RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3 2012, 06:40 PM | 992549 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
 
| 7000m XC | 2900m XC | 3900m XC | 4800m XC | 6100m XC
 
Womens 3900m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 767 Prouse, Charlo   London Central  15:11  3:48   
2 980 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell  15:14  3:49   
3 698 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings  15:17  3:50   
4 1594 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale  15:23  3:51   
5 562 Smith, Claire   Glebe CI  15:33  3:54   
6 1297 Armstrong, Jessica   St Joan of Arc -  15:41  3:56   
7 1553 Kearney, Julia   Uxbridge  15:46  3:57   
8 790 Head, Alison   Lorne Park  15:47  3:57   
9 116 Vergara, Kirsten   Bill Crothers SS  15:50  3:58   
10 1340 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo  16:01  4:01   
11 555 Marshall, Katherine   Glebe CI  16:05  4:02   
12 1305 Adams, Meagan   St Joseph's - Ne  16:09  4:03   
13 1424 Stewart, Alyssa   St Theresa’s -  16:09  4:03   
14 539 Woodhouse, Hannah   Georgian Bay  16:13  4:04   
15 873 Gill, Nady   Michael Power-St  16:13  4:04   
16 18 Stowe, Alyssa   Almonte  16:13  4:04   
17 75 Whitley, Tasha   Bayside  16:14  4:04   
18 1631 Park, Laura   York Mills  16:16  4:04   
19 100 Elgana, Ikram   Bill Crothers SS  16:17  4:05   
20 934 Horner, Kelsey   Newmarket  16:17  4:05   
21 714 Hilliard, Madison   Leaside  16:24  4:06   
22 1076 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin  16:28  4:07   
23 759 Hesman, Sarah   London Central  16:28  4:07   
24 1442 Fedele, Mikayla   Streetsville  16:30  4:08   
25 1435 Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil  16:32  4:08   
26 1368 Brown, Braeden   St Michael - Kem  16:32  4:08   
27 861 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway  16:33  4:09   
28 1371 Waller, Simone   St Michael - Nia  16:37  4:10   
29 158 Jarvis, Somerset   Bishop Strachan  16:37  4:10   
30 557 Pritchard, Zoe   Glebe CI  16:40  4:10   
31 554 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI  16:43  4:11   
32 1018 Penfold, Madison   O'Neill  16:44  4:11   
33 681 Malec, Joanna   John Paul II - L  16:48  4:12   
34 1556 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge  16:49  4:13   
35 497 McDonald, Abby   Fellowes  16:49  4:13   
36 295 Blum, Jessica   Country Day  16:50  4:13   
37 1486 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands  16:51  4:13   
38 1577 Bolger, Elise   Waterdown  16:55  4:14   
39 772 Wyk, Sarah Van   London Christian  17:00  4:15   
40 1020 Meeuwisse, Soren   Orillia District  17:00  4:15   
41 963 Foss, Gabrielle   Northern - Toron  17:01  4:16   
42 946 Black, Megan   North Lambton  17:08  4:17   
43 210 Belo, Paige   Cardinal Leger  17:08  4:17   
44 620 Burrows, Arden Helena   Humberside  17:11  4:18   
45 1308 McDonald, Lauren   St Joseph's - Ba  17:13  4:19   
46 207 Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter  17:13  4:19   
47 1066 Heptinsta, Caileigh   Port Perry  17:15  4:19   
48 444 Farquhar, Denver   Elliot Lake  17:15  4:19   
49 16 Mueller, Paulina   All Saints - Whi  17:16  4:19   
50 1452 Heimonen, Lydia   Superior Heights  17:17  4:20   
51 1622 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi  17:18  4:20   
52 1074 Bevaart, Marlissa   Quinte Christian  17:18  4:20   
53 1221 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron  17:19  4:20   
54 1107 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI  17:21  4:21   
55 255 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King  17:21  4:21   
56 494 Johnston, Zoe   Fellowes  17:24  4:21   
57 368 Gearing, Lisa   EL Crossley  17:25  4:22   
58 1498 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands  17:26  4:22   
59 171 Agustin, Christiani   Cardinal Newman  17:27  4:22   
60 169 Ramier, Emily   Thomas A Blakelo  17:31  4:23   
61 473 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI  17:32  4:23   
62 929 Bhoolaton, Ashni   Newmarket  17:32  4:23   
63 101 Gobbo, Victoria   Bill Crothers SS  17:32  4:23   
64 1309 Ferneyhough, Claire   St Joseph's Coll  17:33  4:24   
65 571 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph  17:33  4:24   
66 675 Parker, Paige   John F Ross  17:33  4:24   
67 1161 MacNeill, Teighan   Northern - Sarni  17:33  4:24   
68 173 Kinnimont, Erin   Cardinal Newman  17:34  4:24   
69 541 Barrett, Emma   Glebe CI  17:36  4:24   
70 1606 Evans, Courtney   White Oaks  17:37  4:25   
71 288 Stukator, Alex   Collingwood CI  17:37  4:25   
