RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 3rd 2012, 11:00pm | 682802 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Tennessee TSSAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 3, 2012
Steeplechase Course, Nashville, TN, US
Timing/Results by: All Trax Timing - Lexington - KY - Timing Com
 
| 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,020   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,020   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 5000m XC A-AA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Christian Academy of Knox 96 1 10 14 19 52 72 Total Time: 1:52:59.33 Average: 22:35.87 2 Macon County 100 4 5 9 17 65 89 96 Total Time: 1:51:34.81 Average: 22:18.97 3 Obion County 124 13 21 27 30 33 73 93 Total Time: 1:55:59.92 Average: 23:11.99 4 Stone Memorial 156 12 25 35 38 46 100 122 Total Time: 1:57:18.09 Average: 23:27.62 5 Trinity Christian 156 7 11 41 42 55 Total Time: 1:56:28.23 Average: 23:17.65 6 Central Magnet 187 2 31 43 51 60 77 86 Total Time: 1:57:47.44 Average: 23:33.49 7 Signal Mountain 195 3 26 48 56 62 78 83 Total Time: 1:58:41.29 Average: 23:44.26 8 Notre Dame 207 20 28 36 47 76 105 116 Total Time: 2:00:12.62 Average: 24:02.53 9 Greeneville 209 6 16 45 57 85 91 97 Total Time: 1:59:12.78 Average: 23:50.56 10 Univ.School - Johnson Cit 281 24 40 49 80 88 Total Time: 2:03:40.95 Average: 24:44.19 11 Martin Luther King 283 32 34 63 67 87 92 124 Total Time: 2:03:46.40 Average: 24:45.28 12 South Greene 307 18 22 82 90 95 123 Total Time: 2:05:07.95 Average: 25:01.59 13 Hume-Fogg 317 39 59 66 74 79 94 Total Time: 2:05:21.64 Average: 25:04.33 14 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci 321 23 37 44 108 109 130 132 Total Time: 2:07:57.82 Average: 25:35.57 15 South Gibson 390 8 53 81 119 129 Total Time: 2:11:18.00 Average: 26:15.60 16 Summit 422 58 64 68 111 121 139 143 Total Time: 2:13:21.43 Average: 26:40.29 17 Madison Academic 423 29 54 107 115 118 120 Total Time: 2:14:15.78 Average: 26:51.16 18 Dresden 447 15 75 103 113 141 145 Total Time: 2:18:24.09 Average: 27:40.82 19 Sequoyah 471 50 84 101 102 134 138 142 Total Time: 2:16:13.80 Average: 27:14.76 20 Polk County 494 69 99 104 110 112 117 Total Time: 2:17:18.05 Average: 27:27.61 21 Middle TN Christian 518 61 98 106 125 128 136 137 Total Time: 2:19:52.77 Average: 27:58.56 22 Fairview 519 70 71 114 131 133 Total Time: 2:20:36.35 Average: 28:07.27 23 Booker T. Washington 672 126 127 135 140 144 Total Time: 2:42:38.23 Average: 32:31.65 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC A-AA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Greeneville 93 3 14 23 25 28 53 103 Total Time: 1:30:37.34 Average: 18:07.47 2 Martin Luther King 108 1 16 20 27 44 48 59 Total Time: 1:31:12.40 Average: 18:14.48 3 Central Magnet 110 2 9 13 40 46 58 66 Total Time: 1:30:33.02 Average: 18:06.61 4 Hume-Fogg 177 21 26 29 36 65 113 157 Total Time: 1:34:26.21 Average: 18:53.25 5 Lipscomb Academy 181 4 7 43 49 78 84 88 Total Time: 1:32:54.83 Average: 18:34.97 6 Sullivan East 198 8 11 22 52 105 164 Total Time: 1:33:58.45 Average: 18:47.69 7 Univ.School - Johnson Cit 206 15 38 47 50 56 139 140 