2009 Results - Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic
Illinois Prep Top Times Indoor Classic
2009 Indoor Classic Information
Results by: Adkins Trak Timing
Class AAA Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Stacey, Ashley Thornton 18-00.25 18-02.75q
2 267 Patton, Dasha Waubonsie Valley 17-02.25 17-04.50q
3 111 Sims, Emani Glenbrook South 17-06.75 17-03.50q
4 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 17-00.50 17-03.00q
5 265 Higgins, Michelle Waubonsie Valley 17-05.25 16-11.25q
6 259 Rittmanic, Maya St. Charles East 17-04.00 16-09.00q
7 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 17-02.50 16-04.25q
8 289 Forte, Elisabeth Young 17-10.50 16-03.25q
9 10 Davis, Markesha Aurora West 17-07.50 15-10.50q
-- 209 Pitts, Kaniece Oak Park-River F 18-03.75 FOUL
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 262 Stacey, Ashley Thornton 18-02.75 18-02.75
2 267 Patton, Dasha Waubonsie Valley 17-04.50 17-04.50
3 111 Sims, Emani Glenbrook South 17-03.50 17-03.50
4 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 17-03.00 17-03.00
5 265 Higgins, Michelle Waubonsie Valley 16-11.25 16-11.25
6 259 Rittmanic, Maya St. Charles East 16-09.00 16-09.00
7 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 16-04.25 16-04.25
8 289 Forte, Elisabeth Young 16-03.25 16-03.25
9 10 Davis, Markesha Aurora West 15-10.50 15-10.50
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 336 Cato, Japheth Bloom Twp. 22-09.00 22-06.50q
2 577 Adams, Dondre Plainfield South 22-09.00 22-04.25q
3 351 Moore, Josh Chicago Mt. Carm 22-08.00 21-09.00q
4 338 Robinson, Alex Bloom Twp. 22-00.00 21-06.75q
5 479 Hughes, Seamus Lincoln-Way East 22-01.00 21-04.50q
6 370 Molidor, Shane Downers Grove So 21-10.50 21-01.00q
7 314 Ojuri, Sam Barrington 21-10.50 21-00.25q
8 623 Curry, Antoine Romeoville 22-01.00 20-08.00q
9 433 Smith, Corey Hoffman Estates 21-03.00 20-02.00q
10 529 Helton, Tyler McHenry 21-11.00 19-11.50
-- 661 Marzette, Romel Thornton 22-00.00 FOUL
-- 476 Kaplan, Jeremy Lincoln-Way Cent 23-03.50 FOUL
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 336 Cato, Japheth Bloom Twp. 22-06.50 22-06.50
2 577 Adams, Dondre Plainfield South 22-04.25 22-04.25
3 351 Moore, Josh Chicago Mt. Carm 21-09.00 21-09.00
4 338 Robinson, Alex Bloom Twp. 21-06.75 21-06.75
5 479 Hughes, Seamus Lincoln-Way East 21-04.50 21-04.50
6 370 Molidor, Shane Downers Grove So 21-01.00 21-01.00
7 314 Ojuri, Sam Barrington 21-00.25 21-00.25
8 623 Curry, Antoine Romeoville 20-08.00 20-08.00
9 433 Smith, Corey Hoffman Estates 20-02.00 2-02.00
Event 3 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 205 Patten, Elaine O'Fallon 5-06.00 5-07.00
2 145 Rafidia, Amanda Lake Park 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 53 Loeffel, Carly Cary-Grove 5-04.00 5-06.00
4 259 Rittmanic, Maya St. Charles East 5-04.00 5-05.00
5 51 Harvoth, Amy Bradley-Bourbonn 5-06.00 J5-05.00
6 107 Chapman, Ellen Glenbrook South 5-04.25 5-04.00
7 181 Conway, Ashley McHenry 5-04.00 J5-04.00
8 11 Smith, Charlotte Aurora West 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 113 Combs, Jenna Harlem 5-04.00 J5-02.00
9 96 Cagnina, Rachel Glenbard North 5-04.00 J5-02.00
-- 182 Lloyd, DeJah Minooka 5-04.00 NH
-- 83 Fullerton, Ashley Fremd 5-02.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 530 Michel, Ryan McHenry 6-06.00 6-10.00
2 666 Crabtree, Michael United Township 6-04.00 6-07.00
3 312 King, Aviance Aurora West 6-07.00 J6-07.00
4 567 Nelson, Eric Northside Colleg 6-05.00 6-05.00
5 558 Lohan, Danny Niles West 6-05.00 J6-05.00
6 561 Walls, Troy Normal West 6-06.00 J6-05.00
7 499 Krzyskowski, Dane Lyons 6-04.00 6-03.00
7 647 Nelson, Patrick St. Patrick 6-04.00 6-03.00
9 348 Newman, Matt Buffalo Grove 6-04.00 J6-03.00
10 691 Foreman, Jeff West Chicago 6-04.00 J6-03.00
11 328 Besse, Nick Belleville West 6-04.00 6-01.00
11 377 Livengood, Pat Dundee-Crown 6-04.00 6-01.00
11 559 Smart, Aron Niles West 6-03.00 6-01.00
11 639 Carlson, Andrew St. Charles Nort 6-04.00 6-01.00
15 325 Rice, Daryl Belleville East 6-04.00 5-11.00
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 163 Weller, Megan Lincoln-Way East 12-09.00 12-07.00
2 217 Sharp, Lisa Plainfield South 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 33 Scheet, Maria Benet Academy 10-09.00 J11-00.00
4 185 Faulkner, Caley Naperville Centr 11-03.00 J11-00.00
5 93 Pace, Allie Geneva 11-06.00 10-06.00
6 213 Weismantle, Kirste Oak Park-River F 10-06.00 J10-06.00
7 229 Ward, Erin Prospect 10-03.00 J10-06.00
8 84 Mellado, Bizzy Fremd 11-00.00 J10-06.00
9 144 Kreuzer, Rachel Lake Park 10-03.00 10-00.00
10 161 Saffran, Lauren Lincoln-Way East 10-06.00 J10-00.00
11 119 Truedson, Katie Hinsdale Central 10-09.00 J10-00.00
-- 20 Warner, Kathryn Batavia 10-09.00 NH
-- 196 Kirby, Taylor Normal West 10-06.00 DNS
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 621 Viken, Mick Rolling Meadows 16-07.50 15-06.00
2 336 Cato, Japheth Bloom Twp. 15-07.00 J15-06.00
3 411 Stacey, Tommy Glenbard North 15-06.00 J15-06.00
4 357 Reid, Kyle Conant 14-09.00 15-00.00
5 337 Page, Matthew Bloom Twp. 14-03.00 14-00.00
6 506 Guzaldo, Barrett Maine South 14-06.00 J14-00.00
6 687 Schmelzel, Mike Waubonsie Valley 14-00.00 J14-00.00
8 554 Wildeman, Sam Neuqua Valley 14-09.00 J14-00.00
9 452 Adcock, Mike Lake Park 14-06.00 13-06.00
9 571 Geraghty, Peter Oak Park-River F 15-00.00 13-06.00
9 482 Sheetz, Mike Lincoln-Way East 14-07.00 13-06.00
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 212 Smith, Brittany Oak Park-River F 41-08.00 44-04.00q
2 220 Gruendel, Emily Prospect 39-03.25 39-03.00q
3 127 Ogunleye, Precious Hoffman Estates 41-05.50 38-10.00q
4 112 Jones, Brandi Granite City 37-06.50 37-09.50q
5 167 Nelson, Shaneese Maine West 37-04.00 37-09.00q
6 114 Miller, Autumn Harlem 37-01.50 37-03.00q
7 228 Sturm, Samantha Prospect 39-00.00 36-07.75q
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 212 Smith, Brittany Oak Park-River F 44-04.00 44-04.00
2 220 Gruendel, Emily Prospect 39-03.00 39-03.00
3 127 Ogunleye, Precious Hoffman Estates 38-10.00 38-10.00
4 112 Jones, Brandi Granite City 37-09.50 37-09.50
5 167 Nelson, Shaneese Maine West 37-09.00 37-09.00
6 114 Miller, Autumn Harlem 37-03.00 37-03.00
7 228 Sturm, Samantha Prospect 36-07.75 36-07.75
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 453 Block, Dan Lake Park 64-02.00 62-02.00q
2 346 Baxter, Alan Buffalo Grove 55-10.50 57-08.00q
3 591 Babicz, Matt Prospect 53-09.00 56-01.00q
3 443 Popenfoose, Marcus Huntley 58-07.00 56-01.00q
5 620 Louis-Charles, Eri Rolling Meadows 53-09.00 54-03.00q
6 455 Kline, Jermaine Lake Park 54-11.00 54-02.50q
7 396 Boenzi, Frank Geneva 55-08.50 54-01.50q
8 372 Rocco, Tyler Downers Grove So 56-00.00 52-05.00q
9 454 Kline, Jeremy Lake Park 53-09.00 50-05.25q
10 689 Szott, Andrew Waubonsie Valley 53-09.00 50-00.00
11 349 Pishak, John Buffalo Grove 53-09.00 49-04.75
12 570 Touchie, Spencer Oak Lawn Communi 53-09.00 48-08.00
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 453 Block, Dan Lake Park 62-02.00 62-02.00
2 346 Baxter, Alan Buffalo Grove 57-08.00 57-08.00
3 443 Popenfoose, Marcus Huntley 56-01.00 56-01.00
4 591 Babicz, Matt Prospect 56-01.00 J56-01.00
5 620 Louis-Charles, Eri Rolling Meadows 54-03.00 54-03.00
6 455 Kline, Jermaine Lake Park 54-02.50 54-02.50
7 396 Boenzi, Frank Geneva 54-01.50 54-01.50
8 372 Rocco, Tyler Downers Grove So 52-05.00 52-05.00
9 454 Kline, Jeremy Lake Park 50-05.25 50-05.25
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 262 Stacey, Ashley Thornton 36-10.00 38-09.50q
2 189 Morrison, Kristin Neuqua Valley 36-04.00 37-07.00q
3 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 36-00.00 36-09.75q
4 289 Forte, Elisabeth Young 35-05.00 36-02.75q
5 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 36-01.75 35-11.50q
6 184 Baker, Crimea Mundelein 35-05.25 35-04.25q
7 142 fanella, amy Huntley 35-02.00 35-02.00q
8 153 Pavlou, Vicki Lake Zurich 35-10.00 35-01.00q
9 259 Rittmanic, Maya St. Charles East 35-01.00 34-05.00q
10 69 Scott, Leia Downers Grove No 35-10.50 33-09.00
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 262 Stacey, Ashley Thornton 38-09.50 38-09.50
2 189 Morrison, Kristin Neuqua Valley 37-07.00 37-07.00
3 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 36-09.75 36-09.75
4 289 Forte, Elisabeth Young 36-02.75 36-02.75
5 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 35-11.50 35-11.50
6 184 Baker, Crimea Mundelein 35-04.25 35-04.25
7 142 fanella, amy Huntley 35-02.00 35-02.00
8 153 Pavlou, Vicki Lake Zurich 35-01.00 35-01.00
9 259 Rittmanic, Maya St. Charles East 34-05.00 34-05.00
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 556 Smith, Rendell Niles North 46-01.00 46-09.00q
2 622 Walker, Colin Rolling Meadows 44-03.50 44-10.00q
3 661 Marzette, Romel Thornton 45-02.50 44-09.75q
4 339 Tooks, Joseph Bloom Twp. 44-07.00 44-03.00q
5 695 Gardner, Jonathan Young 45-05.25 44-02.75q
6 421 Lee, Devin Hinsdale South 44-05.00 44-01.50q
7 690 Walls, Ricky Waubonsie Valley 44-09.25 43-08.25q
8 433 Smith, Corey Hoffman Estates 43-11.00 42-10.50q
9 624 Richter, Richmond Romeoville 45-06.25 42-05.25q
10 571 Geraghty, Peter Oak Park-River F 44-06.00 40-03.00q
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 556 Smith, Rendell Niles North 46-09.00 46-09.00
2 622 Walker, Colin Rolling Meadows 44-10.00 44-10.00
3 661 Marzette, Romel Thornton 44-09.75 44-09.75
4 339 Tooks, Joseph Bloom Twp. 44-03.00 44-03.00
5 695 Gardner, Jonathan Young 44-02.75 44-02.75
6 421 Lee, Devin Hinsdale South 44-01.50 44-01.50
7 690 Walls, Ricky Waubonsie Valley 43-08.25 43-08.25
8 433 Smith, Corey Hoffman Estates 42-10.50 42-10.50
9 624 Richter, Richmond Romeoville 42-05.25 42-05.25
10 571 Geraghty, Peter Oak Park-River F 40-03.00 40-03.00
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Flanagan, Lindsay Lake Park 10:27.79 10:47.00
2 66 Fry, Samantha Downers Grove No 11:19.79 11:00.33
3 280 Frigo, Meghan York 11:15.09 11:06.81
4 277 Beattie, Elise Woodstock 11:26.06 11:10.91
5 186 Fox, Amanda Naperville Centr 11:23.80 11:14.30
6 253 Abel, Mallory St. Charles East 11:25.39 11:14.53
7 81 Erbacci, Gina Elk Grove 11:34.90 11:18.00
8 215 Sliepka, Christina Oswego 11:31.66 11:18.46
9 120 Zumbach, Lauren Hinsdale Central 11:19.23 11:19.51
10 210 Reyes, Elizabeth Oak Park-River F 11:38.44 11:22.49
11 157 Hahn, Monica Lincoln-Way Cent 11:39.94 11:23.71
12 183 Williams, Rachael Minooka 11:39.30 11:24.67
13 230 White, Annette Prospect 11:40.90 11:30.01
14 118 Stevens, Heather Hinsdale Central 11:09.16 11:30.65
15 176 Alema, Aden Mather 11:31.02 11:35.42
16 141 MacDowell, Rachel Hononegah 11:32.82 11:42.07
17 227 Snead, Savannah Prospect 11:41.70 11:48.59
18 75 Magliola, Grace Downers Grove So 11:39.64 11:49.28
-- 82 Connelly, Margaret Fenwick 11:37.34 DNS
-- 121 Duenas, Gaby Hoffman Estates 11:37.90 DNS
-- 294 Jurkiewicz, Lavini Young 11:30.39 DNS
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 431 Perez, Matt Hoffman Estates 9:30.60 9:13.88
2 541 Beattie, Aaron Neuqua Valley 9:41.15 9:18.04
3 350 Fairleigh, Phil Cary-Grove 9:41.00 9:19.48
4 522 Larsen, Andrew Marmion Academy 9:24.54 9:24.62
5 552 Pawola, Danny Neuqua Valley 9:15.74 9:24.99
6 630 Lesiewicz, Pat Schaumburg 9:34.40 9:26.68
7 303 Hird, Timothy Alleman 9:37.20 9:29.70
8 484 Donohue, Mark Loyola Academy 9:41.64 9:30.55
9 657 Richards, Jonathan Streator Townshi 9:39.54 9:30.91
10 440 Jacobs, Kevin Hononegah 9:40.74 9:31.83
11 495 Hostettler, Jack Lyons 9:42.20 9:36.84
12 642 Vankerhoff, Todd St. Charles Nort 9:45.25 9:44.28
13 425 Gonzales, Kyle Hoffman Estates 9:46.50 10:03.79
-- 549 Morenus, Brian Neuqua Valley 9:32.44 DNS
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 148 Allen, Olivia Lake Zurich 7.00 7.13q 1
2 140 Womack, Jeronda Homewood-Flossmo 7.22 7.14q 1
3 178 Gordon, Kellion Mather 7.23 7.14q 1
4 19 Tarter, Natalie Batavia 7.24 7.16q 2
5 465 Omdgiate, Idia Lane Tech 7.30 7.21q 2
6 48 Horton, Samantha Bolingbrook 7.14 7.21q 1
7 98 Walls, Canethia Glenbard North 7.20 7.23q 2
8 134 Burke, Tyler Homewood-Flossmo 7.24 7.40q 2
9 216 Jones, Cessily Plainfield North 6.90 7.44q 2
10 43 Brown, Jasmine Bolingbrook 7.19 7.45q 2
11 101 Flanagan, Bridget Glenbard West 7.24 7.53q 1
