RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Legends XC Run

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
Aug 4 2012, 05:25 PM | 13643 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2 Mile



Female Finishers



Place Name Age Total Time Total Pace
1 Cheyenne Romans 11 20:13.2 10:07/M
2 Ashley Ibarra 8 20:52.1 10:26/M
3 Mary Hickey 45 28:34.3 14:17/M





Male Finishers








Place Name Age Total Time Total Pace
1 Davian Parks 14 12:14.0 6:07/M
2 Bryce Tondryk 10 12:23.2 6:12/M
3 Trent Tondryk 11 12:29.5 6:15/M
4 Dayton Rabideau 14 13:00.2 6:30/M
5 Geradro Hernandez 14 14:09.1 7:05/M
6 Micah Oka 14 14:12.8 7:06/M
7 Alberto Martinez 8 20:42.2 10:21/M
8 Ulices Jr. Martinez 6 20:43.3 10:22/M

 

5K Open



Female Finishers



Place Name Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Christina Jimenez 31     1 F 30-39 22:16.6
2 Toshie Bertsch 51     1 F 50-59 23:31.2
3 Siobhan Snyder 48     1 F 40-49 23:37.9
4 Erin Tasko 29     1 F 20-29 24:06.0
5 Samantha Conaway 16     1 F  0-19 25:37.8
6 Abigail Torres-Jimenez 15     2 F  0-19 25:48.5
7 Kristen Penny 18     3 F  0-19 25:54.7
8 Maria Aponte 16     4 F  0-19 25:57.0
9 Christa Bowman 26     2 F 20-29 26:10.7
10 Katie Laudenslager 16     5 F  0-19 26:24.2
11 Sylvie Edmondson 46     2 F 40-49 26:26.2
12 Hannah Bennion 17     6 F  0-19 26:55.2
13 Alexandra Danlag 16     7 F  0-19 27:11.3
14 Laura Wozniak 16     8 F  0-19 27:16.4
15 Erika Manning 19     9 F  0-19 27:52.7
16 Kristal Romans 38     2 F 30-39 27:54.2
17 Elyssa Cuenca 16    10 F  0-19 28:01.9
18 Jennifer Smith 16    11 F  0-19 28:11.3
19 Katherine Riding 29     3 F 20-29 28:15.0
20 Amy Leonard 39     3 F 30-39 28:16.6
21 Erin Cranor 42     3 F 40-49 28:17.7
22 Vicki Savatgy 28     4 F 20-29 29:08.1
23 Paloma Saenz 17    12 F  0-19 29:20.5
24 Erin E. Cranor 16    13 F  0-19 29:56.9
25 Julianna Thornock 18    14 F  0-19 31:18.3
26 Celeste Sportsman 40     4 F 40-49 31:20.3
27 Christina Murtagh 19    15 F  0-19 31:23.5
28 Haley Tatalovich 16    16 F  0-19 31:23.8
29 Lauren Cranor 14    17 F  0-19 31:32.1
30 Candice Grobl 30     4 F 30-39 31:49.0
31 Brandi Noble 37     5 F 30-39 31:49.3
32 Linda Gonzales 40     5 F 40-49 32:43.2
33 Rebecca Attenbury 16    18 F  0-19 32:44.4
34 Maria Riach 57     2 F 50-59 32:47.9
35 Rosalie Montoya 60     1 F 60-99 33:36.6
36 Maria Ortiz 16    19 F  0-19 34:01.2
37 Laurie Wolford 16    20 F  0-19 34:10.7
38 Kelly Stafford 49     6 F 40-49 35:07.3
39 Hannah Sarret 14    21 F  0-19 35:55.7
40 Julie Colgan 16    22 F  0-19 35:56.2
41 Hanna Courser 15    23 F  0-19 36:46.7
42 Jennider Mich 45     7 F 40-49 39:39.0
43 Charity Rowsay 39     6 F 30-39 39:39.3
44 Sierra Jiminez-Bilotti 19    24 F  0-19 40:17.3
45 Mira Schuler 16    25 F  0-19 40:42.6
46 Isabella Ohler 14    26 F  0-19 41:49.6
47 Maria Ohler 45     8 F 40-49 41:56.4





