m   1.9 
     11.00m(1.9)               
  2 De Los Santos, Leah          Supreme Athl            10.96m   2.1 
     10.55m(0.8) 10.94m(3.6) 10.96m(2.1)         
  3 Slowley, Monique             York Univers            10.79m   3.0 
     10.79m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.07m(1.9)         
  4 Richards, Melissa            Wpg Optimist            10.78m   1.9 
     10.62m(2.2) 10.71m(2.1) 10.78m(1.9)         
  5 Duma, Tyra                   Wpg Optimist            10.68m   2.1 
     10.16m(2.7) 10.68m(2.1) 10.42m(2.1)         
  6 Horton, Skylar               Diamond Jenn            10.24m   2.2 
     9.85m(2.9) 10.24m(2.2) 10.24m(3.2)         
 
Women Hammer Throw Qualifer
================================================================
 Sponsor: Asper School of Business
 Top 4 to advance to Championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weir, Jillian                Unattached BC           41.85m  
      41.85m  PASS  PASS         
  2 Lyon, Hailey                 Chinook Trac            40.79m  
      40.79m  PASS  PASS         
  3 Blake, Patti                 Waterloo AC             38.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.78m           
  4 Bassingthwaite, Kyla         Excel Athlet            36.06m  
      36.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Logozar, Hunter              Flying M                34.76m  
      34.27m  32.85m  34.76m         
  6 Irwin, Samantha              South Simcoe            34.67m  
      34.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Matwyczuk, Alexa             Flying M                34.46m  
      FOUL  33.87m  34.46m         
  8 Allary, Courtney             Flying M                30.95m  
      30.95m  FOUL  30.94m           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Khamica             Brampton Tra             11.72Q  1.0  2 
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet             11.73Q  1.1  1 
  3 Davis, Shai-Anne             Project Athl             12.07Q  0.3  3 
  4 Paiement, ClÉmence           Vainqueurs M             11.92Q  1.1  1 
  5 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athl             11.93Q  1.0  2 
  6 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet             12.09Q  0.3  3 
  7 Morin-Houde, Caroline        Rive-Sud                 11.97q  1.1  1 
  8 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                 12.08q  1.0  2 
  9 McCreath, Sade               Flying Angel             12.09   1.1  1 
 10 Harrison, Shaina             Flying Angel             12.11   0.3  3 
 11 Kerr, Naomi                  Flying Angel             12.19   1.0  2 
 12 Julius-Williams, Dominiq     Durham Legio             12.22   1.0  2 
 13 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe             12.24   1.0  2 
 14 Pless, Shamelle              Edmonton Col             12.24   1.1  1 
 15 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      Lethbridge T             12.36   1.0  2 
 16 Martin, Katrina              Capital City             12.42   1.1  1 
 17 Payne, Shania M.             Coquitlam Ch             12.53   0.3  3 
 18 Warren, Madeline             C.A.N.I.                 12.61   1.1  1 
 19 Sauer, Tegan                 Laurel Creek             12.69   0.3  3 
 20 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle             12.73   1.1  1 
 21 Huard, Ashley                Track North              12.86   0.3  3 
 22 Fernando, Shelani            Ottawa Lions             12.87   0.3  3 
 23 Waters, Mallory              Wpg Optimist             12.91   1.0  2 
 24 Wanigasekara, Sasanie        Wpg Optimist             13.08   0.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Khamica             Brampton Tra             11.72   0.5 
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet             11.76   0.5 
  3 Davis, Shai-Anne             Project Athl             11.91   0.5  11.908
  4 Paiement, ClÉmence           Vainqueurs M             11.91   0.5  11.910
  5 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                 11.98   0.5 
  6 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet             12.02   0.5 
  7 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athl             12.03   0.5 
  8 Morin-Houde, Caroline        Rive-Sud                 12.04   0.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top place plus next 4 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet             24.40Q  1.3  1 
  2 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet             24.44Q +0.0  2 
  3 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                 24.64Q +0.0  4 
  4 Morin-Houde, Caroline        Rive-Sud                 24.66Q  0.5  3 
  5 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athl             24.55q +0.0  2 
  6 Kerr, Naomi                  Flying Angel             24.65q +0.0  4 
  7 Valentine, Khadijah          Flying Angel             24.71q  0.5  3 
  8 Christiani, Ally             Phoenix Athl             24.80q  1.3  1 
  9 Marsh, Alexis                Durham Legio             24.82   1.3  1 
 10 Harrison, Shaina             Flying Angel             25.07   1.3  1 
 11 McIntyre, Victoria           Ottawa Lions             25.08   1.3  1 
 12 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe             25.20  +0.0  4 
 13 McCreath, Sade               Flying Angel             25.21   0.5  3 
 14 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Club Athletisme          25.23  +0.0  2 
 15 Martin, Katrina              Capital City             25.28  +0.0  4 
 16 Yapchung, Tashuana           Flying Angel             25.30  +0.0  2 
 17 Julius-Williams, Dominiq     Durham Legio             25.32   0.5  3 
 18 Clarke, Stephanie            Edmonton Oly             25.34  +0.0  2 
 19 Pless, Shamelle              Edmonton Col             25.40   1.3  1 
 20 Payne, Shania M.             Coquitlam Ch             25.52  +0.0  2 
 21 Buckingham, Darcy            Newfoundland             25.57   0.5  3 
 22 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angel             25.72   1.3  1 
 23 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      Lethbridge T             25.75  +0.0  4 
 24 Hughes, Sarah                Caltaf Athle             25.82   1.3  1 
 25 Hirst, Ellie                 Caltaf Athle             25.92  +0.0  2 
 26 Beaton, Heather              Truro Lions              25.96  +0.0  4 
 27 Januszek, Monica             Laurel Creek             26.05   0.5  3 
 28 Carrique, Jennifer           Laurel Creek             26.10  +0.0  2 
 29 Collins, Cassandre           Calgary Inte             26.15   0.5  3 
 30 Omahen, Emily                Windsor Legi             26.15  +0.0  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top place plus next 4 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Voleo Athlet             24.17   0.6 
  2 Westney, Jellisa             Supreme Athl             24.22   0.6 
  3 Walkeden, Leah               Voleo Athlet             24.23   0.6 
  4 Morin-Houde, Caroline        Rive-Sud                 24.25   0.6 
  5 Valentine, Khadijah          Flying Angel             24.38   0.6 
  6 Kerr, Naomi                  Flying Angel             24.69   0.6 
  7 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                 24.70   0.6 
  8 Christiani, Ally             Phoenix Athl             24.85   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from elmwod-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christiani, Ally             Phoenix Athl             55.44Q  2 
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Club Athletisme          56.15Q  1 
  3 Yapchung, Tashuana           Flying Angel             56.13Q  2 
  4 Baran, Melanie               SA Tough Track           56.72Q  1 
  5 Hirst, Ellie                 Caltaf Athle             56.87Q  1 
  6 Clarke, Stephanie            Edmonton Oly             57.59Q  2 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington T             57.26q  1 
  8 Marsh, Alexis                Durham Legio             57.27q  1 
  9 Jones, Cassandra             U of T Track             57.41   1 
 10 Gardner, Charlotte           Ottawa Lions             57.82   2 
 11 Beaton, Heather              Truro Lions              58.21   2 
 12 Adamson, Jessica             U of T Track             58.38   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angel             58.38   1 
 14 Prendergast, Shanice         Brampton Tra             58.81   2 
 15 Taylor, Ashley               Burlington T             59.23   2 
 16 McLeod, Vanessa              Phoenix Athl             59.70   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from elmwod-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christiani, Ally             Phoenix Athl             55.82  
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Club Athletisme          55.99  
  3 Yapchung, Tashuana           Flying Angel             56.26  
  4 Baran, Melanie               SA Tough Track           56.77  
  5 Marsh, Alexis                Durham Legio             56.91  
  6 Hirst, Ellie                 Caltaf Athle             57.79  
  7 Clarke, Stephanie            Edmonton Oly             58.04  
 -- Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington T               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Stride Ahead Tough Track
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa Lions           2:09.33q  1 
  2 Wiebe, Devan                 BC Athletics           2:09.35q  1 
  3 Sawyer, Kailee               Laurel Creek           2:09.46q  1 
  4 Zrinyi, Julia                SA Tough Track         2:10.81q  2 
  5 Westaway, Jenna              Calgary Inte           2:10.84q  1 
  6 McLeod, Vanessa              Phoenix Athl           2:11.89q  2 
  7 Walmsley, Honor              U of T Track           2:12.79q  1 
  8 Teschuk, Erin                Wpg Optimist           2:12.83q  1 
  9 Paracholski, Meagan          Sisler High            2:13.03   2 
 10 Bauer, Nicole                Calgary Inte           2:13.53   2 
 11 Armstrong, Nicole            Physi-Kult K           2:15.09   2 
 12 Codispodi, Marissa           Flying Angel           2:17.52   2 
 13 Sutter, Nyka                 Queen City S           2:17.73   1 
 14 Menzies, Miranda             Coquitlam Ch           2:17.78   2 
 15 Davis, Anneliese             Queen City S           2:18.80   2 
 16 Andrushko, Amy               SA Tough Track         2:21.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa Lions           2:09.33Q 
  2 Zrinyi, Julia                SA Tough Track         2:10.81Q 
  3 Wiebe, Devan                 BC Athletics           2:09.35Q 
  4 McLeod, Vanessa              Phoenix Athl           2:11.89Q 
  5 Sawyer, Kailee               Laurel Creek           2:09.46Q 
  6 Paracholski, Meagan          Sisler High            2:13.03Q 
  7 Westaway, Jenna              Calgary Inte           2:10.84q 
  8 Walmsley, Honor              U of T Track           2:12.79q 
  9 Teschuk, Erin                Wpg Optimist           2:12.83  
 10 Bauer, Nicole                Calgary Inte           2:13.53  
 11 Armstrong, Nicole            Physi-Kult K           2:15.09  
 12 Codispodi, Marissa           Flying Angel           2:17.52  
 13 Sutter, Nyka                 Queen City S           2:17.73  
 14 Menzies, Miranda             Coquitlam Ch           2:17.78  
 15 Davis, Anneliese             Queen City S           2:18.80  
 16 Andrushko, Amy               SA Tough Track         2:21.40  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Stride Ahead Tough Track
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zrinyi, Julia                SA Tough Track         2:07.61  
  2 Wiebe, Devan                 BC Athletics           2:07.93  
  3 Sawyer, Kailee               Laurel Creek           2:08.04  
  4 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa Lions           2:08.08  
  5 McLeod, Vanessa              Phoenix Athl           2:08.84  
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Olive Garden
 160 165 168  by 3's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Tanguay, Caroline            Club D'Athlé             1.71m  
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katerberg, Erin              Laurel Creek             1.68m  
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella      Vainqueurs M             1.65m  
     1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Vasilyeva, Katia             U of T Track             1.62m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Paetsch, Tamara              Wpg Optimist             1.57m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Adams, Carolyn               London Legio            J1.57m  
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lychuk, Brooke               Bison Track                 NH  
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: CIBC
 315 335 350 365 375 385 395 by 5s
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               London Legio             3.75m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int             3.50m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Erickson, Courtney           Riversdale A            J3.50m  
     3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Richards, Melissa            Wpg Optimist             3.15m  
     3.15 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  4 Allegro, Samantha            Wpg Optimist             3.15m  
     3.15 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  6 Tanguay, Caroline            Club D'Athlé            J3.15m  
     3.15 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Meeuwisse, Kelly Anne        U of Calgary Ath            NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bleznuk, Tamara              Wpg Optimist                NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bewski, Alyssa               Wpg Optimist                NH  
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali                Tarus                    5.94m   3.2 
     5.85m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 4.49m(1.6) PASS      FOUL(2.4) 5.94m(3.2)
  2 Rowland, Brooke              York Univers             5.90m   2.5 
     5.69m(2.3) 5.90m(2.5) 5.70m(1.1) 5.64m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 5.63m(3.3)
  3 Omahen, Emily                Windsor Legi             5.87m   3.2 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.28m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.8) 5.87m(3.2)
  4 Bates, Jordan                Etobicoke Tr             5.45m   1.3 
     5.45m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.35m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.16m(2.5) FOUL(4.0)
  5 Hazen, Melissa               Caltaf Athle             5.42m   0.6 
     5.19m(1.3) 5.42m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4)
  6 Stewart, Hayley M.           Unattached BC            5.40m  +0.0 
     5.26m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.40m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
  7 Nyame, Astrid                Split City S             5.34m   1.8 
     5.34m(1.8) 5.22m(1.4) 5.16m(1.2) 5.27m(2.0) FOUL      5.31m(0.6)
  8 Biswal, Divyajyoti           Ottawa Lions             5.27m   1.4 
     5.24m(1.4) 5.21m(1.8) 5.22m(0.7) 4.76m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 5.27m(1.4)
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Stride Ahead Tough Track
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Walmsley, Honor              U of T Track           2:14.87  
  7 Westaway, Jenna              Calgary Inte           2:17.22  
 -- Paracholski, Meagan          Sisler High                DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from St. Boniface Shelly glover
 Top 4 plus next 4 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernard, Maria               Calgary Warr           4:37.80q 
  2 Hawthorn, Natalia            Newmarket Hu           4:37.96q 
  3 Stafford, Gabriela           U of T Track           4:37.97q 
  4 Rempel, Karley               Aktiv Racing           4:38.06q 
  5 Rempel, Megan                Aktiv Racing           4:38.46q 
  6 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa Lions           4:40.31q 
  7 Stone, Kala                  BC Athletics           4:41.21q 
  8 Lucki, Alexandra             Toronto Olym           4:41.29q 
  9 Phelan, Jaimie               Laurel Creek           4:42.00q 
 10 Hennessy, Kelly              U of T Track           4:42.17q 
 11 Noel, Peggy                  BC Athletics           4:42.43q 
 12 Petrick, Heather             Niagara Olym           4:43.75q 
 13 Russell, Skye                Edm Harriers           4:44.83  
 14 Bibault, Emma                Calgary Spar           4:45.35  
 15 Davis, Anneliese             Queen City S           4:46.67  
 16 Anderson, Evelyn             Calgary Spar           4:48.35  
 17 Laurin, Madison              U of Calgary Ath       4:48.79  
 18 Siemens, Alexandra           Valley Royal           4:49.04  
 19 Sutter, Nyka                 Queen City S           4:49.99  
 20 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-Yor           4:50.11  
 21 Crawley, Rachel              Yhz Track an           4:50.43  
 22 Sprenger, Jillian            Etobicoke Tr           4:53.39  
 23 Ouellet, Béatrice            Fil-Oup                4:53.92  
 24 Chappell, Ellen              U of Calgary Ath       4:56.11  
 25 Wall, Alyssa                 Lethbridge T           4:58.43  
 26 Ready, Tarina                Wpg Optimist           5:04.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from St. Boniface Shelly glover
 Top 4 plus next 4 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galbraith, Emma              Ottawa Lions           4:36.30  
  2 Phelan, Jaimie               Laurel Creek           4:36.71  
  3 Stone, Kala                  BC Athletics           4:37.55  
  4 Rempel, Karley               Aktiv Racing           4:37.78  
  5 Lucki, Alexandra             Toronto Olym           4:39.06  
  6 Stafford, Gabriela           U of T Track           4:40.00  
  7 Bernard, Maria               Calgary Warr           4:40.43  
  8 Rempel, Megan                Aktiv Racing           4:40.88  
  9 Hawthorn, Natalia            Newmarket Hu           4:41.52  
 10 Noel, Peggy                  BC Athletics           4:41.87  
 11 Hennessy, Kelly              U of T Track           4:43.44  
 12 Petrick, Heather             Niagara Olym           4:43.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Councillor Bryan Mayes
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Madeline           U of T Track           9:46.92  
  2 Boyd, Cleo                   Physi-Kult K           9:54.18  
  3 Faulds, Rachel               Quinte Legio           9:57.04  
  4 Bernard, Maria               Calgary Warr          10:04.24  
  5 Yungblut, Madeline           London Runne          10:05.67  
  6 Regan, Jackie                Unattached BC         10:09.29  
  7 Emilio, Sarah                U of T Track          10:12.97  
 
