RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Galion Cross Country Festival

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 15th 2012, 7:30pm | 351011 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Galion Cross Country Festival
Galion Cross Country Festival - Sep 15, 2012
Amann’s Reservoir Park, Galion, OH, US
 
| 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 2,144   Pages: 1 2 3 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 2,144   Pages: 1 2 3 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Boys 2 Mile Run CC Open Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 18 Granville MS 1 2 3 4 8 (23) (32) 2 68 Ashland MS 5 6 9 18 30 (38) (54) 3 80 Seneca East MS 13 14 15 17 21 (39) (41) 4 149 Perkins MS 12 19 34 36 48 (62) (63) 5 163 Blendon MS 20 27 29 40 47 (52) (53) 6 165 Findlay Central MS 7 16 37 50 55 (57) (59) 7 188 Fredericktown MS 22 31 35 44 56 (58) (69) 8 195 Mansfield Madison MS 11 28 43 45 68 (--) (--) 9 207 Dempsey MS 24 26 46 51 60 (65) (67) 10 219 Bellefontaine MS 10 33 49 61 66 (71) (--) 11 273 Berlin-Milan MS 25 42 64 70 72 (--) (--) Boys 2 Mile Run CC "A" Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 70 Berlin-Milan MS 4 10 16 18 22 (49) (69) 2 88 Ashland MS 3 15 19 21 30 (32) (42) 3 129 Findlay Central MS 20 23 24 29 33 (34) (50) 4 163 Shelby MS 6 31 35 44 47 (60) (61) 5 166 Blendon MS 9 36 37 38 46 (--) (--) 6 167 Watkins MS 5 8 25 62 67 (--) (--) 7 179 Lexington MS 13 14 17 63 72 (74) (77) 8 182 Buckeye MS 11 12 52 53 54 (66) (68) 9 183 Dempsey MS 7 39 40 41 56 (58) (73) 10 195 St. Edward MS 1 27 28 55 84 (85) (--) 11 275 Spa Highland MS 26 45 48 75 81 (90) (--) 12 292 Cal. River Valley MS 2 64 65 79 82 (88) (--) 13 313 Norwalk MS 51 57 59 70 76 (83) (89) 14 358 Keystone MS 43 71 78 80 86 (87) (--) Boys 2 Mile Run CC "B" Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 75 Perkins MS 3 10 15 19 28 (49) (65) 2 107 Granville MS 9 18 20 23 37 (44) (120) 3 141 Seneca East MS 4 6 26 52 53 (57) (95) 4 180 Fredericktown MS 7 21 41 51 60 (73) (81) 5 181 Bellefontaine MS 8 17 43 45 68 (76) (108) 6 182 Col. Crawford MS 2 11 25 59 85 (103) (107) 7 205 Tallmadge MS 24 27 46 50 58 (64) (69) 8 285 Ontario MS 29 32 72 75 77 (88) (139) 9 294 Gilead Christian MS 1 56 71 80 86 (117) (138) 10 329 Mount Gilead MS 14 33 74 97 111 (142) (153) 11 331 River View MS 5 35 94 98 99 (113) (158) 12 346 Black River MS 36 39 63 79 129 (--) (--) 13 350 Pleasant MS 31 40 84 91 104 (152) (--) 14 357 Galion MS 30 38 54 105 130 (131) (--) 15 382 New London MS 13 48 83 102 136 (150) (154) 16 391 Tiffin MS 12 22 96 126 135 (--) (--) 17 414 South Amherst MS 34 55 90 116 119 (147) (--) 18 429 Wynford MS 16 47 89 137 140 (--) (--) 