72 1367 Bohn, Katie   St Michael - Kem  17:38  4:25   
73 628 Rogers, Emma   Humberside  17:38  4:25   
74 1118 Emma, Mitchell   Robert Bateman  17:40  4:25   
75 360 Wood, Andie   Dryden  17:43  4:26   
76 1478 Haghgoo, Kristina   Thornlea  17:43  4:26   
77 707 Coyle-Asbil, Hannah   Leaside  17:43  4:26   
78 725 Papaioannou, Stephan   Leaside  17:44  4:26   
79 1590 Kennedy, Maddie   Westdale  17:45  4:27   
80 1065 Starke, Emma   Port Hope  17:49  4:28   
81 1131 Andrews, Stacey   Sacred Heart Cat  17:51  4:28   
82 1019 Felstead, Raye   Orillia District  17:52  4:28   
83 1460 Mihell, Erika   Superior Heights  17:52  4:28   
84 944 Garcia, Lisa Morales   Newtonbrook  17:52  4:28   
85 743 Maclean, Sarah   Lockerby Composi  17:54  4:29   
86 756 Fisher, Sydney   London Central  17:54  4:29   
87 718 Liu, Lucy   Leaside  17:54  4:29   
88 1642 Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse  17:55  4:29   
89 1265 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T  17:57  4:30   
90 765 Miller, Micayla   London Central  17:57  4:30   
91 1343 Roy-Sebben, Cassan   St Mary's - Cobo  17:59  4:30   
92 1226 Garrett-Patterso, Aver   St Aloysius Gonz  17:59  4:30   
93 874 Gill, Amire   Michael Power-St  18:00  4:30   
94 1230 Prucinal, Paulina   St Aloysius Gonz  18:00  4:30   
95 367 Fast, Kylie   EL Crossley  18:02  4:31   
96 607 Watson, Allison   Holy Cross - St  18:02  4:31   
97 109 Nichols, Marina   Bill Crothers SS  18:03  4:31   
98 985 Cornacchi, Michelle   Notre Dame - Aja  18:03  4:31   
99 1483 Brazeau, Keira   Thousand Islands  18:05  4:32   
100 847 Routliffe, Tara   Mayfield  18:06  4:32   
101 174 Michael, Fortunata   Cardinal Newman  18:06  4:32   
102 1157 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni  18:06  4:32   
103 859 Beckett, Emma   Meadowvale  18:06  4:32   
104 1103 Faiczak, Breanna   Richview CI  18:07  4:32   
105 1276 Gregatti, Victoria   St Ignatius of L  18:07  4:32   
106 115 Skimming, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS  18:08  4:32   
107 659 Law, Sarah   Innisdale  18:08  4:32   
108 1395 Clarke, Megan   St Patrick - Thu  18:08  4:32   
109 696 Lee, Erin   Korah  18:09  4:33   
110 677 Welch, Sarah   John F Ross  18:10  4:33   
111 1241 Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso  18:10  4:33   
112 406 Simms, Hanna   Eastview  18:10  4:33   
113 1534 Christensen, Erin   Trinity College  18:11  4:33   
114 860 Gibson, Lisa   Medway  18:12  4:33   
115 1176 Hanrath, Samy   Sir Oliver Mowat  18:15  4:34   
116 1551 Hamilton, Arden   Uxbridge  18:15  4:34   
117 1269 Baker, Caroline   St Francis Xavie  18:15  4:34   
118 1045 Petrovic, Paula   Parkdale  18:15  4:34   
119 477 Turner, Carly   Etobicoke School  18:18  4:35   
120 610 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet  18:18  4:35   
121 1136 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat  18:19  4:35   
122 1396 Locke, Jacqueline   St Patrick - Thu  18:20  4:35   
123 29 Brady, Lauren   Appleby  18:20  4:35   
124 1585 Brailsford, Scotia   Westdale  18:20  4:35   
125 734 Khuu, Vivian   Lester B Pearson  18:21  4:36   
126 742 Leck, Rachel   Lockerby Composi  18:21  4:36   
127 728 Smith, Amy   Leaside  18:22  4:36   
128 1426 Orosco, Crystal   St Thomas Aquina  18:22  4:36   
129 1527 Lia, Sydney   Timmins Vocation  18:23  4:36   
130 1303 Buchanan, Laurel   St John's Kilmar  18:23  4:36   
131 1493 Jenkins, Colleen   Thousand Islands  18:24  4:36   
132 429 Hatton, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca  18:25  4:37   
133 811 Jardine, Jessica   Malvern  18:25  4:37   
134 289 Wills, Kyla   Collingwood CI  18:26  4:37   
135 1366 Bennett, Natalie   St Michael - Kem  18:27  4:37   
136 1496 Mcclintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands  18:27  4:37   
137 1109 Watson, Megan   Richview CI  18:28  4:37   
138 1588 Haskell-Craig, Zoe   Westdale  18:28  4:37   
139 1341 Pogue, Maddison   St Mary's - Cobo  18:29  4:38   
140 1280 Nixon, Sarah   St Ignatius of L  18:30  4:38   
141 1336 MacLellan, Kelsey   St Mark  18:30  4:38   
142 178 Bergen, Claire   Bluevale CI  18:31  4:38   
143 372 Whitley, Kennedy   EL Crossley  18:32  4:38   
144 1238 Hogan, Brianna   St Anne - Windso  18:33  4:39   
145 875 Goulart, Savanah   Michael Power-St  18:33  4:39   
146 1137 Carvalho, Alessia   Sacred Heart Cat  18:33  4:39   
147 746 Sandre, Ashley   Lockerby Composi  18:34  4:39   
148 697 Steele, Audrey   Korah  18:34  4:39   
149 801 Kral, Erin   ESP Louis Riel  18:35  4:39   
150 265 Baker, Pari   Clarkson  18:35  4:39   
