RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 15 2012, 07:20 PM | 235724 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge
adidas Cross Country Challenge
Sep 14, 2012 to Sep 15, 2012
WakeMed Soccer Park, 201 Soccer Park Dr, Cary, NC, US, 27511
 
| 2 Mile XC | 5000m XC
 
Mens 2 Mile XC JV White Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Eric, Throckmorton 12 Cary  11:13.3    1
2   Zarei, Naeim 10 Chapel Hill  11:23.4    2
3   Brown, Mason 11 Cardinal Gibbons  11:41.6    3
4   MacDonald, Judson 12 Cary  11:44.9    4
5   Suchniak, Logan 9 Cardinal Gibbons  11:55.6    5
6   Vilen, Colin 11 Chapel Hill  12:02.3    6
7   Taylor, Taivion 09 Marvin Ridge  12:02.7     
8   Archer, Norman 12 Chapel Hill  12:05.3    7
9   Shanahan, Tate 12 Cardinal Gibbons  12:06.4    8
10   Augusta, Sam 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:06.8    9
11   Goodman, Josh 10 Bishop McGuinnes  12:07.0    10
12   Trotter, Sam 12 Cary  12:09.2    11
13   Thomas, Jack 10 Bishop McGuinnes  12:14.4    12
14   Jordan, Jason 10 Cary  12:15.8    13
15   Hoffert, Will 12 Cary  12:17.5    14
16   McDonough, Peter 12 Bishop McGuinnes  12:18.7    15
17   Hall, Keenan 09 Panther Creek  12:27.3    16
18   Mulligan, Mark 10 Cary  12:34.8    17
19   Hellenbrand, Matthew 09 Watauga  12:38.0     
20   Hogan, Kevin 09 Southeast Guilfo  12:39.4    18
21   Bolon, Nate 10 Chapel Hill  12:40.9    19
22   Feathers, Jackson 10 Cardinal Gibbons  12:41.1    20
23   Chaput, Luke 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:42.9    21
24   Wright, Derek 09 Bishop McGuinnes  12:43.5    22
25   Lai, Alex 10 Cardinal Gibbons  12:46.6    23
26   Wendt, Ben 9 Cardinal Gibbons  12:47.2     
27   Boyce, Connor 9 Providence  12:50.6    24
28   Zimmerman, Caleb 09 Watauga  12:52.2     
29   Cooke, Bailey 09 Bishop McGuinnes  12:55.9    25
30   Hester, Mason 9 Providence  12:58.0    26
31   Vermette, Peter 09 Panther Creek  13:01.8    27
32   Courtney, Mashall 9 Providence  13:02.4    28
33   Weintraub, Max 09 Chapel Hill  13:02.5    29
34   Hitchcock, Preston 11 Providence  13:04.4    30
35   Sebastiani, Andrew 11 Cardinal Gibbons  13:05.1     
36   Taylor, Drake 09 Southeast Guilfo  13:08.4    31
37   Dombkowski, Noah 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:09.8     
38   Pollone, Jonah 09 Panther Creek  13:11.9    32
39   Brown, RJ 09 West Johnston  13:17.0     
40   Martin, Harrison 09 Middle Creek  13:17.8     
41   Abate, Andrew 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:18.8     
42   Dennehy, John 9 Providence  13:19.8    33
43   Herman, Michael 11 Cardinal Gibbons  13:22.1     
44   Beary, Shafer 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:23.7     
45   Stepnowski, John Paul 09 Bishop McGuinnes  13:23.8    34
46   Simoncic, Anthony 12 Cardinal Gibbons  13:24.4     
47   Jensen, Zach 11 Panther Creek  13:25.6    35
48   Fields, Pierson 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:28.0    36
49   Hall, Bryson 09 West Johnston  13:28.4     
50   Thomas, Trevor 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:28.8    37
51   Young, Anthony 09 Panther Creek  13:30.0    38
52   Irvin, Donald 11 Raleigh Charter  13:30.1     
53   Bortey, Cy 11 Providence  13:31.9    39
54   Skow, Aaron 12 Cardinal Gibbons  13:32.5     
55   Neil, Bronson 09 Middle Creek  13:32.6     
56   Gohel, Ketan 11 Providence  13:34.6    40
57   Goodman, Adam 12 Bishop McGuinnes  13:35.9    41
58   Sobkowski, Zyven 12 Bishop McGuinnes  13:37.5     
59   Griffin, Jake 10 Southeast Guilfo  13:38.5    42
60   Holder, Chris 12 Panther Creek  13:40.0    43
61   Stegall, Austin 09 Providence Day  13:40.3    44
62   Viditz-Ward, Andrew 10 Marvin Ridge  13:41.2     
63   Whaley, Burke   The Epiphany Sch  13:42.6     
64   Do, Billy 11 Panther Creek  13:42.7    45
65   Hillyard, Peter 10 Panther Creek  13:44.5     
66   Perrin, Jackson 09 Raleigh Charter  13:45.4     
67   Wu, Christopher 10 Providence  13:45.4     
68   Frye, Justin 10 Marvin Ridge  13:46.6     
69   Martinez, Jose 11 Ravenscroft Scho  13:47.3    46
70   Elrod, Haydon 9 Providence  13:47.5     
71   Todd, Marc 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:49.2     
72   Transou, Jack 11 Providence  13:50.0     
73   Loy, Jonathan 7 High Point Chris  13:50.7     
74   Simpson, Jackson 09 Clayton  13:51.0     