19 461 Ash. Crestview MS 66 78 101 106 110 (112) (125) 20 516 Lucas MS 67 70 124 127 128 (145) (157) 21 517 Willard MS 62 93 109 121 132 (133) (134) 22 541 St. Paul MS 42 87 92 159 161 (--) (--) 23 567 Otsego MS 61 115 122 123 146 (149) (155) 24 613 Liberty Union MS 82 114 118 143 156 (160) (--) 25 684 Northmor MS 100 141 144 148 151 (--) (--) Girls 2 Mile Run CC "A" Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 85 Dempsey MS 3 5 7 22 48 (63) (84) 2 115 Ashland MS 10 12 25 31 37 (44) (47) 3 120 Lexington MS 1 15 18 34 52 (54) (75) 4 141 Watkins MS 16 17 28 35 45 (66) (85) 5 142 Findlay Central MS 8 19 33 39 43 (46) (61) 6 174 Buckeye MS 6 9 41 51 67 (77) (78) 7 182 Shelby MS 4 30 40 50 58 (82) (83) 8 196 Norwalk MS 21 27 36 55 57 (71) (81) 9 224 Huron MS 11 13 59 62 79 (86) (--) 10 234 Cal. River Valley MS 24 29 56 60 65 (68) (72) 11 237 Tiffin MS 23 26 38 74 76 (88) (--) 12 239 Keystone MS 2 32 49 69 87 (--) (--) 13 286 Spa Highland MS 14 20 73 89 90 (--) (--) 14 309 Blendon MS 42 53 64 70 80 (--) (--) Girls 2 Mile Run CC "B" Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 51 Lib. Union-Thurston MS 2 7 8 12 22 (41) (54) 2 83 Granville MS 1 9 14 23 36 (39) (43) 3 95 Liberty Center MS 4 5 24 30 32 (--) (--) 4 123 Mohawk MS 11 15 21 31 45 (60) (113) 5 216 Fredericktown MS 19 26 44 58 69 (117) (118) 6 243 Bellefontaine MS 20 37 49 50 87 (124) (--) 7 247 Berlin-Milan MS 10 35 40 66 96 (111) (133) 8 269 Northmor MS 42 52 55 56 64 (70) (101) 9 328 Mount Gilead MS 27 51 53 81 116 (--) (--) 10 329 River View MS 17 67 71 74 100 (107) (109) 11 340 Tallmadge MS 13 72 80 82 93 (119) (129) 12 342 Ontario MS 29 34 68 85 126 (135) (--) 13 367 Pleasant MS 18 57 89 99 104 (145) (154) 14 373 Perkins MS 47 48 78 94 106 (110) (122) 15 395 Mapleton MS 6 86 97 98 108 (125) (138) 16 408 Col. Crawford MS 46 62 91 95 114 (115) (--) 17 413 New London MS 3 83 92 105 130 (136) (142) 18 418 Ash. Crestview MS 16 38 84 137 143 (144) (--) 19 432 Black River MS 25 33 102 132 140 (147) (--) 20 444 Galion MS 28 61 79 128 148 (151) (--) 21 497 St. Paul MS 63 75 90 120 149 (150) (--) 22 501 Otsego MS 59 76 112 123 131 (139) (--) 23 531 Cardington-Lincoln MS 73 88 103 121 146 (152) (153) 24 544 Seneca East MS 65 77 127 134 141 (155) (--) Girls 2 Mile Run CC Open Middle School Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 28 Ashland MS 1 4 5 7 11 (14) (25) 2 84 Findlay Central MS 3 12 13 20 36 (43) (46) 3 107 Granville MS 16 18 21 24 28 (29) (48) 4 125 Northmor MS 9 17 27 33 39 (76) (82) 5 132 Blendon MS 15 19 26 34 38 (44) (52) 6 175 Lib. Union-Thurston MS 6 10 30 37 92 (--) (--) 7 199 Fredericktown MS 2 23 50 59 65 (73) (79) 8 239 Buckeye MS 8 35 49 64 83 (90) (--) 9 243 