Male Finishers








Place Name Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Nick Oberdin 16     1 M  0-19 18:39.0
2 Steven Roundy 16     2 M  0-19 19:03.8
3 Stephen Hoch 24     1 M 20-29 19:13.3
4 Even Klouse 16     3 M  0-19 19:18.7
5 Chandler Harkins 16     4 M  0-19 19:21.9
6 Jeff Edwards 35     1 M 30-39 20:05.3
7 Nick Werner 16     5 M  0-19 20:12.3
8 Charles Bennion 15     6 M  0-19 20:49.3
9 Alek Dales 16     7 M  0-19 20:52.1
10 Pedro Rios Sr 40     1 M 40-49 20:55.2
11 Jordan Duiguid 16     8 M  0-19 20:55.4
12 Nicholas Browne 27     2 M 20-29 21:01.5
13 David Pauwelyn 50     1 M 50-59 22:00.1
14 Tyler Maatallah 16     9 M  0-19 22:05.1
15 Jarad Tasko 31     2 M 30-39 22:15.7
16 David Perez 15    10 M  0-19 22:20.7
17 James Alejandro 48     2 M 40-49 22:24.6
18 Norton Cortez 16    11 M  0-19 22:40.1
19 Timothy Baguley 37     3 M 30-39 22:54.2
20 James Blaine 49     3 M 40-49 22:55.5
21 David Gonzales 44     4 M 40-49 23:00.6
22 Jeff Toy 16    12 M  0-19 23:25.3
23 Greg Pavlov 44     5 M 40-49 23:26.5
24 Garrett Oberdin 14    13 M  0-19 23:31.0
25 Rafael Antonio 58     2 M 50-59 23:37.5
26 Gabriel Dunkle 35     4 M 30-39 23:38.3
27 Curt Jalani 44     6 M 40-49 23:40.1
28 Avery Orci 16    14 M  0-19 23:53.8
29 Gyu Tae Kim 14    15 M  0-19 23:56.7
30 Edgar Hernandez 37     5 M 30-39 24:11.8
31 Jake McLamore 32     6 M 30-39 24:17.5
32 Matthew St. Clair 16    16 M  0-19 24:32.0
33 Tyler Chervo 15    17 M  0-19 24:40.9
34 William Miller 31     7 M 30-39 24:42.8
35 Aurelio Herrera 65     1 M 60-99 24:49.4
36 Garrett DePaulis 16    18 M  0-19 25:36.3
37 Shanin Davis 42     7 M 40-49 25:38.8
38 Arnold Derval 16    19 M  0-19 25:39.5
39 Christopher Clardy 16    20 M  0-19 25:46.3
40 Nino Toll 44     8 M 40-49 25:47.3
41 Steve Avena 24     3 M 20-29 26:11.0
42 Carl Wright 69     2 M 60-99 26:28.7
43 Al Patino 49     9 M 40-49 26:34.5
44 Ryan Liebig 16    21 M  0-19 26:37.6
45 Jesse Thornock 16    22 M  0-19 26:43.3
46 Eric Freeman 40    10 M 40-49 26:50.8
47 Cody Thornock 14    23 M  0-19 27:10.8
48 Tanner Cranor 18    24 M  0-19 27:52.0
49 Austin Ekanger 16    25 M  0-19 28:06.8
50 Ian Mahoney 16    26 M  0-19 28:46.8
51 Jimmy Cranor 12    27 M  0-19 31:39.0
52 Jeff Stafford 51     3 M 50-59 32:57.0
53 Ryan Armitage 39     8 M 30-39 33:32.7
54 Pat McMillan 58     4 M 50-59 33:38.2
55 Matthew Gordin 16    28 M  0-19 36:02.9
56 Mark Brown 58     5 M 50-59 39:06.1
57 George Schick 76     3 M 60-99 43:00.0
58 Werner Helmuth 80     4 M 60-99 1:03:32.0

