RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - Sea Ray Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 11 2009, 09:48 PM | 2109 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Sea Ray Relays

Sea Ray Relays                                                          High School Coverage

Official Site 

 

Results will be updated here as soon as they become available.

Mens Results Day 1  Day 2  Day 3  Day 4 
Womens Results      Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4
Women Day 4

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tennessee 'A' 45.95 1
2 Unc Charlotte 'A' 46.06 1
3 Virginia Tech 'A' 46.15 1
4 Middle Tennessee State Univers 'A' 46.34 1
5 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 46.54 1
6 Cornell Univ 'A' 46.66 1
7 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.79 2
8 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 46.84 2
9 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 46.85 1
10 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 46.95 1
11 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 47.44 3
12 Toledo 'A' 47.50 3
13 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 47.53 2
14 Shorter College 'A' 47.53 2
15 West Virginia 'A' 47.61 2
16 Uab 'A' 48.09 3
17 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 48.29 3
18 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 48.38 2

Event 13 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Unc Charlotte 'A' 56.71 1
2 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 57.29 1
3 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 57.36 2
4 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 58.47 1
5 Marshall Univ 'A' 58.56 3
6 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 1:01.83 3
7 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 1:02.68 3

Event 15 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Univ Of Connecticut 'A' 1:37.79 1
2 Middle Tennessee State Univers 'A' 1:38.77 1
3 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 1:38.91 1
4 Tennessee 'A' 1:39.63 1
5 Shorter College 'A' 1:40.81 1
6 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 1:41.30 2
7 Eastern Michigan 'A' 1:41.82 1
8 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 1:42.94 2
9 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 1:43.21 1
-- Western Carolina Univ 'A' DNF 1

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 3:36.27 1
2 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 3:37.93 1
3 Tennessee 'A' 3:40.48 1
4 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 3:42.11 1
5 Kentucky 'A' 3:42.38 1
6 Indiana 'A' 3:43.22 1
7 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:44.16 1
8 Unc Charlotte 'A' 3:44.22 1
9 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 3:45.41 2
10 Univ Of Connecticut 'A' 3:48.27 2
11 Tennessee 'B' 3:48.82 2
12 Southern Illinois Univ 'A' 3:50.07 2
13 Villanova 'A' 3:51.60 2
14 Seton Hall Univ 'B' 3:52.44 2
15 Marshall Univ 'A' 3:52.67 3
16 Uab 'A' 3:52.97 3
17 Shorter College 'A' 3:53.91 3
18 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 3:54.78 2
19 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:55.77 3
20 Rend Lake College 'A' 4:04.14 3
21 Toledo 'A' 4:10.77 3
-- Cornell Univ 'A' DNF 2

Event 21 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Villanova 'A' 8:52.61
2 Chattanooga 'A' 8:59.70
3 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 9:00.11
4 Indiana 'A' 9:04.34
5 Univ Of Connecticut 'A' 9:06.87
6 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 9:10.47
7 Tennessee 'A' 9:11.96
8 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 9:16.31
9 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 9:17.55
10 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 9:18.97
11 Uab 'A' 9:26.45
-- Tennessee 'B' DNF
-- Track Eastern Carolina 'A' DNF

Event 23 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Uab 'A' 11:48.67
2 Indiana 'A' 11:58.18
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 12:04.32
4 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 12:06.04
5 San Diego State Univ 'A' 12:06.42
6 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 12:07.77
7 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 12:30.27
8 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 12:32.47
9 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 12:45.21
10 Rend Lake College 'A' 13:00.27

Event 25 Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 17:51.71
2 Chattanooga 'A' 19:28.82
3 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 19:46.62
4 Central Michigan Univ 'A' 19:59.89
5 Rend Lake College 'A' 20:09.46

Event 61 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Spiker West Virginia 10:44.15
2 Kelly Mcclure Central Mich 10:48.92
3 Kate Harrison West Virginia 10:50.30
4 Meg Gaffney Appalachian 10:52.11
5 Jenielle Hunt Ohio Univ 11:06.69
6 Libby Carpenter Central Mich 11:20.88
7 Lindsay Pifher Malone Univ 11:24.45
8 Claire Laverty Kentucky 11:24.88
9 Sarah Hines Malone Univ 11:28.37
10 Jenna Matthews W. Michigan 11:36.47
11 Kristin Glen San Diego St 11:43.49



Event 71 Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Muffet Kentucky 55.05m 180-07
2 Jeneva Mccall S. Illinois 53.71m 176-02
3 Annie Alexander Tennessee 53.09m 174-02
4 Emilee Strot Kentucky 50.85m 166-10
5 Chinwe Okoro Louisville 47.17m 154-09
6 Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio Univ 46.96m 154-01
7 Mary Angell Kentucky 46.44m 152-04
8 Leanne Taylor San Diego St 45.88m 150-06
9 Jere Summers Louisville 44.81m 147-00
10 Jennifer Svoboda Kentucky 44.80m 147-00
11 Jeanette Mcconnell San Diego St 44.01m 144-05
12 Ashley Brewer SE Missouri St. 43.32m 142-01

Event 39 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Karoline Koehler San Diego St 6.50m 0.5 21-04.00
2 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 6.26m 0.8 20-06.50
3 Bianca Stuart S. Illinois 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
4 Pat Springs Unc Charlotte 5.96m 0.1 19-06.75
5 Sarah Nambawa Middle Tenne 5.91m 1.1 19-04.75
6 Lynne Layne Tennessee 5.84m 0.8 19-02.00
7 Seidre Forde Louisville 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75
8 Celriece Law Tennessee 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
9 Lorian Price 5.75m 1.7 18-10.50
10 Amaka Omenyinma Louisville 5.73m 0.8 18-09.75
11 Alisha Anthony Youngstown St 5.69m 0.8 18-08.00
12 Ashley Hunault W. Michigan 5.66m 1.2 18-07.00
13 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian 5.65m 0.7 18-06.50
14 Kortney Thurman Middle Tenne 5.59m 1.1 18-04.25
15 Kai Wheeler San Diego St 5.57m 1.7 18-03.25
16 Jasmine Cotton Cincinnati 5.49m 0.8 18-00.25
16 Katie Mccolly Central Mich 5.49m 1.2 18-00.25
-- Elan Pessoa Toledo ND NWI
-- Brittany Vinson Ohio Univ ND NWI
-- Rosie White E. Michigan ND NWI
-- Julie Snyder Toledo ND NWI
-- Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St ND NWI
-- Tia Jones W. Carolina ND NWI
-- Morgan Joseph W. Carolina ND NWI
-- Melissa Hewitt Cornell ND NWI
-- Anita James Pittsburgh ND NWI
-- Jackie Coleman Indiana ND NWI
-- Shanaye Carr Central Mich ND NWI
-- Shamika Kentish Seton Hall U ND NWI
-- Kiara Crutchfield Appalachian ND NWI

Event 49 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annie Alexander Tennessee 16.81m 55-02.00
2 Adriane Blewitt Second Sole 16.44m 53-11.25
3 Jere Summers Louisville 15.83m 51-11.25
4 Ashley Muffet Kentucky 15.56m 51-00.75
5 Brittany Cox Middle Tenne 15.18m 49-09.75
5 Khadija Abdullah Louisville 15.18m 49-09.75
7 Tiffany Howard Indiana 14.88m 48-10.00
8 Kristen Crawford Indiana 14.65m 48-00.75
9 Norianna Brown Central Mich 14.18m 46-06.25
10 Jennifer Svoboda Kentucky 13.98m 45-10.50
11 Bahiyjaui Allen Ohio Univ 13.95m 45-09.25
12 Chinwe Okoro Louisville 13.94m 45-09.00
13 Dana Mccarty Louisville 13.93m 45-08.50
14 Rickael Roach S. Illinois 13.86m 45-05.75
15 Leanne Taylor San Diego St 13.84m 45-05.00
16 Ashley Brewer SE Missouri St. 13.79m 45-03.00
17 Gwen Berry S. Illinois 13.69m 44-11.00
18 Emilee Strot Kentucky 13.67m 44-10.25
19 Victoria Flowers Connecticut 13.62m 44-08.25
20 Jessica Tanner Ohio Univ 13.61m 44-08.00
21 Mary Angell Kentucky 13.60m 44-07.50
22 Jordan Harris S. Illinois 13.58m 44-06.75
23 Brianna Egbuka SE Missouri St. 13.38m 43-10.75
24 Angela Scarber E. Michigan 13.22m 43-04.50
25 Danielle Curry Youngstown St 13.17m 43-02.50
26 Emily Amendola Ohio Univ 13.14m 43-01.50
27 Maria Pretnar S. Illinois 13.01m 42-08.25
28 Laquoya Kelly Tennessee 12.98m 42-07.00
29 Lisa Klotz Cincinnati 12.88m 42-03.25
30 Laura Boggeln San Diego St 12.62m 41-05.00
31 Whitney Smyre Appalachian 12.53m 41-01.50
-- Maria Rodriguez ND
-- Ashley Holmes Rend Lake Co ND


Men Day 4

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Rend Lake College Rlc 'A' 40.05 1
2 Kentucky 'A' 40.22 1
3 Tennessee 'A' 40.43 1
4 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 40.90 1
5 Norfolk State Univ 'A' 40.98 1
6 Virginia Tech 'A' 41.04 1
7 Eastern Michigan 'A' 41.17 2
8 Indiana 'A' 41.20 2
9 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 41.22 2
10 Southern Illinois Univ 'A' 41.68 1
11 Shorter College 'A' 41.72 3
12 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 41.78 2
13 Louisville 'A' 41.93 2
14 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 42.30 3
15 East Tennessee State 'A' 42.57 2
16 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 42.58 3
17 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 44.12 2
-- Tiffin Univ 'A' DNF 1

Event 14 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rend Lake College Rlc 'A' 57.33
2 Unc Charlotte 'A' 59.74
3 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 1:00.19

Event 16 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kentucky 'A' 1:23.97
2 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 1:26.13
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 1:26.68
4 Shorter College 'A' 1:27.59
5 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 1:27.94
6 Indiana 'A' 1:29.07

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 3:10.68 1
2 Tennessee 'A' 3:11.04 1
3 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 3:11.45 1
4 The Univ Of Findlay 'A' 3:13.31 2
5 Shorter College 'A' 3:14.31 2
6 Cornell 'A' 3:14.56 1
7 Villanova Univ 'A' 3:14.77 2
8 Southern Illinois Univ 'A' 3:14.97 1
8 Seton Hall Univ 'B' 3:14.97 2
10 Unc Charlotte 'A' 3:16.04 1
11 Indiana 'A' 3:16.73 1
12 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:16.96 2
13 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:20.93 2
-- Rend Lake College Rlc 'A' DNF 1

Event 22 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics 'A' 7:30.32
2 Tennessee 'A' 7:33.30
3 Cornell 'A' 7:33.45
4 Shorter College 'A' 7:39.54
5 Univ Of Pittsburgh 'A' 7:41.11
6 Youngstown State Univ 'A' 7:41.81
7 Chattanooga 'A' 7:46.82
8 Kentucky 'A' 7:48.81
9 Western Carolina Univ 'A' 7:57.91
10 Univ Of Cincinnati 'A' 8:01.69

