RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Elkins Forest Festival Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 15 2012, 08:17 PM | 45123 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Elkins Forest Festival Invitational
Elkins Forest Festival Invitational - Sep 15, 2012
Davis and Elkins College, Elkins, WV, US
 
Men: 3k JVXC | 3k XC

Women: 5k JVXC | 5k XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 3k JVXC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Grega, Kevin 10 George Washingto  20:18.43      
2   Parker, Arlo 12 Jefferson  21:06.49     1
3   Phillips, Andrew 12 Philip Barbour  21:17.47     2
4   Stinespring, Adam 10 Hampshire  21:27.52      
5   Cochran, Cody 9 Hampshire  22:04.67      
6   Jarrell, Brendan 11 Jefferson  22:09.32     3
7   Klenk, Matt 12 Bridgeport  22:11.57      
8   Lawson, Troy 9 Philip Barbour  22:12.10     4
9   Haines, Mitchell 10 Hampshire  22:13.08      
10   Stockberger, Nick 12 Philip Barbour  22:18.02     5
11   Queen, Colby 9 Philip Barbour  22:18.73     6
12   Hallow, Jared 10 Musselman  22:19.87      
13   Austin, Jesse 11 Philip Barbour  22:27.48     7
14   Randolph, Austin 9 Bridgeport  22:29.45      
15   Bxybee, Patrick 10 George Washingto  22:30.32      
16   Parker, Otis 9 Jefferson  22:31.16     8
17   Woods, Gabe 9 George Washingto  22:31.97      
18   Stanley, Blake 12 Jefferson  22:46.44     9
19   Moreland, Isaac 9 Hampshire  23:16.34      
20   Watkins, Ross 9 Philip Barbour  23:31.62     10
21   Guilliani, Jack 10 Trinity Christia  23:31.96      
22   Campbell, Tyler 9 Jefferson  23:54.55     11
23   Wilson, Andrew 9 Bridgeport  24:08.91      
24   Coonradt, Frederick 11 Musselman  24:17.21      
25   Hallow, Jordan 12 Musselman  24:33.83      
26   Kaiser, Josh 10 Hedgesville  24:56.22      
27   Ware, Jordan 9 Philip Barbour  25:11.46     12
28   Hoffmaster, Kyle 11 Musselman  26:32.88      
29   Surface, Preston 10 Buckhannon-Upshu  27:40.14      
30   Cogar, Chad 9 Webster County  27:46.63      
31   Wiseman, Carlos 9 Bridgeport  28:34.23      
32   Conley, William 9 Webster County  29:22.45      
33   Linton, Jake 11 Hedgesville  30:31.94      
34   Hayes, Trenton 12 Webster County  39:45.98      
35   Davisson, Daniel 10 Buckhannon-Upshu  40:07.15      
 
Mens 3k XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Graf, Ryan 12 Jefferson  17:17.20     1
2   Milliron, Andrew 11 Jefferson  17:32.76     2
3   Shaffer, Will 12 Scott  17:40.09      
4   Rigsby, Shane 10 Musselman  18:12.46     3
5   Merinar, Abe 11 Bridgeport  18:18.35     4
6   Harris, Brettley 10 Webster County  18:23.63     5
7   Jacobs, Jackson 11 Jefferson  18:23.92     6
8   Weitzel, Jason 10 Pikeview  18:27.97      
9   Zillinger, Rhett 11 Jefferson  18:28.86     7
10   Wiberg, Zack 10 Jefferson  18:41.90     8
11   Taylor, Matt 12 Hedgesville  18:44.04     9
12   Sharp, Marshall 11 Capital  18:44.91     10
13   Nesland, Scott 11 Philip Barbour  18:45.90     11
14   Hamrick, Austin 11 Elkins  18:52.69     12
15   Dearth, Matt 11 Bridgeport  19:05.46     13
16   McCormick, Joe 10 George Washingto  19:09.00     14
17   Lipps, Eli 12 Hampshire  19:13.92     15
18   Feezle, Casey 11 Hampshire  19:14.19     16
19   Furby, Trey 12 Philip Barbour  19:30.38     17
20   Higinbotham, Mike 12 Hedgesville  19:36.84     18
21   Coyle, Nathan 11 Hampshire  19:39.06     19
22   Wallace, Matt 10 Elkins  19:45.56     20
23   Stephens, RJ 11 Musselman  19:48.87     21
