RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - Forest Park XC Festival

Published by Shane
Sep 13 2009, 05:14 AM | 3995 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Forest Park XC Festival

2009 Results

Forest Park XC Festival official site

4TH ANNUAL
BIG RIVER RUNNING COMPANY
FOREST PARK FESTIVAL
===============================================
Forest Park/Central Fields September 12, 2009

EVENT #1 - OPEN RACE 4K

Open 4K Men's Record: 12:44.0, Tim Bradley, 2007
Open 4K Women's Record: 13:48.3, Elizabeth Knight, 2007

Place Div Time Pace No. Name Sex Age
1 1 12:41.5 5:07 1157 WALKER YANE M 25
2 2 13:10.1 5:18 1161 DAN MINOR M 24
3 1 13:44.9 5:32 1141 DUSTIN PEARCE M 31
4 1 13:50.3 5:35 1091 MITCH BECK M 18
5 2 13:53.9 5:36 1118 BRYAN KELPE M 31
6 3 13:59.0 5:38 1155 KURTIS WERNER M 25
7 1 14:02.3 5:39 1170 ROB THAMES M 49
8 3 14:06.6 5:41 1169 ED HAMAR M 36
9 1 14:09.6 5:42 1116 NOAH KAUPPILA M 13
10 4 14:22.1 5:47 1099 JASON DIFANI M 30
11 4 14:23.9 5:48 1149 ISAAC ROBERTSON M 22
12 1 14:24.2 5:48 1129 JULIE LOSSOS F 28
13 5 14:25.6 5:49 1142 ADAM PUTNAM M 23
14 2 14:31.6 5:51 1096 MAGGIE CONLEY F 26
15 6 14:33.1 5:52 1160 BENJAMIIN MOORE M 22
16 7 14:36.7 5:53 1086 MATT AMPLEMAN M 22
17 2 14:46.7 5:57 1090 ANDREW BECHTEL M 18
18 8 14:50.2 5:59 1104 AARON GARRISON M 27
19 1 14:50.6 5:59 1127 HANNAH LONG F 12
20 9 14:52.0 5:59 1168 PETER GRIESS M 29
21 3 15:04.5 6:04 1136 CHRISTOPHER MILLER M 19
22 4 15:11.9 6:07 1132 STEVEN MARKOTSKEY M 19
23 1 15:12.8 6:08 1128 ZACHARY LONG M 11
24 10 15:20.1 6:11 1089 BENJAMIN BAYLESS M 28
25 1 15:25.8 6:13 1159 KYLA BERENDZEN F 19
26 1 15:26.5 6:13 1094 DAVID CARRUTHERS M 51
27 3 15:27.9 6:14 1140 KRIS PEARCE F 26
28 5 15:40.5 6:19 1153 JOHN UCHIYAMA M 16
29 6 15:55.5 6:25 1100 KEVIN DONNELLY M 19
30 11 16:07.3 6:30 1144 JOE RAMMELSBERG M 29
31 2 16:27.2 6:38 1121 BRENNAN KOESTER M 13
32 2 16:40.0 6:43 1122 CHARLES KOLSKY M 53
33 5 16:46.9 6:46 1092 THOMAS BEHR M 34
34
16:47.1 6:46 957 CARLO HERBOSA M
35
16:49.3 6:47 943 ANDREW CAMMON M
36 3 16:50.8 6:47 1172 BRANDON LAWSON M 13
37 12 16:56.9 6:50 1131 NATHAN MANHART M 27
38 4 17:01.8 6:52 1143 PETER RACKERS M 13
39 2 17:04.0 6:52 1171 KEITH RACKERS M 43
40 5 17:04.3 6:53 1173 KYLE DOWNING M 13
41 6 17:12.5 6:56 1115 NATHAN JOHNSTON M 35
42 3 17:21.1 6:59 1163 RICHAARD HOYT M 55
43 1 17:36.1 7:05 1167 NOAH THOMAS M 10
44 2 17:42.7 7:08 1113 KELSEA INMAN F 19
45 4 17:52.6 7:12 1106 JANELLE HARRISON F 21
46 13 17:53.6 7:12 1133 TYLER MARQUART M 23
47 4 17:56.2 7:13 1112 ROBERT HOWELL M 53
48 3 17:58.1 7:14 1110 SARAH HIRNER F 19
49 14 18:01.5 7:16 1148 JEREMY REYNOLDS M 22
50 5 18:04.3 7:17 1145 NIKKI REED F 26
Place Div Time Pace No. Name Sex Age
51 2 18:15.2 7:21 1105 EMILY HARDIN F 11
52 6 18:18.7 7:23 1102 JENNIFER EWAN F 20
53
18:42.6 7:32 940 TIM AVERY M
54 4 18:44.2 7:33 1107 OLIVIA HARRISON F 19
55 7 18:45.4 7:33 1154 TIM WALSH M 31
56 1 19:16.7 7:46 1114 MARTHA JOHNSON F 44
57 15 19:16.9 7:46 1165 MAXIMILIAN TOCZYLOWSKI M 27
58
19:19.6 7:47 992 COLE WAGNER M
59 5 19:26.2 7:50 1166 SAMANTHA THIERRY F 19
60 1 19:31.4 7:52 1117 DAWSON KEIM F 10
61 16 19:31.7 7:52 1095 ADNAN CHOWDHURY M 27
62 5 19:35.7 7:53 1150 TERRY SCHOTT M 52
63 6 19:37.8 7:54 1124 ART LAUER M 56
64 2 19:39.6 7:55 1130 ALEXIS LOVE F 10
65 2 19:58.3 8:03 1093 BETH BENKERT F 44
66 6 20:05.1 8:05 1137 KATIE OBERMARK F 18
67
20:11.6 8:08 986 HENRY STEUBY M
68 7 20:11.9 8:08 1111 ERICA HOFFERKAMP F 28
69 7 20:13.0 8:09 1109 KAITLYN HENNING F 18
70
20:14.1 8:09 951 DAVID GANTT M
71 3 20:16.7 8:10 1162 RICHARD SPORN M 46
72 3 20:17.9 8:10 1097 MEGAN CREAY F 12
73
20:22.6 8:12 972 DANNY MARTIN M
74 3 20:35.5 8:18 1119 MACKENZIE KIEWITT F 10
75 1 20:39.3 8:19 1108 SUMMER HATCHER F 9
76 1 20:46.3 8:22 1158 LEAH HOFFERKEMP F 31
77 4 21:10.1 8:32 1134 SCOTT MARTIN M 46
78
21:11.4 8:32 942 LOGAN BEALKE M
79
21:19.0 8:35 956 JACK HEITZ M
80 5 21:22.4 8:36 1087 MATT AUBUCHON M 44
81 8 21:40.1 8:44 1101 CAROLINE ENGLEMAN F 22
82 9 21:56.4 8:50 1151 LIZ SCHROEPFER F 20
83
21:59.2 8:51 974 LUKE MCGARTLAND M
84 4 22:01.2 8:52 1147 MORGAN REIKER F 11
85
22:07.1 8:54 955 JOE HANLEY M
86
22:07.3 8:55 979 BEN MULLINS M
87 6 22:09.9 8:56 1164 WHIG MULLINS M 41
88 8 22:12.8 8:57 1156 CATHERINE WINDMILLER F 19
89 2 22:33.2 9:05 1139 JAROD OZEE M 10
90 5 22:51.3 9:12 1146 ALYSSA REIKER F 11
91 10 23:40.9 9:32 1088 LISA BATTOCLETTI F 27
92 9 24:09.2 9:44 1152 MEGHAN SHOLY F 16
93 7 24:17.6 9:47 1125 ROBERT LEON M 40
94 3 25:09.1 10:08 1103 DENISE FORD F 49
95 4 27:18.2 11:00 1138 JANET OUELLETTE F 45
96 2 29:18.3 11:48 1123 TRACY LACEY F 36
97 5 29:18.5 11:48 1126 YVETTE LIEBESMAN F 45
98
30:15.3 12:11 970 WILLIAM MACKE M

 


EVENT #2 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1
18:24.4 5:56 852 JASON KEENA SO POPLAR BLUFF
2 1 18:40.4 6:01 117 Derick Stone fr Clayton High School
3 2 18:52.3 6:05 784 Sil Van De Velde sr PARKVIEW
4 3 18:53.3 6:05 1006 spencer king so Saint Louis Priory
5 4 18:54.8 6:06 720 Nick Zewiski so Mehlville High School
6
18:58.3 6:07 395 Logan Prescott so Glendale High School
7 5 19:05.0 6:09 976 nick d'orazio jr Saint Louis Priory
8 6 19:05.4 6:09 1163 Austin Gotway fr St. Clair
9 7 19:07.5 6:10 795 Jairus Bryant so Parkway North High
10 8 19:16.0 6:13 1162 Coty Declue fr St. Clair
11 9 19:17.0 6:13 708 Darryl Grandberry jr Mehlville High School
12 10 19:18.0 6:13 757 jammie williams so Normandy
13 11 19:19.7 6:14 710 Andrew Hopwood sr Mehlville High School
14 12 19:20.0 6:14 1245 Sam Mihulka fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
15 13 19:23.0 6:15 1004 graham kerwin jr Saint Louis Priory
16 14 19:28.3 6:17 221 Dakota Napoli so Farmington High School
17 15 19:28.6 6:17 716 Luke Robertson jr Mehlville High School
18 16 19:29.4 6:17 209 Chay Dann jr Farmington High School
19 17 19:35.6 6:19 782 Austin Nash so PARKVIEW
20 18 19:40.3 6:20 768 Will Burton fr PARKVIEW
21 19 19:43.2 6:21 108 Ian Docherty so Clayton High School
22
19:46.1 6:22 2336 JOSH MARSHALL SO GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
23 20 19:48.1 6:23 980 frederico equiguren fr Saint Louis Priory
24 21 19:49.8 6:23 882 Mattson WIlcoxen so Principia
25 22 19:53.3 6:25 709 Brendan Greer so Mehlville High School
26 23 19:56.4 6:26 489 Deandre Ingram
Jennings
27 24 20:03.7 6:28 715 Nathan Quinn so Mehlville High School
28 25 20:06.4 6:29 744 louis brooks jr Normandy
29 26 20:12.0 6:31 1041 filip swat sr Saint Louis Priory
30
20:12.2 6:31 460 Brock Nanney jr Jackson High School
31 27 20:16.4 6:32 719 Drew Wohlschlaeger fr Mehlville High School
32 28 20:16.5 6:32 1009 andrew lall sr Saint Louis Priory
33 29 20:20.3 6:33 800 Anthony McGrath jr Parkway North High
34 30 20:21.3 6:34 979 ryan donlin fr Saint Louis Priory
35 31 20:22.4 6:34 486 Keith Beasely
Jennings
36 32 20:23.0 6:34 490 Alfred Larry
Jennings
37 33 20:24.8 6:35 491 Jeremiah Naylor
Jennings
38
20:25.1 6:35 679 Jeff Porter jr McCluer High School
39
20:26.3 6:35 1040 brian steiner fr Saint Louis Priory
40
20:27.0 6:35 1024 luke o'dowd so Saint Louis Priory
41 34 20:27.8 6:36 872 Peter Carnesciali jr Principia
42 35 20:28.7 6:36 792 Jeremy Bozarth jr Parkway North High
43 36 20:28.8 6:36 695 Patrick Shell so McCluer North High School
44 37 20:30.6 6:37 112 Jack Hodapp jr Clayton High School
45
20:30.8 6:37 964 eric andreson sr Saint Louis Priory
46 38 20:31.0 6:37 488 William Greggory
Jennings
47
20:31.7 6:37 1222 Joshua Daugette fr Ste Genevieve R-II
48 39 20:31.9 6:37 787 Christian Alten fr Parkway North High
49 40 20:34.5 6:38 772 Luke Frakes jr PARKVIEW
50
20:36.1 6:38 714 Dan O'Connor jr Mehlville High School
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51
20:36.3 6:38 712 Nick Jercinovic jr Mehlville High School
52 41 20:42.2 6:40 586 Daniel Jakle so Lutheran High School South
53
20:43.3 6:41 1023 jack o'brien so Saint Louis Priory
54
20:45.5 6:41 1044 stephen theisen sr Saint Louis Priory
55
20:45.7 6:41 970 colby braeckel jr Saint Louis Priory
56
20:46.2 6:42 1029 clayton petti jr Saint Louis Priory
57 42 20:46.3 6:42 1164 Aaron Hilgert so St. Clair
58
20:50.4 6:43 706 Cody Dobson sr Mehlville High School
59 43 20:51.2 6:43 1290 Parker Kling fr Windsor High School
60 44 20:51.6 6:43 410 Clinton Walker sr Hazelwood Central
61 45 20:55.2 6:45 1249 Gatlin Rouillard so Timberland High School- Wentzv
62
20:55.7 6:45 890 Jose Solis so Ritenour High School
63 46 20:57.3 6:45 118 Sam Sutter so Clayton High School
64
20:59.1 6:46 854 NICK NICOLINI SO POPLAR BLUFF
65 47 21:00.7 6:46 116 Mathew Millett so Clayton High School
66
21:02.5 6:47 963 quentin amice fr Saint Louis Priory
67 48 21:04.1 6:47 1216 Max MIddendorf jr St. Mary's
68 49 21:05.1 6:48 579 Craig Butler fr Lutheran High School South
69 50 21:07.9 6:49 774 Cody Gilmore so PARKVIEW
70 51 21:08.9 6:49 414 Turrez Winningham jr Hazelwood Central
71 52 21:09.7 6:49 797 Sam Gallup fr Parkway North High
72 53 21:09.8 6:49 1250 Alan Sachs jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
73 54 21:10.5 6:49 1173 Shane Schmidt so St. Clair
74 55 21:11.6 6:50 110 Matthew Garrett fr Clayton High School
75 56 21:11.9 6:50 107 Joseph Dillon jr Clayton High School
76 57 21:13.1 6:50 730 Lawrence Tho Jerichow so Mexico High School
77 58 21:13.8 6:50 696 Mackenzie Ton fr McCluer North High School
78
21:13.9 6:51 999 peter hilboldt so Saint Louis Priory
79
21:14.3 6:51 1035 nick sarai so Saint Louis Priory
80 59 21:15.4 6:51 724 Ron Case so Mexico High School
81
21:16.0 6:51 1049 zach weiss jr Saint Louis Priory
82
21:16.7 6:51 453 Logan Green so Jackson High School
83
21:22.2 6:53 1052 jay wortham sr Saint Louis Priory
84 60 21:22.3 6:53 219 Austin Miner so Farmington High School
85
21:24.7 6:54 849 Austin Schumann so Pattonville High School
86
21:24.9 6:54 701 Johnny Farrow so McCluer South-Berkeley
87
21:25.4 6:54 889 Keith Mudge jr Ritenour High School
88
21:25.7 6:54 396 Wilson Tharp jr Glendale High School
89 61 21:26.6 6:55 600 Andrew Stratman fr Lutheran High School South
90 62 21:28.2 6:55 1289 Daniel Evans sr Windsor High School
91
21:30.5 6:56 1027 joey pasque so Saint Louis Priory
92
21:30.6 6:56 1034 charles rosebrough jr Saint Louis Priory
93 63 21:31.9 6:56 1165 Vladislav Kozhevikov so St. Clair
94
21:32.0 6:56 763 Kipp Landers fr North St. Francois County R-1
95 64 21:35.5 6:57 206 Dylan Chamberlain so Farmington High School
96 65 21:36.0 6:58 1203 Anthony Adams jr St. Mary's
97 66 21:36.1 6:58 746 jakobi connor so Normandy
98 67 21:38.8 6:59 802 Justin Ottes sr Parkway North High
99
21:39.7 6:59 1014 peter McLaughliin sr Saint Louis Priory
100 68 21:43.9 7:00 1244 Mitchel McLaughlin so Timberland High School- Wentzv
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 69 21:43.9 7:00 217 Dillon Lustick jr Farmington High School
102 70 21:45.3 7:01 690 Jared Langford sr McCluer North High School
103 71 21:46.5 7:01 1175 Phillip Whitaker fr St. Clair
104 72 21:49.0 7:02 1293 Daimen Mannning so Windsor High School
105 73 21:50.5 7:02 1212 Adam Kaminski so St. Mary's
106 74 21:51.5 7:03 1240 Drew Herron fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
107 75 21:52.0 7:03 1170 Jesse McCain so St. Clair
108 76 21:52.2 7:03 492 Ryan St. Hill
Jennings
109 77 21:52.3 7:03 781 Zac Mouser so PARKVIEW
110 78 21:53.6 7:03 786 Tim Aldred jr Parkway North High
111
21:55.0 7:04 885 James Fisher sr Ritenour High School
112 79 21:55.8 7:04 771 Joey Fetty so PARKVIEW
113
21:56.3 7:04 1050 charlie welsh fr Saint Louis Priory
114
22:00.2 7:05 1223 Dyllan Heberlie fr Ste Genevieve R-II
115 80 22:02.1 7:06 598 Sam Ranzetta jr Lutheran High School South
116 81 22:03.2 7:06 691 Shayne McCrady so McCluer North High School
117
22:03.2 7:06 682 Malik White so McCluer High School
118
22:04.4 7:07 1013 richard mazuski jr Saint Louis Priory
119 82 22:04.4 7:07 1247 Brian Moughamian so Timberland High School- Wentzv
120 83 22:07.1 7:08 401 Jeff Craig so Hazelwood Central
121 84 22:11.6 7:09 865 Michael Allen so Principia
122
22:14.0 7:10 973 james capps so Saint Louis Priory
123
22:14.2 7:10 1161 Garrett Conway so St. Clair
124
22:14.6 7:10 119 Andrew Tankersley fr Clayton High School
125
22:19.3 7:12 1017 john menteer jr Saint Louis Priory
126
22:24.2 7:13 465 Jesse Zimmerman sr Jackson High School
127
22:24.9 7:13 120 Christopher Van Hare so Clayton High School
128 85 22:29.0 7:15 223 Sam Reese sr Farmington High School
129 86 22:30.3 7:15 1238 Nick Geldrich fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
130 87 22:30.9 7:15 1272 Tim Mormino so Valley Park
131 88 22:34.2 7:16 207 Josh Clark jr Farmington High School
132 89 22:34.8 7:17 590 Ben Markway so Lutheran High School South
133 90 22:36.2 7:17 752 deshon mack so Normandy
134 91 22:37.1 7:17 589 Trevor Landon jr Lutheran High School South
135 92 22:38.5 7:18 1205 Tommy Berra so St. Mary's
136 93 22:39.3 7:18 409 marquise Shumpert jr Hazelwood Central
137 94 22:42.5 7:19 408 Erick Ramirez sr Hazelwood Central
138 95 22:43.3 7:19 738 Skyler Wathen jr Mexico High School
139
22:49.7 7:21 115 David Mayer so Clayton High School
140 96 22:51.2 7:22 1278 Karl Wagner fr Valley Park
141
22:52.3 7:22 1235 Eric Fallon jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
142 97 22:52.8 7:22 403 Stephon Jackson so Hazelwood Central
143 98 23:00.3 7:25 1273 Devon Pendleton jr Valley Park
144 99 23:00.5 7:25 740 Ben Zinkel jr Mexico High School
145 100 23:01.4 7:25 754 devin ray so Normandy
146 101 23:03.1 7:26 726 Cole Given jr Mexico High School
147
23:07.2 7:27 983 andrew fogarty fr Saint Louis Priory
148
23:08.1 7:27 1263 Ben Turpin so Troy High School
149
23:08.3 7:27 840 Andrew Ayers so Pattonville High School
150 102 23:09.3 7:28 734 DeJhon Nunnelly jr Mexico High School
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151
23:19.8 7:31 991 michael garviin fr Saint Louis Priory
152
23:22.0 7:32 977 clayton dahm sr Saint Louis Priory
153 103 23:23.3 7:32 1292 Zack Manning so Windsor High School
154 104 23:28.7 7:34 1267 Humza Ahmad fr Valley Park
155
23:30.5 7:34 1234 Tyler Dillon fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
156 105 23:35.3 7:36 753 darryl porter jr Normandy
157
23:35.9 7:36 1051 alec willman jr Saint Louis Priory
158 106 23:40.3 7:38 1294 Frankie Marsters fr Windsor High School
159
23:45.6 7:39 220 Sam Montgomery so Farmington High School
160 107 23:46.9 7:40 1271 Austin Martin fr Valley Park
161
23:49.1 7:40 779 Binh Mai so PARKVIEW
162 108 23:49.4 7:41 595 Zach Paul so Lutheran High School South
163
23:50.3 7:41 966 robert becker sr Saint Louis Priory
164 109 23:50.3 7:41 1291 Tyler Leeder sr Windsor High School
165 110 23:50.5 7:41 687 Anthony Gipson so McCluer North High School
166
23:51.6 7:41 109 Justin Elliot jr Clayton High School
167 111 23:52.2 7:41 747 james fields so Normandy
168 112 23:52.9 7:42 402 Joel Hamilton fr Hazelwood Central
169
23:57.1 7:43 1262 Alexander Suchland fr Troy High School
170
24:04.0 7:45 1028 hehal patel fr Saint Louis Priory
171
24:06.2 7:46 1237 Rob Fletcher so Timberland High School- Wentzv
172
24:06.8 7:46 1042 john szatkowski so Saint Louis Priory
173
24:07.5 7:46 1176 Josh Wilson so St. Clair
174
24:10.6 7:47 1243 Andrew Lombardi fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
175
24:13.3 7:48 993 stephen hanley fr Saint Louis Priory
176 113 24:15.3 7:49 685 Breneil Casey fr McCluer North High School
177
24:17.5 7:50 742 deandre ballard jr Normandy
178
24:18.9 7:50 1005 michael king fr Saint Louis Priory
179 114 24:24.3 7:52 739 Dalton Wilson fr Mexico High School
180
24:39.2 7:57 674 Christian Johnson jr McCluer High School
181
24:39.4 7:57 413 Jarris Williams fr Hazelwood Central
182
24:42.3 7:58 216 Justin Kaughman so Farmington High School
183
24:44.3 7:58 1022 alex noddings fr Saint Louis Priory
184
24:44.6 7:58 594 Andrew Meyer fr Lutheran High School South
185
24:47.0 7:59 111 Malik Haxton fr Clayton High School
186
24:48.1 7:59 1174 Levi Tate so St. Clair
187
24:50.0 8:00 1018 jim molloy jr Saint Louis Priory
188
24:50.2 8:00 581 Ben Hagan fr Lutheran High School South
189
24:50.3 8:00 996 william hellmuth jr Saint Louis Priory
190
24:52.5 8:01 965 pat bachmann fr Saint Louis Priory
191
24:53.8 8:01 1239 Jacob Hasty fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
192
25:01.1 8:04 1031 paul rhodes jr Saint Louis Priory
193
25:03.4 8:04 728 Levi Holmes so Mexico High School
194
25:04.6 8:05 1036 luke schmerold sr Saint Louis Priory
195
25:11.8 8:07 761 Brock Hedrick fr North St. Francois County R-1
196
25:14.8 8:08 1232 Alex Wyatt jr Sullivan High School
197
25:15.4 8:08 992 wyatt gill fr Saint Louis Priory
198
25:36.6 8:15 798 Kevin Graeler fr Parkway North High
199
25:44.1 8:17 1256 Luke Chistman so Troy High School
200
25:44.2 8:17 1002 daanish jajmaluddin fr Saint Louis Priory
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
201
25:54.0 8:21 804 Chris Sotradis sr Parkway North High
202
26:03.7 8:24 1039 luke slabaugh so Saint Louis Priory
203
26:11.3 8:26 601 Spencer Tegtmeyer fr Lutheran High School South
204
26:16.7 8:28 1008 ben krack sr Saint Louis Priory
205
26:23.2 8:30 602 Robert Tosie so Lutheran High School South
206
26:31.6 8:33 978 rocky dara so Saint Louis Priory
207 115 26:47.1 8:38 1218 Dan Radley so St. Mary's
208 116 27:09.1 8:45 1207 Marc Caola so St. Mary's
209
27:18.5 8:48 994 Joe hayes sr Saint Louis Priory
210
27:20.8 8:49 981 brad finnegan fr Saint Louis Priory
211
27:22.3 8:49 846 Jacob Masek so Pattonville High School
212
27:22.5 8:49 773 Seth Fredrickson so PARKVIEW
213
27:27.0 8:51 971 richard byrd sr Saint Louis Priory
214
27:35.7 8:53 675 Henry Leeper sr McCluer High School
215
27:39.2 8:55 729 Scott Honaker sr Mexico High School
216
27:40.4 8:55 1037 david sescleifer fr Saint Louis Priory
217
27:47.7 8:57 1030 william pohlman jr Saint Louis Priory
218
27:53.4 8:59 1025 joseph o'sullivan so Saint Louis Priory
219 117 27:53.4 8:59 871 Reed Brumm jr Principia
220
27:57.0 9:00 1020 wiliam moore fr Saint Louis Priory
221 118 28:15.8 9:06 1217 Eric Oswald jr St. Mary's
222
28:45.2 9:16 580 Josh Ema so Lutheran High School South
223
28:54.0 9:19 987 matt fuglsang so Saint Louis Priory
224
28:55.0 9:19 1160 Matt Barns so St. Clair
225
28:56.3 9:19 990 wyatt gale fr Saint Louis Priory
226
29:05.8 9:22 984 john fonseca fr Saint Louis Priory
227 119 29:17.7 9:26 1288 Kenny Ball jr Windsor High School
228
29:33.9 9:31 1045 alex todorov sr Saint Louis Priory
229
29:35.2 9:32 1019 charlie moore so Saint Louis Priory
230 120 29:37.5 9:33 881 Zach Selby jr Principia
231
29:48.3 9:36 985 david fournie so Saint Louis Priory
232
30:06.1 9:42 998 andrew hernandez so Saint Louis Priory
233
30:08.5 9:43 733 Paul Moody fr Mexico High School
234 121 30:11.4 9:44 877 David McClelland so Principia
235
31:15.9 10:04 732 Jonah McKeown so Mexico High School
236
31:22.2 10:06 2343 LUKE MALONE JR JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
237
31:25.5 10:07 1043 sam taylor fr Saint Louis Priory
238
32:01.2 10:19 1046 alex towler fr Saint Louis Priory
239
32:08.3 10:21 585 Cameron Huchison so Lutheran High School South
240
32:20.9 10:25 997 bryan hercules sr Saint Louis Priory
241
36:22.6 11:43 801 Julian Moore fr Parkway North High


