RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - PIAA, PTFCA Pennsylvania State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 23 2009, 06:01 PM | 14194 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
PIAA, PTFCA Pennsylvania State Track Championships

PTFCA Pennsylvania State Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

PIAA site
PTFCA site

Friday Results

Saturday Results

Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009
2009 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Team Rankings - Through Event 718

Female Team Scores - 1 AA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 1583 52
2 Lewisburg Area 04 1207 51.5
3 West Philadelphia Catholic 12 3137 43
4 Paul Robeson 12 PAUL 34
5 Northern Cambria 06 1288 26
6 Villa Joseph Marie 01 3019 24
7 Freedom Area 07 1353 23
8 Montoursville Area 04 1215 20
8 Union Area 07 1411 20
8 Montrose 02 1085 20
11 Hanover Area 02 1079 18
12 Lakeland 02 1081 17
13 Delone Catholic 03 3043 15.5
14 Bermudian Springs 03 1108 14
14 Richland 06 1295 14
14 Elk County Catholic 09 3096 14
17 Blue Ridge 02 1070 13
18 Fort LeBoeuf 10 1477 12.5
19 Lakeview 10 1487 12
20 Central Cambria 06 1268 11
21 Hickory 10 1484 10
21 Harbor Creek 10 1483 10
21 Saucon Valley 11 1539 10
24 Wilson Area 11 1549 9
25 Martinsburg Central 06 1298 8
25 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 1554 8
25 Brentwood 07 1325 8
25 Ligonier Valley 06 1282 8
25 Quaker Valley 07 1392 8
25 Bedford 05 1240 8
31 Slippery Rock Area 10 1499 7
31 Milton Area 04 1213 7
33 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3111 6
33 South Park 07 1404 6
33 Forest Hills 06 1272 6
33 Saint Pius X 01 3018 6
33 Middletown Area 03 1157 6
38 Bloomsburg 04 1200 5
38 Southern Columbia Area 04 1227 5
38 Wellsboro 04 1235 5
38 Elk Lake 02 1076 5
38 Kane Area 09 1446 5
38 Sayre Area 04 1222 5
44 Hanover 03 1144 4.5
44 Conemaugh Twp Area 05 1245 4.5
44 Riverside 02 1091 4.5
47 Bentworth 07 1320 4
47 Homer Center 06 1277 4
47 Karns City 09 1447 4
47 East Allegheny 07 1345 4
47 Seneca 10 1505 4
47 Country Day 01 3002 4
53 Lake Lehman 02 1083 3
53 Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic 12 3154 3
53 Williamson 04 1221 3
53 Greensburg Central Catholic 07 3130 3
53 Keystone 09 1448 3
53 Bishop McDevitt 03 3036 3
53 Mifflinburg Area 04 1211 3
53 North Schuylkill 11 1527 3
53 Lackawanna Trail 02 1082 3
62 Philipsburg Osceola Area 06 1292 2
62 Tamaqua Area 11 1544 2
62 Schuylkill Haven Area 11 1540 2
62 Windber Area 05 1259 2
62 North Penn 04 1230 2
62 Clairton 07 1339 2
68 The Ellis School 07 3078 1
68 South Williamsport 04 1226 1
68 Annville Cleona 03 1106 1
68 Fairview 10 1476 1
68 Fort Cherry 07 1349 1
68 Shady Side Academy 07 3091 1
68 Jim Thorpe Area 11 1520 1
68 Northern Bedford 05 1251 1
68 Christopher Dock Mennonite 01 3003 1
68 Pine Grove Area 11 1534 1

Male Team Scores - 1 AA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Bishop McDevitt 03 3036 52
2 Milton Hershey 03 3059 39
3 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 1554 38.5
4 Trinity 03 3061 38
5 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3111 34
6 Fairview 10 1476 26
6 Wyomissing 03 1193 26
8 Quaker Valley 07 1392 22
9 Athens Area 04 1198 20
9 Middletown Area 03 1157 20
11 Holy Name 03 3046 16
11 Monessen 07 1375 16
11 Wilmington Area 10 1507 16
14 Camp Hill 03 1111 14
15 United 06 1301 13
16 West Middlesex 10 1506 12
16 Holy Redeemer 02 3025 12
18 Titusville 10 1500 11
19 Tyrone Area 06 1300 10
19 Lancaster Catholic 03 3048 10
19 Harbor Creek 10 1483 10
22 Penns Valley 06 1291 8
22 Greenville 10 1481 8
22 Gar Memorial 02 1101 8
22 The School at Church Farm 01 CFS, 8
22 Kane Area 09 1446 8
22 Imhotep Charter 12 1591 8
22 New Brighton 07 1381 8
22 West Philadelphia Catholic 12 3137 8
22 Beaver Falls 07 1323 8
22 Bishop Mccort 06 3073 8
32 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 1053 7
32 Pine Grove Area 11 1534 7
34 Hickory 10 1484 6
34 General McLane 10 1479 6
34 Freeport 07 1354 6
34 Tulpehocken 03 1181 6
34 Bermudian Springs 03 1108 6
39 Clairton 07 1339 5
39 East Allegheny 07 1345 5
39 Springdale 07 1307 5
39 Center 07 1334 5
39 Riverside 07 1394 5
44 Northern Lehigh 11 1526 4.5
45 Montrose 02 1085 4
45 McGuffey 07 1370 4
45 Greenwood 03 1141 4
45 Devon Preparatory 01 3005 4
45 Southern Columbia Area 04 1227 4
45 Freire Charter 12 1589 4
45 North East 10 1490 4
45 Everett Area 05 1246 4
45 Kutztown 03 1148 4
45 Elk County Catholic 09 3096 4
55 Summit Acad 07 3092 3.33333
56 Jefferson Morgan 07 1364 3
56 Fort Cherry 07 1349 3
56 Notre Dame-Green Pond 11 3117 3
56 Towanda Area 04 1232 3
56 Lakeland 02 1081 3
56 Bedford 05 1240 3
56 Greensburg Central Catholic 07 3130 3
63 Bristol 01 1005 2
63 Richland 06 1295 2
63 Penn Cambria 06 1289 2
63 Milton Area 04 1213 2
63 Northwestern 10 1491 2
63 Mohawk 07 1373 2
63 Riverview 07 1395 2
63 Purchase Line 06 1294 2
63 Rochester 07 1396 2
72 Lancaster Mennonite 03 3051 1
72 Minersville Area 11 1523 1
72 Valley 07 1383 1
72 Serra Catholic 07 3088 1
72 Bald Eagle Area 06 1261 1
72 Communications Tech 12 1597 1
72 Mount Union Area 06 1287 1
72 Carson Long Military Inst 03 3038 1
72 Deer Lakes 07 1342 1
72 East Juniata 04 1197 1
82 Panther Valley 11 1531 0.333333
82 Berlin Brothersvalley 05 1242 0.333333

Female Team Scores - 2 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Abington 01 1001 26
2 Harrisburg 03 1145 23
2 Cheltenham 01 1011 23
4 Central Bucks East 01 1008 20
4 Chester 01 1012 20
6 Penn Wood 01 1065 19
7 Norwin 07 1387 17
7 Greater Latrobe 07 1356 17
9 Laurel Highlands 07 1368 16
10 Phoenixville Area 01 1043 15
10 West Chester Henderson 01 1064 15
10 North Penn 01 1035 15
13 Stroudsburg 11 1543 14
13 Central Dauphin East 03 1114 14
15 Upper St Clair 07 1412 13
16 Penncrest 01 1049 11
16 Downingtown East 01 1018 11
16 State College 06 1299 11
16 Hempfield Area 07 1359 11
16 Oakland Catholic 07 3084 11
21 Conestoga 01 1055 10
21 Carlisle Area 03 1112 10
21 Council Rock North 01 1016 10
21 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 01 3007 10
21 William Allen 11 1509 10
21 Souderton Area 01 1050 10
21 Greencastle Antrim 03 1140 10
21 East Pennsboro 03 1129 10
21 West Perry 03 1188 10
30 Hempfield 03 1146 9
30 Baldwin 07 1317 9
30 Abington Heights 02 1068 9
33 Penn Hills 07 1388 8
33 New Oxford 03 1120 8
33 Simon Gratz 12 1567 8
33 Octorara 01 1036 8
33 Trinity 03 3061 8
33 McDowell 10 MCD 8
33 West Allegheny 07 1414 8
33 Council Rock South 01 1067 8
33 Eastern Lebanon County 03 1131 8
33 Archbishop Prendergast 12 3155 8
43 Elizabeth Forward 07 ELIZ 7
44 Upper Dublin 01 1058 6
44 Crestwood 02 1072 6
44 Cumberland Valley 03 1123 6
44 Warwick 03 1186 6
44 Wilson 03 1192 6
44 Chambersburg 03 1116 6
44 Grove City 10 GC 6
44 Coatesville Area 01 1014 6
52 Parkland 11 1532 5
52 Garden Spot 03 1130 5
52 Oxford Area 01 1038 5
52 Central Bucks West 01 1009 5
52 Saint Basil Acad 01 3017 5
52 Kiski Area 07 1366 5
52 Butler 07 1329 5
52 Archbishop Ryan 12 3139 5
52 Bradford Area 09 1435 5
61 Canon-McMillan 07 1331 4
61 Cedar Crest 03 1122 4
61 Emmaus 11 1518 4
61 Germantown 12 1565 4
61 Governor Mifflin 03 1139 4
61 James M Coughlin 02 1102 4
61 Peters Township 07 1390 4
61 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 4
61 Pennridge 01 1040 4
61 Dover 03 1128 4
61 Hopewell 07 1361 4
72 Liberty 11 1514 3.5
72 JP McCaskey 03 1150 3.5
74 Donegal 03 1127 3
74 Quakertown 01 1046 3
74 Schenley 08 1431 3
77 Pottstown 01 1045 2
77 Williamsport Area 04 1236 2
77 Upper Merion Area 01 1059 2
77 Shaler Area 07 1397 2
77 Cedar Cliff 03 1189 2
77 Exeter Township 03 113$ 2
77 Central York 03 1115 2
84 Lampeter-Strasburg 03 1149 1
84 North Hills 07 1386 1
84 Hampton 07 1358 1
84 Chartiers Valley 07 1338 1
84 Plymouth Whitemarsh 01 1015 1
84 Indian Valley 06 1284 1

Male Team Scores - 2 AAA Division
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Hempfield 03 1146 38
2 Altoona Area 06 1260 36
3 Upper Dublin 01 1058 28
4 Lower Dauphin 03 1153 27
5 Muhlenberg 03 1159 25
6 Peabody 08 1428 23
7 Penn Hills 07 1388 22
7 Methacton 01 1030 22
9 North Penn 01 1035 21
10 Perkiomen Valley 01 1042 20
10 Central Bucks South 01 1010 20
12 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 19
13 Bradford Area 09 1435 16
13 Penncrest 01 1049 16
13 Connellsville Area 07 1340 16
16 Conrad Weiser 03 1121 14
17 State College 06 1299 13
17 Parkland 11 1532 13
17 JP McCaskey 03 1150 13
20 Lower Merion 01 1027 12
20 Hazleton Area 02 1080 12
22 Cheltenham 01 1011 11
23 North Allegheny 07 1384 10
23 Central Dauphin 03 1113 10
23 Belle Vernon 07 1319 10
26 Wilson Area 11 1549 9
27 Easton Area 11 1517 8
27 Phoenixville Area 01 1043 8
27 Cathedral Preparatory 10 CP 8
27 Kennett 01 1025 8
27 Central Bucks East 01 1008 8
27 Butler 07 1329 8
27 Pittsburgh Central Catholic 07 3077 8
27 Liberty 11 1514 8
27 Quakertown 01 1046 8
36 Hatboro-Horsham 01 1021 6
36 Owen J Roberts 01 1037 6
36 Crestwood 02 1072 6
36 New Castle 07 1382 6
36 West Chester Henderson 01 1064 6
36 Indian Valley 06 1284 6
42 Chester 01 1012 5
42 Central Bucks West 01 1009 5
42 Whitehall 11 1547 5
42 Saucon Valley 11 1539 5
42 James Buchanan 03 1182 5
42 McDowell 10 MCD 5
42 Father Judge 12 3144 5
42 Albert Gallatin 07 1305 5
50 Susquenita 03 1180 4
50 Greater Latrobe 07 1356 4
50 Pottsville Area 11 1537 4
50 Elizabethtown 03 1133 4
50 DuBois Area 09 1444 4
50 Upper Darby 01 1057 4
50 Wilson 03 1192 4
50 Chambersburg 03 1116 4
58 William Tennent 01 1007 3
58 Lampeter-Strasburg 03 1149 3
58 Trinity 07 1409 3
58 Martin Luther King 12 1569 3
58 Carlisle Area 03 1112 3
58 Souderton Area 01 1050 3
64 North Pocono 02 1087 2
64 Northgate 07 1385 2
64 Dover 03 1128 2
64 Philadelphia Central 12 1556 2
64 Downingtown East 01 1018 2
64 Holy Ghost Prep 01 3009 2
64 Northern York 03 1163 2
64 Waynesboro 03 1187 2
64 Blackhawk 07 1324 2
73 Saint Joseph's Prep 12 3143 1.5
73 Seneca Valley 07 1406 1.5
75 Baldwin 07 1317 1
75 Germantown 12 1565 1
75 Conestoga 01 1055 1
75 Northeast 12 1574 1
75 Dallastown 03 1124 1


Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:53.34 2006 , Carver E&S HS 12
Goines, McAllister, Ligon, Taylor
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Robeson 12 3:52.04R 10
2 Villa Joseph Marie 01 3:58.07 8
3 Lewisburg Area 04 3:58.44 6
4 Blue Ridge 02 4:01.09 5
5 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 4:02.24 4
6 North Schuylkill 11 4:04.57 3
7 Elk Lake 02 4:04.74 2
8 Bethlehem Catholic 11 4:06.13 1

Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abington 01 3:49.54 10
2 Penn Wood 01 3:50.63 8
3 North Penn 01 3:54.49 6
4 Penn Hills 07 3:54.72 5
5 Central Bucks West 01 3:55.04 4
6 Downingtown East 01 3:56.83 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:57.83 2
8 Abington Heights 02 4:04.31 1

Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyomissing 03 3:19.54 10
2 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 3:20.10 8
3 Milton Hershey 03 3:25.75 6
4 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3:26.40 5
5 Trinity 03 3:27.53 4
6 Titusville 10 3:27.55 3
7 Center 07 3:27.85 2
8 Bishop McDevitt 03 3:29.51 1

Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altoona Area 06 3:16.42 10
2 Cheltenham 01 3:16.78 8
3 Penn Hills 07 3:17.75 6
4 Penncrest 01 3:17.80 5
5 Upper Dublin 01 3:18.78 4
6 Hempfield 03 3:19.53 3
7 North Penn 01 3:19.90 2
-- Abington 01 DQ


Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 24.53 -1.6 10
2 Davis, Michelle 10 W Phila Cath 12 25.40 -1.6 8
3 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 25.70 -1.6 6
4 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 25.89 -1.6 5
5 White, Cierra 10 Carver E&S 12 26.25 -1.6 4
6 Patrick, Megan 11 VillaJosMarie 01 26.29 -1.6 3
7 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Cath 03 26.39 -1.6 2
8 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 26.43 -1.6 1

Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 24.52 -0.7 10
2 Hoyt, Jordan 11 Abington Hts 02 25.08 -0.7 8
3 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 03 25.33 -0.7 6
4 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 25.33 -0.7 5
5 Boothe, Randi 11 Germantown 12 25.54 -0.7 4
6 Evans, Alicia 10 Quakertown 01 25.56 -0.7 3
7 Williams, Ashley 11 Gvnr Mifflin 03 25.57 -0.7 2
8 Wallace, Brittany 12 Penn Wood 01 33.44 -0.7 1

Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 22.25 -1.0 10
2 Buie, Oren 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 22.57 -1.0 8
3 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 22.67 -1.0 6
4 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 22.69 -1.0 5
5 Robinson, Jeffrey 12 Freire Chrtr 12 22.76 -1.0 4
6 Hyman, Dwayne 12 Carver E&S 12 22.82 -1.0 3
7 Bryan, Ozzie 11 W Phila Cath 12 22.96 -1.0 2
8 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 23.00 -1.0 1

Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 21.35 -1.8 10
2 Gehret, Brady 11 Altoona 06 21.61 -1.8 8
3 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 21.69 -1.8 6
4 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 21.86 -1.8 5
5 Smith, Conroy 11 Chambersburg 03 22.38 -1.8 4
6 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 03 22.56 -1.8 3
7 Emery, Evan 11 Central 12 22.57 -1.8 2
8 Davidson, Anthony 12 Wilson Area 11 22.85 -1.8 1


Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, Perkiomen Val HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Kalyn 11 Lewisburg 04 2:13.20 10
2 Wissler, Maggie 12 Brentwood 07 2:15.26 8
3 Pisarcik, Haley 11 South Park 07 2:16.12 6
4 Adams, Cynthia 11 So Columbia 04 2:17.60 5
5 Hall, Allison 10 Blue Ridge 02 2:18.01 4
6 Lash, Hannah 12 Greensburg CC 07 2:18.10 3
7 Davis, Victoria 12 SchylkllHaven 11 2:18.11 2
8 Stump, Ashley 10 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:18.19 1
9 Clardy, Marissa 12 Kittanning 07 2:19.01
10 Woodring, Tracy 10 Smethport 09 2:19.41
11 Anyanwu, Ogadinma 12 Masterman 12 2:19.81
12 Weisner, Kady 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:21.79

Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bumpas, Taylor 12 Gwynedd Mercy 01 2:09.00# 10
2 Schmidt, Chloe 10 State College 06 2:11.34 8
3 Casalnova, Hana 11 Grove City 10 2:13.00 6
4 Fricke, Julie 12 CouncilRock N 01 2:13.47 5
5 Farris, Elise 11 Hopewell 07 2:13.69 4
6 Sheaffer, Morgan 10 West Perry 03 2:14.70 3
7 Piper, Korinne 12 Hempfield 03 2:14.72 2
8 Shugarts, Bree 12 Indian Valley 06 2:14.76 1
9 Haitz, Shelby 11 Norwin 07 2:16.72
10 Lopresti, Erin 11 Seneca Valley 07 2:17.44
11 Meehan, Sophia 09 Haverford 01 2:19.37
12 Martin, Brittney 11 Abington Hts 02 2:20.14

Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Havko, Sam 12 Fairview 10 1:52.78# 10
2 Shrawder, Adam 12 W Middlesex 10 1:55.04 8
3 Gentile, Nick 11 Freeport 07 1:55.76 6
4 Jewell, Kevin 12 E Allegheny 07 1:55.79 5
5 Pegg, Ian 12 Quaker Valley 07 1:57.50 4
6 Piazza, Nicholas 12 Notre Dame GP 11 1:57.68 3
7 Finn, Matt 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 1:57.74 2
8 Erhard, Tyler 11 East Juniata 04 1:57.78 1
9 Kosanovich, Chad 12 Quaker Valley 07 1:58.06
10 Grasso, Mike 12 Milton Area 04 1:59.24
11 Pawlush, Derek 10 Trinity 03 2:01.68
12 Ingle, Ben 12 Tyrone 06 2:03.03

Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mallon, Tom 11 CB South 01 1:52.77# 10
2 Hull, Kevin 12 Hempfield 03 1:53.88 8
3 Palmisano, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 1:54.85 6
4 Endress, Wade 10 Altoona 06 1:54.97 5
5 Robinson, Michael 12 DuBois Area 09 1:55.17 4
6 Rogers, Jaleel 12 Mrtn Lthr Kng 12 1:55.42 3
7 Costello, Victor 11 North Pocono 02 1:55.52 2
8 Quintrell, Brian 12 North Penn 01 1:55.54 1
9 Snyder, Brett 12 Cedar Cliff 03 1:55.80
10 Eubanks, David 12 Chambersburg 03 1:55.94
11 Rumble, Dorian 11 Penn Hills 07 1:57.30
12 Macri, Alex 12 Parkland 11 1:57.66


Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayman, Katurah 12 Paul Robeson 12 43.17 10
2 Ballard, Anthonia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 44.26 8
3 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 44.99 6
4 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Cath 03 45.32 5
5 Baldwin, Ryanne' 10 Country Day 01 45.57 4
6 McDermott, Coley 12 Knndy-Kenrick 12 46.05 3
7 Snyder, Sarah 12 Windber Area 05 46.74 2
8 Walter, Sidney 12 Fort Cherry 07 47.36 1

Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.46 2006 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Abington 01 41.46R 10
2 Gillen, Ali 11 CB East 01 43.10 8
3 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Uppr St Clair 07 43.24 6
4 Wilton, Alexa 11 Bradford Area 09 43.41 5
5 Black, Shelley 10 Coughlin 02 44.17 4
6 Doaty, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 45.19 3
7 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 03 49.13 2
-- Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 HS for Girls 12 DNF

Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, WoodlandHillsTaftHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 03 39.07 10
2 Line, Marcus 12 Wyomissing 03 39.15 8
3 Long, Jared 12 United 06 39.20 6
4 Foley, Trevor 11 Titusville 10 39.67 5
5 Deschamps, Sean 11 McGuffey 07 39.81 4
6 Murray, Jacob 12 Pine Grove 11 40.11 3
7 Newton, Zack 11 Penn Cambria 06 40.21 2
8 Jolly, Ackeeno 12 Comm Tech 12 40.63 1

Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, WoodlandHillsTaftHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, Northampton HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 03 37.20# 10
2 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 38.24 8
3 Meshaw, Kori 12 Hempfield 03 38.46 6
4 Hightower, David 12 Easton Area 11 38.72 5
5 King, John 12 Upper Darby 01 39.09 4
6 Renwick, Logan 11 Butler 07 39.19 3
7 Pollitt, Don 11 Hazleton Area 02 39.70 2
8 Thompson, Brandon 11 Germantown 12 43.03 1


Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.84 2007 , Swenson HS 12
Wright, Ballad, Mack, Bailey
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 47.84R 10
2 West Philadelphia Catholic 12 48.04 8
3 Montrose 02 49.73 6
4 Delone Catholic 03 49.78 5
5 Paul Robeson 12 49.82 4
6 Mifflinburg Area 04 49.91 3
7 Lakeview 10 50.16 2
8 Fairview 10 50.22 1

Event 306 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Bucks East 01 47.52 10
2 Harrisburg 03 47.87 8
3 North Penn 01 48.10 6
4 Central Dauphin East 03 48.30 5
5 Abington 01 48.75 4
6 Schenley 08 49.08 3
7 Phoenixville Area 01 49.39 2
-- Penncrest 01 DQ

Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethlehem Catholic 11 42.67 10
2 Milton Hershey 03 42.94 8
3 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 43.23 6
4 Trinity 03 43.29 5
5 Wyomissing 03 43.46 4
6 Bedford 05 43.55 3
7 Beaver Falls 07 43.58 2
8 Deer Lakes 07 43.74 1

Event 706 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Altoona Area 06 41.44 10
2 JP McCaskey 03 41.90 8
3 New Castle 07 41.94 6
4 North Penn 01 42.16 5
5 Wilson 03 42.27 4
6 Cardinal O'Hara 12 42.34 3
7 Penn Hills 07 42.72 2
8 Conrad Weiser 03 42.76 1


Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.46 2007 Devon Coon, Schuylkill Valley HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lombardo, Alyssa 10 Saucon Val 11 55.73 10
2 Moore, Chante 10 W Phila Cath 12 56.03 8
3 Davis, Michelle 10 W Phila Cath 12 56.58 6
4 Geddes, Shannon 12 VillaJosMarie 01 57.65 5
5 Richardson, Dashera 12 Paul Robeson 12 58.14 4
6 Ellsworth, Lauren 10 LackawannaTrl 02 58.16 3
7 Gibbens, Allison 11 Seneca 10 58.23 2
8 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 1:01.61 1

Event 305 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Brittany 12 Penn Wood 01 55.08 10
2 Fonrose, Arielle 12 ArchbshpPrnd 12 56.02 8
3 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson 03 56.22 6
4 Abraham, Shannon 11 Norwin 07 56.39 5
5 Sheaffer, Morgan 10 West Perry 03 57.24 4
6 Spence, Tori 11 Donegal 03 57.45 3
7 Alvarez, Brianna 11 Upper Merion 01 57.54 2
8 O'Connell, Abby 09 North Hills 07 58.64 1

Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangura, Almamy 09 Mltn Hershey 03 47.83 10
2 Hyman, Dwayne 12 Carver E&S 12 48.85 8
3 Bryan, Ozzie 11 W Phila Cath 12 48.88 6
4 Coles, Trenton 09 Clairton 07 49.70 5
5 McCready, Evan 12 Wyomissing 03 49.96 4
6 Aiken, Tyler 11 Greensburg CC 07 50.17 3
7 Morris, Jordan 11 Bristol 01 50.84 2
8 Coleman, Randall 11 Serra Cathlc 07 1:45.00 1

Event 705 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 03 46.91# 10
2 Davidson, Anthony 12 Wilson Area 11 47.76 8
3 Bailey, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 48.15 6
4 Johnson, Clinton 12 Chester 01 48.33 5
5 Batch, Anthony 12 Penncrest 01 48.39 4
6 Dempster, Colin 10 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 48.44 3
7 Akers, Hansel 11 Hempfield 03 49.14 2
8 Brundige, Erick 11 Northeast 12 49.35 1


Event 204 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:38.15 2007 Alex Kosinski, ElDoradoHillsOakRdgHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seymour, Kelsey 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 5:01.89 10
2 Weisner, Kady 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5:04.65 8
3 Ziemian, Sophia 12 Lewisburg 04 5:09.45 6
4 Walker, Beth 12 Sayre Area 04 5:10.10 5
5 Miller, Hannah 11 Ligonier Val 06 5:11.30 4
6 Shutt, Jillian 12 Williamson 04 5:11.75 3
7 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 5:11.77 2
8 Benn, Janessa 12 Ellis School 07 5:12.10 1
9 Wirfel, Leah Anne 10 Forest Hills 06 5:13.76
10 Pisarcik, Haley 11 South Park 07 5:16.82
11 Zarger, Lauren 12 Harbor Creek 10 5:26.54
12 Constant, Allison 11 Notre Dame GP 11 5:31.82

Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:38.15 2007 Alex Kosinski, ElDoradoHillsOakRdgHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bower, Natalie 12 Grtr Latrobe 07 4:52.65 10
2 Perry, Kayleigh 11 Elco 03 4:54.13 8
3 Crawley, Sheena 12 Coatesville 01 4:55.83 6
4 Fricke, Julie 12 CouncilRock N 01 4:56.05 5
5 Graybill, Lindsey 12 Emmaus 11 4:56.59 4
6 Schmidt, Chloe 10 State College 06 4:57.00 3
7 Michaelian, Abby 12 Cedar Cliff 03 4:59.62 2
8 Valimont, Amber 11 Hempfield 07 5:00.53 1
9 Perri, Tori 11 Mt St Jos Acd 01 5:09.62
10 Kerr, Lindsay 11 NrthwstrnLeh 11 5:12.06
11 Darlington, Amy 09 Liberty 11 5:16.18
12 Selheimer, Heather 10 North Penn 01 5:19.95

Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Havko, Sam 12 Fairview 10 4:10.17# 10
2 Spisak, Jim 12 Bshp Mccort 06 4:16.86 8
3 Beveridge, Joe 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 4:21.13 6
4 Ingle, Ben 12 Tyrone 06 4:22.25 5
5 Snook, Walter 12 Devon Prep 01 4:24.20 4
6 Hyjek, Omar 11 Quaker Valley 07 4:27.68 3
7 Kubiak, Brett 11 Mltn Hershey 03 4:28.34 2
8 Hunyara, John 12 Minersville 11 4:28.52 1
9 Hirst, Ryan 11 Fairview 10 4:28.60
10 Miller, Evan 11 Laurel 07 4:31.92
11 McCormick, Michael 12 Washington 07 4:32.82
12 Brooker, Matthew 12 Penns Valley 06 4:33.77

Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmisano, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 4:13.93 10
2 Perozze, Vince 11 Perkiomen Val 01 4:14.30 8
3 Hull, Kevin 12 Hempfield 03 4:15.13 6
4 Kehl, Tom 11 Father Judge 12 4:15.19 5
5 Horning, Dustin 12 Elizabethtown 03 4:15.79 4
6 Hibbs, Seth 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 4:15.93 3
7 Chylak, Matthew 12 Holy Ghost 01 4:16.12 2
8 Hurston, Kyle 12 Carlisle 03 4:16.24 1
9 O'Sullivan, Chris 11 St Jos Prep 12 4:16.27
10 Miles, Brad 11 North Penn 01 4:24.11
11 Hobart, T.J. 12 Baldwin 07 4:26.29
-- Fischer, Matthew 11 Unionville 01 DNF


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 11.86 10
2 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 12.38 8
3 Koloski, Julia 11 Montrose 02 12.39 6
4 Moore, Chante 10 W Phila Cath 12 12.49 5
5 Wright, Jayee 11 Swenson Atvs 12 12.56 4
6 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 12.58 3
7 Moody, Paige 11 Clairton 07 12.64 2
8 Lopes, Olivia 10 Milton Area 04 12.81 1

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 12.04 10
2 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 12.06 8
3 Whitmore, Jessica 09 Chambersburg 03 12.17 6
4 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 03 12.25 5
5 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 03 12.29 4
6 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 12.38 3
7 Arnold, Khaddisha 09 Central York 03 12.41 2
8 Wingate, Raven 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 12.47 1

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.2
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 10.78 10
2 Branden, Tevrin 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 10.87 8
3 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 10.89 6
4 Walker, Thomas 11 Mltn Hershey 03 10.91 5
5 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 11.04 4
6 Kimbrough, Chris 12 Center 07 11.11 3
7 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 11.17 2
8 Skeete, Aaron 12 Carson Long 03 11.29 1

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.1
1 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 10.56 10
2 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 10.67 8
3 Austin, Brian 12 No Allegheny 07 10.87 6
4 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 10.92 5
5 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 11.01 4
6 Turner, Aaron 11 Peabody 08 11.05 3
7 Watts, Khiry 12 Northgate 07 11.11 2
8 Overare, Peter 12 McDowell 10 12.99 1



Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, Anthonia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 14.33 0.8 10
2 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 14.92 0.8 8
3 Shaffer, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 10 14.94 0.8 6
4 Kochinsky, Breanna 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 15.09 0.8 5
5 Doyle, Tori 09 Lakeland 02 15.45 0.8 4
6 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Quaker Valley 07 15.46 0.8 3
7 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Cath 03 15.84 0.8 2
8 Walton, Ashton 12 Richland 06 15.95 0.8 1

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 03 13.89 2.5 10
2 Doaty, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.46 2.5 8
3 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Uppr St Clair 07 14.52 2.5 6
4 Thomas, Tamisha 11 ArchbshpRyan 12 14.68 2.5 5
5 Howell, Brittney 11 Cheltenham 01 14.97 2.5 4
6 Terstappen, Lauren 11 Phoenixville 01 15.14 2.5 3
7 Mc Kenna, Nadia 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 15.35 2.5 2
-- Nugent, Leah 10 Abington 01 DQ 2.5

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 03 14.40 1.6 10
2 McFrazier, Josh 11 New Brighton 07 14.55 1.6 8
3 Gawlas, Robert 12 Holy Redeemer 02 14.87 1.6 6
4 Lelis, Tyler 11 Springdale 07 14.90 1.6 5
5 Murray, Jacob 12 Pine Grove 11 15.04 1.6 4
6 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 15.05 1.6 3
7 Maio, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 15.15 1.6 2
8 Warner, Brett 10 Bermudian 03 15.25 1.6 1

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pollitt, Don 11 Hazleton Area 02 14.25 0.4 10
2 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 03 14.31 0.4 8
3 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 14.44 0.4 6
4 Lewis, Stephen 11 Liberty 11 14.55 0.4 5
5 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 14.61 0.4 4
6 Hightower, David 12 Easton Area 11 14.63 0.4 3
7 Young, Cory 12 Waynesboro 03 14.98 0.4 2
-- Bullock, Leon 12 Harrisburg 03 DQ 0.4


Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Davis, Michelle 10 W Phila Cath 12 24.93Q
2 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 25.53Q
3 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 25.99Q
4 Sargent, Brittany 11 Fairview 10 26.06
5 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Chrstn 03 26.24
6 Brumbaugh, Victoria 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 26.30
7 Williams, Leighandra 10 Rochester 07 26.66
8 Creasy, Claire 11 Mercer Area 10 26.99
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.3
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 24.46Q
2 White, Cierra 10 Carver E&S 12 25.60Q
3 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 25.62Q
4 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Cath 03 25.90q
5 Patrick, Megan 11 VillaJosMarie 01 26.02q
6 Leach, Nikki 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 26.25
7 Lopes, Olivia 10 Milton Area 04 26.37
8 Schwabenbauer, Samantha 11 Keystone 09 26.75

Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Hoyt, Jordan 11 Abington Hts 02 24.84Q
2 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 25.06Q
3 Evans, Alicia 10 Quakertown 01 25.25Q
4 Wallace, Brittany 12 Penn Wood 01 25.26q
5 Birks, Kayleigh 11 Mt Lebanon 07 25.64
6 Andersen, Megan 12 State College 06 25.70
7 Yanora, Mercedes 11 Holy Redeemer 02 25.85
8 Grayer, Shawnte 12 William Allen 11 25.88
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 24.51Q
2 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 03 25.35Q
3 Williams, Ashley 11 Gvnr Mifflin 03 25.44Q
4 Boothe, Randi 11 Germantown 12 25.51q
5 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 25.59
6 Minella, Alicia 10 Unionville 01 25.66
7 Jay, Bria 11 Plum 07 25.72
8 Squires, Deshaun 10 Penn Hills 07 25.94

Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 22.14Q
2 Buie, Oren 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 22.44Q
3 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 22.47Q
4 Bryan, Ozzie 11 W Phila Cath 12 22.65q
5 Patterson, Alex 12 Marion Center 06 22.67
6 Founds, John 11 Lwr Moreland 01 22.83
7 Shubra, Kieth 12 Penns Manor 06 22.95
8 Weaver, Jeremy 12 LancasterCath 03 23.21
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 21.89Q
2 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 22.29Q
3 Hyman, Dwayne 12 Carver E&S 12 22.32Q
4 Robinson, Jeffrey 12 Freire Chrtr 12 22.50q
5 Humphries, Jaquan 12 Aliquippa 07 22.91
6 Smith, Jordan 12 Carlynton 07 23.00
7 Webb, Matt 12 York Catholic 03 23.10
8 Talerico, Matt 12 Riverside 02 23.32

Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Gehret, Brady 11 Altoona 06 # 21.12Q
2 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 # 21.27Q
3 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 21.74Q
4 Emery, Evan 11 Central 12 22.02q
5 Smith, Conroy 11 Chambersburg 03 22.15q
6 Baylis, Curtis 11 Conestoga 01 22.31
7 Fisher, Ray 12 Moon Area 07 22.39
8 Thrower, RaSean 11 Cathdral Prep 10 22.73
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: NWI
1 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 03 21.69Q
2 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 21.71Q
3 Davidson, Anthony 12 Wilson Area 11 21.96Q
4 Taylor, Razzaaq 12 Williamsport 04 22.18
5 Brundige, Erick 11 Northeast 12 22.21
6 Hollis, Laybn 12 Punxsutawney 09 22.42
7 Foster-Williams, Aaron 12 Penn Hills 07 22.43
8 Barr, Devin 12 Pottsgrove 01 22.47


Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewisburg Area 04 9:23.87 10
2 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:31.15 8
3 Milton Area 04 9:32.92 6
4 Bethlehem Catholic 11 9:35.25 5
5 Homer Center 06 9:35.46 4
6 Blue Ridge 02 9:39.35 3
7 Seneca 10 9:40.95 2
8 Christopher Dock Mennonite 01 9:42.60 1
9 Southern Columbia Area 04 9:45.69
10 Saucon Valley 11 9:46.13
11 Wyomissing 03 9:49.50
12 South Park 07 9:56.96

Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , Upper Dublin HS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conestoga 01 9:09.94# 10
2 Downingtown East 01 9:12.32# 8
3 Warwick 03 9:13.24# 6
4 Saint Basil Acad 01 9:16.46# 5
5 Greater Latrobe 07 9:17.97# 4
6 North Penn 01 9:18.41 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 12 9:18.96 2
8 Central Bucks West 01 9:22.88 1
9 Hempfield Area 07 9:27.76
10 Quakertown 01 9:35.69
11 North Allegheny 07 9:41.11
12 Emmaus 11 10:02.41

Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quaker Valley 07 7:58.69 10
2 Camp Hill 03 8:02.63 8
3 Holy Redeemer 02 8:03.71 6
4 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 8:06.01 5
5 North East 10 8:06.66 4
6 Bethlehem Catholic 11 8:06.81 3
7 Elk County Catholic 09 8:07.93 2
8 Lancaster Mennonite 03 8:07.98 1
9 Christopher Dock Mennonite 01 8:08.27
10 Central Cambria 06 8:10.72
11 Riverview 07 8:16.64
12 General McLane 10 8:24.52

Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:36.24 1982 , Wissahickon HS 1
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:49.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Bucks South 01 7:33.48R 10
2 Upper Dublin 01 7:40.04# 8
3 West Chester Henderson 01 7:42.01# 6
4 North Penn 01 7:42.47# 5
5 Penncrest 01 7:42.67# 4
6 Souderton Area 01 7:43.69# 3
7 Carlisle Area 03 7:44.20# 2
8 Baldwin 07 7:45.44# 1
9 Abington 01 7:47.68#
10 La Salle College 12 7:49.80
11 Cumberland Valley 03 7:57.27
12 Bensalem 01 7:59.08


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 2.5
1 Moore, Chante 10 W Phila Cath 12 12.26Q
2 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 12.32Q
3 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 12.34Q
4 Moody, Paige 11 Clairton 07 12.47q
5 Lopes, Olivia 10 Milton Area 04 12.55q
6 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 12.56
7 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Chrstn 03 12.69
8 Page, JaAshia 11 Jim Thorpe 11 12.74
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 11.82Q
2 Koloski, Julia 11 Montrose 02 12.19Q
3 Wright, Jayee 11 Swenson Atvs 12 12.51Q
4 White, Cierra 10 Carver E&S 12 12.58
5 Brumbaugh, Victoria 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 12.59
6 Williams, Leighandra 10 Rochester 07 12.63
7 Youngblood, Jeanette 10 E Allegheny 07 12.68
8 Gilbert, Erica 12 Columbia 03 12.68

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.7
1 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 12.19Q
2 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 12.25Q
3 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 03 12.27Q
4 Jay, Bria 11 Plum 07 12.47
5 Evans, Alicia 10 Quakertown 01 12.47
6 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 03 12.50
7 Ruff, Melanie 12 North Penn 01 12.52
8 Richardson, Zakiyyah 09 Pennsbury 01 12.56
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 12.10Q
2 Whitmore, Jessica 09 Chambersburg 03 12.20Q
3 Arnold, Khaddisha 09 Central York 03 12.37Q
4 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 03 12.44q
5 Wingate, Raven 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 12.47q
6 Kedra, Courtney 11 Phoenixville 01 12.47
7 Andersen, Megan 12 State College 06 12.52
8 Ritchie, Shannel 11 Strng Vincent 10 12.76

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 10.83Q
2 Walker, Thomas 11 Mltn Hershey 03 11.04Q
3 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 11.08Q
4 Skeete, Aaron 12 Carson Long 03 11.18q
5 Robinson, Jeffrey 12 Freire Chrtr 12 11.25
6 Parkinson, Cole 11 Saint Pius X 01 11.29
7 Patterson, Alex 12 Marion Center 06 11.47
8 Gillen, Patrick 12 Keystone 09 11.50
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.4
1 Branden, Tevrin 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 10.93Q
2 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 10.96Q
3 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 11.02Q
4 Kimbrough, Chris 12 Center 07 11.08q
5 Green, Tyrell 10 Huntingdon 06 11.24
6 Johnson, Markel 11 Gnrl McLane 10 11.44
7 Maloney, Josh 10 Mount Carmel 04 11.45
8 Cook, Cody 11 Beaver Falls 07 11.52

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 10.85Q
2 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 10.85Q
3 Austin, Brian 12 No Allegheny 07 10.95Q
4 Emery, Evan 11 Central 12 11.01
5 Smith, Tyler 10 Norristown 01 11.09
6 Day-Hampton, Richard 12 York 03 11.14
7 Swain, Devaughn 12 Chester 01 11.27
-- St.John, Alex 12 Delaware Val 02 DNF
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 10.65Q
2 Overare, Peter 12 McDowell 10 10.80Q
3 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 10.83Q
4 Watts, Khiry 12 Northgate 07 10.84q
5 Turner, Aaron 11 Peabody 08 10.98q
6 Banks, Earl 12 George Jr Rep 10 11.04
7 Mercer, Brandon 10 North Penn 01 11.16
8 Keeny, Brandon 12 Wilson 03 11.20


Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 15.10Q
2 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Cath 03 15.43Q
3 Kochinsky, Breanna 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 15.45Q
4 Doyle, Tori 09 Lakeland 02 15.46q
5 Hunter, Sarah 10 Hughesville 04 15.69
6 Baldwin, Ryanne' 10 Country Day 01 15.74
7 Hollis, Torrey 10 Hughesville 04 15.76
8 Fogel, Katy 12 Mifflinburg 04 15.96
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.6
1 Ballard, Anthonia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 14.52Q
2 Shaffer, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.26Q
3 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Quaker Valley 07 15.37Q
4 Walton, Ashton 12 Richland 06 15.38q
5 Barna, Lyndsay 12 Western Wayne 02 15.49
6 Robertson, Mariah 11 Delone Cath 03 15.72
7 Rimbey, Vanessa 11 Lehighton 11 15.96
8 Markovitch, Jess 12 Deer Lakes 07 15.96