24   Louk, Nathan 9 Lewis County  19:50.58     22
25   Ross, Jimmy 12 Jefferson  19:55.36     23
26   Knight, Remington 11 Elkins  19:58.91     24
27   Shanholtz, Dustin 12 Hampshire  20:00.42     25
28   Simons, Nate 12 Elkins  20:02.97     26
29   Dawley, Daniel 10 Trinity Christia  20:07.05     27
30   Akins, Nick 12 Tucker County  20:12.35     28
31   Leake, Josh 9 Musselman  20:14.40     29
32   ruhnke, michael 10 Capital  20:15.27     30
33   Jenner, Austin 11 Musselman  20:15.57     31
34   Dolly, Britt 9 Hampshire  20:15.88     32
35   Baldwin, Tyler 10 Philip Barbour  20:19.45     33
36   Frailey, Ian 9 Bridgeport  20:23.84     34
37   Matko, Trevor 10 Philip Barbour  20:26.31     35
38   Rockwell, Brandon 12 Allegany  20:26.97      
39   Pollard, Zach 12 Hedgesville  20:27.35     36
40   Connell, Camden 10 George Washingto  20:29.21     37
41   Coulter, Dylan 11 Cameron  20:31.56      
42   Royster, Matt 12 Jefferson  20:37.08     38
43   Duez, Michael 10 Bridgeport  20:43.22     39
44   Whiteacre, Charles 11 Hampshire  20:43.48     40
45   Clutter, Cole 9 Cameron  20:45.13      
46   Pallay, Troy 10 Bridgeport  20:46.41     41
47   Blosser, Walker 11 Tucker County  20:47.92     42
48   Miller, Josh 12 Musselman  20:50.19     43
49   Hill, Kevin 12 Braxton County  20:50.60      
50   Kessler, Aaron 12 Webster County  20:51.40     44
51   Canas, Skylar 11 Cameron  20:55.45      
52   Humphrey, Kyle 10 Webster County  20:55.96     45
53   Schwartz, Joe 10 Capital  21:00.42     46
54   Christenson, Chad 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  21:01.63     47
55   Matherly, James 12 Hedgesville  21:04.10     48
56   Carr, Hunter 10 George Washingto  21:04.70     49
57   McLaughlin, Tyler 10 Trinity Christia  21:09.90     50
58   Smith, Joseph 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  21:12.12     51
59   Carpenter, Ross 10 George Washingto  21:13.24     52
60   McGee, Bryce 9 Philip Barbour  21:13.48     53
61   Clutter, Ryan 9 Cameron  21:18.59      
62   Slocum, Josh 11 Hampshire  21:30.99     54
63   ferrell, breece 9 Capital  21:31.30     55
64   Williams, Dustin 11 Philip Barbour  21:35.90     56
65   Cowger, Guy 12 Webster County  21:38.60     57
66   Nuzum, Ian 11 Philip Barbour  21:38.83     58
67   Butler, Garrett 11 Pikeview  21:43.70      
68   Sibrell, Jack 9 George Washingto  21:45.09     59
69   Abbott, Ryan 9 Bridgeport  21:45.90     60
70   May, Ethan 10 George Washingto  21:47.86     61
71   bradley, ben 9 Capital  21:49.37     62
72   Earl, Josh 10 Trinity Christia  21:52.26     63
73   Band, Quincy 11 Musselman  21:59.01     64
74   Russell, Kirk 12 Buckhannon-Upshu  22:08.96     65
75   Dlugos, Matthew 10 Trinity Christia  22:09.25     66
76   reed, ethan 10 Capital  22:09.54     67
77   Hull, Ethan 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  22:14.44     68
78   Gandee, Seth 11 Lewis County  22:15.62     69
79   Bush, Torli 12 Webster County  22:17.59     70
80   Everly, Justin 10 Trinity Christia  22:22.87     71
81   Goellner, Jack 10 Trinity Christia  22:26.48     72
82   Thomas, Ethan 10 George Washingto  22:26.79     73
83   Monroe, Hunter 9 Liberty (Harriso  22:35.04      
84   Gwynn, Anthony 10 Tucker County  22:39.57     74
85   Southern, Zack 11 Tucker County  22:45.88     75
86   Anderson, Devon 10 Tucker County  22:57.55     76
87   Leake, Jacob 11 Musselman  23:02.16     77
88   Stout, Lance 12 Webster County  23:10.95     78
89   McGoldrick, Zach 12 Hedgesville  23:11.99     79
