RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 3 2012, 11:24 PM | 476382 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
 
| 3 Mile XC
 
Mens 3 Mile XC 1A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Nykaza, Grant 12 Beecher  14:22  4:48   
2   Brown, Jake 12 Mt. Zion  14:40  4:54  1
3   Hess, Nick 11 Champaign St. Th  15:01  5:01  2
4   French, Chad 12 Canton  15:02  5:01   
5   Adlfinger, Ethan 12 Rock Island Alle  15:03  5:01  3
6   Hahne, Jesse 12 Danville Schlarm  15:03  5:01   
7   Ackman, Austin 12 Havana  15:04  5:02   
8   Hale, Blake 12 Robinson  15:07  5:03   
9   Hill, Luke 12 Ottawa Marquette  15:07  5:03  4
10   Muzikowski, Luke 12 Chicago C. Hope  15:08  5:03   
11   Isbell, Noah 12 Elmwood  15:11  5:04  5
12   Plunkett, Daniel 11 Pleasant Plains  15:12  5:04  6
13   Reed, Curtis 10 Mt. Zion  15:12  5:04  7
14   Pettis, Alex 11 Henry H.-Senachw  15:13  5:05   
15   Cole, Brandt 12 Rock Falls  15:13  5:05   
16   Hosseini, Mohammad 10 Mt. Zion  15:16  5:06  8
17   Clark, Devin 12 Monmouth M.-Rose  15:19  5:07   
18   Keliback, Alex 12 Winnebago  15:23  5:08  9
19   Kaht, James 11 Richmond R.-Burt  15:24  5:08  10
20   Dyke, Ryan Van 11 Stanford Olympia  15:24  5:08  11
21   Helfrich, Jacob 12 Champaign St. Th  15:24  5:08  12
22   Brown, Michael 11 Carmi C.-White C  15:25  5:09   
23   Velchek, Madison 11 Decatur St. Tere  15:25  5:09   
24   Khat, Wal 11 Mooseheart  15:25  5:09   
25   Hanselman, Andrew 12 Monticello  15:27  5:09  13
26   Davis, Jon 9 Fithian Oakwood  15:27  5:09   
27   Martens, Cade 11 Heyworth  15:31  5:11   
28   Pichardo, Jorge 11 Harvard  15:31  5:11   
29   Watson, Luke 11 Quincy Notre Dam  15:31  5:11   
30   Sharp, Andrew 11 Altamont  15:35  5:12   
31   Matlock, Alex 12 Shelbyville  15:35  5:12  14
32   Herridge, Nate 10 Elmwood  15:38  5:13  15
33   Wolfram, D. J. 12 Richmond R.-Burt  15:39  5:13  16
34   Powers, Sam 11 Champaign St. Th  15:40  5:14  17
35   Osing, Tanner 12 Havana  15:40  5:14   
36   HIRD, ZACH 11 Rock Island Alle  15:41  5:14  18
37   Heaton, Kenny 11 Sparta  15:41  5:14  19
38   Marler, Jacob 12 Freeburg  15:41  5:14  20
39   Morello, Max 12 Plano  15:41  5:14   
40   Gleason, Michael 10 Rochester  15:41  5:14  21
41   Imig, Caleb 11 Tremont  15:43  5:15  22
42   Cook, Michael 10 Kewanee Wethersf  15:43  5:15   
43   Nadler, Andrew 12 Chicago Latin  15:43  5:15  23
44   Pitcock, TJ 11 Byron  15:44  5:15  24
45   Remington, Brendan 11 Champaign St. Th  15:44  5:15  25
46   Kelley, Sean 12 Champaign St. Th  15:45  5:15  26
47   Trobaugh, Seth 11 Clifton Central  15:47  5:16   
48   Reyes, Bryson 10 Sterling Newman  15:50  5:17  27
49   TAYLOR, RYAN 11 Manlius Bureau V  15:52  5:18   
50   Monkemeyer, Nick 9 Rockford R. Chri  15:52  5:18   
51   Martin, Drennian 11 Shelbyville  15:53  5:18  28
52   Cavett, Jack 12 Macomb  15:54  5:18   
53   Graham, Wesley 10 Rock Island Alle  15:55  5:19  29
54   Godsell, Nick 11 Tolono Unity  15:55  5:19  30
55   Ponder, Eric 10 Tuscola  15:55  5:19   
56   Norvell, Matt 10 Monticello  15:56  5:19  31
57   Stine, Connor 10 Stanford Olympia  15:56  5:19  32
58   Yockey, Neil 12 Shelbyville  15:56  5:19  33
59   Schick, Ian 12 Rochester  15:57  5:19  34
60   Ambrose, Nathan 10 Winnebago  15:59  5:20  35
61   Rinella, Reid 11 Greenville  16:01  5:21   
62   Spika, Mark 10 Ottawa Marquette  16:02  5:21  36
63   Cullen, Jonas 12 Rochester  16:02  5:21  37
64   Halsmer, Jackson 12 Byron  16:03  5:21  38
65   Woodard, Austin 9 Tolono Unity  16:03  5:21  39
66   Robison, Arch 11 Urbana Universit  16:05  5:22   
67   Hoffmann, Kelly 10 Elmwood  16:06  5:22  40
68   Nozzi, Nathan 11 Winnebago  16:07  5:23  41
69   Foor, Myles 12 Shelbyville  16:07  5:23  42
70   Plunkett, David 9 Pleasant Plains  16:08  5:23  43
71   Adams, Kyle 12 Carterville  16:11  5:24   
72   Adkins, Ben 10 Elmwood  16:12  5:24  44
73   Applegate, Seth 12 Shelbyville  16:13  5:25  45
74   Novota, Nate 12 Westmont  16:13  5:25  46
75   Alessi, Anthony 10 Westmont  16:14  5:25  47
76   Kakac, Corbin 10 Fairfield  16:14  5:25   
77   Stelmasek, Matt 9 Johnsburg  16:14  5:25  48
78   Strobel, Ben 10 Vandalia  16:15  5:25   
79   Gardner, Ben 11 Richmond R.-Burt  16:15  5:25  49
80   Spivey, Aaron 12 Richmond R.-Burt  16:16  5:26  50
81   Hoffman, Lane 12 Gardner-South Wi  16:17  5:26   
82   Galaway, Jesse 11 Monticello  16:17  5:26  51
83   Sible, Connor 12 Byron  16:17  5:26  52
84   Allsup, Brandon 11 Fairbury Prairie  16:17  5:26   
85   Armbruster, Ian 10 Elmwood  16:18  5:26  53
86   Hall, Zach 12 Sparta  16:18  5:26  54
87   Skinners, Marcus 9 Shelbyville  16:20  5:27  55
88   Garrett, Ryan 11 Richmond R.-Burt  16:21  5:27  56
89   Otto, Liam 12 Rock Island Alle  16:22  5:28  57
90   Fore, Nate 12 Byron  16:22  5:28  58
91   Johnson, Mitch 11 Pleasant Plains  16:22  5:28  59
92   Dumont, Jace 11 Edwardsville Met  16:22  5:28  60
93   Johnson, Tyler 9 Pleasant Plains  16:22  5:28  61
94   Coomes, Quincy 10 Sterling Newman  16:22  5:28  62
95   Smith, Nathan 10 Winnebago  16:23  5:28  63
96   Gehman, Jake 12 Aurora A. Christ  16:24  5:28   
97   Sarazen, Aiden 10 Chicago Latin  16:24  5:28  64
98   Daly, Allan 11 Winnebago  16:24  5:28  65
99   Engelbrecht, Alex 12 Edwardsville Met  16:24  5:28  66
100   Deforest, Alex 12 Sterling Newman  16:26  5:29  67
101   Freveletti, John 10 Rochester  16:26  5:29  68
102   McLemore, William 11 Wood River East  16:26  5:29   
103   Ryker, Nick 11 Herrin  16:28  5:30  69
104   Golding, Aaron 9 Rock Island Alle  16:28  5:30  70
105   Wagner, Nick 11 Byron  16:28  5:30  71
106   Otto, Kienan 10 Rock Island Alle  16:28  5:30  72
107   Cook, Eli C 11 Rochester  16:29  5:30  73
108   Perez, Julian 12 Westmont  16:31  5:31  74
109   Furcich, Justin 10 Monticello  16:31  5:31  75
110   Stelmasek, Kyle 12 Johnsburg  16:32  5:31  76
111   Ricci, Simon 9 Chicago Latin  16:34  5:32  77
112   Swanson, Jeff 11 Winnebago  16:35  5:32  78
113   Dodds, Dawson 9 Tolono Unity  16:36  5:32  79
114   Callister, Jake 12 Elmwood  16:37  5:33  80
115   Pflederer, Wilson 10 Tremont  16:37  5:33  81
116   Weissensel, John 11 Ottawa Marquette  16:38  5:33  82
117   Alt, Chris 11 Freeburg  16:39  5:33  83
118   Grimes, Jake 10 Johnsburg  16:39  5:33  84
119   Mahoney, Liam 11 Northridge Prep  16:40  5:34  85
120   Gateley, Kyle 11 Tolono Unity  16:40  5:34  86
121   Ehnle, Connor 11 Tremont  16:40  5:34  87
122   Mallary, Matthew 11 Rock Island Alle  16:41  5:34  88
123   Kraus, Jonathan 9 Freeburg  16:41  5:34  89
124   Osmulski, Jake 12 Elmwood  16:42  5:34  90
125   Mcelroy, Timmy 12 Mt. Zion  16:42  5:34  91
126   Miller, Noah 10 Johnsburg  16:42  5:34  92
127   Trancoso, Micah 11 Sterling Newman  16:43  5:35  93
128   Edwards, Noah 12 Rochester  16:46  5:36  94
129   Hall, Steven 12 Herrin  16:47  5:36  95
130   Powers, Cory 12 Shelbyville  16:47  5:36  96
131   Thurman, Chase 11 Stanford Olympia  16:47  5:36  97
132   Sible, Chris 12 Byron  16:48  5:36  98
133   Gingerich, Noah 11 Mt. Zion  16:48  5:36  99
134   Horn, David 9 Champaign St. Th  16:48  5:36  100
135   Valleroy, Devin 12 Chester  16:48  5:36   
136   Waller, Matthew 10 Freeburg  16:49  5:37  101
137   Rosengren, Drew 10 Sterling Newman  16:49  5:37  102
138   Webster, Brenner 10 Salem  16:50  5:37  103
139   Keleher, Riley 11 Freeburg  16:50  5:37  104
140   Beisiada, Colin 10 Rochester  16:52  5:38  105
141   Mueth, Dylan 11 Freeburg  16:55  5:39  106
142   Gross, Michael 10 Chicago Latin  16:55  5:39  107
143   Morrissey, Matt 11 Edwardsville Met  16:57  5:39  108
144   Benning, Derek 11 Edwardsville Met  16:59  5:40  109
145   Pullum, Ethan 12 Herrin  16:59  5:40  110
146   Bland, Mike 12 Richmond R.-Burt  17:00  5:40  111
147   Huether, Dylan 10 Sparta  17:01  5:41  112
148   Bolger, Jack 11 Champaign St. Th  17:01  5:41  113
149   Pocklington, Jack 10 Johnsburg  17:01  5:41  114
150   Barnett, Derrick 12 Sparta  17:01  5:41  115
151   Rogers, Kyle 10 Salem  17:02  5:41  116
152   Lundin, Nick 12 Byron  17:02  5:41  117
153   Gerhardt, Aiden 10 Mt. Zion  17:02  5:41  118
154   O'Rourke, Liam 9 Stanford Olympia  17:02  5:41  119
155   Baker, Joe 11 Tolono Unity  17:03  5:41  120
156   Merz, David 11 Freeburg  17:03  5:41  121
157   Bucksbaum, Max 10 Chicago Latin  17:03  5:41  122
158   Marshall, Gabe 11 Sparta  17:03  5:41  123
159   Voss, Channing 12 Ottawa Marquette  17:05  5:42  124
160   Dea, Nick 10 Westmont  17:06  5:42  125
161   Riddle, Connor 10 Pleasant Plains  17:06  5:42  126
162   Traum, Ryan 11 Winnebago  17:07  5:43  127
163   Montgomery, Will 10 Monticello  17:08  5:43  128
164   Estrada, Augusto 12 Northridge Prep  17:09  5:43  129
165   Hinkelmann, Bryce 11 Ottawa Marquette  17:09  5:43  130
166   Dailey, Colton 12 Tremont  17:09  5:43  131
167   Holmes, Brock 9 Tremont  17:10  5:44  132
168   Arther, Greg 11 Richmond R.-Burt  17:10  5:44  133
169   Lechner, Pat 12 Northridge Prep  17:11  5:44  134
170   Biddle, Sawyer 11 Monticello  17:13  5:45  135
171   Lechuga, David 11 Northridge Prep  17:15  5:45  136
172   Smalley, Daniel 10 Tremont  17:16  5:46  137
173   Decker, Robbie 9 Tolono Unity  17:17  5:46  138
174   Cary, Cole 11 Monticello  17:20  5:47  139
175   Siedleck, Colin 10 Tremont  17:21  5:47  140
176   Ping, Jacob 11 Tolono Unity  17:22  5:48  141
177   Evelsizer, Tom 11 Stanford Olympia  17:23  5:48  142
178   Moore, Connor 12 Mt. Zion  17:27  5:49  143
179   Buckner, Trevor 9 Sparta  17:27  5:49  144
180   Ferringer, Michael 12 Sterling Newman  17:28  5:50  145
181   Baker, Miles 10 Chicago Latin  17:29  5:50  146
182   Tobin, Brennan 10 Northridge Prep  17:29  5:50  147
183   Gonzalez, Adrian 12 Westmont  17:32  5:51  148
184   Owens, Michael 12 Salem  17:36  5:52  149
185   Owens, Seth 10 Pleasant Plains  17:37  5:53  150
186   Winenger, Evan 12 Edwardsville Met  17:38  5:53  151
187   Goostree, Quinton 11 Salem  17:39  5:53  152
188   Lopez, Alexis 10 Chicago Latin  17:41  5:54  153
189   Ely, Adam 9 Pleasant Plains  17:44  5:55  154
190   Navarrete, David 10 Northridge Prep  17:45  5:55  155
191   Weseloh, Ryan 12 Stanford Olympia  17:53  5:58  156
192   Merritt, Dakota 9 Johnsburg  17:58  6:00  157
193   Brinkmeyer, Elliott 12 Salem  17:59  6:00  158
194   Morrissey, Riley 12 Sterling Newman  18:06  6:02  159
195   Wye, Nikolai Van 9 Stanford Olympia  18:06  6:02  160
196   Dumont, James 12 Edwardsville Met  18:09  6:03  161
197   Bowling, Matt 12 Herrin  18:10  6:04  162
198   Helm, Nathan 12 Salem  18:19  6:07  163
199   Thornton, Will 10 Northridge Prep  18:23  6:08  164
200   Brenning, Austin 12 Sparta  18:23  6:08  165
201   Gottschalk, Ryan 9 Herrin  18:26  6:09  166
202   Miraldi, Dominic 9 Johnsburg  18:28  6:10  167
203   Klarich, Paul 11 Edwardsville Met  18:36  6:12  168
204   Willman, Caleb 11 Salem  18:39  6:13  169
205   Compton, Ryan 11 Westmont  18:39  6:13  170
206   Teckenbrock, Dylan 12 Herrin  18:41  6:14  171
207   Richardson, Travis 11 Herrin  18:44  6:15  172
208   Peterson, Eric 11 Westmont  18:51  6:17  173
209   Bugelholl, Corey 10 Ottawa Marquette  18:54  6:18  174
210   Weiss, Jacob 9 Ottawa Marquette  19:17  6:26  175
 
Mens 3 Mile XC 2A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Wold, John 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  14:16  4:46  1
2   Baker, Alex 12 Crystal Lake Cen  14:21  4:47  2
3   McInerney, Riley 12 Charleston  14:33  4:51  3
4   Cowlin, Joe 12 Prairie Ridge  14:39  4:53   
5   Lee, Garrett 12 Belvidere North  14:39  4:53  4
6   Singleton, Joe 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  14:43  4:55  5
7   Dale, Jamison 12 Chicago Jones  14:43  4:55  6
8   O'Connor, Luke 12 Chicago Jones  14:45  4:55  7
