RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 10th 2012, 8:30pm | 460080 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Cross Country State Championships - Nov 10, 2012
Hereford High School, Parkton, MD, US
Timing/Results by: Motion Timing - Carlisle - PA - Timing Compan
 
| 5000m XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,120   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,120   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 1A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Boonsboro 3 9 11 15 31 (32) (41) = 69 Sean Snyder, Josh Testa, Otto Solberg, Nick Zielinski, Alex Thaggard, Tom Kersting, Randy Lohman 2. Bohemia Manor 1 7 13 22 27 (28) (48) = 70 Ty Franks, Chandler Brooks, Stanton Higham, Jake Trybus, Brett Cook, Luke Salata, Damion Puzzo 3. Perryville 6 8 17 21 29 (42) (50) = 81 Eric Barton, Adam Thornton, Caleb Stevens, Shawn Montz, Kristofer Huelsbeck, Gavin McKenna, Joshua Rowley 4. Mountain Ridge 10 12 25 30 33 (39) (49) = 110 Rhett Poland, Brandon Redmond, Jody Besaw, Daniel Jones, David Hammett, Daryl Griffiths, Troy Hickey 5. Cambridge/South Dorc 4 20 23 24 60 (78) (91) = 131 Jeffrey Condon, Jeffrey Koletsky, Jason Herbert, Justin Hand, Edwin Hernandez, Damien Warner, Devron Brown 6. North Carroll 2 18 35 40 44 (67) (70) = 139 Grant Dell, Matt Mitzel, Matt Meagher, Jeff Easterday, Gunnar Eichler, Taylor D'Agati, William Thornton 7. Southern Garrett 19 36 43 47 54 (77) (81) = 199 Zak Thomas, Devan Hamrick, Aaron Rodeheaver, Zack Tichnell, Nick Downing, Brodie Robison, Phil Warnick 8. Pikesville 16 38 55 64 69 (80) (85) = 242 Menelik Solomon, Jason Foland, Ben Snyder, Luke Needleman, Miller Friedman, Evan Honig, Scott Adamson 9. Smithsburg 34 37 56 57 73 (87)(100) = 257 Brian Garcia, Marshall Keely, Dan Pastwa, Alek Redenbo, Michael Messina, Devon Martell, Jacob Pryor 10. Manchester Valley 26 46 61 62 63 (66) (68) = 258 Jake Arnold, Sean Counterman, Rick Gregory, Nick Saveleski, Chris McAleer, Josh Artz, Ethan Waugh 11. Forestville 5 52 72 74 83 (95)(103) = 286 Shaun Allen, Treavon Ware, Amen Tafarie, Dalonte Blanchard, Oluwadamilo Balogun, Malik Samuel, Zachariah Hardy-Hall 12. Northwestern-B 14 58 76 84 90 = 322 Eyoseyas Afework, Mecki Mohieldin, Muhenned Mohieldin, Keandre Cook, Ronald Garner 13. Mardela 45 59 65 75 82 (89)(102) = 326 Thomas Balcerak, Andrew Boltz, Gabe Carey, Luke Ashley, Hunter Niblett, Brandon Bond, Luke Guillemart 14. Snow Hill 51 79 86 92 93 (94) (96) = 401 Connor McMichen, Torres Savage, Ryan McMillan, Cory Kinhart, Colby Payne, John Medico, Zachary Shenal2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 1A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. Dunbar 53 71 88 97 98 (99)(101) = 407 Sean Allison, Andew Wells, Malik Taylor, Keon Reed, Sidney Elliott, Dekarr Underwood, Anthony Anderson 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 2A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Catoctin 1 2 8 26 40 (69)(111) = 77 David Dorsey, Kevin Dorsey, Zach Gascho, Garrett Buckley, Tim Nordan, Eric Myers, Zach Sparkman 2. Williamsport 