Women Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  9 Wanigasekara, Sasanie        Wpg Optimist             5.18m   0.9 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.94m(0.2) 5.18m(0.9)         
 10 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int             5.13m  -2.4 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.13m(-2.4)         
 11 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athle             5.07m  +0.0 
     4.93m(0.5) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.90m(2.4)         
 12 Von Rennenkampff, Maya       Capital City             5.06m   0.6 
     4.73m(1.3) 5.06m(0.6) 3.64m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela             Supreme Athl            12.16m   1.8 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.47m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.70m(-2.4) 11.91m(2.1) 12.16m(1.8)
  2 Biswal, Divyajyoti           Ottawa Lions            12.04m   1.7 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.92m(1.6) 12.04m(1.7) 11.88m(0.5) 12.02m(1.5) 11.81m(-0.5)
  3 Bates, Jordan                Etobicoke Tr            11.82m   2.0 
     11.21m(0.3) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.82m(2.0) 11.69m(-1.1) 11.68m(2.2) FOUL(-2.0)
  4 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto Ath            11.76m   1.3 
     11.46m(+0.0) 11.63m(2.7) FOUL(1.5) 11.40m(-1.4) 11.76m(1.3) 11.59m(1.7)
  5 Taplin, Sarah                Unattached NB           11.57m   3.3 
     11.23m(1.7) 11.35m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.2) 11.38m(1.5) 11.57m(3.3)
  6 Graves, Brittany             South Simcoe            11.55m   3.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.25m(0.1) 11.55m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.26m(0.8) 11.30m(1.8)
  7 Vasilyeva, Katia             U of T Track            11.54m   2.7 
     11.54m(2.7) 11.16m(0.2) 11.22m(2.7) 10.73m(0.7) 11.08m(2.7) 11.06m(2.6)
  8 Kendall, Allison             U of Calgary Ath        11.51m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.29m(1.8) 11.41m(1.7) 11.22m(2.0) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.36m(2.0)
  9 Wanigasekara, Sasanie        Wpg Optimist            11.29m   0.8 
     11.24m(1.8) 11.29m(0.8) FOUL(0.8)         
 10 Quinn, Danielle              Sarnia Athle            11.28m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.1) 11.28m(0.9) 10.98m(2.7)         
 11 Akehurst, Ayla J.            Campbell Riv            11.13m   0.3 
     FOUL(0.4) 11.13m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)         
 12 Skimming, Jamie              310 Running             11.12m   NWI 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.61m(1.8) 11.12m(NWI)       1.10m(NWI)
 13 Sinnathurai, Neena           Tarus                   10.95m   1.1 
     10.95m(1.1) 10.90m(1.7) 10.81m(1.4)         
 14 Gunsch, Danielle             Supreme Athl            10.90m   0.7 
     10.90m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)         
 15 Manske, Naomi                Riversdale A            10.86m   2.0 
     10.86m(2.0) 9.81m(-1.6) 9.88m(1.9)         
 16 Von Rennenkampff, Maya       Capital City            10.82m   1.0 
     10.72m(+0.0) 10.62m(2.6) 10.82m(1.0)         
 
