RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SUNYAC Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Oct 27 2012, 11:23 PM | 14747 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - SUNYAC Cross Country Championships
SUNYAC Cross Country Championships - Oct 27, 2012
Fredonia, NY, US
Timing/Results by: Auyer Race Timing - Oswego - NY - Timing Comp
 
Men: 8k

Women: 6k

Team Scores
 
Mens 8k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 46 Brimstein, Alex   SUNY Geneseo  26:25.08  5:20   
2 58 Mateer, Chris   SUNY Geneseo  26:26.45  5:20   
3 52 Clark, Tom   SUNY Geneseo  26:32.47  5:21   
4 139 Amengual, Cody   SUNY Cortland  26:34.52  5:21   
5 63 Moynihan, Ryan   SUNY Geneseo  26:38.75  5:22   
6 149 Marcantonio, Nick   SUNY Cortland  26:42.89  5:23   
7 148 Lee, Tim   SUNY Cortland  26:52.93  5:25   
8 143 Hopkins, Tom   SUNY Cortland  26:54.40  5:25   
9 49 Chambers, Tim   SUNY Geneseo  26:56.64  5:26   
10 145 Iacovelli, Jarred   SUNY Cortland  26:59.45  5:27   
11 86 Longo, John   SUNY Oneonta  27:01.27  5:27   
12 141 Blazey, Joe   SUNY Cortland  27:03.23  5:27   
13 71 Wortner, Patrick   SUNY Geneseo  27:04.68  5:28   
14 70 Wortner, Brenden   SUNY Geneseo  27:10.28  5:29   
15 62 Moore, Chris   SUNY Geneseo  27:13.71  5:29   
16 22 Ngabo, Alex   Buffalo State  27:16.85  5:30   
17 61 Miles-Rath, Cohen   SUNY Geneseo  27:17.15  5:30   
18 34 Francia, Pete   SUNY Fredonia St  27:21.59  5:31   
19 153 Pavlick, Brent   SUNY Cortland  27:24.75  5:32   
20 144 Hotchkiss, Brian   SUNY Cortland  27:26.02  5:32   
21 140 Austin, Casey   SUNY Cortland  27:26.29  5:32   
22 48 Carter, Chris   SUNY Geneseo  27:27.05  5:32   
23 29 Salas, Arturo   Buffalo State  27:27.06  5:32   
24 8 Messina, Gary   SUNY Brockport  27:28.48  5:32   
25 37 Hess, Zakk   SUNY Fredonia St  27:29.00  5:32   
26 81 Harvey, Chris   SUNY Oneonta  27:30.87  5:33   
27 72 Bernstein, Jimmy   SUNY Oneonta  27:33.25  5:33   
28 5 Coon, Josh   SUNY Brockport  27:34.81  5:34   
29 108 Martin, Chris   SUNY Plattsburgh  27:36.01  5:34   
30 57 Harmon, Rob   SUNY Geneseo  27:38.19  5:34   
31 18 Jiak, Bumkuth   Buffalo State  27:42.01  5:35   
32 112 Schram, Michael   SUNY Plattsburgh  27:44.90  5:36   
33 74 Bohunicky, Andrew   SUNY Oneonta  27:49.95  5:37   
34 110 Millar, Ryan   SUNY Plattsburgh  27:53.35  5:37   
35 41 Mulcahy, Collin   SUNY Fredonia St  27:54.75  5:38   
36 82 Haskins, Tom   SUNY Oneonta  27:55.64  5:38   
37 113 Shearer, Adam   SUNY Plattsburgh  27:56.63  5:38   
38 25 Pilecki, Kyle   Buffalo State  27:57.06  5:38   
39 53 Cody, Liam   SUNY Geneseo  27:59.77  5:39   
40 154 Perry, Ryan   SUNY Cortland  28:00.84  5:39   
41 44 Whittemore, Steve   SUNY Fredonia St  28:03.53  5:39   
42 92 Todorov, Mitch   SUNY Oneonta  28:05.89  5:40   
43 77 Delligatti, Michael   SUNY Oneonta  28:06.68  5:40   
44 103 Rozler, Jeff   Oswego State  28:07.55  5:40   
45 9 Ross, Casey   SUNY Brockport  28:08.80  5:40   
46 87 Murphy, Conor   SUNY Oneonta  28:09.83  5:41   
47 17 Foster, Kyle   Buffalo State  28:10.78  5:41   
