RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 15th 2012, 7:20pm | 266296 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge
adidas Cross Country Challenge
Sep 14, 2012 to Sep 15, 2012
WakeMed Soccer Park, 201 Soccer Park Dr, Cary, NC, US, 27511
 
Men: 2 Mile XC JV White | 5k Championship | 5k College XC | 5k Invitational | 5k JV Red | 5k JV Red II

Women: 2 Mile XC JV White | 5k Championship | 5k College XC | 5k Invitational | 5k JV Red

Team Scores
 
Mens 2 Mile XC JV White Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Eric, Throckmorton 12 Cary  11:13.3    1
2   Zarei, Naeim 10 Chapel Hill  11:23.4    2
3   Brown, Mason 11 Cardinal Gibbons  11:41.6    3
4   MacDonald, Judson 12 Cary  11:44.9    4
5   Suchniak, Logan 9 Cardinal Gibbons  11:55.6    5
6   Vilen, Colin 11 Chapel Hill  12:02.3    6
7   Taylor, Taivion 09 Marvin Ridge  12:02.7     
8   Archer, Norman 12 Chapel Hill  12:05.3    7
9   Shanahan, Tate 12 Cardinal Gibbons  12:06.4    8
10   Augusta, Sam 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:06.8    9
11   Goodman, Josh 10 Bishop McGuinnes  12:07.0    10
12   Trotter, Sam 12 Cary  12:09.2    11
13   Thomas, Jack 10 Bishop McGuinnes  12:14.4    12
14   Jordan, Jason 10 Cary  12:15.8    13
15   Hoffert, Will 12 Cary  12:17.5    14
16   McDonough, Peter 12 Bishop McGuinnes  12:18.7    15
17   Hall, Keenan 09 Panther Creek  12:27.3    16
18   Mulligan, Mark 10 Cary  12:34.8    17
19   Hellenbrand, Matthew 09 Watauga  12:38.0     
20   Hogan, Kevin 09 Southeast Guilfo  12:39.4    18
21   Bolon, Nate 10 Chapel Hill  12:40.9    19
22   Feathers, Jackson 10 Cardinal Gibbons  12:41.1    20
23   Chaput, Luke 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:42.9    21
24   Wright, Derek 09 Bishop McGuinnes  12:43.5    22
25   Lai, Alex 10 Cardinal Gibbons  12:46.6    23
26   Wendt, Ben 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:47.2     
27   Boyce, Connor 9 Providence  12:50.6    24
28   Zimmerman, Caleb 09 Watauga  12:52.2     
29   Cooke, Bailey 09 Bishop McGuinnes  12:55.9    25
30   Hester, Mason 9 Providence  12:58.0    26
31   Vermette, Peter 09 Panther Creek  13:01.8    27
32   Courtney, Mashall 9 Providence  13:02.4    28
33   Weintraub, Max 09 Chapel Hill  13:02.5    29
34   Hitchcock, Preston 11 Providence  13:04.4    30
35   Sebastiani, Andrew 11 Cardinal Gibbons  13:05.1     
36   Taylor, Drake 09 Southeast Guilfo  13:08.4    31
37   Dombkowski, Noah 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:09.8     
38   Pollone, Jonah 09 Panther Creek  13:11.9    32
39   Brown, RJ 09 West Johnston  13:17.0     
40   Martin, Harrison 09 Middle Creek  13:17.8     
41   Abate, Andrew 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:18.8     
42   Dennehy, John 9 Providence  13:19.8    33
43   Herman, Michael 11 Cardinal Gibbons  13:22.1     
44   Beary, Shafer 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:23.7     
45   Stepnowski, John Paul 09 Bishop McGuinnes  13:23.8    34
46   Simoncic, Anthony 12 Cardinal Gibbons  13:24.4     
47   Jensen, Zach 11 Panther Creek  13:25.6    35
48   Fields, Pierson 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:28.0    36
49   Hall, Bryson 09 West Johnston  13:28.4     
50   Thomas, Trevor 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:28.8    37
51   Young, Anthony 09 Panther Creek  13:30.0    38
52   Irvin, Donald 11 Raleigh Charter  13:30.1     
53   Bortey, Cy 11 Providence  13:31.9    39
54   Skow, Aaron 12 Cardinal Gibbons  13:32.5     
55   Neil, Bronson 09 Middle Creek  13:32.6     
56   Gohel, Ketan 11 Providence  13:34.6    40
57   Goodman, Adam 12 Bishop McGuinnes  13:35.9    41
58   Sobkowski, Zyven 12 Bishop McGuinnes  13:37.5     
59   Griffin, Jake 10 Southeast Guilfo  13:38.5    42
60   Holder, Chris 12 Panther Creek  13:40.0    43
61   Stegall, Austin 09 Providence Day  13:40.3    44
62   Viditz-Ward, Andrew 10 Marvin Ridge  13:41.2     
63   Whaley, Burke   The Epiphany Sch  13:42.6     
64   Do, Billy 11 Panther Creek  13:42.7    45
65   Hillyard, Peter 10 Panther Creek  13:44.5     
66   Perrin, Jackson 09 Raleigh Charter  13:45.4     
67   Wu, Christopher 10 Providence  13:45.4     
68   Frye, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge  13:46.6     
69   Martinez, Jose 11 Ravenscroft Scho  13:47.3    46
70   Elrod, Haydon 9 Providence  13:47.5     
71   Todd, Marc 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:49.2     
72   Transou, Jack 11 Providence  13:50.0     
73   Loy, Jonathan 7 High Point Chris  13:50.7     
74   Simpson, Jackson 09 Clayton  13:51.0     
75   Ayscue, Vance 09 Providence Day  13:53.9    47
76   Bond, Kevin 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:56.3    48
77   Scott, Alex 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:58.1     
78   Williams, James 12 Randleman  13:58.7    49
79   Stitch, Richard 09 Clayton  14:03.1     
80   Guerrero, Payten 11 Clayton  14:05.0     
81   Peery, David 09 Cary  14:05.3    50
82   Reid, Will 09 Providence Day  14:08.3    51
83   Johnson, Parker 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:09.2    52
84   Kissell, Justin 9 Cardinal Gibbons  14:09.9     
85   Smith, Michael 7 Wake Christian  14:12.5    53
86   Mcnulty, Ryan 10 Panther Creek  14:18.8     
87   Lafata, Logan 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:18.9     
88   Tart, Austin   Wilmington Chris  14:20.9    54
89   Dotson, Colin 09 Southeast Guilfo  14:22.9     
90   Levi, Zach 09 Providence Day  14:23.3    55
91   Riddle, Owen 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:24.4     
92   Pruden, Andrew 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:31.3    56
93   Weinrib, Michael 11 Providence Day  14:33.8    57
94   Czito, Gage 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:35.8    58
95   Ziperski, Andrew 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:36.6    59
96   Ferez, Ben 09 Clayton  14:41.3     
97   Patterson, Michael 9 Providence  14:44.2     
98   Thornton, Matt 09 Cary  14:48.9     
99   Rush, Ryan 12 High Point Chris  14:51.8     
100   Rosenberg, Nick 11 Cary  14:52.6     
101   Pacofsky, Matthew 9 Cardinal Gibbons  14:56.5     
102   Brennan, Will 11 Southeast Guilfo  15:06.3     
103   North, Christian 10 Raleigh Charter  15:07.4     
104   Elbaz, Ahmed 12 Providence  15:10.6     
105   Teague, Skylar 8 Wake Christian  15:10.7    60
106   Crawford, Jordan   Eastern Wayne  15:11.6    61
107   Stewart, Alex 09 High Point Chris  15:13.0     
108   Syntiak, Grant 7 Wake Christian  15:13.0    62
109   Raab, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo  15:13.9     
110   Santarelli, Joe 11 Bishop McGuinnes  15:16.2     
111   Augst, Keaton   Wilmington Chris  15:19.0    63
112   Sebastian, Sam 12 Bishop McGuinnes  15:21.7     
113   Gomez, Andres 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:23.4     
114   Henninger, Chandler 09 Randleman  15:26.1    64
115   Rodri, Joey 9 Cardinal Gibbons  15:31.6     
116   Finley, Thomas 09 Randleman  15:45.5    65
117   Davis, Chris 11 Randleman  15:46.0    66
118   Hollingsworth, Kyle 10 Randleman  15:46.9    67
119   Locklear, Devin 12 Eastern Wayne  15:47.9    68
120   Johnson, Alex 10 Raleigh Charter  15:50.7     
121   Bizief, Samuel 7 Wake Christian  15:52.7    69
122   Sellers, Clay 9 Providence  15:55.1     
123   Braden, Nicholas 10 Cary  15:55.4     
124   Rose, Jovan 10 Eastern Wayne  15:55.5    70
125   Oakes, Jacob 09 Randleman  15:58.5    71
126   Sar, Rob 09 Ravenscroft Scho  16:02.5    72
127   Sullivan, Cory   Wilmington Chris  16:05.2    73
128   Glasco, Ellis 12 Providence Day  16:06.1    74
129   Millhollan, Payton 09 Panther Creek  16:07.9     
130   McAllister, Matthew 9 Providence  16:13.5     
131   Bakis, Evan 12 Providence  16:20.5     
132   Moore, Dylan 7 High Point Chris  16:20.9     
133   Price, Andrew 09 Eastern Wayne  16:25.2    75
134   Macri, Ryan 09 Middle Creek  16:48.8     
135   Barringer, Zachary 09 Panther Creek  16:54.8     
136   Laughery, Austin 11 Ravenscroft Scho  17:03.0    76
137   Wells, Joseph   Wilmington Chris  17:21.8    77
138   Boyette, Joseph 10 Eastern Wayne  17:31.9    78
139   Hayes, Janson 10 Eastern Wayne  17:33.6    79
140   Johnson, Isaiah 9 Providence  17:37.0     
141   Taylor, Cameron 8 Wake Christian  17:49.3    80
142   Pruitt, William 09 Randleman  18:29.6    81
143   Yabro, Hunter 09 Providence Day  19:29.2    82
144   Banks, Allen 09 Eastern Wayne  19:29.3    83
145   Tew, John Robert   Wilmington Chris  19:54.5    84
146   Velk, Elliott 09 Ravenscroft Scho  20:53.7    85
147   Wysor, Caleb 12 Watauga  25:28.8      
 
Mens 5k Championship Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Godwin, Colin 12 Cary Academy  15:13.3    1
2   Abushouk, Bakri 12 Cary  15:13.4    2
3   Huffman, Ben 11 Providence Day  15:21.2    3
4   Sleight, Trevor 12 Carolina Day  15:27.9     
5   Maxey, Wyatt 11 Providence  15:30.5    4
6   Kreiling, Nikolaus 11 CE Jordan HS  15:33.6    5
7   Link, Nick 12 Blacksburg  15:38.2    6
8   Hall, Philip 10 Terry Sanford  15:47.6     
9   Combs, Noah 10 Blacksburg  15:48.2    7
10   Sheehan, Patrick 11 Lake Norman  15:49.2    8
11   Willard, Sean 12 Midlothian  15:56.1    9
12   Wilson, Clayton 12 Greensboro Day  15:58.2     
13   Karginov, Tima 12 Chapel Hill  15:58.7    10
14   Anderson, Josh 12 Watauga  15:59.3    11
15   Pasier, Mathew 12 Blacksburg  16:00.6    12
16   Miner, Sam 12 East Chapel Hill  16:02.6    13
17   Phillips, Luke 12 Blacksburg  16:03.1    14
18   Gorsuch, Andrew 12 Midlothian  16:04.3    15
19   Tucker, AJ 12 Cedar Ridge  16:05.6    16
20   Navarro, Drew 11 Millbrook  16:06.2    17
21   Borny, Matthew 12 Blacksburg  16:08.7    18
22   Fiedler, Ben 12 Asheville School  16:14.8    19
23   Barrett, Josh 11 Cary  16:15.1    20
24   Coulter, Mihret 11 Apex  16:17.5    21
26   Rodgers, Grant 11 Heritage  16:19.4    23
27   Brady, Ryan 11 East Chapel Hill  16:20.6    24
28   Cook, Robert 12 Asheville School  16:20.7    25
29   Read, Daniel 11 Ocean Lakes  16:21.7    26
30   Mitchell, Josh 10 Cary Academy  16:21.8    27
31   Gordon, River 12 T C Roberson  16:22.5    28
32   Tyrey, Nick 12 Cardinal Gibbons  16:23.4    29
33   Henderson, Will 11 Orange  16:24.5    30
34   Mulroy, Tommy 11 Midlothian  16:24.7    31
35   Jordan, Paul 12 Asheville School  16:25.1    32
36   Reeder, Chris 12 Chapel Hill  16:28.8    33
37   Roeber, Drew 10 Chapel Hill  16:29.1    34
38   Sumerford, Luke 11 Grimsley  16:29.9    35
39   Viles, Bradley 12 Chapel Hill  16:31.9    36
40   Lawson, Colton 10 Northern Durham  16:32.4     
41   Gupton, Will 12 Enloe  16:32.8    37
42   Sneed, Dustin 11 R J Reynolds  16:32.9    38
43   Will, John 11 Ocean Lakes  16:34.0    39
44   Menzer, Oscar 12 Grimsley  16:34.2    40
45   Vandenberg, Peter 12 Watauga  16:35.6    41
46   Lee, Parker 10 Fuquay-Varina  16:37.2     
47   Lund, Mario 12 Cardinal Gibbons  16:38.7    42
48   Hahn, Collin 10 Midlothian  16:40.1    43
49   Campbell, Will 10 Asheville School  16:40.3    44
50   Walker, Nicholas 10 Northern Durham  16:40.7     
51   Linder, Nick 10 Providence Day  16:40.9    45
52   Vermette, Josh 12 Panther Creek  16:42.0    46
53   Hetzel, Peter 11 Grace Academy  16:43.0     
54   Burke, Brady 12 Millbrook  16:43.0    47
55   Royer, Eric 12 R J Reynolds  16:43.3    48
56   Holt, Mason 12 Rocky Mount  16:43.5     
57   Benjamin, Evan 10 Midlothian  16:44.8    49
58   Paddison, Jack 10 Providence Day  16:45.2    50
59   Gallo, Mark 12 Athens Drive Sen  16:45.3    51
60   Kokoska, Jordan 10 Apex  16:45.9    52
61   Betancourt, Jake 12 West Johnston  16:46.4    53
62   Breeden, Caleb 12 Metrolina Christ  16:46.6    54
63   Holland, Michael 10 Watauga  16:46.6    55
64   Brackney, Bryan 12 Watauga  16:47.1    56
65   Hagen, Kenneth 11 Blacksburg  16:49.9    57
66   Nagy, Cody 11 Cardinal Gibbons  16:50.1    58
67   Davis, Tyler 12 Providence  16:50.3    59
68   Williams, Peter 10 Chapel Hill  16:50.4    60
69   Birdwhistell, Chilton 12 Middle Creek  16:53.9    61
70   Edwards, David 10 Cardinal Gibbons  16:56.8    62
71   McAlister, Mark 12 Charlotte Latin  16:57.1    63
72   Boseman, Alex 11 Millbrook  16:57.9    64
73   Kovach, Paul 12 T C Roberson  16:59.1    65
74   Werden, Alex 12 Chapel Hill  17:00.8    66
75   Shipp, Dakarai 11 Millbrook  17:01.6    67
76   Freeman, Joel 10 Grimsley  17:02.8    68
77   Wilson, Nick 12 Blacksburg  17:03.4    69
78   Buddington, Jared 11 Cedar Ridge  17:03.8    70
79   Sullivan, Joe 12 Providence  17:05.5    71
80   Geiger, Carl 11 Apex  17:06.5    72
81   Lane, Justin 12 Cary  17:08.1    73
82   Boatman, Nick 11 Leesville Rd  17:08.4    74
83   Tanner, Paul 12 Athens Drive Sen  17:08.8    75
84   Kirk, Spencer 11 R J Reynolds  17:08.9    76
85   Wilson, Joe 10 R J Reynolds  17:09.5    77
86   Houser, Zach 11 T C Roberson  17:09.6    78
88   Damani, Umang 12 Providence  17:11.0    80
89   Tecle, Robel 11 Cary  17:11.0    81
90   Marzalek, Oskar 12 Chapel Hill  17:12.0    82
91   Zorich, Alex 12 T C Roberson  17:12.4    83
92   Kim, Daniel 10 Providence  17:13.1    84
93   Strapp, Anthony 11 Leesville Rd  17:14.1    85
94   Sink, Tyler 12 Apex  17:14.5    86
95   Zawada, Jake 11 Cardinal Gibbons  17:15.3    87
96   Stirling, Calhoun 10 Ocean Lakes  17:16.5    88
97   McCord, Chase 11 Cardinal Gibbons  17:16.5    89
98   Ciaccia, Nick 10 R J Reynolds  17:16.6    90
99   Boatman, Alex 11 Leesville Rd  17:16.9    91
100   Ruston, Matt 11 East Chapel Hill  17:17.5    92
101   Hall, Blake 12 Orange  17:17.5    93
102   Wagner, Jonathan 12 Lake Norman  17:18.3    94
103   Miller, Wyatt 10 Apex  17:18.5    95
104   Sutter, Tanner 9 Providence  17:21.2    96
105   Jordan, Everette 12 Cary  17:22.4    97
106   Ciaccia, Andrew 10 R J Reynolds  17:23.2    98
107   Pryzbyla, Grant 12 Leesville Rd  17:24.1    99
108   Fulmer, Max 10 Ocean Lakes  17:24.2    100
109   Wiles, Brendan 11 Ocean Lakes  17:24.5    101
110   Pugh, Nick   Croatan  17:25.1     
111   Klimek, JT 10 Cardinal Gibbons  17:26.8    102
112   Boyette, Drew 10 Watauga  17:28.2    103
113   Stopa, Graham 11 East Chapel Hill  17:28.8    104
114   Hollowa, William (Pierce 12 Fuquay-Varina  17:28.9     
115   Shaw, Elijah 12 Midlothian  17:29.4    105
116   Johnson, Chris 12 Cary  17:29.9    106
117   Collins, JB 12 Cardinal Gibbons  17:31.1     
118   Russell, Sam 11 Cary Academy  17:32.3    107
119   Fedorka, Wyatt 10 Lake Norman  17:32.4    108
120   Sholtis, Matt 10 Apex  17:32.5    109
121   Garcia, Romel 11 CE Jordan HS  17:33.2    110
122   Clarke, Alex 12 Enloe  17:33.4    111
123   Gildard, James 09 East Chapel Hill  17:33.6    112
124   Costa, Mitch 11 Providence  17:34.2    113
125   Christ, Kyle 10 West Johnston  17:34.4    114
126   Osborne, Matt 11 Watauga  17:34.9    115
127   Bishop, Flip 11 Blacksburg  17:36.2     
128   Nguyen, Carson 12 Watauga  17:36.6    116
129   Connelly, Patrick 12 CE Jordan HS  17:36.9    117
130   Scaggs, Hunter 11 Durham School of  17:36.9    118
131   Harpe, Charles 10 T C Roberson  17:38.6    119
132   White, Christian 11 Charlotte Latin  17:39.1    120
133   Mattingly, John 12 Blacksburg  17:39.4     
134   Gray, Evan 11 Providence Day  17:39.7    121
135   Krakow, Will 12 East Chapel Hill  17:40.6    122
136   Wilson, Henry 12 Cary  17:40.8    123
137   Cox, Dalton 10 Lee County  17:41.1    124
138   Connors, Clay 12 Apex  17:41.2    125
139   Scully, Zach Cyr 12 East Chapel Hill  17:41.9    126
140   Lunking, Garrett 11 Providence Day  17:42.3    127
141   McSwain, Will 9 Providence  17:43.3     
142   Matthews, Chad 10 Providence Day  17:43.6    128
143   Gregory, Joshua 10 Panther Creek  17:44.4    129
144   Craig, Kevin 11 Lake Norman  17:44.5    130
145   Gallo, Robert 12 Athens Drive Sen  17:44.9    131
146   Foulkes, John 11 Panther Creek  17:46.2    132
147   Hair, Keith 12 Middle Creek  17:48.1    133
148   Lyons, Andrew 12 Providence  17:48.3     
149   Silva, Nikolas 10 Durham School of  17:49.1    134
150   Turner, Jaden 12 West Johnston  17:49.6    135
151   Glenn, William 10 Charlotte Countr  17:50.5    136
152   Nelson, Delonte 10 Millbrook  17:51.0    137
153   Fallon, Patrick 11 Cedar Ridge  17:52.2    138
154   Byrd, Seth 10 West Johnston  17:53.2    139
155   Underwood, Gray 12 Grimsley  17:53.9    140
156   Pasteris, Jeremy 12 Panther Creek  17:56.1    141
157   Stelpflug, Joe 11 Enloe  17:57.6    142
158   Johnson, Luke 12 Watauga  17:58.4     
159   McBennett, Chris 11 Enloe  17:58.6    143
160   Spencer, Andrew 09 CE Jordan HS  17:59.3    144
161   Somogye, Brett 10 Asheville School  17:59.8    145
162   Emerson, Collin 11 Lake Norman  18:00.9    146
163   Nicholas, Hite 12 West Johnston  18:01.3    147
164   Carlson, Alec 09 Panther Creek  18:01.8    148
165   Edwards, Jeffrey 10 Midlothian  18:01.9    149
166   Rivers, Reid 12 Richlands  18:02.7    150
167   Dusek, Harrison 12 Cardinal Gibbons  18:04.4     
168   Tyner, Ben 12 Leesville Rd  18:04.5    151
169   Hanley, Noah 10 Cedar Ridge  18:06.2    152
170   Long, Sean 11 CE Jordan HS  18:07.2    153
171   Cawley, Jack 09 Middle Creek  18:08.1    154
172   Ready, Ethan 09 East Chapel Hill  18:09.2     
173   Beamer, Daniel 11 CE Jordan HS  18:09.4    155
174   Wright, Charlie 11 Lee County  18:10.3    156
175   Sutter, Logan 9 Providence  18:11.4     
177   Meyer, Greyson 11 CE Jordan HS  18:13.1    158
178   Harpe, Chris 12 T C Roberson  18:13.6    159
179   Anderson, Wes 10 Lake Norman  18:14.2    160
180   Welborn, Colin 11 Panther Creek  18:16.1    161
181   Mueller, Jack 12 Enloe  18:17.0    162
182   Lewis, Dylan 12 Watauga  18:17.3     
183   McKinnon, Ian 12 Athens Drive Sen  18:18.3    163
184   Nance, John 12 Athens Drive Sen  18:19.2    164
185   Cooper, Aaron 09 R J Reynolds  18:19.6    165
186   Townsend, Jacob 10 Apex  18:20.1     
187   Jaulin, Madison 11 Charlotte Latin  18:21.2    166
188   Bunner, Nathaniel 11 Cedar Ridge  18:21.3    167
189   Manetz, Kyle 10 Ocean Lakes  18:21.5    168
190   Mcgann, Luke 10 Panther Creek  18:21.6    169
191   Clark, Saiquan 12 Orange  18:22.5    170
192   Kovacs, Jesse 11 T C Roberson  18:23.2    171
193   Diaz, Chris 11 Durham School of  18:23.2    172
194   Payne, Ryan 10 Providence Day  18:23.3    173
195   Mandeville, Henry 11 Cedar Ridge  18:23.6    174
196   Morell, Walker 10 Enloe  18:24.5    175
197   Mauhar, Matthew 12 T C Roberson  18:24.8     
198   Miller, James 10 Charlotte Countr  18:25.3    176
199   Mulligan, Kyle 12 Panther Creek  18:25.5     
201   Cook, Ian 11 Lake Norman  18:25.8    178
202   Davis, Hayden 10 Providence Day  18:26.5     
203   Colwell, Spencer 11 Apex  18:28.3     
204   Hall, Grant 11 Panther Creek  18:30.3     
205   Matrin, James 11 Enloe  18:30.6    179
207   Hogan, Max 12 Lee County  18:31.6    181
208   Marshall, Thomas 11 Cary Academy  18:32.7    182
209   Schumacher, Matt 12 Cedar Ridge  18:33.1    183
211   Little, Thomas 09 Durham School of  18:34.4    185
212   Burtner, Matt 11 Ocean Lakes  18:35.3    186
213   Slentz, Mitchell 10 CE Jordan HS  18:35.7     
214   Merrill, Nathaniel 11 Cedar Ridge  18:36.5     
215   Muncy-Champito, Keegan 12 Cary  18:37.0     
216   Fritz, Jake 10 Grimsley  18:37.3    187
217   Hernandez, Abraham 10 Westchester Coun  18:37.4    188
218   Smith, Ben 11 Cedar Ridge  18:38.4     
219   Messmer, Jimmy 11 Providence Day  18:38.9     
220   Neiswender, Andy 12 Cary Academy  18:40.4    189
221   Kanter, Adam 12 Heritage  18:41.2    190
222   Little, Isaac 12 Durham School of  18:42.5    191
223   Perry, Dylan 12 Orange  18:42.6    192
224   Putzrath, Otto 11 Asheville School  18:45.3    193
225   Phelps, Gene 12 Lee County  18:46.8    194
226   Abernethy, Eli 10 Asheville School  18:48.3    195
227   McDonald, Connor 09 East Chapel Hill  18:49.4     
228   Crankshaw, Michael 12 Lee County  18:51.0    196
229   McMurry, Noah 12 T C Roberson  18:52.1     
230   Melton, Will 12 Metrolina Christ  18:52.8    197
231   Lewis, Bobby 11 Cedar Ridge  18:54.2     
232   Perfetti, Marcelo 12 Grimsley  18:55.7    198
233   Toms, Hunter 12 Middle Creek  18:56.5    199
234   Rice, Ben 12 Enloe  18:56.7     
235   Hill, Taylor 12 Athens Drive Sen  18:57.5    200
236   McCorkle, Matthew 12 Providence Day  18:58.2     
237   Resler, Ted 11 East Chapel Hill  18:58.5     
238   Rose, Walker 12 Westchester Coun  18:58.6    201
239   Spitzer, Hunter 09 Orange  18:59.1    202
240   Riley, Noah 11 Ocean Lakes  19:00.0     
241   Smith, Mino 10 Richlands  19:00.7    203
242   Husen, Spencer 09 Orange  19:01.0    204
243   Thomas, Jonathan 12 Richlands  19:02.7    205
244   Martinez, Isaac 11 Richlands  19:04.7    206
245   Hinkley, Griffin 11 Ocean Lakes  19:07.7     
246   Gonzalez, Gabriel 11 Heritage  19:08.5    207
247   Rizzi, Peter 09 Grimsley  19:08.6    208
248   Smith, Jack 12 CE Jordan HS  19:08.9     
249   Moore, Tylor 09 Cary Academy  19:10.0    209
250   Williford, Patrick 12 Westchester Coun  19:11.2    210
251   Boiar, Leighton 10 Cary Academy  19:11.8    211
252   Woodbridge, John 11 Durham School of  19:13.5    212
253   Wooten, Wil 11 Metrolina Christ  19:13.8    213
254   Rivera, Carlos 12 Millbrook  19:14.3    214
255   Doty, Michael 11 West Johnston  19:15.9    215
256   Mastroianni, John 11 West Johnston  19:16.5    216
257   Mulligan, Daniel 09 Orange  19:17.9    217
258   Levy, Morgan 10 Charlotte Latin  19:18.6    218
261   Darges, John 12 Athens Drive Sen  19:22.2    220
262   Hampton, Anthony 10 Heritage  19:22.8    221
264   Fawzi, Carson 10 Panther Creek  19:24.6     
265   Simpson, Tom 10 Heritage  19:24.9    222
266   Windham, Adam 11 Charlotte Latin  19:29.8    223
267   Russell, Robert 10 Orange  19:36.6     
268   Gondalia, Parv 9 Enloe  19:36.9     
269   Dolhare, Watson 09 Charlotte Countr  19:37.9    224
270   Spartz, Matthew 12 Lee County  19:39.1    225
271   Dausch, Matt 11 Heritage  19:41.7    226
272   Harrell, Evan 10 Athens Drive Sen  19:41.8     
273   Jerread, Jordan 09 Fuquay-Varina  19:47.2     
274   Foster, Eli 11 Athens Drive Sen  19:49.2     
275   Stone, Tracy (Alex) 11 Fuquay-Varina  19:49.9     
277   Brienza, Michael 11 Charlotte Countr  19:55.7    227
278   Sisk, Aaron 09 Grimsley  19:55.8     
279   Brown, Conlon 10 Middle Creek  19:59.4    228
280   Malotky, Martin 10 Grimsley  20:04.5     
281   Allen, John 12 Metrolina Christ  20:05.2    229
282   Sharp, Ben 12 Grimsley  20:06.9     
283   Howard, Xavier 10 Richlands  20:08.5    230
284   Wilberding, Gus 09 Heritage  20:10.1    231
285   Reid-Shaw, Lionel 09 Orange  20:12.8     
286   Cox, Stafford 11 Heritage  20:19.3     
287   Negralle, Nick 09 Richlands  20:20.5    232
288   Singleton, Nathan 09 Metrolina Christ  20:21.9    233
289   Pope, Anderson 12 Orange  20:24.3     
290   Clements, Andrew 12 Heritage  20:29.0     
291   Vann, Robert 12 Charlotte Countr  20:30.6    234
292   Peele, Ross 12 Lee County  20:31.0    235
293   Slusarski, Ethan 09 Metrolina Christ  20:32.2    236
294   Kenley, Justin 12 Metrolina Christ  20:35.7    237
295   Bell, Martin 11 Heritage  20:37.6     
296   Kim, Alex 12 Charlotte Countr  20:37.8    238
297   Berezkin, Viktor 11 Richlands  20:40.4    239
298   Nolan, Alex 12 Metrolina Christ  20:41.6     
299   Darst, Brian 12 Enloe  20:42.8     
300   Adcock, Joseph 12 Lee County  20:43.4     
301   Wooten, Ben 09 Metrolina Christ  20:45.1     
302   Green, Jeff 12 Westchester Coun  20:47.5    240
303   Stitler, Harrison 9 T C Roberson  20:52.3     
304   Evans, Josh 09 Westchester Coun  20:53.7    241
305   Breeden, Josh 12 Metrolina Christ  21:05.6     
306   Cranston, Alex 11 Lee County  21:16.6     
307   White, Julian 11 Charlotte Latin  21:19.2     
308   Hamilton, Brad 11 Charlotte Latin  21:21.7    242
309   Faulk, Andy 11 Lee County  21:31.2     
310   Lawson, Jacob 12 Richlands  21:52.5     
311   Evans, Luke 8 Westchester Coun  22:01.7    243
312   Verellan, Thomas 11 Westchester Coun  22:34.7    244
313   Branson, Charlie 12 Westchester Coun  22:35.2     
314   Rogers, Brandon 12 Richlands  22:39.6     
315   Martin, David   Croatan  22:42.6     
316   Russell, RJ 09 Richlands  23:39.1     
 
