RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 13th 2012, 10:05pm | 672929 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Louisiana LHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 12, 2012 to Nov 13, 2012
Northwestern State University, Natchitoches, LA, US
Timing/Results by: Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
 
| 3 Mile XC

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,873   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  


Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

  Displaying 1 - 1000 of 1,873   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class C XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Elizabeth 34 1 3 7 11 12 13 21 Total Time: 1:59:37.22 Average: 23:55.45 2 Georgetown 42 4 6 8 9 15 16 22 Total Time: 2:01:22.57 Average: 24:16.52 3 Claiborne Christian 54 2 5 10 14 23 30 31 Total Time: 2:03:32.03 Average: 24:42.41 4 Johnson Bayou 116 18 19 24 27 28 33 34 Total Time: 2:14:05.46 Average: 26:49.10 5 Maurepas 117 17 20 25 26 29 32 35 Total Time: 2:14:29.99 Average: 26:54.00 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class B XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Anacoco 51 4 5 11 13 18 26 69 Total Time: 1:48:01.00 Average: 21:36.20 2 Grace Christian 80 6 8 19 20 27 43 71 Total Time: 1:49:58.53 Average: 21:59.71 3 Choudrant 110 2 15 29 31 33 64 67 Total Time: 1:51:39.88 Average: 22:19.98 4 Converse 144 7 21 25 38 53 54 56 Total Time: 1:54:38.71 Average: 22:55.75 5 Lacassine 145 3 9 37 44 52 83 85 Total Time: 1:53:38.66 Average: 22:43.74 6 Bell City 149 12 23 28 36 50 60 66 Total Time: 1:55:58.44 Average: 23:11.69 7 Patrick Taylor Academy 173 1 30 45 46 51 59 73 Total Time: 1:54:40.54 Average: 22:56.11 8 Midland 196 14 22 48 55 57 61 68 Total Time: 1:58:22.81 Average: 23:40.57 9 Pitkin 199 16 39 40 41 63 76 Total Time: 1:58:41.45 Average: 23:44.29 10 Castor 210 32 34 35 47 62 65 70 Total Time: 1:59:00.82 Average: 23:48.17 11 Avoyelles Public Charter 285 17 42 74 75 77 78 Total Time: 2:06:01.62 Average: 25:12.33 12 Oak Hill 299 10 49 79 80 81 Total Time: 2:09:29.46 Average: 25:53.90 13 Evans 320 24 58 72 82 84 Total Time: 2:12:29.56 Average: 26:29.92 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class C XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Elizabeth 47 4 8 10 11 14 22 42 Total Time: 1:33:35.65 Average: 18:43.13 2 Claiborne Christian 57 2 6 9 17 23 24 34 Total Time: 1:34:35.59 Average: 18:55.12 3 Johnson Bayou 67 5 7 16 18 21 35 36 Total Time: 1:36:59.77 Average: 19:23.96 4 Holy Rosary 74 3 12 13 19 27 37 41 Total Time: 1:38:31.76 Average: 19:42.36 5 Georgetown 99 1 15 26 28 29 40 43 Total Time: 1:41:15.96 Average: 20:15.20 6 Plainview 164 20 30 31 38 45 46 47 Total Time: 1:55:54.14 Average: 23:10.83 7 Assembly Christian 173 25 32 33 39 44 48 Total Time: 1:56:37.71 Average: 23:19.55 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class B XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Anacoco 66 4 6 12 20 24 52 56 Total Time: 1:29:24.75 Average: 17:52.95 2 Patrick Taylor Academy 68 2 3 16 18 29 63 Total Time: 1:29:15.90 Average: 17:51.18 3 Choudrant 100 1 5 11 21 62 68 92 Total Time: 1:30:12.98 Average: 18:02.60 