75   Ayscue, Vance 09 Providence Day  13:53.9    47
76   Bond, Kevin 11 Southeast Guilfo  13:56.3    48
77   Scott, Alex 9 Cardinal Gibbons  13:58.1     
78   Williams, James 12 Randleman  13:58.7    49
79   Stitch, Richard 09 Clayton  14:03.1     
80   Guerrero, Payten 11 Clayton  14:05.0     
81   Peery, David 09 Cary  14:05.3    50
82   Reid, Will 09 Providence Day  14:08.3    51
83   Johnson, Parker 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:09.2    52
84   Kissell, Justin 9 Cardinal Gibbons  14:09.9     
85   Smith, Michael 7 Wake Christian  14:12.5    53
86   Mcnulty, Ryan 10 Panther Creek  14:18.8     
87   Lafata, Logan 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:18.9     
88   Tart, Austin   Wilmington Chris  14:20.9    54
89   Dotson, Colin 09 Southeast Guilfo  14:22.9     
90   Levi, Zach 09 Providence Day  14:23.3    55
91   Riddle, Owen 11 Southeast Guilfo  14:24.4     
92   Pruden, Andrew 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:31.3    56
93   Weinrib, Michael 11 Providence Day  14:33.8    57
94   Czito, Gage 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:35.8    58
95   Ziperski, Andrew 09 Ravenscroft Scho  14:36.6    59
96   Ferez, Ben 09 Clayton  14:41.3     
97   Patterson, Michael 9 Providence  14:44.2     
98   Thornton, Matt 09 Cary  14:48.9     
99   Rush, Ryan 12 High Point Chris  14:51.8     
100   Rosenberg, Nick 11 Cary  14:52.6     
101   Pacofsky, Matthew 9 Cardinal Gibbons  14:56.5     
102   Brennan, Will 11 Southeast Guilfo  15:06.3     
103   North, Christian 10 Raleigh Charter  15:07.4     
104   Elbaz, Ahmed 12 Providence  15:10.6     
105   Teague, Skylar 8 Wake Christian  15:10.7    60
106   Crawford, Jordan   Eastern Wayne  15:11.6    61
107   Stewart, Alex 09 High Point Chris  15:13.0     
108   Syntiak, Grant 7 Wake Christian  15:13.0    62
109   Raab, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo  15:13.9     
110   Santarelli, Joe 11 Bishop McGuinnes  15:16.2     
111   Augst, Keaton   Wilmington Chris  15:19.0    63
112   Sebastian, Sam 12 Bishop McGuinnes  15:21.7     
113   Gomez, Andres 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:23.4     
114   Henninger, Chandler 09 Randleman  15:26.1    64
115   Rodri, Joey 9 Cardinal Gibbons  15:31.6     
116   Finley, Thomas 09 Randleman  15:45.5    65
117   Davis, Chris 11 Randleman  15:46.0    66
118   Hollingsworth, Kyle 10 Randleman  15:46.9    67
119   Locklear, Devin 12 Eastern Wayne  15:47.9    68
120   Johnson, Alex 10 Raleigh Charter  15:50.7     
121   Bizief, Samuel 7 Wake Christian  15:52.7    69
122   Sellers, Clay 9 Providence  15:55.1     
123   Braden, Nicholas 10 Cary  15:55.4     
124   Rose, Jovan 10 Eastern Wayne  15:55.5    70
125   Oakes, Jacob 09 Randleman  15:58.5    71
126   Sar, Rob 09 Ravenscroft Scho  16:02.5    72
127   Sullivan, Cory   Wilmington Chris  16:05.2    73
128   Glasco, Ellis 12 Providence Day  16:06.1    74
129   Millhollan, Payton 09 Panther Creek  16:07.9     
130   McAllister, Matthew 9 Providence  16:13.5     
131   Bakis, Evan 12 Providence  16:20.5     
132   Moore, Dylan 7 High Point Chris  16:20.9     
133   Price, Andrew 09 Eastern Wayne  16:25.2    75
134   Macri, Ryan 09 Middle Creek  16:48.8     
135   Barringer, Zachary 09 Panther Creek  16:54.8     
136   Laughery, Austin 11 Ravenscroft Scho  17:03.0    76
137   Wells, Joseph   Wilmington Chris  17:21.8    77
138   Boyette, Joseph 10 Eastern Wayne  17:31.9    78
139   Hayes, Janson 10 Eastern Wayne  17:33.6    79
140   Johnson, Isaiah 9 Providence  17:37.0     
141   Taylor, Cameron 8 Wake Christian  17:49.3    80
142   Pruitt, William 09 Randleman  18:29.6    81
143   Yabro, Hunter 09 Providence Day  19:29.2    82
144   Banks, Allen 09 Eastern Wayne  19:29.3    83
145   Tew, John Robert   Wilmington Chris  19:54.5    84
146   Velk, Elliott 09 Ravenscroft Scho  20:53.7    85
147   Wysor, Caleb 12 Watauga  25:28.8      
 
Womens 2 Mile XC JV White Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Greenwalt, Casey 11 T C Roberson  13:12.6     
2   Sarah, Venable 09 Cary  13:18.2    1
3   Brugnoli, Nicole 11 Middle Creek  13:18.4    2
4   Salgado, Nicole 10 T C Roberson  13:29.2     
5   Smith, Brooke 11 T C Roberson  13:30.1     
6   Baynes, Anna 11 Chapel Hill  13:53.9    3
7   Mangione, Graziana 09 Marvin Ridge  14:06.2     
8   DeZwaan, Caitlin 11 Cardinal Gibbons  14:09.3    4
