RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 3 2012, 06:40 PM | 993747 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Chip Time Results - Hamilton - CA - Timing Co
 
| 7000m XC | 2900m XC | 3900m XC | 4800m XC | 6100m XC
 
Mens 6100m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 901 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm  21:20  3:34   
2 538 Ruest, Jared   Georgian Bay  21:27  3:35   
3 454 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale  21:36  3:36   
4 247 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent  21:38  3:37   
5 108 Mulcahy, Liam   Bill Crothers SS  21:47  3:38   
6 1210 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur  21:50  3:39   
7 91 Matthews, Miles   Belle River  21:51  3:39   
8 894 Cauchi, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D  21:52  3:39   
9 523 Serviss, Max   General Panet  22:02  3:41   
10 594 Heidebrecht, Erik   Highland  22:04  3:41   
11 1141 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat  22:07  3:42   
12 673 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot  22:11  3:42   
13 234 Wells, Simon   Centennial Colle  22:13  3:43   
14 1085 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin  22:14  3:43   
15 129 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park  22:16  3:43   
16 187 Osborne, Eric   Bowmanville  22:16  3:43   
17 326 Zambazis, Emmanuel   Crestwood Prepar  22:17  3:43   
18 464 Favero, Jonathon   L’Escale  22:18  3:43   
19 700 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park  22:19  3:44   
20 975 Tashlin-Cliffo, Phoeni   Northern - Toron  22:25  3:45   
21 521 Paquette, Adam   General Panet  22:25  3:45   
22 201 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr  22:26  3:45   
23 1081 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin  22:30  3:45   
24 512 Kirby, Mitch   Frontenac  22:38  3:47   
25 542 Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI  22:40  3:47   
26 717 King, Bobby   Leaside  22:43  3:48   
27 28 Renouf, Dillon   Anderson Collegi  22:43  3:48   
28 1222 Tait, Adam   South Huron  22:44  3:48   
29 89 Caughey, Cameron   Bell  22:48  3:48   
30 1454 Lobert, Carter   Superior Heights  22:48  3:48   
31 1602 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn  22:49  3:49   
32 1164 Hilber, Dan   Saugeen  22:49  3:49   
33 517 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst  22:50  3:49   
34 1579 Waind, Cameron   Waterloo CI  22:50  3:49   
35 12 Shour, Natan Muacasso   Albert Campbell  22:51  3:49   
36 1576 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey  22:52  3:49   
37 1197 Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde  22:54  3:49   
38 1170 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba  22:57  3:50   
39 1041 Patrick, Riley   Our Lady of Moun  22:59  3:50   
40 33 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle  22:59  3:50   
41 384 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl  23:00  3:50   
42 1169 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba  23:05  3:51   
43 1113 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside  23:06  3:51   
44 712 Fanjoy, John   Leaside  23:07  3:52   
45 232 Quosai, Willem   Centennial Colle  23:07  3:52   
46 1569 Fisher, Graeme   Vincent Massey  23:09  3:52   
47 241 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto  23:09  3:52   
48 4 Woodward, Michael   AB Lucas  23:10  3:52   
49 5 Woodward, Greg   AB Lucas  23:10  3:52   
50 1211 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur  23:10  3:52   
51 737 King, Tayler   Lindsay  23:11  3:52   
52 67 Maracek, Liam   Bayside  23:11  3:52   
53 140 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park  23:11  3:52   