90   Currence, Tyson 12 Elkins  23:32.95     80
91   Monroe, Dylan 12 Hedgesville  23:43.21     81
92   Romano, Adam 10 Webster County  23:52.62     82
93   Kesner, Garrett 10 Allegany  23:54.25      
94   Collins, Josh 11 Allegany  23:59.95      
95   Scott, Brent 11 Trinity Christia  24:01.63     83
96   Carr, Josh 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  24:18.52     84
97   Lockhart, Michael 12 Lewis County  24:20.10     85
98   Boswell, Gabe 11 Hedgesville  24:21.72     86
99   Cayton, Alex 11 Lewis County  24:25.84     87
100   Hays, Chris 12 Liberty (Harriso  24:55.15      
101   Johnston, Devon 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  24:58.73     88
102   Talbott, Justin 12 South Harrison  26:04.59      
103   Starkey, Scott 11 Liberty (Harriso  26:11.74      
104   Long, Keith 12 Braxton County  26:52.68      
105   accord, david 9 Capital  27:59.99     89
106   Graham, Ryan 11 South Harrison  28:23.29      
107   Thayer, Chris 11 Lewis County  28:33.30     90
108   thorton, caleb 9 Capital  30:59.81      
109   Grabenstein, Elijah 9 Allegany  31:08.14      
110   Henderson, Cody 12 Lewis County  33:28.63     91
111   Flint, Alecs 12 Lewis County  33:28.63     92
 
Womens 5k JVXC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Blankenship, Megan 9 Scott  27:12.62      
2   Nedrow, Kaylee 9 Tucker County  27:23.15     1
3   Russell, Megan 10 Buckhannon-Upshu  27:24.92      
4   Biebel, Jenn 10 Jefferson  27:53.84      
5   White, Jenna 9 Tucker County  27:58.20     2
6   Munnis, Alison 11 Jefferson  28:03.79      
7   Perry, Samantha 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  28:33.45      
8   Harper, Amanda 9 Tucker County  28:45.51     3
9   Osteen, Brittany 10 Jefferson  29:29.19      
10   Kines, Lindsay 11 Tucker County  29:33.06     4
11   Melnick, Helen 10 Tucker County  30:10.93     5
12   Poe, Joyanna 9 East Fairmont  30:58.48      
13   Biggs, Taylor 12 Musselman  31:07.60      
14   Smith, Stephanie 12 Musselman  31:48.18      
15   Kuria, Elyse 10 Hedgesville  32:42.33      
16   Wilson, Brooke 11 George Washingto  32:43.41      
17   Inglese, Laken 10 Tucker County  33:02.14     6
18   Nuzum, Kaitlyn 9 East Fairmont  33:07.75      
19   Murphy, Makenna 9 East Fairmont  33:53.16      
20   Wilson, Kat 9 Buckhannon-Upshu  34:26.30      
21   Murry, Christina 9 East Fairmont  35:39.35      
 
Womens 5k XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Colbert, Abby 9 Jefferson  20:50.35     1
2   Lipps, Rachel 11 Hampshire  21:02.01     2
3   Martin, Ashleigh 10 Hampshire  21:03.24     3
4   Waybright, Brianna 12 Philip Barbour  21:37.36     4
5   Panger, Peyton 10 Capital  21:43.42     5
6   Phillips, Morganne 12 Bridgeport  21:55.21     6
7   Long, Marissa 11 Philip Barbour  22:14.94     7
8   Villers, Allison 11 Philip Barbour  22:19.09     8
9   Cassidy, Ashley 12 Tucker County  22:20.30     9
10   Roach, Morgan 9 Hampshire  22:25.85     10
11   Wallace, Anya 11 Jefferson  22:33.66     11
12   Mahoney, Katie 11 Philip Barbour  22:37.35     12
13   Stone, Fallon 12 Hedgesville  22:43.66      
14   Jenkins, Heather 12 Musselman  22:54.41     13
15   Barnett, Abbie 10 Trinity Christia  23:04.26      
16   Feaster, Mary 10 Hampshire  23:04.84     14
17   Pollard, Brittany 12 Hedgesville  23:13.68      
18   Green, Brittany 12 Scott  23:20.45     15
19   Dunnigan, Antonia 10 Musselman  23:29.90     16
20   Harrison, Destiny 11 George Washingto  23:30.37     17