9   Kabealo, Amanda 09 Bishop McGuinnes  14:09.6    5
10   Boulton, Katherine 09 East Chapel Hill  14:16.1    6
11   Herman, Kaitlyn 12 Watauga  14:21.4    7
12   Smith, Hannah 09 East Chapel Hill  14:28.3    8
13   Hart, Maggie 7 Wake Christian  14:28.6     
14   Scott, Alex 12 Cardinal Gibbons  14:29.3    9
15   Amodei, Ashley 12 Chapel Hill  14:30.0    10
16   Parker, Allie 10 Chapel Hill  14:33.8    11
17   Reifsnyder, Ella 09 East Chapel Hill  14:47.8    12
18   Razcka, Kerry 12 Cardinal Gibbons  14:48.3    13
19   Harris, Casey 10 Ravenscroft Scho  14:50.1    14
20   Wignall, Vanessa 10 Chapel Hill  14:51.0    15
21   Wang, Tianyi 10 East Chapel Hill  14:51.6    16
22   McKinney, Taylor 11 Watauga  14:57.1    17
23   Roche, Shannon 12 Marvin Ridge  15:06.6     
24   Carter, Katie 09 Cary  15:08.7    18
25   Ali, Iyan 10 Middle Creek  15:13.4    19
26   Rivera, Rebecca 11 Randleman  15:13.8     
27   Kharullah, Amanie 12 Middle Creek  15:14.8    20
28   Williams, Sarah 09 Bishop McGuinnes  15:17.9    21
29   Bowling, Grace 09 Watauga  15:18.8    22
30   Randle, Savanna 09 Watauga  15:21.9    23
31   Hoffmeyer, Grace 12 Chapel Hill  15:24.4    24
32   Take, Sarah 11 Ravenscroft Scho  15:24.6    25
33   Bernard, Sarah Beth 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:24.9    26
34   Welsh, Lauren 09 Watauga  15:25.8    27
35   Noel, Carson 09 Raleigh Charter  15:26.0    28
36   Sorgi, Kate 09 East Chapel Hill  15:26.6    29
37   Klem-O'Connor, Mara 11 Chapel Hill  15:28.1    30
38   Price, Sophie 09 East Chapel Hill  15:29.0    31
39   Weeks, Elle 12 Chapel Hill  15:29.4    32
40   Smith, Rachel 10 Middle Creek  15:33.8    33
41   McLure, Addie 10 Watauga  15:34.4    34
42   Komsa, Katharine 10 Bishop McGuinnes  15:35.4    35
43   Dudley, Christine 09 Bishop McGuinnes  15:35.5    36
44   Kerns, Claire 09 Chapel Hill  15:36.3     
45   Saldierna, Tania 10 Randleman  15:44.4     
46   Pittman, Emily 09 Cary  15:45.7    37
47   Allain, Maddie 09 Watauga  15:45.9    38
48   Haines, Julia 10 Chapel Hill  15:46.3     
49   Hudson, Alexandra 9 Cardinal Gibbons  15:46.4    39
50   Buchholz, Karina 12 Middle Creek  15:47.3    40
51   Rives, Allison 12 Chapel Hill  15:49.5     
52   McCray, Maggie 09 Cary  15:54.1    41
53   Danielle, Cardoso 09 Panther Creek  15:59.3    42
54   Hammond, Rachel 12 Raleigh Charter  16:08.6    43
55   Powell, Carlee 09 Middle Creek  16:11.4    44
56   Bishop, Annah 7 Wake Christian  16:11.5     
57   Pal, Aashi 09 Raleigh Charter  16:15.1    45
58   Reddy, Pooja 09 Raleigh Charter  16:21.2    46
59   Howe, Linnea 09 Raleigh Charter  16:21.2    47
60   Harris, Rachel 9 Cardinal Gibbons  16:26.5    48
61   Sullivan, Katie 12 Cardinal Gibbons  16:30.9    49
62   Sabol, Kathryn 11 Cardinal Gibbons  16:32.7    50
63   Cheek, Sarah 11 Southeast Guilfo  16:36.0    51
64   Jones, Kirsten 09 Marvin Ridge  16:38.0     
65   Nelson, Samantha 10 Clayton  16:41.4     
66   Ulrich, Bridgett 09 Ravenscroft Scho  16:44.4    52
67   Debnam, Diana 8 Village Christia  16:48.2     
68   Vazquez, Karina 12 Southeast Guilfo  16:48.7    53
69   Hager, Elaine 09 Raleigh Charter  16:49.6    54
70   Bell, Abby 12 Cary  16:52.1    55
71   Williams, Joanna 10 Panther Creek  16:53.5    56
72   Hinton, Vashti 12 Southeast Guilfo  16:55.4    57
73   Arroyo, Jordan 11 Middle Creek  16:59.4    58
74   Beshlin, Ashley 10 Village Christia  17:00.1     
75   Paw, Mookho 10 Chapel Hill  17:11.5     
76   Morgan, Madelyn 09 Randleman  17:19.2     
77   Robinson, Kathryn Anne 11 Ravenscroft Scho  17:20.6    59
78   Emma, Johnson 09 Panther Creek  17:24.2    60
79   Hanson, Caroline 10 Ravenscroft Scho  17:24.2    61
80   Yow, Miranda 09 Randleman  17:33.8     
81   Davis, Caileigh 12 Southeast Guilfo  17:37.3    62
82   Cristo, Tiffany 11 Richlands  17:44.5     
83   Russell, Emily 11 Bishop McGuinnes  17:49.3    63
84   Fairbanks, Alexis 11 Raleigh Charter  17:52.2    64
85   Bronack, Sydney 11 Raleigh Charter  17:58.5     
86   Ellington, Lauren 09 Panther Creek  18:00.1    65
87   Klinc, Kayla 09 Raleigh Charter  18:01.9     
88   Langlois, Michelle 09 Panther Creek  18:09.8    66
89   Johnson, Taylor 09 West Johnston  18:16.8     
90   Kudlick, Lauren 10 Panther Creek  18:21.3    67
91   Shively, Sarah 12 Clayton  18:23.5     
92   Lord, Taylor 10 Raleigh Charter  18:31.7     