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rend Lake College Rlc 'A' 9:48.85
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 9:55.07
3 Tennessee 'A' 9:55.72
4 Southern Illinois Univ 'A' 9:58.90
5 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 9:59.23
6 Indiana 'A' 10:00.73
7 Indiana Invaders 'A' 10:00.86
8 Kentucky 'A' 10:09.83
9 Louisville 'A' 10:16.83
10 Ferris State Univ 'A' 10:18.53
11 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 10:26.36
12 Marshall Univ 'A' 10:30.89
13 Seton Hall Univ 'A' 10:33.75

Event 26 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 'A' 15:44.55
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 15:49.73
3 Rend Lake College Rlc 'A' 15:50.19
4 Eastern Kentucky Univ 'A' 15:54.52
5 Tennessee 'A' 16:09.87
6 Middle Tennessee State Univers 'A' 16:23.43
7 Chattanooga 'A' 16:31.06
8 Marshall Univ 'A' 16:51.81

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Melhorn Malone Univ 8:54.46
2 Bill Keckeis 8:58.94
3 Josh Karanja E. Michigan 8:59.06
4 Curtis Vollmar E. Michigan 9:01.83
5 Kiplangat Tisia Youngstown St 9:05.86
6 Jeff Day Tennessee Un 9:11.80
7 Randy King Cincinnati 9:14.76
8 Rick King Cincinnati 9:15.64
9 Scott Mcclain Louisville 9:19.35
10 Kevin Schwarz Earth Drumme 9:23.45
11 Gordy Dooley Louisville 9:29.81
12 Jake Lape Youngstown St 9:36.00
13 David Barry Cincinnati 9:44.83
14 Chris Rapp Tennessee 9:48.27
15 Daniel Porter Tennessee Un 10:15.66
-- Scott Mindel Cincinnati DNF




Event 46 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Lahmon Youngstown St 58.23m 191-00
2 Andrew Hackney Louisville 57.70m 189-04
3 Alek Grietens Kentucky 57.53m 188-09
4 J.C. Lambert S. Illinois 56.84m 186-06
5 Tim Daly Appalachian 56.66m 185-11
6 Ian Jarman Cincinnati 56.25m 184-06
7 Joe Mueller S. Illinois 55.16m 181-00
8 Chad Hanson Cincinnati 53.88m 176-09
9 Greg Pilling Central Mich 53.35m 175-00
10 Ryan Schumaker S. Illinois 52.49m 172-02
11 Christopher Brown Shore Athlet 51.93m 170-04
12 Daniel Galos Indiana 51.53m 169-01
13 Neil Loveridge Louisville 51.42m 168-08
14 Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay 50.84m 166-09
15 Neil Henning 50.62m 166-01
16 Cale Mcdaniel W. Carolina 48.17m 158-00
-- Jamie Vanpelt W. Carolina ND
-- Jason Roberts Unc Charlotte ND
-- Malcolm Styers Appalachian ND
-- Kyle Borton Cincinnati ND
-- Gerald Gersham E. Michigan ND
-- Andrew Meyer E. Michigan ND
-- John Martin Cincinnati ND

Event 70 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Manz 18.79m 61-07.75
2 Steve Hnat Louisville 17.90m 58-08.75
3 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 17.82m 58-05.75
4 Chase Madison Kentucky 17.79m 58-04.50
5 Nick Panezich Tennessee 17.63m 57-10.25
6 Bryan Vickers Second Sole 17.46m 57-03.50
7 Aaron Merrill Youngstown St 17.30m 56-09.25
8 Gerald Gersham E. Michigan 16.95m 55-07.50
9 Troy Cooper Cincinnati 16.62m 54-06.50
-- Tommy Smith S. Illinois FOUL
-- Colin Boevers Kentucky FOUL
-- Richard Wooten Tennessee FOUL
-- Ben Stephen Indiana FOUL

Event 65 Men High Jump Invitational Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Shunk 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Garrett Huyler Cornell J2.15m 7-00.50
3 Brandon Fitch Cincinnati 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Brenard Wilson Tennessee 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Derek Drouin Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Tone Belt Louisville 2.05m 6-08.75
-- Phil Feinberg Louisville NH
-- Matt Evans W. Carolina NH
-- Marlon Woods Norfolk St. NH
-- Zach Weber NH

Event 52 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Montagious Brown Shorter Coll 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Nicholas Frimpong Seton Hall U 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Jared Nuxoll Indiana 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Darius Purcell Appalachian J2.00m 6-06.75
5 Joseph Mielke Central Mich J2.00m 6-06.75
6 Mike Foley Cincinnati J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Josh Sutton SE Missouri St. 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Neil Angermeir Louisville J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Cory Holman Rend Lake Co J1.95m 6-04.75
10 Ryan Beltz Cincinnati J1.95m 6-04.75
10 Jake Wainwright Unc Charlotte J1.95m 6-04.75
-- Michael Perri Youngstown St NH
-- Xavier Clais E. Michigan NH
-- Jarius Gibson Rend Lake Co NH
-- Isaac Mcreynolds Unc Charlotte NH

Event 40 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marlon Woods Norfolk St. 7.54m 0.9 24-09.00
2 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 7.39m 2.5 24-03.00
3 Carl Smith Seton Hall U 7.18m 0.8 23-06.75
4 Wesley Smith Louisville 7.17m +0.0 23-06.25
5 John Berry 7.14m 1.9 23-05.25
6 Michael Hartfield Rend Lake Co 7.09m 0.7 23-03.25
7 Oliver Walther E. Michigan 7.01m 1.6 23-00.00
-- Mike Price Track Easter ND NWI
-- Desmond Brown Tennessee ND NWI
-- Brenard Wilson Tennessee ND NWI
-- Trent Mckinney S. Illinois ND NWI
-- Tyler Terry SE Missouri St. ND NWI
-- Jake Wainwright Unc Charlotte ND NWI
-- David Banks Kentucky ND NWI
-- Thomas Funderburk W. Carolina ND NWI
-- Willis Gragg Rend Lake Co ND NWI
-- Alex Dollard W. Carolina ND NWI
-- Jonathan Fluellen Tennessee ND NWI
-- Steve Crouse Kentucky ND NWI
-- John Ramos Seton Hall U ND NWI
-- Maxim Bakana S. Illinois ND NWI
-- Olumide Olamigoke Indiana FOUL
-- Akeem Hardnett Tennessee FOUL
-- Duane Teixeira Cornell FOUL

Event 72 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Mondschein 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Yavgeniy Olhovsky Virginia Tech 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Geoff Fairbanks 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Hunter Hall Virginia Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Shane Shockey Cincinnati 4.90m 16-00.75
-- Elliott Haynie S. Carolina NH
-- Joseph Berry Tennessee NH
-- Marvin Reitze S. Carolina NH
-- Brad Holtz Tennessee NH
-- Jared Jodon NH
-- Marcus Breidinger Central Mich NH
-- Adam Bingaman NH
-- Jason Scott NH

Event 54 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robert Rasnick Tennessee Un 5.21m 17-01.00
2 Paul Babits Vault High A 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Matt Shuler S. Carolina J4.90m 16-00.75
4 Rob Smallman Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Cody Doerflein S. Illinois J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Derek Messmer Indiana J4.75m 15-07.00
7 Mike Miller Virginia Tech J4.75m 15-07.00
8 Kevin Brinkley S. Carolina J4.75m 15-07.00
8 Greg Burns Ferris State J4.75m 15-07.00
10 Keith Reiter Tiffin Univ J4.75m 15-07.00
11 Tim Robberstad S. Illinois 4.60m 15-01.00
12 Joseph Jankowski Central Mich 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Mike Mendlesohn Kentucky NH
-- Mike Mcgregor Central Mich NH
-- Michael Seaman Tennessee NH
-- Mike Osteen W. Carolina NH
-- Sam Hodapp Unc Charlotte NH
-- Zach Johnson Cincinnati NH
-- Brian Baize The Citadel NH
-- Kyle Gann Louisville NH
-- Joel Lynch W. Carolina NH
-- Tommy Marks Cincinnati NH
-- Josh Kirkpatrick Cornell NH
-- Kyle Lechlitner Indiana NH

Event 48 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darron Dotson W. Carolina 60.80m 199-06
2 Sean Domer 60.54m 198-07
3 Mike Moore Unc Charlotte 57.97m 190-02
4 Tommy Smith S. Illinois 56.45m 185-02
-- Tim Altman Unc Charlotte ND
-- Carl Morgan Middle Tenne ND

Event 69 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Wolff Oregon 70.41m 231-00
2 Matt Evans W. Carolina 64.87m 212-10
3 Jared Baird Winthrop U. 64.27m 210-10
4 Paul Mongone 61.75m 202-07
5 Nathaniel Couture Tennessee 60.86m 199-08
-- Darron Dotson W. Carolina ND
-- Matt Raquet Pittsburgh ND
-- Zane Breakiron Tennessee ND



Women DAY 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lamarra Currie Unc Charlotte 11.25 3.7 1
2 Lynne Layne Tennessee 11.28 3.7 1
3 Karoline Koehler San Diego St 11.46 3.7 1
4 Ogechi Nwaneri Virginia Tech 11.57 3.9 2
5 Jessica Foreman Connecticut 11.61 3.7 1
6 Melissa Hewitt Cornell 11.72 2.7 4
7 Celriece Law Tennessee 11.73 3.9 2
8 Brooklynn Morris 11.76 3.7 1
9 Judy Johnson East Tenn. State 11.84 2.0 3
10 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 11.88 4.9 5
11 Natasha Burse Cincinnati 11.89 2.0 3
12 Krystal Williams Cornell 11.92 3.7 7
13 Sirrell Butler Unc Charlotte 11.96 2.7 4
14 Ashley Harris Tennessee 11.99 3.9 2
15 Monique Hodges Connecticut 11.99 3.9 2
16 Diamond Benjamin E. Kentucky 12.01 2.0 3
17 Adama Pitts Seton Hall U 12.03 4.9 5
18 Kiara Henry Middle Tenne 12.05 4.9 5
19 Breezie Gibson Toledo 12.07 3.9 2
20 Andrea Bader Tiffin Univ 12.07 5.8 6
21 Shardal Twyman Winthrop U. 12.07 4.9 5
22 Chardae Hancock Tennessee 12.08 4.9 5
23 Dalynn Mills Pittsburgh 12.10 4.9 5
24 Jessika Hornsby San Diego St 12.12 5.8 6
25 Lashawn Vaughns Toledo 12.13 2.0 3
26 Shameeka Speed Seton Hall U 12.14 5.8 6
27 Ashley Wartley E. Michigan 12.17 4.9 5
28 Rosie White E. Michigan 12.19 2.7 4
29 Janice Nsor Cornell 12.20 2.8 8
30 Mandi Boykin Cincinnati 12.28 3.7 7
31 Alisha Anthony Youngstown St 12.37 2.8 8
32 Stephanie Okolo W. Michigan 12.38 3.7 7
33 Nyeisha Wright Middle Tenne 12.46 2.0 3
34 Jordan Dunn Central Mich 12.47 2.0 3
35 Sherelle Fronberger W. Carolina 12.48 2.7 4
36 Kim Blaylock Indiana 12.48 2.8 8
37 Ashley Hunault W. Michigan 12.50 5.8 6
38 Precious Elliott SE Missouri St. 12.52 2.0 3
39 Kyllie Bebout West Virginia 12.55 3.7 7
40 Adriennie Bradley UAB 12.60 4.9 5
41 Shamika Kentish Seton Hall U 12.64 3.7 7
-- Jeomi Maduka Cornell FS 3.9 2
-- Trisha-Ann Hawthorne Connecticut DNF 3.7 1