EVENT #2 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. Mehlville High School
4 9 11 15 22 (24) (27) = 61
Nick Zewiski, Darryl Grandberry, Andrew Hopwood, Luke Robertson,
Brendan Greer, Nathan Quinn, Drew Wohlschlaeger
2. Saint Louis Priory
3 5 13 20 26 (28) (30) = 67
spencer king, nick d'orazio, graham kerwin, frederico equiguren, filip
swat, andrew lall, ryan donlin
3. PARKVIEW
2 17 18 40 50 (77) (79) = 127
Sil Van De Velde, Austin Nash, Will Burton, Luke Frakes, Cody Gilmore,
Zac Mouser, Joey Fetty
4. Clayton High School
1 19 37 46 47 (55) (56) = 150
Derick Stone, Ian Docherty, Jack Hodapp, Sam Sutter, Mathew Millett,
Matthew Garrett, Joseph Dillon
5. Jennings
23 31 32 33 38 (76) = 157
Deandre Ingram, Keith Beasely, Alfred Larry, Jeremiah Naylor, William
Greggory, Ryan St. Hill
6. Parkway North High
7 29 35 39 52 (67) (78) = 162
Jairus Bryant, Anthony McGrath, Jeremy Bozarth, Christian Alten, Sam
Gallup, Justin Ottes, Tim Aldred
7. St. Clair
6 8 42 54 63 (71) (75) = 173
Austin Gotway, Coty Declue, Aaron Hilgert, Shane Schmidt, Vladislav
Kozhevikov, Phillip Whitaker, Jesse McCain
8. Farmington High School
14 16 60 64 69 (85) (88) = 223
Dakota Napoli, Chay Dann, Austin Miner, Dylan Chamberlain, Dillon
Lustick, Sam Reese, Josh Clark
9. Timberland High School- Wentzv
12 45 53 68 74 (82) (86) = 252
Sam Mihulka, Gatlin Rouillard, Alan Sachs, Mitchel McLaughlin, Drew
Herron, Brian Moughamian, Nick Geldrich
10. Normandy
10 25 66 90 100 (105)(111) = 291
jammie williams, louis brooks, jakobi connor, deshon mack, devin ray,
darryl porter, james fields
11. Lutheran High School South
41 49 61 80 89 (91)(108) = 320
Daniel Jakle, Craig Butler, Andrew Stratman, Sam Ranzetta, Ben Markway,
Trevor Landon, Zach Paul
12. McCluer North High School
36 58 70 81 110 (113) = 355
Patrick Shell, Mackenzie Ton, Jared Langford, Shayne McCrady, Anthony
Gipson, Breneil Casey
13. Hazelwood Central
44 51 83 93 94 (97)(112) = 365
Clinton Walker, Turrez Winningham, Jeff Craig, marquise Shumpert,
Erick Ramirez, Stephon Jackson, Joel Hamilton
14. Principia
21 34 84 117 120 (121) = 376
Mattson WIlcoxen, Peter Carnesciali, Michael Allen, Reed Brumm, Zach
Selby, David McClelland
15. Windsor High School
43 62 72 103 106 (109)(119) = 386
Parker Kling, Daniel Evans, Daimen Mannning, Zack Manning, Frankie
Marsters, Tyler Leeder, Kenny Ball
16. St. Mary's
48 65 73 92 115 (116)(118) = 393
Max MIddendorf, Anthony Adams, Adam Kaminski, Tommy Berra, Dan Radley,
Marc Caola, Eric Oswald
17. Mexico High School
57 59 95 99 101 (102)(114) = 411
Lawrence Tho Jerichow, Ron Case, Skyler Wathen, Ben Zinkel, Cole Given,
DeJhon Nunnelly, Dalton Wilson
18. Valley Park
87 96 98 104 107 = 492
Tim Mormino, Karl Wagner, Devon Pendleton, Humza Ahmad, Austin Martin

 


EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:20.3 5:35 908 Nathan Keown fr Rock Bridge
2 2 17:39.7 5:42 901 Nick Dale so Rock Bridge
3 3 17:46.6 5:44 1094 Joe Esswein so SLUH
4 4 17:52.0 5:46 952 Ryan Smith so Rockhurst High School
5 5 17:55.0 5:46 38 Michael Bohn sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
6 6 17:56.5 5:47 1145 Ted Varty sr SLUH
7 7 17:58.3 5:48 620 Brian Reamer fr Marquette
8 8 18:01.1 5:48 517 Austin Lear so kickapoo
9 9 18:01.8 5:49 1082 Will Bufe sr SLUH
10 10 18:05.4 5:50 1114 Brian Lickenbrock sr SLUH
11 11 18:05.6 5:50 943 Ryan McAnany so Rockhurst High School
12 12 18:06.3 5:50 936 Matt Brill jr Rockhurst High School
13 13 18:11.0 5:52 947 Brendan O'Connor jr Rockhurst High School
14 14 18:15.7 5:53 167 Eoghan McCarthy sr De Smet Jesuit
15 15 18:17.6 5:54 960 Sheldon Keence fr Saint Charles West High School
16 16 18:20.0 5:55 521 Brady Shanklin fr kickapoo
17 17 18:20.1 5:55 133 Dan Bowman jr De Smet Jesuit
18 18 18:21.8 5:55 650 Ryan Lehr fr Marquette
19 19 18:22.1 5:55 956 Orlando Anderson jr Saint Charles West High School
20 20 18:22.7 5:55 1097 Casey Fitzgerald sr SLUH
21 21 18:22.8 5:55 1095 Paul Fentress so SLUH
22
18:24.8 5:56 480 Kevin McGovney so Jefferson City
23 22 18:28.8 5:57 511 Garret Hull jr kickapoo
24 23 18:32.9 5:59 244 Eric Moore sr Festus
25 24 18:36.6 6:00 1106 Nick Herrmann jr SLUH
26
18:39.1 6:01 1100 Nathan Fox so SLUH
27 25 18:40.3 6:01 77 DAVID SMITH SO CBC
28 26 18:43.5 6:02 171 Adam Morgenthaler so De Smet Jesuit
29 27 18:44.2 6:02 924 Collin Sees so Rock Bridge
30 28 18:46.3 6:03 170 Sean Miller sr De Smet Jesuit
31 29 18:46.8 6:03 948 Tony Privitera so Rockhurst High School
32
18:46.9 6:03 1135 Michael Pollihan so SLUH
33 30 18:48.9 6:04 937 Jared Crandall sr Rockhurst High School
34 31 18:50.1 6:04 148 Josh Goetz jr De Smet Jesuit
35
18:52.4 6:05 1103 Jimmy Griffard so SLUH
36
18:54.4 6:06 473 Peter Hanson so Jefferson City
37 32 18:57.7 6:07 316 Jordan Robinson so Francis Howell
38 33 19:02.3 6:08 201 John Waller so De Smet Jesuit
39 34 19:04.0 6:09 940 Mike Lally jr Rockhurst High School
40
19:05.5 6:09 1137 Luke Reichold so SLUH
41
19:06.2 6:09 1127 Eric Mueth jr SLUH
42 35 19:06.7 6:10 309 Andy Lamoreaux jr Francis Howell
43 36 19:13.3 6:12 318 Ryan Staggemeier jr Francis Howell
44 37 19:14.6 6:12 172 Ben Morgenthaler so De Smet Jesuit
45
19:17.4 6:13 165 Nick Martini so De Smet Jesuit
46 38 19:19.3 6:14 622 Cameron Yuan fr Marquette
47 39 19:19.6 6:14 272 Christian Bradford so Fort Zumwalt West
48 40 19:20.0 6:14 301 Cole Campbell jr Francis Howell
49 41 19:23.4 6:15 634 Jon Kearney so Marquette
50 42 19:24.9 6:15 1181 Nick Gearin jr St. Dominic
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 43 19:27.0 6:16 356 Craig Preuess jr Francis Howell North High Scho
52 44 19:27.5 6:16 319 Justin Wu jr Francis Howell
53 45 19:28.0 6:16 98 Peter Puleo so chaminade
54 46 19:28.8 6:17 259 Jacob Holtgraewe so Fort Zumwalt East High
55 47 19:29.9 6:17 1182 Aaron Jacobson jr St. Dominic
56 48 19:30.6 6:17 298 Alex Bayne so Francis Howell
57 49 19:32.7 6:18 1195 Matt Standen so St. Dominic
58 50 19:32.8 6:18 1186 Danny McAndrew so St. Dominic
59
19:36.0 6:19 1128 Padrick Mulligan sr SLUH
60 51 19:36.2 6:19 501 Eric Barrier so kickapoo
61
19:36.9 6:19 1107 Daniel Hoefel jr SLUH
62
19:36.9 6:19 150 Seamus Hamilton jr De Smet Jesuit
63 52 19:37.2 6:19 22 travis herbst sr Cape Girardeau Central
64
19:38.4 6:20 143 Bob Eberling jr De Smet Jesuit
65 53 19:38.9 6:20 1197 Sam Walk jr St. Dominic
66
19:39.7 6:20 1142 Quin Thames sr SLUH
67 54 19:40.5 6:20 959 Connor Johnson sr Saint Charles West High School
68 55 19:41.6 6:21 82 David Wilson jr CBC
69 56 19:43.6 6:21 266 Ryan Arnold jr Fort Zumwalt West
70 57 19:45.0 6:22 233 Zach Abrams so Festus
71 58 19:45.8 6:22 529 Ethan White so kickapoo
72 59 19:46.2 6:22 80 Matt Tohl jr CBC
73 60 19:51.7 6:24 522 BLAKE EASTER JR KICKAPOO
74 61 19:52.0 6:24 1192 Ree Schilling jr St. Dominic
75 62 19:53.6 6:25 545 Ronit Patnaik sr Ladue
76 63 19:54.6 6:25 894 Brandon Bramstedt so Rock Bridge
77 64 19:54.7 6:25 278 Jacob Fock sr Fort Zumwalt West
78
19:55.6 6:25 1091 Alex Dodd so SLUH
79
19:57.6 6:26 1096 Greg Fister fr SLUH
80
19:58.1 6:26 1079 Dan Brummell so SLUH
81 65 19:58.9 6:26 819 DeVeydt Jeff so Parkway South High
82 66 19:59.0 6:26 354 Steven Potter so Francis Howell North High Scho
83
20:00.7 6:27 1115 Will Linhares sr SLUH
84 67 20:01.2 6:27 528 Daniel Trout jr kickapoo
85 68 20:01.2 6:27 931 Ryan Wishau sr Rock Bridge
86 69 20:01.7 6:27 541 Kevin Molina so Ladue
87 70 20:02.9 6:28 631 Jacob Swim so Marquette
88
20:03.3 6:28 1081 Sam Bufe so SLUH
89 71 20:04.4 6:28 79 Remi Sorbet so CBC
90 72 20:05.8 6:29 32 jared saylor jr Cape Girardeau Central
91 73 20:07.3 6:29 907 Jacob Jones so Rock Bridge
92 74 20:07.9 6:29 906 Ukiah Johnson so Rock Bridge
93
20:08.8 6:30 1123 Ben Minden-Birkenmeier sr SLUH
94 75 20:09.3 6:30 49 Cole Ross fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
95
20:09.4 6:30 1083 Sam Cannon so SLUH
96 76 20:09.6 6:30 286 Seth Parres so Fort Zumwalt West
97
20:09.6 6:30 1101 Dan Gaines so SLUH
98 77 20:10.4 6:30 93 Ryan Loe so chaminade
99 78 20:11.6 6:30 254 Matt Allen so Fort Zumwalt East High
100 79 20:12.5 6:31 419 CLIFF BARCHUS so Herculaneum
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 80 20:13.2 6:31 308 Zeke Kapusciak so Francis Howell
102 81 20:13.5 6:31 42 Zach Fields so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
103 82 20:14.9 6:32 100 Charlie Rotter jr chaminade
104 83 20:17.3 6:32 71 Thomas Mruzik so CBC
105
20:17.6 6:32 912 Ted Leonard jr Rock Bridge
106 84 20:19.3 6:33 816 Trower Grant jr Parkway South High
107 85 20:19.7 6:33 50 Brady Vetter so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
108 86 20:19.9 6:33 826 Highsmith Max jr Parkway South High
109 87 20:20.1 6:33 323 David Evans so Francis Howell Central
110 88 20:20.8 6:33 552 Eric Vent so Ladue
111
20:22.5 6:34 169 Michael McWhorter so De Smet Jesuit
112 89 20:22.9 6:34 255 Matt Barker sr Fort Zumwalt East High
113
20:23.2 6:34 923 Jack Schoelz so Rock Bridge
114 90 20:25.7 6:35 14 neil bradley so Cape Girardeau Central
115
20:29.1 6:36 1087 Simon Clark jr SLUH
116
20:31.3 6:37 136 Jacob Brock so De Smet Jesuit
117
20:32.0 6:37 1077 Paul Bossung so SLUH
118 91 20:32.5 6:37 45 Nate Lincoln so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
119
20:32.9 6:37 131 Nick Blair so De Smet Jesuit
120 92 20:33.5 6:38 247 Dylan Schollmeyer fr Festus
121
20:33.7 6:38 314 Ian Powers so Francis Howell
122
20:34.0 6:38 1150 Joshua Zink-Duda so SLUH
123
20:34.9 6:38 1116 Connor Madden so SLUH
124 93 20:36.0 6:38 955 Tyler Afflick so Saint Charles West High School
125 94 20:36.4 6:38 241 Jacob Hoban fr Festus
126 95 20:38.7 6:39 48 Adams Raines so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
127 96 20:40.6 6:40 1199 Micheal Wortmann so St. Dominic
128
20:42.2 6:40 164 Kevin Mallon sr De Smet Jesuit
129 97 20:42.9 6:41 242 Christain Hunter fr Festus
130
20:43.1 6:41 516 Korey Kivett so kickapoo
131
20:43.9 6:41 514 Josh Jenkins jr kickapoo
132 98 20:45.9 6:41 836 Sonnabend Tyler so Parkway South High
133 99 20:47.3 6:42 355 Dylan Prell so Francis Howell North High Scho
134
20:47.7 6:42 469 Cole Dodson so Jefferson City
135 100 20:49.2 6:43 31 clinton sargent sr Cape Girardeau Central
136
20:51.1 6:43 917 David Morris so Rock Bridge
137 101 20:52.6 6:44 643 Matt Pokoik fr Marquette
138
20:52.7 6:44 302 Justin Carlson so Francis Howell
139
20:53.6 6:44 307 Travis Holman jr Francis Howell
140 102 20:59.0 6:46 57 Charles Ellis so CBC
141
20:59.9 6:46 1111 Tim Kuensting sr SLUH
142 103 21:01.9 6:47 249 Chris Stanfill so Festus
143
21:04.0 6:47 895 Martin Brandeus jr Rock Bridge
144
21:05.0 6:48 1086 Brendan Chura so SLUH
145 104 21:05.4 6:48 246 Zach Reed fr Festus
146 105 21:05.7 6:48 280 Greg Halligan jr Fort Zumwalt West
147
21:06.7 6:48 920 Jordan Reynolds so Rock Bridge
148 106 21:07.6 6:48 534 Thomas Bullock sr Ladue
149 107 21:07.8 6:49 424 BEN CORDRAY jr Herculaneum
150 108 21:09.1 6:49 371 matthew chrouser jr ft. zumwalt south
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151
21:09.4 6:49 512 Justin Illum jr kickapoo
152 109 21:09.4 6:49 437 ADAM WILLIAMS so Herculaneum
153
21:12.8 6:50 1110 Mark Kuehner so SLUH
154 110 21:13.2 6:50 554 Ben Wolff so Ladue
155 111 21:14.8 6:51 537 Leo Di Cera fr Ladue
156
21:15.7 6:51 155 Andrew Higgins jr De Smet Jesuit
157 112 21:16.1 6:51 436 DILLIAN WATSON so Herculaneum
158
21:17.2 6:52 252 Stephen Wolk so Festus
159 113 21:18.8 6:52 94 Dan Mestres so chaminade
160 114 21:18.9 6:52 616 Baron Lin so Marquette
161
21:19.2 6:52 317 Austin Southmayd fr Francis Howell
162
21:20.4 6:53 648 Nick Wood fr Marquette
163 115 21:21.8 6:53 827 Wehmeier Max so Parkway South High
164 116 21:22.2 6:53 89 Eric Gero so chaminade
165
21:23.3 6:54 903 Scott Geyer so Rock Bridge
166 117 21:23.5 6:54 279 Max Haley so Fort Zumwalt West
167
21:25.4 6:54 618 Ben Lockwood fr Marquette
168
21:26.7 6:55 1084 George Carroll so SLUH
169
21:31.3 6:56 125 Michael Ahlheim so De Smet Jesuit
170
21:31.7 6:56 240 Justin Friedmeyer so Festus
171
21:31.9 6:56 153 Greg Heimann so De Smet Jesuit
172
21:32.3 6:56 1076 Adam Boehm jr SLUH
173
21:33.0 6:57 1108 Kyle Jacoby jr SLUH
174
21:33.8 6:57 899 Brennan Cortez so Rock Bridge
175
21:34.0 6:57 925 Alex Sun jr Rock Bridge
176
21:34.4 6:57 303 Sam Cooper so Francis Howell
177
21:34.8 6:57 1134 Sam Pilla so SLUH
178 118 21:35.4 6:57 336 James Rodgers jr Francis Howell Central
179 119 21:35.8 6:58 321 Trevor Bauer so Francis Howell Central
180 120 21:37.6 6:58 417 CODY ACHTER so Herculaneum
181
21:38.3 6:58 474 Alex Hoos so Jefferson City
182
21:38.5 6:58 191 Shaeffer Soars so De Smet Jesuit
183 121 21:39.2 6:59 287 Brendon Porter so Fort Zumwalt West
184
21:39.4 6:59 154 Ben Herries jr De Smet Jesuit
185 122 21:39.4 6:59 551 Nathan Thompson fr Ladue
186
21:40.8 6:59 1140 Denny Stinehart so SLUH
187
21:41.6 6:59 284 Christian Kohnen so Fort Zumwalt West
188 123 21:42.7 7:00 15 brandon bryant so Cape Girardeau Central
189 124 21:43.9 7:00 814 Fabrizio Dominic so Parkway South High
190
21:44.8 7:00 621 Bryan Scheuddig fr Marquette
191
21:47.2 7:01 204 Neil Yeargain so De Smet Jesuit
192
21:49.1 7:02 532 Daniel Boland fr Ladue
193 125 21:50.3 7:02 39 Jacob Cieslewicz fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
194
21:51.1 7:02 553 Spencer Wilkins jr Ladue
195
21:53.2 7:03 639 Kurt Ladendorf so Marquette
196
21:53.5 7:03 1120 Brendan McEnery so SLUH
197
21:54.4 7:04 1122 Jack Mimlitz so SLUH
198
21:54.9 7:04 513 Mitchel Jardell so kickapoo
199
21:56.6 7:04 1075 Sam Body so SLUH
200
21:56.9 7:04 613 Alex Wennerberg so Marquette
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
201
21:57.1 7:04 543 Michael Moore so Ladue
202
21:57.4 7:05 536 Chad Davis so Ladue
203
21:59.1 7:05 1089 Matt Cooley so SLUH
204 126 21:59.2 7:05 957 Brad Engel jr Saint Charles West High School
205 127 22:00.8 7:06 253 Gabe Aguayo so Fort Zumwalt East High
206 128 22:01.1 7:06 838 O'Brien Will so Parkway South High
207
22:01.7 7:06 290 Ryan Sponamore so Fort Zumwalt West
208
22:02.7 7:06 1071 Dalton Anders so SLUH
209
22:04.7 7:07 640 Kyle Datillo jr Marquette
210
22:04.9 7:07 813 Thompson Derek sr Parkway South High
211
22:06.2 7:07 546 Jeffrey Perkins fr Ladue
212 129 22:06.4 7:07 388 sean Zimmerman so ft. zumwalt south
213
22:10.2 7:09 533 Sean Bolderson fr Ladue
214 130 22:11.3 7:09 372 Jeff Ciskowski fr ft. zumwalt south
215
22:11.7 7:09 641 Kyran Guild fr Marquette
216 131 22:12.3 7:09 357 Jacob Robinson jr Francis Howell North High Scho
217
22:13.4 7:10 654 Shawn Edghill jr Marquette
218 132 22:16.1 7:11 364 Greg Watkins sr Francis Howell North High Scho
219
22:17.8 7:11 509 Shelby Hendrix fr kickapoo
220
22:22.9 7:13 1144 Etefia Umana jr SLUH
221
22:24.8 7:13 181 Josh Pribe sr De Smet Jesuit
222 133 22:30.4 7:15 379 David Jones fr ft. zumwalt south
223 134 22:35.6 7:17 338 Matt Simms sr Francis Howell Central
224
22:35.9 7:17 544 Timothy Padgett fr Ladue
225 135 22:37.8 7:18 328 TJ Hiegel jr Francis Howell Central
226
22:40.5 7:18 149 Kevin Grogan so De Smet Jesuit
227 136 22:42.4 7:19 347 Daniel Graslaub so Francis Howell North High Scho
228 137 22:43.6 7:19 81 Eric Trapp so CBC
229 138 22:44.2 7:20 425 AUSTIN DAMKROGER so Herculaneum
230
22:45.0 7:20 248 Dylan Smith so Festus
231 139 22:45.1 7:20 264 Alex Vazquez so Fort Zumwalt East High
232
22:51.6 7:22 152 Dan Hart so De Smet Jesuit
233
22:51.9 7:22 282 Sam Higgins jr Fort Zumwalt West
234
22:52.3 7:22 502 Ryan Barrier fr kickapoo
235
22:54.5 7:23 312 Greg Matejcic fr Francis Howell
236
23:01.4 7:25 1189 Drake Nelson jr St. Dominic
237
23:03.5 7:26 190 Neil Smith so De Smet Jesuit
238 140 23:05.9 7:27 359 Noah Sturis jr Francis Howell North High Scho
239
23:06.8 7:27 1117 Kevin Madden so SLUH
240 141 23:07.7 7:27 373 Nick Dodd so ft. zumwalt south
241
23:07.7 7:27 549 Philip Soncasie so Ladue
242
23:09.7 7:28 1102 Elliot Glass so SLUH
243
23:14.6 7:29 349 James Imperial jr Francis Howell North High Scho
244
23:17.5 7:30 1157 Malcom Ross Ross
Soldan
245 142 23:33.4 7:35 30 cameron propst so Cape Girardeau Central
246
23:37.6 7:37 1099 Willie Floros so SLUH
247
23:41.9 7:38 628 Drew Roley fr Marquette
248
23:42.4 7:38 1159 Kameron Will Williams
Soldan
249
23:47.5 7:40 161 Matthew LaFever so De Smet Jesuit
250
24:01.9 7:45 270 Ansh Bhatka so Fort Zumwalt West
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
251
24:08.2 7:47 503 Michael Bloom so kickapoo
252
24:14.5 7:49 141 Matthew Coleman jr De Smet Jesuit
253
24:15.1 7:49 142 Ryan Devlin so De Smet Jesuit
254
24:16.2 7:49 291 Nick Staufenbiel jr Fort Zumwalt West
255
24:18.8 7:50 203 Wes Winkelman so De Smet Jesuit
256 143 24:26.8 7:53 376 Killian Gray fr ft. zumwalt south
257
24:32.3 7:54 615 Austin Kurtz jr Marquette
258
24:37.1 7:56 617 Baum Mitch fr Marquette
259
24:48.6 8:00 193 Brendan Steele so De Smet Jesuit
260 144 25:11.9 8:07 17 caleb goode so Cape Girardeau Central
261 145 25:14.9 8:08 378 Taylor Jackson fr ft. zumwalt south
262
25:16.3 8:09 386 Michael Schneider so ft. zumwalt south
263
25:23.3 8:11 275 Rob Clubb so Fort Zumwalt West
264
25:23.5 8:11 627 Drew Glick fr Marquette
265
25:26.3 8:12 367 Chase Bascio so ft. zumwalt south
266 146 25:41.2 8:17 418 CHRIS ANDERSON so Herculaneum
267
25:54.0 8:21 128 Andrew Badolato so De Smet Jesuit
268 147 25:57.6 8:22 91 Joe Kercher so chaminade
269
26:03.0 8:24 629 Gordon Showalter jr Marquette
270
26:03.1 8:24 238 Trevor Depew fr Festus
271
26:19.7 8:29 1178 Nathan Buechter jr St. Dominic
272
26:21.0 8:29 185 Andrew Scherping fr De Smet Jesuit
273
26:23.1 8:30 809 Young Cameron jr Parkway South High
274 148 26:49.1 8:38 962 Nick Philippe jr Saint Charles West High School
275
27:26.7 8:50 276 Jeremy Dodd so Fort Zumwalt West
276
27:36.8 8:54 288 Russell Rounds so Fort Zumwalt West
277
27:44.0 8:56 1183 Jerrad Kaiser jr St. Dominic
278
28:05.0 9:03 520 Matt Perkins fr kickapoo
279
28:41.7 9:15 295 Matt Weatherford so Fort Zumwalt West
280 149 29:34.2 9:32 320 Carter Ballman so Francis Howell Central