4 12 19 28 29 (33) (49) = 92 Cody Bowman, Emory Rowland, Austin Schetrompf, Caleb Buchman, Scott Long, Cody Grams, Clayton Smith 3. Kent Island 9 10 34 39 53 (80) (88) = 145 Nikolai Rhodes, Anthony Carroll, Daniel Caldwell, Joe Kelly, Ryan Clocker, Austin Heath, Tanner Nicholson 4. Poolesville 6 18 20 46 58 (113)(115) = 148 Chase Weaverling, William Stamm, Joey Werble, Diago Torres-Diaz, Matt Psaltakis, Dillon Kress, Nick Ramazon 5. Century 3 25 37 38 50 (55) (68) = 153 John Mead, Josh Turskey, Kevin Slujtner, Owen McMahan, Wes Prettyman, Owen Thomas, Mitchell Mezeivtch 6. Oakdale 14 16 21 31 74 (85) (87) = 156 Jake Staley, Connor Good, Patrick Boddicker, Cameron Trexler, Evan Bourdeau, Ethan Unger, Mikey Chapman 7. Marriotts Ridge 23 32 36 41 42 (65) (66) = 174 Daniel Vogel, Aedan Hale, Ryan Hermstein, Gulraize Khan, Clay Cochran, Michael Bernal, Silas Buck 8. Oakland Mills 17 24 47 48 57 (76) (77) = 193 Tom Brumbaugh, Connor Holley, Charles Skimokura, Cameron Bowling, Paul Kirk-Davidof, Isaac Kirk-Davidof, Ian Holderman 9. Liberty 13 22 52 54 71 (96)(100) = 212 Chad Sussman, Tyler Pollard, Tom Luebke, Greg Leonhartt, Reilly Hall, Ronak Ujla, Joe Padula 10. Patuxent 7 43 60 72 95 (109)(143) = 277 Trent Herzog, Noah Oster, Noah Dixon, Turner Chaundy, Lucas Foltz, Jeremy Linehan, Stephen Fouse 11. Edgewood 5 30 44 97 116 (124)(139) = 292 Lenier Tucker, Sam Verk, Michael Dzambasow, David Dzambasow, Mitch Skaggs, Alston Johnson, Aaron Parker 12. Glenelg 51 61 63 79 101 (132)(140) = 355 Toby Dilworth, Daniel Facchina, Dylan McDaniel, Garrett Birsa, Sural Rananukhaara, Conor McDonald, Grant Schultheis 13. Rising Sun 56 67 70 91 92 (112)(118) = 376 Ian Gompers, Jeffrey Frost, Ryan Whaley, Joey Hurm, Kevin Alkinburg, Nathaniel Groff, Seth McKeown 14. Patterson Mill 35 78 83 86 98 (131)(133) = 380 Sam Caretti, Lawrence Nyanzi, Ken Ikemoto, Aaron Smith, Stephen Hody, Alex Marconi, Jake Nikkila2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 2A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. Fallston 27 62 84 102 106 (108)(125) = 381 Sam Burgess, Nikos Katsaros, Andrew Parks, Dan Lekites, Hunter Ryan, Nicholas Shourt, Noah Kudla 16. Southern-AA 11 94 104 119 128 (147)(148) = 456 Alec MacCrory, Caleb Patton, Brent Lowe, Austin Cox, Mark Westman, Roman Clark, Dane Leoniak 17. Long Reach 15 73 110 134 136 (141)(146) = 468 Charles Moran, Ralph Erickson, Brian Samples, Thomas Lim, Zong Li, Marcus Fedarko, Sebastian Fonseka 17. Calvert 45 93 99 114 117 (123)(130) = 468 Jordan Blankenship, Zach Walker, Brendan Thompson, Toby Weiskewiecz, Jacob McCullum, John Hare, Kane Wagner 19. Queen Anne's 81 82 89 103 121 (126)(138) = 476 Caleb Welsh, Colin Quinn, Jack Palmer, Matthew Roy, Michael Dunmyer, Nate Wojtowicz, Nick Vanderlinden 20. Loch Raven 64 75 107 120 122 (127)(129) = 488 Cliff Buxbaum, William Kirsch, Larry Preis, Jeremy Sierakowski, Tyler Lewis, Jacob Sapp, Aaron Brown 21. Dundalk 59 90 142 149 150 (151)(152) = 590 James Gonzalez, Donald Wood, Patrice Komboshi, Lawrence Barlow, Vinny Tapia, Ijaz Ahmed, Bryan Rawlings 22. Chesapeake-B 