RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Badger Opener

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Sep 7 2012, 11:00 PM | 5055 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Badger Opener

Website:Click here

Results by: Sports Management Associates

Friday September 7, 2012 5:00 P.M.
                     Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - Verona, Wisconsin

                             OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


  1.    19  Wisconsin                                          (  18:58  1:34:49   0:15)
=================================================================
  1      1  Alex Brill           JR   18:50
  2      3  Neal Berman          JR   18:53
  3      4  Sam Hacker           FR   19:00
  4      5  Rob Finnerty         SR   19:01
  5      6  Mike Vanvoorhis      SO   19:05
  6   (  7) Jake Erschen         SO   19:12
  7   (  9) Jack Stapleton       FR   19:22

  2.    43  Central Michigan                                   (  19:28  1:37:19   1:03)
=================================================================
  1      2  Kyle Stacks          SO   18:52
  2      8  Jason Drudge         SR   19:16
  3     10  Matthew Lutzke       SR   19:25
  4     11  Ethan Lievense       SO   19:51
  5     12  Tanner Pesonen       SO   19:55
  6   ( 13) Nate Ghena           FR   19:56
  7   ( 15) Ben Wynsma           SO   20:10

  3.    98  Edgewood                                           (  21:15  1:46:15   2:21)
=================================================================
  1     14  Josh Williams        SR   20:05
  2     17  Grant Mickesh        SR   20:33
  3     20  Dan Hyde             FR   21:32
  4     21  Peter Zander         SR   21:39
  5     26  Kenny Leaf           FR   22:26
  6   ( 27) Joe Hanson           FR   23:42
  7   ( 28) Evan Boushon         JR   23:43

  3.    98  Wisconsin Track Club                               (  21:17  1:46:22   1:14)
=================================================================
  1     16  Joe Pendleton             20:32
  2     18  Michael Quesnell          21:01
  3     19  Joe Vergeront             21:19
  4     22  Jon Luedtke               21:44
  5     23  Blake Helton              21:46
  6   ( 24) Erik Crook                21:49
  7   ( 25) Brant Birrenkott          21:51


                                         Badger Opener
                               Friday September 7, 2012 5:00 P.M.
                     Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - Verona, Wisconsin

                               OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Mile    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1   128 Alex Brill            JR Wisconsin             4:59   18:50  4:49 
    2    2    97 Kyle Stacks           SO Central Michigan      4:59   18:52  4:50 
    3    3   127 Neal Berman           JR Wisconsin             4:59   18:53  4:50 
    4    4   132 Sam Hacker            FR Wisconsin             4:59   19:00  4:51 
    5    5   131 Rob Finnerty          SR Wisconsin             4:59   19:01  4:52 
    6    6   135 Mike Vanvoorhis       SO Wisconsin             4:59   19:05  4:53 
    7    7   130 Jake Erschen          SO Wisconsin             4:58   19:12  4:55 
    8    8    92 Jason Drudge          SR Central Michigan      4:59   19:16  4:56 
    9    9   134 Jack Stapleton        FR Wisconsin             4:59   19:22  4:57 
   10   10    95 Matthew Lutzke        SR Central Michigan      4:59   19:25  4:58 
   11        129 Danny Buechel         SR Wisconsin             4:59   19:41  5:02 
   12   11    94 Ethan Lievense        SO Central Michigan     17:19   19:51  5:05 
   13   12    96 Tanner Pesonen        SO Central Michigan      5:00   19:55  5:06 
   14   13    93 Nate Ghena            FR Central Michigan      5:01   19:56  5:06 
   15        133 Matt McKenna          SO Wisconsin             4:59   20:04  5:08 
   16   14   107 Josh Williams         SR Edgewood              5:02   20:05  5:08 
   17   15    98 Ben Wynsma            SO Central Michigan      5:00   20:10  5:10 
   18   16   121 Joe Pendleton            WI Track Club         5:27   20:32  5:15 
   19   17   105 Grant Mickesh         SR Edgewood              5:27   20:33  5:15 
   20        157 Joey McAsey           FR Unattached            5:13   20:33  5:15 
   21   18   123 Michael Quesnell         WI Track Club         5:23   21:01  5:23 
   22   19   124 Joe Vergeront            WI Track Club         5:34   21:19  5:27 
   23   20   102 Dan Hyde              FR Edgewood             18:55   21:32  5:30 
   24   21   108 Peter Zander          SR Edgewood              5:27   21:39  5:32 
   25   22   117 Jon Luedtke              WI Track Club         5:37   21:44  5:34 
   26   23   114 Blake Helton             WI Track Club        19:03   21:46  5:34 
   27   24   113 Erik Crook               WI Track Club         5:36   21:49  5:35 
   28   25   110 Brant Birrenkott         WI Track Club         5:27   21:51  5:35 
   29        111 Josh Choe                WI Track Club         5:34   21:54  5:36 
   30        126 Justin Wienke            WI Track Club         5:37   21:55  5:36 
   31   26   104 Kenny Leaf            FR Edgewood              5:34   22:26  5:44 
   32        122 Zach Plachinski          WI Track Club         5:58   22:40  5:48 
   33        119 Kevin Meaney             WI Track Club         5:45   23:32  6:01 
   34   27   101 Joe Hanson            FR Edgewood              5:57   23:42  6:04 
   35   28    99 Evan Boushon          JR Edgewood              5:57   23:43  6:04 
   36        100 Anthony Gomez         SO Edgewood              6:00   23:46  6:05 
   37        120 Keegan Parrott           WI Track Club         6:11   24:24  6:14 
   38        103 Kevin Julka           FR Edgewood              6:09   24:27  6:15 
   39        118 Will Lyon                WI Track Club         6:24   25:05  6:25 
   40        106 Alex Weinard          SR Edgewood              6:14   25:20  6:29 