9   Leverenz, Johnny 11 Danville  14:46  4:56   
10   Schaap, Johnathan 12 Mahomet M.-Seymo  14:47  4:56  8
11   Smoes, Forrest 11 Mahomet M.-Seymo  14:48  4:56  9
12   Hoffert, Jake 10 Yorkville  14:48  4:56  10
13   Wondaal, Tony 11 Lansing Illiana  14:50  4:57  11
14   Martin, Chris 10 Mascoutah  14:51  4:57   
15   Hoffert, Luke 10 Yorkville  14:51  4:57  12
16   Menard, Paxson 12 Belvidere North  14:52  4:58  13
17   Gold, Alex 12 Deerfield  14:53  4:58  14
18   Lawson, Kirby 12 Chicago Jones  14:53  4:58  15
19   Webster, Austin 11 East Moline Unit  14:55  4:59  16
20   Hoskins, Brendan 12 Normal Universit  14:57  4:59  17
21   THORPE, SIMON 11 Dixon  14:58  5:00  18
22   Welbourne, Samuel 12 Jerseyville Jers  14:59  5:00   
23   Pitner, Ryan 11 Crystal Lake Cen  15:00  5:00  19
24   Rasso, Tyler 11 East Moline Unit  15:03  5:01  20
25   Affolder, Murphy 11 Mascoutah  15:04  5:02   
26   Meyer, Keith 12 Bloomington  15:05  5:02   
27   Justus, Zac 11 Pontiac  15:06  5:02  21
28   Farhi, Shai 12 Deerfield  15:09  5:03  22
29   Yunk, Tyler 12 Belvidere North  15:13  5:05  23
30   Arcara, Zak 12 Yorkville  15:13  5:05  24
31   Schaible, Peter 11 Chicago Jones  15:13  5:05  25
32   Fitzgibbon, Pat 11 Springfield  15:15  5:05  26
33   Tahiraj, Deivi 11 Chicago Mather  15:16  5:06  27
34   Modert, David 11 Mt. Vernon  15:16  5:06   
35   Bruno, Adam 12 Normal Universit  15:17  5:06  28
36   Johnson, Conor 12 Maple Park Kanel  15:18  5:06  29
37   Gough, Joe 12 Springfield  15:18  5:06  30
38   Fiene, Nick 10 Lansing Illiana  15:19  5:07  31
39   Maloney, Kyle 10 Chicago Jones  15:19  5:07  32
40   Prais, Ryan 12 Lake Villa Lakes  15:19  5:07   
41   Yunk, Eryk 9 Belvidere North  15:19  5:07  33
42   Boyle, Kevin 12 Grayslake Centra  15:19  5:07   
43   Starkey, Jordan 12 Geneseo  15:19  5:07   
44   McCoy, Josh 11 Pontiac  15:21  5:07  34
45   LaFayette, J D 11 Normal Universit  15:21  5:07  35
46   Flores, Claudio 11 Chicago Mather  15:21  5:07  36
47   Amato, Nick 11 Crystal Lake Cen  15:22  5:08  37
48   Carter, Kyle 11 Maple Park Kanel  15:22  5:08  38
49   DEYOUNG, COLIN 9 Lansing Illiana  15:22  5:08  39
50   Wondaal, Nick 9 Lansing Illiana  15:23  5:08  40
51   Baker, Eric 12 Yorkville  15:23  5:08  41
52   Whitney, Kyle 11 Vernon Hills  15:24  5:08   
53   Harrison, Nick 12 Yorkville  15:24  5:08  42
54   Stice, Mark 11 Sycamore  15:26  5:09   
55   Kladiva, Andrew 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:28  5:10  43
56   Owens, Tyler 11 Springfield  15:29  5:10  44
57   Urzua, Fabiel 12 Bensenville Fent  15:30  5:10  45
58   Ward, Wesley 12 Normal Universit  15:30  5:10  46
59   Meyers, Matt 12 Aurora Central C  15:30  5:10  47
60   SONDGEROTH, CODY 11 Dixon  15:30  5:10  48
61   MITCHELL, SKYLAR 11 Dixon  15:31  5:11  49
62   Anglin, Joel 11 Metamora  15:32  5:11  50
63   O'KEEFE, DAN 11 Chicago Mt. Carm  15:32  5:11   
64   Hoffman, Nathan 12 Springfield  15:33  5:11  51
65   Fortin, Chris 11 Peoria Notre Dam  15:33  5:11  52
66   Laseman, Jesse 12 Belvidere North  15:33  5:11  53
67   Kurdieh, Zade 11 Chicago Mather  15:34  5:12  54
68   Cizek, Mark 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:34  5:12  55
69   Baker, Adam 12 Crystal Lake Cen  15:34  5:12  56
70   Wiggin, Danny 11 Bensenville Fent  15:34  5:12  57
71   Abosch, Jordan 12 Deerfield  15:35  5:12  58
72   Doud, Sam 11 Bloomington  15:36  5:12   
73   Tweedy, Nolan 11 Yorkville  15:36  5:12  59
74   Humell, Roy 12 Dixon  15:38  5:13  60
75   Maton, Marc 12 Chatham Glenwood  15:38  5:13  61
76   O'Malley, Shawn 12 Yorkville  15:39  5:13  62
77   Milhauser, Shawn 12 Pontiac  15:39  5:13  63
78   Douglas, James 12 Carbondale  15:40  5:14  64
79   Hallet, Andrew 11 Wheaton St. Fran  15:40  5:14  65
80   Franciscovich, Tyler 12 Peoria Notre Dam  15:41  5:14  66
81   Wise, Eric 10 Springfield  15:41  5:14  67
82   Gemmell, Zach 11 Crystal Lake Cen  15:42  5:14  68
83   KAISER, GRANT 11 Chatham Glenwood  15:42  5:14  69
84   Scheirer, Nathan 12 Metamora  15:42  5:14  70
85   Boswell, Benjamin 10 Chicago Jones  15:43  5:15  71
86   Russell, Ethan 11 Mahomet M.-Seymo  15:43  5:15  72
87   Brey, Nick 11 Arlington Height  15:44  5:15  73
88   Rosenberg, Bryan 12 Deerfield  15:44  5:15  74
89   Beiersdorf, Will 12 Arlington Height  15:45  5:15  75
90   Garrett, Taylor 11 Charleston  15:46  5:16  76
91   Moestopo, Widi 12 West Chicago Whe  15:46  5:16   
92   Warren, Heath 9 Springfield  15:46  5:16  77
93   Howe, Jacob 11 Belvidere North  15:47  5:16  78
94   Gibson, Dylan 12 Carbondale  15:47  5:16  79
95   Estrada, Rodrigo 11 Bensenville Fent  15:48  5:16  80
96   Thornton, Thomas 10 Bartonville Lime  15:49  5:17   
97   Vroegh, Kevin 11 Lansing Illiana  15:49  5:17  81
98   Rodenberg, Josh 12 Waterloo  15:49  5:17   
99   Gibson, Mike 12 Niles Notre Dame  15:50  5:17  82
100   Mohrdieck, Ben 11 Vernon Hills  15:50  5:17   
101   Bermudez, Alex 11 Chicago Little V  15:51  5:17   
102   Vangunten, Jacob 12 East Peoria  15:51  5:17   
103   Kucera, Nathaniel 11 Maple Park Kanel  15:51  5:17  83
104   Smith, Wade 12 Bensenville Fent  15:51  5:17  84
105   Dvorsky, Matt 12 Peoria Notre Dam  15:51  5:17  85
106   Stoffels, Thomas 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:51  5:17  86
107   Frow, Ryan 11 Peoria Notre Dam  15:51  5:17  87
108   Smith, BJ 12 Freeport  15:52  5:18   
109   Scheirer, Travis 11 Metamora  15:52  5:18  88
110   Talarico, Mark 12 Crystal Lake Cen  15:53  5:18  89
111   Meisenger, John 12 Maple Park Kanel  15:53  5:18  90
112   Davis, John 12 Lincoln  15:54  5:18   
113   Plank, Zach 12 Dunlap  15:55  5:19   
114   Boore, Pauly 11 East Moline Unit  15:56  5:19  91
115   Rodriguez, Armando 12 Chicago Jones  15:58  5:20  92
116   Taylor, Bruce 11 East Moline Unit  15:58  5:20  93
117   Vilimek, Nick 11 Wheaton St. Fran  15:58  5:20  94
118   Gibson, Austin 11 Lansing Illiana  15:58  5:20  95
119   Kennedy, Ryan 11 New Lenox Lincol  15:59  5:20   
120   McKay, PJ 11 Crystal Lake Cen  16:00  5:20  96
121   Sammons, Tyler 12 Arlington Height  16:00  5:20  97
122   Dekker, Jordan 12 Lansing Illiana  16:00  5:20  98
123   Ehrhart, Ted 12 Peoria Notre Dam  16:00  5:20  99
124   Chupp, Matthew 12 Mahomet M.-Seymo  16:01  5:21  100
125   Kramer, Maor 11 Deerfield  16:01  5:21  101
126   Keeble, Alex 9 Mahomet M.-Seymo  16:01  5:21  102
127   Williams, James 11 Mahomet M.-Seymo  16:02  5:21  103
128   Clay, Joseph 12 Normal Universit  16:03  5:21  104
129   Faje, Kevin 11 Riverside R.-Bro  16:03  5:21   
130   Przeslicke, Matt 10 Evergreen Park  16:03  5:21   
131   Lorish, Matt 11 Wheaton St. Fran  16:05  5:22  105
132   Hill, Chase 11 Belvidere North  16:06  5:22  106
133   Schreiber, Kevin 12 Arlington Height  16:06  5:22  107
134   Montelongo, Javier 11 Aurora Central C  16:07  5:23  108
135   TREVINO, AUSTIN 11 Dixon  16:07  5:23  109
136   Howard, Camren 11 Chicago Heights  16:10  5:24   
137   Wojcik, Ricky 11 Elmwood Park  16:11  5:24   
138   Silva, Cristian 11 Bensenville Fent  16:12  5:24  110
139   Acosta, Luis 11 Maple Park Kanel  16:12  5:24  111
140   SKELLY, LANDON 9 Chatham Glenwood  16:12  5:24  112
141   Thompson, Kyle 12 Metamora  16:13  5:25  113
142   Greenwell, Erik 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  16:13  5:25  114
143   MEYER, JACOB 9 Chicago Universi  16:13  5:25   
144   Cherry, Micah 9 Carbondale  16:14  5:25  115
145   Houska, Lucas 11 Normal Universit  16:14  5:25  116
146   Deamer, Joyner 10 Carbondale  16:14  5:25  117
147   POWELL, GABE 10 Chatham Glenwood  16:14  5:25  118
148   Campanaro, Anthony 12 Chicago St. Patr  16:15  5:25   
149   Schaidle, Aaron 12 Peoria Notre Dam  16:17  5:26  119
150   Tadic, Niko 12 Charleston  16:18  5:26  120
151   Boore, Isaac 9 East Moline Unit  16:18  5:26  121
152   Siemienowski, Matt 12 Niles Notre Dame  16:18  5:26  122
153   Grady, Evan 10 Dixon  16:19  5:27  123
154   ENTEMAN, COLIN 12 Chatham Glenwood  16:19  5:27  124
155   Flores, Leonardo 12 Chicago Kennedy  16:20  5:27   
156   Oldanie, Aaron 12 Lemont  16:21  5:27   
157   Huber, Brandon 12 Maple Park Kanel  16:22  5:28  125
158   DURR, JONATHAN 10 Chatham Glenwood  16:24  5:28  126
159   Payne, Dontel 11 Chicago Mather  16:24  5:28  127
160   Ingram, Ryan 12 Pontiac  16:25  5:29  128
161   Meade, Joe 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  16:26  5:29  129
162   Sanders, Zach 11 Charleston  16:27  5:29  130
163   Durham, Logan 11 Pontiac  16:29  5:30  131
164   Koehrsen, Willaim 11 Metamora  16:30  5:30  132
165   Bower, Ryan 11 Maple Park Kanel  16:32  5:31  133
166   Tony, Stephen 12 Peoria Notre Dam  16:32  5:31  134
167   Koteski, Robert 9 Niles Notre Dame  16:33  5:31  135
168   Dopler, Sean 11 East Moline Unit  16:34  5:32  136
169   McInerney, Colin 10 Charleston  16:34  5:32  137
170   Lyons, John 12 Wheaton St. Fran  16:35  5:32  138
171   Taouil, Mohammed E 12 Bensenville Fent  16:36  5:32  139
172   Lorenzini, Joseph 12 Arlington Height  16:37  5:33  140
173   Powell, Jackson 10 Mahomet M.-Seymo  16:37  5:33  141
174   Cady, Dany 10 Wheaton St. Fran  16:38  5:33  142
175   Knapp, Matt 11 Aurora Central C  16:40  5:34  143
176   Stiff, Scott 12 Wheaton St. Fran  16:40  5:34  144
177   Rodriguez, Leonel 10 Bensenville Fent  16:40  5:34  145
178   Rasmussen, Amir 11 Springfield  16:41  5:34  146
179   Alviar, Adrian 12 Aurora Central C  16:41  5:34  147
180   Vieck, Patrick 11 Metamora  16:44  5:35  148
181   Deaton, Mike 11 Wheaton St. Fran  16:44  5:35  149
182   VOLCHENBOUM, MAX 11 Chicago Universi  16:45  5:35   
183   Heern, Jared 12 Carbondale  16:45  5:35  150
184   Widstrom, Jacob 11 Midlothian Breme  16:46  5:36   
185   Grant, Reilly 11 Deerfield  16:47  5:36  151
186   Newberry, Curtis 12 East Moline Unit  16:48  5:36  152
187   Crotteau, John 9 Metamora  16:48  5:36  153
188   Rich, Max 12 Deerfield  16:48  5:36  154
189   Lally, Kylian 11 Dixon  16:52  5:38  155
190   Hernandez, Joshuah 11 Noble Street Col  16:58  5:40   
191   Hill, Eli 10 Normal Universit  16:59  5:40  156
192   Walker, Val 10 Charleston  16:59  5:40  157
193   Mohameed, Sayeed 10 Niles Notre Dame  17:01  5:41  158
194   Bell, Colton 9 Charleston  17:02  5:41  159
195   JONES, TYLER 11 Chatham Glenwood  17:04  5:42  160
196   Carter, Matthew 10 Chicago Mather  17:09  5:43  161
197   Mcelheny, Cam 11 Carbondale  17:11  5:44  162
198   Wells, Kory 11 Pontiac  17:13  5:45  163
199   Jerwers, Justin 12 Aurora Central C  17:15  5:45  164
200   Lefevre, Patrick 11 Aurora Central C  17:17  5:46  165
201   Spanier, Patrick 11 Arlington Height  17:21  5:47  166
202   Curley, Dan 12 Niles Notre Dame  17:21  5:47  167
203   Gurreri, Ryan 12 Arlington Height  17:22  5:48  168
204   Khoshaba, Yousif 10 Chicago Mather  17:28  5:50  169
205   Frost, Tom 12 Niles Notre Dame  17:31  5:51  170
206   Cain, Brayden 12 Pontiac  17:33  5:51  171
207   Love, Davell 11 Carbondale  17:36  5:52  172
208   Conteras, Matt 9 Niles Notre Dame  17:39  5:53  173
209   Gutierrez, Luis 10 Chicago Mather  17:44  5:55  174
210   Aquino, Daniel 10 Aurora Central C  17:44  5:55  175
 
Mens 3 Mile XC 3A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Keelan, Jack 12 Chicago St Ignat  14:05  4:42   
2   Shaffer, Quentin 12 Mt. Prospect Pro  14:14  4:45   
3   Perrier, Patrick 11 O'Fallon  14:15  4:45  1
4   Riba, Alex 12 O'Fallon  14:15  4:45  2
5   Bund, Billy 12 Lake Forest  14:17  4:46   
6   Milling, Scott 12 Elmhurst York  14:21  4:47  3
7   Reiser, Jesse 10 McHenry  14:33  4:51   
8   Smith, Zack 11 Downers Grove No  14:33  4:51   
9   Salvano, Steven 11 Buffalo Grove  14:37  4:53   
10   Beller, Micah 12 Skokie Niles Nor  14:38  4:53   