105 135 137 144 145 = 666 Bryan Williams, Alfred Cheadle, Anthony Adams, Tyrone Casey, Jesse Bland 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 3A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Hereford 2 3 14 15 18 (78)(125) = 52 Jon Luckin, Julian Rivera, Kevin Payne, Kevin Collins, Gabe Rivera, Aaron Leininger, Mike Witman 2. Thomas Johnson 6 23 26 29 31 (67)(110) = 115 Ben Freed, Louis Levine, Logan Staley, Thomas Trott, Jon Karczmarek, Thomas McGann, Ryan Galligan 3. Centennial 7 16 24 32 41 (47) (81) = 120 Alec Font, Adam Sachs, Hutson Baumann, Griffin Riddler, Andrew Durkee, Dan Schofield, Eric Segev 4. Albert Einstein 5 9 35 36 39 (45) (86) = 124 Nick Simpson, Ben Withbroe, Luke Woodard, Ryan Henderson, Luke Simpson, Rory Lewis, Ryan Merrell 5. Mount Hebron 21 37 38 43 46 (91) (95) = 185 Ben Weinstein, Corey Hamilton, Karl Schmidt, Sam Edmondson, Andy DeLaitsch, Ryan Huyett, Michael Smith 6. Northern (Cal.) 10 11 54 62 77 (90) (97) = 214 Justin Cerrito, Scott Carpenter, Corey Heim, Wesley O'Connor, Colin Fleming, Thatcher Owen, Matt Bennett 7. Reservoir 33 34 44 55 57 (73) (87) = 223 Teddy LaFemina, Owen Pochettino, Adam Gartrell, Alex Hedgren, Tony Grabow, Paul Grabow, Collin Cornish 8. Atholton 17 19 48 68 74 (83)(119) = 226 Gary Smolyak, Eddie Quinn, Bryce Rosicky, Justin Spoon, Franc LeFors, Daniel Smolyak, Daniel Fisher 9. River Hill 13 28 50 60 94 (121)(142) = 245 Chris Heydrick, Terry Tossman, Sean Salisbury, Marshall Demaree, Mark Moody, Dominic Mandile, Darren Kline 10. Annapolis 1 58 65 69 93 (96)(105) = 286 Harry Bullen, Nathan Udell, Bayard Meiser, Christopher Flores, Mason Shaffir, Ben Cunningham, Adam Walden 11. Urbana 22 25 61 85 113 (129)(144) = 306 Troy Shuman, Nick Nobile, Garrett Santis, Ryan Martin, Kevin Cory, Nicholas Danner, Paul Michael 12. North Harford 30 53 59 66 101 (102)(109) = 309 Chris Busick, Ian Fiser, Nick Fransham, Calen Dowley, Casey Roemer, Justin Asch, Patrick O'Leary 13. Linganore 4 49 52 104 123 (131)(146) = 332 Dan Beck, Luke Kastel, Tyson Seeley, Justin Richmond, Patrick DuBoyce, Scott Coblentz, Gage Frazer 14. Rockville 20 42 63 103 115 (140)(141) = 343 William Kirk, Jonaton Baginski, Jordan Lang, Miguel Suero, Ruben Carlo, Gabriel Liegey, Geo Meneses2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 3A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. C. M. Wright 27 40 80 89 108 (114)(124) = 344 Matt Hoerr, Dan Fleming, Max Anderson, Brad Ensor, Sam Lewis, Mike Capozzoli, Mike Neal 16. Towson 56 70 98 100 116 (118)(136) = 440 Dylan Kirby, Alex Negron, Colin King, Vaughn Parts, James Kavanagh, John Bolster, Luke Bender 17. Frederick 12 75 92 117 156 (159)(161) = 452 Daniel Christiansen, Mitchell Kavanaugh, Taylor Kracher, Benjamin Van Bloem, Timothy Gacquin, Ian McReal, Chase LeClair 18. Thomas Stone 8 76 127 130 139 (147)(158) = 480 Brendan Johnson, Cody Jameson, Troy Jones, William Browne, Sean Timbs, William Burch, Najee Smith 19. Tuscarora 71 72 111 134 135 (148)(153) = 523 Chris Sander, Alex Paddison, Conrad Provan, Ellery Klein, Brad Baker, Matthew Broberg, Jordan