21   Chambers, Sheena 10 Scott  23:33.38     18
22   Briggs, Malika 11 Jefferson  23:35.91     19
23   Fulks, Rachel 11 Bridgeport  23:42.24     20
24   Dean, Laura 9 Buckhannon-Upshu  23:43.23     21
25   Gongola, Hannah 10 Elkins  23:44.13     22
26   Gateless, Kirsten 11 Braxton County  23:47.55     23
27   Trucks, Maddy 11 Musselman  23:48.46     24
28   Lindberg, Emma 11 Jefferson  23:48.80     25
29   Ambrose, Taylor 9 Tucker County  23:54.35     26
30   Dornbusch, Nakiah 9 Hampshire  23:56.78     27
31   McCoy, Ryleigh 11 Webster County  23:59.70      
32   Hoffmaster, Kayla 11 Musselman  24:01.34     28
33   Odle, Katelyn 10 Pikeview  24:02.50     29
34   Griffith, Lexi 12 Scott  24:03.06     30
35   Reid, Rena 10 Cameron  24:08.36      
36   Ramirez, Hannah 9 Liberty (Harriso  24:09.63      
37   simmerman, riley 9 Capital  24:22.01     31
38   Klein, Sophie 9 Pikeview  24:23.79     32
39   Palmer, Brenda 12 East Fairmont  24:26.22     33
40   Campbell, Kirsten 10 Musselman  24:30.33     34
41   DeBerry, Lindsey 10 Bridgeport  24:31.36     35
42   Layhew, Courtney 12 Hedgesville  24:40.29      
43   Haddix, Anna Kay 12 Bridgeport  24:44.13     36
44   Blythe, Savannah 9 Bridgeport  24:47.13     37
45   Mullenax, Madison 10 Tucker County  24:47.46     38
46   lane, mary keeton 9 Capital  24:49.94     39
47   Kelley, Olivia 10 Trinity Christia  24:55.47      
48   Graffius, Samantha 11 Scott  25:01.56     40
49   Goodwin, Courtney 11 Scott  25:10.18     41
50   Combs, Kasey 11 Hampshire  25:20.38     42
51   Blankenship, Jessy 12 Scott  25:21.87     43
52   Cole, Lenae 11 Tucker County  25:22.65     44
53   Cloud, Denielle 12 Musselman  25:36.87     45
54   Seifert, Lexi 12 Liberty (Harriso  25:41.28      
55   Simmons, Kathlyne 10 Elkins  25:41.58     46
56   Moore, Mikayla 11 East Fairmont  25:47.39     47
57   Thorpe, Casey 12 Buckhannon-Upshu  25:48.64     48
58   Golinsky, Kate 9 Braxton County  26:01.95     49
59   Alquist, Emma 11 Jefferson  26:07.47     50
60   Rogombe, Rhonda 10 George Washingto  26:11.14     51
61   Golinsky, Anne 12 Braxton County  26:14.07     52
62   Pappas, Sarah 10 Buckhannon-Upshu  26:14.49     53
63   Floyd, Lizzy 9 Buckhannon-Upshu  26:17.94     54
64   Russell, Catrina 10 George Washingto  26:27.30     55
65   Kendall, Cierra 10 East Fairmont  26:29.34     56
66   Truman, Haley 10 Philip Barbour  26:34.69     57
67   Rogombe, Christina 9 George Washingto  26:42.78     58
68   Ramage, Rachel 11 East Fairmont  26:44.36     59
69   thomas, geneva 10 Capital  26:45.24     60
70   Kincaid, Jessica 11 Tucker County  26:51.54     61
71   Affemann, Pandora 11 Jefferson  26:53.28     62
72   Skidmore, Grace 10 Braxton County  27:01.24     63
73   Brown, Erin 12 Webster County  27:03.60      
74   Kessenger, Kaylin 10 Pikeview  27:05.39     64
75   Carlyle, Chelsea 11 Buckhannon-Upshu  27:06.93     65
76   James, Jensen 10 Cameron  27:22.57      
77   Skidmore, Sarah 9 Braxton County  27:25.61     66
78   Stone, Faith 9 George Washingto  27:35.52     67
79   Siler, Miranda 11 Tucker County  27:41.44     68
80   Zini, Alexis 11 Trinity Christia  27:53.21      
81   Ball, Lauren 9 Scott  27:53.65     69
82   Siler, Emily 9 Tucker County  27:54.40     70
83   Pappas, Samantha 10 Buckhannon-Upshu  27:57.18     71
84   Dorsey, Samantha 12 Musselman  27:58.56     72
85   Cook, Eliza 11 Elkins  28:12.09     73
86   Blake, Kayla 12 Pikeview  28:22.85     74
87   Blankenship, Hannah 9 Lewis County  28:37.72      