54 206 Shepherd, Andrew   Cameron Heights  23:12  3:52   
55 214 Jaimes, Brian   Cardinal Leger  23:13  3:53   
56 1126 Genua, Thomas   Royal St. George  23:13  3:53   
57 447 Houghton, Walker   Englehart  23:23  3:54   
58 189 Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk  23:24  3:54   
59 991 Smith, Konar   Nottawasaga Pine  23:35  3:56   
60 900 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D  23:38  3:57   
61 144 Mustard, Tim   Bishop Allen Aca  23:39  3:57   
62 409 Tyrell, Justyn   Eastview  23:39  3:57   
63 837 Brar, Rajan   Maxwell Heights  23:40  3:57   
64 38 MacGillivray, Christia   Aurora  23:42  3:57   
65 509 Peter-Dias, Dishanth   Father Michael M  23:42  3:57   
66 1083 Gaskin, Vinton   RS McLaughlin  23:44  3:58   
67 693 Workman, Ben   Kingston  23:45  3:58   
68 657 Caulfield, Aidan   Immaculata  23:45  3:58   
69 534 Knebel, Matt   Georgetown  23:46  3:58   
70 903 Bertrand-Hoppe, Braede   Mother Teresa -  23:48  3:58   
71 1050 Lozano, Matt   Pickering - Ajax  23:50  3:59   
72 694 Zechel, Maks   Kingston  23:53  3:59   
73 1166 Hanratty, Brian   Senator O’Conn  23:54  3:59   
74 27 Searles, Ian   Ancaster  23:57  4:00   
75 1090 Wilcox, Stuart   RS McLaughlin  23:58  4:00   
76 58 Davis, Brad   Bayside  23:58  4:00   
77 878 MacSporran, David   Michael Power-St  23:59  4:00   
78 437 Poirier, Jeric   ES Thériault Ca  24:00  4:00   
79 335 Altamirano, David   Denis Morris  24:01  4:01   
80 1123 Burleton, Brendan   Royal St. George  24:02  4:01   
81 699 Passi, Liam   Lasalle - Sudbur  24:04  4:01   
82 403 Jackson, Ryan   Eastview  24:05  4:01   
83 111 Reid, Ryan   Bill Crothers SS  24:06  4:01   
84 1181 Hanycz, Shaun   Sir Oliver Mowat  24:07  4:02   
85 458 Pylatuk, Tie   Sacre-Coeur  24:08  4:02   
86 1205 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur  24:08  4:02   
87 1381 Lovisotto, Andrew   St Michael's - T  24:08  4:02   
88 1 Kashindi, William   AB Lucas  24:10  4:02   
89 35 Snively, Aidan   Assumption Colle  24:10  4:02   
90 593 Fisher, Owen   Highland  24:10  4:02   
91 198 Mortorino, Anthony   Brebeuf College  24:10  4:02   
92 1412 Baik, Vincent   St Theresa of Li  24:10  4:02   
93 1104 Licul, Dean   Richview CI  24:11  4:02   
94 231 Neil, Drew   Centennial Colle  24:12  4:02   
95 1011 McAnuff, Sean   Oakville Trafalg  24:12  4:02   
96 132 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park  24:12  4:02   
97 23 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster  24:13  4:03   
98 254 Vandermeer, Adrian   Chippewa Seconda  24:14  4:03   
99 17 Jeffery, Nathan   Almaguin Highlan  24:17  4:03   
100 1334 D'Lima, Joshua   St Marquerite d  24:18  4:03   
101 1408 Coombes, Jakob   St Robert  24:18  4:03   
102 609 Kimmer, Christopher   Holy Cross Cath  24:19  4:04   
103 139 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park  24:20  4:04   
104 96 Buckley, Conner   Bill Crothers SS  24:20  4:04   
105 243 Battista, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg  24:21  4:04   
106 1335 Cuddihey, Justin   St Mark  24:24  4:04   
107 1320 LeLiever, Matthew   St Marcellinus  24:24  4:04   
108 531 Carson, Liam   Georgetown  24:25  4:05   
109 556 Marshall, Patrick   Glebe CI  24:29  4:05   
110 918 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil  24:32  4:06   
111 279 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West  24:34  4:06   
112 1209 Harshaw, Drew   Sir Winston Chur  24:34  4:06   
113 906 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil  24:36  4:06   
114 1567 Delishe, Kody   Vincent Massey  24:37  4:07   
115 423 Deschamps, Reece   ES Thériault Ca  24:38  4:07   
116 216 Martins, Michaeal   Cardinal Leger  24:40  4:07   
117 526 Wiebe, Michael   General Panet  24:40  4:07   
118 595 Holmes, Jack   Highland  24:41  4:07   