151 876 Harvey, Emma   Michael Power-St  18:38  4:40   
152 180 Dickie, Rachel   Bluevale CI  18:39  4:40   
153 270 Harada, Yuki   Clarkson  18:42  4:41   
154 1345 Aarts, Madeline   St Mary's - St M  18:42  4:41   
155 1110 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI  18:43  4:41   
156 1158 Baxter, Heather   Northern - Sarni  18:44  4:41   
157 1369 Casey, Kaitlin   St Michael - Kem  18:47  4:42   
158 748 Sorgini, Alanna   Lockerby Composi  18:47  4:42   
159 676 Pattison, Sydney   John F Ross  18:47  4:42   
160 157 Hasegawa, Meagan   Bishop Strachan  18:48  4:42   
161 747 Savoie, Hannah   Lockerby Composi  18:48  4:42   
162 1035 Balcerzak, Izabella   Our Lady of Moun  18:48  4:42   
163 627 Locke, Erin Allsion   Humberside  18:49  4:43   
164 175 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman  18:49  4:43   
165 830 Camacho, Alicia   Marshall McLuhan  18:49  4:43   
166 1393 Adduono, Lexi   St Patrick - Thu  18:51  4:43   
167 1106 Quimby, Emily   Richview CI  18:52  4:43   
168 425 Galipeau, Alexie   ES Thériault Ca  18:52  4:43   
169 863 Miller, Molly   Medway  18:52  4:43   
170 1160 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni  18:55  4:44   
171 1133 Caldwell, Megan   Sacred Heart Cat  18:56  4:44   
172 794 Love, Emily   Lorne Park  18:57  4:45   
173 286 Hollingshead, Conner   Collingwood CI  18:57  4:45   
174 507 Beaudry, Hailey   Fort Frances  18:58  4:45   
175 283 Bridson, Noah   Collingwood CI  18:59  4:45   
176 72 Park, Amy   Bayside  19:00  4:45   
177 145 Power, Katrina   Bishop Allen Aca  19:00  4:45   
178 1312 Shaw, Janet   St Joseph-Scolla  19:02  4:46   
179 1149 Sandercock, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat  19:02  4:46   
180 1272 Braunstein, Georgina   St Ignatius of L  19:02  4:46   
181 482 Campbell, Olivia   Father John Redm  19:03  4:46   
182 575 Friesen, Sarah   Hammarskjold  19:03  4:46   
183 966 MacDonald, Meve   Northern - Toron  19:03  4:46   
184 1162 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni  19:04  4:46   
185 370 Sohi, Nikki   EL Crossley  19:05  4:47   
186 1520 Armstrong, Allison   Timmins Vocation  19:06  4:47   
187 1285 Pope, Dana   St Ignatius of L  19:06  4:47   
188 792 Locke, Katie   Lorne Park  19:08  4:47   
189 796 Waye, Abby   Lorne Park  19:08  4:47   
190 988 Owens, Amelia   Notre Dame - Aja  19:10  4:48   
191 433 Maisonneuve, France   ES Thériault Ca  19:10  4:48   
192 800 Ellis, Kelsey   ESP Louis Riel  19:11  4:48   
193 391 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl  19:12  4:48   
194 185 MacKenzie, Anna   Bluevale CI  19:12  4:48   
195 363 Collie, Keagin   EL Crossley  19:12  4:48   
196 1523 Jezic, Rebecca   Timmins Vocation  19:15  4:49   
197 1270 Elliot, Kacia   St Francis Xavie  19:15  4:49   
198 589 Bouwhuis, Maxine   Heart Lake  19:19  4:50   
199 1237 Dresser, Reily   St Anne - Windso  19:20  4:50   
200 118 Bouchard, Kaila   Birchmount Park  19:20  4:50   
201 1441 Brudnicki, Krysia   Streetsville  19:21  4:51   
202 162 Burgess, Hannah   Thomas A Blakelo  19:22  4:51   
203 797 Breiding, Biance   ESP Louis Riel  19:24  4:51   
204 674 Papadedes, Sophia   John F Ross  19:27  4:52   
205 1370 VanKopen, Linsey   St Michael - Kem  19:32  4:53   
206 984 Calderon, Christina   Notre Dame - Aja  19:34  4:54   
207 1624 Jacobs, Hayley   The Woodlands  19:35  4:54   
208 176 Vas, Liselle   Cardinal Newman  19:38  4:55   
209 799 Deland, Kiana   ESP Louis Riel  19:39  4:55   
210 1021 Niskanen, Madison   Orillia District  19:40  4:55   
211 1240 Santin, Jennifer   St Anne - Windso  19:41  4:56   
212 973 Sim, Mona   Northern - Toron  19:41  4:56   
213 1342 Richter, Briana   St Mary's - Cobo  19:42  4:56   
214 1538 Robinson, Brianna   Trinity College  19:46  4:57   
215 866 Allen, Keira   Michael Power-St  19:48  4:57   
216 1592 Opperman, Maya   Westdale  19:48  4:57   
217 1535 Goranson, Hannah   Trinity College  19:48  4:57   
218 1444 Gramegna, Isabel   Streetsville  19:49  4:58   
219 621 Ciric, Katarina   Humberside  19:50  4:58   
220 1022 Roach, Jessica   Orillia District  19:51  4:58   
221 1399 Romanchuk, Hayley   St Patrick - Thu  19:51  4:58   
222 1318 Holm, Kirsten   St Marcellinus  19:52  4:58   
223 441 Saudino, Karlee   ES Thériault Ca  19:53  4:59   
224 1236 Dicarlo, Christina   St Anne - Windso  19:56  4:59   
225 1023 Scott, Karlee   Orillia District  19:59  5:00   
226 1459 McKenney, Danielle   Superior Heights  19:59  5:00   
227 55 Blair, Taylor   Bayside  20:02  5:01   
228 1536 Parke, Ali   Trinity College  20:02  5:01   
