RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 3rd 2012, 11:24pm | 630526 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
 
| 3 Mile XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,258   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,258   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Boys Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13 Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 82 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:17:33, 15:30.40, 0:45) 2 12 17 25 26 (100) (113) Hess, Helfrich, Powers, Remington, Kelley, Horn, Bolger 2. 157 Elmwood [Coop] (1:19:23, 15:52.41, 1:07) 5 15 40 44 53 (80) (90) Isbell, Herridge, Hoffmann, Adkins, Armbruster, Callister, Osmulski 3. 162 Shelbyville [Coop] [Coop] (1:19:42, 15:56.34, 0:38) 14 28 33 42 45 (55) (96) Matlock, Martin, Yockey, Foor, Applegate, Skinners, Powers 4. 177 Rock Island (Alleman) (1:19:26, 15:53.08, 1:26) 3 18 29 57 70 (72) (88) Adlfinger, Hird, Graham, Otto, Golding, Otto, Mallary 5. 181 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:19:53, 15:58.58, 0:58) 10 16 49 50 56 (111) (133) Kaht, Wolfram, Gardner, Spivey, Garrett, Bland, Arther 6. 206 Mt. Zion (1:18:36, 15:43.04, 2:09) 1 7 8 91 99 (118) (143) Brown, Reed, Hosseini, McElroy, Gingerich, Gerhardt, Moore 7. 213 Winnebago (1:20:13, 16:02.55, 1:02) 9 35 41 63 65 (78) (127) Keliback, Ambrose, Nozzi, Smith, Daly, Swanson, Traum 8. 233 Rochester (1:20:34, 16:06.67, 0:48) 21 34 37 68 73 (94) (105) Gleason, Schick, Cullen, Freveletti, Cook, Edwards, Beisiada 9. 243 Byron (1:20:51, 16:10.14, 0:45) 24 38 52 58 71 (98) (117) Pitcock, Halsmer, Sible, Fore, Wagner, Sible, Lundin 10. 295 Pleasant Plains (1:21:09, 16:13.65, 1:55) 6 43 59 61 126 (150) (154) Plunkett, Plunkett, Johnson, Johnson, Riddle, Owens, Ely 11. 298 Monticello (1:21:16, 16:15.10, 1:42) 13 31 51 75 128 (135) (139) Hanselman, Norvell, Galaway, Furcich, Montgomery, Biddle, Cary 12. 351 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:22:08, 16:25.43, 0:59) 27 62 67 93 102 (145) (159) Reyes, Coomes, Deforest, Trancoso, Rosengren, Ferringer, Morrissey 13. 354 Tolono (Unity) (1:22:15, 16:26.83, 1:08) 30 39 79 86 120 (138) (141) Godsell, Woodard, Dodds, Gateley, Baker, Decker, Ping 14. 376 Ottawa (Marquette) (1:21:59, 16:23.67, 2:03) 4 36 82 124 130 (174) (175) Hill, Spika, Weissensel, Voss, Hinkelmann, Bugelholl, Weiss 15. 393 Chicago (Latin) (1:22:37, 16:31.24, 1:20) 23 64 77 107 122 (146) (153) Nadler, Sarazen, Ricci, Gross, Bucksbaum, Baker, Lopez 16. 397 Freeburg (1:22:38, 16:31.51, 1:10) 20 83 89 101 104 (106) (121) Marler, Alt, Kraus, Waller, Keleher, Mueth, Merz 17. 401 Stanford (Olympia) (1:22:30, 16:29.96, 1:59) 11 32 97 119 142 (156) (160) Van Dyke, Stine, Thurman, O'Rourke, Evelsizer, Weseloh, Van Wye 18. 414 Johnsburg (1:23:07, 16:37.28, 0:48) 48 76 84 92 114 (157) (167) Stelmasek, Stelmasek, Grimes, Miller, Pocklington, Merritt, Miraldi 19. 423 Sparta (1:23:03, 16:36.46, 1:23) 19 54 112 115 123 (144) (165) Heaton, Hall, Huether, Barnett, Marshall, Buckner, Brenning 20. 