RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 3rd 2012, 10:00pm | 1032655 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Missouri MSHSAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Oak Hills Golf Center, Ellis Boulevard, Jefferson City, MO, US
Timing/Results by: TRXC Timing, LLC - MO - Timing Company
 
| 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,168   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,168   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 1 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 West Platte 87 3 11 16 24 33 68 75 Total Time: 1:31:18.21 Average: 18:15.65 2 Linn 101 1 5 25 28 42 67 87 Total Time: 1:31:23.82 Average: 18:16.77 3 Sparta 115 15 20 21 29 30 77 106 Total Time: 1:33:41.57 Average: 18:44.32 4 Valle Catholic 128 9 12 17 38 52 83 Total Time: 1:33:21.28 Average: 18:40.26 5 Oak Ridge 142 7 23 31 34 47 71 82 Total Time: 1:34:03.82 Average: 18:48.77 6 Plato 170 4 27 37 39 63 64 84 Total Time: 1:34:55.79 Average: 18:59.16 7 Crane 173 2 22 35 44 70 Total Time: 1:34:25.62 Average: 18:53.13 8 Lone Jack 179 13 14 26 48 78 89 94 Total Time: 1:35:37.94 Average: 19:07.59 9 St. Mary's (Independence) 202 10 18 55 59 60 76 98 Total Time: 1:35:43.78 Average: 19:08.76 10 Russellville 214 6 40 54 56 58 74 80 Total Time: 1:36:04.11 Average: 19:12.83 11 Hermitage 240 19 43 45 61 72 81 91 Total Time: 1:37:34.27 Average: 19:30.86 12 Couch 257 8 51 53 66 79 86 100 Total Time: 1:37:44.27 Average: 19:32.86 13 Fair Play 308 36 46 65 73 88 90 93 Total Time: 1:40:10.06 Average: 20:02.02 14 Tarkio 314 32 41 49 95 97 103 105 Total Time: 1:41:17.55 Average: 20:15.51 15 Marion County 385 50 62 85 92 96 99 107 Total Time: 1:43:11.66 Average: 20:38.34 16 Wellsville 433 57 69 101 102 104 108 Total Time: 1:46:57.41 Average: 21:23.49 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 2 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Herculaneum 89 1 18 20 22 28 73 84 Total Time: 1:44:44.80 Average: 20:56.96 2 Arcadia Valley 130 2 12 32 39 45 66 76 Total Time: 1:47:46.52 Average: 21:33.31 3 Lutheran (St. Peters) 135 3 24 27 30 51 58 95 Total Time: 1:48:20.13 Average: 21:40.03 4 Stockton 139 4 8 26 37 64 67 90 Total Time: 1:48:51.75 Average: 21:46.35 5 Springfield Catholic 147 7 14 34 40 52 54 Total Time: 1:49:34.18 Average: 21:54.84 6 Strafford 163 15 29 36 41 42 62 78 Total Time: 1:50:36.50 Average: 22:07.30 7 California 180 5 9 16 48 102 103 Total Time: 1:55:12.36 Average: 23:02.48 8 Bowling Green 187 6 33 38 49 61 72 77 Total Time: 1:51:46.32 Average: 22:21.27 9 Fatima 208 13 23 31 56 85 86 88 Total Time: 1:53:00.79 Average: 22:36.16 10 Whitfield 239 19 21 60 68 71 74 Total Time: 1:54:44.88 Average: 22:56.98 11 Lutheran North 261 17 47 57 65 75 80 82 Total Time: 1:55:49.20 Average: 23:09.84 12 Lawson 264 35 43 44 55 87 97 98 Total Time: 1:56:31.67 Average: 23:18.34 13 Lamar 308 25 46 63 81 93 94 96 Total Time: 1:59:51.00 Average: 23:58.20 14 Penney 309 11 50 69 79 100 101 Total Time: 2:01:46.56 Average: 24:21.32 15 East Newton 356 10 70 83 89 104 Total Time: 2:10:16.79 Average: 26:03.36 16 Fair Grove 394 53 59 91 92 99 Total Time: 2:07:59.92 Average: 25:35.99 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 2 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Lamar 69 1 9 12 17 30 47 103 Total Time: 1:29:24.44 Average: 17:52.89 2 Herculaneum 108 11 19 20 25 33 39 71 Total Time: 1:31:22.15 Average: 