12 264 Akinosun, Morlake Waubonsie Valley 7.24 7.68q 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 19 Tarter, Natalie Batavia 7.16 7.06 1
2 178 Gordon, Kellion Mather 7.14 7.11 1
3 140 Womack, Jeronda Homewood-Flossmo 7.14 7.14 1
4 148 Allen, Olivia Lake Zurich 7.13 7.20 1
5 48 Horton, Samantha Bolingbrook 7.21 7.23 1
6 465 Omdgiate, Idia Lane Tech 7.21 7.24 1
7 216 Jones, Cessily Plainfield North 7.44 7.26 2
8 134 Burke, Tyler Homewood-Flossmo 7.40 7.29 2
9 43 Brown, Jasmine Bolingbrook 7.45 7.34 2
10 264 Akinosun, Morlake Waubonsie Valley 7.68 7.44 2
11 101 Flanagan, Bridget Glenbard West 7.53 7.54 2
12 98 Walls, Canethia Glenbard North 7.23 7.58 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 472 Kyles, Chris Lane Tech 6.44 6.36q 3
2 412 Hepburn, Colin Glenbrook South 6.49 6.52q 1
3 658 Dukes, Khiry Thornton 6.44 6.56q 3
4 319 Herring, Ryan Belleville East 6.55 6.56q 2
5 679 Collins, Bobby Waubonsie Valley 6.54 6.58q 1
6 347 Miller, Steve Buffalo Grove 6.44 6.58q 2
7 333 Owens, Napolean Belleville West 6.58 6.64q 1
8 513 Cunningham, Walter Marian Catholic 6.44 6.66q 2
9 603 Lumpkin, Tristian Proviso East 6.26 6.68q 3
10 573 Pagan, Erran Plainfield North 6.30 6.73q 2
11 576 Ware, Dominique Plainfield North 6.30 6.75q 1
12 532 Allen, Elliot Minooka 6.54 6.76q 3
13 572 Gilmore, Robert Plainfield North 6.54 6.79q 3
14 316 Kabba, Emund Batavia 6.56 6.81q 1
15 606 Hill, Chris Rockford Auburn 6.74 6.93 2
-- 464 Allen, Rashe-e Lane Tech 6.54 DNS 2
-- 373 Williams, Scottie Downers Grove So 6.39 DNS 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 472 Kyles, Chris Lane Tech 6.36 6.36 2
2 412 Hepburn, Colin Glenbrook South 6.52 6.41 2
3 658 Dukes, Khiry Thornton 6.56 6.58 2
4 347 Miller, Steve Buffalo Grove 6.58 6.60 2
5 603 Lumpkin, Tristian Proviso East 6.68 6.62 1
6 319 Herring, Ryan Belleville East 6.56 6.63 2
7 679 Collins, Bobby Waubonsie Valley 6.58 6.65 2
8 333 Owens, Napolean Belleville West 6.64 6.65 2
9 513 Cunningham, Walter Marian Catholic 6.66 6.66 1
10 573 Pagan, Erran Plainfield North 6.73 6.69 1
11 576 Ware, Dominique Plainfield North 6.75 6.74 1
12 532 Allen, Elliot Minooka 6.76 6.77 1
13 316 Kabba, Emund Batavia 6.81 6.81 1
-- 572 Gilmore, Robert Plainfield North 6.79 DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19 Tarter, Natalie Batavia 8.53 8.29q 1
2 268 Pinnick, Shakeia Waubonsie Valley 8.24 8.40q 3
3 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 8.64 8.41q 1
4 113 Combs, Jenna Harlem 8.80 8.73q 3
5 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 8.87 8.75q 2
6 218 Worley, Kayla Plainfield South 8.94 8.77q 1
7 59 Gordon, Sarah Conant 8.70 8.77q 3
8 61 Hutch, Josie Conant 8.40 8.89q 2
9 54 McCoy, Kelly Cary-Grove 8.93 8.92q 1
10 104 Pickett, Kathryn Glenbard West 8.94 8.93q 2
11 37 Negrete, Angela Bloom Twp. 8.67 8.93q 2
12 20 Warner, Kathryn Batavia 8.94 8.95q 3
13 193 Gstalter, Molly Niles West 8.94 9.05q 3
14 87 Dappas, Alissa Geneva 8.94 9.06q 1
15 265 Higgins, Michelle Waubonsie Valley 8.94 9.14 2
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 19 Tarter, Natalie Batavia 8.29 8.15 2
2 268 Pinnick, Shakeia Waubonsie Valley 8.40 8.16 2
3 9 Andrews, Shanice Aurora West 8.41 8.47 2
4 113 Combs, Jenna Harlem 8.73 8.55 2
5 16 Norville, Melisa Batavia 8.75 8.61 2
6 37 Negrete, Angela Bloom Twp. 8.93 8.85 1
7 87 Dappas, Alissa Geneva 9.06 8.85 1
8 59 Gordon, Sarah Conant 8.77 8.86 2
9 104 Pickett, Kathryn Glenbard West 8.93 8.89 1
10 61 Hutch, Josie Conant 8.89 8.90 1
11 218 Worley, Kayla Plainfield South 8.77 8.93 2
12 54 McCoy, Kelly Cary-Grove 8.92 9.00 1
-- 20 Warner, Kathryn Batavia 8.95 FS 1
-- 193 Gstalter, Molly Niles West 9.05 DNS 1
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 590 Winters, Brandan Plainfield South 7.68 7.60q 1
2 332 Manning, Travis Belleville West 7.78 7.70q 1
3 660 Lindsey, William Thornton 7.44 7.73q 3
4 435 Kilgore, Jeff Homewood-Flossmo 7.86 7.76q 2
5 561 Walls, Troy Normal West 7.77 7.78q 2
6 514 Gavin, Erick Marian Catholic 7.82 7.80q 3
7 357 Reid, Kyle Conant 7.80 7.84q 2
8 490 Anderson, Karston Lyons 7.70 7.88q 1
9 471 Jacobs, Demetrius Lane Tech 8.00 7.90q 2
10 320 Knight, Forrest Belleville East 7.73 7.92q 3
11 687 Schmelzel, Mike Waubonsie Valley 8.03 7.96q 3
12 491 Awah, Ed Lyons 7.80 7.99q 1
13 313 Waller, Marcus Aurora West 7.70 8.02q 2
14 470 Jackson, Jonathon Lane Tech 8.00 8.09q 1
15 334 Patterson, Jarvis Belleville West 7.97 8.24 1
16 662 Norman, Justin Thornton 7.74 8.32 3
17 448 Trevor, Danny Jacobs 7.86 8.32 3
18 315 Taylor, Jason Barrington 7.50 8.34 2
-- 340 Caddell, Phillip Bradley-Bourbonn 8.05 DNS 3
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 590 Winters, Brandan Plainfield South 7.60 7.47 2
2 561 Walls, Troy Normal West 7.78 7.63 2
3 320 Knight, Forrest Belleville East 7.92 7.70 1
4 357 Reid, Kyle Conant 7.84 7.73 2
5 660 Lindsey, William Thornton 7.73 7.76 2
6 332 Manning, Travis Belleville West 7.70 7.78 2
7 435 Kilgore, Jeff Homewood-Flossmo 7.76 7.79 2
8 490 Anderson, Karston Lyons 7.88 7.86 1
9 313 Waller, Marcus Aurora West 8.02 7.90 1
10 514 Gavin, Erick Marian Catholic 7.80 7.96 2
11 491 Awah, Ed Lyons 7.99 7.98 1
12 471 Jacobs, Demetrius Lane Tech 7.90 7.99 1
13 470 Jackson, Jonathon Lane Tech 8.09 8.07 1
14 687 Schmelzel, Mike Waubonsie Valley 7.96 8.22 1
Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schaumburg 'A' 9:38.10 9:31.30
1) 248 Lesiewicz, Karen 2) 245 Ferguson, Nora
3) 252 Wagner, Jordan 4) 250 Petrey, Britten
2 Geneva 'A' 9:48.64 9:34.39
1) 88 Hammond, Rachel 2) 94 Shogren, Kelly
3) 89 Heuer, Megan 4) 90 Heuer, Sarah
3 Sandburg 'A' 9:55.58 9:35.17
1) 241 Christensen, Kim 2) 242 Czuprynski, Erin
3) 243 Czuprynski, Sarah 4) 244 Zamora, Amanda
4 St. Charles East 'A' 9:44.44 9:36.22
1) 260 White, Dayna 2) 258 Rawson, Rachel
3) 257 Parker, Arielle 4) 254 Earl, Colleen
5 Hoffman Estates 'A' 9:43.60 9:37.45
1) 132 Worman, Hannah 2) 129 Schmidt, Melissa
3) 124 Goers, Haley 4) 121 Duenas, Gaby
6 Bloom Twp. 'A' 9:59.24 9:39.28
1) 36 Gonzalez, Tara 2) 35 Allen-Wilson, Keara
3) 38 Roche, Janalis 4) 39 Roche, Janina
7 Young 'A' 9:41.40 9:45.89
1) 293 Joravsky, Rachel 2) 295 Nalls, Rori
3) 291 Irvin, Porsha 4) 299 Thompson, Devyn
8 Conant 'A' 9:58.40 9:47.32
1) 56 Dalton, Kalli 2) 60 Hodgson, Megan
3) 57 Fairbanks, Brooke 4) 64 Vogl, Jessica
9 Lincoln-Way East 'A' 9:54.50 9:49.62
1) 162 Sutor, Maggie 2) 164 Zumpf, Katelyn
3) 159 Newell, Jackie 4) 160 Revord, Ashley
10 Prospect 'A' 9:56.20 9:50.62
1) 219 Abdnor, Amy 2) 221 Krum, Kasey
3) 222 Maibuecher, Laura 4) 224 Partridge, Maggie
11 York 'A' 9:52.06 9:55.94
1) 281 Frigo, Michelle 2) 283 Klatt, Callie
3) 286 Vujasinovic, Nina 4) 282 Huster, Stephanie
12 Neuqua Valley 'A' 9:54.00 10:01.55
1) 192 Wehman, Dana 2) 190 Taylor, Megan
3) 188 Hynes, Meagan 4) 187 Gauen, Kelsi
13 Benet Academy 'A' 9:32.60 10:04.90
1) 21 Allen, Molly 2) 22 Barron, Katy
3) 24 Brown, Gina 4) 26 Dochelli, Kelsey
Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edwardsville 'A' 8:03.60 7:56.42
1) 389 Sweatt, Eli 2) 386 Dudding, Devon
3) 385 Cann, Tyler 4) 387 Mazar, Dan
2 Neuqua Valley 'A' 8:06.94 8:01.57
1) 544 Griffith, Brian 2) 547 Krist, James
3) 548 Maunder, Tanner 4) 545 James, Robert
3 United Township 'A' 8:08.03 8:02.37
1) 667 Johanson, Jordan 2) 665 Carlson, Steven
3) 670 Wright, Andy 4) 668 Martinez, Andy
4 Rolling Meadows 'A' 8:07.69 8:03.17
1) 615 Adams, AJ 2) 619 Karkalis, Photis
3) 617 Clark, Kevin 4) 616 Bobowski, Mike
5 Glenbard East 'A' 8:16.34 8:04.11
1) 409 Peters, Jim 2) 408 Magnetta, Brad
3) 410 Young, Nate 4) 407 Chvatal, Luke
6 Moline 'A' 8:09.94 8:08.91
1) 539 Zahn, Joe 2) 537 Smith, Jonathan
3) 534 Miller, Ian 4) 535 Mizeur, Nic
7 Maine South 'A' 8:16.70 8:12.09
1) 507 Hannon, Kyle 2) 505 Eckhart, David
3) 510 Passarella, Dan 4) 509 Lynn, Ryan
8 Plainfield South 'A' 8:11.68 8:12.12
1) 580 Ferris, Jake 2) 583 Magee, John
3) 586 Maki, Mike 4) 582 Lodi, Juliano
9 St. Charles East 'A' 8:17.37 8:14.95
1) 637 Johnson, Tim 2) 636 Faith, Mike
3) 633 Cramer, Nick 4) 635 Eads, Jared
10 Downers Grove South 'A' 8:17.40 8:16.99
1) 374 Zahrobsky, Steve 2) 375 Zidarich, Spencer
3) 362 Enke, Kyle 4) 364 Husby, Steve
11 Prospect 'A' 8:10.44 8:19.08
1) 596 Hayek, Chris 2) 592 Ciolek, Albert
3) 593 Ford, Pat 4) 594 Gorak, Dave
12 Geneva 'A' 8:04.94 8:19.13
1) 402 Pederson, Nick 2) 405 Tauscher, Jake
3) 404 Sparks, Kevin 4) 394 Ahern, Ryan
13 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 8:04.28 8:27.09
1) 685 Lorenz, Michael 2) 684 Lorenz, Emmett
3) 682 Havlik, Matt 4) 683 Huhtala, Craig
14 Hoffman Estates 'A' 8:18.20 8:27.54
1) 427 Hamilton, Marlen 2) 431 Perez, Matt
3) 422 Chin, Steve 4) 424 Edens, Cale
15 Lyons 'A' 8:10.20 8:30.81
1) 500 Lyons, Alex 2) 495 Hostettler, Jack
3) 502 Moore, Mike 4) 498 Kovalsky, Steve
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 34 Schulz, McKinzie Benet Academy 2:13.40 2:12.36
2 17 Sampson, Alexis Batavia 2:19.70 2:18.10
3 32 Porada, Katie Benet Academy 2:23.30 2:18.20
4 146 Vogel, Juliet Lake Park 2:20.83 2:18.54
5 248 Lesiewicz, Karen Schaumburg 2:22.60 2:18.60
6 65 Effrein, Gabriella Downers Grove No 2:21.63 2:18.79
7 195 O'Leary, Marie Normal 2:21.82 2:19.16
8 255 Hynes, Lizzy St. Charles East 2:18.87 2:20.92
9 166 Price, Rachel Loyola Academy 2:22.65 2:21.15
10 299 Thompson, Devyn Young 2:23.01 2:21.95
11 241 Christensen, Kim Sandburg 2:21.70 2:22.30
12 47 Horton, Jahnell Bolingbrook 2:23.14 2:22.50
13 162 Sutor, Maggie Lincoln-Way East 2:22.52 2:25.58
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 684 Lorenz, Emmett Waubonsie Valley 1:56.64 1:55.19
2 500 Lyons, Alex Lyons 1:59.40 1:55.98
3 640 Clink, Max St. Charles Nort 1:59.56 1:57.50
4 488 Remick, Spencer Loyola Academy 1:59.84 1:58.86
5 399 Hickey, Drew Geneva 1:59.84 1:59.32
6 531 Sabatka, Jeff McHenry 2:00.41 1:59.71
7 451 Scheuber, Brett Joliet Twp. 1:58.40 1:59.96
8 596 Hayek, Chris Prospect 1:57.84 2:00.14
9 427 Hamilton, Marlen Hoffman Estates 1:59.50 2:00.94
10 644 Green, Kiante St. Patrick 1:59.44 2:01.06
11 437 Ballard, Ryan Hononegah 2:01.44 2:01.75
12 519 Aguinaga, Oscar Marmion Academy 1:57.70 2:02.25
-- 509 Lynn, Ryan Maine South 1:58.90 DNS
-- 387 Mazar, Dan Edwardsville 1:59.84 DNS
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:46.50 1:45.02 2
1) 43 Brown, Jasmine 2) 44 Govan, Aleesha
3) 40 Azie, Kimberly 4) 48 Horton, Samantha
2 Homewood-Flossmoor 'A' 1:48.45 1:46.33 1
1) 134 Burke, Tyler 2) 140 Womack, Jeronda
3) 139 Rodgers, Casey 4) 138 Lynch, Taylor
3 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 1:47.54 1:46.51 2
1) 264 Akinosun, Morlake 2) 266 Kelly, Emily
3) 267 Patton, Dasha 4) 263 Akinosun, Morikaye
4 Proviso East 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.78 2
1) 239 White, Ashaunte 2) 236 Teague, Brittanie
3) 237 Thomas, Angela 4) 238 Thomas, Kiara
5 Glenbard West 'A' 1:48.32 1:47.44 1
1) 105 Stearn, Angela 2) 99 Aubrey, Erin
3) 100 Badger, Kinnari 4) 101 Flanagan, Bridget
6 Oak Park-River Forest 'A' 1:48.23 1:48.28 1
1) 209 Pitts, Kaniece 2) 207 Adams, Raven
3) 214 Williams, Tejuanna 4) 208 Parish, Ashley
7 Young 'A' 1:47.36 1:50.60 2
1) 295 Nalls, Rori 2) 298 Simpkins, Janel
3) 289 Forte, Elisabeth 4) 301 Woolford, Asha
8 Batavia 'A' 1:47.20 1:53.53 2
1) 12 Dever, Lexy 2) 13 Flesvig, Nikki
3) 14 Gear, Emma 4) 15 Gross, Julia
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Belleville West 'A' 1:33.53 1:31.14 1
1) 333 Owens, Napolean 2) 331 Ishman, Kyle
3) 335 Swanson, Ryan 4) 330 Hawkins, Jerrod
2 Plainfield South 'A' 1:32.90 1:31.85 2
1) 577 Adams, Dondre 2) 590 Winters, Brandan
3) 581 Flores, Alex 4) 587 Oplustil, Adam
3 Lane Tech 'A' 1:33.15 1:32.65 2
1) 464 Allen, Rashe-e 2) 469 Henry, Michael
3) 472 Kyles, Chris 4) 467 Griggs, Deontae
4 Lincoln-Way East 'A' 1:33.52 1:33.31 1
1) 477 Bottoms, Ryan 2) 479 Hughes, Seamus
3) 478 Hayes, David 4) 481 Neuman, Alex
5 Belleville East 'A' 1:31.85 1:33.34 2
1) 317 Burrow, Joshua 2) 320 Knight, Forrest
3) 324 Reeves, Eric 4) 327 Washington, Morris
6 Neuqua Valley 'A' 1:33.04 1:33.67 2
1) 542 Boyce, Brandon 2) 546 Johnson, Thaddeus
3) 550 Morrison, Jamere 4) 553 Schubert, Aaron
7 Downers Grove South 'A' 1:33.20 1:34.12 1
1) 369 McNeal, Marcus 2) 368 McNeal, Jeremy
3) 365 Jackson, TaSean 4) 370 Molidor, Shane
-- Proviso East 'A' 1:33.20 DQ 2 Exchange Violation
1) 604 Minor, Brandon 2) 603 Lumpkin, Tristian
