RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3 2012, 06:40 PM | 1004040 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
 
| 7000m XC | 2900m XC | 3900m XC | 4800m XC | 6100m XC
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1353 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  21:52  3:08   
2 616 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K  22:13  3:11   
3 1581 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  22:17  3:11   
4 362 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton  22:19  3:12   
5 1163 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  22:19  3:12   
6 1398 Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu  22:25  3:13   
7 516 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst  22:26  3:13   
8 570 Smith, Troy   Grimsby  22:28  3:13   
9 1064 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  22:28  3:13   
10 695 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  22:30  3:13   
11 1266 Milton, James   St David  22:41  3:15   
12 983 Wilke, Alex   Notre Dame Cath  22:45  3:15   
13 148 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  22:53  3:17   
14 1044 Thomas, Brandon   Paris  22:54  3:17   
15 519 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet  22:56  3:17   
16 651 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights -  23:00  3:18   
17 271 Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson  23:01  3:18   
18 775 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester  23:03  3:18   
19 1089 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin  23:05  3:18   
20 1503 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands  23:08  3:19   
21 195 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn  23:08  3:19   
22 1082 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin  23:16  3:20   
23 576 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold  23:17  3:20   
24 1380 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T  23:17  3:20   
25 889 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  23:22  3:21   
26 524 Serviss, Sam   General Panet  23:24  3:21   
27 1438 Wishart, Cael   Stratford Centra  23:25  3:21   
28 285 Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  23:25  3:21   
29 1145 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  23:27  3:21   
30 647 Elmhirst, Robby   Huron Heights -  23:27  3:21   
31 706 Carson, Ben   Leaside  23:31  3:22   
32 1465 Belore, Nich   Sydenham  23:33  3:22   
33 856 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield  23:34  3:22   
34 1304 Commodore, Joshua   St Joseph's - Co  23:35  3:23   
35 1543 Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  23:36  3:23   
36 412 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca  23:37  3:23   
37 1072 Holden, Nick   Quinte  23:38  3:23   
38 1206 GODIN, ZACH   Sir Winston Chur  23:38  3:23   
39 947 Black, Connor   North Lambton  23:39  3:23   
40 300 Cole, Keith   Courtice  23:40  3:23   
41 649 Lees, Liam   Huron Heights -  23:43  3:24   
42 614 Ellis, Jonathan   Holy Trinity - B  23:46  3:24   
43 1574 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey  23:46  3:24   
44 42 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan  23:49  3:25   
45 40 Stel, Joey   Aurora  23:51  3:25   
46 1500 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands  23:52  3:25   
47 1306 Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  23:52  3:25   
48 896 Johnson, Zac   Monsignor Paul D  23:59  3:26   
49 602 Smith, Liam   Highland  24:00  3:26   
50 41 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan  24:02  3:26   
51 804 Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic  24:02  3:26   
52 951 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra  24:05  3:27   
53 1554 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge  24:06  3:27   
54 221 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central  24:06  3:27   
55 1319 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus  24:07  3:27   
56 30 Loewen, Garrick   Assumption Colle  24:08  3:27   
57 637 Forestell, Ben   Huntsville  24:10  3:28   
58 53 Bunn, Jonathan   Barrie North  24:10  3:28   
59 522 Royce, Brandon   General Panet  24:10  3:28   
60 567 Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester  24:13  3:28   
61 597 Kolb, Paul   Highland  24:14  3:28   
62 1084 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  24:15  3:28   
63 964 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron  24:15  3:28   
64 1568 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey  24:16  3:28   
65 762 Litchfield, William   London Central  24:19  3:29   
66 768 Sheffar, Jack   London Central  24:21  3:29   
67 465 Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale  24:22  3:29   
68 1233 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz  24:25  3:30   
69 520 Mills, Scott   General Panet  24:28  3:30   
70 150 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan  24:30  3:30   
71 1384 Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T  24:33  3:31   
72 1213 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur  24:34  3:31   
73 833 Kanko, Robert   Martingrove  24:34  3:31   
74 1565 Day, Carter   Vincent Massey  24:35  3:31   
75 1135 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  24:35  3:31   
76 1302 Leeuen, Tyler Van   St John's Coll -  24:36  3:31   
77 305 Jones, Zack   Courtice  24:38  3:32   
78 380 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin  24:39  3:32   
79 439 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca  24:40  3:32   
80 382 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl  24:40  3:32   
81 1116 Neilson, Scott   Riverside  24:40  3:32   