Total Time: 1:35:16.66 Average: 19:03.34 8 Page 243 12 18 45 51 117 136 163 Total Time: 1:36:04.31 Average: 19:12.87 9 Crockett County 283 10 24 33 107 109 134 155 Total Time: 1:37:11.39 Average: 19:26.28 10 Gatlinburg Pittman 297 19 34 68 70 106 111 144 Total Time: 1:38:09.41 Average: 19:37.89 11 Trinity Christian 300 5 57 61 79 98 120 124 Total Time: 1:36:58.49 Average: 19:23.70 12 Christian Academy of Knox 317 31 54 62 76 94 99 122 Total Time: 1:38:29.84 Average: 19:41.97 13 Madison Academic 317 17 39 63 67 131 142 153 Total Time: 1:38:32.15 Average: 19:42.43 14 South Gibson 335 30 35 83 90 97 149 158 Total Time: 1:39:09.48 Average: 19:49.90 15 Sweetwater 338 41 69 73 75 80 112 116 Total Time: 1:39:28.73 Average: 19:53.75 16 Cannon County 348 32 55 60 100 101 152 154 Total Time: 1:39:30.89 Average: 19:54.18 17 Signal Mountain 391 37 81 85 86 102 127 137 Total Time: 1:40:58.16 Average: 20:11.64 18 Stone Memorial 417 71 77 82 92 95 119 150 Total Time: 1:41:38.15 Average: 20:19.63 19 East Hamilton 422 6 87 96 104 129 138 Total Time: 1:40:57.20 Average: 20:11.44 20 Summit 437 42 64 91 115 125 128 145 Total Time: 1:41:54.64 Average: 20:22.93 21 Obion County 518 72 93 114 118 121 132 148 Total Time: 1:44:23.83 Average: 20:52.77 22 Polk County 550 74 89 110 130 147 160 161 Total Time: 1:45:58.87 Average: 21:11.78 23 Middle TN Christian 648 108 126 133 135 146 156 159 Total Time: 1:48:41.64 Average: 21:44.33 24 Fayette-Ware 720 123 141 143 151 162 Total Time: 1:55:10.96 Average: 23:02.20 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC AAA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Ravenwood 90 10 12 17 22 29 39 87 Total Time: 1:43:01.93 Average: 20:36.39 2 Siegel 149 1 9 41 48 50 74 79 Total Time: 1:43:54.46 Average: 20:46.90 3 Morristown West 169 2 28 35 43 61 66 109 Total Time: 1:46:06.62 Average: 21:13.33 4 Maryville 184 4 24 33 51 72 75 116 Total Time: 1:46:30.06 Average: 21:18.02 5 Hardin Valley Academy 185 5 26 36 56 62 65 83 Total Time: 1:46:36.47 Average: 21:19.30 6 Brentwood HS 188 11 13 49 57 58 93 99 Total Time: 1:46:17.05 Average: 21:15.41 7 Science Hill 218 3 23 44 46 102 122 Total Time: 1:47:24.43 Average: 21:28.89 8 Tennessee HS 249 14 19 45 73 98 124 150 Total Time: 1:48:40.76 Average: 21:44.16 9 White Station 264 15 32 63 64 90 94 104 Total Time: 1:49:13.16 Average: 21:50.64 10 Bolton 265 34 42 54 67 68 69 76 Total Time: 1:49:51.03 Average: 21:58.21 11 Beech 290 6 7 25 110 142 146 156 Total Time: 1:49:45.39 Average: 21:57.08 12 Independence 348 8 59 78 91 112 113 155 Total Time: 1:51:29.96 Average: 22:18.00 13 Station Camp 350 30 47 71 88 114 115 149 Total Time: 1:52:21.07 Average: 22:28.22 14 Houston 355 27 70 81 85 92 97 106 Total Time: 1:52:18.07 Average: 22:27.62 15 Knoxville Catholic 375 31 38 60 119 127 128 157 Total Time: 1:53:56.40 Average: 22:47.28 16 Columbia Central 376 16 37 40 132 151 153 161 Total Time: 1:54:55.90 Average: 22:59.18 17 Collierville 422 20 80 96 108 118 123 Total Time: 1:54:35.33 Average: 22:55.07 18 Rhea County 437 21 89 100 101 126 136 140 Total Time: 1:55:07.32 Average: 23:01.47 19 Rossview 500 53 84 117 121 125 138 147 Total Time: 1:57:48.55 