RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Athletics Ontario XC Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 13 2012, 10:49 AM | 12819 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
                         AO Cross Country Championships
                               November 11 2012
                       CFB Kingston/Fort Henry, Kingston
 
Bantam Girls 2km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          13 Unattached Athle       6:21.88    1
  2 Cohen, Emily              13 Toronto Olympic        6:42.22    2
  3 Raftis, Kyle              13 Toronto Olympic        6:45.53    3
  4 Walker, Haley             10 U of Toronto TC        6:48.72    4
  5 Esau, Haley               13 Niagara Olympic        6:49.09    5
  6 Johnstone, Madison        12 Hamilton Olympic       6:53.28    6
  7 Boston, Emily-Rose        12 Newmarket Huskie       6:53.72    7
  8 Jarron, Samantha          13 Durham Dragons A       6:54.15    8
  9 Thompson, Miranda         13 Toronto Olympic        7:01.31    9
 10 Alkerton, Brittany        13 Brockville Legio       7:02.37   10
 11 Robinson, Natali          13 Toronto Olympic        7:03.46   11
 12 Greig, Maddy              11 South Simcoe Duf       7:10.69   12
 13 Mansour, Kasha            13 Toronto Olympic        7:12.06   13
 14 Smart-Reed, Madeline      12 Etobicoke TFC          7:12.62   14
 15 Kromberg, Sarah           13 Newmarket Huskie       7:14.09   15
 16 Gibson, Emily             12 Kinburn T&XC           7:14.50   16
 17 Steckel, Camryn           13 London Legion T&       7:16.72   17
 18 Waller, Georgia           12 York University TFC    7:17.90   18
 19 Koski, Megan              12 South Simcoe Duf       7:20.50   19
 20 Windebank, Hope           12 Sole Sisters Ath       7:20.90   20
 21 Meek, Madelynn            13 Brockville Legio       7:25.25   21
 22 Rossi, Jenna              12 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:25.93   22
 23 McNeil, Mara              13 Toronto Olympic        7:29.22   23
 24 Montesano, Erica          12 Newmarket Huskie       7:30.40   24
 25 Morgan, Cassidy           12 South Simcoe Duf       7:31.94   25
 26 Wong, Celeste             13 Toronto Olympic        7:34.72   26
 27 Meek, Lily                12 Brockville Legio       7:35.09   27
 28 Boatsmith, Meaghan        12 Hamilton Olympic       7:36.81   28
 29 Elliott, Julia            12 Toronto Olympic        7:38.50   29
 30 Manserra, Julianna        13 Toronto Olympic        7:41.15   30
 31 Tait, Martina             13 Saugeen TFC            7:42.69   31
 32 Norton, Megan             13 Niagara Olympic        7:43.31   32
 33 Hrudka, Emily             13 Saugeen TFC            7:43.68   33
 34 Hodinka, Megan            13 Newmarket Huskie       7:46.62   34
 35 Bull, Amanda              13 Durham Dragons A       7:47.40   35
 36 Celetti, Maya             13 Niagara Olympic        7:51.50   36
 37 Borrens, Sara             13 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:53.84   37
 38 Reid, Catherine           13 Newmarket Huskie       7:55.31   38
 39 Turner, Jessica           12 Windsor Legion TC      8:00.59   39
 40 Kundlacz, Lexi            11 Brockville Legio       8:06.22   40
 41 Sippel, Allison           13 Georgetown Rockets     8:07.34   41
 42 Scobbie, Jenevieve        11 Newmarket Huskie       8:20.31   42
 43 Costa, Melanie            13 Sole Sisters Ath       8:55.25   43
 44 Saliba, Solstice          12 Durham Dragons A       9:03.28   44
 45 Rynda, Aurora             12 U of Toronto TC        9:04.78   45
 46 Brar, Jasmina             11 Durham Dragons A       9:04.78   46
 47 Phillips, Cassidy         11 Newmarket Huskie       9:04.78   47
 48 Cook, Teah                11 Georgetown Rockets     9:04.78   48
 49 Nuechterlein, Anna        13 Sole Sisters Ath       9:04.78   49
 50 Sippel, Meghan            13 Georgetown Rockets     9:04.78   50
 51 Scotten, Marin            13 Ottawa Lions TFC       9:04.78   51
 52 More, Taylor              13 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   52
 53 Cory, Rachel              11 Sole Sisters Ath       9:04.78   53
 54 Pizzimenti, Alessia       12 York University TFC    9:04.78   54
 55 Goertz, Avery             13 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   55
 56 Turner, Anna              12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   56
 57 Doonan, Hanna             13 Brockville Legio       9:04.78   57
 58 Nowlan, Madison           12 Brockville Legio       9:04.78   58
 59 Ehlert, Jessica           13 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   59
 60 Laperriere, Sophie        12 North Bay Legion       9:04.78   60
 61 Johnstone, Brittany       12 Hamilton Olympic       9:04.78   61
 62 Pattynama, Ashleigh       11 Burlington Legio       9:04.78   62
 63 Clarke, Erin              13 Etobicoke TFC          9:04.78   63
 64 Kerr, Emma                12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   64
 65 Selfe, Caroline           13 Newmarket Huskie       9:04.78   65
 66 Grigg, Bailey             13 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   66
 67 Daigle, Freya             12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   67
 68 Thomas, Chyvon            13 Sole Sisters Ath       9:04.78   68
 69 Ladanowski, Jennifer      13 Ottawa Lions TFC       9:04.78   69
 70 Sheridan, Katherine       12 Ottawa Lions TFC       9:04.78   70
 71 Alkerton, Alyshia          9 Brockville Legio       9:04.78   71
 72 Lapierre, Brooke          12 Cornwall Legion        9:04.78   72
 73 MacDonald, Martha         13 U of Toronto TC        9:04.78   73
 74 Carson, Rachel            12 Georgetown Rockets     9:04.78   74
 75 Healy, Ava                13 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   75
 76 Clegg, Sarah              12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   76
 77 Hesch, Hannah             12 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   77
 78 Osborne, Allegra          12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   78
 79 Whitten, Natalie          12 South Simcoe Duf       9:04.78   79
 80 Brown, Brittany           13 Brockville Legio       9:04.78   80
 81 Lawlor, Brooke             9 North Bay Legion       9:04.78   81
 82 Henricks, Gracie          12 London Runner Di       9:04.78   82
 83 White, Aly                12 Toronto Olympic        9:04.78   83
 84 Truyens, Payton           12 Georgetown Rockets     9:04.78   84
 85 Wannamaker, Victoria      12 London Western TFA     9:04.78   85
 86 Hutley, Erynn             11 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   86
 87 Kennedy, Rachel           12 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   87
 88 Rock, Emily               11 Newmarket Huskie       9:04.78   88
 89 Kocjancic, Emily          13 York Region Runn       9:04.78   89
 90 Rotz, Cailen              13 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   90
 91 Whitelaw, Hannah          12 Niagara Olympic        9:04.78   91
 92 Reimann, Michelle         13 Brockville Legio       9:04.78   92
 93 Griffith, Trina           12 Quinte Legion TFC      9:04.78   93
 94 Ripstein, Aviva           13 U of Toronto TC        9:04.78   94

Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Toronto Olympic Club    A    25    2    3    9   11