82 1139 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  24:41  3:32   
83 701 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park  24:41  3:32   
84 1439 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw  24:43  3:32   
85 1114 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  24:44  3:32   
86 133 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park  24:44  3:32   
87 561 Rupar, Nicholas   Glebe CI  24:45  3:33   
88 1403 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet  24:46  3:33   
89 1540 Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  24:47  3:33   
90 427 Gignac, Donovan   ES Thériault Ca  24:48  3:33   
91 1628 Hu, Nathaniel   York Mills  24:49  3:33   
92 1249 Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca  24:51  3:33   
93 1382 Messina, Philip   St Michael's - T  24:52  3:34   
94 989 Mohammadi, Aaron   Notre Dame des G  24:53  3:34   
95 426 Gelinas, Jordan   ES Thériault Ca  24:55  3:34   
96 474 Bessai, Santi   Etobicoke School  24:55  3:34   
97 343 Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  24:58  3:34   
98 1372 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  24:58  3:34   
99 954 Sayles, Ben   North Park - Bra  24:59  3:35   
100 502 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls  24:59  3:35   
101 1115 Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  25:01  3:35   
102 366 Monache, Alex Delle   EL Crossley  25:03  3:35   
103 121 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  25:03  3:35   
104 644 Stevens, Joshua   Huntsville  25:05  3:35   
105 1572 Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey  25:06  3:36   
106 61 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  25:06  3:36   
107 127 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  25:11  3:36   
108 648 Hill, Dustin   Huron Heights -  25:12  3:36   
109 1487 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands  25:13  3:37   
110 879 Massinghan, Curtis   Michael Power-St  25:15  3:37   
111 638 Griffiths, Alexander   Huntsville  25:16  3:37   
112 505 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls  25:19  3:37   
113 857 Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield  25:19  3:37   
114 317 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice  25:20  3:38   
115 1201 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur  25:20  3:38   
116 1600 Kountourogian, Theodor   Westlane  25:20  3:38   
117 331 Minassian, Arakel   De La Salle Coll  25:20  3:38   
118 149 Schaper, Nathan   Bishop P.F. Redi  25:22  3:38   
119 1142 Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  25:22  3:38   
120 1087 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin  25:22  3:38   
121 720 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside  25:23  3:38   
122 1214 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur  25:24  3:38   
123 321 Hayward, Jack   Crescent  25:25  3:38   
124 547 Foley, Colin   Glebe CI  25:27  3:39   
125 820 Kennedy, Wyatt   Manitoulin  25:28  3:39   
126 1582 Boutda, Matthew   West Humber  25:29  3:39   
127 760 Hesman, Aaron   London Central  25:29  3:39   
128 591 Winkel, Bayley   Henry Street  25:30  3:39   
129 1047 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock  25:31  3:39   
130 421 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca  25:31  3:39   
131 1404 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet  25:31  3:39   
132 248 Aujula, Harvinder   Chinguacousy  25:32  3:39   
133 1198 Cormier, Matt   Sir Winston Chur  25:33  3:39   
134 298 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice  25:33  3:39   
135 1267 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio  25:35  3:40   
136 342 Bender, Neil   Dr GW Williams  25:36  3:40   
137 1150 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  25:40  3:40   
138 350 Markowski, Kirk   Dryden  25:41  3:41   
139 1359 Carson, Jacob   St Mary's - Toro  25:41  3:41   
140 642 Simonett, Austin   Huntsville  25:42  3:41   
141 1402 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet  25:43  3:41   
142 501 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls  25:44  3:41   
143 1325 Pereira, Marc   St Marcellinus  25:45  3:41   
144 503 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls  25:46  3:41   
145 122 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  25:47  3:41   
146 365 DEBA, MITCHELL   EL Crossley  25:48  3:42   
147 1117 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  25:50  3:42   
148 251 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy  25:50  3:42   
149 1348 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc  25:50  3:42   
150 1548 Taber, Jake   Upper Canada Col  25:51  3:42   
151 550 Harrison, Nick   Glebe CI  25:51  3:42   
152 1355 Jones, Keaton   St Mary's - Kitc  25:52  3:42   
153 755 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  25:55  3:43   
154 373 Young, Tyler   EL Crossley  25:55  3:43   
155 955 Solak, Austin   North Park - Bra  25:55  3:43   
156 318 Black, Toms   Crescent  25:55  3:43   
157 922 McTaggart, Jordan   Nepean  25:55  3:43   
158 1629 Medrek, Alex   York Mills  25:56  3:43   
159 1545 Lasci, Jacob   Twin Lakes  25:56  3:43   
160 625 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside  25:58  3:43   
161 371 Weir, Fraser   EL Crossley  25:59  3:43   
162 1354 Gagne, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  26:00  3:43   
163 667 Tectangco, Daniello   Jean Vanier Cath  26:01  3:43   
164 268 Blais, Aaron   Clarkson  26:02  3:44   
165 882 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St  26:02  3:44   
166 154 Sianchuk, Luke   Bishop Ryan  26:04  3:44   
167 252 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy  26:05  3:44   
168 1570 Hawilo, Hassan   Vincent Massey  26:07  3:44   