                              OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Mile    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1        138 Caitlyn Comfort          Unattached            5:37   17:24  5:36 
    2    1   154 Emma-Lisa Murphy         Wisconsin             5:39   17:54  5:46 
    3    2    76 Gabi Anzalone         SO Wisconsin             5:39   17:54  5:46 
    4    3    81 Hanna Knurr           SR Wisconsin             5:40   17:55  5:46 
    5    4    77 Ashely Beutler        SR Wisconsin             5:40   17:56  5:47 
    6    5    80 Lavinia Jurkiewicz    SO Wisconsin             5:40   17:57  5:47 
    7    6    54 Krista Parks          JR Central Michigan      5:47   17:59  5:48 
    8        139 Dani Fischer             Unattached            5:43   18:04  5:49 
    9    7    86 Theresa Selestow      SO Wisconsin             5:40   18:05  5:50 
   10        142 Liga Blyholder           UNA-Wisconsin         5:43   18:14  5:52 
   11    8   151 Caroline Bauer           Wisconsin             5:39   18:16  5:53 
   12         78 Kiah Ehrke            JR Wisconsin             5:49   18:17  5:53 
   13         83 Colleen McNulty       SO Wisconsin             5:46   18:18  5:54 
   14         79 Anne Gregory          FR Wisconsin             5:47   18:19  5:54 
   15         88 Dana Steffen          SO Wisconsin             5:47   18:20  5:54 
   16    9    56 Maddie Ribant         SR Central Michigan      5:47   18:21  5:55 
   17        147 Ariel Michalek           UNA-Wisconsin         5:41   18:22  5:55 
   18   10    55 Bailey Parmelee       FR Central Michigan      5:51   18:35  5:59 
   19         85 Victoria Paulson      SO Wisconsin             5:55   18:36  6:00 
   20         82 Jenna McMiller        SO Wisconsin             5:46   18:40  6:01 
   21        153 Grace Meurer             Wisconsin             5:55   18:41  6:01 
   22        149 Maddie Timm              UNA-Wisconsin         5:53   18:41  6:01 
   23   11    53 Brooke Morgan         FR Central Michigan      5:55   18:41  6:01 
   24   12    52 Veronica Garcia       SR Central Michigan      5:54   18:42  6:01 
   25   13    51 Alyssa Dyer           FR Central Michigan      5:58   18:42  6:02 
   26        146 Clare McDonald           UNA-Wisconsin         5:54   18:42  6:02 
   27         89 Rebecca Stoebe        JR Wisconsin             5:55   18:48  6:03 
   28         87 Erica Spiegelberg     JR Wisconsin             5:49   18:55  6:06 
   29        136 Megan Beers              Unattached            5:58   19:01  6:08 
   30        156 Lizzie Wendt             Wisconsin             5:58   19:07  6:10 
   31         91 Kristen Yarrows       JR Wisconsin             5:56   19:07  6:10 
   32        150 Taylor Zimprich          UNA-Wisconsin         5:57   19:08  6:10 
   33        143 Kassidy Clark            UNA-Wisconsin         6:00   19:09  6:10 
   34   14    57 Kelly Schubert        FR Central Michigan      5:58   19:13  6:11 
   35        148 Abby Phillips            UNA-Wisconsin         6:01   19:13  6:11 
   36        152 Gabby Effrien            Wisconsin             5:55   19:20  6:14 
   37         66 Megan Stenz           SO Wisconsin             5:54   19:24  6:15 
   38        140 Erin Rosewicz            Unattached            6:03   19:26  6:16 
   39         90 Jessica Sykes         SO Wisconsin             5:50   19:38  6:19 
   40         84 Sarah Miller          SO Wisconsin             6:03   19:39  6:20 
   41        144 Lauren Holtz             UNA-Wisconsin         6:02   20:00  6:27 
   42        145 Erin Krause              UNA-Wisconsin         6:10   20:10  6:30 
   43   15    67 Morgan Baker             WI Track Club         6:35   20:15  6:31 
   44        137 Aileen Cole              Unattached            6:26   20:32  6:37 
   45   16    74 Kellie Tutkowski         WI Track Club         6:24   20:51  6:43 
   46   17    63 Carrie Radel          SR Edgewood              6:34   20:56  6:45 
   47   18    61 Denay Hering          SO Edgewood              6:50   21:25  6:54 
   48   19    70 Tori Kent                WI Track Club         6:57   21:34  6:57 
   49   20    72 Cassi Mironczuk          WI Track Club         6:57   21:45  7:00 
   50   21    62 Louann Judd           FR Edgewood              6:58   22:13  7:09 
   51   22    75 Audrey Zaferos           WI Track Club                22:20  7:12 
   52   23    71 Lisa Koller              WI Track Club         7:01   22:26  7:14 
   53   24    69 Asha Ghassemlouei        WI Track Club         7:25   23:27  7:33 
   54   25    58 Cara Brasted          SO Edgewood              7:11   23:28  7:33 
   55         68 Kaitlyn Buck             WI Track Club         7:25   23:30  7:34 
   56         73 Jessica Trapp            WI Track Club         7:15   23:38  7:37 
   57   26    60 Rebecca Ducharme      SO Edgewood              7:13   23:45  7:39 
   58   27    65 Abby Trollop          FR Edgewood              7:34   24:08  7:46 
   59   28    64 Rebecca Scheunemann   SO Edgewood              7:26   24:46  7:59 
   60        155 Liz Sequin               Wisconsin             6:02               


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version