Average: 23:33.71 20 Cookeville 511 77 95 103 105 131 135 144 Total Time: 1:57:29.50 Average: 23:29.90 21 White County 550 52 82 111 145 160 163 164 Total Time: 2:02:54.62 Average: 24:34.93 22 Cordova 553 18 129 130 133 143 148 158 Total Time: 2:00:39.36 Average: 24:07.88 23 Riverdale 555 55 107 120 134 139 141 Total Time: 2:00:19.22 Average: 24:03.85 24 Hardin County 688 86 137 152 154 159 162 165 Total Time: 2:09:24.91 Average: 25:52.99 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC AAA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Brentwood HS 52 3 7 8 10 24 45 60 Total Time: 1:22:55.52 Average: 16:35.11 2 Daniel Boone 61 4 6 14 18 19 58 69 Total Time: 1:23:31.78 Average: 16:42.36 3 Hardin Valley Academy 79 1 9 17 22 30 35 158 Total Time: 1:24:23.51 Average: 16:52.71 4 Oakland 100 2 5 16 34 43 86 106 Total Time: 1:24:47.04 Average: 16:57.41 5 Bearden 166 12 15 38 50 51 120 146 Total Time: 1:27:37.75 Average: 17:31.55 6 Knoxville Catholic 207 23 26 28 64 66 79 127 Total Time: 1:28:38.15 Average: 17:43.63 7 Science Hill 242 27 32 33 48 102 114 148 Total Time: 1:29:36.04 Average: 17:55.21 8 Ravenwood 263 11 36 41 85 90 97 118 Total Time: 1:29:42.88 Average: 17:56.58 9 Independence 274 21 29 55 81 88 126 128 Total Time: 1:30:13.14 Average: 18:02.63 10 Siegel 276 13 40 54 65 104 138 147 Total Time: 1:30:11.52 Average: 18:02.31 11 Houston 307 39 57 59 75 77 124 141 Total Time: 1:31:11.05 Average: 18:14.21 12 Dobyns-Bennett 335 47 62 72 74 80 87 105 Total Time: 1:31:40.69 Average: 18:20.14 13 Germantown 369 31 37 71 113 117 151 154 Total Time: 1:32:12.87 Average: 18:26.58 14 Station Camp 391 46 49 68 98 130 134 143 Total Time: 1:32:38.18 Average: 18:31.64 15 Cookeville 392 42 63 91 96 100 125 152 Total Time: 1:32:47.31 Average: 18:33.46 16 Clarksville 440 20 53 101 129 137 142 156 Total Time: 1:33:27.69 Average: 18:41.54 17 Arlington 454 67 83 93 103 108 109 139 Total Time: 1:33:51.30 Average: 18:46.26 18 Cleveland 461 61 82 95 111 112 144 155 Total Time: 1:34:00.06 Average: 18:48.02 19 Mount Juliet 469 44 52 107 116 150 157 160 Total Time: 1:34:26.58 Average: 18:53.32 20 Blackman 472 56 92 99 110 115 121 162 Total Time: 1:34:17.85 Average: 18:51.57 21 White Station 490 25 78 119 123 145 159 165 Total Time: 1:34:30.15 Average: 18:54.03 22 Cordova 553 70 76 122 132 153 163 168 Total Time: 1:36:05.91 Average: 19:13.19 23 Bolton 561 73 84 131 133 140 161 164 Total Time: 1:36:01.61 Average: 19:12.33 24 Cumberland County 603 89 94 135 136 149 166 167 Total Time: 1:37:19.88 Average: 19:27.98 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC D-II A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Webb School of Knoxville 40 1 2 10 11 16 21 22 Total Time: 1:44:39.18 Average: 20:55.84 2 Univ.School of Nashville 87 6 15 19 23 24 26 30 Total Time: 1:50:31.06 Average: 22:06.22 3 Univ.School of Jackson 92 3 7 12 34 36 43 54 Total Time: 1:51:28.74 Average: 22:17.75 4 Saint George's 114 17 18 20 27 32 48 55 Total Time: 1:53:48.43 Average: 22:45.69 5 Saint Mary's 132 5 25 31 33 38 40 45 Total Time: 1:56:03.25 Average: 23:12.65 6 Saint Cecilia 137 4 28 29 35 41 50 52 Total Time: 1:56:36.51 Average: 