RunnerspaceNewsView

Dublin's Morton Pre-Games 2012 Start List

Published by DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
Jul 24 2012, 06:34 PM | 1025 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

MORTON PRE-GAMES 2012 START LIST

Men's Morton Mile

                                                                                                                                                
02 David Torrence (USA)                                 
03 Ryan Gregson (AUS)                                             
04 Ciaran O’Lionaird (IRL Leevale)                  
05 Garrett Heath (USA)                                     
06 Will Leer (USA)                                           
07 Silas Kisorio (KEN)  
08 N/A  
09 Ricky Stevenson (GBR)  
10 Craig Miller (USA)   
11 Jack Bolas (USA)
12 Ryan Hill (USA)
13 John Coghlan (IRL/Metro St. Brigids)
14 Paul Robinson (IRL/St. Coca’s)
15 N/A
16 Rory Chesser (IRL/Ennis)
17 Feidhlim Kelly(IRL/Raheny)
18 Mohamed Ahmed Hamada (EGY)
19 Mark Hanrahan (IRL)                             
20 Eoin Everard (IRL)                     

Women’s Mile

52 Nicole Schappert (USA)   
53 Tereza Capkova (CZE)
54 Emma Coburn (USA)
55 Zoe Buckman (AUS)
56 Renee Tomlin (USA)  
57 N/A
58 Gen Lacaze (AUS)                                      
59 Eloise Wellings (AUS)
60 Stephanie Reilly (IRL/Sli Cuchlainn)
61 Lennie Waite (SCO)
62 Jamie Cheever (USA)
63 Shalaya Kipp (USA)
64 Leanna MaClean (CAN)
65 Aisha Praught (USA)
                                                                          
Men’s 3000m

68 Michael Coe (USA)                                   
69 Elliot Heath (USA)                                     
70 Bobby Curtis (USA)
71 Ben True (USA)   
72 Collin Jarvis (USA)
73 Philipp Pfieger (GER)
74 Joe MacDonald (GBR)  
75 Dan Mulhare (IRL/Portlaoise)  
76 Jake Robertson (NZL)
77 Dan Clorley (GBR)
78 Malcolm Hicks (NZL)
79 Conor Bradley (IRL/City of Derry)  
80 Colin Hacker (USA)  
81 Matthew Lambert (NZL)  
82 Eddie McGinley (IRLAnnadale)
83 Andrew Agnew (IRL/Annadale)
85 Will Gray (GBR)
86 Joe Townsend (GBR)
87 David Fitzmaurice (IRL/Clonliffe Harriers)
88 John Eves (IRL/DSD)
89 Alex Cornwell (GBR)
90 Ciaran Doherty (IRL/Letterkenny)
91 Brian McGinely (IRL/Ennis)
92 John-Paul Williamson (IRL)
93 Andrew Connick (IRL/Ferrybank)
94 Martin Quinn (IRL/Dunleer)
95 Eoghan Totten (IRL/Newcastle)
96 Michael MacDiarmada (IRL/Clonliffe Harriers)
97 Ryan Brockerville (CAN)
98 N/A
99 Darragh Rennicks
100 Rob Mullet (GBR)                                         
101 Zane Robertson (NZL)
102 Daire Birmingham  PACE

100m Men

103 Barakat AL-Harthi (OMA)                       
104 Kenroy Anderson (JAM)
106 Andrew Barnes (RSA)  
107 David Hynes (IRL/Menapians)
108 Andre Wight (GBR)
109 Chris Russell (IRL/Ferrybank)
110 Paul Whelan (IRL/Dublin Striders)
111 Adam McMullen (IRL/Ballymena)
112 Mark Kavanagh (IRL/DSD)
113 Zak Irwin (IRL/Sligo)
114 Jamie Davis (IRL/Raheny Shamrock)
115 Rob Rath (IRL/Raheny Shamrock)
116 N/A
117 Keith Pike (IRL/Clonliffe Harriers)
118 Brendan Doyle (IRL/Raheny Shamrock)  
119 Steven Colvert (IRL/Crusaders)  