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Celriece Law Tennessee 13.23 1.6 1
2 Chelsea Carrier West Virginia 13.49 1.6 1
3 Lorian Price 13.60 1.6 1
4 Raven Clay Findlay 13.67 1.6 1
5 Kaylon Eppinger Cincinnati 13.73 2.1 3
6 Danielle Brown W. Michigan 13.89 1.6 2
7 Jasmine Cotton Cincinnati 13.99 1.3 4
8 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 14.00 1.6 1
9 Leslie Aririguzo Virginia Tech 14.04 1.6 1
10 Timara Mcmillan UAB 14.04 2.1 3
11 Sunita Brathwaite Unc Charlotte 14.05 1.6 2
12 Janeille Brathwaite Seton Hall U 14.13 1.6 2
13 Shericka Ward Villanova 14.15 1.6 2
14 Charisse Bryant Seton Hall U 14.18 2.1 3
15 Theresa Lewis Louisville 14.19 1.6 2
16 Lanaire Lindo Unc Charlotte 14.23 1.3 4
17 Lutisha Bowen E. Kentucky 14.26 2.1 3
18 Whitney Thomas SE Missouri St. 14.28 2.1 3
19 Samantha Hamilton UAB 14.29 2.1 3
19 Amanda Mccoy Austin Peay 14.29 1.1 5
21 Breann Jones Marshall Uni 14.31 1.3 4
22 Melissa Wiley Ohio Univ 14.41 1.1 5
23 Rebecca Holmes Winthrop U. 14.51 1.1 5
24 Shanaye Carr Central Mich 14.51 1.3 4
25 Yandeh Joh Youngstown St 14.57 1.1 5
26 Miracle Thompson S. Illinois 14.58 1.8 6
27 Brianna Patton Cincinnati 14.67 1.8 6
28 Brianna Broyles Pittsburgh 14.72 2.1 3
29 Lhayana Dallas Connecticut 14.73 1.1 5
30 Rachel Coaxum Marshall Uni 14.78 1.8 6
31 Jettana Thomas W. Carolina 14.83 2.5 7
32 Paris Campbell Cincinnati 14.84 1.8 6
33 Orie Ibe SE Missouri St. 14.85 1.1 5
34 Britney Freiberger Indiana 14.86 1.8 6
35 Kiara Crutchfield Appalachian 14.96 1.8 6
36 Stephanie Foster Central Mich 15.15 2.5 7
37 Iceca Epps E. Kentucky 15.34 1.6 2
38 Julie Snyder Toledo 15.34 1.3 4
39 Morgan Joseph W. Carolina 15.82 1.1 5
40 Amanda Fenton W. Michigan 18.29 2.5 7
-- Chardae Hancock Tennessee DQ 1.3 4 Pushed hurdle with H
-- Briana Johnson San Diego St DQ 2.5 7 Ran twice H #2 and #

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lynne Layne Tennessee 23.87 0.2 1
2 Aunye Boone Virginia Tech 24.21 0.5 3
3 Stacey Clausing 24.41 0.2 1
4 Natasha Burse Cincinnati 24.42 -0.6 4
5 Felicia Paulding W. Carolina 24.47 0.6 2
6 Brooklynn Morris 24.51 0.2 1
7 Lashawn Vaughns Toledo 24.67 0.6 2
8 Kianca Dupree Shorter Coll 24.72 0.5 3
9 Ashley Harris Tennessee 24.82 0.6 2
10 Rejeana Marigna E. Michigan 24.88 -0.6 4
11 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 24.88 0.5 3
12 Ebonie Cunningham Unc Charlotte 24.96 0.2 5
13 Rosie White E. Michigan 24.97 0.2 5
14 Victoria Chatman W. Michigan 25.03 0.5 3
15 Christie Verdier Villanova 25.14 0.5 3
16 Emma Bowers W. Carolina 25.16 -0.6 7
17 Jessica Foreman Connecticut 25.16 -0.6 4
18 Amanda Kaverman Toledo 25.40 0.6 2
19 Rachel Kahle SE Missouri St. 25.47 -0.6 4
20 Mandi Boykin Cincinnati 25.57 0.3 6
21 Andrea Baader Tiffin Univ 25.60 0.2 5
22 Brittany Hohn West Virginia 25.70 0.3 6
23 Brittany Sewell Shorter Coll 25.94 0.5 3
24 Lakeea Gamble UAB 26.06 0.3 6
25 Amanda Alexander Tennessee 26.07 -0.6 7
26 Chardae Hancock Tennessee 26.10 -0.6 7
27 Kelly Fortune West Virginia 26.38 0.2 5
-- Janice Nsor Cornell DNF 0.3 6

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 54.43 2
2 Victoria Chatman W. Michigan 55.20 1
3 Mandela Graves-Fulgham Connecticut 55.38 2
4 Alex Mccoy Seton Hall U 55.40 2
5 April Rotilio West Virginia 55.53 1
6 Stacey Clausing 55.59 1
7 Janet Carothers W. Carolina 56.05 1
8 Toneisha Friday Seton Hall U 56.30 2
9 Aricka Rhodes Cincinnati 56.57 4
10 Kaetlyn Brown Pittsburgh 56.58 2
11 Tramayne Gillyard Middle Tenne 56.76 4
12 Shantavia Williams E. Michigan 56.87 2
13 Ashley Arnold Cincinnati 56.88 3
14 Jazmyn Shorter Kentucky 57.26 1
15 Audrey Smoot Indiana 57.32 5
16 Christie Verdier Villanova 57.39 6
17 Makalia Griffith Villanova 57.54 3
18 Olivia Brown Unc Charlotte 57.56 4
19 Leya Munwam W. Michigan 57.79 6
20 Chanell Smith Connecticut 57.85 6
21 Courtney Wicks Cincinnati 57.86 4
22 Ashley Baker Indiana 57.98 6
23 Shade Stlouis E. Michigan 58.07 5
24 Cara Dukes Central Mich 58.21 4
25 Erin Payne Cornell 58.35 2
26 Alisa Baron S. Illinois 58.55 4
27 Shalyn Mcmichael W. Carolina 58.62 5
28 Kortnie Coleman Unc Charlotte 58.66 3
29 Brittany Cabbler Kentucky 58.95 5
30 Jerica Hamm SE Missouri St. 58.95 6
31 Megan Williams Cornell 59.01 3
32 Jordann Mitchell West Virginia 59.07 5
33 Veronica Johnson UAB 59.07 6
34 Keshia Rudolph Seton Hall U 59.38 5
35 Stephanie Byrne Central Mich 59.48 4
36 Shantia Carter Rend Lake Co 1:00.49 7
37 Danielle Jacoby Toledo 1:03.22 5
-- Kim White Tennessee FS 7
-- Bianca Lablanc UAB DQ 6 Out of lane turn 3

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danielle Brown W. Michigan 58.38 1
2 Jennifer Sabra W. Michigan 58.46 1
3 Jernail Hayes Seton Hall U 59.96 1
4 Jessica Weyman Cornell 1:00.94 3
5 Chavanne Hubbard Seton Hall U 1:01.14 1
6 Kendra Deck S. Illinois 1:01.60 2
7 Alexis Brown W. Michigan 1:02.01 2
8 Kayla Smith Indiana 1:02.45 3
9 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 1:02.55 2
10 Nefeteri Williams S. Illinois 1:03.08 5
11 Amanda Alexander Tennessee 1:03.13 2
12 Lhayana Dallas Connecticut 1:03.28 2
13 Shane Mullaney-Banks Louisville 1:04.07 4
14 Chiamaka Obi Austin Peay 1:04.22 5
15 Melissa Wiley Ohio Univ 1:04.37 6
16 Jodi Whittle The Citadel 1:04.64 3
17 Ali Hehn Seton Hall U 1:04.97 3
18 Allie Johnson Track Easter 1:04.99 3
19 Roshel Bygrave Track Easter 1:05.03 4
20 Shanice Jones Unc Charlotte 1:05.49 5
21 Travon Beard SE Missouri St. 1:05.49 5
22 Dejaa Shearer E. Michigan 1:05.51 5
23 Roshawna Mongold West Virginia 1:05.54 6
24 Tierra Johnson W. Carolina 1:05.97 4
25 Ashley Savoy Toledo 1:06.15 4
26 Christina Chambers UAB 1:06.21 3
27 Young Cecily Unc Charlotte 1:06.22 6
28 Elizabeth Prewitt-Allen SE Missouri St. 1:06.25 7
29 Erica Lipstraw Toledo 1:06.30 7
30 Taylore Williams Virginia Tech 1:06.36 2
31 Brianna Broyles Pittsburgh 1:06.56 1
32 Jessica Moyer Cincinnati 1:06.61 7
33 Tori Jones W. Carolina 1:06.90 6
34 Lauren Dehays Marshall Uni 1:07.04 5
35 Allie Sisson Central Mich 1:07.14 5
36 Jessica Coons Shorter Coll 1:07.24 6
37 Yandeh Joh Youngstown St 1:07.54 3

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Treniere Clement Knoxville El 2:04.23
2 Molly Beckwith Indiana 2:04.38
3 Chanelle Price Tennessee 2:05.54
4 Sarah Bowman Tennessee 2:05.73
5 Clarisse Moh Seton Hall U 2:06.80
6 Alina Varpiotaite UAB 2:09.08
7 Becky Horn 2:10.18
8 Kathy Klump Cincinnati 2:10.40
9 Kimarra McDonald Tennessee 2:10.46
10 Keaira Dickerson Seton Hall U 2:10.61
11 Jessica Ortman Kentucky 2:11.16
12 Lauren Anderson Chattanooga 2:12.00
13 Beverly Elcock E. Michigan 2:12.08
14 Lindsey Hartman Indiana 2:12.41
15 Ashley O'Brien Connecticut 2:12.55
16 Megan Mcauley Cincinnati 2:13.07
17 Ramzee Fondren Tennessee 2:13.30
18 Kim Beardwood S. Illinois 2:13.87
19 Kat Alcorn Louisville 2:14.01
20 Kari Hedderick Pittsburgh 2:14.30
21 Heather Wilson Connecticut 2:14.51
22 Charlotte Plummer Phoenix Athl 2:14.55
23 Lindsey Schmitmeyer Findlay 2:15.36
24 Christina Farrow E. Michigan 2:15.37
25 Bethany Davies Cedarville U 2:15.44
26 Jordan Sarruda Villanova 2:15.50
27 Raeanne Lohner Central Mich 2:15.78
28 Ryanna Henderson Track Easter 2:16.27
29 Katie Honigford E. Kentucky 2:16.33
30 Emily McMillan Villanova 2:16.72
31 Lauren Fayen UAB 2:17.43
32 Erin Dillon Central Mich 2:18.39
33 Jocelyn Keen Track Easter 2:18.45
34 Amy Brown San Diego St 2:18.96
35 Jackie Areson Tennessee 2:19.05
36 Jenna Heaton Cincinnati 2:19.28
37 Krisy Mahome Indiana Inva 2:20.04
38 Vasity Chemweno Rend Lake Co 2:20.20
39 Annie Bailey W. Carolina 2:20.27
40 Charity Honeycutt Tennessee 2:20.34
41 Kim White Tennessee 2:20.89
42 Miya Johnson Pittsburgh 2:21.95
43 Tameeka Southern Austin Peay 2:22.23
44 Roshane Boreland Rend Lake Co 2:23.07
45 Chelsea Knotts Tennessee 2:23.53
46 Ali Smith Villanova 2:26.68
47 Latoya Newman Seton Hall U 2:27.29