Mens 5k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Campbell, Patrick 12 North Carolina S  14:58.3     1
2   Himelright, Brian 12 North Carolina S  14:58.4     2
3   Sonnenfeldt, Matt   Unattached  14:58.5      
4   Mansy, Michael 10 North Carolina S  15:00.9     3
5   Spreitzer, Bryan 10 North Carolina S  15:02.9     4
6   Andrews, Bobby 11 North Carolina S  15:05.9     5
7   Driggs, Jack 10 North Carolina  15:08.0     6
8   Mintz, Bobby   North Carolina S  15:08.3     7
9   Mulherin, Stephen 9 North Carolina  15:08.5     8
10   Presson, Isaac 11 North Carolina  15:16.2     9
11   Derrick, Mark 9 North Carolina  15:18.3     10
12   Ross, Adrian   Unattached  15:19.0      
13   Sivakumaran, Vibushan 9 North Carolina S  15:28.2     11
14   Geiger, Rolland 9 North Carolina S  15:29.0      
15   Miller, Chase 10 East Carolina  15:30.3     12
16   Schick, Matt 10 North Carolina S  15:31.0      
17   Harwell, John 9 North Carolina S  15:36.4      
18   Hampshire, Cory 11 East Carolina  15:37.5     13
19   Trzasalski, Jakub 11 East Carolina  15:47.7     14
20   Koerwitz, Braedon 10 North Carolina  15:47.8     15
21   Baraldi, Robert   NCSU Club Cross  15:54.5     16
22   Cline, Brather 9 East Carolina  15:54.9     17
23   Gambill, Macon 9 North Carolina  15:56.4     18
24   McCoy, Skyler 12 West Virginia We  15:57.1     19
25   Whitcare, Nathan 11 West Virginia We  16:02.3     20
26   Goden, Alex   NCSU Club Cross  16:13.1     21
27   Young, John 9 East Carolina  16:16.2     22
28   Bailey, Torian 11 St Augustine's  16:17.9     23
29   Greza, Lucas 11 West Virginia We  16:19.6     24
30   Kall, Andy 12 West Virginia We  16:20.4     25
31   Riley, Jonathan 12 Unattached  16:23.7      
32   Miller, Richard 10 North Carolina  16:24.6     26
33   Estep, Aaron 11 West Virginia We  16:31.9     27
34   Chebii-Singh, Andrew 12 Winston-Salem St  16:35.9     28
35   Shull, Rodger   NCSU Club Cross  16:37.4     29
36   Palmer, Antonio 12 East Carolina  16:45.9     30
37   Stacy, Taylor 9 West Virginia We  16:46.9     31
38   Knotts, Andrew 11 West Virginia We  16:47.5     32
39   Richardson, Tevin 9 East Carolina  16:48.3     33
40   Lynch, Marcelis 12 St Augustine's  16:54.8     34
41   Walcott, Jameel 11 St Augustine's  16:55.8     35
42   Stewart, Mark 9 West Virginia We  16:56.2      
43   Quercia, Michael 11 East Carolina  16:58.4      
44   Jones, Clay   Unattached  16:59.7      
45   Withers, Caleb 12 West Virginia We  17:07.6      
46   Traywick, Dylan 9 East Carolina  17:10.7      
47   Chaffin, Derrick 10 West Virginia We  17:11.9      
48   Berry, Darius 11 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  17:17.3     36
49   Morrow, Adam 10 East Carolina  17:18.2      
50   Hawkins, Ernest   Fayetteville,Fay  17:25.2     37
51   Rhodes, David 11 West Virginia We  17:25.7      
52   Woodford, Drew 10 West Virginia We  17:27.2      
53   Stadelman, Matt 10 West Virginia We  17:28.8      
54   Jackson, Douglas   Fayetteville,Fay  17:40.7     38
55   Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 9 St Augustine's  17:48.0     39
56   Hefner, Scott   NCSU Club Cross  17:51.1     40
57   Edgell, Cuylor 12 West Virginia We  17:52.1      
58   Griffith, Joe   NCSU Club Cross  18:03.4     41
59   Caldwell, Michael 11 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  18:05.7     42
60   White, Fabian 12 Winston-Salem St  18:07.1     43
61   Nelson, Marcus 9 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  18:08.1     44
62   Ninneman, Matt   NCSU Club Cross  18:18.8     45
63   Dunford, Brandon 10 East Carolina  18:34.7      
64   Pomeroy, Alex   NCSU Club Cross  18:37.0     46
65   King Jr., John 9 St Augustine's  18:39.5     47
66   Xu, Yang   NCSU Club Cross  18:40.1      
67   Loeffler, Matthew   NCSU Club Cross  18:43.1      
68   Wally, Dalton   NCSU Club Cross  18:43.5      
69   Haidet, Brian   NCSU Club Cross  18:45.3      
70   Dupree, Jaquan 10 Winston-Salem St  18:47.7     48
71   Smith, Christopher   NCSU Club Cross  18:48.0      
72   Mischler, Ryan 12 West Virginia We  18:55.8      
73   Harkins, Chris   NCSU Club Cross  18:57.5      
74   Lewis, Lawrence 12 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  19:03.1     49
75   Benjamine, Lewis 10 Winston-Salem St  19:07.6     50
76   Ehmke, Michael   NCSU Club Cross  19:28.8      
77   Leimer, Timothy   NCSU Club Cross  19:34.2      
78   Stubbs, David   NCSU Club Cross  19:44.3      
79   Barkey, Tyler   NCSU Club Cross  19:44.9      
80   Fitzgerald, Zachary   NCSU Club Cross  19:48.2      
81   Hartung, William 9 Winston-Salem St  20:00.2     51
82   Speight, Louis   Unattached  20:05.3      
83   Louden, Alexander 10 St Augustine's  20:08.5     52
84   Duckett, Ryan   NCSU Club Cross  20:08.9      
85   Chouquette, Peter 10 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  20:17.9     53
86   Staton, Marquise 11 Winston-Salem St  20:32.3     54
87   Richburg, Brandon 10 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  20:41.9     55
88   Bangera, Dean   NCSU Club Cross  20:48.9      
89   Brinkley, Ervin   Fayetteville,Fay  20:56.1     56
90   Culver, Raymond 11 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  21:26.4     57
91   Masten, Andrew   NCSU Club Cross  21:27.7      
92   Mullen, Anthony   Fayetteville,Fay  21:38.8     58
93   Sanders, Taron   Fayetteville,Fay  21:52.0     59
94   Noevere, Alexander   NCSU Club Cross  22:13.8      
95   Veedock, Larry   NCSU Club Cross  22:18.5      
96   king, mason 9 Winston-Salem St  22:25.6     60
97   Elmore, Brandon   Fayetteville,Fay  22:26.4     61
98   Roback, Sam   NCSU Club Cross  22:38.6      
99   Johnson, Gareth   NCSU Club Cross  24:05.8      
100   Brassard, Andrew   Fayetteville,Fay  25:13.9     62
 