169 1541 Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  26:07  3:44   
170 364 Deba, Eric   EL Crossley  26:07  3:44   
171 322 Keating, Taylor   Crescent  26:09  3:45   
172 1344 Turco, Daniel   St Mary's Colleg  26:10  3:45   
173 605 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath  26:11  3:45   
174 1385 Valic, Mitchell   St Michael's - T  26:12  3:45   
175 1063 Wilson, Peter   Port Credit  26:14  3:45   
176 476 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School  26:15  3:45   
177 1489 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands  26:17  3:46   
178 263 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur  26:17  3:46   
179 525 Smith, Nathan   General Panet  26:22  3:46   
180 868 Bannon, Luke   Michael Power-St  26:22  3:46   
181 913 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil  26:22  3:46   
182 324 Mehta, Nick   Crescent  26:24  3:47   
183 1330 Tartaglia, Lucas   St Marcellinus  26:24  3:47   
184 337 Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills  26:26  3:47   
185 1088 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin  26:28  3:47   
186 1485 Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands  26:32  3:48   
187 172 Guy, Zack   Cardinal Newman  26:33  3:48   
188 1349 ALBA, JOSE   St Mary's - Kitc  26:33  3:48   
189 1327 Ramos, Jerome   St Marcellinus  26:34  3:48   
190 708 Lazzari, David De   Leaside  26:36  3:48   
191 1121 Lawrence, Cam   Royal St. George  26:36  3:48   
192 266 Bekirsky, Liam   Clarkson  26:38  3:49   
193 962 Everard, Taylor   Northern - Toron  26:41  3:49   
194 781 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester  26:41  3:49   
195 952 Moore, Jacob   North Park - Bra  26:41  3:49   
196 1630 Ning, Tian Shi   York Mills  26:42  3:49   
197 782 McNorgan, Josh   Lord Dorchester  26:47  3:50   
198 1611 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield  26:48  3:50   
199 1605 Santos, Alexander Dos   White Oaks  26:48  3:50   
200 1638 Gasbarri, Daniel   St Francis Xavie  26:48  3:50   
201 466 Beange, Stephen   Espanola  26:49  3:50   
202 467 Deschamps, Devin   Espanola  26:50  3:50   
203 877 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St  26:50  3:50   
204 1004 Hammond, Connor   Oakville Trafalg  26:52  3:51   
205 928 Wilson, Kerian   Nepean  26:55  3:51   
206 1648 Fraeys, Jeremy   Leaside  26:59  3:52   
207 1610 Martyn, Mitchell   Widdifield  27:00  3:52   
208 319 Corolis, Matthew   Crescent  27:00  3:52   
209 925 Roszak, Aidan   Nepean  27:01  3:52   
210 1627 Fynney, Matt   York Mills  27:01  3:52   
211 774 Caddey, Chris   Lord Dorchester  27:02  3:52   
212 645 Stone, Bryan   Huntsville  27:02  3:52   
213 308 Marschall, Mads   Courtice  27:04  3:52   
214 778 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester  27:06  3:53   
215 978 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron  27:08  3:53   
216 151 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan  27:14  3:54   
217 994 Labine, Colton   O'Gorman  27:18  3:54   
218 1289 White, Connor   St Ignatius of L  27:20  3:55   
219 1528 Smith, Keldon   Timmins Vocation  27:20  3:55   
220 553 Kerzner, Alex   Glebe CI  27:27  3:56   
221 1406 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet  27:33  3:57   
222 961 Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel   Northern - Toron  27:35  3:57   
223 275 Spook, Robert Simpson   Clarkson  27:38  3:57   
224 1313 Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus  27:41  3:58   
225 549 Freda, Isaac   Glebe CI  27:44  3:58   
226 274 Shoji, Robbie   Clarkson  27:50  3:59   
227 909 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil  27:51  3:59   
228 470 Rodley, Josh   Espanola  28:00  4:00   
229 926 Silins, Peter   Nepean  28:03  4:01   
230 471 Tallon, Tanner   Espanola  28:05  4:01   
231 729 Smith, Conor   Leaside  28:06  4:01   
232 1003 Djuric, Aleks   Oakville Trafalg  28:06  4:01   
233 960 D'angelo, Lucas   Northern - Toron  28:08  4:02   
234 854 Huekelom, Matthew Van   Mayfield  28:09  4:02   
235 1542 Davis, Jeff   Twin Lakes  28:09  4:02   
236 1612 Rodger, Colin   Widdifield  28:11  4:02   
237 920 Abraham, Rowan   Nepean  28:13  4:02   
238 1626 Chan, Hei   York Mills  28:15  4:03   
239 1405 Heney, Adric   St Peter's - Pet  28:24  4:04   
240 1001 Chung, Robert   Oakville Trafalg  28:26  4:04   
241 1609 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield  28:28  4:04   
242 953 Sawikci, Ben   North Park - Bra  28:29  4:05   
243 134 Nunguwenimama, Thier   Birchmount Park  28:30  4:05   
244 1608 Bowness, Jack   Widdifield  28:37  4:06   
245 152 Merino, Joel   Bishop Ryan  28:43  4:07   
246 1005 O'shaghnessy, Nolan   Oakville Trafalg  28:45  4:07   
247 1517 Steis, Corey   Timiskaming  28:49  4:07   
248 1002 Degroodt, Kristo   Oakville Trafalg  29:11  4:11   
249 1112 Matary, Makram Al   Riverside  29:19  4:12   
250 448 Schinkel, Dennis   Englehart  29:19  4:12   
251 911 Fernandes, Johnathan   Neil McNeil  29:25  4:13   
252 905 Bomer, Nick   Neil McNeil  29:27  4:13   
253 249 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy  29:28  4:13   
254 153 Rabatich, Tyler   Bishop Ryan  29:29  4:13   
255 853 Tremblay, Cody   Mayfield  29:55  4:17   
256 1509 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming  30:25  4:21   
257 1507 Burrows, Evan   Timiskaming  31:01  4:26   
258 646 Dickenson, Marley   Huron Heights -  31:01  4:26   
259 1508 Dejardins, Skylar   Timiskaming  31:17  4:29   
260 504 Peel, Brant   Fenelon Falls  32:40  4:40   
261 250 Patel, Shivam   Chinguacousy  34:13  4:54   
262 1518 Steis, Colin   Timiskaming  36:24  5:12   
263 839 Grant, Jack   Mayfield  36:30  5:13   
Team Scores