440 Westmont (1:23:34, 16:42.68, 1:20) 46 47 74 125 148 (170) (173) Novota, Alessi, Perez, Dea, Gonzalez, Compton, Peterson 21. 453 Tremont (1:23:17, 16:39.26, 1:28) 22 81 87 131 132 (137) (140) Imig, Pflederer, Ehnle, Dailey, Holmes, Smalley, Siedleck 22. 494 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:24:18, 16:51.54, 1:17) 60 66 108 109 151 (161) (168) Dumont, Engelbrecht, Morrissey, Benning, Winenger, Dumont, Klarich 23. 602 Herrin (H.S.) (1:26:48, 17:21.42, 1:59) 69 95 110 162 166 (171) (172) Ryker, Hall, Pullum, Bowling, Gottschalk, Teckenbrock, Richardson 24. 631 Niles (Northridge Prep) (1:25:41, 17:08.06, 0:50) 85 129 134 136 147 (155) (164) Mahoney, Estrada, Lechner, Lechuga, Tobin, Navarrete, Thornton 25. 678 Salem (1:27:04, 17:24.77, 1:10) 103 116 149 152 158 (163) (169) Webster, Rogers, Owens, Goostree, Brinkmeyer, Helm, Willman Boys Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 12:52 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 85 Chicago (Jones) (1:14:50, 14:57.96, 0:37) 6 7 15 25 32 (71) (92) Dale, O'Connor, Lawson, Schaible, Maloney, Boswell, Rodriguez 2. 126 Belvidere (North) (1:15:34, 15:06.79, 0:55) 4 13 23 33 53 (78) (106) Lee, Menard, Yunk, Yunk, Laseman, Howe, Hill 3. 129 Yorkville (1:15:37, 15:07.40, 0:37) 10 12 24 41 42 (59) (62) Hoffert, Hoffert, Arcara, Baker, Harrison, Tweedy, O'Malley 4. 182 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:15:57, 15:11.20, 1:21) 2 19 37 56 68 (89) (96) Baker, Pitner, Amato, Baker, Gemmell, Talarico, McKay 5. 190 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:15:49, 15:09.73, 1:36) 1 5 43 55 86 (114) (129) Wold, Singleton, Kladiva, Cizek, Stoffels, Greenwell, Meade 6. 202 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:16:41, 15:20.09, 0:59) 11 31 39 40 81 (95) (98) Wondaal, Fiene, DeYoung, Wondaal, Vroegh, Gibson, Dekker 7. 218 Springfield (H.S.) (1:17:13, 15:26.58, 0:27) 26 30 44 51 67 (77) (146) Fitzgibbon, Gough, Owens, Hoffman, Wise, Warren, Rasmussen 8. 230 Normal (University) (1:17:06, 15:25.01, 1:06) 17 28 35 46 104 (116) (156) Hoskins, Bruno, LaFayette, Ward, Clay, Houska, Hill 9. 269 Deerfield (1:17:21, 15:28.00, 1:09) 14 22 58 74 101 (151) (154) Gold, Farhi, Abosch, Rosenberg, Kramer, Grant, Rich 10. 284 Dixon (H.S.) (1:17:43, 15:32.42, 1:10) 18 48 49 60 109 (123) (155) Thorpe, Sondgeroth, Mitchell, Humell, Trevino, Grady, Lally 11. 291 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:17:19, 15:27.61, 1:15) 8 9 72 100 102 (103) (141) Schaap, Smoes, Russell, Chupp, Keeble, Williams, Powell 12. 341 East Moline (United) (1:18:08, 15:37.52, 1:24) 16 20 91 93 121 (136) (152) Webster, Rasso, Boore, Taylor, Boore, Dopler, Newberry 13. 351 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:18:34, 15:42.68, 0:55) 29 38 83 90 111 (125) (133) Johnson, Carter, Kucera, Meisenger, Acosta, Huber, Bower 14. 376 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:18:53, 15:46.54, 0:43) 45 57 80 84 110 (139) (145) Urzua, Wiggin, Estrada, Smith, Silva, Taouil, Rodriguez 15. 