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.1
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Abington 01 14.31Q
2 Howell, Brittney 11 Cheltenham 01 14.62Q
3 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Uppr St Clair 07 14.65Q
4 Terstappen, Lauren 11 Phoenixville 01 14.76q
5 Thomas, Tamisha 11 ArchbshpRyan 12 14.78q
6 Baggett, Layne 12 Moon Area 07 14.89
7 Wilton, Alexa 11 Bradford Area 09 15.09
8 Hunt, Evie 10 Daniel Boone 03 15.35
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.6
1 Doaty, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.28Q
2 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 03 14.44Q
3 Mc Kenna, Nadia 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 14.65Q
4 Stuetz, Caitlin 12 Cheltenham 01 15.10
5 Wolf, Lindsey 11 Boyertown 01 15.21
6 Black, Shelley 10 Coughlin 02 15.21
7 Rose, Elizabeth 10 Schenley 08 15.23
8 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 HS for Girls 12 15.73

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Gawlas, Robert 12 Holy Redeemer 02 14.78Q
2 Lelis, Tyler 11 Springdale 07 15.05Q
3 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 15.12Q
4 Warner, Brett 10 Bermudian 03 15.13q
5 Hess, Zack 12 Bedford 05 15.26
6 Heming, Jeff 12 Ligonier Val 06 15.32
7 Tharps, Josiah 12 CntrlColumbia 04 15.63
8 Foley, Trevor 11 Titusville 10 15.74
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.2
1 McFrazier, Josh 11 New Brighton 07 14.74Q
2 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 03 14.99Q
3 Murray, Jacob 12 Pine Grove 11 15.07Q
4 Maio, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 15.15q
5 Pane, Kyle 10 Athens Area 04 15.62
6 Deschamps, Sean 11 McGuffey 07 15.66
7 Geer, Tyler 12 Kane Area 09 15.66
8 Hughes, Lance 12 BellwoodAntis 06 16.16

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Lewis, Stephen 11 Liberty 11 14.62Q
2 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 14.63Q
3 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 14.63Q
4 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson 03 14.78
5 Bradley, Chris 11 Cedar Crest 03 14.80
6 Thompson, Brandon 11 Germantown 12 14.96
7 Stoken, Cory 12 Norwin 07 15.27
8 Thompson, Brian 11 Glen Mills 01 15.42
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Pollitt, Don 11 Hazleton Area 02 14.39Q
2 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 03 14.52Q
3 Hightower, David 12 Easton Area 11 14.75Q
4 Young, Cory 12 Waynesboro 03 14.76q
5 Bullock, Leon 12 Harrisburg 03 14.76q
6 Fram, Stu 12 CouncilRock N 01 14.80
7 Cunningham, Tucker 11 Radnor 01 15.31
8 Sowers, Jim 11 Mifflinburg 04 15.40


Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria HS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:38.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zarger, Lauren 12 Harbor Creek 10 10:34.99# 10
2 Ziemian, Sophia 12 Lewisburg 04 10:47.86 8
3 Wirfel, Leah Anne 10 Forest Hills 06 11:02.75 6
4 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 11:08.77 5
5 Miller, Hannah 11 Ligonier Val 06 11:13.78 4
6 Trowbridge, Maria 09 Elk Lake 02 11:19.99 3
7 Learn, Susan 10 North Penn 04 11:20.19 2
8 Jueng, Katrina 11 Shady Side 07 11:26.90 1
9 Mascoli, Rose 12 Lebanon Cath 03 11:34.18
10 Smith, Lainie 09 Saucon Val 11 11:36.33
11 Filemyr, Katie 12 Bshp McDevitt 12 11:37.74
12 McDonald, Elizabeth 09 Country Day 01 11:39.71
13 Cekada, Annie 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 11:40.62
14 McGowan, Meghan 12 York Catholic 03 11:46.98
15 Giannotti, Emily 11 Coudersport 09 11:57.23
16 Booker, Jazmin 09 W Phila Cath 12 12:02.06
17 Carroll, Amber 09 Tamaqua 11 12:08.51
18 Denison, Julia 12 South Fayette 07 12:09.65
19 Falvey, Taylor 10 York Catholic 03 12:12.83
20 Rittenhouse, Krista 11 Mt Pleasant 07 12:19.40
21 Bruch, Tory 11 Shady Side 07 12:22.48
22 Taylor, Ali 11 Riverview 07 12:29.42
23 Grove, Megan 12 Clarion Area 09 12:30.32
24 Zanella, Alex 10 Everett Area 05 12:55.28

Event 310 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:21.77 1996 Janelle Thomas, Liberty HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:38.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovach, Leslie 12 Norwin 07 10:35.19# 10
2 Jenkins, Jordan 12 New Oxford 03 10:38.38 8
3 Anderson, Leigha 10 CumberlandVal 03 10:47.88 6
4 Lord, Nicole 12 Penncrest 01 10:48.63 5
5 Brandt, Becca 12 Cedar Crest 03 10:57.32 4
6 Hewitt, Abby 12 Grtr Latrobe 07 10:58.17 3
7 Kinkead, Katie 10 CB East 01 10:58.63 2
8 Balouris, Elaina 11 Hampton 07 10:59.70 1
9 Gigliotti, Jenna 10 Norwin 07 11:00.81
10 Haering, Samantha 09 CB South 01 11:03.73
11 Faust, Amanda 11 Emmaus 11 11:03.86
12 Bellia, Alyssa 11 Archbshp Crrl 12 11:05.45
13 Gorman, Katie 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 11:07.74
14 Areias, Anne 11 Wm Tennent 01 11:09.29
15 Cohick, Christy 11 North Penn 01 11:12.77
16 Simpson, Elizabeth 11 Boyertown 01 11:13.22
17 Cygan, Jessica 10 Liberty 11 11:14.12
18 Wilson, Elesia 11 Meadville 10 11:15.82
19 Diacont, Margaret 12 Nazareth Area 11 11:21.24
20 Smith, Colleen 12 Carlisle 03 11:23.64
21 Shank, Emma 11 Hershey 03 11:24.59
22 Edwards, Bria 10 Hazleton Area 02 11:30.31
23 Rodden, Katie 10 Archbshp Crrl 12 11:32.25
24 Sofo, Lucia 11 State College 06 11:38.99
25 Daniels, Ashley 10 Danville 04 11:39.30
26 Acre, Kelsey 12 Punxsutawney 09 11:40.84

Event 610 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:06.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beveridge, Joe 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 9:19.89 10
2 Brooker, Matthew 12 Penns Valley 06 9:23.90 8
3 Baumgartner, Bryan 12 Gnrl McLane 10 9:25.48 6
4 McElwain, Jon 12 Riverside 07 9:28.40 5
5 Welsh, Stephen 11 Kutztown 03 9:31.52 4
6 Kubiak, Brett 11 Mltn Hershey 03 9:37.71 3
7 Brazinski, Alex 12 Elk Cnty Cath 09 9:40.83 2
8 Yankello, John 11 Quaker Valley 07 9:41.87 1
9 Elliott, Morgan 11 Gnrl McLane 10 9:41.97
10 Barnhart, Tyler 11 Danville 04 9:43.84
11 Kopchick, Ben 12 Saltsburg 06 9:45.37
12 Riegel, Tyler 11 Tulpehocken 03 9:48.59
13 Carney, Ryne 12 Elk Lake 02 9:53.04
14 Lucarini, Andrew 12 Fort Cherry 07 9:53.88
15 Shope, Jon 11 Phil-Mont Chr 01 9:54.37
16 Springer, Matt 12 Riverview 07 9:54.58
17 Fleming, Zach 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 9:58.30
18 Stephney, Jordan 10 W Phila Cath 12 10:00.98
19 Patton, Nick 12 Canton Area 04 10:04.32
20 Bernard, Orion 12 Oswayo Val 09 10:07.07
21 Duckloe, Greg 12 Moravian Acd 11 10:09.21
22 Woodrow, Alex 10 Marion Center 06 10:10.41
23 Blodis, Nick 12 Sewickley Acd 07 10:29.84
24 Ketner, Steve 11 Conemaugh Twp 05 10:35.34
25 Denison, John 11 Masterman 12 10:43.77

Event 710 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 8:58.90 1983 Mike Connelly, Upper Perk HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:06.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarsnane, Jimmy 12 Perkiomen Val 01 9:04.22# 10
2 Furcht, Ben 12 Lower Merion 01 9:04.55# 8
3 Micikas, Robert 12 Crestwood 02 9:12.48 6
4 Gillette, Matt 12 Parkland 11 9:19.63 5
5 Berman, Neal 12 Lower Merion 01 9:20.10 4
6 Bonaventure, Nick 12 Penncrest 01 9:20.65 3
7 Armstrong, Scott 11 Perkiomen Val 01 9:22.26 2
8 Lockwood, Charles 11 Dallastown 03 9:23.04 1
9 Borillo, Kevin 12 Great Valley 01 9:23.21
10 Day, Dan 12 Lansdale Cath 12 9:24.60
11 Pickhaver, John 12 St Jos Prep 12 9:30.11
12 Kildoo, Jake 10 Grove City 10 9:31.25
13 Stauffer, Cam 12 Seneca Valley 07 9:32.91
14 Gregory, Matt 12 CanonMcMillan 07 9:35.94
15 Huff, Nate 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 9:36.25
16 Mahoney, Mike 11 CouncilRock N 01 9:36.70
17 Pope, John 11 Carlisle 03 9:38.06
18 Razanauskas, Andrew 11 Seneca Valley 07 9:39.05
19 Plaszenski, Bud 12 DuBois Area 09 9:43.43
20 Monroe, Alex 11 Indian Valley 06 9:44.06
21 Greth, Zachary 10 Exeter Twp 03 9:44.84
22 Luff, Tom 12 Emmaus 11 9:46.45
23 Fadale, Vince 10 Selinsgrove 04 9:48.30
24 Venesky, Owen 12 Knoch 07 9:52.29
25 McKenna, Colin 12 E Pennsboro 03 10:05.90


Event 216 Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center HS 07
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Ashley 12 Freedom Area 07 44-07.50 10
2 Doyle, April 12 Lakeland 02 41-08.50 8
3 Dornish, Megan 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 41-00.50 6
4 Rolick, Ashley 11 Kane Area 09 39-11.75 5
5 Dorsey, Kara 12 E Allegheny 07 39-02.00 4
6 Bugonowicz, Shari 12 Hanover Area 02 38-09.75 3
7 Woods, Emily 11 Hickory 10 38-06.00 2
8 Anderson, Kalene 10 Pine Grove 11 37-09.50 1
9 Williams, Alli 11 Bshp Guilfyle 06 37-08.50
10 Shearer, Whitney 12 Saltsburg 06 37-00.00
11 Lyles, Raediah 12 Shady Side 07 36-11.50
12 Kotula, Rachael 11 Bermudian 03 36-11.00
13 Dibert, Crystal 11 Bedford 05 34-10.50
14 Minich, Samantha 12 South Side 07 34-09.75
15 Singleton, Cortney 12 Greenwood 03 34-08.25
16 Wargo, Jenna 11 Lewisburg 04 34-07.00
17 Brunson, Naomi 12 Milton Area 04 34-03.00
18 White, Sheena 11 Lehighton 11 34-02.50
19 Lane, Megan 12 Wilmington 10 33-10.50
20 Alexander, Lindsay 12 Lwr Moreland 01 33-07.75
21 Heliger, Lauren 12 Berks Chrstn 03 33-05.00
22 Gillo, Kayla 10 Penns Manor 06 33-01.00
23 Waring, Mia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 32-09.75
24 Robinson, Shaniekq'a 11 Strwbrry Mnsn 12 30-08.50
25 Jackson, Kayla 12 Beaver Falls 07 28-07.75

Event 315 Girls Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Corum, Ashley 11 Carlisle 03 41-09.50# NWI 10
2 Edwards, Brittney 11 Baldwin 07 39-09.00# NWI 8
3 McLaren, Natasha 11 Stroudsburg 11 39-08.00# NWI 6
4 Thomas, Sequeena 12 Parkland 11 38-06.75 NWI 5
5 Dantley, Keri 12 Wst Allegheny 07 38-06.00 NWI 4
6 Monteleone, Kellly 12 Penn Hills 07 38-03.75 NWI 3
7 Price, Morgan 12 Exeter Twp 03 37-07.50 NWI 2
8 Hawkins, Jacquay 11 Chartiers Val 07 37-02.00 NWI 1
9 Becattini, Gabby 10 Methacton 01 36-11.75 NWI
10 Hicks, Chelsea 11 Souderton 01 36-06.75 NWI
11 Slack, Kristen 12 Spring Ford 01 36-04.25 NWI
12 McAvoy, Jenny 12 Phoenixville 01 36-03.50 NWI
13 Lender, Bethany 12 Altoona 06 36-02.25 NWI
14 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 03 35-11.75 NWI
15 Campbell, Jasmine 09 Blackhawk 07 35-11.50 NWI
16 Gaynor, Megan 12 Wilson 03 35-09.25 NWI
16 Nendza, Spencer 10 Hempfield 03 35-09.25 NWI
18 Brenker, Logan 09 Conwell-Egan 12 35-08.50 NWI
19 Pardini, Nikki 11 Wyoming Area 02 35-01.00 NWI
20 Bowman, Taneira 09 Chester 01 35-00.25 NWI
21 Fornwald, Alisa 10 HS for Girls 12 34-10.25 NWI
22 Noll, Alyssa 12 Nazareth Area 11 34-09.75 NWI
23 Conrad, Mariah 12 Athens Area 04 34-01.25 NWI
24 Posteraro, Shawna 12 DuBois Area 09 31-02.50 NWI
-- Presnar, Leah 11 McDowell 10 ND NWI

Event 317 Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, M T DowneyHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serafin, Rachel 10 Hempfield 07 132-04 10
2 Guynn, Maressa 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 131-01 8
3 Wright, Katrina 11 GrncstlAntrm 03 128-11 6
4 Evans, Shante 12 WC Henderson 01 127-00 5
5 Zahn, Chelsea 11 CanonMcMillan 07 122-01 4
6 McCrewell, Dayna 12 Cheltenham 01 119-06 3
7 Sanford, Brittney 11 Pottstown 01 118-05 2
8 Mueller, Emily 12 Uppr St Clair 07 116-11 1
9 Adams, Heather 12 Indian Valley 06 116-06
10 Defernelmont, Kate 12 Garden Spot 03 116-03
11 Heim, Rena 11 Gvnr Mifflin 03 115-01
12 Fairbanks, Sarah 09 Elizabethtown 03 113-09
13 Durham, Jen 12 CB West 01 112-11
14 Dugan, Brianna 11 Muhlenberg 03 110-06
15 Kelly, Sarah 12 Springfield 01 109-06
16 Griggs, Sarah 12 Jersey Shore 04 105-07
17 Milbrandt, Brooke 12 Bradford Area 09 104-08
18 Kauffman, Mekia 11 Northern York 03 104-04
19 Mayr, Nicole 12 McDowell 10 103-06
20 Gardner, Becky 11 Hempfield 07 103-02
20 Fuss, Samantha 11 Pocono Mtn W 11 103-02
22 Smith, Chloe 11 ArchbshpPrnd 12 98-04
23 Repasch, Marisa 11 Liberty 11 98-03
24 McAfee, Caitlin 12 ArchbshpWood 12 93-01
-- Grunza, Jessica 12 Valley View 02 ND

Event 612 Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Quintin 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 6-06.00 10
2 Twyman, Darian 11 Gar Memorial 02 6-05.00 8
3 Fiedler, Derick 11 Fairview 10 6-05.00 6
4 Heberling, Jon 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 6-04.00 4.50
4 Wright, Kenneth 12 Carver E&S 12 6-04.00 4.50
6 Lubich, Hans 11 Jffrsn Morgan 07 6-04.00 3
7 Reihart, Levi 11 Tyrone 06 6-02.00 2
8 Jenkins, Johnny 12 Summit Acad 07 6-02.00 0.33
8 Will, Alex 10 Brln Brthsval 05 6-02.00 0.33
8 Memheti, Bejtullah 12 Panther Val 11 6-02.00 0.33
11 Kane, Ken 12 Kane Area 09 6-02.00
11 Westry, Cody 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 6-02.00
11 Schaber, Brandon 12 Burrell 07 6-02.00
11 Johnson, Jon 11 Laurel 07 6-02.00
11 Peoples, Hiree 10 Girrd College 01 6-02.00
11 Lawson, Jordan 12 Aliquippa 07 6-02.00
17 Moore, Dan 12 Kane Area 09 6-00.00
17 Atha, Cameron 12 Titusville 10 6-00.00
17 Klein, Curtis 12 Danville 04 6-00.00
17 Getty, Caleb 11 Wellsboro 04 6-00.00
21 Adam, Nate 12 Richland 06 5-10.00
21 Adams, Mitchell 12 Saltsburg 06 5-10.00
21 Kutz, Colby 10 Holy Name 03 5-10.00
24 Stones, Anthony 12 Ben Franklin 12 5-08.00
24 Forman, Shannon 11 Swenson Atvs 12 5-08.00

Event 713 Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 16-03 2007 Joe Berry, Hatboro Horsham HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patzer, David 12 Hempfield 03 15-00.00 10
2 Weiss, James 11 Quakertown 01 14-06.00 8
3 Witter, Nathaniel 11 Jms Buchanan 03 14-06.00 5
3 Phillippi, Adam 11 Saucon Val 11 14-06.00 5
3 Harbuck, Oliver 11 JP McCaskey 03 14-06.00 5
6 Burns, Pete 12 Wm Tennent 01 14-06.00 3
7 Codd, Mitch 11 Seneca Valley 07 14-00.00 1.50
7 Dougherty, Chris 11 St Jos Prep 12 14-00.00 1.50
9 Gilson, Brett 12 CouncilRock S 01 14-00.00
10 Dodds, Chris 12 Wilson 03 14-00.00
10 Coleman, Mick 11 Wm Tennent 01 14-00.00
10 Breakiron, Zack 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 14-00.00
13 Caldwell, David 12 Slippery Rock 10 13-06.00
13 Sickle, David 12 Selinsgrove 04 13-06.00
13 Weaver, Adam 12 Liberty 11 13-06.00
13 Hensh, Jacob 09 LaurelHghlnds 07 13-06.00
13 Taylor, Zack 12 Plum 07 13-06.00
18 Callahan, Pat 12 Abington Hts 02 13-00.00
18 Andrews, Hans 12 Garden Spot 03 13-00.00
18 Sumereau, John 12 State College 06 13-00.00
21 Speaker, Shane 12 Bradford Area 09 12-06.00
-- Homola, Jimmy 11 Oxford Area 01 NH
-- Whitman, Beau 10 La Salle Cllg 12 NH

Event 714 Boys Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Matt 10 Belle Vernon 07 23-07.50 NWI 10
2 Shannon, Sanders 12 Cathdral Prep 10 23-05.75 NWI 8
3 Lavong, Carlton 11 Methacton 01 23-03.50 NWI 6
4 Ellison, Tyrell 12 Muhlenberg 03 23-03.25 NWI 5
5 Cavaluchi, Phil 12 Pottsville 11 23-03.00 NWI 4
6 Gentry, Sean 12 North Penn 01 23-02.00 NWI 3
7 Stoner, Michael 12 Dover 03 22-10.25 NWI 2
8 Gehret, Brady 11 Altoona 06 22-06.25 NWI 1
9 Brumfield, Ryan 10 Owen J Robrts 01 22-05.50 NWI
10 Street, Devin 12 Liberty 11 22-05.00 NWI
11 Dickinson, Kyle 12 CD East 03 22-03.00 NWI
12 Cantwell, John 12 CouncilRock S 01 22-01.50 NWI
13 Witmyer, Shane 11 Wilson 03 21-11.25 NWI
14 Pensyl, Dylan 12 Hershey 03 21-08.25 NWI
15 Renwick, Logan 11 Butler 07 21-08.00 NWI
16 Dolhancryk, Nick 12 Mnsgnr Bonner 12 21-07.75 NWI
17 Baker, Ashton 12 State College 06 21-01.50 NWI
18 Best, Jeffery 12 Germantown 12 21-01.00 NWI
19 Terry, Matt 12 Downingtown E 01 20-11.75 NWI
20 Sokol, John 12 Emmaus 11 20-11.50 NWI
21 Bowers, Jerry 12 Pottsville 11 20-10.75 NWI
22 Rodriquez, Mike 10 Selinsgrove 04 20-09.00 NWI
23 Anderson, Albert 10 Fox Chapel 07 20-07.25 NWI
24 West, Jarrod 11 Liberty 11 20-06.75 NWI
25 Sanders, Mario 10 Cathdral Prep 10 20-06.50 NWI
26 Delmonico, Jake 12 Blackhawk 07 20-00.50 NWI
27 Bowden, Nate 12 Wyoming Area 02 19-06.50 NWI
28 Marasco, Mike 11 Bradford Area 09 19-03.25 NWI