11   Matusiak, Michael 12 LaGrange Lyons  14:38  4:53  4
12   Burgoon, Ryan 12 Barrington  14:40  4:54  5
13   Martinez, Martin 12 Gurnee Warren  14:41  4:54   
14   Santillo, Joey 12 Minooka  14:41  4:54  6
15   Vaccaro, Jon 12 Park Ridge Maine  14:41  4:54  7
16   Milner, Alex 12 Lake Zurich  14:42  4:54  8
17   Speir, Ryan 12 LaGrange Lyons  14:43  4:55  9
18   Taylor, Robert 12 Park Ridge Maine  14:44  4:55  10
19   Suarez, Joseph 10 Plainfield East  14:44  4:55   
20   Kuehr, Trevor 12 Lake Zurich  14:46  4:56  11
21   Hanig, Jonah 12 Highland Park  14:46  4:56  12
22   Beck, Caleb 12 Oswego  14:47  4:56   
23   Mattes, Kyle 11 Elmhurst York  14:47  4:56  13
24   Mimlitz, Alex 12 Elmhurst York  14:48  4:56  14
25   Qiao, Jimmy 12 Naperville North  14:48  4:56  15
26   Pierce, Alex 12 Minooka  14:49  4:57  16
27   Bashqawi, Alex 11 Elmhurst York  14:50  4:57  17
28   Lathrop, Dan 11 Plainfield South  14:51  4:57  18
29   Burbano, Marcelo 12 Chicago Lane  14:51  4:57  19
30   McKenna, Nolan 11 Wheaton W. Warre  14:51  4:57  20
31   Bushelle, Nick 11 Naperville Neuqu  14:52  4:58  21
32   Magnesen, Billy 11 Hinsdale Central  14:53  4:58  22
33   Bonifer, Brandon 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  14:54  4:58  23
34   Hauser, Kyle 12 Chicago Marist  14:55  4:59   
35   Rodriguez, David 10 Arlington Height  14:55  4:59  24
36   Reynolds, Jason 12 Rockford Jeffers  14:56  4:59   
37   Montalvo, Omero 12 Berwyn-Cicero Mo  14:57  4:59   
38   McMahon, Pat 12 Orland Park Sand  14:58  5:00  25
39   Lupano, Dan 11 LaGrange Lyons  14:58  5:00  26
40   Morales, Dakota 12 Roselle Lake Par  14:58  5:00   
41   Brown, Graham 10 Palatine  15:00  5:00  27
42   Gordon, Dorrian 10 O'Fallon  15:01  5:01  28
43   Estrada, Angel 11 Highland Park  15:02  5:01  29
44   Fitzgerald, Jake 12 Plainfield South  15:02  5:01  30
45   Gray, Spencer 12 St. Charles Nort  15:02  5:01  31
46   Huang, Kevin 11 Hinsdale Central  15:03  5:01  32
47   Rappleye, Mike 12 Barrington  15:04  5:02  33
48   Ripoli, Jared 12 Lake Zurich  15:05  5:02  34
49   May, Chris 12 Elmhurst York  15:05  5:02  35
50   Maxwell, Chad 12 Edwardsville  15:05  5:02  36
51   Thomas, Billy 11 Hoffman Estates  15:06  5:02   
52   Hogan, Chris 12 Orland Park Sand  15:06  5:02  37
53   Kaplan, Ethan 12 Winnetka New Tri  15:06  5:02  38
54   Accetura, Mike 12 LaGrange Lyons  15:07  5:03  39
55   Chorma, Steven 11 O'Fallon  15:08  5:03  40
56   Gshwendtner, Kerry 10 Naperville North  15:08  5:03  41
57   Korabik, Chris 11 Chicago St Ignat  15:08  5:03   
58   Cepeda, Kyle 10 Wheaton W. Warre  15:08  5:03  42
59   Libert, Jack 12 Elmhurst York  15:08  5:03  43
60   Horn, Connor 9 Naperville Neuqu  15:08  5:03  44
61   Hernandez, Abel 12 Palos Heights Sh  15:08  5:03   
62   Hollis, Trevor 12 Batavia  15:09  5:03   
63   Smith, Keagan 9 Huntley  15:10  5:04   
64   Dolan, Kevin 12 Park Ridge Maine  15:10  5:04  45
65   Wesslund, Evan 11 O'Fallon  15:10  5:04  46
66   Ryan, James 11 LaGrange Lyons  15:10  5:04  47
67   O'Connor, Brendan 12 Naperville Neuqu  15:11  5:04  48
68   Brodeur, Ethan 12 Naperville Centr  15:12  5:04  49
69   Zambrano, Christian 12 Palatine  15:12  5:04  50
70   Philipose, Andy 11 Arlington Height  15:13  5:05  51
71   Booth, Vince 11 Lombard Glenbard  15:13  5:05   
72   Giroux, Will 11 Lockport Twp.  15:13  5:05   
73   Hostettler, Henry 11 LaGrange Lyons  15:14  5:05  52
74   Knudsen, Cam 12 Minooka  15:14  5:05  53
75   Auld, Ryan 11 Naperville Centr  15:14  5:05  54
76   Tobias, Misael 11 Plainfield South  15:14  5:05  55
77   Letz, Pat 12 Orland Park Sand  15:16  5:06  56
78   Pecorin, Jake 11 Naperville North  15:17  5:06  57
79   Kaminski, Chris 11 New Lenox Lincol  15:17  5:06  58
80   Gomez, Omar 12 Aurora West  15:17  5:06   
81   Lindstrom, Will 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:17  5:06  59
82   Buechner, Chris 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:18  5:06  60
83   HUTSALYUK, PAVLO 10 Chicago Lane  15:18  5:06  61
84   Smith, Brian 12 Palatine  15:18  5:06  62
85   Dyer, Cody 12 Plainfield South  15:18  5:06  63
86   Smith, Emmett 12 Highland Park  15:19  5:07  64
87   Eiring, Konrad 10 Barrington  15:19  5:07  65
88   Koester, Brennan 11 O'Fallon  15:19  5:07  66
89   Kozakiewicz, Emil 11 Palatine  15:20  5:07  67
90   Bianchina, Michael 12 Geneva  15:20  5:07   
91   Meka, Alekh 12 Naperville Neuqu  15:20  5:07  68
92   Silverman, Chase 11 Winnetka New Tri  15:21  5:07  69
93   Dubrick, Marc 12 DeKalb  15:21  5:07   
94   Anyiwo, Matt 11 Flossmoor Homewo  15:22  5:08   
95   LaVelle, Stephen 12 Park Ridge Maine  15:23  5:08  70
96   Santacruz, Austin 10 Winnetka New Tri  15:23  5:08  71
97   Ryan, Alex 12 Wheaton North  15:23  5:08  72
98   Lazaro, Salvador 11 Joliet Central  15:24  5:08   
99   Herb, Jake 11 Barrington  15:24  5:08  73
100   Ramirez, Jon 12 Lake Zurich  15:24  5:08  74
101   Riesterer, Cody 12 LaGrange Lyons  15:24  5:08  75
102   Klett, Bobby 12 Lake Zurich  15:25  5:09  76
103   Schafer, Christian 11 Naperville Centr  15:26  5:09  77
104   KLAIR, NATHAN 11 St. Charles Nort  15:26  5:09  78
105   Doty, Josh 12 Wheaton North  15:26  5:09  79
106   Haugen, Griffin 12 Naperville North  15:27  5:09  80
107   Calvillo, Gabe 12 Plainfield South  15:27  5:09  81
108   Trapp, Connor 11 Winnetka New Tri  15:27  5:09  82
109   Korhumel, Nick 12 Libertyville  15:27  5:09   
110   Borger, Nick 12 St. Charles Nort  15:27  5:09  83
111   Dillon, David 11 Wheaton W. Warre  15:28  5:10  84
112   Rachford, Connor 12 Bartlett  15:29  5:10   
113   Stern, Matt 12 Naperville Centr  15:29  5:10  85
114   Somerfield, Ryan 12 Hinsdale Central  15:29  5:10  86
115   Llanos, Will 11 Lake Zurich  15:29  5:10  87
116   Bailon, Argeni 11 Palatine  15:30  5:10  88
117   Christian, Paul 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:30  5:10  89
118   Riano, Ruben 12 Lake Zurich  15:31  5:11  90
119   Stella, Zach 12 Palatine  15:31  5:11  91
120   Khanna, Rajan 12 Hinsdale Central  15:31  5:11  92
121   Weiss, Daniel 10 Naperville Neuqu  15:31  5:11  93
122   Allen, Kenneth 12 South Holland Th  15:33  5:11   
123   Rosenkranz, Ben 12 Winnetka New Tri  15:33  5:11  94
124   Rogers, Greg 12 Granite City  15:33  5:11   
125   Palo, Dylan 12 Hinsdale Central  15:33  5:11  95
126   Caveney, Tj 11 Hinsdale Central  15:33  5:11  96
127   Mefford, Nathan 12 Pekin  15:34  5:12  97
128   Steeno, Paul 12 Wheaton North  15:34  5:12  98
129   Carpenter, Jack 11 Park Ridge Maine  15:35  5:12  99
130   Clingerman, Andrew 12 Palatine  15:35  5:12  100
131   Becker, Will 11 Orland Park Sand  15:36  5:12  101
132   Prajka, Nicholas 12 Orland Park Sand  15:36  5:12  102
133   Neumann, Eric 9 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:36  5:12  103
134   Kanwar, Om 10 Winnetka New Tri  15:36  5:12  104
135   Melerski, Ryan 12 Park Ridge Maine  15:37  5:13  105
136   Whaley, Mike 12 Naperville Neuqu  15:38  5:13  106
137   Nelson, Joey 11 New Lenox Lincol  15:38  5:13  107
138   Groves-Scott, Brydon 10 Edwardsville  15:38  5:13  108
139   Pasqua, Frank 12 Plainfield South  15:38  5:13  109
140   D'Ambosio, Paul 10 Park Ridge Maine  15:39  5:13  110
141   Lightbourne, Khalil 11 South Holland Th  15:40  5:14   
142   Domiano, Alex 10 Hinsdale Central  15:40  5:14  111
143   Rozewicki, Dru 12 New Lenox Lincol  15:40  5:14  112
144   O'Neil, Jack 11 Arlington Height  15:40  5:14  113
145   Emmanuel, Joseph 11 Wheaton North  15:40  5:14  114
146   Plowman, Matt 10 Elmhurst York  15:41  5:14  115
147   Ceruti, Sam 12 Naperville North  15:41  5:14  116
148   Frank, Kerry 12 Barrington  15:42  5:14  117
149   Brennan, Tom 9 Orland Park Sand  15:42  5:14  118
150   Kearns, Ryan 12 Arlington Height  15:43  5:15  119
151   Worley, Daryle 12 Wheaton W. Warre  15:43  5:15  120
152   Unzueta, Jesse 12 South Holland Th  15:43  5:15   
153   Cheung, Dan 12 Northbrook Glenb  15:43  5:15   
154   Kolacki, Tommy 10 New Lenox Lincol  15:44  5:15  121
155   Perkins, Ryan 11 Barrington  15:45  5:15  122
156   Casey, Ben 10 Highland Park  15:45  5:15  123
157   Vara, Jon 11 Chicago Lane  15:45  5:15  124
158   Fabian, Kevin 11 New Lenox Lincol  15:45  5:15  125
159   Phillips, Adam 11 Barrington  15:46  5:16  126
160   O'Callaghan, Denis 11 Orland Park Sand  15:47  5:16  127
161   Lippe, Grant Von Der 10 Arlington Height  15:47  5:16  128
162   Hohlman, Robbie 12 Naperville Neuqu  15:47  5:16  129
163   Noyes, Wes 11 Wheaton North  15:48  5:16  130
164   Hanselman, Ryan 11 Naperville North  15:49  5:16  131
165   Cash, Austin 10 Pekin  15:49  5:17  132
166   Means, Logan 12 Chicago Whitney  15:50  5:17   
167   MCSWEENEY, RYAN 12 St. Charles Nort  15:50  5:17  133
168   Joyce, Ryan 12 St. Charles Nort  15:50  5:17  134
169   Didier, Wyatt 12 Wheaton North  15:51  5:17  135
170   Townzen, Ethan 9 Edwardsville  15:51  5:17  136
171   Woodward, Tyler 12 Naperville North  15:51  5:17  137
172   Davidson, Dustan 9 O'Fallon  15:52  5:18  138
173   Ewoldt, Zach 12 Wheaton North  15:53  5:18  139
174   Patel, Neel 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:53  5:18  140
175   Kania, Peter 11 Wheaton W. Warre  15:54  5:18  141
176   Smith, Andrew 12 Wheaton W. Warre  15:55  5:19  142
177   Levis, Bennett 12 Winnetka New Tri  15:55  5:19  143
178   Prescott, Jack 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  15:56  5:19  144
179   Hicks, Scott 10 Naperville Centr  15:56  5:19  145
180   DAVIS, KEVIN 11 St. Charles Nort  15:57  5:19  146
181   LORENZANA, OSWALDO 11 Chicago Lane  15:57  5:19  147
182   BADILLO, CHRISTIAN 10 Chicago Lane  15:58  5:20  148
183   Robinson, Cheyne 11 Minooka  15:58  5:20  149
184   Frohock, Ryker 12 Edwardsville  15:59  5:20  150
185   Chen, Masic 11 Naperville Centr  16:00  5:20  151
186   Clark, Kris 11 Pekin  16:01  5:21  152
187   Coppens, Nathan 9 New Lenox Lincol  16:03  5:21  153
188   Nudelman, Lucas 12 Highland Park  16:03  5:21  154
189   Johnston, Luke 12 Frankfort Lincol  16:08  5:23   
190   Zibricky, Ben 11 New Lenox Lincol  16:10  5:24  155
191   Schmieg, David 11 Chicago Lane  16:10  5:24  156
192   Schoenthal, Fredrick W 10 Edwardsville  16:11  5:24  157
193   Park, Travis 12 Pekin  16:12  5:24  158
194   Pyarili, Zain 10 Edwardsville  16:12  5:24  159
195   SOELEMAN, MANSUR 12 Chicago Lane  16:13  5:25  160
196   Peters, Kenny 10 Plainfield South  16:15  5:25  161
197   Somary, Robert 12 Arlington Height  16:16  5:26  162
198   Stadnicki, Matt 11 Arlington Height  16:20  5:27  163
199   Mayfield, James 11 Edwardsville  16:21  5:27  164
200   Santana, David 11 Wheaton W. Warre  16:21  5:27  165
201   O'KELLEY, KEANE 12 St. Charles Nort  16:23  5:28  166
202   Brick, Erik 12 Minooka  16:23  5:28  167
203   BUGAJSKI, HENRY 10 Minooka  16:24  5:28  168
204   McDougall, Brady 10 Highland Park  16:27  5:29  169
205   Heiple, Tate 11 Pekin  16:34  5:32  170
206   Gianopoulos, Tim 11 Naperville Centr  16:38  5:33  171
207   Rector, James 11 Highland Park  16:40  5:34  172
208   O'CONNELL, WILL 12 Minooka  16:40  5:34  173
209   Mcclanahan, Devon 11 Pekin  16:41  5:34  174
210   Bennett, Dustin 10 Pekin  17:12  5:44  175
 
Womens 3 Mile XC 1A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Handley, Ivy 12 Decatur St. Tere  17:24  5:48  1
2   Weidner, Regan 10 Manlius Bureau V  17:45  5:55   
3   Devereux, Rachel 11 Decatur St. Tere  17:46  5:56  2
4   Lager, Madeline 11 Breese Mater Dei  17:50  5:57  3
5   Springer, Naomi 11 Stanford Olympia  17:51  5:57   
6   Mahaffey, Kady 12 Maroa-Forsyth  17:51  5:57   
7   James, Julie 12 El Paso E.P.-Gri  17:53  5:58   
8   Lefler, Madison 12 Canton  17:53  5:58   
9   Bianco, Victoria 11 Chicago Latin  17:53  5:58  4