Mens 5k Invitational Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Williams, Sam 11 Bishop McGuinnes  16:35.8    1
2   Pochettino, Owen 11 Reservoir  16:42.5    2
3   Gartrell, Adam 12 Reservoir  16:49.1    3
4   O'Brien, Chris 11 Raleigh Charter  16:54.8    4
5   Corbett, Kendon 12 Marvin Ridge  16:56.3    5
6   Blizzard, Jake 10 Marvin Ridge  17:00.2    6
7   Corbin, George 12 Nash Central  17:08.5    7
8   LaFemina, Teddy 12 Reservoir  17:12.5    8
9   Laughlin, Chris 12 Randleman  17:13.7    9
10   Shores, Ariel 11 Southeast Guilfo  17:17.5    10
11   Pennington, Carter 12 Marvin Ridge  17:20.2    11
12   Negron, Thomas 12 Cosby  17:21.3    12
13   Flater, Connor 12 High Point Chris  17:24.8    13
14   Murch, Sam 11 Cosby  17:28.7    14
15   Lane, Alec 12 Marvin Ridge  17:29.1    15
16   Gray, McKinley   The Epiphany Sch  17:30.1    16
17   Hinshaw, Daniel 11 Southeast Guilfo  17:30.2    17
18   Garnowski, Taylor 12 Cosby  17:31.4    18
19   Brumbaugh, Tom 11 Oakland Mills  17:32.5    19
20   Ferguson, Daniel 11 Marvin Ridge  17:35.0    20
21   Durand, Zach 11 Marvin Ridge  17:36.7    21
22   Coward, Greg 12 Southeast Guilfo  17:37.5    22
23   Rees-Jones, Josh 11 NC Science &  17:37.6    23
24   Mosca, Jimmy 12 Durham Academy U  17:39.2    24
25   Grabow, Paul 12 Reservoir  17:40.1    25
26   Garcia, Andrew 11 Hickory Grove Ch  17:41.3     
27   Pierce, Jordan 11 Durham Academy U  17:42.1    26
28   Panuski, Chris 12 NC Science &  17:43.6    27
29   Hedgren, Alex 10 Reservoir  17:46.6    28
30   Mercado, Anthony 11 Corinth-Holders  17:47.9    29
31   Cornish, Collin 10 Reservoir  17:48.5    30
32   Kirk-Davidoff, Paul 11 Oakland Mills  17:49.4    31
33   Lancaster, Leland 12 Bishop McGuinnes  17:49.6    32
34   Laatsch, Charlie 11 Marvin Ridge  17:50.3    33
35   Spencer, David 12 NC Science &  17:50.7    34
36   Zeagler, Mason 10 South Lenoir  17:51.6    35
37   Anderson, Evan 12 Clayton  17:51.9    36
38   Ellwanger, Chatham 11 NC Science &  17:54.0    37
39   Woods, Brady 12 Topsail Senior  17:56.3    38
40   Rees-Jones, Mitch 11 NC Science &  17:58.4    39
41   Ellwanger, Dayton 12 NC Science &  17:58.8    40
42   Blackwell, Bailey 11 Corinth-Holders  18:03.2    41
43   Redden, Greg 12 Bishop McGuinnes  18:03.2    42
44   Monson, Tommy 11 Durham Academy U  18:03.3    43
45   Shea, Zachary 11 Rocky Mount  18:03.4     
46   Loy, David 11 High Point Chris  18:05.1    44
47   Holley, Connor 11 Oakland Mills  18:05.4    45
48   Sigmon, Thomas 12 Ravenscroft Scho  18:05.8    46
49   Zunk, Skyler 10 Cosby  18:06.1    47
50   Roberts, A.J. 12 Holly Springs  18:06.5    48
51   Willadson, Ryan 11 Holly Springs  18:09.2    49
52   Webb, Chris 10 Holly Springs  18:14.4    50
53   Bowling, Cameron 12 Oakland Mills  18:18.0    51
54   Rosario, Ricardo 11 Reservoir  18:19.2    52
55   Deaton, Trevor 09 Randleman  18:19.9    53
56   Carson, Matt 11 Marvin Ridge  18:20.4     
57   Starling, Robbie 10 Cosby  18:20.9    54
58   Jaimes, Cesar 09 Randleman  18:22.1    55
59   Brannan, Jack 10 Bishop McGuinnes  18:22.2    56
60   Hostetler, Ben 10 Wesleyan Christi  18:22.6     
61   Jimenez, Will 12 Holly Springs  18:25.5    57
62   Hodgin, Matt 12 Durham Academy U  18:27.3    58
63   Perez, Regent 11 Fayetteville Chr  18:27.7    59
64   Adhia, Arjun 12 NC Science &  18:30.5    60
65   Chisholm, Max 12 Cosby  18:30.7    61
66   Bruns, Zach 12 Bishop McGuinnes  18:31.1    62
67   Owens, Carter 10 Wakefield  18:31.3    63
68   Moore, Jackson 09 Topsail Senior  18:31.9    64
69   Smith, Trevor 11 Nash Central  18:32.3    65
70   Stout, Nick 12 Bishop McGuinnes  18:32.9    66
71   Hagar, Michael 12 Randleman  18:33.7    67
72   Cihak, Andrew 12 Cosby  18:35.1    68
73   Rodgers, Jake 11 Cosby  18:35.9     
74   Bernstein, Matthew 11 Oakland Mills  18:36.3    69
75   Starr, Hunter 12 Corinth-Holders  18:38.4    70
76   Gregson, Jacob 10 Randleman  18:39.7    71
77   An, Jeffrey 12 NC Science &  18:40.3     
78   Shimokura, Charles 12 Oakland Mills  18:40.8    72
79   Bollerslev, Addy 12 Durham Academy U  18:41.9    73
80   Mrozowski, Jacob 12 Marvin Ridge  18:44.1     
81   Evans, Klein 09 Clayton  18:44.3    74
82   Moore, Chris 10 Nash Central  18:45.2    75
83   Reynolds, Trevor 12 Cosby  18:45.7     
84   Young, Tim 11 Cosby  18:46.8     
85   Griffin, Tyler 11 Corinth-Holders  18:48.6    76
86   Glenn, Keeton 10 Ravenscroft Scho  18:49.4    77
87   Haensel, Max 11 Ravenscroft Scho  18:50.8    78
88   Kirk-davidoff, Isaac 11 Oakland Mills  18:51.6    79
89   Burke, Justin 11 Garner Senior  18:52.0     
90   Dibiase, Domenick 09 Topsail Senior  18:52.3    80
91   Carter, Collin 10 Holly Springs  18:52.7    81
92   Callinan, Brian 11 Marvin Ridge  18:53.4     
93   Jackson, Will 12 Raleigh Charter  18:53.8    82
94   Jackson, Ben 12 Cape Fear Academ  18:54.6    83
95   Hogan, Brian 12 Southeast Guilfo  18:55.9    84
96   Bliss, Austin 12 Holly Springs  18:57.4    85
97   Smith, Connor 11 Holly Springs  18:57.9    86
98   Naylor, Jesse 11 Southeast Guilfo  18:57.9    87
99   Lewis, Jake 10 Corinth-Holders  18:59.0    88
100   Haensel, Brett 8 Ravenscroft Scho  19:00.1    89
101   Lisanza, Sidney 11 NC Science &  19:03.6     
102   Jones, Zack 10 Bishop McGuinnes  19:05.1    90
103   Eby, Seth 11 Holly Springs  19:06.0     
104   Martinez, Conner 12 Topsail Senior  19:06.4    91
105   Johnson, William 11 Bishop McGuinnes  19:06.6     
106   Concannon, Ian 12 Durham Academy U  19:09.2    92
107   Dickens, Christian 10 Topsail Senior  19:15.5    93
108   Watson, Joshua 11 Cary Christian  19:18.1    94
109   Christman, William 11 Ravenscroft Scho  19:18.4    95
110   Ventura, Brandon 10 Topsail Senior  19:19.1    96
111   Ashburn, Michael 10 Wesleyan Christi  19:20.3     
112   German, Tanner 12 Holly Springs  19:20.9     
113   Gordon, Brach 12 Corinth-Holders  19:20.9    97
114   Conyers, Avery 11 Southeast Guilfo  19:21.3    98
115   Stallings, Anthony 11 Randleman  19:21.7    99
116   Jones, Ben 12 Raleigh Charter  19:21.9    100
117   Nadaud, Alex 8 Cape Fear Academ  19:22.2    101
118   Roberts, Nick 09 Durham Academy U  19:22.4    102
119   Svadeba, Eric 09 Corinth-Holders  19:23.1    103
120   Hager, Evan 11 Randleman  19:27.2    104
121   Cochran, Jake 11 Southeast Guilfo  19:27.3    105
122   Jernigan, Stephen 11 Village Christia  19:28.1     
123   Theriault, Sam 11 Topsail Senior  19:31.7    106
124   Stillman, Dever 12 Corinth-Holders  19:33.1     
125   Evans, Ricky 12 Nash Central  19:39.5    107
126   Dixon, Jacob 12 NC Science &  19:39.8     
127   Tolbert, C J 10 Southeast Guilfo  19:41.2     
128   Duncan, Chase 12 Ravenscroft Scho  19:44.9    108
129   Smith, Jalen 12 Clayton  19:45.9    109
130   Latronico, Ryan 11 Topsail Senior  19:48.4     
131   Smith, Andrew 12 Ravenscroft Scho  19:51.5    110
132   Tart, Hunter 09 Wake Christian  19:51.9    111
133   Novak, John 11 Topsail Senior  19:52.3     
134   Foster, Garrett 8 High Point Chris  19:53.4    112
135   Beare, Bobby 10 Corinth-Holders  19:54.5     
136   Patel, Kishan 10 Fayetteville Aca  19:58.1     
137   Alspach, Brendan 12 Fayetteville Chr  19:58.8    113
138   Vann, Dallas 10 Corinth-Holders  19:59.0     
139   Mercer, Worth 12 Cape Fear Academ  19:59.8    114
140   Huddleston, Dan 12 Raleigh Charter  20:12.6    115
141   Heath, Nick 8 Cary Christian  20:16.5    116
142   Jaimes, Isaac 09 Randleman  20:18.0     
143   Clark, Kevin 12 Fayetteville Chr  20:19.8    117
144   Campbell, Fred 11 Wakefield  20:21.2    118
145   Halsch, Bryant 10 Southeast Guilfo  20:29.0     
146   Melton, Luke 11 Wake Christian  20:30.2    119
147   Stroud, Isaac 11 St Davids  20:32.5    120
148   Pfister, Keifer 09 Cary Christian  20:34.5    121
149   Murray, Jeremy 12 Eastern Wayne  20:34.6    122
150   Watson, Mark 09 Cary Christian  20:35.2    123
151   Beischer, Will 10 Durham Academy U  20:35.4     
152   Babson, Davy 10 Ravenscroft Scho  20:35.8     
153   Morgan, Davis 09 Durham Academy U  20:36.9     
154   Taylor, Montez 11 Nash Central  20:37.8    124
155   Markoff, Sam 8 St Davids  20:39.3    125
156   Russell, Colin 11 Wakefield  20:40.3    126
157   Sullivan, Kyle   Wilmington Chris  20:45.1    127
158   Gilmartin, PJ 11 Clayton  20:45.7    128
159   Ben, Ingle 09 High Point Chris  20:45.9    129
160   Ocasio, George 11 Village Christia  20:50.2     
161   Kilgore, Ryan 12 Raleigh Charter  20:55.2    130
162   Gray, Carson 11 Cary Christian  20:59.2    131
163   Cooper, Timothy 11 Eastern Wayne  20:59.8    132
164   Pate, Brad 12 Wakefield  21:00.9    133
165   Stephens, Cameron 09 Cape Fear Academ  21:01.9    134
166   Treichel, Kai   The Epiphany Sch  21:02.4    135
167   Fairbanks, Adam 12 Raleigh Charter  21:02.4    136
168   Leighton, Ryan 12 Cape Fear Academ  21:08.2    137
169   Tseng, Jonathan 12 Raleigh Charter  21:09.1    138
170   Goldberger, Tyler 10 Wakefield  21:11.0    139
171   Watson, John 09 Cary Christian  21:14.2    140
172   Morgan, Charlie 09 Clayton  21:16.8    141
173   Drian, Charles 10 Clayton  21:22.4    142
174   Phillips, Thomas 12 Wakefield  21:22.6    143
175   Betts, Taylor 09 St Davids  21:22.9    144
176   Masterjohn, Conner 12 Fayetteville Chr  21:24.1    145
177   Russell, Josh 09 The O'Neal Schoo  21:24.2    146
178   Nguyen, Harry   Wilmington Chris  21:30.5    147
179   Buffaloe, Blake 10 Wake Christian  21:30.8    148
180   Buffaloe, Drew 12 Wake Christian  21:31.0    149
181   Davis, Ryan   The Epiphany Sch  21:32.2    150
182   Smetana, Andy 11 The O'Neal Schoo  21:33.7    151
183   Hillard, Jamarius 09 Nash Central  21:37.9    152
184   Thomas, Ethan 8 Village Christia  21:37.9     
185   Robertson, Patrick   The Epiphany Sch  21:38.4    153
186   Bridgman, Bennett   The Epiphany Sch  21:39.1    154
187   Floyd, Landon 9 South Lenoir  21:40.2    155
188   Sirio, Michael 10 South Lenoir  21:43.6    156
189   Bowden, Daniel 12 Fayetteville Chr  21:46.1    157
190   Barnes, Evan 10 Clayton  21:48.0    158
191   Weaver, Andrew 12 Cape Fear Academ  21:52.0    159
192   Morschauser, Conner 10 Village Christia  21:59.5     
193   Flechsig, Kyle 11 The O'Neal Schoo  22:01.6    160
194   Harris, Cameron   Wilmington Chris  22:07.0    161
195   Polo, Nate   The Epiphany Sch  22:07.2    162
196   Muscatell, Dominic   Wilmington Chris  22:07.3    163
197   Doman, Jed 12 Raleigh Charter  22:10.1     
198   Epperson, Nick   The Epiphany Sch  22:10.3    164
199   Frechette, John 10 Wake Christian  22:12.8    165
200   Byrd, Harrison 11 Clayton  22:15.5     
201   Janning, Wyatt 12 South Lenoir  22:19.2    166
202   Adams, Chase 11 South Lenoir  22:33.3    167
203   Sullivan, Zak   Wilmington Chris  22:33.6    168
204   Thompson, Sawyer 12 Eastern Wayne  22:34.6    169
205   Bradshaw, Isaac   Wilmington Chris  22:37.1    170
206   Bussey, Quentin 11 Fayetteville Chr  22:39.1    171
207   Ferez, James 11 Clayton  22:45.7     
208   Epperson, Shawn   The Epiphany Sch  22:54.9     
209   Lockerby, Andrew 11 Eastern Wayne  22:59.4    172
210   Grimm, John 8 The O'Neal Schoo  23:00.0    173
211   Lowery, Garrett 11 Clayton  23:00.7     
212   Casey, Matt 11 Raleigh Charter  23:08.3     
213   Wright, Videll 10 Eastern Wayne  23:22.3    174
214   Kirk, James 09 Fayetteville Aca  23:28.9     
215   DeSpain, Dylan 10 Wake Christian  23:30.6    175
216   Ivory, Ridge 11 High Point Chris  23:46.9    176
217   Ingham, Jesse 8 The O'Neal Schoo  23:47.3    177
218   Edwards, Matthew 12 South Lenoir  23:54.7    178
219   Green, Ethan 10 South Lenoir  24:02.8    179
220   Evans, Zachary 10 Eastern Wayne  24:14.1    180
221   Williams, Kyle 09 Eastern Wayne  24:22.0    181
222   Cobb, Alex 12 High Point Chris  24:53.2    182
223   Waldrop, Thomas 10 St Davids  24:57.9    183
224   Davis, Cameron 10 Wake Christian  25:12.9    184
225   Hearst, James 11 St Davids  25:17.9    185
226   Caldwell, Nathan   Wilmington Chris  25:23.1    186
227   Augst, Cameron   Wilmington Chris  25:48.3     
228   Stroud, Bailey 11 South Lenoir  25:53.2     
229   Paulson, Daniel   Wake Christian  25:57.7     
230   Johnson, Ian 09 The O'Neal Schoo  26:25.6    187
231   Nye, James 09 St Davids  26:41.7    188
232   Wilson, Andy 9 South Lenoir  27:00.4     
233   Jones, Evan 7 The O'Neal Schoo  27:31.7    189
234   Morris, Max 09 Cape Fear Academ  28:14.8    190
235   Riddle, Glenn 12 Fayetteville Aca  29:38.7     
 
Mens 5k JV Red Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Schuler, David 11 Leesville Rd  17:40.6    1
2   Hughes, Connor 11 Apex  17:49.3    2
3   Fieni, Brian 10 Reservoir  17:54.1    3
4   Elshof, Ted 12 Leesville Rd  17:54.4    4
5   Le, Louis 11 Apex  17:55.1    5
6   Grabow, Tony 10 Reservoir  18:03.8    6
7   Simpson, Victor 11 Leesville Rd  18:13.5    7
8   DeJoya, Josh 11 Leesville Rd  18:13.6    8
9   Bloemeke, Michael 11 Leesville Rd  18:14.3    9
10   Seith, Jonathan 10 Apex  18:14.5    10
11   Fajardo, Marco 12 Leesville Rd  18:15.0    11
12   Duin, Derek 09 Apex  18:17.6    12
13   Weinheimer, Kurt 12 Reservoir  18:38.7    13
14   Ghan, Daniel 12 Apex  18:43.2    14
15   Langlois, Eric 12 Panther Creek  18:43.3    15
16   Gavazzi, Anthony 10 Apex  18:48.8    16
17   Cornish, Cameron 11 Reservoir  18:49.2    17
18   McClure, Evan 12 Apex  18:49.5    18
19   Fiorentino, Andrew 10 Apex  18:51.7     
20   Rackliffe, Ryan 12 Apex  18:54.8     
21   Schuler, Jason 10 Reservoir  19:01.3    19
22   Michael, Nathaniel 11 Cedar Ridge  19:01.9    20
23   Scott, Justice 09 CE Jordan HS  19:06.6    21
24   Boggess, Sam 11 Panther Creek  19:07.1    22
25   Harrelson, Drew 12 NC Science &  19:09.9    23
26   Benbow, Matt 12 Apex  19:14.8     
27   Kenny, Frank 09 Charlotte Latin  19:17.0    24
28   Stevens, Jimmy 10 Apex  19:20.7     
29   Cheever, Sullivan 09 Apex  19:21.5     
30   Hyde, Griffin 11 Reservoir  19:23.9    25
31   Rooks, Austin 09 CE Jordan HS  19:25.8    26
32   Maynor, Ian 12 NC Science &  19:29.5    27
33   Milligan, Will 12 NC Science &  19:30.3    28
34   Toeneboehn, Grant 11 Reservoir  19:30.7    29
35   Ailinger, Ben 11 Reservoir  19:31.7     
36   Fredenburg, Jake 11 Apex  19:33.8     
37   Pair, Garrett 10 Enloe  19:37.6    30
38   Glazer, John 11 Reservoir  19:40.9     
39   Benfield, Lawson 09 Apex  19:42.5     
40   Ellis, Wesley 09 CE Jordan HS  19:42.6    31
41   Reid, Conor 12 NC Science &  19:47.5    32
42   Near, David 10 Panther Creek  19:50.5    33
43   Morales, Gabriel 09 Panther Creek  19:50.7    34
44   Prickett, Sam 10 Apex  19:59.5     
45   Davis, Kyle 09 Apex  20:00.0     
46   Jesus, Austin Elias de 11 Apex  20:00.4     
47   Rivenbark, Davis 12 Cedar Ridge  20:03.9    35
48   Wynn, Sonny 10 Apex  20:04.3     
49   Poe, Henry 10 Enloe  20:04.6    36
50   Marquard, Nathan 11 Apex  20:05.7     
51   Carlson, Tyler 09 Panther Creek  20:07.3    37
52   Huther, Eric 12 Apex  20:07.3     
53   Menzies, Patrick 12 Apex  20:07.4     
54   Bringewatt, Jacob 11 NC Science &  20:07.5    38
55   Stackleather, Isaiah 12 NC Science &  20:07.8    39
56   Kan, Alex 10 Panther Creek  20:09.0    40
57   Atkinson, Alexander 12 West Johnston  20:09.7     
58   Livingston, Lucas 09 Cedar Ridge  20:10.7    41
59   Deans, Coleman 09 CE Jordan HS  20:13.3    42
60   McGowan, David 11 Apex  20:14.3     
61   McClease, Miles 12 Reservoir  20:16.7     
62   Gregory, Jacob 11 Panther Creek  20:24.1    43
63   King, Bradley 11 NC Science &  20:25.0    44
64   Enierga, Vincent 09 CE Jordan HS  20:26.0    45
65   Lester, Bryan 12 Enloe  20:27.5    46
66   Winand, Colin 11 Reservoir  20:30.6     
67   Castillo, Merrick 11 Cedar Ridge  20:31.0    47
68   Cranford, Jackson 11 Randleman  20:33.6    48
69   Price, Matt 12 Apex  20:35.2     
70   Bell, John 11 NC Science &  20:36.1     
71   Cheever, Madsen 11 Panther Creek  20:36.5     
72   Moran, Logan 11 Cedar Ridge  20:38.1    49
73   DeBenedetto, Michael 12 Reservoir  20:38.8     
74   Braswell, Bailey 09 Apex  20:40.0     
75   Meshaw, Ben 09 West Johnston  20:41.7     
76   Dove, Zak 12 Apex  20:42.2     
77   Neunsinger, Ben 9 Enloe  20:43.6    50
78   Johnson, Tex 10 Athens Drive Sen  20:45.5    51
79   Cox, Nash 10 Randleman  20:48.8    52
80   Duncan, Will 11 NC Science &  20:49.8     
81   Stephens, Chris 12 Topsail Senior  20:51.2    53
82   Bisi, Alex 12 Panther Creek  20:53.9     
83   Morales, Nicholas 09 Panther Creek  20:55.1     
84   Speight, Zack 10 West Johnston  20:56.2     
85   Mulligan, Jason 09 Panther Creek  20:57.0     
86   Sung, Richard 12 Apex  20:57.7     
87   Roberts, Hayden 9 Enloe  21:01.3    54
88   Winstead, Noah 10 Panther Creek  21:01.8     
89   Restrepo, David 12 Cedar Ridge  21:01.8    55
90   Herring, Adrian 11 Topsail Senior  21:02.7    56
91   Payne, Alex 10 Ravenscroft Scho  21:19.1    57
92   Lalevee, John 10 Enloe  21:19.2    58
93   Brown, Duncan 11 NC Science &  21:23.6     
94   Taylor, Max 10 Topsail Senior  21:23.9    59
95   Jenkins, Sean 09 Apex  21:25.3     
96   Traxler, Justin 11 Randleman  21:28.3    60
97   Hicks, Hunter 11 Topsail Senior  21:31.2    61
98   Beverage, Tanner 10 Topsail Senior  21:31.2    62
99   Povinelli, Patrick 12 NC Science &  21:33.0     
100   Watts, Patrick 11 Enloe  21:33.9    63
101   Brabender, Matthew 10 Panther Creek  21:35.8     
102   Malone, Kyle 12 Apex  21:39.2     
103   Taylor, JT 11 Ravenscroft Scho  21:41.1    64
104   Mess, Griffin 11 Reservoir  21:42.9     
105   Gunter, Dylan 10 Randleman  21:43.6    65
106   Mosley, Dontae 10 Nash Central  21:45.1    66
107   Press, Jimmy 09 Panther Creek  21:47.9     
108   Flack, Calvin 09 Panther Creek  21:48.0     
109   Hunt, Seth 10 Topsail Senior  21:48.9    67
110   McColl, Tanner 11 Charlotte Countr  21:50.3     
111   Kasebi, Arash 12 Ravenscroft Scho  21:50.5    68
112   Kane, Patrick 12 Panther Creek  21:51.1     
113   Hirl, Jay 11 Ravenscroft Scho  21:51.5    69
114   Mesa, Alexander 12 Apex  21:52.6     
115   Connor, Paul 10 Charlotte Countr  21:54.1     
116   LaFramboise, Joseph 09 Apex  21:54.5     
117   Berens, Noah 09 Charlotte Latin  21:55.3    70
118   Fletcher, Ian 11 Metrolina Christ  21:59.9    71
119   Pridgen, Adam 09 Nash Central  22:01.4    72
120   Fennell, Cameron 11 Topsail Senior  22:01.7    73
121   Atwell, James 09 Charlotte Latin  22:07.6    74
122   Porter, Ben 11 NC Science &  22:07.6     
123   Stephens, Connor 10 Cedar Ridge  22:08.4    75
124   Boland, Luke 10 Apex  22:13.9     
125   Serre, Brennen 09 Cedar Ridge  22:14.0     
126   Ruggiero, Ryan 09 Topsail Senior  22:22.7     
127   Ragusa, Dillon 12 Ravenscroft Scho  22:24.2    76
128   Pasley, Jakob 09 Cedar Ridge  22:24.8     
129   Knudsen, Spencer 12 Ravenscroft Scho  22:25.0    77
130   Colby, Evan 09 Ravenscroft Scho  22:25.6    78
131   Pakala, Jay 09 Charlotte Latin  22:30.7    79
132   Winfield, Lewis 09 Athens Drive Sen  22:31.3    80
133   Cotton, Mason 10 Apex  22:32.4     
134   Blaser, Elliot 12 Athens Drive Sen  22:33.4    81
135   Patel, Vraj 12 Athens Drive Sen  22:40.2    82
136   Goudreau, Paul 10 Apex  22:40.8     
137   Hines, Colin 11 NC Science &  22:42.1     
138   Plyler, Brett 10 Metrolina Christ  22:43.3    83
139   Bidwell, Trey 10 West Johnston  22:50.2     
140   Wooten, Jake 12 Metrolina Christ  22:50.7    84
141   Bagaasen, Jake 10 Apex  22:51.6     
142   Myers, Brandon 10 Metrolina Christ  22:53.1    85
143   Conley, Brad 09 Ravenscroft Scho  23:00.0     
144   Egues, Michael 09 Charlotte Latin  23:01.9    86
145   Breeden, Noah 10 Metrolina Christ  23:05.2    87
146   Dillard, Delmar 11 Athens Drive Sen  23:09.6    88
147   Ubersox, Hunter 11 Charlotte Countr  23:12.4     
148   Yost, Tommy 09 Reservoir  23:23.3     
149   Wood, Tom 10 Reservoir  23:23.5     
150   VandeBerg, Andrew 10 Ravenscroft Scho  23:39.1     
151   Kelley, Jonathan 12 Fuquay-Varina  23:39.2    89
152   Wainscott, Ben 09 Ravenscroft Scho  23:48.8     
153   Lewis, Jacob 10 Nash Central  24:04.8    90
154   Bethea, Timothy 11 Fuquay-Varina  24:22.2    91
155   Vondette, Chris 10 Apex  24:28.7     
156   Penry, Sam 09 Apex  24:29.7     
157   Nolen-Weathington, Iain 11 Cedar Ridge  24:40.7     
158   Kim, James 11 Wakefield  24:46.6     
159   Gantz, Tristan 09 Reservoir  24:48.8     
160   Pettus, Slade 09 Fuquay-Varina  24:49.1    92
161   Schwan, Chris 12 Topsail Senior  24:58.3     
162   Klopfer, Jonathan 9 Wakefield  25:14.1     
163   Corina, Kevin 09 Cedar Ridge  25:21.2     
164   Nofziger, Sebastian 09 Cedar Ridge  25:21.9     
165   Downing, Brendan 09 Charlotte Latin  25:25.9    93
166   Aponte, Quaid 12 Fuquay-Varina  25:32.0    94
167   Hammer, Thomas 12 Reservoir  25:36.3     
168   Krogan, Matt 10 Wakefield  25:40.0     
169   Johnson, Chandler 09 Nash Central  25:46.0    95
170   Jacob, Marcus 09 Randleman  25:53.4    96
171   Huegerich, Brandon 10 Fuquay-Varina  26:21.9    97
172   Corbin, Alex 10 Nash Central  26:40.1    98
173   Lorenzetti, Noa 10 Fuquay-Varina  29:44.9    99
174   Lee, Parker 10 Fuquay-Varina  32:54.4    100
 