Event 718 Boys Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordan, Cedar Crest HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shirk, Justin 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 212-10# 10
2 Millar, Brett 12 CB East 01 209-08# 8
3 Brode, Michael 11 Indian Valley 06 206-05# 6
4 McMurdo, Matt 12 CB West 01 194-10# 5
5 Sunday, Jacob 11 No Allegheny 07 191-04# 4
6 Feister, Steve 10 Hempfield 03 189-09 3
7 Carper, Chris 11 Altoona 06 189-09 2
8 Espenshade, Erik 12 Lower Dauphin 03 186-01 1
9 Trucilla, John 11 Cathdral Prep 10 185-06
10 Marck, Steve 12 Pennsbury 01 177-11
11 Talmadge, Jordan 12 Kiski Area 07 177-05
12 Hedrick, Russell 12 Spring Ford 01 177-02
13 Bleacher, Alec 11 Hempfield 03 176-03
13 DuVernois, Vincent 12 Springfield 01 176-03
15 Blannard, Corey 12 Wyoming Val W 02 176-02
16 Rolshausen, Tyler 11 Blue Mountain 11 174-10
17 Koyak, Ben 10 Oil City 10 173-06
18 Sanner, Douglas 12 Uniontown 07 170-08
19 Ruth, Jack 12 Wilson 03 167-09
20 Moffett, Corbin 12 Bangor Area 11 163-05
21 Crespo, Louis 12 Father Judge 12 161-00
22 Gavin, Dylan 11 La Salle Cllg 12 159-04
23 Bennar, Kyle 11 Selinsgrove 04 158-11
24 Simmen, Ben 11 Wst Allegheny 07 145-00
-- Reinhard, David 09 Bradford Area 09 ND


Event 215 Girls Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 39-05.75 1994 Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Cameron 12 Union Area 07 38-11.25 NWI 10
2 Koloski, Julia 11 Montrose 02 38-06.50 NWI 8
3 Weaver, Iyisha 11 Paul Robeson 12 37-11.25 NWI 6
4 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Quaker Valley 07 37-11.00 NWI 5
5 Boyd, Calsie 12 Richland 06 37-05.25 NWI 4
6 Lumley, Paige 09 Richland 06 37-05.00 NWI 3
7 Adams, Kaylee 12 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 37-02.50 NWI 2
8 Crawford, Taylor 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 36-11.25 NWI 1
9 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 36-07.75 NWI
10 Placke, Arielle 12 Delone Cath 03 36-00.25 NWI
11 Dunn, Jillian 12 Hanover Area 02 35-11.50 NWI
12 Ragard, Meghan 11 Blue Ridge 02 35-10.50 NWI
13 Heddings, Fallon 12 Bloomsburg 04 35-09.50 NWI
14 Vanek, Caitlin 12 Wilson Area 11 35-06.25 NWI
15 Staller, Harlee 11 AnnvlleCleona 03 35-05.00 NWI
16 Newsome, Courtney 12 Brookville 09 34-11.00 NWI
17 Joyce, Kathleen 11 Riverview 07 34-08.00 NWI
18 Williams, Georgia 11 Bermudian 03 34-07.25 NWI
19 Muhammad, Shali 10 Sayre 12 34-06.75 NWI
20 Snyder, Nicole 10 Lake Lehman 02 34-06.00 NWI
21 Raymond, Cassie 10 South Park 07 34-05.00 NWI
22 Ferrick, Jessica 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 34-01.50 NWI
23 Shaffer, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 10 33-05.75 NWI
24 Westerman, Harley 10 Freeport 07 33-03.00 NWI
25 Schulte, Kirsten 10 Saint Pius X 01 33-02.75 NWI
26 Logue, Lepha 11 Union 09 32-02.00 NWI

Event 218 Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, NewbergHS,OR
PIAA Record: R 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 139-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Fawn 11 Lakeview 10 151-09# 10
2 Rocco, Jessica 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 142-07# 8
3 Morton, Meghan 11 Saint Pius X 01 138-01 6
4 Wargo, Jenna 11 Lewisburg 04 129-01 5
5 Kennedy, Amanda 12 Bentworth 07 128-08 4
6 Schwabenbauer, Samantha 11 Keystone 09 127-05 3
7 Updike, Allison 10 Tamaqua 11 125-11 2
8 Dearborn, Kaitchen 11 Blue Ridge 02 124-07 1
9 Sowers, Megan 11 Bthlhm Center 07 121-08
10 Kotula, Rachael 11 Bermudian 03 121-07
11 Shasteen, Brooke 10 Mohawk Area 07 121-05
12 Hibshman, Stormie 09 Delone Cath 03 120-07
13 Northcott, Brea 09 Slippery Rock 10 118-11
14 Boyer, Megan 11 Millersburg 03 117-08
15 Goth, Kim 12 Redbank Val 09 116-00
16 Haulman, Mindy 12 Lewisburg 04 115-04
17 Beach, Cassie 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 114-07
18 Ebeling, Megan 12 Bald Eagle 06 112-04
19 Merckle, Jessie 09 Fort Cherry 07 110-10
20 Frey, Cady 12 Lehighton 11 110-09
21 Paronish, Stephanie 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 110-05
22 Davis, Samantha 12 Apollo Ridge 07 105-02
23 Sheaffer, Lindsay 12 Juniata 03 100-02
24 Waring, Mia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 84-05
25 Burns, Katie 12 W Phila Cath 12 84-02
26 Dornish, Kiesha 09 Johnsonburg 09 16-07
27 Beckwith, Jordan 11 Otto-Eldred 09 11-04

Event 313 Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, PaloAltoCastillejaHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-00.50 2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breski, Megan 12 E Pennsboro 03 12-00.00 10
2 Worthen, Tory 12 CouncilRock S 01 12-00.00 8
3 Marshall, Mandissa 12 Crestwood 02 11-06.00 6
4 Beimfohr, Laura 11 Oxford Area 01 11-00.00 5
5 Finn, Sarah 12 Liberty 11 11-00.00 3.50
5 verkouw, Carla 12 JP McCaskey 03 11-00.00 3.50
7 Kemp, Kasey 09 Norwin 07 11-00.00 2
8 Ressler, Ellie 11 Hempfield 03 10-06.00 1
9 Debich, Larissa 09 Hempfield 07 10-06.00
9 Schroeder, Angela 12 Baldwin 07 10-06.00
9 Laniewski, Becca 12 Selinsgrove 04 10-06.00
9 Hamscher, Brooke 11 Whitehall 11 10-06.00
9 Terstappen, Lauren 11 Phoenixville 01 10-06.00
14 Stover, Jayna 11 New Oxford 03 10-00.00
14 Dudas, Brittany 12 North Penn 01 10-00.00
14 Mulvin, Kim 11 McDowell 10 10-00.00
17 Siciliano, Gabby 12 Franklin Reg 07 9-06.00
18 Teribery, Nicole 10 Bradford Area 09 9-00.00
18 Gorenflo, Haley 10 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 9-00.00
18 Pollick, Christina 10 State College 06 9-00.00
18 Nolt, Val 11 Manheim Cntrl 03 9-00.00
-- Dougherty, Jackie 12 ArchbshpWood 12 NH
-- Loy, Olivia 09 Cedar Cliff 03 NH
-- O'Leary, Deirdre 09 ArchbshpRyan 12 NH

Event 614 Boys Long Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ciabattoni, Dan 12 Holy Name 03 23-01.25 NWI 10
2 Prescott, Samuel 12 Imhotep Chrtr 12 22-10.00 NWI 8
3 Thomas, Todd 12 Beaver Falls 07 22-08.00 NWI 6
4 Gambrell, Jarred 10 Athens Area 04 22-04.75 NWI 5
5 DeBoer, Cody 12 Montrose 02 22-03.25 NWI 4
6 Jenkins, Johnny 12 Summit Acad 07 22-03.00 NWI 3
7 Whiteleather, Matt 12 Rochester 07 22-02.25 NWI 2
8 Hampton, Cory 12 Mt Union 06 21-10.50 NWI 1
9 Gaul, Derek 10 SchuylkillVal 03 21-09.00 NWI
10 Hostetter, Matt 12 LancasterMenn 03 21-04.00 NWI
11 Cragle, Trevor 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 21-03.00 NWI
12 Heberling, Jon 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 20-10.25 NWI
13 Atakora-Bediako, Nana 12 SchChrchFrm 01 20-09.00 NWI
14 Blair, Chad 11 Lakeview 10 20-08.75 NWI
15 Collier, Timmy 12 BellwoodAntis 06 20-08.00 NWI
16 Rodgers, Pat 11 Montgomery 04 20-06.50 NWI
17 Bish, Doug 12 Redbank Val 09 20-04.75 NWI
18 Ruiz, Rodney 12 Juniata Val 06 20-03.25 NWI
19 Fiedler, Derick 11 Fairview 10 20-02.50 NWI
20 White, Rich 12 So Allegheny 07 20-02.25 NWI
21 Stones, Anthony 12 Ben Franklin 12 20-02.00 NWI
22 Hamane, Tony 12 Salisbury Twp 11 19-09.50 NWI
23 Waltman, Cory 12 Everett Area 05 19-07.50 NWI
24 Carson, Joe 12 Oswayo Val 09 19-04.00 NWI

Event 617 Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ray, Collin 12 Middletown 03 172-05 10
2 Falvo, Josh 12 Wilmington 10 163-03 8
3 Duckett, Jonathan 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 160-02 6
4 Saltsgiver, Bob 12 Hickory 10 159-07 5
5 Brenza, Jake 11 Trinity 03 158-04 4
6 Tuzze, Vince 12 Lakeland 02 155-09 3
7 Skemp, Tom 12 Riverview 07 151-07 2
8 Beals, Brice 10 Bald Eagle 06 150-06 1
9 French, Tyler 12 Mohawk Area 07 149-04
10 Gingrich, Jon 11 Bald Eagle 06 144-11
11 Hozick, Bobby 10 Ellwood City 07 143-03
12 Rhodes, Ben 12 Johnsonburg 09 142-03
13 Refice, Joseph 12 Valley View 02 141-06
14 Brandon, Jerrin 12 Riverside 07 139-05
15 Richardson, Jake 12 Danville 04 137-10
16 Moreau, Ross 12 United 06 134-04
17 Killian, Jesse 12 SchylkllHaven 11 133-03
18 Gamrat, James 12 Devon Prep 01 133-02
19 Wallace, Holden 11 Danville 04 131-03
20 Banks, Lucas 10 McConnellsbrg 05 124-08
21 Wetherhold, Steve 12 Catasauqua 11 122-10
22 Moore, Alex 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 115-10
23 Scala, Rob 12 Center 07 105-09
24 McAlpine, Ryan 11 Knndy-Kenrick 12 86-06
-- Ayrapetyan, Arman 11 Archbshp Crrl 12 ND

Event 712 Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellison, Tyrell 12 Muhlenberg 03 6-10.00# 10
2 Williams, Kyriq 12 Phoenixville 01 6-08.00 8
3 Brumfield, Ryan 10 Owen J Robrts 01 6-08.00 6
4 Stevenson, Anthony 12 AlbrtGallatin 07 6-08.00 5
5 Gentry, Sean 12 North Penn 01 6-06.00 4
6 West, Jarrod 11 Liberty 11 6-06.00 3
7 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 6-04.00 2
8 Krone, Michael 11 Conestoga 01 6-04.00 1
9 McClelland, Mike 10 Trinity 07 6-04.00
10 Pachuta, Steve 11 Honesdale 02 6-04.00
11 Bowman, Barry 12 York 03 6-02.00
11 Schwab, Brian 12 Nazareth Area 11 6-02.00
11 Harriger, Nathan 11 Norwin 07 6-02.00
11 Dixon, Braheim 12 Penn 12 6-02.00
11 Cochran, Patrick 11 McDowell 10 6-02.00
11 Thompson, Brian 11 Glen Mills 01 6-02.00
11 Muir, James 11 Hollidaysburg 06 6-02.00
18 Morgan, Johnny 11 Wilson 03 6-00.00
18 Johnston, Mike 12 North Hills 07 6-00.00
18 Way, Quinn 12 York 03 6-00.00
21 Hussack, Caleb 12 Chambersburg 03 5-10.00
21 Bean, Andrew 11 Jersey Shore 04 5-10.00
-- Bizzarro, Michael 11 McDowell 10 NH
-- Schoener, William 10 Lansdale Cath 12 NH

Event 716 Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 70-00 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavong, Wesley 12 Methacton 01 64-01.50# 10
2 Mitchell, Steve 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 61-00.00# 8
3 Richter, Rodney 12 Connellsville 07 60-01.50 6
4 Henninger, Doug 12 Whitehall 11 57-09.00 5
5 Harrison, Tyler 11 Susquenita 03 53-03.50 4
6 Lojek, Nathan 12 Trinity 07 53-00.00 3
7 Davenport, Blake 11 Kennett 01 52-06.00 2
8 Bleiler, Robbie 12 Northern York 03 52-02.00 1
9 McMurdo, Matt 12 CB West 01 51-11.75
10 Rosenstein, Jack 11 Delaware Val 02 51-06.25
11 Bausch, Jared 12 Lower Dauphin 03 49-10.25
12 Heim, Jake 10 Shikellamy 04 49-08.00
13 Reinhardt, Steve 12 Bradford Area 09 48-11.25
14 Wilson, Evander 12 Coatesville 01 48-03.75
15 Felpel, Kyle 09 Cocalico 03 48-01.50
16 Noble, Jon 12 E Strdsbrg No 11 47-10.75
17 Kelly, Joe 12 McDowell 10 47-07.00
18 Paul, Hale 12 Cheltenham 01 46-11.75
19 Shade, Jacob 12 Central Mtn 06 46-11.25
20 Milligan, Barry 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 46-10.50
21 Richardson, Johnny 12 Germantown 12 45-10.50
22 Graham, Luke 11 Penn Trafford 07 45-03.75
23 Wilks, Chazz 09 Crdnl O'Hara 12 44-00.75

Friday

Event 212  Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Val HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 5-06.00 10
2 Smith, Allie 11 MrtnsbrgCntrl 06 5-05.00 8
3 Boyd, Calsie 12 Richland 06 5-05.00 6
4 Rogers, Regan 11 Wellsboro 04 5-04.00 5
5 Saunders, Amber 12 Karns City 09 5-04.00 4
6 Conrad, Laura 12 Freedom Area 07 5-04.00 3
7 Shaffer, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 10 5-02.00 1
7 Reis, Hilary 11 Jim Thorpe 11 5-02.00 1
7 Siegfried, Cara 12 Wilson Area 11 5-02.00 1
10 Trabold, Aimee 11 Richland 06 5-02.00
10 Kimsey, Sarah 11 Montrose 02 5-02.00
10 Ward, Ashlee 11 Elmr L Meyers 02 5-02.00
10 Kendrick, Kelly 11 ChrtrsHouston 07 5-02.00
10 Mapes, Chloe 11 Shade 05 5-02.00
15 Bettner, Leah 12 Lewisburg 04 5-00.00
15 Rimbey, Vanessa 11 Lehighton 11 5-00.00
15 Regginello, Corrin 09 Hickory 10 5-00.00
15 Richey, Lauren 11 Springdale 07 5-00.00
15 Stockman, Julia 11 Avella 07 5-00.00
15 Foster, Brittany 12 Beaver Falls 07 5-00.00
15 Faust, Colette 12 Saint Pius X 01 5-00.00
15 Boyer, Whitney 09 Scotland 03 5-00.00
15 Chernaskey, Rachel 10 Saint Pius X 01 5-00.00
24 Smith, Abby 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 4-10.00
24 Fessler, Elizabeth 12 S Williamsprt 04 4-10.00
24 Williams, Georgia 11 Bermudian 03 4-10.00
24 Kepler, Amelia 10 Kane Area 09 4-10.00
28 Smith, Riyadh 11 Paul Robeson 12 4-08.00
28 Bales, Alicia 10 Boiling Spr 03 4-08.00
30 Dargen, Tonillia 11 Paul Robeson 12 4-06.00

Event 217 Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, M T Downey HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 148-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Ashley 12 Freedom Area 07 145-05 10
2 Woods, Emily 11 Hickory 10 138-11 8
3 Ray, Aubree 10 Middletown 03 131-11 6
4 Doyle, April 12 Lakeland 02 126-07 5
5 Kotula, Rachael 11 Bermudian 03 114-00 4
6 Mrazik, Annie 10 Bshp McDevitt 03 113-11 3
7 Bird, Alex 12 Lewisburg 04 112-06 2
8 Winder, Ariana 12 S Williamsprt 04 111-11 1
9 Lane, Megan 12 Wilmington 10 111-06
10 Dornish, Megan 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 108-04
11 Hupko, Jen 11 Shenango 07 107-06
12 Minich, Samantha 12 South Side 07 106-06
13 Rocco, Jessica 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 105-05
14 Remaley, Catherine 12 Lehighton 11 104-04
15 Steckel, Gwen 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 104-02
16 Thomas, Grace 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 103-02
17 Dibert, Crystal 11 Bedford 05 100-01
18 Erickson, Liz 12 BellwoodAntis 06 99-10
19 Bugonowicz, Shari 12 Hanover Area 02 99-06
20 Beatty, Leah 12 Mohawk Area 07 97-03
21 Jackson, Kayla 12 Beaver Falls 07 91-09
22 Waring, Mia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 90-01
22 Anderson, Cody 10 Johnsonburg 09 90-01
24 Alexander, Lindsay 12 Lwr Moreland 01 78-11
25 Neou, Khristy 12 Swenson Atvs 12 67-00

Event 314 Girls Long Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kedra, Courtney 11 Phoenixville 01 18-09.75 NWI 10
2 Howell, Brittney 11 Cheltenham 01 18-09.50 NWI 8
3 Tusar, Lauren 11 Penncrest 01 18-09.25 NWI 6
4 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 03 18-08.50 NWI 5
5 Dantley, Keri 12 Wst Allegheny 07 18-04.75 NWI 4
6 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 03 18-02.25 NWI 3
7 Matthews, Jordan 09 Abington 01 17-11.75 NWI 2
8 Hornock, Sasha 12 Dover 03 17-11.00 NWI 1
9 McLaren, Natasha 11 Stroudsburg 11 17-09.00 NWI
10 Coleman, Hollis 10 Perkiomen Val 01 17-07.25 NWI
11 Whyms, Brittney 11 Mltn Hershey 03 17-06.50 NWI
12 Monteleone, Kellly 12 Penn Hills 07 17-06.25 NWI
13 Corum, Ashley 11 Carlisle 03 17-05.00 NWI
14 Gaynor, Megan 12 Wilson 03 17-04.25 NWI
15 Womack, Alysha 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 17-02.25 NWI
16 Becattini, Gabby 10 Methacton 01 17-02.00 NWI
17 Presnar, Leah 11 McDowell 10 17-01.00 NWI
18 Bomgardner, Chelsea 12 Palmyra 03 17-00.50 NWI
18 Edwards, Brittney 11 Baldwin 07 17-00.50 NWI
20 Penge, Tiffany 11 Pennridge 01 16-11.50 NWI
21 Mirack, Grace 10 ArchbshpWood 12 16-10.25 NWI
22 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 16-08.00 NWI
23 Conrad, Mariah 12 Athens Area 04 16-07.75 NWI
24 Ball, Jordan 09 DuBois Area 09 16-05.25 NWI
25 Wise, Katie 12 Pine-Richland 07 16-03.75 NWI
26 Maximovitch, Nicole 10 Holy Redeemer 02 16-02.00 NWI
27 Lender, Bethany 12 Altoona 06 15-11.00 NWI
28 Campbell, Jasmine 09 Blackhawk 07 15-10.25 NWI
29 Davis, Kelly 10 Altoona 06 15-04.25 NWI
-- Rauenzahn, Brianna 10 Blue Mountain 11 ND NWI

Event 318 Girls Javelin Throw AAA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, NewbergHS,OR
PIAA Record: R 158-00 2004 Ruby Radocaj, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 139-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Troxell, Amber 12 William Allen 11 148-04# 10
2 Oberacker, Lindsey 12 McDowell 10 145-03# 8
3 Paterra, Tori 11 ElizabthFrwrd 07 144-11# 6
4 Reid, Felicia 10 Kiski Area 07 135-00 5
5 Brace, Kaitlin 10 Peters Twp 07 131-05 4
6 Hill-Perry, Nechole 10 Harrisburg 03 130-00 3
7 Phillipy, Demi 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 129-00 2
8 Natter, Katie 10 Baldwin 07 127-07 1
9 Leszcynski, Mel 10 Methacton 01 124-02
10 LeBlanc, Ayanna 12 North Penn 01 123-04
11 Trimble, Alex 12 Villa Maria 01 121-10
12 Loht, Laura 11 Indian Valley 06 121-09
13 Arnaud, Ellen 11 Dallas 02 120-08
14 Kravec, Cassidy 12 Norwin 07 120-03
15 Smith, Erin 12 Hempfield 03 117-06
16 Ernst, Jess 11 CB West 01 117-00
17 Arnold, Lexi 12 Chambersburg 03 116-00
17 George, Brittany 11 Mechanicsburg 03 116-00
19 Kenney, Lauren 10 State College 06 115-02
20 Dupont, Ashley 12 AlbrtGallatin 07 115-01
21 Martz, Nikki 10 Punxsutawney 09 113-04
22 McDonald, Kara 12 ArchbshpPrnd 12 112-10
23 Merton, Ashley 11 Penncrest 01 103-09
24 Strickler, Katelynn 11 Selinsgrove 04 102-06
25 Hughes, Amanda 10 ArchbshpPrnd 12 101-10
26 Renaud, Jess 11 Downingtown W 01 101-02
27 Villalobos, Kyanna 11 Emmaus 11 96-08
28 Harlacker, Brittany 12 Red Lion 03 12-09