Wood 20. Parkville 64 84 106 126 149 (150)(155) = 529 Dylan Poremski, Andrew Urbanski, Tasmine Prater, Eugene Maiquez, Adelfeus Cole, Andrew Bourckel, Derek Little 21. Huntingtown 82 112 120 128 137 (151)(162) = 579 Christopher Casavecchia, James Carroll, Mitchell McCall, Shane Young, Michael Core, Alejandro Smith, Chandler Hancock 22. Westlake 51 88 122 160 163 (165)(166) = 584 Darren White, Jereamy Hall, Joshua Hall, Ean Rutledge, Arie Moore, Damon Pleasants, Jerry Brownell 23. Bel Air 79 99 132 143 145 (154)(157) = 598 Jordan Mensh, Austin Weiss, Ethan Brito, Roberto Ascenzi, Ken Connelly, John Cross, Pat Voelker 24. Franklin 107 133 138 152 164 (167) = 694 Oscar Merchan, Keenan Albee, Jeff Claggett, Darin Berry, Nandu Rami, Ethan Teie 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 4A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Severna Park 2 4 10 15 16 (19) (24) = 47 Ryan Forsyth, Jimmy Shipley, Rhys Burgett, Sam Pershall, Dillon Cooley, JP Hussey, Ben Cambon 2. Walter Johnson 11 12 18 23 29 (30) (44) = 93 Daniel Kosogof, Nathanial Reese, James Duncan, Will Delay, Michael Spak, Mathew Morris, Ben Crites 3. Thomas S Wootton 5 8 42 47 48 (51)(102) = 150 David Levine, Josh Trzeciak, Chengyu Liu, Nathan Nadal, Declan Devine, Christopher Siu, Patrick Munro 4. Sherwood 21 33 34 37 41 (45)(115) = 166 Vikram Siberry, Robel Kebede, Dereje-Wond Alemu, Jarrett Harman, Zachary Konefal, Dustin Kang, Jesse Leissa 5. North Point 6 7 50 54 68 (93)(114) = 185 Chris Jones, Bobby Keim, Garrett Davis, Tyler Perdue, Patrick Jones, Craig Prather, Justin Golba 6. South River 9 35 59 61 66 (69) (96) = 230 Brent Musselman, Alec Goebel, James Jennings, Stephen D'Ambra, Hillory Dean, Matthew Malone, Jack Crino 7. Perry Hall 3 31 55 63 100 (125)(133) = 252 Vincent Ciattei, Chris Vitek, Jose Cruz, Bart Allen, Jahi Thomas, Ethan Burbridge, Alex Buckheit 7. Whitman 13 28 32 81 98 (121)(128) = 252 Evan Woods, Alex Roederer, Eyal Hanfling, Ben Gersch, TJ Mc Phaul, David Bloch, Austin Lesch 9. Clarksburg 1 57 58 60 82 (107)(124) = 258 Will Bertrand, Raquon Alli, Jimmy Larkin, Youri St. Jean, Kyle Jordan, Dewayne Johnson, Fred Schellhase 10. Richard Montgomery 26 46 52 72 76 (106)(110) = 272 Stephen Alexander, Alan Lang, Clayton Cole, Adam Jung, Matt Agboola, Emmanuel Porquin, Brian Harrington 11. Northwest 22 39 43 94 95 (97) (99) = 293 Diego Zarate, Dahri Jahn-Richard, Brendan Rhoderick, Reagan Zamena, Sam Weingord, Donnie Gaines, David Snyder 12. Broadneck 38 56 64 67 73 (108)(112) = 298 Laurence Jaross, Evan Uthus, Hayden Binnix, William Parker, Michael Weber, Jackson Hamill, Duncan Vick 13. Dulaney 40 49 65 71 79 (89)(127) = 304 Daniel Fordyce, Austin Carey, Adolfo Carvalho, Ethan Griffin, Brian Witty, Jon Anderson, Noah Trapp 14. Catonsville 27 53 62 80 86 (91)(123) = 308 Luke Chetelat, Kirubel Asfaw, Sam Besse, Anthony Huynh, Evan Kelley, Marcus Burke, Jason Miller2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys 4A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. Great Mills 17 36 83 84 103 (118)(130) = 323 David Strickland, Xavier Stansbury, Matthew Sebacher, Jeremy Pence, Robert Romano, Kevin DiCola, Brad Post 16. Paint Branch 20 25 90 113 116 (120)(132) = 364 Lorenzo Neil, Harold Dorsey, Oliver Lloyd, Christopher Skipper, Irresaba Hussein, Hartej Singh, James Ryun Anderson 17. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14 74 88 104 111 (139)(151) = 391 Alex Riishojgaard, Nicholas McGreivy, Matthew Boden, Greg Picard, Nolan Ebner, Sam Hainbach, Peter Horton 18. Chesapeake 70 85 87 105 126 (134)(135) = 473 Nick Foy, Alex Love, Wesley Clulow, Charles Wood, Jake Daubert, Travis Neal, Connor McDonald 19. Westminster 77 92 109 117 119 (129)(136) = 514 Ben Arbaugh, Mark Walther, Grant Carrier, Jamie Myers, Jesse Parsons, Brad Arbaugh, Chandler Keck 20. Bowie 75 101 122 131 138 (152) = 567 Kidus Amelga, Donnell Davis, Issa Basma, Eric Dong, Dwaine Thomas, Brandon Morris 21. Northwestern 78 140 141 146 147 (148) = 652 Abel Estifanos, Nathanael Lema, Nelson Arana-Vasque, Michael Adeshoga, Max Campos, Noah Hess 22. Bladensburg 137 142 143 144 145 (149)(150) = 711 Gaffar Amzat, Sadiq Amzat, DeAndre Miles, Malachi Dofat, Segun Bebalade, Abdul Jalloh, Babah Mansaray 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 1A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Boonsboro 1 5 6 9 24 (26) (40) = 45 Sarah Zielinski, Kortney Cunningham, Samantha Smith, Ella Hawkins, Jenny Moore, Marley Enfield, Lexi Bane 2. Manchester Valley 2 10 15 16 22 (27) (49) = 65 Abby Culp, Kirsten McCarthy, Katie Leishar, Anna Shanks, Hannah Kurek, Shelby Shrader, Elizabeth Garland 3. Mountain Ridge 3 13 18 23 39 (58) (73) = 96 Alexis DeVault, Andy Bennett, Leah Yazdani, Madison Poland, Nilufer Ozcan, Kyia Cook, Addie McKenzie 4. Perryville 7 8 34 35 36 (37) (57) = 120 Kaylee Haberkam, Jordan Dodson, Aleah Losoya, Grace Williams, Allison Morris, Sierra Montz, Mollie Lipka 5. Cambridge/South Dorc 4 12 20 42 53 (54) (55) = 131 Jesse Narr, Madde Narr, Deanna Tobin, Harley Jones, Kindall Ridgely, Lauren Abbott, Hannah Lewis 6. Bohemia Manor 11 19 30 31 47 (56) = 138 Diana Curtis, Allison Billmire, Chelby McCall, Jamie Rhudy, Emily Lindsey, Marisa Koulen 7. Southern Garrett 14 32 38 41 43 (50) = 168 Holly Weissgerber, Kambrie Bosley, Julia Weaver, Ashley Lahay, Karisa Weissgerber, Samantha Gittere 8. Northwestern-B 25 28 48 63 69 = 233 Imani Daye, Makalia Jones, Natalie-Rae Jefferson, Shante Byro, Nikkia Taylor 9. Dunbar 17 29 64 68 70 (71) (75) = 248 Summer Gross, Chevay Ruffin, Dimiya Goodwin, Lashae Wesley, Chaboura Green, Taylar Reed, Ayomikun Adebayo 10. Mardela 44 45 59 60 61 (62) (77) = 269 Kai Johnson, Kate Nichols, Sarah Jackson, Abigail Guillemart, Hannah Insley, Bria Johnson, Tara Bramble 11. Friendship Academy 21 46 51 74 78 (79) = 270 Yaniev Makossa, Danisha Harmon, Myah Davis, Foloshade Olabode, Sharde Green, Quinn Blanding 12. Havre de Grace 33 52 65 66 67 (72) (76) = 283 Danielle Jankovich, Madison Bauld, Delaney Newhart, Abbigale Lyons, Tara Brown, Emily Ferrell, Allison Grabowski 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 2A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Calvert 