   2 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    80    7   15   24   34
   3 Toronto Olympic Club    B    91   13   23   26   29
   4 Brockville Legion TFC   A    98   10   21   27   40
   5 Niagara Olympic Club    A   128    5   32   36   55
   6 Durham Dragons Athletic     133    8   35   44   46
   7 South Simcoe Dufferin T     135   12   19   25   79
   8 Sole Sisters Athletics A    165   20   43   49   53
   9 Ottawa Lions TFC        A   179   22   37   51   69
  10 Newmarket Huskies TC    B   192   38   42   47   65
  11 Toronto Olympic Club    C   202   30   52   56   64
  12 Georgetown Rockets      A   213   41   48   50   74
  13 U of Toronto TC             216    4   45   73   94
  14 Brockville Legion TFC   B   266   57   58   71   80
  15 Niagara Olympic Club    B   288   59   66   77   86
  16 Toronto Olympic Club    D   296   67   75   76   78



Bantam Boys 2km  
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        13 Timmins Porcupin       6:21.88    1
  2 Holden, Caelen            13 London Legion T&       6:42.22    2
  3 Nusselder, Sam            13 Saugeen TFC            6:45.53    3
  4 Rout, Ronald              13 Newmarket Huskie       6:48.72    4
  5 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    13 Durham Dragons A       6:49.09    5
  6 Poloni, David             13 Burlington Legio       6:53.28    6
  7 Martineau, Logan          13 Niagara Regional       6:53.72    7
  8 Lapp, Isaac               12 Niagara Regional       6:54.15    8
  9 Greig, Cole               13 South Simcoe Duf       7:01.31    9
 10 MacGregor, Callum         13 310 Running            7:02.37   10
 11 Loucks, Ethan             13 South Simcoe Duf       7:03.46   11
 12 Graenert, Justin          13 Newmarket Huskie       7:10.69   12
 13 Mota, Nicholas            11 Newmarket Huskie       7:12.06   13
 14 Wood, Harrison            13 Toronto Olympic        7:12.62   14
 15 Dean, Cameron             12 Durham Dragons A       7:14.09   15
 16 Wyslobocki, Christopher   13 Toronto Olympic        7:14.50   16
 17 Polowy, Victor            12 Timmins Porcupin       7:16.72   17
 18 Graenert, Maurice         11 Newmarket Huskie       7:17.90   18
 19 McKendrick, Duncan        13 Toronto Olympic        7:20.50   19
 20 Ferguson, Graeme          12 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:20.90   20
 21 Peterman, David           13 Durham Dragons A       7:25.25   21
 22 Caughey, Ian              13 Ottawa Lions TFC       7:25.93   22
 23 Rosen, Daniel             11 Etobicoke TFC          7:29.22   23
 24 Kort, Ryan                13 Aktiv Racing           7:30.40   24
 25 Gauthier, Vincent         12 Timmins Porcupin       7:31.94   25
 26 Free, Derian              11 Niagara Regional       7:34.72   26
 27 Harley, Sam               13 Runners Edge TC        7:35.09   27
 28 Jones, William            11 Newmarket Huskie       7:36.81   28
 29 Chenier, Vincent          10 Timmins Porcupin       7:38.50   29
 30 Rusheleau, Jared          13 York Region Runn       7:41.15   30
 31 Pickernell, Harrison      12 U of Toronto TC        7:42.69   31
 32 Baldwin, Ryan             13 Georgetown Rockets     7:43.31   32
 33 Rocheleau, Aidan          13 Windsor Legion TC      7:43.68   33
 34 Armstrong, Max            12 Toronto Olympic        7:46.62   34
 35 McKay, Benjamin           13 Laurel Creek TFC       7:47.40   35
 36 Dal Bianco, Will          12 Etobicoke TFC          7:51.50   36
 37 Fretz, Caleb              11 Niagara Regional       7:53.84   37
 38 McMullen, Liam             9 Unattached Athle       7:55.31   38
 39 Montiel, Alexander        13 York University TFC    8:00.59   39
 40 Russo, Connor             11 North Bay Legion       8:06.22   40
 41 Abbott-Tate, Sam          13 Aktiv Racing           8:07.34   41
 42 Sawyer, Kyle              13 Laurel Creek TFC       8:20.31   42
 43 Moran, Chet               11 Physi-Kult Kingston    8:55.25   43
 44 Northrup, Gibson          10 North Bay Legion       9:03.28   44
 45 Strang, Ben               11 North Bay Legion       9:04.78   45
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    47    4   12   13   18
   2 Timmins Porcupine TFC        72    1   17   25   29
   3 Niagara Regional Athlet      78    7    8   26   37
   4 Toronto Olympic Club         83   14   16   19   34



Midget Girls 3k   
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            15 Laurel Creek TFC      10:26.81    1
  2 Hessels, Nicole           15 Laurel Creek TFC      10:29.50    2
  3 Prouse, Charlotte         15 London Legion T&      10:34.66    3
  4 Vergara, Kirsten          15 Phoenix Athletics     10:38.03    4
  5 Stafford, Lucia           14 U of Toronto TC       10:39.44    5
  6 Jaros, Heather            15 Physi-Kult Kingston   10:39.84    6
  7 Armstrong, Jessica        15 Newmarket Huskie      10:40.18    7
  8 Stewart, Kate             14 Newmarket Huskie      10:46.15    8
  9 Bracci, Brianne           15 Windsor Legion TC     10:51.31    9
 10 Anderson, Allison         14 Toronto Olympic       10:56.66   10
 11 Shukla, Jazz              14 U of Toronto TC       10:57.00   11
 12 MacDougall, Branna        14 Physi-Kult Kingston   11:02.62   12
 13 Gill, Nadya               14 Toronto Olympic       11:06.62   13
 14 Henry, Chardae            15 Disassociated         11:08.06   14
 15 Jarvis, Somerset          15 U of Toronto TC       11:08.56   15
 16 Whitley, Natasha          15 Quinte Legion TFC     11:09.06   16
 17 Park, Laura               15 Newmarket Huskie      11:09.40   17
 18 Fedele, Mikayala          15 Athletiques Inte      11:10.28   18
 19 Stewart, Alyssa           15 Newmarket Huskie      11:12.37   19
 20 Wheeler, Laura            14 U of Toronto TC       11:12.93   20
 21 Myers, Tracy              15 Niagara Olympic       11:14.59   21
 22 Rodenburg, Sophie         14 Ottawa Lions TFC      11:15.37   22
 23 Horner, Kelsey            15 York University TFC   11:16.18   23
 24 Glass, Justine            14 South Simcoe Duf      11:18.02   24
 25 Maltais, Francesca        14 Speed River TFC       11:21.44   25
 26 Hilliard, Madison         15 Toronto Olympic       11:21.90   26
 27 Elmy, Alyssa              14 South Simcoe Duf      11:22.18   27
 28 Gaudet, Olivia            14 Ottawa Lions TFC      11:24.56   28
 29 Sawchuk, Zoe              14 Windsor Legion TC     11:25.18   29
 30 Morgan, Emily             14 U of Toronto TC       11:25.68   30
 31 Rouse, Savannah           14 U of Toronto TC       11:26.46   31
 32 Knowles, Stephanie        14 Georgetown Rockets    11:26.96   32
 33 Rocheleau, Fiona          15 Windsor Legion TC     11:27.31   33
 34 Anagnostopoulos, Antonia  15 Laurel Creek TFC      11:29.21   34
 35 Foss, Gabrielle           15 U of Toronto TC       11:31.18   35
 36 Baines, Haleigh           15 Georgetown Rockets    11:34.78   36
 37 Devries, Alexandra        14 Brantford TFC         11:36.69   37
 38 Brennan, Talia            14 Ottawa Lions TFC      11:37.46   38
 39 Durgy, Cassie             14 Toronto Olympic       11:39.25   39
 40 Snively, Kennedy          14 Windsor Legion TC     11:40.00   40
 41 Blum, Jessica             15 U of Toronto TC       11:41.12   41
 42 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      15 Ottawa Lions TFC      11:42.94   42