EVENT #3 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. SLUH
3 6 9 10 20 (21) (24) = 48
Joe Esswein, Ted Varty, Will Bufe, Brian Lickenbrock, Casey Fitzgerald,
Paul Fentress, Nick Herrmann
2. Rockhurst High School
4 11 12 13 29 (30) (34) = 69
Ryan Smith, Ryan McAnany, Matt Brill, Brendan O'Connor, Tony Privitera,
Jared Crandall, Mike Lally
3. De Smet Jesuit
14 17 26 28 31 (33) (37) = 116
Eoghan McCarthy, Dan Bowman, Adam Morgenthaler, Sean Miller, Josh
Goetz, John Waller, Ben Morgenthaler
4. kickapoo
8 16 22 51 58 (60) (67) = 155
Austin Lear, Brady Shanklin, Garret Hull, Eric Barrier, Ethan White,
BLAKE EASTER, Daniel Trout
5. Rock Bridge
1 2 27 63 68 (73) (74) = 161
Nathan Keown, Nick Dale, Collin Sees, Brandon Bramstedt, Ryan Wishau,
Jacob Jones, Ukiah Johnson
6. Marquette
7 18 38 41 70 (101)(114) = 174
Brian Reamer, Ryan Lehr, Cameron Yuan, Jon Kearney, Jacob Swim, Matt
Pokoik, Baron Lin
7. Francis Howell
32 35 36 40 44 (48) (80) = 187
Jordan Robinson, Andy Lamoreaux, Ryan Staggemeier, Cole Campbell,
Justin Wu, Alex Bayne, Zeke Kapusciak
8. St. Dominic
42 47 49 50 53 (61) (96) = 241
Nick Gearin, Aaron Jacobson, Matt Standen, Danny McAndrew, Sam Walk,
Ree Schilling, Micheal Wortmann
9. CBC
25 55 59 71 83 (102)(137) = 293
DAVID SMITH, David Wilson, Matt Tohl, Remi Sorbet, Thomas Mruzik,
Charles Ellis, Eric Trapp
10. Saint Charles West High School
15 19 54 93 126 (148) = 307
Sheldon Keence, Orlando Anderson, Connor Johnson, Tyler Afflick, Brad
Engel, Nick Philippe
11. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
5 75 81 85 91 (95)(125) = 337
Michael Bohn, Cole Ross, Zach Fields, Brady Vetter, Nate Lincoln,
Adams Raines, Jacob Cieslewicz
12. Fort Zumwalt West
39 56 64 76 105 (117)(121) = 340
Christian Bradford, Ryan Arnold, Jacob Fock, Seth Parres, Greg
Halligan, Max Haley, Brendon Porter
13. Festus
23 57 92 94 97 (103)(104) = 363
Eric Moore, Zach Abrams, Dylan Schollmeyer, Jacob Hoban, Christain
Hunter, Chris Stanfill, Zach Reed
14. chaminade
45 77 82 113 116 (147) = 433
Peter Puleo, Ryan Loe, Charlie Rotter, Dan Mestres, Eric Gero, Joe
Kercher
15. Ladue
62 69 88 106 110 (111)(122) = 435
Ronit Patnaik, Kevin Molina, Eric Vent, Thomas Bullock, Ben Wolff, Leo
Di Cera, Nathan Thompson
16. Cape Girardeau Central
52 72 90 100 123 (142)(144) = 437
travis herbst, jared saylor, neil bradley, clinton sargent, brandon
bryant, cameron propst, caleb goode
17. Parkway South High
65 84 86 98 115 (124)(128) = 448
DeVeydt Jeff, Trower Grant, Highsmith Max, Sonnabend Tyler, Wehmeier
Max, Fabrizio Dominic, O'Brien Will
18. Francis Howell North High Scho
43 66 99 131 132 (136)(140) = 471
Craig Preuess, Steven Potter, Dylan Prell, Jacob Robinson, Greg
Watkins, Daniel Graslaub, Noah Sturis
19. Fort Zumwalt East High
46 78 89 127 139 = 479
Jacob Holtgraewe, Matt Allen, Matt Barker, Gabe Aguayo, Alex Vazquez
20. Herculaneum
79 107 109 112 120 (138)(146) = 527
CLIFF BARCHUS, BEN CORDRAY, ADAM WILLIAMS, DILLIAN WATSON, CODY ACHTER,
AUSTIN DAMKROGER, CHRIS ANDERSON
21. Francis Howell Central
87 118 119 134 135 (149) = 593
David Evans, James Rodgers, Trevor Bauer, Matt Simms, TJ Hiegel,
Carter Ballman
22. ft. zumwalt south
108 129 130 133 141 (143)(145) = 641
matthew chrouser, sean Zimmerman, Jeff Ciskowski, David Jones, Nick
Dodd, Killian Gray, Taylor Jackson

 


JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 4K WHITE DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 17:34.5 7:05 2287 Alex Roth fr Villa Duchesne
2 2 17:38.7 7:06 1976 Melanie Ward fr PARKVIEW
3 3 17:48.0 7:10 2264 Victoria Hunt so Ursuline Academy
4 4 18:09.6 7:19 2058 Fenja Gerpott jr Principia
5
18:19.8 7:23 2345 BERNICE FARLOW SR JENNINGS
6
18:20.4 7:23 2344 TIERRA ALVEY SO JENNINGS
7 5 18:34.3 7:29 1995 Marie Storer so Parkway North H.S.
8 6 18:34.4 7:29 2289 Kaitlyn Springer fr Villa Duchesne
9
18:42.0 7:32 2050 ami godbey so poplar bluff
10
18:53.5 7:37 2328 MARIA MILOSCIA FR WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL
11 7 18:58.2 7:38 1968 Mariah Klanchar fr PARKVIEW
12 8 19:03.5 7:41 1965 Lauren Fetty sr PARKVIEW
13 9 19:06.7 7:42 1882 Jessica Stahlman fr North St. Francois County R-1
14
19:07.3 7:42 2052 brooke kirby so poplar bluff
15 10 19:10.7 7:43 1826 Belkisa Dautovic so Mehlville High School
16 11 19:15.1 7:45 1369 Francesca Nicastro fr Cor Jesu
17
19:16.8 7:46 2331 Val Trenary jr Windsor High School
18 12 19:18.3 7:47 2057 Kirsty Edwards sr Principia
19 13 19:19.6 7:47 2274 Olivia Waterbury so Ursuline Academy
20 14 19:22.6 7:48 1832 Stephanie Vu so Mehlville High School
21 15 19:22.8 7:48 2278 Jenna Anderson fr Villa Duchesne
22 16 19:24.5 7:49 1833 Katie Wibbenmeyer sr Mehlville High School
23 17 19:24.5 7:49 1984 Erica Grajales sr Parkway North H.S.
24 18 19:25.8 7:50 1421 Sarah Chandler so Farmington High School
25 19 19:32.3 7:52 1364 Elise Ott fr Cor Jesu
26 20 19:32.5 7:52 1358 Callie Federer jr Cor Jesu
27 21 19:33.2 7:52 2304 Brooke Polivka sr Visitation Academy
28 22 19:37.3 7:54 2271 Abby Stewart so Ursuline Academy
29 23 19:40.4 7:55 1354 Blackwell Sarah so Cor Jesu
30 24 19:40.8 7:56 1880 Becky Sprauer fr North St. Francois County R-1
31 25 19:41.2 7:56 1980 Elizabeth Carr sr Parkway North H.S.
32 26 19:42.4 7:56 2063 Haley Morton sr Principia
33
19:49.7 7:59 2049 jordan conoy jr poplar bluff
34
19:56.2 8:02 2354 ELLEN HAYEK JR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
35
19:56.7 8:02 2147 Makayla Declue so St. Clair
36
19:57.1 8:02 2240 Alissa Ringeisen so Timberland High School- Wentzv
37 27 19:59.1 8:03 1982 Rachel Fox sr Parkway North H.S.
38 28 20:03.4 8:05 2270 Trese Roediger so Ursuline Academy
39 29 20:04.8 8:05 2272 Elizabeth Suntrup fr Ursuline Academy
40 30 20:05.0 8:05 2279 Claire Bruntrager jr Villa Duchesne
41
20:07.8 8:06 2144 Kelly Barns so St. Clair
42 31 20:08.6 8:07 2162 Olivia Muegge jr St. Dominic
43 32 20:09.1 8:07 1351 Allison Doerr so Cor Jesu
44 33 20:09.8 8:07 2284 Katie Grewe so Villa Duchesne
45 34 20:10.3 8:07 2306 Claudia Rudelic sr Visitation Academy
46 35 20:16.4 8:10 1987 Chelsea Holland sr Parkway North H.S.
47
20:17.1 8:10 2051 bethany kenser so poplar bluff
48 36 20:18.0 8:11 2261 Meg Brady fr Ursuline Academy
49 37 20:19.4 8:11 1431 Lizzie Randall so Farmington High School
50 38 20:20.1 8:11 2257 Julia Ancel fr Ursuline Academy
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 39 20:28.6 8:15 2159 Emily Hesse jr St. Dominic
52 40 20:30.3 8:15 1978 Kristina Babayan jr Parkway North H.S.
53 41 20:33.3 8:17 2158 Elizabeth Hayden so St. Dominic
54 42 20:34.5 8:17 1989 Kiarra Johnson fr Parkway North H.S.
55 43 20:34.7 8:17 2066 Kimberly Sheasley jr Principia
56
20:34.7 8:17 1349 Nicole Turza sr Clayton High School
57
20:36.6 8:18 1338 Ella Davis so Clayton High School
58 44 20:37.7 8:18 2288 Lucy Smith sr Villa Duchesne
59 45 20:39.2 8:19 2056 Meoldy Colliatie sr Principia
60
20:40.8 8:20 2329 Jennifer Ferris fr Windsor High School
61 46 20:47.0 8:22 1881 Kaite Sprauer jr North St. Francois County R-1
62 47 20:50.8 8:24 2060 Hillary Hodgson sr Principia
63 48 20:51.5 8:24 1954 Anna Mattione so Notre Dame High School St. Lou
64
20:58.1 8:27 1981 Grisel Escobar jr Parkway North H.S.
65
20:59.1 8:27 2231 Emily Castendeda fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
66 49 21:00.5 8:28 1377 Mandy Mueller jr Cor Jesu
67 50 21:01.5 8:28 2115 Reid Theresa sr Rosati-Kain
68
21:08.0 8:31 2242 Anna Silliman jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
69
21:16.6 8:34 1988 Gabrielle Johnson so Parkway North H.S.
70 51 21:24.1 8:37 2296 Jen Dynis fr Visitation Academy
71 52 21:26.3 8:38 1352 Alyssa Hustedt so Cor Jesu
72
21:26.7 8:38 1357 Brooke Johnson sr Cor Jesu
73 53 21:27.4 8:38 1827 Emily Fitzgibbons jr Mehlville High School
74
21:30.1 8:40 2150 Kim Pelton so St. Clair
75 54 21:31.4 8:40 1956 Kaitlyn Shannon so Notre Dame High School St. Lou
76 55 21:37.9 8:43 2069 Kristen Winderl so Principia
77 56 21:38.9 8:43 1829 Michela Larsen sr Mehlville High School
78 57 21:40.7 8:44 1949 Megan Cunningham sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
79
21:46.1 8:46 1361 Claire Trebing fr Cor Jesu
80
21:47.1 8:46 2265 Maddie Intagliata so Ursuline Academy
81 58 21:49.0 8:47 1434 Maggie Vogelsang so Farmington High School
82 59 21:52.1 8:48 2301 Katie Mohan jr Visitation Academy
83
21:55.2 8:50 2067 Josie Waller sr Principia
84
21:55.4 8:50 2041 Elise Moser jr Pattonville High School
85 60 21:55.5 8:50 1975 Tiffaney Smith so PARKVIEW
86
21:56.3 8:50 1990 Devon Lawlor jr Parkway North H.S.
87
22:04.1 8:53 2225 Kathleen Brueggemann jr Sullivan High School
88 61 22:06.0 8:54 2109 Fitzsimmons Jane jr Rosati-Kain
89 62 22:07.9 8:55 1424 Elizabeth Galt so Farmington High School
90
22:08.0 8:55 2275 Emma Wigmore fr Ursuline Academy
91
22:15.2 8:58 2255 Alexis Sciarratta jr Troy High School
92 63 22:18.6 8:59 1952 Gretchen Freund jr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
93 64 22:22.0 9:00 2105 Daiber Amanda fr Rosati-Kain
94
22:23.5 9:01 2247 Abby Clifford fr Troy High School
95 65 22:26.5 9:02 1953 Lindsey Kren sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
96 66 22:29.6 9:03 2295 Colleen Dulle fr Visitation Academy
97
22:57.8 9:15 1375 Liz Leingang jr Cor Jesu
98 67 22:58.5 9:15 2113 Lipe Shelby sr Rosati-Kain
99 68 22:58.8 9:15 1420 Molly Boyd jr Farmington High School
100
23:02.9 9:17 1371 Kaitlin Ford so Cor Jesu
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101
23:06.4 9:18 2260 Molly Berra fr Ursuline Academy
102
23:07.6 9:19 1374 Lauren Pohl so Cor Jesu
103
23:17.8 9:23 2361 ANNIE STOREY SO COR JESU
104
23:19.7 9:24 1986 Denise Griffin jr Parkway North H.S.
105
23:20.6 9:24 1992 Sierra McKie fr Parkway North H.S.
106
23:21.5 9:24 1336 Jenna Cooper-Hayes jr Clayton High School
107 69 23:21.7 9:24 1874 Becky Dane fr North St. Francois County R-1
108
23:36.5 9:30 1353 Annie Morris jr Cor Jesu
109 70 23:47.4 9:35 1957 Caitlyn Somervell fr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
110
23:56.5 9:38 1339 Marguerite Daw so Clayton High School
111
23:57.3 9:39 2243 Erica Silliman fr Timberland High School- Wentzv
112 71 24:11.0 9:44 2152 Jackie Alvarez sr St. Dominic
113
24:13.4 9:45 2146 Rebecca Brown jr St. Clair
114
24:18.9 9:47 2246 Ciara Brockett fr Troy High School
115 72 24:24.6 9:50 1948 Basia Cjakowski fr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
116 73 24:24.8 9:50 1970 Thao Anh Mai jr PARKVIEW
117 74 24:30.3 9:52 2111 Pugliese Libby sr Rosati-Kain
118 75 24:40.8 9:56 2302 Molly Mohr so Visitation Academy
119
24:49.5 10:00 1944 Sammy Been so Notre Dame High School St. Lou
120 76 24:54.6 10:02 1974 Grace Shryack so PARKVIEW
121
25:18.4 10:11 2031 Kayla Coats jr Pattonville High School
122
25:26.9 10:15 1569 Neah Barnhart so Hazelwood Central
123
25:29.8 10:16 2034 Mindy Fitterling so Pattonville High School
124
25:36.7 10:19 2353 RACHEL ROCKAMANN JR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
125
25:40.0 10:20 1568 Allyson Artis jr Hazelwood Central
126 77 25:54.3 10:26 2153 Nina Alvarez sr St. Dominic
127 78 26:04.1 10:30 1877 Moriah Hancock fr North St. Francois County R-1
128
26:11.6 10:33 2355 ELLEN GABLER SO INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
129
26:32.4 10:41 1958 Joyce Vlashi fr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
130
27:52.0 11:13 1754 Shannon Barton so Lutheran High School South
131
30:30.3 12:17 1946 Angela Bunning so Notre Dame High School St. Lou