3 6 8 19 21 (25) (26) = 57 Courtney Mattson, Hannah Aris, Elizabeth Hite, Brianna Hite, Carli Stewart, Kim Gerber, Liane Porter 2. Oakland Mills 1 4 11 27 58 (73) (78) = 101 Lang Brit, Hemler Alyssa, Brand Sarah, Snyder Mackenzie, Celtnieks Lara, Hebert Emily, Hommel Mary 3. Century 12 15 22 24 33 (61) (65) = 106 Rebecca Debinski, Morgan Fagnant, Erin Larkin, Emily Kachik, Lillie Cimmerer, Kara Conway, Allie Calaman 4. Oakdale 13 17 23 34 35 (41) (93) = 122 Charlotte Kowalk, Claire DiBella, Jessi Lane, Katherine Edwards, Sydney Ryan, Bre Ullrich, Cori Walters 5. Liberty 7 14 31 38 49 (53) (60) = 139 Sarah Rinehart, Kathleen Kaste, Caroline McNary, Caitlin Smith, Michelle Stoker, Colleen Joy, Katie Holmes 6. South Carroll 10 16 28 43 44 (48) (51) = 141 Samantha Bingaman, Summer Bingaman, Olivia Lowman, Alexandra Barth, Sarah Hayden, Tina Graf, Jessica McWilliams 7. Poolesville 2 5 47 50 59 (101) = 163 Claire Beautz, Chelsie Pennello, Denise Larson, Fiona Whitefield, Rebecca Basehore, Nusrat Molla 8. Patuxent 18 45 55 56 57 (83) (94) = 231 Herzog Rachel, Allison Elizabeth, Illar Madeline, Wright Kristina, Maine Arianna, Pulley Hannah, Sarah Mazur 9. Kent Island 20 37 52 64 69 (72) (77) = 242 Clare Stanfield, Madeline Masucci, Ellie Hickman, Megan Young, Elsa Brumbaugh, Jocelyn Moulden, Nicole Gue 10. Glenelg 9 30 67 68 75 (79) (87) = 249 Julia Nardone, Julianna Boswell, Demi Fortson, Hannah Cash, Nayelli Autry, Katie Sroka, Sammy Pearce 11. Southern-AA 36 46 54 63 76 (85) (97) = 275 Fitzgerald Mackenzie, McDermott Victoria, Kasprzyk Mary, Jones Grace, Isaksen Rachael, Kuegler Anna, Garfola Cassandra 12. North East-C 29 32 42 80 99 (100) = 282 Kaitlyn Henderson, Erin Palmer, Morgan Shipley, Crystal McCollum, Rebekah Lee, Natalie Moyer 13. Queen Anne's 40 62 70 84 89 (90) (96) = 345 Shannon Maio, Shannon Pignataro, Faith Strawbridge, Darby DeStefano, Ashleigh Jubinski, Krystina Miller, Megan Cross 14. Loch Raven 39 66 74 88 92 (98)(102) = 359 Jocelyn Corey, Kenya Richardson, Sarah Goetz, Kelsie Williams, Emily Tourangeau, India Sok, Sydney Richardson2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 2A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. Fallston 71 81 82 86 91 (95) = 411 Emily Scranton, Fiona Puglese, Kathryn Milwicz, Claire Palmer, Emily Hoyt, Grace Lekites 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 3A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Reservoir 7 9 13 16 20 (29) (31) = 65 Amy Oliver, Cindy Alms, Karli Smiraglia, Katie Wilson, Heather Konstanzer, Kelsey Ponton, Emily Miller 2. Centennial 3 10 11 22 27 (47) (54) = 73 Shreya Nalubola, Devin McIntyre, Ally Driscoll, Anna Li, Catie Bernhardt, Kari Dunagan, Alyssa Taylor 3. Urbana 1 5 8 14 97 (99)(105) = 125 Emily Mulhern, Sarah Askine, Kelly Winklbauer, Maria Carberry, Kyra Smith, Kara Oneill, Caroline Abel 4. River Hill 2 19 33 41 43 (46) (48) = 138 Allison Krein, Anna Latzko, Angelica Yi, Stacy Young, Rebecca Andersen, Eileen Ying, Elizabeth Oldhouser 5. Hereford 4 15 32 35 58 (64) = 144 Erin Causey, Alicia