 

5K Seeded




Female Finishers




Place Name Team Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Sydney Badger Centennial 16     1 F  0-19 19:32.5
2 Katie Gorczyca Centennial 16     3 F  0-19 20:26.9
3 Tiffany Barrett Red Rock RT 25     1 F 20-29 20:53.3
4 Amanda Henriques Red Rock RT 26     2 F 20-29 21:06.3
5 Melissa Roche Red Rock RT 30     1 F 30-39 21:12.4
6 Taylor Stueve Bishop Gorman 18     4 F  0-19 21:14.7
7 Sara Dort Coronado 16     5 F  0-19 21:47.5
8 Kristen Morrill Coronado 17     6 F  0-19 21:52.8
9 Jeneke Heerema
15    44 F  0-19 22:21.6
10 Theresa Guerra Ninja Endurance Racing 19     7 F  0-19 22:33.8
11 Shelby Gibbons Centennial 15     8 F  0-19 22:34.9
12 Maddie Levine
21     3 F 20-29 22:38.5
13 Hannah Pavlov Faith Lutheran 15     9 F  0-19 22:52.4
14 Emma Czerwinski Coronado 16    10 F  0-19 22:54.3
15 Bailey Dunlop Palo Verde 16    11 F  0-19 22:57.3
16 Crystele Schultz SECTA 22     4 F 20-29 23:40.2
17 Taylor Lauten Coronado 16    12 F  0-19 23:45.5
18 Lizbeth Aguillar SECTA 18    13 F  0-19 24:11.3
19 Staci Selinger Red Rock RT 36     2 F 30-39 24:31.5
20 Taylor Coss SECTA 16    14 F  0-19 24:40.3
21 Leah Holleran Faith Lutheran 17    15 F  0-19 24:44.7
22 Priscilla Ortiz Ninja Endurance Racing 20     5 F 20-29 24:45.0
23 Alyson Hayon
16    16 F  0-19 25:01.7
24 Summer Holloway
18    17 F  0-19 25:08.7
25 Gabriel Vazquez Eldorado 17    18 F  0-19 25:35.3
26 Jessica Scamman Faith Lutheran 15    19 F  0-19 25:36.3
27 Alyssa McCullough Bishop Gorman 17    20 F  0-19 25:44.8
28 Rebecca Dunne Bishop Gorman 16    21 F  0-19 26:11.2
29 Megan McCarthy
16    22 F  0-19 26:11.5
30 Nikki Wozniak Bishop Gorman 16    23 F  0-19 26:25.9
31 Shylah Rosa Centennial 14    24 F  0-19 26:51.5
32 Lauren Krueger Bishop Gorman 17    25 F  0-19 26:55.9
33 Kris Darrington Eldorado 57     1 F 50-59 27:17.4
34 Jessica Raymond
17    26 F  0-19 27:25.1
35 Madison Darrington Eldorado 15    27 F  0-19 30:03.5
36 Charlotte Hackett Centennial 14    28 F  0-19 30:08.4
37 Sierra Delph Palo Verde 16    29 F  0-19 30:16.9