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frances Koons Villanova 4:20.04
2 Mason Cathey Indiana Inva 4:23.50
3 Nicole Schappert Villanova 4:24.54
4 Rolanda Bell Tennessee 4:24.84
5 Anneli Uys Chattanooga 4:27.18
6 Ellen Dougherty Villanova 4:27.84
7 Karly Hamric West Virginia 4:28.43
8 Zamzam Sangau Middle Tenne 4:30.66
9 Jennifer Povick Appalachian 4:31.28
10 Katy Ankrom E. Kentucky 4:31.37
11 Hazel Clark-Riley Knoxville El 4:31.47
12 Katie Vanhorn Tennessee 4:31.96
13 Chelsea Blanchard Indiana 4:32.30
14 Kaitlyn Tallman Villanova 4:32.33
15 Mikinzie Stuart Ferris State 4:33.07
16 Lydia Wong Cedarville U 4:33.91
17 Tarah Mckay Louisville 4:35.09
18 Chantee Earl 4:35.74
19 Sarah Morrison Villanova 4:36.97
20 Leah Andrianos Connecticut 4:37.27
21 Katherine Peterson Kentucky 4:37.36
22 Amanda Marino Villanova 4:38.19
23 Jennifer Roberts W. Michigan 4:39.75
24 Megan Isaacs W. Carolina 4:39.95
25 Breanne Ehrman Indiana 4:40.03
26 Danielle Dakroub Central Mich 4:40.48
27 Sarah Squires Central Mich 4:41.01
28 Paige Onweller Ferris State 4:41.35
29 Renata Volf Toledo 4:42.94
30 Jordan Gaddy W. Carolina 4:43.60
31 Callie Hogan Villanova 4:44.25
32 Jacklyn Talbert Milligan Col 4:44.94
33 Kendal Hood UAB 4:45.46
34 Natalie Webb E. Michigan 4:46.16
35 Darien Buc San Diego St 4:46.45
36 Rachel Wong Cedarville U 4:46.69
37 Karen Sovacool Toledo 4:49.31
38 Kristina Vaughn UAB 4:49.56
39 Alli Mcmaster E. Kentucky 4:50.30
40 Michele Levy Tennessee 4:52.46
41 Lauren Quaintance E. Michigan 4:52.54
42 Sarah Kimaiyo Rend Lake Co 4:52.76
43 Kasey Owens SE Missouri St. 4:52.88
44 Elizabeth Altizer Tennessee 4:54.27
45 Jill Odom W. Michigan 4:56.79
46 Megan Jenkins The Citadel 4:56.89
47 Jenny Harsh Cincinnati 4:59.58
48 Susan Martinez Pittsburgh 5:02.85
49 Gizelle Joshua Pittsburgh 5:15.96
50 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall U 5:22.59

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Areson Tennessee 9:42.29
2 Sandra Lundburg UAB 9:53.39
3 Tina Muir Ferris State 9:57.10
4 Rachel Williams San Diego St 10:08.44
5 Juli Koenegstein SE Missouri St. 10:12.02
6 Stephanie Caruso West Virginia 10:15.83
7 Caitlin Engel Indiana 10:17.10
8 Tamara Masters Cincinnati 10:17.81
9 Ashley Comstock Middle Tenne 10:24.98
10 Lilian Lagat Rend Lake Co 10:25.61
11 Megan Knapp Cincinnati 10:28.74
12 Ryan Eichelberger S. Illinois 10:32.56
13 Jordyn Radke Chattanooga 10:36.07
14 Brittni Hutton W. Michigan 10:40.54
15 Colleen Standridge UAB 10:41.23
16 Michelle Martinez San Diego St 10:46.39
17 Danielle Mason E. Kentucky 11:00.35
18 Janelle Avery Austin Peay 11:02.83

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lilian Jelimo Cincinnati 17:06.99
2 Nicole Santos Cedarville U 17:10.61
3 Kim Greishaberr Louisville 17:14.12
4 Emily Toennies S. Illinois 17:14.75
5 Brooke Boening West Virginia 17:29.87
6 Megan Hoelscher S. Illinois 17:39.49
7 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen E. Michigan 17:52.91
8 Kaylan Comer Indiana 17:57.26
9 Jenny Kulow Indiana 17:57.31
10 Tara Gietema Chattanooga 18:01.62
11 Alma Escobar San Diego St 18:02.59
12 Melissa Green E. Michigan 18:02.83
13 Holly Anderson Central Mich 18:04.85
14 Kathrine Pagano E. Kentucky 18:26.66
15 Monica Noble SE Missouri St. 18:31.39
16 Brittany Dixon Central Mich 18:33.00
17 Julia Sambu Rend Lake Co 18:44.58
18 Jeniffer Chepkemboi Rend Lake Co 18:52.35
19 Elizabeth Tiller Tennessee 20:00.05

Event 37 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Gammon UAB 35:47.97
2 Erin Sutton Kennesaw St. 36:35.01
3 Jill Glassmeyer Cincinnati 36:36.24
4 Mackenzie Howe Kennesaw St. 36:44.35
5 Rhi Johns UAB 36:47.51
6 Amanda Rudert Central Mich 37:27.31
7 Kathryn Long 37:28.28
8 Kayla Witmer Youngstown St 37:53.26
9 Emily Vanwasshenova Central Mich 38:42.77
10 Marla Bailey Middle Tenne 39:39.70
11 Amber Hutson E. Michigan 41:47.12

Event 41 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeomi Maduka Cornell 12.88m 0.9 42-03.25
2 Sarah Nambawa Middle Tenne 12.80m +0.0 42-00.00
3 Seidre Forde Louisville 12.56m 2.4 41-02.50
4 Tomika Ferguson Hpc Elite 12.46m +0.0 40-10.50
5 Danielle Thorpe Appalachian 12.19m 0.5 40-00.00
6 Malaikah Love S. Illinois 12.13m 0.3 39-09.75
7 Andrea Jackson Marshall Uni 12.06m 1.9 39-07.00
8 Anita James Pittsburgh 11.79m +0.0 38-08.25
9 Keundra Bishop Kentucky 11.77m +0.0 38-07.50
10 Alisha Anthony Youngstown St 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
11 Samantha Hamilton UAB 11.73m 0.4 38-06.00
12 Charachesicia Lockhart Louisville 11.71m +0.0 38-05.00
13 Judeka Adams S. Illinois 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00
14 Donna Alexander Seton Hall U 11.59m 1.9 38-00.25
15 Jackie Coleman Indiana 11.47m 2.4 37-07.75
16 Tia Jones W. Carolina 11.42m 0.1 37-05.75
17 Kortney Thurman Middle Tenne 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
18 Mandi Boykin Cincinnati 10.94m 4.2 35-10.75
19 Tori Jones W. Carolina 10.85m 1.9 35-07.25
20 Johniqua Fonville Track Easter 10.47m 1.4 34-04.25
21 Ashley Hunault W. Michigan 10.22m 2.0 33-06.50
-- Kira Shade Toledo FOUL
-- Danielle Brown Unc Charlotte FOUL
-- Funtasia Clark SE Missouri St. FOUL
-- Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St FOUL

Event 43 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeneva Mccall S. Illinois 52.63m 172-08
2 Tiffany Howard Indiana 47.89m 157-01
3 Dana Mccarty Louisville 47.76m 156-08
4 Brittany Cox Middle Tenne 46.46m 152-05
5 Jordan Harris S. Illinois 46.45m 152-05
6 Khadija Abdullah Louisville 45.76m 150-01
7 Jessica Tanner Ohio Univ 45.72m 150-00
8 Rickael Roach S. Illinois 45.43m 149-00
9 Sarah Morris W. Michigan 45.06m 147-10
10 Ashley Holmes Rend Lake Co 44.67m 146-07
11 Lindsey Pate Unc Charlotte 44.13m 144-09
12 Danielle Curry Youngstown St 43.78m 143-08
13 Michele Dannhausen San Diego St 43.24m 141-10
14 Anna Swisher 42.35m 138-11
15 Raivyn Chancellor Marshall Uni 42.25m 138-07
16 Lily Tallent Appalachian 42.24m 138-07
17 Emily Amendola Ohio Univ 41.83m 137-03
18 Stephanie Mitchell W. Michigan 41.74m 136-11
19 Andrea Martinez San Diego St 41.47m 136-01
-- Christine Coppola Tennessee FOUL
-- Norianna Brown Central Mich FOUL

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Jakubowski Central Mich 57.93m 190-01
2 Jessica Tanner Ohio Univ 47.15m 154-08
3 Tara Leaman Cedarville U 46.15m 151-05
4 Toni Whitfield S. Illinois 43.56m 142-11
5 Rachel Yurkovich Oregon 43.25m 141-11
6 Jess Vermuelen S. Illinois 42.32m 138-10
7 Linsay Bloor W. Michigan 41.82m 137-02
8 Rakel Hankins Kentucky St. 40.93m 134-03
9 Amanda Martin Connecticut 40.79m 133-10
10 Courtney Freiberger Indiana 40.47m 132-09
11 Nicole Cherry Pittsburgh 39.90m 130-11
12 Joanna Borawski 38.94m 127-09
13 Susan Plungis Ohio Univ 38.54m 126-05
14 Brittany Napoli Tennessee 37.07m 121-07
15 Samantha Espiricueta SE Missouri St. 36.45m 119-07
16 Holly Kane Tennessee 36.22m 118-10
17 Rebecca Martin SE Missouri St. 36.10m 118-05
18 Brittany Robinson Cincinnati 34.88m 114-05
19 Chelsea Gerkin Cincinnati 34.12m 111-11
-- Britney Freiberger Indiana ND
-- Leah Ulizio Pittsburgh ND

Event 51 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Cotton Cincinnati 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Renee Hein J1.80m 5-10.75
3 Rebecca Hazeltine Appalachian 1.75m 5-08.75
4 Ashley Rhoades Indiana J1.75m 5-08.75
5 Carin Knight Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Alexis Brown W. Michigan J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Cathy Udeani Ohio Univ J1.70m 5-07.00
8 Laura Morris Indiana J1.70m 5-07.00
9 Rachael Porter Connecticut 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Erika Schroll Central Mich 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Kristin Smith Marshall Uni 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Katelyn Williams West Virginia 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui Villanova 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Tanisha Johnson Central Mich 1.65m 5-05.00
16 Erica Whitby UAB 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Funtasia Clark SE Missouri St. 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Jasmine Gates E. Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Julie Snyder Toledo NH
-- Cara Harbstreet SE Missouri St. NH
-- Meghan Gill Tiffin Univ NH
-- Megan Schubert Louisville NH
-- Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St NH

