RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Festival of Champions

Published by Festival of Champions
Sep 16 2012, 08:24 PM | 57035 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Festival of Champions
Festival of Champions - Sep 15, 2012
Clackamas Community College, Oregon City, OR, US
 
| 3000m XC | 5000m XC
 
Mens 3k JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Martin, Alex 9 Summit  10:33      
2   Parton, Grant 10 Summit  10:51      
3   Kuenzi, Nolan 12 Hillsboro  11:00      
4   Axten, Ethan 10 Summit  11:03      
5   Reinecke, Griffin 11 Summit  11:09      
6   Warburton, James 12 Summit  11:11      
7   Millslagle, Zeb 10 Summit  11:13      
8   Gerig, Brian 10 Glencoe  11:14      
9   Gardiner, Spencer 9 Aloha  11:20      
10   Berget, Fredrik 12 Summit  11:21      
11   Naegele, Keanan 11 Summit  11:21      
12   Rohr, Jonathan 10 Aloha  11:25      
13   Stine, Peter 9 Sunset  11:26      
14   Watts, Tony 9 Aloha  11:28      
15   Hecker, Ian 12 Summit  11:30      
16   Johnson, William 11 Summit  11:30      
17   Giannioses, Nikolas 12 Summit  11:33      
18   Wimberly, Thomas 9 Summit  11:35      
19   Schleicher, Jackson 10 Tualatin  11:36      
20   Clayson, Drew 10 Aloha  11:37      
21   Lewis, Parker 9 Summit  11:40      
22   Jacobsen, Noah 9 Portland Waldorf  11:42      
23   Barzler, Brent 9 Aloha  11:43      
24   Morgan, Archer 10 Forest Grove  11:46      
25   Keturi, Spencer 9 Aloha  11:47      
26   Smith, Harrison 10 Hillsboro  11:50      
27   Murphey, Colman 9 Sunset  11:51      
28   Bergin, Ethan 9 Sunset  11:55      
29   Borges, Anthony 10 Tualatin  11:56      
30   Barrett, Riley 10 Summit  12:01      
31   Mendrin, John 9 North Salem  12:04      
32   Watkins, Valdon 10 Aloha  12:06      
33   McGuire, Nick 9 Sunset  12:11      
34   Kemp, Brody 10 Putnam  12:12      
35   Davies, Michael 9 Sunset  12:19      
36   Thran, Aiden 10 Putnam  12:24      
37   Hecker, Matt 10 Summit  12:27      
38   Todd, Tristan 9 Summit  12:29      
39   Hill, Drew 11 Putnam  12:30      
40   Maryio, Bruno De 12 Hillsboro  12:32      
41   Jones, Isaac 10 Aloha  12:33      
42   Mihuc, Austin 9 Sunset  12:33      
43   Jones, Anthony 11 Sunset  12:35      
44   Werner, AJ 10 Aloha  12:35      
45   Ferrell, Logan 9 Newberg  12:37      
46   Campbell, Jonathan 9 Aloha  12:38      
47   Olson, Brody 10 Putnam  12:41      
48   Combs, Evan 11 Skyview  12:47      
49   Bergstrom, Kevin 10 Skyview  12:48      
50   Ellsworth, Joe 10 McMinnville  12:55      
51   Sonflieth, Brett 11 Putnam  12:56      
52   Rogers, Chad 9 Summit  12:57      
53   Gorden, Matthew Van 9 Sunset  13:03      
54   Daines, Nathan 10 Aloha  13:03      
55   Webber, Layton 9 Tualatin  13:09      
56   Han, Lynn 11 East Linn Christ  13:11      
57   Gillespie, Aidan 9 Valley Catholic  13:16      
58   Lorberger, Dakota 9 Hillsboro  13:19      
59   Heaton, Evan 11 Summit  13:20      
60   Morgan, Zach 9 Sunset  13:21      
61   Cross, Nicholas 12 Tualatin  13:23      
62   Winn, Tobiason 9 Tualatin  13:26      
63   Peng, Aaron 10 East Linn Christ  13:28      
64   Baker, Stewart 9 Portland Waldorf  13:29      