93   Snowden, Taylor   Wilmington Chris  18:32.3    68
94   Drinkwalter, Lucia 10 Chapel Hill  18:41.3     
95   Augst, Kiersten   Wilmington Chris  18:42.6    69
96   Thorley, Abby   Wilmington Chris  18:47.0    70
97   Cerak, Brooke 09 High Point Chris  18:48.0     
98   Zulinke, Morgan 10 Clayton  18:52.0     
99   McCurdy, Christina 09 Panther Creek  18:56.1    71
100   Wakeford, Rachel 12 Ravenscroft Scho  18:58.3    72
101   Koger, Jackie 09 West Johnston  18:59.3     
102   Lutz, Jessie 11 Ravenscroft Scho  19:00.1    73
103   Ridge, Molly   Wilmington Chris  19:10.8    74
104   Hall, Madelyn   Wilmington Chris  19:23.6    75
105   Rush, Morgan 09 Southeast Guilfo  19:44.4    76
106   Elliott, Madison 11 Southeast Guilfo  19:46.2    77
107   Roberson, Laura 11 Cary  19:48.2    78
108   Falk, Brianna   Wilmington Chris  19:53.8    79
109   Mitchell, Amber   Wilmington Chris  20:01.5    80
110   Pitz, Logan   Wilmington Chris  20:17.5     
111   Ellas, Emily Anne 09 High Point Chris  20:36.2     
112   Dorrier, Jamie 10 Cary  20:38.9    81
113   Blatchley, Katherine 10 West Johnston  20:44.0     
114   Newton, Allie   Wilmington Chris  20:45.6     
115   Phillips, Clare 11 Raleigh Charter  20:48.9     
116   Alford, Jenny 09 Eastern Wayne  20:58.5     
117   Carnahan, Parker 09 Ravenscroft Scho  21:01.2     
118   Muir, Morgan 10 Cary  21:02.6     
119   Wilson, Ashley   Wilmington Chris  21:04.0     
120   Batts, Erica 09 Eastern Wayne  21:14.9     
121   Floyd, Courtney   Wilmington Chris  21:28.2     
122   Christie, Kierra 09 Eastern Wayne  22:06.6     
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 NC State 24 2 4 5 6 7 17 18 Total Time: 1:27:13.90 Average: 17:26.78 2 North Carolina 35 1 3 8 10 13 14 20 Total Time: 1:27:45.20 Average: 17:33.04 3 East Carolina 63 9 11 12 15 16 19 24 Total Time: 1:30:15.60 Average: 18:03.12 4 WV Wesleyan 122 21 22 25 26 28 30 32 Total Time: 1:38:02.50 Average: 19:36.50 5 Winston-Salem St. 174 29 33 35 38 39 46 55 Total Time: 1:45:45.40 Average: 21:09.08 6 Meredith 193 34 36 37 42 44 47 48 Total Time: 1:48:11.20 Average: 21:38.24 7 NC State University Club 202 27 40 41 45 49 50 58 Total Time: 1:48:21.70 Average: 21:40.34 8 Queens University 240 23 43 51 57 66 Total Time: 1:56:34.20 Average: 23:18.84 9 St. Augustine's 253 31 52 53 56 61 Total Time: 1:57:31.10 Average: 23:30.22 10 Shaw University 315 54 60 64 67 70 71 Total Time: 2:18:14.70 Average: 27:38.94 11 Fayetteville State 317 59 62 63 65 68 69 Total Time: 2:18:24.30 Average: 27:40.86 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 NC State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 11 Total Time: 1:15:06.40 Average: 15:01.28 2 North Carolina 48 6 8 9 10 15 18 26 Total Time: 1:16:38.80 Average: 15:19.76 3 East Carolina 78 12 13 14 17 22 30 33 Total Time: 1:19:06.60 Average: 15:49.32 4 WV Wesleyan 115 19 20 24 25 27 31 32 Total Time: 1:21:11.30 Average: 16:14.26 5 NC State University Club 147 16 21 29 40 41 45 46 Total Time: 1:24:39.50 Average: 16:55.90 6 St. Augustine's 178 23 34 35 39 47 52 Total Time: 1:26:36.00 Average: 17:19.20 7 Winston-Salem St. 220 28 43 48 50 51 54 60 Total Time: 1:32:38.50 Average: 18:31.70 8 Shaw University 224 36 42 44 49 53 55 57 Total Time: 1:32:52.10 Average: 18:34.42 9 Fayetteville State 248 37 38 56 58 59 61 62 Total Time: 1:39:32.80 Average: 19:54.56 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Blacksburg 41 1 2 6 10 22 23 26 Total Time: 1:45:43.70 Average: 21:08.74 2 Chapel Hill 45 3 5 8 13 16 69 80 Total Time: 1:47:22.10 Average: 21:28.42 3 Millbrook 80 7 9 18 21 25 30 36 Total Time: 1:50:08.00 Average: 22:01.60 4 Leesville Road 113 4 17 24 28 40 58 63 Total Time: 1:51:18.20 Average: 22:15.64 5 Apex 142 11 15 31 42 43 49 50 Total Time: 1:52:28.00 Average: 22:29.60 6 Cardinal Gibbons 169 12 27 34 45 51 Total Time: 1:53:34.90 Average: 22:42.98 7 Marvin Ridge 179 20 29 37 46 47 73 110 Total Time: 1:54:02.30 Average: 22:48.46 8 Charlotte Latin School 200 14 19 41 62 64 98 102 Total Time: 1:55:32.80 Average: 23:06.56 9 Watauga 241 32 38 52 53 66 77 87 Total Time: 1:56:51.40 Average: 23:22.28 10 Reservoir 248 33 35 56 59 65 Total Time: 1:57:42.90 Average: 23:32.58 11 RJ Reynolds 299 39 44 54 72 90 113 114 Total Time: 1:59:46.10 Average: 23:57.22 12 Ravenscroft School 319 48 57 68 70 76 93 96 Total Time: 2:01:05.70 Average: 24:13.14 13 Providence Day School 326 55 60 61 