Women Shot Put 4.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Jake's Fancy Stairs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany               Phoenix Athl            14.03m  
      13.80m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m
  2 Weir, Jillian                Unattached BC           13.68m  
      12.72m  13.50m  FOUL  12.73m  12.89m  13.68m
  3 Chin, Rayann                 York Univers            13.40m  
      12.83m  12.43m  12.72m  FOUL  13.08m  13.40m
  4 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Sherbrooke (            12.84m  
      FOUL  11.64m  12.46m  12.84m  FOUL  12.67m
  5 Oudenaarden, Niki            Capital City            12.34m  
      12.34m  11.34m  11.80m  11.76m  FOUL  11.67m
  6 Connell, Ashley              Brockville L            12.09m  
      11.38m  11.87m  11.62m  11.58m  12.09m  11.49m
  7 Matwyczuk, Alexa             Flying M                11.17m  
      10.78m  11.17m  10.61m  11.03m  11.10m  10.78m
  8 Roth, Lara                   Unattached AB           10.74m  
      10.72m  10.48m  10.46m  10.74m  10.70m  10.62m
  9 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton             10.62m  
      10.17m  10.22m  10.62m         
 10 Langley, Jodi                U of Calgary Ath        10.15m  
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Derkson Printing
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Kerr, Jared                  Flying Angel             55.48Q  2 
  3 Sutton, Charlie              Speed River              55.24Q  1 
  4 Blackburn, Nick              BC Athletics             55.80Q  2 
  5 Arychuk, Stephen             Edmonton Col             55.60Q  1 
  6 Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy             56.36Q  2 
  7 Nystuen, Liam                Excel Athlet             55.61q  1 
  8 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             56.33q  1 
  9 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire-Cha             56.48   2 
 10 Moses, Isaiah                Ottawa Lions             57.06   1 
 11 Mah, Jeff                    Speed River              57.38   2 
 12 King, Garrett                U of Calgary Ath         57.64   1 
 13 Sherwood, Jordan             Laurel Creek             57.79   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Councillor Bryan Mayes
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  8 Petrick, Heather             Niagara Olym          10:13.09  
  9 Oliver, Kaitlyn              Newmarket Hu          10:16.86  
 10 Langley, Clara               Physi-Kult K          10:19.86  
 11 Chappell, Ellen              U of Calgary Ath      10:24.74  
 12 Allison, Katrina             BC Athletics          10:24.82  
 13 Stafford, Hilary             London Western        10:28.01  
 14 Laurin, Madison              U of Calgary Ath      10:32.27  
 15 *yuan, Megan                 Lakehead Run          10:36.38  
 16 Watts, Sophie                Yhz Track an          10:40.16  
 17 Ouellet, Béatrice            Fil-Oup               10:41.74  
 18 Sprenger, Jillian            Etobicoke Tr          10:47.69  
 19 Crawley, Rachel              Yhz Track an          10:54.58  
 20 Linton, Vanessa              Speed River           11:09.53  
 21 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei     Vainqueurs M          11:12.03  
 22 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Lauri     Vainqueurs M          11:15.57  
 23 York, Mikaela                N Battleford          11:17.39  
 24 Davis, Adriana               Queen City S          11:23.60  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84 Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Deputy Mayor Justin Swandel
 3+2 advance
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary Inte             14.19Q -1.5  2 
  2 Setterington, Nicole         London Legio             14.19Q -2.3  1 
  3 Bambi, Tania                 Ottawa Lions             14.25Q -1.5  2 
  4 Macneill, Christine          London Legio             14.80Q -2.3  1 
  5 Bennett, Yanique             South Simcoe             14.82Q -1.5  2 
  6 Hrycun, Alexa                Edm Harriers             14.94Q -2.3  1 
  7 Tourigny, Katherine R.       BC Athletics             14.99q -1.5  2 
  8 Stavrakos, Vivian S.         Saint Lauren             15.09q -2.3  1 
  9 Bobb, Mikeisha               St. Thomas L             15.21  -1.5  2 
 10 McLean, Micaela              Laurel Creek             15.23  -2.3  1 
 11 Biswal, Devyani              Ottawa Lions             15.24  -2.3  1 
 12 Penney, Bailey               Windsor Legi             15.32  -1.5  2 
 13 Adams, Carolyn               London Legio             15.36  -1.5  2 
 14 Bulten, Rheanna              Laurel Creek             15.43  -1.5  2 
 15 Hazen, Melissa               Caltaf Athle             15.48  -2.3  1 
 16 Nyame, Astrid                Split City S             16.10  -2.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84 Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Deputy Mayor Justin Swandel
 3+2 advance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Deshaunda          Calgary Inte             14.10  -2.7 
  2 Setterington, Nicole         London Legio             14.18  -2.7 
  3 Bambi, Tania                 Ottawa Lions             14.24  -2.7 
  4 Macneill, Christine          London Legio             14.55  -2.7 
  5 Tourigny, Katherine R.       BC Athletics             14.70  -2.7 
  6 Hrycun, Alexa                Edm Harriers             14.75  -2.7 
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian S.         Saint Lauren             14.83  -2.7 
  8 Bennett, Yanique             South Simcoe             14.88  -2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Championship
===================================================================
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Western         1:00.34Q  3 
  2 Hrycun, Alexa                Edm Harriers           1:01.99Q  1 
  3 Bennett, Yanique             South Simcoe           1:02.24Q  2 
  4 Tourigny, Katherine R.       BC Athletics           1:02.62Q  2 
  5 Adamson, Jessica             U of T Track           1:02.64Q  3 
  6 Gonzalez, Alejandra          St. Thomas L           1:02.82Q  1 
  7 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington T           1:04.10q  2 
  8 Skimming, Nicole             310 Running            1:04.13q  1 
  9 Marion, Chanel               C.A.N.I.               1:04.56   3 
 10 McBride, Alannah             Ottawa Lions           1:04.79   1 
 11 Gardner, Charlotte           Ottawa Lions           1:04.87   2 
 12 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne     Rive-Sud               1:04.99   3 
 13 Bulten, Rheanna              Laurel Creek           1:05.86   2 
 14 Graves, Brittany             South Simcoe           1:06.48   1 
 15 Stavrakos, Vivian S.         Saint Lauren           1:07.76   2 
 16 Bobb, Mikeisha               St. Thomas L           1:09.04   3 
 17 Galey, Jasmine               Caltaf Athle           1:12.04   3 
 18 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily         Caltaf Athle           1:15.35   2 
 19 Monteith, Carla              South Simcoe           1:15.41   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762 Championship
================================================================
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farquhar, Taylor             London Western           59.36  
  2 Bennett, Yanique             South Simcoe             59.64  
  3 Tourigny, Katherine R.       BC Athletics           1:01.44  
  4 Hrycun, Alexa                Edm Harriers           1:01.48  
  5 Gonzalez, Alejandra          St. Thomas L           1:02.29  
  6 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington T           1:02.81  
  7 Adamson, Jessica             U of T Track           1:04.32  
  8 Skimming, Nicole             310 Running            1:04.47  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Massage Athletica
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayward, Katelyn T.          U of  Victoria         7:01.91  
  2 Watts, Sophie                Yhz Track an           7:11.69  
  3 O'Higgins, Erin              Ottawa Lions           7:15.00  
  4 Visscher, Jordyn             Speed River            7:29.98  
  5 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei     Vainqueurs M           7:39.27  
  6 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Lauri     Vainqueurs M           7:53.38  
  7 Smith, Lindsay               Wpg Optimist           8:03.26  
  8 York, Mikaela                N Battleford           8:07.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: United Wood Frames
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Alberta  'A'                                     47.27  
  2 Team Ontario  'A'                                     47.66  
  3 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                            47.81  
  4 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                      48.15  
     1) Duma, Tyra                      2) Wanigasekara, Sasanie          
     3) Staub, Katie                    4) Waters, Mallory                
  5 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                                 48.29  
     1) McLean, Micaela                 2) Januszek, Monica               
     3) Sauer, Tegan                    4) Carrique, Jennifer             
  6 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                        48.98  
     1) Biswal, Devyani                 2) Bambi, Tania                   
     3) McIntyre, Victoria              4) McBride, Alannah               
  7 Caltaf Athletic Associati  'A'                        49.62  
     1) Hughes, Sarah                   2) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily           
     3) Hazen, Melissa                  4) Hirst, Ellie                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stride Ahead Tough Track  'A'                       3:50.46  
  2 U of Toronto Track  'A'                             3:52.16  
  3 Calgary International  'A'                          3:53.06  
  4 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               3:54.28  
     1) Januszek, Monica                2) Phelan, Jaimie                 
     3) Carrique, Jennifer              4) Sawyer, Kailee                 
  5 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                      3:56.04  
     1) Gardner, Charlotte              2) McIntyre, Victoria             
     3) Fernando, Shelani               4) Galbraith, Emma                
  6 Caltaf Athletic Associati  'A'                      4:06.14  
 
Women High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Olive Garden
 160 165 168  by 3's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke              York Univers             1.74m  
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Shot Put 4.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Jake's Fancy Stairs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 11 Irwin, Samantha              South Simcoe             9.72m  
      9.72m  FOUL  9.44m         
 12 Howard, Deandra              Unattached MB            9.64m  
      8.51m  9.64m  8.34m         
 