4 Rapides 145 10 17 34 36 48 64 96 Total Time: 1:33:33.48 Average: 18:42.70 5 Midland 154 23 27 28 35 41 43 47 Total Time: 1:34:27.72 Average: 18:53.55 6 Grace Christian 159 7 8 19 51 74 84 89 Total Time: 1:33:26.25 Average: 18:41.25 7 Oak Hill 187 15 25 40 53 54 55 Total Time: 1:34:53.03 Average: 18:58.61 8 Episcopal of Acadiana 218 30 31 32 42 83 97 127 Total Time: 1:37:03.86 Average: 19:24.78 9 Bell City 287 14 37 67 70 99 103 122 Total Time: 1:39:57.64 Average: 19:59.53 10 Hornbeck 297 13 50 69 79 86 88 111 Total Time: 1:39:32.24 Average: 19:54.45 11 Weston 300 33 49 61 75 82 114 119 Total Time: 1:39:32.76 Average: 19:54.56 12 Avoyelles Public Charter 308 9 57 60 73 109 110 Total Time: 1:40:20.56 Average: 20:04.12 13 Lacassine 360 22 65 77 91 105 124 126 Total Time: 1:43:03.67 Average: 20:36.74 14 Glenmora 374 38 58 81 95 102 125 Total Time: 1:43:13.50 Average: 20:38.70 15 Hathaway 379 26 71 72 104 106 107 Total Time: 1:44:15.26 Average: 20:51.06 16 Grand Lake 383 59 66 80 85 93 Total Time: 1:42:56.63 Average: 20:35.33 17 Castor 386 39 46 90 98 113 130 Total Time: 1:45:08.07 Average: 21:01.62 18 Holden 444 44 76 78 118 128 131 Total Time: 1:49:15.16 Average: 21:51.04 19 Evans 457 45 87 101 108 116 120 121 Total Time: 1:48:48.11 Average: 21:45.63 20 Negreet 538 94 100 112 115 117 123 129 Total Time: 1:53:54.90 Average: 22:46.98 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 1A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Catholic, Point Coupee 33 1 3 4 5 20 26 31 Total Time: 1:43:31.40 Average: 20:42.28 2 Ascension Catholic 67 7 10 12 13 25 33 50 Total Time: 1:46:58.18 Average: 21:23.64 3 Metairie Park Country Day 77 9 14 16 17 21 22 35 Total Time: 1:49:25.04 Average: 21:53.01 4 St. Edmund 114 8 11 24 30 41 44 46 Total Time: 1:51:53.63 Average: 22:22.73 5 Cedar Creek 155 18 19 29 37 52 56 64 Total Time: 1:57:42.54 Average: 23:32.51 6 Merryville 197 2 27 42 54 72 73 Total Time: 2:03:20.67 Average: 24:40.14 7 Westminster Christian 198 23 28 47 49 51 67 Total Time: 2:01:51.45 Average: 24:22.29 8 Christian Life 204 6 34 43 60 61 Total Time: 2:04:38.13 Average: 24:55.63 9 Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 250 38 39 48 57 68 70 71 Total Time: 2:09:16.49 Average: 25:51.30 10 Houma Christian 250 15 45 62 63 65 74 78 Total Time: 2:11:02.93 Average: 26:12.59 11 Vermilion Catholic 259 36 40 58 59 66 69 77 Total Time: 2:11:43.47 Average: 26:20.70 12 Logansport 291 32 53 55 75 76 Total Time: 2:17:57.66 Average: 27:35.54 13 LaSalle 405 79 80 81 82 83 84 Total Time: 3:09:44.72 Average: 37:56.95 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 2A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Sacred Heart, New Orleans 68 9 13 14 15 17 19 35 Total Time: 1:40:31.36 Average: 20:06.28 2 Episcopal 83 5 7 22 24 25 26 51 Total Time: 1:40:41.81 Average: 20:08.37 3 Menard 87 10 11 16 21 29 40 52 Total Time: 1:41:27.35 Average: 20:17.47 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 119 4 6 30 34 45 46 49 Total Time: 1:42:45.52 Average: 20:33.11 5 McGehee, Louise 162 18 27 31 42 44 60 75 Total Time: 1:45:53.05 Average: 21:10.61 6 Newman, Isadore 179 1 20 23 65 70 76 80 Total Time: 1:46:21.04 Average: 21:16.21 7 University