119 1144 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat  24:41  4:07   
120 82 Snyder, Kris   Bear Creek  24:42  4:07   
121 1235 Mackenzie, Avery   St Andrew's Coll  24:43  4:08   
122 15 Yeung, Jason   Albert Campbell  24:44  4:08   
123 453 Muizelaar, Mitchell   Erindale  24:45  4:08   
124 945 Baheare, David   North Hastings  24:45  4:08   
125 899 Welsh, Adam   Monsignor Paul D  24:46  4:08   
126 721 Long, Colin   Leaside  24:46  4:08   
127 229 Drover, Matthew   Centennial Colle  24:46  4:08   
128 1220 Emery, Brian   London South  24:49  4:09   
129 1618 Kozlov, Kirill   William Lyon Mac  24:52  4:09   
130 329 Dolan, Liam   De La Salle Coll  24:53  4:09   
131 513 Banville, Yannick More   ES Garneau - Orl  24:54  4:09   
132 1174 Wenman, Kurtis   Sir Frederick Ba  24:54  4:09   
133 1451 Grimm, Quinton   Superior Heights  24:57  4:10   
134 1375 Byrne, Michael   St Michael's - T  24:58  4:10   
135 619 Avlos, Myles   Humberside  24:58  4:10   
136 1204 Eizenga, A J   Sir Winston Chur  24:59  4:10   
137 1328 Rojas, Steven   St Marcellinus  25:00  4:10   
138 203 Kozak, Alex   Cameron Heights  25:00  4:10   
139 236 Wismer, Issac   Centennial Colle  25:00  4:10   
140 1616 Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac  25:01  4:11   
141 204 Lazoja, Ilir   Cameron Heights  25:01  4:11   
142 469 Lafrance, Colton   Espanola  25:01  4:11   
143 219 Sullivan, James   Cardinal Leger  25:03  4:11   
144 161 Barran, Mitchell   Thomas A Blakelo  25:05  4:11   
145 31 Pandya, Tejas   Assumption Colle  25:05  4:11   
146 358 Wickstrom, Jake   Dryden  25:05  4:11   
147 528 Ebrahimi, Omid   Georges Vanier -  25:06  4:11   
148 1038 Francis, Dwayne   Our Lady of Moun  25:07  4:12   
149 459 Blain-Rodgers, Mikail   Algonquin E S  25:07  4:12   
150 1186 Storey, Evan   Sir Oliver Mowat  25:08  4:12   
151 13 Shipley, Marcel   Albert Campbell  25:10  4:12   
152 327 Rocha, Steve   David Suzuki  25:11  4:12   
153 400 Gilligan, Cole   Eastview  25:11  4:12   
154 411 Vitums, Adam   Eastview  25:12  4:12   
155 1172 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba  25:12  4:12   
156 1575 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey  25:13  4:13   
157 981 Gimon, Adrian   Notre Dame - Bur  25:14  4:13   
158 163 Hicks, Connor   Thomas A Blakelo  25:15  4:13   
159 690 Pulver, Ben   Kingston  25:16  4:13   
160 1102 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew  25:18  4:13   
161 442 Boisvert, Jacob   Publique Renaiss  25:19  4:14   
162 573 VanSydenborgh, Joel   Guido DeBres  25:20  4:14   
163 281 Stasiak, Jordan   Cobourg West  25:20  4:14   
164 1339 Kapa, Pawel   St Martin's  25:21  4:14   
165 1148 Popa, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat  25:25  4:15   
166 1374 Boone, Colin   St Michael's - T  25:25  4:15   
167 205 Patel, Tanmay   Cameron Heights  25:27  4:15   
168 407 Thomas, David   Eastview  25:31  4:16   
169 49 Innes, Jake   Barrie Central  25:31  4:16   
170 1347 Phillips, Matthew   St Mary's - Hami  25:32  4:16   
171 843 Mohammed, Andrew   Mayfield  25:35  4:16   
172 895 Hughes, John   Monsignor Paul D  25:35  4:16   
173 168 Pillinger, Reece   Thomas A Blakelo  25:35  4:16   
174 527 williams, Jacob   General Panet  25:36  4:16   
175 685 Flavin, Emile   Kingston  25:36  4:16   
176 419 Carrier, Reed   ES Thériault Ca  25:36  4:16   
177 1143 Forhan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  25:38  4:17   
178 1122 Barnes, Benjamin   Royal St. George  25:46  4:18   
179 278 Fay, Daniel   Cobourg West  25:46  4:18   
180 1315 Corona, Daniel   St Marcellinus  25:47  4:18   
181 47 Hunter, Anderson   Barrie Central  25:47  4:18   
182 1378 DiNunzio, Matthew   St Michael's - T  25:48  4:18   
183 1532 Thurston, Logan   Trenton  25:48  4:18   