71 79 100 106 Total Time: 2:01:39.80 Average: 24:19.96 14 NC Science & Math 384 67 74 75 82 86 119 120 Total Time: 2:04:57.50 Average: 24:59.50 15 Durham School of the Arts 479 81 88 101 104 105 107 108 Total Time: 2:09:51.70 Average: 25:58.34 16 Topsail 479 78 83 99 103 116 Total Time: 2:10:41.40 Average: 26:08.28 17 Wakefield 504 84 92 94 112 122 Total Time: 2:14:10.40 Average: 26:50.08 18 Cedar Ridge 509 85 95 97 115 117 Total Time: 2:12:09.10 Average: 26:25.82 19 Charlotte Country Day 518 89 91 109 111 118 121 123 Total Time: 2:12:36.10 Average: 26:31.22 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Leesville Road 29 1 4 7 8 9 11 Total Time: 1:30:16.40 Average: 18:03.28 2 Apex 43 2 5 10 12 14 16 18 Total Time: 1:30:59.70 Average: 18:11.94 3 Reservoir 58 3 6 13 17 19 25 29 Total Time: 1:32:27.10 Average: 18:29.42 4 Panther Creek 141 15 22 33 34 37 40 43 Total Time: 1:37:38.90 Average: 19:31.78 5 NC Science & Math 148 23 27 28 32 38 39 44 Total Time: 1:38:04.70 Average: 19:36.94 6 Jordan 165 21 26 31 42 45 Total Time: 1:38:54.30 Average: 19:46.86 7 Cedar Ridge 192 20 35 41 47 49 55 75 Total Time: 1:40:25.60 Average: 20:05.12 8 Enloe High School 216 30 36 46 50 54 58 63 Total Time: 1:41:54.60 Average: 20:22.92 9 Topsail 291 53 56 59 61 62 67 73 Total Time: 1:46:20.20 Average: 21:16.04 10 Randleman 321 48 52 60 65 96 Total Time: 1:50:27.70 Average: 22:05.54 11 Charlotte Latin School 333 24 70 74 79 86 93 Total Time: 1:48:52.50 Average: 21:46.50 12 Ravenscroft School 334 57 64 68 69 76 77 78 Total Time: 1:49:06.40 Average: 21:49.28 13 Athens Drive 382 51 80 81 82 88 Total Time: 1:51:40.00 Average: 22:20.00 14 Metrolina Christian 410 71 83 84 85 87 Total Time: 1:53:32.20 Average: 22:42.44 15 Nash Central 421 66 72 90 95 98 Total Time: 2:00:17.40 Average: 24:03.48 16 Fuquay-Varina 463 89 91 92 94 97 99 100 Total Time: 2:04:44.40 Average: 24:56.88 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC JV Red II High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Chapel Hill 26 1 2 3 9 11 90 Total Time: 1:28:51.70 Average: 17:46.34 2 Blacksburg 41 4 5 8 10 14 17 Total Time: 1:30:01.10 Average: 18:00.22 3 Ocean Lakes 95 6 19 22 23 25 42 44 Total Time: 1:32:40.30 Average: 18:32.06 4 Cardinal Gibbons 108 12 16 18 28 34 38 85 Total Time: 1:32:57.90 Average: 18:35.58 5 Millbrook 129 13 15 27 33 41 47 48 Total Time: 1:33:39.00 Average: 18:43.80 6 Providence 135 7 29 31 32 36 60 78 Total Time: 1:33:50.40 Average: 18:46.08 7 Watauga 187 21 35 39 40 52 61 73 Total Time: 1:35:26.00 Average: 19:05.20 8 East Chapel Hill 200 26 30 45 49 50 69 71 Total Time: 1:35:54.70 Average: 19:10.94 9 Providence Day School 298 37 55 57 74 75 77 82 Total Time: 1:38:23.20 Average: 19:40.64 10 Marvin Ridge 301 20 46 70 76 89 Total Time: 1:38:25.40 Average: 19:41.08 11 RJ Reynolds 303 24 43 58 80 98 102 116 Total Time: 1:38:57.70 Average: 19:47.54 12 Oakland Mills 338 59 63 64 65 87 91 114 Total Time: 1:39:38.70 Average: 19:55.74 13 Holly Springs 341 53 62 66 79 81 105 106 Total Time: 1:39:21.90 Average: 19:52.38 14 Middle Creek 389 51 54 72 103 109 111 120 Total Time: 1:42:12.00 Average: 20:26.40 15 Cary Academy 414 67 83 84 86 94 95 110 Total Time: 1:42:03.00 Average: 20:24.60 16 Corinth-Holders 471 88 92 93 97 101 104 119 Total Time: 1:44:57.50 Average: 20:59.50 17 Lake Norman 500 56 68 123 126 127 Total Time: 1:53:54.70 Average: 22:46.94 18 Orange 522 96 99 107 108 112 113 117 Total Time: 1:47:55.00 Average: 21:35.00 19 Durham School of the Arts 576 100 115 118 121 122 124 125 Total Time: 1:52:02.80 Average: 22:24.56 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Championship High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Cardinal Gibbons 115 3 8 25 33 46 60 84 Total Time: 1:37:29.60 Average: 19:29.92 2 Blacksburg 134 5 18 34 38 39 49 92 Total Time: 1:38:42.90 Average: 19:44.58 3 Watauga 149 1 11 24 52 61 64 68 Total Time: 1:38:34.40 Average: 19:42.88 4 TC Roberson 167 4 9 42 47 65 95 103 Total Time: 1:39:15.10 Average: 19:51.02 5 West Chester Henderson 174 2 30 41 50 51 62 Total Time: 1:39:57.00 Average: 19:59.40 6 Cosby 185 15 23 36 53 58 80 86 Total Time: 1:40:54.10 Average: 20:10.82 7 Ocean Lakes 207 13 19 43 63 69 74 96 Total Time: 1:41:01.30 Average: 20:12.26 8 Millbrook 239 12 21 54 75 77 85 87 Total Time: 1:41:48.70 Average: 20:21.74 9 East Chapel Hill 258 6 35 56 59 102 111 117 Total Time: 1:42:21.90 