Women Discus Throw 1.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: B&R General Maintanence
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann                 York Univers            44.69m  
      44.69m  44.20m  43.52m  41.68m  FOUL  42.06m
  2 Crew, Brittany               Phoenix Athl            42.96m  
      32.03m  FOUL  42.96m  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL
  3 Gallagher, Kayla             Unattached              40.58m  
      FOUL  40.58m  FOUL  39.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hastings, Brett              Halifast Ath            39.43m  
      34.73m  38.15m  37.13m  35.06m  37.37m  39.43m
  5 Weir, Jillian                Unattached BC           39.07m  
      38.65m  FOUL  39.07m  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Roth, Lara                   Unattached AB           38.43m  
      32.92m  38.43m  38.35m  37.98m  38.08m  FOUL
  7 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Sherbrooke (            38.26m  
      34.55m  FOUL  38.26m  FOUL  33.75m  34.30m
  8 Connell, Ashley              Brockville L            38.14m  
      34.51m  36.17m  38.14m  35.53m  FOUL  37.11m
  9 Langley, Jodi                U of Calgary Ath        37.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.41m         
 10 Van Damme, Jill              Waterloo AC             35.49m  
      35.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Irwin, Samantha              South Simcoe            35.45m  
      FOUL  35.45m  34.81m         
 12 Blake, Patti                 Waterloo AC             33.35m  
      32.37m  33.35m  FOUL          
 13 Forsyth, Montana             Truro Lions             31.31m  
      FOUL  31.31m  FOUL         
 14 Allary, Courtney             Flying M                29.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.09m         
 
Women Hammer Throw 4.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Asper School of Business
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Samantha            BC Athletics            50.85m  
      50.85m  FOUL  48.72m  49.86m  49.28m  FOUL
  2 Weir, Jillian                Unattached BC           48.89m  
      46.53m  FOUL  47.76m  FOUL  FOUL  48.89m
  3 Hastings, Brett              Halifast Ath            48.11m  
      41.46m  45.26m  48.11m  FOUL  43.80m  45.62m
  4 Van Damme, Jill              Waterloo AC             47.70m  
      43.91m  FOUL  44.82m  45.76m  44.26m  47.70m
  5 Gallagher, Kayla             Unattached              46.19m  
      38.08m  FOUL  FOUL  46.19m  44.96m  FOUL
  6 Derker, Breanna              Kamloops Tra            42.43m  
      FOUL  42.43m  FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade        Club de la P            41.26m  
      38.25m  38.05m  37.65m  39.67m  FOUL  41.26m
  8 Lyon, Hailey                 Chinook Trac            39.64m  
      FOUL  39.27m  39.64m  38.82m  37.25m  38.28m
  9 Forsyth, Montana             Truro Lions             36.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.97m         
 10 Blake, Patti                 Waterloo AC             36.89m  
      FOUL  36.89m  FOUL         
 11 Bassingthwaite, Kyla         Excel Athlet            34.97m  
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw 600 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: BK and JD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumont, Pascale              Les Vaillant            47.76m  
      42.46m  47.76m  FOUL  45.13m  44.06m  42.92m
  2 Oudenaarden, Niki            Capital City            47.65m  
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL  40.67m  44.06m  47.65m
  3 Wilson, Jasmine              Waterloo AC             45.62m  
      42.08m  45.62m  41.23m  FOUL  41.56m  39.38m
  4 Johnston, Madison            York Univers            40.52m  
      40.52m  FOUL  FOUL  39.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton             40.44m  
      40.44m  FOUL  FOUL  29.23m  36.37m  36.60m
  6 Shepard, Stephanie           Woodstock Le            33.77m  
      FOUL  33.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics             25.11  -2.4    877
  2 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl             25.82  -2.4    813
  3 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track           26.31  -2.4    770
  4 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF             27.31  -2.4    686
  5 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet             27.43  -2.4    676
  6 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist             27.97  -2.4    633
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl           2:23.77     773
  2 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics           2:24.10     769
  3 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track         2:29.57     698
  4 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF           2:44.10     527
  5 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet           2:44.51     522
  6 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist           2:50.60     457
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84 Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl             14.75   0.1    875
  2 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet             15.29   0.1    804
  3 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics             15.49   0.1    778
  4 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF             15.56   0.1    769
  5 Meierer, Klara               Saint Lauren             16.05   0.1    708
  6 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist             16.79   0.1    620
  7 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track           16.80   0.1    619
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet             1.65m     795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics             1.62m     759
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl             1.62m     759
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track           1.59m     724
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Meierer, Klara               Saint Lauren             1.53m     655
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF             1.53m     655
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist             1.38m     491
     1.38 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Championship Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl             5.79m   0.4    786
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.4) 5.42m(+0.0)            
  2 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics             5.48m   +0.0   694
     5.25m(-0.7) 5.24m(-1.7) 5.48m(+0.0)            
  3 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track           5.47m   0.2    691
     5.47m(0.2) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.24m(-1.6)            
  4 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF             5.39m  -2.1    668
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.39m(-2.1)            
  5 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet             5.11m  -0.8    589
     4.99m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.7) 5.11m(-0.8)            
  6 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist             4.87m  -1.0    524
     4.77m(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.0) 4.77m(-0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4.0 Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet            10.62m     570
      10.62m  9.82m  10.10m            
  2 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics            10.38m     554
      9.40m  10.38m  10.18m            
  3 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF             9.91m     524
      9.91m  9.76m  FOUL            
  4 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist             9.90m     523
      9.39m  9.84m  9.90m            
  5 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track           9.88m     522
      9.88m  9.28m  9.03m            
  6 Meierer, Klara               Saint Lauren             9.32m     485
      9.32m  9.32m  9.17m            
  7 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl             8.05m     403
      7.88m  8.05m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 600 Championship Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track          41.07m     688
      39.56m  41.07m  FOUL            
  2 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist            32.79m     530
      FOUL  28.52m  32.79m            
  3 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet            31.67m     508
      28.76m  31.67m  30.85m            
  4 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF            29.36m     464
      29.36m  26.05m  23.88m            
  5 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl            21.29m     313
      17.41m  21.29m  18.87m            
  6 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics            20.73m     302
      19.39m  18.25m  20.73m            
 
Women Heptathlon Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: SATT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delage, Danielle Y.          BC Athletics              4733  
  2 Lehner, Katelyn              ST Mary Athl              4722  
  3 Graceffo, Amy                SA Tough Track            4712  
  4 Rumpel, Megan                Excel Athlet              4464  
  5 Borstmayer, Morgan           Saskatoon TF              4293  
  6 Kucheravy, Caila             Wpg Optimist              3778  
  7 Meierer, Klara               Saint Lauren              1848  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 4 Advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legio             10.76   3.3  2 
  2 Ayin, Nicholas               Coquitlam Ch             10.82   3.3  2 
  3 Mansaray, Alhaji             Wpg Optimist             10.86   3.3  2 
  4 Paslawski, Adam              Saskatoon TF             11.08   3.3  2 
  5 Akins, Michael               Wpg Optimist             11.16   3.3  2 
  6 Liebrecht, Preston           Unattached SK            11.17   0.5  1 
  7 Boucher, Mike                Burlington T             11.18   3.3  2 
  8 Bymoen, Alexander            Calgary Inte             11.36   0.5  1 
  9 Bloom, Connor                Excel Athlet             11.44   0.5  1 
 10 Robinson, Taran              Kindersley A             11.44   0.5  1 
 11 Knox, Connor                 Capital City             11.56   0.5  1 
 -- Fenton, Walt                 Caltaf Athle                DQ   0.5  1  Rule 162.7
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Qualifer
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Serta
 Top 10 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ayin, Nicholas               Coquitlam Ch             22.70  -3.5  3 
  2 Liebrecht, Preston           Unattached SK            22.82  -3.5  3 
  3 Shirk, Brandon               Track North              22.85  -3.5  3 
  4 Stephenson, Jermaine         Supreme Athl             23.09  -3.5  3 
  5 Paslawski, Adam              Saskatoon TF             23.12  -2.2  2 
  6 Miller, Wesley               Burlington T             23.29  -2.2  2 
  7 Kelloway, Daniel W.          Newfoundland             23.36  -1.9  1 
  8 Fenton, Walt                 Caltaf Athle             23.38  -2.2  2 
  9 Henry-Dobchuk, CJ (Cleve     Unattached MB            23.41  -2.2  2 
 10 Schaeffer, Matthew           U of Calgary Ath         23.43  -3.5  3 
 11 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Run             23.55  -2.2  2 
 12 Scott, Ryan                  Lakehead Run             23.59  -2.2  2 
 13 Sader, Levi                  Wpg Optimist             23.69  -2.2  2 
 14 Knox, Connor                 Capital City             23.72  -1.9  1 
 15 Coholan, Alexandre           A S E A                  23.83  -1.9  1 
 16 Kellner, Thomas              Caltaf Athle             23.98  -1.9  1 
 17 Dragicevic, Nikola           U of Calgary Ath         24.31  -1.9  1 
 18 Apuya, Michael               Flying M                 24.34  -1.9  1 
 19 Schindell, Brayden           Wpg Optimist             24.44  -1.9  1 
 20 Agada, Emeka                 Supreme Athl             26.42  -3.5  3 
 -- Wright, Andre                Durham Legio               DNF  -3.5  3 
 -- Murray, Steven               Flying Angel                DQ  -3.5  3  Rule 163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Qualifer
===================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from Elmwood-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 7 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weathers, Isiah              U of T Track             50.92   2 
  2 Roberts, Chris               Capital City             51.19   2 
  3 Scott, Ryan                  Lakehead Run             51.23   1 
  4 Kellner, Thomas              Caltaf Athle             51.43   1 
  5 Kelloway, Daniel W.          Newfoundland             51.49   2 
  6 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Run             51.50   2 
  7 Dragicevic, Nikola           U of Calgary Ath         51.90   1 
  8 Pickering, Cameron           Capital City             51.96   2 
  9 Zigic, Jovan                 Unattached BC            52.06   2 
 10 Sader, Levi                  Wpg Optimist             52.39   2 
 11 Clements, Bryce              Caltaf Athle             53.76   1 
 12 Whiteside, Eric              Bison Track              54.36   1 
 -- Miller, Wesley               Burlington T                DQ   1  Rule 163.3 (a)
 