377 Pontiac (1:18:59, 15:47.65, 1:23) 21 34 63 128 131 (163) (171) Justus, McCoy, Milhauser, Ingram, Durham, Wells, Cain 16. 389 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:18:55, 15:46.82, 0:28) 52 66 85 87 99 (119) (134) Fortin, Franciscovich, Dvorsky, Frow, Ehrhart, Schaidle, Tony 17. 405 Chicago (Mather) (1:19:42, 15:56.39, 1:54) 27 36 54 127 161 (169) (174) Tahiraj, Flores, Kurdieh, Payne, Carter, Khoshaba, Gutierrez 18. 453 Metamora (1:19:47, 15:57.28, 0:59) 50 70 88 113 132 (148) (153) Anglin, Scheirer, Scheirer, Thompson, Koehrsen, Vieck, Crotteau 19. 466 Charleston (1:19:36, 15:55.04, 2:01) 3 76 120 130 137 (157) (159) McInerney, Garrett, Tadic, Sanders, McInerney, Walker, Bell 20. 484 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:20:03, 16:00.58, 0:42) 61 69 112 118 124 (126) (160) Maton, Kaiser, Skelly, Powell, Enteman, Durr, Jones 21. 492 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:20:09, 16:01.69, 0:54) 73 75 97 107 140 (166) (168) Brey, Beiersdorf, Sammons, Schreiber, Lorenzini, Spanier, Gurreri 22. 525 Carbondale (H.S.) (1:20:37, 16:07.36, 1:05) 64 79 115 117 150 (162) (172) Douglas, Gibson, Cherry, Deamer, Heern, McElheny, Love 23. 544 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:20:55, 16:10.87, 0:59) 65 94 105 138 142 (144) (149) Hallet, Vilimek, Lorish, Lyons, Cady, Stiff, Deaton 24. 609 Aurora (Central Catholic) (1:22:11, 16:26.11, 1:45) 47 108 143 147 164 (165) (175) Meyers, Montelongo, Knapp, Alviar, Jerwers, Lefevre, Aquino 25. 664 Niles (Notre Dame) (1:23:01, 16:36.17, 1:31) 82 122 135 158 167 (170) (173) Gibson, Siemienowski, Koteski, Mohameed, Curley, Frost, Conteras Boys Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 2:57 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 82 Elmhurst (York) (1:13:49, 14:45.68, 0:45) 3 13 14 17 35 (43) (115) Milling, Mattes, Mimlitz, Bashqawi, May, Libert, Plowman 2. 117 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:13:46, 14:45.16, 0:55) 1 2 28 40 46 (66) (138) Perrier, Riba, Gordon, Chorma, Wesslund, Koester, Davidson 3. 125 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:14:33, 14:54.58, 0:32) 4 9 26 39 47 (52) (75) Matusiak, Speir, Lupano, Accetura, Ryan, Hostettler, Riesterer 4. 203 Lake Zurich (1:15:19, 15:03.73, 0:44) 8 11 34 74 76 (87) (90) Milner, Kuehr, Ripoli, Ramirez, Klett, Llanos, Riano 5. 231 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:15:30, 15:05.80, 0:54) 7 10 45 70 99 (105) (110) Vaccaro, Taylor, Dolan, Lavelle, Carpenter, Melerski, D'Ambosio 6. 247 Plainfield (South) (1:15:50, 15:09.91, 0:37) 18 30 55 63 81 (109) (161) Lathrop, Fitzgerald, Tobias, Dyer, Calvillo, Pasqua, Peters 7. 274 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:16:01, 15:12.07, 0:40) 21 44 48 68 93 (106) (129) Bushelle, Horn, O'Connor, Meka, Weiss, Whaley, Hohlman 8. 293 Barrington (1:16:07, 15:13.32, 1:02) 5 33 65 73 117 (122) (126) Burgoon, Rappleye, Eiring, Herb, Frank, Perkins, Phillips 9. 294 Palatine (H.S.) (1:16:19, 15:15.69, 0:30) 27 50 62 67 88 (91) (100) Brown, Zambrano, Smith, Kozakiewicz, Bailon, Stella, Clingerman 10. 