Cal. River Valley MS 31 32 51 57 72 (75) (78) 10 258 Lexington MS 22 40 56 66 74 (--) (--) 11 282 Watkins MS 41 42 45 69 85 (93) (--) 12 306 Shelby MS 53 58 62 63 70 (--) (--) 13 330 Dempsey MS 47 55 67 80 81 (--) (--) 14 337 River View MS 60 61 68 71 77 (87) (91) 15 401 New London MS 54 84 86 88 89 (--) (--) Boys 5k Run Open Division II/III Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 70 Bay 2 9 10 22 27 (36) (78) 2 93 Rocky River 4 5 8 34 42 (43) (55) 3 154 New London 11 26 30 41 46 (96) (110) 4 159 Liberty Center 16 25 31 38 49 (105) (124) 5 161 Tallmadge 1 14 33 51 62 (87) (89) 6 171 Granville 13 20 40 48 50 (73) (83) 7 213 Mount Gilead 19 23 47 59 65 (86) (91) 8 221 Columbus Grove 24 37 45 57 58 (72) (74) 9 264 Perkins 3 17 32 98 114 (144) (155) 10 279 Lima Shawnee 6 28 39 97 109 (138) (152) 11 298 Lexington 21 52 56 75 94 (100) (108) 12 311 Edison 18 35 61 66 131 (162) (167) 13 357 Seneca East 7 15 44 142 149 (--) (--) 14 398 River View 12 54 76 121 135 (139) (145) 15 420 Otsego 60 77 80 88 115 (117) (134) 16 456 Bellefontaine 64 68 93 111 120 (151) (157) 17 465 Dover 67 81 85 103 129 (136) (141) 18 466 University School 53 84 92 118 119 (126) (133) 19 476 Buckeye 29 63 104 122 158 (166) (--) 20 482 Fredericktown 79 95 99 102 107 (147) (170) 21 484 Shelby 69 70 101 112 132 (140) (148) 22 496 Col. Crawford 71 90 106 113 116 (127) (128) 23 658 Elyria Cath. 82 123 137 156 160 (171) (--) 24 773 Black River 146 150 154 159 164 (165) (174) 25 778 Firelands 125 153 163 168 169 (--) (--) 26 779 St. Paul 130 143 161 172 173 (--) (--) Girls 5k Run Open Division II/III Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 50 Granville 5 6 12 13 14 (16) (17) 2 52 Pleasant 1 3 4 21 23 (27) (135) 3 85 Lexington 9 11 18 22 25 (32) (45) 4 107 St. Wendelin 2 8 15 20 62 (109) (123) 5 153 Dover 10 28 30 31 54 (89) (94) 6 167 Firelands 7 19 44 48 49 (152) (155) 7 193 River View 34 35 37 40 47 (72) (74) 8 229 Cardington-Lincoln 26 39 43 50 71 (154) (--) 9 307 Shelby 29 57 65 75 81 (87) (111) 10 340 Edison 42 55 67 83 93 (101) (116) 11 340 Liberty Center 24 33 61 102 120 (--) (--) 12 354 Elyria Cath. 36 59 68 77 114 (117) (134) 13 388 Columbian 41 70 76 98 103 (--) (--) 14 420 Western Res. Academy 51 66 86 90 127 (130) (145) 15 427 Columbus Grove 63 73 79 97 115 (118) (140) 16 438 Spa Highland 46 78 80 113 121 (128) (146) 17 447 Bellefontaine 58 84 85 91 129 (131) (--) 18 447 Team FCA 38 82 107 108 112 (--) (--) 19 459 New London 52 53 92 124 138 (144) (--) 20 476 Plymouth 60 69 95 119 133 (--) (--) 21 519 St. Paul 64 99 105 125 126 (132) (141) 22 538 Lima Shawnee 56 96 106 137 143 (150) (153) 23 597 Fredericktown 100 104 110 136 147 (149) (--) 24 639 Northmor 88 