48 59 Mateer, Tim   SUNY Geneseo  28:14.07  5:42   
49 137 Scher, Mike   SUNY New Paltz  28:14.60  5:42   
50 128 Gorski, Rob   SUNY New Paltz  28:14.98  5:42   
51 156 Ray, Joe   SUNY Cortland  28:17.85  5:42   
52 104 Sweet, Ben   Oswego State  28:25.64  5:44   
53 105 Adickes, Rich   SUNY Plattsburgh  28:25.83  5:44   
54 90 Romeo, Anthony   SUNY Oneonta  28:27.76  5:44   
55 50 Champman, Joe   SUNY Geneseo  28:28.10  5:44   
56 39 Krautwurst, Jake   SUNY Fredonia St  28:28.50  5:44   
57 7 Matthews, Nate   SUNY Brockport  28:32.00  5:45   
58 32 Collins, Kyle   SUNY Fredonia St  28:34.66  5:46   
59 78 Didas, Mike   SUNY Oneonta  28:34.69  5:46   
60 27 Rushok, Jeremy   Buffalo State  28:35.28  5:46   
61 161 Simeone, Dominic   SUNY Cortland  28:38.63  5:46   
62 10 Vogan, Brian   SUNY Brockport  28:39.04  5:47   
63 155 Pungello, Steven   SUNY Cortland  28:43.11  5:47   
64 26 Quinn, Jared   Buffalo State  28:45.35  5:48   
65 28 Ryan, Ken   Buffalo State  28:49.87  5:49   
66 45 Abad, Chaz   SUNY Geneseo  28:50.66  5:49   
67 19 McConnell, Trever   Buffalo State  28:50.77  5:49   
68 89 Reynolds, Ben   SUNY Oneonta  28:52.48  5:49   
69 85 Laroe, Matt   SUNY Oneonta  28:54.90  5:50   
70 100 Montesano, Nick   Oswego State  28:55.55  5:50   
71 31 Bennett, Jack   SUNY Fredonia St  28:55.65  5:50   
72 129 Greenberg, Josh   SUNY New Paltz  28:57.29  5:50   
73 43 Szukala, Josh   SUNY Fredonia St  28:57.88  5:50   
74 12 Yockel, Brandon   SUNY Brockport  28:59.29  5:51   
75 21 Murray, Kevin   Buffalo State  28:59.88  5:51   
76 135 Raab, Jeff   SUNY New Paltz  29:01.47  5:51   
77 125 Corrigan, Terence   SUNY New Paltz  29:11.00  5:53   
78 159 Shulock, Gavin   SUNY Cortland  29:14.57  5:54   
79 84 Kane, Sam   SUNY Oneonta  29:16.05  5:54   
80 33 Crise, Alex   SUNY Fredonia St  29:18.00  5:54   
81 94 Archie, Damian   Oswego State  29:18.95  5:55   
82 106 Flach, Jason   SUNY Plattsburgh  29:19.44  5:55   
83 14 Becker, Austin   Buffalo State  29:20.33  5:55   
84 11 Wilbur, Chris   SUNY Brockport  29:23.20  5:55   
85 80 Geraci, Donato   SUNY Oneonta  29:24.45  5:56   
86 134 Paolozzi, Nick   SUNY New Paltz  29:26.59  5:56   
87 35 Hayward, Cal   SUNY Fredonia St  29:27.34  5:56   
88 40 Mintz, Jesse   SUNY Fredonia St  29:28.34  5:57   
89 36 Hayward, Connor   SUNY Fredonia St  29:28.80  5:57   
90 96 Gilyard, Kyle   Oswego State  29:32.16  5:57   
91 123 Albers, Ben   SUNY New Paltz  29:36.05  5:58   
92 98 Lyons, Sean   Oswego State  29:39.54  5:59   
93 4 Chirico, Alex   SUNY Brockport  29:45.18  6:00   
94 127 Gannon, Shawn   SUNY New Paltz  29:45.42  6:00   
95 131 Huebler, Tyler   SUNY New Paltz  29:45.46  6:00   
96 1 Baker, Andrew   SUNY Brockport  29:53.13  6:02   
97 38 Kovalovsky, Jed   SUNY Fredonia St  29:53.62  6:02   
98 95 Coyle, Brian   Oswego State  30:03.90  6:04   
99 97 Kane, Thorin   Oswego State  30:04.59  6:04   
100 133 Mulvey, Jeremy   SUNY New Paltz  30:19.38  6:07   
101 2 Bender, Gabe   SUNY Brockport  30:24.96  6:08   
102 102 Reinsdorf, Nick   Oswego State  30:27.18  6:08   
103 124 Cohen, Ethan   SUNY New Paltz  30:31.29  6:09   