Event 613 Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 15-10 2005 Eric Sparks, Hickory HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpin, Chris 12 Harbor Creek 10 14-06.00 10
2 Anderson, Austin 12 Kane Area 09 14-06.00 8
3 Gordon, Dresdan 12 Tulpehocken 03 14-06.00 6
4 Nease, Jeremy 11 Bermudian 03 14-06.00 5
5 Saylor, Mark 12 W Middlesex 10 14-06.00 4
6 Mitros, Robert 11 Towanda 04 14-00.00 3
7 Postie, Todd 12 Milton Area 04 14-00.00 2
8 Kuhns, Mike 12 Valley 07 14-00.00 1
9 Patton, Nick 12 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 13-06.00
9 Buck, Lanny 11 Palmerton 11 13-06.00
11 Coffman, Colt 11 Montoursville 04 13-00.00
11 Rocco, Brad 12 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 13-00.00
11 Fink, Cody 12 BellwoodAntis 06 13-00.00
11 Walmer, Alex 11 Gnrl McLane 10 13-00.00
11 Preitz, Brad 12 Palisades 11 13-00.00
11 Kondik, Bobby 12 Center 07 13-00.00
17 Schools, Colton 11 Wyalusing Val 04 12-06.00
17 Shirey, Logan 12 Redbank Val 09 12-06.00
17 Brady, Kevin 11 Delone Cath 03 12-06.00
20 Turner, Nick 10 Freedom Area 07 12-00.00
20 Gibbons, Carson 11 Riverside 07 12-00.00
20 Hallowich, Jordan 12 Ellwood City 07 12-00.00
20 Clapper, Justin 12 Bedford 05 12-00.00
20 Wagner, Aaron 11 Juniata Val 06 12-00.00
20 Werts, Jeff 12 Valley View 02 12-00.00
26 Denlinger, Curtis 12 Chrstphr Dock 01 11-00.00

Event 616 Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ray, Collin 12 Middletown 03 57-01.00 10
2 Falvo, Josh 12 Wilmington 10 56-10.00 8
3 Thurner-Diaz, Chuck 12 Camp Hill 03 54-10.25 6
4 Brenza, Jake 11 Trinity 03 53-10.00 5
5 Schetroma, Ken 12 So Columbia 04 53-06.50 4
6 Duckett, Jonathan 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 53-01.50 3
7 French, Tyler 12 Mohawk Area 07 52-06.00 2
8 Saltsgiver, Bob 12 Hickory 10 52-02.50 1
9 Moore, Alex 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 51-07.50
10 Koullias, Steven 12 Wyomissing 03 51-02.50
11 Bucci, Josh 12 Beaver Area 07 50-00.50
12 Moreau, Ross 12 United 06 49-10.00
13 Shehan, Robert 12 McConnellsbrg 05 49-02.50
14 Douglas, John 12 Freeport 07 48-09.50
15 Gingrich, Jon 11 Bald Eagle 06 48-06.50
16 Wallace, Holden 11 Danville 04 48-04.75
17 Jones, Kurtis 11 Redbank Val 09 48-00.00
18 Parker, Chad 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 47-02.25
19 McClimans, Ethan 12 Laurel 07 46-08.50
20 Cook, R.J. 12 Beaver Area 07 46-06.25
21 Brode, Cody 12 Tamaqua 11 46-04.25
22 Jones, Daniel 12 Imhotep Chrtr 12 46-03.50
23 Tuzze, Al 10 Lakeland 02 46-00.00
24 Hankerson, Sharod 11 Tyrone 06 45-10.25
25 Gordon, Ray 12 SchChrchFrm 01 45-04.00
26 Wetherhold, Steve 12 Catasauqua 11 44-01.25
27 Culbreath, Jordan 12 W Phila Cath 12 40-01.75
-- Caloiero, Massimo 12 SchuylkillVal 03 ND

Event 715 Boys Triple Jump AAA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-03.50 1993 Chris Aikens, Muhlenberg HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ellison, Tyrell 12 Muhlenberg 03 49-00.75# NWI 10
2 Rouse, Richard 10 Penn Hills 07 48-06.50# NWI 8
3 Lavong, Carlton 11 Methacton 01 48-05.25 NWI 6
4 Renwick, Logan 11 Butler 07 48-01.00 NWI 5
5 Cochran, Patrick 11 McDowell 10 47-10.50 NWI 4
6 Alfred, McHanley 12 Cheltenham 01 46-01.25 NWI 3
7 Terry, Matt 12 Downingtown E 01 46-01.00 NWI 2
8 Gentry, Sean 12 North Penn 01 46-00.25 NWI 1
9 Brooks, Tyler 11 Daniel Boone 03 45-09.00 NWI
10 Brumfield, Ryan 10 Owen J Robrts 01 45-04.50 NWI
11 Cantwell, John 12 CouncilRock S 01 45-02.25 NWI
12 Lyons, Colt 12 Downingtown E 01 45-01.50 NWI
13 Thomas, Omar 12 Coatesville 01 45-01.25 NWI
14 Chapman, LeQuan 11 Exeter Twp 03 45-00.75 NWI
15 Lytle, Anthony 12 Altoona 06 44-11.50 NWI
16 Francis, Zach 12 Seneca Valley 07 44-03.25 NWI
17 Cotton, Victor 10 Hershey 03 43-11.50 NWI
18 Lotz, Sam 11 Slippery Rock 10 43-10.75 NWI
19 Robinson, Conrad 12 Stroudsburg 11 43-09.25 NWI
20 Baker, Ashton 12 State College 06 43-08.25 NWI
21 Dolhancryk, Nick 12 Mnsgnr Bonner 12 43-05.25 NWI
22 Pachuta, Steve 11 Honesdale 02 42-07.00 NWI
23 Washington, Lance 12 Stroudsburg 11 42-06.25 NWI
24 Pope, Garrett 10 Shikellamy 04 42-05.75 NWI
25 Lee, DeRon 10 Altoona 06 42-01.00 NWI
26 Ford, Brandon 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 41-10.75 NWI
26 Gigliotti, Dominic 12 Punxsutawney 09 41-10.75 NWI
28 Dahlstrand, John 10 McDowell 10 41-09.75 NWI
29 McCary, George 12 McKeesport 07 41-09.00 NWI
-- Bailey, Kavon 12 Chambersburg 03 ND NWI


Event 213 Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, PaloAltoCastillejaHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 12-03 2000 Kim Stuyvesant, Fairview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 12-05
10-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Georgia 11 Bermudian 03 11-00.00 SQS 10
2 Vanek, Allison 11 Wilson Area 11 11-00.00 SQS 8
3 Wallen, Cassandra 12 Hanover 03 10-06.00 SQS 4.50
3 Munley, Vanessa 10 Riverside 02 10-06.00 SQS 4.50
3 Buffinton, Elise 11 Lewisburg 04 10-06.00 SQS 4.50
3 Vann, Kelly 11 Conemaugh Twp 05 10-06.00 SQS 4.50
7 Harrington, Gabrie 11 Fort LeBoeuf 10 10-06.00 SQS 1.50
7 Placke, Arielle 12 Delone Cath 03 10-06.00 SQS 1.50
9 LaMacchia, Virgini 09 CntrlColumbia 04 10-06.00 SQS
10 Paronish, Haley 12 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 10-06.00 SQS
11 Tsiknas, Alexa 12 Troy 04 10-00.00
11 Werner, Megan 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 10-00.00
11 James, Alyssa 12 Warrior Run 04 10-00.00
11 Cochran, Jocelynn 11 Otto-Eldred 09 10-00.00
15 Kalsey, Marissa 09 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 9-06.00
15 Folga, Casey 12 Harbor Creek 10 9-06.00
17 Yorks, Jessica 12 CntrlColumbia 04 9-00.00
17 Peppe, Sarah 09 Bthlhm Cath 11 9-00.00
17 Romutis, Kristin 11 Deer Lakes 07 9-00.00
17 Ledford, Brianne 12 Huntingdon 06 9-00.00
21 Gabor, Haley 11 Ford City 07 8-06.00
21 Emigh, Rachel 11 Tyrone 06 8-06.00
23 Farrell, Alisha 12 E Allegheny 07 8-00.00
23 Gladysiewski, Nina 12 Ford City 07 8-00.00
-- Krecko, Bridget 12 Bshp McDevitt 12 NH
-- Bernard, Carissa 11 DelCntyChrstn 01 NH

Event 214 Girls Long Jump AA
==================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-00
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Lewis, Cameron 12 Union Area 07 18-05.25 SQS NWI 10
2 Harris, Brandi 12 Bedford 05 18-00.50 SQS NWI 8
3 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 17-11.00 SQS NWI 6
4 Ball, Lauren 09 Bloomsburg 04 17-09.50 SQS NWI 5
5 Ferrick, Jessica 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 17-08.00 SQS NWI 4
6 Amy, Kelsey 12 Lake Lehman 02 17-07.25 SQS NWI 3
7 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 17-04.50 SQS NWI 2
8 Staller, Harlee 11 AnnvlleCleona 03 17-03.25 SQS NWI 1
9 George, Aurial 11 Lehighton 11 17-01.25 SQS NWI
10 Rimbey, Vanessa 11 Lehighton 11 16-10.25 NWI
11 Crawford, Taylor 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 16-09.75 NWI
12 Adams, Kaylee 12 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 16-07.25 NWI
13 Weaver, Iyisha 11 Paul Robeson 12 16-06.25 NWI
14 Koloski, Julia 11 Montrose 02 16-05.75 NWI
15 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Quaker Valley 07 16-05.50 NWI
16 Delong, Becky 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 16-02.25 NWI
16 Robertson, Mariah 11 Delone Cath 03 16-02.25 NWI
18 Muhammad, Shali 10 Sayre 12 16-02.00 NWI
19 Vanek, Caitlin 12 Wilson Area 11 16-00.75 NWI
20 Lumley, Paige 09 Richland 06 16-00.25 NWI
21 Moroco, Emily 09 Reynolds 10 15-09.50 NWI
22 Placke, Arielle 12 Delone Cath 03 15-08.75 NWI
23 Bresnahan, Michell 10 VillaJosMarie 01 15-05.50 NWI
24 Westerman, Harley 10 Freeport 07 15-03.75 NWI
25 Senko, Carly 11 Shenango 07 15-02.00 NWI
26 Eshbach, Molly 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 15-01.00 NWI
27 Saunders, Amber 12 Karns City 09 14-04.75 NWI
-- Glenn, Taylor 12 Shady Side 07 ND NWI

Event 312 Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX
PIAA Record: R 5-11 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Smith, Kristin 12 Souderton 01 5-09.00#SQS 10
2 McLaren, Natasha 11 Stroudsburg 11 5-07.00 SQS 8
3 Morgan, Taylor 09 Upper Dublin 01 5-06.00 SQS 6
4 messner, angie 12 Garden Spot 03 5-05.00 SQS 5
5 Holland, Annie 10 Pennridge 01 5-05.00 SQS 4
6 Rowlands, Laura 11 Dover 03 5-04.00 SQS 3
7 O'Hanlon, Chelsea 11 Shaler Area 07 5-02.00 2
8 Eshelman, Rachel 11 LmptrStrasbrg 03 5-02.00 1
9 Dempsey, Betsy 12 Methacton 01 5-02.00
10 Baughman, Kaila 09 Mechanicsburg 03 5-02.00
11 Powell, Shannon 10 Shaler Area 07 5-02.00
11 Rittelmann, Paige 09 Butler 07 5-02.00
13 Kassab, Paige 09 Meadville 10 5-02.00
14 Harron, Brigid 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5-00.00
14 Karsten-Howland, K 10 Liberty 11 5-00.00
14 Murtagh, Casey 11 Altoona 06 5-00.00
14 Day, Alison 12 Bayard Rustin 01 5-00.00
14 Whitmer, Brittany 11 Lower Dauphin 03 5-00.00
14 Deckard, Danica 12 Selinsgrove 04 5-00.00
20 Monteleone, Kellly 12 Penn Hills 07 4-10.00
20 Fruehan, Maggie 10 Abington Hts 02 4-10.00
-- Bianco, Alexis 11 Punxsutawney 09 NH

Event 316 Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 44-08
38-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Evans, Shante 12 WC Henderson 01 43-04.00 SQS 10
2 McCrewell, Dayna 12 Cheltenham 01 39-09.50 SQS 8
3 Guynn, Maressa 12 LaurelHghlnds 07 39-00.75 SQS 6
4 Lumley, Briana 11 Butler 07 39-00.00 SQS 5
5 Wright, Katrina 11 GrncstlAntrm 03 38-09.75 SQS 4
6 Smith, Maryam 10 West Perry 03 38-06.75 SQS 3
7 Fatherly, Rachel 09 Williamsport 04 38-01.75 2
8 Paterra, Tori 11 ElizabthFrwrd 07 38-01.50 1
9 Mayr, Nicole 12 McDowell 10 38-01.25
10 Serafin, Rachel 10 Hempfield 07 37-04.75
11 LeBlanc, Ayanna 12 North Penn 01 37-00.50
12 Milbrandt, Brooke 12 Bradford Area 09 36-08.50
13 Dunbar, Kaley 12 Dallas 02 36-07.00
14 Thompson, Patriece 12 Hempfield 07 36-02.00
15 Smith, Chloe 11 ArchbshpPrnd 12 35-11.50
16 Jordan, Atasha CouncilRock N 01 35-10.75
17 Britton, Margo 10 Dallastown 03 35-08.25
18 Heim, Rena 11 Gvnr Mifflin 03 34-08.00
19 Rice, Erica 12 Cedar Crest 03 34-05.00
20 Seeland, Hannah 11 State College 06 33-09.00
21 Cook, Ali 12 Emmaus 11 33-00.00
22 Gamble, Spring 10 HS for Girls 12 32-10.00
23 Schmalzer, Erinne 11 Whitehall 11 31-10.25
-- Pickell, Jordyn 12 Villa Maria 01 ND

Event 615 Boys Triple Jump AA
==================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 49-05 1998 Justin Jarmon, Kennett HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred 10 Athens Area 04 47-06.50 SQS NWI 10
2 Atakora-Bediako, N 12 SchChrchFrm 01 45-05.00 SQS NWI 8
3 Ciabattoni, Dan 12 Holy Name 03 45-00.00 SQS NWI 6
4 Worsley, Andrew 12 Mltn Hershey 03 44-02.50 SQS NWI 5
5 Goosby, Dorian 12 Quaker Valley 07 44-01.75 SQS NWI 4
6 Atha, Cameron 12 Titusville 10 43-08.75 NWI 3
7 Somiari, Richard 11 Richland 06 43-07.75 NWI 2
8 Waltman, Cory 12 Everett Area 05 43-07.00 NWI 1
9 Peoples, Hiree 10 Girrd College 01 42-11.50 NWI
10 Santoyo, Victor 11 Moniteau 09 42-05.50 NWI
11 Butcher, James 12 Palmerton 11 42-04.00 NWI
12 Leap, Brian 10 BellwoodAntis 06 42-03.75 NWI
13 Edwards, Tyrek 09 W Phila Cath 12 41-11.75 NWI
14 Gergen, Kevin 11 South Side 07 41-10.00 NWI
15 Riley, Dan 11 Athens Area 04 41-09.25 NWI
16 Weathers, Chris 11 New Brighton 07 41-04.25 NWI
17 Dougherty, Vinny 10 Brookville 09 41-03.25 NWI
18 Hampton, Cory 12 Mt Union 06 41-00.00 NWI
19 Prescott, Samuel 12 Imhotep Chrtr 12 40-10.00 NWI
20 Rosa, Javonie 10 Minersville 11 40-05.75 NWI
21 Bermudez, Domenic 12 Hickory 10 40-03.75 NWI
22 Schooley, John 12 Monaca 07 40-02.50 NWI
23 Cunningham, Matt 11 Valley View 02 39-00.75 NWI
24 Snyder, Ray 11 LancasterCath 03 38-09.50 NWI
-- Saunders, Anthony 12 Valley 07 DQ NWI

Event 618 Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 229-07 2007 Iain Trimble, TecumsehShawneeHtsHS, KS
PIAA Record: R 207-10 2005 Osayi Osunde, Central Columbia 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle 11 LancasterCath 03 203-03.00#SQS 10
2 Rupert, Josiah 12 Greenville 10 185-00.00 SQS 8
3 Capitosti, Tyler 12 United 06 185-00.00 SQS 6
4 Raupers, Shane 12 Athens Area 04 181-01.00 SQS 5
5 Lehman, Matt 12 Greenwood 03 180-09.00 SQS 4
6 Shaffer, John 12 Tyrone 06 179-07.00 SQS 3
7 Limrick, Aaron 12 Purchase Line 06 177-08.00 SQS 2
8 Moreau, Ross 12 United 06 174-09.00 1
9 Malarchik, Devin 12 Catasauqua 11 174-07.00
10 Scott, Neil 12 Union 09 173-03.00
11 Armagost, Tyler 12 Moniteau 09 172-05.00
12 Corcoran, Jackson 11 Ligonier Val 06 171-09.00
13 Fish, David 12 Deer Lakes 07 170-10.00
14 DeAntonio, Dominic 11 Carbondale 02 170-09.00
15 Schatz, Randy 12 Cameron Cnty 09 168-01.00
16 Frey, Tyler 12 Warrior Run 04 167-09.00
17 Lang, Thomas 10 Saint Pius X 01 166-00.00
18 Gilliam Jr., Garry 12 Mltn Hershey 03 165-06.00
19 Houck, Sean 10 Huntingdon 06 165-00.00
20 Hillegas, Jacob 12 Brln Brthsval 05 154-11.00
21 Patton, Nick 12 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 152-05.00
22 Brandon, Jerrin 12 Riverside 07 151-03.00
23 Eaton, Jordan 12 New Brighton 07 149-01.00
24 Muhlenpart, Adam 12 Archbshp Crrl 12 148-10.00
25 Bubenko, Steve 11 Salisbury Twp 11 148-00.00
26 Lemon, Bryce 10 New Brighton 07 135-10.00
27 Polansky, Joseph 10 Bshp McDevitt 12 129-04.00
-- Dawson, Tyler 12 Union City 10 ND

Event 717 Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT
PIAA Record: R 201-09 2005 Ryan Whiting, Central Dauphin HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 182-00
153-00 SQS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Richter, Rodney 12 Connellsville 07 183-08.00#SQS 10
2 Bausch, Jared 12 Lower Dauphin 03 173-08.00 SQS 8
3 Davenport, Blake 11 Kennett 01 161-11.00 SQS 6
4 Wilks, Chazz 09 Crdnl O'Hara 12 159-02.00 SQS 5
5 Lamosek, Tony 12 Grtr Latrobe 07 157-06.00 SQS 4
6 Pasternacki, Joe 12 LmptrStrasbrg 03 157-00.00 SQS 3
7 Stefanik, Brian 12 Blackhawk 07 153-11.00 SQS 2
8 Mehls, Kelton 11 Northern York 03 152-10.00 1
9 Bonnet, Kurt 12 CanonMcMillan 07 151-07.00
10 Shade, Jacob 12 Central Mtn 06 143-06.00
11 Bleiler, Robbie 12 Northern York 03 142-10.00
12 Budzinski, Jim 12 Holy Ghost 01 139-08.00
13 Moffett, Corbin 12 Bangor Area 11 135-07.00
14 Rosenstein, Jack 11 Delaware Val 02 135-04.00
15 McMurdo, Matt 12 CB West 01 134-11.00
16 Kelly, Joe 12 McDowell 10 133-03.00
17 Redden, Nicholas 12 Clearfield 09 132-04.00
18 Rolshausen, Tyler 11 Blue Mountain 11 131-01.00
19 Tranchitella, Chri 12 Father Judge 12 127-07.00
20 Romanowski, Cory 11 Souderton 01 126-05.00
21 Burk, Thomas 11 Williamsport 04 112-00.00
-- Lavong, Wesley 12 Methacton 01 ND
-- Capozello, Andy 12 Wilson 03 DQ


Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:53.34 2006 , Carver E&S HS 12
Goines, McAllister, Ligon, Taylor
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewisburg Area 04 3:57.75Q
2 Blue Ridge 02 3:57.96q
3 North Schuylkill 11 4:04.68q
4 Mifflinburg Area 04 4:06.34
5 Elk County Catholic 09 4:09.81
6 South Side 07 4:12.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Villa Joseph Marie 01 4:00.17Q
2 Elk Lake 02 4:04.16q
3 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 4:04.44q
4 Fairview 10 4:04.86
5 Richland 06 4:07.70
6 Lancaster Catholic 03 4:08.07
7 General McLane 10 4:08.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bethlehem Catholic 11 4:03.04Q
2 Springdale 07 4:05.06
3 Northwest Area 02 4:07.96
4 Boiling Springs 03 4:08.12
5 Fort Cherry 07 4:12.41
6 Deer Lakes 07 4:15.93
7 Clarion Area 09 4:24.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Paul Robeson 12 3:59.37Q
2 Central Columbia 04 4:05.77
3 Shady Side Academy 07 4:05.80
4 Central Cambria 06 4:09.20
5 Kutztown 03 4:10.76
6 Shade 05 4:14.43
7 Homer Center 06 4:20.87