229 862 McVittie, Lindsay   Medway  20:04  5:01   
230 267 Berkirsky, Natalia   Clarkson  20:04  5:01   
231 959 Carefoote, Catherine   Northern - Toron  20:05  5:02   
232 1227 Marchello, Olivia   St Aloysius Gonz  20:05  5:02   
233 166 Paterson, Charlotte   Thomas A Blakelo  20:08  5:02   
234 276 Stewart, Eryn   Clarkson  20:15  5:04   
235 272 McCahill, Kiera   Clarkson  20:15  5:04   
236 1287 Song, Kristen   St Ignatius of L  20:15  5:04   
237 958 Boyd, Taylor   Northern - Toron  20:20  5:05   
238 159 McNee, Mary   Bishop Strachan  20:22  5:06   
239 183 Jensen, Emily   Bluevale CI  20:24  5:06   
240 1229 Musson, Catherine   St Aloysius Gonz  20:24  5:06   
241 789 Fargey, Arlen   Lorne Park  20:24  5:06   
242 995 Lefebvre, Kelsey   O'Gorman  20:27  5:07   
243 417 Brunet, Natascha   ES Thériault Ca  20:29  5:08   
244 1234 Wojtanowski, Klaudia   St Aloysius Gonz  20:30  5:08   
245 623 Hill, Sarah Jane   Humberside  20:31  5:08   
246 347 Cooper, Alexandra   Dryden  20:32  5:08   
247 60 Dow, Georgia   Bayside  20:41  5:11   
248 1445 Vogel, Annelise   Streetsville  20:43  5:11   
249 66 Manginas, Victoria   Bayside  20:47  5:12   
250 164 Jeffery, Madeleine   Thomas A Blakelo  20:48  5:12   
251 346 Brosseau, Celena   Dryden  20:48  5:12   
252 1443 Gardner, Carly   Streetsville  20:52  5:13   
253 1552 Hansen, Olivia   Uxbridge  20:53  5:14   
254 992 Coulombe, Jerra   O'Gorman  20:55  5:14   
255 156 Cardiff, Katie   Bishop Strachan  21:06  5:17   
256 864 Radcliffe, Heather   Medway  21:07  5:17   
257 1558 Welgan, Anna   Uxbridge  21:08  5:17   
258 349 Kirouac, Alyssa   Dryden  21:10  5:18   
259 764 MacDonald, Ally   London Central  21:15  5:19   
260 1539 Strong, Michaela   Trinity College  21:42  5:26   
261 170 Sun, Karyn   Thomas A Blakelo  21:43  5:26   
262 1457 Mallinger, Adriane   Superior Heights  22:29  5:38   
263 798 Chretien, Sophie   ESP Louis Riel  23:11  5:48   
264 993 Hunter, Kaitlyn   O'Gorman  23:36  5:54   
265 987 Fay, Sarah   Notre Dame - Aja  23:42  5:56   
266 1525 Joiner, Eliisa   Timmins Vocation  23:42  5:56   
Team Scores
Midget Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Christ the King - GHAC 2. 208 Thomas A Stewart - COSSA 3. 252 Eastview SS - GBSSA 4. 274 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 5. 291 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 6. 293 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 7. 368 Courtice SS - LOSSA 8. 385 Sandwich Secondary - SWOSSAA 9. 400 Newmarket HS - YRAA 10. 406 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 407 Westdale - SOSSA 12. 442 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 13. 444 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 14. 457 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 15. 461 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 463 Earl of March - NCSSAA 17. 487 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 18. 514 De La Salle College - CISAA 19. 517 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 20. 519 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 522 Nepean - NCSSAA 22. 529 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 23. 538 Port Credit SS - ROPSSAA 24. 554 Bayside - COSSA 25. 569 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 26. 575 Loretto Abbey - TDCAA 27. 587 St. Ignatius SS - NWOSSAA 28. 599 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 29. 618 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 30. 644 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 31. 678 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 729 Highland - SOSSA 33. 791 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 34. 804 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 35. 837 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 36. 854 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA 37. 890 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 38. 1032 St. Mildred's Lightbourn School - CISAA Midget Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 121 Tecumseh Vista - SWOSSAA 2. 148 Father John Redmond - TDCAA 3. 245 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 318 Glebe - NCSSAA 5. 320 Ancaster - SOSSA 6. 349 East Northumberland - COSSA 7. 364 St. Michael's College - CISAA 8. 374 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 9. 384 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 10. 421 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 443 John Cabot - ROPSSAA 12. 482 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 13. 492 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 14. 