3) 605 Rhone, Denzel 4) 601 Franklin, David
-- Plainfield North 'A' 1:31.30 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) 572 Gilmore, Robert 2) 576 Ware, Dominique
3) 573 Pagan, Erran 4) 575 Strong, Dion
-- Lyons 'A' 1:34.50 DNS 1
1) 497 Keys, Jeremy 2) 492 Covington, Eric
3) 490 Anderson, Karston 4) 501 Mitchell, Ryan
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 296 Rhone, Raena Young 58.05 56.39
2 268 Pinnick, Shakeia Waubonsie Valley 57.16 56.55
3 92 Miller, Erica Geneva 1:00.50 58.24
4 261 Newell, Iesha Thornton 1:00.59 59.76
5 165 Busch, Lena Loyola Academy 1:00.62 59.77
6 53 Loeffel, Carly Cary-Grove 1:01.12 1:03.23
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 436 Oliver, Eric Homewood-Flossmo 50.94 49.55
2 669 Teague, DeMykhal United Township 51.65 51.19
3 388 Morgan, Dameon Edwardsville 51.79 51.50
4 487 Remick, Dylan Loyola Academy 50.19 52.68
5 520 Duhig, Mike Marmion Academy 52.20 53.41
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 240 Whowell, Amanda Rolling Meadows 5:10.50 5:04.84
2 52 Jones, Olivia Buffalo Grove 5:13.04 5:04.85
3 132 Worman, Hannah Hoffman Estates 5:13.20 5:12.35
4 94 Shogren, Kelly Geneva 5:20.80 5:14.20
5 294 Jurkiewicz, Lavini Young 5:18.47 5:14.70
6 129 Schmidt, Melissa Hoffman Estates 5:13.70 5:14.95
7 115 Harrison, Graylin Hinsdale Central 5:19.40 5:15.65
8 97 Gaskill, Marissa Glenbard North 5:21.10 5:16.99
9 56 Dalton, Kalli Conant 5:12.60 5:17.14
10 80 Thate, Nicole Downers Grove So 5:18.84 5:17.35
11 194 Hoshi, Megumi Niles West 5:17.64 5:17.60
12 195 O'Leary, Marie Normal 5:20.47 5:18.47
13 117 Kuckertz, Elaine Hinsdale Central 5:10.00 5:19.64
14 174 Sellers, Ashley Marist 5:21.70 5:20.77
15 116 Hines, Roey Hinsdale Central 5:16.60 5:23.58
16 250 Petrey, Britten Schaumburg 5:16.50 5:33.43
-- 277 Beattie, Elise Woodstock 5:18.19 DNS
-- 255 Hynes, Lizzy St. Charles East 5:04.43 DNS
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 358 Thode, Jeff Conant 4:14.16 4:09.94
2 401 Nelson, Andrew Geneva 4:17.20 4:11.89
3 618 Karkalis, Angelos Rolling Meadows 4:27.10 4:23.57
4 641 Miller, Steven St. Charles Nort 4:27.93 4:24.96
5 431 Perez, Matt Hoffman Estates 4:26.94 4:27.77
6 522 Larsen, Andrew Marmion Academy 4:29.90 4:28.05
7 442 Beruscha, Alex Huntley 4:32.06 4:28.12
8 574 Sandoval, Andrew Plainfield North 4:28.84 4:31.57
9 519 Aguinaga, Oscar Marmion Academy 4:30.30 4:39.99
-- 521 Heffernan, T.J. Marmion Academy 4:28.77 DNS
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 178 Gordon, Kellion Mather 25.81 25.37 2
2 216 Jones, Cessily Plainfield North 25.71 25.53 2
3 268 Pinnick, Shakeia Waubonsie Valley 25.44 25.64 2
4 111 Sims, Emani Glenbrook South 26.30 25.81 2
5 296 Rhone, Raena Young 26.53 25.89 2
6 140 Womack, Jeronda Homewood-Flossmo 26.57 26.15 1
7 101 Flanagan, Bridget Glenbard West 26.42 26.71 2
8 92 Miller, Erica Geneva 26.55 26.73 1
9 10 Davis, Markesha Aurora West 26.60 26.86 1
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 412 Hepburn, Colin Glenbrook South 22.94 22.40 2
2 604 Minor, Brandon Proviso East 22.81 22.62 2
3 523 Rindone, Alex Marmion Academy 23.08 22.72 1
4 603 Lumpkin, Tristian Proviso East 22.89 22.82 2
5 669 Teague, DeMykhal United Township 22.81 23.20 2
6 560 Lewis, Jerry Normal West 23.09 23.44 1
-- 572 Gilmore, Robert Plainfield North 22.72 DNS 2
-- 576 Ware, Dominique Plainfield North 23.10 DNS 1
-- 327 Washington, Morris Belleville East 22.93 DNS 2
Event 29 Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Charles East 'A' 12:45.00 12:45.34
1) 260 White, Dayna 2) 258 Rawson, Rachel
3) 257 Parker, Arielle 4) 253 Abel, Mallory
2 Prospect 'A' 12:51.00 13:00.25
1) 219 Abdnor, Amy 2) 221 Krum, Kasey
3) 222 Maibuecher, Laura 4) 223 Maier, Stephanie
3 Downers Grove South 'A' 00:00.00 13:05.36
1) 73 Harms, Casey 2) 76 Mihelich, Nicole
3) 78 Radek, Melissa 4) 79 Stearns, Rebecca
4 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 'A' 13:05.80 13:12.04
1) 171 Luehrs, Rachel 2) 168 Crawford, Paige
3) 170 Jones, Taylor 4) 169 Gray, Christina
5 Hoffman Estates 'A' 12:50.00 13:13.36
1) 131 Worman, Haley 2) 122 Duenas, Gisela
3) 124 Goers, Haley 4) 128 Patel, Takshaka
6 Mather 'A' 13:25.00 13:13.63
1) 176 Alema, Aden 2) 177 Angel, Marily
3) 180 Wesley, Chequia 4) 179 Robeledo, Teresa
7 Geneva 'A' 13:30.00 13:16.44
1) 85 Cable, Sarah 2) 86 Clemmans, Devin
3) 88 Hammond, Rachel 4) 87 Dappas, Alissa
8 West Chicago 'A' 13:05.00 13:23.91
1) 272 Smith, Brittany 2) 275 Tikka, Maggie
3) 273 Starkey, Tanya 4) 269 Eichenberger, Annette
9 Young 'A' 12:45.00 13:49.29
1) 301 Woolford, Asha 2) 299 Thompson, Devyn
3) 293 Joravsky, Rachel 4) 294 Jurkiewicz, Lavinia
10 Lake Zurich 'A' 13:25.10 13:49.50
1) 156 Wagner, Marissa 2) 151 Iverhouse, Kelsey
3) 152 Leopold, Kaitlin 4) 150 Houghton, Cassie
11 Aurora Central Catholic 'A' 12:55.00 13:54.28
1) 6 Perry, Natalie 2) 3 Bohr, Nicole
3) 4 Colyer, Katie 4) 8 Shemenski, Bailey
12 Glenbrook South 'A' 13:40.00 14:22.09
1) 106 Bernstein, Julia 2) 109 Haffner, Haleigh
3) 110 Schwab, Katrina 4) 108 DeVito, Danielle
-- Northside College Prep 'A' 13:28.20 DNS
1) 198 Achufusi, Adoara 2) 202 Parks, Anna
3) 201 Nolan, Bessie 4) 204 Zotti, Ani
Event 30 Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dundee-Crown 'A' 10:52.68 10:42.60
1) 383 Smith, Paul 2) 378 Magnant, Dan
3) 380 Manfrin, Anthony 4) 382 Prom, Nathan
2 Highland Park 'A' 10:46.00 10:43.12
1) 415 Boughdiri, Mike 2) 417 Erf, David
3) 419 Ochoa, Michael 4) 420 Rothschild, Scott
3 Brother Rice 'A' 11:03.00 10:43.13
1) 341 Chabarria, Nick 2) 344 Janet, Dave
3) 343 Furlough, Ken 4) 342 Corcoran, Brian
4 Hononegah 'A' 10:51.00 10:54.83
1) 439 Brinkmeier, Matt 2) 437 Ballard, Ryan
3) 440 Jacobs, Kevin 4) 438 Bean, Brian
5 Schaumburg 'A' 10:26.00 10:56.42
1) 630 Lesiewicz, Pat 2) 625 Anderson, Victor
3) 631 McNamara, Jay 4) 628 Fennell, Neal
6 Lane Tech 'A' 10:43.00 10:58.21
1) 470 Jackson, Jonathon 2) 469 Henry, Michael
3) 468 Haji, Kulayifi 4) 472 Kyles, Chris
7 Rockford Christian 'A' 11:16.00 11:02.99
1) 612 Rehfedlt, Jeff 2) 610 Jepson, Ryan
3) 614 Robyn, Brandon 4) 613 Rehfeldt, Justin
8 Northside College Prep 'A' 11:25.65 11:03.99
1) 567 Nelson, Eric 2) 566 Mesimore, Charlie
3) 568 Pineda, Cuitlahuac 4) 569 Vecchioni, Simon
9 Lake Zurich 'A' 11:00.00 11:04.88
1) 462 Perez, Gerardo 2) 457 Hannay, Pat
3) 463 Soto, Francisco 4) 460 Paulus, Jake
10 Conant 'A' 10:53.00 11:08.57
1) 352 Akinola-Odusola, Dan 2) 355 Fuchs, Tyler
3) 358 Thode, Jeff 4) 353 Anderson, Ben
11 Geneva 'A' 10:53.60 11:18.04
1) 399 Hickey, Drew 2) 404 Sparks, Kevin
3) 401 Nelson, Andrew 4) 398 Foster, Jeff
12 Hoffman Estates 'A' 10:28.00 11:19.27
1) 428 Hunter, Jon 2) 429 Lascelles, Shawn
3) 430 McFarland, Shamar 4) 425 Gonzales, Kyle
13 Plainfield South 'A' 11:00.00 11:19.61
1) 586 Maki, Mike 2) 580 Ferris, Jake
3) 589 Tejeda, Chris 4) 582 Lodi, Juliano
14 Downers Grove South 'A' 10:50.00 11:21.13
1) 362 Enke, Kyle 2) 364 Husby, Steve
3) 374 Zahrobsky, Steve 4) 375 Zidarich, Spencer
15 Mather 'A' 10:50.00 11:22.12
1) 525 Coronel, Ivan 2) 528 Soraporu, Alex
3) 526 Garth, Justen 4) 527 Medina, Miguel
16 Aurora Central Catholic 'A' 11:15.00 11:32.31
1) 308 Jochum, John 2) 307 Garcia, Ben
3) 311 Spencer, Jimmy 4) 310 McCarthy, Garrett
17 St. Patrick 'A' 11:19.00 11:50.98
1) 644 Green, Kiante 2) 647 Nelson, Patrick
3) 646 Mordan, Brent 4) 643 Daly, Brian
18 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 'A' 11:41.70 11:57.51
1) 512 Colbert, Nicholas 2) 517 Simmons, Matthew
3) 516 Simmons, Aaron 4) 511 Caffarelli, Jonathan
19 Urban Prep 'A' 12:15.00 12:35.36
1) 674 Marshall, Marlon 2) 671 Boldian, Jamil
3) 675 Ponder, Anthony 4) 677 Warren, Brandon
-- St. Rita 'A' 12:05.00 DNS
1) 650 Bocardo, Mike 2) 653 Favela, Kevin
3) 652 Dillon, Dan 4) 649 Alfano, Albert
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Batavia 'A' 4:03.90 4:00.18 2
1) 15 Gross, Julia 2) 16 Norville, Melisa
3) 17 Sampson, Alexis 4) 19 Tarter, Natalie
2 Benet Academy 'A' 4:03.34 4:02.90 2
1) 32 Porada, Katie 2) 25 Cesarz, Alison
3) 28 Healy, Kaileen 4) 34 Schulz, McKinzie
3 Bolingbrook 'A' 4:09.94 4:04.60 1
1) 50 Stennis, Chantel 2) 42 Brown, Dorsey
3) 41 Branch, Rheyana 4) 47 Horton, Jahnell
4 Conant 'A' 4:09.80 4:05.12 2
1) 59 Gordon, Sarah 2) 58 Gallo, Allison
3) 63 Tortorici, Tina 4) 56 Dalton, Kalli
5 Downers Grove South 'A' 4:09.94 4:06.04 1
1) 72 Franklin, Tori 2) 75 Magliola, Grace
3) 74 Hartnett, Michelle 4) 80 Thate, Nicole
6 Young 'A' 4:05.50 4:06.10 2
1) 296 Rhone, Raena 2) 295 Nalls, Rori
3) 299 Thompson, Devyn 4) 291 Irvin, Porsha
7 Downers Grove North 'A' 4:09.94 4:08.50 1
1) 65 Effrein, Gabriella 2) 68 Osmani, Vlora
3) 70 Wirtas, Lexi 4) 67 Norco, Emily
8 Schaumburg 'A' 4:07.50 4:10.90 2
1) 250 Petrey, Britten 2) 245 Ferguson, Nora
3) 248 Lesiewicz, Karen 4) 252 Wagner, Jordan
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola Academy 'A' 3:31.04 3:24.92 2
1) 485 McGuire, Michael 2) 486 Mortell, Matt
3) 488 Remick, Spencer 4) 487 Remick, Dylan
2 Belleville West 'A' 3:26.79 3:25.28 3
1) 335 Swanson, Ryan 2) 331 Ishman, Kyle
3) 334 Patterson, Jarvis 4) 329 Buchanan, Chris
3 Neuqua Valley 'A' 3:28.74 3:25.66 3
1) 553 Schubert, Aaron 2) 540 Avant, Aryan
3) 548 Maunder, Tanner 4) 543 Brown, Cale
4 Belleville East 'A' 3:27.52 3:26.84 3
1) 327 Washington, Morris 2) 323 Perry, John
3) 320 Knight, Forrest 4) 317 Burrow, Joshua
5 Plainfield South 'A' 3:30.31 3:27.50 3
1) 581 Flores, Alex 2) 583 Magee, John
3) 582 Lodi, Juliano 4) 584 Magee, Sheldon
6 Lyons 'A' 3:30.50 3:29.03 3
1) 503 Prentice, Sam 2) 504 Rhode, Pat
3) 500 Lyons, Alex 4) 499 Krzyskowski, Dane
7 Conant 'A' 3:32.87 3:30.24 1
1) 352 Akinola-Odusola, Dan 2) 355 Fuchs, Tyler
3) 358 Thode, Jeff 4) 357 Reid, Kyle
8 Thornton 'A' 3:31.04 3:30.98 2
1) 663 Richmond, Quinton 2) 664 Wiley, Frank
3) 659 Faust, Timothy 4) 660 Lindsey, William
9 Geneva 'A' 3:32.47 3:31.23 2
1) 398 Foster, Jeff 2) 399 Hickey, Drew
3) 405 Tauscher, Jake 4) 403 Pospisil, Scott
10 Young 'A' 3:33.08 3:31.35 1
1) 695 Gardner, Jonathan 2) 692 Allen, Cameron
3) 693 Darden, Lyndon 4) 694 Deville, Julian
11 Lane Tech 'A' 3:31.92 3:33.54 2
1) 472 Kyles, Chris 2) 471 Jacobs, Demetrius
3) 470 Jackson, Jonathon 4) 467 Griggs, Deontae
12 Downers Grove South 'A' 3:34.14 3:33.84 1
1) 362 Enke, Kyle 2) 365 Jackson, TaSean
3) 370 Molidor, Shane 4) 374 Zahrobsky, Steve
13 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 3:30.07 3:47.21 3
1) 684 Lorenz, Emmett 2) 685 Lorenz, Michael
3) 687 Schmelzel, Mike 4) 683 Huhtala, Craig
-- United Township 'A' 3:31.04 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) 669 Teague, DeMykhal 2) 665 Carlson, Steven
3) 667 Johanson, Jordan 4) 668 Martinez, Andy
-- Jacobs 'A' 3:31.03 DNS 2
1) 445 Cieniewicz, Joey 2) 450 Wallace, Mike
3) 449 Turnbaugh, Elliott 4) 448 Trevor, Danny
Class A and AA Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 226 Brooks, Kawanna Kenwood 18-06.00 18-03.50
2 379 Jenkins, Jennifer Rochelle 18-04.00 18-02.00
3 148 Jackson, Bailey Galesburg 17-03.00 17-06.00
4 100 Hobbs, Lexi Dunlap 16-06.50 17-01.00
5 58 Steffen, Kelly Bloomington 17-02.00 16-09.25
6 514 Gall, Tricia Triad 17-00.00 16-02.25
7 500 Rouille, Danielle Sycamore 16-03.00 14-10.25
8 258 Burke, Jessica Mahomet-Seymour 16-10.25 14-08.25
-- 252 Hobler, Hilary Lincoln 16-11.75 ND
-- 378 Hiltz, Megan Rochelle 16-10.00 DNS
-- 318 Medland, Sarah Notre Dame (Peor 15-00.00 DNS
-- 1 Bazely, Sam Alleman 15-04.00 DNS
Event 2 Boys Long Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 895 Smith, Justin Lanphier 22-07.00 23-01.00
2 665 Ward, Laderrick Cahokia 23-04.00 22-11.00
3 639 Campbell, Jeshiah Bloomington 22-08.75 22-00.75
4 953 Hamilton, Marcel Oak Forest 20-09.25 21-10.75
5 793 Frederking, Ryan Glenwood 20-08.00 21-09.25
6 1064 Wilkerson, Derek Springfield 20-06.00 21-03.75
7 1161 Nnamani, Ikechi University (Norm 22-05.00 20-10.25
8 834 Harris, Danny Hillcrest 20-08.00 20-09.00
9 975 Harris, Donovan Payton Prep 21-03.00 19-07.50
10 835 Keen, Ryan Hillcrest 20-06.00 19-07.00
11 713 Pasia, TJ Central (Burling 21-04.00 19-03.00
12 781 Ricketts, Bailee Galesburg 20-06.75 18-07.50
13 1110 Worsham, Trevor Taylorville 20-08.00 15-00.00
-- 897 Anderson, Luke Lemont 20-04.00 DNS
Event 3 Girls High Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 58 Steffen, Kelly Bloomington 5-04.00 5-03.00