Event 311 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:48.96 1998 , Chester HS 1
Dale, Swiggett, Daniels, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:48.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 01 3:52.54Q
2 Central Bucks West 01 3:54.74q
3 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 01 3:57.60
4 Easton Area 11 4:02.21
5 State College 06 4:03.45
6 Upper St Clair 07 4:07.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:55.99Q
2 Downingtown East 01 3:56.03q
3 Abington Heights 02 3:56.30q
4 Norwin 07 4:01.63
5 Wilson 03 4:05.47
6 Pleasant Valley 11 4:10.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Penn Wood 01 3:51.92Q
2 Penn Hills 07 3:55.58q
3 Northern York 03 4:04.54
4 Donegal 03 4:05.82
5 DuBois Area 09 4:06.68
6 Archbishop Wood 12 4:07.73
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Abington 01 3:55.04Q
2 Conestoga 01 3:58.56
3 North Allegheny 07 3:59.05
4 Milton Hershey 03 4:01.07
5 Cumberland Valley 03 4:01.33
6 Selinsgrove Area 04 4:16.98
7 Grove City 10 4:21.70

Event 611 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt Hershey HS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Titusville 10 3:26.27Q
2 Apollo Ridge 07 3:29.08
3 Riverside 07 3:30.62
4 Central Cambria 06 3:30.94
5 Elk Lake 02 3:31.52
6 Keystone 09 3:32.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bishop McDevitt 03 3:25.60Q
2 Center 07 3:27.67q
3 Bristol 01 3:28.63
4 West Middlesex 10 3:28.65
5 Milton Area 04 3:32.66
6 Bedford 05 3:36.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 3:21.37Q
2 Milton Hershey 03 3:23.60q
3 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3:27.25q
4 Paul Robeson 12 3:29.22
5 Notre Dame-Green Pond 11 3:33.19
6 Mount Carmel Area 04 3:40.88
7 Fairview 10 3:49.50
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wyomissing 03 3:24.97Q
2 Trinity 03 3:26.44q
3 Rochester 07 3:28.63
4 Elk County Catholic 09 3:29.40
5 Deer Lakes 07 3:31.75
6 Richland 06 3:34.11
7 United 06 3:36.88

Event 711 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Sch 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:16.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cheltenham 01 3:17.36Q
2 Upper Dublin 01 3:18.03q
3 Dover 03 3:19.85
4 Mount Lebanon 07 3:23.50
5 Chambersburg 03 3:23.76
6 Parkland 11 3:26.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Penncrest 01 3:17.64Q
2 Norristown Area 01 3:19.69
3 Conestoga 01 3:21.25
4 Wilson 03 3:21.36
5 Hershey 03 3:24.07
6 Wilson Area 11 3:27.64
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Abington 01 3:18.50Q
2 North Penn 01 3:18.96q
3 Wissahickon 01 3:20.20
4 Dallas 02 3:23.61
5 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3:23.94
6 Cathedral Preparatory 10 3:30.67
7 Baldwin 07 3:37.49
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Altoona Area 06 3:17.53Q
2 Penn Hills 07 3:19.56q
3 Hempfield 03 3:19.68q
4 Northeast 12 3:25.58
5 Butler 07 3:25.71
6 Bradford Area 09 3:27.43
-- Williamsport Area 04 FS


Event 209 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 White, Cierra 10 Carver E&S 12 25.74Q
2 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 26.13Q
3 Schwabenbauer, Samantha 11 Keystone 09 26.70Q
4 Tsiknas, Alexa 12 Troy 04 26.78
5 Diffenderfer, Kaitlyn 11 LancasterCath 03 26.78
6 Patrick, Allison 10 Phlpsbrg Osce 06 27.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 25.45Q
2 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 25.60Q
3 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Chrstn 03 26.29Q
4 Lewis, Cameron 12 Union Area 07 26.88
5 Ward, Shelby 12 McGuffey 07 27.14
6 Cardillo, Alyssa 11 Bthlhm Cath 11 30.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 24.72Q
2 Sargent, Brittany 11 Fairview 10 26.05Q
3 Patrick, Megan 11 VillaJosMarie 01 26.18Q
4 Lopes, Olivia 10 Milton Area 04 26.51q
5 Brumbaugh, Victoria 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 26.60q
6 Prato, Paige 11 Deer Lakes 07 27.02
7 Sember, Mia 11 Fort Cherry 07 27.13
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.9
1 Davis, Michelle 10 W Phila Cath 12 25.27Q
2 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Cath 03 26.31Q
3 Williams, Leighandra 10 Rochester 07 26.37Q
4 Creasy, Claire 11 Mercer Area 10 26.73q
5 Leach, Nikki 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 26.73q
6 Weldon, Courtney 09 Bshp McDevitt 12 26.76
7 Fitzgerald, Denise 09 North Clarion 09 27.77

Event 309 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.77 2003 Krista Simkins, Wissahickon HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Wallace, Brittany 12 Penn Wood 01 24.98Q
2 Minella, Alicia 10 Unionville 01 25.79Q
3 Jay, Bria 11 Plum 07 25.87Q
4 Davis, Deme'shia 09 CD East 03 26.00
5 Davis, Kelly 10 Altoona 06 26.23
6 Lowe, Chelsea 11 Allderdice 08 26.61
7 Zampetti, Samantha 10 Danville 04 26.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Boothe, Randi 11 Germantown 12 25.00Q
2 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 25.49Q
3 Birks, Kayleigh 11 Mt Lebanon 07 25.62Q
4 Andersen, Megan 12 State College 06 25.69q
5 Funk, Kaila 10 Dover 03 25.88
6 Kuss, Krista 09 Baldwin 07 26.34
7 Schultz, I'Sha 10 Stroudsburg 11 26.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Hoyt, Jordan 11 Abington Hts 02 24.75Q
2 Evans, Alicia 10 Quakertown 01 25.31Q
3 Yanora, Mercedes 11 Holy Redeemer 02 25.49Q
4 Williams, Ashley 11 Gvnr Mifflin 03 25.55q
5 Squires, Deshaun 10 Penn Hills 07 25.71q
6 Sims, Monique 11 Schenley 08 26.10
7 Pfingstler, Anna 11 DuBois Area 09 26.57
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 24.24Q
2 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 03 25.21Q
3 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 25.46Q
4 Grayer, Shawnte 12 William Allen 11 25.64q
5 Barbour, Anyssa 12 Chambersburg 03 25.77
6 Richardson, Zakiyyah 09 Pennsbury 01 26.10
7 Ritchie, Shannel 11 Strng Vincent 10 27.10

Event 609 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 21.87Q
2 Bryan, Ozzie 11 W Phila Cath 12 22.54Q
3 Smith, Jordan 12 Carlynton 07 22.82Q
4 Humphries, Jaquan 12 Aliquippa 07 22.83q
5 Shubra, Kieth 12 Penns Manor 06 23.06q
6 Riley, Dan 11 Athens Area 04 23.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Buie, Oren 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 22.25Q
2 Robinson, Jeffrey 12 Freire Chrtr 12 22.40Q
3 Webb, Matt 12 York Catholic 03 23.06Q
4 Weaver, Jeremy 12 LancasterCath 03 23.09q
5 Thomas, Tim 12 Coudersport 09 23.34
6 Stanek, Bryon 12 Cambria Hts 06 23.49
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Hyman, Dwayne 12 Carver E&S 12 22.52Q
2 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 22.74Q
3 Patterson, Alex 12 Marion Center 06 22.83Q
4 Kennedy, Jake 12 Girard 10 23.17
5 Maloney, Josh 10 Mount Carmel 04 23.46
6 Sheffield, Blair 11 New Brighton 07 24.29
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 22.16Q
2 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 22.57Q
3 Founds, John 11 Lwr Moreland 01 22.98Q
4 Talerico, Matt 12 Riverside 02 23.10q
5 Martin, Mitch 10 Deer Lakes 07 23.24
6 Stimac, Anthony 12 Karns City 09 23.68
7 Fazzolare, Rob 12 Franklin Area 10 24.05

Event 709 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 21.67Q
2 Taylor, Razzaaq 12 Williamsport 04 22.14Q
3 Smith, Conroy 11 Chambersburg 03 22.59Q
4 Crawford, Greg 12 Elizabethtown 03 22.63
5 Clayton, Tyrone 11 Wissahickon 01 22.69
6 Hiedelberg, Dejoun 12 Cathdral Prep 10 22.95
-- Day-Hampton, Richard 12 York 03 DNF
-- Nadolsky, Aaron 12 Altoona 06 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 21.58Q
2 Emery, Evan 11 Central 12 21.85Q
3 Barr, Devin 12 Pottsgrove 01 22.65Q
4 Dwight, Jermaine 12 Cheltenham 01 22.66
5 Pippens, Jason 10 Gateway 07 22.67
6 Allen, Keenan 11 Northeast 12 22.79
7 Colley, Gavin 10 Tunkhannock 02 23.15
-- Brooks, Darrell 12 Strng Vincent 10 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 21.44Q
2 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 03 21.58Q
3 Brundige, Erick 11 Northeast 12 22.04Q
4 Foster-Williams, Aaron 12 Penn Hills 07 22.20q
5 Thrower, RaSean 11 Cathdral Prep 10 22.53q
6 Hollis, Laybn 12 Punxsutawney 09 22.55q
7 Phillips, Lloyd 12 North Hills 07 22.66
8 Keith, Tyson 11 Chambersburg 03 22.74
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Davidson, Anthony 12 Wilson Area 11 21.73Q
2 Gehret, Brady 11 Altoona 06 21.97Q
3 Baylis, Curtis 11 Conestoga 01 22.20Q
4 Fisher, Ray 12 Moon Area 07 22.23q
5 Santos, Aneurys 12 Liberty 11 22.55
6 Vincent, Lewis 11 Bensalem 01 22.91
-- Hayward, Lorenzo 11 Penn 12 DNF


Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, Perkiomen Val HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lash, Hannah 12 Greensburg CC 07 2:17.69Q
2 Adams, Cynthia 11 So Columbia 04 2:19.24Q
3 Wissler, Maggie 12 Brentwood 07 2:19.39Q
4 Stump, Ashley 10 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:19.55Q
5 Clardy, Marissa 12 Kittanning 07 2:19.77q
6 Dudek, Casey 09 Slippery Rock 10 2:21.66
7 Dowling, Kellie 12 Boiling Spr 03 2:22.45
8 Spisak, Jill 10 Bshp Mccort 06 2:24.70
9 Rothermel, Rachel 11 Millersburg 03 2:25.33
10 Richardson, Dashera 12 Paul Robeson 12 2:26.11
11 Kish, Sarah 10 Saucon Val 11 2:28.81
12 Bibby, Sara 11 Windber Area 05 2:29.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Kalyn 11 Lewisburg 04 2:17.58Q
2 Pisarcik, Haley 11 South Park 07 2:18.35Q
3 Davis, Victoria 12 SchylkllHaven 11 2:18.91Q
4 Hall, Allison 10 Blue Ridge 02 2:19.41Q
5 Woodring, Tracy 10 Smethport 09 2:20.22q
6 Weisner, Kady 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:20.26q
7 Anyanwu, Ogadinma 12 Masterman 12 2:20.44q
8 Wareham, Marina 09 Kennedy Cath 10 2:22.16
9 Benn, Janessa 12 Ellis School 07 2:23.62
10 Korich, Rehema 10 Sprngfld Twp 01 2:23.78
11 Mazurak, Deanna 12 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 2:24.25
12 Biscanti, Nicollet 11 Holy Name 03 2:26.41

Event 308 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:11.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bumpas, Taylor 12 Gwynedd Mercy 01 2:15.34Q
2 Shugarts, Bree 12 Indian Valley 06 2:15.39Q
3 Fricke, Julie 12 CouncilRock N 01 2:15.39Q
4 Lopresti, Erin 11 Seneca Valley 07 2:15.61Q
5 Martin, Brittney 11 Abington Hts 02 2:17.25q
6 Meehan, Sophia 09 Haverford 01 2:17.58q
7 Peters, Katie 12 Wilson 03 2:18.90
8 Coleman, Iyana 12 Pocono Mtn W 11 2:19.91
9 Haffner, Jen 12 Baldwin 07 2:20.00
10 Spence, Reynah 09 Shippensburg 03 2:20.62
11 Harvey-Sampson, Hannah 11 Athens Area 04 2:25.90
12 McCloskey, Danielle 11 Archbshp Crrl 12 2:29.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Chloe 10 State College 06 2:16.37Q
2 Sheaffer, Morgan 10 West Perry 03 2:16.55Q
3 Haitz, Shelby 11 Norwin 07 2:16.55Q
4 Casalnova, Hana 11 Grove City 10 2:16.58Q
5 Farris, Elise 11 Hopewell 07 2:16.63q
6 Piper, Korinne 12 Hempfield 03 2:16.71q
7 Kruman, Bethanie 11 CouncilRock N 01 2:19.58
8 Kerr, Lindsay 11 NrthwstrnLeh 11 2:23.67
9 Brown, Kiersten 10 ArchbshpWood 12 2:23.79
10 McDonald, Kelsey 10 Unionville 01 2:25.24
11 Campbell, Kerry 12 Trinity 03 2:27.32
12 Gardner, Elizabeth 10 Bradford Area 09 2:30.11

Event 608 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jewell, Kevin 12 E Allegheny 07 1:56.56Q
2 Gentile, Nick 11 Freeport 07 1:56.76Q
3 Shrawder, Adam 12 W Middlesex 10 1:57.07Q
4 Finn, Matt 12 Sprngfld Twp 01 1:57.44Q
5 Erhard, Tyler 11 East Juniata 04 1:57.88q
6 Kosanovich, Chad 12 Quaker Valley 07 1:58.13q
7 Pawlush, Derek 10 Trinity 03 1:58.96q
8 Grasso, Mike 12 Milton Area 04 1:59.26q
9 Karwaski, Adam 12 Holy Redeemer 02 2:00.83
10 Scott, Roman 12 Center 07 2:01.33
11 Swisher, Jarrett 12 Columbia 03 2:02.49
12 Steudler, Dan 10 Elk Cnty Cath 09 2:05.94
13 Straffin, Bryce 09 Clarion Area 09 2:07.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Havko, Sam 12 Fairview 10 2:00.21Q
2 Pegg, Ian 12 Quaker Valley 07 2:00.69Q
3 Piazza, Nicholas 12 Notre Dame GP 11 2:00.77Q
4 Ingle, Ben 12 Tyrone 06 2:00.89Q
5 Booker, Christopher 11 W Phila Cath 12 2:01.23
6 Oldroyd, Matt 10 Troy 04 2:01.59
7 Anjiri, Nigel 12 LancasterMenn 03 2:02.14
8 Nace, Abram 11 Lewistown 06 2:02.48
9 Spencer, Kye 11 So Huntingdon 06 2:03.38
10 Corman, Clinton 12 Bald Eagle 06 2:03.81
11 Fields, Hakeem 12 Imhotep Chrtr 12 2:05.63
12 Hunyara, John 12 Minersville 11 2:06.21
13 Goodin, Isaac 12 Bedford 05 2:08.24

Event 708 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.31 1984 Mark Fowler, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Jaleel 12 Mrtn Lthr Kng 12 1:56.88Q
2 Endress, Wade 10 Altoona 06 1:56.98Q
3 Costello, Victor 11 North Pocono 02 1:57.53Q
4 Hull, Kevin 12 Hempfield 03 1:57.54Q
5 Smith, Andrew 11 Garnet Valley 01 1:57.65
6 Arslain, Paul 12 Northeastern 03 1:58.05
7 Flynn, Jake 12 Franklin Reg 07 1:58.06
8 Castillo, John 12 St Jos Prep 12 1:58.73
9 Caeser, Shavonn 12 Williamsport 04 1:59.23
10 Rizzo, J.C. 12 Conestoga 01 2:00.24
11 Duncan, Kevin 12 Oil City 10 2:01.29
12 England, Bernard 10 Easton Area 11 2:02.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Quintrell, Brian 12 North Penn 01 1:55.42Q
2 Mallon, Tom 11 CB South 01 1:55.45Q
3 Robinson, Michael 12 DuBois Area 09 1:55.56Q
4 Palmisano, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 1:55.62Q
5 Macri, Alex 12 Parkland 11 1:55.67q
6 Eubanks, David 12 Chambersburg 03 1:55.98q
7 Snyder, Brett 12 Cedar Cliff 03 1:56.03q
8 Rumble, Dorian 11 Penn Hills 07 1:57.12q
9 Brandstetter, Christian 12 Peters Twp 07 1:57.47
10 Logan, Dennis 11 Baldwin 07 1:58.14
11 Fuller, Mark 12 CumberlandVal 03 2:03.04


Event 207 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, Catasauqua HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hayman, Katurah 12 Paul Robeson 12 44.29Q
2 Snyder, Sarah 12 Windber Area 05 46.27q
3 Jones, Hannah 11 Lewisburg 04 46.40
4 Kochinsky, Breanna 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 47.03
5 McCune, Elissa 12 Slippery Rock 10 47.55
6 Creasy, Claire 11 Mercer Area 10 47.92
7 Benninghoff, Abbey 11 Mohawk Area 07 48.82
8 DiFlauro, Jessica 09 Forest Hills 06 49.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Cath 03 44.99Q
2 McDermott, Coley 12 Knndy-Kenrick 12 45.37q
3 Walter, Sidney 12 Fort Cherry 07 46.24q
4 Campbell, Kayla 12 Lakeview 10 47.29
5 Von Neida, Olivia 12 LancasterCath 03 47.51
6 White, Nicole 11 New Brighton 07 47.52
7 Schwabenbauer, Samantha 11 Keystone 09 48.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 44.90Q
2 Lumley, Paige 09 Richland 06 46.54
3 McSurdy, Kaitlyn 10 No Schuylkill 11 46.55
4 Markovitch, Jess 12 Deer Lakes 07 46.61
5 Dunn, Jillian 12 Hanover Area 02 48.09
6 Koperna, Alexis 10 Oley Valley 03 48.21
7 Moore, Chandler 10 Girard 10 57.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ballard, Anthonia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 44.00Q
2 Baldwin, Ryanne' 10 Country Day 01 45.54q
3 O'Keefe, Margaret 11 No Schuylkill 11 46.40
4 Lewis, Ashely 12 Lakeview 10 46.93
5 Wuenstel, Rebecca 12 Keystone Oaks 07 47.29
6 Ercole, Brodie 10 Lewisburg 04 48.07
7 Rothen, Erika 11 A-C Valley 09 48.84

Event 307 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.46 2006 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wilton, Alexa 11 Bradford Area 09 43.78Q
2 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 03 44.18q
3 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 HS for Girls 12 44.71q
4 Stephan, Amber 11 Gettysburg 03 45.48
5 Martin, Liz 11 Garden Spot 03 45.55
6 Baggett, Layne 12 Moon Area 07 46.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gillen, Ali 11 CB East 01 43.73Q
2 Doaty, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 43.83q
3 Black, Shelley 10 Coughlin 02 44.65q
4 Kerr, Olivia 12 State College 06 46.14
5 Rose, Elizabeth 10 Schenley 08 46.43
6 Vasquez, Shaina 12 Belle Vernon 07 48.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Uppr St Clair 07 44.37Q
2 Denger, Amanda 11 Nazareth Area 11 45.42
3 Matsko, Krista 11 Abington Hts 02 45.46
4 Powers, Lynsae 12 Pocono Mtn W 11 46.24
5 Custis, Felicia 11 Penn Wood 01 46.38
6 Beckerlig, Samantha 10 West Perry 03 47.64
7 Lowe, Eliza 09 Grove City 10 49.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Abington 01 # 42.94Q
2 Stuetz, Caitlin 12 Cheltenham 01 44.99
3 Braxton, Alex 10 CumberlandVal 03 45.50
4 Mc Kenna, Nadia 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 45.53
5 Oakley, Robyn 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 46.55
6 Gregory, Anne 12 WC Henderson 01 46.91
7 Girton, Erika 12 Selinsgrove 04 46.95

Event 607 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, WoodlandHillsTaftHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Foley, Trevor 11 Titusville 10 39.91Q
2 Weiss, Alec 12 Harriton 01 39.94
3 Lelis, Tyler 11 Springdale 07 40.07
4 Julian, Nick 12 Marian Cath 11 40.36
5 Geer, Tyler 12 Kane Area 09 40.78
6 Cunningham, Monas 12 Mohawk Area 07 40.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Long, Jared 12 United 06 39.35Q
2 Murray, Jacob 12 Pine Grove 11 39.70q
3 Tharps, Josiah 12 CntrlColumbia 04 40.57
4 Burkett, David 11 Windber Area 05 40.95
5 Gawlas, Robert 12 Holy Redeemer 02 41.75
6 Bandurak, Derek 12 Apollo Ridge 07 42.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jolly, Ackeeno 12 Comm Tech 12 39.43Q
2 Line, Marcus 12 Wyomissing 03 39.45q
3 Deschamps, Sean 11 McGuffey 07 39.82q
4 Yohman, Luke 12 Wilmington 10 40.47
5 Maio, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 40.51
6 Hess, Zack 12 Bedford 05 41.53
7 Lyles, Jeffrey 11 Swenson Atvs 12 43.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 03 39.30Q
2 Newton, Zack 11 Penn Cambria 06 39.58q
3 Jones, Sean 11 Laurel 07 40.50
4 Heming, Jeff 12 Ligonier Val 06 40.62
5 Scott, Tyree 11 Mltn Hershey 03 40.97
6 Moore, Phillip 12 Montoursville 04 41.99
7 Lake, Andrew 11 Kane Area 09 42.00