Lab 180 8 28 32 55 57 62 63 Total Time: 1:46:42.58 Average: 21:20.52 8 Lakeside 190 3 33 43 47 64 71 82 Total Time: 1:46:42.62 Average: 21:20.53 9 Catholic, New Iberia 222 36 38 39 48 61 69 77 Total Time: 1:49:26.51 Average: 21:53.31 10 Curtis, John 228 12 41 50 59 66 74 95 Total Time: 1:49:39.83 Average: 21:55.97 11 Calvary Baptist 258 2 37 68 73 78 113 Total Time: 1:51:25.03 Average: 22:17.01 12 Rosepine 368 58 67 79 81 83 89 Total Time: 1:59:15.96 Average: 23:51.20 13 Delcambre 392 53 72 86 90 91 101 102 Total Time: 2:03:54.21 Average: 24:46.85 14 Fisher 444 56 92 94 97 105 111 115 Total Time: 2:10:09.32 Average: 26:01.87 15 Jefferson, Thomas 484 54 88 109 116 117 118 121 Total Time: 2:19:15.43 Average: 27:51.09 16 Pine Prairie 485 85 98 99 100 103 106 112 Total Time: 2:14:09.30 Average: 26:49.86 17 North Webster 506 84 87 96 119 120 122 Total Time: 2:23:19.54 Average: 28:39.91 18 Many 522 93 104 107 108 110 114 Total Time: 2:19:45.46 Average: 27:57.10 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 1A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Ascension Catholic 29 1 2 5 10 11 13 36 Total Time: 1:25:23.66 Average: 17:04.74 2 St. Martin's 78 8 12 17 19 22 25 30 Total Time: 1:30:31.74 Average: 18:06.35 3 Catholic, Point Coupee 82 4 6 21 24 27 38 41 Total Time: 1:29:55.75 Average: 17:59.15 4 Metairie Park Country Day 88 3 16 18 20 31 49 67 Total Time: 1:30:50.47 Average: 18:10.10 5 Westminster Christian 133 9 14 32 33 45 46 70 Total Time: 1:34:36.24 Average: 18:55.25 6 St. Mary 178 7 28 35 52 56 58 75 Total Time: 1:37:06.04 Average: 19:25.21 7 Cedar Creek 199 15 34 47 50 53 54 61 Total Time: 1:39:15.37 Average: 19:51.08 8 St. Edmund 199 26 39 40 43 51 60 63 Total Time: 1:38:45.69 Average: 19:45.14 9 Houma Christian 199 23 29 37 48 62 66 71 Total Time: 1:39:11.39 Average: 19:50.28 10 Sacred Heart, Ville Platt 298 42 44 65 68 79 81 83 Total Time: 1:48:06.32 Average: 21:37.27 11 Merryville 328 55 59 64 74 76 82 Total Time: 1:51:04.03 Average: 22:12.81 12 LaSalle 373 57 72 73 85 86 Total Time: 2:02:47.69 Average: 24:33.54 13 False River 388 69 77 78 80 84 Total Time: 1:59:01.83 Average: 23:48.37 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 2A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Episcopal 35 1 4 5 11 14 24 26 Total Time: 1:21:06.07 Average: 16:13.22 2 Curtis, John 71 3 13 15 17 23 31 34 Total Time: 1:23:43.39 Average: 16:44.68 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 81 8 10 18 20 25 30 35 Total Time: 1:24:16.42 Average: 16:51.29 4 Newman, Isadore 141 12 21 22 37 49 51 67 Total Time: 1:27:54.41 Average: 17:34.89 5 Lakeside 149 2 9 19 57 62 63 68 Total Time: 1:26:46.63 Average: 17:21.33 6 Runnels 150 6 28 29 41 46 69 89 Total Time: 1:28:51.50 Average: 17:46.30 7 University Lab 230 16 45 47 50 72 93 102 Total Time: 1:32:12.11 Average: 18:26.43 8 Rosepine 233 7 43 44 65 74 Total Time: 1:31:47.01 Average: 18:21.41 9 Delcambre 289 39 40 55 70 85 96 Total Time: 1:34:39.10 Average: 18:55.82 10 Pine Prairie 303 27 54 64 76 82 98 100 Total Time: 1:34:55.18 Average: 18:59.04 11 Haynes Academy 316 48 52 56 79 81 103 115 Total Time: 1:35:47.44 Average: 19:09.49 12 Pope John Paul II 332 32 59 61 83 97 104 114 Total