309 Naperville (North) (1:16:18, 15:15.57, 0:54) 15 41 57 80 116 (131) (137) Qiao, Gshwendtner, Pecorin, Haugen, Ceruti, Hanselman, Woodward 11. 321 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:16:30, 15:17.85, 0:38) 25 37 56 101 102 (118) (127) McMahon, Hogan, Letz, Becker, Prajka, Brennan, O'Callaghan 12. 327 Hinsdale (Central) (1:16:27, 15:17.28, 0:41) 22 32 86 92 95 (96) (111) Magnesen, Huang, Somerfield, Khanna, Palo, Caveney, Domiano 13. 334 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:16:33, 15:18.56, 0:43) 23 59 60 89 103 (140) (144) Bonifer, Lindstrom, Buechner, Christian, Neumann, Patel, Prescott 14. 354 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:48, 15:21.48, 0:27) 38 69 71 82 94 (104) (143) Kaplan, Silverman, Santacruz, Trapp, Rosenkranz, Kanwar, Levis 15. 382 Highland Park (1:16:52, 15:22.27, 1:18) 12 29 64 123 154 (169) (172) Hanig, Estrada, Smith, Casey, Nudelman, McDougall, Rector 16. 391 Minooka (1:17:04, 15:24.62, 1:43) 6 16 53 149 167 (168) (173) Santillo, Pierce, Knudsen, Robinson, Brick, Bugajski, O'Connell 17. 407 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:17:01, 15:24.18, 1:03) 20 42 84 120 141 (142) (165) McKenna, Cepeda, Dillon, Worley, Kania, Smith, Santana 18. 410 Naperville (Central) (1:17:14, 15:26.73, 0:45) 49 54 77 85 145 (151) (171) Brodeur, Auld, Schafer, Stern, Hicks, Chen, Gianopoulos 19. 435 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (1:17:16, 15:27.15, 0:52) 24 51 113 119 128 (162) (163) Rodriguez, Philipose, O'Neil, Kearns, Von Der Lippe, Somary, Stadnicki 20. 459 St. Charles (North) (1:17:34, 15:30.75, 0:49) 31 78 83 133 134 (146) (166) Gray, Klair, Borger, McSweeney, Joyce, Davis, O'Kelley 21. 493 Wheaton (North) (1:17:49, 15:33.73, 0:25) 72 79 98 114 130 (135) (139) Ryan, Doty, Steeno, Emmanuel, Noyes, Didier, Ewoldt 22. 499 Chicago (Lane) (1:17:47, 15:33.34, 1:07) 19 61 124 147 148 (156) (160) Burbano, Hutsalyuk, Vara, Lorenzana, Badillo, Schmieg, Soeleman 23. 523 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:18:02, 15:36.36, 0:29) 58 107 112 121 125 (153) (155) Kaminski, Nelson, Rozewicki, Kolacki, Fabian, Coppens, Zibricky 24. 587 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:18:42, 15:44.40, 1:06) 36 108 136 150 157 (159) (164) Maxwell, Groves-Scott, Townzen, Frohock, Schoenthal, Pyarili, Mayfield 25. 709 Pekin (1:20:07, 16:01.37, 1:00) 97 132 152 158 170 (174) (175) Mefford, Cash, Clark, Park, Heiple, McClanahan, Bennett Girls Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 11:42 am on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 41 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:29:44, 17:56.65, 1:00) 1 2 7 14 17 (22) (44) Handley, Devereux, Burgener, Wujek, Tschosik, Evelti, Burgener 2. 114 Monticello (1:33:10, 18:37.91, 0:49) 11 16 28 29 30 (134) (135) Houska, Foley, Utgaard, Tutich, Duncan, Douglas, Tracy 3. 125 Rochester (1:32:47, 18:33.33, 1:35) 5 6 15 35 64 (73) (79) Bartolozzi, McNicholas, Finley, Tabatabai, Nelson, Nowakowski, Stoll 4. 150 Rock Falls (1:33:57, 18:47.27, 0:46) 18 19 34 37 42 (85) (141) Anderson, Davis, Gomez, Johnson, Velazquez, Wind, Crow 5. 