 43 Armstrong, Jasmine        14 South Simcoe Duf      11:44.97   43
 44 Burrows, Arden            15 U of Toronto TC       11:47.15   44
 45 Tramble, Lindsay          14 Toronto Olympic       11:48.41   45
 46 Hughson, Nicole           14 London Legion T&      11:49.37   46
 47 Banhara, Gabriella        14 U of Toronto TC       11:49.78   47
 48 Gilmour, Brynn            14 Brockville Legio      11:51.65   48
 49 Shiell, Maddie            14 Georgetown Rockets    11:52.37   49
 50 Ferneyhough, Claire       15 U of Toronto TC       11:53.12   50
 51 Gobbi, Carissa            14 Guelph TFC            11:54.59   51
 52 Visscher, Madison         15 Speed River TFC       11:58.22   52
 53 Andrews, Stacey           15 Newmarket Huskie      11:58.59   53
 54 Bhoolaton, Ashni          15 Newmarket Huskie      11:59.59   54
 55 Desender, Tatiana         14 London Legion T&      12:00.31   55
 56 Rose, Carter              15 Toronto Olympic       12:00.78   56
 57 Rogers, Emma              15 Toronto Olympic       12:01.12   57
 58 Farmer, Jaycee            14 Physi-Kult Kingston   12:01.52   58
 59 Banhara, Paula            14 U of Toronto TC       12:01.87   59
 60 Smith, Jenna              14 Hamilton Olympic      12:02.86   60
 61 Kinninmont, Erin          15 Phoenix Athletics     12:03.31   61
 62 Agustin, Christiana       15 Phoenix Athletics     12:03.84   62
 63 Puddicombe, Kylie         14 Durham Dragons A      12:04.72   63
 64 Berryman, Emily           14 Brockville Legio      12:05.34   64
 65 Smith, Meaghan            14 Guelph TFC            12:07.28   65
 66 Wong, Natasha             15 Ottawa Lions TFC      12:07.56   66
 67 Bevaart, Marlisa          15 Quinte Legion TFC     12:09.15   67
 68 Mitchell, Emma            15 Burlington Legio      12:12.06   68
 69 Morin, Paige              15 Brockville Legio      12:12.72   69
 70 Papadakis, Christina      15 Physi-Kult Kingston   12:13.34   70
 71 Woll, Emily               15 Newmarket Huskie      12:13.78   71
 72 Charbonneau, Natasha      14 South Simcoe Duf      12:14.18   72
 73 Gill, Amira               14 Toronto Olympic       12:14.65   73
 74 Gibson, Katie             15 Kinburn T&XC          12:15.18   74
 75 Lapp, Mary                15 Niagara Regional      12:19.43   75
 76 Menard, Alexandria        15 Ottawa Lions TFC      12:19.84   76
 77 Elliott, Kacia            15 Ottawa Lions TFC      12:20.12   77
 78 Brett, Alexandra          14 Brockville Legio      12:21.72   78
 79 Buckridge, Jasmine        14 Hamilton Olympic      12:22.90   79
 80 Horley, Caitlin           14 Ottawa Lions TFC      12:25.00   80
 81 Carley, Hannah            15 Newmarket Huskie      12:29.94   81
 82 Deagazio, Elizabeth       14 Newmarket Huskie      12:32.21   82
 83 Jensen, Emily             15 Laurel Creek TFC      12:32.93   83
 84 Hewitt, Chloe             14 Hamilton Olympic      12:35.94   84
 85 Dickie, Jessica           15 Sole Sisters Ath      12:37.84   85
 86 McCormick, Audrey         14 South Simcoe Duf      12:39.41   86
 87 Douse, Elyse              15 Sole Sisters Ath      12:40.06   87
 88 Dehghan, Camille          14 Hamilton Olympic      12:45.91   88
 89 Hansel, Erin              14 North Bay Legion      12:47.38   89
 90 Hockfellner, Kirsten      14 Newmarket Huskie      12:48.18   90
 91 Amirault, Jill            14 Etobicoke TFC         12:50.50   91
 92 Miller, Molly             15 London Legion T&      12:51.02   92
 93 Rivelis, Maddy            14 Windsor Legion TC     12:51.65   93
 94 Smith, Anastasia          15 Sole Sisters Ath      12:57.03   94
 95 Lee, Danielle             15 Ottawa Lions TFC      12:59.34   95
 96 Prsa, Megan               14 Windsor Legion TC     13:02.38   96
 97 Donavon, Alexandra        14 Guelph TFC            13:03.37   97
 98 Petsis, Thea              15 Toronto Olympic       13:03.84   98
 99 Cherry, Madeline          15 York University TFC   13:04.80   99
100 Cawthorn, Julia           14 Ottawa Lions TFC      13:05.95  100
101 Truyens, Charley          14 Georgetown Rockets    13:07.34  101
102 Sepahi, Zahra             15 Laurel Creek TFC      13:08.62  102
103 McKenzie, Taylar          14 Guelph TFC            13:10.59  103
104 Jackson, Lauren           14 Durham Dragons A      13:12.66  104
105 Spence, Amanda            14 York Region Runn      13:13.40  105
106 Pogue, Maddison           15 Durham Dragons A      13:15.06  106
107 Boycott, Kate             14 Windsor Legion TC     13:15.56  107
108 Hickey, Maura             14 U of Toronto TC       13:18.38  108
109 Muldoon, Meghan           15 Phoenix Athletics     13:19.00  109
110 Benninger, Stephanie      14 Guelph TFC            13:21.78  110
111 Wilkins, Aleccia          14 London Legion T&      13:23.47  111
112 Sloan, Maddie             15 Quinte Legion TFC     13:29.34  112
113 Jairath, Julia            14 Etobicoke TFC         13:30.81  113
114 Glynn, Rachel             15 York Region Runn      13:33.59  114
115 Harris, Emma              14 London Legion T&      13:36.31  115
116 Smith, Rachael            14 Guelph TFC            13:39.03  116
117 Hickey, Jenna             15 Ottawa Lions TFC      13:41.97  117
118 Point, Alyssa             15 York Region Runn      13:48.03  118
119 Hathaway, Madison         15 Quinte Legion TFC     13:51.34  119
120 Cameron, Mackenzie        14 Georgetown Rockets    13:56.12  120
121 Hankins, Lauren           15 Sole Sisters Ath      14:04.41  121
122 Lloyd, Gabrielle          15 U of Toronto TC       14:06.69  122
123 Cassibo, Erin             15 Quinte Legion TFC     14:07.59  123
124 Point, Makela             15 York Region Runn      14:18.28  124
125 Rusheleau, Hayley         15 York Region Runn      14:27.62  125
126 Dow, Georgia              15 Quinte Legion TFC     15:48.97  126
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    51    7    8   17   19
   2 U of Toronto TC         A    51    5   11   15   20
   3 Toronto Olympic Club    A    88   10   13   26   39
   4 Windsor Legion TC       A   111    9   29   33   40
   5 Laurel Creek TFC        A   120    1    2   34   83
   6 Ottawa Lions TFC        A   130   22   28   38   42
   7 U of Toronto TC         B   137   30   31   35   41
   8 Physi-Kult Kingston         146    6   12   58   70
   9 South Simcoe Dufferin T A   166   24   27   43   72
  10 London Legion T&F Allia A   196    3   46   55   92
  11 U of Toronto TC         C   200   44   47   50   59
  12 Georgetown Rockets      A   218   32   36   49  101
  13 Toronto Olympic Club    B   231   45   56   57   73
  14 Phoenix Athletics           236    4   61   62  109
  15 Brockville Legion TFC       259   48   64   69   78
  16 Newmarket Huskies TC    B   259   53   54   71   81
  17 Ottawa Lions TFC        B   299   66   76   77   80
  18 Hamilton Olympic Club       311   60   79   84   88
  19 Quinte Legion TFC       A   314   16   67  112  119
  20 Guelph TFC              A   316   51   65   97  103
  21 Sole Sisters Athletics      387   85   87   94  121
  22 York Region Runners Clu A   461  105  114  118  124



Midget Boys 4km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sirage, Muhumed           15 London Legion T&      12:45.81    1
  2 Hayfron, Edward           14 Phoenix Athletics     12:51.28    2
  3 Hassim, Cain              15 Runners Edge TC       12:54.12    3
