RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Newsome Wolves Invitational

Published by DrBob
Sep 10 2012, 01:41 PM | 1693 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Newsome Invite - 9/8/2012                            
                                    9/8/2012                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jackson, Brianna             Newsome HS            20:26.85    1             
  2 Zwijacz, Emily               Newsome HS            20:43.62    2             
  3 Levine, Marina               Largo HS              20:53.60    3             
  4 Cajas, Stephanie             Newsome HS            20:53.85    4             
  5 Parrish, Maggie              Chamberlain HS        20:54.56    5             
  6 Henderson, Mariah            Wharton HS            21:03.89    6             
  7 Pitisci, Emory               HB Plant HS           21:09.01    7             
  8 Tedesco, Annie               Freedom HS (Tampa)    21:12.55    8             
  9 Konstantinovic, Alicia       Largo HS              21:25.63    9             
 10 Schonder, Emily              Chamberlain HS        21:38.76   10             
 11 Cazares, Rachel              Gaither HS            21:38.95                  
 12 Lewis, Patricia              Sarasota Riv          21:57.18   11             
 13 Arfaras, Lauren              Freedom HS (Tampa)    22:02.64   12             
 14 Barbic, Emily                Sarasota Riv          22:03.15   13             
 15 Palm, Hannah                 Keswick Christian     22:14.44   14             
 16 Jostes, Leah                 Lake Region HS        22:14.62   15             
 17 Fuhrmeister, Delaney         Freedom HS (Tampa)    22:29.41   16             
 18 Melendi, Kourtney            Hillsborough HS       22:34.01   17             
 19 Sathish, Sneha               King HS               22:38.79   18             
 20 Golicher, Kallie             Wharton HS            22:41.32   19             
 21 Tulin, Mary                  Newsome HS            22:42.67   20             
 22 Caballero, Roxanna           Lake Region HS        22:45.04   21             
 23 Abu-Rumman, Fatima           Osceola HS (          22:53.36   22             
 24 Wade, Chinami                Sarasota Riv          22:54.81   23             
 25 Tedesco, Emily               Freedom HS (Tampa)    22:57.40   24             
 26 Parker, Jacqueline           HB Plant HS           22:58.66   25             
 27 Crowder, Abigail             HB Plant HS           23:19.79   26             
 28 Jordan, Briana               Chamberlain HS        23:20.47   27             
 29 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe            Southeast HS          23:21.52   28             
 30 Gerzeny, Adrienne            Sarasota Riv          23:25.33   29             
 31 Tran, Christine              Chamberlain HS        23:25.65   30             
 32 Gilberto, Shelby             HB Plant HS           23:28.81   31             
 33 Grajalez, Michaelie          Sarasota Riv          23:29.27   32             
 34 Monchtal, Charlsie           Osceola HS (          23:31.36   33             
 35 Ford, Magdalena              Freedom HS (Tampa)    23:33.81   34             
 36 Bowman, Alyssa               Keswick Christian     23:34.09   35             
 37 McCain, Kyndall              HB Plant HS           23:34.32   36             
 38 Lanphere, Katie              Manatee HS            23:43.45   37             
 39 Hollis, Kerry                Osceola HS (          23:44.37   38             
 40 Bingham, courtney            King HS               23:47.05   39             
 41 Thompson, Amanda             King HS               23:47.82   40             
 42 Repka, Madeleine             Osceola HS (          23:51.08   41             
 43 Andino, Jacema               HB Plant HS           23:52.11   42             
 44 Clark, Brooke                Lake Region HS        23:56.33   43             
 45 Jones, Jessica               Manatee HS            23:56.57   44             
 46 Theilig, Brianna             Newsome HS            23:59.04   45             
 47 Natherson, Robyn             Sarasota Riv          24:02.45   46             
 48 Banea, Jaelyn                King HS               24:03.09   47             
 49 Sullivan, Madelyn            HB Plant HS           24:03.94   48             
 50 Scheb, Amy                   Sarasota Riv          24:04.35   49             
 51 Upton, Miranda               Newsome HS            24:04.65   50             
 52 Tedesco, Kristina            Freedom HS (Tampa)    24:05.17   51             
 53 Waitman, Alixandra           Wharton HS            24:06.17   52             
 54 Rizkallah, Tala              Sarasota Riv          24:06.48                  
 55 Palm, Eloise                 Keswick Christian     24:07.10   53             
 56 Miller, Deveney              Osceola HS (          24:22.92   54             
 57 Corzine, Diana               Plant City HS         24:23.32   55             
 58 Golicher, Mollie             Wharton HS            24:24.10   56             
 59 Shierling, Julie             Lake Region HS        24:33.11   57             
 60 Mirones, Kristen             Wharton HS            24:37.00   58             
 61 Lunsford, Katie              Osceola HS (          24:40.49   59             
 62 Kern, Tiffany                Largo HS              24:41.02   60             
 63 Mayer, MacKenzie             Chamberlain HS        24:43.80   61             
 64 Carson, Casey                Manatee HS            24:45.43   62             
 65 Endrulat, Erin               Keswick Christian     24:45.69   63             
 66 Kaslow, Allison              Newsome HS            24:49.03   64             
 67 Johnson, Kristen             Manatee HS            24:49.30   65             
 68 Hubble, Madison              Keswick Christian     24:56.32   66             
 69 Lopez, Nadia                 Southeast HS          24:57.24   67             
 70 Kubecka, Kristen             Southeast HS          25:01.09   68             
 71 Ferguson, Julianna           HB Plant HS           25:05.27                  
 72 Lopez, Elsa                  Southeast HS          25:07.99   69             