10   Burmester, Brittney 12 Red Bud  17:56  5:59   
11   Bartolozzi, Taylor 9 Rochester  17:57  5:59  5
12   Hoof, Alex Van 12 Bloomington Cent  17:58  6:00   
13   McNicholas, Meagan 9 Rochester  18:00  6:00  6
14   Wieland, Faith 10 Bloomington Cent  18:00  6:00   
15   Burgener, Megan 12 Decatur St. Tere  18:01  6:01  7
16   Clarke, Jess 11 Downs Tri-Valley  18:01  6:01  8
17   Griffin, MacKenzie 12 Petersburg PORTA  18:03  6:01  9
18   Nadler, Abigail 10 Chicago Latin  18:04  6:02  10
19   Ames, Savannah 11 Althoff Catholic  18:06  6:02   
20   Houska, Hannah 11 Monticello  18:07  6:03  11
21   Brauer, Maria 9 Petersburg PORTA  18:07  6:03  12
22   France, Rachel 11 Winnebago  18:09  6:03  13
23   Marshinski, Chloe 12 Westmont  18:09  6:03   
24   BALDWIN, MARIA 11 Minonk Fieldcres  18:10  6:04   
25   Mundekis, Cassie 10 Manito Midwest C  18:11  6:04   
26   Wujek, Kelsie 12 Decatur St. Tere  18:12  6:04  14
27   Zimmer, Maddison 12 Delavan  18:18  6:06   
28   Finley, Krissy 11 Rochester  18:21  6:07  15
29   Hittenmiller, Joy 11 Rockford Christi  18:22  6:08   
30   Foley, Emily 11 Monticello  18:22  6:08  16
31   Tschosik, Bree 10 Decatur St. Tere  18:23  6:08  17
32   ANDERSON, KATIE 11 Rock Falls  18:23  6:08  18
33   Davis, Paige 12 Rock Falls  18:24  6:08  19
34   Monier, Jillian 10 Henry H.-Senachw  18:32  6:11  20
35   Deterding, Deanna 10 Red Bud  18:32  6:11   
36   Kulb, Athena 12 Downs Tri-Valley  18:33  6:11  21
37   Evelti, Lauren 9 Decatur St. Tere  18:33  6:11  22
38   Pridemore, Alyssa 11 St. Joseph S.J.-  18:35  6:12  23
39   Aurit, Dani 11 Ottawa Marquette  18:36  6:12   
40   Welle, Theresa 12 Champaign St. Th  18:38  6:13  24
41   Schutt, Kaitlyn 12 Benton  18:46  6:16   
42   Arndt, Maggie 11 Westmont  18:46  6:16   
43   Pruitt, Delaney 10 Johnsburg  18:47  6:16  25
44   Paisley, Karyn 11 Macomb  18:50  6:17   
45   Farrell, Maura 9 Herrin  18:51  6:17   
46   Bosman, Hannah 9 Elmhurst Timothy  18:51  6:17   
47   Hildreth, Kelsey 11 Byron  18:53  6:18  26
48   Fricke, Katelyn 12 Elmwood  18:54  6:18  27
49   Utgaard, Maggie 10 Monticello  18:54  6:18  28
50   Tutich, Madison 10 Monticello  18:54  6:18  29
51   Watts, Caroline 11 Woodlands Academ  18:55  6:19   
52   Madden, Colleen 9 Carlinville  18:55  6:19   
53   Duncan, Audrey 10 Monticello  18:55  6:19  30
54   Moore, Cheyenne 11 Winnebago  18:57  6:19  31
55   Daniel, Brittany 12 Monmouth M.-Rose  18:57  6:19  32
56   Leden, Lizzy 12 Winnebago  18:58  6:20  33
57   Viano, Lea 11 Carlinville  18:58  6:20   
58   GOMEZ, SANDRA 11 Rock Falls  18:58  6:20  34
59   Tabatabai, Nicole 12 Rochester  19:00  6:20  35
60   Althiser, Olivia 12 Elmwood  19:02  6:21  36
61   Shook, Mickey 12 Robinson  19:03  6:21   
62   Johnson, Aubree 12 Rock Falls  19:04  6:22  37
63   Hankins, Kami 9 Carterville  19:04  6:22  38
64   Fenelon, Emma 11 Rockford Luthera  19:05  6:22  39
65   Reiley, Corrie 10 Prophetstown  19:05  6:22   
66   Smith, Destiny 9 Monmouth M.-Rose  19:05  6:22  40
67   Hunter, Shelby 12 Oregon  19:06  6:22   
68   Buzzard, Julie 12 Rockford Luthera  19:08  6:23  41
69   Velazquez, Makaley 9 Rock Falls  19:09  6:23  42
70   Brauer, Adrienne 9 Petersburg PORTA  19:10  6:24  43
71   Wert, Rebecca 10 Aurora A. Christ  19:12  6:24   
72   Burgener, Emily 10 Decatur St. Tere  19:13  6:25  44
73   Bailey, Megan 10 Mt. Zion  19:13  6:25   
74   Devenouges, Cassidy 9 Kankakee Mcnamar  19:14  6:25  45
75   Breeden, Aurora 10 Carterville  19:15  6:25  46
76   Renfroe, Taylor 9 Tolono Unity  19:15  6:25  47
77   Dinges, Abby 12 Byron  19:18  6:26  48
78   Yockey, Molly 10 Shelbyville  19:18  6:26   
79   Fulgham, Tori 12 Roxana  19:18  6:26  49
80   Conant, AJ 12 Johnsburg  19:19  6:27  50
81   Saulcy, Kate 10 Downs Tri-Valley  19:21  6:27  51
82   GARRIGA, MERCY 11 Chicago Francis  19:22  6:28   
83   Gawthorp, Abby 9 St. Joseph S.J.-  19:23  6:28  52
84   Fisher, Abby 10 St. Joseph S.J.-  19:23  6:28  53
85   Williams, Brianna 9 Byron  19:25  6:29  54
86   Jump, Jessica 12 Edwardsville Met  19:26  6:29  55
87   Pettis, Ronna 9 Henry H.-Senachw  19:26  6:29  56
88   Drone, Leslie 9 McLeansboro Hami  19:26  6:29   
89   Gorham, Kendra 10 Elmwood  19:27  6:29  57
90   Wiegmann, Kari 12 Breese Mater Dei  19:28  6:30  58
91   Spohr, Meagan 10 Richmond R.-Burt  19:28  6:30  59
92   Weaver, Shelby 12 Johnsburg  19:28  6:30  60
93   Singleton, Alex 9 Bethalto Civic M  19:28  6:30   
94   Kelley, Regan 11 Champaign St. Th  19:29  6:30  61
95   Halverson, Heather 11 Downs Tri-Valley  19:30  6:30  62
96   Knuckles, Taryne 10 Freeburg  19:31  6:31  63
97   Nelson, Amanda 11 Rochester  19:31  6:31  64
98   Haag, Abby 9 Breese Mater Dei  19:32  6:31  65
99   Bergbower, Mallory 12 Bluford Webber  19:34  6:32   
100   Tamborski, Anna 9 Petersburg PORTA  19:36  6:32  66
101   Heit, Michaela 10 Rockford Luthera  19:36  6:32  67
102   Mesa, Claire 11 Rockford Luthera  19:36  6:32  68
103   Wilson, Carly 10 Johnsburg  19:40  6:34  69
104   Dulin, Maddie 10 Monmouth M.-Rose  19:41  6:34  70
105   Taylor, Dyesha 9 Monmouth M.-Rose  19:43  6:35  71
106   Crowley, Hannah 12 Kankakee Mcnamar  19:43  6:35  72
107   Nowakowski, Allison 12 Rochester  19:43  6:35  73
108   Seiler, Laura 11 Tolono Unity  19:44  6:35  74
109   Ivey, Taylor 10 Petersburg PORTA  19:44  6:35  75
110   George, Bailey 12 Breese Mater Dei  19:45  6:35  76
111   Bridgeland, Aya 10 Byron  19:45  6:35  77
112   Dunniway, Mariah 11 Elmwood  19:46  6:36  78
113   Stoll, Kinzey 12 Rochester  19:47  6:36  79
114   Dinges, Ashley 12 Byron  19:48  6:36  80
115   Kassuelke, Jessica 10 St. Joseph S.J.-  19:50  6:37  81
116   Melchior, Emma 9 St. Joseph S.J.-  19:51  6:37  82
117   Woodall, Nicole 12 Henry H.-Senachw  19:51  6:37  83
118   Yanke, Melanie 10 Henry H.-Senachw  19:53  6:38  84
119   WIND, JESSICA 12 Rock Falls  19:54  6:38  85
120   Isaak, Ariel 11 Breese Mater Dei  19:54  6:38  86
121   Hutchison, Leah 10 Toledo Cumberlan  19:55  6:39   
122   Faust, Sarah 10 Breese Mater Dei  19:55  6:39  87
123   Holloway, Brooke 12 Byron  19:57  6:39  88
124   Oosterhouse, Ashley 12 Kankakee Mcnamar  19:57  6:39  89
125   Schley, Karley 9 Edwardsville Met  19:57  6:39  90
126   Snitzer, Julie 9 Des Plaines (Wil  19:58  6:40   
127   Scifres, Kyrston 9 Roxana  19:58  6:40  91
128   Krebs, Amy 9 Breese Mater Dei  19:59  6:40  92
129   Smith, Jorie 12 Winnebago  20:00  6:40  93
130   Skinner, Nina 12 Carterville  20:00  6:40  94
131   Welle, Julia 9 Champaign St. Th  20:00  6:40  95
132   Book, Hannelore 10 Elmwood  20:01  6:41  96
133   Crumbaugh, Annie 10 Downs Tri-Valley  20:03  6:41  97
134   Martynowski, Alyssa 12 Henry H.-Senachw  20:03  6:41  98
135   Childers, Ashlee 9 Carterville  20:11  6:44  99
136   McCoy, Jordan 12 Elmwood  20:12  6:44  100
137   Dooley, Jade 12 Beecher  20:14  6:45  101
138   Holcomb, Kelli 12 Rockford Luthera  20:15  6:45  102
139   Orloff, Rebo 12 Chicago Latin  20:16  6:46  103
140   Marler, Emily 10 Freeburg  20:18  6:46  104
141   Wild, Kenzie 12 Byron  20:18  6:46  105
142   Brucker, Rhoda 10 Tolono Unity  20:19  6:47  106
143   Mueller, Sarah 12 Freeburg  20:21  6:47  107
144   Stam, Elizabeth 10 Kankakee Mcnamar  20:21  6:47  108
145   Bokel, Olivia Von 12 Freeburg  20:24  6:48  109
146   Gonski, Samantha 9 Kankakee Mcnamar  20:24  6:48  110
147   Baggett, Jessica 10 Roxana  20:28  6:50  111
148   Salmen, Julieanne 10 Beecher  20:28  6:50  112
149   Manuel, Eden 10 Richmond R.-Burt  20:28  6:50  113
150   Engelbrecht, Gretchen 10 Edwardsville Met  20:29  6:50  114
151   Walden, Emily 10 Winnebago  20:32  6:51  115
152   Eisenmenger, Sisay 10 Tolono Unity  20:32  6:51  116
153   Gandarilla, Griselda 10 Monmouth M.-Rose  20:36  6:52  117
154   Walsten, Sonya 11 Tolono Unity  20:37  6:53  118
155   McKee, Erin 11 Henry H.-Senachw  20:46  6:56  119
156   Bradley, Paige 10 Rockford Luthera  20:48  6:56  120
157   Caltagerone, Gracie 10 Winnebago  20:50  6:57  121
158   McDannold, Erin 12 Downs Tri-Valley  20:50  6:57  122
159   Dodds, Kenzie 10 Tolono Unity  20:51  6:57  123
160   Wszalek, Gabby 11 Champaign St. Th  20:52  6:58  124
161   Funk, Laylah 11 Kankakee Mcnamar  20:54  6:58  125
162   Cummings, Allison 10 Petersburg PORTA  20:56  6:59  126
163   Tower, Brittany 9 Richmond R.-Burt  20:58  7:00  127
164   Brooks, Veronica 10 St. Joseph S.J.-  20:59  7:00  128
165   Desmet, Abi 12 Henry H.-Senachw  21:00  7:00  129
166   Farley, Emma 11 Freeburg  21:02  7:01  130
167   Nelson, Gab 11 Elmwood  21:02  7:01  131
168   Gray, Cassie 10 Winnebago  21:02  7:01  132
169   Fox, Anna 10 Johnsburg  21:02  7:01  133
170   Douglas, Katie 9 Monticello  21:03  7:01  134
171   Tracy, Kathleen 9 Monticello  21:03  7:01  135
172   Stogsdill, Sara 11 Roxana  21:05  7:02  136
173   Bultema, Abby 12 Beecher  21:06  7:02  137
174   Nehmer, Danielle 11 Beecher  21:06  7:02  138
175   Mank, Lauren 10 Freeburg  21:08  7:03  139
176   Stegall, Katlynn 12 Edwardsville Met  21:09  7:03  140
177   Crow, Lindsey 12 Rock Falls  21:10  7:04  141
178   Collard, Sophie 10 Champaign St. Th  21:17  7:06  142
179   Meyer, Maddi 9 Carterville  21:22  7:08  143
180   Hayes, Ericka 12 Downs Tri-Valley  21:24  7:08  144
181   Hoge, Theresa 11 Beecher  21:29  7:10  145
182   Richardson, Michaela 10 Rockford Luthera  21:29  7:10  146
183   Young, Peyton 9 Roxana  21:30  7:10  147
184   Peterson, Rachel 9 Kankakee Mcnamar  21:34  7:12  148
185   Carmien, Morgan 9 Champaign St. Th  21:34  7:12  149
186   Briggs, Carli 12 Richmond R.-Burt  21:35  7:12  150
187   Melchior, Sara 11 St. Joseph S.J.-  21:36  7:12  151
188   Mensik, Kristina 12 Chicago Latin  21:44  7:15  152
189   Burris, Devan 10 Petersburg PORTA  21:54  7:18  153
190   Bayer, Skylar 12 Richmond R.-Burt  21:55  7:19  154
191   Hunt, Ashtyn 11 Carterville  22:02  7:21  155
192   Pringle, Kalee 9 Monmouth M.-Rose  22:07  7:23  156
193   Dodds, Caroline 11 Champaign St. Th  22:10  7:24  157
194   Moehle, Lauren 11 Edwardsville Met  22:11  7:24  158
195   Henseler, Ali 11 Roxana  22:15  7:25  159
196   Spoerre, Anna 11 Carterville  22:17  7:26  160
197   Stogsdill, Savanah 10 Roxana  22:19  7:27  161
198   Anderson, Shaniah 9 Monmouth M.-Rose  22:30  7:30  162
199   Schack, Amanda 10 Edwardsville Met  22:40  7:34  163
200   Kubert, Jessica 9 Chicago Latin  22:41  7:34  164
201   Mense, Morgan 12 Freeburg  22:47  7:36  165
202   Shedbalkar, Maddie 10 Johnsburg  22:49  7:37  166
203   Kelleher, Francis 10 Chicago Latin  22:58  7:40  167
204   Stanula, Bobbi 12 Beecher  23:16  7:46  168
205   Kaplan, Shania 11 Chicago Latin  23:30  7:50  169
206   Redden, Annie 10 Edwardsville Met  23:55  7:59  170
207   Martin, Maria 12 Johnsburg  24:15  8:05  171
208   Marstahler, Cynthia 10 Tolono Unity  24:36  8:12  172
209   Patsis, Ammanda 12 Richmond R.-Burt  27:38  9:13  173
210   Larson, Kaylee 10 Beecher  31:26 1  0:29  174
 
Womens 3 Mile XC 2A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Clinton, Victoria 10 Maple Park Kanel  16:56  5:39  1
2   Saey, Stephanie 12 Galesburg  17:07  5:43  2
3   Gilbert, Maryjeanne 9 Peoria Notre Dam  17:07  5:43  3
4   Staples, Sami 10 Crystal Lake Cen  17:09  5:43  4
5   Bollinger, Skyler 9 Yorkville  17:11  5:44  5
6   Billingsley, Sydney 11 Normal Universit  17:21  5:47  6
7   Brelsfoard, Emily 12 Normal Community  17:25  5:48   
8   Peirson, Summer 9 Yorkville  17:31  5:51  7
9   Adams, Katie 12 Marengo  17:32  5:51  8
10   Lipa, Diane 9 Glen Ellyn Glenb  17:33  5:51  9
11   Kramer, Casey 12 Yorkville  17:34  5:52  10
12   Winter, Hanna 12 Arlington Height  17:35  5:52  11
13   Waters, Natalie 10 New Lenox Lincol  17:36  5:52   
14   Supan, Shannan 9 Normal Universit  17:40  5:54  12