104 15 Chenez, Zachary   Buffalo State  30:34.60  6:10   
105 111 Rose, Zach   SUNY Plattsburgh  30:44.11  6:12   
106 3 Berney, Grant   SUNY Brockport  30:51.32  6:13   
107 42 Swartz, Casey   SUNY Fredonia St  30:56.68  6:14   
108 126 Farragher, Mathew   SUNY New Paltz  31:11.24  6:17   
109 136 Ruppel, Brendan   SUNY New Paltz  31:19.33  6:19   
110 120 Rafter, Joseph   Potsdam  31:20.26  6:19   
111 101 Oetinger, Nick   Oswego State  31:46.99  6:24   
112 115 Demand, Dalijah   Potsdam  32:08.56  6:29   
113 6 Griffith, Steven   SUNY Brockport  32:35.62  6:34   
114 99 Merrit, Alex   Oswego State  32:45.19  6:36   
115 16 Clemons, Chris   Buffalo State  33:00.63  6:39   
116 13 Basic, Zane   Buffalo State  34:10.66  6:53   
117 116 Doane, Jonathan   Potsdam  34:28.58  6:57   
118 119 Lang, Adam   Potsdam  35:08.23  7:05   
119 130 Griffin, Omar   SUNY New Paltz  35:28.41  7:09   
120 117 Fanion, Zach   Potsdam  35:48.05  7:13   
121 122 Wunsch, Brett   Potsdam  36:39.20  7:23   
 
Womens 6k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 884 Cotey, Emily   SUNY Cortland  23:24.72  6:18   
2 169 Malone, Rachel   SUNY Brockport  23:25.92  6:18   
3 244 Kennedy, Danielle   SUNY Oneonta  23:26.26  6:18   
4 213 Goodman, Cassie   SUNY Geneseo  23:29.90  6:19   
5 870 Wischoff, Nichole   SUNY New Paltz  23:41.70  6:22   
6 276 Driscoll, Kelley   SUNY Plattsburgh  23:47.18  6:24   
7 906 Naylon, Jordyn   SUNY Cortland  24:07.01  6:29   
8 217 Hughes, Ashton   SUNY Geneseo  24:09.57  6:30   
9 273 Coon, Colleen   SUNY Plattsburgh  24:11.36  6:30   
10 214 Heenan, Brigid   SUNY Geneseo  24:11.43  6:30   
11 220 Kowalewski, Cailin   SUNY Geneseo  24:11.74  6:30   
12 232 Steinke, Rebekah   SUNY Geneseo  24:15.49  6:31   
13 871 Wolfer, Amanda   SUNY New Paltz  24:18.36  6:32   
14 219 Knott, Alyssa   SUNY Geneseo  24:18.68  6:32   
15 207 Aldridge, Mary   SUNY Geneseo  24:20.51  6:33   
16 275 Deshaies, Emma   SUNY Plattsburgh  24:21.27  6:33   
17 249 McLoughlin, Brianna   SUNY Oneonta  24:24.76  6:34   
18 223 Lok, Esther   SUNY Geneseo  24:32.81  6:36   
19 885 Culhane, Kerri   SUNY Cortland  24:32.95  6:36   
20 233 Sullivan, Emily   SUNY Geneseo  24:42.31  6:38   
21 210 Chen, Winny   SUNY Geneseo  24:43.79  6:39   
22 246 Kuzmich, Cady   SUNY Oneonta  24:48.07  6:40   
23 196 Foltz, Kim   SUNY Fredonia St  24:49.50  6:40   
24 178 Wooten, Kim   SUNY Brockport  24:52.89  6:41   
25 236 Wood, Keira   SUNY Geneseo  24:55.06  6:42   
26 226 Murphy, Shannon   SUNY Geneseo  24:56.05  6:42   
27 242 Genovesi, Marielle   SUNY Oneonta  24:58.36  6:43   
28 872 Woych, Terisa   SUNY New Paltz  25:00.58  6:43   
29 254 Ryley, Allison   SUNY Oneonta  25:00.89  6:43   
30 222 Liberati, Marissa   SUNY Geneseo  25:01.39  6:44   
31 277 Ehmann, Katie   SUNY Plattsburgh  25:01.46  6:44   
32 194 Cocchiara, Amanda   SUNY Fredonia St  25:02.09  6:44   
33 177 Unknown Athlete   SUNY Brockport  25:04.01  6:44   
34 282 Schermerhorn, Amanda   SUNY Plattsburgh  25:15.80  6:47   
35 193 Beaton, Leslie   SUNY Fredonia St  25:16.55  6:48   