 73 Erben, Stefanie              Freedom HS (Tampa)    25:14.88   70             
 74 Kalpakis, Nina               HB Plant HS           25:20.12                  
 75 Casey, Sarah                 HB Plant HS           25:21.50                  
 76 Loya, Mariah                 Wharton HS            25:22.55   71             
 77 Smith, Savannah              Manatee HS            25:25.43   72             
 78 Molina-Ramierez, Kendra      Plant City HS         25:30.34   73             
 79 Gould, Amber                 Manatee HS            25:30.61   74             
 80 Spell, Jessica               Lake Region HS        25:31.43   75             
 81 Whitmore, Hannah             Plant City HS         25:40.20   76             
 82 Gonsalvez, Hannah            Osceola HS (          25:44.35   77             
 83 Panganiban, Isabel           Southeast HS          25:47.21   78             
 84 Holt, Gabrielle              Sarasota Riv          25:48.35                  
 85 Rodriguez, Jessica           Lake Region HS        25:51.26   79             
 86 Tedesco, Gabriella           Freedom HS (Tampa)    26:03.45                  
 87 Silveus, Summer              Largo HS              26:07.97   80             
 88 Lunsford, Sarah              Lake Region HS        26:10.40   81             
 89 russo, christine             King HS               26:16.18   82             
 90 Martinez, Janycelis          Largo HS              26:27.26   83             
 91 Kimmel, Lavena               Durant HS             26:27.58   84             
 92 Ramos, Araceli               Hardee HS             26:35.50   85             
 93 Fletcher, Tiahna             Lake Region HS        26:36.91                  
 94 Arfaras, Gabriella           Hillsborough HS       26:45.01   86             
 95 Podsiad, Kristin             Plant City HS         26:45.21   87             
 96 Gray, Brooke                 Largo HS              26:49.43   88             
 97 Jackson, Gabrielle           Wharton HS            26:51.29   89             
 98 Hillier, Jaqueline           Armwood HS            26:54.22   90             
 99 Will, Rachel                 Manatee HS            26:55.80   91             
100 Gonzalez, Luisa              Hillsborough HS       27:03.45   92             
101 Watson, Sabrina              Southeast HS          27:55.55   93             
102 Oliver, Sabrina              Southeast HS          28:04.57   94             
103 Militello, Maddie            Gaither HS            28:06.69                  
104 Synder, Madison              Plant City HS         28:08.88   95             
105 Black, Madeline              Southeast HS          28:21.73                  
106 Roy, kelly                   King HS               28:29.68   96             
107 Cauwels, Baylee              Durant HS             28:53.14   97             
108 Perrini, Alexis              Gaither HS            28:54.60                  
109 Ellis, Joselyn               Durant HS             29:05.07   98             
110 May, Bethine                 Armwood HS            29:11.60   99             
111 Spataro, Jamie               Armwood HS            29:11.81  100             
112 Al-Khalaf, Laila             Hillsborough HS       29:58.18  101             
113 Avila, Crystal               Hardee HS             30:12.10  102             
114 Ren, Xiaoyi                  King HS               30:16.53  103             
115 Arroyo, Adriana              Hardee HS             30:19.69  104             
116 Borso, Tia                   Southeast HS          30:23.62                  
117 Ramos, Yuribia               Hardee HS             30:29.73  105             
118 Silva-Perdomo, Paola         Hillsborough HS       30:33.13  106             
119 Munoz, Maria                 Hardee HS             31:07.14  107             
120 gudla, samhitha              King HS               31:18.28                  
121 Rodriguez, Lusilena          Armwood HS            32:18.35  108             
122 Baade, Hannah                Hillsborough HS       32:28.67  109             
123 Vasiloff, Jennifer           Durant HS             32:57.74  110             
124 Rosenberg, Hannah            Keswick Christian     32:58.48  111             
125 Moore, Nicole                Durant HS             34:19.82  112             
126 Townsend, Tristen            Durant HS             38:08.19  113             
127 Patrick, Heather             Armwood HS            39:18.14  114             
128 Vernon, Victoria             Armwood HS            40:28.33  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newsome HS                   72    1    2    4   20   45   50   64          
      Total Time:  1:48:46.03                                                    
         Average:    21:45.21                                                    
   2 Freedom HS (Tampa)           94    8   12   16   24   34   51   70          
      Total Time:  1:52:15.81                                                    
         Average:    22:27.17                                                    
   3 Sarasota Riverview HS       108   11   13   23   29   32   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:53:49.74                                                    
         Average:    22:45.95                                                    
   4 HB Plant HS                 125    7   25   26   31   36   42   48          
      Total Time:  1:54:30.59                                                    
         Average:    22:54.12                                                    
   5 Chamberlain HS              133    5   10   27   30   61                    
      Total Time:  1:54:03.24                                                    
         Average:    22:48.65                                                    
   6 Osceola HS (Seminole)       188   22   33   38   41   54   59   77          
      Total Time:  1:58:23.09                                                    
         Average:    23:40.62                                                    
   7 Wharton HS                  191    6   19   52   56   58   71   89          
      Total Time:  1:56:52.48                                                    
         Average:    23:22.50                                                    