  4 Matthews, Miles           15 Windsor Legion TC     12:55.31    4
  5 Mulcahy, Liam             15 Bill Crothers TFC     12:55.78    5
  6 Kellier, Josh             15 Windsor Legion TC     13:04.50    6
  7 Day, Owen                 14 Ottawa Lions TFC      13:10.00    7
  8 Patton, Mark              15 Speed River TFC       13:10.50    8
  9 Tait, Adam                15 Saugeen TFC           13:10.84    9
 10 Workman, Ben              15 Speed River TFC       13:11.22   10
 11 Tell, Riley               14 Durham Dragons A      13:18.25   11
 12 Moore, Tyler              15 Brantford TFC         13:19.28   12
 13 Fernandes, Isaiah         15 Newmarket Huskie      13:20.24   13
 14 Besselink, Jonathan       15 Speed River TFC       13:20.75   14
 15 Mackrell, Luke            15 Phoenix Athletics     13:22.52   15
 16 Pardo, Matthew            15 Windsor Legion TC     13:23.15   16
 17 Hilbers, Daniel           15 Saugeen TFC           13:25.28   17
 18 Renouf, Dillon            15 Durham Dragons A      13:25.65   18
 19 McGillivray, Joshua       14 Toronto Olympic       13:26.75   19
 20 Cannella, Quinton         14 Windsor Legion TC     13:27.62   20
 21 Favero, Jonathan          15 Ottawa Lions TFC      13:30.88   21
 22 Blecher, Oliver           15 Durham Dragons A      13:32.78   22
 23 Wallace, Brendan          15 Windsor Legion TC     13:33.84   23
 24 Robinson, Paul            14 Etobicoke TFC         13:35.50   24
 25 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoeni  15 U of Toronto TC       13:37.18   25
 26 Martin, Josh              14 Durham Dragons A      13:37.68   26
 27 Gallagher, Thomas         14 Newmarket Huskie      13:38.24   27
 28 Bernst, Alex              15 Quinte Legion TFC     13:38.72   28
 29 Fisher, Graeme            14 Windsor Legion TC     13:39.09   29
 30 Avalos, Miles             15 Toronto Olympic       13:39.37   30
 31 Barnes, Nicholas          15 Burlington Legio      13:39.72   31
 32 Cauchi, Mitchell          15 Toronto Olympic       13:40.12   32
 33 Linscott, Cameron         14 Physi-Kult Kingston   13:41.40   33
 34 Lawand, Robert            15 U of Toronto TC       13:43.46   34
 35 Lobert, Carter            15 Sault Athletics       13:43.75   35
 36 Denomme, Kyle             15 Windsor Legion TC     13:44.06   36
 37 Waind, Cameron            15 Laurel Creek TFC      13:44.78   37
 38 King, Bobby               15 Toronto Olympic       13:45.00   38
 39 Sanger, Louis             14 Toronto Olympic       13:45.40   39
 40 Sheeler, Bradley          14 London Western TFA    13:45.68   40
 41 Azubalis, Audrius         14 Phoenix Athletics     13:47.40   41
 42 Kimmerer, Christopher     15 Speed River TFC       13:48.75   42
 43 Montesano, Alex           14 Newmarket Huskie      13:50.59   43
 44 Altamirano, David         15 Runners Edge TC       13:52.59   44
 45 Lawless, Justin           15 Runners Edge TC       13:53.62   45
 46 Kashindi, William         14 London Legion T&      13:56.09   46
 47 Rothera, Jacob            15 Windsor Legion TC     13:56.43   47
 48 Genua, Thomas             15 U of Toronto TC       13:58.81   48
 49 Heino, Kale               15 Etobicoke TFC         14:00.18   49
 50 Dejager, Steve            15 Saugeen TFC           14:00.96   50
 51 Mohamed, Ramy             15 Phoenix Athletics     14:02.02   51
 52 Harris, Ben               15 London Legion T&      14:04.56   52
 53 Brar, Rajan               15 Durham Dragons A      14:04.96   53
 54 Caughey, Cameron          15 Ottawa Lions TFC      14:05.21   54
 55 Wood, Carter              15 Toronto Olympic       14:07.39   55
 56 Grimm, Quinten            15 Sault Athletics       14:08.02   56
 57 Mayers, Jackson           14 London Legion T&      14:10.75   57
 58 King, Tayler              15 Quinte Legion TFC     14:14.00   58
 59 Schmidt, Matt             14 Toronto Olympic       14:14.87   59
 60 Desmond, Rhys             15 London Legion T&      14:16.52   60
 61 Snively, Aidan            15 Windsor Legion TC     14:17.56   61
 62 Searles, Ian              15 Hamilton Olympic      14:18.84   62
 63 Long, Colin               15 Toronto Olympic       14:19.40   63
 64 Sagriff, Paul             14 Speed River TFC       14:20.10   64
 65 Coccia, Michael           14 Speed River TFC       14:20.43   65
 66 Vanherpe, Dean            15 London Western TFA    14:20.84   66
 67 Masters, Brendan          15 Laurel Creek TFC      14:21.18   67
 68 Fortaleza, Alvin          15 Runners Edge TC       14:21.56   68
 69 McKinley, Ripley          15 Renfrew TC            14:24.18   69
 70 Lozano, Matthew           15 Durham Dragons A      14:27.08   70
 71 Metivier, Malik           14 Phoenix Athletics     14:27.50   71
 72 Garvin, Liam              15 Quinte Legion TFC     14:27.81   72
 73 Zilles, Josh              15 Speed River TFC       14:28.81   73
 74 Kozlov, Kirill            15 U of Toronto TC       14:29.75   74
 75 Heyink, Mitchell          14 Saugeen TFC           14:31.52   75
 76 Mechler, Nathaniel        15 Speed River TFC       14:31.96   76
 77 Menard, Chris             15 Greater Uxbridge      14:32.34   77
 78 Scott, Evan               15 London Legion T&      14:32.62   78
 79 Burleton, Brendan         15 Etobicoke TFC         14:32.93   79
 80 Lopez-Bondi, Gregory      14 Etobicoke TFC         14:33.28   80
 81 Freemantle, Benjamin      15 Newmarket Huskie      14:35.43   81
 82 Persaud, Kiran            15 York Region Runn      14:36.81   82
 83 Rempel, Jared             14 Aktiv Racing          14:38.37   83
 84 Solomon, Michael          15 Newmarket Huskie      14:39.28   84
 85 Stoop, Eric               14 Aktiv Racing          14:42.84   85
 86 Krech, Jonathan           14 Laurel Creek TFC      14:43.37   86
 87 Menalo, Mateo             14 Phoenix Athletics     14:43.72   87
 88 Toogood, Rhys             14 Newmarket Huskie      14:44.24   88
 89 Schwartzell, Julian       14 Toronto Olympic       14:45.18   89
 90 Boughner, Andrew          14 Toronto Olympic       14:45.50   90
 91 Brar, Dilan               14 Durham Dragons A      14:46.59   91
 92 Wilson, Daniel            16 Phoenix Athletics     14:47.02   92
 93 Rowntree, Dawson          14 310 Running           14:48.56   93
 94 Cuddihey, Justin          15 Ottawa Lions TFC      14:51.90   94
 95 Davis, Brad               15 Quinte Legion TFC     14:59.31   95
 96 Tweedle, Adam             15 Hamilton Olympic      14:59.75   96
 97 Wismer, Isaac             14 Speed River TFC       15:03.03   97
 98 Branderhorst, Joel        14 Saugeen TFC           15:03.81   98
 99 Jamnicky, Jacob           15 Quinte Legion TFC     15:06.06   99
100 Jones, Brandon            15 Niagara Regional      15:07.44  100
101 Patterson, Derek          14 Lakehead Running      15:08.56  101
102 Emery, Bryan              15 London Legion T&      15:09.24  102
103 Elliott, Lucas            14 Toronto Olympic       15:10.52  103
104 Hicks, Connor             14 Burlington Legio      15:12.38  104
105 Shu He, Michael           15 York University TFC   15:14.03  105
106 Webb, Alex                14 Durham Dragons A      15:15.28  106
107 Slupeiks, Cameron         15 Ottawa Lions TFC      15:18.84  107
108 Rivard, Josh              14 Toronto Olympic       15:19.50  108
109 Fretz, Levi               14 Niagara Regional      15:28.84  109