184 1173 Vanderzwet, Jacob   Sir Frederick Ba  25:49  4:19   
185 600 Servos, Alex   Highland  25:50  4:19   
186 2 Martin, Tanner   AB Lucas  25:51  4:19   
187 34 Scali, Nick   Assumption Colle  25:52  4:19   
188 202 Ahferom, Yonatan   Cameron Heights  25:55  4:20   
189 598 McDonald, Connor   Highland  25:55  4:20   
190 45 Duval, Terran   Barrie Central  25:55  4:20   
191 462 Lafleche, Brendon   Algonquin E S  25:57  4:20   
192 1329 Roney, Nithin   St Marcellinus  25:57  4:20   
193 529 Bahen, Owen   Georgetown  26:02  4:21   
194 1456 Luciani, Lucas   Superior Heights  26:04  4:21   
195 883 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St  26:08  4:22   
196 440 Rondeau, Douglas   ES Thériault Ca  26:10  4:22   
197 1042 Drine, Jonathan Van   Our Lady of Moun  26:11  4:22   
198 209 Antczak, Bartosz   Cardinal Leger  26:12  4:22   
199 844 Partington, Bem   Mayfield  26:17  4:23   
200 1506 Burrows, Ryan   Timiskaming  26:17  4:23   
201 518 DiGiacinto, Nick   General Panet  26:18  4:23   
202 914 Naval, Jordan   Neil McNeil  26:19  4:24   
203 167 Pillinger, Nathan   Thomas A Blakelo  26:19  4:24   
204 32 Rodzinka, Alex   Assumption Colle  26:20  4:24   
205 1086 MacKinnon, Lachlan   RS McLaughlin  26:20  4:24   
206 548 Ford, Ryan   Glebe CI  26:21  4:24   
207 552 Jordan, Sam   Glebe CI  26:22  4:24   
208 280 Orser, Jesse   Cobourg West  26:24  4:24   
209 1326 Ramos, RJ   St Marcellinus  26:24  4:24   
210 897 Medeiros, Clayson   Monsignor Paul D  26:25  4:25   
211 1195 Payne, Ethan   Sir Robert Borde  26:26  4:25   
212 1125 Gallagher, Connor   Royal St. George  26:28  4:25   
213 1036 D'Souza, Aaron   Our Lady of Moun  26:30  4:25   
214 1377 Conforzi, Philip   St Michael's - T  26:36  4:26   
215 438 Raymond, Eric   ES Thériault Ca  26:37  4:27   
216 1187 Al-Issa, Mohamed   Sir Robert Borde  26:43  4:28   
217 1183 Russell, Doug   Sir Oliver Mowat  26:45  4:28   
218 14 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell  26:47  4:28   
219 1138 Ciszik, Rob   Sacred Heart Cat  26:47  4:28   
220 213 Francil, Jonathan   Cardinal Leger  26:49  4:29   
221 165 Mackenzie, David   Thomas A Blakelo  26:51  4:29   
222 461 Doherty, Donovan   Algonquin E S  26:52  4:29   
223 1193 Halpenny, Jonathan   Sir Robert Borde  26:53  4:29   
224 190 Abdul, Rafay   Brampton Centenn  26:54  4:29   
225 3 McDonald, Hugh   AB Lucas  26:55  4:30   
226 1061 Rees, Gabe   Port Credit  26:55  4:30   
227 10 Chandrakumar, Thanujan   Albert Campbell  26:56  4:30   
228 44 Deyman, Cole   Barrie Central  26:56  4:30   
229 460 Desjardins, Nolan   Algonquin E S  27:01  4:31   
230 723 McGregor, John Douglas   Leaside  27:03  4:31   
231 887 Tetzlaff, Adam   Michael Power-St  27:04  4:31   
232 1037 Dias, Gavin   Our Lady of Moun  27:08  4:32   
233 732 Uchimaru, Aidan   Leaside  27:13  4:33   
234 51 Michalik, Josh   Barrie Central  27:13  4:33   
235 68 Lupnette, Brian   Bayside  27:15  4:33   
236 62 Genereaux, Mitchell   Bayside  27:19  4:34   
237 1177 Hummel, Josh   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:20  4:34   
238 881 Naumani, Sameer   Michael Power-St  27:24  4:34   
239 845 Racicot, Niko   Mayfield  27:27  4:35   
240 64 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside  27:29  4:35   
241 852 Sraga, Aidan   Mayfield  27:33  4:36   
242 855 Shaw, Jared   Mayfield  27:36  4:36   
243 1196 Pegrum, Christopher   Sir Robert Borde  27:46  4:38   
244 912 Hussain, Paul   Neil McNeil  27:51  4:39   
245 1511 MacPherson, Curtis   Timiskaming  28:01  4:41   
246 535 Kneenie, Ryan   Georgetown  28:05  4:41   
247 110 Nirmalanajah, Kubheran   Bill Crothers SS  28:13  4:43   
248 688 McIver, Zach   Kingston  28:14  4:43   
249 130 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park  28:17  4:43   