   8 Lake Region HS              211   15   21   43   57   75   79   81          
      Total Time:  1:59:00.53                                                    
         Average:    23:48.11                                                    
   9 King HS                     226   18   39   40   47   82   96  103          
      Total Time:  2:00:32.93                                                    
         Average:    24:06.59                                                    
  10 Keswick Christian           231   14   35   53   63   66  111               
      Total Time:  1:59:37.64                                                    
         Average:    23:55.53                                                    
  11 Largo HS                    235    3    9   60   80   83   88               
      Total Time:  1:59:35.48                                                    
         Average:    23:55.10                                                    
  12 Manatee HS                  280   37   44   62   65   72   74   91          
      Total Time:  2:02:40.18                                                    
         Average:    24:32.04                                                    
  13 Southeast HS                310   28   67   68   69   78   93   94          
      Total Time:  2:04:15.05                                                    
         Average:    24:51.01                                                    
  14 Plant City HS               386   55   73   76   87   95                    
      Total Time:  2:10:27.95                                                    
         Average:    26:05.59                                                    
  15 Hillsborough HS             402   17   86   92  101  106  109               
      Total Time:  2:16:53.78                                                    
         Average:    27:22.76                                                    
  16 Durant HS                   501   84   97   98  110  112  113               
      Total Time:  2:31:43.36                                                    
         Average:    30:20.67                                                    
  17 Hardee HS                   503   85  102  104  105  107                    
      Total Time:  2:28:44.16                                                    
         Average:    29:44.84                                                    
  18 Armwood HS                  511   90   99  100  108  114  115               
      Total Time:  2:36:54.12                                                    
         Average:    31:22.83                                                    
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Newsome Invite - 9/8/2012                            
                                    9/8/2012                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================                        
  1 Benner, Lars                 Newsome HS            17:07.94    1             
  2 Lucas, Travis                HB Plant HS           17:20.95    2             
  3 Andino, Carlos               HB Plant HS           17:27.20    3             
  4 Weaver, Bryce                HB Plant HS           17:32.53    4             
  5 Endrulat, Jacob              Keswick Christian     17:41.43    5             
  6 McCann, Hunter               Osceola HS (          17:54.29    6             
  7 Samaha, Anatoly              HB Plant HS           18:13.06    7             
  8 Jaffe, Lawson                HB Plant HS           18:14.70    8             
  9 Grajalez, Warran             Sarasota Riv          18:21.50    9             
 10 Navas, Alejandro             King HS               18:22.89                  
 11 Urbaniak, Adam               Freedom HS (Tampa)    18:24.13   10             
 12 Moralez, Christian           Hardee HS             18:24.44   11             
 13 Cape, Reggie                 Osceola HS (          18:28.01   12             
 14 Grzesiakowski, Thomas        Osceola HS (          18:28.74   13             
 15 Beekman, Drew                HB Plant HS           18:39.70   14             
 16 Rottes, Phil                 Manatee HS            18:40.61   15             
 17 Berman, Matthew              Sarasota Riv          18:41.32   16             
 18 Erickson, Daniel             Tampa Jefferson HS    18:46.60                  
 19 Hughes, Jacob                Newsome HS            18:46.80   17             
 20 Riveria, Jacob               Armwood HS            18:49.02   18             
 21 Vollmer, Klaus               Freedom HS (Tampa)    18:49.92   19             
 22 Mersereau, Jason             HB Plant HS           18:50.40   20             
 23 Butler, Daniel               Durant HS             18:55.89   21             
 24 Watson, Garret               Newsome HS            19:00.34   22             
 25 Jimenez, Abimael             Osceola HS (          19:00.66   23             
 26 Scott, Anthony               Manatee HS            19:03.08   24             
 27 Kearns, Matt                 HB Plant HS           19:04.70                  
 28 Dorman, Samuel               Manatee HS            19:08.59   25             
 29 Harrison, Josh               HB Plant HS           19:08.83                  
 30 Guyton, Jack                 HB Plant HS           19:09.02                  
 31 Purvis, Cameron              Chamberlain HS        19:11.85   26             
 32 Cardenas, Diego              Chamberlain HS        19:14.05   27             
 33 Carpenter, Hunter            Sarasota Riv          19:17.48   28             
 34 Urbaniak, Raymond            Freedom HS (Tampa)    19:19.18   29             
 35 Toriscelli, Shane            Chamberlain HS        19:21.07   30             
 36 Allen, Conner                Sarasota Riv          19:26.80   31             
 37 Bolduc, Maurice              Newsome HS            19:31.46   32             
 38 Ramirez, Julio               Armwood HS            19:33.02   33             
 39 Stoll, Aaron                 Sarasota Riv          19:38.50   34             
 40 Cox, Tavelle                 Chamberlain HS        19:40.56   35             
 41 Nimrick, Jeremy              Osceola HS (          19:43.04   36             