88   broughton, olivia 10 Capital  28:40.43     75
89   Manning, Ashlee 12 George Washingto  28:54.11     76
90   Ridgway, Toree 10 East Fairmont  29:05.69     77
91   Craun, Cheynne 11 Jefferson  29:16.92     78
92   Holt, Jordan 12 Elkins  29:18.91     79
93   Carr, Haleigh 10 George Washingto  29:39.07     80
94   Talbott, Megan 10 South Harrison  29:41.34      
95   Corathers, Cheyenne 10 Lewis County  29:47.32      
96   Lohmann, Maggie 9 Bridgeport  30:18.67     81
97   Holliday, Nicole 12 Philip Barbour  30:29.90     82
98   Fedder, Lea 12 Elkins  30:32.16     83
99   Young, Amanda 10 Lewis County  30:59.09      
100   Zheng, Shirley 10 Lewis County  31:05.68      
101   Kimble, Savanah 11 Bridgeport  32:39.52     84
102   Smith, Raelynn 12 Pikeview  33:43.52     85
103   Farling, Anna 12 Philip Barbour  34:24.68     86
104   Harding, Sarah 12 Allegany  34:46.42      
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Hampshire High School 56 2 3 10 14 27 42 Total Time: 1:51:32.72 Average: 22:18.55 2 Philip Barbour High Schoo 88 4 7 8 12 57 82 86 Total Time: 1:55:23.43 Average: 23:04.69 3 Jefferson High School 106 1 11 19 25 50 62 78 Total Time: 1:56:56.19 Average: 23:23.24 4 Musselman High School 115 13 16 24 28 34 45 72 Total Time: 1:58:44.44 Average: 23:44.89 5 Bridgeport High School 134 6 20 35 36 37 81 84 Total Time: 1:59:40.07 Average: 23:56.02 6 scott high 144 15 18 30 40 41 43 69 Total Time: 2:01:08.63 Average: 24:13.73 7 Tucker Co. High 178 9 26 38 44 61 68 70 Total Time: 2:03:16.30 Average: 24:39.26 8 Capital High School 210 5 31 39 60 75 Total Time: 2:06:21.05 Average: 25:16.21 9 Buckhannon-Upshur High Sc 241 21 48 53 54 65 71 Total Time: 2:09:11.23 Average: 25:50.25 10 Washington High School 248 17 51 55 58 67 76 80 Total Time: 2:10:27.11 Average: 26:05.43 11 Braxton County High Schoo 253 23 49 52 63 66 Total Time: 2:10:30.42 Average: 26:06.09 12 East Fairmont HS 272 33 47 56 59 77 Total Time: 2:12:33.00 Average: 26:30.60 13 PikeView High School 284 29 32 64 74 85 Total Time: 2:17:38.06 Average: 27:31.61 14 Elkins High School 303 22 46 73 79 83 Total Time: 2:17:28.87 Average: 27:29.78 Women - Team Scores JV 5000m XC XC JVXC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Tucker Co. High 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time: 2:23:50.86 Average: 28:46.17 Men - Team Scores 3000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Jefferson High School 24 1 2 6 7 8 23 38 Total Time: 1:30:24.64 Average: 18:04.93 2 Hampshire High School 107 15 16 19 25 32 40 54 Total Time: 1:38:23.47 Average: 19:40.70 3 Musselman High School 127 3 21 29 31 43 64 77 Total Time: 1:39:21.49 Average: 19:52.30 4 Bridgeport High School 131 4 13 34 39 41 60 Total Time: 1:39:17.28 Average: 19:51.46 5 Philip Barbour High Schoo 149 11 17 33 35 53 56 58 Total Time: 1:40:15.52 Average: 20:03.11 6 Elkins High School 162 12 20 24 26 80 Total Time: 1:42:13.08 Average: 20:26.62 7 Hedgesville High School 190 9 18 36 48 79 81 86 Total Time: 1:43:04.32 Average: 20:36.87 8 Capital High School 203 10 30 46 55 62 67 89 Total Time: 1:43:21.28 Average: 20:40.26 9 Washington High School 211 14 37 49 52 59 61 73 Total Time: 1:43:41.24 Average: 20:44.25 10 Webster County High Schoo 221 5 44 45 57 70 78 82 Total Time: 1:44:07.18 Average: 20:49.44 11 Trinity High School 277 27 50 63 66 71 72 83 Total Time: 1:47:41.33 Average: 21:32.27 12 Tucker County High School 295 28 42 74 75 76 Total Time: 1:49:23.27 Average: 21:52.66 13 Buckhannon-Upshur High Sc 315 47 