100m Women

120 Catherine McManus (IRL/DCH)               
121 Leah Moore (IRL/Clonliffe Harriers)
122 Lakadron Ivery (LIB)
123 Janae Genette (USA)
124 Sarah Murray (IRL/Fingallians)  
125 Amy Foster (IRL/University of Ulster)
126 Kelly Proper (IRL/Ferrybank)
127 Aoife McNeill (IRL/DSD)
128 Celia Walters (JAM)            
129 Joan Healy (IRL/Bandon)

400m Men

131 Jermaine Gayle (JAM)                             
132 Brian Gregan (IRL/Clonliffe Harriers)   
133 Ahmed Al-Mirjabi (OMA)
134 Tom Druce (GBR)
135 Brian Murphy (IRL/Crusaders)
136 Dara Kervick (IRL/Carrick-on-Suir)
137 Nick Kanonik (GBR)
138 Nick Symmonds (USA)

400m H Men

139 Nathan Woodward (GBR)                        
140 Richard Yates (GBR)   
141 Nial Flannery (GBR)     
142 Thomas Barr (IRL/Ferrybank)
143 Jason Harvey (IRL/Crusaders)
144 Chris Wakeford (GBR)
145 Paul Byrne (IRL/St Abbans)
146 Barry Upton (IRL/Menapians)

Junior Men’s Mile

147 Aaron Hanlon (Clonliffe Harriers)           
148 Ian Guiden (Clonliffe Harriers)     
149 John Buckley (Clonliffe Harriers)
150 Liam Ashton (Clonliffe Harriers)  
151 C. O’Mara (Emerald A.C.)   
152 Kyle Larkin (Emerald A.C.)
153 Adam Foley (Raheny Shamrock A.C.)
154 David Scanlon (Rathfarnham)
155 Cormac Kelly (St. Abbans)
156 Danny Lawler (St. Abbans)
157 Stephen Nea (Mullingar Harriers)
158 Peadar Harvey (Craughwell A.C.)
159 S. Nawenca (Tallaght A.C.)
160 Johnny Bradley Ward (Clonliffe Harriers)
161 Mark McGuinness (Tir Connel)

Long Jump Women

                              
000 Linzi Herron (NI/City of Lisburn)
122 Lakadron Ivery (LIB)
123 Janae Genette (USA)
126 Kelly Proper (IRL/Ferrybank)
153 Adam Foley (Raheny Shamrock A.C.)            
163 Bianca Stuart (BAH)
167 Mary McLoone (IRL/Tir Chonaill)                      
168 Leona Byrne (IRL/Ferrybank)


Men’s Discus

169 Chris Reynolds (City of Lisburn)             
170 Diarmuid Hickey (Riverstick/Kinsale A.C.)      
171 Eoghan Moylan (Crusaders A.C.)   
172 Jamie Williamson (GBR/City of Sheffield A.C.)
173 Michael Conerney (Galway City Harriers)
174 Paul Collins (1.75kg) (North Westmeath A.C.)
175 Sean Breathnach (Galway City Harriers)
176 Tomas Rauktys (LIT/Clonliffe Harriers)
177 Marco Pons (Menapians)

Pole Vault (Mixed)

178 Zoe Browne (Raheny)                              
179 Claire Wilkinson (Ballymena and Antrim)  
180 David Donegan (Clonliffe Harriers)
181 Ian Rogers (Clonliffe Harriers)   
182 Peter O’Brien (Raheny Shamrock)
183 Ruairi O’Briain (Crusaders)
184 Stewart Greene (Raheny Shamrock)
185 Thomas Houlihan (Waterford A.C.)
186 Keith Doherty (Dunboyne A.C.)
187 Per Dragerdyds (SW)
 
Women’s 800m

301 Melissa Bishop (Canada)  
302 Jessica Smith (Canada)                           
303 Shauna Cannon PACE   
304 Lucy Van Dalen (NZ)
305 Leanna MaClean (Canada)
306 Siobhan Eviston (Raheny)  
307 Laura Crowe (Riocht)
308 Kelly McNiece (City of Lisburn)
309 Carolyn Plateau (Blackheath/Bromley)   
310 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner (DSD)
311 Orla Drumm (Crusaders)
312 Fiona Kehoe (Kilmore AC)
313 Jemma Simpson (UK)
314 Clare McSweeney (Leevale)
315 Jane Jelegat (Kenya)
316 Diane Cummins (Canada)
317 Louisa Lindh (Sweden)
318 Rose Ann Galligan (Newbridge)
365 Gabriele Anderson (USA)                             
367 Lemlem Berkerit (Canada)
368 Katie Mackey (USA)