110 Marshall, Seph            14 Phoenix Athletics     15:37.18  110
111 Adams, Brent              14 Durham Dragons A      15:39.66  111
112 Callaghan, Eamon          14 Newmarket Huskie      15:40.91  112
113 Kawaguchi, Brett          14 Toronto Olympic       15:59.41  113
114 Gillan, Scott             15 Guelph TFC            16:02.44  114
115 Quann, Simon              15 310 Running           16:02.78  115
116 Parikh, Dhruv             15 York University TFC   17:13.18  116
117 King, Nick                15 Quinte Legion TFC     17:16.88  117
118 Milne, James              14 Laurel Creek TFC      17:51.94  118
119 Carroll, Ethan            14 Toronto Olympic       18:09.22  119
120 Dzieciol, Jacob           14 Toronto Olympic       20:59.56  120
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Windsor Legion TC       A    46    4    6   16   20
   2 Speed River TFC         A    74    8   10   14   42
   3 Durham Dragons Athletic A    77   11   18   22   26
   4 Phoenix Athletics       A   109    2   15   41   51
   5 Toronto Olympic Club    A   119   19   30   32   38
   6 Windsor Legion TC       B   135   23   29   36   47
   7 Saugeen TFC             A   151    9   17   50   75
   8 London Legion T&F Allia A   156    1   46   52   57
   9 Runners Edge TC             160    3   44   45   68
  10 Newmarket Huskies TC    A   164   13   27   43   81
  11 Ottawa Lions TFC        A   176    7   21   54   94
  12 U of Toronto TC             181   25   34   48   74
  13 Toronto Olympic Club    B   216   39   55   59   63
  14 Etobicoke TFC               232   24   49   79   80
  15 Quinte Legion TFC       A   253   28   58   72   95
  16 Speed River TFC         B   278   64   65   73   76
  17 Laurel Creek TFC            308   37   67   86  118
  18 Durham Dragons Athletic B   320   53   70   91  106
  19 Phoenix Athletics       B   360   71   87   92  110
  20 Toronto Olympic Club    C   390   89   90  103  108



Youth Girls 4k   
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stafford, Gabriela        17 U of Toronto TC       13:55.94    1
  2 Fleming, Jessie           14 London Runner Di      14:00.81    2
  3 Hawthorn, Natalia         17 Newmarket Huskie      14:08.15    3
  4 Stafford, Hilary          17 London Western TFA    14:18.81    4
  5 Robertson, Olivia         16 Ottawa Lions TFC      14:24.25    5
  6 Rempel, Megan             16 Aktiv Racing          14:24.65    6
  7 Wismer, Sarah             16 Speed River TFC       14:30.72    7
  8 Cseresnyes, Phoebe        17 Hamilton Olympic      14:37.78    8
  9 Fisher, Katie             16 Greater Uxbridge      14:42.72    9
 10 Martin, Jazmine           17 Windsor Legion TC     14:45.88   10
 11 Kearley, Julia            15 Greater Uxbridge      14:53.94   11
 12 Visscher, Jordyn          17 Speed River TFC       14:58.12   12
 13 McGuire, Cailie           16 Mississauga TFC       15:03.00   13
 14 Boliger, Alyssa           16 Guelph TFC            15:05.06   14
 15 Keyes, Marla              17 Lakehead Running      15:06.31   15
 16 Fluttert, Mariel          17 London Western TFA    15:07.69   16
 17 Armstrong, Nicole         16 Physi-Kult Kingston   15:08.84   17
 18 Lobert, Marissa           17 Sault Athletics       15:09.52   18
 19 Gragtmans, Jennika        16 Newmarket Huskie      15:10.18   19
 20 Boucher, Bettina          16 Durham Dragons A      15:16.97   20
 21 O'Neill, Bridget          16 Aktiv Racing          15:17.78   21
 22 Little, Olivia            16 Windsor Legion TC     15:18.43   22
 23 Nowak, Emily              17 Mississauga TFC       15:19.06   23
 24 Drouin, Emily             16 Physi-Kult Kingston   15:19.43   24
 25 McGuinness, Samantha      17 London Runner Di      15:19.87   25
 26 Matthews, Katie           17 London Western TFA    15:22.59   26
 27 Rothenbroker, Meghan      17 Newmarket Huskie      15:23.99   27
 28 Fedorov, Yulia            16 Newmarket Huskie      15:26.44   28
 29 Bevacqua, Kayla           13 Aktiv Racing          15:28.47   29
 30 Kary, Lindsay             17 Ottawa Lions TFC      15:30.81   30
 31 Shaw, Stephanie           16 Guelph TFC            15:34.81   31
 32 Irish, Marianne           17 Newmarket Huskie      15:35.62   32
 33 Phillips, Katie           17 Newmarket Huskie      15:40.09   33
 34 Morgan, Adrienne          17 Physi-Kult Kingston   15:45.56   34
 35 Elgana, Ikram             15 Bill Crothers TFC     15:48.47   35
 36 Scheunert, Maggie         16 Ottawa Lions TFC      15:52.22   36
 37 Llewellyn, Abby           17 Hamilton Olympic      15:53.28   37
 38 Eizenga, Talasia          17 Runners Edge TC       15:54.43   38
 39 Markovac, Maria           17 U of Toronto TC       15:55.46   39
 40 Nock, Paige               17 Durham Dragons A      15:56.24   40
 41 Phillips, Coby            17 Mississauga TFC       15:56.65   41
 42 Ramirez, Richelle         17 U of Toronto TC       15:57.00   42
 43 Kerekes, Deanna           17 London Runner Di      15:58.21   43
 44 Abbott-Tate, Zoe          16 Aktiv Racing          16:06.31   44
 45 Cuaba, Jessica            15 Guelph TFC            16:09.18   45
 46 Brewster, Lauren          16 Speed River TFC       16:11.56   46
 47 Scagnetto, Olivia         16 Nith River Runners    16:18.34   47
 48 Stacey, Natalie           16 Hamilton Olympic      16:19.18   48
 49 Winnitoy, Emma            14 Greater Uxbridge      16:21.66   49
 50 Sitarz, Emily             16 Bill Crothers TFC     16:23.78   50
 51 Codispodi, Marissa        17 Flying Angels         16:24.37   51
 52 Shearman, Alanna          16 Ottawa Lions TFC      16:24.87   52
 53 Omahen, Natalie           16 Windsor Legion TC     16:25.40   53
 54 Cook, Nicole              16 Bill Crothers TFC     16:28.59   54
 55 Yarranton, Brynne         17 U of Toronto TC       16:32.72   55
 56 Del Monte, Paiton         16 Windsor Legion TC     16:37.66   56
 57 Rueter, Annie             17 U of Toronto TC       16:39.66   57
 58 Mater, Olivia             16 Speed River TFC       16:40.52   58
 59 Sitarz, Erin              16 Bill Crothers TFC     16:41.65   59
 60 Ansom, Noa                16 Physi-Kult Kingston   16:44.81   60
 61 Bak, Madison              16 Guelph TFC            16:49.53   61
 62 Jubenville, Amanda        17 Windsor Legion TC     16:53.03   62
 63 Sanago, Monica            16 Speed River TFC       16:56.18   63
 64 Marquis, Maleah           16 London Runner Di      16:56.75   64
 65 MacDonald, Ally           15 London Western TFA    16:58.00   65
 66 Blomme, Sarah             16 Bill Crothers TFC     16:59.75   66
 67 Moore, Kaitlyn            16 Windsor Legion TC     17:03.75   67
 68 Marsh, Sabrina            16 Sault Athletics       17:11.50   68
 69 Ramsay, Carly             17 Durham Dragons A      17:12.81   69
 70 Ascough, Hannah           17 Physi-Kult Kingston   17:14.28   70
 71 Fiorini, Nicole           17 Newmarket Huskie      17:22.06   71
 72 Romaniw, Olivia           17 Runners Edge TC       17:32.18   72
 73 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi        15 Greater Uxbridge      17:32.72   73
 74 Morrison, Becky           17 Hamilton Olympic      17:50.18   74
 75 Nichols, Marina           15 Bill Crothers TFC     18:05.53   75
 76 Brain, Katrina            16 Sault Athletics       18:26.31   76
 77 Li, Lauren                16 Etobicoke TFC         19:14.81   77