Event 53 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alicia Essex Tennessee 4.15m 13-07.25
2 Vera Neuenswander Indiana 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Erin Mahony 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Natalie Gengel Cornell 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Sallie Gurganus S. Carolina J3.85m 12-07.50
6 Abigail Schaffer Virginia Tech J3.85m 12-07.50
7 Alex Acker West Virginia 3.75m 12-03.50
8 Vica Shobe S. Carolina J3.75m 12-03.50
9 Kelly Phillips Virginia Tech J3.75m 12-03.50
9 Liza Todd S. Carolina J3.75m 12-03.50
11 Laura Williams Indiana 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Shari Harmon Toledo 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Caitlin Thornley Virginia Tech 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Samantha Stenzel Kentucky 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Michelle Eby Cincinnati 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Carrie Burggraf Austin Peay 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Molly Bartkiewicz Austin Peay 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Mackenzie Fields Cincinnati 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Ashley Esparza Central Mich 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Jessica Novakowski E. Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Kristen Loughry West Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Lisa Birnbaum Virginia Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Allison Nicosia S. Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
24 Tory Toso Pittsburgh 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Sarah Ross W. Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Andrea Sabbatine Louisville 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Audrey Harwood SE Missouri St. 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Mary Durham Kentucky NH
-- Miracle Thompson S. Illinois NH
-- Kendall Butch Pittsburgh NH
-- Lauren Molchan Tennessee Un NH
-- Makenzie Mullinax Unc Charlotte NH



Men Day 3

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cory Holman Rend Lake Co 14.07 3.6 2
2 Terence Somerville Cincinnati 14.13 2.0 1
3 Andre English 14.14 2.0 1
4 Eric Alejandro 14.35 2.0 1
5 Nate Scott Shorter Coll 14.46 2.7 3
6 Tyler Sipes Rend Lake Co 14.49 2.0 1
7 Roscoe Payne Middle Tenne 14.49 3.6 2
8 Andre Evans E. Kentucky 14.50 3.6 2
9 Keare Smith Virginia Tech 14.51 2.0 1
10 Michael James East Tenn. State 14.52 1.5 4
11 Ebenezer Amegashie Virginia Tech 14.53 2.5 5
12 Daniel Neal Appalachian 14.58 3.6 2
13 Keith Nkrumah Norfolk St. 14.62 2.7 3
14 Isaac Mcreynolds Unc Charlotte 14.63 2.7 3
15 Ramone Brant Tiffin Univ 14.66 3.6 2
16 Geoffrey Daley Kentucky 14.68 3.6 2
17 Jerrill Hall Youngstown St 14.70 2.7 3
18 Korel Mack Unc Charlotte 14.71 3.6 2
19 Frankie Waters Mars Hill Co 14.77 1.5 4
20 Jamel Brown The Citadel 14.79 1.5 4
21 Jordan Blazer W. Carolina 14.89 1.5 4
22 Dom Davolio Cincinnati 14.95 2.5 5
23 Meredith Whitties Norfolk St. 14.96 2.7 3
24 Derek Drouin Indiana 15.00 1.5 4
25 Kevin Lanier E. Michigan 15.23 1.5 4
26 Mario Cannon Cincinnati 15.33 2.5 5
27 Ronneal Williams Indiana 15.48 2.7 3
28 Branden Post Central Mich 15.76 2.5 5
29 John Ramos Seton Hall U 16.12 2.5 5
-- Deray Sloss Middle Tenne FS 3.6 2
-- Tymel Dodd E. Michigan DQ 1.5 4 Trial Leg


Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ryan Bailey Rend Lake Co 10.10 4.0 1
2 Abraham Morlu 10.22 4.0 1
3 Evander Wells Tennessee 10.26 4.0 1
4 Justin Austin Kentucky 10.35 4.0 1
5 Keith Ricks Virginia Tech 10.45 4.1 3
6 Shannon Davis E. Kentucky 10.47 4.0 1
7 Duronal Monal East Tenn. State 10.49 4.1 3
8 Joseph Morris Tennessee 10.50 2.0 2
9 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee Un 10.50 4.0 1
10 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 10.51 2.0 2
11 Antony Hobwana Pittsburgh 10.52 4.1 3
12 Andre English 10.54 4.1 3
13 Fuqauwn Greene Track Easter 10.56 4.1 3
14 Devin Pipkin Indiana 10.56 2.3 5
15 Brandon Austin Kentucky 10.60 4.1 3
16 Lashawn Butler Rend Lake Co 10.60 0.2 4
17 Albert Huntley Shorter Coll 10.61 3.1 6
18 Johnnie Nabors Union Colleg 10.61 2.0 2
19 Sam Jordan Unc Charlotte 10.61 0.2 4
20 Wil Glover Indiana 10.62 2.3 5
21 Greg Franklin Middle Tenne 10.64 2.0 2
22 Dayo Igeleke Cincinnati 10.65 0.2 4
23 Trayman Hill Norfolk St. 10.69 2.0 2
24 Koleon Prescott E. Michigan 10.72 3.1 6
25 Quentin Walker Norfolk St. 10.73 2.3 5
26 Clint Allen E. Michigan 10.73 4.0 1
27 Kevin Johnson W. Carolina 10.75 2.3 5
28 Shaun Kennedy Shorter Coll 10.79 0.2 4
29 Zach Ball Tiffin Univ 10.79 2.3 5
29 Curtis King Middle Tenne 10.79 4.1 3
31 Justin Kozak S. Illinois 10.82 3.1 6
32 Nathan Crabtree Cornell 10.84 2.3 5
33 Tony Baffour Louisville 10.86 2.3 5
34 Stevie Warren S. Illinois 10.86 2.0 2
35 Blake Jones Tennessee Un 10.89 0.2 4
36 Alex Williams Kentucky 10.91 2.0 2
37 Anthony Chandler Cincinnati 10.92 3.1 6
38 Austin Casey Villanova 11.03 0.2 4
39 Daishawn Styron Track Easter 11.07 3.1 6
40 Idris Kasumu Pittsburgh 11.10 0.2 4
41 Dominique Young W. Carolina 11.10 2.0 2
42 Deven Keene Tiffin Univ 11.89 3.1 6
43 Yemi Oduwole SE Missouri St. 12.93 3.1 6


Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Antione Drakeford Cincinnati 46.70 1
2 Nick Vaughn Virginia Tech 47.34 4
3 Darius Law Unc Charlotte 47.35 2
4 Miles Smith 47.38 1
5 Manteo Mitchell W. Carolina 47.76 1
6 Elvis Lewis Villanova 47.77 2
7 Kyle Rose Beyers Flyer 47.95 1
8 Marcel Vaneeden Cornell 48.08 3
9 Nate Blackwell E. Michigan 48.08 4
10 Kwasi Obeng Kentucky 48.25 2
11 Ackeem Forde E. Michigan 48.45 4
12 Andre Thornton Union Colleg 48.46 2
13 Johnny Svoboda Appalachian 48.51 5
14 Alan Bachman Tennessee 48.54 3
15 Curtis Smithey Findlay 48.62 3
16 Andrew Hendrix Track Easter 48.68 3
17 Nathan Grace Tennessee 48.74 3
18 Deaundra Dailey Tennessee 48.76 4
19 Varick Tucker Tennessee 48.76 4
20 Chistopher Cox Seton Hall U 48.78 1
21 Gerron Herring Shorter Coll 48.78 5
22 Daryl Green 48.80 2
23 John Guagenti Findlay 48.85 2
24 Eric Pennie Rend Lake Co 49.02 2
25 Luis Luna 49.03 1
26 Chris Gill SE Missouri St. 49.04 6
27 Sammy Biggs S. Illinois 49.20 1
28 Kris Hawkins E. Kentucky 49.32 6
29 Jarius Gibson Rend Lake Co 49.53 4
30 Kamar Ellis Seton Hall U 49.59 2
31 Chase Vancura Cincinnati 49.73 5
32 Jerome Lowery Pittsburgh 49.80 4
33 John Gunnell Indiana 49.82 3
34 Christopher Kearney Villanova 49.95 5
35 Justin Price Ferris State 50.04 6
36 Montez Valentine Shorter Coll 50.05 5
37 Myron Pettigrew SE Missouri St. 50.11 6
38 Shawn Spalding Louisville 50.23 6
39 Matt Bergquist 50.36 6
40 Nicholas Perrino Indiana 50.46 6
41 Johnny Dogun Pittsburgh 50.55 3
42 Justin Ware Tiffin Univ 50.77 5
43 Handy Dawes Unc Charlotte 50.93 5
-- Obra Hogans Tennessee Un DNF 1
-- Benny Davis W. Carolina DQ 5 Lane Violation 1st t


Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Dodson Shorter Coll 52.42 1
2 John Hewitt Tennessee 52.49 1
3 Austin Wechter Indiana Inva 52.75 3
4 Eric Alejandro 52.93 1
5 Stefan Goodridge Villanova 53.23 2
6 Willie Knox S. Illinois 53.38 3
7 Carl Smith Seton Hall U 54.05 1
8 Jared Martin Cincinnati 54.27 2
9 Nick Huber Cornell 54.30 3
10 Keith Nkrumah Norfolk St. 54.34 3
11 Malcom Nunley Track Easter 54.65 5
12 Branden Post Central Mich 54.81 4
13 Jordan Blazer W. Carolina 54.95 6
14 Cyrus Mojtabai Unc Charlotte 55.04 6
15 Michael Perri Youngstown St 55.11 2
16 Ryan Hindes Indiana 55.23 4
17 Michael Quash Rend Lake Co 55.30 4
18 Daniel Collins E. Michigan 55.39 5
19 Jordan Frazier Louisville 55.41 5
20 Kenny Mcclain Cornell 55.45 3
21 Elliot Whaley Villanova 55.69 2
22 Terrence Scruggs Shorter Coll 55.76 6
23 Chase Petzinger Cincinnati 55.91 5
24 Terence Somerville Cincinnati 55.97 3
25 Derek Goodin SE Missouri St. 56.17 5
26 Meredith Whitties Norfolk St. 56.17 3
27 Mike Ballistrea Tiffin Univ 56.38 2
28 Jestin Jennings W. Carolina 56.57 5
29 Simon Bernard Findlay 56.58 4
30 Derrick Eure Unc Charlotte 56.97 5
31 Daniel Neal Appalachian 57.24 2
32 Kevin Lanier E. Michigan 57.34 4
33 Marvin Carter Seton Hall U 58.20 3
34 Jamel Brown The Citadel 1:02.61 2


Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evander Wells Tennessee 21.19 -0.4 1
2 Fuqauwn Greene Track Easter 21.32 0.1 3
3 Dominique Young W. Carolina 21.41 0.3 2
4 Kyle Stevenson Tennessee 21.43 -0.4 1
5 Darren Patterson Rend Lake Co 21.51 0.1 3
6 Joseph Morris Tennessee 21.71 -1.6 4
7 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee Un 21.71 0.3 2
8 Anthony Thomas Tiffin Univ 21.72 0.3 2
9 Nathan Grace Tennessee 21.84 +0.0 5
10 Thomas Spellers Norfolk St. 21.87 0.4 6
11 Kiwan Lawson Indiana 21.89 0.3 2
12 Trayman Hill Norfolk St. 21.94 0.1 3
13 Justin Kozak S. Illinois 21.99 +0.0 5
14 Dayo Igeleke Cincinnati 22.00 -1.6 4
15 Stevie Warren S. Illinois 22.01 0.3 2
16 Quentin Walker Norfolk St. 22.04 -1.6 4
17 Devin Pipkin Indiana 22.10 0.3 2
18 Desmond Brown Tennessee 22.11 0.4 6
19 Nathan Crabtree Cornell 22.20 0.1 3
20 Tony Baffour Louisville 22.28 +0.0 5
21 Shaun Kennedy Shorter Coll 22.28 0.1 3
22 Albert Huntley Shorter Coll 22.43 0.1 3
23 Darion Ginger SE Missouri St. 22.43 +0.0 5
24 Handy Dawes Unc Charlotte 22.57 0.4 6
25 Reggie Hill Unc Charlotte 22.65 0.4 6
26 Austin Casey Villanova 22.69 -1.6 4
27 John Ramos Seton Hall U 23.50 0.4 6


Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Novak Seton Hall U 1:49.42
2 James Gurr Seton Hall U 1:49.94
3 Joe Franklin Tennessee 1:50.05
4 Kyle Smith Phoenix Athl 1:50.07
5 Andrew Heaney Phoenix Athl 1:50.20
6 Emerson Peacock Tennessee 1:50.86
7 Stephan Smith Kentucky 1:51.32
8 Evan Bardach Indiana 1:52.00
9 Anthony Hendrix Track Easter 1:53.26
10 Andrew Levy Cornell 1:53.31
11 Owen Kimple Cornell 1:53.45
12 Rd Goodright Youngstown St 1:53.58
13 Blake Figgins E. Michigan 1:53.65
14 Alan Schimtz N. Georgia 1:54.27
15 Stephen Arvanis S. Illinois 1:54.33
16 Danny Stults SE Missouri St. 1:54.38
17 Elkana Kurgat E. Kentucky 1:54.40
18 Matt Frawley Kentucky 1:54.46
19 Desean Turner Indiana 1:54.47
20 Dontave Cowsette Pittsburgh 1:54.51
21 Michael Rutherford Cincinnati 1:54.61
22 Brione Reid-Carthan Pittsburgh 1:54.64
23 Alex Ramsey Cincinnati 1:54.75
24 Nate Blackwell E. Michigan 1:54.86
25 Carmelo Mannino Tennessee Un 1:54.99
26 Zach Johnson The Citadel 1:55.00
27 Thomas Buxton Tiffin Univ 1:55.19
28 David Emery Middle Tenne 1:55.48
29 Matt Jozwiak Ferris State 1:55.83
30 Andrew Rodriguez Shorter Coll 1:55.97
31 Drew Tucker W. Carolina 1:56.62
32 Kyle Neyer Cincinnati 1:56.70
33 Trent Halasek Kentucky 1:56.85
34 Johnny Baez Tennessee Un 1:56.90
35 Jason Berling Cincinnati 1:56.96
36 Dominic Luka Norfolk St. 1:57.07
37 Logan Cornutt Shorter Coll 1:57.92
38 Chris Wolfe Louisville 1:58.48
39 Remy Charpentier Shorter Coll 1:58.50
40 Max Wieser SE Missouri St. 1:58.83
41 Harold Jones Youngstown St 1:59.11
42 Ben Miller Kentucky 1:59.13
43 Stephon Roach W. Carolina 2:00.21
44 Scott March Tennessee Un 2:00.53
45 Scott Geisinger Kentucky 2:04.23


Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Famiglietti Saucony 3:42.77
2 David Brent E. Michigan 3:45.70
3 Andy Miller Cornell 3:46.93
4 Andrew Bayer Indiana 3:47.37
5 Jeff Schirmer S. Illinois 3:48.66
6 Matt Lincoln Phoenix Athl 3:48.84
7 Chris Sinick Malone Univ 3:51.28
8 Cory Thorne Louisville 3:52.83
9 Joseph Lorusso Villanova 3:53.88
10 Michael Eaton Louisville 3:53.90
11 Jim Wyner Cornell 3:54.01
12 Matt Hughes Louisville 3:54.55
13 Axel Mostrag Tennessee 3:54.61
14 James Zeuch Malone Univ 3:55.20
15 Josh Nadzam Kentucky 3:55.46
16 Chris Moen Appalachian 3:55.85
17 Greg Kareis Pittsburgh 3:56.42
18 Josh Perrin E. Michigan 3:57.03
19 Brennon Plotner Indiana 3:57.16
20 Will Rover Kentucky 3:57.27
21 Bruce Hordusky Kentucky 3:57.43
22 Josef Tessema Norfolk St. 3:57.56
23 Matt Schiffbauer Marshall Uni 3:57.89
24 Luis Orta Kentucky 3:58.02
25 Richard West Seton Hall U 3:58.52
26 Mike Brodsky Tennessee 3:59.05
27 Spenser Tipton Tennessee Un 3:59.54
28 Kiplangat Tisia Youngstown St 4:01.09
29 Stuart Chandler Tennessee 4:01.71
30 Matt Wagner Kentucky 4:02.08
31 Steve Tobin Tennessee 4:02.39
32 Jamie Lee SE Missouri St. 4:02.70
33 Aaron Wood Milligan Col 4:02.73
34 Greg Mcbride S. Illinois 4:03.37
35 Jeff Day Tennessee Un 4:04.65
36 David Willis E. Kentucky 4:05.61
37 Dwight Parker Seton Hall U 4:07.13
38 Grant Allen Louisville 4:07.68
39 David Clabo Tennessee 4:09.89
40 Matt Norwood Pittsburgh 4:12.84
-- Jd Sheppard Youngstown St DNF
-- Ryan Finn Phoenix Athl DNF


Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Finan Cincinnati 14:23.38
2 Neal Naughton E. Michigan 14:26.24
3 Tim Young 14:36.89
4 Kyle Dragon Cincinnati 14:42.25
5 Luke Lovelace Louisville 14:44.97
6 Kyle Mena E. Michigan 14:45.72
7 Kyle Kirchner S. Illinois 14:53.62
8 Paul Robinson Malone Univ 14:56.33
9 Ridge Robinson Ohio Univ 15:01.95
10 Neal Anderson S. Illinois 15:03.78
11 Chris Kane Tennessee 15:07.40
12 Mike Mangieri Ferris State 15:07.49
13 Brandon Karcher SE Missouri St. 15:10.25
14 Travis Epling 15:13.43
15 Shamus Eaton Ohio Univ 15:20.74
16 Jacob Rich Indiana 15:21.53
17 Matthew Kotut Rend Lake Co 15:21.62
18 William Songock Middle Tenne 15:35.10
19 Issac Biwott Middle Tenne 15:37.43
20 Stephen Hammond W. Carolina 15:37.82
21 Josey Weaver W. Carolina 15:40.32


Event 38 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Tanui Southern Miss 29:38.86
2 Michael Spooner Tennessee 30:02.55
3 Jason Ordway S. Illinois 30:28.64
4 Luke Chrusciel E. Michigan 31:05.40
5 William Songock Middle Tenne 31:14.24
6 Chris Bodary Tennessee Un 31:28.00
7 Steve Fassino Tennessee 31:38.74
8 Andrew Press 31:44.14
9 Josh Moshier Alabama-Huntsvil 31:45.41
10 Mark Temple Alabama-Huntsvil 32:34.85
11 Terrance Gallogly Seton Hall U 32:35.02
12 Colin Heenan Kentucky 32:46.66
13 Thomas Gilmartin Tennessee Un 32:52.31
14 Eric Frohnapfel Marshall Uni 33:08.96
15 Patrick Mcgovern Seton Hall U 33:31.73
-- Andy Baksa Tennessee Un DNF
-- Jason Pyles Team Strands DNF


Event 44 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Colbert SE Missouri St. 52.90m 173-07
2 Paul Haas Indiana 51.38m 168-07
3 Jason Roberts Unc Charlotte 50.64m 166-02
4 Josh Uchtman SE Missouri St. 50.01m 164-01
5 Weston Banks Louisville 49.93m 163-10
6 Chris Littleton Cincinnati 49.20m 161-05
7 Daniel Galos Indiana 49.09m 161-01
8 Jake Deaton Unc Charlotte 48.75m 159-11
9 Bryan Hardesty Cincinnati 48.39m 158-09
10 Aaron Merrill Youngstown St 47.55m 156-00
10 Chad Hanson Cincinnati 47.55m 156-00
12 Jerod Gardner Appalachian 47.33m 155-03
-- Kendrick Richardson Norfolk St. ND
-- Jamie Vanpelt W. Carolina ND
-- Troy Cooper Cincinnati ND
-- Joe Lahmon Youngstown St ND
-- J.C. Lambert S. Illinois FOUL
-- Andrew Meyer E. Michigan FOUL
-- Nathaniel Kurtz Findlay FOUL
-- James Eric Findlay FOUL


Event 42 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 David Banks Kentucky 15.40m 0.8 50-06.25
2 Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech 15.15m +0.0 49-08.50
3 Chrys Jones Centre Colle 15.13m 1.2 49-07.75
4 Michael Hartfield Rend Lake Co 15.08m 1.3 49-05.75
5 Akeem Hardnett Tennessee 15.02m +0.0 49-03.50
6 Julius Tate Tennessee Un 14.68m +0.0 48-02.00
7 Daniel Joseph W. Carolina 14.65m +0.0 48-00.75
8 Olumide Olamigoke Indiana 14.58m 0.1 47-10.00
9 Steve Crouse Kentucky 14.56m 1.7 47-09.25
10 Aaron Gadson Cornell 14.49m 0.2 47-06.50
11 Seon Powell Louisville 14.46m 0.3 47-05.25
12 Rex Parker Indiana 14.41m 2.1 47-03.50
-- Maxim Bakana S. Illinois ND NWI
-- Geoffrey Daniel S. Illinois ND NWI
-- Carl Morgan Middle Tenne ND NWI
-- Willis Gragg Rend Lake Co ND NWI
-- Ryan Thompson Unc Charlotte FOUL
-- Oliver Walther E. Michigan FOUL
-- Andre Conley Unc Charlotte FOUL
-- Tyler Terry SE Missouri St. FOUL


Event 66 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arthur Turland Saugeen 54.73m 179-07
2 Nick Panezich Tennessee 53.75m 176-04
3 John Harper 53.64m 176-00
4 Greg Pilling Central Mich 53.40m 175-02
-- Rashaud Scott Kentucky ND
-- Brandon Colbert SE Missouri St. ND
-- Chase Madison Kentucky ND
-- Steve Hnat Louisville ND
-- Jake Deiters S. Illinois ND
-- Andrew Hackney Louisville ND
-- Josh Greenwald Louisville ND
-- Colin Boevers Kentucky ND