Men 800 Meter Run Qualifer
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top 6 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Levi                Wpg Optimist           1:56.96   3 
  2 Goodwin, Nathan              Coastal Trac           1:57.07   3 
  3 Papania, Marco               Newmarket Hu           1:57.14   3 
  4 Ilkiw, Kristofor             Edmonton Col           1:57.16   3 
  5 Getty, Thomas                BC Athletics           1:57.57   3 
  6 Ajua, Jean-Baptiste          Elmwood High           1:58.01   2 
  7 Faul, James                  Caltaf Athle           1:58.22   2 
  8 Rajala, Devin                Hershey Harr           1:58.70   3 
  9 Ort, Jay                     Unattached MB          1:59.37   1 
 10 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Run           1:59.42   3 
 11 Kondrat, Nick                Lakehead Run           1:59.42   1 
 12 Bulloch, Patrique            Unattached MB          1:59.82   2 
 13 Neal, Sam                    Calgary Inte           1:59.86   3 
 14 Quarrell, Mason              Lakehead Run           2:00.71   2 
 15 Drover, Conrad               Wpg Optimist           2:01.12   2 
 16 Wong, Billy                  Unattached BC          2:01.43   1 
 17 Peters, Braedan              Wpg Optimist           2:02.00   2 
 18 Zigic, Jovan                 Unattached BC          2:02.41   2 
 19 Lee, Mark                    U of Calgary Ath       2:05.15   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Qualifer
================================================================
 Sponsor: Derkson Printing
 Top 2 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Mitchell               Windsor Legi             57.26  
  2 Dragicevic, Daniel           U of Calgary Ath         59.16  
  3 Coholan, Alexandre           A S E A                1:00.29  
  4 Cuaresma, Brendan            Sisler High            1:01.28  
  5 Clements, Bryce              Caltaf Athle           1:02.07  
  6 Schindell, Brayden           Wpg Optimist           1:04.14  
 