51 65 68 84 88 Total Time: 1:50:55.67 Average: 22:11.14 14 Lewis County High School 353 22 69 85 87 90 91 92 Total Time: 1:59:25.44 Average: 23:53.09 Men - Team Scores JV 3000m XC XC JVXC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Philip Barbour High Schoo 24 2 4 5 6 7 10 12 Total Time: 1:50:33.80 Average: 22:06.76 2 Jefferson High School 32 1 3 8 9 11 Total Time: 1:52:27.96 Average: 22:29.60 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Hampshire High School 56 2 3 10 14 27 42 Total Time: 1:51:32.72 Average: 22:18.55 2 Philip Barbour High Schoo 88 4 7 8 12 57 82 86 Total Time: 1:55:23.43 Average: 23:04.69 3 Jefferson High School 106 1 11 19 25 50 62 78 Total Time: 1:56:56.19 Average: 23:23.24 4 Musselman High School 115 13 16 24 28 34 45 72 Total Time: 1:58:44.44 Average: 23:44.89 5 Bridgeport High School 134 6 20 35 36 37 81 84 Total Time: 1:59:40.07 Average: 23:56.02 6 scott high 144 15 18 30 40 41 43 69 Total Time: 2:01:08.63 Average: 24:13.73 7 Tucker Co. High 178 9 26 38 44 61 68 70 Total Time: 2:03:16.30 Average: 24:39.26 8 Capital High School 210 5 31 39 60 75 Total Time: 2:06:21.05 Average: 25:16.21 9 Buckhannon-Upshur High Sc 241 21 48 53 54 65 71 Total Time: 2:09:11.23 Average: 25:50.25 10 Washington High School 248 17 51 55 58 67 76 80 Total Time: 2:10:27.11 Average: 26:05.43 11 Braxton County High Schoo 253 23 49 52 63 66 Total Time: 2:10:30.42 Average: 26:06.09 12 East Fairmont HS 272 33 47 56 59 77 Total Time: 2:12:33.00 Average: 26:30.60 13 PikeView High School 284 29 32 64 74 85 Total Time: 2:17:38.06 Average: 27:31.61 14 Elkins High School 303 22 46 73 79 83 Total Time: 2:17:28.87 Average: 27:29.78 Women - Team Scores JV 5000m XC XC JVXC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Tucker Co. High 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time: 2:23:50.86 Average: 28:46.17 Men - Team Scores 3000m XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Jefferson High School 24 1 2 6 7 8 23 38 Total Time: 1:30:24.64 Average: 18:04.93 2 Hampshire High School 107 15 16 19 25 32 40 54 Total Time: 1:38:23.47 Average: 19:40.70 3 Musselman High School 127 3 21 29 31 43 64 77 Total Time: 1:39:21.49 Average: 19:52.30 4 Bridgeport High School 131 4 13 34 39 41 60 Total Time: 1:39:17.28 Average: 19:51.46 5 Philip Barbour High Schoo 149 11 17 33 35 53 56 58 Total Time: 1:40:15.52 Average: 20:03.11 6 Elkins High School 162 12 20 24 26 80 Total Time: 1:42:13.08 Average: 20:26.62 7 Hedgesville High School 190 9 18 36 48 79 81 86 Total Time: 1:43:04.32 Average: 20:36.87 8 Capital High School 203 10 30 46 55 62 67 89 Total Time: 1:43:21.28 Average: 20:40.26 9 Washington High School 211 14 37 49 52 59 61 73 Total Time: 1:43:41.24 Average: 20:44.25 10 Webster County High Schoo 221 5 44 45 57 70 78 82 Total Time: 1:44:07.18 Average: 20:49.44 11 Trinity High School 277 27 50 63 66 71 72 83 Total Time: 1:47:41.33 Average: 21:32.27 12 Tucker County High School 295 28 42 74 75 76 Total Time: 1:49:23.27 Average: 21:52.66 13 Buckhannon-Upshur High Sc 315 47 51 65 68 84 88 Total Time: 1:50:55.67 Average: 22:11.14 14 Lewis County High School 353 22 69 85 87 90 91 92 Total Time: 1:59:25.44 Average: 23:53.09 Men - Team Scores JV 3000m XC XC JVXC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Philip Barbour High Schoo 24 2 4 5 6 7 10 12 Total Time: 1:50:33.80 Average: 22:06.76 2 Jefferson High School 32 1 3 8 9 11 Total Time: 1:52:27.96 Average: 22:29.60

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version