494 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 15. 509 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 16. 513 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 17. 540 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 18. 544 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 19. 554 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 20. 558 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford - WOSSAA 21. 576 Erindale SS - ROPSSAA 22. 578 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 23. 579 Bayside - COSSA 24. 584 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 588 Innisdale SS - GBSSA 26. 598 Courtice SS - LOSSA 27. 603 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 28. 627 Humberview - ROPSSAA 29. 628 Centre Wellington DHS - CWOSSA 30. 637 Confederation Secondary School - NOSSA 31. 658 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 32. 675 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 33. 678 William Lyon MacKenzie C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 686 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 35. 705 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton - WOSSAA 36. 805 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 37. 812 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 38. 831 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 39. 878 Pickering HS - LOSSA Junior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 77 Glebe - NCSSAA 2. 188 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 3. 200 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 4. 263 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 5. 325 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 6. 345 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 390 St. Michael Catholic High School - EOSSAA 8. 392 Blessed Cardinal Newman Toronto - TDCAA 9. 404 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 10. 410 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 11. 450 Richview C.I. - TDSSAA 12. 453 St. Mary's (Cobourg) - COSSA 13. 480 E L Crossley - SOSSA 14. 495 Sarnia Northern - SWOSSAA 15. 499 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 16. 516 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 17. 519 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 18. 539 John F Ross CVI - CWOSSA 19. 539 Medway D.H.S. - WOSSAA 20. 552 Orillia District CVI - GBSSA 21. 553 Collingwood CI - GBSSA 22. 557 Lorne Park SS - ROPSSAA 23. 612 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 24. 617 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 621 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 26. 658 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 27. 665 St. Anne - SWOSSAA 28. 667 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 29. 667 Bayside - COSSA 30. 682 Bishop Strachan School - CISAA 31. 691 Streetsville SS - ROPSSAA 32. 714 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 33. 727 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 34. 745 Blakelock - GHAC 35. 753 Louis Riel - NCSSAA 36. 759 Notre Dame CHS Ajax - LOSSA 37. 767 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 38. 772 Trinity College School - CISAA 39. 777 Timmins High and Vocational School - NEOAA 40. 830 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA Junior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 178 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 2. 254 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 3. 267 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 279 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 321 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 6. 352 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 7. 365 Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS - LOSSA 8. 367 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London - WOSSAA 9. 371 A B Lucas S.S. London - WOSSAA 10. 403 Highland - SOSSA 11. 426 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 12. 439 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 13. 451 Eastview SS - GBSSA 14. 461 Assumption - SWOSSAA 15. 472 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 16. 473 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 17. 500 Cameron Heights - CWOSSA 18. 512 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 19. 526 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 20. 526 Albert Campbell C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 547 Glebe - NCSSAA 22. 