Male Finishers










Place Name Team Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Solomon Bennett
23     1 M 20-29 16:03.8
2 Trent Binford-Walsh
23     2 M 20-29 16:05.9
3 Nick Hartle Centennial 19     1 M  0-19 16:34.2
4 Devin Mancuso Red Rock RT 23     3 M 20-29 17:12.9
5 Martin Ponce SECTA 16     2 M  0-19 17:14.5
6 Nick Meis Red Rock RT 31     1 M 30-39 17:17.4
7 Stephen Morgan Red Rock RT 42     1 M 40-49 17:21.7
8 Eric Klein Bishop Gorman 17     3 M  0-19 17:31.0
9 Josh Holland Bishop Gorman 15     4 M  0-19 17:36.9
10 Alan Ekanger Coronado 16     5 M  0-19 17:56.3
11 Johnny Hilario Ninja Endurance Racing 19     6 M  0-19 17:58.8
12 Dominic Henriques Red Rock RT 25     4 M 20-29 18:03.3
13 Eddie Esquivel Eldorado 16     7 M  0-19 18:05.4
14 Thomas Johnson Ninja Endurance Racing 18     8 M  0-19 18:11.6
15 Andrew Jacobson Palo Verde 19     9 M  0-19 18:13.7
16 Alejandro Belmares Ninja Endurance Racing 26     5 M 20-29 18:15.7
17 Jacob Holland Bishop Gorman 15    10 M  0-19 18:21.5
18 Colin Schultz
17    11 M  0-19 18:31.4
19 Albert Munoz SECTA 16    12 M  0-19 18:33.8
20 Jeremiah Delph Palo Verde 16    13 M  0-19 18:34.1
21 Zach Zimdars SECTA 17    14 M  0-19 18:39.3
22 Wyatt Ihmels Coronado 16    15 M  0-19 18:48.3
23 Miguel Garcia SECTA 16    16 M  0-19 18:51.0
24 Paul Hafen Coronado 28     6 M 20-29 18:58.1
25 Brian Marshall
16    17 M  0-19 18:59.6
26 Pedro Rios Palo Verde 16    18 M  0-19 19:07.0
27 Gamini Sugathadasa Ninja Endurance Racing 41     2 M 40-49 19:07.3
28 Colin Schafer
16    19 M  0-19 19:14.0
29 Christian Castellanos Palo Verde 15    20 M  0-19 19:17.2
30 Nick Bosse Coronado 16    21 M  0-19 19:19.8
31 Matthew Shelton
19    22 M  0-19 19:30.0
32 Garrett Meyer
15    23 M  0-19 19:38.2
33 Dominic Ball
18    24 M  0-19 19:46.5
34 David Nordin SECTA 15    25 M  0-19 19:48.1
35 Alex Carrasco
16    26 M  0-19 19:52.7
36 Bryan Melendez Palo Verde 17    27 M  0-19 19:55.1
37 Kyle Kastrup Bishop Gorman 17    28 M  0-19 19:59.6
38 Sergio Ibarra
47     3 M 40-49 20:03.5
39 Alex Tarangul Coronado 17    29 M  0-19 20:07.7
40 Chase Wood Faith Lutheran 14    30 M  0-19 20:11.6
41 Sterling Saltz
16     2 M  0-19 20:12.1
42 Kenneth Lawrence
18    31 M  0-19 20:12.4
43 Michael Johnston Ninja Endurance Racing 37     2 M 30-39 20:31.1
44 Ralph Mendez
16    32 M  0-19 20:31.4
45 Josh Wertheimer Eldorado 35     3 M 30-39 20:32.0
46 Jason Smith
21     7 M 20-29 20:35.3
47 Ralfael Armendariz Bishop Gorman 16    33 M  0-19 20:35.6
48 Brandon McCormick Faith Lutheran 15    34 M  0-19 20:44.3
49 Brian Wolford
16    35 M  0-19 20:47.6
50 Brandon Ramirez
16    36 M  0-19 20:48.2
51 Kenneth Calimlin
16    37 M  0-19 20:50.3
52 David Severin
16    38 M  0-19 20:51.2
53 Dominic Armendariz
0    39 M  0-19 21:05.2
54 Blake Wisner
16    40 M  0-19 21:11.3
55 Joe Kennedy
26     8 M 20-29 21:21.9
56 Timothy King
17    41 M  0-19 21:48.7
57 Kevin Coglan
16    42 M  0-19 21:49.6
58 Raymond Quezada
17    43 M  0-19 21:52.1
59 Brent Bowers Red Rock RT 51     1 M 50-59 22:18.4
60 Jorge Martinez Eldorado 17    45 M  0-19 22:48.4
61 Josh Ririe Eldorado 14    46 M  0-19 23:13.3
62 Connor Carrillo Faith Lutheran 16    47 M  0-19 24:33.7


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nevada
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version