36 298 Joskow, Bridgette   SUNY New Paltz  25:16.78  6:48   
37 878 Bromm, Kelly   SUNY Cortland  25:18.39  6:48   
38 206 Walsh, Kateri   SUNY Fredonia St  25:21.89  6:49   
39 907 Ortiz, Danika   SUNY Cortland  25:21.96  6:49   
40 250 McMorrow, Ceili   SUNY Oneonta  25:23.87  6:50   
41 183 Destefano, Victoria   Buffalo State  25:25.36  6:50   
42 199 Hourihan, Anna   SUNY Fredonia St  25:28.04  6:51   
43 875 Bermudez, Nicole   SUNY Cortland  25:30.51  6:51   
44 268 Sakowski, Christina   Oswego State  25:33.07  6:52   
45 241 Doyle, Mariel   SUNY Oneonta  25:33.10  6:52   
46 876 Blomback, Kayla   SUNY Cortland  25:33.32  6:52   
47 179 Brooks, Sabrina   Buffalo State  25:36.00  6:53   
48 903 Little, Michelyn   SUNY Cortland  25:37.41  6:53   
49 243 Hitchcock, Marisa   SUNY Oneonta  25:39.45  6:54   
50 264 Murphy, Meghan   Oswego State  25:41.08  6:54   
51 190 Rivera, Ana   Buffalo State  25:43.09  6:55   
52 245 Krug, Caitlyn   SUNY Oneonta  25:43.75  6:55   
53 892 Gaspary, Mikayla   SUNY Cortland  25:45.29  6:55   
54 908 Pettinicchi, Marina   SUNY Cortland  25:45.39  6:55   
55 195 Conti, Alissa   SUNY Fredonia St  25:47.91  6:56   
56 238 Cottone, Sarah   SUNY Oneonta  25:58.20  6:59   
57 263 Laris, Katie   Oswego State  26:01.72  7:00   
58 272 Boncore, Jasmine   SUNY Plattsburgh  26:06.76  7:01   
59 867 Putnam, Jessi   SUNY New Paltz  26:08.88  7:02   
60 200 List, Becca   SUNY Fredonia St  26:09.08  7:02   
61 258 Bott, Katie   Oswego State  26:09.22  7:02   
62 201 Palmeri, Emily   SUNY Fredonia St  26:13.67  7:03   
63 186 Mcnamara, Katlyn   Buffalo State  26:20.86  7:05   
64 173 Noonan, Emily   SUNY Brockport  26:21.70  7:05   
65 890 Fairbanks, Alexis   SUNY Cortland  26:21.99  7:05   
66 866 Prusik, Andrea   SUNY New Paltz  26:23.41  7:06   
67 889 Eikeseth, Dayna   SUNY Cortland  26:24.17  7:06   
68 209 Castrogivanni, Joanna   SUNY Geneseo  26:27.31  7:07   
69 296 Halikias, Danielle   SUNY New Paltz  26:30.61  7:08   
70 191 Smith, Julia   Buffalo State  26:30.63  7:08   
71 299 Levy, Rachel   SUNY New Paltz  26:32.33  7:08   
72 891 Fischman, Colleen   SUNY Cortland  26:32.46  7:08   
73 165 Behlmaier, Jen   SUNY Brockport  26:33.40  7:08   
74 888 Dye, Ameena   SUNY Cortland  26:33.95  7:08   
75 865 Mocete, Maggie   SUNY New Paltz  26:36.07  7:09   
76 247 LeMaitre, Marlaena   SUNY Oneonta  26:39.11  7:10   
77 185 Hock, Taylor   Buffalo State  26:41.73  7:11   
78 198 Haag, Chelsea   SUNY Fredonia St  26:41.75  7:11   
79 270 Tomaszewski, Marta   Oswego State  26:44.10  7:11   
80 248 Masucci, Jaclyn   SUNY Oneonta  26:46.10  7:12   
81 297 Harris, Samantha   SUNY New Paltz  26:48.03  7:12   
82 188 Parker, Rachel   Buffalo State  26:49.99  7:13   
83 176 Swertfeger, Sarah   SUNY Brockport  26:50.53  7:13   
84 868 Schaefer, Robyn   SUNY New Paltz  26:54.17  7:14   
85 279 Maginn, Briana   SUNY Plattsburgh  26:54.21  7:14   
86 181 Campagna, Nicole   Buffalo State  26:55.33  7:14   
87 175 Rakiewicz, Tess   SUNY Brockport  26:55.49  7:14   
88 174 Pankowski, Laura   SUNY Brockport  27:04.59  7:17   