Event 707 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, WoodlandHillsTaftHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.94 1989 Jason Kremus, Northampton HS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.20
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Brandon 11 Germantown 12 38.87Q
2 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson 03 39.10
3 Jamison, Chris 12 Blue Mountain 11 39.29
4 Karli, Ryan 12 Manheim Twp 03 40.16
5 Rogers, Malik 11 Glen Mills 01 40.42
6 Carper, Chris 11 Altoona 06 40.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Renwick, Logan 11 Butler 07 38.88Q
2 King, John 12 Upper Darby 01 38.91q
3 Hightower, David 12 Easton Area 11 39.02q
4 Solomon, Martin 11 Chester 01 40.39
5 Geisler, Ethan 12 Slippery Rock 10 40.81
6 Ciboroskie, Sean 12 Shamokin Area 04 41.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Meshaw, Kori 12 Hempfield 03 38.39Q
2 Pollitt, Don 11 Hazleton Area 02 39.00q
3 Bradley, Chris 11 Cedar Crest 03 39.10
4 Tolbert, Shamarr 11 Lincoln 12 40.09
5 Rotenberger, Luke 12 Quakertown 01 40.90
6 Buffa, Frank 12 Owen J Robrts 01 41.23
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 03 37.86Q
2 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 37.98q
3 Anderson, Dan 12 Gateway 07 39.33
4 Smith, Brandon 12 Jms Buchanan 03 39.43
5 Hannibal-Nixon, Sheldon 10 Wilson 03 41.26
6 Locklin, Kyle 11 Franklin Reg 07 41.71
7 Dolan, Cory 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 44.02


Event 206 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.84 2007 , Swenson HS 12
Wright, Ballad, Mack, Bailey
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fairview 10 49.59Q
2 Lakeview 10 50.19q
3 Jim Thorpe Area 11 50.46
4 Kutztown 03 50.60
5 Shade 05 51.64
6 Shady Side Academy 07 51.86
7 Elk County Catholic 09 52.04
8 Wilson Area 11 52.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mifflinburg Area 04 49.72Q
2 Montrose 02 49.94q
3 Villa Joseph Marie 01 50.33
4 Philipsburg Osceola Area 06 50.98
5 Southmoreland 07 51.52
6 Karns City 09 52.39
-- Warrior Run 04 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 48.30Q
2 Paul Robeson 12 49.72q
3 Hughesville 04 50.35
4 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 50.66
5 Valley 07 51.55
-- Penns Valley 06 DQ
-- Central Cambria 06 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 West Philadelphia Catholic 12 48.06Q
2 Delone Catholic 03 49.95q
3 Lewisburg Area 04 50.75
4 Holy Name 03 51.38
5 North East 10 51.38
6 Center 07 51.69
7 Fort Cherry 07 52.17

Event 306 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 46.39 1999 , Harry S Truman HS 1
Allen, Davis, Cook, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 01 48.54Q
2 Altoona Area 06 48.96
3 Chester 01 49.12
4 Liberty 11 50.95
5 DuBois Area 09 51.82
-- Coatesville Area 01 FS
-- William Allen 11 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Harrisburg 03 48.23Q
2 Phoenixville Area 01 48.95q
3 Governor Mifflin 03 50.02
4 Cardinal O'Hara 12 50.16
5 West Allegheny 07 50.49
6 Scranton 02 50.57
-- Penn Hills 07 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks East 01 47.94Q
2 Central Dauphin East 03 48.27q
3 State College 06 49.11
4 Mount Lebanon 07 49.22
5 McDowell 10 50.38
6 Hampton 07 51.06
-- Simon Gratz 12 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Abington 01 48.00Q
2 Penncrest 01 48.58q
3 Schenley 08 48.79q
4 Chambersburg 03 49.02
5 Northeast 12 50.77
6 Trinity 03 51.04
7 Selinsgrove Area 04 51.49

Event 606 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Trinity 03 43.42Q
2 Monessen 07 43.83
3 Towanda Area 04 43.92
4 Mount Carmel Area 04 44.19
5 Tyrone Area 06 45.03
-- Palmerton Area 11 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bethlehem Catholic 11 43.20Q
2 Deer Lakes 07 43.69q
3 Milton Area 04 44.26
4 Karns City 09 44.73
5 Imhotep Charter 12 44.78
6 Center 07 44.84
-- Valley 07 DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wyomissing 03 43.49Q
2 Bishop McDevitt 03 43.90
3 Valley View 02 43.94
4 Greenville 10 44.86
5 Central Cambria 06 44.88
6 Richland 06 45.47
-- Schuylkill Valley 03 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Milton Hershey 03 42.74Q
2 Beaver Falls 07 43.39q
3 Bedford 05 43.63q
4 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 43.82q
5 Keystone 09 44.17
6 Bristol 01 44.40
7 Titusville 10 44.76

Event 706 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg HS 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.30
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 North Penn 01 42.12Q
2 New Castle 07 42.16q
3 Chambersburg 03 42.49
4 Dallas 02 43.47
5 Cheltenham 01 44.00
6 Strong Vincent 10 44.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Conrad Weiser 03 42.10Q
2 Penn Hills 07 42.23q
3 York 03 42.61
4 Norristown Area 01 42.90
5 Northeast 12 43.46
6 Central York 03 43.58
7 Williamsport Area 04 44.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 JP McCaskey 03 42.08Q
2 Wilson 03 42.46q
3 State College 06 42.51
4 McDowell 10 42.71
5 Schenley 08 43.01
6 North Allegheny 07 43.03
7 DuBois Area 09 45.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Altoona Area 06 41.66Q
2 Cardinal O'Hara 12 42.38q
3 Wissahickon 01 42.69
4 Pocono Mountain West 11 43.08
5 William Tennent 01 43.17
6 Stroudsburg 11 43.65
7 Gateway 07 43.75


Event 205 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.46 2007 Devon Coon, Schuylkill Valley HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
59.95 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 57.46QSQS
2 Richardson, Dashera 12 Paul Robeson 12 57.70qSQS
3 Baldwin, Janelle 12 Carlynton 07 59.80 SQS
4 Ganoe, Skyler 11 Clarion Area 09 1:00.31
5 Waksmunski, Emily 11 Bshp Carroll 06 1:00.66
6 O'Neil, Maggie 12 Cranberry 09 1:01.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Michelle 10 W Phila Cath 12 57.41QSQS
2 Geddes, Shannon 12 VillaJosMarie 01 57.73qSQS
3 Kester, Amy 09 Notre Dame GP 11 59.06 SQS
4 Sember, Mia 11 Fort Cherry 07 59.41 SQS
5 Piccirillo, Angel 09 Homer Center 06 59.48 SQS
6 Rendar, Mia 10 Beaver Area 07 59.85 SQS
7 Bard, Amy 10 Sthrn Fulton 05 1:00.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Chante 10 W Phila Cath 12 57.33QSQS
2 Gibbens, Allison 11 Seneca 10 57.62qSQS
3 Ellsworth, Lauren 10 LackawannaTrl 02 58.87qSQS
4 Robart, Emily 12 Hanover 03 1:00.35
5 Ward, Shelby 12 McGuffey 07 1:00.38
6 Ritzman, Hannah 10 Juniata 03 1:01.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lombardo, Alyssa 10 Saucon Val 11 58.81QSQS
2 Findley, Lauren 12 Blue Ridge 02 59.35 SQS
3 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Chrstn 03 1:00.02
4 Lawler, Danielle 11 Mount Carmel 04 1:00.14
5 Mitchell, Samantha 11 Richland 06 1:00.85
6 Slyman, Danielle 11 CntrlColumbia 04 1:01.50
7 Sarsfield, Alexa 11 Springdale 07 1:02.17

Event 305 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.00
58.72 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fonrose, Arielle 12 ArchbshpPrnd 12 56.88QSQS
2 Sheaffer, Morgan 10 West Perry 03 57.44qSQS
3 O'Connell, Abby 09 North Hills 07 58.12qSQS
4 Alvarez, Brianna 11 Upper Merion 01 58.33qSQS
5 Holgate, Ashley 11 Delaware Val 02 58.86
6 Cavanaugh, Chelsea 12 Highlands 07 59.26
7 Lowe, Chelsea 11 Allderdice 08 1:00.65
8 Robinson, Brittany 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 1:01.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Poore, Gabrielle 12 Wilson 03 56.66QSQS
2 Oakes, Kim 12 WC Henderson 01 58.40 SQS
3 Grayer, Shawnte 12 William Allen 11 58.67 SQS
4 Ball, Jordan 09 DuBois Area 09 58.87
5 Matusky, Megan 12 Haverford 01 59.05
6 Barbour, Anyssa 12 Chambersburg 03 59.12
7 Hamerski, Victoria 12 Derry Area 07 59.24
8 Montalvo, Megan 11 Greenville 10 1:00.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wallace, Brittany 12 Penn Wood 01 55.83QSQS
2 Spence, Tori 11 Donegal 03 57.11qSQS
3 Abraham, Shannon 11 Norwin 07 57.95qSQS
4 Hessert, Jenna 11 Northern York 03 59.25
5 Morris, Breonna 10 Altoona 06 1:00.03
6 Muhammad, Amber 10 Spring Ford 01 1:00.21
7 Getz, Tara 12 Pleasant Val 11 1:00.31
8 Hatch, Caitlin 12 Athens Area 04 1:01.53

Event 605 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Randall 11 Serra Cathlc 07 49.52QSQS
2 Morris, Jordan 11 Bristol 01 50.18qSQS
3 Dupree, Corey 12 Mltn Hershey 03 50.30 SQS
4 Skeete, Aaron 12 Carson Long 03 50.90
5 Carney, Sean 10 Elk Lake 02 51.58
6 Hepler, Andrew 11 Cranberry 09 52.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hyman, Dwayne 12 Carver E&S 12 49.07QSQS
2 Cseh, Austin 12 Palmerton 11 51.10
3 Fazzolare, Rob 12 Franklin Area 10 51.64
4 Patton, Nicholas 09 Tyrone 06 51.77
5 Bollman, Drew 12 Bedford 05 51.82
6 Thomas, Tim 12 Coudersport 09 51.85
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bryan, Ozzie 11 W Phila Cath 12 49.06QSQS
2 Coles, Trenton 09 Clairton 07 49.30qSQS
3 McCready, Evan 12 Wyomissing 03 49.31qSQS
4 Aiken, Tyler 11 Greensburg CC 07 50.19qSQS
5 Henderson, Corey 12 Titusville 10 51.82
6 Wright, Michael 10 Danville 04 52.64
7 Jacoby, Pat 12 Salisbury Twp 11 53.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bangura, Almamy 09 Mltn Hershey 03 48.65QSQS
2 Gulla, Mark 12 Center 07 51.07
3 Martin, Matt 12 Riverside 07 51.74
4 Penrose, Max 12 Ligonier Val 06 51.92
5 Haupt, Cody 11 Montoursville 04 52.61
6 Younkin, Kyle 11 Somerset 06 52.83
7 McKee, Tyler 11 Bshp McDevitt 03 57.62

Event 705 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Vly HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.70
50.09 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brundige, Erick 11 Northeast 12 48.38QSQS
2 Batch, Anthony 12 Penncrest 01 48.44qSQS
3 Dempster, Colin 10 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 48.63qSQS
4 Schardt, Evan 11 Mt Lebanon 07 48.83 SQS
5 Lynch, Andy 11 Neshaminy 01 49.70 SQS
6 Colley, Gavin 10 Tunkhannock 02 51.18
-- Williams, Evan 11 Methacton 01 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Anthony 12 Wilson Area 11 # 46.97QSQS
2 Johnson, Clinton 12 Chester 01 48.18qSQS
3 Ross, Charles 11 Abington 01 49.48 SQS
4 Smith, Gerard 12 Father Judge 12 49.58 SQS
5 Murray, Micah 11 Penn Hills 07 50.05 SQS
6 Dennis, John 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 50.39
-- Coats, Cody 10 Bradford Area 09 FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Fowler, Lamont 12 Conrad Weiser 03 # 47.50QSQS
2 Akers, Hansel 11 Hempfield 03 48.62qSQS
3 Thomas, Eric 11 Muhlenberg 03 48.91 SQS
4 Flythe, Gary 11 Cntrl Dauphin 03 49.60 SQS
5 Santos, Aneurys 12 Liberty 11 50.23
6 Campbell, Jack 12 Hollidaysburg 06 51.18
7 Miaczynski, Brett 10 Erie Central 10 51.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 07 48.15QSQS
2 Morrales, Chris 12 Abington 01 48.64 SQS
3 Hargrove, Jahquil 11 Norristown 01 49.60 SQS
4 Krupka, Phil 12 Allentown CC 11 50.27
5 McCorey, Bryant 10 Williamsport 04 50.28
6 Jacques, Jeremy 12 Central York 03 50.46
7 Kovach, Matt 11 Wst Allegheny 07 51.17


Event 204  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:38.15 2007 Alex Kosinski, ElDoradoHillsOakRdgHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Benn, Janessa 12 Ellis School 07 5:07.13QSQS
2 Seymour, Kelsey 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 5:07.60QSQS
3 Weisner, Kady 11 Elk Cnty Cath 09 5:07.72QSQS
4 Ziemian, Sophia 12 Lewisburg 04 5:07.79QSQS
5 Shutt, Jillian 12 Williamson 04 5:08.00qSQS
6 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 5:09.51qSQS
7 Kocjancic, Dani 11 Kane Area 09 5:13.82 SQS
8 Braunegg, Beth 11 Loyalsock Twp 04 5:14.76 SQS
9 Orrson, Marina 12 Lake Lehman 02 5:17.13 SQS
10 Hilliard, Rachel 10 South Side 07 5:23.30
11 Mahony, Emma 09 VillaJosMarie 01 5:25.30
12 Trilli, Christi 12 Riverview 07 5:27.26
13 Miller, Emily 11 Kutztown 03 5:34.72
14 Hollenshead, Jenna 09 Sthrn Fulton 05 5:39.26
15 Krecko, Bridget 12 Bshp McDevitt 12 5:57.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walker, Beth 12 Sayre Area 04 5:09.22QSQS
2 Miller, Hannah 11 Ligonier Val 06 5:11.23QSQS
3 Zarger, Lauren 12 Harbor Creek 10 5:11.46QSQS
4 Wirfel, Leah Anne 10 Forest Hills 06 5:11.63QSQS
5 Constant, Allison 11 Notre Dame GP 11 5:11.65qSQS
6 Pisarcik, Haley 11 South Park 07 5:11.99qSQS
7 Powis, Janine 10 Chrstphr Dock 01 5:15.49 SQS
8 Richards, Morgan 09 Hickory 10 5:18.68
9 Lehman, Lauren 10 Boiling Spr 03 5:19.59
10 Tomson, Gabrielle 10 Ellis School 07 5:21.93
11 Woods, Katrina 11 Mt Union 06 5:22.95
12 Taddie, Alyssa 12 Homer Center 06 5:27.94
13 McGowan, Meghan 12 York Catholic 03 5:32.56
14 Stack, Megan 10 Saucon Val 11 5:38.22
15 Levins, Helen 11 Masterman 12 5:47.74

Event 304 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:38.15 2007 Alex Kosinski, ElDoradoHillsOakRdgHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:52.00
5:13.37 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bower, Natalie 12 Grtr Latrobe 07 5:00.44QSQS
2 Perry, Kayleigh 11 Elco 03 5:00.47QSQS
3 Graybill, Lindsey 12 Emmaus 11 5:00.52QSQS
4 Schmidt, Chloe 10 State College 06 5:00.53QSQS
5 Crawley, Sheena 12 Coatesville 01 5:00.53qSQS
6 Valimont, Amber 11 Hempfield 07 5:04.43qSQS
7 Haering, Samantha 09 CB South 01 5:09.13 SQS
8 Malloy, Audrey 11 Upper Perkmn 01 5:10.00 SQS
9 Wilson, Elesia 11 Meadville 10 5:12.42 SQS
10 Smith, Colleen 12 Carlisle 03 5:15.55
11 Close, Jordan 10 Unionville 01 5:15.84
12 Fuller, Hannah 11 Nazareth Area 11 5:17.95
13 Stickley, Maria 10 Bish Shanahan 01 5:18.60
14 Mannon, Allison 11 Warwick 03 5:23.30
15 Harm, Kelsey 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5:24.04
16 Billas, Alison 09 Danville 04 5:33.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Fricke, Julie 12 CouncilRock N 01 5:03.34QSQS
2 Michaelian, Abby 12 Cedar Cliff 03 5:03.44QSQS
3 Selheimer, Heather 10 North Penn 01 5:03.62QSQS
4 Perri, Tori 11 Mt St Jos Acd 01 5:04.04QSQS
5 Darlington, Amy 09 Liberty 11 5:04.09qSQS
6 Kerr, Lindsay 11 NrthwstrnLeh 11 5:05.96qSQS
7 Kinsella, Megan 12 Allentown CC 11 5:07.36 SQS
8 Peck, Angelica 10 Blackhawk 07 5:10.51 SQS
9 Sulon, Sarah 11 Mechanicsburg 03 5:13.51
10 Porter, Gwenn 11 Clearfield 09 5:18.24
11 Coffin, Hannah 09 Crestwood 02 5:18.34
12 Malone, Margo 09 North Hills 07 5:18.52
13 Brown, Kiersten 10 ArchbshpWood 12 5:20.75
14 Oliver, Kaitlyn 12 Warwick 03 5:28.62
15 Topper, Lindsay 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 5:38.53

Event 604 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:12.00
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spisak, Jim 12 Bshp Mccort 06 4:28.09QSQS
2 Hyjek, Omar 11 Quaker Valley 07 4:28.26QSQS
3 Beveridge, Joe 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 4:28.36QSQS
4 Miller, Evan 11 Laurel 07 4:28.96QSQS
5 Hirst, Ryan 11 Fairview 10 4:29.17qSQS
6 Kubiak, Brett 11 Mltn Hershey 03 4:29.97qSQS
7 Ahearn, JT 11 Sewickley Acd 07 4:35.68
8 Oakley, Stephon 11 Rochester 07 4:41.79
9 Feeny, Beau 12 Masterman 12 4:41.86
10 Morgan, Andrew 10 Nrthrn Potter 09 4:42.32
11 Cook, Chance 11 Towanda 04 4:44.44
12 Reynolds, Aaron 12 Hbg Christian 03 4:50.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Havko, Sam 12 Fairview 10 4:27.13QSQS
2 Snook, Walter 12 Devon Prep 01 4:29.11QSQS
3 Ingle, Ben 12 Tyrone 06 4:29.55QSQS
4 Brooker, Matthew 12 Penns Valley 06 4:30.08QSQS
5 Hunyara, John 12 Minersville 11 4:30.35qSQS
6 McCormick, Michael 12 Washington 07 4:33.60q
7 Lane, Brent 12 Riverside 02 4:34.86
8 Ruiz, Miguel 10 Masterman 12 4:38.01
9 Brandt, Chris 11 Danville 04 4:39.70
10 Bernard, Orion 12 Oswayo Val 09 4:39.80
11 Benner, Aaron 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 4:49.95
12 Merwine, John 11 Bthlhm Cath 11 5:08.83

Event 704 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:09.33 2004 Craig Miller, Manheim Twp 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:13.00
4:24.22 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Perozze, Vince 11 Perkiomen Val 01 4:20.72QSQS
2 Hobart, T.J. 12 Baldwin 07 4:20.77QSQS
3 Horning, Dustin 12 Elizabethtown 03 4:20.99QSQS
4 Hurston, Kyle 12 Carlisle 03 4:21.44QSQS
5 Chylak, Matthew 12 Holy Ghost 01 4:22.28qSQS
6 Tyler, Dan 12 Strath Haven 01 4:22.33 SQS
7 Kush, Joe 10 North Hills 07 4:22.52 SQS
8 Gil, Ryan 10 No Allegheny 07 4:25.22
9 Ayers, Reece 10 Tunkhannock 02 4:26.01
10 Schrom, Ed 10 Cntrl Dauphin 03 4:27.10
11 White, Matthew 11 Bradford Area 09 4:29.64
12 Veres, Connor 12 Easton Area 11 4:32.67
13 Nemeth, Mike 12 CumberlandVal 03 4:37.57
14 Lidwell, Tyler 10 Altoona 06 4:44.75
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kehl, Tom 11 Father Judge 12 4:19.64QSQS
2 Hibbs, Seth 12 Hatboro-Hrshm 01 4:20.45QSQS
3 Palmisano, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 4:20.59QSQS
4 O'Sullivan, Chris 11 St Jos Prep 12 4:21.01QSQS
5 Hull, Kevin 12 Hempfield 03 4:21.05qSQS
6 Fischer, Matthew 11 Unionville 01 4:21.34qSQS
7 Miles, Brad 11 North Penn 01 4:22.31qSQS
8 Donnelly, Ed Haverford 01 4:22.37 SQS
9 Vlah, Mike 12 North Hills 07 4:26.13
10 Aldeen, Amr 12 E Strdsbrg So 11 4:27.89
11 Gates, Evan 12 Thms Jffrsn 07 4:32.45
12 Fadale, Vince 10 Selinsgrove 04 4:33.97
13 Bollinger, Tom 12 Grove City 10 4:46.86