2 374 Goliday, Marissa Richards (Oak La 5-04.00 J5-03.00
3 407 Bowe, Nora Rosary 5-04.00 5-02.00
4 535 Bond, Jordan University (Norm J5-02.00
5 263 Forshey, Katie Mahomet-Seymour 5-04.00 J5-02.00
6 139 Dickens, Suporia Freeport 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 308 Amberg, Taylor Notre Dame (Peor 5-02.00 J5-00.00
8 62 Kasten, Karly Carbondale 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 283 Moore, Erin Mt. Vernon 5-01.00 J5-00.00
10 479 Loos, Kaitlin Sterling 5-02.00 4-10.00
11 406 Becker, Chelsea Rosary 5-02.00 4-08.00
11 418 Flowers, Jordan Sandwich 5-01.00 4-08.00
11 486 Weir, Alisha Sterling 5-01.00 4-08.00
-- 177 Defoe, Diana Glenwood 5-01.75 NH
-- 28 Steder, Sonya Aurora Central C 5-00.00 DNS
-- 5 Ludin, Mary Alleman 5-00.00 DNS
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 882 Brown, Cheldon Lanphier 6-07.00 6-07.00
2 913 Phillips, Brandon Mattoon 6-04.00 6-05.00
3 665 Ward, Laderrick Cahokia 6-08.00 J6-05.00
4 1057 Hughes, Titus Springfield 6-02.00 6-03.00
5 871 Sinon, Nick Kaneland 6-02.00 6-01.00
6 785 Ballegeer, Jake Geneseo 6-00.00 5-11.00
7 781 Ricketts, Bailee Galesburg 6-02.00 J5-11.00
8 1074 Walker, Cartez Springfield Sout 6-00.00 5-09.00
-- 926 Schreck, Cody Monmouth-Rosevil 6-02.00 DNS
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 536 Clay, Emily University (Norm 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 3 Hillyer, Taelar Alleman 10-03.00 10-06.00
3 180 Goodman, Pia Glenwood 9-11.75 J10-06.00
4 547 Stevenson, Shelby Urbana 9-06.00 J10-06.00
5 41 Murphy, Baily Belvidere North 10-06.00 10-00.00
6 487 Wolber, Ann Sterling 9-00.00 9-06.00
7 218 Pinkston, Jordan Kaneland 9-09.00 J9-06.00
8 157 Wyffels, Megan Geneseo 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- 171 McWilliams, Kriste Glenbard South 8-09.00 NH
-- 352 Grove, Emily Pontiac 8-06.00 DNS
-- 285 Dulman, Shelly Naperville North 10-06.00 DNS
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1106 Pflibsen, Logan Streator Townshi 15-07.00 15-06.00
2 727 Siegmeier, Zach Crystal Lake Cen 14-03.00 14-06.00
3 711 Manzie, Joe Central (Burling 13-07.00 14-00.00
4 715 Wleklinski, Paco Central (Burling 13-00.00 13-06.00
5 867 Markuson, Logan Kaneland 13-00.00 J13-06.00
6 649 O'Shea, Eric Bloomington 13-06.00 13-00.00
7 1010 VanKirk, Colton Rochelle 13-00.00 J13-00.00
8 861 Bloome, Josh Kaneland 12-06.00 J13-00.00
9 725 Niemann, Mark Crystal Lake Cen 13-00.00 J13-00.00
10 898 Rachwalski, Andrew Lemont 13-06.00 12-06.00
11 982 Panno, Paul Pontiac 13-00.00 J12-06.00
12 786 Barton, Rob Geneseo 13-03.00 12-00.00
-- 902 Harvey, Brandon Mahomet-Seymour 12-06.00 DNS
Event 7 Girls Shot Put Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 257 Bunch, Daniella Mahomet-Seymour 45-02.00 46-11.50
2 457 Gray, Darnissa St. Joseph 35-04.00 38-09.00
3 408 English, Monica Rosary 39-09.50 38-00.50
4 57 Smith, Condia Bloomington 37-00.25 36-07.75
5 554 Rucks, Jamie Vernon Hills 35-09.00 35-11.00
6 145 Diggins, Myra Galesburg 36-02.50 35-05.50
7 141 Blucker, Amy Galesburg 36-05.00 35-04.50
8 224 Jefferson, Jasmine Kankakee 35-03.00 34-11.00
9 322 Hortsman, Samantha Oak Forest 36-04.00 34-10.00
10 242 Larsen, Amber Lakes 38-00.75 33-10.25
11 103 Waldman, Emily Dunlap 35-05.25 33-08.75
12 243 Mulloy, Katie Lakes 37-11.50 32-00.50
13 110 Vaughn, Suzy East Peoria 35-02.00 30-09.75
14 111 Pudlo, Kat Elmwood Park 37-02.00 30-09.00
-- 89 Owens, Samantha Decatur Eisenhow 34-08.00 DNS
Event 8 Boys Shot Put Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 942 Smith, Matthew Mt. Zion 57-05.00 56-07.50
2 775 Werkheiser, Jace Freeport 52-01.00 53-09.00
3 859 Brady, Tyler Johnsburg 50-11.50 50-06.00
4 787 Jensen, Curt Geneseo 50-09.00 49-04.00
5 903 King, Ethan Mahomet-Seymour 48-00.50 49-02.25
6 607 Woolard, Tyler Antioch 50-00.00 48-06.25
7 878 Brinser, Bill Lakes 48-09.50 48-04.00
8 880 Pfeiffer, John Lakes 47-07.00 J48-04.00
9 704 Sterling, Travor Centennial 47-06.00 48-01.00
10 721 Young, Gary Crete-Monee 47-00.00 47-00.00
11 1104 Loos, Tyler Sterling 50-02.00 46-09.50
12 735 Mayfield, Keith Danville 48-09.00 44-11.00
-- 661 Armstead, Terron Cahokia 58-04.00 DNS
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 226 Brooks, Kawanna Kenwood 38-04.50 37-08.50
2 379 Jenkins, Jennifer Rochelle 37-04.00 36-10.50
3 535 Bond, Jordan University (Norm 34-02.50 36-07.50
4 390 Craig, Ebony Rock Island 35-01.50 36-07.00
5 500 Rouille, Danielle Sycamore 34-04.75 33-10.25
6 261 Cummins, Tajia Mahomet-Seymour 34-02.50 33-07.75
7 148 Jackson, Bailey Galesburg 34-06.00 32-10.50
-- 1 Bazely, Sam Alleman 32-01.00 DNS
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 845 Wilson, Jamison Hillcrest 48-00.00 47-05.00
2 696 Dollison, Davin Centennial 45-11.00 45-04.75
3 953 Hamilton, Marcel Oak Forest 44-04.75 44-10.00
4 602 Jones, Brent Antioch 44-02.00 43-04.00
5 792 Cox, Caleb Glenwood 42-03.50 42-08.50
6 796 Tankersley, Dallas Glenwood 41-10.75 42-06.50
7 830 Strackeljahn, Jaco Highland 43-00.00 42-03.50
8 811 Williams, Darien Harlan 40-03.50 42-02.00
9 887 King, Malcolm Lanphier 41-07.75 42-00.50
9 636 Alliu, Sodiq Bloomington 43-00.50 42-00.50
11 875 Funches, Matthew Kenwood 41-02.00 42-00.25
12 644 Jordan, Dean Bloomington 42-07.00 41-10.00
13 975 Harris, Donovan Payton Prep 42-05.75 41-03.50
14 718 McElveen, Dylan Crete-Monee 44-07.00 41-02.00
14 1035 Garrison, Quinten Salem 41-01.00 41-02.00
16 1069 Harrison, Thayer Springfield Sout 42-08.00 40-11.50
17 805 DeBerry, George Harlan 40-06.75 40-04.75
18 1075 Jackson, Sterling St. Joseph 40-06.50 40-03.25
19 671 Johnson, Dominic Carbondale 41-01.50 40-03.00
20 782 Tatum, Isaiah Galesburg 41-08.50 39-06.00
21 713 Pasia, TJ Central (Burling 40-08.00 39-01.75
22 1166 Brown, Lance Urbana 40-07.50 38-09.50
-- 710 Llanes, Tre Central (Burling 41-07.00 FOUL
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 495 Kwaza, Lake Sycamore 7.25 7.14q 1
2 539 Johnson, Rebekah University (Norm 7.21 7.22q 2
3 225 Kimpel, Dominique Kankakee 6.91 7.26q 3
4 164 O'Brien, Libby Glenbard South 7.27 7.30q 2
5 226 Brooks, Kawanna Kenwood 7.22 7.32q 1
6 1189 Lewis, Jerika Rich South 7.24 7.34q 1
7 227 Calhoun, Caja Kenwood 7.46 7.44q 3
8 252 Hobler, Hilary Lincoln 7.50 7.50q 2
9 167 Ellis, Ashley Glenbard South 7.54 7.52q 3
10 395 Turner, Ciara Rock Island 7.40 7.53q 3
11 520 Roche, Ashley Triad 7.49 7.59q 1
12 140 Price, Kalandra Freeport 7.57 7.61q 3
13 572 Donarski, Katrina Yorkville 7.68 7.62q 2
14 39 Howe, Emily Belvidere North 7.73 7.68q 3
15 378 Hiltz, Megan Rochelle 7.67 7.68 1
16 2 DeCap, Monique Alleman 7.70 7.69 3
17 533 Sibener, Leah University (Chic 7.50 7.71 1
18 142 Brophy, Kourtni Galesburg 7.66 7.75 1
19 149 Latta, Cierra Galesburg 7.62 7.77 2
20 485 Renner, Nicole Sterling 7.48 7.80 2
-- 24 Facey, Sherika Antioch 7.75 DNS 2
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 495 Kwaza, Lake Sycamore 7.14 7.06 1 7.052
2 539 Johnson, Rebekah University (Norm 7.22 7.06 1 7.055
3 226 Brooks, Kawanna Kenwood 7.32 7.16 1
4 225 Kimpel, Dominique Kankakee 7.26 7.20 1
5 164 O'Brien, Libby Glenbard South 7.30 7.28 1
6 1189 Lewis, Jerika Rich South 7.34 7.29 1
7 252 Hobler, Hilary Lincoln 7.50 7.40 2
8 395 Turner, Ciara Rock Island 7.53 7.41 2
9 227 Calhoun, Caja Kenwood 7.44 7.47 1
10 167 Ellis, Ashley Glenbard South 7.52 7.49 2
11 520 Roche, Ashley Triad 7.59 7.50 2
12 140 Price, Kalandra Freeport 7.61 7.57 2
13 572 Donarski, Katrina Yorkville 7.62 7.62 2
14 39 Howe, Emily Belvidere North 7.68 7.64 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1155 Brucker, Will University (Norm 6.55 6.56q 2
2 895 Smith, Justin Lanphier 6.57 6.58q 3
3 845 Wilson, Jamison Hillcrest 6.30 6.60q 1
4 844 Williams, Pierre Hillcrest 6.30 6.61q 2
5 606 White, Cameron Antioch 6.63 6.63q 1
6 702 Neal, Michael Centennial 6.59 6.68q 3
7 638 Brooks, Justin Bloomington 6.74 6.68q 1
8 811 Williams, Darien Harlan 6.63 6.75q 2
9 730 Bacoat, Anthony Danville 6.68 6.76q 3
10 1161 Nnamani, Ikechi University (Norm 6.72 6.88q 2
11 669 Edwards, Kendall Carbondale 6.73 6.91q 1
12 788 Kotecki, Aaron Geneseo 6.85 6.92q 3
-- 985 Coan, Logan Rich East 6.20 DNS 3
-- 986 Crawley, Mike Rich East 6.50 DNS 1
-- 664 Hill, Quinntarrius Cahokia 6.63 DNS 1
-- 988 Neal, Mike Rich East 6.89 DNS 3
-- 1122 Jones, J.J. Triad 6.68 DNS 3
-- 670 Erickson, Seth Carbondale 6.80 DNS 2
-- 987 Gentry, Brandon Rich East 6.60 DNS 2
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 895 Smith, Justin Lanphier 6.58 6.53 2
2 844 Williams, Pierre Hillcrest 6.61 6.55 2
3 845 Wilson, Jamison Hillcrest 6.60 6.56 2
4 702 Neal, Michael Centennial 6.68 6.57 2
5 1155 Brucker, Will University (Norm 6.56 6.60 2
6 811 Williams, Darien Harlan 6.75 6.61 1
7 638 Brooks, Justin Bloomington 6.68 6.63 2
8 606 White, Cameron Antioch 6.63 6.66 2
9 730 Bacoat, Anthony Danville 6.76 6.69 1
10 1161 Nnamani, Ikechi University (Norm 6.88 6.81 1
11 669 Edwards, Kendall Carbondale 6.91 6.86 1
-- 788 Kotecki, Aaron Geneseo 6.92 DNS 1
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 58 Steffen, Kelly Bloomington 8.71 8.61q 2
2 548 White, McKenzie Urbana 8.99 8.68q 2
3 419 Moore, Justine Sandwich 9.07 8.97q 3
4 25 Schoenfelder, Erin Antioch 9.35 9.12q 1
5 261 Cummins, Tajia Mahomet-Seymour 9.15 9.13q 2
6 479 Loos, Kaitlin Sterling 9.12 9.15q 3
7 139 Dickens, Suporia Freeport 9.17 9.16q 1
8 516 Kuhn, Jessica Triad 9.52 9.55q 2
9 377 Hatfield, Brooke Rochelle 9.57 9.64q 1
10 380 Plumley, Lynzie Rochelle 9.49 9.66q 3
11 537 Composto, Elizabet University (Norm 9.39 9.68q 2
12 409 Christy, Joelle Sacred Heart-Gri 9.47 9.77q 3
13 177 Defoe, Diana Glenwood 8.83 10.32q 1
-- 214 Wills, Jessica Joliet Twp. 8.92 DNS 1
-- 226 Brooks, Kawanna Kenwood 8.53 DNS 3
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 58 Steffen, Kelly Bloomington 8.61 8.65 2
2 548 White, McKenzie Urbana 8.68 8.82 2
3 419 Moore, Justine Sandwich 8.97 8.86 2
4 25 Schoenfelder, Erin Antioch 9.12 9.00 2
5 261 Cummins, Tajia Mahomet-Seymour 9.13 9.04 2
6 139 Dickens, Suporia Freeport 9.16 9.04 2
7 479 Loos, Kaitlin Sterling 9.15 9.16 2
8 516 Kuhn, Jessica Triad 9.55 9.48 1
9 377 Hatfield, Brooke Rochelle 9.64 9.53 1
10 380 Plumley, Lynzie Rochelle 9.66 9.65 1
-- 409 Christy, Joelle Sacred Heart-Gri 9.77 DNS 1
-- 537 Composto, Elizabet University (Norm 9.68 DNS 1
-- 177 Defoe, Diana Glenwood 10.32 DNS 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 845 Wilson, Jamison Hillcrest 7.37 7.66q 4
2 913 Phillips, Brandon Mattoon 7.71 7.72q 2
3 836 Lyke, Maurice Hillcrest 7.60 7.79q 3
4 879 Kirkmanbey, Marcel Lakes 7.90 7.81q 1
5 663 Henderson, Deantho Cahokia 7.78 7.85q 1
6 628 Hall, Dominique Belvidere North 7.94 7.86q 2
7 626 Berg, Nate Belvidere North 8.10 7.88q 1
8 1056 Houlihan, Neil Springfield 8.09 8.01q 2
9 795 Ranos, Mike Glenwood 8.07 8.02q 4
10 975 Harris, Donovan Payton Prep 7.99 8.06q 3
11 918 Dorethy, Karey Metamora 8.31 8.09q 2
12 1101 Dir, Brennen Sterling 8.33 8.13q 1
13 1038 Harris, Bryce Salem 8.13 8.17q 2
14 794 Hageman, John Glenwood 8.08 8.19q 3
15 805 DeBerry, George Harlan 8.26 8.26 4
16 810 Presley, Brandan Harlan 8.30 8.29 3
17 908 Newsom, Josh Marion 8.36 8.29 2
17 1065 Akuoko, Ohene Springfield Sout 8.41 8.29 3
19 783 Thomas, Josh Galesburg 8.25 8.32 4
20 900 Dahlke, Ethan Mahomet-Seymour 8.48 8.36 4
21 899 Arnold, Mason Limestone 8.48 8.42 4
22 773 Glynn, Ben Freeport 8.35 8.74 1
-- 990 Simmien, Jeremy Rich East 8.20 DNS 3
-- 733 Groves, David Danville 8.10 DNS 1
-- 922 Johnson, Kaz Monmouth-Rosevil 8.03 DNS 4
-- 989 Price, Reece Rich East 8.60 DNS 3
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 845 Wilson, Jamison Hillcrest 7.66 7.52 2
2 836 Lyke, Maurice Hillcrest 7.79 7.62 2
3 913 Phillips, Brandon Mattoon 7.72 7.76 2
4 626 Berg, Nate Belvidere North 7.88 7.84 2
5 879 Kirkmanbey, Marcel Lakes 7.81 7.91 2
6 975 Harris, Donovan Payton Prep 8.06 7.92 1
7 795 Ranos, Mike Glenwood 8.02 7.94 1
8 628 Hall, Dominique Belvidere North 7.86 7.95 2
9 663 Henderson, Deantho Cahokia 7.85 7.95 2
10 1056 Houlihan, Neil Springfield 8.01 7.97 1
11 918 Dorethy, Karey Metamora 8.09 8.00 1
12 1101 Dir, Brennen Sterling 8.13 8.06 1
13 794 Hageman, John Glenwood 8.19 8.17 1
-- 1038 Harris, Bryce Salem 8.17 DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin 'A' 10:08.29 9:50.49