Men Long Jump Qualifer
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway
 Top 4 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hodgins, Conner              St. Thomas L             6.33m   1.8 
     6.33m(1.8) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.03m(-2.3)         
  2 De Visser, Andrew            Vancouver Th             6.32m  -0.4 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.32m(-0.4) 5.91m(+0.0)         
  3 Woo, Graham                  Wpg Optimist             6.26m   0.8 
     6.26m(0.8)    6.02m(-1.5)         
  4 Flanagan, Riley              Supreme Athl             6.21m  -1.2 
     6.21m(-1.2) 6.01m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
  5 Giesbrecht, Christopher      Unattached SK            5.97m  -0.9 
     5.97m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7)         
  6 Carey, Logan                 London Western           5.63m  -2.5 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 5.63m(-2.5)         
  7 Dueck, Layton                Unattached SK            5.55m  -0.5 
     5.55m(-0.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.23m(-0.0)         
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75 Qualifer
================================================================
 Sponsor: B&R General Maintanence
 Top 1 advance to championship event
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rimke, Reed                  Bison Track             40.53m  
      39.36m  39.13m  40.53m         
  2 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions             39.45m  
      39.19m  37.21m  39.45m         
  3 Froese, Jonathan             Capital City            33.97m  
      FOUL  33.87m  33.97m           
  4 Sabourin, Jayden             Unattached MB           28.94m  
      26.88m  28.94m  27.09m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Sarnia Athle             10.69Q  1.2  1 
  2 Rittinger, Devon             Supreme Athl             10.72Q  1.1  2 
  3 Barker, Deion                Etobicoke Tr             10.83Q  1.1  2 
  4 Graf, Ryan                   Saskatoon TF             10.86Q  1.2  1 
  5 Joyce, Keefer                BC Athletics             10.87Q  1.2  1 
  6 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legio             10.92Q  1.1  2 
  7 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col             10.89q  1.2  1 
  8 Agada, Emeka                 Supreme Athl             10.91q  1.2  1 
  9 King-McKenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col             10.97   1.1  2 
 10 Ayin, Nicholas               Coquitlam Ch             10.98   1.1  2 
 11 Mansaray, Alhaji             Wpg Optimist             11.05   1.1  2 
 12 Liebrecht, Preston           Unattached SK            11.13   1.2  1 
 13 Schaeffer, Matthew           U of Calgary Ath         11.23   1.2  1 
 14 Akins, Michael               Wpg Optimist             11.25   1.2  1 
 15 Paslawski, Adam              Saskatoon TF             11.30   1.1  2 
 16 Boucher, Mike                Burlington T             11.48   1.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Canad Inn
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rittinger, Devon             Supreme Athl             10.70  -0.2 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Sarnia Athle             10.77  -0.2 
  3 Barker, Deion                Etobicoke Tr             10.86  -0.2 
  4 Graf, Ryan                   Saskatoon TF             10.88  -0.2 
  5 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col             10.92  -0.2 
  6 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legio             11.10  -0.2 
 -- Agada, Emeka                 Supreme Athl                DQ  -0.2  Rule 163.2
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Serta
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon        Phoenix Athl             21.63Q +0.0  3 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Sarnia Athle             21.68Q +0.0  2 
  3 George, Nathan K.            BC Athletics             21.76Q +0.0  1 
  4 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col             21.78Q +0.0  2 
  5 Graf, Ryan                   Saskatoon TF             22.21Q +0.0  1 
  6 Rittinger, Devon             Supreme Athl             22.37Q +0.0  3 
  7 King-McKenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col             22.24q +0.0  1 
  8 Ayin, Nicholas               Coquitlam Ch             22.29q +0.0  1 
  9 Liebrecht, Preston           Unattached SK            22.50  +0.0  3 
 10 Brown, Jaiden                Durham Legio             22.58  +0.0  3 
 11 Shirk, Brandon               Track North              22.60  +0.0  3 
 12 Schaeffer, Matthew           U of Calgary Ath         22.80  +0.0  1 
 13 Brennand Mcclemont, Dyla     Niagara Regi             22.86  +0.0  2 
 14 Paslawski, Adam              Saskatoon TF             22.98  +0.0  2 
 15 Miller, Wesley               Burlington T             23.06  +0.0  1 
 16 Kelloway, Daniel W.          Newfoundland             23.14  +0.0  1 
 17 Fenton, Walt                 Caltaf Athle             23.16  +0.0  2 
 18 Henry-Dobchuk, CJ (Cleve     Unattached MB            23.50  +0.0  3 
 -- Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy               DNF  +0.0  2 
 -- Makinde, Toluwalope          Ottawa Lions               DNF  +0.0  1 
 -- Stephenson, Jermaine         Supreme Athl               DNF  +0.0  2 
 -- Fedyk, Alex                  Saskatoon TF                DQ  +0.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Serta
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon        Phoenix Athl             21.18   0.3 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Sarnia Athle             21.39   0.3 
  3 Ohrt, Shane                  Edmonton Col             21.54   0.3 
  4 George, Nathan K.            BC Athletics             21.54   0.3 
  5 Rittinger, Devon             Supreme Athl             21.56   0.3 
  6 King-McKenzie, Michael       Edmonton Col             21.91   0.3 
  7 Graf, Ryan                   Saskatoon TF             22.01   0.3 
  8 Ayin, Nicholas               Coquitlam Ch             22.34   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from Elmwood-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin        BC Athletics             48.28Q  2 
  2 McBride, Brandon             Windsor Legi             48.31Q  3 
  3 Alexandre, Marc-Andre        U of T Track             48.42Q  1 
  4 George, Nathan K.            BC Athletics             48.44Q  1 
  5 Fedyk, Alex                  Saskatoon TF             48.45Q  2 
  6 Stephenson, Jermaine         Supreme Athl             49.29Q  3 
  7 Embury, Wade                 Ottawa Lions             49.04q  1 
  8 Franklin, Rayshaun           U of T Track             49.16q  2 
  9 Kujabi, Momodou              Capital City             49.26   1 
 10 Shirk, Brandon               Track North              49.68   2 
 11 Commandeur, Adam             Comox Valley             50.11   3 
 12 Brennand Mcclemont, Dyla     Niagara Regi             50.14   3 
 13 Moses, Isaiah                Ottawa Lions             50.60   2 
 14 Jean-Jacques, Denray         Ottawa Lions             50.65   3 
 15 Ivan, Alexander              Caltaf Athle             51.06   1 
 16 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Run             51.10   3 
 17 Murray, Steven               Flying Angel             51.13   1 
 18 Kelloway, Daniel W.          Newfoundland             51.23   1 
 19 Weathers, Isiah              U of T Track             51.27   3 
 20 Scott, Ryan                  Lakehead Run             51.36   1 
 21 Roberts, Chris               Capital City             51.36   2 
 22 Dragicevic, Nikola           U of Calgary Ath         52.98   3 
 23 Kellner, Thomas              Caltaf Athle             54.90   2 
 -- Fitkowsky, Matthew           Bison Track                DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from Elmwood-Transcona Lawrence Toet
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Windsor Legi             46.25  
  2 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin        BC Athletics             46.53  
  3 Alexandre, Marc-Andre        U of T Track             47.49  
  4 George, Nathan K.            BC Athletics             47.53  
  5 Fedyk, Alex                  Saskatoon TF             48.28  
  6 Franklin, Rayshaun           U of T Track             48.54  
  7 Embury, Wade                 Ottawa Lions             48.96  
 -- Stephenson, Jermaine         Supreme Athl                DQ   Rule 162.3
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Unattached             1:52.29q  1 
  2 *sikubwabo, Yves             Ottawa Lions           1:52.42q  2 
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Leduc Track            1:52.54q  2 
  4 Swanson, Matthew             BC Athletics           1:52.82q  2 
  5 Wand, Jordan                 Queen City S           1:52.82q  1 
  6 Buttinger, Scott             Laurel Creek           1:53.06q  2 
  7 Neal, Keffri W.              BC Athletics           1:53.13q  1 
  8 Veillette, Félix             Club Athletisme        1:53.40q  2 
  9 Hutton, Christopher          Runners Edge           1:53.68q  1 
 10 Moodie, Triphon              Mississauga            1:54.36   3 
 11 Guenther, Davis              Riversdale A           1:54.66   3 
 12 Ilkiw, Kristofor             Edmonton Col           1:55.14   2 
 13 BussiÈres, Alex              Club Athletisme        1:55.71   1 
 14 Hutton, Alex                 Ottawa Lions           1:55.99   1 
 15 Palamar, Adam                Ottawa Lions           1:56.28   3 
 16 Papania, Marco               Newmarket Hu           1:56.87   3 
 17 Neufeld, Levi                Wpg Optimist           1:56.99   1 
 18 Ajua, Jean-Baptiste          Elmwood High           1:58.80   1 
 19 Getty, Thomas                BC Athletics           1:58.84   3 
 20 Goodwin, Nathan              Coastal Trac           1:59.18   2 
 21 Anderson, Drew               Speed River            2:00.29   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Unattached             1:52.29Q 
  2 *sikubwabo, Yves             Ottawa Lions           1:52.42Q 
  3 Moodie, Triphon              Mississauga            1:54.36Q 
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Leduc Track            1:52.54Q 
  5 Wand, Jordan                 Queen City S           1:52.82Q 
  6 Guenther, Davis              Riversdale A           1:54.66Q 
  7 Swanson, Matthew             BC Athletics           1:52.82q 
  8 Buttinger, Scott             Laurel Creek           1:53.06q 
  9 Neal, Keffri W.              BC Athletics           1:53.13q 
 10 Veillette, Félix             Club Athletisme        1:53.40  
 11 Hutton, Christopher          Runners Edge           1:53.68  
 12 Ilkiw, Kristofor             Edmonton Col           1:55.14  
 13 BussiÈres, Alex              Club Athletisme        1:55.71  
 14 Hutton, Alex                 Ottawa Lions           1:55.99  
 15 Palamar, Adam                Ottawa Lions           1:56.28  
 16 Papania, Marco               Newmarket Hu           1:56.87  
 17 Neufeld, Levi                Wpg Optimist           1:56.99  
 18 Ajua, Jean-Baptiste          Elmwood High           1:58.80  
 19 Getty, Thomas                BC Athletics           1:58.84  
 20 Goodwin, Nathan              Coastal Trac           1:59.18  
 21 Anderson, Drew               Speed River            2:00.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Ranger Insurance
 Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 *sikubwabo, Yves             Ottawa Lions           1:49.93  
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Leduc Track            1:50.01  
  3 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Unattached             1:50.58  
  4 Swanson, Matthew             BC Athletics           1:52.08  
  5 Moodie, Triphon              Mississauga            1:52.43  
  6 Buttinger, Scott             Laurel Creek           1:52.70  
  7 Guenther, Davis              Riversdale A           1:52.88  
  8 Neal, Keffri W.              BC Athletics           1:53.72  
  9 Wand, Jordan                 Queen City S           1:56.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from St Boniface Shelly Glover
 Top 3 plus the next 3 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palamar, Adam                Ottawa Lions           3:54.87q 
  2 Hendrikx, Aaron              London Runne           3:55.74q 
  3 Gravel, Christian            BC Athletics           3:56.03q 
  4 Anderson, Drew               Speed River            3:56.84q 
  5 *sikubwabo, Yves             Ottawa Lions           3:57.20q 
  6 Grieve, Kyle                 Greater Toro           3:57.25q 
  7 Hynes, Brendan               U of T Track           3:57.34q 
  8 BussiÈres, Alex              Club Athletisme        3:57.49q 
  9 Smith, Troy                  Niagara Olym           3:57.69q 
 10 Sloan, Harrison              U of T Track           3:57.77q 
 11 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish T           3:57.80q 
 12 Day, Mickey                  Ottawa Lions           3:57.83q 
 13 Freemantle, Alexander        Newmarket Hu           3:57.98q 
 14 Heidecker, Taryn             Saskatoon TF           3:59.83  
 15 Janssen, Trevor              Aktiv Racing           4:00.11  
 16 Getty, Thomas                BC Athletics           4:00.15  
 17 Macpherson, Eric             Newmarket Hu           4:00.30  
 18 Neufeld, Levi                Wpg Optimist           4:00.73  
 19 Madsen, William              MAC Track (M           4:00.98  
 20 Hebert, Dylan                A S E A                4:03.07  
 21 Quick, Michael               Calgary Spar           4:03.73  
 22 Kondrat, Nick                Lakehead Run           4:04.21  
 23 Quarrell, Mason              Lakehead Run           4:07.15  
 24 Ort, Jay                     Unattached MB          4:07.47  
 25 Gravel, Philippe             Sherbrooke (           4:07.89  
 26 Faul, James                  Caltaf Athle           4:08.99  
 27 Balezantis, Reid             Saskatoon TF           4:09.67  
 28 Fitzgibbon, Chris            Caltaf Athle           4:10.48  
 29 Delcourt, Timothy            BC Athletics           4:12.79  
 30 Lee, Mark                    U of Calgary Ath       4:13.89  
 31 Galea, Matthew               Caltaf Athle           4:17.99  
 32 Foster, Sean                 Caltaf Athle           4:19.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: MP from St Boniface Shelly Glover
 Top 3 plus the next 3 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Palamar, Adam                Ottawa Lions           3:52.95  
  2 Hendrikx, Aaron              London Runne           3:54.31  
  3 *sikubwabo, Yves             Ottawa Lions           3:55.23  
  4 BussiÈres, Alex              Club Athletisme        3:56.60  
  5 Freemantle, Alexander        Newmarket Hu           3:57.05  
  6 Anderson, Drew               Speed River            3:58.24  
  7 Smith, Troy                  Niagara Olym           3:59.05  
  8 Gravel, Christian            BC Athletics           3:59.78  
  9 Grieve, Kyle                 Greater Toro           4:00.28  
 10 Day, Mickey                  Ottawa Lions           4:00.79  
 11 Sloan, Harrison              U of T Track           4:01.05  
 12 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish T           4:01.70  
 13 Hynes, Brendan               U of T Track           4:01.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Councillor Bryan Mayes
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendrikx, Aaron              London Runne          14:49.13  
  2 Sleiman, Ryan                Windsor Legi          14:53.94  
  3 Coughler, Jeremy             Durham Drago          15:01.59  
  4 Ahmed, Ibrahim               Niagara Olym          15:17.67  
  5 Milton, James                Laurel Creek          15:18.74  
  6 Thibeault, Antoine           Phenix                15:28.86  
  7 Brown, Dylan                 Newmarket Hu          15:33.05  
  8 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish T          15:33.09  
  9 Lavigne, Alexandre           Club Athletisme       15:33.72  
 10 Fleming, Tristan             London Runne          15:37.91  
 11 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Vaudreuil Do          15:41.48  
 12 Galea, Matthew               Caltaf Athle          15:42.34  
 13 Aulagnon, Dominique          Lakehead Run          15:46.63  
 14 Travaglini, Matthew          London Western        15:48.38  
 15 Labonte, Patrice             Vainqueurs M          15:50.21  
 16 Madsen, William              MAC Track (M          16:01.87  
 17 Berhe, Alex                  Ottawa Lions          16:03.49  
 18 Fitzgibbon, Chris            Caltaf Athle          16:15.67  
 19 Denault, Robert              Newmarket Hu          16:19.81  
 20 Belgherbi, Lotfi             Enduromax             16:19.82  
 21 Shamsi, Bilal                Coastal Trac          16:22.81  
 22 Hick, Jeremy                 London Western        16:27.50  
 23 McDonald, Kieran             Elite Speed           16:27.73  
 24 Carrique, Patrick            Laurel Creek          16:29.54  
 25 Foster, Sean                 Caltaf Athle          16:48.42  
 26 Cooper, Jeremy               Track North           16:53.34  
 27 St-Antoine, Samuel           Vainqueurs M          17:34.45  
 -- Hetterley, Greg              Queen City S               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.991 Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Natural Rest Bed
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arsenault, Calvin            Laurel Creek             14.12Q -1.4  2 
  2 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire-Cha             14.52Q -1.0  1 
  3 Sherwood, Jordan             Laurel Creek             14.67Q -1.4  2 
  4 Green, Christopher           Supreme Athl             14.95Q -1.0  1 
  5 Wright, Andre                Durham Legio             14.71Q -1.4  2 
  6 Fourie, Charl                Laurel Creek             15.09Q -1.0  1 
  7 Guy, Eric                    Wpg Optimist             14.86q -1.4  2 
  8 Steininger, Dustin           Excel Athlet             15.09q -1.0  1 
  9 Olson, Jared                 Riversdale A             15.12  -1.4  2 
 10 Johnston, Kieran             Saskatoon TF             15.29  -1.0  1 
 11 Long, Mitchell               Windsor Legi             15.43  -1.0  1 
 12 De Visser, Andrew            Vancouver Th             15.46  -1.4  2 
 13 Kwan, Anthony                U of T Track             15.71  -1.4  2 
 14 Elke, Daniel                 Kamloops Tra             15.91  -1.0  1 
 15 Stemmler, Aaron              Laurel Creek             16.25  -1.4  2 
 16 Bruce, Jordan                Chebucto Ath             17.62  -1.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.991 Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Natural Rest Bed
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arsenault, Calvin            Laurel Creek             14.16  -1.3 
  2 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire-Cha             14.49  -1.3 
  3 Wright, Andre                Durham Legio             14.56  -1.3 
  4 Green, Christopher           Supreme Athl             14.65  -1.3 
  5 Fourie, Charl                Laurel Creek             15.14  -1.3 
  6 Sherwood, Jordan             Laurel Creek             15.15  -1.3 
  7 Steininger, Dustin           Excel Athlet             15.32  -1.3 
 -- Guy, Eric                    Wpg Optimist                DQ  -1.3  Rule 168.7 (A)
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Championship
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Derkson Printing
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Christopher           Supreme Athl             54.64Q  1 
 14 Long, Mitchell               Windsor Legi             58.82   2 
 15 Dragicevic, Daniel           U of Calgary Ath         59.43   2 
 16 Stemmler, Aaron              Laurel Creek           1:00.38   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Derkson Printing
 Top 3 plus next 2 fastest times
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Christopher           Supreme Athl             53.59  
  2 Blackburn, Nick              BC Athletics             54.13  
  3 Kerr, Jared                  Flying Angel             54.53  
  4 Arychuk, Stephen             Edmonton Col             55.26  
  5 Sutton, Charlie              Speed River              55.28  
  6 Kong, Tim                    Edmonton Roy             55.72  
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi             56.10  
  8 Nystuen, Liam                Excel Athlet             56.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: St Vital Physiotherapy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Ryan                O2                     9:10.08  
  2 Clifford, Deon J.            BC Athletics           9:13.86  
  3 Thibeault, Antoine           Phenix                 9:14.99  
  4 Coughler, Jeremy             Durham Drago           9:16.89  
  5 Berhe, Alex                  Ottawa Lions           9:20.40  
  6 Psotka, Patrick              BC Athletics           9:21.04  
  7 Deschiffart, Joel            BC Athletics           9:26.60  
  8 Labonte, Patrice             Vainqueurs M           9:29.48  
  9 McCann, Robert               Mississauga            9:32.47  
 10 Travaglini, Matthew          London Western         9:43.86  
 11 Kagumba, Joseph              Mississauga            9:45.10  
 12 White, Tyler                 Newmarket Hu           9:52.06  
 13 Bourgeois, Michael           Newmarket Hu           9:59.40  
 14 Bolton, Connor               Peterborough           9:59.84  
 15 Hick, Jeremy                 London Western        10:14.55  
 16 St-Antoine, Samuel           Vainqueurs M          10:15.15  
 17 Delle Monache, Alex          Aktiv Racing          10:23.20  
 18 Fontein, Spencer             Unattached            11:08.76  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Winnipeg Athletic Fitness
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                42.13  
     1) Rittinger, Devon                2) Green, Christopher             
     3) Stephenson, Jermaine            4) Agada, Emeka                   
  2 Team Alberta  'A'                                     42.68  
  3 Saskatoon TF Club  'A'                                43.03  
  4 Laurel Creek Tfc  'B'                                 43.21  
     1) Stemmler, Aaron                 2) Sherwood, Jordan               
     3) Arsenault, Calvin               4) Fourie, Charl                  
  5 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                      43.90  
     1) Schindell, Brayden              2) Sader, Levi                    
     3) Mansaray, Alhaji                4) Akinsola, Oyinkansola          
  6 Capital City Track Club  'B'                          44.11  
     1) Knox, Connor                    2) Pickering, Cameron             
     3) Roberts, Chris                  4) Kujabi, Momodou                
  7 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        44.82  
     1) Chung, Kevin                    2) Al-Slaq, Ahmed                 
     3) Nault, Kevin                    4) Hutton, Alex                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BC Athletics  'A'                                   3:14.27  
  2 U of Toronto Track  'B'                             3:16.90  
  3 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                      3:20.93  
     1) Moses, Isaiah                   2) Hutton, Alex                   
     3) Jean-Jacques, Denray            4) Chung, Kevin                   
  4 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        3:22.39  
     1) Pickering, Cameron              2) Roberts, Chris                 
     3) Knox, Connor                    4) Kujabi, Momodou                
  5 Saskatoon TF Club  'A'                              3:22.80  
  6 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics  'A'                    3:30.27  
     1) Schindell, Brayden              2) Drover, Conrad                 
     3) Sader, Levi                     4) Neufeld, Levi                  
  7 Caltaf Athletic Associati  'A'                      3:30.73  
     1) Kellner, Thomas                 2) Ivan, Alexander                
     3) Fenton, Walt                    4) Clements, Bryce                
 