Event 50 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Troy Cooper Cincinnati 16.91m 55-05.75
2 Jarid Pearson E. Michigan 16.11m 52-10.25
3 Weston Banks Louisville 16.08m 52-09.25
4 Josh Uchtman SE Missouri St. 15.93m 52-03.25
5 Travis Coleman Winthrop U. 15.84m 51-11.75
6 George Flanner Central Mich 15.81m 51-10.50
7 Jake Deaton Unc Charlotte 15.75m 51-08.25
-- Ryan Pless W. Carolina ND
-- Jason Roberts Unc Charlotte ND
-- Ryan Schumaker S. Illinois ND
-- Darryl Thomas Norfolk St. ND
-- Malcolm Styers Appalachian ND
-- Jerod Gardner Appalachian ND
-- John Martin Cincinnati ND
-- Andy Glass SE Missouri St. ND
-- Ben Michaud Cedarville U ND
-- Kyle Borton Cincinnati ND
-- Cale Mcdaniel W. Carolina FOUL
-- J.C. Lambert S. Illinois FOUL




Women Day 2 / Hammer Throw

Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trimble, Ashley 13.83 1.60m 11.58m 24.85 5.72m 32.25m 2:15.81
Kentucky w: 1.4 5-03 38-00 w: 2.5 w: 3.7 105-10
5438 (1003) (736) (633) (901) 3273 (765) (519) (881)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Blackley, Kirby 13.86 1.51m 10.89m 25.32 5.88m 24.23m 2:19.23
Unattached w: 1.1 4-11.5 35-08.75 w: 3.3 w: 1.3 79-06
5091 (998) (632) (588) (858) 3076 (813) (368) (834)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Mehl, Nora 16.17 1.78m 10.48m 27.64 5.39m 31.73m 2:31.79
UAB w: 1.1 5-10 34-04.75 w: 2.5 w: +0.0 104-01
4715 (694) (953) (561) (659) 2867 (668) (509) (671)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Brown, Alexis 14.74 1.66m 7.25m 25.70 5.32m 29.53m 2:27.11
Western Michigan Un w: 1.1 5-05.25 23-09.5 w: 2.5 w: 2.0 96-10
4703 (876) (806) (351) (824) 2857 (648) (468) (730)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Nwokey, Precious 15.02 1.69m 8.71m 25.08 5.14m 14.70m 2:22.54
Kentucky w: 1.2 5-06.5 28-07 w: 3.3 w: 0.6 48-03
4583 (839) (842) (445) (879) 3005 (598) (191) (789)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Mcmillan, Timara 14.35 1.54m 9.40m 25.37 5.60m 23.35m 2:43.26
UAB w: 2.3 5-00.5 30-10.25 w: 3.3 w: 3.1 76-07
4554 (929) (666) (490) (853) 2938 (729) (351) (536)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Schroll, Erika 16.32 1.75m 8.98m 28.19 4.93m 31.75m 2:33.41
Central Michigan Un w: 2.3 5-08.75 29-05.5 w: 3.3 w: 2.2 104-02
4372 (676) (916) (463) (616) 2671 (540) (510) (651)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Johnson, Tanisha 16.23 1.57m 8.97m 26.92 5.31m 27.72m 2:36.93
Central Michigan Un w: 1.4 5-01.75 29-05.25 w: 2.5 w: 2.2 90-11
4255 (686) (701) (462) (718) 2567 (645) (434) (609)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Budde, Emily 17.98 1.54m 8.98m 25.95 5.30m 19.86m 2:37.41
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 1.2 5-00.5 29-05.5 w: 3.3 w: 2.3 65-02
3954 (491) (666) (463) (802) 2422 (643) (286) (603)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Newby, Ashley 14.87 NH 10.22m 26.68 5.26m DNS
Kentucky w: 1.2 33-06.5 w: 2.5 w: 2.4
(859) (0) (544) (739) (631) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Hyatt, Sarana DNS DNS DNS DNS
Sacred Heart Univ
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Pressley, Jenean DQ NH DNS DNS
Louisville
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brown, Danielle DNS DNS DNS DNS
Western Michigan Un
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Patrick, Tiffany 20.44 DNS DNS DNS
Notre Dame College w: 2.3
(267) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------


Event 45 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeneva Mccall S. Illinois 52.85m 173-05
2 Jessica Tanner Ohio Univ 52.31m 171-07
3 Kristen Crawford Indiana 51.60m 169-03
4 Kristen Ness Indiana 51.42m 168-08
5 Alexis Hall Youngstown St 50.31m 165-01
6 Andrea Martinez San Diego St 50.28m 164-11
7 Molly Grove Marshall Uni 49.71m 163-01
8 Whitney Smyre Appalachian 48.20m 158-02
9 Mykal Imbrock Central Mich 48.07m 157-08
-- Lisa Klotz Cincinnati ND
-- Laquoya Kelly Tennessee ND
-- Charity Sunderman Central Mich ND
-- Jordan Harris S. Illinois ND
-- Christine Coppola Tennessee ND
-- Jeanette Mcconnell San Diego St ND
-- Lili Barboza East Tenn. State ND
-- Zachlynn Blackburn East Tenn. State ND
-- Maria Rodriguez ND
-- Holly Kane Tennessee ND
-- Ashley Holmes Rend Lake Co ND
-- Kaitlyn Griffith Youngstown St FOUL

Event 56 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kirby Blackley 5.88m 1.3 19-03.50 813
2 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 5.72m 3.7 18-09.25 765
3 Timara Mcmillan UAB 5.60m 3.1 18-04.50 729
4 Nora Mehl UAB 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668
5 Alexis Brown W. Michigan 5.32m 2.0 17-05.50 648
6 Tanisha Johnson Central Mich 5.31m 2.2 17-05.25 645
7 Emily Budde Wisc.-Milwaukee 5.30m 2.3 17-04.75 643
8 Ashley Newby Kentucky 5.26m 2.4 17-03.25 631
9 Precious Nwokey Kentucky 5.14m 0.6 16-10.50 598
10 Erika Schroll Central Mich 4.93m 2.2 16-02.25 540

Event 56 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 32.25m 105-10 519
2 Erika Schroll Central Mich 31.75m 104-02 510
3 Nora Mehl UAB 31.73m 104-01 509
4 Alexis Brown W. Michigan 29.53m 96-10 468
5 Tanisha Johnson Central Mich 27.72m 90-11 434
6 Kirby Blackley 24.23m 79-06 368
7 Timara Mcmillan UAB 23.35m 76-07 351
8 Emily Budde Wisc.-Milwaukee 19.86m 65-02 286
9 Precious Nwokey Kentucky 14.70m 48-03 191

Event 56 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 2:15.81 881
2 Kirby Blackley 2:19.23 834
3 Precious Nwokey Kentucky 2:22.54 789
4 Alexis Brown W. Michigan 2:27.11 730
5 Nora Mehl UAB 2:31.79 671
6 Erika Schroll Central Mich 2:33.41 651
7 Tanisha Johnson Central Mich 2:36.93 609
8 Emily Budde Wisc.-Milwaukee 2:37.41 603
9 Timara Mcmillan UAB 2:43.26 536

Event 67 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Flowers Connecticut 59.55m 195-04
2 Jere Summers Louisville 59.52m 195-03
3 Sasha Leeth S. Illinois 59.06m 193-09
4 Rickael Roach S. Illinois 58.65m 192-05
5 Lindsey Cook Louisville 56.76m 186-03
6 Dana Mccarty Louisville 56.45m 185-02
7 Gwen Berry S. Illinois 55.78m 183-00
8 Irene Cooper W. Michigan 55.54m 182-03
9 Emily Amendola Ohio Univ 55.45m 181-11
10 Kristin Smith Kentucky 51.43m 168-09




Men Day 2 / Full Decathlon Results

Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ayers, Michael 10.86 6.77m 12.73m 1.92m 50.09 15.66 41.07m 4.95m 53.94m 4:47.10
Tennessee w: 3.1 w: 3.2 41-09.25 6-03.5 w: 3.0 134-09 16-02.75 177-00
7480 (892) (760) (651) (731) (810) 3844 (772) (686) (895) (647) (636)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Woods, Pat 11.30 6.62m 13.35m 2.01m 54.00 15.15 42.06m 4.15m 50.13m 5:18.34
The Ohio State Univ w: 3.1 w: 3.7 43-09.75 6-07 w: 1.2 138-00 13-07.25 164-06
6909 (795) (725) (689) (813) (640) 3662 (831) (707) (659) (591) (459)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Carney, Kevin 11.97 6.28m 12.17m 1.83m 54.99 15.90 33.23m 3.75m 45.24m 4:57.49
Kentucky w: 3.2 w: 2.7 39-11.25 6-00 w: 3.0 109-00 12-03.5 148-05
6087 (657) (648) (617) (653) (599) 3174 (744) (528) (549) (518) (574)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Feuk, Drew 11.81 6.28m 10.76m 1.74m 55.79 16.21 27.47m 4.15m 42.19m 5:13.06
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 3.2 w: 2.0 35-03.75 5-08.5 w: 1.2 90-01 13-07.25 138-05
5756 (689) (648) (531) (577) (567) 3012 (709) (415) (659) (474) (487)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Best, Matthew 11.18 6.47m 11.02m 1.89m 53.82 15.13 36.36m NH 39.64m 5:37.76
Tennessee w: 3.1 w: 2.8 36-02 6-02.25 w: 1.2 119-03 130-01
5635 (821) (691) (547) (705) (647) 3411 (834) (591) (0) (437) (362)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Kettlewell, Joshua 11.87 5.88m 10.23m 1.62m 56.54 15.63 29.24m 4.55m 31.59m 5:00.41
Central Michigan Univ w: 3.1 w: 2.6 33-06.75 5-03.75 w: 3.0 95-11 14-11 103-08
5634 (677) (561) (499) (480) (538) 2755 (775) (450) (775) (322) (557)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wade, Rob 11.46 5.97m 10.78m NH 54.33 16.08 32.74m 4.35m 49.71m 5:02.89
The Ohio State Univ w: 3.2 w: 3.7 35-04.5 w: 3.0 107-05 14-03.25 163-01
5586 (761) (580) (533) (0) (626) 2500 (724) (519) (716) (584) (543)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Duperry, Imani 11.50 6.31m 9.96m 1.80m 52.70 15.47 23.78m 3.15m 26.47m 5:11.48
Kentucky w: 3.2 w: 2.6 32-08.25 5-10.75 w: 1.2 78-00 10-04 86-10
5488 (753) (655) (483) (627) (694) 3212 (794) (344) (393) (250) (495)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thompson, Jerry 11.71 6.21m 11.22m 1.77m 58.98 16.33 28.87m NH 42.96m 5:35.05
South Carolina w: 3.2 w: 4.2 36-09.75 5-09.75 w: 3.0 94-09 140-11
4949 (709) (632) (559) (602) (449) 2951 (696) (442) (0) (485) (375)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Crogan, Ben 11.78 6.39m 9.67m NH 55.36 15.75 23.20m NH 27.03m 5:24.04
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 3.2 w: 3.4 31-08.75 w: 3.0 76-01 88-08
4199 (695) (673) (466) (0) (584) 2418 (761) (333) (0) (258) (429)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Mcgill, Curt 11.31 SCR DNS DNS DNS
South Carolina w: 3.1
(793) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lanier, Kevin 10.90 6.55m 10.82m NH DNS
Eastern Michigan w: 3.1 w: 2.3 35-06
(883) (709) (535) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Stoudemire, Eddie 10.89 6.25m 10.28m 1.65m 53.15 DNF DNS DNS DNS
South Carolina w: 3.1 w: 3.3 33-08.75 5-05
(885) (641) (502) (504) (675) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 55 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Best, Matthew Tennessee 15.13 1.2 2 834
2 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 15.15 1.2 2 831
3 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 15.47 1.2 2 794
4 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 15.63 3.0 1 775
5 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 15.66 3.0 1 772
6 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 15.75 3.0 1 761
7 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 15.90 3.0 1 744
8 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 16.08 3.0 1 724
9 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 16.21 1.2 2 709
10 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 16.33 3.0 1 696
-- Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina DNF 1.2 2