1) 411 Frank, Kelsi 2) 412 Fyalka, Lauren
3) 413 Giacomini, Sarah 4) 417 Wykoff, Julia
2 Yorkville 'A' 10:09.76 10:00.94
1) 574 Hester, Ali 2) 571 Bell, Esther
3) 573 Frisk, Megan 4) 575 Sebby, Krysten
3 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 10:09.81 10:03.71
1) 256 Bohn, Brittany 2) 259 Cabutti, Emma
3) 260 Clawson, Amy 4) 263 Forshey, Katie
4 Kaneland 'A' 10:34.54 10:10.18
1) 219 Roberson, Lisa 2) 217 Evers, Kelly
3) 215 Bowen, Kris 4) 222 Strang, Andie
5 Galesburg 'A' 10:32.01 10:10.26
1) 155 Scott, Jorden 2) 151 Payton, Kenzie
3) 153 Remmes, Monicia 4) 156 Taylor, Lauren
6 Springfield 'A' 10:42.25 10:14.81
1) 440 Alexander, Madie 2) 452 Rolf, Kathy
3) 451 Rolf, Christy 4) 444 Hale, Kirby
7 Sycamore 'A' 10:24.64 10:14.95
1) 491 Hurst, Amanda 2) 497 Millburg, Lexi
3) 493 Kevin, Olivia 4) 504 Tolzin, Marissa
8 Dixon 'A' 10:22.66 10:20.55
1) 91 Brevitt, Lindsey 2) 92 McBride, Jenny
3) 93 Sondgeroth, Chelsea 4) 94 Sondgeroth, Tiara
9 Glenbard South 'A' 10:31.04 10:34.29
1) 166 Cyrek, Laura 2) 170 Kearney, Sarah
3) 165 Bazigos, Ellen 4) 175 Witort, Teresa
10 Hampshire 'A' 10:39.44 10:39.44
1) 191 Ballard, Jeanna 2) 192 Chomenko, Autumn
3) 193 Kruse, Cassandra 4) 194 Phu, Tiffany
11 Central (Burlington) 'A' 10:32.00 10:40.98
1) 78 Gannon, Maggie 2) 85 Turk, Markelle
3) 80 Puccio, Katie 4) 77 Flannery, Katie
12 East Peoria 'A' 10:31.80 10:44.45
1) 107 Gustafson, Emily 2) 109 Schmitt, Ashley
3) 108 Innes, Rachael 4) 106 Andrews, Autumn
13 Triad 'A' 10:38.25 10:45.00
1) 517 Landolt, Ciera 2) 510 Cunningham, Christine
3) 518 Luensman, Jillian 4) 512 Doty, Megan
14 Notre Dame (Peoria) 'A' 10:31.44 10:50.25
1) 315 Hendricksen, Julie 2) 320 Ward, Hannah
3) 312 Evers, Caitlin 4) 319 Smart, Nina
15 Sterling 'A' 10:40.78 10:51.15
1) 478 Dukelow, Mary Rose 2) 481 Palmer, Kaylen
3) 483 Porter, Annie 4) 484 Ramirez, Krista
16 Glenwood 'A' 10:42.45 10:57.76
1) 178 Foster, Ricci 2) 181 Kerr, Kristine
3) 182 Miller, Kayla 4) 184 Pickett, Melissa
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Galesburg 'A' 8:17.67 8:08.80
1) 784 Whittle, Greg 2) 779 Moreno, Gabe
3) 780 Remmes, Will 4) 777 Junk, Lucas
2 Belvidere North 'A' 8:24.64 8:14.16
1) 629 Kremer, Jordan 2) 631 Mariani, John
3) 630 Laseman, Cody 4) 635 Zeman, Paul
3 Yorkville 'A' 8:31.80 8:15.88
1) 1187 King, Scott 2) 1186 Bilinski, Jack
3) 1188 Sliwa, Max 4) 1185 Austin, Jake
4 Crystal Lake Central 'A' 8:22.29 8:17.24
1) 722 Alvarez, Ryan 2) 723 Bondi, Michael
3) 726 Schmitt, Tyler 4) 724 Flavin, Ben
5 Springfield 'A' 8:31.84 8:19.93
1) 1054 Gambach, Michael 2) 1061 Simon, Michael
3) 1059 Moore, Nick 4) 1058 Lee, Justin
6 Kaneland 'A' 8:33.90 8:20.03
1) 865 Johnson, Hayden 2) 862 Bus, Derek
3) 869 Reusche, Matt 4) 872 Valle, Edgar
7 University (Normal) 'A' 8:42.66 8:33.04
1) 1159 Husk, Josiah 2) 1157 Clay, James
3) 1162 Saunders, Kirk 4) 1160 Mortimer, Jace
8 Alleman 'A' 8:34.89 8:35.96
1) 589 Hoogerwerf, Andrew 2) 591 Westbrooks, John
3) 588 Hird, Timothy 4) 587 Billingsley, Matt
9 Lanphier 'A' 8:45.73 8:37.15
1) 881 Anderson, Jeremy 2) 892 Mattison, Ikeem
3) 890 Kniery, Zach 4) 885 Goff, Mike
10 Central (Burlington) 'A' 8:42.94 8:41.14
1) 709 Laggett, Nick 2) 707 Gulik, Mike
3) 708 Kliem, Clint 4) 714 Petersen, Brogan
11 Bloomington 'A' 8:42.45 8:42.44
1) 642 Hanson, Ben 2) 648 O'Daniel, Kyle
3) 646 Meyer, Brian 4) 641 Golowski, Reid
12 Salem 'A' 8:38.12 8:47.18
1) 1036 Goff, Thomas 2) 1039 Jones, Jordan
3) 1042 Wilkins, Adam 4) 1033 Brummel, Matt
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 284 Richardson, Margo Mt. Vernon 2:20.42 2:21.81
2 4 Hogan, Kathleen Alleman 2:24.80 2:22.33
3 78 Gannon, Maggie Central (Burling 2:23.20 2:24.07
4 575 Sebby, Krysten Yorkville 2:24.07 2:26.01
5 155 Scott, Jorden Galesburg 2:26.93 2:26.15
6 241 Butzine, Ariel Lakes 2:28.87 2:26.37
7 506 Meads, Angie Taylorville 2:25.53 2:28.78
8 153 Remmes, Monicia Galesburg 2:29.07 2:29.18
9 80 Puccio, Katie Central (Burling 2:29.54 2:29.19
10 182 Miller, Kayla Glenwood 2:31.07 2:29.73
11 532 Kuo, Emily University (Chic 2:30.10 2:30.47
12 309 Clark, Maggie Notre Dame (Peor 2:28.57 2:30.69
13 55 Mullenix, Leah Bloomington 2:29.89 2:30.80
14 338 Strandell, Megan Oswego 2:28.57 2:30.96
-- 256 Bohn, Brittany Mahomet-Seymour 2:28.80 DNS
-- 6 Schroeder, Dani Alleman 2:38.64 DNS
-- 417 Wykoff, Julia Sacred Heart-Gri 2:29.29 DNS
-- 222 Strang, Andie Kaneland 2:28.98 DNS
-- 411 Frank, Kelsi Sacred Heart-Gri 2:29.65 DNS
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 858 Wooldridge, Jeff Jersey 2:00.51 1:57.96
2 668 Cherry, Lucas Carbondale 2:01.56 1:58.59
3 629 Kremer, Jordan Belvidere North 2:00.31 1:59.97
4 1062 Stewart, Brandon Springfield 2:02.43 2:00.19
5 672 Kawewe, Godfrey Carbondale 2:03.06 2:01.69
6 1119 Conway, Brett Triad 2:03.21 2:02.54
7 655 Szabo, Andy Bloomington 2:01.87 2:02.84
8 777 Junk, Lucas Galesburg 1:58.56 2:03.04
9 992 Sanchez, Ian Richmond-Burton 2:03.14
10 630 Laseman, Cody Belvidere North 2:03.97 2:04.82
11 1054 Gambach, Michael Springfield 2:04.20 2:04.98
12 780 Remmes, Will Galesburg 2:02.92 2:05.20
13 729 Ammermann, Tyler Danville 2:04.93 2:07.19
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rock Island 'A' 1:46.48 1:46.43 3
1) 389 Burrage, Cherise 2) 394 Roberts, Triona
3) 395 Turner, Ciara 4) 392 Johnson, Genesis
2 Belvidere North 'A' 1:51.04 1:48.67 3
1) 41 Murphy, Baily 2) 37 Fetterhoff, Alyssa
3) 42 Simmons, Cetrena 4) 39 Howe, Emily
3 University (Normal) 'A' 1:49.83 1:48.96 3
1) 538 Johnson, Rachel 2) 541 Palmer, Alyssa
3) 535 Bond, Jordan 4) 539 Johnson, Rebekah
4 Triad 'A' 1:51.13 1:48.98 3
1) 521 Warden, Kierstan 2) 511 Czerwonka, Katy
3) 513 Echols, Marissa 4) 515 Hampl, Elizabeth
5 Glenbard South 'A' 1:50.70 1:49.35 3
1) 167 Ellis, Ashley 2) 169 Iacobazzi, Kim
3) 173 Wass, Val 4) 168 Engelhardt, Sarah
6 Glenwood 'A' 1:51.95 1:50.27 2
1) 176 Bell, Marchay 2) 183 Osborne, Astrid
3) 177 Defoe, Diana 4) 179 Goetsch, Heidi
7 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 1:51.75 1:50.49 2
1) 258 Burke, Jessica 2) 262 Esworthy, Marya
3) 265 Iverson, Sarah 4) 259 Cabutti, Emma
8 Galesburg 'A' 1:48.42 1:51.64 3
1) 142 Brophy, Kourtni 2) 143 Camper, Emily
3) 149 Latta, Cierra 4) 151 Payton, Kenzie
9 Dunlap 'A' 1:53.15 1:52.31 1
1) 101 Peterson, Claire 2) 102 Sandifar, Anna
3) 98 Cranford, Natalie 4) 100 Hobbs, Lexi
10 Urbana 'A' 1:51.64 1:52.63 2
1) 546 Parsons, Camielle 2) 547 Stevenson, Shelby
3) 548 White, McKenzie 4) 549 Williams, Delia
11 Springfield 'A' 1:53.21 1:53.29 1
1) 441 Bottom, Katie 2) 446 Maxson, Sarah
3) 453 Smith, Ashley 4) 454 Swope, Lexia
12 Sycamore 'A' 1:51.54 1:53.54 2
1) 495 Kwaza, Lake 2) 490 Hooker, Saige
3) 496 Louis, Jessie 4) 500 Rouille, Danielle
-- Kenwood 'A' 1:51.14 DNS 2
1) 227 Calhoun, Caja 2) 231 Johnson, Kora
3) 232 Miller, Kateva 4) 233 Munson, Nia
-- Alleman 'A' 1:54.57 DNS 1
1) 7 Taylor, Alli 2) 3 Hillyer, Taelar
3) 1 Bazely, Sam 4) 2 DeCap, Monique
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hillcrest 'A' 1:32.60 1:31.60 2
1) 834 Harris, Danny 2) 840 Russell, Sam
3) 835 Keen, Ryan 4) 845 Wilson, Jamison
2 Lanphier 'A' 1:37.78 1:33.39 1
1) 883 Byrd, Steve 2) 891 Koua, Yannick
3) 884 Dumas, Khrystian 4) 893 Moore, Tommy
3 Bloomington 'A' 1:36.84 1:33.48 1
1) 654 Ross, Brandon 2) 638 Brooks, Justin
3) 639 Campbell, Jeshiah 4) 643 Harrell, Torre
4 Danville 'A' 1:34.72 1:34.47 2
1) 730 Bacoat, Anthony 2) 732 Forman, MykeTez
3) 733 Groves, David 4) 734 Jackson, Tejuan
5 Antioch 'A' 1:35.65 1:34.59 1
1) 601 Hagert, Jay 2) 604 Miller, DeVonte
3) 605 Segura, Oscar 4) 606 White, Cameron
6 Sterling 'A' 1:35.17 1:34.69 2
1) 1103 Kunde, Josh 2) 1099 Bushaw, Chevy
3) 1100 Coppetelli, Ryan 4) 1102 Hartz, Corey
7 Springfield Southeast 'A' 1:35.08 1:34.81 2
1) 1066 Boyd, Doyrail 2) 1068 Goodbred, Zachary
3) 1072 Peters, Cameron 4) 1073 Rouse, Jonathon
8 Centennial 'A' 1:36.28 1:35.17 1
1) 693 Algee, Jordan 2) 696 Dollison, Davin
3) 702 Neal, Michael 4) 706 Wilson, Joe
9 Springfield 'A' 1:36.98 1:35.45 1
1) 1060 Robinson, Marquis 2) 1053 Collins, Jordan
3) 1064 Wilkerson, Derek 4) 1056 Houlihan, Neil
10 Triad 'A' 1:34.93 1:39.97 2
1) 1122 Jones, J.J. 2) 1123 Keeton, Austin
3) 1125 Maxfield, Clay 4) 1126 Moon, Kristian
-- Crete-Monee 'A' 1:35.24 DQ 2 Interference
1) 717 McElveen, Adrian 2) 716 Jackson, Lexus
3) 720 Westmoreland, Anthony 4) 718 McElveen, Dylan
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 374 Goliday, Marissa Richards (Oak La 59.24 58.06 2
2 164 O'Brien, Libby Glenbard South 59.70 58.22 2
3 392 Johnson, Genesis Rock Island 1:00.45 59.00 2
4 225 Kimpel, Dominique Kankakee 1:00.56 1:00.56 2
5 1189 Lewis, Jerika Rich South 1:02.34 1:00.76 1
6 205 Farrell, Amber Illinois Math an 1:00.50 1:01.67 2
7 185 Stafford, Marissa Glenwood 1:02.79 1:02.19 1
8 4 Hogan, Kathleen Alleman 1:02.87 1:03.46 1
9 27 Perry, Natalie Aurora Central C 1:00.80 1:03.47 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 650 Patton, Greg Bloomington 50.40 51.39 2
2 783 Thomas, Josh Galesburg 52.15 51.78 2
3 1032 Begando, Steven Sacred Heart-Gri 51.73 52.06 2
4 670 Erickson, Seth Carbondale 53.69 52.59 1
5 774 McShane, Brandon Freeport 53.16 52.74 2
6 1033 Brummel, Matt Salem 53.29 52.96 1
7 1072 Peters, Cameron Springfield Sout 52.65 53.59 2
8 803 Crayton, Welton Harlan 53.34 53.92 1
-- 874 Brown, Malcolm Kenwood 54.41 DNS 1
-- 1119 Conway, Brett Triad 53.00 DNS 2
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 284 Richardson, Margo Mt. Vernon 5:14.26 5:16.41
2 337 Sliepka, Christina Oswego 5:23.44 5:17.52
3 574 Hester, Ali Yorkville 5:27.96 5:22.36
4 107 Gustafson, Emily East Peoria 5:28.00 5:22.66
5 553 Dickman, Danielle Vernon Hills 5:28.80 5:24.20
6 493 Kevin, Olivia Sycamore 5:27.14 5:24.25
7 310 Dahlquist, Molly Notre Dame (Peor 5:36.44 5:24.50
8 85 Turk, Markelle Central (Burling 5:29.42 5:25.85
9 412 Fyalka, Lauren Sacred Heart-Gri 5:32.34 5:26.39
10 93 Sondgeroth, Chelse Dixon 5:27.26 5:28.22
11 96 Brooks, Leah Dunlap 5:28.74 5:29.70
12 531 Fu, Sherry University (Chic 5:39.12 5:29.98
13 260 Clawson, Amy Mahomet-Seymour 5:34.25 5:34.76
14 94 Sondgeroth, Tiara Dixon 5:33.89 5:36.34
15 417 Wykoff, Julia Sacred Heart-Gri 5:40.10 5:37.64
16 575 Sebby, Krysten Yorkville 5:30.43 5:38.57
17 88 Maxeiner, Emilli Decatur Eisenhow 5:39.07 5:43.61
18 222 Strang, Andie Kaneland 5:32.24 5:45.47
19 491 Hurst, Amanda Sycamore 5:29.94 5:50.77
-- 170 Kearney, Sarah Glenbard South 5:35.94 DNS
-- 4 Hogan, Kathleen Alleman 5:40.68 DNS
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 951 Elward, Clay Notre Dame (Peor 4:33.08 4:23.81
2 588 Hird, Timothy Alleman 4:29.24 4:25.52
3 784 Whittle, Greg Galesburg 4:27.37 4:26.05
4 738 Crain, John Dunlap 4:34.04 4:26.43
5 1108 Kinsley, Tyson Sycamore 4:31.94 4:29.83
6 627 Gedwill, Anthony Belvidere North 4:35.37 4:31.65
7 1188 Sliwa, Max Yorkville 4:39.40 4:32.64
8 668 Cherry, Lucas Carbondale 4:34.00 4:32.68
9 976 Mora, Jose Payton Prep 4:39.84 4:33.11
10 1185 Austin, Jake Yorkville 4:34.05 4:33.26
11 635 Zeman, Paul Belvidere North 4:29.36 4:34.73
12 1107 Richards, Jonathan Streator Townshi 4:37.04 4:34.85
13 1127 Ross, Trent Triad 4:35.50 4:35.34
14 722 Alvarez, Ryan Crystal Lake Cen 4:36.10 4:35.37
15 991 Mazzanti, Rocco Richmond-Burton 4:36.08
16 703 Root, Ryan Centennial 4:37.52 4:36.26
17 1063 Walwer, Brad Springfield 4:38.17 4:36.29
18 855 Todd, Ryan Jersey 4:32.92 4:36.38
19 904 Mahaffey, Jacob Mahomet-Seymour 4:33.77 4:37.20
20 954 McDaniel, Ed Oak Forest 4:43.00 4:40.75
21 779 Moreno, Gabe Galesburg 4:38.52 4:41.14
22 648 O'Daniel, Kyle Bloomington 4:41.47 4:44.57
23 633 Volkey, Logan Belvidere North 4:37.62 4:44.89
24 737 Viljevac, Joselin Danville 4:36.95 4:57.99
-- 924 Marlow, Chase Monmouth-Rosevil 4:44.22 DNS
-- 1157 Clay, James University (Norm 4:38.85 DNS
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 495 Kwaza, Lake Sycamore 26.24 25.93 3
2 164 O'Brien, Libby Glenbard South 26.60 26.24 3
3 140 Price, Kalandra Freeport 26.70 26.48 3
4 520 Roche, Ashley Triad 26.48 26.74 3
5 142 Brophy, Kourtni Galesburg 27.00 26.87 2
6 39 Howe, Emily Belvidere North 27.26 27.13 2
7 227 Calhoun, Caja Kenwood 27.37 27.14 1
8 258 Burke, Jessica Mahomet-Seymour 27.14 27.27 2
9 352 Grove, Emily Pontiac 27.70 27.27 1
10 533 Sibener, Leah University (Chic 27.30 27.35 2