Midget Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Christ the King - GHAC 2. 208 Thomas A Stewart - COSSA 3. 252 Eastview SS - GBSSA 4. 274 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 5. 291 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 6. 293 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 7. 368 Courtice SS - LOSSA 8. 385 Sandwich Secondary - SWOSSAA 9. 400 Newmarket HS - YRAA 10. 406 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 407 Westdale - SOSSA 12. 442 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 13. 444 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 14. 457 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 15. 461 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 463 Earl of March - NCSSAA 17. 487 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 18. 514 De La Salle College - CISAA 19. 517 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 20. 519 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 522 Nepean - NCSSAA 22. 529 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 23. 538 Port Credit SS - ROPSSAA 24. 554 Bayside - COSSA 25. 569 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 26. 575 Loretto Abbey - TDCAA 27. 587 St. Ignatius SS - NWOSSAA 28. 599 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 29. 618 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 30. 644 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 31. 678 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 729 Highland - SOSSA 33. 791 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 34. 804 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 35. 837 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 36. 854 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA 37. 890 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 38. 1032 St. Mildred's Lightbourn School - CISAA Midget Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 121 Tecumseh Vista - SWOSSAA 2. 148 Father John Redmond - TDCAA 3. 245 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 318 Glebe - NCSSAA 5. 320 Ancaster - SOSSA 6. 349 East Northumberland - COSSA 7. 364 St. Michael's College - CISAA 8. 374 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 9. 384 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 10. 421 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 443 John Cabot - ROPSSAA 12. 482 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 13. 492 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 14. 494 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 15. 509 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 16. 513 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 17. 540 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 18. 544 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 19. 554 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 20. 558 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford - WOSSAA 21. 576 Erindale SS - ROPSSAA 22. 578 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 23. 579 Bayside - COSSA 24. 584 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 588 Innisdale SS - GBSSA 26. 598 Courtice SS - LOSSA 27. 603 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 28. 627 Humberview - ROPSSAA 29. 628 Centre Wellington DHS - CWOSSA 30. 637 Confederation Secondary School - NOSSA 31. 658 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 32. 675 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 33. 678 William Lyon MacKenzie C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 686 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 35. 705 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton - WOSSAA 36. 805 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 37. 812 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 38. 831 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 39. 878 Pickering HS - LOSSA Junior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 77 Glebe - NCSSAA 2. 188 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 3. 200 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 4. 263 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 5. 325 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 6. 345 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 390 St. Michael Catholic High School - EOSSAA 8. 392 Blessed Cardinal Newman Toronto - TDCAA 9. 404 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 10. 410 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 11. 450 Richview C.I. - TDSSAA 12. 453 St. Mary's (Cobourg) - COSSA 13. 480 E L Crossley - SOSSA 14. 495 Sarnia Northern - SWOSSAA 15. 499 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 16. 516 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 17. 519 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 18. 539 John F Ross CVI - CWOSSA 19. 539 Medway D.H.S. - WOSSAA 20. 552 Orillia District CVI - GBSSA 21. 553 Collingwood CI - GBSSA 22. 557 Lorne Park SS - ROPSSAA 23. 612 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 24. 617 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 621 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 26. 658 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 27. 665 St. Anne - SWOSSAA 28. 667 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 29. 667 Bayside - COSSA 30. 682 Bishop Strachan School - CISAA 31. 691 Streetsville SS - ROPSSAA 32. 714 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 33. 727 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 34. 745 Blakelock - GHAC 35. 753 Louis Riel - NCSSAA 36. 759 Notre Dame CHS Ajax - LOSSA 37. 767 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 38. 772 Trinity College School - CISAA 39. 777 Timmins High and Vocational School - NEOAA 40. 