23:19.31 7 Lausanne 148 9 14 37 39 49 53 56 Total Time: 1:58:04.54 Average: 23:36.91 8 Donelson Christian Academ 153 8 13 42 44 46 47 51 Total Time: 1:57:54.35 Average: 23:34.87 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC D-II A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Webb School of Knoxville 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 11 Total Time: 1:27:14.36 Average: 17:26.88 2 Univ.School of Jackson 67 5 6 10 18 28 30 33 Total Time: 1:30:56.00 Average: 18:11.20 3 Univ.School of Nashville 99 12 19 21 23 24 29 31 Total Time: 1:33:29.59 Average: 18:41.92 4 Lausanne 112 13 14 16 34 35 44 Total Time: 1:34:45.94 Average: 18:57.19 5 Franklin Road Academy 134 4 22 27 38 43 52 53 Total Time: 1:37:15.32 Average: 19:27.07 6 Saint George's 147 15 20 36 37 39 40 48 Total Time: 1:38:24.68 Average: 19:40.94 7 Harding 147 17 25 26 32 47 49 50 Total Time: 1:38:17.59 Average: 19:39.52 8 Donelson Christian Academ 225 41 42 45 46 51 54 Total Time: 1:46:55.21 Average: 21:23.05 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC D-II AA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Baylor School 60 6 9 13 15 17 38 41 Total Time: 1:44:36.44 Average: 20:55.29 2 Brentwood Academy 63 1 7 10 21 24 32 40 Total Time: 1:44:18.84 Average: 20:51.77 3 Harpeth Hall 82 4 11 19 22 26 27 36 Total Time: 1:46:38.19 Average: 21:19.64 4 Saint Agnes 82 5 8 18 20 31 37 54 Total Time: 1:46:32.24 Average: 21:18.45 5 Ensworth 144 3 12 25 51 53 68 Total Time: 1:51:36.82 Average: 22:19.37 6 Saint Benedict at Auburnd 158 2 16 45 47 48 52 60 Total Time: 1:52:22.66 Average: 22:28.54 7 Girls Preparatory School 159 14 28 35 39 43 49 63 Total Time: 1:52:47.56 Average: 22:33.52 8 Hutchison 195 23 29 42 46 55 56 61 Total Time: 1:56:20.89 Average: 23:16.18 9 Father Ryan 215 30 34 44 50 57 58 59 Total Time: 1:58:00.88 Average: 23:36.18 10 Pope John Paul II 290 33 62 64 65 66 67 Total Time: 2:13:34.70 Average: 26:42.94 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC D-II AA XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 McCallie School 34 2 5 8 9 10 34 47 Total Time: 1:23:48.06 Average: 16:45.62 2 Brentwood Academy 37 3 4 6 11 13 16 25 Total Time: 1:23:50.54 Average: 16:46.11 3 Baylor School 127 1 15 28 35 48 55 60 Total Time: 1:28:16.07 Average: 17:39.22 4 Memphis University School 133 14 19 21 36 43 50 66 Total Time: 1:29:05.75 Average: 17:49.15 5 Montgomery Bell Academy 136 7 20 26 39 44 52 61 Total Time: 1:29:11.54 Average: 17:50.31 6 Saint Benedict at Auburnd 136 17 18 22 37 42 56 67 Total Time: 1:29:06.75 Average: 17:49.35 7 Christian Brothers 149 12 23 33 40 41 49 62 Total Time: 1:29:57.15 Average: 17:59.43 8 Father Ryan 179 27 31 32 38 51 58 65 Total Time: 1:31:38.63 Average: 18:19.73 9 Battle Ground Academy 275 24 53 59 69 70 75 76 Total Time: 1:37:03.81 Average: 19:24.77 10 Pope John Paul II 291 29 54 63 68 77 82 84 Total Time: 1:38:11.72 Average: 19:38.35 11 Ensworth 293 45 46 57 72 73 78 79 Total Time: 1:37:58.57 Average: 19:35.72 12 Briarcrest Christian Scho 319 30 64 71 74 80 81 83 Total Time: 1:40:55.52 Average: 20:11.11

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version