 42 Wise, Christian              Chamberlain HS        19:44.54   37             
 43 Green, Kyle                  Armwood HS            19:45.70   38             
 44 Edwards, Brandon             Freedom HS (Tampa)    19:46.71   39             
 45 Vokus, Bryce                 Sarasota Riv          19:49.97   40             
 46 Bird, Matt                   Keswick Christian     20:04.26   41             
 47 Fisher, Duncan               Durant HS             20:08.56   42             
 48 Ayala Turcios, Bernie        Wharton HS            20:14.97   43             
 49 Jacubec, Robert              Keswick Christian     20:15.96   44             
 50 Rizer, Cody                  Lake Region HS        20:21.99   45             
 51 Riley, Tyler                 Sarasota Riv          20:24.38   46             
 52 Lopez, Joshua                Sarasota Riv          20:25.27                  
 53 Flagelman, Kibram            Durant HS             20:31.82   47             
 54 Gilbert, John                Largo HS              20:37.38                  
 55 Graves, McKenna              Wharton HS            20:38.36   48             
 56 Babcock, Christian           Lake Region HS        20:43.47   49             
 57 Reyes-Munoz, Mario           Durant HS             20:44.08   50             
 58 Marino, Gustavo              Hillsborough HS       20:45.00   51             
 59 McQueen, Zach                Osceola HS (          20:46.44   52             
 60 Roduk, Josh                  Armwood HS            20:48.19   53             
 61 Royall, Parker               Manatee HS            20:49.33   54             
 62 Tamari, Mohammed             Armwood HS            20:49.67   55             
 63 Marchi, Matias               Hillsborough HS       20:50.11   56             
 64 Gay, Carter                  Freedom HS (Tampa)    20:55.64   57             
 65 Bright, Glenn                Sarasota Riv          21:02.12                  
 66 Adams, William               Plant City HS         21:03.44   58             
 67 Leonard, Chris               Osceola HS (          21:04.66   59             
 68 Shearer, CJ (Caleb)          Keswick Christian     21:06.51   60             
 69 Miron, Gerardo               Manatee HS            21:06.72   61             
 70 Windham, Hunter              Manatee HS            21:15.32   62             
 71 Dekker, Levi                 Lake Region HS        21:19.86   63             
 72 Halsey, Steven               Newsome HS            21:20.12   64             
 73 Roberts, Daniel              Kathleen HS           21:25.34                  
 74 Thomsen, Tyler               Lake Region HS        21:26.99   65             
 75 Jones, Jesse                 Durant HS             21:27.53   66             
 76 Parker, Austin               Durant HS             21:29.76   67             
 77 Lorenzo, Daniel              Hillsborough HS       21:31.05   68             
 78 Kelly, Kyree                 Armwood HS            21:39.35   69             
 79 Rodriguez, Leonel            Hardee HS             21:42.74   70             
 80 Quiros, Isaac                Gaither HS            21:53.10   71             
 81 Fisher, Robert               Wharton HS            21:54.76   72             
 82 Thomas, Joshua               Hillsborough HS       21:57.77   73             
 83 Briones, Adrian              Hardee HS             22:03.78   74             
 84 Reese, Todd                  Gaither HS            22:05.52   75             
 85 Mejia, Dorian                Hardee HS             22:05.98   76             
 86 Scholaro, Jacob              Durant HS             22:09.74   77             
 87 Luna, Martin                 Lake Region HS        22:10.50   78             
 88 Cronin, Zach                 Gaither HS            22:14.72   79             
 89 Corey, Michael               King HS               22:20.40                  
 90 Beatty, Brandon              Hardee HS             22:22.29   80             
 91 Liotine, Danny               Chamberlain HS        22:27.93   81             
 92 Deloera, Marco               Hardee HS             22:28.82   82             
 93 Fuhr, Paul                   Chamberlain HS        22:31.65   83             
 94 Hippler, William             Plant City HS         22:33.79   84             
 95 Lee, Emmett                  Kathleen HS           22:35.99                  
 96 Fuhr, Patrick                Chamberlain HS        22:36.71                  
 97 Levasseur, Damien            Tampa Jefferson HS    22:37.49                  
 98 Mhumdi, Ali                  Plant City HS         22:47.58   85             
 99 Nemat, Mark                  Keswick Christian     22:47.79   86             
100 Rueda, Chrishopher           Lake Region HS        22:50.70   87             
101 Ramirez, Eric                Plant City HS         23:00.59   88             
102 Essek, Jake                  Wharton HS            23:12.72   89             
103 Byrd, Garrett                Newsome HS            23:14.19   90             
104 Cheung, Jason                Gaither HS            23:22.77   91             
105 Donaghy, Nick                Armwood HS            23:34.07   92             
106 Williams, Jared              Kathleen HS           23:35.05                  
107 Tiacuilo-bernal, Alvaro      Tampa Jefferson HS    23:38.01                  
108 Biller, Jake                 Gaither HS            23:47.14   93             
109 Navarro, Robert              Hardee HS             23:49.05   94             
110 Morrison, Alexander          Hillsborough HS       23:50.63   95             
111 Baker, Brennan               Tampa Jefferson HS    23:53.56                  
112 Doupnik, Griffin             Wharton HS            24:15.88   96             
113 Beers, Forrest               Keswick Christian     24:19.72   97             
114 Bird, Jared                  Keswick Christian     24:20.40   98             
115 Hireline, Andrew             Wharton HS            24:57.79   99             
116 Tran, Jackie                 Chamberlain HS        25:02.63                  
117 Orso, James                  Plant City HS         25:38.87  100             
118 Hagen, Ryan                  Gaither HS            25:39.42  101             