 78 Jobb, Riekie              16 Durham Dragons A      19:34.97   78
 79 Segato, Emma              16 Nith River Runners    19:47.41   79
 80 Boutilier, Shanna         16 Ottawa Lions TFC      21:19.50   80
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    77    3   19   27   28
   2 Aktiv Racing                100    6   21   29   44
   3 London Western TFA          111    4   16   26   65
   4 Ottawa Lions TFC        A   123    5   30   36   52
   5 Speed River TFC         A   123    7   12   46   58
   6 London Runner Distance      134    2   25   43   64
   7 Physi-Kult Kingston     A   135   17   24   34   60
   8 U of Toronto TC         A   137    1   39   42   55
   9 Windsor Legion TC       A   141   10   22   53   56
  10 Greater Uxbridge Road R     142    9   11   49   73
  11 Guelph TFC                  151   14   31   45   61
  12 Hamilton Olympic Club       167    8   37   48   74
  13 Bill Crothers TFC       A   198   35   50   54   59
  14 Durham Dragons Athletic     207   20   40   69   78


Youth Boys 6km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan             17 Windsor Legion TC     18:44.22    1
  2 Allen, Brandon            17 Windsor Legion TC     18:47.91    2
  3 Preisner, Ben             16 Speed River TFC       18:50.28    3
  4 Hansel, Graham            17 North Bay Legion      18:58.97    4
  5 Coughler, Jeremy          17 Durham Dragons A      19:04.44    5
  6 Freemantle, Alexander     17 Newmarket Huskie      19:29.38    6
  7 Zagar, Myles              17 Speed River TFC       19:31.56    7
  8 Smee, Keaton              16 Newmarket Huskie      19:32.28    8
  9 Belore, Nick              17 Physi-Kult Kingston   19:40.94    9
 10 Moakler, Justin           16 Mississauga TFC       19:44.31   10
 11 Smith, Liam               17 Hamilton Olympic      19:46.00   11
 12 Rocheleau, Alexander      17 Windsor Legion TC     19:48.81   12
 13 Carson, Ben               16 U of Toronto TC       19:54.28   13
 14 Silva, Elijah             17 Phoenix Athletics     19:56.62   14
 15 Marcaccio, Seth           17 London Legion T&      19:57.75   15
 16 Elmhirst, Robbie          16 Newmarket Huskie      19:58.21   16
 17 Godin, Zach               17 Runners Edge TC       19:59.02   17
 18 Klomp, Craig              16 London Legion T&      20:01.91   18
 19 Lahaye, Yousuf            15 Toronto Olympic       20:02.96   19
 20 Messina, Philip           17 Centro Scuola TFC     20:06.81   20
 21 Viveiros, Matthew         17 Newmarket Huskie      20:09.22   21
 22 Stiles, Liam              17 Speed River TFC       20:10.91   22
 23 Kountourogiannis, Theodo  17 Niagara Regional      20:13.69   23
 24 Wynands, Eric             17 Brockville Legio      20:17.59   24
 25 Richardson, Adam          17 Ottawa Lions TFC      20:17.96   25
 26 Lees, Liam                17 Newmarket Huskie      20:18.37   26
 27 Hick, Derek               17 London Western TFA    20:18.75   27
 28 Palmer, Reid              16 London Western TFA    20:20.40   28
 29 Edwards, Skylar           16 Windsor Legion TC     20:22.06   29
 30 Russell, Will             17 Speed River TFC       20:26.41   30
 31 Labella, Scott            16 Mississauga TFC       20:28.38   31
 32 Jarron, Lukas             17 Durham Dragons A      20:34.12   32
 33 Lai, Jeramie              17 Mississauga TFC       20:34.62   33
 34 Trapeau, Lucas            16 Ottawa Lions TFC      20:37.94   34
 35 Carroll, Jake             16 Etobicoke TFC         20:38.40   35
 36 Kondrat, Nick             17 Lakehead Running      20:38.81   36
 37 Sheeler, Matthew          16 London Western TFA    20:39.28   37
 38 Stel, Joey                16 Newmarket Huskie      20:39.78   38
 39 Bessai, Santiago          16 U of Toronto TC       20:41.56   39
 40 Vukelic, Nicholas         16 Mississauga TFC       20:42.02   40
 41 Stewart, Tristan          16 Newmarket Huskie      20:42.46   41
 42 Nebel, Andrew             16 Runners Edge TC       20:44.02   42
 43 Alvarez, Riley            16 Laurel Creek TFC      20:45.24   43
 44 Lafontant, Felix          17 Physi-Kult Kingston   20:47.90   44
 45 Moore, Christopher        16 U of Toronto TC       20:53.62   45
 46 Wilson, Liam              17 London Legion T&      20:55.91   46
 47 Mol, Jeremy               17 Niagara Olympic       20:56.43   47
 48 Callaghan, Ciaran         17 Newmarket Huskie      20:56.87   48
 49 Thornber, Jeff            16 Durham Dragons A      20:57.24   49
 50 Keil, Shea                17 Quinte Legion TFC     20:57.81   50
 51 Day, Carter               16 Windsor Legion TC     21:02.15   51
 52 Richardson, Ben           17 Newmarket Huskie      21:03.94   52
 53 Blair, Sebastian          16 Newmarket Huskie      21:04.87   53
 54 Favit, Shane              17 Etobicoke TFC         21:05.31   54
 55 Niven, Michael            17 Track North AC        21:08.91   55
 56 Cole, Keith               16 Durham Dragons A      21:10.59   56
 57 Doxtator, Adam            17 Quinte Legion TFC     21:11.31   57
 58 Litchfield, William       17 London Runner Di      21:13.41   58
 59 Delle Monache, Alex       17 Aktiv Racing          21:21.15   59
 60 Ackerman, Nathan          16 Durham Dragons A      21:22.50   60
 61 De Vito, Ben              16 Phoenix Athletics     21:24.88   61
 62 Sheffer, Jack             16 London Western TFA    21:26.84   62
 63 Kaca, Michael             16 Mississauga TFC       21:28.53   63
 64 Agnew, Samuel             16 Renfrew TC            21:29.12   64
 65 McGowan, Chris            16 Toronto Olympic       21:30.09   65
 66 Wieser, Matthew           17 Durham Dragons A      21:33.03   66
 67 Fernandes, Clay           17 Newmarket Huskie      21:34.94   67
 68 McMillan, Cameron         16 Hamilton Olympic      21:35.52   68
 69 Groothuizen, Rawle        16 Guelph TFC            21:37.06   69
 70 Rupar, Nicholas           16 Quinte Legion TFC     21:39.94   70
 71 Lockridge, Palmer         17 Toronto Olympic       21:41.41   71
 72 Venne, Jeremie            16 Ottawa Lions TFC      21:45.78   72
 73 Pare, Tim                 16 Newmarket Huskie      21:48.88   73
 74 Lebold, Aaron             16 Laurel Creek TFC      21:50.38   74
 75 Branderhorst, Thomas      16 Saugeen TFC           21:52.62   75
 76 Kenny, Braden             16 Runners Edge TC       21:53.56   76
 77 Trotter, Caleb            17 London Legion T&      21:54.72   77
 78 Dobie, Mike               16 Durham Dragons A      21:57.15   78
 79 Kennedy, Jack             16 Toronto Olympic       22:02.91   79
 80 McHugh, David             16 Ottawa Lions TFC      22:03.93   80
 81 Weir, Fraser              16 Niagara Regional      22:06.88   81
 82 Bates, Kevin              16 Physi-Kult Kingston   22:08.15   82
 83 Adams, Chris              16 Physi-Kult Kingston   22:08.56   83
 84 Matthews, Jordan          16 Newmarket Huskie      22:12.25   84
 85 Raby, Spencer             16 Runners Edge TC       22:13.94   85
 86 Somerville, Tommy         17 Ottawa Lions TFC      22:19.81   86
 87 McCubbin, Malcolm         16 North Bay Legion      22:30.38   87
 88 Wainman, Markku           17 Hamilton Olympic      22:36.62   88
 89 Agarwal, Apurv            17 Mississauga TFC       22:44.18   89
 90 Motz, Christopher         16 Laurel Creek TFC      22:48.84   90
 91 Thomas, Rhys              16 Ottawa Lions TFC      22:55.53   91