Average: 20:28.38 10 Grimsley 260 7 10 37 90 116 125 134 Total Time: 1:41:38.00 Average: 20:19.60 11 Cary Academy 263 26 28 55 57 97 118 128 Total Time: 1:43:01.30 Average: 20:36.26 12 Midlothian 284 27 31 32 73 121 130 133 Total Time: 1:43:20.80 Average: 20:40.16 13 Leesville Road 312 29 44 66 79 94 112 129 Total Time: 1:44:08.20 Average: 20:49.64 14 Apex 318 22 45 70 88 93 99 106 Total Time: 1:44:10.00 Average: 20:50.00 15 Lake Norman 396 40 48 71 98 139 152 164 Total Time: 1:46:37.10 Average: 21:19.42 16 Providence Day School 403 16 83 89 107 108 122 124 Total Time: 1:45:48.80 Average: 21:09.76 17 RJ Reynolds 431 14 72 104 110 131 132 Total Time: 1:46:46.20 Average: 21:21.24 18 Charlotte Latin School 447 78 81 82 91 115 148 153 Total Time: 1:47:20.71 Average: 21:28.14 19 Athens Drive 491 17 76 105 144 149 155 160 Total Time: 1:48:52.80 Average: 21:46.56 20 Panther Creek 564 100 101 113 114 136 137 146 Total Time: 1:50:36.90 Average: 22:07.38 21 Cary 596 67 120 127 140 142 143 147 Total Time: 1:51:45.90 Average: 22:21.18 22 Orange 643 20 126 158 169 170 Total Time: 2:12:59.30 Average: 26:35.86 23 Heritage 695 123 135 141 145 151 166 Total Time: 1:55:17.70 Average: 23:03.54 24 Charlotte Country Day 720 119 138 150 156 157 163 165 Total Time: 1:58:56.20 Average: 23:47.24 25 Richlands 745 109 154 159 161 162 167 168 Total Time: 2:03:58.50 Average: 24:47.70 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Championship High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Blacksburg 57 6 7 12 14 18 57 69 Total Time: 1:19:38.80 Average: 15:55.76 2 Midlothian 147 9 15 31 43 49 105 149 Total Time: 1:21:50.00 Average: 16:22.00 3 Chapel Hill 173 10 33 34 36 60 66 82 Total Time: 1:22:18.90 Average: 16:27.78 4 Asheville School 265 19 25 32 44 145 193 195 Total Time: 1:23:40.70 Average: 16:44.14 5 Watauga 266 11 41 55 56 103 115 116 Total Time: 1:23:36.80 Average: 16:43.36 6 Cary 273 2 20 73 81 97 106 123 Total Time: 1:23:10.00 Average: 16:38.00 7 Cardinal Gibbons 278 29 42 58 62 87 89 102 Total Time: 1:24:04.30 Average: 16:48.86 8 Providence 298 4 59 71 80 84 96 113 Total Time: 1:23:50.40 Average: 16:46.08 9 Apex 326 21 52 72 86 95 109 125 Total Time: 1:24:42.90 Average: 16:56.58 10 RJ Reynolds 329 38 48 76 77 90 98 165 Total Time: 1:24:51.20 Average: 16:58.24 11 Millbrook 332 17 47 64 67 137 214 Total Time: 1:24:39.70 Average: 16:55.94 12 East Chapel Hill 345 13 24 92 104 112 122 126 Total Time: 1:24:43.10 Average: 16:56.62 13 Providence Day School 346 3 45 50 121 127 128 173 Total Time: 1:24:09.30 Average: 16:49.86 14 Ocean Lakes 354 26 39 88 100 101 168 186 Total Time: 1:25:00.90 Average: 17:00.18 15 TC Roberson 373 28 65 78 83 119 159 171 Total Time: 1:25:22.20 Average: 17:04.44 16 Grimsley 470 35 40 68 140 187 198 208 Total Time: 1:26:38.11 Average: 17:19.62 17 Lake Norman 486 8 94 108 130 146 160 178 Total Time: 1:26:25.30 Average: 17:17.06 18 Leesville Road 500 74 85 91 99 151 Total Time: 1:27:08.00 Average: 17:25.60 19 Cary Academy 506 1 27 107 182 189 209 211 Total Time: 1:26:20.50 Average: 17:16.10 20 Jordan 529 5 110 117 144 153 155 158 Total Time: 1:26:50.20 Average: 17:22.04 21 Cedar Ridge 543 16 70 138 152 167 174 183 Total Time: 1:27:29.10 Average: 17:29.82 22 Athens Drive 584 51 75 131 163 164 200 220 Total Time: 1:28:16.50 Average: 17:39.30 23 West Johnston 588 53 114 135 139 147 215 216 Total Time: 1:28:04.90 Average: 17:36.98 24 Enloe High School 595 37 111 142 143 162 175 179 Total Time: 1:28:19.40 Average: 17:39.88 25 Panther Creek 596 46 129 132 141 148 161 169 Total Time: 1:28:10.50 Average: 17:38.10 26 Kennett 615 22 79 157 177 180 184 219 Total Time: 1:28:38.10 Average: 17:43.62 27 Orange 687 30 93 170 192 202 204 217 Total Time: 1:29:46.20 Average: 17:57.24 28 Middle Creek 775 61 133 154 199 228 Total Time: 1:31:46.00 Average: 18:21.20 29 Charlotte Latin School 790 63 120 166 218 223 242 Total Time: 1:31:45.80 Average: 18:21.16 30 Durham School of the Arts 800 118 134 172 185 191 212 Total Time: 1:31:06.10 Average: 18:13.22 31 Lee County 851 124 156 181 194 196 225 235 Total Time: 1:32:00.80 Average: 18:24.16 32 Heritage 863 23 190 207 221 222 226 231 Total Time: 1:32:56.80 Average: 18:35.36 33 Metrolina Christian 926 54 197 213 229 233 236 237 Total Time: 1:35:20.30 Average: 19:04.06 34 Richlands 994 150 203 205 206 230 232 239 Total Time: 1:35:19.30 Average: 19:03.86 35 