Men’s 800 A IMC v BMC

000 Matt Centrowitz (USA)
319 Kyle Smith (Canada)                                
320 Anthony Romaniw (Canada)   
321 Darren Mcbrearty (IMC)
322 Anthony Leghio (IMC)
323 Andy Richardson (BMC)
324 Charlie Grice (BMC)
325 Jonathan Cook (BMC)
326 Shane Fitzsimons (IMC)
327 Jordan Bramsberg (BMC)
328 Karl Griffin (IMC)
329 Brian Kelly (IMC)                                  


Men’s 800 B

330 Michael Quinn (unattached)                     
331 Robert Tully (Star of the sea)
332 Conall Kirk (Lagan Valley)
333 Michael Dyer (North Downs)
334 Gareth Hill (Ballymena and Antrim)
335 Patrick Hamilton (City of Derry)
336 Keith Fallon (Galway City Harriers)
337 Sam Kelly (Fingallians)
338 Kristaps Valters (Clonliffe)
339 Robert Yorke (Mullingar)
340 Billy Ryan (Ferrybank)

Men’s 800 C

341 Robby Rankin (Lagan Valley)                  
342 Thomas Maguire (Fingallians)
343 Andriu Jenkinson (Clonliffe)
344 Andrew Wright(Willowfield Temperance Harriers)
345 Richard Owens (Greystones)  
346 Mark McDonald (Clonliffe)
347 James Ledingham (West Waterford)
348 Jordan Stokes (North Downs)
349 Denis Coughlan (St Finbars)
350 Mark Conway (DSD)

Men’s 800 D

351 John Hayes (Raheny)                               
352 Kieron Sexton (Crusaders)
353 Cathal Logue (City of Derry)
354 Kevin Maunsell (Clonmel)
355 John Collins (Skibereen)  
356 Alan Danagher (Ferrybank)
357 Kevin Kelly (St Cocas)
358 Tony Kelleher (Togher)
359 Tim Grummell (Cuallann)
360 Ciaran Fitzpatrick (Ballyfin)
361 Colin Maher (Ballyfin)

PARALYMPICS EVENTS

Men and Women’s Seated Discus and Club (inside cage)

Garrett Culliton                                               
James McCarthy (Paralympics Ireland)
Mr. Trinh Cong Luan (Vietnam F56)               
John McCarthy (Paralympics Ireland)
Catherine O’Neill (Paralympics Ireland)          
Ms. Nguyen Thi Hai (Vietnam F58)
Mr. Cao Ngoc Hung (Vietnam F58)                
Orla Barry (Paralympics Ireland)
Ray O’Dwyer (Paralympics Ireland)

Men and Women’s Seated Shot

Mr. Trinh Cong Luan (Vietnam F56)               
James McCarthy (Paralympics Ireland)
Eoin Cleare (Paralympics Ireland)                   
Ms. Nguyen Thi Hai (Vietnam F58)
Mr. Cao Ngoc Hung (Vietnam F58)                
Lorraine Regan (Paralympics Ireland)
Ray O’Dwyer (Paralympics Ireland)

Men and Women’s Seated Javelin

Ms. Nguyen Thi Hai (Vietnam F58)                
Ray O’Dwyer (Paralympics Ireland)
Lorraine Regan (Paralympics Ireland)             
Mr. Trinh Cong Luan (Vietnam F56)
Mr. Cao Ngoc Hung (Vietnam F58)

Women’s Discus Standing

Nadine Lattimore (Paralympics Ireland)          
Ailish Dunne (Paralympics Ireland)
Ailish Dunne (Paralympics Ireland)                   

Men’s 100m Wheelchair

John McCarthy (Paralympics Ireland)             
Roy Guerin (Paralympics Ireland)



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version