205 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] [Coo (1:34:37, 18:55.38, 1:41) 9 12 43 66 75 (126) (153) Griffin, Brauer, Brauer, Tamborski, Ivey, Cummings, Burris 6. 239 Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] (1:35:26, 19:05.08, 2:02) 8 21 51 62 97 (122) (144) Clarke, Kulb, Saulcy, Halverson, Crumbaugh, McDannold, Hayes 7. 285 Byron (1:37:06, 19:25.13, 0:56) 26 48 54 77 80 (88) (105) Hildreth, Dinges, Williams, Bridgeland, Dinges, Holloway, Wild 8. 285 Winnebago (1:36:33, 19:18.46, 2:24) 13 31 33 93 115 (121) (132) France, Moore, Leden, Smith, Walden, Caltagerone, Gray 9. 288 Breese (Mater Dei) (1:36:26, 19:17.18, 2:04) 3 58 65 76 86 (87) (92) Lager, Wiegmann, Haag, George, Isaak, Faust, Krebs 10. 291 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:36:59, 19:23.76, 1:16) 23 52 53 81 82 (128) (151) Pridemore, Gawthorp, Fisher, Kassuelke, Melchior, Brooks, Melchior 11. 294 Elmwood [Coop] (1:37:07, 19:25.29, 1:07) 27 36 57 78 96 (100) (131) Fricke, Althiser, Gorham, Dunniway, Book, McCoy, Nelson 12. 317 Rockford (Lutheran) (1:37:39, 19:31.66, 1:11) 39 41 67 68 102 (120) (146) Fenelon, Buzzard, Heit, Mesa, Holcomb, Bradley, Richardson 13. 330 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) (1:38:00, 19:35.88, 1:40) 32 40 70 71 117 (156) (162) Daniel, Smith, Dulin, Taylor, Gandarilla, Pringle, Anderson 14. 337 Johnsburg (1:38:15, 19:38.81, 2:15) 25 50 60 69 133 (166) (171) Pruitt, Conant, Weaver, Wilson, Fox, Shedbalkar, Martin 15. 341 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] (1:37:43, 19:32.40, 1:31) 20 56 83 84 98 (119) (129) Monier, Pettis, Woodall, Yanke, Martynowski, McKee, DeSmet 16. 420 Carterville (1:39:51, 19:58.01, 2:19) 38 46 94 99 143 (155) (160) Hankins, Breeden, Skinner, Childers, Meyer, Hunt, Spoerre 17. 424 Kankakee (McNamara) (1:39:38, 19:55.59, 1:11) 45 72 89 108 110 (125) (148) Devenouges, Crowley, Oosterhouse, Stam, Gonski, Funk, Peterson 18. 433 Chicago (Latin) (1:40:37, 20:07.33, 4:48) 4 10 103 152 164 (167) (169) Bianco, Nadler, Orloff, Mensik, Kubert, Kelleher, Kaplan 19. 446 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (1:40:14, 20:02.64, 2:40) 24 61 95 124 142 (149) (157) Welle, Kelley, Welle, Wszalek, Collard, Carmien, Dodds 20. 461 Tolono (Unity) (1:40:25, 20:04.87, 1:23) 47 74 106 116 118 (123) (172) Renfroe, Seiler, Brucker, Eisenmenger, Walsten, Dodds, Marstahler 21. 513 Freeburg (1:41:34, 20:18.70, 1:31) 63 104 107 109 130 (139) (165) Knuckles, Marler, Mueller, Von Bokel, Farley, Mank, Mense 22. 534 Roxana (1:42:17, 20:27.35, 2:12) 49 91 111 136 147 (159) (161) Fulgham, Scifres, Baggett, Stogsdill, Young, Henseler, Stogsdill 23. 557 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe (1:43:11, 20:38.08, 2:46) 55 90 114 140 158 (163) (170) Jump, Schley, Engelbrecht, Stegall, Moehle, Schack, Redden 24. 603 Richmond (R.-Burton) (1:44:22, 20:52.28, 2:28) 59 113 127 150 154 (173) Spohr, Manuel, Tower, Briggs, Bayer, Patsis 25. 