119 Cooper, Erik                 King HS               25:57.33                  
120 Burks, Anthony               Hardee HS             26:11.56                  
121 Vance, Austin                King HS               26:16.69                  
122 Costello, Marc               Gaither HS            26:59.14  102             
123 Galvis, Jhon                 Gaither HS            29:42.76                  
124 Sweet, Jon                   Gaither HS            30:10.51                  
125 Hagen, Timothy               Gaither HS            32:11.70                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 HB Plant HS                  24    2    3    4    7    8   14   20          
      Total Time:  1:28:48.44                                                    
         Average:    17:45.69                                                    
   2 Osceola HS (Seminole)        90    6   12   13   23   36   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:33:34.74                                                    
         Average:    18:42.95                                                    
   3 Sarasota Riverview HS       118    9   16   28   31   34   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:35:25.60                                                    
         Average:    19:05.12                                                    
   4 Newsome HS                  136    1   17   22   32   64   90               
      Total Time:  1:35:46.66                                                    
         Average:    19:09.34                                                    
   5 Freedom HS (Tampa)          154   10   19   29   39   57                    
      Total Time:  1:37:15.58                                                    
         Average:    19:27.12                                                    
   6 Chamberlain HS              155   26   27   30   35   37   81   83          
      Total Time:  1:37:12.07                                                    
         Average:    19:26.42                                                    
   7 Manatee HS                  179   15   24   25   54   61   62               
      Total Time:  1:38:48.33                                                    
         Average:    19:45.67                                                    
   8 Armwood HS                  197   18   33   38   53   55   69   92          
      Total Time:  1:39:45.60                                                    
         Average:    19:57.12                                                    
   9 Durant HS                   226   21   42   47   50   66   67   77          
      Total Time:  1:41:47.88                                                    
         Average:    20:21.58                                                    
  10 Keswick Christian           236    5   41   44   60   86   97   98          
      Total Time:  1:41:55.95                                                    
         Average:    20:23.19                                                    
  11 Lake Region HS              300   45   49   63   65   78   87               
      Total Time:  1:46:02.81                                                    
         Average:    21:12.57                                                    
  12 Hardee HS                   311   11   70   74   76   80   82   94          
      Total Time:  1:46:39.23                                                    
         Average:    21:19.85                                                    
  13 Hillsborough HS             343   51   56   68   73   95                    
      Total Time:  1:48:54.56                                                    
         Average:    21:46.92                                                    
  14 Wharton HS                  348   43   48   72   89   96   99               
      Total Time:  1:50:16.69                                                    
         Average:    22:03.34                                                    
  15 Gaither HS                  409   71   75   79   91   93  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:53:23.25                                                    
         Average:    22:40.65                                                    
  16 Plant City HS               415   58   84   85   88  100                    
      Total Time:  1:55:04.27                                                    
         Average:    23:00.86                                                    
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Newsome Invite - 9/8/2012                            
                                    9/8/2012                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jackson, Danielle            Newsome HS            24:40.72    1             
  2 Cinnamon, Kaitlyn            Newsome HS            24:42.77    2             
  3 Miller, Ananda               Newsome HS            24:58.69    3             
  4 Girstlova, Natalya           Sarasota Riv          25:23.90    4             
  5 Tolson, Anne                 Freedom HS (Tampa)    25:31.34    5             
  6 Ruffner, Haley               Freedom HS (Tampa)    25:39.36    6             
  7 Cramer, Rachel               Sarasota Riv          25:54.26    7             
  8 Kennedy, Mackenzie           HB Plant HS           25:55.52    8             
  9 Gordon, Shannen              Newsome HS            25:58.23    9             
 10 Blondino, Katherine          Freedom HS (Tampa)    26:08.58   10             
 11 Zeppi, Katreyna              Manatee HS            26:08.83   11             
 12 Madrid, Sirena               Lake Region HS        26:12.62   12             
 13 O`keefe, Kiely               HB Plant HS           26:14.96   13             
 14 Evangelista, Emily           HB Plant HS           26:35.85   14             
 15 Layton, Teniea               Largo HS              26:37.18   15             
 16 Kartheiser, Julia            Newsome HS            26:39.22   16             
 17 Russell, Madison             Osceola HS (          26:39.91   17             
 18 Hittel, Nicole               Manatee HS            26:44.63   18             
 19 Stoll, Megan                 Sarasota Riv          26:46.03   19             