830 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA Junior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 178 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 2. 254 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 3. 267 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 279 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 321 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 6. 352 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 7. 365 Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS - LOSSA 8. 367 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London - WOSSAA 9. 371 A B Lucas S.S. London - WOSSAA 10. 403 Highland - SOSSA 11. 426 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 12. 439 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 13. 451 Eastview SS - GBSSA 14. 461 Assumption - SWOSSAA 15. 472 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 16. 473 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 17. 500 Cameron Heights - CWOSSA 18. 512 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 19. 526 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 20. 526 Albert Campbell C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 547 Glebe - NCSSAA 22. 565 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 23. 569 St. Michael's College - CISAA 24. 597 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - ROPSSAA 25. 599 Bayside - COSSA 26. 615 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 616 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 28. 616 Georgetown DHS - GHAC 29. 661 Cobourg West - COSSA 30. 669 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 31. 678 Blakelock - GHAC 32. 687 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 33. 688 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 741 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 768 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 36. 791 ESC Algonquin - NOSSA 37. 850 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 38. 955 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA Senior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 2. 237 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 3. 245 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 4. 264 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 290 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. London - WOSSAA 6. 313 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 345 Glebe - NCSSAA 8. 354 Newmarket HS - YRAA 9. 393 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 393 Eastview SS - GBSSA 11. 476 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 12. 483 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 13. 505 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 14. 511 Bishop Allen - TDCAA 15. 514 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 532 East Northumberland - COSSA 17. 533 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 18. 535 Beatrice Desloges - NCSSAA 19. 553 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 20. 555 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 21. 579 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 22. 602 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 23. 608 Courtice SS - LOSSA 24. 613 Havergal College - CISAA 25. 619 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School - NOSSA 26. 675 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 684 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 28. 692 Huron Park - WOSSAA 29. 702 Brampton Centennial SS - ROPSSAA 30. 712 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 31. 713 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 728 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 33. 782 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 34. 785 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 800 Cawthra Park SS - ROPSSAA 36. 811 Quinte - COSSA 37. 822 Bayview Glen - CISAA 38. 972 O'Gorman High School - NEOAA Senior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 169 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 2. 195 Huron Heights SS - YRAA 3. 223 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 4. 286 St. Michael's College - CISAA 5. 286 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 6. 300 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 7. 305 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 8. 347 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 9. 352 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 365 Courtice SS - LOSSA 11. 411 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 12. 412 Huntsville HS - GBSSA 13. 414 Riverside - SWOSSAA 14. 441 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 15. 452 Twin Lakes SS - GBSSA 16. 464 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 17. 480 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 18. 498 Fenelon Falls - COSSA 19. 501 North Park CVI - CWOSSA 20. 548 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 21. 563 E L Crossley - SOSSA 22. 570 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 23. 581 St. Peter's - COSSA 24. 582 Glebe - NCSSAA 25. 596 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 26. 620 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 27. 632 Crescent School - CISAA 28. 635 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 29. 655 York Mills C.I. - TDSSAA 30. 693 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 31. 697 Bishop Ryan - GHAC 32. 700 Chinguacousy SS - ROPSSAA 33. 800 Nepean - NCSSAA 34. 861 Espanola High School - NOSSA 35. 882 Widdifield Secondary School - NOSSA 36. 911 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 37. 922 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 38. 1019 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version