EVENT #4 - JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 4K WHITE DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. Villa Duchesne
1 6 15 30 33 (44) = 85
Alex Roth, Kaitlyn Springer, Jenna Anderson, Claire Bruntrager, Katie
Grewe, Lucy Smith
2. Ursuline Academy
3 13 22 28 29 (36) (38) = 95
Victoria Hunt, Olivia Waterbury, Abby Stewart, Trese Roediger,
Elizabeth Suntrup, Meg Brady, Julia Ancel
3. Cor Jesu
11 19 20 23 32 (49) (52) = 105
Francesca Nicastro, Elise Ott, Callie Federer, Blackwell Sarah,
Allison Doerr, Mandy Mueller, Alyssa Hustedt
4. Parkway North H.S.
5 17 25 27 35 (40) (42) = 109
Marie Storer, Erica Grajales, Elizabeth Carr, Rachel Fox, Chelsea
Holland, Kristina Babayan, Kiarra Johnson
5. Principia
4 12 26 43 45 (47) (55) = 130
Fenja Gerpott, Kirsty Edwards, Haley Morton, Kimberly Sheasley, Meoldy
Colliatie, Hillary Hodgson, Kristen Winderl
6. Mehlville High School
10 14 16 53 56 = 149
Belkisa Dautovic, Stephanie Vu, Katie Wibbenmeyer, Emily Fitzgibbons,
Michela Larsen
7. PARKVIEW
2 7 8 60 73 (76) = 150
Melanie Ward, Mariah Klanchar, Lauren Fetty, Tiffaney Smith, Thao Anh
Mai, Grace Shryack
8. North St. Francois County R-1
9 24 46 69 78 = 226
Jessica Stahlman, Becky Sprauer, Kaite Sprauer, Becky Dane, Moriah
Hancock
9. Visitation Academy
21 34 51 59 66 (75) = 231
Brooke Polivka, Claudia Rudelic, Jen Dynis, Katie Mohan, Colleen Dulle,
Molly Mohr
10. Farmington High School
18 37 58 62 68 = 243
Sarah Chandler, Lizzie Randall, Maggie Vogelsang, Elizabeth Galt,
Molly Boyd
11. St. Dominic
31 39 41 71 77 = 259
Olivia Muegge, Emily Hesse, Elizabeth Hayden, Jackie Alvarez, Nina
Alvarez
12. Notre Dame High School St. Lou
48 54 57 63 65 (70) (72) = 287
Anna Mattione, Kaitlyn Shannon, Megan Cunningham, Gretchen Freund,
Lindsey Kren, Caitlyn Somervell, Basia Cjakowski
13. Rosati-Kain
50 61 64 67 74 = 316
Reid Theresa, Fitzsimmons Jane, Daiber Amanda, Lipe Shelby, Pugliese
Libby

 


JV VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 16:36.7 6:41 1560 Molly White fr ft. zumwalt south
2 2 16:44.3 6:45 1639 Abby Baker so Jefferson City
3
16:55.5 6:49 1447 Lauren Lamzik so Fort Zumwalt East High
4 3 16:59.6 6:51 2090 Nicole Montgomery so Rock Bridge
5 4 17:04.0 6:52 1462 Aly Coleman so Fort Zumwalt West
6 5 17:06.6 6:54 2081 Sarah Bowman jr Rock Bridge
7 6 17:07.3 6:54 1931 Brenna Schutzman fr Notre Dame Academy
8 7 17:08.7 6:54 1906 Skyler Green fr Notre Dame Academy
9 8 17:10.9 6:55 1935 Morgan Stenger so Notre Dame Academy
10 9 17:11.1 6:55 2103 Monique White so Rock Bridge
11 10 17:19.5 6:59 1411 Taylor Schulz so Eureka High School
12 11 17:23.9 7:00 1647 Chrissy Ferguson sr Jefferson City
13 12 17:25.9 7:01 1696 Rachel Trapp sr kickapoo
14 13 17:27.3 7:02 1547 nicole cochran jr ft. zumwalt south
15 14 17:28.2 7:02 1394 Kelley Glickert jr Eureka High School
16 15 17:28.7 7:02 1616 Caitlyn Bess so Jackson High School
17 16 17:32.5 7:04 1528 Stephanie Blanchard jr Francis Howell North High Scho
18 17 17:33.6 7:04 2079 Carly Allen fr Rock Bridge
19 18 17:38.5 7:06 1913 Schneider Jill jr Notre Dame Academy
20 19 17:44.3 7:09 2084 Leah Eiffert jr Rock Bridge
21 20 17:45.4 7:09 1810 Stephanie Dunn so Marquette
22 21 17:48.9 7:11 1678 Hanna Fursa fr kickapoo
23 22 17:50.7 7:11 2091 Annie Murphey so Rock Bridge
24 23 17:58.7 7:14 1716 Kelly Boland sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
25 24 18:00.2 7:15 1926 Rees Sara jr Notre Dame Academy
26 25 18:02.0 7:16 1801 Mary Beth Luebbe jr Marquette
27 26 18:02.5 7:16 1642 Samantha Burton fr Jefferson City
28 27 18:08.9 7:19 1645 Ashby Dunlap sr Jefferson City
29 28 18:09.3 7:19 1638 Harley Bailey jr Jefferson City
30 29 18:10.1 7:19 1548 sarah jones jr ft. zumwalt south
31 30 18:18.0 7:22 1401 Laura King so Eureka High School
32 31 18:19.9 7:23 1415 Josie Sumner sr Eureka High School
33 32 18:21.9 7:24 2083 Katie Dirks so Rock Bridge
34 33 18:22.6 7:24 1621 Kasey Crowden jr Jackson High School
35 34 18:22.8 7:24 1481 Sara Welch so Fort Zumwalt West
36 35 18:25.7 7:25 1783 Chelsea Stapf so Marquette
37 36 18:25.9 7:25 1538 Danielle Meyer so Francis Howell North High Scho
38 37 18:27.2 7:26 1844 Sheila Garvey so Nerinx Hall
39 38 18:28.1 7:26 1478 Danielle Soots jr Fort Zumwalt West
40 39 18:29.1 7:27 1533 Sevara Hasanova jr Francis Howell North High Scho
41
18:29.3 7:27 2094 Mackie Peters jr Rock Bridge
42 40 18:30.0 7:27 1651 Alyssa Mueller so Jefferson City
43
18:31.2 7:28 1446 Brittany Brown sr Fort Zumwalt East High
44
18:32.2 7:28 2095 Kelly Preston so Rock Bridge
45 41 18:35.4 7:29 1539 Hannah Miller so Francis Howell North High Scho
46 42 18:38.1 7:30 1798 Maddy Stovall so Marquette
47 43 18:38.7 7:31 1467 Emily Jonas so Fort Zumwalt West
48 44 18:38.9 7:31 1549 maggie juengst so ft. zumwalt south
49 45 18:41.3 7:32 1407 Mary Rademacher jr Eureka High School
50
18:43.4 7:32 2096 Nicole Rose so Rock Bridge
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 46 18:44.0 7:33 1419 Tara Yergensen jr Eureka High School
52 47 18:46.0 7:33 1904 Palazzo Gina sr Notre Dame Academy
53 48 18:46.4 7:34 1386 Taylor Carter so Eureka High School
54 49 18:47.0 7:34 1861 Kelly Rhine jr Nerinx Hall
55 50 18:49.2 7:35 1540 Becky Nabzdyk so Francis Howell North High Scho
56
18:49.3 7:35 2089 Paige Kiehl fr Rock Bridge
57 51 18:49.8 7:35 1526 Amanda Watson so Francis Howell Central
58
18:52.3 7:36 2088 Sami Kanago so Rock Bridge
59 52 18:52.6 7:36 1648 Julia Jacques so Jefferson City
60 53 18:54.4 7:37 2025 Claire Toomey so Parkway West
61 54 18:55.1 7:37 1459 Sarah Cayce jr Fort Zumwalt West
62
18:57.5 7:38 1389 Alex Davis so Eureka High School
63 55 18:58.3 7:38 1557 Taylor Thopmson jr ft. zumwalt south
64
19:01.3 7:40 1391 KRISTEN DONOGHUE SO EUREKA HIGH SCHOOL
65
19:01.5 7:40 2097 Catherine Sandstedt jr Rock Bridge
66 56 19:03.9 7:41 2023 Jordan Smith jr Parkway West
67 57 19:06.9 7:42 1888 Katie Arstingstall so Notre Dame Academy
68 58 19:07.4 7:42 1493 Bailey Keim so Francis Howell
69 59 19:07.6 7:42 1477 Erin Smith so Fort Zumwalt West
70 60 19:09.4 7:43 1558 Paige Valenti fr ft. zumwalt south
71 61 19:10.7 7:43 1691 Valerie Rooney so kickapoo
72 62 19:12.1 7:44 1508 Alexis Cheney so Francis Howell Central
73
19:12.6 7:44 1937 Bethany Tabeling fr Notre Dame Academy
74 63 19:18.6 7:47 1536 Lizzie Johnson sr Francis Howell North High Scho
75 64 19:19.7 7:47 2022 Ashley Roh so Parkway West
76
19:21.8 7:48 1395 Katie Grimshaw so Eureka High School
77 65 19:22.4 7:48 1495 Mikayla Kuntzman jr Francis Howell
78 66 19:22.7 7:48 2007 Karin Dye so Parkway West
79 67 19:25.7 7:49 1489 Rachelle Halbrook so Francis Howell
80
19:29.1 7:51 1396 MIRANDA HOFFMAN SO EUREKA HIGH SCHOOL
81
19:33.6 7:53 1384 Kira Baker so Eureka High School
82 68 19:33.8 7:53 1719 Meredith Behrens fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
83
19:34.3 7:53 1413 Elizabeth Sullivan jr Eureka High School
84 69 19:36.6 7:54 1726 Sarah Lyman fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
85 70 19:39.1 7:55 1779 Brigitt Hernandez jr Marquette
86 71 19:39.4 7:55 1542 Kelsey Roberts sr Francis Howell North High Scho
87 72 19:40.0 7:55 1499 Caroline Ryan fr Francis Howell
88 73 19:41.0 7:56 1786 Ellen Wu so Marquette
89
19:46.1 7:58 2080 Christy Beck jr Rock Bridge
90 74 19:47.3 7:58 1776 Amy Wang so Marquette
91
19:48.5 7:59 1930 Cassie Schoborg fr Notre Dame Academy
92 75 19:48.9 7:59 1522 Karina Rodgers jr Francis Howell Central
93
19:49.8 7:59 1939 Krista Waugaman jr Notre Dame Academy
94
19:53.4 8:01 1901 Megan Fischer so Notre Dame Academy
95
19:54.5 8:01 1907 Sarah Grosser so Notre Dame Academy
96
19:56.7 8:02 1897 Paige Drees fr Notre Dame Academy
97
19:59.1 8:03 1782 Casey Mullin fr Marquette
98
20:02.2 8:04 1891 Brittney Brohier so Notre Dame Academy
99 76 20:04.3 8:05 1853 Aley Massie jr Nerinx Hall
100
20:07.1 8:06 1929 ALLIE VONLEHMAN JR NOTRE DAME ACADEMY
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 77 20:08.4 8:07 2024 Kali Taylor so Parkway West
102 78 20:10.8 8:08 2011 Carrie Hsieh jr Parkway West
103 79 20:13.6 8:09 1679 Hailey Hewitt fr kickapoo
104 80 20:17.2 8:10 1490 Carrie Haupt jr Francis Howell
105 81 20:17.9 8:10 2196 Madison Meersman jr St. Josephs Academy
106 82 20:20.5 8:12 1486 Meredith Eckhardt fr Francis Howell
107
20:22.0 8:12 1885 Frommeyer Amy jr Notre Dame Academy
108 83 20:25.0 8:13 1674 Emily Cowan fr kickapoo
109 84 20:26.5 8:14 1627 Sammie Kinder so Jackson High School
110 85 20:28.1 8:15 1702 Carly Jacobs sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
111 86 20:33.6 8:17 1728 Sofia Syed sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
112 87 20:34.2 8:17 1552 Kalyn Niehoff fr ft. zumwalt south
113 88 20:44.5 8:21 1723 Nina Bocchini fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
114 89 20:52.2 8:24 1847 Haley Hunter sr Nerinx Hall
115
20:54.4 8:25 1893 Allison Burke so Notre Dame Academy
116
20:56.7 8:26 1889 Liz Baumann sr Notre Dame Academy
117 90 20:57.4 8:26 2010 CeCe Griffin so Parkway West
118
21:00.1 8:27 1932 Emily Staat so Notre Dame Academy
119
21:03.8 8:29 1534 Stephanie Hollbrook so Francis Howell North High Scho
120
21:05.2 8:30 1392 Kelsey Engle jr Eureka High School
121
21:07.2 8:30 1927 Ellen Sartori so Notre Dame Academy
122 91 21:07.5 8:30 2191 Marissa Kramer so St. Josephs Academy
123
21:09.9 8:31 1922 Ashley Micek so Notre Dame Academy
124
21:10.8 8:32 2004 Morgan Bredow jr Parkway West
125 92 21:12.6 8:32 1867 Megan Winborn so Nerinx Hall
126 93 21:14.3 8:33 1469 Kassie Kirschmann so Fort Zumwalt West
127
21:16.1 8:34 1902 Hailey Fleury sr Notre Dame Academy
128 94 21:22.6 8:36 2133 shayla luckett jr st charles west
129
21:22.8 8:37 1796 Lauren Starr jr Marquette
130
21:25.2 8:38 1529 Niki Borgeson sr Francis Howell North High Scho
131
21:28.0 8:39 1903 Megan Frank fr Notre Dame Academy
132
21:30.3 8:40 1476 Karen Singh jr Fort Zumwalt West
133 95 21:32.0 8:40 1513 Kelly Hainz sr Francis Howell Central
134
21:32.7 8:41 1884 Whitehead Abbey sr Notre Dame Academy
135 96 21:34.0 8:41 1669 Mimi Bloom so kickapoo
136
21:35.6 8:42 1942 Megan Wurzbacher jr Notre Dame Academy
137
21:38.2 8:43 1916 Ali Kloska so Notre Dame Academy
138 97 21:38.4 8:43 2137 laney overton fr st charles west
139 98 21:38.4 8:43 1524 Meghan Shurtz so Francis Howell Central
140 99 21:40.8 8:44 1715 Katie Floro sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
141
21:41.6 8:44 1727 Sherri Mankowski so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
142 100 21:48.2 8:47 1858 Kayla Nienhaus so Nerinx Hall
143
21:49.3 8:47 1382 Gerkens Ashley sr Eureka High School
144 101 21:50.0 8:48 2129 shelby gross so st charles west
145
21:53.2 8:49 1899 Harmeling Emily jr Notre Dame Academy
146
21:53.4 8:49 1473 Ashley Ouelette so Fort Zumwalt West
147
21:53.9 8:49 1941 Lauren Wolfer so Notre Dame Academy
148
21:54.7 8:49 1532 Maria Hampson so Francis Howell North High Scho
149
21:57.2 8:50 2028 Miranda Waddell so Parkway West
150
21:57.3 8:50 1886 Tuemler Angela sr Notre Dame Academy
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 102 22:01.1 8:52 1862 Maria Sanchez so Nerinx Hall
152
22:01.9 8:52 1915 Metzger Katie jr Notre Dame Academy
153
22:03.4 8:53 1896 Peri Crush fr Notre Dame Academy
154
22:05.0 8:54 1845 Aurelia Gillespie so Nerinx Hall
155 103 22:06.7 8:54 2217 Grace Zuniga jr St. Josephs Academy
156
22:09.1 8:55 1535 Jessica Huepel sr Francis Howell North High Scho
157
22:14.1 8:57 1919 Weber Maggie sr Notre Dame Academy
158 104 22:14.7 8:57 1485 Maggie Day fr Francis Howell
159
22:15.3 8:58 1933 Katie Staat fr Notre Dame Academy
160
22:15.4 8:58 1895 Schneider Catie jr Notre Dame Academy
161 105 22:18.1 8:59 1518 Katherine Lebron-Garcia jr Francis Howell Central
162
22:24.5 9:01 1718 Melissa Trelstad so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
163
22:27.0 9:02 1795 Lauren Molbach so Marquette
164 106 22:27.6 9:03 1686 Danielle Macher fr kickapoo
165 107 22:30.4 9:04 1516 Katherine Hunsel jr Francis Howell Central
166
22:32.6 9:05 1487 Lauren Galbierz so Francis Howell
167 108 22:34.8 9:06 2120 nicole casagrande fr st charles west
168
22:36.2 9:06 1680 Katie Hockensmith sr kickapoo
169
22:41.7 9:08 1809 Stephanie Clithero so Marquette
170
22:50.1 9:12 1887 Abby Armbruster fr Notre Dame Academy
171
22:52.0 9:12 1710 Jessica McConnell fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
172
22:52.7 9:13 1793 Kelsey Steinkamp jr Marquette
173 109 23:01.2 9:16 2188 Sarah King fr St. Josephs Academy
174 110 23:01.7 9:16 1637 Julian Yenicek so Jackson High School
175
23:02.8 9:17 2086 Sam Fullington so Rock Bridge
176
23:04.8 9:18 2003 Ashley Bredow jr Parkway West
177
23:05.8 9:18 1475 Kelsey Schneider so Fort Zumwalt West
178
23:36.7 9:30 1709 Jennifer Lesorogol fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
179
23:40.6 9:32 1912 Jen Janson jr Notre Dame Academy
180
23:51.1 9:36 1683 Miranda Jones sr kickapoo
181 111 23:52.4 9:37 2197 Colleen Meier jr St. Josephs Academy
182 112 23:55.9 9:38 1623 Megan Devenport sr Jackson High School
183
24:03.9 9:41 1412 Jeanette Sims sr Eureka High School
184
24:06.8 9:43 1917 Sarah Kreutzjans sr Notre Dame Academy
185
24:11.7 9:45 1312 brooke burge so Cape Girardeau Central
186
24:19.1 9:48 1554 Chole OBrien so ft. zumwalt south
187
24:31.4 9:52 1694 Victoria Simpson fr kickapoo
188 113 24:40.8 9:56 2215 Kasey Viviani jr St. Josephs Academy
189 114 24:42.3 9:57 1618 Lily Bright so Jackson High School
190 115 24:44.1 9:58 2124 sherry faucheax fr st charles west
191
24:50.8 10:00 1908 Ashley Guidugli so Notre Dame Academy
192
24:55.9 10:02 2014 Caroline Maurer jr Parkway West
193
25:02.6 10:05 1794 Kierstan Randolph jr Marquette
194
25:32.5 10:17 2001 Daysha Baskin so Parkway West
195
25:57.6 10:27 1310 katie beaton sr Cape Girardeau Central
196 116 26:19.7 10:36 1617 Megan Bradshaw so Jackson High School
197
26:28.7 10:40 1784 Corrie Dunn jr Marquette
198
26:42.1 10:45 1923 Megan Mihalovich so Notre Dame Academy
199 117 27:29.0 11:04 2126 cyndi fyfe sr st charles west
200
27:29.4 11:04 1999 Mahwish Ashan so Parkway West


EVENT #5 - JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 4K GREEN DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. Rock Bridge
3 5 9 17 19 (22) (32) = 53
Nicole Montgomery, Sarah Bowman, Monique White, Carly Allen, Leah
Eiffert, Annie Murphey, Katie Dirks
2. Notre Dame Academy
6 7 8 18 24 (47) (57) = 63
Brenna Schutzman, Skyler Green, Morgan Stenger, Schneider Jill, Rees
Sara, Palazzo Gina, Katie Arstingstall
3. Jefferson City
2 11 26 27 28 (40) (52) = 94
Abby Baker, Chrissy Ferguson, Samantha Burton, Ashby Dunlap, Harley
Bailey, Alyssa Mueller, Julia Jacques
4. Eureka High School
10 14 30 31 45 (46) (48) = 130
Taylor Schulz, Kelley Glickert, Laura King, Josie Sumner, Mary
Rademacher, Tara Yergensen, Taylor Carter
5. ft. zumwalt south
1 13 29 44 55 (60) (87) = 142
Molly White, nicole cochran, sarah jones, maggie juengst, Taylor
Thopmson, Paige Valenti, Kalyn Niehoff
6. Fort Zumwalt West
4 34 38 43 54 (59) (93) = 173
Aly Coleman, Sara Welch, Danielle Soots, Emily Jonas, Sarah Cayce,
Erin Smith, Kassie Kirschmann
7. Francis Howell North High Scho
16 36 39 41 50 (63) (71) = 182
Stephanie Blanchard, Danielle Meyer, Sevara Hasanova, Hannah Miller,
Becky Nabzdyk, Lizzie Johnson, Kelsey Roberts
8. Marquette
20 25 35 42 70 (73) (74) = 192
Stephanie Dunn, Mary Beth Luebbe, Chelsea Stapf, Maddy Stovall,
Brigitt Hernandez, Ellen Wu, Amy Wang
9. kickapoo
12 21 61 79 83 (96)(106) = 256
Rachel Trapp, Hanna Fursa, Valerie Rooney, Hailey Hewitt, Emily Cowan,
Mimi Bloom, Danielle Macher
10. Parkway West
53 56 64 66 77 (78) (90) = 316
Claire Toomey, Jordan Smith, Ashley Roh, Karin Dye, Kali Taylor,
Carrie Hsieh, CeCe Griffin
11. Ladue Horton Watkins HS
23 68 69 85 86 (88) (99) = 331
Kelly Boland, Meredith Behrens, Sarah Lyman, Carly Jacobs, Sofia Syed,
Nina Bocchini, Katie Floro
12. Francis Howell
58 65 67 72 80 (82)(104) = 342
Bailey Keim, Mikayla Kuntzman, Rachelle Halbrook, Caroline Ryan,
Carrie Haupt, Meredith Eckhardt, Maggie Day
13. Nerinx Hall
37 49 76 89 92 (100)(102) = 343
Sheila Garvey, Kelly Rhine, Aley Massie, Haley Hunter, Megan Winborn,
Kayla Nienhaus, Maria Sanchez
14. Jackson High School
15 33 84 110 112 (114)(116) = 354
Caitlyn Bess, Kasey Crowden, Sammie Kinder, Julian Yenicek, Megan
Devenport, Lily Bright, Megan Bradshaw
15. Francis Howell Central
51 62 75 95 98 (105)(107) = 381
Amanda Watson, Alexis Cheney, Karina Rodgers, Kelly Hainz, Meghan
Shurtz, Katherine Lebron-Garcia, Katherine Hunsel
16. St. Josephs Academy
81 91 103 109 111 (113) = 495
Madison Meersman, Marissa Kramer, Grace Zuniga, Sarah King, Colleen
Meier, Kasey Viviani
17. st charles west
94 97 101 108 115 (117) = 515
shayla luckett, laney overton, shelby gross, nicole casagrande, sherry
faucheax, cyndi fyfe

 


VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1
16:41.8 5:23 1171 Cody Moore sr St. Clair
2 1 16:47.4 5:25 406 Ben McGraw sr Hazelwood Central
3
16:54.2 5:27 705 William Taylor jr McCluer South-Berkeley
4 2 17:06.1 5:31 582 Brad Hart jr Lutheran High School South
5 3 17:13.4 5:33 878 Aean McMullin sr Principia
6 4 17:20.3 5:35 723 Brandon Brott jr Mexico High School
7
17:23.1 5:36 678 Emmanuel Porter sr McCluer High School
8 5 17:29.2 5:38 592 Eric McDonnell sr Lutheran High School South
9
17:37.9 5:41 759 Garrett Degonia jr North St. Francois County R-1
10 6 17:39.4 5:41 499 Tim Ross jr John Burroughs
11 7 17:39.6 5:42 391 Zack Farrand jr Glendale High School
12 8 17:41.1 5:42 721 Scott Barker sr Mexico High School
13 9 17:41.8 5:42 692 Drew Mueller so McCluer North High School
14 10 17:43.6 5:43 1048 jon van breusegen sr Saint Louis Priory
15 11 17:52.0 5:46 596 Ian Quinn so Lutheran High School South
16
17:53.2 5:46 1224 Ryan Oberle jr Ste Genevieve R-II
17
17:55.9 5:47 699 Williams Coty jr McCluer South-Berkeley
18
17:56.8 5:47 1227 Uriah Heady so Sullivan High School
19
17:57.5 5:47 1169 Drake McCain sr St. Clair
20 12 17:58.9 5:48 407 William Mitchell jr Hazelwood Central
21 13 18:07.5 5:51 394 Pearson Montgomery sr Glendale High School
22 14 18:09.8 5:51 775 Bryce Heffington sr PARKVIEW
23 15 18:13.2 5:52 1248 Mark Reininger jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
24
18:16.1 5:53 713 Shawn Kinmartin sr Mehlville High School
25 16 18:16.8 5:54 868 Nathan Boyer-Rechlin sr Principia
26
18:16.9 5:54 764 Corey Pratte jr North St. Francois County R-1
27 17 18:21.5 5:55 495 Drew Hoffner fr John Burroughs
28 18 18:23.4 5:56 974 john cole jr Saint Louis Priory
29 19 18:24.5 5:56 770 Keaghan Economon so PARKVIEW
30 20 18:25.4 5:56 1204 Jack Beile jr St. Mary's
31 21 18:26.9 5:57 1215 Andrew Merriman so St. Mary's
32 22 18:27.5 5:57 1001 chad huber sr Saint Louis Priory
33 23 18:28.2 5:57 731 Sam Kelly jr Mexico High School
34 24 18:30.2 5:58 986 billy fox sr Saint Louis Priory
35 25 18:37.6 6:00 1016 matt menendez sr Saint Louis Priory
36 26 18:40.0 6:01 1000 kyle hill jr Saint Louis Priory
37 27 18:41.3 6:01 689 Craig Hodges fr McCluer North High School
38 28 18:41.5 6:01 737 Tyler Ward jr Mexico High School
39 29 18:42.9 6:02 455 Ray Hecht so Jackson High School
40 30 18:43.7 6:02 605 Jacob Drilling so Lutheran High-St. Peters
41 31 18:43.8 6:02 1153 Mike Ross Ross
Soldan
42 32 18:48.0 6:04 806 Marcus Zereshki sr Parkway North High
43
18:48.1 6:04 1172 Dylan Pattillo so St. Clair
44 33 18:51.0 6:05 588 Ted Kazanecki sr Lutheran High School South
45 34 18:51.1 6:05 1251 Ian Thompson jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
46 35 18:51.2 6:05 1258 David Haake fr Troy High School
47
18:53.3 6:05 704 Quintin Marshall sr McCluer South-Berkeley
48 36 18:56.3 6:06 780 Dario Mendez so PARKVIEW
49
18:58.2 6:07 1225 Raymond Uhrich sr Ste Genevieve R-II
50 37 18:58.9 6:07 398 Chris Barnes sr Hazelwood Central
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 38 19:00.2 6:07 1221 Nathan Vize jr St. Mary's
52 39 19:00.7 6:08 727 Nathan Hitchcock jr Mexico High School
53 40 19:01.1 6:08 593 Nadum Member-Meneh so Lutheran High School South
54 41 19:01.3 6:08 803 Callum Shayer sr Parkway North High
55
19:02.2 6:08 741 alton armsrong jr Normandy
56 42 19:02.7 6:08 1275 Devonte Torrence so Valley Park
57 43 19:05.2 6:09 1266 Alan Adams fr Valley Park
58 44 19:05.7 6:09 576 Josh Arand sr Lutheran High School South
59 45 19:07.7 6:10 500 Michael Tolan sr John Burroughs
60 46 19:08.2 6:10 400 Steven Benedict jr Hazelwood Central
61 47 19:08.9 6:10 449 Justin Bader sr Jackson High School
62
19:12.9 6:12 843 Mike Giaimo sr Pattonville High School
63 48 19:12.9 6:12 785 Daniel Vanzant sr PARKVIEW
64 49 19:14.3 6:12 498 Ethan Pfeifer sr John Burroughs
65 50 19:15.3 6:12 874 Garrett Fielding sr Principia
66 51 19:16.4 6:13 494 Pepper Dee jr John Burroughs
67
19:16.8 6:13 113 Lewis Kopman sr Clayton High School
68 52 19:19.7 6:14 697 Andre Walker so McCluer North High School
69 53 19:20.5 6:14 693 Joey Perkins so McCluer North High School
70 54 19:21.1 6:14 392 Jake Haase jr Glendale High School
71 55 19:22.3 6:15 497 Tommy Mckone jr John Burroughs
72
19:22.3 6:15 850 Sean Zambruski jr Pattonville High School
73
19:24.8 6:15 672 Joshua Andrews sr McCluer High School
74
19:25.8 6:16 745 derek brown jr Normandy
75 56 19:26.6 6:16 995 nick hedlesky sr Saint Louis Priory
76 57 19:27.2 6:16 866 Ben Austin so Principia
77 58 19:28.7 6:17 791 Jeff Bonin so Parkway North High
78 59 19:28.8 6:17 1252 Stephen Voss jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
79 60 19:29.3 6:17 1264 Brendan Woodall fr Troy High School
80 61 19:30.1 6:17 1246 Eli Morgan so Timberland High School- Wentzv
81 62 19:30.6 6:17 493 Curtis Brown sr John Burroughs
82 63 19:35.0 6:19 587 Matt Karner sr Lutheran High School South
83 64 19:37.0 6:19 456 Josh James sr Jackson High School
84 65 19:37.2 6:19 1242 Alex Kiwala sr Timberland High School- Wentzv
85 66 19:38.6 6:20 397 Ka'Ron Adams jr Hazelwood Central
86 67 19:39.3 6:20 684 Mark Carr jr McCluer North High School
87
19:40.5 6:20 886 Nick Gleen sr Ritenour High School
88
19:40.7 6:21 114 Tyler Markham jr Clayton High School
89
19:41.2 6:21 676 Chris Mckintosh sr McCluer High School
90 68 19:48.0 6:23 1208 Mike Conrad jr St. Mary's
91 69 19:48.3 6:23 789 Joshua Berson sr Parkway North High
92 70 19:49.6 6:23 1154 Shawon Rober Roberts
Soldan
93 71 19:49.9 6:23 694 Tyler Price so McCluer North High School
94 72 19:52.5 6:24 1220 Shon-Todd Stevens jr St. Mary's
95 73 19:53.2 6:25 608 Simeon Jackson so Lutheran High-St. Peters
96 74 19:57.1 6:26 389 Tyler Beeman jr Glendale High School
97 75 19:57.1 6:26 686 Bryan Casey so McCluer North High School
98
19:58.4 6:26 750 mark johnson so Normandy
99 76 19:59.5 6:27 390 James Collins so Glendale High School
100
20:00.8 6:27 767 Andrew Williamson jr North St. Francois County R-1
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101
20:06.5 6:29 887 Chris Gray jr Ritenour High School
102 77 20:07.0 6:29 783 Zach Taylor jr PARKVIEW
103 78 20:07.1 6:29 457 Austin Koenig jr Jackson High School
104 79 20:09.1 6:30 1152 Elva Shelton Shelton
Soldan
105 80 20:11.2 6:30 607 Chris Hopson fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
106 81 20:12.4 6:31 1268 Jared Clark sr Valley Park
107
20:13.8 6:31 584 Sam Hoff so Lutheran High School South
108
20:14.6 6:31 1226 Evan Weiler jr Ste Genevieve R-II
109 82 20:14.9 6:32 725 Micheal Cox jr Mexico High School
110
20:15.0 6:32 688 Nate Harris sr McCluer North High School
111 83 20:19.5 6:33 794 Darrin Brooks jr Parkway North High
112 84 20:22.8 6:34 1261 ZACH TERNEY SO TROY HIGH SCHOOL
113 85 20:26.7 6:35 735 Ryan Pickerin jr Mexico High School
114 86 20:27.1 6:35 1269 Aren Durham so Valley Park
115 87 20:37.9 6:39 1279 Jake Werner jr Valley Park
116 88 20:42.6 6:40 776 Ray Hornback sr PARKVIEW
117
20:43.5 6:41 1230 Kyle Mook jr Sullivan High School
118 89 20:45.6 6:41 1277 Prem Vareedayah jr Valley Park
119 90 20:46.1 6:42 790 Eric Bonin sr Parkway North High
120 91 20:53.7 6:44 875 Sam Harlin jr Principia
121 92 20:58.0 6:45 799 Jesse Hayden sr Parkway North High
122
20:59.9 6:46 1167 Dustin Laur jr St. Clair
123 93 21:00.1 6:46 603 Cory Boucher jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
124 94 21:08.2 6:49 1260 Chad Holloway jr Troy High School
125 95 21:10.0 6:49 1213 Ian Lawless sr St. Mary's
126 96 21:29.4 6:55 1274 Darreon Tickle jr Valley Park
127 97 21:30.3 6:56 458 Eric Law sr Jackson High School
128 98 21:50.1 7:02 1254 Josh Budiselich so Troy High School
129 99 22:12.9 7:10 1155 Christian Sm Smith
Soldan
130 100 22:23.6 7:13 1253 Chris Bantz so Troy High School
131
22:33.2 7:16 1270 Ben Herbst jr Valley Park
132
22:37.3 7:17 2 ADAM SHINABARGAR SR AFFTON HIGH SCHOOL
133 101 22:39.7 7:18 1257 Andrew Freund so Troy High School
134 102 22:51.2 7:22 606 Chris Hesse jr Lutheran High-St. Peters
135 103 23:00.8 7:25 1156 John Enos Enos
Soldan
136
23:39.1 7:37 1228 Jimmie Jones sr Sullivan High School
137
24:58.4 8:03 1 CALEB DECLUE FR AFFTON HIGH SCHOOL
138 104 26:48.7 8:38 609 Sam Maui fr Lutheran High-St. Peters


EVENT #6 - VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. Lutheran High School South
2 5 11 33 40 (44) (63) = 91
Brad Hart, Eric McDonnell, Ian Quinn, Ted Kazanecki, Nadum
Member-Meneh, Josh Arand, Matt Karner
2. Saint Louis Priory
10 18 22 24 25 (26) (56) = 99
jon van breusegen, john cole, chad huber, billy fox, matt menendez,
kyle hill, nick hedlesky
3. Mexico High School
4 8 23 28 39 (82) (85) = 102
Brandon Brott, Scott Barker, Sam Kelly, Tyler Ward, Nathan Hitchcock,
Micheal Cox, Ryan Pickerin
4. Hazelwood Central
1 12 37 46 66 = 162
Ben McGraw, William Mitchell, Chris Barnes, Steven Benedict, Ka'Ron
Adams
5. John Burroughs
6 17 45 49 51 (55) (62) = 168
Tim Ross, Drew Hoffner, Michael Tolan, Ethan Pfeifer, Pepper Dee,
Tommy Mckone, Curtis Brown
6. PARKVIEW
14 19 36 48 77 (88) = 194
Bryce Heffington, Keaghan Economon, Dario Mendez, Daniel Vanzant, Zach
Taylor, Ray Hornback
7. McCluer North High School
9 27 52 53 67 (71) (75) = 208
Drew Mueller, Craig Hodges, Andre Walker, Joey Perkins, Mark Carr,
Tyler Price, Bryan Casey
8. Principia
3 16 50 57 91 = 217
Aean McMullin, Nathan Boyer-Rechlin, Garrett Fielding, Ben Austin, Sam
Harlin
9. St. Mary's
20 21 38 68 72 (95) = 219
Jack Beile, Andrew Merriman, Nathan Vize, Mike Conrad, Shon-Todd
Stevens, Ian Lawless
10. Glendale High School
7 13 54 74 76 = 224
Zack Farrand, Pearson Montgomery, Jake Haase, Tyler Beeman, James
Collins
11. Timberland High School- Wentzv
15 34 59 61 65 = 234
Mark Reininger, Ian Thompson, Stephen Voss, Eli Morgan, Alex Kiwala
12. Parkway North High
32 41 58 69 83 (90) (92) = 283
Marcus Zereshki, Callum Shayer, Jeff Bonin, Joshua Berson, Darrin
Brooks, Eric Bonin, Jesse Hayden
13. Jackson High School
29 47 64 78 97 = 315
Ray Hecht, Justin Bader, Josh James, Austin Koenig, Eric Law
14. Valley Park
42 43 81 86 87 (89) (96) = 339
Devonte Torrence, Alan Adams, Jared Clark, Aren Durham, Jake Werner,
Prem Vareedayah, Darreon Tickle
15. Troy High School
35 60 84 94 98 (100)(101) = 371
David Haake, Brendan Woodall, ZACH TERNEY, Chad Holloway, Josh
Budiselich, Chris Bantz, Andrew Freund
16. Lutheran High-St. Peters
30 73 80 93 102 (104) = 378
Jacob Drilling, Simeon Jackson, Chris Hopson, Cory Boucher, Chris
Hesse, Sam Maui
17. Soldan
31 70 79 99 103 = 382
Mike Ross Ross, Shawon Rober Roberts, Elva Shelton Shelton,
Christian Sm Smith, John Enos Enos

 


VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 15:28.30, Josh Thebeau, Potosi, 2006

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1
15:35.2 5:02 122 Caleb Hoover jr College Heights Christian Scho
2 1 15:43.0 5:04 667 Jake Erschen sr marquette university high scho
3
15:47.7 5:06 2332 BEN CHAPMAN SR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
4 2 15:55.4 5:08 929 Caleb Wilfong so Rock Bridge
5 3 16:03.1 5:10 525 Danny Thater jr kickapoo
6 4 16:05.4 5:11 46 Wynn McClellan sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
7
16:08.1 5:12 431 ALEX MASON sr Herculaneum
8 5 16:09.8 5:13 479 David McAdams sr Jefferson City
9 6 16:10.0 5:13 467 Alloch Burton sr Jefferson City
10 7 16:11.8 5:13 1063 Caleb Ford sr SLUH A
11 8 16:13.8 5:14 896 Jordan Cook so Rock Bridge
12 9 16:24.5 5:17 438 AJ Bernstein sr Houston High School
13 10 16:27.3 5:18 557 Tony Crowder jr Lebanon High School
14 11 16:29.4 5:19 237 Blake Darnell sr Festus
15 12 16:30.0 5:19 563 Derek Showler jr Lebanon High School
16 13 16:32.4 5:20 1069 Tim Rackers jr SLUH A
17
16:33.9 5:20 123 Trenton Morris jr College Heights Christian Scho
18 14 16:36.6 5:21 1062 Emmett Cookson sr SLUH A
19 15 16:37.0 5:21 1282 David Everett jr Westminster Christian Academy
20 16 16:38.6 5:22 1067 Tim McLaughlin sr SLUH A
21 17 16:41.2 5:23 671 Tim Zellmer jr marquette university high scho
22 18 16:41.8 5:23 299 Trey Berry jr Francis Howell
23 19 16:44.1 5:24 526 Adrian Todd so kickapoo
24 20 16:44.9 5:24 1065 Bill Gabler sr SLUH A
25 21 16:45.2 5:24 1058 Dan Raterman jr SLUH B
26 22 16:45.7 5:24 44 Ryan Johnson sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
27 23 16:46.5 5:24 124 Kevn Abernathy jr De Smet Jesuit
28 24 16:48.0 5:25 665 Mark Caballero sr marquette university high scho
29 25 16:48.7 5:25 944 Enrique Mejia sr Rockhurst High School
30
16:49.3 5:25 435 COLLIN THOMAS jr Herculaneum
31 26 16:50.5 5:26 251 Drew White so Festus
32 27 16:51.8 5:26 939 Zach Herriott so Rockhurst High School
33 28 16:52.3 5:26 1202 Patrick Yates sr St. Dominic
34 29 16:52.6 5:26 1066 Tyler Jennings sr SLUH A
35 30 16:52.9 5:27 27 roy leighton jr Cape Girardeau Central
36 31 16:53.9 5:27 1068 Tony Minnick sr SLUH A
37 32 16:54.4 5:27 234 Cole Allison sr Festus
38
16:55.1 5:27 265 Drew Webster jr Fort Zumwalt East High
39 33 16:55.5 5:27 231 Colton Wooldridge jr Farmington High School
40 34 16:56.5 5:28 1057 Joe Meier jr SLUH B
41 35 16:59.1 5:28 946 Matthew Neisius sr Rockhurst High School
42 36 16:59.7 5:29 271 Cameron Bogue jr Fort Zumwalt West
43 37 17:00.0 5:29 135 Zach Boyle sr De Smet Jesuit
44 38 17:02.6 5:30 567 Dustin Capehart jr LIndbergh
45 39 17:04.1 5:30 385 devin ponder sr ft. zumwalt south
46 40 17:05.7 5:31 440 Connor Denison sr Houston High School
47 41 17:07.3 5:31 898 Chris Cornell sr Rock Bridge
48 42 17:08.0 5:31 572 Taylor Kramer jr LIndbergh
49 43 17:10.4 5:32 1194 David Schnell sr St. Dominic
50 44 17:11.7 5:33 1061 Charlie Stoltze sr SLUH B
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 45 17:13.0 5:33 669 Jack Porritt jr marquette university high scho
52 46 17:14.1 5:33 1060 Nathan Rubbelke so SLUH B
53
17:15.3 5:34 1233 Cody Kern sr Thomas W Kelly
54
17:17.4 5:34 263 Zach Lhamon sr Fort Zumwalt East High
55 47 17:19.3 5:35 1056 Mike McLaughlin so SLUH B
56 48 17:20.1 5:35 33 eric schott jr Cape Girardeau Central
57 49 17:20.3 5:35 16 alex crawford sr Cape Girardeau Central
58 50 17:21.2 5:36 575 Blake Welch so LIndbergh
59
17:21.8 5:36 860 Jacob Mathis sr Potosi
60 51 17:22.7 5:36 568 Danny Deposki jr LIndbergh
61 52 17:23.6 5:36 565 Louis Tribble jr Lebanon High School
62 53 17:23.9 5:36 670 Sean Royer sr marquette university high scho
63 54 17:25.2 5:37 176 Andrew O'Connor sr De Smet Jesuit
64 55 17:25.6 5:37 482 Collin Snyder jr Jefferson City
65 56 17:25.6 5:37 508 Austin Gott so kickapoo
66 57 17:25.7 5:37 236 Shane Brown so Festus
67 58 17:25.8 5:37 1187 Nick Meier jr St. Dominic
68 59 17:27.3 5:38 1200 Devan Wright so St. Dominic
69 60 17:28.7 5:38 26 billy leighton fr Cape Girardeau Central
70 61 17:29.8 5:38 645 Nick Koontz sr Marquette
71 62 17:30.0 5:38 897 Patrick Cooper jr Rock Bridge
72 63 17:30.8 5:39 523 Connor Steele so kickapoo
73 64 17:31.7 5:39 179 Alex Potter jr De Smet Jesuit
74 65 17:31.9 5:39 663 Alex Baumgartner jr marquette university high scho
75 66 17:32.5 5:39 1055 Riley Konzen jr SLUH B
76 67 17:32.7 5:39 443 David Marshburn sr Houston High School
77 68 17:32.8 5:39 1283 Danny Keith jr Westminster Christian Academy
78 69 17:34.1 5:40 444 Jake Martin sr Houston High School
79 70 17:35.4 5:40 232 Zach Abernathy sr Festus
80 71 17:35.4 5:40 945 Vince Migliazzo sr Rockhurst High School
81
17:35.6 5:40 426 KYLE DELANE sr Herculaneum
82 72 17:35.7 5:40 70 Kevin Mitchell jr CBC
83 73 17:36.5 5:41 300 Nick Buss jr Francis Howell
84 74 17:37.7 5:41 8 BLAKE JONES JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
85 75 17:37.9 5:41 905 Griffin Humphreys jr Rock Bridge
86 76 17:38.8 5:41 954 Scott Tettambel so Rockhurst High School
87 77 17:39.5 5:42 186 Jacob Seiler jr De Smet Jesuit
88 78 17:39.6 5:42 360 Jordan Summers jr Francis Howell North High Scho
89 79 17:40.0 5:42 1059 Alan Ratermann jr SLUH B
90 80 17:41.8 5:42 59 Brennan Gaffney sr CBC
91 81 17:42.8 5:43 619 Brandon Haskins jr Marquette
92 82 17:43.5 5:43 666 Charlie Coogan jr marquette university high scho
93 83 17:43.6 5:43 466 Issac Baumann jr Jefferson City
94 84 17:44.3 5:43 926 Ryan Teter sr Rock Bridge
95 85 17:45.8 5:44 564 Frank Tribble jr Lebanon High School
96 86 17:45.9 5:44 540 Cody Medler so Ladue
97 87 17:48.0 5:44 646 Nick Reel so Marquette
98 88 17:48.7 5:44 331 Josh McKinley so Francis Howell Central
99 89 17:50.0 5:45 477 Sam Kiekhaefer jr Jefferson City
100
17:50.6 5:45 1054 Tyler Gardner so SLUH B
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 90 17:51.7 5:45 574 Dominic Tillman so LIndbergh
102 91 17:51.8 5:45 225 Derrick Scales so Farmington High School
103 92 17:52.7 5:46 446 William Mclaughlin sr Houston High School
104 93 17:52.8 5:46 439 Ronald Boyett so Houston High School
105 94 17:53.8 5:46 28 lars monia jr Cape Girardeau Central
106 95 17:54.2 5:46 208 Alex Cofer jr Farmington High School
107 96 17:55.0 5:46 352 Zach Nichols sr Francis Howell North High Scho
108 97 17:57.8 5:47 942 Dylan Macoubrie sr Rockhurst High School
109 98 17:58.5 5:48 904 Grady Harrington jr Rock Bridge
110 99 17:59.0 5:48 310 Sam Lazechko jr Francis Howell
111 100 18:00.3 5:48 230 Anthony White jr Farmington High School
112 101 18:01.0 5:48 315 Brennan Riley jr Francis Howell
113 102 18:01.3 5:49 377 jacob humphries so ft. zumwalt south
114 103 18:01.9 5:49 510 Colton Highley jr kickapoo
115 104 18:02.3 5:49 442 Patrick Jaeger so Houston High School
116 105 18:02.9 5:49 653 Scott Marrott so Marquette
117 106 18:03.4 5:49 35 collin summers jr Cape Girardeau Central
118 107 18:03.5 5:49 538 Alex Holloway sr Ladue
119 108 18:05.5 5:50 624 Dan Lasker fr Marquette
120 109 18:06.0 5:50 7 TAG GRISHAM JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
121 110 18:07.6 5:51 550 Mark Spewak jr Ladue
122 111 18:10.4 5:51 555 Jon Young jr Ladue
123 112 18:10.5 5:51 330 Owen Lloyd sr Francis Howell Central
124 113 18:10.9 5:52 243 Christain Moore sr Festus
125 114 18:11.4 5:52 68 Josh Kulla-Branz sr CBC
126 115 18:12.6 5:52 5 RYAN CARUTHERS SO BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
127
18:13.0 5:52 445 Kyle Mclaughlin so Houston High School
128 116 18:13.2 5:52 535 Will Carpenter jr Ladue
129
18:13.6 5:52 1053 Ben Ford sr SLUH B
130 117 18:15.6 5:53 130 Blake Bender sr De Smet Jesuit
131 118 18:16.5 5:53 339 Zach Taylor jr Francis Howell Central
132 119 18:17.0 5:54 47 Cody Moore sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
133 120 18:17.6 5:54 561 Clinton Pepper jr Lebanon High School
134 121 18:17.7 5:54 85 A.J. Carpio sr chaminade
135 122 18:17.7 5:54 470 Cole Fischer jr Jefferson City
136 123 18:19.5 5:54 218 Luke Meyer sr Farmington High School
137 124 18:20.0 5:55 313 Evan Menkes sr Francis Howell
138 125 18:20.7 5:55 483 Joel Stanley so Jefferson City
139 126 18:21.0 5:55 51 David Willems sr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
140 127 18:22.0 5:55 83 Josh Zander jr CBC
141 128 18:24.1 5:56 559 Jon Lazo sr Lebanon High School
142 129 18:24.4 5:56 571 Bill Iverson so LIndbergh
143
18:24.7 5:56 857 Tim Busse fr Potosi
144 130 18:26.3 5:57 569 Matt Deposki jr LIndbergh
145 131 18:27.8 5:57 29 jordan pope sr Cape Girardeau Central
146 132 18:28.3 5:57 358 Kevin Stein sr Francis Howell North High Scho
147
18:29.5 5:58 421 DAN CHRISTOPHER jr Herculaneum
148 133 18:30.4 5:58 92 Brian Leightner so chaminade
149
18:30.6 5:58 664 Pietro Boffeli sr marquette university high scho
150 134 18:30.8 5:58 277 Jordan Duggan jr Fort Zumwalt West
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 135 18:31.3 5:58 177 Matthew O'Connor so De Smet Jesuit
152
18:31.3 5:58 258 Greg Highland jr Fort Zumwalt East High
153 136 18:37.9 6:00 281 Steve Heim so Fort Zumwalt West
154 137 18:37.9 6:00 227 Nicholas Sutherland jr Farmington High School
155 138 18:38.1 6:00 74 Brent Peek sr CBC
156 139 18:39.0 6:01 43 Josh Johnson fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
157 140 18:39.3 6:01 548 Keloynew Seyoum fr Ladue
158 141 18:39.3 6:01 1201 Kevin Wunderlich sr St. Dominic
159 142 18:39.7 6:01 12 ALEC ZIMMER JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
160 143 18:42.9 6:02 941 Sam Maassen so Rockhurst High School
161 144 18:44.0 6:02 1180 Adam Dirnberger jr St. Dominic
162
18:44.8 6:03 24 desmond howard jr Cape Girardeau Central
163 145 18:46.2 6:03 235 Sean Brown so Festus
164 146 18:47.4 6:03 566 Hershel Williams jr Lebanon High School
165 147 18:49.0 6:04 505 Craig Chandler jr kickapoo
166 148 18:50.3 6:04 77 DAVID SMITH SO CBC
167
18:50.4 6:04 260 Dan Lackey jr Fort Zumwalt East High
168
18:51.4 6:05 162 Kevin Lawder sr De Smet Jesuit
169 149 18:51.6 6:05 41 Lance Essner jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
170 150 18:54.9 6:06 542 Jacob Moore sr Ladue
171 151 18:56.8 6:06 6 ALAN CREWES JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
172 152 18:57.6 6:07 361 Gus Thies jr Francis Howell North High Scho
173 153 18:58.6 6:07 1287 Tom Winter sr Westminster Christian Academy
174 154 19:02.4 6:08 273 Jordan Brewer so Fort Zumwalt West
175
19:04.5 6:09 547 Ryan Schilling sr Ladue
176 155 19:07.0 6:10 306 Austin Henson jr Francis Howell
177 156 19:08.2 6:10 365 Mack Weaver so Francis Howell North High Scho
178 157 19:09.8 6:11 333 Ted Noelker jr Francis Howell Central
179 158 19:11.8 6:11 638 Kevin Gant so Marquette
180 159 19:15.7 6:12 11 ALEX THORNTON SO BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
181 160 19:17.9 6:13 506 Chris Cueva fr kickapoo
182 161 19:19.6 6:14 296 Drake Williams sr Fort Zumwalt West
183 162 19:20.6 6:14 1188 Nick Miller jr St. Dominic
184
19:20.9 6:14 147 Joe Gibson sr De Smet Jesuit
185
19:20.9 6:14 859 Brandon Klein fr Potosi
186 163 19:21.2 6:14 324 Adam Farmer jr Francis Howell Central
187 164 19:23.8 6:15 268 Dan Barger jr Fort Zumwalt West
188
19:24.9 6:15 570 Joey Dipaola so LIndbergh
189 165 19:26.7 6:16 10 MATT PETERSEN FR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
190 166 19:28.7 6:17 72 Brian Mueller jr CBC
191
19:29.3 6:17 25 jawhan howard sr Cape Girardeau Central
192 167 19:34.5 6:19 224 Alex Rhodes sr Farmington High School
193 168 19:40.8 6:21 366 zach anderson so ft. zumwalt south
194 169 19:40.8 6:21 384 Roberto Pena jr ft. zumwalt south
195
19:51.8 6:24 556 Jacob Britt jr Lebanon High School
196 170 19:53.7 6:25 285 Mark Mattei sr Fort Zumwalt West
197 171 19:56.8 6:26 340 Matt VanHorn fr Francis Howell Central
198 172 19:58.1 6:26 103 Danny Weber sr chaminade
199
20:03.0 6:28 229 Tyler Tucker sr Farmington High School
200 173 20:03.1 6:28 88 Tyler Fernandez jr chaminade
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
201
20:06.9 6:29 539 Dan Lyman so Ladue
202 174 20:14.0 6:31 311 Nick Lynch jr Francis Howell
203 175 20:16.2 6:32 341 Joel Ahrens sr Francis Howell North High Scho
204 176 20:18.1 6:33 1280 Peter Duell so Westminster Christian Academy
205
20:21.9 6:34 228 Zach Thomas jr Farmington High School
206 177 20:22.2 6:34 1285 Brenden Solomon fr Westminster Christian Academy
207 178 20:26.1 6:35 368 steven blankenship jr ft. zumwalt south
208
20:29.1 6:36 4 JOSH BIPPERT FR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
209 179 20:55.5 6:45 102 Jay Sibbitts sr chaminade
210 180 21:13.6 6:50 369 teddy campbell jr ft. zumwalt south
211
21:27.9 6:55 9 SEAN MORTON JR BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
212
21:36.2 6:58 1190 Brandon Page sr St. Dominic
213
22:17.7 7:11 54 Matt Brandon jr CBC