Kozlowski, Morgan Oakley, Sarah Coffey, Uriel Lee, Alaina McCleary 6. North Harford 12 23 24 38 76 (82) (86) = 173 Megan Tidey, Casey Welsh, Annie Scott, Regan Davis, Laura Drapinski, Logan Furness, Ellen Shephard 7. Albert Einstein 25 40 44 55 73 (109)(121) = 237 Victoria Cabellos, Halcyon Ruskin, Lauren Logan, Elizabeth Lambert, Rachel McGinnis, Susana Molina, Gillan Johnson 8. Linganore 26 37 39 71 89 (92) = 262 Sydney Garwood, Alyssa Hayslett, Amber Spears, Stephanie Safsten, Amy Safsten, Emily Melluso 9. Howard 28 53 56 63 67 (69)(102) = 267 Caroline Haden, Gabby Rayner, Shannon Kirby, Melissa Pratt, Maura Mead, Haylee Committee, Winnie Tsao 10. Mount Hebron 6 42 59 80 83 (101)(120) = 270 Rachel Yep, Chelsea Vane, Cassandra Meyers, Eileen Zohorsky, Areeba Mushtaq, Marissa Lechmann, Karina Aquiahuatl 11. C. M. Wright 36 51 60 65 95 (96) (98) = 307 Taylor Walker, Miriam Silton, Kelley O'Neill, Abby Fleming, Natalie Hutcheson, Lauren Kunkel, Becca Palmer 12. Wilde Lake 30 49 61 87 104 (115)(127) = 331 Julia Orloff, Alexis Carroll, Mary Olson, Brenda Rosas, Kate McHale, Stephanie Lietzau, Melissa Rabinowitz 13. Huntingtown 34 52 78 84 103 (108)(113) = 351 Hannah Russell, Bridgett Redding, Sydney Budd, Jaymie Scrivener, Kristen Bunn, McKenna Kiesling, Catherine Hetmansky 14. Damascus 17 45 57 116 122 (123)(126) = 357 Allison Marella, Amy Hoffmeirer, Alexis Faconne, Cecilia Urrutia, Kylee Patton, Abby Siever, Meghan Ruppel2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 3A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. Bel Air 62 66 72 77 90 (106)(111) = 367 Kelsea Hilditch, Grayson Slencak,, Megan Caudill,, Marisa Abbey, Anna Puntanen, Brittany Keene, Devon Townend, 16. Northern (Cal.) 50 68 79 91 93 (117)(130) = 381 Rachel Zellman, Julianne Ogden, Maura Schwartz, Megan Delamer, Hannah Emerson, Jessica Raney, Megan Fretz 17. Thomas Stone 18 21 114 118 131 (134)(137) = 402 Rachel Halmon, Kaceedra Mitchell, Morgen Howell, Jasmin Daniels, Sandrea Harding, Morgan Starke, Jessica Proctor 18. Frederick 70 74 88 94 100 (110)(119) = 426 Mia Ford, Megan Palmer, Laura Nieman, Audrianna Tallington, Claire Donnelly, Greta Dylus, Isabelle Berger 19. Thomas Johnson 81 107 112 124 125 (128)(136) = 549 Rebeccca Freed, Anna Luttrell, Katherine Kowalk, Tara Trageser, Eliza Manning, Sarah Wilson, Lauren Mcadam 20. La Plata 75 85 129 132 133 (135) = 554 Julia Huber, Sarah LeBarron, Katherine Snee, Elizabeth Patterson, Kassidee Dull, Katherine Cheyney 2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 4A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 1. Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1 2 10 14 40 (41) (46) = 67 Caroline Beakes, Nora McUmber, Laura Nakasaka, Abby Fry, Marie Caspard, Abigail Levine, Kat McNeill 2. Quince Orchard 8 9 16 27 43 (83)(118) = 103 Isabelle Latour, Regina Schreiber, Cierra Wells, Elizabeth Hobbs, Catherine Panasenkov, Megan McDanald, Rebecca Torvik 3. Broadneck 11 21 26 28 33 (34) (36) = 119 Ellie Smith, Erin Dougherty, Rachael Armstrong, Ashleigh Sullivan, Kathryn Wesdyk, Morgan Taylor, Sophia Cologer 