Time: 1:36:19.42 Average: 19:15.89 13 Menard 338 53 58 66 73 88 94 106 Total Time: 1:36:18.48 Average: 19:15.70 14 Catholic, New Iberia 363 42 60 80 90 91 92 101 Total Time: 1:37:13.46 Average: 19:26.70 15 North Webster 390 36 38 75 120 121 Total Time: 1:46:04.82 Average: 21:12.97 16 Mamou 428 33 77 99 107 112 113 117 Total Time: 1:42:19.86 Average: 20:27.98 17 Jefferson, Thomas 454 71 84 86 105 108 116 Total Time: 1:42:11.26 Average: 20:26.26 18 Fisher 481 78 87 95 110 111 Total Time: 1:44:17.61 Average: 20:51.53 19 Many 591 109 118 119 122 123 Total Time: 2:01:40.33 Average: 24:20.07 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 3A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 White, E.D. 31 2 4 6 8 11 25 38 Total Time: 1:43:51.33 Average: 20:46.27 2 South Beauregard 68 10 13 14 15 16 Total Time: 1:48:09.95 Average: 21:37.99 3 Buckeye 76 7 9 18 20 22 23 32 Total Time: 1:48:26.59 Average: 21:41.32 4 Sumner, Jewel 77 3 5 19 21 29 52 53 Total Time: 1:49:00.54 Average: 21:48.11 5 Erath 121 12 17 26 30 36 43 54 Total Time: 1:54:32.72 Average: 22:54.55 6 Loyola 124 1 24 28 34 37 41 44 Total Time: 1:55:08.46 Average: 23:01.70 7 West Feliciana 186 27 35 39 40 45 49 Total Time: 2:05:11.93 Average: 25:02.39 8 Iowa 201 31 33 42 47 48 56 58 Total Time: 2:08:20.51 Average: 25:40.11 9 Caldwell 259 46 50 51 55 57 59 Total Time: 2:21:14.37 Average: 28:14.88 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 4A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 St. Michael 61 4 5 15 17 20 23 38 Total Time: 1:42:28.19 Average: 20:29.64 2 St. Thomas More 78 1 10 19 21 27 32 60 Total Time: 1:43:10.19 Average: 20:38.04 3 Benton 93 9 13 14 28 29 34 94 Total Time: 1:45:09.10 Average: 21:01.82 4 Vandebilt Catholic 106 2 3 8 45 48 53 89 Total Time: 1:42:46.84 Average: 20:33.37 5 Cabrini 149 6 16 33 40 54 58 74 Total Time: 1:47:20.55 Average: 21:28.11 6 Belle Chasse 197 12 37 39 43 66 68 70 Total Time: 1:49:37.48 Average: 21:55.50 7 Ursuline Academy 241 25 36 52 56 72 76 80 Total Time: 1:52:06.85 Average: 22:25.37 8 DeRidder 243 22 41 44 65 71 79 Total Time: 1:52:12.95 Average: 22:26.59 9 Assumption 260 18 50 55 62 75 103 108 Total Time: 1:53:08.10 Average: 22:37.62 10 South Terrebonne 288 30 35 59 81 83 88 90 Total Time: 1:54:44.78 Average: 22:56.96 11 Leesville 309 46 47 57 73 86 97 98 Total Time: 1:55:23.00 Average: 23:04.60 12 St. Louis 314 7 61 77 82 87 Total Time: 1:56:07.83 Average: 23:13.57 13 Franklin, Ben 344 24 67 69 84 100 Total Time: 1:59:27.14 Average: 23:53.43 14 Alexandria 358 49 63 64 78 104 106 Total Time: 2:00:24.66 Average: 24:04.94 15 Ellender, A.J. 359 26 42 93 96 102 110 111 Total Time: 2:01:30.80 Average: 24:18.16 16 Beau Chene 370 31 51 92 95 101 107 109 Total Time: 2:01:40.21 Average: 24:20.05 17 Teurlings Catholic 391 11 85 91 99 105 Total Time: 2:04:10.08 Average: 24:50.02 Women - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 5A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Dominican 57 3 5 10 14 25 37 49 Total Time: 1:35:06.26 Average: 19:01.26 2 Fontainebleau 96 1 16 18 20 41 67 70 Total Time: 1:36:34.57 Average: 19:18.92 3 Parkway 97 2 9 12 36 38 59 86 Total Time: 1:36:40.92 Average: 19:20.19 4 Mt. Carmel 144 7 