RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Box Assignments - NXN Midwest Regional

Published by NXN Midwest Regional
Nov 8 2012, 04:07 PM | 28072 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
nxnmw

Boys Championship Race   TEAMS
Box Team Name 
1 Pony Express XC Club 
2 AMDG TC 
3 Westerville North 
4 LTRC 
5 Individual Athletes 
6 Individual Athletes 
7 Blue Ace Runners 
8 VROOM 
9 Rock Running Club 
10 Sugarcreek Distance Project 
11 Individual Athletes 
12 Individual Athletes 
13 Warrensburg Running Club 
14 Kroy 
15 Carmel Distance Alliance 
16 The Pack-Men 
17 Individual Athletes 
18 Individual Athletes 
19 Liberty XC Running Club 
20 Blue Flash XC 
21 Team Centerville 
22 Chicago XC 
23 Individual Athletes 
24 Individual Athletes 
25 Blue Springs Purple Dragons 
26 The Bronchos of Barrington 
27 Mike Sommers Track Club
28 Columbus Thorn
29 Individual Athletes
30 Cleveland Wildcats XC Club
31 Super Flash Brothers
32 Palatine XC Club
33 Sheridan Athletic Club
34 Individual Athletes
35 Cougar Running Club
36 DSP
37 Naperville South
38 Davidson XC
39 O'Fallon Running Club
40 Individual Athletes
41 Springfield Track Club
42 St. Louis XC Club
43 Deerfield Distance Crew
44 Indinois Track Ckub
45 Individual Athletes
46 Mason Running Club
47 Lost Boys
48 Hersey XC Club
49 Defiance XC Club
50 Individual Athletes
51 Individual Athletes
52 Lake Zurich Cross Country Club

Boys Championship Race   INDIVIDUALS
5 & 6 Mick Iacofano
5 & 6 Scott Hicks
5 & 6 Kirk Smith
5 & 6 Caleb Augustus
5 & 6 sam albaugh
5 & 6 Tim Young
5 & 6 Daniel Williams
5 & 6 Ross Frondorf
5 & 6 Thomas Bolanowski
5 & 6 Amos Bartelsmeyer
5 & 6 Reid Wolin
5 & 6 Emmett Barr
5 & 6 Zachary Wehner
5 & 6 ryan robinson
11 & 12 James Huffmsn
11 & 12 Nathan Hoffman
11 & 12 Damon Pruett
11 & 12 Cole Rockhold
11 & 12 Kyle DuVall
11 & 12 Jonathan Reynolds
11 & 12 Patrick O'Neil
11 & 12 Bobby Johnson
11 & 12 Clayton Murphy
11 & 12 Jared Fleming
11 & 12 Connor Oats
11 & 12 Robert Murphy
11 & 12 Billy Leighton
11 & 12 Billy Bund
17 & 18 Quentin Shaffer
17 & 18 Daryle Worley
17 & 18 Christian Schafer
17 & 18 Omar Gomez
17 & 18 Jake Brown
17 & 18 Martin Martinez
17 & 18 Paxson Menard
17 & 18 Micah Beller
17 & 18 Zack Smith
17 & 18 Riley McInerney
17 & 18 Nolan McKenna
17 & 18 Brendan Hoskins
17 & 18 Connor Sorrells
17 & 18 Jesse Hahne
23 & 24 Nick Hess
23 & 24 Steven Salvano
23 & 24 Harry Winter
23 & 24 Zach Plank
23 & 24 Tyler  Rasso
23 & 24 Garrett Lee
23 & 24 TJ Carey
23 & 24 Joshua McCoy
23 & 24 Sam Wharton
23 & 24 David Modert
23 & 24 Turner Kelly
23 & 24 Cody Dyer
23 & 24 Chad Maxwell
23 & 24 Cory  Glines
29 nathan burnand
29 Colin  Rinne
29 Costa Willets
29 Sean Pengelly
29 Kyle Polman
29 Zack Snider
29 Zach Panning
29 Noah Kauppila
34 Marc Maton
34 Mark Stice
34 Adam Roderique
34 Jacob Poyner
34 Tyler Owens
34 Samuel Prakel
34 Derek Legenzoff
40 Jacob  Brumfield
40 Blake Meyer
40 Anthony Didion
40 Andrew Gordon
40 Cameron Bryley
40 Matt Grider
40 Dalton Graham
45 Heath Warren
45 Kody Wolfe
45 Jordan West
45 Anthony Williams
45 Cain Parker
45 Nicholas McAfee
45 Kase Schalois
50 & 51 Mason McKinney
50 & 51 Andy Harden
50 & 51 Thomas Chabrecek
50 & 51 Sam Butler
50 & 51 Branden  Nosker
50 & 51 Andrew Martz
50 & 51 Abiel Mogos
50 & 51 Parker Scott
50 & 51 Michael Myers
50 & 51 Evan Carter
50 & 51 Benjamin Bockoven
50 & 51 Danny Johnson
50 & 51 Patrick Gavitt
50 & 51 KYLE  GABRIELSON