Charlotte Country Day 997 136 176 224 227 234 238 Total Time: 1:36:20.00 Average: 19:16.00 36 Westchester Academy 1080 188 201 210 240 241 243 244 Total Time: 1:38:28.40 Average: 19:41.68 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Invitational High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Chapel Hill 75 2 8 17 18 30 33 57 Total Time: 1:40:42.20 Average: 20:08.44 2 Reservoir 81 6 10 11 14 40 43 50 Total Time: 1:40:48.70 Average: 20:09.74 3 Marvin Ridge 120 12 19 28 29 32 49 58 Total Time: 1:43:02.80 Average: 20:36.56 4 Ravenscroft School 123 5 13 25 35 45 53 67 Total Time: 1:42:42.10 Average: 20:32.42 5 Oakland Mills 163 7 15 26 51 64 159 161 Total Time: 1:44:18.60 Average: 20:51.72 6 Wakefield 219 37 38 44 48 52 166 168 Total Time: 1:47:00.90 Average: 21:24.18 7 Greensboro Day School 235 1 9 24 82 119 154 Total Time: 1:45:58.90 Average: 21:11.78 8 Kennett 246 22 42 54 55 73 152 165 Total Time: 1:47:39.00 Average: 21:31.80 9 Clayton 261 23 41 47 66 84 110 158 Total Time: 1:48:25.20 Average: 21:41.04 10 Bishop McGuinness 300 39 46 68 70 77 79 136 Total Time: 1:49:57.80 Average: 21:59.56 11 Cary Christian 364 34 69 81 88 92 202 206 Total Time: 1:52:27.10 Average: 22:29.42 12 Corinth-Holders 365 3 59 86 103 114 116 160 Total Time: 1:51:33.60 Average: 22:18.72 13 Southeast Guilford 388 27 65 72 78 146 189 197 Total Time: 1:52:51.50 Average: 22:34.30 14 Holly Springs 412 16 61 104 107 124 125 156 Total Time: 1:53:14.50 Average: 22:38.90 15 West Johnston 420 21 76 85 115 123 Total Time: 1:53:53.20 Average: 22:46.64 16 Jordan 447 56 62 75 111 143 155 Total Time: 1:54:38.50 Average: 22:55.70 17 Raleigh Charter 488 74 93 97 102 122 135 178 Total Time: 1:56:13.40 Average: 23:14.68 18 Enloe High School 499 4 71 95 162 167 172 176 Total Time: 1:56:30.50 Average: 23:18.10 19 Randleman 511 60 83 90 105 173 Total Time: 1:57:39.40 Average: 23:31.88 20 NC Science & Math 521 63 87 112 129 130 Total Time: 1:57:15.10 Average: 23:27.02 21 Middle Creek 527 91 99 101 109 127 Total Time: 1:57:24.50 Average: 23:28.90 22 Wake Christian Academy 530 36 80 113 126 175 181 Total Time: 1:58:23.70 Average: 23:40.74 23 Nash Central 566 20 98 145 150 153 187 Total Time: 1:58:17.10 Average: 23:39.42 24 Cedar Ridge 610 94 100 132 137 147 Total Time: 2:00:12.70 Average: 24:02.54 25 Topsail 635 96 118 134 139 148 163 164 Total Time: 2:01:00.60 Average: 24:12.12 26 St. David's School 642 31 89 149 185 188 Total Time: 2:03:18.70 Average: 24:39.74 27 Village Christian Academy 674 106 120 133 141 174 192 205 Total Time: 2:02:44.70 Average: 24:32.94 28 Metrolina Christian 675 121 128 140 142 144 182 184 Total Time: 2:02:04.40 Average: 24:24.88 29 Cape Fear Academy 757 108 117 151 186 195 196 198 Total Time: 2:07:05.10 Average: 25:25.02 30 Fayetteville Academy 869 131 138 179 210 211 Total Time: 2:19:19.20 Average: 27:51.84 31 Eastern Wayne 888 170 171 177 180 190 201 Total Time: 2:12:57.50 Average: 26:35.50 32 O'Neal School 908 157 169 183 199 200 203 204 Total Time: 2:14:07.00 Average: 26:49.40 33 Wilmington Christian Acad 993 191 193 194 207 208 209 Total Time: 2:21:39.60 Average: 28:19.92 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Invitational High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Marvin Ridge 57 5 6 11 15 20 21 33 Total Time: 1:26:20.80 Average: 17:16.16 2 Reservoir 66 2 3 8 25 28 30 52 Total Time: 1:26:10.80 Average: 17:14.16 3 Cosby 145 12 14 18 47 54 61 68 Total Time: 1:28:48.40 Average: 17:45.68 4 NC Science & Math 160 23 27 34 37 39 40 60 Total Time: 1:29:04.30 Average: 17:48.86 5 Bishop McGuinness 193 1 32 42 56 62 66 90 Total Time: 1:29:21.90 Average: 17:52.38 6 Oakland Mills 215 19 31 45 51 69 72 79 Total Time: 1:30:21.60 Average: 18:04.32 7 Southeast Guilford 220 10 17 22 84 87 98 105 Total Time: 1:30:19.00 Average: 18:03.80 8 Durham Academy 224 24 26 43 58 73 92 102 Total Time: 1:30:33.80 Average: 18:06.76 9 Randleman 255 9 53 55 67 71 99 104 Total Time: 1:31:09.11 Average: 18:13.82 10 Holly Springs 285 48 49 50 57 81 85 86 Total Time: 1:31:48.30 Average: 18:21.66 11 Corinth-Holders 304 29 41 70 76 88 97 103 Total Time: 1:32:17.10 Average: 18:27.42 12 Topsail 366 38 64 80 91 93 96 106 Total Time: 1:33:42.40 Average: 18:44.48 13 Nash Central 378 7 65 75 107 124 152 Total Time: 1:34:43.30 Average: 18:56.66 14 Ravenscroft School 385 46 77 78 89 95 108 110 Total Time: 1:34:04.50 Average: 