633 Beecher (1:44:20, 20:51.94, 1:15) 101 112 137 138 145 (168) (174) Dooley, Salmen, Bultema, Nehmer, Hoge, Stanula, Larson Girls Cross Country Class 2A State Final Results — 2012-13 * Last updated at 12:01 pm on Saturday, November 3, 2012 Print this page Team Results Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 66 Yorkville (1:28:12, 17:38.24, 0:52) 5 7 10 20 24 (47) (86) Bollinger, Peirson, Kramer, Reynolds, Leedy, Beach, Foster 2. 112 Normal (University) (1:29:25, 17:52.93, 1:10) 6 12 18 26 50 (64) (73) Billingsley, Supan, Walch, LaFayette, Cross, Landess, Hulett 3. 172 Lombard (Montini) (1:31:02, 18:12.37, 0:55) 17 25 30 38 62 (72) (87) Connelly, Fisher, Kitz, Makowski, Gentile, Salzbrunn, Hallerud 4. 172 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:30:45, 18:08.99, 1:14) 9 19 23 52 69 (85) (103) Lipa, Schlenker, Sippel, Byrne, Arlasky, Reese, Niedert 5. 174 Marengo (1:30:46, 18:09.04, 1:11) 8 14 41 48 63 (84) (150) Adams, Allen, Sprague, St. Clair, Olson, Punotai, Cowan 6. 180 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:30:35, 18:06.81, 1:47) 1 28 34 56 61 (75) (93) Clinton, Bower, Strang, Losdwig, Lesak, Brundige, Dodis 7. 203 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:31:06, 18:13.09, 1:36) 4 31 43 59 66 (116) (122) Staples, Dagley, Fleming, Kautz, Roberston, McGuire, Harper 8. 255 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:32:23, 18:28.52, 0:55) 21 33 60 70 71 (81) (99) Rogers, Garner, Crowley, Aydt, Wurl, Rideout, Lowe 9. 291 Springfield (H.S.) (1:33:04, 18:36.73, 0:53) 27 40 68 74 82 (109) (126) Motor, Goff, Gullo, Kropid, Hamill, Smith, Wells 10. 297 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:33:00, 18:35.85, 1:45) 13 53 58 67 106 (120) (157) Beezhold, Brink, Brink, Pawlowski, Clausing, Groen, Smits 11. 298 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:32:47, 18:33.21, 1:48) 11 16 77 92 102 (143) (155) Winter, Carroll, Cooney, LoVerde, Malek, Ronson, Kompanowski 12. 306 Vernon Hills (1:33:26, 18:41.14, 1:03) 32 45 54 78 97 (100) (124) Whitney, Overbeck, Hershman, Reich, Marks, Skeoch, Rooney 13. 317 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:33:04, 18:36.63, 2:40) 3 35 39 117 123 (160) (166) Gilbert, Daly, Slomba, Ricca, Kerns, Baumgartel, Schwegel 14. 336 Wheaton (St. Francis) (1:33:41, 18:44.09, 1:50) 15 42 76 90 113 (130) (133) Roback, DiValerio, McShea, Vilimek, Martin, Schmitt, McKenna 15. 359 Grayslake (Central) (1:34:20, 18:51.94, 1:17) 44 46 55 96 118 (127) (132) Brew, Rehberg, Gomez, Larson, Gomez, Moran, Wehde 16. 440 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif (1:35:54, 19:10.67, 1:59) 29 37 115 119 140 (142) (158) McClain, McClain, McClain, Pohlman, Moredock, Koehler, Nelson 17. 450 Geneseo (1:35:43, 19:08.56, 0:56) 57 88 95 98 112 (131) (151) Ford, Olson, Schlindwein, Claus, Coulter, Puls, Kelly 18. 457 Morton (1:36:00, 19:11.98, 2:07) 22 79 108 111 137 (146) (148) Carius, Selburg, Behle, Goodyear, Gordon, Williams, Saunders 19. 477 Galesburg (H.S.) (1:35:55, 19:10.88, 3:02) 2 104 107 125 139 (145) (156) Saey, Saey, Beetler, Shroyer, Johnson, Ladner, Kremer 20. 