Girls Championship Race   TEAMS
Box Team Name 
1 Davidson XC 
2 STArs 
3 Individual Athletes 
4 Celtic Running Club 
5 Individual Athletes 
6 Flashtown XC Club 
7 Marky-Mark & the Funky Bunch 
8 Individual Athletes 
9 Tiger Streak 
10 Mason Running Club 
11 Phoenix Fire 
12 Individual Athletes 
13 Birmingham Striders 
14 LaPorte XC Club 
15 Individual Athletes 
16 SHS Track Club 
17 North Naperville Girls CC 
18 Individual Athletes 
19 Individual Athletes 
20 Columbus Thorn 
21 Lady Kroy of Elmhurst 
22 Uptown Angels Runners 
23 Individual Athletes 
24 Individual Athletes 
25 O'Fallon Running Club 
26 Carmel Distance Project 
27 Park Ridge
28 Individual Athletes
29 Creek Runners
30 Palatine XC Club
31 Individual Athletes
32 Prospect XC Club
33 Individual Athletes
34 Blue Flash XC
35 Grosse Point Track Club
36 Individual Athletes
37 Individual Athletes
38 Sait Viator
39 WLXC
40 Individual Athletes
41 Wilmette Running club
42 Westerville North Lady Warriors
43 Individual Athletes
44 ATC
45 Kao Krap
46 Yorkville XC
47 Individual Athletes
48 Individual Athletes
49 Brady's Ladies
50 Team Kaiser
51 Individual Athletes
52 Ladue



Girls Championship Race   INDIVIDUALS
Box Athlete
3 Gabby Nay
3 Lizzy  Kirby
3 Alison  Shenone
3 Miranda Hill
5 Haley Welch
5 Riley Fader
5 Rachel  Billingsley
5 Kaitlyn  Culler
8 Katie Tuck
8 Rachel Kacer
8 Katie Anderson
8 Kayla Funkenbusch
12 Kennadee Williams
12 Michaela Harrison
12 Melina Artmayer
12 Lauren Hamilton
15 Kayla Rice
15 Christine Frederick
15 Jenna Halderman
15 Emma Hatch
18 Samantha Siler
18 Maddie  Dagley
18 Allie  Sweatt
18 Meredith McClain
18 Ellyn Atkinson
19 Meghan  McClain
19 kristen adams
19 Sophia Racette
19 Brigette Caruthers
23 Madeline Perez
23 Carly Krull
23 Taylor  Werner
23 Katie Adams
23 Ashley Erba
24 Sami Staples
24 Olivia  Ryan
24 Kelsey Schrader
24 Victoria  Clinton
28 Briana  Daley
28 Mary Kate  Vaughn
28 Ashley  Bruner
28 Kitty Allen
31 Jamie Morrissey
31 Kelsie Schwartz
31 Delainey Phelps
31 Sarah Billingsley
33 Kirsten Olling
33 Nicole Lee
33 Claire Costelloe
33 Kristen  Seiler
36 Hannah Hartzell
36 Sophie Seward
36 Katie St. Clair
36 Courtney Kerr
37 Angie Sumner
37 Zoey Johnson
37 Hayley Rogers
37 Theresa Welle
40 Allison Sinning
40 Sydney Lautzenheiser
40 Michaela Ward
40 Rebecca Kaefring
43 Breanna Conklin
43 Olivia Johnson
43 Kate Thayer
43 Laura Tarantino
47 Paige Logan
47 Briana Morrow
47 Courtney Phillips
47 Andrea Mick
48 Sydney Calhoun
48 Sara Shaw
48 Erika Pankow
48 Katie Berger
51 Abby Brown
51 Maddie Hetlage
51 Charlotte  Ruffini
51 Ariana Sotoropolis