15   Beezhold, Alexa 11 Lansing Illiana  17:41  5:54  13
16   Allen, Kitty 10 Marengo  17:42  5:54  14
17   Beattie, Maura 11 Woodstock  17:44  5:55   
18   Roback, Kate 12 Wheaton St. Fran  17:45  5:55  15
19   Carroll, Meghan 11 Arlington Height  17:46  5:56  16
20   Connelly, Theresa 12 Lombard Montini  17:47  5:56  17
21   Walch, Alexandra 12 Normal Universit  17:48  5:56  18
22   Elliott, Mercedes 9 Danville  17:50  5:57   
23   Schlenker, Jayme 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  17:53  5:58  19
24   Reynolds, Erin 9 Yorkville  17:54  5:58  20
25   Rogers, Lindsay 12 Chatham Glenwood  17:54  5:58  21
26   Carius, Bridget 12 Morton  18:00  6:00  22
27   Sippel, Rebecca 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  18:02  6:01  23
28   Leedy, Kelsey 11 Yorkville  18:03  6:01  24
29   Fisher, Brittany 11 Lombard Montini  18:05  6:02  25
30   Lafayette, Ashley 10 Normal Universit  18:08  6:03  26
31   Motor, Natalie 9 Springfield  18:08  6:03  27
32   Bower, Brianna 9 Maple Park Kanel  18:09  6:03  28
33   McClain, Meredith 12 Springfield Sacr  18:12  6:04  29
34   Kitz, Catherine 12 Lombard Montini  18:12  6:04  30
35   Dagley, Maddie 11 Crystal Lake Cen  18:12  6:04  31
36   Whitney, Kristen 12 Vernon Hills  18:13  6:05  32
37   Garner, Cassady 9 Chatham Glenwood  18:14  6:05  33
38   Strang, Sydney 11 Maple Park Kanel  18:14  6:05  34
39   Daly, Taylor 11 Peoria Notre Dam  18:14  6:05  35
40   Willging, Ellie 11 Freeport  18:15  6:05   
41   Whitehouse, Lauren 9 Mahomet M.-Seymo  18:15  6:05  36
42   McClain, Meghan 10 Springfield Sacr  18:17  6:06  37
43   Makowski, Emma 9 Lombard Montini  18:18  6:06  38
44   Slomba, Kristin 10 Peoria Notre Dam  18:19  6:07  39
45   Goff, Aly 9 Springfield  18:19  6:07  40
46   Sprague, Allie 11 Marengo  18:21  6:07  41
47   Divalerio, Jenna 12 Wheaton St. Fran  18:23  6:08  42
48   Fleming, Mary 10 Crystal Lake Cen  18:23  6:08  43
49   Koerner, Jenna 12 Aurora Central C  18:23  6:08   
50   Brew, Jamie 11 Grayslake Centra  18:23  6:08  44
51   Liz, Karina 9 Aurora Central C  18:24  6:08   
52   Griesbaum, Danielle 10 Lake Villa Lakes  18:25  6:09   
53   Willis, Haley 11 Washington  18:25  6:09   
54   Gagen, Claire 9 Lemont  18:26  6:09   
55   Lutzow, Carley 10 Belvidere North  18:27  6:09   
56   Overbeck, Vivian 9 Vernon Hills  18:27  6:09  45
57   Rehberg, Elsie 12 Grayslake Centra  18:28  6:10  46
58   SCHWARZ, BRITTANY 12 Dixon  18:28  6:10   
59   Beach, Sydney 9 Yorkville  18:29  6:10  47
60   Clair, Katie St. 11 Marengo  18:29  6:10  48
61   Krolak, Megan 10 Lasalle L.-Peru  18:30  6:10   
62   Curci, Sarah 12 Chicago Universi  18:30  6:10  49
63   Cross, Morgan 12 Normal Universit  18:31  6:10  50
64   Heller, Julia 12 Chicago Jones  18:31  6:11  51
65   Byrne, Monica 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  18:34  6:12  52
66   Brink, Lauren 12 Lansing Illiana  18:34  6:12  53
67   Hershman, Samantha 10 Vernon Hills  18:36  6:12  54
68   Gomez, Korina 11 Grayslake Centra  18:36  6:12  55
69   Losdwig, Aislinn 10 Maple Park Kanel  18:36  6:12  56
70   Ford, Emily 12 Geneseo  18:37  6:13  57
71   Salazar, Victoria 10 Lemont  18:37  6:13   
72   Brink, Kristen 12 Lansing Illiana  18:37  6:13  58
73   Chelsvig, Emma 10 Jacksonville  18:37  6:13   
74   Pitman, Katie 11 Dixon  18:38  6:13   
75   Kalisz, Kara 12 Aurora Rosar  18:38  6:13   
76   Kautz, Rachel 10 Crystal Lake Cen  18:40  6:14  59
77   Schardt, Kortney 9 Lake Villa Lakes  18:41  6:14   
78   Levato, Gianna 9 LaGrange Park Na  18:41  6:14   
79   Curlin, Maggie 12 Douglas MacArthu  18:41  6:14   
80   Crowley, Rachael 12 Chatham Glenwood  18:42  6:14  60
81   Lesak, Amanda 12 Maple Park Kanel  18:42  6:14  61
82   Gentile, Gianna 12 Lombard Montini  18:42  6:14  62
83   Olson, Lexi 10 Marengo  18:43  6:15  63
84   Biarkis, Kyra 11 Troy Triad  18:44  6:15   
85   Landess, Madigan 9 Normal Universit  18:44  6:15  64
86   Shaffer, Megan 10 Mattoon  18:44  6:15  65
87   Roberston, Avery 11 Crystal Lake Cen  18:45  6:15  66
88   Pawlowski, Emma 11 Lansing Illiana  18:45  6:15  67
89   Gullo, Sophia 9 Springfield  18:45  6:15  68
90   Arlasky, Caroline 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  18:46  6:16  69
91   Aydt, Kirsten 11 Chatham Glenwood  18:47  6:16  70
92   Wurl, Kerraline 9 Chatham Glenwood  18:48  6:16  71
93   Wright, Hannah 11 Champaign Centra  18:49  6:17   
94   Salzbrunn, Gianna 9 Lombard Montini  18:50  6:17  72
95   Hulett, Christy 10 Normal Universit  18:52  6:18  73
96   Bollnow, Clare 11 Riverside R.-Bro  18:52  6:18   
97   Kropid, Christina 12 Springfield  18:53  6:18  74
98   Brundige, Maggie 12 Maple Park Kanel  18:54  6:18  75
99   McShea, Meghan 11 Wheaton St. Fran  18:54  6:18  76
100   Cooney, Shannon 12 Arlington Height  18:54  6:18  77
101   Reich, Lexi 9 Vernon Hills  18:55  6:19  78
102   Selburg, Bayley 9 Morton  18:56  6:19  79
103   Holtzclaw, Emily 11 Highland  18:56  6:19   
104   Drake, Victoria 11 Mattoon  18:56  6:19  80
105   Vidal, Daniela 12 Peoria Richwoods  18:59  6:20   
106   Rideout, Erica 10 Chatham Glenwood  19:01  6:21  81
107   Zobrist, Allison 9 Highland  19:01  6:21   
108   Hamill, Ellie 11 Springfield  19:01  6:21  82
109   Valois, Mirelle 10 Bensenville Fent  19:01  6:21  83
110   Punotai, Kaylin 10 Marengo  19:01  6:21  84
111   Reese, Bailey 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  19:02  6:21  85
112   Foster, Lindsay 12 Yorkville  19:03  6:21  86
113   Hallerud, Maggie 11 Lombard Montini  19:03  6:21  87
114   OLSON, HALLE 11 Geneseo  19:04  6:22  88
115   Nielsen, Abigail 11 Mahomet M.-Seymo  19:04  6:22  89
116   Eberle, Morgan 12 Peoria Richwoods  19:07  6:23   
117   Vilimek, Kate 9 Wheaton St. Fran  19:07  6:23  90
118   Geary, Jennifer 10 Chicago Jones  19:09  6:23  91
119   Loverde, Dominique 11 Arlington Height  19:12  6:24  92
120   Dodis, Abby 12 Maple Park Kanel  19:15  6:25  93
121   Mora, Daisy 10 Chicago Jones  19:15  6:25  94
122   Schlindwein, Maggie 12 Geneseo  19:15  6:25  95
123   Larson, Jordan 12 Grayslake Centra  19:15  6:25  96
124   Marks, Ali 12 Vernon Hills  19:16  6:26  97
125   Knott, Ashlee 11 Washington  19:16  6:26   
126   Claus, Taylor 9 Geneseo  19:17  6:26  98
127   Lowe, Breianna 11 Chatham Glenwood  19:20  6:27  99
128   Skeoch, Shannon 9 Vernon Hills  19:20  6:27  100
129   Colon, Rebecca 12 Chicago Mather  19:21  6:27  101
130   Malek, Katie 11 Arlington Height  19:22  6:28  102
131   Niedert, Elizabeth 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  19:22  6:28  103
132   Saey, Sara 9 Galesburg  19:23  6:28  104
133   Shaffer, Cassy 12 Mattoon  19:25  6:29  105
134   CLAUSING, ALEX 11 Lansing Illiana  19:25  6:29  106
135   Beetler, Anastasia 9 Galesburg  19:27  6:29  107
136   Behle, Hannah 12 Morton  19:29  6:30  108
137   Smith, Lauren 12 Springfield  19:30  6:30  109
138   Navarrete, Erika 12 Chicago Mather  19:30  6:30  110
139   Goodyear, Brooke 11 Morton  19:31  6:31  111
140   Coulter, Lauren 9 Geneseo  19:32  6:31  112
141   Martin, Kate 10 Wheaton St. Fran  19:34  6:32  113
142   MOLINA, ELIZABETH 12 Chicago Lake Vie  19:35  6:32   
143   Maninfior, Whitney 11 Mattoon  19:35  6:32  114
144   McClain, Bridget 10 Springfield Sacr  19:37  6:33  115
145   MEDINA, NATALY 11 Chicago Lake Vie  19:38  6:33   
146   McGuire, Katie 12 Crystal Lake Cen  19:38  6:33  116
147   Ricca, Abby 10 Peoria Notre Dam  19:39  6:33  117
148   Gomez, Miranda 12 Grayslake Centra  19:40  6:33  118
149   Pohlman, Taylor 10 Springfield Sacr  19:40  6:34  119
150   GROEN, BRITTANY 9 Lansing Illiana  19:43  6:35  120
151   GARCIA, GISSEL 12 Bensenville Fent  19:44  6:35  121
152   Harper, Bronwyn 12 Crystal Lake Cen  19:46  6:36  122
153   Kerns, Rebecca 10 Peoria Notre Dam  19:47  6:36  123
154   Doyle, Emily 9 Trinity HS  19:47  6:36   
155   Ziegler, Bridget 12 Elmwood Park  19:47  6:36   
156   Rooney, Tara 12 Vernon Hills  19:48  6:36  124
157   Shroyer, Jordan 9 Galesburg  19:51  6:37  125
158   Wells, Meredith 11 Springfield  19:51  6:37  126
159   Moran, Emily 12 Grayslake Centra  19:52  6:38  127
160   Kremer, Lexi 10 Mattoon  19:53  6:38  128
161   Du, Maria 10 Chicago Mather  19:54  6:38  129
162   Schmitt, Amanda 12 Wheaton St. Fran  19:54  6:38  130
163   Puls, Katie 10 Geneseo  19:55  6:39  131
164   Wehde, Maggie 11 Grayslake Centra  19:55  6:39  132
165   Nelson, Erin 9 Trinity HS  19:58  6:40   
166   McKenna, Tessa 11 Wheaton St. Fran  20:01  6:41  133
167   Drake, Michaela 11 Mattoon  20:04  6:42  134
168   Khong, Sandy 10 Chicago Mather  20:04  6:42  135
169   Gonzalez, Gabriela 12 Chicago Jones  20:06  6:42  136
170   Gordon, Erika 10 Morton  20:07  6:43  137
171   Kenig-Zeisler, Lucy 9 Chicago Universi  20:07  6:43  138
172   Johnson, Lila 12 Galesburg  20:09  6:43  139
173   Moredock, McKenzie 12 Springfield Sacr  20:10  6:44  140
174   Betinski, Marija 12 Chicago Mather  20:10  6:44  141
175   Koehler, Miranda 10 Springfield Sacr  20:10  6:44  142
176   Ronson, Tina 12 Arlington Height  20:12  6:44  143
177   Torrise, Danielle 11 Chicago Jones  20:13  6:45  144
178   Ladner, Becca 12 Galesburg  20:16  6:46  145
179   Williams, Chloe 9 Morton  20:17  6:46  146
180   Holmes, Melinda 12 Mattoon  20:19  6:47  147
181   Saunders, Katie 11 Morton  20:20  6:47  148
182   Pommier, Isabelle 11 Mahomet M.-Seymo  20:20  6:47  149
183   Cowan, Claire 10 Marengo  20:22  6:48  150
184   KELLY, MORGAN 11 Geneseo  20:22  6:48  151
185   Kreps, Devon 10 Mahomet M.-Seymo  20:22  6:48  152
186   Gonzalez, Jennifer 11 Chicago Mather  20:28  6:50  153
187   Mehta, Twinkle 10 Mahomet M.-Seymo  20:30  6:50  154
188   Lawrence, Molly 11 Chicago Payton  20:30  6:50   
189   Kompanowski, Kelly 10 Arlington Height  20:32  6:51  155
190   Kremer, Alissa 9 Galesburg  20:36  6:52  156
191   Smits, Monica 11 Lansing Illiana  20:36  6:52  157
192   Nelson, Zoe 9 Springfield Sacr  20:38  6:53  158
193   Muller, Julia 11 Chicago Jones  20:39  6:53  159
194   Baumgartel, Andrea 10 Peoria Notre Dam  20:46  6:56  160
195   CAIN, GRACE 9 Chicago Universi  20:47  6:56  161
196   Gibbs-Foster, Bettine 12 Chicago Jones  20:49  6:57  162
197   MORALES, DIANA 11 Bensenville Fent  20:51  6:57  163
198   WHYTE, ALISSA 11 Bensenville Fent  20:53  6:58  164
199   Gutierrez, Araceli 12 Chicago Mather  20:57  6:59  165
200   Schwegel, Ellie 10 Peoria Notre Dam  20:58  7:00  166
201   STRANDBERG, SAMANTHA 10 Bensenville Fent  20:58  7:00  167
202   Fried, Ella 10 Mahomet M.-Seymo  21:05  7:02  168
203   Bourdaghs, Sonia 11 Chicago Universi  21:08  7:03  169
204   Kubica, Lisa 10 Bensenville Fent  21:29  7:10  170
205   MORA, KANDY 11 Bensenville Fent  21:30  7:10  171
206   TOMIO, HANNAH 12 Chicago Universi  21:32  7:11  172
207   Moxley, Blayne 10 Mahomet M.-Seymo  21:54  7:18  173
208   LIBES, LIZA 10 Chicago Universi  22:06  7:22  174
209   Ingrassia, Jacqueline 10 Chicago Universi  22:29  7:30  175
 
Womens 3 Mile XC 3A Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Perez, Madeline 11 Glen Ellyn Glenb  16:02  5:21  1
2   Fisher, Emma 12 Elmhurst York  16:15  5:25  2
3   Ackerman, Courtney 12 Winnetka New Tri  16:27  5:29  3
4   Flanagan, Kaylee 12 Roselle Lake Par  16:39  5:33  4
5   Ryan, Olivia 10 Oak Park Fenwick  16:43  5:35   
6   Luczak, Lisa 10 Glen Ellyn Glenb  16:45  5:35  5
7   Vlierberge, Lauren Van 10 Algonquin Jacobs  16:47  5:36   
8   Hardies, Jill 12 Hinsdale Central  16:49  5:37  6
9   Leonard, Emily 11 Park Ridge Maine  16:51  5:37  7
10   Schrader, Kelsey 11 DeKalb  16:54  5:38   
11   Wasowicz, Tess 12 Palatine  16:54  5:38  8
12   Smith, Mimi 10 Winnetka New Tri  16:56  5:39  9
13   Wolfe, Brooke 12 Mt. Prospect Pro  16:56  5:39  10