Mens 5k JV Red II Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Williams, Jeffrey 10 Chapel Hill  17:30.6    1
2   Blackburn, Max 09 Chapel Hill  17:32.2    2
3   Dunson, Sam 11 Chapel Hill  17:34.5    3
4   McCoy, Jacob 10 Blacksburg  17:43.0    4
5   Wells, Alex 12 Blacksburg  17:47.0    5
6   Austin, Daniel 10 Ocean Lakes  18:00.7    6
7   McCaffery, Sean 9 Providence  18:02.5    7
8   Connor, Matthew 10 Blacksburg  18:03.0    8
9   Hennen, Josh 11 Chapel Hill  18:05.2    9
10   Buss, Cam 11 Blacksburg  18:09.1    10
11   Byerley, Rob 11 Chapel Hill  18:09.2    11
12   Harris, Will 10 Cardinal Gibbons  18:10.4    12
13   Davis, Trevor 11 Millbrook  18:18.0    13
14   Hildago, Jared 12 Blacksburg  18:19.0    14
15   Davis, Darius 12 Millbrook  18:20.9    15
16   Cortina, Anthony 10 Cardinal Gibbons  18:22.8    16
17   Quinn, Daniel 12 Blacksburg  18:28.3    17
18   Cortina, Chris 10 Cardinal Gibbons  18:28.9    18
19   Baker, Austin 09 Ocean Lakes  18:32.2    19
20   Habegger, Roark 09 Marvin Ridge  18:33.7    20
21   Soule, Jacob 11 Watauga  18:36.9    21
22   Hemphill, James 10 Ocean Lakes  18:39.2    22
23   Park, Drew 09 Ocean Lakes  18:43.2    23
24   Paynter, Robert 11 R J Reynolds  18:44.2    24
25   Schleicher, Ryan 09 Ocean Lakes  18:45.0    25
26   Franklin, Lee 09 East Chapel Hill  18:46.6    26
27   Robinson, Isaac 11 Millbrook  18:49.4    27
28   Lund, Ethen 10 Cardinal Gibbons  18:50.6    28
29   Emerson, Jack 11 Providence  18:53.2    29
30   Chan, Brandon 10 East Chapel Hill  18:53.8    30
31   Brawley, Alec 9 Providence  18:54.2    31
32   Pacholski, Jeff 12 Providence  18:54.6    32
33   Hitson, Wesley 12 Millbrook  19:03.1    33
34   Fieck, Sean 11 Cardinal Gibbons  19:05.2    34
35   Hellenbrand, Ryan 12 Watauga  19:05.4    35
36   Rama, Bharath 11 Providence  19:05.9    36
37   Linne, Arthur 11 Providence Day  19:06.0    37
38   Gay, Sam 10 Cardinal Gibbons  19:06.7    38
39   Cole, Zack 10 Watauga  19:07.0    39
40   Styron, Zach 10 Watauga  19:07.4    40
41   Patton, Lee 9 Millbrook  19:07.6    41
42   Zarkowski, Matt 12 Ocean Lakes  19:08.3    42
43   Brodeur, Andrew 10 R J Reynolds  19:10.2    43
44   Sawyer, Logan` 09 Ocean Lakes  19:15.9    44
45   Sharpe, Rene 11 East Chapel Hill  19:19.9    45
46   Duval, Riley 10 Marvin Ridge  19:20.4    46
47   Thornton, Tyler 11 Millbrook  19:21.5    47
48   LaGanke, Matthew 10 Millbrook  19:24.1    48
49   Kryzewski, Jake 10 East Chapel Hill  19:26.1    49
50   Cherkuri, Rohil 11 East Chapel Hill  19:28.3    50
51   Gonzalez, Alejo 11 Middle Creek  19:29.1    51
52   Horine, Zak 11 Watauga  19:29.3    52
53   Phillips, Addison 10 Holly Springs  19:29.7    53
54   Eslinger, Seth 09 Middle Creek  19:30.0    54
55   Holmes, Grayson 10 Millbrook  19:30.8     
56   Comisar, Alex 10 Providence Day  19:37.2    55
57   Hill, Jonathan 12 Millbrook  19:37.6     
58   Fera, Tyler 10 Lake Norman  19:38.4    56
59   Bacon, Matthew 11 Providence Day  19:39.8    57
60   Dudley, Mitchell 11 Millbrook  19:40.2     
61   Tatter, James 10 R J Reynolds  19:40.5    58
62   Saienni, Kieran 12 Oakland Mills  19:41.7    59
63   Blackwood, Jason 11 Providence  19:44.4    60
64   Buckalew, Cole 10 Millbrook  19:45.4     
65   Weeks, Sam 12 Watauga  19:47.3    61
66   Colborn, William 12 Holly Springs  19:47.4    62
67   Jack-Monroe, Elias 10 Oakland Mills  19:47.5    63
68   Gao, Liang 10 Oakland Mills  19:47.8    64
69   Holderman, Ian 10 Oakland Mills  19:50.1    65
70   Botwick, Allen 10 Holly Springs  19:52.2    66
71   Lambert, Miles 09 Cary Academy  19:52.9    67
72   Rose, Braden 11 Lake Norman  19:54.0    68
73   Houtven, Dominic Van 10 East Chapel Hill  19:55.0    69
74   Shelley, Sam 10 Marvin Ridge  19:55.2    70
75   Harvey, Campbell 10 East Chapel Hill  19:55.5    71
76   Benedetti, Jon 11 Middle Creek  19:55.7    72
77   Younger, Nick 12 Watauga  19:58.1    73
78   Gilbert, Jake 09 Providence Day  19:59.9    74
79   Ditesheim, Sammy 10 Providence Day  20:00.3    75
80   Shanahan, Calvin 10 Marvin Ridge  20:00.6    76
81   Ruark, Nat 10 Providence Day  20:01.9    77
82   Baker, Patrick 10 Providence  20:03.1    78
83   Wilkie, Jason 10 Holly Springs  20:03.9    79
84   Kim, Joseph 9 Providence  20:04.0     
85   Dixon, Cassius 12 R J Reynolds  20:08.4    80
86   Hoggan, Cameron 9 Holly Springs  20:08.7    81
87   Crawford, Chase 11 Providence  20:10.5     
88   Delbridge, Drew 9 Millbrook  20:15.8     
89   Greene, Cam 12 Watauga  20:16.6     
90   Nalibotsky, Nathan 11 Providence Day  20:17.9    82
91   Wolf, Joe 10 Providence Day  20:20.0     
92   Morelock, Jack 9 Providence  20:21.2     
93   Jones, Nathaniel 09 Cary Academy  20:22.0    83
94   Trombetta, Nick 10 Cary Academy  20:22.6    84
95   Kocur, Anthony 10 Cardinal Gibbons  20:22.8    85
96   Ashok, Shreyas 09 Cary Academy  20:25.4    86
97   Devore, Craig 10 Millbrook  20:27.0     
98   Brandt, Tate 11 Millbrook  20:28.3     
99   Adams, Will 11 Millbrook  20:29.6     
100   Barr, Eli 11 Providence Day  20:31.1     
101   Naik, Amit 12 Providence Day  20:31.3     
102   Henry, Roamel 10 Oakland Mills  20:31.6    87
103   Pacholski, Adam 9 Providence  20:33.7     
104   Sullivan, Grant 09 Corinth-Holders  20:34.8    88
105   Meneker, Morgan 12 Marvin Ridge  20:35.5    89
106   Visco, Zach 11 Chapel Hill  20:37.1    90
107   Rosen, Zack 9 Providence  20:37.2     
108   Battaglia, David 11 Millbrook  20:38.2     
109   Dellefave, Blake 12 Providence Day  20:38.5     
110   Allain, Noah 12 Watauga  20:39.7     
111   Hamberlin, Mason 11 East Chapel Hill  20:44.6     
112   Perdomo, Nick 11 Providence  20:45.8     
113   Brumbaugh, Tim 09 Oakland Mills  20:48.0    91
114   Reardon, Liam 09 Corinth-Holders  20:48.6    92
115   Hendriks, Evan 9 Millbrook  20:51.5     
116   Rapp, Greg 9 Millbrook  20:52.4     
117   Jacobs, Trevor 11 Providence  20:53.8     
118   Schulman, Ben 10 Providence Day  20:57.8     
119   Condie, Chandler 09 Corinth-Holders  20:59.3    93
120   Cornett, Gregg 09 Cary Academy  21:00.1    94
121   Howard, Matthew 10 Providence Day  21:01.8     
122   McCloskey, Mattew 10 Millbrook  21:05.1     
123   Shulz, Daniel 09 Cary Academy  21:05.8    95
124   Wood, Seth 12 Orange  21:08.9    96
125   Carter, Chris 09 Corinth-Holders  21:09.4    97
126   Wenning, Zack 12 Providence  21:10.2     
127   Atkins, Marsalis 9 Providence  21:11.7     
128   Leger, Spencer 12 Providence  21:12.8     
129   Wolffis, Colby 10 R J Reynolds  21:14.4    98
130   Kennemer, Austin 09 East Chapel Hill  21:15.0     
131   Henchel, Joey 11 Millbrook  21:15.4     
132   Wirzba, Ben 09 Orange  21:20.4    99
133   Yueh, Asher 11 Durham School of  21:20.7    100
134   Zalaquett, John 11 Providence  21:21.1     
135   Magraw, Joe 11 Providence  21:22.7     
136   Brewer, Cameron 11 Corinth-Holders  21:25.4    101
137   Appert, Reilly 09 R J Reynolds  21:26.2    102
138   Blum, Jared 11 Providence  21:27.0     
139   Conner, Kevin 09 Providence Day  21:30.1     
140   Ripberger, Zach 10 Middle Creek  21:30.2    103
141   LaCerta, Nick 10 Corinth-Holders  21:30.9    104
142   Cox, John 11 Holly Springs  21:35.2    105
143   James, Evan 9 Holly Springs  21:39.0    106
144   Reynolds, Daniel 10 Providence Day  21:40.8     
145   Durham, Dustin Chance 11 Orange  21:45.4    107
146   Cunningham, Brendan 09 Orange  21:46.3    108
147   Savicki, Steve 11 Middle Creek  21:47.0    109
148   Pullen, Jack 09 Cary Academy  21:47.2    110
149   Booton, Thomas 12 Millbrook  21:47.4     
150   Campbell, Patrick 11 Providence  21:49.0     
151   Couchell, Nick 10 Providence  21:49.4     
152   Schwartz, Eric 10 Cary Academy  21:49.6     
153   Cousy, Shawndle 11 Middle Creek  21:51.7    111
154   Geise, Reilly 09 Orange  21:54.0    112
155   Joshua, Crespi 11 Providence  21:54.8     
156   Saby, Crayton 9 Millbrook  21:56.3     
157   Robinson, Devante 11 Orange  21:59.6    113
158   Mazzulo, Scott 11 Providence  21:59.7     
159   Doherty, Liam 11 Oakland Mills  22:02.0    114
160   Heintze, Alex 10 Providence Day  22:02.5     
161   Eckhert, Tyler 9 Millbrook  22:09.0     
162   Beyer, Luke 10 Durham School of  22:10.2    115
163   Shoaf, Connor 11 R J Reynolds  22:13.1    116
164   Blackman, Quinlan 11 Orange  22:13.2    117
165   Combs, Daniel 10 R J Reynolds  22:15.3     
166   Larson, Jacob 10 Orange  22:16.4     
167   Balen, Austin 11 Durham School of  22:18.4    118
168   Ahern, Patrick 11 Providence Day  22:19.1     
169   Sabert, Christian 09 Providence Day  22:22.5     
170   Swarts, Drew 09 Corinth-Holders  22:22.7    119
171   Schlecht, Dakota 10 Corinth-Holders  22:25.4     
172   Carter, Caussin 11 Middle Creek  22:26.6    120
173   Henderson, Kyle 12 Cary Academy  22:30.8     
174   McMains, Andrew 12 Millbrook  22:32.6     
175   Sloboda, Graham 12 Watauga  22:44.8     
176   Castellanos, Fernando 10 Durham School of  22:55.9    121
177   White, Mhalik 11 Providence Day  22:58.5     
178   Fenn, Jake 11 Providence Day  23:00.1     
179   Bailey, Liam 10 Millbrook  23:07.1     
180   Harward, James 11 Orange  23:10.1     
181   Mock, Ethan 09 Durham School of  23:17.6    122
182   Levine, Ryan 12 Oakland Mills  23:23.1     
183   Steiner, Mitch 09 Lake Norman  23:26.2    123
184   Schwarze, Keir 10 Durham School of  23:35.3    124
185   Keeler, Dylan 09 Durham School of  23:36.6    125
186   Hitson, Grant 9 Millbrook  23:37.2     
187   Bechetti, Nate 09 Oakland Mills  23:37.5     
188   Irene, Justin 9 Millbrook  23:40.5     
189   Yurick, Calvin 10 Richlands  23:44.1     
190   Price, Cameron 09 Orange  23:45.9     
191   Lee, Jeonghun 09 Cary Academy  23:46.4     
192   Williamson, Andrew 11 Orange  23:46.8     
193   O'Brien, Charlie 09 R J Reynolds  23:49.6     
194   Allen, Matt 11 Cary Academy  24:27.6     
195   Salazar, Christian 09 Oakland Mills  24:30.9     
196   Twiddy, Dylan 10 Orange  24:34.4     
197   Wilkinson, Mitchell 11 Millbrook  24:55.1     
198   Treml, Lee 10 Durham School of  25:03.7     
199   Leffew, Jake 09 Lake Norman  25:25.5    126
200   Carpentier, Cameron 09 Lake Norman  25:30.6    127
201   Beebe, Matt 9 Millbrook  25:32.6     
202   Leslie, Ian 12 Durham School of  25:58.7     
203   Scarboro, Alex 9 Millbrook  27:23.2     
204   Kerney, Lasheema 11 Orange  27:31.8     
205   Satterwhite, Joseph 09 Orange  28:29.3     
206   Holt, Jason 9 Millbrook  28:46.0     
207   Green, Austin 09 Corinth-Holders  29:11.1     
208   Trudeau, Tyler 9 Millbrook  29:40.9     
209   Foster, Jordan 09 Oakland Mills  30:56.7     
210   Holt, Chris 9 Millbrook  31:14.0     
 
Womens 2 Mile XC JV White Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Greenwalt, Casey 11 T C Roberson  13:12.6     
2   Sarah, Venable 09 Cary  13:18.2    1
3   Brugnoli, Nicole 11 Middle Creek  13:18.4    2
4   Salgado, Nicole 10 T C Roberson  13:29.2     
5   Smith, Brooke 11 T C Roberson  13:30.1     
6   Baynes, Anna 11 Chapel Hill  13:53.9    3
7   Mangione, Graziana 09 Marvin Ridge  14:06.2     
8   DeZwaan, Caitlin 11 Cardinal Gibbons  14:09.3    4
9   Kabealo, Amanda 09 Bishop McGuinnes  14:09.6    5
10   Boulton, Katherine 09 East Chapel Hill  14:16.1    6
11   Herman, Kaitlyn 12 Watauga  14:21.4    7
12   Smith, Hannah 09 East Chapel Hill  14:28.3    8
13   Hart, Maggie 7 Wake Christian  14:28.6     
14   Scott, Alex 12 Cardinal Gibbons  14:29.3    9
15   Amodei, Ashley 12 Chapel Hill  14:30.0    10
16   Parker, Allie 10 Chapel Hill  14:33.8    11
17   Reifsnyder, Ella 09 East Chapel Hill  14:47.8    12
18   Razcka, Kerry 12 Cardinal Gibbons  14:48.3    13
19   Harris, Casey 10 Ravenscroft Scho  14:50.1    14
20   Wignall, Vanessa 10 Chapel Hill  14:51.0    15
21   Wang, Tianyi 10 East Chapel Hill  14:51.6    16
22   McKinney, Taylor 11 Watauga  14:57.1    17
23   Roche, Shannon 12 Marvin Ridge  15:06.6     
24   Carter, Katie 09 Cary  15:08.7    18
25   Ali, Iyan 10 Middle Creek  15:13.4    19
26   Rivera, Rebecca 11 Randleman  15:13.8     
27   Kharullah, Amanie 12 Middle Creek  15:14.8    20
28   Williams, Sarah 09 Bishop McGuinnes  15:17.9    21
29   Bowling, Grace 09 Watauga  15:18.8    22
30   Randle, Savanna 09 Watauga  15:21.9    23
31   Hoffmeyer, Grace 12 Chapel Hill  15:24.4    24
32   Take, Sarah 11 Ravenscroft Scho  15:24.6    25
33   Bernard, Sarah Beth 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:24.9    26
34   Welsh, Lauren 09 Watauga  15:25.8    27
35   Noel, Carson 09 Raleigh Charter  15:26.0    28
36   Sorgi, Kate 09 East Chapel Hill  15:26.6    29
37   Klem-O'Connor, Mara 11 Chapel Hill  15:28.1    30
38   Price, Sophie 09 East Chapel Hill  15:29.0    31
39   Weeks, Elle 12 Chapel Hill  15:29.4    32
40   Smith, Rachel 10 Middle Creek  15:33.8    33
41   McLure, Addie 10 Watauga  15:34.4    34
42   Komsa, Katharine 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:35.4    35
43   Dudley, Christine 09 Bishop McGuinnes  15:35.5    36
44   Kerns, Claire 09 Chapel Hill  15:36.3     
45   Saldierna, Tania 10 Randleman  15:44.4     
46   Pittman, Emily 09 Cary  15:45.7    37
47   Allain, Maddie 09 Watauga  15:45.9    38
48   Haines, Julia 10 Chapel Hill  15:46.3     
49   Hudson, Alexandra 9 Cardinal Gibbons  15:46.4    39
50   Buchholz, Karina 12 Middle Creek  15:47.3    40
51   Rives, Allison 12 Chapel Hill  15:49.5     
52   McCray, Maggie 09 Cary  15:54.1    41
53   Danielle, Cardoso 09 Panther Creek  15:59.3    42
54   Hammond, Rachel 12 Raleigh Charter  16:08.6    43
55   Powell, Carlee 09 Middle Creek  16:11.4    44
56   Bishop, Annah 7 Wake Christian  16:11.5     
57   Pal, Aashi 09 Raleigh Charter  16:15.1    45
58   Reddy, Pooja 09 Raleigh Charter  16:21.2    46
59   Howe, Linnea 09 Raleigh Charter  16:21.2    47
60   Harris, Rachel 9 Cardinal Gibbons  16:26.5    48
61   Sullivan, Katie 12 Cardinal Gibbons  16:30.9    49
62   Sabol, Kathryn 11 Cardinal Gibbons  16:32.7    50
63   Cheek, Sarah 11 Southeast Guilfo  16:36.0    51
64   Jones, Kirsten 09 Marvin Ridge  16:38.0     
65   Nelson, Samantha 10 Clayton  16:41.4     
66   Ulrich, Bridgett 09 Ravenscroft Scho  16:44.4    52
67   Debnam, Diana 8 Village Christia  16:48.2     
68   Vazquez, Karina 12 Southeast Guilfo  16:48.7    53
69   Hager, Elaine 09 Raleigh Charter  16:49.6    54
70   Bell, Abby 12 Cary  16:52.1    55
71   Williams, Joanna 10 Panther Creek  16:53.5    56
72   Hinton, Vashti 12 Southeast Guilfo  16:55.4    57
73   Arroyo, Jordan 11 Middle Creek  16:59.4    58
74   Beshlin, Ashley 10 Village Christia  17:00.1     
75   Paw, Mookho 10 Chapel Hill  17:11.5     
76   Morgan, Madelyn 09 Randleman  17:19.2     
77   Robinson, Kathryn Anne 11 Ravenscroft Scho  17:20.6    59
78   Emma, Johnson 09 Panther Creek  17:24.2    60
79   Hanson, Caroline 10 Ravenscroft Scho  17:24.2    61
80   Yow, Miranda 09 Randleman  17:33.8     
81   Davis, Caileigh 12 Southeast Guilfo  17:37.3    62
82   Cristo, Tiffany 11 Richlands  17:44.5     
83   Russell, Emily 11 Bishop McGuinnes  17:49.3    63
84   Fairbanks, Alexis 11 Raleigh Charter  17:52.2    64
85   Bronack, Sydney 11 Raleigh Charter  17:58.5     
86   Ellington, Lauren 09 Panther Creek  18:00.1    65
87   Klinc, Kayla 09 Raleigh Charter  18:01.9     
88   Langlois, Michelle 09 Panther Creek  18:09.8    66
89   Johnson, Taylor 09 West Johnston  18:16.8     
90   Kudlick, Lauren 10 Panther Creek  18:21.3    67
91   Shively, Sarah 12 Clayton  18:23.5     
92   Lord, Taylor 10 Raleigh Charter  18:31.7     
93   Snowden, Taylor   Wilmington Chris  18:32.3    68
94   Drinkwalter, Lucia 10 Chapel Hill  18:41.3     
95   Augst, Kiersten   Wilmington Chris  18:42.6    69
96   Thorley, Abby   Wilmington Chris  18:47.0    70
97   Cerak, Brooke 09 High Point Chris  18:48.0     
98   Zulinke, Morgan 10 Clayton  18:52.0     
99   McCurdy, Christina 09 Panther Creek  18:56.1    71
100   Wakeford, Rachel 12 Ravenscroft Scho  18:58.3    72
101   Koger, Jackie 09 West Johnston  18:59.3     
102   Lutz, Jessie 11 Ravenscroft Scho  19:00.1    73
103   Ridge, Molly   Wilmington Chris  19:10.8    74
104   Hall, Madelyn   Wilmington Chris  19:23.6    75
105   Rush, Morgan 09 Southeast Guilfo  19:44.4    76
106   Elliott, Madison 11 Southeast Guilfo  19:46.2    77
107   Roberson, Laura 11 Cary  19:48.2    78
108   Falk, Brianna   Wilmington Chris  19:53.8    79
109   Mitchell, Amber   Wilmington Chris  20:01.5    80
110   Pitz, Logan   Wilmington Chris  20:17.5     
111   Ellas, Emily Anne 09 High Point Chris  20:36.2     
112   Dorrier, Jamie 10 Cary  20:38.9    81
113   Blatchley, Katherine 10 West Johnston  20:44.0     
114   Newton, Allie   Wilmington Chris  20:45.6     
115   Phillips, Clare 11 Raleigh Charter  20:48.9     
116   Alford, Jenny 09 Eastern Wayne  20:58.5     
117   Carnahan, Parker 09 Ravenscroft Scho  21:01.2     
118   Muir, Morgan 10 Cary  21:02.6     
119   Wilson, Ashley   Wilmington Chris  21:04.0     
120   Batts, Erica 09 Eastern Wayne  21:14.9     
121   Floyd, Courtney   Wilmington Chris  21:28.2     
122   Christie, Kierra 09 Eastern Wayne  22:06.6     
 