27 29 39 42 47 74 Total Time: 1:39:05.92 Average: 19:49.19 5 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 149 17 22 24 33 53 55 64 Total Time: 1:39:25.63 Average: 19:53.13 6 Ruston 163 6 28 30 43 56 60 109 Total Time: 1:39:38.98 Average: 19:55.80 7 St. Scholastica 178 8 34 40 46 50 51 52 Total Time: 1:39:59.27 Average: 19:59.86 8 Mandeville 216 4 19 32 66 95 183 185 Total Time: 1:41:35.31 Average: 20:19.07 9 West Monroe 322 35 45 63 76 103 125 142 Total Time: 1:45:41.31 Average: 21:08.27 10 Barbe 380 13 84 88 89 106 126 147 Total Time: 1:48:22.93 Average: 21:40.59 11 Northshore 426 48 80 90 98 110 146 149 Total Time: 1:49:52.02 Average: 21:58.41 12 Walker 471 69 87 91 93 131 138 172 Total Time: 1:51:17.40 Average: 22:15.48 13 Zachary 473 44 85 111 116 117 173 200 Total Time: 1:51:36.73 Average: 22:19.35 14 Lafayette 483 62 65 114 118 124 140 154 Total Time: 1:51:31.71 Average: 22:18.35 15 Byrd, C.E. 501 54 73 75 134 165 197 206 Total Time: 1:52:05.13 Average: 22:25.03 16 Archbishop Chapelle 521 57 71 113 137 143 159 175 Total Time: 1:52:57.42 Average: 22:35.49 17 Ponchatoula 527 21 83 108 144 171 180 189 Total Time: 1:53:19.74 Average: 22:39.95 18 Pineville 544 68 105 115 127 129 141 167 Total Time: 1:53:47.70 Average: 22:45.54 19 East Ascension 567 11 96 97 151 212 Total Time: 1:56:44.37 Average: 23:20.88 20 Caddo Magnet 570 15 61 160 164 170 176 184 Total Time: 1:54:35.59 Average: 22:55.12 21 Houston, Sam 577 31 82 101 152 211 Total Time: 1:57:07.63 Average: 23:25.53 22 Natchitoches Central 589 58 79 132 139 181 Total Time: 1:55:09.77 Average: 23:01.96 23 Denham Springs 626 23 72 100 215 216 Total Time: 2:02:06.48 Average: 24:25.30 24 Baton Rouge Magnet 634 26 121 128 156 203 Total Time: 1:57:40.85 Average: 23:32.17 25 Haughton 653 102 123 135 136 157 186 Total Time: 1:57:59.22 Average: 23:35.85 26 St. Amant 654 81 99 119 162 193 Total Time: 1:58:10.66 Average: 23:38.14 27 Thibodaux 666 92 107 130 168 169 196 205 Total Time: 1:58:17.79 Average: 23:39.56 28 Central Lafourche 674 77 120 150 161 166 199 204 Total Time: 1:58:44.32 Average: 23:44.87 29 Dutchtown 692 78 112 133 179 190 194 Total Time: 1:59:00.06 Average: 23:48.02 30 Central, Baton Rouge 772 94 148 155 187 188 198 Total Time: 2:02:06.71 Average: 24:25.35 31 Chalmette 774 122 145 153 163 191 201 207 Total Time: 2:02:17.41 Average: 24:27.49 32 Live Oak 923 104 178 210 214 217 Total Time: 2:15:14.11 Average: 27:02.83 33 King, Grace 931 158 177 192 195 209 213 221 Total Time: 2:08:57.82 Average: 25:47.57 34 Destrehan 984 174 182 202 208 218 219 220 Total Time: 2:16:19.42 Average: 27:15.89 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 3A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 White, E.D. 43 3 8 9 11 12 16 21 Total Time: 1:26:47.50 Average: 17:21.50 2 West Feliciana 58 2 7 10 17 22 24 26 Total Time: 1:27:44.34 Average: 17:32.87 3 Buckeye 97 1 14 19 31 32 38 56 Total Time: 1:29:39.73 Average: 17:55.95 4 Iowa 167 25 29 33 34 46 59 Total Time: 1:34:38.09 Average: 18:55.62 5 Loyola 179 15 30 41 43 50 53 66 Total Time: 1:34:53.06 Average: 18:58.62 6 North DeSoto 185 5 27 28 52 73 77 Total Time: 1:35:32.89 Average: 19:06.58 7 St. Charles 189 4 36 40 49 60 61 62 Total Time: 