11 100 Hobbs, Lexi Dunlap 27.25 27.42 2
12 252 Hobler, Hilary Lincoln 27.84 27.82 1
-- 52 Harris, Teasha Bloomington 27.53 DNS 1
-- 379 Jenkins, Jennifer Rochelle 27.28 DNS 2
-- 395 Turner, Ciara Rock Island 26.79 DNS 3
-- 2 DeCap, Monique Alleman 28.28 DNS 1
Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 895 Smith, Justin Lanphier 22.65 22.58 3
2 811 Williams, Darien Harlan 23.24 22.90 3
3 702 Neal, Michael Centennial 23.02 23.03 3
4 696 Dollison, Davin Centennial 23.23 23.36 3
5 734 Jackson, Tejuan Danville 23.04 23.46 3
6 1167 McCurry, Tyrece Urbana 23.56 23.55 2
7 950 Cicciarelli, Vince Notre Dame (Peor 23.81 23.56 1
8 1123 Keeton, Austin Triad 23.64 23.56 2
9 1066 Boyd, Doyrail Springfield Sout 23.68 23.79 2
10 730 Bacoat, Anthony Danville 23.59 23.90 2
11 1102 Hartz, Corey Sterling 23.76 23.92 1
12 1103 Kunde, Josh Sterling 23.68 24.13 1
13 901 Graham, Mick Mahomet-Seymour 23.84 24.35 1
14 952 Garland, Brian Notre Dame (Peor 24.00 24.46 2
-- 802 Clark, Steven Harlan 23.86 FS 1
-- 1109 Rahar, Jordan Taylorville 23.83 DQ 1 Lane Violation
-- 664 Hill, Quinntarrius Cahokia 23.11 DNS 3
-- 1155 Brucker, Will University (Norm 23.54 DNS 2
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glenbard South 'A' 4:15.20 4:08.28 2
1) 169 Iacobazzi, Kim 2) 168 Engelhardt, Sarah
3) 173 Wass, Val 4) 164 O'Brien, Libby
2 Bloomington 'A' 4:11.30 4:11.04 2
1) 58 Steffen, Kelly 2) 56 Nichelle, Harrison
3) 48 Brown, Ashley 4) 50 Clemens, Tera
3 Galesburg 'A' 4:16.27 4:13.22 2
1) 147 Hawkins, Hanna 2) 148 Jackson, Bailey
3) 151 Payton, Kenzie 4) 155 Scott, Jorden
4 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 4:15.12 4:18.61 2
1) 256 Bohn, Brittany 2) 258 Burke, Jessica
3) 259 Cabutti, Emma 4) 262 Esworthy, Marya
5 Triad 'A' 4:19.48 4:20.65 1
1) 513 Echols, Marissa 2) 519 Missey, Jessie
3) 517 Landolt, Ciera 4) 520 Roche, Ashley
6 Central (Burlington) 'A' 4:16.25 4:29.72 2
1) 79 Perez, Vanessa 2) 83 Thommes, Meghann
3) 84 Tovsen, Alexa 4) 78 Gannon, Maggie
7 Sycamore 'A' 4:17.74 4:34.28 1
1) 489 Binder, Kate 2) 495 Kwaza, Lake
3) 496 Louis, Jessie 4) 502 Sperling, Lauryn
-- Rock Island 'A' 4:12.98 DQ 2 Threw Baton
1) 391 Garcia, Telise 2) 394 Roberts, Triona
3) 393 Reed, Dionna 4) 392 Johnson, Genesis
-- Kenwood 'A' 4:22.93 DNS 1
1) 227 Calhoun, Caja 2) 233 Munson, Nia
3) 229 Crawley, Ericka 4) 232 Miller, Kateva
-- Notre Dame (Peoria) 'A' 4:23.59 DNS 1
1) 311 Dunkerley, Marissa 2) 316 Heppner, Alex
3) 317 Kramer, Lexie 4) 309 Clark, Maggie
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bloomington 'A' 3:32.64 3:30.40 3
1) 639 Campbell, Jeshiah 2) 650 Patton, Greg
3) 636 Alliu, Sodiq 4) 655 Szabo, Andy
2 Galesburg 'A' 3:31.79 3:32.42 3
1) 778 Mitchell, Kevin 2) 780 Remmes, Will
3) 777 Junk, Lucas 4) 783 Thomas, Josh
3 Carbondale 'A' 3:37.79 3:33.41 2
1) 666 Blaise, Matt 2) 667 Borgsmiller, Karl
3) 672 Kawewe, Godfrey 4) 670 Erickson, Seth
4 Triad 'A' 3:35.98 3:33.73 2
1) 1119 Conway, Brett 2) 1125 Maxfield, Clay
3) 1126 Moon, Kristian 4) 1120 Howard, Alex
5 Springfield Southeast 'A' 3:32.60 3:33.81 3
1) 1066 Boyd, Doyrail 2) 1067 Burnes, Ariel
3) 1072 Peters, Cameron 4) 1073 Rouse, Jonathon
6 Springfield 'A' 3:38.71 3:34.20 1
1) 1055 Harris, Danny 2) 1062 Stewart, Brandon
3) 1053 Collins, Jordan 4) 1056 Houlihan, Neil
7 Kaneland 'A' 3:37.80 3:35.23 1
1) 870 Ross, Lucas 2) 865 Johnson, Hayden
3) 872 Valle, Edgar 4) 867 Markuson, Logan
8 Marion 'A' 3:36.93 3:35.36 2
1) 908 Newsom, Josh 2) 911 Wall, Ethan
3) 907 McMillen, Herbert 4) 906 Crabtree, Kenny
9 Hillcrest 'A' 3:35.90 3:35.90 3
1) 831 Brewer, Greg 2) 834 Harris, Danny
3) 836 Lyke, Maurice 4) 840 Russell, Sam
10 Lanphier 'A' 3:33.54 3:36.42 3
1) 881 Anderson, Jeremy 2) 883 Byrd, Steve
3) 892 Mattison, Ikeem 4) 893 Moore, Tommy
11 Jersey 'A' 3:38.92 3:36.91 1
1) 858 Wooldridge, Jeff 2) 853 Kimble, Brendan
3) 857 Wilshetz, Zach 4) 855 Todd, Ryan
12 Harlan 'A' 3:36.95 3:38.01 2
1) 803 Crayton, Welton 2) 810 Presley, Brandan
3) 809 Perkins, Vincent 4) 807 Johnson, Melvin
13 Danville 'A' 3:35.84 3:38.58 3
1) 730 Bacoat, Anthony 2) 733 Groves, David
3) 729 Ammermann, Tyler 4) 732 Forman, MykeTez
Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 292 Roy, Jaimee Neoga 17-01.00 17-09.00
2 238 Marquith, Mackinse Knoxville 16-11.50 16-11.25
3 364 Popejoy, Abby Prairie Central 17-04.00 16-05.75
4 203 Allen, Kristin Illini Central 16-05.50 16-03.75
5 370 Maynard, Sarah Princeton 16-02.00 16-00.00
6 424 Johnson, Anisha Seton Academy 16-03.75 15-10.00
7 282 Twomey, Kelsey Monmouth-Rosevil 15-09.50 15-09.75
8 570 Skaggs, Meg Winnebago 15-09.00 15-06.00
9 59 Franklin, Aubrey Bureau Valley 16-00.50 15-05.75
10 44 Parrish, Madaline Benton 15-09.00 14-09.75
-- 74 Adcock, Lauren Central A&M 16-01.50 DNS
-- 47 Britto, Jessica Bismarck-Henning 15-11.00 DNS
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 699 Hogan, Bryce Central A&M 21-02.75 22-01.00
2 823 Riley, Zach Herrin 21-08.25 21-08.25
3 1044 Martin, Sean Seton Academy 21-02.50 21-08.00
4 915 Mitchell, Kamerin McNamara 21-00.50 21-02.25
5 877 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee 20-01.50 21-02.00
6 772 Simelton, Kendrick Frankfort 21-00.00 21-00.75
7 580 Bolton, Brandon Aledo 20-09.00 20-03.25
8 585 Tompkins, Kyle Aledo 21-08.00 20-02.75
9 1139 Ault, Chris Unity (Tolono) 20-01.50 19-10.75
10 812 Anderson, Marshall Herrin 19-09.50 19-04.50
11 681 Scott, Darnell Carlinville 20-04.50 19-02.00
12 1052 White, Dartanus Sparta 20-05.00 18-08.75
Event 31 Girls High Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 556 Rutzen, Miriam West Central 5-04.00 5-05.00
2 456 George, Regina St. Gregory HS 5-06.00 J5-05.00
3 115 Holman, Kelsey Eureka 5-02.00 5-04.00
4 297 Cummins, Maura Newton 5-03.00 5-00.00
5 245 Algar, Brittney Lexington 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 343 Moody, Olivia Plano 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 244 Akers, Valerie Lawrenceville 5-01.00 J5-00.00
5 405 Widdop, Chelsey Rockridge 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 371 Christian, Emily Reed-Custer 5-02.25 J5-00.00
10 359 Sinclair, Stacey Porta 5-01.00 J5-00.00
11 289 Haskett, Whitney Neoga 5-02.00 4-10.00
11 123 Stephens, Kayla Eureka 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 324 Martin, Amy Oakwood 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 45 Potts, Sydney Benton 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 158 Cowell, Alison Gibson City-Melv 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 190 Sobin, Jenna Hall 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- 552 Houston, Kayla Vandalia 5-00.00 NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 823 Riley, Zach Herrin 7-00.00 6-11.00
2 799 Willman, Mitch Greenville 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 1169 Osorio, Angel Vandalia 6-02.00 6-05.00
4 616 Oest, Brandon Aurora Christian 6-02.00 6-04.00
5 905 Ringler, Brandon Manteno 6-01.00 6-03.00
6 659 Thompson, Brandon Bushnell-Prairie 6-02.00 J6-03.00
7 996 Stone, Dillon Robinson 6-02.00 5-11.00
7 847 Hammon, Corey Illini Bluffs 6-00.00 5-11.00
9 1045 Dahlstrom, Ben Sherrard 6-02.00 J5-11.00
10 791 Buck, Daniel Girard 6-00.00 J5-11.00
10 1050 Nance, Preston Sparta 6-00.00 J5-11.00
12 699 Hogan, Bryce Central A&M 6-00.00 J5-11.00
13 1172 Johnson, Dalton West Central 6-00.00 J5-11.00
14 970 Ganus, Joey Oregon 6-00.00 5-09.00
-- 1094 Peterson, Jay St. Thomas More 6-00.00 NH
-- 926 Schreck, Cody Monmouth-Rosevil 6-02.00 NH
-- 917 Woodyatt, Jason Mendota 6-00.00 NH
-- 1049 Klein, Cody Sparta 6-00.00 DNS
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 368 Donner, Alyssa Princeton 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 329 Walden, Kaitlin Olympia 9-00.00 9-00.00
3 363 Oprondek, Sarah Prairie Central 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 298 Helmink, Theresa Newton 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 19 Reeves, Sara Annawan 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 326 Kenedy, Aly Olympia 8-06.00 8-00.00
6 199 Tuttle, Tonya Harrisburg 9-06.00 8-00.00
-- 401 Kitchell, Haley Rockridge 8-06.00 NH
-- 119 Merritt, Brittany Eureka 9-00.00 DNS
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 960 Freshour, Alex Olympia 14-09.00 15-08.00
2 946 Mammoser, Scott Newton 14-06.00 14-06.00
3 998 Bane, Matt Rochester HS 14-02.00 J14-06.00
4 1049 Klein, Cody Sparta 14-06.00 14-00.00
5 797 Bouillon, T.J. Greenfield 13-00.00 13-06.00
6 815 Grounds, Ethan Herrin 14-00.00 13-00.00
7 800 Thompson, James Hall 12-06.00 J13-00.00
8 1083 Jean, Tom St. Joseph-Ogden 12-06.00 12-06.00
9 1078 Ball, Caleb St. Joseph-Ogden 13-00.00 J12-06.00
10 759 McMahill, Mark Farmington 12-09.00 J12-06.00
-- 820 McGee, B.J. Herrin 12-06.00 NH
-- 821 McGee, Brock Herrin 11-06.00 DNS
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 63 Card, Kelsey Carlinville 43-00.00 43-00.00
2 341 Spesard, LeAnn Paris 40-05.00 39-10.50
3 373 McMahon, Kelsi Reed-Custer 36-09.50 38-02.00
4 213 Wilkins, Hannah Jamaica 39-02.00 37-03.00
5 69 Duffy, Jaclyn Carthage 36-10.00 37-01.50
6 248 Jenkins, Erica Lexington 37-07.00 36-10.00
7 60 Thompson, Melanie Bureau Valley 37-09.50 36-09.00
8 46 Webb, Ashley Benton 35-08.00 35-04.00
9 342 Sanders, Kasey Paxton-Buckley-L 34-11.50 35-01.50
10 306 Tipsword, Nikki Newton 34-09.00 34-06.00
11 163 Roller, Ashley Girard 36-04.00 33-07.75
12 433 Crumley, Samantha Sherrard 35-01.00 33-04.50
13 340 Spesard, Katie Paris 34-04.00 33-00.00
14 187 Grivetti, Jessica Hall 34-00.00 28-08.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 958 Dubree, Chris Olympia 51-11.00 52-05.00
2 1170 Pearce, Michael Villa Grove 50-02.00 51-07.00
3 977 Clott, Tyler Peotone 50-03.00 J51-07.00
4 983 Baker, Jason Reed-Custer 51-10.50 J51-07.00
5 1177 Williams, Keith Williamsville 51-10.00 50-05.00
6 1092 Noe, Brandon St. Thomas More 51-00.00 50-03.00
7 941 Rademacher, Paul Mt. Olive HS 48-07.00 50-02.50
8 1138 Wienke, Judson Tuscola 50-04.00 48-07.00
9 994 Roberts, Justin Riverton 47-04.00 48-05.00
10 660 Vaden, Wes Bushnell-Prairie 51-01.00 48-03.00
11 1135 Leonard, Jack Tuscola 49-09.00 47-06.75
12 608 Dambacher, James Auburn 50-03.50 47-06.25
13 790 Branson, Brian Girard 49-01.00 47-04.50
-- 817 Jackson, Kenny Herrin 42-09.00 DNS
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 189 Rush, Kendall Hall 36-10.50 37-05.50
2 370 Maynard, Sarah Princeton 34-06.00 35-10.50
3 75 Stringer, Megan Central A&M 33-06.50 35-07.00
4 292 Roy, Jaimee Neoga 34-09.50 35-04.00
5 364 Popejoy, Abby Prairie Central 33-09.50 34-00.00
6 186 White, Taylor Greenville 33-05.00 33-08.00
7 138 Hartley, Alicia Frankfort 31-09.50 32-07.25
8 211 Vail, Mikayla Illinois Valley 33-00.00 32-05.00
9 339 Piper, Ali Paris 32-02.00 32-03.25
10 556 Rutzen, Miriam West Central 32-09.00 32-03.00
11 45 Potts, Sydney Benton 31-10.25 30-07.00
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 699 Hogan, Bryce Central A&M 41-04.50 44-04.50
2 822 Pankey, Brian Herrin 43-01.25 43-09.00
3 772 Simelton, Kendrick Frankfort 43-04.00 43-04.00
4 916 Caruso, Alex Mendota 41-04.00 42-03.75
5 996 Stone, Dillon Robinson 43-00.00 42-03.00
6 600 Vanantwerp, Ian Annawan 41-10.00 42-02.50
7 919 Nehrt, Joel Metro-East Luthe 41-00.75 42-00.50
8 652 Rinehimer, Justin Central Catholic 40-02.75 J42-00.50
9 1079 Blakey, Nick St. Joseph-Ogden 41-08.00 41-09.50
10 657 Sanden, Adam Bureau Valley 40-08.00 41-05.25
11 926 Schreck, Cody Monmouth-Rosevil 41-01.00 41-05.00
12 1052 White, Dartanus Sparta 42-04.00 40-05.50
13 1046 Lavens, Alex Sherrard 42-05.00 40-01.00
-- 1014 Burciaga, Zohar Rock Falls 41-02.50 DNS
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 424 Johnson, Anisha Seton Academy 7.44 7.52q 4
2 126 Sawyier, Sydney F.W. Parker 7.70 7.56q 2
3 200 Heal, Kayla Henry-Midland 7.71 7.58q 3
4 344 Black, Macey Pleasant Hill 7.78 7.60q 2
5 396 Ellis, Molly Rockford Christi 7.63 7.63q 1
6 529 Shroyer, Ashlee Unity (Tolono) 7.63 7.64q 2
7 75 Stringer, Megan Central A&M 7.84 7.66q 3
8 61 Calvert, Haley Bushnell-Prairie 7.85 7.73q 4
9 458 Ballard, Rachel St. Joseph-Ogden 7.74 7.75q 3
10 434 Hainline, Lacey Sherrard 7.58 7.76q 3
11 26 Johnson, Kristen Athens 7.78 7.78q 1
12 305 Smith, Sierra Newton 7.87 7.81q 4
13 204 Burris, Sierra Illini Central 7.79 7.84q 1
14 420 Farley, Taylor Seton Academy 7.88 7.86q 2