18:48.90 15 Raleigh Charter 431 4 82 100 115 130 136 138 Total Time: 1:36:18.30 Average: 19:15.66 16 High Point Christian 474 13 44 112 129 176 182 Total Time: 1:39:56.10 Average: 19:59.22 17 Clayton 488 36 74 109 128 141 142 158 Total Time: 1:38:24.60 Average: 19:40.92 18 Cape Fear Academy 569 83 101 114 134 137 159 190 Total Time: 1:40:26.70 Average: 20:05.34 19 Wakefield 579 63 118 126 133 139 143 Total Time: 1:41:44.70 Average: 20:20.94 20 Cary Christian 585 94 116 121 123 131 140 Total Time: 1:41:43.50 Average: 20:20.70 21 Fayetteville Christian 591 59 113 117 145 157 171 Total Time: 1:41:56.50 Average: 20:23.30 22 The Epiphany School 608 16 135 150 153 154 162 164 Total Time: 1:43:22.20 Average: 20:40.44 23 South Lenior 679 35 155 156 166 167 178 179 Total Time: 1:46:07.90 Average: 21:13.58 24 Wake Christian Academy 692 111 119 148 149 165 175 184 Total Time: 1:45:36.70 Average: 21:07.34 25 St. David's School 757 120 125 144 183 185 188 Total Time: 1:52:50.50 Average: 22:34.10 26 Wilmington Christian Acad 766 127 147 161 163 168 170 186 Total Time: 1:49:03.50 Average: 21:48.70 27 Eastern Wayne 769 122 132 169 172 174 180 181 Total Time: 1:50:30.70 Average: 22:06.14 28 O'Neal School 807 146 151 160 173 177 187 189 Total Time: 1:51:46.80 Average: 22:21.36 Women - Team Scores 2 Mile XC JV White High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Chapel Hill 63 3 10 11 15 24 30 32 Total Time: 1:13:13.10 Average: 14:38.62 2 East Chapel Hill 71 6 8 12 16 29 31 Total Time: 1:13:50.40 Average: 14:46.08 3 Watauga 96 7 17 22 23 27 34 38 Total Time: 1:15:25.00 Average: 15:05.00 4 Cardinal Gibbons 113 4 9 13 39 48 49 50 Total Time: 1:15:39.80 Average: 15:07.96 5 Middle Creek 114 2 19 20 33 40 44 58 Total Time: 1:15:07.70 Average: 15:01.54 6 Bishop McGuinness 123 5 21 26 35 36 63 Total Time: 1:16:03.30 Average: 15:12.66 7 Cary 152 1 18 37 41 55 78 81 Total Time: 1:16:58.80 Average: 15:23.76 8 Raleigh Charter 209 28 43 45 46 47 54 64 Total Time: 1:20:32.10 Average: 16:06.42 9 Ravenscroft School 211 14 25 52 59 61 72 73 Total Time: 1:21:43.90 Average: 16:20.78 10 Panther Creek 289 42 56 60 65 66 67 71 Total Time: 1:26:26.90 Average: 17:17.38 11 Southeast Guilford 299 51 53 57 62 76 77 Total Time: 1:27:41.80 Average: 17:32.36 12 Wilmington Christian Acad 356 68 69 70 74 75 79 80 Total Time: 1:34:36.30 Average: 18:55.26 Men - Team Scores 2 Mile XC JV White High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Cary 43 1 4 11 13 14 17 50 Total Time: 59:40.70 Average: 11:56.14 2 Cardinal Gibbons 45 3 5 8 9 20 21 23 Total Time: 1:00:31.50 Average: 12:06.30 3 Chapel Hill 63 2 6 7 19 29 Total Time: 1:01:14.40 Average: 12:14.88 4 Bishop McGuinness 84 10 12 15 22 25 34 41 Total Time: 1:02:19.50 Average: 12:27.90 5 Providence 141 24 26 28 30 33 39 40 Total Time: 1:05:15.20 Average: 13:03.04 6 Panther Creek 148 16 27 32 35 38 43 45 Total Time: 1:05:36.60 Average: 13:07.32 7 Southeast Guilford 164 18 31 36 37 42 48 52 Total Time: 1:06:23.10 Average: 13:16.62 8 Providence Day School 254 44 47 51 55 57 74 82 Total Time: 1:10:39.60 Average: 14:07.92 9 Ravenscroft School 291 46 56 58 59 72 76 85 Total Time: 1:13:33.50 Average: 14:42.70 10 Randleman 311 49 64 65 66 67 71 81 Total Time: 1:16:43.20 Average: 15:20.64 11 Wake Christian Academy 324 53 60 62 69 80 Total Time: 1:18:18.20 Average: 15:39.64 12 Wilmington Christian Acad 351 54 63 73 77 84 Total Time: 1:23:01.40 Average: 16:36.28 13 Eastern Wayne 352 61 68 70 75 78 79 83 Total Time: 1:20:52.10 Average: 16:10.42 Event 13 Mixed 1000 Meter Run CC Youth/Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Mixed 1 CC Hetzel W Unattached 5:07.1 Event 12 Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC Youth/Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Results - Mixed 1 Coleman Mitchell M Triange Champs 7:03.9 1 Connor Lane W Unattached 7:05.3 2 Nathan Blohm M WL Cross Country 7:14.3 2 Elle Holiday W WL Cross Country 8:05.7 3 Jack Saha M WL Cross Country 7:15.8 3 Adele Schubarg W WL Cross Country 8:06.8 4 John Hetzel M Unattached 8:30.2 4 Tsion Coulter W Unattached 9:48.5 5 Christian Amidon M6 Wake Christian 8:56.6 6 Bennett Hall M Unattached 9:21.8 7 Eli Seward M6 Wake Christian 9:31.1 8 Nathan Cashwell M Unattached 9:31.5 9 Winham Gabe M Unattached 9:55.5 10 Wesley Fowler M6 Wake Christian 9:55.9

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version