14   Deturris, Elly 10 Naperville North  16:57  5:39  11
15   Krull, Carly 11 Orland Park Sand  16:58  5:40  12
16   Ackerman, Jessica 12 Winnetka New Tri  17:00  5:40  13
17   Foley, Grace 9 Orland Park Sand  17:01  5:41  14
18   Poplawski, Lauren 12 Mt. Prospect Pro  17:01  5:41  15
19   Conroy, Lauren 9 Barrington  17:01  5:41  16
20   Graham, Lindsay 9 Lombard Glenbard  17:01  5:41   
21   McDaniel, Maria 11 Naperville North  17:04  5:42  17
22   Ko, Kaitlyn 9 Buffalo Grove  17:07  5:43   
23   Pendergast, Judy 9 Naperville North  17:09  5:43  18
24   Hjorth, Kelsey 12 Oswego  17:09  5:43   
25   Duzey, Talia 10 Cary C.-Grove  17:10  5:44   
26   Murphy, Brianne 12 Roselle Lake Par  17:10  5:44  19
27   Breen, Kelly 12 Palatine Fremd  17:14  5:45   
28   Pederson, Carly 12 Normal Community  17:15  5:45   
29   Opatrny, Lauren 10 McHenry  17:16  5:46   
30   Reynolds, Caroline 11 Barrington  17:18  5:46  20
31   Scull, Torree 10 St. Charles East  17:20  5:47   
32   Neal, Sydney 11 O'Fallon  17:22  5:48  21
33   Lincoln, Jessica 11 Palatine  17:23  5:48  22
34   Lapp, Samantha 11 O'Fallon  17:25  5:49  23
35   Montalbano, Samantha 12 Roselle Lake Par  17:26  5:49  24
36   Altmayer, McKenzie 9 Geneva  17:27  5:49  25
37   Hoffman, Katie 10 Naperville Centr  17:27  5:49  26
38   Cast, Kendall 11 Aurora Metea Val  17:28  5:50   
39   Verbeke, Haley 12 Moline  17:28  5:50  27
40   England, Ashley 11 St. Charles Nort  17:29  5:50  28
41   Kiple, McKenna 12 Wheaton W. Warre  17:31  5:51  29
42   Nusser, Brooke 10 Geneva  17:31  5:51  30
43   Prato, Kristi Del 10 Libertyville  17:31  5:51   
44   Schmelzle, Hope 12 Wheaton W. Warre  17:31  5:51  31
45   Prokaski, Haley 12 LaGrange Lyons  17:33  5:51  32
46   Meyer, Kimber 12 Naperville North  17:34  5:52  33
47   Shannon, Kate 9 Naperville North  17:35  5:52  34
48   Bobart, Valerie 12 Northbrook Glenb  17:36  5:52   
49   Daley, Briana 11 Oak Park Fenwick  17:36  5:52   
50   Garippo, Rachel 12 Roselle Lake Par  17:37  5:53  35
51   Reifel, Emma 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  17:38  5:53  36
52   McPherson, Cassidy 11 Palatine  17:38  5:53  37
53   Lemersal, Megan 12 Park Ridge Maine  17:39  5:53  38
54   Palacios, Ellie 12 Mundelein  17:39  5:53   
55   Cardenas, Tami 10 O'Fallon  17:41  5:54  39
56   Adelman, Kathryn 11 Geneva  17:42  5:54  40
57   SCHROBILGEN, ERIN 11 Oak Park O.P.-Ri  17:42  5:54   
58   Roman, Dakota 9 Batavia  17:44  5:55   
59   Rogers, Grace 9 Glen Ellyn Glenb  17:44  5:55  41
60   Batliner, Rebecca 12 Barrington  17:45  5:55  42
61   Schlachtenhauf, Helen 12 Lake Forest  17:46  5:56   
62   Herrmann, Erin 12 Wheaton W. Warre  17:46  5:56  43
63   Getschman, Hannah 10 Mt. Prospect Pro  17:47  5:56  44
64   Kieliszewski, Amy 10 Palatine  17:48  5:56  45
65   Albers, Haley 11 Downers Grove So  17:48  5:56  46
66   Loomis, Lauren 12 Palos Heights Sh  17:48  5:56   
67   Olshever, Nina 9 St. Charles Nort  17:48  5:56  47
68   Crouch, Morgan 9 Minooka  17:49  5:57  48
69   Smith, Jenny 10 Naperville North  17:50  5:57  49
70   Kargol, Abby 10 Downers Grove So  17:51  5:57  50
71   Alfano, Nicole 11 Roselle Lake Par  17:52  5:58  51
72   Blazek, Audrey 12 Lisle Benet Acad  17:52  5:58   
73   Sweatt, Allie 11 Edwardsville  17:53  5:58   
74   Rotunno, Amy 12 Downers Grove So  17:53  5:58  52
75   Geils, Sydney 11 Geneva  17:54  5:58  53
76   O'Loughlin, Maggie 12 Chicago Marist  17:55  5:59   
77   Kene, Kathleen 12 Winnetka New Tri  17:55  5:59  54
78   Sedall, Christina 9 Glen Ellyn Glenb  17:55  5:59  55
79   Mastrolonardo, Mirae 11 Park Ridge Maine  17:55  5:59  56
80   Kightlinger, Kayla 12 Wheaton W. Warre  17:56  5:59  57
81   Schlemmel, Katherine 12 Elmhurst York  17:56  5:59  58
82   Golembeski, Ashley 12 Oswego  17:56  5:59   
83   Marcotte, Becca 11 Hinsdale Central  17:57  5:59  59
84   Pena, Julia 9 Naperville Neuqu  17:57  5:59   
85   Garippo, Ruth 12 Roselle Lake Par  17:58  6:00  60
86   Johnson, Kimberly 12 Lockport Twp.  17:59  6:00  61
87   Baran, Sam 12 Algonquin Jacobs  17:59  6:00   
88   Strelau, Katie 12 Downers Grove So  18:00  6:00  62
89   Gutt, Ali 10 Schaumburg  18:00  6:00  63
90   Correa, Courtney 12 Lockport Twp.  18:00  6:00  64
91   Kurdej, Caroline 10 Schaumburg  18:01  6:01  65
92   Raulickis, Ruta 11 Naperville Centr  18:02  6:01  66
93   Zepeda, Maria 10 Roselle Lake Par  18:02  6:01  67
94   Costelloe, Claire 11 Naperville Neuqu  18:02  6:01   
95   Jung-Beeman, Oona 9 Winnetka New Tri  18:03  6:01  68
96   Simon, Rachel 12 Barrington  18:04  6:02  69
97   Hoffman, Rachel 10 Naperville Centr  18:05  6:02  70
98   May, Sophie 10 Hinsdale Central  18:06  6:02  71
99   Wiemeyer, Bianca 11 Lockport Twp.  18:06  6:02  72
100   Blum, Caitlin 11 Elmhurst York  18:06  6:02  73
101   Sullivan, Emma 9 Hinsdale Central  18:07  6:03  74
102   Tully, Meg 12 Gurnee Warren  18:10  6:04  75
103   Almanza, Brisa 11 Moline  18:10  6:04  76
104   Majer, Helen 12 Wheaton W. Warre  18:12  6:04  77
105   Mote, Cynthia 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  18:13  6:05  78
106   O'Malley, Kristen 12 Elmhurst York  18:13  6:05  79
107   Rudofski, Lexy 11 LaGrange Lyons  18:15  6:05  80
108   McDermott, Moira 12 Chicago Marist  18:16  6:06   
109   Lear, Reagan 11 O'Fallon  18:16  6:06  81
110   McAsey, Moira 11 Minooka  18:18  6:06  82
111   Haight, Becky 10 Gurnee Warren  18:19  6:07  83
112   Leone, Marin 10 Geneva  18:19  6:07  84
113   McNamara, Haley 11 Minooka  18:19  6:07  85
114   Johnson, Gina 9 Park Ridge Maine  18:19  6:07  86
115   McLawhorn, Kaley 12 Frankfort Lincol  18:20  6:07  87
116   Simon, Laura 12 Minooka  18:20  6:07  88
117   Eckhart, Cailin 11 Park Ridge Maine  18:21  6:07  89
118   Schirmacher, Jacquelyn 11 Orland Park Sand  18:22  6:07  90
119   Frei, Kaitlin 11 Winnetka New Tri  18:22  6:08  91
120   Stortz, Taylor 10 Lockport Twp.  18:22  6:08  92
121   Sobolewski, Maggie 12 Orland Park Sand  18:22  6:08  93
122   Brennan, Sarah 10 Hinsdale Central  18:22  6:08  94
123   Carter, Casey 9 O'Fallon  18:23  6:08  95
124   THOMPSON, HALEY 9 Oak Park O.P.-Ri  18:23  6:08   
125   Marcet, Ellie 9 Naperville Centr  18:23  6:08  96
126   Schmidt, Kelli 9 Winnetka New Tri  18:23  6:08  97
127   Wessel, Kaylee 11 St. Charles Nort  18:23  6:08  98
128   Williams, Mackenzie 12 Geneva  18:24  6:08  99
129   Doden, Greta 11 Gurnee Warren  18:26  6:09  100
130   Yosif, Sabina 9 Palatine  18:26  6:09  101
131   Ostmann, Samantha 12 Frankfort Lincol  18:26  6:09  102
132   Wahlgren, Hannah 10 Elmhurst York  18:27  6:09  103
133   Letz, Renee 10 Orland Park Sand  18:28  6:10  104
134   Buch, Angela 10 O'Fallon  18:28  6:10  105
135   McNay, Haylee 12 Quincy (Sr.)  18:28  6:10   
136   McSpadden, Emma 9 Geneva  18:28  6:10  106
137   Lopez, Nicole 12 St. Charles Nort  18:28  6:10  107
138   Patino, Kristen 11 Barrington  18:29  6:10  108
139   Weber, Katherine 12 Northbrook Glenb  18:29  6:10   
140   Chetney, Kaitlyn 11 Minooka  18:29  6:10  109
141   Shoemaker, Rachel 12 Gurnee Warren  18:31  6:11  110
142   Lopez, Isabel 10 Naperville Centr  18:31  6:11  111
143   Majewski, Kate 12 Glen Ellyn Glenb  18:33  6:11  112
144   Artman, Shelby 9 St. Charles Nort  18:34  6:12  113
145   White, Emily 11 Naperville Centr  18:34  6:12  114
146   Rodriguez, Madeline 11 Lockport Twp.  18:36  6:12  115
147   Bosman, Meaghan 11 Downers Grove So  18:37  6:13  116
148   Speir, Randie 12 LaGrange Lyons  18:37  6:13  117
149   Sullivan, Maggie 10 Mt. Prospect Pro  18:39  6:13  118
150   Smith, Sarah 12 Edwardsville  18:39  6:13   
151   Ventura, Becky 12 Hinsdale Central  18:40  6:14  119
152   Berg, Madi 11 Palatine  18:42  6:14  120
153   Jaramillo, Natalie 9 LaGrange Lyons  18:42  6:14  121
154   Beverly, Caleigh 11 Minooka  18:43  6:15  122
155   Venezio, Elizabeth 10 New Lenox Lincol  18:43  6:15  123
156   Leeney, Katrina 11 Mt. Prospect Pro  18:44  6:15  124
157   Hahn, Emmie 10 Lockport Twp.  18:45  6:15  125
158   Laveen, Kendall 9 Wheaton W. Warre  18:45  6:15  126
159   Clark, Caryn 12 Park Ridge Maine  18:46  6:16  127
160   Jahn, Emily 9 Gurnee Warren  18:47  6:16  128
161   Hagstrom, Elizabeth 9 Elmhurst York  18:47  6:16  129
162   Henk, Rachel 11 Mt. Prospect Pro  18:48  6:16  130
163   Mueller, Dayle 10 Elmhurst York  18:48  6:16  131
164   Ciha, Allie 11 Naperville Centr  18:49  6:17  132
165   Gelman, Katie 12 Hinsdale Central  18:50  6:17  133
166   Klimt, Michelle 10 Gurnee Warren  18:51  6:17  134
167   Casey, Abby 9 Frankfort Lincol  18:51  6:17   
168   Gidel, Lindsey 12 Moline  18:52  6:18  135
169   Blaisdell, Camille 11 Barrington  18:52  6:18  136
170   Murata, Elle 12 St. Charles Nort  18:53  6:18  137
171   Casey, Molly 12 Gurnee Warren  18:53  6:18  138
172   Sodimu, Debra 11 Schaumburg  18:54  6:18  139
173   Johnson, Mallory 11 New Lenox Lincol  18:54  6:18  140
174   Heinz, Kate 11 LaGrange Lyons  18:54  6:18  141
175   Wells, Haley 12 Barrington  18:55  6:19  142
176   Nordli, Sam 12 Schaumburg  18:55  6:19  143
177   Falsey, Erin 10 Schaumburg  18:56  6:19  144
178   Capozziello, Tori 12 Schaumburg  18:56  6:19  145
179   Horton, Olivia 10 Belleville West  18:58  6:20   
180   Dertz, Kristy 10 Frankfort Lincol  18:58  6:20  146
181   Smith, Elaine 11 LaGrange Lyons  18:58  6:20  147
182   Renison, Haley 11 Minooka  19:00  6:20  148
183   Wilson, Bridgette 12 O'Fallon  19:01  6:21  149
184   Lebert, Annie 10 Orland Park Sand  19:02  6:21  150
185   Thate, Amanda 10 Downers Grove So  19:05  6:22  151
186   McGrady, Maddie 12 Park Ridge Maine  19:08  6:23  152
187   Walsh, Rachel 12 LaGrange Lyons  19:10  6:24  153
188   Ortiz, Fabiola 12 St. Charles Nort  19:11  6:24  154
189   Dawkins, Jennifer 12 Moline  19:12  6:24  155
190   Hatch, Victoria 11 Orland Park Sand  19:16  6:26  156
191   Erdman, Mary 9 Wheaton W. Warre  19:18  6:26  157
192   Schackelton, Paige 11 Schaumburg  19:18  6:26  158
193   Schoenecker, Rachel 9 Edwardsville  19:22  6:28   
194   Martinez, Taylor 11 New Lenox Lincol  19:24  6:28  159
195   Robinson, JJ 11 New Lenox Lincol  19:25  6:29  160
196   Balaja, Keygan 9 New Lenox Lincol  19:26  6:29  161
197   Conboy, Anna 11 Frankfort Lincol  19:26  6:29  162
198   Cox, Liz 11 Palatine  19:27  6:29  163
199   Pacheco, Alena 12 New Lenox Lincol  19:36  6:32  164
200   Nepote, Kendall 11 Frankfort Lincol  19:39  6:33  165
201   Elwood, Aubrey 11 Lockport Twp.  19:42  6:34  166
202   Maland, Amber 10 Moline  19:47  6:36  167
203   Moxon, Alex 11 Naperville North  19:47  6:36  168
204   Killinger, Heidi 10 New Lenox Lincol  19:48  6:36  169
205   Ford, Morgan 12 Frankfort Lincol  19:49  6:37  170
206   Bravo, Angie 11 Frankfort Lincol  19:50  6:37  171
207   Boyle, Jillian 9 Downers Grove So  19:59  6:40  172
208   Knobloch, Keeley 10 Moline  19:59  6:40  173
209   Lareau, Marina 9 Moline  20:13  6:45  174
Team Scores