18:16.43 3 Fatima 109 3 7 24 29 46 73 80 Total Time: 1:30:41.16 Average: 18:08.24 4 Ava 132 13 15 28 35 41 67 84 Total Time: 1:31:36.95 Average: 18:19.39 5 Stockton 132 5 18 23 38 48 78 101 Total Time: 1:31:34.03 Average: 18:18.81 6 Liberty (Mountain View) 141 4 21 34 37 45 61 63 Total Time: 1:31:40.76 Average: 18:20.16 7 Springfield Catholic 173 14 16 36 53 54 65 94 Total Time: 1:32:44.94 Average: 18:32.99 8 California 174 2 10 49 55 58 89 104 Total Time: 1:32:26.02 Average: 18:29.21 9 Bowling Green 199 8 26 40 57 68 76 85 Total Time: 1:33:38.35 Average: 18:43.67 10 Arcadia Valley 246 22 43 59 60 62 88 Total Time: 1:35:15.56 Average: 19:03.12 11 Whitfield 282 6 51 56 72 97 99 102 Total Time: 1:37:05.72 Average: 19:25.15 12 Penney 299 31 44 52 82 90 92 Total Time: 1:37:00.80 Average: 19:24.16 13 Wright City 306 32 64 66 69 75 83 Total Time: 1:37:00.81 Average: 19:24.17 14 Richmond 329 27 50 79 86 87 91 93 Total Time: 1:37:40.97 Average: 19:32.20 15 Principia 385 42 70 77 96 100 107 Total Time: 1:41:42.96 Average: 20:20.60 16 Hollister 453 74 81 95 98 105 106 Total Time: 1:44:52.18 Average: 20:58.44 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 3 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ste. Genevieve 42 1 3 7 14 17 19 40 Total Time: 1:38:55.88 Average: 19:47.18 2 Festus 100 8 9 24 29 30 61 62 Total Time: 1:43:03.42 Average: 20:36.69 3 Smithville 110 2 16 26 27 39 70 107 Total Time: 1:42:47.90 Average: 20:33.58 4 Villa Duchesne 135 6 22 23 37 47 50 64 Total Time: 1:44:06.67 Average: 20:49.34 5 Notre Dame de Sion 149 11 18 33 41 46 56 75 Total Time: 1:44:32.64 Average: 20:54.53 6 M.I.C.D.S. 182 10 34 38 48 52 71 78 Total Time: 1:45:55.79 Average: 21:11.16 7 Liberty North 218 5 13 49 63 88 93 Total Time: 1:47:16.90 Average: 21:27.38 8 Clinton 228 4 15 20 91 98 99 111 Total Time: 1:48:40.55 Average: 21:44.11 9 Bolivar 240 32 36 42 58 72 84 106 Total Time: 1:48:03.35 Average: 21:36.67 10 Helias Catholic 244 12 25 53 67 87 89 94 Total Time: 1:48:21.99 Average: 21:40.40 11 Clayton 273 21 43 54 65 90 95 108 Total Time: 1:49:20.89 Average: 21:52.18 12 Incarnate Word Academy 291 31 55 57 69 79 81 92 Total Time: 1:50:13.52 Average: 22:02.71 13 McDonald County 319 44 51 68 74 82 104 105 Total Time: 1:51:22.50 Average: 22:16.50 14 Pembroke Hill 321 45 59 60 77 80 101 103 Total Time: 1:51:03.73 Average: 22:12.75 15 St. Charles West 333 35 66 73 76 83 86 110 Total Time: 1:51:51.02 Average: 22:22.21 16 St. Dominic 406 28 85 96 97 100 102 109 Total Time: 1:56:28.47 Average: 23:17.70 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 3 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Festus 58 5 10 11 15 17 18 33 Total Time: 1:24:56.95 Average: 16:59.39 2 Warrensburg 65 3 4 12 16 30 40 43 Total Time: 1:25:26.62 Average: 17:05.33 3 Liberty North 133 6 22 28 35 42 46 55 Total Time: 1:28:12.30 Average: 17:38.46 4 M.I.C.D.S. 150 1 13 39 41 56 57 77 Total Time: 1:28:25.53 Average: 17:41.11 5 Clayton 166 19 23 26 34 64 76 105 Total Time: 1:29:33.48 Average: 17:54.70 6 Ste. Genevieve 181 2 7 38 49 85 106 109 Total Time: 1:29:28.43 Average: 17:53.69 7 Pembroke Hill 195 20 29 31 53 62 87 101 Total Time: 1:30:38.99 Average: 18:07.80 8 Platte County 232 24 27 45 61 75 80 95 Total Time: 1:31:37.63 Average: 18:19.53 9 John Burroughs 237 8 36 48 71 74 78 98 Total Time: 1:31:25.07 Average: 18:17.02 10 McDonald County 249 25 32 50 69 73 81 93 Total Time: 1:32:01.40 