Men High Jump Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: United Wood Frames
 start ht 1.75 then 1.80-1.85-1.90
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mansaray, Alhaji             Wpg Optimist             2.08m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 St-Hilaire, Philippe         Vainqueurs M             2.05m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Olson, Steven                Wpg Optimist             2.00m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Khan, Bashir                 BC Athletics             1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Campbell, Scott              Sarnia Athle            J1.95m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Guay, Leeson                 C.A.N.I.                 1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Akinsola, Oyinkansola        Wpg Optimist            J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Backiel, Filip               South Fraser            J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fritze, Matthew              Capital City            J1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Galbraith, Andrew            Unattached AB            1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Clark, Neil                  Wpg Optimist            J1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Beaudoin, Shawn              Windsor Legi                NH  
     1.75 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: CIBC
 start ht. 3.40 then 3.60-3.80-4.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Spencer               BC Athletics             4.65m  
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Osborne, Adam W.             BC Athletics             4.50m  
     4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Savic, Milos                 Windsor Legi             4.35m  
     4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Waugh, Christopher           London Western          J4.35m  
     4.00 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Young, Connor                London Western           4.00m  
     3.80 4.00 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Richard, FrÉdÉrick           Sherbrooke (            J4.00m  
     4.00 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Tevernier, Telvin            South Simcoe            J4.00m  
     4.00 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Bairos-Novak, Steven         Wpg Optimist             3.60m  
     3.60 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Woo, Graham                  Wpg Optimist                NH  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Vanduzer, Eli                Ottawa Lions                NH  
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Subway
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dorcelus, Stevens            Vainqueurs M             7.22m   0.7 
     7.15m(2.5) 6.95m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 7.22m(0.7)
  2 Bell, Riley                  St. Thomas L             7.07m   2.1 
     6.81m(1.1) 6.79m(2.0) 6.94m(1.6) 7.07m(2.1) 6.77m(1.6) 6.81m(0.8)
  3 Piaseczny, Konrad            South Fraser             6.90m   1.6 
     6.59m(0.2) 6.46m(0.1) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.79m(0.4) 6.90m(1.6)
  4 Kostelnik, Teodor            Capital City             6.89m   0.5 
     3.96m(2.0) 6.58m(2.3) 6.64m(0.8) 4.75m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.89m(0.5)
  5 O'Donnell, Mitchell          Supreme Athl             6.82m   2.2 
     6.65m(2.4) 6.82m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.74m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Flanagan, Riley              Supreme Athl             6.61m   1.4 
     6.23m(2.0) 6.61m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.27m(3.1) 6.00m(1.7) 6.50m(2.0)
  7 Woo, Graham                  Wpg Optimist             6.57m   1.9 
     6.57m(1.9) 6.28m(1.1) 6.21m(1.9) 6.48m(2.4) 6.35m(1.7) 6.51m(2.3)
  8 Hodgins, Conner              St. Thomas L             6.37m   1.3 
     6.37m(1.3) 6.30m(2.0) 6.31m(2.1) 5.99m(2.8) 6.03m(1.7) 6.28m(2.3)
  9 De Visser, Andrew            Vancouver Th             6.27m   0.9 
     6.27m(0.9) 6.19m(1.0) 6.22m(1.3)         
 10 Jansen, Richard              York Univers             6.20m   2.3 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.20m(2.3) FOUL(1.9)         
 11 Robinson, Taran              Kindersley A             6.11m   2.3 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.11m(2.3) 4.66m(3.0)         
 -- Balogun, Jonathan            Capital City              FOUL       
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.2)         
 
Men Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Awards and More
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Riley                  St. Thomas L            14.57m  +0.0 
     12.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.55m(+0.0) 13.46m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.57m(+0.0)
  2 Al-Slaq, Ahmed               Ottawa Lions            14.07m  -0.6 
     11.87m(0.7) 12.97m(-0.4) 13.36m(+0.0) 13.49m(-0.9) 14.07m(-0.6) 14.07m(1.4)
  2 Fyffe, Nicholas              BC Athletics            14.07m  -0.5 
     14.04m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14.07m(-0.5) FOUL(1.7) 13.92m(0.3)
  4 Bruce, Jordan                Chebucto Ath            14.05m   1.8 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.05m(1.8)
  5 Jansen, Richard              York Univers            14.02m   NWI 
     13.27m(0.6) FOUL(-1.3) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 14.02m(NWI)
  6 Flemming, Jahrece            U of T Track            14.00m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 14.00m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Carey, Logan                 London Western          13.79m  -0.5 
     13.37m(0.3) 13.40m(-1.0) 13.59m(-1.4) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.79m(-0.5)
  8 Seidle, Scott                Unattached SK           13.35m   2.0 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.99m(-1.1) 12.83m(1.5) 12.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.35m(2.0)
  9 Akinsola, Oyinkansola        Wpg Optimist            12.87m  +0.0 
     12.73m(-0.5) 12.70m(-1.3) 12.87m(+0.0)         
 10 Giesbrecht, Christopher      Unattached SK           12.24m  +0.0 
     11.99m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0)         
 -- Chung, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.4)         
 