Boys Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13 Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 82 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:17:33, 15:30.40, 0:45) 2 12 17 25 26 (100) (113) Hess, Helfrich, Powers, Remington, Kelley, Horn, Bolger 2. 157 Elmwood [Coop] (1:19:23, 15:52.41, 1:07) 5 15 40 44 53 (80) (90) Isbell, Herridge, Hoffmann, Adkins, Armbruster, Callister, Osmulski 3. 162 Shelbyville [Coop] [Coop] (1:19:42, 15:56.34, 0:38) 14 28 33 42 45 (55) (96) Matlock, Martin, Yockey, Foor, Applegate, Skinners, Powers 4. 177 Rock Island (Alleman) (1:19:26, 15:53.08, 1:26) 3 18 29 57 70 (72) (88) Adlfinger, Hird, Graham, Otto, Golding, Otto, Mallary 5. 181 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:19:53, 15:58.58, 0:58) 10 16 49 50 56 (111) (133) Kaht, Wolfram, Gardner, Spivey, Garrett, Bland, Arther 6. 206 Mt. Zion (1:18:36, 15:43.04, 2:09) 1 7 8 91 99 (118) (143) Brown, Reed, Hosseini, McElroy, Gingerich, Gerhardt, Moore 7. 213 Winnebago (1:20:13, 16:02.55, 1:02) 9 35 41 63 65 (78) (127) Keliback, Ambrose, Nozzi, Smith, Daly, Swanson, Traum 8. 233 Rochester (1:20:34, 16:06.67, 0:48) 21 34 37 68 73 (94) (105) Gleason, Schick, Cullen, Freveletti, Cook, Edwards, Beisiada 9. 243 Byron (1:20:51, 16:10.14, 0:45) 24 38 52 58 71 (98) (117) Pitcock, Halsmer, Sible, Fore, Wagner, Sible, Lundin 10. 295 Pleasant Plains (1:21:09, 16:13.65, 1:55) 6 43 59 61 126 (150) (154) Plunkett, Plunkett, Johnson, Johnson, Riddle, Owens, Ely 11. 298 Monticello (1:21:16, 16:15.10, 1:42) 13 31 51 75 128 (135) (139) Hanselman, Norvell, Galaway, Furcich, Montgomery, Biddle, Cary 12. 351 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:22:08, 16:25.43, 0:59) 27 62 67 93 102 (145) (159) Reyes, Coomes, Deforest, Trancoso, Rosengren, Ferringer, Morrissey 13. 354 Tolono (Unity) (1:22:15, 16:26.83, 1:08) 30 39 79 86 120 (138) (141) Godsell, Woodard, Dodds, Gateley, Baker, Decker, Ping 14. 376 Ottawa (Marquette) (1:21:59, 16:23.67, 2:03) 4 36 82 124 130 (174) (175) Hill, Spika, Weissensel, Voss, Hinkelmann, Bugelholl, Weiss 15. 393 Chicago (Latin) (1:22:37, 16:31.24, 1:20) 23 64 77 107 122 (146) (153) Nadler, Sarazen, Ricci, Gross, Bucksbaum, Baker, Lopez 16. 397 Freeburg (1:22:38, 16:31.51, 1:10) 20 83 89 101 104 (106) (121) Marler, Alt, Kraus, Waller, Keleher, Mueth, Merz 17. 401 Stanford (Olympia) (1:22:30, 16:29.96, 1:59) 11 32 97 119 142 (156) (160) Van Dyke, Stine, Thurman, O'Rourke, Evelsizer, Weseloh, Van Wye 18. 414 Johnsburg (1:23:07, 16:37.28, 0:48) 48 76 84 92 114 (157) (167) Stelmasek, Stelmasek, Grimes, Miller, Pocklington, Merritt, Miraldi 19. 423 Sparta (1:23:03, 16:36.46, 1:23) 19 54 112 115 123 (144) (165) Heaton, Hall, Huether, Barnett, Marshall, Buckner, Brenning 20. 440 Westmont (1:23:34, 16:42.68, 1:20) 46 47 74 125 148 (170) (173) Novota, Alessi, Perez, Dea, Gonzalez, Compton, Peterson 21. 453 Tremont (1:23:17, 16:39.26, 1:28) 22 81 87 131 132 (137) (140) Imig, Pflederer, Ehnle, Dailey, Holmes, Smalley, Siedleck 22. 494 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:24:18, 16:51.54, 1:17) 60 66 108 109 151 (161) (168) Dumont, Engelbrecht, Morrissey, Benning, Winenger, Dumont, Klarich 23. 602 Herrin (H.S.) (1:26:48, 17:21.42, 1:59) 69 95 110 162 166 (171) (172) Ryker, Hall, Pullum, Bowling, Gottschalk, Teckenbrock, Richardson 24. 631 Niles (Northridge Prep) (1:25:41, 17:08.06, 0:50) 85 129 134 136 147 (155) (164) Mahoney, Estrada, Lechner, Lechuga, Tobin, Navarrete, Thornton 25. 678 Salem (1:27:04, 17:24.77, 1:10) 103 116 149 152 158 (163) (169) Webster, Rogers, Owens, Goostree, Brinkmeyer, Helm, Willman Boys Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 12:52 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 85 Chicago (Jones) (1:14:50, 14:57.96, 0:37) 6 7 15 25 32 (71) (92) Dale, O'Connor, Lawson, Schaible, Maloney, Boswell, Rodriguez 2. 126 Belvidere (North) (1:15:34, 15:06.79, 0:55) 4 13 23 33 53 (78) (106) Lee, Menard, Yunk, Yunk, Laseman, Howe, Hill 3. 129 Yorkville (1:15:37, 15:07.40, 0:37) 10 12 24 41 42 (59) (62) Hoffert, Hoffert, Arcara, Baker, Harrison, Tweedy, O'Malley 4. 182 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:15:57, 15:11.20, 1:21) 2 19 37 56 68 (89) (96) Baker, Pitner, Amato, Baker, Gemmell, Talarico, McKay 5. 190 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:15:49, 15:09.73, 1:36) 1 5 43 55 86 (114) (129) Wold, Singleton, Kladiva, Cizek, Stoffels, Greenwell, Meade 6. 202 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:16:41, 15:20.09, 0:59) 11 31 39 40 81 (95) (98) Wondaal, Fiene, DeYoung, Wondaal, Vroegh, Gibson, Dekker 7. 218 Springfield (H.S.) (1:17:13, 15:26.58, 0:27) 26 30 44 51 67 (77) (146) Fitzgibbon, Gough, Owens, Hoffman, Wise, Warren, Rasmussen 8. 230 Normal (University) (1:17:06, 15:25.01, 1:06) 17 28 35 46 104 (116) (156) Hoskins, Bruno, LaFayette, Ward, Clay, Houska, Hill 9. 269 Deerfield (1:17:21, 15:28.00, 1:09) 14 22 58 74 101 (151) (154) Gold, Farhi, Abosch, Rosenberg, Kramer, Grant, Rich 10. 284 Dixon (H.S.) (1:17:43, 15:32.42, 1:10) 18 48 49 60 109 (123) (155) Thorpe, Sondgeroth, Mitchell, Humell, Trevino, Grady, Lally 11. 291 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:17:19, 15:27.61, 1:15) 8 9 72 100 102 (103) (141) Schaap, Smoes, Russell, Chupp, Keeble, Williams, Powell 12. 341 East Moline (United) (1:18:08, 15:37.52, 1:24) 16 20 91 93 121 (136) (152) Webster, Rasso, Boore, Taylor, Boore, Dopler, Newberry 13. 351 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:18:34, 15:42.68, 0:55) 29 38 83 90 111 (125) (133) Johnson, Carter, Kucera, Meisenger, Acosta, Huber, Bower 14. 376 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:18:53, 15:46.54, 0:43) 45 57 80 84 110 (139) (145) Urzua, Wiggin, Estrada, Smith, Silva, Taouil, Rodriguez 15. 377 Pontiac (1:18:59, 15:47.65, 1:23) 21 34 63 128 131 (163) (171) Justus, McCoy, Milhauser, Ingram, Durham, Wells, Cain 16. 389 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:18:55, 15:46.82, 0:28) 52 66 85 87 99 (119) (134) Fortin, Franciscovich, Dvorsky, Frow, Ehrhart, Schaidle, Tony 17. 405 Chicago (Mather) (1:19:42, 15:56.39, 1:54) 27 36 54 127 161 (169) (174) Tahiraj, Flores, Kurdieh, Payne, Carter, Khoshaba, Gutierrez 18. 453 Metamora (1:19:47, 15:57.28, 0:59) 50 70 88 113 132 (148) (153) Anglin, Scheirer, Scheirer, Thompson, Koehrsen, Vieck, Crotteau 19. 466 Charleston (1:19:36, 15:55.04, 2:01) 3 76 120 130 137 (157) (159) McInerney, Garrett, Tadic, Sanders, McInerney, Walker, Bell 20. 484 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:20:03, 16:00.58, 0:42) 61 69 112 118 124 (126) (160) Maton, Kaiser, Skelly, Powell, Enteman, Durr, Jones 21. 492 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:20:09, 16:01.69, 0:54) 73 75 97 107 140 (166) (168) Brey, Beiersdorf, Sammons, Schreiber, Lorenzini, Spanier, Gurreri 22. 525 Carbondale (H.S.) (1:20:37, 16:07.36, 1:05) 64 79 115 117 150 (162) (172) Douglas, Gibson, Cherry, Deamer, Heern, McElheny, Love 23. 544 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:20:55, 16:10.87, 0:59) 65 94 105 138 142 (144) (149) Hallet, Vilimek, Lorish, Lyons, Cady, Stiff, Deaton 24. 609 Aurora (Central Catholic) (1:22:11, 16:26.11, 1:45) 47 108 143 147 164 (165) (175) Meyers, Montelongo, Knapp, Alviar, Jerwers, Lefevre, Aquino 25. 664 Niles (Notre Dame) (1:23:01, 16:36.17, 1:31) 82 122 135 158 167 (170) (173) Gibson, Siemienowski, Koteski, Mohameed, Curley, Frost, Conteras Boys Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 2:57 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 82 Elmhurst (York) (1:13:49, 14:45.68, 0:45) 3 13 14 17 35 (43) (115) Milling, Mattes, Mimlitz, Bashqawi, May, Libert, Plowman 2. 117 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:13:46, 14:45.16, 0:55) 1 2 28 40 46 (66) (138) Perrier, Riba, Gordon, Chorma, Wesslund, Koester, Davidson 3. 125 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:14:33, 14:54.58, 0:32) 4 9 26 39 47 (52) (75) Matusiak, Speir, Lupano, Accetura, Ryan, Hostettler, Riesterer 4. 203 Lake Zurich (1:15:19, 15:03.73, 0:44) 8 11 34 74 76 (87) (90) Milner, Kuehr, Ripoli, Ramirez, Klett, Llanos, Riano 5. 231 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:15:30, 15:05.80, 0:54) 7 10 45 70 99 (105) (110) Vaccaro, Taylor, Dolan, Lavelle, Carpenter, Melerski, D'Ambosio 6. 247 Plainfield (South) (1:15:50, 15:09.91, 0:37) 18 30 55 63 81 (109) (161) Lathrop, Fitzgerald, Tobias, Dyer, Calvillo, Pasqua, Peters 7. 274 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:16:01, 15:12.07, 0:40) 21 44 48 68 93 (106) (129) Bushelle, Horn, O'Connor, Meka, Weiss, Whaley, Hohlman 8. 293 Barrington (1:16:07, 15:13.32, 1:02) 5 33 65 73 117 (122) (126) Burgoon, Rappleye, Eiring, Herb, Frank, Perkins, Phillips 9. 294 Palatine (H.S.) (1:16:19, 15:15.69, 0:30) 27 50 62 67 88 (91) (100) Brown, Zambrano, Smith, Kozakiewicz, Bailon, Stella, Clingerman 10. 309 Naperville (North) (1:16:18, 15:15.57, 0:54) 15 41 57 80 116 (131) (137) Qiao, Gshwendtner, Pecorin, Haugen, Ceruti, Hanselman, Woodward 11. 321 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:16:30, 15:17.85, 0:38) 25 37 56 101 102 (118) (127) McMahon, Hogan, Letz, Becker, Prajka, Brennan, O'Callaghan 12. 327 Hinsdale (Central) (1:16:27, 15:17.28, 0:41) 22 32 86 92 95 (96) (111) Magnesen, Huang, Somerfield, Khanna, Palo, Caveney, Domiano 13. 334 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:16:33, 15:18.56, 0:43) 23 59 60 89 103 (140) (144) Bonifer, Lindstrom, Buechner, Christian, Neumann, Patel, Prescott 14. 354 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:48, 15:21.48, 0:27) 38 69 71 82 94 (104) (143) Kaplan, Silverman, Santacruz, Trapp, Rosenkranz, Kanwar, Levis 15. 382 Highland Park (1:16:52, 15:22.27, 1:18) 12 29 64 123 154 (169) (172) Hanig, Estrada, Smith, Casey, Nudelman, McDougall, Rector 16. 391 Minooka (1:17:04, 15:24.62, 1:43) 6 16 53 149 167 (168) (173) Santillo, Pierce, Knudsen, Robinson, Brick, Bugajski, O'Connell 17. 407 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:17:01, 15:24.18, 1:03) 20 42 84 120 141 (142) (165) McKenna, Cepeda, Dillon, Worley, Kania, Smith, Santana 18. 410 Naperville (Central) (1:17:14, 15:26.73, 0:45) 49 54 77 85 145 (151) (171) Brodeur, Auld, Schafer, Stern, Hicks, Chen, Gianopoulos 19. 435 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (1:17:16, 15:27.15, 0:52) 24 51 113 119 128 (162) (163) Rodriguez, Philipose, O'Neil, Kearns, Von Der Lippe, Somary, Stadnicki 20. 459 St. Charles (North) (1:17:34, 15:30.75, 0:49) 31 78 83 133 134 (146) (166) Gray, Klair, Borger, McSweeney, Joyce, Davis, O'Kelley 21. 493 Wheaton (North) (1:17:49, 15:33.73, 0:25) 72 79 98 114 130 (135) (139) Ryan, Doty, Steeno, Emmanuel, Noyes, Didier, Ewoldt 22. 499 Chicago (Lane) (1:17:47, 15:33.34, 1:07) 19 61 124 147 148 (156) (160) Burbano, Hutsalyuk, Vara, Lorenzana, Badillo, Schmieg, Soeleman 23. 523 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:18:02, 15:36.36, 0:29) 58 107 112 121 125 (153) (155) Kaminski, Nelson, Rozewicki, Kolacki, Fabian, Coppens, Zibricky 24. 587 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:18:42, 15:44.40, 1:06) 36 108 136 150 157 (159) (164) Maxwell, Groves-Scott, Townzen, Frohock, Schoenthal, Pyarili, Mayfield 25. 709 Pekin (1:20:07, 16:01.37, 1:00) 97 132 152 158 170 (174) (175) Mefford, Cash, Clark, Park, Heiple, McClanahan, Bennett Girls Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 11:42 am on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 41 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:29:44, 17:56.65, 1:00) 1 2 7 14 17 (22) (44) Handley, Devereux, Burgener, Wujek, Tschosik, Evelti, Burgener 2. 114 Monticello (1:33:10, 18:37.91, 0:49) 11 16 28 29 30 (134) (135) Houska, Foley, Utgaard, Tutich, Duncan, Douglas, Tracy 3. 125 Rochester (1:32:47, 18:33.33, 1:35) 5 6 15 35 64 (73) (79) Bartolozzi, McNicholas, Finley, Tabatabai, Nelson, Nowakowski, Stoll 4. 150 Rock Falls (1:33:57, 18:47.27, 0:46) 18 19 34 37 42 (85) (141) Anderson, Davis, Gomez, Johnson, Velazquez, Wind, Crow 5. 205 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] [Coo (1:34:37, 18:55.38, 1:41) 9 12 43 66 75 (126) (153) Griffin, Brauer, Brauer, Tamborski, Ivey, Cummings, Burris 6. 239 Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] (1:35:26, 19:05.08, 2:02) 8 21 51 62 97 (122) (144) Clarke, Kulb, Saulcy, Halverson, Crumbaugh, McDannold, Hayes 7. 285 Byron (1:37:06, 19:25.13, 0:56) 26 48 54 77 80 (88) (105) Hildreth, Dinges, Williams, Bridgeland, Dinges, Holloway, Wild 8. 