Womens 5k Championship Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Dekker, Eliza 10 Durham Academy U  17:44.2     
2   Middlebrook, Darby 12 Watauga  18:02.8    1
3   Aldrich, Stephanie 12 West Chester Hen  18:10.0    2
4   Doggett, Mary Grace 11 Cardinal Gibbons  18:14.6    3
5   Gordon, Brooke 12 T C Roberson  18:24.6    4
6   Angermeier, Bonnie 10 Blacksburg  18:27.7    5
7   Gwinn, Sarah Ashbrook 11 Mead Hall  18:37.2     
8   Kamrani, Pegah 12 East Chapel Hill  18:44.7    6
9   Ramsey, Blair 09 Grimsley  18:47.0    7
10   Morris, Logan 9 Spartanburg Chri  18:47.2     
11   Ebihara, Sophie 9 Cardinal Gibbons  18:48.7    8
12   Anderson, Lily 10 T C Roberson  18:54.3    9
13   Maudiere, Gabby 10 Grimsley  18:55.5    10
14   Stephenson, Jennifer 9 Village Christia  19:00.2     
15   Ellington, Malia 10 Community School  19:07.4     
16   Harman, Madison 12 Watauga  19:07.4    11
17   Pettis, Emily 9 Millbrook  19:10.6    12
18   Bethune, Olivia 11 Ocean Lakes  19:12.2    13
19   Borton, Chandler 12 R J Reynolds  19:16.7    14
20   Birnbaum, Kate 11 Cosby  19:17.7    15
21   Brown, Emma 10 Providence Day  19:24.8    16
22   Henes, Elly 09 Athens Drive Sen  19:25.5    17
23   Ratcliffe, Hana 11 Durham School of  19:25.5     
24   Beatty, Emily 10 Blacksburg  19:25.8    18
25   Park, Nikki 11 Ocean Lakes  19:26.7    19
26   Reid-Shaw, Indy 12 Orange  19:30.9    20
27   Starnes, Elizabeth 11 Millbrook  19:39.1    21
28   Moser, Torre 12 Apex  19:45.1    22
29   Saul, Gillian 10 Cosby  19:45.3    23
30   Mansure, Kathleen 10 Watauga  19:45.9    24
31   Bartolomeo, Rachel 11 Cardinal Gibbons  19:50.3    25
32   Astrike-Davis, Emma 11 Cary Academy  19:53.6    26
33   Riley, Tessa 12 Midlothian  19:54.3    27
34   Goetz, Hannah 12 Cary Academy  19:56.1    28
35   Hemming, Taylor 09 Leesville Rd  19:57.4    29
36   Davis, Carmen 10 Southwest Guilfo  19:57.7     
37   Bixler, Maddie 10 West Chester Hen  19:58.4    30
38   Hilliard, Carmen 12 South Brunswick  19:58.5     
39   Striker, Kali 12 Midlothian  20:00.3    31
40   Carpenter, Madison 09 Midlothian  20:02.4    32
41   Magee, Katie 12 Cardinal Gibbons  20:04.4    33
42   McCoy, Rachel 12 Blacksburg  20:06.8    34
43   Pande, Nina 12 East Chapel Hill  20:11.4    35
44   Wirz, Elena 12 Cosby  20:16.4    36
45   Churchill, Tori 11 Grimsley  20:18.5    37
46   Hodge, Olivia 09 Blacksburg  20:20.2    38
47   Fleming, Jennifer 10 Blacksburg  20:22.4    39
48   Portelance, Reagan 09 Lake Norman  20:23.4    40
49   Moy, Marielle 10 West Chester Hen  20:23.8    41
50   Hartmann, Lauren 10 T C Roberson  20:23.9    42
51   Magnant, Allison 10 Ocean Lakes  20:25.8    43
52   Bigelow, Sarah 11 Leesville Rd  20:29.7    44
53   Gaudioso, Cara 09 Apex  20:30.2    45
54   Pugh, Savannah   Croatan  20:30.7     
55   Hart, Laura 10 Cardinal Gibbons  20:31.6    46
56   Koon, Rachel 11 T C Roberson  20:34.0    47
57   Heck, Sabrina 12 Lake Norman  20:36.0    48
58   Benson, Kathyrn 11 Blacksburg  20:40.1    49
59   Nelson, Caroline 12 West Chester Hen  20:41.7    50
60   Krusen, Julia 12 West Chester Hen  20:43.1    51
61   Wangler, Lynde 11 Watauga  20:43.4    52
62   Reynolds, Carrie 11 Cosby  20:44.9    53
63   Gamble, Katie 12 Millbrook  20:46.6    54
64   Mukamal, Anna 12 Cary Academy  20:48.4    55
65   Price, Lilly 09 East Chapel Hill  20:48.4    56
66   Miller, Ashley 09 Cary Academy  20:49.4    57
67   Blum , Lindsey 12 Cosby  20:49.8    58
68   Meshnick, Maggie 12 East Chapel Hill  20:50.9    59
69   Velasco, Lauren 12 Cardinal Gibbons  20:53.3    60
70   Jackson, Celia 11 Watauga  20:54.9    61
71   Barchet, Alissa 12 West Chester Hen  20:55.5    62
72   Boyce, Rachel 09 Ocean Lakes  20:55.5    63
73   Hickernell, Shelby 10 Watauga  20:55.8    64
74   Link, Elena 10 T C Roberson  20:58.3    65
75   Morgan, Barnes 11 Leesville Rd  20:58.4    66
76   Hoffert, Sarah 10 Cary  21:00.4    67
77   Kosmala, Doria 12 Watauga  21:00.4    68
78   Clanton, Nicole 11 Ocean Lakes  21:01.1    69
79   Blanton, Amber 11 Apex  21:01.5    70
80   Devoe, Elise 11 Lake Norman  21:02.5    71
81   Costen, Emmie 10 R J Reynolds  21:03.0    72
82   Whitt, Brittany 11 Midlothian  21:03.4    73
83   Lee, Madison 10 Ocean Lakes  21:04.6    74
84   Rapp, Carolyn 11 Millbrook  21:05.0    75
85   Raleigh, Mikayla 12 Athens Drive Sen  21:05.8    76
86   Clapsaddle, Anna 12 Millbrook  21:07.4    77
87   Gill, Laura 12 Charlotte Latin  21:11.8    78
88   Davis, Abby 12 Leesville Rd  21:12.1    79
89   Steinman, Amanda 12 Cosby  21:15.1    80
90   Dowell, Kiera 09 Charlotte Latin  21:15.9    81
91   Murphy, Tricia 11 Charlotte Latin  21:16.1    82
92   Lindblom, Meredith 12 Providence Day  21:16.7    83
93   Wilson, Samiiah 12 Cardinal Gibbons  21:20.4    84
94   Burns, Parker 10 Millbrook  21:20.7    85
95   McCallister, Alex   Cosby  21:22.9    86
96   Haines, Jennifer 10 Millbrook  21:24.0    87
97   Goudreau, Christina 12 Apex  21:24.3    88
98   Clements, Grace 09 Providence Day  21:25.1    89
99   Brannigan, Megan 11 Grimsley  21:25.7    90
100   McDowell, Katie 11 Charlotte Latin  21:25.8    91
101   Ewing-Nelson, Claire 11 Blacksburg  21:26.0    92
102   Ward, Kelly 11 Cosby  21:28.1     
103   Galluzzo, Elora 11 Apex  21:28.9    93
104   Wiggenhorn, Amanda 10 Cardinal Gibbons  21:29.8     
105   Putnam, Emily 12 Leesville Rd  21:30.6    94
106   Impastato, Nikki 11 Cosby  21:31.3     
107   Chand, Priti 12 T C Roberson  21:32.8    95
108   Brunke, Taylor 10 Ocean Lakes  21:33.4    96
109   Goray, Cami 11 Cary Academy  21:33.8    97
110   Dobbins, Riley 12 Watauga  21:35.0     
111   Anderson, Piper 10 Lake Norman  21:37.9    98
112   White, Bailey 09 Apex  21:38.8    99
113   Cardoso, Brenda 12 Panther Creek  21:40.9    100
114   Ringhofer, McKenzie 11 Panther Creek  21:44.7    101
115   Cubrilovic, Katie 10 East Chapel Hill  21:46.5    102
116   Soule, Anastasia 10 T C Roberson  21:46.8    103
117   Stowe, Emma 09 Blacksburg  21:48.1     
118   Snyder, Anna 12 R J Reynolds  21:48.6    104
119   Wasserman, Hannah 12 Athens Drive Sen  21:48.8    105
120   Ghan, Natalia 10 Apex  21:49.1    106
121   McFeeley, Amanda 12 Providence Day  21:50.9    107
122   Baudhuin, Kimmy 11 Providence Day  21:51.3    108
123   Sandifer, Sadie 09 Cosby  21:56.2     
124   Futrell, Taeylor 11 Richlands  21:57.0    109
125   Stokes, Jordan 12 Watauga  21:57.3     
126   Nicklas-Morris, Grace 11 R J Reynolds  21:57.7    110
127   Rosenquest, Krista 12 Cardinal Gibbons  21:59.7     
128   Fordham, Sarah 11 East Chapel Hill  22:04.6    111
129   Winchel, Sydney 09 Leesville Rd  22:06.3    112
130   Rodrigues, Elise 11 Apex  22:08.6     
131   King, Ellie 10 Panther Creek  22:08.7    113
132   Pasteris, Lindsay 10 Panther Creek  22:10.5    114
133   Riescher, Avery 09 Charlotte Latin  22:11.1    115
134   Ferguson, Hannah 11 Apex  22:11.2     
135   Ubertini, Caty 12 Grimsley  22:11.3    116
136   McDonald, Anne 09 East Chapel Hill  22:14.6    117
137   Kalin, Sydney 12 Cary Academy  22:14.8    118
138   Quillin, Ally 11 Charlotte Countr  22:16.0    119
139   Owre, Sara 10 East Chapel Hill  22:16.6     
140   Averette, Lydia 11 Cary  22:16.8    120
141   Hopkins, Jenna 11 Midlothian  22:20.4    121
142   Weeks, Lily 10 Watauga  22:20.7     
143   Allison, Mary Rebecca 09 Providence Day  22:21.7    122
144   Good, Cameron 10 Heritage  22:22.9    123
145   Higgins, Catherine 12 Providence Day  22:25.8    124
146   Goho, Avery 12 Westchester Coun  22:26.4     
146   Pysher, Gabby 11 Grimsley  22:26.4    125
148   Jones, Christina 10 Orange  22:26.8    126
149   Rawls, Anna 10 Cary  22:28.4    127
150   Miles, CJ 10 Providence Day  22:29.0     
151   Hamon, Sarah 11 Cary Academy  22:32.4    128
152   O'Boyle, Kelly 11 Leesville Rd  22:37.0    129
153   Lee, Hannah 12 East Chapel Hill  22:39.1     
154   Johnston, Kari 11 Midlothian  22:40.2    130
155   Wilson, Isabel 12 R J Reynolds  22:40.2    131
156   Moret, Amy 12 R J Reynolds  22:41.4    132
157   Johnston, Marie 12 Midlothian  22:43.4    133
158   Stegall, Mary   Croatan  22:45.1     
159   Meyer-Jennette, Olivia 12 Grimsley  22:46.6    134
160   Magnant, Katie 10 Ocean Lakes  22:48.1     
161   Ollivierre, Brittany 09 Heritage  22:48.2    135
162   Hooper, Adrienne 12 Grimsley  22:51.4     
163   Godfrey, Hannah 10 Panther Creek  22:52.1    136
164   Lundahl, Morgan 12 Panther Creek  22:54.4    137
165   McLaughlin, Emily 09 Charlotte Countr  22:56.2    138
166   Peterson, Ashley 09 Lake Norman  22:57.3    139
167   Will, Morgan 09 Ocean Lakes  22:58.6     
168   Patetta, Katherine 10 Cary  22:59.3    140
169   Glaude, Juna 10 Heritage  22:59.6    141
170   Baker, Katie 10 Cardinal Gibbons  22:59.8     
171   Brown, Julia 10 Cary  23:01.0    142
172   Rosenberg, Meagen 12 Cary  23:01.1    143
173   Spradlin, Elina 10 Athens Drive Sen  23:03.4    144
174   Brennan, Caitlin 09 Heritage  23:03.4    145
175   Parkhurst, Hannah   Croatan  23:15.5     
176   Marand, Emma 11 Panther Creek  23:19.2    146
177   Jones, Cameron 10 Providence Day  23:20.5     
178   Bell, Whitney 12 Cary  23:25.1    147
179   Smith, Hannah 12 Charlotte Latin  23:26.1    148
180   Simser, Holly 12 Cary  23:28.5     
181   Thomas, Tristan 11 Athens Drive Sen  23:29.3    149
182   Pillar, Madeline 10 Panther Creek  23:44.3     
183   Davis, Courtney 12 Charlotte Countr  23:59.8    150
184   Lohman, Susannah 09 East Chapel Hill  24:02.6     
185   Friedman, Elise 09 Providence Day  24:03.2     
186   Blanco, Melissa 10 Heritage  24:03.6    151
187   Arneson, Riley 12 Cary  24:05.9     
188   Gallagher, Kayla 11 Lake Norman  24:09.6    152
189   Muncy-Champito, Natassia 11 Cary  24:10.7     
190   Hogan, Allegra 12 Lee County  24:11.2     
191   Kokenes, Lea 11 Charlotte Latin  24:21.7    153
192   Rubendall, Janae 09 Richlands  24:22.9    154
193   Miller, Sophie 09 Athens Drive Sen  24:27.1    155
194   Gaffaney, Alexa 11 Panther Creek  24:32.7     
195   Poole, MJ 09 Charlotte Countr  24:47.8    156
196   Engel, Currie 10 Charlotte Countr  24:56.4    157
197   Gilstrap, Sydney 10 Grimsley  25:05.3     
198   Phillips, Hannah 09 Orange  25:19.7    158
199   Rebbeck, Jordanna 12 Richlands  25:27.7    159
200   Nance, Jenny 12 Athens Drive Sen  25:47.5    160
201   Brinson, Megan 10 Richlands  25:50.6    161
202   Ali, Fifi 09 Athens Drive Sen  25:57.1     
203   Vann, Maliyah 11 Richlands  26:20.3    162
204   Logan, Katherine 09 Charlotte Countr  26:23.0    163
205   Garvey, Kieran 10 Athens Drive Sen  26:35.7     
206   Mock, Lily 09 Lake Norman  26:39.7    164
207   Borrello, Emily 11 Charlotte Countr  26:40.5    165
208   Jusko, Kathleen 09 Heritage  26:46.4    166
209   Collmann, Buni 12 Richlands  26:51.3    167
210   Thurman, N' Dia 11 Richlands  26:51.4    168
211   Church, Karsyn 10 Lake Norman  27:03.6     
212   Rice, Amanda 10 Richlands  28:02.9     
213   Mapes, Madeline 09 Richlands  28:47.6     
214   Marovich, Audrey 12 Richlands  29:58.0     
215   Greene, Hannah 12 Orange  32:47.6    169
216   Lozano, Karla 12 Orange  32:54.3    170
 