 20 Byrd, Joi                    Newsome HS            26:55.93   20             
 21 Mezrah, McCaley              HB Plant HS           27:10.35   21             
 22 Harrell, Emily               Newsome HS            27:21.91   22             
 23 Sullivan, Madeline           Newsome HS            27:48.69                  
 24 Gaitens, Meghan              Sarasota Riv          27:56.25   23             
 25 Lacko, McKenzy               Manatee HS            27:57.72   24             
 26 Quattromani, Sarah           Manatee HS            28:06.49   25             
 27 Kuruc, Lindsey               Osceola HS (          28:10.53   26             
 28 Khan, Ariel                  Newsome HS            28:13.98                  
 29 Barnhill, Michaela           Lake Region HS        28:19.18   27             
 30 Manley, Madison              Plant City HS         28:21.04                  
 31 Ganther, Margaret            HB Plant HS           28:23.28   28             
 32 Lopez, Jalicia               Manatee HS            28:24.80   29             
 33 Camelo, Marcy                Sarasota Riv          28:25.68   30             
 34 Qureshi, Haley               Lake Region HS        28:31.85   31             
 35 Van Horn, Taylor             HB Plant HS           28:45.15   32             
 36 Palmer, Caitlin              Osceola HS (          28:47.31   33             
 37 Goudy, Kamalyn               Osceola HS (          29:02.27   34             
 38 Beuge, Alexis                Sarasota Riv          29:02.49   35             
 39 Ward, Katherine              HB Plant HS           29:18.62   36             
 40 Durrance, Gracie             HB Plant HS           29:18.83                  
 41 Schettino, Celeste           HB Plant HS           29:19.01                  
 42 McDowall, Arianna            Chamberlain HS        29:51.60                  
 43 Granda, Stephanie            Chamberlain HS        30:04.10                  
 44 Dorce, Geranise              Lake Region HS        30:04.88   37             
 45 Millard, Delaney             HB Plant HS           30:11.22                  
 46 Wells, Jessica               Manatee HS            30:20.32   38             
 47 Boe, Cady                    HB Plant HS           30:20.54                  
 48 Everett, Isabelle            HB Plant HS           30:49.36                  
 49 Buzzet, Jacqueline           HB Plant HS           31:02.55                  
 50 Hutchinson, Whitney          HB Plant HS           31:02.84                  
 51 Mendez, Kirian               Southeast HS          31:03.41   39             
 52 Steslicki, Christina         Osceola HS (          31:03.76   40             
 53 Gonzalez, Diana              Lake Region HS        31:15.02   41             
 54 Pridemore, Hannah            Newsome HS            31:15.24                  
 55 Wade, Harumi                 Sarasota Riv          31:38.16   42             
 56 Ortiz, Stephanie             Freedom HS (Tampa)    31:43.54   43             
 57 Houk, Ada                    Osceola HS (          31:52.53   44             
 58 Berris, Sophia               Newsome HS            32:06.86                  
 59 McCain, Chandler             HB Plant HS           32:07.09                  
 60 David, Rachel                Largo HS              32:16.33   45             
 61 Foran, Kayla                 Sarasota Riv          32:17.96                  
 62 Rahli, Imane                 Newsome HS            32:32.81                  
 63 Lopez, Samantha              HB Plant HS           32:39.61                  
 64 Rinaldo, Francesca           HB Plant HS           32:41.68                  
 65 Casper, Sandra               HB Plant HS           32:41.93                  
 66 Britain, Andie               HB Plant HS           32:47.53                  
 67 Erdelac, Christina           Newsome HS            32:56.95                  
 68 Labarta, Katherine           HB Plant HS           33:07.35                  
 69 Williams, Alexandria         Durant HS             33:09.27                  
 70 Ruiz-Olden, Elana            Largo HS              33:27.30   46             
 71 Cardon, Jennifer             Largo HS              33:37.09   47             
 72 McDonnell, Hailey            Osceola HS (          33:45.92   48             
 73 Verastegui, Valaria          Freedom HS (Tampa)    34:26.63   49             
 74 Short, Destiny               Lake Region HS        34:33.67   50             
 75 Smith, Jalisa                Southeast HS          34:43.29   51             
 76 Ancona, Jaclyn               HB Plant HS           34:57.03                  
 77 Drake, Emily                 Osceola HS (          35:12.60                  
 78 Law, Hannah                  Largo HS              35:37.25   52             
 79 Jones, Jordan                HB Plant HS           35:56.03                  
 80 Rounds, Elizabeth            Southeast HS          35:57.09   53             
 81 Schall, Jenna                Freedom HS (Tampa)    38:01.90   54             
 82 Rodriguez, Julia             Lake Region HS        38:42.46   55             
 83 Brosky, Olivia               Plant City HS         40:21.40                  
 84 Linares-Gonz, Yosselin       Southeast HS          41:16.57   56             
 85 Clements, Katelin            Newsome HS            41:44.21                  
 86 Ramomurthy, Ruchi            Southeast HS          42:27.42   57             
 87 Williams, Aaliyah            Durant HS             44:08.83                  
 88 Leverett, Rukiya             Southeast HS          48:01.81   58             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Newsome HS                   31    1    2    3    9   16   20   22          
      Total Time:  2:06:59.63                                                    
         Average:    25:23.93                                                    
   2 Sarasota Riverview HS        83    4    7   19   23   30   35   42          
      Total Time:  2:14:26.13                                                    
         Average:    26:53.23                                                    
   3 HB Plant HS                  84    8   13   14   21   28   32   36          