15 555 Henderson, Lauren Villa Grove 7.74 7.88 4
16 551 Durbin, Ashley Vandalia 7.84 7.96 2
17 130 Hunter, Halle Farmington 7.74 7.98 4
18 254 Bauerly, Shannon Macomb 7.88 8.08 3
-- 534 Bera, Tuli University (Norm 7.63 DNS 1
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 424 Johnson, Anisha Seton Academy 7.52 7.39 2
2 200 Heal, Kayla Henry-Midland 7.58 7.45 2
3 126 Sawyier, Sydney F.W. Parker 7.56 7.51 2
4 344 Black, Macey Pleasant Hill 7.60 7.58 2
5 529 Shroyer, Ashlee Unity (Tolono) 7.64 7.60 2
6 396 Ellis, Molly Rockford Christi 7.63 7.62 2
7 75 Stringer, Megan Central A&M 7.66 7.68 2
8 61 Calvert, Haley Bushnell-Prairie 7.73 7.70 1
9 458 Ballard, Rachel St. Joseph-Ogden 7.75 7.74 1
10 26 Johnson, Kristen Athens 7.78 7.79 1
11 204 Burris, Sierra Illini Central 7.84 7.80 1
12 305 Smith, Sierra Newton 7.81 7.82 1
13 434 Hainline, Lacey Sherrard 7.76 7.82 1
14 420 Farley, Taylor Seton Academy 7.86 7.91 1
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 877 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee 6.50 6.67q 4
2 931 Doane, Blake Monticello 6.69 6.68q 1
3 945 Johnson, Ross Newton 6.91 6.74q 4
4 984 Davis, Steven Reed-Custer 6.92 6.74q 3
5 1171 Schreiber, Nate Wesclin 6.77 6.75q 4
6 578 Berthel, John Aledo 6.74 6.83q 2
7 681 Scott, Darnell Carlinville 6.85 6.84q 2
8 728 Higgins, Derick Cuba 6.90 6.85q 2
9 815 Grounds, Ethan Herrin 6.89 6.86q 1
10 823 Riley, Zach Herrin 6.90 6.87q 3
11 1087 Ackerman, Jade St. Thomas More 6.89 6.89q 1
12 798 Ferguson, Seth Greenville 6.91 6.95q 4
13 949 Szerszen, Nick North Boone H.S. 6.84 7.00q 3
14 1016 Diaz, Brian Rock Falls 6.60 7.08q 3
15 651 Quinn, Brendan Central Catholic 6.76 7.13 3
-- 739 Washburn, Mitch Richland H.S. 6.72 FS 1
-- 1044 Martin, Sean Seton Academy 6.81 FS 4
-- 993 Kilhoffer, Emmett Riverton 8.30 DNS 1
-- 964 schroeder, brady Olympia 6.93 DNS 2
-- 1013 Barnes, Tyler Rock Falls 6.63 DNS 2
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 931 Doane, Blake Monticello 6.68 6.61 2
2 1171 Schreiber, Nate Wesclin 6.75 6.71 2
3 877 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee 6.67 6.73 2
4 984 Davis, Steven Reed-Custer 6.74 6.74 2
5 728 Higgins, Derick Cuba 6.85 6.76 1
6 945 Johnson, Ross Newton 6.74 6.77 2
7 578 Berthel, John Aledo 6.83 6.77 2
8 681 Scott, Darnell Carlinville 6.84 6.81 2
9 949 Szerszen, Nick North Boone H.S. 7.00 6.87 1
10 823 Riley, Zach Herrin 6.87 6.92 1
11 1087 Ackerman, Jade St. Thomas More 6.89 6.93 1
12 815 Grounds, Ethan Herrin 6.86 6.97 1
-- 1016 Diaz, Brian Rock Falls 7.08 DNS 1
-- 798 Ferguson, Seth Greenville 6.95 DNS 1
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 375 Allen, Alexa Riverdale 8.33 8.69q 2
2 431 Boraas, Sarah Sherrard 8.77 8.75q 1
3 397 McKibben, Courtney Rockford Christi 9.08 8.76q 2
4 59 Franklin, Aubrey Bureau Valley 9.34 8.81q 1
5 45 Potts, Sydney Benton 9.07 8.91q 1
6 528 Mitchell, Lydia Unity (Tolono) 9.18 9.07q 3
7 274 Ryan, Katie McNamara 9.47 9.10q 1
8 405 Widdop, Chelsey Rockridge 9.39 9.24q 3
9 304 Shamhart, Angela Newton 9.40 9.35q 3
10 90 Rhoades, Katie Deer Creek-Macki 9.40 9.36q 2
11 270 Brittine, Jenisha Manual 9.22 9.50q 3
12 369 Kunkel, Jasmine Princeton 9.37 9.52q 2
13 290 Jansen, Kristen Neoga 9.62 9.77q 1
14 471 Godfrey, Jayne St. Teresa 9.36 10.02q 1
-- 209 McGann, Tawnee Illinois Valley 9.29 DNS 2
-- 330 Wigginton, Elizabe Olympia 7.55 DNS 3
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 431 Boraas, Sarah Sherrard 8.75 8.68 2
2 45 Potts, Sydney Benton 8.91 8.71 2
3 397 McKibben, Courtney Rockford Christi 8.76 8.76 2
4 59 Franklin, Aubrey Bureau Valley 8.81 8.86 2
5 528 Mitchell, Lydia Unity (Tolono) 9.07 8.95 2
6 274 Ryan, Katie McNamara 9.10 9.09 2
7 405 Widdop, Chelsey Rockridge 9.24 9.18 1
8 270 Brittine, Jenisha Manual 9.50 9.28 1
9 304 Shamhart, Angela Newton 9.35 9.42 1
10 369 Kunkel, Jasmine Princeton 9.52 9.50 1
11 90 Rhoades, Katie Deer Creek-Macki 9.36 9.77 1
-- 375 Allen, Alexa Riverdale 8.69 FS 2
-- 290 Jansen, Kristen Neoga 9.77 DQ 1 Hurdle Violation
-- 471 Godfrey, Jayne St. Teresa 10.02 DNS 1
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 728 Higgins, Derick Cuba 7.89 7.95q 2
2 1000 Centola, Nick Rochester HS 7.83 8.03q 3
3 695 Corzine, Caleb Central A&M 8.01 8.04q 1
4 922 Johnson, Kaz Monmouth-Rosevil 8.23 8.16q 2
5 585 Tompkins, Kyle Aledo 7.94 8.17q 1
6 993 Kilhoffer, Emmett Riverton 8.33q 3
7 579 Bieri, Shea Aledo 8.34 8.39q 3
8 652 Rinehimer, Justin Central Catholic 8.44 8.51q 1
9 1180 Huftalin, Nick Winnebago 8.43 8.52q 2
10 956 carpenter, kameron Olympia 8.53 8.52q 1
11 846 Mcreery, Cameron Illini Central 8.58 8.60q 2
12 934 Hill, Charlie Monticello 8.66 8.65q 2
13 760 Smith, Dakota Farmington 8.64 8.66q 3
14 1174 Kent, Jon Williamsville 8.82 8.68q 1
15 980 Sanchez, Sammy Pleasant Plains 8.66 8.74 3
16 828 Mills, Skylar Herscher 8.35 9.05 3
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 728 Higgins, Derick Cuba 7.95 7.79 2
2 695 Corzine, Caleb Central A&M 8.04 7.90 2
3 1000 Centola, Nick Rochester HS 8.03 7.94 2
4 585 Tompkins, Kyle Aledo 8.17 8.17 2
5 922 Johnson, Kaz Monmouth-Rosevil 8.16 8.32 2
6 956 carpenter, kameron Olympia 8.52 8.33 1
7 579 Bieri, Shea Aledo 8.39 8.41 2
8 993 Kilhoffer, Emmett Riverton 8.33 8.46 2
9 760 Smith, Dakota Farmington 8.66 8.59 1
10 652 Rinehimer, Justin Central Catholic 8.51 8.59 1
11 934 Hill, Charlie Monticello 8.65 8.97 1
-- 1180 Huftalin, Nick Winnebago 8.52 DNS 1
-- 846 Mcreery, Cameron Illini Central 8.60 DNS 1
-- 1174 Kent, Jon Williamsville 8.68 DNS 1
Event 43 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 10:33.47 10:00.56
1) 466 Paden, Jolee 2) 459 Blaase, Chelsea
3) 464 Long, Sidney 4) 460 Cessna, Lauren
2 Lexington 'A' 10:18.51 10:04.55
1) 249 Kaiser, Kelsey 2) 245 Algar, Brittney
3) 246 Bowden, Rachel 4) 251 Ummel, Kaley
3 Annawan 'A' 10:28.01 10:07.49
1) 18 Pillen, Claire 2) 20 Rosebeck, Dani
3) 15 Jackson, Aron 4) 21 Steger, Shelby
4 Porta 'A' 10:24.68 10:07.52
1) 355 Christofanelli, Elsye 2) 358 Rohrer, Kristen
3) 361 Yeoman, Amy 4) 354 Brown, Claire
5 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 'A' 10:33.14 10:16.59
1) 158 Cowell, Alison 2) 160 Livingston, Leah
3) 159 Gaesser, Angel 4) 161 Meunier, Sydni
6 Altamont 'A' 10:34.06 10:17.73
1) 10 Wendling, Mallory 2) 11 Ziegler, Grace
3) 9 Seidel, Justine 4) 8 Fulk, Ashley
7 Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 10:35.95 10:19.56
1) 276 Gillen, Marcela 2) 277 Gillen, Rebecca
3) 279 Marlow, Ciara 4) 278 Langford, Chelsea
8 Oregon 'A' 10:34.62 10:27.39
1) 331 Axelson, Lynea 2) 332 Beck, Gina
3) 334 Nordman, Ashley 4) 335 Pontnack, Jordan
9 St. Teresa 'A' 10:44.25 10:32.83
1) 475 Olson, Alyssa 2) 473 Krueger, Kathryn
3) 470 Devereaux, Ellen 4) 469 Brosamer-Senger, Katie
10 Knoxville 'A' 10:30.06 10:33.65
1) 240 Wunder, Tia 2) 236 Block, Peironnet
3) 235 Albright, Emily 4) 239 Wright, Sydney
11 Rock Falls 'A' 10:38.11 10:35.38
1) 382 Casteneda, Victoria 2) 384 Davis, Jessica
3) 385 Davis, Savannah 4) 387 Nuesbaum, Marissa
12 Sherrard 'A' 10:35.59 10:39.58
1) 432 Bowden, Danielle 2) 439 Warner, Abbey
3) 435 Kirwan, Katie 4) 438 Pettie, Shelbie
13 Farmington 'A' 10:47.00 10:43.58
1) 133 Mottaz, Paige 2) 128 Endres, Katie
3) 132 Mitzelfelt, Jordon 4) 135 Pille, Sara
14 Pleasant Plains 'A' 10:36.22 10:49.97
1) 346 Bowman, Corrianna 2) 348 Ragle, Lauren
3) 350 Sprague, Atlee 4) 351 Wirth, Karin
15 Eureka 'A' 10:43.55 11:24.45
1) 118 Magnuson, Laura 2) 120 Mooberry, Larissa
3) 125 Watson, Taylor 4) 116 Klaus, Deidra
-- Wethersfield 'A' 10:28.00 DNS
1) 558 Chapman, Joanna 2) 563 Pillen, Claire
3) 559 Jackson, Aron 4) 565 Steger, Shelby
-- Beecher 'A' 11:05.10 DNS
1) 31 Gummaloski, Kayla 2) 35 Stolzenbach, Katie
3) 32 Horner, Jennie 4) 33 meyer, alliison
Event 44 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rochelle 'A' 8:42.13 8:25.07
1) 1008 Shunk, Alec 2) 1011 Walker, Chase
3) 1009 Shunk, Austin 4) 1001 Cullen, Jacob
2 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 8:34.84 8:25.68
1) 1085 Thompsen, Ryan 2) 1077 Baker, Ross
3) 1086 Vowels, Landon 4) 1081 Dees, Josh
3 Tremont 'A' 8:44.46 8:27.53
1) 1114 Dudley, Brendan 2) 1112 Devine, Jake
3) 1116 Finnigan, Tyler 4) 1118 Thompson, Parker
4 Rockford Christian 'A' 8:37.90 8:29.92
1) 1029 Rehfedlt, Jeff 2) 1030 Rehfeldt, Justin
3) 1020 Bates, George 4) 1021 Bliss, Jake
5 University (Normal) 'A' 8:44.49 8:37.69
1) 1153 Allston-Yeagle, Langston 2) 1154 Anastasio, Albert
3) 1156 Chambers, Isaac 4) 1158 Fritzsche, Eric
6 Hillcrest 'A' 8:56.64 8:38.18
1) 832 Delong, Blake 2) 833 Fletcher, Chase
3) 838 Niehaus, Branden 4) 841 Ussery, Anthony
7 Aurora Christian 'A' 8:51.40 8:38.24
1) 615 Melody, Dylan 2) 614 McNamara, Nate
3) 613 Luber, David 4) 612 Kayzar, Kyle
8 Winnebago 'A' 8:44.29 8:40.49
1) 1184 Smith, Sean 2) 1179 Brown, Aaron
3) 1181 Johnson, Drew 4) 1182 Lynn, Steven
9 Oregon 'A' 8:50.24 8:41.69
1) 969 Creegan, Ryan 2) 972 Hollewell, Brett
3) 971 Haas, Todd 4) 967 Baker, Kaleb
10 Fieldcrest 'A' 8:45.50 8:42.98
1) 766 Leigh, James 2) 768 Tarmann, Kinsly
3) 763 Ehrnthaller, Adam 4) 764 Janssen, Eric
11 Eureka 'A' 8:48.80 8:44.30
1) 740 Brongo, Matt 2) 749 Scott, Derek
3) 747 Schaidle, Matt 4) 746 Mack, Carson
12 Beecher 'A' 8:37.29 8:44.36
1) 623 Nykaza, Griffin 2) 618 barelli, josh
3) 620 cooper, steve 4) 622 Knuth, Dan
13 Monticello 'A' 8:52.20 9:06.09
1) 929 Bauler, Stu 2) 937 Keeny, Steve
3) 938 Lawrence, Nate 4) 933 Hanselman, Jacob
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 430 Biehler, Paige Shelbyville 2:27.52 2:21.50
2 507 Booker, Hannah Tremont 2:25.97 2:22.62
3 74 Adcock, Lauren Central A&M 2:25.29 2:25.89
4 251 Ummel, Kaley Lexington 2:28.20 2:26.41
5 376 Howell, Kara Riverdale 2:28.81 2:27.48
6 331 Axelson, Lynea Oregon 2:27.82 2:27.89
7 288 Deters, Ashley Neoga 2:28.21 2:28.42
8 275 Sims, Aimee McNamara 2:30.02 2:28.48
9 161 Meunier, Sydni Gibson City-Melv 2:30.84 2:29.35
10 455 Garwood, Kristen Springfield Sout 2:32.53 2:29.95
11 255 Westen, Lauren Macomb 2:30.97 2:30.12
12 116 Klaus, Deidra Eureka 2:29.87 2:30.26
13 354 Brown, Claire Porta 2:30.51 2:30.98
14 361 Yeoman, Amy Porta 2:28.90 2:31.17
15 11 Ziegler, Grace Altamont 2:32.33 2:31.46
16 188 Mosbach, Liz Hall 2:31.24 2:32.14
17 372 Hall, Stacie Reed-Custer 2:28.15 2:37.25
-- 18 Pillen, Claire Annawan 2:32.43 DNS
-- 438 Pettie, Shelbie Sherrard 2:30.68 DNS
-- 456 George, Regina St. Gregory HS 2:21.34 DNS
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 914 Cyrier, Matt McNamara 2:04.04 2:01.43
2 995 Montgomery, Justin Robinson 2:02.99 2:03.00
3 1043 Barney, Elliot Seton Academy 2:04.46 2:04.31
4 685 Carson, Cody Carthage 2:05.77 2:06.81
5 658 Allen, Cameron Bushnell-Prairie 2:06.80 2:07.02
6 936 Hollingsworth, Ala Monticello 2:04.34 2:07.19
7 821 McGee, Brock Herrin 2:07.74 2:08.79
-- 992 Sanchez, Ian Richmond-Burton 2:02.50 DNS
-- 1008 Shunk, Alec Rochester HS 2:07.87 DNS
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newton 'A' 1:54.00 1:51.53 2
1) 299 Michl, Jackie 2) 300 Michl, Jamie
3) 305 Smith, Sierra 4) 301 Michl, Leeann
2 Seton Academy 'A' 1:50.61 1:52.46 2
1) 429 Young, Erica 2) 428 Terry, De Jaene
3) 420 Farley, Taylor 4) 424 Johnson, Anisha
3 Olympia 'A' 1:53.95 1:52.82 2
1) 325 Brown, Jordan 2) 330 Wigginton, Elizabeth
3) 329 Walden, Kaitlin 4) 328 Rader, Marissa
4 Carthage 'A' 1:50.55 1:52.91 2
1) 68 Carroll, Mackenzie 2) 65 Brodie, Lea
3) 73 Mohr, Tiffany 4) 71 Gronewold, Danielle
5 Sherrard 'A' 1:52.90 1:54.00 2
1) 436 Kissner, Madison 2) 437 Murray, Rachel
3) 435 Kirwan, Katie 4) 431 Boraas, Sarah
6 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 1:54.23 1:54.01 2
1) 463 Graham, Rachael 2) 462 Graham, Hannah
3) 468 Thompson, Lexxi 4) 458 Ballard, Rachel
7 Manual 'A' 1:55.18 1:54.11 1
1) 271 Jordan, Markeisha 2) 273 Sturdivant, Keandra
3) 270 Brittine, Jenisha 4) 272 Matthews, Brittany
8 Rock Falls 'A' 1:55.54 1:54.36 1
1) 381 Campbell, Kimari 2) 383 Dahler, Aubry
3) 388 Richardson, Bree 4) 386 Ehredt, Danyelle
9 Illinois Valley Central 'A' 1:55.78 1:55.05 1
1) 210 Otto, Megan 2) 208 Magee, Jenna
3) 209 McGann, Tawnee 4) 212 Whalen, Linsdsey
10 Neoga 'A' 1:54.86 1:55.13 1
1) 292 Roy, Jaimee 2) 290 Jansen, Kristen
3) 293 Walk, Natalie 4) 289 Haskett, Whitney
11 Annawan 'A' 1:55.77 1:56.79 1
1) 12 Bennett, Kayla 2) 16 Jackson, Jordan