Womens 5k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Farber, Lianne 10 North Carolina  17:00.5     1
2   Cozzarelli, Andie   Unattached  17:16.7      
3   Hadley, Alana   Unattached  17:16.7      
4   Thompson, Joanna   North Carolina S  17:18.1     2
5   Lehardy, Annie 10 North Carolina  17:18.8     3
6   George, Samantha   North Carolina S  17:21.4     4
7   Norman, Samantha 11 North Carolina S  17:26.8     5
8   Mercer, Erin   North Carolina S  17:28.7     6
9   Kramer, Kaitlyn   Unattached  17:30.4      
10   Moye, Megan   North Carolina S  17:38.9     7
11   McCoy, Kylie 10 North Carolina  17:39.9     8
12   Gonzalez, Stacey 11 East Carolina  17:42.0     9
13   Jorgensen, Samantha 10 North Carolina  17:45.6     10
14   Olsen, Bjork 11 East Carolina  17:49.2     11
15   Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11 East Carolina  17:59.8     12
16   Rempel, Karley 10 North Carolina  18:00.4     13
17   Cali, Malia 11 North Carolina  18:10.5     14
18   Fresenius, Stefanie 10 East Carolina  18:16.7     15
19   Weldense, Shewit 9 East Carolina  18:27.9     16
20   Blackmon, Tiayonna 12 North Carolina S  18:34.4     17
21   Henderson, Ryanna 11 North Carolina S  18:35.8     18
22   Kott, Brooke 12 Unattached  18:36.4      
23   Foshee, Erin 9 North Carolina S  18:39.8      
24   Jordan, Sheridan 9 North Carolina S  18:47.3      
25   Slate, Olivia 10 East Carolina  18:59.6     19
26   Enright, Olivia 9 North Carolina S  19:03.1      
27   Webb, Mattie 9 North Carolina S  19:08.8      
28   Fisher, Esther   Unattached  19:11.1      
29   Doherty, Lauren 11 North Carolina S  19:13.0      
30   Holmes, Aundrea 9 North Carolina  19:13.5     20
31   Kott, Britney 12 Unattached  19:13.6      
32   Huliett, Rachael 9 West Virginia We  19:17.2     21
33   Walker, Erica 10 West Virginia We  19:20.8     22
34   Timboni, Mathilde 11 Queens (NC)  19:23.5     23
35   Bythell, Kaylee 11 East Carolina  19:33.2     24
36   Tomlin, Amanda 11 East Carolina  19:36.1      
37   Knotts, Ashli 12 West Virginia We  19:40.6     25
38   Bailey, Michelle 10 East Carolina  19:41.2      
39   McDaniel, Loren   West Virginia We  19:44.4     26
40   Huber, Katherine 10 Unattached  19:44.5      
41   Leak, Margaret 9 North Carolina S  19:46.8      
42   Cuomo, Megan   Unattached  19:49.8      
43   O'Hea, Caroline 9 North Carolina  19:51.8      
44   Miko, Kelley 11 East Carolina  19:53.7      
45   Davis, Kaitlyn 10 North Carolina S  19:56.1      
46   Camp, Allison   NCSU Club Cross  19:56.7     27
47   Azevedo, Christine 12 West Virginia We  19:59.5     28
48   Medlin, Krystie   Unattached  20:02.8      
49   Rice, Rachel 9 East Carolina  20:21.6      
50   Kelly, Jaushaunna 12 Winston-Salem St  20:31.4     29
51   Tomasello, Dana 10 West Virginia We  20:40.4     30
52   Parker, Zikeena 9 St Augustine's  20:42.6     31
53   Forte, Lindsey   Unattached  20:44.9      
54   Moran, Karena 11 West Virginia We  20:46.8     32
55   Haney, Makena 11 West Virginia We  20:56.0      
56   Wiggins, Danisha 9 Winston-Salem St  20:58.5     33
57   Youd, Morgan 12 Meredith  21:11.7     34
58   Conneway, Rana 12 West Virginia We  21:12.1      
59   Baptiste, Kristi 11 Winston-Salem St  21:12.7     35
60   Stone, Leah 11 West Virginia We  21:13.0      
61   Jones, Illa 9 Meredith  21:16.5     36
62   Robinson, Maggie 9 Meredith  21:22.9     37
63   Winfrey, Tyrah 12 Winston-Salem St  21:30.8     38
64   Jones, Aquaila 11 Winston-Salem St  21:32.0     39
65   Curlee, Miranda   NCSU Club Cross  21:33.2     40
66   Ferguson, Ashley 12 West Virginia We  21:34.1      
67   Fisher, MaeBeth 9 West Virginia We  21:37.6      
68   Brooks, Abby   NCSU Club Cross  21:40.1     41
69   Johnson, Ali 9 West Virginia We  21:48.4      
70   Phillips, Sarah 9 West Virginia We  21:55.6      
71   Moreland, Crystal 12 West Virginia We  21:56.2      
72   Lavengood, Ashley 12 West Virginia We  21:56.9      
73   Kesler, Ashley Kate 10 Meredith  21:58.3     42
74   Sizemore, Audrey 9 Queens (NC)  22:11.6     43
75   Gallagher, Allie 9 Meredith  22:21.8     44
76   Lynn, Francesca   NCSU Club Cross  22:27.1     45
77   Turner, Michelle 9 Winston-Salem St  22:33.0     46
78   Gaskins, Brittani 9 West Virginia We  22:34.4      
79   Dorantic, Caitlin 10 Meredith  22:37.5     47
80   Vinn, Tess   Unattached  22:37.8      
81   Browning, Jessica 9 Meredith  22:40.5     48
82   Rizzo, Ashley 12 West Virginia We  22:42.4      
83   Fiorentino, Rebecca   NCSU Club Cross  22:44.6     49
84   Pantlin, Lara 11 Meredith  22:46.2      
85   Allen, Peta-Gaye 10 Meredith  22:47.9      
86   Stewart, Amber 9 West Virginia We  22:51.5      
87   Spencer, Molly   NCSU Club Cross  22:52.3     50
88   Stephens, Kim 12 West Virginia We  22:58.0      
89   White, Bethany 10 Queens (NC)  23:00.0     51
90   Cobbs, Jasmine 12 St Augustine's  23:16.0     52
91   Robinson, Daisia 9 St Augustine's  23:16.4     53
92   Green, Sammara 11 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  23:21.8     54
93   Jacobs, Alexus 9 Winston-Salem St  23:40.7     55
94   Lynch, Cherrisse 10 St Augustine's  23:42.9     56
95   Blackwell, Taylor 11 Queens (NC)  23:49.3     57
96   Singleton, Courtney 9 Winston-Salem St  23:49.5      
97   Hernandez, Lourdes 9 Meredith  24:01.0      
98   Mayes, Alex 9 Meredith  24:14.2      
99   Hardesty, Deanna 10 Winston-Salem St  24:18.1      
100   Backman, Cassandra   NCSU Club Cross  24:23.6     58
101   Chapla, Rachel   NCSU Club Cross  24:37.9      
102   Harman, Anne 10 West Virginia We  24:39.6      
103   Rivers, Cynette 11 Winston-Salem St  24:53.2      
104   Shively, Beth   NCSU Club Cross  24:53.4      
105   Rigaud, Manuela 12 Winston-Salem St  25:04.9      
106   Anderson, Amada   Fayetteville,Fay  25:07.9     59
107   Davis, Callie 10 Meredith  25:10.7      
108   Schrull, Mollie 11 Meredith  25:17.0      
109   Baker, Moneaque 11 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  25:18.8     60
110   Bruce, Elizabeth 9 Meredith  25:40.9      
111   Czerman, Emily   NCSU Club Cross  25:42.1      
112   Riggs, Katie 11 Meredith  25:44.4      
113   Boisvert, Mary 12 West Virginia We  26:18.0      
114   Hambridge, Lacey 9 Meredith  26:21.7      
115   Morgan, Sierra 9 St Augustine's  26:33.2     61
116   Fredenburg, Kelly   NCSU Club Cross  26:42.6      
117   Trawick, Nia   Fayetteville,Fay  26:58.4     62
118   Parlberg, Lindsay 10 Meredith  27:09.2      
119   Cooney, Meaghan 9 Meredith  27:18.6      
120   Guesehard, Renee   Fayetteville,Fay  27:46.9     63
121   Farmer, Tashonna 9 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  28:01.6     64
122   Hays, Rachael   Fayetteville,Fay  28:07.4     65
123   Phillips, Miranda 9 Queens (NC)  28:09.8     66
124   O'Connor, Michaela   NCSU Club Cross  28:27.6      
125   Williams, Destinee 9 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  29:27.6     67
126   Anderson, Chiquanna   Fayetteville,Fay  30:23.7     68
127   Wilkins, Brittany   Fayetteville,Fay  30:51.2     69
128   Wells, Antoinette 9 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  32:04.9     70
129   Jennings, Iesha 9 Shaw U.,Raleigh,  32:08.9     71
130   Polanco, Yailyn 11 Meredith  34:13.5      
131   Rivera, Kristen 9 Meredith  36:30.2      
 
Womens 5k Invitational Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Merritt, Gabby 12 Greensboro Day  18:53.5    1
2   Ord, Tristan Van 12 Chapel Hill  19:22.3    2
3   Vessie, Arden 10 Corinth-Holders  19:25.2    3
4   DellaRova, Cierra 9 Enloe  19:30.7    4
5   Ringenbach, Maddy 09 Ravenscroft Scho  19:37.7    5
6   Smiraglia, Karli 11 Reservoir  19:40.3    6
7   Lang, Brit 09 Oakland Mills  19:42.0    7
8   Roeber, Regan 09 Chapel Hill  19:48.0    8
9   Lingard, Kaitlyn 10 Greensboro Day  19:48.4    9
10   Alms, Cindy 12 Reservoir  19:51.4    10
11   Wilson, Katie 11 Reservoir  19:55.4    11
12   Kessenich, Alden 11 Marvin Ridge  19:56.6    12
13   Cease, Katie 12 West Carteret  19:58.9     
14   Mikles, Chloe 09 Ravenscroft Scho  20:04.7    13
15   Oliver, Amy 12 Reservoir  20:05.1    14
16   Hemler, Alyssa 12 Oakland Mills  20:11.5    15
17   Schneider, Erin 11 Holly Springs  20:13.2    16
18   Young, Alexa 12 Chapel Hill  20:15.7    17
19   Williams, Emily 12 Chapel Hill  20:17.8    18
20   Hussey, Melanie 09 Marvin Ridge  20:20.5    19
21   Williams, Michaela 11 Nash Central  20:20.6    20
22   Meshaw, Rebecca 11 West Johnston  20:22.5    21
24   Tormey, Carmen 11 Clayton  20:23.7    23
25   Smir, Lauren 11 Greensboro Day  20:26.2    24
26   Schricker, Elisabeth 12 Ravenscroft Scho  20:27.0    25
27   Walker, Veronica 12 Northern Durham  20:37.9     
28   Brand, Sarah 12 Oakland Mills  20:40.7    26
29   Triplett, Mary 11 Southeast Guilfo  20:40.7    27
30   Hetzel, Annie 9 Grace Academy  20:46.7     
31   Reardon, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge  20:50.5    28
32   Brown, Kaitlyn 09 Marvin Ridge  20:53.4    29
33   Crook, Marija 09 Chapel Hill  20:58.4    30
34   O'Hara, Maggie 11 St Davids  21:00.6    31
35   Hennessey, Kylie 09 Marvin Ridge  21:01.8    32
36   Matera, Elise 10 Chapel Hill  21:02.5    33
37   Bishop, Marissa 7 Cary Christian  21:02.8    34
38   Fuscoe, Claire 11 Ravenscroft Scho  21:05.3    35
39   Hart, Sally 10 Wake Christian  21:09.5    36
40   Young, So Oh 12 Wakefield  21:11.5    37
41   Blawas, Ashley 11 Wakefield  21:14.4    38
42   Seach, Bailey 11 Bishop McGuinnes  21:15.1    39
43   Konstanzer, Heather 12 Reservoir  21:16.5    40
44   Amaya, Kaelin 11 Clayton  21:17.5    41
46   Ponton, Kelsey 10 Reservoir  21:25.9    43
47   Mallory, Allison 10 Wakefield  21:26.5    44
48   Bedsole, Emily 12 Ravenscroft Scho  21:27.4    45
49   Johnson, Sarah Grace 09 Bishop McGuinnes  21:29.8    46
50   Tormey, Ginny 11 Clayton  21:30.6    47
51   Grasso, Dominique 12 Wakefield  21:31.8    48
52   Dudley, Rachel 11 Marvin Ridge  21:33.1    49
53   LaFemina, Tory 11 Reservoir  21:35.4    50
54   Celtnieks, Lara 12 Oakland Mills  21:36.1    51
55   Mason, Emma 9 Wakefield  21:36.7    52
56   Lutz, Halle 09 Ravenscroft Scho  21:37.4    53
59   Clark, Eryn 11 CE Jordan HS  21:43.2    56
60   Kerwin, Rosie 10 Chapel Hill  21:43.9    57
61   Renwick, Nicole 09 Marvin Ridge  21:51.3    58
62   Rutherford, Cameron 09 Corinth-Holders  21:53.0    59
63   Burrow, Kaleigh 10 Randleman  21:55.0    60
64   Lauman, Ruby 10 Marvin Ridge  21:55.4     
65   Molina, Camila 12 Holly Springs  21:59.5    61
66   Geoffrion, Rachel 12 CE Jordan HS  22:00.8    62
67   Ngo, Kim 11 NC Science &  22:03.0    63
68   Snyder, Mackenzie 11 Oakland Mills  22:08.3    64
69   Spencer, Kylie 11 Southeast Guilfo  22:11.2    65
70   Orsega, Clare 12 Clayton  22:14.8    66
71   Bell, Mary Grady 11 Ravenscroft Scho  22:16.1    67
72   Weidman, Lexi 10 Bishop McGuinnes  22:16.2    68
73   Heath, Elisabeth 10 Cary Christian  22:19.0    69
74   Eichhorn, Brianna 12 Bishop McGuinnes  22:19.4    70
75   Stephenson, Sara 11 North Johnston  22:23.8     
76   Tobey, Margeret 11 Enloe  22:28.4    71
77   Bond, Katie 11 Southeast Guilfo  22:31.7    72
79   Nicholls, Elizabeth 11 Raleigh Charter  22:33.8    74
80   Canuto, Vanessa 12 CE Jordan HS  22:35.6    75
81   Patterson, Patricia 11 West Johnston  22:36.6    76
82   Douglas, Virginia 11 Ravenscroft Scho  22:37.0     
83   Merendino, Katelyn 12 Bishop McGuinnes  22:37.3    77
84   Hoard, Lake   The Epiphany Sch  22:39.8     
85   Jarrett, Jordan 11 Southeast Guilfo  22:42.0    78
86   Tremblay, Brynna 12 Bishop McGuinnes  22:45.5    79
87   Howard, Rebekah 11 Wake Christian  22:46.3    80
88   Stogner, Caroline 11 Cary Christian  22:54.9    81
89   Spurr, Caroline 11 Greensboro Day  22:56.3    82
90   Valles, Karla 11 Randleman  22:56.5    83
91   Strong, Shannon 11 Ravenscroft Scho  22:56.6     
92   Woznichak, Claudia 10 Clayton  22:58.6    84
93   Hermane, Lauren 10 West Johnston  23:00.0    85
94   Kochan, Sara 11 Corinth-Holders  23:02.8    86
95   Brewster, Madden 11 NC Science &  23:03.1    87
96   Stogner, Allison 8 Cary Christian  23:03.4    88
97   Pharis, Lizzie 10 St Davids  23:05.6    89
98   Brown, Jordan 12 Randleman  23:05.6    90
99   Matthews, Urangoo 10 Middle Creek  23:06.7    91
100   Deventer, Laurie Van 12 Cary Christian  23:07.0    92
101   Beach, Sarah 11 Raleigh Charter  23:08.1    93
102   Kennedy, Julianne 12 Cedar Ridge  23:08.7    94
103   Fairbrother, Georgina 10 Enloe  23:13.7    95
104   Quindlen, Rachel 12 Topsail Senior  23:13.9    96
105   Klinc, Kelli 12 Raleigh Charter  23:14.2    97
105   Horowitz, Lisa 12 Reservoir  23:14.2     
107   Judd, Haley 10 Nash Central  23:15.1    98
108   Riley, Hannah 09 Middle Creek  23:16.1    99
109   Hill, Caris 10 Cedar Ridge  23:17.0    100
110   Laura, Perrond 09 Middle Creek  23:17.8    101
111   Austin, Stephanie 12 Raleigh Charter  23:19.1    102
112   Griffin, Heather 11 Corinth-Holders  23:23.4    103
113   Fortier, Gillian 12 Holly Springs  23:26.7    104
114   Lineberry, Kali 10 Randleman  23:27.6    105
115   Moe, Ashley 11 Marvin Ridge  23:28.1     
116   Powers, Avery 8 Village Christia  23:29.5    106
117   Ryan, Ashley 9 Holly Springs  23:32.3    107
118   Lensch, Rachel 12 Cape Fear Academ  23:34.7    108
119   Schaffer, Alison 12 Middle Creek  23:35.1    109
120   White, Elli 09 Clayton  23:37.1    110
121   Fraker, Kalin 10 CE Jordan HS  23:38.0    111
122   Ruggiero, Julianna 12 NC Science &  23:44.4    112
123   Diorio, Caroline 09 Wake Christian  23:46.6    113
124   Canterbury, Hannah 09 Corinth-Holders  23:49.2    114
125   Willis, Rachel 10 West Johnston  23:52.4    115
126   Chappell, Megan 11 Corinth-Holders  23:52.5    116
127   Henekee, Yasmine 8 Cape Fear Academ  23:53.7    117
128   Williams, Haley 12 Topsail Senior  23:53.8    118
129   Jessup, Sarah 12 Greensboro Day  23:54.5    119
130   Jones, Caroline 12 South Lenoir  23:55.5     
131   Arata, Katherine 10 Village Christia  23:55.9    120
132   Jenkins, Meghan 12 Ravenscroft Scho  23:56.3     
133   Jenkins, Rebekah 8 Metrolina Christ  23:56.5    121
134   Siegert, Danielle 12 Raleigh Charter  23:58.2    122
135   Wilkens, Taylor 09 West Johnston  24:01.7    123
136   Pennington, Megan 10 Holly Springs  24:02.8    124
137   Pennington, Melissa 10 Holly Springs  24:04.7    125
138   Verderosa, Mikala 09 Wake Christian  24:08.2    126
139   Salmon, Anna 10 Middle Creek  24:08.8    127
140   Logan, Caitlyn 8 Metrolina Christ  24:09.1    128
141   Kelley, Anne 12 NC Science &  24:10.3    129
142   Thurman, Abby 12 NC Science &  24:14.3    130
143   Keener, Jessie 10 Fayetteville Aca  24:19.7    131
144   Coates, Rachel 12 Cedar Ridge  24:22.7    132
145   Spain, Olivia 7 Village Christia  24:23.9    133
146   Martin, Jessica 12 Topsail Senior  24:24.8    134
147   Rhudy, Kate 12 Raleigh Charter  24:26.1    135
148   Errington, Alex 12 Bishop McGuinnes  24:30.5    136
149   Alderson, Rebecca 09 Cedar Ridge  24:33.9    137
150   McCauley, Ande 12 Fayetteville Aca  24:35.7    138
151   Medlin, Rachel 09 Topsail Senior  24:36.8    139
152   Perkins, Madison 12 Metrolina Christ  24:37.5    140
153   Collier, Katie 10 Village Christia  24:38.6    141
154   Judy, Makenna 7 Metrolina Christ  24:39.8    142
155   Grissom, Taylor 10 CE Jordan HS  24:40.9    143
156   Walker, Hannah 09 Metrolina Christ  24:41.5    144
157   Davis, Caitlyn 11 Nash Central  24:42.1    145
158   Russo, Hannah   The Epiphany Sch  24:43.8     
159   Cothren, Hannah 09 Southeast Guilfo  24:45.9    146
160   Edwards, Maddie 09 Cedar Ridge  24:50.4    147
161   Patterson, Alex 11 Topsail Senior  24:51.3    148
162   Rieker, Madeline 09 St Davids  24:53.4    149
163   Smith, Haley 11 Nash Central  24:53.7    150
164   Early, Rebecca 8 Cape Fear Academ  25:01.2    151
166   Beddingfield, Brittney 11 Nash Central  25:05.6    153
167   Brassfield, Caroline 12 Greensboro Day  25:07.8    154
168   Saunders, Meagan 10 CE Jordan HS  25:09.1    155
169   Schlette, Isabella 10 Holly Springs  25:12.1    156
170   Atkinson, Hunter 09 The O'Neal Schoo  25:16.7    157
171   Stone, Sarah 10 Clayton  25:18.6    158
172   Hebert, Emily 09 Oakland Mills  25:21.3    159
173   Everett, Courtney 11 Corinth-Holders  25:22.9    160
174   Hommel, Mary 11 Oakland Mills  25:24.1    161
175   Brooks, Mary-Margeret 12 Enloe  25:27.1    162
176   Tullock, Rebecca 09 Topsail Senior  25:35.5    163
177   Henderson, Kristen 12 Topsail Senior  25:37.1    164
179   Morris, Gabrielle 9 Wakefield  25:45.3    166
180   Fralick, Taylor 10 South Lenoir  25:48.9     
181   Saenger-Heyl, Elise 11 Enloe  25:50.6    167
182   Damiano, Claudia 11 Wakefield  25:58.0    168
183   House, Alexa 9 Wakefield  26:01.8     
184   Majka, Aleksandra 11 The O'Neal Schoo  26:03.6    169
185   Akers, Alyssa 10 Eastern Wayne  26:04.2    170
186   Exum, Morgan 11 Eastern Wayne  26:05.3    171
187   Teran, Elissa 11 Enloe  26:07.4    172
188   Alba, Samara 12 Randleman  26:14.7    173
189   Tonoco, Vernalis 8 Village Christia  26:16.8    174
190   Roberts, Kayla 11 Holly Springs  26:23.0     
191   Finch, Morgan 11 South Lenoir  26:26.6     
192   Johnson, Dana 11 Wake Christian  26:33.1    175
193   Ducoste, Lauren 9 Enloe  26:39.3    176
194   Rochell, Christela 11 Eastern Wayne  26:40.4    177
196   Noel, Morgan 12 Raleigh Charter  26:44.2    178
197   Buchanan, Rachel 11 Fayetteville Aca  26:47.3    179
198   Corella, Andrina 12 Holly Springs  26:49.0     
199   Interrante, Christy 12 Eastern Wayne  26:51.4    180
200   Perrin, Ella 11 Raleigh Charter  26:53.2     
201   Fordham, Evie 10 Wake Christian  26:59.1    181
202   Kiser, Kayln 11 Metrolina Christ  26:59.4    182
203   Huesa, Julia 09 The O'Neal Schoo  27:01.2    183
204   Kenley, Lauren 10 Metrolina Christ  27:02.8    184
205   Sink, Caroline 09 St Davids  27:05.3    185
206   Wills, Holland 10 Cape Fear Academ  27:07.3    186
207   Richardson, Amanda 09 Nash Central  27:11.8    187
208   Hernandez, Sydney 11 Wakefield  27:12.7     
209   Lewis, Emilie 09 St Davids  27:13.8    188
210   Kraemer, Sarah 11 Southeast Guilfo  27:15.3    189
211   Malcolm, Tricia 10 Eastern Wayne  27:16.2    190
212   Collins, Jordan   Wilmington Chris  27:20.5    191
213   Kendziera, Emily 12 Village Christia  27:22.1    192
214   Anderson, Callie   Wilmington Chris  27:23.4    193
215   Ibrahim, Jill   Wilmington Chris  27:26.0    194
216   Yelanich, Paige 7 Cape Fear Academ  27:28.2    195
217   Kranchalk, Dani 7 Cape Fear Academ  27:34.0    196
218   Baylor, Sarah 12 Southeast Guilfo  27:40.2    197
219   Cook, Caitlin 8 Cape Fear Academ  27:43.9    198
220   Clendenin, Hannah 12 Raleigh Charter  27:47.2     
221   Johnson, Allison 11 The O'Neal Schoo  27:47.9    199
222   Bloom, Megan 09 The O'Neal Schoo  27:57.6    200
223   Foster, Cameron 10 Eastern Wayne  27:58.2    201
224   Pierce, Erin 11 Cary Christian  28:09.6    202
225   Viskovich, Bronti 10 The O'Neal Schoo  28:11.5    203
226   Morrison, Courtney 12 The O'Neal Schoo  28:14.6    204
227   Baldwin, Cydney 09 The O'Neal Schoo  28:15.7     
228   Cochran, Jamie 10 Southeast Guilfo  28:37.9     
229   Vazquez, Jessica 11 Southeast Guilfo  28:40.0     
230   McAteer, Daisy 8 Village Christia  28:57.0    205
231   Baggott, Elizabeth 09 Cary Christian  28:59.6    206
232   Parrish, Anna 12 Southeast Guilfo  29:06.5     
233   Lawrenz, Jamie 9 Village Christia  29:08.3     
234   Howard, Laurie   The Epiphany Sch  29:10.7     
235   Voigt, Lauren   Wilmington Chris  29:17.6    207
236   Waters, Elizabeth 12 Cary Christian  29:35.8     
237   Boom, Kelly   South Lenoir  30:06.3     
238   Timme, Sierra 8 The O'Neal Schoo  30:07.8     
239   Stone, Jessica   Wilmington Chris  30:12.1    208
240   Towne, Sydney   Wilmington Chris  30:40.3    209
241   Coltrane, Mary Catherine 09 The O'Neal Schoo  31:48.1     
242   Mattias, Rebecca 12 Fayetteville Aca  31:48.2    210
243   Thomas, Lexi 09 Fayetteville Aca  31:48.3    211
244   Walker, Anna   The Epiphany Sch  32:02.7     
 