65   Braunstein, Alex 9 Portland Waldorf  13:31      
66   Livermore, Jonah 9 Portland Waldorf  13:32      
67   Zhong, Total 10 East Linn Christ  13:33      
68   Aarseth, Eric 9 Tualatin  13:35      
69   Donaghue, James 9 Newberg  13:36      
70   Duyao, Justin 10 Aloha  13:37      
71   Garcia, Carlos 12 Hillsboro  13:40      
72   Heider, Joseph 9 Glencoe  13:41      
73   Venetucci, Nick 10 Putnam  13:41      
74   Wilson, Tristen 10 Hillsboro  13:42      
75   Smith, Isaac 11 Skyview  13:44      
76   Rohde, Kolton 9 Amity  13:45      
77   Smith, Nick 10 Valley Catholic  13:47      
78   Gutierrez, Gabriel 9 Forest Grove  13:48      
79   Hancock, Max 10 Putnam  13:49      
80   Burgin, Jeff 10 Sunset  13:51      
81   Steward, Kevin 10 Newberg  14:00      
82   Phelps, Micah 9 Skyview  14:05      
83   Alldritt, Alec 9 Summit  14:17      
84   Painter, Nicholas 10 Aloha  14:23      
85   Gooch, Evin 12 Sunset  14:23      
86   Brown, Falken 9 Forest Grove  14:25      
87   Benson, Jim 9 Putnam  14:26      
88   McComish, Max 10 Aloha  14:27      
89   Forrester, Austin 10 Horizon Christia  14:30      
90   McConachie, Grant 9 Sunset  14:30      
91   Braun, Matthew 9 Sunset  14:30      
92   Kiaunis, Dante 10 Glencoe  14:49      
93   Faivre, Thomas 10 Skyview  14:49      
94   Green, Jacob 9 Tualatin  14:50      
95   Lewis, Ryan 10 Tigard  14:51      
96   Bernard, Peter 9 Valley Catholic  14:54      
97   Ebanks, Quaid 9 North Salem  15:02      
98   Gregory, John 10 Tahoma  15:07      
99   Soc, Arnesto 9 Sunset  15:17      
100   Smothers, Will 9 McMinnville  15:17      
101   Toomey, Ian 9 Tahoma  15:34      
102   Avalos, Pablo 11 Forest Grove  15:40      
103   Vestal, Nikolas 9 Aloha  16:02      
104   Kunkel, C.J. 9 North Salem  16:05      
105   Zhao, Min 12 East Linn Christ  16:10      
106   Castaneda, Ray 11 Glencoe  16:10      
107   Jenkins, Jonah 9 Tahoma  16:16      
108   Eberhardt, Steven 11 Newberg  16:41      
109   Vargas, Yobani Banderas 10 Aloha  16:51      
110   Cropp, Erik 10 Amity  17:04      
111   Taggart, Trevor 9 Sunset  17:13      
112   Pixley, Chase 10 Scappoose  17:24      
113   Costelloe, Grant 9 Westside Christi  18:49      
 
Womens 3k JV Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Calmels, Veronique 9 Summit  12:16      
2   Hewitson, Hailey 12 Summit  12:55      
3   Naegele, Conner 9 Summit  12:56      
4   Czelder, Sage 9 Aloha  13:27      
5   Martin, Micaela 12 Summit  13:31      
6   Weichman, Kelly 10 Summit  13:38      
7   Smiley, Meri 9 Summit  13:39      
8   O'Neil, Megan 11 Summit  13:40      
9   Baker, Alma 10 Portland Waldorf  13:43      
10   Gilreath, Kate 9 Summit  13:43      
11   Bake, Ellie 10 Aloha  13:54      
12   Doherty, Harriet 10 Sunset  13:55      
13   Grose, Jessica 9 Sunset  13:55      
14   Janko, Chloe 9 Forest Grove  14:00      
15   Mojica, Oralia Funez 9 Aloha  14:08      
16   Lee, Ermina 9 Valley Catholic  14:13      
17   Rotolante, Jaydra 11 Summit  14:14      
18   Matthews, Peyton 9 Sunset  14:15      
19   Tozer, Piper 10 Summit  14:16      
20   Nichols, Anna 9 Lincoln  14:19      
21   Chen, Moira 9 Lincoln  14:20      
22   Reid, Tanna 11 Summit  14:23      