Average: 18:24.28 11 St. Dominic 261 14 44 59 65 79 103 107 Total Time: 1:32:22.47 Average: 18:28.50 12 Bolivar 273 37 51 52 66 67 89 94 Total Time: 1:32:57.78 Average: 18:35.56 13 Helias Catholic 300 9 58 63 84 86 99 102 Total Time: 1:33:43.81 Average: 18:44.77 14 Mexico 337 21 60 72 88 96 111 Total Time: 1:34:59.80 Average: 18:59.96 15 St. Mary's (St. Louis) 386 54 68 82 90 92 100 108 Total Time: 1:36:27.81 Average: 19:17.57 16 Pleasant Hill 388 47 70 83 91 97 104 110 Total Time: 1:36:43.46 Average: 19:20.70 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 4 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Francis Howell 81 3 5 12 30 31 73 80 Total Time: 1:38:08.97 Average: 19:37.80 2 Eureka 103 1 7 9 27 59 77 84 Total Time: 1:37:42.79 Average: 19:32.56 3 St. Teresa's Academy 116 11 15 20 23 47 60 65 Total Time: 1:39:21.87 Average: 19:52.38 4 Lee's Summit West 129 6 22 32 33 36 52 67 Total Time: 1:39:56.35 Average: 19:59.27 5 Rock Bridge 133 13 18 19 26 57 88 107 Total Time: 1:40:14.38 Average: 20:02.88 6 Lafayette (Wildwood) 158 4 16 34 51 53 70 81 Total Time: 1:40:33.01 Average: 20:06.61 7 Nerinx Hall 208 2 14 37 68 87 102 111 Total Time: 1:41:38.78 Average: 20:19.76 8 Marquette 209 21 35 48 50 55 63 72 Total Time: 1:42:19.52 Average: 20:27.91 9 Lee's Summit North 223 39 44 45 46 49 78 83 Total Time: 1:42:26.91 Average: 20:29.39 10 Kearney 232 8 41 56 61 66 71 91 Total Time: 1:42:48.32 Average: 20:33.67 11 Jefferson City 243 10 29 42 76 86 99 Total Time: 1:43:07.53 Average: 20:37.51 12 Rockwood Summit 283 17 24 64 82 96 100 103 Total Time: 1:44:32.25 Average: 20:54.45 13 Ladue Horton Watkins 325 38 58 69 75 85 95 104 Total Time: 1:45:36.75 Average: 21:07.35 14 Holt 350 28 62 74 89 97 101 105 Total Time: 1:46:16.97 Average: 21:15.40 15 Nixa 358 43 54 79 90 92 94 98 Total Time: 1:46:21.84 Average: 21:16.37 16 West Plains 372 25 40 93 106 108 109 110 Total Time: 1:47:34.07 Average: 21:30.82 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Class 4 XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Louis Un.High 98 8 17 23 24 26 27 53 Total Time: 1:23:25.84 Average: 16:41.17 2 Blue Springs 101 1 4 10 19 67 84 85 Total Time: 1:22:27.14 Average: 16:29.43 3 Lafayette (Wildwood) 143 11 12 21 45 54 60 65 Total Time: 1:24:16.22 Average: 16:51.25 4 West Plains 188 20 32 34 47 55 57 59 Total Time: 1:25:29.41 Average: 17:05.89 5 Central (St. Joseph) 202 16 36 38 43 69 102 112 Total Time: 1:25:44.15 Average: 17:08.83 6 Marquette 206 6 14 29 70 87 90 96 Total Time: 1:25:23.85 Average: 17:04.77 7 Rockhurst 210 15 35 46 52 62 76 81 Total Time: 1:25:51.69 Average: 17:10.34 8 Parkway West 229 22 31 37 68 71 99 103 Total Time: 1:26:22.15 Average: 17:16.43 9 Rock Bridge 235 5 13 42 82 93 101 111 Total Time: 1:26:04.44 Average: 17:12.89 10 Raymore-Peculiar 240 28 39 40 61 72 79 91 Total Time: 1:26:36.28 Average: 17:19.26 11 Webster Groves 241 18 25 51 64 83 86 110 Total Time: 1:26:27.80 Average: 17:17.56 12 Glendale 241 2 3 66 78 92 107 108 Total Time: 1:25:41.07 Average: 17:08.22 13 Kickapoo 251 7 41 56 73 74 80 88 Total Time: 1:26:27.88 Average: 17:17.58 14 DeSmet 256 9 49 58 63 77 95 97 Total Time: 1:26:38.92 Average: 17:19.79 15 Hazelwood West 314 30 44 48 94 98 106 109 Total Time: 1:28:22.10 Average: 17:40.42 16 Ft. Zumwalt East 347 33 50 75 89 100 104 105 Total Time: 1:28:59.36 Average: 17:47.88

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version