Boys Open Race   TEAMS
Box Team Name 
1 Individual Athletes 
2 Individual Athletes 
3 Liberty XC Running Club 
4 Liberty XC Running Club 
5 Coyotes / EJC Flyers 
6 Individual Athletes 
7 Individual Athletes 
8 Individual Athletes 
9 Patroit XC Club / Westerville North 
10 Palatine XC Club 
11 Blue Flash XC / Blue Springs Purple Dragons 
12 Columbus Thorn 
13  VPXC Vipers / VROOM 
14 Individual Athletes 
15 Individual Athletes 
16 Kroy 
17 Kroy 
18 Creek Runers / Team Centerville 
19 Davidson XC 
20 Defiance XC Club / DSP / Ft. Wayne Cadets 
21 Pinto XC / The Twisters 
22 Individual Athletes 
23 Individual Athletes 
24 O'Fallon Running Club 
25 O'Fallon Running Club 
26 O'Fallon Running Club 
27 Aurora XC / St. Louis XC Club
28 Aurora XC / St. Louis XC Club
29 Individual Athletes
30 Individual Athletes
31 Couger Running Club
32 Lake Zurich CC Club / Lampshade
33 Individual Athletes
34 Individual Athletes
35 Lost Boys / LTRC / Mason Running Club
36 Naperville South / Nordahl TC
37 Individual Athletes
38 Individual Athletes
39 Individual Athletes
40 Sheridan Athletic Club
41 Sheridan Athletic Club
42 Sheridan Athletic Club
43 AMDG TC
44 South Wildcats
45 Rock Running Club
46 Individual Athletes
47 Individual Athletes
48 Oak Park Ghost Striders
49 Grove Street / Jaguar Running Club
50 Geneva Running Club / Hersey XC Club
51 Individual Athletes
52 Individual Athletes


Boys Open Race Individuals
All Individual athletes assigned to the open race can choose to use any if the following boxes: 1,2,6,7,8,14,15,22,23,29,30,33,34,37,38,39,46,47,51,52
Eddie Albarran
simon albaugh
Alex Albers
Matt Allen
Ricky Andrews
Jason Appel
Hunter Barr
Andy Bauer
luke beattie
Konner Beste
Dylan Bice
Chase Bland
Andrew Brake
Michael Braun
Chris Braun
Jeremy Breedlove
Connor Bresnahan
Daniel Buergler
kyler bush
Jordan Butler
Nicholas Campbell
Josh Carpenter
Brandon Chac
Cole Chudy
John Cody
Will Coffey
David Coffey
Kyle Collins
Seth Cousins
Tim Danielsen
Walter Dearing
Mitchell Dotson
Riley Duncan
Michael  Dureska
Reagen  Dykhouse
Michael Elluru
Tyler Estep
dane  falberg
Alex Filiputti
Jordan Fivecoate
JANZEN  FRANKLIN
Michael Frazier
David Frazier
Berndt Freeman
Matthew Fringer
Joe Fuller
Joe Fuller
Liam Gayter
Aidan Gerhardt
Tim Gianopoulos
Cedric Gibbs
Noah Gingerich
Zach Glick
Mycah Grandstaff
Blake Guillozet
Dylan Hartke
Andrew  Hayes
Nick Heimberg
Jesse Herd
Scott Hicks
Kyle Hook
Kevin Johnson
Marcus Johnson
ERIC JOHNSON
Brock Kasten
Audie Kaufman
Noah  Kauppila
Michael Keller
Ryan Kritzer
Tristan Laughlin
EMMANUEL  LOPEZ
peterson luke
Nick Macius
Mauricio Martinez
Zachary Martinez
Andrew Martz
Connor  McCue
Brady McCue
Trevor McDonald
Timothee McElroy
Alex Meier
Matthew Mekaelian
Marcus Meyers
Adam Millburg
Sam Miller
Matt Miros
Kyle  Monahan
Connor Moore
Ethan Mounts
Clayton Myers
Austin O'Gara
Jacob Oeding
tommy osika
Matthew Oswald
PARKER  RAMSEY
Joseph Ray
Quinn Reinhardt
Kevin Ressel
Jacob Richards
COLE RIGGLEMAN
Andrew  Robertson
Brandon Rosner
Joe Rossetti
Parker Saenz
Robert Sargent
Nathan Savoree
Alec Scheerer
Nathan Schoettle
Cole Seward
Ananya Shah
Patrick Siner
Michael Skora
ETHAN SPARKS
Austin  Stewart
LUKE  SWEET
Michael Taylor
Jacob Thielbar
Joel Thompson
Alex Thompson
Austin Throckmorton
Bayley  Tow
dan treasure
CAMERON TROUT
Evan Wharton
Corey White
Collin Widger
Evan Williamson
Dustin Wolf
Austin Woodard
Riley Worl
Robert  Wunderlich
Jordan Zhu
Joshua Zoeller