Event 203 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.80 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Hanover Area 02 12.55QSQS
2 Steward, Jada 09 W Phila Cath 12 12.66QSQS
3 Page, JaAshia 11 Jim Thorpe 11 12.78QSQS
4 Santos, Joy 12 Berks Chrstn 03 12.84q
5 White, Cierra 10 Carver E&S 12 12.90q
6 Moore, Raegan 12 Girard 10 12.97
7 Anderson, Taneshia 12 Monessen 07 13.23
8 Tesinsky, Autumn 10 Lakeview 10 13.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Koloski, Julia 11 Montrose 02 12.59QSQS
2 Wright, Jayee 11 Swenson Atvs 12 12.74QSQS
3 Williams, Leighandra 10 Rochester 07 12.74QSQS
4 Lopes, Olivia 10 Milton Area 04 12.80qSQS
5 Schwabenbauer, Samantha 11 Keystone 09 13.02
6 Prato, Paige 11 Deer Lakes 07 13.15
7 Chernaskey, Rachel 10 Saint Pius X 01 13.15
8 Witter, Caroline 10 Penns Valley 06 13.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 Moore, Chante 10 W Phila Cath 12 12.53QSQS
2 Brumbaugh, Victoria 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 12.63QSQS
3 Dunchack, Janae 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 12.75QSQS
4 Gilbert, Erica 12 Columbia 03 12.75qSQS
5 Sheesley, Janelle 11 Mifflinburg 04 12.92
6 Moore, Sierra 09 Delone Cath 03 12.98
7 Merrifield, Cassidy 09 Hughesville 04 13.04
8 Leach, Nikki 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 13.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Bailey, Shanae 11 Swenson Atvs 12 12.00QSQS
2 Moody, Paige 11 Clairton 07 12.74QSQS
3 Youngblood, Jeanette 10 E Allegheny 07 12.90Q
4 Manney, Monica 11 So Columbia 04 12.98
5 Mitchell, Lorraine 10 New Media 12 13.14
6 Antensteiner, Ines 10 Lewisburg 04 13.18
-- Pritt, Bailey 11 Johnsonburg 09 FS

Event 303 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.80
12.67 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Dixon, Iyonna 10 Octorara 01 12.24QSQS
2 Guty, Erin 12 Trinity 03 12.40QSQS
3 Ritchie, Shannel 11 Strng Vincent 10 12.76Q
4 Yanora, Mercedes 11 Holy Redeemer 02 12.78
5 McClain, Asia 12 Schenley 08 12.86
6 Werner, Samm 10 Hampton 07 12.87
7 Derbis, Hannah 12 Shaler Area 07 13.04
8 Sciremammano, Alyssa 10 DuBois Area 09 13.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Kedra, Courtney 11 Phoenixville 01 12.44QSQS
2 Andersen, Megan 12 State College 06 12.50QSQS
3 Richardson, Zakiyyah 09 Pennsbury 01 12.55QSQS
4 Jay, Bria 11 Plum 07 12.63qSQS
5 Nientimp, Laura 11 McDowell 10 12.78
6 Lang, Hillary 11 Ambridge 07 12.83
7 Darlington, Ashley 10 Northeast 12 12.99
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Burgess, Tymerah 10 Simon Gratz 12 12.39QSQS
2 Rothmiller, Angela 10 Hempfield 03 12.46QSQS
3 Ruff, Melanie 12 North Penn 01 12.56QSQS
4 Arnold, Khaddisha 09 Central York 03 12.59qSQS
5 Evans, Alicia 10 Quakertown 01 12.61qSQS
6 Thomas, Sequeena 12 Parkland 11 12.65 SQS
7 Davis, Kelly 10 Altoona 06 12.78
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Johnson, Rayiana 11 Chester 01 12.16QSQS
2 Whitmore, Jessica 09 Chambersburg 03 12.33QSQS
3 McDonald, Marissa 12 CD East 03 12.44QSQS
4 Wingate, Raven 12 Ply-Whtmrsh 01 12.64qSQS
5 Sims, Monique 11 Schenley 08 12.83
6 Schultz, I'Sha 10 Stroudsburg 11 12.86
7 Youngman, Ashley 10 Selinsgrove 04 13.09

Event 603 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.20 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Branden, Tevrin 12 Bthlhm Cath 11 10.92QSQS
2 Kimbrough, Chris 12 Center 07 11.14QSQS
3 Cook, Cody 11 Beaver Falls 07 11.50Q
4 Glover, James 11 AP Randolph 12 11.55
5 Goss, Matt 12 Hughesville 04 11.62
6 Lane, Jared 11 Fairview 10 11.69
-- Hepler, Andrew 11 Cranberry 09 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Green, Tyrell 10 Huntingdon 06 11.28Q
2 Maloney, Josh 10 Mount Carmel 04 11.33Q
3 Gillen, Patrick 12 Keystone 09 11.49Q
4 Johnson, Markel 11 Gnrl McLane 10 11.51q
5 Robinson, Akeem 12 Comm Tech 12 11.51
6 Nwabougu, Emmanuel 12 Monessen 07 11.51
7 St. Hill, Carl 11 Jim Thorpe 11 11.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Skeete, Aaron 12 Carson Long 03 11.19QSQS
2 Robinson, Jeffrey 12 Freire Chrtr 12 11.20QSQS
3 Parkinson, Cole 11 Saint Pius X 01 11.34Q
4 Moist, Dane 12 Lewistown 06 11.51
5 Talerico, Matt 12 Riverside 02 11.53
6 Smith, Cory 10 Knndy-Kenrick 12 11.57
7 Statts, Tom 12 Hickory 10 11.64
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Houston, Chris 12 Bshp McDevitt 03 10.96QSQS
2 Walker, Thomas 11 Mltn Hershey 03 11.14QSQS
3 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Monessen 07 11.15QSQS
4 Ansley, Ramaan 12 Carver E&S 12 11.19qSQS
5 Millin, Zach 11 Everett Area 05 11.26q
6 Patterson, Alex 12 Marion Center 06 11.51q
7 Hamilton, Brandon 12 Jeannette 07 11.52

Event 703 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.44 1985 Leroy Burrell, Penn Wood HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
11.10 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8
1 Carr, Pierre 12 Peabody 08 10.73QSQS
2 Emery, Evan 11 Central 12 11.01QSQS
3 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 11.09QSQS
4 Swain, Devaughn 12 Chester 01 11.18q
5 Mercer, Brandon 10 North Penn 01 11.21q
6 Taylor, Razzaaq 12 Williamsport 04 11.26
7 Thomas, Eric 11 Muhlenberg 03 11.27
8 Montgomery, Ben 12 JP McCaskey 03 11.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Overare, Peter 12 McDowell 10 11.07QSQS
2 St.John, Alex 12 Delaware Val 02 11.11Q
3 Day-Hampton, Richard 12 York 03 11.22Q
4 Walker, Anthony 12 DobbinsRndlph 12 11.23
5 Fisher, Ray 12 Moon Area 07 11.25
6 Thrower, RaSean 11 Cathdral Prep 10 11.31
7 Knuckles, Robert 11 CB South 01 11.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 Kenney, Alex 11 State College 06 10.91QSQS
2 Turner, Aaron 11 Peabody 08 11.18Q
3 Banks, Earl 12 George Jr Rep 10 11.25Q
4 Blinn, PJ 11 Seneca Valley 07 11.25
5 Smith, Tyler 12 North Penn 01 11.28
6 Hiedelberg, Dejoun 12 Cathdral Prep 10 11.31
7 Yarbrough, Jordan 12 Ephrata 03 11.40
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Austin, Brian 12 No Allegheny 07 10.97QSQS
2 Watts, Khiry 12 Northgate 07 10.99QSQS
3 Brown, Corey 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 11.02QSQS
4 Keeny, Brandon 12 Wilson 03 11.07qSQS
5 Smith, Tyler 10 Norristown 01 11.16q
6 Arcario, Alex 11 Sthrn Lehigh 11 11.27
7 Hollis, Laybn 12 Punxsutawney 09 11.63


Event 202 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.28 2006 Lindsay Dolan, Center HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Kochinsky, Breanna 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 15.31QSQS
2 Fogel, Katy 12 Mifflinburg 04 15.86QSQS
3 Hunter, Sarah 10 Hughesville 04 15.99QSQS
4 Crawford, Taylor 12 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 16.15
5 McDermott, Coley 12 Knndy-Kenrick 12 16.68
6 Meholic, Lexie 09 Elk Cnty Cath 09 16.98
7 Lewis, Ashely 12 Lakeview 10 17.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Shaffer, Angela 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.32QSQS
2 Baldwin, Ryanne' 10 Country Day 01 15.70QSQS
3 Erbe, Janice 11 Delone Cath 03 15.83QSQS
4 Doyle, Tori 09 Lakeland 02 15.87qSQS
5 Hollis, Torrey 10 Hughesville 04 15.97qSQS
6 Meichtry, Erica 11 Salisbury Twp 11 16.10
7 Rocco, Ariel 11 Nrthrn Cmbria 06 18.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 McKibben, Tesa 12 Montoursville 04 15.17QSQS
2 Walton, Ashton 12 Richland 06 15.34QSQS
3 Bemis, Tabitha 11 Quaker Valley 07 15.66QSQS
4 Barna, Lyndsay 12 Western Wayne 02 15.82qSQS
5 Markovitch, Jess 12 Deer Lakes 07 16.05q
6 Zahumensky, Amanda 12 Freeport 07 16.27
7 Cherok, Nicole 12 E Allegheny 07 16.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Ballard, Anthonia 12 Swenson Atvs 12 14.88QSQS
2 Rimbey, Vanessa 11 Lehighton 11 15.88QSQS
3 Robertson, Mariah 11 Delone Cath 03 16.09Q
4 Newsome, Courtney 12 Brookville 09 16.34
5 Vanek, Caitlin 12 Wilson Area 11 16.40
6 DePorzio, Adrianna 09 Shenango 07 16.97
7 Koperna, Alexis 10 Oley Valley 03 17.00

Event 302 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.66 2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.65 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Uppr St Clair 07 14.84QSQS
2 Mc Kenna, Nadia 12 Gvnr Mifflin 03 15.12QSQS
3 Thomas, Tamisha 11 ArchbshpRyan 12 15.14QSQS
4 Nana-Sinkam, Alex 12 Manheim Twp 03 15.43 SQS
5 Bentzel, Maxine 11 Spring Grove 03 15.59 SQS
6 Denger, Amanda 11 Nazareth Area 11 15.61 SQS
7 McCoy, Cody 12 No Allegheny 07 15.97
8 Thomas, Kristen 10 JW Hallahan 12 16.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Wanamaker, Jasmine 12 HS for Girls 12 15.00QSQS
2 Baggett, Layne 12 Moon Area 07 15.02QSQS
3 Howell, Brittney 11 Cheltenham 01 15.04QSQS
4 Wilton, Alexa 11 Bradford Area 09 15.04qSQS
5 Acie, Thomika 12 McKeesport 07 15.69
6 Rauenzahn, Brianna 10 Blue Mountain 11 15.97
7 McClellan, Chelsea 11 Altoona 06 15.97
8 Phillips, Emily 11 Selinsgrove 04 16.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Nugent, Leah 10 Abington 01 14.55QSQS
2 Terstappen, Lauren 11 Phoenixville 01 14.88QSQS
3 Stuetz, Caitlin 12 Cheltenham 01 15.26QSQS
4 Hunt, Evie 10 Daniel Boone 03 15.35qSQS
5 Wolf, Lindsey 11 Boyertown 01 15.41qSQS
6 Adams, Porscha 12 CB South 01 15.45 SQS
7 Wilson, Amber 11 Warren Area 10 16.43
-- Price, Morgan 12 Exeter Twp 03 DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Cook, Alysha 12 Harrisburg 03 14.52QSQS
2 Black, Shelley 10 Coughlin 02 14.76QSQS
3 Doaty, Taylor 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.93QSQS
4 Rose, Elizabeth 10 Schenley 08 15.02qSQS
5 Charles, Kayla 10 North Penn 01 15.42 SQS
6 Braxton, Alex 10 CumberlandVal 03 15.52 SQS
7 Girton, Erika 12 Selinsgrove 04 16.71

Event 602 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville HS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.35 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 Lelis, Tyler 11 Springdale 07 15.27QSQS
2 Foley, Trevor 11 Titusville 10 15.48Q
3 Hess, Zack 12 Bedford 05 15.64Q
4 Tharps, Josiah 12 CntrlColumbia 04 15.70q
5 Long, Jared 12 United 06 15.82
6 Phillips, Cory 12 Lakeland 02 15.84
7 Lake, Andrew 11 Kane Area 09 16.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Maio, Kyle 12 Northwestern 10 15.51Q
2 Hughes, Lance 12 BellwoodAntis 06 15.82Q
3 Pane, Kyle 10 Athens Area 04 15.97Q
4 Gingrich, Jon 11 Bald Eagle 06 15.98
5 Abraham, Tony 12 Salisbury Twp 11 16.00
6 Snyder, Zack 11 Riverside 07 16.22
7 Murray, Nathan 12 Bermudian 03 16.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Kuntz, Christian 12 Trinity 03 14.84QSQS
2 Warner, Brett 10 Bermudian 03 15.29QSQS
3 McFrazier, Josh 11 New Brighton 07 15.39Q
4 Geer, Tyler 12 Kane Area 09 15.74q
5 Weiss, Alec 12 Harriton 01 15.79
6 Drain, Tony 12 So Columbia 04 16.02
7 Atha, Cameron 12 Titusville 10 16.10
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Gawlas, Robert 12 Holy Redeemer 02 14.96QSQS
2 Murray, Jacob 12 Pine Grove 11 15.24QSQS
3 Lauff, Brian 11 Fort Cherry 07 15.53Q
4 Deschamps, Sean 11 McGuffey 07 15.56q
5 Heming, Jeff 12 Ligonier Val 06 15.57q
6 Medley, Dwayne 11 W Phila Cath 12 16.70
-- Monk, Jibri 12 Del Val Chrtr 12 FS

Event 702 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.79 1991 C James-83/C Black-91, Truman/Hender 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
15.10 SQS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Bullock, Leon 12 Harrisburg 03 14.83QSQS
2 Snyder, Connor 12 Wilson 03 14.89QSQS
3 Thompson, Brandon 11 Germantown 12 15.01QSQS
4 Osborne, Issac 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.60
5 Solomon, Martin 11 Chester 01 15.75
-- Tolbert, Shamarr 11 Lincoln 12 FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Bennett, Tyree 12 Bradford Area 09 14.55QSQS
2 Williams, Andre 11 Parkland 11 14.89QSQS
3 Bradley, Chris 11 Cedar Crest 03 14.95QSQS
4 Sowers, Jim 11 Mifflinburg 04 15.48q
5 Hayward, Wes 10 Wissahickon 01 15.55
6 Kline, Justin 12 Selinsgrove 04 15.88
7 Johnson, Quinn 12 Pittsburgh CC 07 15.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Lewis, Stephen 11 Liberty 11 14.71QSQS
2 Hightower, David 12 Easton Area 11 15.00QSQS
3 Young, Cory 12 Waynesboro 03 15.06QSQS
4 Cunningham, Tucker 11 Radnor 01 15.18q
5 Thompson, Brian 11 Glen Mills 01 15.23q
6 Black, Deandre 10 Schenley 08 15.52
7 Carper, Chris 11 Altoona 06 15.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Brown, Michael 12 Lower Dauphin 03 14.47QSQS
2 Pollitt, Don 11 Hazleton Area 02 14.52QSQS
3 Fram, Stu 12 CouncilRock N 01 14.80QSQS
4 Stoken, Cory 12 Norwin 07 15.36q
5 Smith, Vinny 12 Mars Area 07 15.75
6 Trent, Garrett 10 Hempfield 07 15.89
-- McAllister, Nick 12 McDowell 10 FS


Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy HS 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Villa Joseph Marie 01 9:40.75QSQS
2 Milton Area 04 9:44.14QSQS
3 Christopher Dock Mennonite 01 9:47.88QSQS
4 Homer Center 06 9:50.40QSQS
5 South Park 07 9:56.67q
6 Union City Area 10 9:57.32
7 Penns Manor 06 10:01.25
8 Greenwood 03 10:03.09
9 Masterman 12 10:07.54
10 Paul Robeson 12 10:14.99
11 Johnsonburg Area 09 10:15.85
12 Riverview 07 10:34.51
13 Elk County Catholic 09 10:40.52
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bethlehem Catholic 11 9:41.72QSQS
2 Blue Ridge 02 9:42.52QSQS
3 Lewisburg Area 04 9:43.52QSQS
4 Saucon Valley 11 9:44.41QSQS
5 Seneca 10 9:47.72qSQS
6 Southern Columbia Area 04 9:53.25q
7 Wyomissing 03 9:54.78q
8 Millersburg 03 9:56.99
9 Richland 06 10:11.13
10 South Fayette 07 10:18.94
11 Bedford 05 10:22.26
12 The Ellis School 07 10:31.70
13 Freedom Area 07 10:35.11

Event 301 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:50.41 2002 , BrooklynBoys&GirlsHs,NY
Vargas, Fernandez, Francis, Livingston
PIAA Record: R 8:58.43 1982 , Upper Dublin HS 1
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:18.00
9:35.48 SQS
School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Central Bucks West 01 9:24.22QSQS
2 Greater Latrobe 07 9:24.67QSQS
3 Saint Basil Acad 01 9:25.16QSQS
4 Quakertown 01 9:25.31QSQS
5 North Allegheny 07 9:26.19qSQS
6 Emmaus 11 9:29.32qSQS
7 Cumberland Valley 03 9:32.95 SQS
8 Strath Haven 01 9:32.97 SQS
9 Nazareth Area 11 9:41.19
10 Governor Mifflin 03 9:44.28
11 State College 06 9:53.64
12 Abington Heights 02 10:03.91
13 Bradford Area 09 10:19.88
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Downingtown East 01 # 9:16.87QSQS
2 Warwick 03 # 9:17.71QSQS
3 North Penn 01 9:18.87QSQS
4 Conestoga 01 9:18.94QSQS
5 Cardinal O'Hara 12 9:19.59qSQS
6 Hempfield Area 07 9:25.31qSQS
7 McDowell 10 9:33.07 SQS
8 Neshaminy 01 9:40.10
9 Norwin 07 9:43.43
10 Manheim Township 03 9:44.65
11 Archbishop Wood 12 9:48.88
12 Cedar Cliff 03 10:08.71
13 Danville Area 04 10:19.91

Event 601 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg HS 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:50.00
8:15.55 SQS
School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Quaker Valley 07 8:07.85QSQS
2 Bethlehem Catholic 11 8:07.97QSQS
3 North East 10 8:09.62QSQS
4 Central Cambria 06 8:09.78QSQS
5 Riverview 07 8:09.80qSQS
6 General McLane 10 8:10.16qSQS
7 Southern Columbia Area 04 8:15.74
8 Saltsburg 06 8:18.19
9 Danville Area 04 8:19.01
10 Bishop Canevin 07 8:19.15
11 Masterman 12 8:24.45
12 Freeport 07 8:28.09
13 Notre Dame-Green Pond 11 8:54.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Camp Hill 03 8:05.68QSQS
2 Christopher Dock Mennonite 01 8:06.43QSQS
3 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 8:06.70QSQS
4 Elk County Catholic 09 8:07.20QSQS
5 Holy Redeemer 02 8:07.74qSQS
6 Lancaster Mennonite 03 8:09.21qSQS
7 Trinity 03 8:10.26 SQS
8 Berlin Brothersvalley 05 8:17.90
9 Paul Robeson 12 8:18.74
10 Northern Potter 09 8:20.78
11 Riverside 07 8:23.25
12 Sayre Area 04 8:27.64
13 Martinsburg Central 06 8:29.60

Event 701 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:36.24 1982 , Wissahickon HS 1
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:49.00
8:02.04 SQS
School Prelims
================================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carlisle Area 03 7:54.10QSQS
2 Upper Dublin 01 7:54.24QSQS
3 Baldwin 07 7:54.38QSQS
4 West Chester Henderson 01 7:54.43QSQS
5 Cumberland Valley 03 7:54.45qSQS
6 Abington 01 7:54.49qSQS
7 Penn Hills 07 8:01.38 SQS
8 Cardinal O'Hara 12 8:10.57
9 North Allegheny 07 8:12.37
10 Abington Heights 02 8:12.56
11 Cedar Cliff 03 8:31.61
12 Chambersburg 03 8:38.87
13 Grove City 10 8:48.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 La Salle College 12 7:53.20QSQS
2 Central Bucks South 01 7:53.62QSQS
3 Souderton Area 01 7:54.03QSQS
4 North Penn 01 7:54.20QSQS
5 Penncrest 01 7:54.67qSQS
6 Bensalem 01 7:55.50qSQS
7 Altoona Area 06 7:58.29 SQS
8 Central Dauphin 03 8:01.60 SQS
9 Parkland 11 8:06.55
10 Butler 07 8:08.99
11 Easton Area 11 8:09.71
12 Williamsport Area 04 8:31.22
13 DuBois Area 09 8:38.58

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version