Men Shot Put 6.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Jake's Fancy Stairs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Windsor Legi            18.03m  
      16.57m  16.13m  17.41m  18.03m  17.72m  FOUL
  2 Deslauriers, Brandon         Unattached              17.27m  
      FOUL  16.58m  17.27m  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL
  3 Bowman, Kevin                Saugeen Trac            16.81m  
      16.06m  16.51m  15.53m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions             16.38m  
      15.64m  15.83m  16.06m  15.78m  16.38m  16.24m
  5 Serfas, Devin                Saskatoon TF            15.77m  
      FOUL  15.77m  15.05m  15.11m  15.64m  15.66m
  6 Polinski, Daniel             York Univers            15.76m  
      14.56m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  7 Beaulieu, Simon              Les Vaillant            15.62m  
      15.18m  15.62m  15.29m  15.54m  15.45m  FOUL
  8 Urniezius, Curtis            Bison Track             14.54m  
      13.33m  13.74m  14.28m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions             14.23m  
      14.23m  13.80m  14.14m         
 10 Hackie, Ezra                 Bison Track             14.01m  
      14.01m  13.64m  FOUL         
 11 Thompson, Blake              South Simcoe            13.87m  
      FOUL  13.87m  FOUL         
 12 Cullen, Andrew               London Western          12.32m  
      12.32m  11.58m  FOUL         
 13 Froese, Jonathan             Capital City            12.23m  
      12.23m  FOUL  10.91m         
 14 Tourangeau, Ryan             PW Kaesar HI            11.39m  
      11.39m  11.33m  11.14m         
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75 Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Windsor Legi            56.07m  
      55.02m  56.07m  55.79m  FOUL  FOUL  52.65m
  2 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions             50.73m  
      48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  50.27m  50.73m  49.97m
  3 Thompson, Blake              South Simcoe            49.85m  
      FOUL  46.80m  44.44m  47.74m  49.85m  FOUL
  4 Polinski, Daniel             York Univers            48.27m  
      36.97m  46.26m  FOUL  48.07m  48.27m  FOUL
  5 Deslauriers, Brandon         Unattached              46.87m  
      46.77m  45.99m  46.87m  FOUL  44.82m  46.75m
  6 Sommer, Ryan                 Chinook Trac            46.36m  
      45.29m  45.33m  46.06m  46.36m  46.26m  FOUL
  7 Cullen, Andrew               London Western          44.18m  
      43.94m  43.85m  44.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Urniezius, Curtis            Bison Track             44.12m  
      FOUL  44.12m  41.88m  FOUL  41.70m  38.30m
  9 Serfas, Devin                Saskatoon TF            43.99m  
      43.86m  42.77m  43.99m         
 10 Beaulieu, Simon              Les Vaillant            42.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.14m         
 11 Cardinal, Alexis             Les Vaillant            41.48m  
      40.68m  39.60m  41.48m         
 12 Rimke, Reed                  Bison Track             40.94m  
      38.62m  40.94m  40.40m         
 13 Bowman, Kevin                Saugeen Trac            38.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.36m         
 
Men Hammer Throw 6.0 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: Boston Pizza
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Adam                 BC Athletics            71.32m  
      65.75m  67.28m  68.95m  70.87m  71.32m  FOUL
  2 Young, Jordan                Windsor Legi            63.79m  
      FOUL  61.33m  FOUL  60.85m  63.79m  62.58m
  3 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions             59.09m  
      57.56m  59.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.19m
  4 Diaz, Pedro                  U of Calgary Ath        57.19m  
      FOUL  23.68m  51.15m  57.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Beaulieu, Simon              Les Vaillant            55.84m  
      47.99m  FOUL  54.51m  51.77m  FOUL  55.84m
  6 Bowman, Kevin                Saugeen Trac            54.43m  
      53.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.43m  54.07m
  7 Cardinal, Alexis             Les Vaillant            54.09m  
      FOUL  49.49m  51.48m  50.90m  49.49m  54.09m
  8 Urniezius, Curtis            Bison Track             53.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  49.67m  FOUL  FOUL  53.12m
  9 Nguyen, Charles              St. Thomas L            52.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  52.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rimke, Reed                  Bison Track             45.88m  
      FOUL  45.72m  45.88m         
 11 McGillivray, Kyle            Unattached MB           37.39m  
      FOUL  37.39m  37.35m         
 12 Yee, Daniel                  U of Calgary Ath        36.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.49m         
 
Men Javelin Throw 800 Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: BK and JD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kereszti, Mason              BC Athletics            62.93m  
      57.02m  54.89m  59.06m  FOUL  FOUL  62.93m
  2 Seymour, Scott               True North Throw        54.97m  
      47.44m  52.75m  54.97m  51.57m  FOUL  49.17m
  3 Lepage, FrÉdÉrick            Unattached              54.90m  
      50.71m  46.04m  54.90m  54.50m  53.31m  54.20m
  4 Haskett, Ross W.             Pacific Athl            51.28m  
      51.18m  51.28m  FOUL  46.99m  49.75m  47.68m
  5 Borsi, Robert                Laurel Creek            45.41m  
      45.41m  44.92m  44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  43.73m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, James                BC Athletics             11.23   1.5  1    810
  2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             11.36   1.5  1    782
  3 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl             11.37   1.5  1    780
  4 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             11.43   1.6  2    767
  5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             11.50   1.6  2    753
  6 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             11.74   1.6  2    703
  7 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             11.99   1.5  1    653
  8 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             12.04   1.6  2    643
  9 West, Matheson               Saugeen Trac             12.11   1.5  1    629
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, James                BC Athletics             49.98     816
  2 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl             50.59     788
  3 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             50.86     775
  4 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             51.46     749
  5 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             53.53     659
  6 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             53.64     655
  7 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             54.04     638
  8 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             54.41     623
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl           4:33.29     723
  2 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe           4:33.39     723
  3 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath           4:33.50     722
  4 Turner, James                BC Athletics           4:42.92     662
  5 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough           5:08.10     514
  6 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist           5:20.42     448
  7 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions           5:25.43     422
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.991 Championship Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             15.02   1.2    847
  2 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             15.21   1.2    824
  3 Turner, James                BC Athletics             15.48   1.2    792
  4 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl             15.65   1.2    773
  5 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             16.19   1.2    711
  6 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             16.27   1.2    703
  7 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             16.82   1.2    643
  8 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             16.96   1.2    628
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             1.89m     705
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             1.86m     679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             1.83m     653
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl             1.77m     602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             1.71m     552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             1.71m     552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Turner, James                BC Athletics             1.71m     552
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      XXO    O    P  XXX 
  8 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             1.68m     528
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             4.00m     617
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXP    X  XXP 
  2 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             3.80m     562
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P    O 
  3 Turner, James                BC Athletics             3.40m     457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       XO    O   XO    O    O   XP   XX 
  4 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             3.20m     406
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
       XO    P    P    X 
  5 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             3.00m     357
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             2.80m     309
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
       XO   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             2.40m     220
     2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Solomon, Junior              Project Athl                NH  
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Championship Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics             6.60m   0.4    720
     6.34m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)            
  2 Turner, James                BC Athletics             6.54m  +0.0    707
     6.45m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)            
  3 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath             6.39m  +0.0    673
     5.65m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)            
  4 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe             6.32m  +0.0    657
     6.32m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)            
  5 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough             6.19m   0.3    628
     6.19m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl             5.98m   0.5    582
     5.84m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)            
  7 West, Matheson               Saugeen Trac             5.72m  +0.0    527
     FOUL      5.72m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)            
  8 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions             5.45m   1.2    471
     5.39m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)            
  9 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             5.34m  +0.0    449
     5.34m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 6.0 Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath            13.02m     668
      13.02m  12.62m  12.49m            
  2 Turner, James                BC Athletics            12.68m     648
      12.27m  12.26m  12.68m            
  3 West, Matheson               Saugeen Trac            12.17m     617
      FOUL  12.17m  12.10m            
  3 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl            12.17m     617
      12.17m  11.95m  11.62m            
  5 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe            11.53m     578
      FOUL  11.47m  11.53m            
  6 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions            10.93m     542
      8.48m  9.55m  10.93m            
  7 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough            10.29m     503
      10.29m  10.11m  9.66m            
  8 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics            10.25m     501
      10.12m  10.25m  10.06m            
  9 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist             7.75m     352
      7.44m  7.75m  7.38m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw 1.75 Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, James                BC Athletics            40.65m     678
      40.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe            33.89m     542
      33.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath            33.18m     527
      FOUL  FOUL  33.18m            
  4 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl            32.86m     521
      31.27m  32.55m  32.86m            
  5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          BC Athletics            31.72m     498
      31.72m  31.70m  FOUL            
  6 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough            31.05m     485
      28.90m  31.05m  29.27m            
  7 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions            26.32m     393
      23.00m  22.79m  26.32m            
  8 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist            19.78m     268
      17.40m  19.78m  17.06m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw 800 Championship Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, James                BC Athletics            53.20m     636
      53.20m  49.35m  51.70m            
  2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath            47.92m     558
      47.92m  43.92m  40.92m            
  3 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe            47.25m     548
      45.47m  47.17m  47.25m            
  4 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl            44.93m     514
      43.37m  44.93m  39.82m            
  5 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough            40.23m     445
      FOUL  40.23m  36.54m            
  6 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions            36.87m     397
      34.70m  34.35m  36.87m            
  7 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist            34.38m     361
      33.00m  32.40m  34.38m            
 
Men Decathlon Championship
================================================================
 Sponsor: McDonald's
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, James                BC Athletics              6758  
  2 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose Ath              6418  
  3 Golow, Dylan                 South Simcoe              6389  
  4 Solomon, Junior              Project Athl              5900  
  5 Andrus, Jake                 Peterborough              5810  
  6 Nault, Kevin                 Ottawa Lions              5021  
  7 Enns, Chad                   Wpg Optimist              4669  




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version