122 139 142 148 (151) (--) Boys 5k Run CC Division III Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 52 Seneca East 3 6 7 10 26 (31) (47) 2 67 Columbus Grove 1 5 12 16 33 (42) (54) 3 88 New London 2 17 20 22 27 (41) (49) 4 153 Liberty Union 8 18 29 36 62 (69) (98) 5 194 Liberty Center 14 34 40 51 55 (72) (74) 6 201 Mapleton 9 11 39 66 76 (89) (91) 7 233 Fredericktown 19 30 59 61 64 (77) (86) 8 237 Mount Gilead 15 21 57 71 73 (87) (97) 9 238 Ash. Crestview 24 35 46 58 75 (80) (95) 10 257 Col. Crawford 23 32 50 70 82 (85) (101) 11 303 Wynford 38 43 45 83 94 (100) (116) 12 312 Cardington-Lincoln 4 25 79 84 120 (124) (131) 13 362 St. Paul 13 60 92 93 104 (110) (114) 14 382 Plymouth 63 65 67 78 109 (111) (125) 15 413 Mohawk 48 56 90 107 112 (129) (136) 16 424 St. Peter's 37 68 88 108 123 (127) (137) 17 449 Northmor 52 81 96 105 115 (133) (138) 18 476 Gilead Christian 28 99 102 119 128 (140) (--) 19 524 Crestline 53 106 113 117 135 (143) (144) 20 583 Lucas 44 126 130 141 142 (--) (--) 21 596 Buckeye Central 103 118 121 122 132 (134) (139) Boys 5k Run CC Division II Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 100 Granville 4 8 19 21 48 (84) (110) 2 138 Bay 6 24 33 37 38 (80) (88) 3 160 Perkins 9 12 29 31 79 (116) (165) 4 190 Van Wert 3 42 46 49 50 (61) (--) 5 213 Rocky River 7 43 47 52 64 (78) (99) 6 217 Tallmadge 2 25 56 58 76 (82) (93) 7 219 Buckeye 1 5 40 44 129 (153) (156) 8 263 Lima Shawnee 34 41 57 60 71 (94) (117) 9 289 Shelby 30 53 65 69 72 (114) (144) 10 316 River View 17 27 62 90 120 (133) (143) 11 326 Galion 20 32 63 85 126 (145) (150) 12 347 Fairland 10 26 70 102 139 (147) (159) 13 362 Lexington 16 45 95 100 106 (112) (127) 14 364 Edison 13 68 86 89 108 (124) (130) 15 424 Otsego 11 74 111 113 115 (141) (142) 16 429 University School 18 87 98 105 121 (131) (168) 17 454 Willard 51 54 91 103 155 (170) (185) 18 463 Bellefontaine 59 92 96 107 109 (148) (160) 19 484 Dover 55 73 97 122 137 (151) (161) 20 523 Spa Highland 39 77 134 135 138 (177) (181) 21 554 Black River 14 83 128 163 166 (169) (171) 22 555 Firelands 15 101 119 146 174 (175) (--) 23 563 Elyria Cath. 23 104 125 149 162 (173) (--) 24 568 Ontario 22 75 132 167 172 (180) (183) 25 602 Upper Sandusky 36 66 136 178 186 (--) (--) 26 619 Huron 35 81 157 164 182 (--) (--) 27 627 Cal. River Valley 28 123 140 152 184 (187) (188) 28 673 Vermilion 67 118 154 158 176 (179) (--) Girls 5k Run CC Division III Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 32 Liberty Center 1 3 8 9 11 (34) (42) 2 67 Mount Gilead 6 10 12 13 26 (27) (31) 3 111 Northmor 2 17 18 30 44 (48) (58) 4 135 Plymouth 15 21 25 35 39 (51) (74) 5 152 Ash. Crestview 5 14 33 41 59 (66) (73) 6 188 Elyria Cath. 7 28 46 53 54 (55) (63) 7 205 Fredericktown 4 24 45 65 67 (70) (83) 8 217 New London 29 32 38 49 69 (86) (90) 9 221 Western Res. Academy 22 37 43 47 72 (75) (78) 10 266 St. Paul 20 50 57 68 71 (76) (79) 11 275 Columbus Grove 23 36 52 80 84 (85) (92) 12 285 Wynford 19 56 60 61 89 (94) (--) 13 310 Mohawk 16 62 64 81 87 (91) (95) 14 380 Seneca East 40 77 82 88 93 (--) (--) Girls 5k Run CC Division II Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 45 Lexington 2 3 6 14 20 (36) (42) 2 68 Dover 5 7 8 22 26 (38) (--) 3 92 Granville 13 15 16 21 27 (32) (35) 4 135 Fairland 11 12 17 45 50 (62) (91) 5 224 Cal. River Valley 1 10 25 64 124 (138) (157) 6 239 Tallmadge 24 31 40 48 96 (140) (--) 7 248 Van Wert 4 46 51 66 81 (126) (--) 8 266 Lima Shawnee 9 34 44 87 92 (97) (103) 9 267 Columbian 37 54 57 59 60 (73) (84) 10 291 Shelby 43 47 53 70 78 (79) (80) 11 293 Edison 28 39 69 75 82 (85) (94) 12 317 River View 23 30 67 93 104 (107) (108) 13 368 Bellefontaine 33 58 71 95 111 (118) (132) 14 386 Huron 18 76 89 101 102 (121) (141) 15 419 Willard 29 56 88 99 147 (--) (--) 16 439 Ontario 49 77 90 109 114 (120) (136) 17 464 Galion 63 68 72 119 142 (143) (--) 18 497 Buckeye 55 86 100 122 134 (144) (--) 19 508 Otsego 41 74 112 129 152 (--) (--) 20 509 Mad. Comprehensive 19 65 115 154 156 (--) (--) 21 535 Keystone 52 105 110 117 151 (--) (--) 22 550 Spa Highland 83 106 113 123 125 (127) (133) 23 608 Vermilion 61 130 131 137 149 (155) (--) 24 622 Upper Sandusky 98 116 128 135 145 (--) (--) 25 736 Black River 139 146 148 150 153 (--) (--) Boys 5k Run Open "A" Division I Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 28 Elder 2 3 5 6 12 (15) (17) 2 44 Pick. North 4 8 9 10 13 (16) (18) 3 52 Walsh Jesuit 1 7 11 14 19 (20) (21) 4 125 Perrysburg 23 24 25 26 27 (28) (31) 5 175 Toledo C.C. 22 32 36 39 46 (--) (--) 6 185 Hayes 33 35 37 38 42 (44) (45) 7 190 Shaker Hts. 29 30 41 43 47 (48) (53) 8 224 Cloverleaf 34 40 49 50 51 (52) (--) Boys 5k Run Division I Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 107 New Albany 6 11 12 31 47 (76) (134) 2 112 Walsh Jesuit 1 7 25 35 44 (61) (84) 3 134 Pick. North 10 16 23 29 56 (86) (143) 4 141 Lancaster 3 8 24 40 66 (77) (127) 5 161 Medina 22 28 32 34 45 (60) (63) 6 173 Toledo C.C. 4 5 48 49 67 (101) (105) 7 224 Elder 18 36 50 51 69 (80) (87) 8 226 Perrysburg 17 21 38 54 96 (98) (100) 9 232 Olentangy 9 13 65 70 75 (91) (125) 10 255 Ashland 20 33 52 62 88 (93) (94) 11 259 Hi. Bradley 2 15 59 81 102 (106) (109) 12 294 Wadsworth 27 42 64 79 82 (95) (114) 13 349 Brecksville 43 58 73 85 90 (112) (113) 14 396 Norwalk 14 83 92 103 104 (119) (140) 15 406 Cuy. Falls 26 57 71 123 129 (130) (138) 16 444 Shaker Hts. 37 68 108 110 121 (128) (147) 17 462 Watkins