1:35:21.43 Average: 19:04.29 8 De La Salle 190 13 23 37 54 63 83 Total Time: 1:35:38.43 Average: 19:07.69 9 Berwick 196 6 44 47 48 51 80 Total Time: 1:35:34.94 Average: 19:06.99 10 Erath 248 18 35 58 67 70 76 Total Time: 1:39:16.22 Average: 19:51.25 11 North Vermilion 290 20 45 68 69 88 Total Time: 1:45:11.94 Average: 21:02.39 12 South Beauregard 307 39 57 65 71 75 82 Total Time: 1:42:36.36 Average: 20:31.28 13 Port Barrre 350 42 72 74 78 84 87 89 Total Time: 1:47:44.05 Average: 21:32.81 14 Caldwell 364 55 64 79 81 85 86 Total Time: 1:50:34.59 Average: 22:06.92 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 4A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Benton 57 3 4 5 19 26 41 48 Total Time: 1:24:00.90 Average: 16:48.18 2 Archbishop Shaw 70 2 8 15 18 27 38 45 Total Time: 1:24:33.63 Average: 16:54.73 3 St. Thomas More 98 12 13 20 23 30 31 33 Total Time: 1:25:51.75 Average: 17:10.35 4 St. Michael 98 6 11 21 24 36 51 52 Total Time: 1:25:42.52 Average: 17:08.51 5 West Ouachita 155 9 25 34 37 50 84 123 Total Time: 1:27:16.15 Average: 17:27.23 6 Holy Cross 160 10 14 28 44 64 67 69 Total Time: 1:27:15.11 Average: 17:27.03 7 Assumption 203 17 39 42 43 62 99 110 Total Time: 1:28:21.84 Average: 17:40.37 8 St. Louis 292 7 16 32 112 125 127 128 Total Time: 1:31:16.36 Average: 18:15.28 9 Belle Chasse 298 46 54 55 68 75 80 105 Total Time: 1:31:07.24 Average: 18:13.45 10 Salmen 326 40 59 60 81 86 126 150 Total Time: 1:31:43.63 Average: 18:20.73 11 Vandebilt Catholic 330 22 66 71 74 97 119 139 Total Time: 1:32:05.49 Average: 18:25.10 12 South Terrebonne 335 47 56 57 87 88 89 108 Total Time: 1:32:03.61 Average: 18:24.73 13 Ellender, A.J. 408 35 70 78 107 118 140 141 Total Time: 1:34:26.26 Average: 18:53.26 14 Teurlings Catholic 415 29 72 96 98 120 146 Total Time: 1:34:59.67 Average: 18:59.94 15 Lakeshore 418 61 65 91 100 101 102 106 Total Time: 1:34:23.70 Average: 18:52.74 16 Beau Chene 438 49 53 104 115 117 Total Time: 1:35:22.18 Average: 19:04.44 17 Alexandria 504 63 93 95 111 142 147 167 Total Time: 1:37:27.18 Average: 19:29.44 18 Belaire 518 82 90 94 109 143 144 Total Time: 1:38:11.48 Average: 19:38.30 19 DeRidder 528 76 85 116 121 130 133 148 Total Time: 1:38:32.92 Average: 19:42.59 20 Northwood, Shreveport 548 1 77 152 153 165 Total Time: 1:42:36.24 Average: 20:31.25 21 Leesville 564 73 83 122 131 155 156 159 Total Time: 1:40:50.17 Average: 20:10.04 22 Tioga 601 58 92 136 157 158 162 Total Time: 1:42:55.81 Average: 20:35.17 23 Plaquemine 602 79 114 134 137 138 168 Total Time: 1:41:31.63 Average: 20:18.33 24 East Jefferson 689 113 132 135 145 164 169 Total Time: 1:45:55.03 Average: 21:11.01 25 Broadmoor 723 103 149 151 154 166 170 Total Time: 1:49:24.05 Average: 21:52.81 26 Bolton 737 124 129 160 161 163 Total Time: 1:49:11.85 Average: 21:50.37 Men - Team Scores 3 Mile XC Class 5A XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 West Monroe 60 2 4 10 13 31 106 109 Total Time: 1:18:30.13 Average: 15:42.03 2 St. Paul's 74 3 7 12 22 30 49 55 Total Time: 1:19:11.86 Average: 15:50.38 3 Jesuit, New Orleans 126 1 17 29 36 43 58 83 Total Time: 1:20:13.18 Average: 16:02.64 4 Brother Martin 136 15 18 27 35 41 68 127 Total Time: 1:21:11.04 Average: 