285 Winnebago (1:36:33, 19:18.46, 2:24) 13 31 33 93 115 (121) (132) France, Moore, Leden, Smith, Walden, Caltagerone, Gray 9. 288 Breese (Mater Dei) (1:36:26, 19:17.18, 2:04) 3 58 65 76 86 (87) (92) Lager, Wiegmann, Haag, George, Isaak, Faust, Krebs 10. 291 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:36:59, 19:23.76, 1:16) 23 52 53 81 82 (128) (151) Pridemore, Gawthorp, Fisher, Kassuelke, Melchior, Brooks, Melchior 11. 294 Elmwood [Coop] (1:37:07, 19:25.29, 1:07) 27 36 57 78 96 (100) (131) Fricke, Althiser, Gorham, Dunniway, Book, McCoy, Nelson 12. 317 Rockford (Lutheran) (1:37:39, 19:31.66, 1:11) 39 41 67 68 102 (120) (146) Fenelon, Buzzard, Heit, Mesa, Holcomb, Bradley, Richardson 13. 330 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (1:38:00, 19:35.88, 1:40) 32 40 70 71 117 (156) (162) Daniel, Smith, Dulin, Taylor, Gandarilla, Pringle, Anderson 14. 337 Johnsburg (1:38:15, 19:38.81, 2:15) 25 50 60 69 133 (166) (171) Pruitt, Conant, Weaver, Wilson, Fox, Shedbalkar, Martin 15. 341 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] (1:37:43, 19:32.40, 1:31) 20 56 83 84 98 (119) (129) Monier, Pettis, Woodall, Yanke, Martynowski, McKee, DeSmet 16. 420 Carterville (1:39:51, 19:58.01, 2:19) 38 46 94 99 143 (155) (160) Hankins, Breeden, Skinner, Childers, Meyer, Hunt, Spoerre 17. 424 Kankakee (McNamara) (1:39:38, 19:55.59, 1:11) 45 72 89 108 110 (125) (148) Devenouges, Crowley, Oosterhouse, Stam, Gonski, Funk, Peterson 18. 433 Chicago (Latin) (1:40:37, 20:07.33, 4:48) 4 10 103 152 164 (167) (169) Bianco, Nadler, Orloff, Mensik, Kubert, Kelleher, Kaplan 19. 446 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:40:14, 20:02.64, 2:40) 24 61 95 124 142 (149) (157) Welle, Kelley, Welle, Wszalek, Collard, Carmien, Dodds 20. 461 Tolono (Unity) (1:40:25, 20:04.87, 1:23) 47 74 106 116 118 (123) (172) Renfroe, Seiler, Brucker, Eisenmenger, Walsten, Dodds, Marstahler 21. 513 Freeburg (1:41:34, 20:18.70, 1:31) 63 104 107 109 130 (139) (165) Knuckles, Marler, Mueller, Von Bokel, Farley, Mank, Mense 22. 534 Roxana (1:42:17, 20:27.35, 2:12) 49 91 111 136 147 (159) (161) Fulgham, Scifres, Baggett, Stogsdill, Young, Henseler, Stogsdill 23. 557 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:43:11, 20:38.08, 2:46) 55 90 114 140 158 (163) (170) Jump, Schley, Engelbrecht, Stegall, Moehle, Schack, Redden 24. 603 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:44:22, 20:52.28, 2:28) 59 113 127 150 154 (173) Spohr, Manuel, Tower, Briggs, Bayer, Patsis 25. 633 Beecher (1:44:20, 20:51.94, 1:15) 101 112 137 138 145 (168) (174) Dooley, Salmen, Bultema, Nehmer, Hoge, Stanula, Larson Girls Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 12:01 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 66 Yorkville (1:28:12, 17:38.24, 0:52) 5 7 10 20 24 (47) (86) Bollinger, Peirson, Kramer, Reynolds, Leedy, Beach, Foster 2. 112 Normal (University) (1:29:25, 17:52.93, 1:10) 6 12 18 26 50 (64) (73) Billingsley, Supan, Walch, LaFayette, Cross, Landess, Hulett 3. 172 Lombard (Montini) (1:31:02, 18:12.37, 0:55) 17 25 30 38 62 (72) (87) Connelly, Fisher, Kitz, Makowski, Gentile, Salzbrunn, Hallerud 4. 172 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:30:45, 18:08.99, 1:14) 9 19 23 52 69 (85) (103) Lipa, Schlenker, Sippel, Byrne, Arlasky, Reese, Niedert 5. 174 Marengo (1:30:46, 18:09.04, 1:11) 8 14 41 48 63 (84) (150) Adams, Allen, Sprague, St. Clair, Olson, Punotai, Cowan 6. 180 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:30:35, 18:06.81, 1:47) 1 28 34 56 61 (75) (93) Clinton, Bower, Strang, Losdwig, Lesak, Brundige, Dodis 7. 203 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:31:06, 18:13.09, 1:36) 4 31 43 59 66 (116) (122) Staples, Dagley, Fleming, Kautz, Roberston, McGuire, Harper 8. 255 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:32:23, 18:28.52, 0:55) 21 33 60 70 71 (81) (99) Rogers, Garner, Crowley, Aydt, Wurl, Rideout, Lowe 9. 291 Springfield (H.S.) (1:33:04, 18:36.73, 0:53) 27 40 68 74 82 (109) (126) Motor, Goff, Gullo, Kropid, Hamill, Smith, Wells 10. 297 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:33:00, 18:35.85, 1:45) 13 53 58 67 106 (120) (157) Beezhold, Brink, Brink, Pawlowski, Clausing, Groen, Smits 11. 298 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:32:47, 18:33.21, 1:48) 11 16 77 92 102 (143) (155) Winter, Carroll, Cooney, LoVerde, Malek, Ronson, Kompanowski 12. 306 Vernon Hills (1:33:26, 18:41.14, 1:03) 32 45 54 78 97 (100) (124) Whitney, Overbeck, Hershman, Reich, Marks, Skeoch, Rooney 13. 317 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:33:04, 18:36.63, 2:40) 3 35 39 117 123 (160) (166) Gilbert, Daly, Slomba, Ricca, Kerns, Baumgartel, Schwegel 14. 336 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:33:41, 18:44.09, 1:50) 15 42 76 90 113 (130) (133) Roback, DiValerio, McShea, Vilimek, Martin, Schmitt, McKenna 15. 359 Grayslake (Central) (1:34:20, 18:51.94, 1:17) 44 46 55 96 118 (127) (132) Brew, Rehberg, Gomez, Larson, Gomez, Moran, Wehde 16. 440 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif (1:35:54, 19:10.67, 1:59) 29 37 115 119 140 (142) (158) McClain, McClain, McClain, Pohlman, Moredock, Koehler, Nelson 17. 450 Geneseo (1:35:43, 19:08.56, 0:56) 57 88 95 98 112 (131) (151) Ford, Olson, Schlindwein, Claus, Coulter, Puls, Kelly 18. 457 Morton (1:36:00, 19:11.98, 2:07) 22 79 108 111 137 (146) (148) Carius, Selburg, Behle, Goodyear, Gordon, Williams, Saunders 19. 477 Galesburg (H.S.) (1:35:55, 19:10.88, 3:02) 2 104 107 125 139 (145) (156) Saey, Saey, Beetler, Shroyer, Johnson, Ladner, Kremer 20. 492 Mattoon (1:36:31, 19:18.12, 1:09) 65 80 105 114 128 (134) (147) Shaffer, Drake, Shaffer, Maninfior, Kremer, Drake, Holmes 21. 516 Chicago (Jones) (1:37:11, 19:26.18, 1:43) 51 91 94 136 144 (159) (162) Heller, Geary, Mora, Gonzalez, Torrise, Muller, Gibbs-Foster 22. 580 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:38:30, 19:41.92, 2:15) 36 89 149 152 154 (168) (173) Whitehouse, Nielsen, Pommier, Kreps, Mehta, Fried, Moxley 23. 616 Chicago (Mather) (1:38:57, 19:47.21, 0:50) 101 110 129 135 141 (153) (165) Colon, Navarrete, Du, Khong, Betinski, Gonzalez, Gutierrez 24. 689 Chicago (University) (1:42:02, 20:24.27, 3:02) 49 138 161 169 172 (174) (175) Curci, Kenig-Zeisler, Cain, Bourdaghs, Tomio, Libes, Ingrassia 25. 698 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 1:57) 83 121 163 164 167 (170) (171) Valois, Garcia, Morales, Whyte, Strandberg, Kubica, Mora Girls Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13 Team Results State Cross Country Championships Team Score Peoria, Illinois November 7, 2009 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 113 Naperville (North) (1:26:16, 17:15.18, 0:39) 11 17 18 33 34 (49) (168) DeTurris, McDaniel, Pendergast, Meyer, Shannon, Smith, Moxon 2. 133 Roselle (Lake Park) (1:26:42, 17:20.20, 1:14) 4 19 24 35 51 (60) (67) Flanagan, Murphy, Montalbano, Garippo, Alfano, Garippo, Zepeda 3. 138 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:26:02, 17:12.31, 1:54) 1 5 36 41 55 (78) (112) Perez, Luczak, Reifel, Rogers, Sedall, Mote, Majewski 4. 147 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:26:19, 17:15.67, 1:36) 3 9 13 54 68 (91) (97) Ackerman, Smith, Ackerman, Kene, Jung-Beeman, Frei, Schmidt 5. 213 Palatine (H.S.) (1:28:07, 17:37.37, 1:33) 8 22 37 45 101 (120) (163) Wasowicz, Lincoln, McPherson, Kieliszewski, Yosif, Berg, Cox 6. 232 Geneva (1:28:50, 17:45.99, 0:52) 25 30 40 53 84 (99) (106) Altmayer, Nusser, Adelman, Geils, Leone, Williams, McSpadden 7. 237 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:28:54, 17:46.79, 0:42) 29 31 43 57 77 (126) (157) Kiple, Schmelzle, Herrmann, Kightlinger, Majer, Laveen, Erdman 8. 255 Barrington (1:28:35, 17:42.96, 1:28) 16 20 42 69 108 (136) (142) Conroy, Reynolds, Batliner, Simon, Patino, Blaisdell, Wells 9. 259 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:29:06, 17:49.07, 1:01) 21 23 39 81 95 (105) (149) Neal, Lapp, Cardenas, Lear, Carter, Buch, Wilson 10. 276 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:29:03, 17:48.44, 1:30) 7 38 56 86 89 (127) (152) Leonard, Lemersal, Mastrolonardo, Johnson, Eckhart, Clark, McGrady 11. 304 Hinsdale (Central) (1:29:20, 17:51.81, 1:33) 6 59 71 74 94 (119) (133) Hardies, Marcotte, May, Sullivan, Brennan, Ventura, Gelman 12. 311 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1:29:05, 17:48.91, 1:49) 10 15 44 118 124 (130) Wolfe, Poplawski, Getschman, Sullivan, Leeney, Henk 13. 313 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:29:08, 17:49.47, 1:30) 12 14 90 93 104 (150) (156) Krull, Foley, Schirmacher, Sobolewski, Letz, Lebert, Hatch 14. 315 Elmhurst (York) (1:28:55, 17:46.92, 2:12) 2 58 73 79 103 (129) (131) Fisher, Schlemmel, Blum, O'Malley, Wahlgren, Hagstrom, Mueller 15. 326 Downers Grove (South) (1:30:06, 18:01.18, 0:50) 46 50 52 62 116 (151) (172) Albers, Kargol, Rotunno, Strelau, Bosman, Thate, Boyle 16. 369 Naperville (Central) (1:30:26, 18:05.16, 1:05) 26 66 70 96 111 (114) (132) Hoffman, Raulickis, Hoffman, Marcet, Lopez, White, Ciha 17. 393 St. Charles (North) (1:30:41, 18:08.02, 1:06) 28 47 98 107 113 (137) (154) England, Olshever, Wessel, Lopez, Artman, Murata, Ortiz 18. 404 Lockport (Twp.) (1:31:01, 18:12.13, 0:38) 61 64 72 92 115 (125) (166) Johnson, Correa, Wiemeyer, Stortz, Rodriguez, Hahn, Elwood 19. 412 Minooka (1:31:14, 18:14.67, 0:41) 48 82 85 88 109 (122) (148) Crouch, McAsey, McNamara, Simon, Chetney, Beverly, Renison 20. 491 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:32:00, 18:23.88, 1:22) 32 80 117 121 141 (147) (153) Prokaski, Rudofski, Speir, Jaramillo, Heinz, Smith, Walsh 21. 496 Gurnee (Warren) (1:32:10, 18:25.95, 0:37) 75 83 100 110 128 (134) (138) Tully, Haight, Doden, Shoemaker, Jahn, Klimt, Casey 22. 554 Schaumburg (H.S.) (1:32:45, 18:32.83, 0:57) 63 65 139 143 144 (145) (158) Gutt, Kurdej, Sodimu, Nordli, Falsey, Capozziello, Schackelton 23. 560 Moline (H.S.) (1:33:28, 18:41.42, 2:19) 27 76 135 155 167 (173) (174) Verbeke, Almanza, Gidel, Dawkins, Maland, Knobloch, Lareau 24. 662 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1:34:48, 18:57.55, 1:20) 87 102 146 162 165 (170) (171) McLawhorn, Ostmann, Dertz, Conboy, Nepote, Ford, Bravo 25. 743 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:35:49, 19:09.77, 0:43) 123 140 159 160 161 (164) (169) Venezio, Johnson, Martinez, Robinson, Balaja, Pacheco, Killinger

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
7 comment(s)  
coachbehm
I saw Jake run at the Spartan Classic April 26th. Went out in the 1600 at 2:04 and glided in to run a 4:22. He looks really good. Did you see where Loyola is going to be running in the Missouri Valley. That should strengthen the conference. Loyola should be pretty tough.
Mike Newman

The Second, on , said:

1 Brown, Jake Mt. Zion 9:40.00 9:12.33# 10

I was impressed by this. Early favorite for the 2a crown?


Impressive win by Jake...makes the 3200 more interesting now in 2A...McInerney and Brown are in the same conference. They will get to race against each other a number of times before state.
The Second
1 Brown, Jake Mt. Zion 9:40.00 9:12.33# 10

I was impressed by this. Early favorite for the 2a crown?
coachbehm
That is the best post I have ever seen. Thank you very much.
Toad331
Does anyone know what company is doing the timing for the IHSA State finals? Does the IHSA site have full results sooner than whatever company is handling the timing?
coachbehm
It is different from last year. You could get results with mile splits in the past. I have not found a copy of the state results with splits. I know that ITT will be done by Adkins . They do a great job with results.
 
 
Switch to Full Version