Girls Open Race   TEAMS
Box Team Name 
1 Individual Athletes 
2 Individual Athletes 
3 South Wildcats 
4 Birmingham Striders 
5 Individual Athletes 
6 Individual Athletes 
7 EJC Flyers 
8 O'Fallon Running Club 
9 Individual Athletes 
10 Individual Athletes 
11 Blue Flash XC 
12 Palatine XC Club 
13 Individual Athletes 
14 Individual Athletes 
15 Individual Athletes 
16 Individual Athletes 
17 Individual Athletes 
18 Davidson XC 
19 Individual Athletes 
20 Individual Athletes 
21 Celtic Running Club 
22 Ithaca Running Club 
23 Individual Athletes 
24 Individual Athletes 
25 Individual Athletes 
26 Carmel Distance Project 
27 Individual Athletes
28 Individual Athletes
29 Lady Kroy of Elmhurst
30 Wilmette Running Club
31 Individual Athletes
32 Individual Athletes
33 Individual Athletes
34 Individual Athletes
35 Columbus Thorn
36 LaPorte XC Club / STArs / WLXC
37 Uptown Angels Runners
38 Individual Athletes
39 Individual Athletes
40 Individual Athletes
41 Individual Athletes
42 Individual Athletes
43 Individual Athletes
44 Creek Runners
45 North Naperville Girls CC
46 North Naperville Girls CC
47 Individual Athletes
48 Individual Athletes
49 Individual Athletes
50 Individual Athletes
51 Prospect XC Club
52 Mason Running Club


Girls Open Race INDIVIDUALS
All Individual athletes assigned to the open race can choose to use any if the following boxes: 1,2,5,6,9,10,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,23,24,25,27,28,31,32,33,34,38,39,40,41,42,43,47,48,49,50
Savannah  Baldauf
Megan Barnhart
Katie Benson
Ana  Botto
Brianna Bower
Molli Challis
Nora Chidalek
Aleah Combs
Robin DeClercq
Courtney Dimitris
Regan Downing
Katelyn  Evans
Natalie  Geraci
Anna Greene
Jessi Habegger
Nicole Hampshire
Bailey Hayes
Anne Heidelberg
Emily Howland
Erin Knepley
Leah Korenberg
Samantha Luginbuhl
Lizzy Lynn
Madison May
Bridget  McClain
Madeline Nathe
Mads Nelson
Shalynn Newkirk
Taylor Nunan
Jane Oberhauser
Rachel Overpeck
darren Page
Kavanaugh Phelps
Tavish Phelps
Lydia Renken
Sarah  Repp
Mercedes Robinson
Nacketa Scanlon
Andie Shine
Karla Singer
Karly Sprouse
Erin Wagner
Joselyn Walsh     



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version