16:14.21 5 Catholic, Baton Rouge 146 6 28 33 37 42 46 71 Total Time: 1:21:08.61 Average: 16:13.73 6 Parkway 194 5 21 40 51 77 93 153 Total Time: 1:22:01.53 Average: 16:24.31 7 Walker 244 24 38 47 63 72 99 111 Total Time: 1:23:12.15 Average: 16:38.43 8 Byrd, C.E. 331 11 45 66 86 123 143 146 Total Time: 1:24:39.74 Average: 16:55.95 9 Ruston 337 19 61 74 80 103 112 116 Total Time: 1:24:57.94 Average: 16:59.59 10 Mandeville 347 16 62 64 90 115 138 141 Total Time: 1:25:00.38 Average: 17:00.08 11 Northshore 366 23 32 53 125 133 154 181 Total Time: 1:25:08.56 Average: 17:01.72 12 Ponchatoula 382 57 69 70 73 113 118 159 Total Time: 1:25:45.22 Average: 17:09.05 13 Dutchtown 388 52 75 81 89 91 95 97 Total Time: 1:26:04.13 Average: 17:12.83 14 Hahnville 398 8 9 121 124 136 150 176 Total Time: 1:25:11.94 Average: 17:02.39 15 Airline 426 20 25 94 142 145 156 194 Total Time: 1:26:10.46 Average: 17:14.10 16 Archbishop Rummel 495 60 76 100 101 158 160 208 Total Time: 1:27:33.62 Average: 17:30.73 17 Captain Shreve 544 59 78 88 132 187 276 278 Total Time: 1:28:29.83 Average: 17:41.97 18 Fontainebleau 546 14 120 128 137 147 149 155 Total Time: 1:28:11.18 Average: 17:38.24 19 Lafayette 558 79 92 104 122 161 191 202 Total Time: 1:28:42.69 Average: 17:44.54 20 Barbe 570 48 84 110 162 166 170 204 Total Time: 1:28:51.36 Average: 17:46.28 21 Baton Rouge Magnet 571 67 82 108 151 163 180 192 Total Time: 1:28:48.00 Average: 17:45.60 22 East Ascension 622 39 44 114 212 213 241 255 Total Time: 1:29:52.73 Average: 17:58.55 23 Comeaux 655 56 96 119 188 196 201 206 Total Time: 1:30:16.30 Average: 18:03.26 24 Pineville 678 85 107 148 152 186 218 222 Total Time: 1:30:38.41 Average: 18:07.69 25 South Lafourche 705 34 50 139 221 261 Total Time: 1:32:13.09 Average: 18:26.62 26 Sulphur 725 126 129 130 169 171 225 Total Time: 1:31:19.04 Average: 18:15.81 27 Thibodaux 765 117 134 157 168 189 197 248 Total Time: 1:31:59.20 Average: 18:23.84 28 Denham Springs 772 98 135 140 167 232 235 277 Total Time: 1:32:28.36 Average: 18:29.68 29 Zachary 845 54 174 184 207 226 260 263 Total Time: 1:33:42.64 Average: 18:44.53 30 East St. John 855 87 178 182 203 205 216 239 Total Time: 1:34:00.94 Average: 18:48.19 31 Caddo Magnet 932 105 172 209 219 227 246 251 Total Time: 1:35:21.85 Average: 19:04.37 32 Terrebonne 937 26 175 231 237 268 269 272 Total Time: 1:37:28.04 Average: 19:29.61 33 Houston, Sam 955 65 183 198 247 262 271 Total Time: 1:36:48.48 Average: 19:21.70 34 Live Oak 988 164 177 199 220 228 266 267 Total Time: 1:36:11.27 Average: 19:14.26 35 Central, Baton Rouge 993 144 185 193 233 238 243 254 Total Time: 1:36:35.99 Average: 19:19.20 36 Chalmette 1056 131 210 215 244 256 257 264 Total Time: 1:38:29.86 Average: 19:41.98 37 Haughton 1079 102 200 245 259 273 Total Time: 1:41:41.69 Average: 20:20.34 38 Destrehan 1102 173 195 236 240 258 265 Total Time: 1:39:32.77 Average: 19:54.56 39 King, Grace 1102 179 190 229 230 274 275 Total Time: 1:41:14.64 Average: 20:14.93 40 Natchitoches Central 1109 211 217 223 224 234 252 270 Total Time: 1:38:57.44 Average: 19:47.49 41 St. Amant 1120 165 214 242 249 250 253 Total Time: 1:39:41.12 Average: 19:56.23

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version