EVENT #7 - VARSITY BOYS 5K GREEN DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. SLUH A
7 13 14 16 20 (29) (31) = 70
Caleb Ford, Tim Rackers, Emmett Cookson, Tim McLaughlin, Bill Gabler,
Tyler Jennings, Tony Minnick
2. marquette university high scho
1 17 24 45 53 (65) (82) = 140
Jake Erschen, Tim Zellmer, Mark Caballero, Jack Porritt, Sean Royer,
Alex Baumgartner, Charlie Coogan
3. Rock Bridge
2 8 41 62 75 (84) (98) = 188
Caleb Wilfong, Jordan Cook, Chris Cornell, Patrick Cooper, Griffin
Humphreys, Ryan Teter, Grady Harrington
4. SLUH B
21 34 44 46 47 (66) (79) = 192
Dan Raterman, Joe Meier, Charlie Stoltze, Nathan Rubbelke, Mike
McLaughlin, Riley Konzen, Alan Ratermann
5. Festus
11 26 32 57 70 (113)(145) = 196
Blake Darnell, Drew White, Cole Allison, Shane Brown, Zach Abernathy,
Christain Moore, Sean Brown
6. Rockhurst High School
25 27 35 71 76 (97)(143) = 234
Enrique Mejia, Zach Herriott, Matthew Neisius, Vince Migliazzo, Scott
Tettambel, Dylan Macoubrie, Sam Maassen
7. Jefferson City
5 6 55 83 89 (122)(125) = 238
David McAdams, Alloch Burton, Collin Snyder, Issac Baumann, Sam
Kiekhaefer, Cole Fischer, Joel Stanley
8. kickapoo
3 19 56 63 103 (147)(160) = 244
Danny Thater, Adrian Todd, Austin Gott, Connor Steele, Colton Highley,
Craig Chandler, Chris Cueva
9. De Smet Jesuit
23 37 54 64 77 (117)(135) = 255
Kevn Abernathy, Zach Boyle, Andrew O'Connor, Alex Potter, Jacob Seiler,
Blake Bender, Matthew O'Connor
10. LIndbergh
38 42 50 51 90 (129)(130) = 271
Dustin Capehart, Taylor Kramer, Blake Welch, Danny Deposki, Dominic
Tillman, Bill Iverson, Matt Deposki
11. Houston High School
9 40 67 69 92 (93)(104) = 277
AJ Bernstein, Connor Denison, David Marshburn, Jake Martin, William
Mclaughlin, Ronald Boyett, Patrick Jaeger
12. Lebanon High School
10 12 52 85 120 (128)(146) = 279
Tony Crowder, Derek Showler, Louis Tribble, Frank Tribble, Clinton
Pepper, Jon Lazo, Hershel Williams
13. Cape Girardeau Central
30 48 49 60 94 (106)(131) = 281
roy leighton, eric schott, alex crawford, billy leighton, lars monia,
collin summers, jordan pope
14. St. Dominic
28 43 58 59 141 (144)(162) = 329
Patrick Yates, David Schnell, Nick Meier, Devan Wright, Kevin
Wunderlich, Adam Dirnberger, Nick Miller
15. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
4 22 119 126 139 (149) = 410
Wynn McClellan, Ryan Johnson, Cody Moore, David Willems, Josh Johnson,
Lance Essner
16. Francis Howell
18 73 99 101 124 (155)(174) = 415
Trey Berry, Nick Buss, Sam Lazechko, Brennan Riley, Evan Menkes,
Austin Henson, Nick Lynch
17. Farmington High School
33 91 95 100 123 (137)(167) = 442
Colton Wooldridge, Derrick Scales, Alex Cofer, Anthony White, Luke
Meyer, Nicholas Sutherland, Alex Rhodes
18. Marquette
61 81 87 105 108 (158) = 442
Nick Koontz, Brandon Haskins, Nick Reel, Scott Marrott, Dan Lasker,
Kevin Gant
19. Ladue
86 107 110 111 116 (140)(150) = 530
Cody Medler, Alex Holloway, Mark Spewak, Jon Young, Will Carpenter,
Keloynew Seyoum, Jacob Moore
20. CBC
72 80 114 127 138 (148)(166) = 531
Kevin Mitchell, Brennan Gaffney, Josh Kulla-Branz, Josh Zander, Brent
Peek, DAVID SMITH, Brian Mueller
21. Westminster Christian Academy
15 68 153 176 177 = 589
David Everett, Danny Keith, Tom Winter, Peter Duell, Brenden Solomon
22. BRANSON HIGH SCHOOL
74 109 115 142 151 (159)(165) = 591
BLAKE JONES, TAG GRISHAM, RYAN CARUTHERS, ALEC ZIMMER, ALAN CREWES,
ALEX THORNTON, MATT PETERSEN
23. Francis Howell North High Scho
78 96 132 152 156 (175) = 614
Jordan Summers, Zach Nichols, Kevin Stein, Gus Thies, Mack Weaver,
Joel Ahrens
24. Fort Zumwalt West
36 134 136 154 161 (164)(170) = 621
Cameron Bogue, Jordan Duggan, Steve Heim, Jordan Brewer, Drake
Williams, Dan Barger, Mark Mattei
25. Francis Howell Central
88 112 118 157 163 (171) = 638
Josh McKinley, Owen Lloyd, Zach Taylor, Ted Noelker, Adam Farmer, Matt
VanHorn
26. ft. zumwalt south
39 102 168 169 178 (180) = 656
devin ponder, jacob humphries, zach anderson, Roberto Pena, steven
blankenship, teddy campbell
27. chaminade
121 133 172 173 179 = 778
A.J. Carpio, Brian Leightner, Danny Weber, Tyler Fernandez, Jay
Sibbitts

 


VARSITY GIRLS 5K WHITE DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 20:22.5 6:34 1951 ELIZABETH FLOWERS JR NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL ST. LOU
2 2 20:34.3 6:38 2324 Julie Sharp sr Westminster Christian Academy
3 3 20:36.0 6:38 2351 MADDY ORF FR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
4 4 20:43.7 6:41 1756 Amanda Behnke so Lutheran High School South
5 5 20:49.0 6:43 2245 Kate West sr Timberland High School- Wentzv
6
20:59.1 6:46 1300 Kathy McCormack jr Affton High School
7 6 21:03.8 6:47 2065 Stephanie Romero sr Principia
8
21:10.0 6:49 1769 Emily Haberstroh so Lutheran High-St. Peters
9 7 21:11.8 6:50 2043 Jalisa Ransom sr Pattonville High School
10 8 21:12.2 6:50 2309 Allison Wilke sr Visitation Academy
11 9 21:12.5 6:50 2033 Geri Farrell jr Pattonville High School
12 10 21:13.5 6:50 2070 Sarah Winterroth jr Principia
13 11 21:23.0 6:53 2156 Bri Ebenroth fr St. Dominic
14 12 21:25.8 6:54 2267 Ali Moser so Ursuline Academy
15 13 21:28.5 6:55 1971 Hayley Mclemore sr PARKVIEW
16
21:30.2 6:56 1835 Sarah Ogar sr Mexico High School
17
21:34.2 6:57 1566 Hannah Montgomery jr Glendale High School
18 14 21:45.9 7:01 1819 Britney Neuhauser sr McCluer North High School
19
21:47.0 7:01 1666 Eileen Williams so John Burroughs
20 15 21:53.8 7:03 1758 Marielle Counts sr Lutheran High School South
21
21:59.0 7:05 1561 Jessica Bear sr Glendale High School
22 16 22:02.9 7:06 1875 Alissah Dickey so North St. Francois County R-1
23 17 22:03.8 7:07 1959 Molly Votaw sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
24 18 22:04.9 7:07 2298 Katherine Hopkins fr Visitation Academy
25
22:07.9 7:08 1831 Hannah Sebold jr Mehlville High School
26
22:09.5 7:08 2149 Audrey Miller jr St. Clair
27 19 22:12.2 7:09 2253 Heather Heisse sr Troy High School
28
22:17.4 7:11 1868 tyrona allen jr Normandy
29 20 22:18.0 7:11 1427 Alexis Kiefer so Farmington High School
30 21 22:18.0 7:11 2114 Johnson Tess sr Rosati-Kain
31
22:19.4 7:12 1343 Nicole Indovino so Clayton High School
32 22 22:21.4 7:12 2282 Ashley Freeman so Villa Duchesne
33 23 22:24.8 7:13 1436 Jacqueline Wolf so Farmington High School
34 24 22:25.2 7:13 2040 Hannah Johnson jr Pattonville High School
35 25 22:26.5 7:14 2251 Sarah Graham jr Troy High School
36 26 22:26.8 7:14 2325 Laura Tarantino fr Westminster Christian Academy
37 27 22:30.7 7:15 1425 Shelby Hobbs so Farmington High School
38
22:50.7 7:22 1347 Payton Sciarratta so Clayton High School
39 28 22:50.9 7:22 2305 Ashley Rubin jr Visitation Academy
40 29 22:52.3 7:22 2283 Melissa Gendron sr Villa Duchesne
41 30 22:53.6 7:23 2036 Melissa Fulton jr Pattonville High School
42 31 22:56.6 7:24 2258 Jen Aubuchon sr Ursuline Academy
43 32 22:56.7 7:24 2064 Spencer Randolph so Principia
44 33 22:59.2 7:24 1428 Alexis King so Farmington High School
45 34 23:00.4 7:25 1962 Heather Brown jr PARKVIEW
46
23:04.7 7:26 1771 Angie Stienbacher fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
47 35 23:07.7 7:27 2059 Liz Gilman so Principia
48 36 23:11.9 7:28 2263 Alex Doellefeld sr Ursuline Academy
49 37 23:12.5 7:29 1878 Karley Monroe so North St. Francois County R-1
50 38 23:14.6 7:29 1433 Katherine Sitzes so Farmington High School
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 39 23:19.4 7:31 1755 Carly Bartow jr Lutheran High School South
52 40 23:19.4 7:31 2168 Maggie Wilmes sr St. Dominic
53 41 23:22.6 7:32 2291 Anna Wattles jr Villa Duchesne
54 42 23:22.8 7:32 1883 Taylor Weible so North St. Francois County R-1
55 43 23:23.2 7:32 2352 MEGHAN WHITEHEAD FR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
56 44 23:26.8 7:33 2281 Katie Foster jr Villa Duchesne
57
23:31.2 7:35 1571 Jamila Burton sr Hazelwood Central
58 45 23:31.8 7:35 2238 Abby Palm sr Timberland High School- Wentzv
59 46 23:32.2 7:35 2226 Jessie Landwehr sr Sullivan High School
60 47 23:33.5 7:35 1426 Jetaime Hovis so Farmington High School
61 48 23:38.2 7:37 2249 Karen Fackler sr Troy High School
62 49 23:39.4 7:37 2157 Sam Hartnett so St. Dominic
63 50 23:40.8 7:38 1430 Taylin Persons jr Farmington High School
64 51 23:45.7 7:39 2250 Riley Fader fr Troy High School
65 52 23:45.8 7:39 2319 Rebecca Harner sr Westminster Christian Academy
66 53 23:48.0 7:40 1879 Keila Nesler jr North St. Francois County R-1
67
23:50.4 7:41 1772 Alisson Von Deylen fr Lutheran High-St. Peters
68
23:51.4 7:41 1836 Shelbi Prince jr Mexico High School
69 54 23:51.6 7:41 2300 Holly Lanham so Visitation Academy
70 55 23:52.6 7:42 2307 Megan Schrik fr Visitation Academy
71 56 23:55.2 7:42 2347 EMILIY MALLOW JR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
72 57 23:59.6 7:44 2346 LAURA PROFUMO SR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
73
23:59.8 7:44 1422 Lauren Choate sr Farmington High School
74
24:05.1 7:46 1335 Simone Bernstein sr Clayton High School
75 58 24:07.1 7:46 1966 laura Frakes so PARKVIEW
76 59 24:09.0 7:47 2256 Courtney Sciarratta jr Troy High School
77 60 24:12.1 7:48 2233 Sydney Emhke so Timberland High School- Wentzv
78 61 24:13.5 7:48 1943 Nicole Atencio so Notre Dame High School St. Lou
79 62 24:20.0 7:50 2244 Rachel Turnbull so Timberland High School- Wentzv
80
24:20.6 7:51 1563 Thi Littlemoon so Glendale High School
81 63 24:21.1 7:51 2165 Brittney Ryan jr St. Dominic
82
24:22.4 7:51 1825 Jayla McCaw jr McCluer South-Berkeley
83 64 24:25.6 7:52 1963 Creighton Chavez jr PARKVIEW
84 65 24:26.1 7:52 1960 Madeline Alexander jr PARKVIEW
85 66 24:26.1 7:52 2161 Casey Maloney fr St. Dominic
86 67 24:26.3 7:52 2227 Lindsay Miller jr Sullivan High School
87
24:28.6 7:53 1873 eileen williams jr Normandy
88
24:28.6 7:53 1664 Elise Riley jr John Burroughs
89
24:30.4 7:54 1435 Cassidy Whitener sr Farmington High School
90 68 24:30.4 7:54 2037 Sofia Gonzalez jr Pattonville High School
91 69 24:32.5 7:54 1876 Kierstin Godier fr North St. Francois County R-1
92
24:33.5 7:55 1658 Devon Camp sr John Burroughs
93 70 24:34.3 7:55 2030 Elise Amo so Pattonville High School
94 71 24:36.1 7:56 1947 Lexi Butler so Notre Dame High School St. Lou
95 72 24:50.1 8:00 1945 Ali Brown sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
96 73 24:50.8 8:00 2239 Kristin Pins jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
97
24:57.3 8:02 1663 Rebecca McDonald so John Burroughs
98 74 25:02.3 8:04 2160 Kara Hoff jr St. Dominic
99 75 25:02.4 8:04 2236 Sara Mesker sr Timberland High School- Wentzv
100 76 25:02.7 8:04 2286 Jordan Lucas so Villa Duchesne
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 77 25:07.6 8:06 2268 Noelle Ray sr Ursuline Academy
102 78 25:08.8 8:06 2106 Weis Bess sr Rosati-Kain
103 79 25:14.1 8:08 2317 Ramya Gruneisen so Westminster Christian Academy
104 80 25:14.2 8:08 2326 Lucy Wynn so Westminster Christian Academy
105 81 25:44.4 8:18 1818 Dani Littrell jr McCluer North High School
106 82 25:44.7 8:18 1821 Marcie Veit jr McCluer North High School
107 83 25:50.1 8:19 2228 Ashley Pieper sr Sullivan High School
108 84 25:52.1 8:20 2107 Morrissey Carly so Rosati-Kain
109 85 25:58.2 8:22 1967 Tessa Hull so PARKVIEW
110 86 26:01.5 8:23 2299 Anne Kaiser fr Visitation Academy
111 87 26:09.6 8:26 1814 Anna Beckemeyer so McCluer North High School
112 88 26:10.9 8:26 1763 Petra Orascanin fr Lutheran High School South
113 89 26:17.4 8:28 2349 MICHELLE HANTEN JR INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
114 90 26:29.8 8:32 1764 Kate Sherman sr Lutheran High School South
115 91 26:33.0 8:33 1973 Carsen Miller jr PARKVIEW
116 92 26:39.5 8:35 2110 Krings Jill sr Rosati-Kain
117 93 26:42.5 8:36 2108 Kainz Carolyn fr Rosati-Kain
118 94 26:57.8 8:41 2363 KENZIE KELLER JR PRINCIPIA
119 95 26:58.6 8:41 2235 Ruthie McClain jr Timberland High School- Wentzv
120
27:20.1 8:48 2277 Amanda Sutton fr Valley Park
121
27:48.1 8:57 1298 Paige Eckert jr Affton High School
122 96 28:00.8 9:01 2350 RACHEL HUNN SO INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
123 97 28:01.1 9:02 2224 Robbie Barker so Sullivan High School
124 98 28:26.7 9:10 1950 Megan Dayton sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
125
28:30.2 9:11 1869 lynn ford jr Normandy
126 99 28:34.2 9:12 2259 Marissa Aubuchon jr Ursuline Academy
127 100 28:34.5 9:12 2311 Avery Anderson so Westminster Christian Academy
128
28:39.5 9:14 1579 Gabrielle Pouncil jr Hazelwood Central
129 101 28:43.1 9:15 2320 Leah Janssen fr Westminster Christian Academy
130 102 28:56.2 9:19 1816 Meredith Harrison so McCluer North High School
131 103 29:22.9 9:28 1955 Lisa Rose sr Notre Dame High School St. Lou
132 104 29:33.3 9:31 1761 Allison Lewis sr Lutheran High School South
133
29:44.8 9:35 2314 Katie Boesch fr Westminster Christian Academy
134 105 29:53.3 9:38 1817 Kourtney Harvey so McCluer North High School
135 106 30:08.3 9:43 2230 Natasha Snavely so Sullivan High School
136
30:15.7 9:45 1572 Lauri Craig sr Hazelwood Central
137 107 30:48.7 9:56 2297 Melissa Fogarty jr Visitation Academy