 92 McMillan, Connor          16 Etobicoke TFC         22:56.21   92
 93 Farrell, Patrick          17 Toronto Olympic       22:59.12   93
 94 Walker, Jed               16 London Runner Di      23:01.28   94
 95 Wilson, Derek             17 U of Toronto TC       23:04.44   95
 96 Kerzner, Alexander        16 Quinte Legion TFC     23:07.03   96
 97 McCreesh, Michael         17 Newmarket Huskie      23:09.15   97
 98 Zavitski, Jonathon        16 Durham Dragons A      23:09.50   98
 99 Duschenes, Matthew        17 Laurel Creek TFC      23:10.42   99
100 Foott, Ryan               17 London Legion T&      23:13.56  100
101 Salazer-Reid, Lucas       17 London Legion T&      23:20.91  101
102 Sullivan, Patrick         17 Newmarket Huskie      23:21.50  102
103 Ferguson, Senna           17 Newmarket Huskie      23:23.31  103
104 Thorburn, Branden         16 Hamilton Olympic      23:26.56  104
105 Gonci, Kyle               17 Hamilton Olympic      23:33.22  105
106 Bennet, Connor            17 Renfrew TC            23:57.03  106
107 Dysart, Robert            16 Ottawa Lions TFC      23:59.69  107
108 Melo, Matthew             16 Newmarket Huskie      24:20.91  108
109 Silva, Zachary            16 Etobicoke TFC         24:34.69  109
110 Goulette, Logan           17 Renfrew TC            24:36.38  110
111 Rozon, Eric               16 Runners Edge TC       25:11.38  111
112 Austen, Tim               16 Quinte Legion TFC     25:11.38  112
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Windsor Legion TC       A    44    1    2   12   29
   2 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    51    6    8   16   21
   3 Speed River TFC              62    3    7   22   30
   4 Mississauga TFC         A   114   10   31   33   40
   5 Durham Dragons Athletic A   142    5   32   49   56
   6 Newmarket Huskies TC    B   153   26   38   41   48
   7 London Western TFA          154   27   28   37   62
   8 London Legion T&F Allia A   156   15   18   46   77
   9 U of Toronto TC             192   13   39   45   95
  10 Ottawa Lions TFC        A   211   25   34   72   80
  11 Physi-Kult Kingston         218    9   44   82   83
  12 Runners Edge TC         A   220   17   42   76   85
  13 Toronto Olympic Club    A   234   19   65   71   79
  14 Newmarket Huskies TC    C   245   52   53   67   73
  15 Hamilton Olympic Club   A   271   11   68   88  104
  16 Quinte Legion TFC       A   273   50   57   70   96
  17 Etobicoke TFC               290   35   54   92  109
  18 Durham Dragons Athletic B   302   60   66   78   98
  19 Laurel Creek TFC            306   43   74   90   99
  20 Newmarket Huskies TC    D   386   84   97  102  103
 


Junior Women 5km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forsey, Jillian           17 NL Stephenville       17:45.84    1
  2 Phelan, Jaimie            17 Laurel Creek TFC      17:51.91    2
  3 Faulds, Rachel            17 Quinte Legion TFC     17:56.84    3
  4 Petrick, Heather          17 Niagara Olympic       18:23.78    4
  5 Spottiswood, Sarah        18 London Legion T&      18:41.84    5
  6 Cirone, Katerina          16 Toronto Olympic       18:46.88    6
  7 Allison, Katrina          18 BC Vancouver Thu      18:51.28    7
  8 McCormick, Natalie        17 South Simcoe Duf      18:54.84    8
  9 Diemert, Ellen            17 Saugeen TFC           18:55.50    9
 10 Hamilton, Georgia         17 South Simcoe Duf      19:01.31   10
 11 Nusselder, Jessie         15 Saugeen TFC           19:06.28   11
 12 Stone, Hilary             18 Toronto Olympic       19:10.09   12
 13 Hunter, Cheyenne          18 Saugeen TFC           19:10.34   13
 14 Rhead, Charlene           17 Quinte Legion TFC     19:14.50   14
 15 Martin, Jessica           15 Saugeen TFC           19:27.31   15
 16 Vanwyk, Sarah             15 Saugeen TFC           19:27.65   16
 17 Korsmit, Laura            16 Niagara Olympic       19:34.62   17
 18 Bracci, Ashley            18 Windsor Legion TC     19:42.47   18
 19 Van Nest, Olivia          16 Newmarket Huskie      19:52.03   19
 20 Smegal, Alison            17 Toronto Olympic       20:02.15   20
 21 Cianni, Anna              16 Newmarket Huskie      20:06.38   21
 22 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn        18 Hamilton Olympic      20:13.18   22
 23 Fitzgerald, Arielle       18 Quinte Legion TFC     20:20.91   23
 24 Armstrong, Madeline       16 South Simcoe Duf      20:25.53   24
 25 Mayers, Mackenzie         15 London Legion T&      20:32.41   25
 26 Fleming, Claire           16 London Legion T&      20:34.28   26
 27 Patton, Olivia            17 Quinte Legion TFC     20:49.94   27
 28 Casselman, Tabatha        17 Quinte Legion TFC     20:52.44   28
 29 Jones, Taylor             17 Newmarket Huskie      20:54.25   29
 30 Mayers, Cassidy           17 London Legion T&      21:08.81   30
 31 Brown, Claire             17 Newmarket Huskie      21:18.00   31
 32 Jaworski, Jillian         19 Speed River TFC       21:19.62   32
 33 Cassibo, Kayla            16 Quinte Legion TFC     21:21.25   33
 34 Steven, Breanne           15 Laurel Creek TFC      21:24.84   34
 35 Chenskikh, Darya          18 York University TFC   21:31.75   35
 36 Dearing, Payton           18 London Legion T&      21:50.75   36
 37 Zonneveld, Paula          16 Toronto Olympic       22:00.09   37
 38 Moreau, Julia             15 Laurel Creek TFC      22:00.59   38
 39 Sheppard, Amanda          18 Mississauga TFC       22:09.75   39
 40 Hill, Sarah               17 London Legion T&      22:38.25   40
 41 Sieling, Katherine        16 Laurel Creek TFC      22:39.91   41
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Saugeen TFC             A    48    9   11   13   15
   2 Quinte Legion TFC       A    67    3   14   23   27
   3 Toronto Olympic Club         75    6   12   20   37
   4 London Legion T&F Allia A    86    5   25   26   30
   5 Newmarket Huskies TC        100   19   21   29   31
   6 Laurel Creek TFC            115    2   34   38   41


 
Junior Men 8km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate, Mike                17 NS Antigonish TC      25:29.47    1
  2 Smith, Troy               17 Niagara Olympic       25:36.12    2
  3 Gravel, Christian         18 BC Vancouver Thu      25:43.88    3
  4 Day, Mickey               17 Ottawa Lions TFC      25:56.09    4
  5 Milton, James             18 Laurel Creek TFC      26:04.94    5
  6 Stephenson, Matthew       17 Toronto Olympic       26:08.91    6
  7 Kirkup, Brandon           18 Durham Dragons A      26:13.66    7
  8 Hutton, Christopher       18 Runners Edge TC       26:20.03    8
  9 Dobos, Isaac              16 Toronto Olympic       26:28.88    9
 10 Hick, Jeremy              19 London Western TFA    26:29.65   10
 11 Malcolm, Riley            17 Brantford TFC         26:33.97   11
 12 Berhe, Alex               19 Ottawa Lions TFC      26:35.66   12
 13 Wilkie, Alex              18 Ottawa Lions TFC      26:39.22   13
 14 Druken, Matthew           18 South Simcoe Duf      26:43.88   14
 15 Souleiman, Mohamed        19 Ottawa Lions TFC      26:51.15   15
 16 Charbonneau, Luke         18 South Simcoe Duf      26:54.59   16
 17 Deane, Patrick            18 London Western TFA    26:55.88   17
 18 Holden, Nicholas          18 Quinte Legion TFC     27:02.47   18
 19 Johnson, Zac              16 Toronto Olympic       27:03.28   19