250 1510 Doupe, Dominic   Timiskaming  28:20  4:44   
251 917 Rivera, Oliver   Neil McNeil  28:44  4:48   
252 1127 Gunter, Chris   Royal St. George  28:52  4:49   
253 1562 Allen, Noah   Vincent Massey  29:20  4:54   
254 1013 Escalona, Ruben   O'Gorman  29:21  4:54   
255 536 Murphy, Brad   Georgetown  29:38  4:57   
256 867 Alveras, Keenan   Michael Power-St  29:46  4:58   
257 1120 Deacon, Phillip   Roland Michener  30:13  5:03   
258 1450 Fremlin, Wyatt   Superior Heights  30:14  5:03   
259 1448 Baxter, John   Superior Heights  30:35  5:06   
260 1512 McWhirter, Ethan   Timiskaming  32:27  5:25   
261 1515 Shillinglaw, Alex   Timiskaming  32:47  5:28   
Team Scores
Midget Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Christ the King - GHAC 2. 208 Thomas A Stewart - COSSA 3. 252 Eastview SS - GBSSA 4. 274 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 5. 291 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 6. 293 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 7. 368 Courtice SS - LOSSA 8. 385 Sandwich Secondary - SWOSSAA 9. 400 Newmarket HS - YRAA 10. 406 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 407 Westdale - SOSSA 12. 442 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 13. 444 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 14. 457 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 15. 461 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 463 Earl of March - NCSSAA 17. 487 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 18. 514 De La Salle College - CISAA 19. 517 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 20. 519 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 522 Nepean - NCSSAA 22. 529 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 23. 538 Port Credit SS - ROPSSAA 24. 554 Bayside - COSSA 25. 569 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 26. 575 Loretto Abbey - TDCAA 27. 587 St. Ignatius SS - NWOSSAA 28. 599 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 29. 618 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 30. 644 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 31. 678 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 729 Highland - SOSSA 33. 791 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 34. 804 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 35. 837 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 36. 854 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA 37. 890 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 38. 1032 St. Mildred's Lightbourn School - CISAA Midget Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 121 Tecumseh Vista - SWOSSAA 2. 148 Father John Redmond - TDCAA 3. 245 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 318 Glebe - NCSSAA 5. 320 Ancaster - SOSSA 6. 349 East Northumberland - COSSA 7. 364 St. Michael's College - CISAA 8. 374 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 9. 384 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 10. 421 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 11. 443 John Cabot - ROPSSAA 12. 482 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 13. 492 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 14. 494 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 15. 509 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 16. 513 St. Theresa's HS - GBSSA 17. 540 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 18. 544 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 19. 554 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 20. 558 St. Michael C.S.S. Stratford - WOSSAA 21. 576 Erindale SS - ROPSSAA 22. 578 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 23. 579 Bayside - COSSA 24. 