4. Churchill 4 18 19 53 55 (66)(123) = 149 Lucy Srour, Kathryn Wright, Breanna Boggan, Fiona Asbury, Moraya Boggan, Jaclyn Dosik, Katherine Kidney 5. South River 20 23 42 49 65 (96)(132) = 199 Riley Wagner, Carly Bunting, Emily Bucknall, Kerin Webber, Alex Turano, Katie Adair, Gillian Krautman 6. Whitman 24 29 45 58 73 (102)(108) = 229 Caroline Elmendorf, Nichole Ihrie, Erin O'Connor, Michele Sandler, Elizabeth Zeichner, Laura Elmendorf, Elyssa Feuer 7. Dulaney 3 52 59 60 63 (72) (95) = 237 Isabel Griffith, Kita Robinson, Lily Klein, Christa Carey, Krissy Link, Brynn Jones, Alison Schwartz 8. Thomas S Wootton 15 22 64 69 70 (78) (82) = 240 Grace Dellapa, Dana Sung, Susan McGrattan, Alison Baruch, Lexi Levenson, Alexandra Rotello, Kirsten Schroeder 9. Severna Park 32 50 54 56 71 (75) (93) = 263 Julie Koffler, Eliza Mott, Kensi Katz, Julia Downing, Erika Brown, Maddy Keller, Hannah Schoener 10. Westminster 30 38 57 62 92 (104)(126) = 279 Natalie Eastwood, Colleen Kernan, Anna Parsons, Jordan Mann, Ashleigh Kocher, Kaylee Ryan, Bryanna Vacca 11. Northwest 25 44 61 79 84 (94)(109) = 293 Naomi Sheppard, Gaby Go, Briana DiNardo, Amalie ElFallah, Dale Tassbihi, Andrea Christmas, Emily Mller 12. Sherwood 5 67 68 76 99 (100)(107) = 315 Amanda Hayes-Puttfa, Amanda Tomlinson, Madeline Peloff, Grace McDonald, Gillian Tosatto, Jacqueline Noland, Jessica McNeace 13. Walter Johnson 35 48 51 88 101 = 323 Irina Buckarin, Lucy Knapp, Melanie Cirillo, Nathalie Kirsch, Emma Verner 14. Catonsville 12 13 87 111 125 (131)(136) = 348 Tara Macdonald, Hannah Llorin, Sandy Brown, Rose Rada, Steph Norris, Mara Lins, Cecilia Christman2012 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls 4A Team Results Hereford High School: November 10th , 2012 Motion Timing | 323 Pennsylvania Avenue, Kutztown, PA 19530 | www.motiontiming.com 15. North Point 31 77 80 81 85 (90)(113) = 354 D'Atra Davis, Liesel Davis, Alexus Reese, Jessica Kirkham, Cathernie Springer, Teghan Simonton, Imahni Johnson 16. Leonardtown 39 47 91 97 106 (122)(128) = 380 Rachael LaBatt, Hannah Sweet, Samantha Zarzaca, Emily Plunkett, Diana Aud, Maggie Nantz, Kelsey Hagman 17. Perry Hall 7 74 86 115 116 (119)(135) = 398 Skylar Moore, Michelle Krach, Jennie Askew, Julia Ciattei, Isabelle Wynn, Anna Ciattei, Anna Caroli Caruso 18. Springbrook 6 37 112 120 137 (143)(146) = 412 Sydney Almeida, Karen Escobedo, Maya Wallick, Hikaru Nishikawa, Michelle Mitch, Kibre Haile, Aliyah Shah 19. Bowie 17 110 124 133 138 (141)(150) = 522 Charde Barnes, Chyna Sequeira, Maya Perry, Brieana Sealy, Meko Graves, Taylor Mckinney, Shannon Miller 20. C. H. Flowers 89 98 103 114 149 = 553 Imani Matthews, Ciara Scott, Alexis Barnes, Dara Kelly, Jackie Jones 21. Eleanor Roosevelt 105 117 127 130 134 (139)(140) = 613 Elise Allen, Anne Dickerson, Mary Anna Brogi, Maggie Yuan, Clara Beckert, Caroline Ahalt, Veronica Handunge 22. Henry Wise 121 129 142 144 145 (147)(148) = 681 Donica Morris, Jada Tinch, Lena Allen, Tomi Tabler, Taylor Clark, Sydney Gainors, Alize Wells

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version