Womens 5k JV Red Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Combs, Annie Kay 8 Blacksburg  20:12.0    1
2   Marin, Samantha 8 Blacksburg  20:12.5    2
3   Allen, Devon 12 Orange  20:29.5     
4   Mumper, Shannon 11 Chapel Hill  20:33.9    3
5   McGuire, Megan 11 Leesville Rd  21:08.1    4
6   Cannon, Kathleen 12 Chapel Hill  21:12.1    5
7   Yamaguchi, Sabrina 10 Blacksburg  21:15.7    6
8   Morris, Taylor 11 Spartanburg Chri  21:29.4     
9   Hinckley, Kaylie 9 Millbrook  21:29.8    7
10   Weintraub, Clare 11 Chapel Hill  21:37.4    8
11   Navarro, Rachel 9 Millbrook  21:40.1    9
12   Phillips, Eden Elizabeth 09 Blacksburg  21:42.9    10
13   Rivera, Elie 09 Apex  21:43.0    11
14   Gibbons, Kitty 11 Cardinal Gibbons  21:50.3    12
15   Bulik-Sullivan, Natalie 10 Chapel Hill  21:58.0    13
16   Cooley, Emma 11 Charlotte Latin  21:59.8    14
17   Tomkoski, Aliza 09 Apex  22:00.5    15
18   Ames, Milly 09 Chapel Hill  22:00.7    16
19   Mareno, Jordan 10 Leesville Rd  22:06.6    17
20   Bolohan, Benek 11 Millbrook  22:08.4    18
21   Imbrogno, Jayne Anne 11 Charlotte Latin  22:09.1    19
22   Male, Jackie 12 Marvin Ridge  22:17.3    20
23   Hitson, Alexandra 10 Millbrook  22:20.5    21
24   Stephenson, Brooke 10 Blacksburg  22:20.6    22
25   Benn, Naomi 10 Blacksburg  22:28.3    23
26   Hering, Lane 12 Leesville Rd  22:28.7    24
27   Williams, Amir 11 Millbrook  22:29.2    25
28   Honeycutt, Caroline 11 Blacksburg  22:30.0    26
29   Doyle, Abby 9 Cardinal Gibbons  22:33.9    27
30   Lisowe, Laura 11 Leesville Rd  22:35.3    28
31   Liles, Abby 12 Marvin Ridge  22:40.8    29
32   Carstens, Haley 11 Millbrook  22:41.5    30
33   Holmes, Ashley 10 Apex  22:42.4    31
34   Monroe, Maya 12 Blacksburg  22:44.0     
35   Wangler, Jesse 09 Watauga  22:44.3    32
36   Niland, Maggie 10 Reservoir  22:44.8    33
37   Vaughn, Megan 10 Cardinal Gibbons  22:49.8    34
38   Gray, Danielle 10 Reservoir  22:50.8    35
39   Gostling, Abby 10 Millbrook  22:51.4    36
40   Williams, Molly 11 Millbrook  22:52.0     
41   Carson, Emily 12 Marvin Ridge  22:53.6    37
42   Middlebrook, Carson 09 Watauga  22:55.0    38
43   Brooker, Sarah 09 R J Reynolds  22:58.5    39
44   Merdes, Jessica 12 Leesville Rd  22:59.5    40
45   Gaines, Natalie 12 Charlotte Latin  23:00.6    41
46   Rader, Hannah 12 Blacksburg  23:00.8     
47   Dewey, Allyson 09 Apex  23:00.9    42
48   Collins, Allison 12 Apex  23:01.2    43
49   Westcott, Katherine 09 R J Reynolds  23:02.1    44
50   Peeples, Kaitlin 11 Cardinal Gibbons  23:03.2    45
51   Rushin, Sydney 10 Cary Academy  23:04.5     
52   Durand, Hannah 09 Marvin Ridge  23:04.9    46
53   Aten, Katie 09 Marvin Ridge  23:05.7    47
54   Powell, Rebecca 11 Ravenscroft Scho  23:07.3    48
55   Wiles, Kendell 11 Blacksburg  23:09.3     
56   Sink, Jordan 11 Apex  23:12.3    49
57   Rodriguez, Ana Lucia 10 Apex  23:13.1    50
58   Healey, Ashlyn 09 Apex  23:13.7     
59   Smith, Maddie 11 Cardinal Gibbons  23:17.7    51
60   Farrell, Allison 09 Apex  23:19.3     
61   Wiswell, Sidney 11 Watauga  23:24.1    52
62   Bond, Juliana 12 Watauga  23:25.6    53
63   Dupree, Savannah 09 Apex  23:26.9     
64   Spero, Molly 11 Millbrook  23:27.7     
65   Royer, Becca 10 R J Reynolds  23:31.0    54
66   Pokrifka, Amy   Cosby  23:34.9     
67   Huffman, Samantha 09 Providence Day  23:42.9    55
68   Krutz, Katie 09 Reservoir  23:45.4    56
69   Pittman, Abby 09 Corinth-Holders  23:46.0     
70   Boone, Allison 12 Millbrook  23:46.2     
71   Lewis, Abby 09 Apex  23:50.0     
72   Babson, Kyla 12 Ravenscroft Scho  23:50.9    57
73   Clawson, Phoebe 09 Leesville Rd  23:54.7    58
74   Durham, Autumn 09 Reservoir  24:04.2    59
75   Cohen, Rachel 09 Providence Day  24:06.5    60
76   Scherer, Elissa 10 Providence Day  24:06.9    61
77   Mutia, Elizabeth 10 Millbrook  24:08.0     
78   Hall, Madison 11 Charlotte Latin  24:08.2    62
79   Phillips, Rachel 12 Leesville Rd  24:09.5    63
80   Fiorentino, Grace 12 Apex  24:12.2     
81   Healey, Ciara 12 Apex  24:13.1     
82   Gill, Catherine 10 Charlotte Latin  24:15.1    64
83   Stefanic, Rachel 10 Millbrook  24:17.4     
84   Arian-Nejad, Jordan 10 Reservoir  24:17.7    65
85   Blackwell, Brooke 10 Watauga  24:22.4    66
86   Groslambert, Josephine 9 Millbrook  24:27.0     
87   Marand, Miriam 11 Panther Creek  24:28.2     
88   Goodman, Laura 11 NC Science &  24:30.4    67
89   Zuckerman, Caroline 12 Ravenscroft Scho  24:32.2    68
90   Plaskonos, Paige 10 Millbrook  24:32.8     
91   Saaranen, Kaylee 9 Millbrook  24:33.4     
92   Crabb, Molly 10 Millbrook  24:36.0     
93   McLeod, Jill 11 Chapel Hill  24:36.2    69
94   Ramirez, Alex 09 Cary Academy  24:37.2     
95   Micyus, Lizzy 10 Ravenscroft Scho  24:38.1    70
96   McDowell, Lauren 10 Charlotte Latin  24:40.8     
97   Valeriano, Hailey 09 Providence Day  24:41.3    71
98   Bingham, Sadie 10 Apex  24:41.9     
99   Villanova, Andrea 09 R J Reynolds  24:42.1    72
100   Clardy, Danielle 10 Panther Creek  24:43.9     
101   Godfrey, Sarah 11 Panther Creek  24:46.8     
102   Bischoff, Melanie 10 Marvin Ridge  24:47.9    73
103   Roe, Kaleigh 10 CE Jordan HS  24:51.6     
104   Chappell, Arianna 12 Corinth-Holders  24:55.1     
105   Farmer, Catherine 11 NC Science &  24:56.0    74
106   Ring, Cassidy 12 NC Science &  24:56.4    75
107   Brandes, Kathleen 10 Ravenscroft Scho  24:57.2    76
108   Foutz, Rachel 10 Watauga  25:01.0    77
109   Wohigemuth, Julien 09 Topsail Senior  25:01.7    78
110   Heffner, Katherine 10 Providence Day  25:02.2    79
111   Boland, Jessica 10 Apex  25:03.2     
112   Mann, Morgan 10 Chapel Hill  25:03.7    80
113   Parashkevova, Nadia 10 Millbrook  25:09.5     
114   Andrews, Alison 12 Durham School of  25:11.0    81
115   Shah, Kanan 11 NC Science &  25:13.1    82
116   Passchall, Ruthie 10 Topsail Senior  25:13.2    83
117   Blawas, Megan 9 Wakefield  25:14.6    84
118   Goff, Julia 11 Apex  25:17.1     
119   Huneycutt, Natsuyo 10 Cedar Ridge  25:19.6    85
120   Smetana, Kari 11 NC Science &  25:21.6    86
121   Sloboda, Sophie 09 Watauga  25:21.8    87
122   Young, Davia 12 Durham School of  25:23.1    88
123   Wotus, Sarah 10 Apex  25:26.6     
124   Rosen, Allison 09 Apex  25:28.0     
125   Muir, Coco 11 Charlotte Countr  25:30.8    89
126   Horton, Maya 10 Apex  25:31.3     
127   McLean, Sarah 09 R J Reynolds  25:32.4    90
128   Keim, Isabelle 10 Charlotte Countr  25:33.7    91
129   McAlexander, Ellen 12 Wakefield  25:35.1    92
130   Massey, Lee 12 Ravenscroft Scho  25:41.9    93
131   Littlejohn, Ann 12 Watauga  25:43.3     
132   Paredes, Daniella 12 Wakefield  25:46.7    94
133   Mouton, Megan   Cedar Ridge  25:50.2    95
134   Ivey, Anderson 10 Ravenscroft Scho  25:51.0    96
135   Pratt, Michelle 09 Cedar Ridge  25:54.3    97
136   Wiles, Julia 10 Charlotte Latin  25:57.0    98
137   Buckless, Hayley 11 Apex  26:00.9     
138   Cordell, Meredith 09 Apex  26:01.2     
139   Wilt, Shelby 12 Apex  26:08.1     
140   May, Vanessa 11 Ravenscroft Scho  26:10.6     
141   Anzaldi, Emily 10 Metrolina Christ  26:11.0     
142   Lutz, Elise 9 Millbrook  26:14.4     
143   Grotheer, Rachel 10 Apex  26:16.1     
144   Smithe, Madison 09 Topsail Senior  26:19.4    99
145   Smul, Lucie 10 Providence Day  26:21.8    100
146   Astraikis, Annie 10 Durham School of  26:22.9    101
147   Berens, Michaela 11 Charlotte Latin  26:23.6    102
148   Schwan, Abby 09 Topsail Senior  26:26.3    103
149   Criswell, Alicia 11 Durham School of  26:27.0    104
150   Wang, Qian 11 Durham School of  26:27.7    105
151   Framm, Nicole 10 Providence Day  26:29.1    106
152   Sugg, Maya 11 Durham School of  26:30.2    107
153   Kaplan, Mia 11 Durham School of  26:31.5    108
154   Turk, Linsdey 11 Charlotte Countr  26:31.9    109
155   Kane, Erin 11 Panther Creek  26:33.4     
156   Muir, Sammi 09 Marvin Ridge  26:33.5    110
157   Billings, Justine 09 Apex  26:41.7     
158   Lehr, Elise 10 Watauga  26:42.9     
159   Lehr, Lauren 12 Watauga  26:43.9     
160   Welch, Mary Page 11 Charlotte Latin  26:43.9     
161   Danielle, Gaines 12 Athens Drive Sen  26:49.5     
162   Grossinger, Rivka 10 Durham School of  26:51.7     
163   Trask, Dasha 09 Durham School of  26:56.0     
164   Shircliff, Anna 11 Charlotte Countr  26:56.3    111
165   Ransom, Stacy 11 Wakefield  27:01.6    112
166   Brockington, Laura 12 Apex  27:02.4     
167   Miller, Lauryn 10 R J Reynolds  27:05.6    113
168   Shuping, Kaitie 10 R J Reynolds  27:06.5    114
169   McKinney, Rachel 09 Apex  27:07.3     
170   Moffatt, Caitlin 11 R J Reynolds  27:22.6     
171   Vickery, Corey 10 Cedar Ridge  27:23.4    115
172   Smith, Tabia 10 Charlotte Latin  27:25.1     
173   Edmisten, Jordyn 12 Metrolina Christ  27:39.4     
174   Marcum, Lucy 09 Topsail Senior  27:40.8    116
175   Boyette, Ashley 09 Cedar Ridge  27:41.6    117
176   Mesa, Claudia 10 Apex  27:44.6     
177   Woodcock, Christine 09 Oakland Mills  27:45.9     
178   Gonzalez, Nicole 12 Apex  27:47.8     
179   Schaedler, Sarah 09 Durham School of  27:59.9     
180   Lee, Allison 11 Charlotte Countr  28:03.4    118
181   Cho, Su 11 NC Science &  28:05.3    119
182   Pedro, Leah 12 Apex  28:06.5     
183   Conrad, Caroline 11 NC Science &  28:10.9    120
184   Boisclair, Ruby 09 Watauga  28:15.9     
185   Brooks, Nicole 09 Fuquay-Varina  28:20.0     
186   Makepeace, Hannah 10 Ravenscroft Scho  28:20.6     
187   Barone, Victoria 11 Fuquay-Varina  28:21.9     
188   Rosende, Sam 09 Apex  28:23.9     
189   Martin, Sarah 11 Apex  28:25.6     
190   Guenther, Genna 10 Apex  28:26.2     
191   Parrish, Tori 11 Cary Academy  28:27.8     
192   Armistead, Samantha 09 CE Jordan HS  28:28.3     
193   Shircliff, Catherine 09 Charlotte Countr  28:28.4    121
194   Meise, Ashley 09 R J Reynolds  28:30.5     
195   Cohen, Amy 10 Enloe  28:32.9     
196   Potts, Kaitlyn 10 Corinth-Holders  28:35.0     
197   Khadilkar, Nupur 11 Cary Academy  28:36.8     
198   Best, Ellison 10 Metrolina Christ  28:52.6     
199   Coggin, Sarah 09 Nash Central  28:58.9     
200   Hinshaw, Emily 09 Charlotte Latin  29:05.7     
201   Martin, Anna 10 Athens Drive Sen  29:13.0     
202   Schumacher, Kristen 12 Charlotte Latin  29:14.5     
203   Dilworth, Gwen 10 Durham School of  29:20.1     
204   McLaughlin, Kristen 09 Apex  29:21.6     
205   Graveks, Angelica 10 Nash Central  29:30.7     
206   Cron, Bayley 11 Providence Day  29:45.0     
207   Deva, Meera 9 Enloe  29:54.1     
208   Alexander, Aliyan 09 Fuquay-Varina  29:57.5     
209   Sholtis, Katie 12 Apex  30:07.7     
210   Hooks, Nicole 9 Millbrook  30:13.1     
211   Nelson, Kendall 09 Nash Central  30:14.2     
212   Casbarro, Cassandra 12 Wakefield  30:32.4    122
213   Wojtkowski, Kayla 10 Corinth-Holders  30:51.2     
214   Murabito, Danielle 09 Richlands  30:54.2     
215   Barrow, Ivianna 09 Fuquay-Varina  31:14.8     
216   Morgan, Kelsey 11 Durham School of  31:18.1     
217   Campell, Molly 11 Durham School of  31:27.5     
218   Luteman, Olivia 11 Durham School of  31:30.2     
219   Poole, Elizabeth 11 Charlotte Countr  31:39.7    123
220   Noonan, Meghan 09 Apex  31:46.6     
221   Teague, Anne 10 Charlotte Countr  31:57.8     
222   Honeycutt, Diana 10 Durham School of  32:01.9     
223   Lungu, Vicky 12 Oakland Mills  32:36.0     
224   Miller, Isabelle 7 Fayetteville Aca  32:54.4     
225   Graves, Adine 12 Durham School of  34:02.3     
226   Benedict, Megan 09 Richlands  37:00.3     
227   Scott, Sierra 09 Charlotte Latin  37:17.5     
228   Row, Gabby 12 Fayetteville Aca  37:19.4     
229   Chi, Blair 12 Fayetteville Aca  37:28.3     
230   Rocker, Danielle 10 Orange  37:41.6     
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 NC State 24 2 4 5 6 7 17 18 Total Time: 1:27:13.90 Average: 17:26.78 2 North Carolina 35 1 3 8 10 13 14 20 Total Time: 1:27:45.20 Average: 17:33.04 3 East Carolina 63 9 11 12 15 16 19 24 Total Time: 1:30:15.60 Average: 18:03.12 4 WV Wesleyan 122 21 22 25 26 28 30 32 Total Time: 1:38:02.50 Average: 19:36.50 5 Winston-Salem St. 174 29 33 35 38 39 46 55 Total Time: 1:45:45.40 Average: 21:09.08 6 Meredith 193 34 36 37 42 44 47 48 Total Time: 1:48:11.20 Average: 21:38.24 7 NC State University Club 202 27 40 41 45 49 50 58 Total Time: 1:48:21.70 Average: 21:40.34 8 Queens University 240 23 43 51 57 66 Total Time: 1:56:34.20 Average: 23:18.84 9 St. Augustine's 253 31 52 53 56 61 Total Time: 1:57:31.10 Average: 23:30.22 10 Shaw University 315 54 60 64 67 70 71 Total Time: 2:18:14.70 Average: 27:38.94 11 Fayetteville State 317 59 62 63 65 68 69 Total Time: 2:18:24.30 Average: 27:40.86 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 NC State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 11 Total Time: 1:15:06.40 Average: 15:01.28 2 North Carolina 48 6 8 9 10 15 18 26 Total Time: 1:16:38.80 Average: 15:19.76 3 East Carolina 78 12 13 14 17 22 30 33 Total Time: 1:19:06.60 Average: 15:49.32 4 WV Wesleyan 115 19 20 24 25 27 31 32 Total Time: 1:21:11.30 Average: 16:14.26 5 NC State University Club 147 16 21 29 40 41 45 46 Total Time: 1:24:39.50 Average: 16:55.90 6 St. Augustine's 178 23 34 35 39 47 52 Total Time: 1:26:36.00 Average: 17:19.20 7 Winston-Salem St. 220 28 43 48 50 51 54 60 Total Time: 1:32:38.50 Average: 18:31.70 8 Shaw University 224 36 42 44 49 53 55 57 Total Time: 1:32:52.10 Average: 18:34.42 9 Fayetteville State 248 37 38 56 58 59 61 62 Total Time: 1:39:32.80 Average: 19:54.56 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Blacksburg 41 1 2 6 10 22 23 26 Total Time: 1:45:43.70 Average: 21:08.74 2 Chapel Hill 45 3 5 8 13 16 69 80 Total Time: 1:47:22.10 Average: 21:28.42 3 Millbrook 80 7 9 18 21 25 30 36 Total Time: 1:50:08.00 Average: 22:01.60 4 Leesville Road 113 4 17 24 28 40 58 63 Total Time: 1:51:18.20 Average: 22:15.64 5 Apex 142 11 15 31 42 43 49 50 Total Time: 1:52:28.00 Average: 22:29.60 6 Cardinal Gibbons 169 12 27 34 45 51 Total Time: 1:53:34.90 Average: 22:42.98 7 Marvin Ridge 179 20 29 37 46 47 73 110 Total Time: 1:54:02.30 Average: 22:48.46 8 Charlotte Latin School 200 14 19 41 62 64 98 102 Total Time: 1:55:32.80 Average: 23:06.56 9 Watauga 241 32 38 52 53 66 77 87 Total Time: 1:56:51.40 Average: 23:22.28 10 Reservoir 248 33 35 56 59 65 Total Time: 1:57:42.90 Average: 23:32.58 11 RJ Reynolds 299 39 44 54 72 90 113 114 Total Time: 1:59:46.10 Average: 23:57.22 12 Ravenscroft School 319 48 57 68 70 76 93 96 Total Time: 2:01:05.70 Average: 24:13.14 13 Providence Day School 326 55 60 61 71 79 100 106 Total Time: 2:01:39.80 Average: 24:19.96 14 NC Science & Math 384 67 74 75 82 86 119 120 Total Time: 2:04:57.50 Average: 24:59.50 15 Durham School of the Arts 479 81 88 101 104 105 107 108 Total Time: 2:09:51.70 Average: 25:58.34 16 Topsail 479 78 83 99 103 116 Total Time: 2:10:41.40 Average: 26:08.28 17 Wakefield 504 84 92 94 112 122 Total Time: 2:14:10.40 Average: 26:50.08 18 Cedar Ridge 509 85 95 97 115 117 Total Time: 2:12:09.10 Average: 26:25.82 19 Charlotte Country Day 518 89 91 109 111 118 121 123 Total Time: 2:12:36.10 Average: 26:31.22 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Leesville Road 29 1 4 7 8 9 11 Total Time: 1:30:16.40 Average: 18:03.28 2 Apex 43 2 5 10 12 14 16 18 Total Time: 1:30:59.70 Average: 18:11.94 3 Reservoir 58 3 6 13 17 19 25 29 Total Time: 1:32:27.10 Average: 18:29.42 4 Panther Creek 141 15 22 33 34 37 40 43 Total Time: 1:37:38.90 Average: 19:31.78 5 NC Science & Math 148 23 27 28 32 38 39 44 Total Time: 1:38:04.70 Average: 19:36.94 6 Jordan 165 21 26 31 42 45 Total Time: 1:38:54.30 Average: 19:46.86 7 Cedar Ridge 192 20 35 41 47 49 55 75 Total Time: 1:40:25.60 Average: 20:05.12 8 Enloe High School 216 30 36 46 50 54 58 63 Total Time: 1:41:54.60 Average: 20:22.92 9 Topsail 291 53 56 59 61 62 67 73 Total Time: 1:46:20.20 Average: 21:16.04 10 Randleman 321 48 52 60 65 96 Total Time: 1:50:27.70 Average: 22:05.54 11 Charlotte Latin School 333 24 70 74 79 86 93 Total Time: 1:48:52.50 Average: 21:46.50 12 Ravenscroft School 