23   Shelton, Mikayla 9 Summit  14:24      
24   Burch, Hailey 9 Battle Ground  14:24      
25   Harrington, Hannah 9 Summit  14:26      
26   Maxey, Alyssa 9 Prairie  14:28      
27   Lee, Faith 10 Aloha  14:36      
28   Hill, Danielle 10 Putnam  14:36      
29   Gallivan, Lauren 9 Summit  14:37      
30   Nevo, Mika 9 Sunset  14:38      
31   Farner, Kirsten 11 Summit  14:39      
32   Reynolds, Ella 11 Tualatin  14:40      
33   Westenhaver, Jane 10 Tualatin  14:41      
34   Nuss, Morgan 10 Lincoln  14:47      
35   Petitt, Maddy 9 Sunset  14:50      
36   Kemp, Karyssa 10 Prairie  14:52      
37   Hickman, Kaitlyn 11 Summit  14:58      
38   Gfroerer, Emily 9 Valley Catholic  14:58      
39   Beaton, Madison Wolf 10 Sunset  15:02      
40   Strobel, Emma 10 Summit  15:03      
41   Lopez-Smith, Lyn 9 Columbia River  15:06      
43   Engstrand, Rebecka 12 Sunset  15:22      
44   Fristoe, Carly 11 Summit  15:22      
45   Fry, Shelly 12 Hillsboro  15:25      
46   Kelly, Chelsea 10 Battle Ground  15:25      
47   Wicker, Devin 10 Summit  15:26      
48   Maguire, Janelle 10 Summit  15:27      
49   Huit, Cassandra 9 Battle Ground  15:28      
50   Harris, Bridget 10 Sunset  15:28      
51   Hayes, Abbey 10 Putnam  15:31      
52   Egg, AnnaLeesa 11 Forest Grove  15:31      
53   Boucher, Rebekah 9 Battle Ground  15:32      
54   Geiter, Joanna 11 Putnam  15:33      
55   Solano, Anna 9 Aloha  15:34      
56   Lowery, Kim 12 Columbia River  15:34      
57   Zobrist, Krista 10 Tualatin  15:34      
58   Bergren, Jane 10 Battle Ground  15:35      
59   Taylor, Jessamy 12 Forest Grove  15:36      
60   Gonzalez, Nue 12 Glencoe  15:36      
61   Santiago, Siera 9 Tahoma  15:37      
62   Bernhisel, Reed 12 McMinnville  15:39      
63   Jaworski, Emma 9 Roseburg  15:40      
64   Hernandez, Rosalinda 9 McMinnville  15:46      
65   Robinson, Sophia 9 Battle Ground  15:50      
66   Thomas, Kylie 11 Newberg  15:52      
67   Koskela, Hayley 10 Newberg  15:54      
68   Schifferdecker, Kathryn 12 Horizon Christia  15:56      
69   Boyer, Lynnae 9 Newberg  15:57      
70   Jones, Keira 12 Horizon Christia  15:57      
71   Petrone, Miranda 12 Tualatin  15:57      
72   Tran, Emily 9 Tigard  16:02      
73   Krill, Sarah 9 Tualatin  16:04      
74   Smith, Kelsey 12 Prairie  16:05      
75   Becker, Bailey 11 Forest Grove  16:05      
76   Courogen, Julianna 9 Lincoln  16:09      
77   Russenberger, Sophie 10 Summit  16:11      
78   Warden, Taylor 10 Summit  16:12      
79   Walters, Aubryn 10 McMinnville  16:14      
80   King, Sarah 9 Prairie  16:16      
81   Baca, Jacqueline 9 Newberg  16:17      
82   Strom, Kristen 10 Summit  16:18      
83   Ferguson, Lindsey 12 Tualatin  16:19      
84   McRae, Mariah 9 Amity  16:20      
85   Payton, Danielle 12 McMinnville  16:21      
86   Lewis, Katherine 9 Tigard  16:28      
87   Jensen, Abby 12 Forest Grove  16:28      
88   Wilson, Brianna 9 McMinnville  16:31      
89   Renshaw, Kelly 11 McMinnville  16:33      
90   Maceda-Diaz, Carla 10 Forest Grove  16:36      
91   Bowers, Kayla 11 McMinnville  16:42      
92   Clute, Zoe 9 Columbia River  16:43      