Event 55 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 42.06m 138-00 707
2 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 41.07m 134-09 686
3 Best, Matthew Tennessee 36.36m 119-03 591
4 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 33.23m 109-00 528
5 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 32.74m 107-05 519
6 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 29.24m 95-11 450
7 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 28.87m 94-09 442
8 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 27.47m 90-01 415
9 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 23.78m 78-00 344
10 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 23.20m 76-01 333

Event 55 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 4.95m 16-02.75 895
2 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 4.15m 13-07.25 659
4 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 3.75m 12-03.50 549
7 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 3.15m 10-04.00 393
-- Best, Matthew Tennessee NH
-- Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee NH
-- Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina NH

Event 55 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 53.94m 177-00 647
2 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 50.13m 164-06 591
3 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 49.71m 163-01 584
4 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 45.24m 148-05 518
5 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 42.96m 140-11 485
6 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 42.19m 138-05 474
7 Best, Matthew Tennessee 39.64m 130-01 437
8 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 31.59m 103-08 322
9 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 27.03m 88-08 258
10 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 26.47m 86-10 250

Event 55 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 4:47.10 636
2 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 4:57.49 574
3 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 5:00.41 557
4 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 5:02.89 543
5 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 5:11.48 495
6 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 5:13.06 487
7 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 5:18.34 459
8 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 5:24.04 429
9 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 5:35.05 375
10 Best, Matthew Tennessee 5:37.76 362

 

Women Day 1

Women Heptathlon                                       
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trimble, Ashley 13.83 1.60m 11.58m 24.85 5.72m 32.25m 2:15.81
Kentucky w: 1.4 5-03 38-00 w: 2.5 w: 3.7 105-10
5438 (1003) (736) (633) (901) 3273 (765) (519) (881)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Blackley, Kirby 13.86 1.51m 10.89m 25.32 5.88m 24.23m 2:19.23
Unattached w: 1.1 4-11.5 35-08.75 w: 3.3 w: 1.3 79-06
5091 (998) (632) (588) (858) 3076 (813) (368) (834)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Mehl, Nora 16.17 1.78m 10.48m 27.64 5.39m 31.73m 2:31.79
UAB w: 1.1 5-10 34-04.75 w: 2.5 w: +0.0 104-01
4715 (694) (953) (561) (659) 2867 (668) (509) (671)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Brown, Alexis 14.74 1.66m 7.25m 25.70 5.32m 29.53m 2:27.11
Western Michigan Un w: 1.1 5-05.25 23-09.5 w: 2.5 w: 2.0 96-10
4703 (876) (806) (351) (824) 2857 (648) (468) (730)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Nwokey, Precious 15.02 1.69m 8.71m 25.08 5.14m 14.70m 2:22.54
Kentucky w: 1.2 5-06.5 28-07 w: 3.3 w: 0.6 48-03
4583 (839) (842) (445) (879) 3005 (598) (191) (789)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Mcmillan, Timara 14.35 1.54m 9.40m 25.37 5.60m 23.35m 2:43.26
UAB w: 2.3 5-00.5 30-10.25 w: 3.3 w: 3.1 76-07
4554 (929) (666) (490) (853) 2938 (729) (351) (536)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Schroll, Erika 16.32 1.75m 8.98m 28.19 4.93m 31.75m 2:33.41
Central Michigan Un w: 2.3 5-08.75 29-05.5 w: 3.3 w: 2.2 104-02
4372 (676) (916) (463) (616) 2671 (540) (510) (651)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Johnson, Tanisha 16.23 1.57m 8.97m 26.92 5.31m 27.72m 2:36.93
Central Michigan Un w: 1.4 5-01.75 29-05.25 w: 2.5 w: 2.2 90-11
4255 (686) (701) (462) (718) 2567 (645) (434) (609)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Budde, Emily 17.98 1.54m 8.98m 25.95 5.30m 19.86m 2:37.41
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 1.2 5-00.5 29-05.5 w: 3.3 w: 2.3 65-02
3954 (491) (666) (463) (802) 2422 (643) (286) (603)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Newby, Ashley 14.87 NH 10.22m 26.68 5.26m DNS
Kentucky w: 1.2 33-06.5 w: 2.5 w: 2.4
(859) (0) (544) (739) (631) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Hyatt, Sarana DNS DNS DNS DNS
Sacred Heart Univ
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Pressley, Jenean DQ NH DNS DNS
Louisville
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brown, Danielle DNS DNS DNS DNS
Western Michigan Un
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Patrick, Tiffany 20.44 DNS DNS DNS
Notre Dame College w: 2.3
(267) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


Men Day 1

Men Decathlon                                                            
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ayers, Michael 10.86 6.77m 12.73m 1.92m 50.09
Tennessee w: 3.1 w: 3.2 41-09.25 6-03.5
3844 (892) (760) (651) (731) (810) 3844 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Woods, Pat 11.30 6.62m 13.35m 2.01m 54.00
The Ohio State Univ w: 3.1 w: 3.7 43-09.75 6-07
3662 (795) (725) (689) (813) (640) 3662 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Best, Matthew 11.18 6.47m 11.02m 1.89m 53.82
Tennessee w: 3.1 w: 2.8 36-02 6-02.25
3411 (821) (691) (547) (705) (647) 3411 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Duperry, Imani 11.50 6.31m 9.96m 1.80m 52.70
Kentucky w: 3.2 w: 2.6 32-08.25 5-10.75
3212 (753) (655) (483) (627) (694) 3212 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Stoudemire, Eddie 10.89 6.25m 10.28m 1.65m 53.15
South Carolina w: 3.1 w: 3.3 33-08.75 5-05
3207 (885) (641) (502) (504) (675) 3207 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Carney, Kevin 11.97 6.28m 12.17m 1.83m 54.99
Kentucky w: 3.2 w: 2.7 39-11.25 6-00
3174 (657) (648) (617) (653) (599) 3174 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Feuk, Drew 11.81 6.28m 10.76m 1.74m 55.79
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 3.2 w: 2.0 35-03.75 5-08.5
3012 (689) (648) (531) (577) (567) 3012 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Thompson, Jerry 11.71 6.21m 11.22m 1.77m 58.98
South Carolina w: 3.2 w: 4.2 36-09.75 5-09.75
2951 (709) (632) (559) (602) (449) 2951 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kettlewell, Joshua 11.87 5.88m 10.23m 1.62m 56.54
Central Michigan Univ w: 3.1 w: 2.6 33-06.75 5-03.75
2755 (677) (561) (499) (480) (538) 2755 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Wade, Rob 11.46 5.97m 10.78m NH 54.33
The Ohio State Univ w: 3.2 w: 3.7 35-04.5
2500 (761) (580) (533) (0) (626) 2500 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Crogan, Ben 11.78 6.39m 9.67m NH 55.36
Wisconsin Milwaukee w: 3.2 w: 3.4 31-08.75
2418 (695) (673) (466) (0) (584) 2418 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lanier, Kevin 10.90 6.55m 10.82m NH DNS
Eastern Michigan w: 3.1 w: 2.3 35-06
(883) (709) (535) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Mcgill, Curt 11.31 SCR DNS DNS DNS
South Carolina w: 3.1
(793) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               

Event 55 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 10.86 3.1 1 892
2 Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina 10.89 3.1 1 885
3 Lanier, Kevin E. Michigan 10.90 3.1 1 883
4 Best, Matthew Tennessee 11.18 3.1 1 821
5 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 11.30 3.1 1 795
6 Mcgill, Curt S. Carolina 11.31 3.1 1 793
7 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 11.46 3.2 2 761
8 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 11.50 3.2 2 753
9 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 11.71 3.2 2 709
10 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 11.78 3.2 2 695
11 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 11.81 3.2 2 689
12 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 11.87 3.1 1 677
13 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 11.97 3.2 2 657

Event 55 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 6.77m 3.2 22-02.50 760
2 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 6.62m 3.7 21-08.75 725
3 Lanier, Kevin E. Michigan 6.55m 2.3 21-06.00 709
4 Best, Matthew Tennessee 6.47m 2.8 21-02.75 691
5 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 6.39m 3.4 20-11.75 673
6 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 6.31m 2.6 20-08.50 655
7 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 6.28m 2.7 20-07.25 648
7 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 6.28m 2.0 20-07.25 648
9 Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina 6.25m 3.3 20-06.25 641
10 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 6.21m 4.2 20-04.50 632
11 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 5.97m 3.7 19-07.00 580
12 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 5.88m 2.6 19-03.50 561

Event 55 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 13.35m 43-09.75 689
2 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 12.73m 41-09.25 651
3 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 12.17m 39-11.25 617
4 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 11.22m 36-09.75 559
5 Best, Matthew Tennessee 11.02m 36-02.00 547
6 Lanier, Kevin E. Michigan 10.82m 35-06.00 535
7 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 10.78m 35-04.50 533
8 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 10.76m 35-03.75 531
9 Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina 10.28m 33-08.75 502
10 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 10.23m 33-06.75 499
11 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 9.96m 32-08.25 483
12 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 9.67m 31-08.75 466

Event 55 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 2.01m 6-07.00 813
2 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 1.92m 6-03.50 731
3 Best, Matthew Tennessee 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 1.80m 5-10.75 627
6 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 1.74m 5-08.50 577
8 Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00 504
9 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 1.62m 5-03.75 480
-- Wade, Rob The Ohio State NH
-- Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee NH
-- Lanier, Kevin E. Michigan NH

Event 55 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ayers, Michael Tennessee 50.09 2 810
2 Duperry, Imani Kentucky 52.70 1 694
3 Stoudemire, Eddie S. Carolina 53.15 2 675
4 Best, Matthew Tennessee 53.82 2 647
5 Woods, Pat The Ohio State 54.00 2 640
6 Wade, Rob The Ohio State 54.33 1 626
7 Carney, Kevin Kentucky 54.99 2 599
8 Crogan, Ben Wisc.-Milwaukee 55.36 1 584
9 Feuk, Drew Wisc.-Milwaukee 55.79 1 567
10 Kettlewell, Joshua Central Mich 56.54 1 538
11 Thompson, Jerry S. Carolina 58.98 1 449




Post to:  
Post as: 
1 share...Shane view all
 
 
Switch to Full Version