89 170 McGough, Lizzy   SUNY Brockport  27:05.30  7:17   
90 869 Tirapelli, Alexa   SUNY New Paltz  27:07.55  7:18   
91 172 Nagle, Lelania   SUNY Brockport  27:09.81  7:18   
92 202 Richter, Angela   SUNY Fredonia St  27:11.60  7:19   
93 259 Crocetti, Noelle   Oswego State  27:12.70  7:19   
94 287 Groshner, Hannah   Potsdam  27:15.91  7:20   
95 278 Joskow, Amanda   SUNY Plattsburgh  27:18.57  7:20   
96 269 Scheibel, Barb   Oswego State  27:21.57  7:21   
97 260 Duffer, Karlee   Oswego State  27:27.22  7:23   
98 171 Merritt, Beth   SUNY Brockport  27:30.99  7:24   
99 182 Davidson, Chelsea   Buffalo State  27:36.39  7:25   
100 166 Hollander, Liana   SUNY Brockport  27:38.82  7:26   
101 256 Ugolino, Cara   SUNY Oneonta  27:39.62  7:26   
102 257 Bielli, Sammy   Oswego State  27:41.74  7:27   
103 180 Brown, Elizabeth   Buffalo State  27:45.97  7:28   
104 204 Tresino, Katie   SUNY Fredonia St  27:49.54  7:29   
105 189 Peplowski, Melyssa   Buffalo State  27:51.19  7:29   
106 197 Fritsch, Cassidy   SUNY Fredonia St  27:59.93  7:32   
107 203 Rynders, Lindsay   SUNY Fredonia St  28:03.97  7:33   
108 262 Lamie, Brittany   Oswego State  28:04.99  7:33   
109 168 La Vallee, Heather   SUNY Brockport  28:18.43  7:37   
110 293 Bartonicek, Christina   SUNY New Paltz  28:24.99  7:38   
111 292 Rehm, Olivia   Potsdam  28:25.84  7:39   
112 283 Schweizer, Megan   SUNY Plattsburgh  28:29.55  7:40   
113 187 Murphy, Tara   Buffalo State  28:32.23  7:40   
114 167 Januszkiewicz, Britta   SUNY Brockport  28:32.55  7:40   
115 192 Wojcik, Kim   Buffalo State  28:37.62  7:42   
116 280 McNally, Kelsey   SUNY Plattsburgh  28:39.93  7:42   
117 267 Rubio, Karina   Oswego State  28:39.95  7:42   
118 271 Vadala, Alexa   Oswego State  28:41.95  7:43   
119 281 Ozols, Erika   SUNY Plattsburgh  28:45.20  7:44   
120 205 Truby, Lauren   SUNY Fredonia St  28:45.36  7:44   
121 864 McCarthy, Nikki   SUNY New Paltz  29:04.31  7:49   
122 284 Sheehan, Meghan   SUNY Plattsburgh  29:17.35  7:52   
123 255 Sanderson, Maggie   SUNY Oneonta  29:28.34  7:55   
124 261 Hannahan, Amy   Oswego State  29:34.18  7:57   
125 266 Riley, Katie   Oswego State  29:44.55  8:00   
126 290 Howe, Sarah   Potsdam  31:45.34  8:32   
127 274 Crannage, Hilary   SUNY Plattsburgh  33:18.18  8:57   
128 286 Dukett, Rebecca   Potsdam  34:02.45  9:09   
129 285 Behuniak, Sara   Potsdam  34:27.67  9:16   
130 288 Hall, Stephanie   Potsdam  38:53.81  10:27   
Team Scores
Mens 1 Geneseo 20 2 Cortland State 35 3 Oneonta 111 4 Buffalo State 128 5 Fredonia 141 6 Plattsburgh State 151 7 Brockport 170 8 SUNY New Paltz 237 9 Oswego State 240 10 Potsdam 330 Womens 1 Geneseo 45 2 Plattsburgh State 84 3 Oneonta 85 4 Cortland State 90 5 SUNY New Paltz 118 6 Fredonia 143 7 Brockport 156 8 Buffalo State 223 9 Oswego State 231 10 Potsdam 329

 


Attached Documents
Mens ResultsPosted 10/28/2012 (49 downloads)
Mens Team ResultsPosted 10/28/2012 (28 downloads)
Womens ResultsPosted 10/28/2012 (50 downloads)
Womens Team ResultsPosted 10/28/2012 (33 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version