      Total Time:  2:14:19.96                                                    
         Average:    26:52.00                                                    
   4 Manatee HS                  107   11   18   24   25   29   38               
      Total Time:  2:17:22.47                                                    
         Average:    27:28.50                                                    
   5 Freedom HS (Tampa)          113    5    6   10   43   49   54               
      Total Time:  2:23:29.45                                                    
         Average:    28:41.89                                                    
   6 Lake Region HS              148   12   27   31   37   41   50   55          
      Total Time:  2:24:23.55                                                    
         Average:    28:52.71                                                    
   7 Osceola HS (Seminole)       150   17   26   33   34   40   44   48          
      Total Time:  2:23:43.78                                                    
         Average:    28:44.76                                                    
   8 Largo HS                    205   15   45   46   47   52                    
      Total Time:  2:41:35.15                                                    
         Average:    32:19.03                                                    
   9 Southeast HS                256   39   51   53   56   57   58               
      Total Time:  3:05:27.78                                                    
         Average:    37:05.56                                                    
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Newsome Invite - 9/8/2012                            
                                    9/8/2012                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Collura, Evan                HB Plant HS           19:08.18    1             
  2 Bennett, Will                HB Plant HS           19:12.29    2             
  3 Karpacs, Stephen             HB Plant HS           19:21.84    3             
  4 Carr, George                 HB Plant HS           19:56.04    4             
  5 Leverone, Rob                HB Plant HS           19:58.73    5             
  6 Silva, Victor                HB Plant HS           20:02.82    6             
  7 Lewis, Parker                Largo HS              20:10.49    7             
  8 Thomas, Ladarius             Kathleen HS           20:29.06                  
  9 Phillips, William            HB Plant HS           20:32.65    8             
 10 Carr, Jack                   HB Plant HS           20:35.94                  
 11 Hynes, John                  Osceola HS (          21:17.71    9             
 12 Shaffer, Christian           Freedom HS (Tampa)    21:23.59   10             
 13 Santivasci, Matthew          Newsome HS            21:27.19   11             
 14 Greenwood, Roland            Newsome HS            21:29.10   12             
 15 Mostowski, Brad              Largo HS              21:38.13   13             
 16 Phillips, Connor             HB Plant HS           21:44.66                  
 17 Phillips, Garrett            HB Plant HS           21:44.89                  
 18 Lonas, Michael               Sarasota Riv          21:58.63   14             
 19 Means, J. Turner             Sarasota Riv          22:10.28   15             
 20 Bare, Zack                   HB Plant HS           22:11.07                  
 21 Johnson, Riley               Sarasota Riv          22:16.07   16             
 22 Fleck, Joshua                Manatee HS            22:18.14   17             
 23 Derasari, Omkar              Freedom HS (Tampa)    22:18.38   18             
 24 Zimmerer, Nick               Plant City HS         22:22.07                  
 25 Siebold, Noah                Newsome HS            22:22.84   19             
 26 Miller, Daniel               Sarasota Riv          22:25.55   20             
 27 Salmeron, Erle               Durant HS             22:27.47   21             
 28 Bell, Andrew                 Newsome HS            22:31.48   22             
 29 Bingham, Stephen             Osceola HS (          22:32.01   23             
 30 Castro-Almeyda, Devyn        Freedom HS (Tampa)    22:36.92   24             
 31 Tiger, Quinton               Lake Region HS        22:40.03   25             
 32 Galaris, Justice             Osceola HS (          22:45.96   26             
 33 Yuhas, Adam                  Durant HS             22:50.88   27             
 34 Daley, Michael               Durant HS             22:51.19   28             
 35 Burke, Alexander             Newsome HS            22:52.72   29             
 36 Ferretti, Devin              Osceola HS (          22:55.68   30             
 37 Folsom, Chris                Osceola HS (          22:57.42   31             
 38 Banks, Daniel                Manatee HS            23:01.15   32             
 39 Christian, Travis            Osceola HS (          23:04.93   33             
 40 Hovan, Brent                 Durant HS             23:05.49   34             
 41 Marrullier, Ayden            Osceola HS (          23:06.01   35             
 42 Khan, Michael                Newsome HS            23:07.88   36             
 43 Higham, John                 Sarasota Riv          23:09.81   37             
 44 Mathews, Jordan              Kathleen HS           23:11.10                  
 45 Cautero, John                Osceola HS (          23:13.57                  
 46 Best, Hunter                 Freedom HS (Tampa)    23:17.15   38             
 47 Rooker, Kyle                 HB Plant HS           23:17.53                  
 48 Everett, Austin              Plant City HS         23:29.09                  
 49 Golaube, Kamal               Sarasota Riv          23:31.06   39             
 50 Coulson, Joshua              Largo HS              23:31.34   40             
 51 Salmeron, Noe                Durant HS             23:45.75   41             
 52 Scotese, Vincent             Sarasota Riv          23:46.72   42             
 53 Lewis, Derek                 Freedom HS (Tampa)    23:48.72   43             
 54 Everett, Matthew             HB Plant HS           23:52.32                  
 55 Ammann, Daniel               Newsome HS            24:01.35   44             