565 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 23. 569 St. Michael's College - CISAA 24. 597 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - ROPSSAA 25. 599 Bayside - COSSA 26. 615 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 616 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 28. 616 Georgetown DHS - GHAC 29. 661 Cobourg West - COSSA 30. 669 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 31. 678 Blakelock - GHAC 32. 687 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 33. 688 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 741 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 768 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 36. 791 ESC Algonquin - NOSSA 37. 850 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 38. 955 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA Senior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 2. 237 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 3. 245 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 4. 264 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 290 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. London - WOSSAA 6. 313 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 345 Glebe - NCSSAA 8. 354 Newmarket HS - YRAA 9. 393 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 393 Eastview SS - GBSSA 11. 476 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 12. 483 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 13. 505 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 14. 511 Bishop Allen - TDCAA 15. 514 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 532 East Northumberland - COSSA 17. 533 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 18. 535 Beatrice Desloges - NCSSAA 19. 553 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 20. 555 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 21. 579 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 22. 602 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 23. 608 Courtice SS - LOSSA 24. 613 Havergal College - CISAA 25. 619 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School - NOSSA 26. 675 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 684 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 28. 692 Huron Park - WOSSAA 29. 702 Brampton Centennial SS - ROPSSAA 30. 712 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 31. 713 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 728 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 33. 782 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 34. 785 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 800 Cawthra Park SS - ROPSSAA 36. 811 Quinte - COSSA 37. 822 Bayview Glen - CISAA 38. 972 O'Gorman High School - NEOAA Senior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 169 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 2. 195 Huron Heights SS - YRAA 3. 223 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 4. 286 St. Michael's College - CISAA 5. 286 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 6. 300 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 7. 305 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 8. 347 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 9. 352 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 365 Courtice SS - LOSSA 11. 411 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 12. 412 Huntsville HS - GBSSA 13. 414 Riverside - SWOSSAA 14. 441 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 15. 452 Twin Lakes SS - GBSSA 16. 464 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 17. 480 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 18. 498 Fenelon Falls - COSSA 19. 501 North Park CVI - CWOSSA 20. 548 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 21. 563 E L Crossley - SOSSA 22. 570 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 23. 581 St. Peter's - COSSA 24. 582 Glebe - NCSSAA 25. 596 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 26. 620 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 27. 632 Crescent School - CISAA 28. 635 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 29. 655 York Mills C.I. - TDSSAA 30. 693 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 31. 697 Bishop Ryan - GHAC 32. 700 Chinguacousy SS - ROPSSAA 33. 800 Nepean - NCSSAA 34. 861 Espanola High School - NOSSA 35. 882 Widdifield Secondary School - NOSSA 36. 911 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 37. 922 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 38. 1019 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version