Memorial 30 74 78 136 144 (146) (165) 18 467 Columbian 19 39 97 155 157 (160) (--) 19 475 Dub. Scioto 41 55 107 131 141 (149) (150) 20 532 Maumee 72 89 115 124 132 (139) (145) 21 556 Hayes 53 117 118 126 142 (151) (158) 22 584 Elyria 46 111 122 152 153 (156) (159) 23 652 Cloverleaf 99 116 120 154 163 (164) (169) 24 780 Mansfield Senior 137 148 162 166 167 (172) (176) 25 783 Bowsher 133 135 168 170 177 (--) (--) 26 854 Mad. Comprehensive 161 171 173 174 175 (--) (--) Girls 5k Run CC Division I Varsity Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 81 Brecksville 6 11 14 22 28 (61) (65) 2 95 Olen. Liberty 1 15 18 20 41 (42) (46) 3 118 Hoover 3 16 23 31 45 (55) (56) 4 148 Ashland 21 25 27 37 38 (40) (48) 5 163 Kenston 13 26 30 34 60 (76) (77) 6 169 New Albany 5 12 24 36 92 (93) (108) 7 229 Wadsworth 32 35 44 51 67 (71) (74) 8 238 Troy 8 50 53 58 69 (86) (96) 9 240 Cuy. Falls 19 43 52 62 64 (79) (--) 10 270 Watkins Memorial 4 33 70 72 91 (123) (128) 11 277 Olentangy 17 54 63 68 75 (103) (104) 12 319 Lancaster 2 39 80 98 100 (102) (119) 13 322 Mt. Notre Dame 29 47 78 81 87 (88) (94) 14 322 Hayes 7 59 83 84 89 (99) (114) 15 323 Maumee 10 57 73 82 101 (107) (118) 16 431 Norwalk 9 95 105 109 113 (120) (124) 17 487 Elyria 49 90 111 116 121 (122) (127) 18 545 Bowsher 66 106 110 130 133 (--) (--) 19 555 Cloverleaf 85 112 115 117 126 (129) (--) 20 619 Mansfield Senior 97 125 131 132 134 (--) (--) Boys 5k Run CC Open "B" Division I Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 21 New Albany 1 2 3 7 8 (26) (30) 2 55 Medina 4 5 10 11 25 (31) (33) 3 72 Lancaster 9 12 14 15 22 (32) (34) 4 124 Hi. Bradley 17 18 23 29 37 (56) (65) 5 152 Ashland 13 20 35 39 45 (54) (55) 6 172 Olentangy 16 19 41 44 52 (68) (69) 7 179 Wadsworth 21 24 38 47 49 (57) (60) 8 186 Brecksville 27 28 42 43 46 (51) (58) 9 239 Norwalk 36 40 48 53 62 (77) (79) 10 265 Dub. Scioto 6 50 59 67 83 (84) (85) 11 336 Cuy. Falls 63 64 66 71 72 (81) (87) 12 378 Elyria 70 74 76 78 80 (82) (86) 13 386 Watkins Memorial 61 73 75 88 89 (90) (--) Girls 5k Run CC Open Division I Team Scores Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) 1 32 Olen. Liberty 1 5 6 7 13 (16) (18) 2 76 Hoover 2 11 12 25 26 (43) (46) 3 98 Brecksville 4 17 22 24 31 (32) (42) 4 112 Olentangy 15 20 21 27 29 (45) (54) 5 133 Ashland 8 19 28 38 40 (41) (52) 6 135 Wadsworth 10 23 33 34 35 (44) (50) 7 166 Troy 14 30 36 37 49 (51) (55) 8 247 Kenston 9 53 57 63 65 (66) (69) 9 260 New Albany 3 48 61 72 76 (81) (82) 10 300 Mt. Notre Dame 47 56 59 68 70 (71) (74) 11 348 Lancaster 39 62 75 85 87 (88) (--) 12 349 Hayes 58 60 73 78 80 (83) (84) 13 373 Norwalk 64 67 77 79 86 (--) (--)

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version