 56 Ales, Evan                   Osceola HS (          24:02.87                  
 57 Casaje, Danilo               Largo HS              24:09.64   45             
 58 Lukas, Paulius               Osceola HS (          24:09.98                  
 59 Lalis, Andrew                Wharton HS            24:14.64   46             
 60 Smith, Dalton                Freedom HS (Tampa)    24:16.25   47             
 61 Fortney, Wade                Manatee HS            24:20.23   48             
 62 Ward, Matt                   Osceola HS (          24:20.45                  
 63 Hynes, Daniel                Osceola HS (          24:22.77                  
 64 Askarisedeh, Ali             Lake Region HS        24:24.04   49             
 65 Lopez, Jose                  Manatee HS            24:29.60   50             
 66 Weber, Anselm                Sarasota Riv          24:29.93                  
 67 Kestenis, Elan               Osceola HS (          24:30.32                  
 68 Murray, Max                  Newsome HS            24:30.64                  
 69 Simpson, Robert              Osceola HS (          24:39.50                  
 70 Natherson, Russell           Sarasota Riv          24:42.39                  
 71 Tiger, Joshua                Lake Region HS        24:42.74   51             
 72 Istefanidis, Peter           Largo HS              25:14.58   52             
 73 Evans, Derreck               Wharton HS            25:21.76   53             
 74 Johnson, Adam                Lake Region HS        25:30.65   54             
 75 Bronkhorst, Ty               Freedom HS (Tampa)    25:50.07   55             
 76 Yost, Micah                  Sarasota Riv          25:59.14                  
 77 Willman, Parker              Wharton HS            26:05.58   56             
 78 Mcdowell, Jordan             Lake Region HS        26:05.82   57             
 79 Brewer, Devin                Plant City HS         26:23.06                  
 80 Goldberg, Brad               Osceola HS (          26:36.13                  
 81 Endrulat, Rolf               Keswick Christian     26:38.64                  
 82 Ford, John                   Wharton HS            26:40.48   58             
 83 Pattridge, Noah              Largo HS              26:40.70   59             
 84 Brooker, James               Largo HS              26:48.69   60             
 85 Kennedy, Drew                Lake Region HS        26:54.39   61             
 86 Petit Homme, Robens          Kathleen HS           27:13.18                  
 87 Molle-clark, Nathan          Durant HS             27:24.10   62             
 88 Kinney, Kyle                 Durant HS             27:30.48   63             
 89 Levy, David                  Osceola HS (          28:09.65                  
 90 Trosper, Neal                Armwood HS            28:09.96                  
 91 Johnson, Nathan              Osceola HS (          28:46.48                  
 92 Shim, Matthew                Manatee HS            29:05.91   64             
 93 James, Gavin                 Wharton HS            30:08.99   65             
 94 Bowman, Riley                Keswick Christian     30:39.38                  
 95 Campos, Leandro              Lake Region HS        31:08.89   66             
 96 Gaynor, Ryan                 Freedom HS (Tampa)    31:23.63                  
 97 Cantrell, Trevor             Durant HS             31:41.44                  
 98 Harrington, Christian        Osceola HS (          32:01.00                  
 99 Orr, Derek                   Keswick Christian     33:32.50                  
100 Casella, David               Armwood HS            35:42.51                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 HB Plant HS                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.08                                                    
         Average:    19:31.42                                                    
   2 Newsome HS                   93   11   12   19   22   29   36   44          
      Total Time:  1:50:43.33                                                    
         Average:    22:08.67                                                    
   3 Sarasota Riverview HS       102   14   15   16   20   37   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:52:00.34                                                    
         Average:    22:24.07                                                    
   4 Osceola HS (Seminole)       119    9   23   26   30   31   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:52:28.78                                                    
         Average:    22:29.76                                                    
   5 Freedom HS (Tampa)          133   10   18   24   38   43   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:53:24.76                                                    
         Average:    22:40.96                                                    
   6 Durant HS                   151   21   27   28   34   41   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:55:00.78                                                    
         Average:    23:00.16                                                    
   7 Largo HS                    157    7   13   40   45   52   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:54:44.18                                                    
         Average:    22:56.84                                                    
   8 Manatee HS                  211   17   32   48   50   64                    
      Total Time:  2:03:15.03                                                    
         Average:    24:39.01                                                    
   9 Lake Region HS              236   25   49   51   54   57   61   66          
      Total Time:  2:03:23.28                                                    
         Average:    24:40.66                                                    
  10 Wharton HS                  278   46   53   56   58   65                    
      Total Time:  2:12:31.45                                                    
         Average:    26:30.29                                                    


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version