 20 Papania, Marco            18 Newmarket Huskie      27:04.75   20
 21 Finlayson, Jack           17 South Simcoe Duf      27:05.68   21
 22 Foran, Sami               18 London Western TFA    27:10.88   22
 23 Hetherington, Alan        17 Toronto Olympic       27:19.47   23
 24 Budhram, Sheldon          16 Laurel Creek TFC      27:22.22   24
 25 Buttinger, Scott          18 Laurel Creek TFC      27:28.38   25
 26 Deighan, Luke             17 Newmarket Huskie      27:28.78   26
 27 Fitzgibbon, Chris         18 AB CALTAF AA          27:33.34   27
 28 Javeed, Sameem            17 London Runner Di      27:34.78   28
 29 Vanleeuwen, Tyler         18 Brantford TFC         27:43.12   29
 30 Taylor, Christopher       18 London Runner Di      27:50.50   30
 31 Tramble, Ian              17 Toronto Olympic       27:52.09   31
 32 Levac, Cameron            19 Physi-Kult Kingston   27:52.93   32
 33 Gendreau-Fillion, David   18 QC Athlétisme Ci      28:04.62   33
 34 McNally, Jordan           16 Toronto Olympic       28:08.94   34
 35 Angelatos, Chris          18 Toronto Olympic       28:10.59   35
 36 Tweedle, Jeffrey          18 Hamilton Olympic      28:12.12   36
 37 Jones, Zack               18 Durham Dragons A      28:12.87   37
 38 Ellis, Jonathan           17 Newmarket Huskie      28:13.46   38
 39 Moyer, Chris              18 Durham Dragons A      28:38.28   39
 40 Favero, Nicholas          17 Ottawa Lions TFC      28:48.62   40
 41 Debus, Daniel             19 Laurel Creek TFC      28:53.34   41
 42 Nelson, Devon             17 London Runner Di      28:56.84   42
 43 Ulgiati, Eric             16 Newmarket Huskie      29:06.03   43
 44 Elijah, Deven             18 London Legion T&      29:06.75   44
 45 Land, Tommy               18 Brantford TFC         29:13.66   45
 46 Ackerman, Brandon         18 Durham Dragons A      29:15.06   46
 47 Mohamed, Mohamed          18 Etobicoke TFC         29:49.00   47
 48 Wilson, Peter             18 Mississauga TFC       29:55.53   48
 49 Solak, Austin             16 Brantford TFC         30:02.41   49
 50 Allen, Troy               19 South Simcoe Duf      30:19.38   50
 51 Hillis, Eamon             18 Kingston Achilles     30:52.56   51
 52 Heuving, Josh             18 London Runner Di      31:22.66   52
 53 De Paulsen, AJ            19 Newmarket Huskie      34:45.01   53
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Ottawa Lions TFC        A    44    4   12   13   15
   2 Toronto Olympic Club    A    57    6    9   19   23
   3 Laurel Creek TFC             95    5   24   25   41
   4 South Simcoe Dufferin T     101   14   16   21   50
   5 Newmarket Huskies TC    A   127   20   26   38   43
   6 Durham Dragons Athletic     129    7   37   39   46
   7 Brantford TFC               134   11   29   45   49
   8 London Runner Distance      152   28   30   42   52



Senior Women 6km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Megan              27 Athletics Toronto     20:00.91    1
  2 Van Buskirk, Kate         25 Athletics Toronto     20:15.91    2
  3 Njeri, Lucy               34 Toronto Olympic       20:46.22    3
  4 Sexton, Leslie            25 London Runner Di      21:15.47    4
  5 Hannah, Rachel            26 U of Toronto TC       21:25.78    5
  6 Woods, Danelle            23 Unattached Athle      21:29.72    6
  7 Portis, Laura             25 Toronto Olympic       21:38.47    7
  8 Howard, Liza              24 Toronto Olympic       22:23.41    8
  9 Roney, Patricia           27 Unattached Athle      22:50.97    9
 10 Desimini, Natalie         26 Toronto Olympic       23:06.59   10
 11 Aukett, Philippa          28 London Runner Di      23:16.97   11
 12 Smith, Stefanie           18 London Runner Di      23:27.53   12
 13 Keenleyside, Grace        23 Brockville Legio      23:30.97   13
 14 Ludzki, Alison            22 Harbour Track         23:44.88   14
 15 Sinasac, Rachel           26 Toronto Olympic       23:45.75   15
 16 Stubbs, Ceilidh           21 Physi-Kult Kingston   23:49.34   16
 17 Gamble, Jill              37 Unattached Athle      23:52.59   17
 18 Pettes, Katelyn           20 Newmarket Huskie      23:57.62   18
 19 Byer, Carrie              34 Newmarket Huskie      24:38.15   19
 20 Herron, Rachel            26 Physi-Kult Kingston   24:47.44   20
 21 Spettique, Kelly-Lynne    24 Toronto Olympic       24:48.59   21
 22 Lau, Monica               26 Toronto Olympic       24:52.84   22
 23 Sullivan, Kathryn         46 Newmarket Huskie      25:46.06   23
 24 Barry, Annette            46 London Runner Di      25:57.47   24
 25 Jones, Ginette            46 Newmarket Huskie      26:02.50   25
 26 Coopman, Kaitlin          28 York University TFC   26:22.06   26
 27 Shaw, Jessica             23 Newmarket Huskie      27:14.75   27
 28 Gjos, Alysha              22 Toronto Olympic       27:37.84   28
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Toronto Olympic Club    A    28    3    7    8   10
   2 London Runner Distance       51    4   11   12   24
   3 Newmarket Huskies TC    A    85   18   19   23   25
   4 Toronto Olympic Club    B    86   15   21   22   28



Senior Men 10km
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Peter           23 AB Running Room AC    31:15.44    1
  2 Hashi, Hussein            23 Toronto Olympic       31:28.06    2
  3 Hortian, Adam             28 Toronto Olympic       31:31.91    3
  4 Khan, Saheed              28 Toronto Olympic       31:36.84    4
  5 Fewer, Colin              35 NL Athletics Nor      31:42.25    5
  6 Pavelic, Antun            22 U of Toronto TC       31:50.53    6
  7 Smith, Brent              25 London Runner Di      31:58.66    7
  8 Mason, John               25 Speed River TFC       32:15.94    8
  9 Coffey, Kevin             23 Physi-Kult Kingston   32:26.03    9
 10 De Witt, Nathan           27 London Runner Di      32:51.97   10
 11 Day, Kieran               20 Ottawa Lions TFC      33:13.25   11
 12 Nishiyama, Michael        23 AB unattached At      33:23.53   12
 13 Desormeaux, Kyle          32 Unattached Athle      33:25.41   13
 14 Smith, Kevin              43 Toronto Olympic       34:14.72   14
 15 Ferguson, Kyle            33 Toronto Olympic       34:50.59   15
 16 Montgomery, Kevin         25 York University TFC   35:10.00   16
 17 Peat, Geoff               49 Newmarket Huskie      35:51.09   17
 18 Suda, Matt                26 London Runner Di      36:06.44   18
 19 Burr, Benjamin            28 London Runner Di      36:13.97   19
 20 Sneddon, Jay              20 Ottawa Lions TFC      36:41.50   20
 21 Iozzo, Mario              36 Newmarket Huskie      37:04.53   21
 22 Hackshaw, Derek           43 Newmarket Huskie      37:36.91   22
 23 Phillips, Jimmy           20 London Western TFA    38:04.18   23
 24 Hassen, Adam              28 Newmarket Huskie      40:51.47   24
                                   
Team Scores
=========================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4 
=========================================================
   1 Toronto Olympic Club    A    23    2    3    4   14
   2 London Runner Distance       54    7   10   18   19
   3 Newmarket Huskies TC         84   17   21   22   24


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ontario-xc-champs
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version