93   Vanderzanden, Abby 12 Forest Grove  16:44      
94   Rezze, Sabrina Di 9 Roseburg  16:44      
95   Bisbocci, Sofia 11 McMinnville  16:49      
96   Jaworski, Sarah 9 Roseburg  16:50      
97   Anderson, Jaycie 10 Prairie  16:55      
98   Roberts, AnnaKae 10 McMinnville  16:58      
99   Dooley, Megan 12 Newberg  17:00      
100   Leonard, Victoria 10 Lincoln  17:02      
101   O'Malley, Brianna 12 Summit  17:12      
102   Lea, Rowyn 10 Skyview  17:17      
103   Sandoval, Jessica 11 Roseburg  17:33      
104   Araiza, Shirley 10 Glencoe  17:51      
105   Cleveland-Aguirre, Lacee 9 Valley Catholic  18:03      
106   Gunnels, Theresa 10 Summit  18:08      
107   Standlee, Fanni 9 Tigard  18:20      
108   McCoy, Emily 10 Prairie  18:27      
109   Cecchini, Kaitlin 11 Forest Grove  18:47      
110   Miller, Cameron 11 Summit  19:14      
111   Gutierrez, Dulce 11 Forest Grove  21:11      
112   Hunt, Jamie 10 Insight  21:13      
Team Scores
SEPTEMBER 15, 2012 BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS DIVISION CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY FESTIVAL OF CHAMPIONS Sunset High School OVERALL RESULTS Oregon City, Oregon PLACE TEAM SCHOOL Flight 1 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Total 1 TAHO TAHOMA 2 8 2 3 3 5 2 8 33 2 SUMM SUMMIT 1 5 4 42 1 4 1 3 61 3 SKLN SKYLINE 6 7 6 7 7 10 5 16 64 4 LINC LINCOLN 4 13 14 24 9 19 9 13 105 5 SIUS SIUSLAW 34 49 1 5 2 8 6 10 115 6 SNST SUNSET 9 11 9 11 18 20 20 21 119 7 CRIV COLUMBIA RIVER 17 22 12 13 6 27 12 27 136 8 ALOH ALOHA 3 14 10 30 14 25 15 25 136 9 ROSE ROSEBURG 15 21 17 27 17 28 11 24 160 10 SKVW SKYVIEW 12 31 32 44 12 15 7 19 172 11 BGRD BATTLE GROUND 27 30 8 43 21 23 4 17 173 12 FG FOREST GROVE 10 26 18 25 16 26 28 32 181 13 TIGR TIGARD 20 24 15 16 13 29 30 36 183 14 MCMI MCMINNVILLE 16 19 20 21 30 35 14 40 195 15 TUAL TUALATIN 18 23 31 33 11 24 22 33 195 16 NEWB NEWBERG 39 42 22 23 33 41 18 37 255 17 PRAR PRAIRIE 25 28 19 28 36 39 42 44 261 18 ENUM ENUMCLAW 32 33 26 39 31 51 23 34 269 19 GLNC GLENCOE 36 43 29 36 34 38 26 29 271 20 PHNX PHOENIX 29 35 34 38 32 43 31 35 277 21 EVRT EVERETT 38 49 35 37 22 37 39 46 303 22 SCAP SCAPPOOSE 40 41 40 46 44 51 43 52 357 23 HILS HILLSBORO 37 49 41 50 47 49 38 51 362 24 NSHS NORTH SALEM 44 45 45 51 45 46 41 47 364 25 EVGN EVERGREEN 47 48 48 52 40 42 45 50 372 26 PTNM PUTNAM 46 49 47 49 48 50 48 49 386 Flight 1 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 MAXIMUM SCORE 49 53 51 52 LAST FINISHER 48 52 50 51 FLIGHT #1 - 2 TO 6 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #7-#12 RUNNERS FLIGHT #3 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #5-#6 RUNNERS FLIGHT #4 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #3-#4 RUNNERS FLIGHT #5 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #1-#2 RUNNERS Ties are broken by the finish position of a team's #1 runner. only 2 runners score in each of these flights 5 runners are required to have a team score SEPTEMBER 15, 2012 GIRLS LARGE SCHOOLS DIVISION CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY FESTIVAL OF CHAMPIONS Sunset High School OVERALL RESULTS Oregon City, Oregon PLACE TEAM SCHOOL Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 