EVENT #8 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K WHITE DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. Pattonville High School
7 9 24 30 68 (70) = 138
Jalisa Ransom, Geri Farrell, Hannah Johnson, Melissa Fulton, Sofia
Gonzalez, Elise Amo
2. Farmington High School
20 23 27 33 38 (47) (50) = 141
Alexis Kiefer, Jacqueline Wolf, Shelby Hobbs, Alexis King, Katherine
Sitzes, Jetaime Hovis, Taylin Persons
3. Visitation Academy
8 18 28 54 55 (86)(107) = 163
Allison Wilke, Katherine Hopkins, Ashley Rubin, Holly Lanham, Megan
Schrik, Anne Kaiser, Melissa Fogarty
4. Principia
6 10 32 35 94 = 177
Stephanie Romero, Sarah Winterroth, Spencer Randolph, Liz Gilman,
KENZIE KELLER
5. Troy High School
19 25 48 51 59 = 202
Heather Heisse, Sarah Graham, Karen Fackler, Riley Fader, Courtney
Sciarratta
6. Villa Duchesne
22 29 41 44 76 = 212
Ashley Freeman, Melissa Gendron, Anna Wattles, Katie Foster, Jordan
Lucas
7. North St. Francois County R-1
16 37 42 53 69 = 217
Alissah Dickey, Karley Monroe, Taylor Weible, Keila Nesler, Kierstin
Godier
8. NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL ST. LOU
1 17 61 71 72 (98)(103) = 222
ELIZABETH FLOWERS, Molly Votaw, Nicole Atencio, Lexi Butler, Ali Brown,
Megan Dayton, Lisa Rose
9. St. Dominic
11 40 49 63 66 (74) = 229
Bri Ebenroth, Maggie Wilmes, Sam Hartnett, Brittney Ryan, Casey
Maloney, Kara Hoff
10. PARKVIEW
13 34 58 64 65 (85) (91) = 234
Hayley Mclemore, Heather Brown, laura Frakes, Creighton Chavez,
Madeline Alexander, Tessa Hull, Carsen Miller
11. Lutheran High School South
4 15 39 88 90 (104) = 236
Amanda Behnke, Marielle Counts, Carly Bartow, Petra Orascanin, Kate
Sherman, Allison Lewis
12. Westminster Christian Academy
2 26 52 79 80 (100)(101) = 239
Julie Sharp, Laura Tarantino, Rebecca Harner, Ramya Gruneisen, Lucy
Wynn, Avery Anderson, Leah Janssen
13. Timberland High School- Wentzv
5 45 60 62 73 (75) (95) = 245
Kate West, Abby Palm, Sydney Emhke, Rachel Turnbull, Kristin Pins,
Sara Mesker, Ruthie McClain
14. INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
3 43 56 57 89 (96) = 248
MADDY ORF, MEGHAN WHITEHEAD, EMILIY MALLOW, LAURA PROFUMO, MICHELLE
HANTEN, RACHEL HUNN
15. Ursuline Academy
12 31 36 77 99 = 255
Ali Moser, Jen Aubuchon, Alex Doellefeld, Noelle Ray, Marissa Aubuchon
16. McCluer North High School
14 81 82 87 102 (105) = 366
Britney Neuhauser, Dani Littrell, Marcie Veit, Anna Beckemeyer,
Meredith Harrison, Kourtney Harvey
17. Rosati-Kain
21 78 84 92 93 = 368
Johnson Tess, Weis Bess, Morrissey Carly, Krings Jill, Kainz Carolyn
18. Sullivan High School
46 67 83 97 106 = 399
Jessie Landwehr, Lindsay Miller, Ashley Pieper, Robbie Barker, Natasha
Snavely



VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION

Record: 18:41.8, Natalie Todd, Ladue, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 18:59.8 6:07 1656 Briana Watson jr Jefferson City
2
19:05.1 6:09 1837 Grace Bridwell jr MICDS
3 2 19:07.2 6:10 1649 Conradette King so Jefferson City
4
19:13.3 6:12 2053 Sarah Jacobsen fr Potosi
5 3 19:16.1 6:13 1440 Sadie Darnell jr Festus
6 4 19:21.0 6:14 1744 Tessa Riley fr Lee's Summit North
7 5 19:23.2 6:15 1737 Rachel Carpino sr Lee's Summit North
8 6 19:27.7 6:16 1690 Liz Reida jr kickapoo
9 7 19:36.1 6:19 1672 Lauren Collette jr kickapoo
10 8 19:36.9 6:19 2087 Sam Garrett so Rock Bridge
11 9 19:38.0 6:20 1604 EILEEN SCHWIESS sr Herculaneum
12 10 19:40.4 6:20 1378 Sabrina Hostler jr Cor Jesu
13 11 19:42.2 6:21 1677 Melody Elswick jr kickapoo
14 12 19:47.4 6:23 1733 Krenda McClure sr Lebanon High School
15 13 19:47.5 6:23 1494 Leah Krause so Francis Howell
16 14 19:49.6 6:23 1921 List Mary jr Notre Dame Academy
17
19:50.8 6:24 2054 Sarah White jr Potosi
18 15 19:54.0 6:25 1752 Colleen Riley jr Lindbergh
19 16 19:57.0 6:26 1742 Taylor Hynes jr Lee's Summit North
20 17 19:57.5 6:26 1624 Taylor Dickerson so Jackson High School
21 18 20:00.1 6:27 1693 Rebecca Senn jr kickapoo
22 19 20:00.4 6:27 1740 Codi Fritchie sr Lee's Summit North
23 20 20:06.7 6:29 1512 Erica Grogg jr Francis Howell Central
24 21 20:10.4 6:30 1417 Aimee Westrich jr Eureka High School
25 22 20:10.4 6:30 1630 Tori Parry jr Jackson High School
26 23 20:12.1 6:31 1408 Alyssa Rebecca jr Eureka High School
27
20:14.4 6:31 1454 Gloria Westlake jr Fort Zumwalt East High
28 24 20:14.4 6:31 1625 Dru Haertling so Jackson High School
29 25 20:15.2 6:32 1634 Landon Wachter sr Jackson High School
30 26 20:21.1 6:34 1405 Jessie McNeel so Eureka High School
31
20:21.3 6:34 2310 Brianna Heikkinen so Waynesville High School
32
20:27.8 6:36 1449 Stacey Norby sr Fort Zumwalt East High
33 27 20:31.6 6:37 1317 mary dohogne jr Cape Girardeau Central
34 28 20:35.2 6:38 1787 Emily Conlon jr Marquette
35 29 20:36.3 6:38 1631 Lindsey Seabaugh so Jackson High School
36 30 20:40.1 6:40 1593 MEGAN ARONLD sr Herculaneum
37 31 20:40.7 6:40 1695 Katie Speights jr kickapoo
38 32 20:41.8 6:40 1641 Amanda Buhr sr Jefferson City
39
20:42.1 6:40 2048 hannah blalock jr poplar bluff
40 33 20:42.5 6:40 1657 Hilary Weaver sr Jefferson City
41 34 20:42.6 6:40 1302 Brigette Caruthers fr Branson High School
42 35 20:43.3 6:41 1644 Emily Crawford jr Jefferson City
43 36 20:43.6 6:41 2219 Ashley Brewster sr Ste Genevieve R-II
44 37 20:45.9 6:41 1654 Elise Schreiber sr Jefferson City
45 38 20:46.1 6:42 2016 Laura Michel jr Parkway West
46 39 20:46.8 6:42 1746 Connie Bevirt jr Lindbergh
47 40 20:48.5 6:42 1711 Jocelyn Todd sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
48 41 20:51.1 6:43 1484 Erin Biddle jr Francis Howell
49 42 20:52.8 6:44 1444 Tiffany Smith sr Festus
50 43 20:53.7 6:44 1812 Taylor Kraus so Marquette
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 44 20:56.7 6:45 1525 Sydney Voss so Francis Howell Central
52 45 20:58.1 6:45 2104 Emily Wright so Rock Bridge
53 46 21:00.8 6:46 1736 Jessica Shockley so Lebanon High School
54 47 21:02.3 6:47 1905 Megan Good sr Notre Dame Academy
55 48 21:04.4 6:47 1365 Elise Vios jr Cor Jesu
56 49 21:07.4 6:48 2085 Callie Floyd jr Rock Bridge
57
21:07.6 6:48 1463 Haley Delgado so Fort Zumwalt West
58 50 21:11.1 6:50 1705 Emily Hahn so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
59 51 21:12.2 6:50 1753 Grace Watt jr Lindbergh
60 52 21:12.2 6:50 1314 megan daly so Cape Girardeau Central
61 53 21:12.9 6:50 1329 Elizabeth Kiblinger so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
62 54 21:19.0 6:52 1750 Sophia Meyer jr Lindbergh
63 55 21:19.2 6:52 1594 TARA CHRONISTER jr Herculaneum
64 56 21:24.2 6:54 1409 Jill Rechtien jr Eureka High School
65 57 21:24.4 6:54 2118 emily brown so st charles west
66 58 21:24.8 6:54 1600 CHEYENNE MCARTHUR so Herculaneum
67 59 21:25.3 6:54 1438 Nicole Beffa jr Festus
68 60 21:26.0 6:54 1773 Abby Jeffries so Marquette
69 61 21:26.2 6:54 1643 Kelsey Coffman sr Jefferson City
70 62 21:27.8 6:55 1797 Lindsay Wencel so Marquette
71 63 21:31.3 6:56 2082 Mariah Cook sr Rock Bridge
72 64 21:32.4 6:56 1706 Emily Warner so Ladue Horton Watkins HS
73 65 21:33.0 6:57 1303 Veronica Coleman sr Branson High School
74
21:34.3 6:57 1470 Grace Lackner jr Fort Zumwalt West
75 66 21:35.5 6:57 1682 Kyla Jolley fr kickapoo
76 67 21:35.6 6:58 1313 laura chavez so Cape Girardeau Central
77 68 21:36.0 6:58 2132 abbey lauer so st charles west
78 69 21:37.0 6:58 1741 Ebony Hollinger so Lee's Summit North
79 70 21:37.7 6:58 1488 Jacci Guthrie jr Francis Howell
80 71 21:38.8 6:59 2018 Molly Parato jr Parkway West
81 72 21:40.3 6:59 1437 Crystal Beffa fr Festus
82 73 21:41.6 6:59 1496 Jessica Marx jr Francis Howell
83 74 21:43.5 7:00 2222 Lydia Huelskamp sr Ste Genevieve R-II
84 75 21:44.9 7:00 1323 jordan richmond jr Cape Girardeau Central
85 76 21:47.1 7:01 2098 Marie Schaller jr Rock Bridge
86
21:47.8 7:01 1537 Erin Martin sr Francis Howell North High Scho
87 77 21:49.0 7:02 1928 Carly Scheper so Notre Dame Academy
88 78 21:49.1 7:02 1748 Abby Klosterman so Lindbergh
89 79 21:50.1 7:02 1379 Sarah Hostler fr Cor Jesu
90 80 21:50.6 7:02 1506 Lily Bremer jr Francis Howell Central
91 81 21:53.4 7:03 2218 Emily Braun sr Ste Genevieve R-II
92
21:53.8 7:03 1652 Haylei Osborn sr Jefferson City
93 82 21:55.1 7:04 1743 Becca Martell so Lee's Summit North
94 83 21:56.0 7:04 1890 Lizzy Brannen so Notre Dame Academy
95 84 21:56.5 7:04 2092 Haley Myers jr Rock Bridge
96 85 21:57.3 7:04 1418 Gina Whelan sr Eureka High School
97 86 21:57.6 7:05 1406 Melissa Menchella jr Eureka High School
98 87 21:58.2 7:05 1785 Elizabeth Last so Marquette
99 88 21:59.1 7:05 1610 Laura Hil sr Houston High
100 89 22:00.9 7:06 1511 Katie Gerler fr Francis Howell Central
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 90 22:01.4 7:06 1918 Lentsch Lauren fr Notre Dame Academy
102 91 22:02.9 7:06 1792 Katryna Huth so Marquette
103 92 22:03.2 7:06 2017 Maggie Parato jr Parkway West
104 93 22:03.5 7:06 1510 Anna Ferris jr Francis Howell Central
105 94 22:04.0 7:07 2020 Amy Ritter jr Parkway West
106 95 22:05.1 7:07 1673 Liz Collier jr kickapoo
107 96 22:08.3 7:08 1442 Lainey Foltz so Festus
108 97 22:09.2 7:08 1636 Jordan Whitener sr Jackson High School
109 98 22:11.6 7:09 1900 Lanham Emily sr Notre Dame Academy
110
22:12.4 7:09 1650 Michelle McGuire sr Jefferson City
111 99 22:14.2 7:10 1601 LAUREN MOLONEY sr Herculaneum
112 100 22:17.0 7:11 1519 Alyson Martin jr Francis Howell Central
113 101 22:17.2 7:11 2008 Aimee Epps jr Parkway West
114 102 22:19.7 7:12 1739 Emily Fletcher sr Lee's Summit North
115
22:21.2 7:12 1543 Brianna Schroer so Francis Howell North High Scho
116 103 22:22.5 7:13 1607 Laura Castleman so Houston High
117 104 22:24.8 7:13 2021 Laura Ritthamel sr Parkway West
118 105 22:25.9 7:14 1328 Tara Grojean jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
119 106 22:29.7 7:15 2223 Hannah Jaegers jr Ste Genevieve R-II
120 107 22:31.3 7:15 1732 Kelsey Kimrey sr Lebanon High School
121 108 22:33.1 7:16 1393 Kristine Gipperich jr Eureka High School
122
22:33.3 7:16 1457 Jackie Boley sr Fort Zumwalt West
123 109 22:35.7 7:17 1613 Gloria Kwak jr Houston High
124 110 22:36.5 7:17 1609 Ginny Germann sr Houston High
125 111 22:36.9 7:17 1514 Amanda Hancock sr Francis Howell Central
126
22:37.3 7:17 1509 Haley Currant so Francis Howell Central
127 112 22:38.5 7:18 1373 Kelsey Cihota jr Cor Jesu
128 113 22:40.4 7:18 1501 Tiffany Sunderland fr Francis Howell
129 114 22:45.5 7:20 1914 Marshall Katie sr Notre Dame Academy
130 115 22:46.4 7:20 2139 laurie schmidt sr st charles west
131 116 22:46.5 7:20 1699 Anna Nelson fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
132 117 22:49.5 7:21 1712 Jordan Garner fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
133 118 22:54.4 7:23 2131 brooke huddleston sr st charles west
134 119 23:07.1 7:27 1304 Chelsea Emery so Branson High School
135 120 23:07.7 7:27 1708 Hayley Miller-Washington sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
136 121 23:12.3 7:29 1725 Sara Hahn sr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
137 122 23:14.6 7:29 2013 Kaleigh Jurgensmeyer jr Parkway West
138
23:15.8 7:30 2026 Grace Triska sr Parkway West
139 123 23:21.0 7:31 1332 Morgan Morris so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
140 124 23:21.2 7:31 1301 Britni Barnett so Branson High School
141 125 23:22.4 7:32 2221 Jessica Filer jr Ste Genevieve R-II
142
23:22.9 7:32 1448 Kya Norby jr Fort Zumwalt East High
143 126 23:23.4 7:32 1333 Ashley Schmittzehe jr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
144
23:25.5 7:33 1698 Alexa Mowbray fr Ladue Horton Watkins HS
145 127 23:29.7 7:34 1734 Tessa Murrell fr Lebanon High School
146 128 23:30.8 7:35 1326 audrey westrich sr Cape Girardeau Central
147 129 23:36.6 7:36 1306 Kasey Meadows sr Branson High School
148 130 23:39.8 7:37 1606 LAUREN STILWELL sr Herculaneum
149 131 23:44.1 7:39 2172 GRACE BESANCENEZ SR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
150 132 23:45.7 7:39 1331 Sarah Mittrucker so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151 133 23:48.6 7:40 2141 daley soderberg jr st charles west
152 134 23:49.3 7:41 2128 jessica groff jr st charles west
153 135 23:49.7 7:41 1735 Whitney Reece jr Lebanon High School
154
23:50.3 7:41 1504 Michelle Aiello so Francis Howell Central
155 136 23:54.9 7:42 1615 Morgan Smith so Houston High
156 137 23:58.4 7:43 1315 lessley dennington jr Cape Girardeau Central
157 138 23:58.5 7:43 1330 Alicia Landewee so Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
158
24:01.4 7:44 1451 Sandra Schmidt sr Fort Zumwalt East High
159 139 24:06.3 7:46 1611 Melanie Jaeger sr Houston High
160 140 24:07.7 7:46 1372 Kathleen Cihota fr Cor Jesu
161 141 24:11.2 7:48 1321 chleo legrand fr Cape Girardeau Central
162 142 24:14.7 7:49 1308 Darby Unruh jr Branson High School
163 143 24:17.9 7:50 1445 Kelsey Thurman jr Festus
164 144 24:20.8 7:51 1612 Kelly Konrad jr Houston High
165 145 24:26.9 7:53 1492 Brittany Hogan sr Francis Howell
166
24:28.5 7:53 1614 Mary Smith so Houston High
167
24:29.7 7:54 1608 Kristin Choi so Houston High
168 146 24:32.4 7:54 2220 Emily Callanan jr Ste Genevieve R-II
169
24:34.5 7:55 1531 Coleen Grone jr Francis Howell North High Scho
170 147 24:40.1 7:57 1359 Carolyn G'Sell jr Cor Jesu
171 148 24:40.3 7:57 1367 Emily Kroll jr Cor Jesu
172 149 24:55.2 8:02 1309 Abby Wachob so Branson High School
173
24:55.9 8:02 1464 Abby Genet sr Fort Zumwalt West
174 150 25:37.4 8:15 2134 rachel mcdonnell sr st charles west
175
25:52.3 8:20 1998 Megan Arnell jr Parkway West
176 151 25:52.9 8:20 1327 Breanna Conklin fr Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
177
26:05.3 8:24 1305 Danielle Holthaus jr Branson High School
178 152 26:30.7 8:32 2177 MARIE DAVIDSON JR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
179 153 26:49.0 8:38 2170 KATHRYN BARTH SR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
180 154 27:03.4 8:43 2213 Julianne Sinak jr St. Josephs Academy
181 155 27:42.9 8:56 2214 Sarah Slane so St. Josephs Academy
182 156 27:54.6 8:59 1598 SARAH JOHNSON sr Herculaneum
183 157 28:12.2 9:05 2183 Leslie Green so St. Josephs Academy
184 158 28:12.3 9:05 2212 Jane Shepard so St. Josephs Academy