584 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 588 Innisdale SS - GBSSA 26. 598 Courtice SS - LOSSA 27. 603 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 28. 627 Humberview - ROPSSAA 29. 628 Centre Wellington DHS - CWOSSA 30. 637 Confederation Secondary School - NOSSA 31. 658 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 32. 675 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 33. 678 William Lyon MacKenzie C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 686 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 35. 705 St. Anne's C.S.S. Clinton - WOSSAA 36. 805 Manitoulin Secondary School - NOSSA 37. 812 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 38. 831 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 39. 878 Pickering HS - LOSSA Junior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 77 Glebe - NCSSAA 2. 188 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 3. 200 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 4. 263 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 5. 325 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 6. 345 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 390 St. Michael Catholic High School - EOSSAA 8. 392 Blessed Cardinal Newman Toronto - TDCAA 9. 404 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 10. 410 Uxbridge SS - LOSSA 11. 450 Richview C.I. - TDSSAA 12. 453 St. Mary's (Cobourg) - COSSA 13. 480 E L Crossley - SOSSA 14. 495 Sarnia Northern - SWOSSAA 15. 499 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 16. 516 Lockerby Composite School - NOSSA 17. 519 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 18. 539 John F Ross CVI - CWOSSA 19. 539 Medway D.H.S. - WOSSAA 20. 552 Orillia District CVI - GBSSA 21. 553 Collingwood CI - GBSSA 22. 557 Lorne Park SS - ROPSSAA 23. 612 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 24. 617 St. Patrick HS - NWOSSAA 25. 621 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 26. 658 St. Aloysius Gonzaga - ROPSSAA 27. 665 St. Anne - SWOSSAA 28. 667 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 29. 667 Bayside - COSSA 30. 682 Bishop Strachan School - CISAA 31. 691 Streetsville SS - ROPSSAA 32. 714 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 33. 727 Bluevale CI - CWOSSA 34. 745 Blakelock - GHAC 35. 753 Louis Riel - NCSSAA 36. 759 Notre Dame CHS Ajax - LOSSA 37. 767 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 38. 772 Trinity College School - CISAA 39. 777 Timmins High and Vocational School - NEOAA 40. 830 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA Junior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 178 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 2. 254 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 3. 267 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 4. 279 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 321 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 6. 352 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 7. 365 Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS - LOSSA 8. 367 Sir Frederick Banting S.S. London - WOSSAA 9. 371 A B Lucas S.S. London - WOSSAA 10. 403 Highland - SOSSA 11. 426 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 12. 439 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 13. 451 Eastview SS - GBSSA 14. 461 Assumption - SWOSSAA 15. 472 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 16. 473 Kingston Collegiate &Vocational Institute - EOSSAA 17. 500 Cameron Heights - CWOSSA 18. 512 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 19. 526 Royal St. George's College - CISAA 20. 526 Albert Campbell C.I. - TDSSAA 21. 547 Glebe - NCSSAA 22. 565 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 23. 569 St. Michael's College - CISAA 24. 