3) 17 Milroy, Jordan 4) 23 Williams, Wendy
12 Eureka 'A' 1:55.60 1:57.36 1
1) 121 Puent, Natalie 2) 114 Heinold, Kelsey
3) 124 Wacker, Melanie 4) 115 Holman, Kelsey
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Farmington 'A' 1:36.75 1:35.07 4
1) 758 Easley, Jordan 2) 760 Smith, Dakota
3) 754 Balagna, Charlie 4) 757 Dicks, Chett
2 Herrin 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.13 4
1) 815 Grounds, Ethan 2) 812 Anderson, Marshall
3) 823 Riley, Zach 4) 822 Pankey, Brian
3 Aledo 'A' 1:38.94 1:36.48 2
1) 578 Berthel, John 2) 582 Dawson, Matt
3) 580 Bolton, Brandon 4) 586 Welch, Colton
4 Centennial 'A' 1:37.89 1:36.48 3
1) 692 Ade, Bryce 2) 695 Corzine, Caleb
3) 699 Hogan, Bryce 4) 701 Medler, Jonathan
5 Newton 'A' 1:39.28 1:36.51 2
1) 944 Emmerich, Craig 2) 947 May, Ty
3) 948 Pickens, Dalton 4) 945 Johnson, Ross
6 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 1:38.20 1:36.53 3
1) 1079 Blakey, Nick 2) 1080 Bock, Jake
3) 1084 Rhodes, Tyler 4) 1078 Ball, Caleb
7 Williamsville 'A' 1:39.41 1:36.55 1
1) 1178 Willis, Troy 2) 1174 Kent, Jon
3) 1175 Moos, Jonathan 4) 1173 Gerding, John
8 Carthage 'A' 1:37.49 1:36.62 4
1) 688 McKee, Dade 2) 691 Whitaker, Ser
3) 686 Guymon, Kayden 4) 684 Carlisle, Dustin
9 Eureka 'A' 1:37.85 1:36.66 4
1) 748 Scheid, Ryan 2) 751 Thorn, Ethan
3) 744 Hoerr, Andrew 4) 752 Watson, Christian
10 Olympia 'A' 1:37.54 1:36.73 4
1) 960 Freshour, Alex 2) 964 schroeder, brady
3) 959 Frazier, Aaron 4) 962 McDannald, travis
11 Sparta 'A' 1:38.53 1:37.32 3
1) 1047 Austin, Maurice 2) 1048 Cane, Cody
3) 1051 Oliver, London 4) 1052 White, Dartanus
12 Bloomington Central Catholic 'A' 1:39.60 1:37.64 1
13 Rockford Christian 'A' 1:38.04 1:38.07 3
1) 1025 Gailey, Ethan 2) 1028 Ognibene, Conrad
3) 1031 Robyn, Brandon 4) 1026 Groshan, Dan
14 Carlinville 'A' 1:38.67 1:38.35 3
1) 680 Rives, Josh 2) 681 Scott, Darnell
3) 682 Simmons, Bobby 4) 676 Boente, Dane
15 Illinois Valley Central 'A' 1:39.29 1:39.70 2
1) 849 Innis, Jake 2) 851 Martin, Chris
3) 852 Weller, Kolbe 4) 850 Lauber, Jared
16 Monticello 'A' 1:38.62 1:39.84 3
1) 930 Davis, Drew 2) 932 Foran, Matt
3) 935 Hinds, Nicolas 4) 939 Reed, Jason
17 St. Thomas More 'A' 1:38.73 1:39.91 2
1) 1087 Ackerman, Jade 2) 1093 Noel, Vince
3) 1095 Pride, Jason 4) 1091 Kapolnek, Dan
18 Tuscola 'A' 1:39.08 1:39.95 2
1) 1134 Kemp, Alex 2) 1129 Baird, Jerrod
3) 1131 Edwards, Gunnar 4) 1132 Ervin, John
19 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 1:38.74 1:40.43 2
1) 1139 Ault, Chris 2) 1141 Gooch, Seth
3) 1140 Freidemann, Collin 4) 1147 Mobley, Adam
-- Rock Falls 'A' 1:35.76 DQ 4 Exch. Zone Violation
1) 1017 Dorathy, Alec 2) 1012 Balderas, Jamie
3) 1016 Diaz, Brian 4) 1014 Burciaga, Zohar
-- Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 1:39.34 DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) 922 Johnson, Kaz 2) 927 Utsinger, Bryan
3) 923 Lemley, Dustin 4) 926 Schreck, Cody
-- Bloomington 'A' 1:39.67 DNS 1
1) 645 McNeil, Robbie 2) 651 Quinn, Brendan
3) 652 Rinehimer, Justin 4) 637 Bleichner, Michael
Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 456 George, Regina St. Gregory HS 59.57 57.23 4
2 301 Michl, Leeann Newton 59.05 59.35 4
3 396 Ellis, Molly Rockford Christi 59.90 59.58 4
4 138 Hartley, Alicia Frankfort 1:03.27 1:00.98 3
5 364 Popejoy, Abby Prairie Central 1:02.21 1:01.04 3
6 552 Houston, Kayla Vandalia 1:03.35 1:01.83 3
7 426 Smith, Camille Seton Academy 1:00.32 1:01.97 4
8 434 Hainline, Lacey Sherrard 1:01.98 1:02.10 4
9 295 Trancoso, Amanda Newman Central C 1:02.44 1:02.14 3
10 386 Ehredt, Danyelle Rock Falls 1:04.14 1:02.20 2
11 569 France, Brianne Winnebago 1:02.60 1:02.65 3
12 527 Miller, Hannah Unity (Tolono) 1:03.97 1:02.74 2
13 275 Sims, Aimee McNamara 1:03.43 1:02.90 3
14 556 Rutzen, Miriam West Central 1:01.02 1:03.16 4
15 328 Rader, Marissa Olympia 1:03.69 1:03.41 2
16 404 Watkins, Emily Rockridge 1:04.02 1:03.46 2
17 159 Gaesser, Angel Gibson City-Melv 1:04.49 1:04.63 1
18 135 Pille, Sara Farmington 1:04.50 1:04.75 1
19 323 Baker, Makenzie Oakwood 1:04.00 1:05.50 2
-- 347 Oschwald, Renna Pleasant Plains 1:08.10 DNS 1
Event 50 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1165 Taylor, Malcolm University (Norm 50.58 50.98 3
2 931 Doane, Blake Monticello 52.22 51.31 3
3 600 Vanantwerp, Ian Annawan 54.16 51.50 1
4 847 Hammon, Corey Illini Bluffs 51.69 51.59 3
5 914 Cyrier, Matt McNamara 52.76 51.60 3
6 1152 Zebe, Zebo Unity (Tolono) 51.37 51.60 3
7 1043 Barney, Elliot Seton Academy 53.55 52.69 2
8 801 Urbanski, Anthony Hall 54.44 52.89 1
9 1175 Moos, Jonathan Williamsville 53.61 52.90 2
10 680 Rives, Josh Carlinville 52.76 53.19 2
11 1139 Ault, Chris Unity (Tolono) 53.94 53.65 1
12 1156 Chambers, Isaac University (Norm 53.74 53.71 2
13 827 Jones, Josh Herscher 54.57 54.13 1
14 592 Goldstein, Austin Altamont 53.51 54.16 2
15 1017 Dorathy, Alec Rock Falls 53.88 55.49 1
16 1091 Kapolnek, Dan St. Thomas More 55.12 56.58 1
-- 1044 Martin, Sean Seton Academy 52.11 DNS 3
-- 973 Thomas, Jordan Oregon 53.44 DNS 2
Event 51 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 508 Holmes, Jamee Tremont 5:23.50 5:19.56
2 253 Simpson, Stephanie Luther North 5:24.00 5:20.05
3 455 Garwood, Kristen Springfield Sout 5:31.37 5:22.69
4 351 Wirth, Karin Pleasant Plains 5:32.68 5:23.54
5 382 Casteneda, Victori Rock Falls 5:35.36 5:27.22
6 466 Paden, Jolee St. Joseph-Ogden 5:39.90 5:31.53
7 507 Booker, Hannah Tremont 5:43.15 5:35.14
8 269 Demonbreun, Kristi Manteno 5:43.90 5:38.93
9 137 Meierhofer, Daniel Fieldcrest 5:47.00 5:41.10
10 201 Pettry, Raven Henry-Midland 5:43.25 5:41.53
11 136 Janssen, Katie Fieldcrest 5:47.80 5:45.36
12 287 Cornell, Courtney Neoga 5:44.72 5:54.24
-- 376 Howell, Kara Riverdale 5:48.07 DNS
Event 52 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1030 Rehfeldt, Justin Rockford Christi 4:32.01 4:27.43
2 1118 Thompson, Parker Tremont 4:29.16 4:27.48
3 832 Delong, Blake Hillsboro HS 4:36.15 4:29.22
4 943 Trancoso, Jake Newman Central C 4:44.83 4:31.85
5 1168 Bell, Drew Vandalia 4:31.44 4:31.89
6 1098 Loots, Lucas Staunton 4:36.01 4:32.42
7 1184 Smith, Sean Winnebago 4:47.10 4:32.77
8 896 Morris, Graham Lawrenceville 4:32.00 4:33.72
9 623 Nykaza, Griffin Beecher 4:38.59 4:35.26
10 924 Marlow, Chase Monmouth-Rosevil 4:32.41 4:40.24
11 1029 Rehfedlt, Jeff Rockford Christi 4:37.60 4:41.01
12 1151 Thompson, Joel Unity (Tolono) 4:45.74 4:41.14
13 963 Petersen, Brian Olympia 4:47.43 4:42.01
14 848 Sammis, Clay Illini Bluffs 4:46.10 4:43.24
15 1077 Baker, Ross St. Joseph-Ogden 4:47.56 4:43.80
16 683 Viano, Austin Carlinville 4:45.85 4:47.56
17 771 Wells, Daniel First Baptist Ch 4:46.36 4:58.02
-- 1111 Boyle, Johnny Tremont 4:47.05 DNS
-- 991 Mazzanti, Rocco Richmond-Burton 4:37.90 DNS
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 456 George, Regina St. Gregory HS 26.64 25.75 3
2 396 Ellis, Molly Rockford Christi 27.67 26.81 3
3 424 Johnson, Anisha Seton Academy 27.31 26.97 3
4 431 Boraas, Sarah Sherrard 27.53 27.00 3
5 426 Smith, Camille Seton Academy 27.56 27.19 3
6 344 Black, Macey Pleasant Hill 27.89 27.75 2
7 26 Johnson, Kristen Athens 28.16 27.83 1
8 47 Britto, Jessica Bismarck-Henning 28.08 28.09 2
9 305 Smith, Sierra Newton 28.18 28.24 1
-- 295 Trancoso, Amanda Newman Central C 27.84 DQ 2 Finished in wrong la
-- 375 Allen, Alexa Riverdale 28.10 DNS 2
-- 27 Perry, Natalie Aurora Central C 27.84 DNS 2
-- 126 Sawyier, Sydney F.W. Parker 28.02 DNS 2
-- 200 Heal, Kayla Henry-Midland 27.50 DNS 3
-- 202 Hall, Nikki Herrin 28.34 DNS 1
Event 54 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1044 Martin, Sean Seton Academy 23.75 23.37 3
2 847 Hammon, Corey Illini Bluffs 23.10 23.40 3
3 739 Washburn, Mitch Richland H.S. 23.78 23.41 3
4 984 Davis, Steven Reed-Custer 23.80 23.61 3
5 974 Eslinger, Levi Paris 23.71 23.65 3
6 798 Ferguson, Seth Greenville 24.89 23.89 1
7 656 Franklin, Alex Bureau Valley 24.33 23.96 2
8 681 Scott, Darnell Carlinville 24.29 23.96 2
9 657 Sanden, Adam Bureau Valley 24.44 24.10 1
10 949 Szerszen, Nick North Boone H.S. 24.34 24.27 2
11 829 Tobey, Erik Herscher 24.39 24.32 1
12 877 Pryor, Dontae Kewanee 23.89 24.34 2
13 682 Simmons, Bobby Carlinville 24.34 24.50 2
14 1087 Ackerman, Jade St. Thomas More 24.37 24.69 1
-- 945 Johnson, Ross Newton 23.84 DNS 3
-- 926 Schreck, Cody Monmouth-Rosevil 24.65 DNS 1
-- 1047 Austin, Maurice Sparta 24.42 DNS 1
-- 1014 Burciaga, Zohar Rock Falls 23.99 DNS 2
Event 55 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrard 'A' 4:19.73 4:16.10 3
1) 436 Kissner, Madison 2) 435 Kirwan, Katie
3) 438 Pettie, Shelbie 4) 434 Hainline, Lacey
2 Annawan 'A' 4:22.56 4:16.96 3
1) 18 Pillen, Claire 2) 15 Jackson, Aron
3) 12 Bennett, Kayla 4) 21 Steger, Shelby
3 Rockridge 'A' 4:25.44 4:20.27 2
1) 405 Widdop, Chelsey 2) 404 Watkins, Emily
3) 398 Frakes, Lexi 4) 400 Johnson, Hillary
4 Neoga 'A' 4:25.19 4:21.33 2
1) 286 Coen, Amanda 2) 294 Walk, Taylor
3) 293 Walk, Natalie 4) 288 Deters, Ashley
5 Newton 'A' 4:24.16 4:22.27 2
1) 299 Michl, Jackie 2) 300 Michl, Jamie
3) 297 Cummins, Maura 4) 301 Michl, Leeann
6 Lexington 'A' 4:23.11 4:22.91 3
1) 249 Kaiser, Kelsey 2) 245 Algar, Brittney
3) 251 Ummel, Kaley 4) 246 Bowden, Rachel
7 Eureka 'A' 4:23.88 4:23.26 3
1) 121 Puent, Natalie 2) 124 Wacker, Melanie
3) 116 Klaus, Deidra 4) 115 Holman, Kelsey
8 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 4:21.94 4:23.57 3
1) 523 Hyong, Migee 2) 528 Mitchell, Lydia
3) 525 Kraft, Jennifer 4) 527 Miller, Hannah
9 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 4:26.28 4:23.81 2
1) 463 Graham, Rachael 2) 462 Graham, Hannah
3) 466 Paden, Jolee 4) 459 Blaase, Chelsea
10 Carthage 'A' 4:15.21 4:24.28 3
1) 65 Brodie, Lea 2) 66 Campbell, Bali
3) 73 Mohr, Tiffany 4) 71 Gronewold, Danielle
11 Altamont 'A' 4:25.54 4:24.45 2
1) 10 Wendling, Mallory 2) 8 Fulk, Ashley
3) 11 Ziegler, Grace 4) 9 Seidel, Justine
12 Seton Academy 'A' 4:30.44 4:38.61 2
1) 428 Terry, De Jaene 2) 426 Smith, Camille
3) 429 Young, Erica 4) 420 Farley, Taylor
Event 56 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 University (Normal) 'A' 3:41.29 3:35.38 2
1) 1153 Allston-Yeagle, Langston 2) 1156 Chambers, Isaac
3) 1158 Fritzsche, Eric 4) 1163 Sayegh, Kareem
2 Eureka 'A' 3:41.16 3:35.84 2
1) 744 Hoerr, Andrew 2) 740 Brongo, Matt
3) 746 Mack, Carson 4) 752 Watson, Christian
3 Monticello 'A' 3:43.18 3:35.93 1
1) 935 Hinds, Nicolas 2) 936 Hollingsworth, Alan
3) 931 Doane, Blake 4) 940 Winterbottom, Brett
4 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 3:41.20 3:36.88 2
1) 1079 Blakey, Nick 2) 1081 Dees, Josh
3) 1076 Allen, Austin 4) 1084 Rhodes, Tyler
5 Farmington 'A' 3:40.38 3:37.14 3
1) 761 Suydam, Jake 2) 760 Smith, Dakota
3) 754 Balagna, Charlie 4) 758 Easley, Jordan
6 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 3:38.95 3:37.77 3
1) 1139 Ault, Chris 2) 1144 Mannon, Patrick
3) 1142 Jolley, Dustin 4) 1148 Perry, Austin
7 Herrin 'A' 3:37.21 3:38.78 3
1) 822 Pankey, Brian 2) 821 McGee, Brock
3) 813 Butler, Garrett 4) 812 Anderson, Marshall
8 Pleasant Plains 'A' 3:41.93 3:39.24 2
1) 980 Sanchez, Sammy 2) 979 McNamara, Jake
3) 978 Lance, Chris 4) 981 Tomaw, Matthew
9 Rock Falls 'A' 3:42.11 3:39.39 1
1) 1015 Cid, Javier 2) 1017 Dorathy, Alec
3) 1012 Balderas, Jamie 4) 1016 Diaz, Brian
10 Olympia 'A' 3:43.74 3:40.07 1
1) 960 Freshour, Alex 2) 964 schroeder, brady
3) 965 Springer, Aaron 4) 956 carpenter, kameron
11 St. Thomas More 'A' 3:39.36 3:40.25 3
1) 1091 Kapolnek, Dan 2) 1094 Peterson, Jay
3) 1095 Pride, Jason 4) 1088 Blodgett, Shane
12 Herscher 'A' 3:41.36 3:40.52 2
1) 826 Devine, Jared 2) 828 Mills, Skylar
3) 829 Tobey, Erik 4) 827 Jones, Josh
13 Carthage 'A' 3:40.51 3:41.43 2
1) 691 Whitaker, Ser 2) 686 Guymon, Kayden
3) 684 Carlisle, Dustin 4) 685 Carson, Cody
14 Rochelle 'A' 3:40.02 3:41.46 3
1) 1003 Godar, Ryan 2) 1005 Hopwood, Jordan
3) 1001 Cullen, Jacob 4) 1002 Eandi, Brent
15 Rockford Christian 'A' 3:43.72 3:43.86 1
1) 1027 Mikilich, Dennis 2) 1031 Robyn, Brandon
3) 1026 Groshan, Dan 4) 1030 Rehfeldt, Justin
16 Annawan 'A' 3:37.97 3:46.29 3
1) 598 Parks, Chris 2) 594 Gilbreath, Chan
3) 599 Spivey, Jared 4) 600 Vanantwerp, Ian
17 Bushnell-Prairie City 'A' 3:44.80 3:49.19 1
-- Aledo 'A' 3:45.74 DNS 1
1) 580 Bolton, Brandon 2) 581 Bush, Mason
3) 577 Benson, Tanner 4) 586 Welch, Colton