334 57 64 68 69 76 77 78 Total Time: 1:49:06.40 Average: 21:49.28 13 Athens Drive 382 51 80 81 82 88 Total Time: 1:51:40.00 Average: 22:20.00 14 Metrolina Christian 410 71 83 84 85 87 Total Time: 1:53:32.20 Average: 22:42.44 15 Nash Central 421 66 72 90 95 98 Total Time: 2:00:17.40 Average: 24:03.48 16 Fuquay-Varina 463 89 91 92 94 97 99 100 Total Time: 2:04:44.40 Average: 24:56.88 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red II High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Chapel Hill 26 1 2 3 9 11 90 Total Time: 1:28:51.70 Average: 17:46.34 2 Blacksburg 41 4 5 8 10 14 17 Total Time: 1:30:01.10 Average: 18:00.22 3 Ocean Lakes 95 6 19 22 23 25 42 44 Total Time: 1:32:40.30 Average: 18:32.06 4 Cardinal Gibbons 108 12 16 18 28 34 38 85 Total Time: 1:32:57.90 Average: 18:35.58 5 Millbrook 129 13 15 27 33 41 47 48 Total Time: 1:33:39.00 Average: 18:43.80 6 Providence 135 7 29 31 32 36 60 78 Total Time: 1:33:50.40 Average: 18:46.08 7 Watauga 187 21 35 39 40 52 61 73 Total Time: 1:35:26.00 Average: 19:05.20 8 East Chapel Hill 200 26 30 45 49 50 69 71 Total Time: 1:35:54.70 Average: 19:10.94 9 Providence Day School 298 37 55 57 74 75 77 82 Total Time: 1:38:23.20 Average: 19:40.64 10 Marvin Ridge 301 20 46 70 76 89 Total Time: 1:38:25.40 Average: 19:41.08 11 RJ Reynolds 303 24 43 58 80 98 102 116 Total Time: 1:38:57.70 Average: 19:47.54 12 Oakland Mills 338 59 63 64 65 87 91 114 Total Time: 1:39:38.70 Average: 19:55.74 13 Holly Springs 341 53 62 66 79 81 105 106 Total Time: 1:39:21.90 Average: 19:52.38 14 Middle Creek 389 51 54 72 103 109 111 120 Total Time: 1:42:12.00 Average: 20:26.40 15 Cary Academy 414 67 83 84 86 94 95 110 Total Time: 1:42:03.00 Average: 20:24.60 16 Corinth-Holders 471 88 92 93 97 101 104 119 Total Time: 1:44:57.50 Average: 20:59.50 17 Lake Norman 500 56 68 123 126 127 Total Time: 1:53:54.70 Average: 22:46.94 18 Orange 522 96 99 107 108 112 113 117 Total Time: 1:47:55.00 Average: 21:35.00 19 Durham School of the Arts 576 100 115 118 121 122 124 125 Total Time: 1:52:02.80 Average: 22:24.56 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Championship High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Cardinal Gibbons 115 3 8 25 33 46 60 84 Total Time: 1:37:29.60 Average: 19:29.92 2 Blacksburg 134 5 18 34 38 39 49 92 Total Time: 1:38:42.90 Average: 19:44.58 3 Watauga 149 1 11 24 52 61 64 68 Total Time: 1:38:34.40 Average: 19:42.88 4 TC Roberson 167 4 9 42 47 65 95 103 Total Time: 1:39:15.10 Average: 19:51.02 5 West Chester Henderson 174 2 30 41 50 51 62 Total Time: 1:39:57.00 Average: 19:59.40 6 Cosby 185 15 23 36 53 58 80 86 Total Time: 1:40:54.10 Average: 20:10.82 7 Ocean Lakes 207 13 19 43 63 69 74 96 Total Time: 1:41:01.30 Average: 20:12.26 8 Millbrook 239 12 21 54 75 77 85 87 Total Time: 1:41:48.70 Average: 20:21.74 9 East Chapel Hill 258 6 35 56 59 102 111 117 Total Time: 1:42:21.90 Average: 20:28.38 10 Grimsley 260 7 10 37 90 116 125 134 Total Time: 1:41:38.00 Average: 20:19.60 11 Cary Academy 263 26 28 55 57 97 118 128 Total Time: 1:43:01.30 Average: 20:36.26 12 Midlothian 284 27 31 32 73 121 130 133 Total Time: 1:43:20.80 Average: 20:40.16 13 Leesville Road 312 29 44 66 79 94 112 129 Total Time: 1:44:08.20 Average: 20:49.64 14 Apex 318 22 45 70 88 93 99 106 Total Time: 1:44:10.00 Average: 20:50.00 15 Lake Norman 396 40 48 71 98 139 152 164 Total Time: 1:46:37.10 Average: 21:19.42 16 Providence Day School 403 16 83 89 107 108 122 124 Total Time: 1:45:48.80 Average: 21:09.76 17 RJ Reynolds 431 14 72 104 110 131 132 Total Time: 1:46:46.20 Average: 21:21.24 18 Charlotte Latin School 447 78 81 82 91 115 148 153 Total Time: 1:47:20.71 Average: 21:28.14 19 Athens Drive 491 17 76 105 144 149 155 160 Total Time: 1:48:52.80 Average: 21:46.56 20 Panther Creek 564 100 101 113 114 136 137 146 Total Time: 1:50:36.90 Average: 22:07.38 21 Cary 596 67 120 127 140 142 143 147 Total Time: 1:51:45.90 Average: 22:21.18 22 Orange 643 20 126 158 169 170 Total Time: 2:12:59.30 Average: 26:35.86 23 Heritage 695 123 135 141 145 151 166 Total Time: 1:55:17.70 Average: 23:03.54 24 Charlotte Country Day 720 119 138 150 156 157 163 165 Total Time: 1:58:56.20 Average: 23:47.24 25 Richlands 745 109 154 159 161 162 167 168 Total Time: 2:03:58.50 Average: 24:47.70 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Championship High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Blacksburg 57 6 7 12 14 18 57 69 Total Time: 1:19:38.80 Average: 15:55.76 2 Midlothian 147 9 15 31 43 49 105 149 Total Time: 1:21:50.00 Average: 16:22.00 3 Chapel Hill 173 10 33 34 36 60 66 82 Total Time: 1:22:18.90 Average: 16:27.78 4 Asheville School 265 19 25 32 44 145 193 195 Total Time: 1:23:40.70 Average: 16:44.14 5 Watauga 266 11 41 55 56 103 115 116 Total Time: 1:23:36.80 Average: 16:43.36 6 Cary 273 2 20 73 81 97 106 123 Total Time: 1:23:10.00 Average: 16:38.00 7 Cardinal Gibbons 278 29 42 58 62 87 89 102 Total Time: 1:24:04.30 Average: 16:48.86 8 Providence 298 4 59 71 80 84 96 113 Total Time: 1:23:50.40 Average: 16:46.08 9 Apex 326 21 52 72 86 95 109 125 Total Time: 1:24:42.90 Average: 16:56.58 10 RJ Reynolds 329 38 48 76 77 90 98 165 Total Time: 1:24:51.20 Average: 16:58.24 11 Millbrook 332 17 47 64 67 137 214 Total Time: 1:24:39.70 Average: 16:55.94 12 East Chapel Hill 345 13 24 92 104 112 122 126 Total Time: 1:24:43.10 Average: 16:56.62 13 Providence Day School 346 3 45 50 121 127 128 173 Total Time: 1:24:09.30 Average: 16:49.86 14 Ocean Lakes 354 26 39 88 100 101 168 186 Total Time: 1:25:00.90 Average: 17:00.18 15 TC Roberson 373 28 65 78 83 119 159 171 Total Time: 1:25:22.20 Average: 17:04.44 16 Grimsley 470 35 40 68 140 187 198 208 Total Time: 1:26:38.11 Average: 17:19.62 17 Lake Norman 486 8 94 108 130 146 160 178 Total Time: 1:26:25.30 Average: 17:17.06 18 Leesville Road 500 74 85 91 99 151 Total Time: 1:27:08.00 Average: 17:25.60 19 Cary Academy 506 1 27 107 182 189 209 211 Total Time: 1:26:20.50 Average: 17:16.10 20 Jordan 529 5 110 117 144 153 155 158 Total Time: 1:26:50.20 Average: 17:22.04 21 Cedar Ridge 543 16 70 138 152 167 174 183 Total Time: 1:27:29.10 Average: 17:29.82 22 Athens Drive 584 51 75 131 163 164 200 220 Total Time: 1:28:16.50 Average: 17:39.30 23 West Johnston 588 53 114 135 139 147 215 216 Total Time: 1:28:04.90 Average: 17:36.98 24 Enloe High School 595 37 111 142 143 162 175 179 Total Time: 1:28:19.40 Average: 17:39.88 25 Panther Creek 596 46 129 132 141 148 161 169 Total Time: 1:28:10.50 Average: 17:38.10 26 Kennett 615 22 79 157 177 180 184 219 Total Time: 1:28:38.10 Average: 17:43.62 27 Orange 687 30 93 170 192 202 204 217 Total Time: 1:29:46.20 Average: 17:57.24 28 Middle Creek 775 61 133 154 199 228 Total Time: 1:31:46.00 Average: 18:21.20 29 Charlotte Latin School 790 63 120 166 218 223 242 Total Time: 1:31:45.80 Average: 18:21.16 30 Durham School of the Arts 800 118 134 172 185 191 212 Total Time: 1:31:06.10 Average: 18:13.22 31 Lee County 851 124 156 181 194 196 225 235 Total Time: 1:32:00.80 Average: 18:24.16 32 Heritage 863 23 190 207 221 222 226 231 Total Time: 1:32:56.80 Average: 18:35.36 33 Metrolina Christian 926 54 197 213 229 233 236 237 Total Time: 1:35:20.30 Average: 19:04.06 34 Richlands 994 150 203 205 206 230 232 239 Total Time: 1:35:19.30 Average: 19:03.86 35 Charlotte Country Day 997 136 176 224 227 234 238 Total Time: 1:36:20.00 Average: 19:16.00 36 Westchester Academy 1080 188 201 210 240 241 243 244 Total Time: 1:38:28.40 Average: 19:41.68 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Invitational High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Chapel Hill 75 2 8 17 18 30 33 57 Total Time: 1:40:42.20 Average: 20:08.44 2 Reservoir 81 6 10 11 14 40 43 50 Total Time: 1:40:48.70 Average: 20:09.74 3 Marvin Ridge 120 12 19 28 29 32 49 58 Total Time: 1:43:02.80 Average: 20:36.56 4 Ravenscroft School 123 5 13 25 35 45 53 67 Total Time: 1:42:42.10 Average: 20:32.42 5 Oakland Mills 163 7 15 26 51 64 159 161 Total Time: 1:44:18.60 Average: 20:51.72 6 Wakefield 219 37 38 44 48 52 166 168 Total Time: 1:47:00.90 Average: 21:24.18 7 Greensboro Day School 235 1 9 24 82 119 154 Total Time: 1:45:58.90 Average: 21:11.78 8 Kennett 246 22 42 54 55 73 152 165 Total Time: 1:47:39.00 Average: 21:31.80 9 Clayton 261 23 41 47 66 84 110 158 Total Time: 1:48:25.20 Average: 21:41.04 10 Bishop McGuinness 300 39 46 68 70 77 79 136 Total Time: 1:49:57.80 Average: 21:59.56 11 Cary Christian 364 34 69 81 88 92 202 206 Total Time: 1:52:27.10 Average: 22:29.42 12 Corinth-Holders 365 3 59 86 103 114 116 160 Total Time: 1:51:33.60 Average: 22:18.72 13 Southeast Guilford 388 27 65 72 78 146 189 197 Total Time: 1:52:51.50 Average: 22:34.30 14 Holly Springs 412 16 61 104 107 124 125 156 Total Time: 1:53:14.50 Average: 22:38.90 15 West Johnston 420 21 76 85 115 123 Total Time: 1:53:53.20 Average: 22:46.64 16 Jordan 447 56 62 75 111 143 155 Total Time: 1:54:38.50 Average: 22:55.70 17 Raleigh Charter 488 74 93 97 102 122 135 178 Total Time: 1:56:13.40 Average: 23:14.68 18 Enloe High School 499 4 71 95 162 167 172 176 Total Time: 1:56:30.50 Average: 23:18.10 19 Randleman 511 60 83 90 105 173 Total Time: 1:57:39.40 Average: 23:31.88 20 NC Science & Math 521 63 87 112 129 130 Total Time: 1:57:15.10 Average: 23:27.02 21 Middle Creek 527 91 99 101 109 127 Total Time: 1:57:24.50 Average: 23:28.90 22 Wake Christian Academy 530 36 80 113 126 175 181 Total Time: 1:58:23.70 Average: 23:40.74 23 Nash Central 566 20 98 145 150 153 187 Total Time: 1:58:17.10 Average: 23:39.42 24 Cedar Ridge 610 94 100 132 137 147 Total Time: 2:00:12.70 Average: 24:02.54 25 Topsail 635 96 118 134 139 148 163 164 Total Time: 2:01:00.60 Average: 24:12.12 26 St. David's School 642 31 89 149 185 188 Total Time: 2:03:18.70 Average: 24:39.74 27 Village Christian Academy 674 106 120 133 141 174 192 205 Total Time: 2:02:44.70 Average: 24:32.94 28 Metrolina Christian 675 121 128 140 142 144 182 184 Total Time: 2:02:04.40 Average: 24:24.88 29 Cape Fear Academy 757 108 117 151 186 195 196 198 Total Time: 2:07:05.10 Average: 25:25.02 30 Fayetteville Academy 869 131 138 179 210 211 Total Time: 2:19:19.20 Average: 27:51.84 31 Eastern Wayne 888 170 171 177 180 190 201 Total Time: 2:12:57.50 Average: 26:35.50 32 O'Neal School 908 157 169 183 199 200 203 204 Total Time: 2:14:07.00 Average: 26:49.40 33 Wilmington Christian Acad 993 191 193 194 207 208 209 Total Time: 2:21:39.60 Average: 28:19.92 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Invitational High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Marvin Ridge 57 5 6 11 15 20 21 33 Total Time: 1:26:20.80 Average: 17:16.16 2 Reservoir 66 2 3 8 25 28 30 52 Total Time: 1:26:10.80 Average: 17:14.16 3 Cosby 145 12 14 18 47 54 61 68 Total Time: 1:28:48.40 Average: 17:45.68 4 NC Science & Math 160 23 27 34 37 39 40 60 Total Time: 1:29:04.30 Average: 17:48.86 5 Bishop McGuinness 193 1 32 42 56 62 66 90 Total Time: 1:29:21.90 Average: 17:52.38 6 Oakland Mills 215 19 31 45 51 69 72 79 Total Time: 1:30:21.60 Average: 18:04.32 7 Southeast Guilford 220 10 17 22 84 87 98 105 Total Time: 1:30:19.00 Average: 18:03.80 8 Durham Academy 224 24 26 43 58 73 92 102 Total Time: 1:30:33.80 Average: 18:06.76 9 Randleman 255 9 53 55 67 71 99 104 Total Time: 1:31:09.11 Average: 18:13.82 10 Holly Springs 285 48 49 50 57 81 85 86 Total Time: 1:31:48.30 Average: 18:21.66 11 Corinth-Holders 304 29 41 70 76 88 97 103 Total Time: 1:32:17.10 Average: 18:27.42 12 Topsail 366 38 64 80 91 93 96 106 Total Time: 1:33:42.40 Average: 18:44.48 13 Nash Central 378 7 65 75 107 124 152 Total Time: 1:34:43.30 Average: 18:56.66 14 Ravenscroft School 385 46 77 78 89 95 108 110 Total Time: 1:34:04.50 Average: 18:48.90 15 Raleigh Charter 431 4 82 100 115 130 136 138 Total Time: 1:36:18.30 Average: 19:15.66 16 High Point Christian 474 13 44 112 129 176 182 Total Time: 1:39:56.10 Average: 19:59.22 17 Clayton 488 36 74 109 128 141 142 158 Total Time: 1:38:24.60 Average: 19:40.92 18 Cape Fear Academy 569 83 101 114 134 137 159 190 Total Time: 1:40:26.70 Average: 20:05.34 19 Wakefield 579 63 118 126 133 139 143 Total Time: 1:41:44.70 Average: 20:20.94 20 Cary Christian 585 94 116 121 123 131 140 Total Time: 1:41:43.50 Average: 20:20.70 21 Fayetteville Christian 591 59 113 117 145 157 171 Total Time: 1:41:56.50 Average: 20:23.30 22 The Epiphany School 608 16 135 150 153 154 162 164 Total Time: 1:43:22.20 Average: 20:40.44 23 South Lenior 679 35 155 156 166 167 178 179 Total Time: 1:46:07.90 Average: 21:13.58 24 Wake Christian Academy 692 111 119 148 149 165 175 184 Total Time: 1:45:36.70 Average: 21:07.34 25 St. David's School 757 120 125 144 183 185 188 Total Time: 1:52:50.50 Average: 22:34.10 26 Wilmington Christian Acad 766 127 147 161 163 168 170 186 Total Time: 1:49:03.50 Average: 21:48.70 27 Eastern Wayne 769 122 132 169 172 174 180 181 Total Time: 1:50:30.70 Average: 22:06.14 28 O'Neal School 807 146 151 160 173 177 187 189 Total Time: 1:51:46.80 Average: 22:21.36 Women - Team Scores 2 Mile XC JV White High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Chapel Hill 63 3 10 11 15 24 30 32 Total Time: 1:13:13.10 Average: 14:38.62 2 East Chapel Hill 71 6 8 12 16 29 31 Total Time: 1:13:50.40 Average: 14:46.08 3 Watauga 96 7 17 22 23 27 34 38 Total Time: 1:15:25.00 Average: 15:05.00 4 Cardinal Gibbons 113 4 9 13 39 48 49 50 Total Time: 1:15:39.80 Average: 15:07.96 5 Middle Creek 114 2 19 20 33 40 44 58 Total Time: 1:15:07.70 Average: 15:01.54 6 Bishop McGuinness 123 5 21 26 35 36 63 Total Time: 1:16:03.30 Average: 15:12.66 7 Cary 152 1 18 37 41 55 78 81 Total Time: 1:16:58.80 Average: 15:23.76 8 Raleigh Charter 209 28 43 45 46 47 54 64 Total Time: 1:20:32.10 Average: 16:06.42 9 Ravenscroft School 211 14 25 52 59 61 72 73 Total Time: 1:21:43.90 Average: 16:20.78 10 Panther Creek 289 42 56 60 65 66 67 71 Total Time: 1:26:26.90 Average: 17:17.38 11 Southeast Guilford 299 51 53 57 62 76 77 Total Time: 1:27:41.80 Average: 17:32.36 12 Wilmington Christian Acad 356 68 69 70 74 75 79 80 Total Time: 1:34:36.30 Average: 18:55.26 Men - Team Scores 2 Mile XC JV White High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Cary 43 1 4 11 13 14 17 50 Total Time: 59:40.70 Average: 11:56.14 2 Cardinal Gibbons 45 3 5 8 9 20 21 23 Total Time: 1:00:31.50 Average: 12:06.30 3 Chapel Hill 63 2 6 7 19 29 Total Time: 1:01:14.40 Average: 12:14.88 4 Bishop McGuinness 84 10 12 15 22 25 34 41 Total Time: 1:02:19.50 Average: 12:27.90 5 Providence 141 24 26 28 30 33 39 40 Total Time: 1:05:15.20 Average: 13:03.04 6 Panther Creek 148 16 27 32 35 38 43 45 Total Time: 1:05:36.60 Average: 13:07.32 7 Southeast Guilford 164 18 31 36 37 42 48 52 Total Time: 1:06:23.10 Average: 13:16.62 8 Providence Day School 254 44 47 51 55 57 74 82 Total Time: 1:10:39.60 Average: 14:07.92 9 Ravenscroft School 291 46 56 58 59 72 76 85 Total Time: 1:13:33.50 Average: 14:42.70 10 Randleman 311 49 64 65 66 67 71 81 Total Time: 1:16:43.20 Average: 15:20.64 11 Wake Christian Academy 324 53 60 62 69 80 Total Time: 1:18:18.20 Average: 15:39.64 12 Wilmington Christian Acad 351 54 63 73 77 84 Total Time: 1:23:01.40 Average: 16:36.28 13 Eastern Wayne 352 61 68 70 75 78 79 83 Total Time: 1:20:52.10 Average: 16:10.42 Event 13 Mixed 1000 Meter Run CC Youth/Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Mixed 1 CC Hetzel W Unattached 5:07.1 Event 12 Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC Youth/Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Mixed 1 Coleman Mitchell M Triange Champs 7:03.9 1 Connor Lane W Unattached 7:05.3 2 Nathan Blohm M WL Cross Country 7:14.3 2 Elle Holiday W WL Cross Country 8:05.7 3 Jack Saha M WL Cross Country 7:15.8 3 Adele Schubarg W WL Cross Country 8:06.8 4 John Hetzel M Unattached 8:30.2 4 Tsion Coulter W Unattached 9:48.5 5 Christian Amidon M6 Wake Christian 8:56.6 6 Bennett Hall M Unattached 9:21.8 7 Eli Seward M6 Wake Christian 9:31.1 8 Nathan Cashwell M Unattached 9:31.5 9 Winham Gabe M Unattached 9:55.5 10 Wesley Fowler M6 Wake Christian 9:55.9

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version