597 Our Lady of Mount Carmel - ROPSSAA 25. 599 Bayside - COSSA 26. 615 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 616 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 28. 616 Georgetown DHS - GHAC 29. 661 Cobourg West - COSSA 30. 669 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 31. 678 Blakelock - GHAC 32. 687 Sir Robert Borden - NCSSAA 33. 688 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 34. 741 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 768 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 36. 791 ESC Algonquin - NOSSA 37. 850 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 38. 955 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA Senior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 205 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 2. 237 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 3. 245 St. Christopher - SWOSSAA 4. 264 Centennial CVI - CWOSSA 5. 290 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. London - WOSSAA 6. 313 Westdale - SOSSA 7. 345 Glebe - NCSSAA 8. 354 Newmarket HS - YRAA 9. 393 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 393 Eastview SS - GBSSA 11. 476 Regiopolis Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School - EOSSAA 12. 483 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 13. 505 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 14. 511 Bishop Allen - TDCAA 15. 514 St. Ignatius of Loyola - GHAC 16. 532 East Northumberland - COSSA 17. 533 Barrie Central CI - GBSSA 18. 535 Beatrice Desloges - NCSSAA 19. 553 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 20. 555 Bill Crothers SS - YRAA 21. 579 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 22. 602 Our Lady of Lourdes - CWOSSA 23. 608 Courtice SS - LOSSA 24. 613 Havergal College - CISAA 25. 619 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School - NOSSA 26. 675 Superior Heights CVS - NOSSA 27. 684 Malvern C.I. - TDSSAA 28. 692 Huron Park - WOSSAA 29. 702 Brampton Centennial SS - ROPSSAA 30. 712 Sir Oliver Mowat C.I. - TDSSAA 31. 713 Humberside C.I. - TDSSAA 32. 728 Cardinal Leger - ROPSSAA 33. 782 Dryden HS - NWOSSAA 34. 785 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 35. 800 Cawthra Park SS - ROPSSAA 36. 811 Quinte - COSSA 37. 822 Bayview Glen - CISAA 38. 972 O'Gorman High School - NEOAA Senior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 169 General Panet High School - EOSSAA 2. 195 Huron Heights SS - YRAA 3. 223 R. S. McLaughlin CVI - LOSSA 4. 286 St. Michael's College - CISAA 5. 286 Vincent Massey - SWOSSAA 6. 300 Ecole secondaire catholique Theriault - NEOAA 7. 305 Sacred Heart CHS - YRAA 8. 347 Sir Winston Churchill St. Catharines - SOSSA 9. 352 Thousand Islands Secondary School - EOSSAA 10. 365 Courtice SS - LOSSA 11. 411 London Central S.S. - WOSSAA 12. 412 Huntsville HS - GBSSA 13. 414 Riverside - SWOSSAA 14. 441 Birchmount Park C.I. - TDSSAA 15. 452 Twin Lakes SS - GBSSA 16. 464 St. Marys HS Kitchener - CWOSSA 17. 480 Michael Power / St. Joseph's - TDCAA 18. 498 Fenelon Falls - COSSA 19. 501 North Park CVI - CWOSSA 20. 548 Leaside H.S. - TDSSAA 21. 563 E L Crossley - SOSSA 22. 570 St. Marcellinus - ROPSSAA 23. 581 St. Peter's - COSSA 24. 582 Glebe - NCSSAA 25. 596 Clarkson SS - ROPSSAA 26. 620 Lord Dorchester - WOSSAA 27. 632 Crescent School - CISAA 28. 635 Mayfield SS - ROPSSAA 29. 655 York Mills C.I. - TDSSAA 30. 693 Northern S.S. - TDSSAA 31. 697 Bishop Ryan - GHAC 32. 700 Chinguacousy SS - ROPSSAA 33. 800 Nepean - NCSSAA 34. 861 Espanola High School - NOSSA 35. 882 Widdifield Secondary School - NOSSA 36. 911 Neil McNeil - TDCAA 37. 922 Oakville Trafalgar SS - GHAC 38. 1019 Timiskaming District Secondary School - NEOAA

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version