6 Total 1 TAHO TAHOMA 1 3 2 3 2 7 5 12 35 2 SNST SUNSET 2 11 6 12 1 10 2 4 48 3 SUMM SUMMIT 4 5 1 4 8 11 3 28 64 4 PRAR PRAIRIE 10 14 11 14 4 12 1 8 74 5 SKLN SKYLINE 6 7 5 7 9 13 13 27 87 6 ALOH ALOHA 8 9 9 10 6 17 11 43 113 7 FG FOREST GROVE 17 24 13 29 15 16 17 18 149 8 SCAP SCAPPOOSE 19 23 22 28 14 22 7 20 155 9 LINC LINCOLN 12 21 8 17 3 36 29 33 159 10 CRIV COLUMBIA RIVER 13 16 21 31 18 23 26 35 183 11 NEWB NEWBERG 26 30 19 24 5 39 22 34 199 12 TIGR TIGARD 18 22 16 27 19 38 16 43 199 13 ROSE ROSEBURG 15 20 25 26 27 30 37 42 222 14 SKVW SKYVIEW 28 29 32 33 21 34 10 36 223 15 TUAL TUALATIN 25 31 23 42 31 33 25 43 253 16 EVGN EVERGREEN 27 42 35 41 25 26 24 43 263 17 PHNX PHOENIX 37 41 44 44 20 35 14 30 265 18 BGRD BATTLE GROUND 32 33 30 34 37 41 23 38 268 19 MCMI MCMINNVILLE 42 42 38 43 40 42 9 41 297 20 NSHS NORTH SALEM 38 39 40 44 29 43 39 40 312 INC ENUM ENUMCLAW 42 42 15 20 44 44 19 21 INC INC GLNC GLENCOE 34 35 18 36 24 44 43 43 INC INC PTNM PUTNAM 42 42 37 39 28 44 31 32 INC INC HILS HILLSBORO 36 40 44 44 32 44 15 43 INC INC SIUS SIUSLAW 42 42 44 44 44 44 6 43 INC INC EVRT EVERETT 42 42 44 44 44 44 43 43 INC MAXIMUM SCORE 42 44 44 43 LAST FINISHER 41 43 43 42 FLIGHT #2 - 2 TO 6 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #7-#12 RUNNERS FLIGHT #3 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #5-#6 RUNNERS FLIGHT #4 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #3-#4 RUNNERS FLIGHT #6 - 2 RUNNERS, 2 SCORE, TEAMS #1-#2 RUNNERS Ties are broken by the finish position of a team's #1 runner. only 2 runners score in each of these flights 5 runners are required to have a team score SEPTEMBER 15, 2012 BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS DIVISION CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY FESTIVAL OF CHAMPIONS Sunset High School OVERALL RESULTS Oregon City, Oregon PLACE TEAM SCHOOL Flight 1 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Total 1 ELC EAST LINN CHRISTIAN 1 1 1 2 5 2 WCHR WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 2 2 4 3 11 3 OES OREGON EPISCOPAL 4 3 5 1 13 4 AMIT AMITY 6 4 3 4 17 5 VC VALLEY CATHOLIC 5 5 2 5 17 INC HCHR HORIZON CHRISTIAN 3 6 6 5 INC Flight 1 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 MAXIMUM SCORE 7 6 6 5 LAST FINISHER 6 5 5 4 Ties are broken by the finish position of a team's #1 runner. only 1 runner scores in each of these flights 3 runners are required to have a team score SEPTEMBER 15, 2012 GIRLS SMALL SCHOOLS DIVISION CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY FESTIVAL OF CHAMPIONS Sunset High School OVERALL RESULTS Oregon City, Oregon PLACE TEAM SCHOOL Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 6 Total 1 VC VALLEY CATHOLIC 1 1 1 1 4 2 WCHR WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 2 2 3 3 10 3 OES OREGON EPISCOPAL 3 3 2 4 12 INC ELC EAST LINN CHRISTIAN 4 5 4 2 INC Flight 1 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 MAXIMUM SCORE 5 5 4 4 LAST FINISHER 4 4 3 3 Ties are broken by the finish position of a team's #1 runner. only 1 runner scores in each of these flights 3 runners are required to have a team score

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version