492 Mattoon (1:36:31, 19:18.12, 1:09) 65 80 105 114 128 (134) (147) Shaffer, Drake, Shaffer, Maninfior, Kremer, Drake, Holmes 21. 516 Chicago (Jones) (1:37:11, 19:26.18, 1:43) 51 91 94 136 144 (159) (162) Heller, Geary, Mora, Gonzalez, Torrise, Muller, Gibbs-Foster 22. 580 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:38:30, 19:41.92, 2:15) 36 89 149 152 154 (168) (173) Whitehouse, Nielsen, Pommier, Kreps, Mehta, Fried, Moxley 23. 616 Chicago (Mather) (1:38:57, 19:47.21, 0:50) 101 110 129 135 141 (153) (165) Colon, Navarrete, Du, Khong, Betinski, Gonzalez, Gutierrez 24. 689 Chicago (University) (1:42:02, 20:24.27, 3:02) 49 138 161 169 172 (174) (175) Curci, Kenig-Zeisler, Cain, Bourdaghs, Tomio, Libes, Ingrassia 25. 698 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 1:57) 83 121 163 164 167 (170) (171) Valois, Garcia, Morales, Whyte, Strandberg, Kubica, Mora Girls Cross Country Class 3A State Final Results — 2012-13 Team Results State Cross Country Championships Team Score Peoria, Illinois November 7, 2009 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times) ===== ===== ====================================== ============================ 1. 113 Naperville (North) (1:26:16, 17:15.18, 0:39) 11 17 18 33 34 (49) (168) DeTurris, McDaniel, Pendergast, Meyer, Shannon, Smith, Moxon 2. 133 Roselle (Lake Park) (1:26:42, 17:20.20, 1:14) 4 19 24 35 51 (60) (67) Flanagan, Murphy, Montalbano, Garippo, Alfano, Garippo, Zepeda 3. 138 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:26:02, 17:12.31, 1:54) 1 5 36 41 55 (78) (112) Perez, Luczak, Reifel, Rogers, Sedall, Mote, Majewski 4. 147 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:26:19, 17:15.67, 1:36) 3 9 13 54 68 (91) (97) Ackerman, Smith, Ackerman, Kene, Jung-Beeman, Frei, Schmidt 5. 213 Palatine (H.S.) (1:28:07, 17:37.37, 1:33) 8 22 37 45 101 (120) (163) Wasowicz, Lincoln, McPherson, Kieliszewski, Yosif, Berg, Cox 6. 232 Geneva (1:28:50, 17:45.99, 0:52) 25 30 40 53 84 (99) (106) Altmayer, Nusser, Adelman, Geils, Leone, Williams, McSpadden 7. 237 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:28:54, 17:46.79, 0:42) 29 31 43 57 77 (126) (157) Kiple, Schmelzle, Herrmann, Kightlinger, Majer, Laveen, Erdman 8. 255 Barrington (1:28:35, 17:42.96, 1:28) 16 20 42 69 108 (136) (142) Conroy, Reynolds, Batliner, Simon, Patino, Blaisdell, Wells 9. 259 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:29:06, 17:49.07, 1:01) 21 23 39 81 95 (105) (149) Neal, Lapp, Cardenas, Lear, Carter, Buch, Wilson 10. 276 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:29:03, 17:48.44, 1:30) 7 38 56 86 89 (127) (152) Leonard, Lemersal, Mastrolonardo, Johnson, Eckhart, Clark, McGrady 11. 304 Hinsdale (Central) (1:29:20, 17:51.81, 1:33) 6 59 71 74 94 (119) (133) Hardies, Marcotte, May, Sullivan, Brennan, Ventura, Gelman 12. 311 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1:29:05, 17:48.91, 1:49) 10 15 44 118 124 (130) Wolfe, Poplawski, Getschman, Sullivan, Leeney, Henk 13. 313 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:29:08, 17:49.47, 1:30) 12 14 90 93 104 (150) (156) Krull, Foley, Schirmacher, Sobolewski, Letz, Lebert, Hatch 14. 315 Elmhurst (York) (1:28:55, 17:46.92, 2:12) 2 58 73 79 103 (129) (131) Fisher, Schlemmel, Blum, O'Malley, Wahlgren, Hagstrom, Mueller 15. 326 Downers Grove (South) (1:30:06, 18:01.18, 0:50) 46 50 52 62 116 (151) (172) Albers, Kargol, Rotunno, Strelau, Bosman, Thate, Boyle 16. 369 Naperville (Central) (1:30:26, 18:05.16, 1:05) 26 66 70 96 111 (114) (132) Hoffman, Raulickis, Hoffman, Marcet, Lopez, White, Ciha 17. 393 St. Charles (North) (1:30:41, 18:08.02, 1:06) 28 47 98 107 113 (137) (154) England, Olshever, Wessel, Lopez, Artman, Murata, Ortiz 18. 404 Lockport (Twp.) (1:31:01, 18:12.13, 0:38) 61 64 72 92 115 (125) (166) Johnson, Correa, Wiemeyer, Stortz, Rodriguez, Hahn, Elwood 19. 412 Minooka (1:31:14, 18:14.67, 0:41) 48 82 85 88 109 (122) (148) Crouch, McAsey, McNamara, Simon, Chetney, Beverly, Renison 20. 491 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:32:00, 18:23.88, 1:22) 32 80 117 121 141 (147) (153) Prokaski, Rudofski, Speir, Jaramillo, Heinz, Smith, Walsh 21. 496 Gurnee (Warren) (1:32:10, 18:25.95, 0:37) 75 83 100 110 128 (134) (138) Tully, Haight, Doden, Shoemaker, Jahn, Klimt, Casey 22. 554 Schaumburg (H.S.) (1:32:45, 18:32.83, 0:57) 63 65 139 143 144 (145) (158) Gutt, Kurdej, Sodimu, Nordli, Falsey, Capozziello, Schackelton 23. 560 Moline (H.S.) (1:33:28, 18:41.42, 2:19) 27 76 135 155 167 (173) (174) Verbeke, Almanza, Gidel, Dawkins, Maland, Knobloch, Lareau 24. 662 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1:34:48, 18:57.55, 1:20) 87 102 146 162 165 (170) (171) McLawhorn, Ostmann, Dertz, Conboy, Nepote, Ford, Bravo 25. 743 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:35:49, 19:09.77, 0:43) 123 140 159 160 161 (164) (169) Venezio, Johnson, Martinez, Robinson, Balaja, Pacheco, Killinger

 



Post to:
Post as: 
7 comment(s)
coachbehm
I saw Jake run at the Spartan Classic April 26th. Went out in the 1600 at 2:04 and glided in to run a 4:22. He looks really good. Did you see where Loyola is going to be running in the Missouri Valley. That should strengthen the conference. Loyola should be pretty tough.
Mike Newman

The Second, on , said:

1 Brown, Jake Mt. Zion 9:40.00 9:12.33# 10

I was impressed by this. Early favorite for the 2a crown?


Impressive win by Jake...makes the 3200 more interesting now in 2A...McInerney and Brown are in the same conference. They will get to race against each other a number of times before state.
The Second
1 Brown, Jake Mt. Zion 9:40.00 9:12.33# 10

I was impressed by this. Early favorite for the 2a crown?
coachbehm
That is the best post I have ever seen. Thank you very much.
Toad331
Does anyone know what company is doing the timing for the IHSA State finals? Does the IHSA site have full results sooner than whatever company is handling the timing?
coachbehm
It is different from last year. You could get results with mile splits in the past. I have not found a copy of the state results with splits. I know that ITT will be done by Adkins . They do a great job with results.
 
 
Switch to Full Version