EVENT #9 - VARSITY GIRLS 5K GREEN DIVISION
TEAM AWARDS

1. kickapoo
6 7 11 18 31 (66) (95) = 73
Liz Reida, Lauren Collette, Melody Elswick, Rebecca Senn, Katie
Speights, Kyla Jolley, Liz Collier
2. Jefferson City
1 2 32 33 35 (37) (61) = 103
Briana Watson, Conradette King, Amanda Buhr, Hilary Weaver, Emily
Crawford, Elise Schreiber, Kelsey Coffman
3. Lee's Summit North
4 5 16 19 69 (82)(102) = 113
Tessa Riley, Rachel Carpino, Taylor Hynes, Codi Fritchie, Ebony
Hollinger, Becca Martell, Emily Fletcher
4. Jackson High School
17 22 24 25 29 (97) = 117
Taylor Dickerson, Tori Parry, Dru Haertling, Landon Wachter, Lindsey
Seabaugh, Jordan Whitener
5. Eureka High School
21 23 26 56 85 (86)(108) = 211
Aimee Westrich, Alyssa Rebecca, Jessie McNeel, Jill Rechtien, Gina
Whelan, Melissa Menchella, Kristine Gipperich
6. Lindbergh
15 39 51 54 78 = 237
Colleen Riley, Connie Bevirt, Grace Watt, Sophia Meyer, Abby
Klosterman
7. Rock Bridge
8 45 49 63 76 (84) = 241
Sam Garrett, Emily Wright, Callie Floyd, Mariah Cook, Marie Schaller,
Haley Myers
8. Herculaneum
9 30 55 58 99 (130)(156) = 251
EILEEN SCHWIESS, MEGAN ARONLD, TARA CHRONISTER, CHEYENNE MCARTHUR,
LAUREN MOLONEY, LAUREN STILWELL, SARAH JOHNSON
9. Festus
3 42 59 72 96 (143) = 272
Sadie Darnell, Tiffany Smith, Nicole Beffa, Crystal Beffa, Lainey
Foltz, Kelsey Thurman
10. Marquette
28 43 60 62 87 (91) = 280
Emily Conlon, Taylor Kraus, Abby Jeffries, Lindsay Wencel, Elizabeth
Last, Katryna Huth
11. Francis Howell
13 41 70 73 113 (145) = 310
Leah Krause, Erin Biddle, Jacci Guthrie, Jessica Marx, Tiffany
Sunderland, Brittany Hogan
12. Notre Dame Academy
14 47 77 83 90 (98)(114) = 311
List Mary, Megan Good, Carly Scheper, Lizzy Brannen, Lentsch Lauren,
Lanham Emily, Marshall Katie
13. Francis Howell Central
20 44 80 89 93 (100)(111) = 326
Erica Grogg, Sydney Voss, Lily Bremer, Katie Gerler, Anna Ferris,
Alyson Martin, Amanda Hancock
14. Cape Girardeau Central
27 52 67 75 128 (137)(141) = 349
mary dohogne, megan daly, laura chavez, jordan richmond, audrey
westrich, lessley dennington, chleo legrand
15. Ladue Horton Watkins HS
40 50 64 116 117 (120)(121) = 387
Jocelyn Todd, Emily Hahn, Emily Warner, Anna Nelson, Jordan Garner,
Hayley Miller-Washington, Sara Hahn
16. Cor Jesu
10 48 79 112 140 (147)(148) = 389
Sabrina Hostler, Elise Vios, Sarah Hostler, Kelsey Cihota, Kathleen
Cihota, Carolyn G'Sell, Emily Kroll
17. Parkway West
38 71 92 94 101 (104)(122) = 396
Laura Michel, Molly Parato, Maggie Parato, Amy Ritter, Aimee Epps,
Laura Ritthamel, Kaleigh Jurgensmeyer
18. Ste Genevieve R-II
36 74 81 106 125 (146) = 422
Ashley Brewster, Lydia Huelskamp, Emily Braun, Hannah Jaegers, Jessica
Filer, Emily Callanan
19. Lebanon High School
12 46 107 127 135 = 427
Krenda McClure, Jessica Shockley, Kelsey Kimrey, Tessa Murrell,
Whitney Reece
20. Branson High School
34 65 119 124 129 (142)(149) = 471
Brigette Caruthers, Veronica Coleman, Chelsea Emery, Britni Barnett,
Kasey Meadows, Darby Unruh, Abby Wachob
21. st charles west
57 68 115 118 133 (134)(150) = 491
emily brown, abbey lauer, laurie schmidt, brooke huddleston, daley
soderberg, jessica groff, rachel mcdonnell
22. Cape Girardeau: Notre Dame
53 105 123 126 132 (138)(151) = 539
Elizabeth Kiblinger, Tara Grojean, Morgan Morris, Ashley Schmittzehe,
Sarah Mittrucker, Alicia Landewee, Breanna Conklin
23. Houston High
88 103 109 110 136 (139)(144) = 546
Laura Hil, Laura Castleman, Gloria Kwak, Ginny Germann, Morgan Smith,
Melanie Jaeger, Kelly Konrad
24. ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
131 152 153 154 155 (157)(158) = 745
GRACE BESANCENEZ, MARIE DAVIDSON, KATHRYN BARTH, Julianne Sinak, Sarah
Slane, Leslie Green, Jane Shepard

 


FRESHMAN BOYS 3K

Record: 10:20.1, Daniel Raterman, SLUH, 2007

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 10:21.5 5:34 205 Jake Burch fr Farmington High School
2 2 10:24.7 5:36 433 DAVID PATTERSON fr Herculaneum
3 3 10:29.8 5:38 157 Husmann Jack fr De Smet Jesuit
4 4 10:31.3 5:39 835 Dustin Stumphf fr Parkway South High
5
10:33.1 5:40 853 mark keena fr poplar bluff
6
10:35.5 5:41 2339 ROMAN VASILYEV FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
7 5 10:36.1 5:42 818 Brian Hernan fr Parkway South High
8 6 10:36.3 5:42 200 Collin Vieth fr De Smet Jesuit
9 7 10:38.5 5:43 888 Rashad Harris fr Ritenour High School
10 8 10:44.5 5:46 144 Alexander Ely fr De Smet Jesuit
11 9 10:47.7 5:48 1092 Michael Dowd fr SLUH
12 10 10:47.9 5:48 1146 Joe Vicini fr SLUH
13 11 10:48.6 5:48 1136 Matt Rancilio fr SLUH
14 12 10:48.7 5:48 468 Lendon Calhoun fr Jefferson City
15
10:49.4 5:49 95 Sam Miller fr chaminade
16 13 10:50.6 5:50 1072 Joe Archer fr SLUH
17 14 10:50.8 5:50 928 Clark Walters fr Rock Bridge
18 15 10:54.4 5:52 950 Hunter Seabaugh fr Rockhurst High School
19 16 10:54.6 5:52 346 Liam Dawson fr Francis Howell North High Scho
20 17 10:56.4 5:53 1130 Matt Nicholson fr SLUH
21 18 10:56.7 5:53 462 JD Pitman fr Jackson High School
22 19 10:57.4 5:53 810 Kevin Croghan fr Parkway South High
23 20 10:58.3 5:54 485 Deon Turner fr Jefferson City
24 21 10:59.1 5:54 428 AUSTIN HAAS fr Herculaneum
25 22 11:00.0 5:55 478 Danny Luetkemeyer fr Jefferson City
26 23 11:05.2 5:57 934 Mack Bartle fr Rockhurst High School
27 24 11:06.0 5:58 938 Kevin Doherty fr Rockhurst High School
28
11:06.8 5:58 2338 ARTUR VASILYEV FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
29 25 11:07.0 5:58 913 Asa Lory fr Rock Bridge
30 26 11:08.6 5:59 652 Sam Pierzynski fr Marquette
31 27 11:10.8 6:00 434 DRAKE SMELSER fr Herculaneum
32 28 11:11.2 6:01 1104 Alex Groesch sr SLUH
33 29 11:11.5 6:01 902 Drew Floyd fr Rock Bridge
34 30 11:11.7 6:01 949 Van Schloegel fr Rockhurst High School
35
11:13.5 6:02 90 Nate Kardesh fr chaminade
36 31 11:17.0 6:04 612 Adam Madsen fr Marquette
37 32 11:18.6 6:05 935 John Berrigan fr Rockhurst High School
38 33 11:23.0 6:07 951 Jonathan Sinclair fr Rockhurst High School
39 34 11:23.2 6:07 459 Gentry Matthews fr Jackson High School
40 35 11:23.3 6:07 922 Adam Schoelz fr Rock Bridge
41 36 11:24.1 6:07 507 Ian Frazier fr kickapoo
42 37 11:25.4 6:08 350 Brendon Kitchhoff fr Francis Howell North High Scho
43 38 11:25.8 6:08 345 Chad Conaty fr Francis Howell North High Scho
44 39 11:26.6 6:09 900 Collin Crosswhite fr Rock Bridge
45 40 11:27.2 6:09 210 Ben Dore fr Farmington High School
46 41 11:27.7 6:09 484 Glen Tuebner fr Jefferson City
47 42 11:29.1 6:10 196 Collin Sullivan fr De Smet Jesuit
48 43 11:30.0 6:11 518 Austin Linton fr kickapoo
49 44 11:34.7 6:13 420 KYLE BOUGENO fr Herculaneum
50 45 11:34.9 6:13 423 NICK COOK fr Herculaneum
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 46 11:38.7 6:15 160 Alex Kohlfeld fr De Smet Jesuit
52 47 11:41.2 6:17 524 LEVI SNYDER FR KICKAPOO
53 48 11:42.9 6:18 655 Shayann Sazdar fr Marquette
54 49 11:43.1 6:18 1073 Matt Baeber fr SLUH
55 50 11:46.0 6:19 475 Mason Johnson fr Jefferson City
56
11:46.5 6:19 862 Josh Skaggs fr Potosi
57
11:46.7 6:20 19 christian hampton fr Cape Girardeau Central
58 51 11:50.1 6:21 62 Kardea Hughes fr CBC
59 52 11:51.0 6:22 432 ADAM MAXWELL fr Herculaneum
60
11:52.8 6:23 1138 Parker Shumate fr SLUH
61 53 11:53.1 6:23 189 Mackenzie Smith fr De Smet Jesuit
62 54 11:53.9 6:23 636 Jonathan Funke fr Marquette
63
11:54.6 6:24 1109 Nick Kimble fr SLUH
64 55 11:55.1 6:24 129 Matthew Beers fr De Smet Jesuit
65
11:56.7 6:25 1090 Brian Curran fr SLUH
66 56 11:58.8 6:26 660 Zach Gollwitzer fr Marquette
67
11:59.0 6:26 1093 Michael Essma fr SLUH
68 57 12:00.9 6:27 527 Ian Todd fr kickapoo
69
12:02.6 6:28 137 Michael Callahan fr De Smet Jesuit
70
12:04.1 6:29 1126 Joe Moran fr SLUH
71 58 12:07.5 6:31 845 Kevin Lasserre fr Pattonville High School
72 59 12:07.7 6:31 476 Paul Kiekehaefer fr Jefferson City
73
12:09.8 6:32 99 Sean Regnier fr chaminade
74
12:11.0 6:33 138 Patrick Callahan fr De Smet Jesuit
75 60 12:14.0 6:34 343 Matthew Bries fr Francis Howell North High Scho
76 61 12:14.1 6:34 661 Zach Loehr fr Marquette
77
12:14.2 6:34 261 Christian Lambert fr Fort Zumwalt East High
78 62 12:15.4 6:35 893 Jake Alden fr Rock Bridge
79
12:15.4 6:35 180 Justin Potter fr De Smet Jesuit
80 63 12:17.8 6:36 642 Luke Paino fr Marquette
81
12:21.0 6:38 1148 Nick Wottowa fr SLUH
82
12:21.0 6:38 1149 Prince Yakubu fr SLUH
83
12:21.5 6:38 202 Devin Walsh fr De Smet Jesuit
84
12:22.5 6:39 647 Nick Rodriguez fr Marquette
85 64 12:23.5 6:39 329 Kevin Kinnin fr Francis Howell Central
86
12:23.6 6:39 657 Taylor Ernst fr Marquette
87
12:24.5 6:40 159 Kenny Klostermeyer fr De Smet Jesuit
88
12:24.7 6:40 173 Danny Morris fr De Smet Jesuit
89 65 12:25.3 6:40 327 Brendan Hiatt fr Francis Howell Central
90 66 12:25.6 6:40 450 Will DuPerier fr Jackson High School
91
12:25.7 6:40 1080 Will Bruns fr SLUH
92 67 12:26.5 6:41 222 Reed Pfister fr Farmington High School
93 68 12:27.0 6:41 848 Ryan Napier fr Pattonville High School
94
12:27.4 6:41 626 Danny Mannion fr Marquette
95
12:28.4 6:42 1074 Josh Bergman fr SLUH
96
12:29.0 6:42 145 Tim Fitzpatrick fr De Smet Jesuit
97 69 12:30.4 6:43 892 David Williams fr Ritenour High School
98 70 12:31.3 6:43 427 OMAR ESCLANTE fr Herculaneum
99 71 12:32.4 6:44 504 Nathan Brooks fr kickapoo
100
12:33.7 6:45 1231 Reese Ramsey fr Sullivan High School
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101 72 12:35.4 6:46 322 Tyler Deblaze fr Francis Howell Central
102
12:36.0 6:46 156 Alex Huesemann fr De Smet Jesuit
103
12:37.1 6:47 262 Brandon Layton fr Fort Zumwalt East High
104 73 12:37.6 6:47 66 Travis Kostello fr CBC
105 74 12:37.6 6:47 65 Brandon Klein fr CBC
106
12:40.1 6:48 630 Jack Hayes fr Marquette
107 75 12:42.3 6:49 914 Dalton Maggard fr Rock Bridge
108
12:42.4 6:49 876 Zacher Lewis fr Principia
109
12:44.1 6:50 700 Elizah Davis fr McCluer South-Berkeley
110 76 12:44.4 6:51 884 SHANNON JOHNSON FR RITENOUR HIGH SCHOOL
111 77 12:44.4 6:51 61 Alex Haarmann fr CBC
112 78 12:44.6 6:51 332 Grant Navratil fr Francis Howell Central
113
12:45.1 6:51 23 cody house fr Cape Girardeau Central
114
12:45.3 6:51 146 Justin Genova fr De Smet Jesuit
115
12:45.9 6:51 283 Zach Hofman fr Fort Zumwalt West
116
12:48.7 6:53 168 Glen McGann fr De Smet Jesuit
117
12:52.1 6:55 1139 Phil Stelzer fr SLUH
118 79 12:52.8 6:55 844 Adam Kaminsky fr Pattonville High School
119 80 12:53.8 6:56 363 Ladage Tyler fr Francis Howell North High Scho
120
12:53.9 6:56 1132 Nick Pertzborn fr SLUH
121
12:54.3 6:56 267 A.J. Baker fr Fort Zumwalt West
122
12:54.7 6:56 292 Adam Venneman fr Fort Zumwalt West
123
12:55.0 6:56 927 Alex Turner fr Rock Bridge
124
12:56.6 6:57 163 Will Macarthy fr De Smet Jesuit
125
12:57.2 6:57 184 Nathan Ryan fr De Smet Jesuit
126
12:57.8 6:58 707 Thomas Fassler fr Mehlville High School
127
12:57.9 6:58 178 Zach Olson fr De Smet Jesuit
128 81 12:58.0 6:58 842 Jon Eagan fr Pattonville High School
129
13:00.6 6:59 658 Ted Castillo fr Marquette
130
13:04.1 7:01 195 Thomas Strickland fr De Smet Jesuit
131
13:05.9 7:02 188 Alex Siebert fr De Smet Jesuit
132 82 13:06.3 7:02 212 Zach Giessing fr Farmington High School
133 83 13:07.2 7:03 2334 JASON WELKER FR JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
134
13:07.3 7:03 662 Zach Myre fr Marquette
135
13:09.3 7:04 36 layne wilson fr Cape Girardeau Central
136 84 13:09.6 7:04 891 Josh Walker fr Ritenour High School
137 85 13:11.3 7:05 226 Ryan Smith fr Farmington High School
138
13:15.7 7:07 1085 Sam Chott fr SLUH
139 86 13:17.3 7:08 325 Gabe Faron fr Francis Howell Central
140 87 13:17.7 7:08 58 Alex Ernst fr CBC
141 88 13:21.1 7:10 348 Brenton Griffith fr Francis Howell North High Scho
142
13:25.0 7:12 151 Nick Hapak fr De Smet Jesuit
143 89 13:29.6 7:15 56 Shannon Douglas fr CBC
144 90 13:29.8 7:15 828 Nathan McCord fr Parkway South High
145 91 13:33.2 7:17 837 Alvi Wadud fr Parkway South High
146 92 13:40.7 7:21 342 Clayton Berry fr Francis Howell North High Scho
147
13:48.9 7:25 294 Luke Votaw fr Fort Zumwalt West
148
13:55.6 7:29 158 Joey Kallial fr De Smet Jesuit
149 93 13:58.9 7:31 53 Brendan Bostwick fr CBC
150
14:00.3 7:31 2337 DREW TURNER FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
151
14:03.2 7:33 96 Will Morrs fr chaminade
152
14:04.0 7:33 353 Joel Payne fr Francis Howell North High Scho
153
14:06.6 7:35 717 Matt Strawser fr Mehlville High School
154
14:07.9 7:35 879 Austin Moyle fr Principia
155
14:12.1 7:38 20 tim heinsman fr Cape Girardeau Central
156
14:14.9 7:39 67 Michael Krause fr CBC
157
14:15.5 7:39 126 Grant Atkinson fr De Smet Jesuit
158 94 14:16.5 7:40 817 Sam Gunning fr Parkway South High
159
14:16.7 7:40 344 Brandon Clynes fr Francis Howell North High Scho
160 95 14:17.1 7:40 326 Owen Hagan fr Francis Howell Central
161 96 14:17.2 7:40 847 Brett Montgomery fr Pattonville High School
162 97 14:32.4 7:48 463 Kyle Randolph fr Jackson High School
163
14:38.9 7:52 127 Matthew Backes fr De Smet Jesuit
164
14:46.1 7:56 166 William Mathus fr De Smet Jesuit
165 98 14:46.1 7:56 808 Shae Bolt fr Parkway South High
166
15:03.5 8:05 139 Alex Carnoali fr De Smet Jesuit
167
15:03.9 8:05 1125 Charlie moody fr SLUH
168
15:27.8 8:18 60 Will Gegg fr CBC
169
15:41.6 8:26 52 Gavin Bissell fr CBC
170 99 15:44.7 8:27 464 Alec Rhodes fr Jackson High School
171
15:46.4 8:28 869 Cedar Brumm fr Principia
172
16:00.1 8:36 199 Stephen Tierney fr De Smet Jesuit
173
17:28.6 9:23 55 Connor Donohue fr CBC
174 100 17:50.0 9:34 883 Travis Berry fr Ritenour High School
175
20:40.3 11:06 69 Dan Kurtz fr CBC


EVENT #10 - FRESHMAN BOYS 3K
TEAM AWARDS

1. SLUH
9 10 11 13 17 (28) (49) = 60
Michael Dowd, Joe Vicini, Matt Rancilio, Joe Archer, Matt Nicholson,
Alex Groesch, Matt Baeber
2. De Smet Jesuit
3 6 8 42 46 (53) (55) = 105
Husmann Jack, Collin Vieth, Alexander Ely, Collin Sullivan, Alex
Kohlfeld, Mackenzie Smith, Matthew Beers
3. Rockhurst High School
15 23 24 30 32 (33) = 124
Hunter Seabaugh, Mack Bartle, Kevin Doherty, Van Schloegel, John
Berrigan, Jonathan Sinclair
4. Herculaneum
2 21 27 44 45 (52) (70) = 139
DAVID PATTERSON, AUSTIN HAAS, DRAKE SMELSER, KYLE BOUGENO, NICK COOK,
ADAM MAXWELL, OMAR ESCLANTE
5. Rock Bridge
14 25 29 35 39 (62) (75) = 142
Clark Walters, Asa Lory, Drew Floyd, Adam Schoelz, Collin Crosswhite,
Jake Alden, Dalton Maggard
6. Jefferson City
12 20 22 41 50 (59) = 145
Lendon Calhoun, Deon Turner, Danny Luetkemeyer, Glen Tuebner, Mason
Johnson, Paul Kiekehaefer
7. Parkway South High
4 5 19 90 91 (94) (98) = 209
Dustin Stumphf, Brian Hernan, Kevin Croghan, Nathan McCord, Alvi Wadud,
Sam Gunning, Shae Bolt
8. Marquette
26 31 48 54 56 (61) (63) = 215
Sam Pierzynski, Adam Madsen, Shayann Sazdar, Jonathan Funke, Zach
Gollwitzer, Zach Loehr, Luke Paino
9. Francis Howell North High Scho
16 37 38 60 80 (88) (92) = 231
Liam Dawson, Brendon Kitchhoff, Chad Conaty, Matthew Bries, Ladage
Tyler, Brenton Griffith, Clayton Berry
10. kickapoo
36 43 47 57 71 = 254
Ian Frazier, Austin Linton, LEVI SNYDER, Ian Todd, Nathan Brooks
11. Farmington High School
1 40 67 82 85 = 275
Jake Burch, Ben Dore, Reed Pfister, Zach Giessing, Ryan Smith
12. Jackson High School
18 34 66 83 97 (99) = 298
JD Pitman, Gentry Matthews, Will DuPerier, JASON WELKER, Kyle Randolph,
Alec Rhodes
13. Ritenour High School
7 69 76 84 100 = 336
Rashad Harris, David Williams, SHANNON JOHNSON, Josh Walker, Travis
Berry
14. CBC
51 73 74 77 87 (89) (93) = 362
Kardea Hughes, Travis Kostello, Brandon Klein, Alex Haarmann, Alex
Ernst, Shannon Douglas, Brendan Bostwick
15. Francis Howell Central
64 65 72 78 86 (95) = 365
Kevin Kinnin, Brendan Hiatt, Tyler Deblaze, Grant Navratil, Gabe Faron,
Owen Hagan
16. Pattonville High School
58 68 79 81 96 = 382
Kevin Lasserre, Ryan Napier, Adam Kaminsky, Jon Eagan, Brett
Montgomery

 


FRESHMAN GIRLS 3K

Record: 12:09.2, Clare Minnick, Nerinx Hall, 2008

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 11:12.3 6:01 1414 Angie Sumner fr Eureka High School
2 2 11:16.2 6:03 1596 KATLYN FISCHER fr Herculaneum
3 3 11:24.9 6:08 2195 Lucy May fr St. Josephs Academy
4 4 11:33.9 6:13 2174 LEXI BOSCHERT FR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
5 5 12:03.4 6:29 1602 MARY MOLONEY fr Herculaneum
6 6 12:13.0 6:34 1410 Kelsey Schaeg fr Eureka High School
7
12:13.5 6:34 1670 Maris Calvert fr kickapoo
8 7 12:13.7 6:34 1388 Megan Cunningham fr Eureka High School
9 8 12:15.1 6:35 1859 Tess O'Brien fr Nerinx Hall
10 9 12:25.3 6:40 1404 Hannah Leniert fr Eureka High School
11
12:26.8 6:41 1824 Janelle Johnson fr McCluer South-Berkeley
12 10 12:28.7 6:42 1605 BAILEY STILWELL fr Herculaneum
13 11 12:35.6 6:46 1474 Jenny Retzlaff fr Fort Zumwalt West
14 12 12:43.4 6:50 1387 Ashely Castillo fr Eureka High School
15 13 12:43.8 6:50 1461 Courtney Coe fr Fort Zumwalt West
16 14 12:47.4 6:52 1778 Ashley Bertich fr Marquette
17
12:50.0 6:54 2340 ELLYN ATKINSON FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
18
12:52.9 6:55 1452 Britney Watson fr Fort Zumwalt East High
19 15 13:08.5 7:03 1403 Jenny Lawrence fr Eureka High School
20 16 13:10.4 7:04 1619 Kristen Cook fr Jackson High School
21 17 13:12.7 7:06 2205 Anna Pelch fr St. Josephs Academy
22 18 13:13.1 7:06 1390 Madison Deane fr Eureka High School
23
13:13.5 7:06 1381 Gentry Allie fr Eureka High School
24 19 13:20.5 7:10 1455 Kiara Barnes fr Fort Zumwalt West
25 20 13:22.8 7:11 1857 Courtney Naunheim fr Nerinx Hall
26 21 13:23.2 7:11 1799 Mary Kearney fr Marquette
27
13:25.3 7:12 1383 Genna Atkins fr Eureka High School
28 22 13:25.3 7:12 1629 Ashley Miles fr Jackson High School
29
13:26.1 7:13 1429 Sierra Lamers fr Farmington High School
30 23 13:28.3 7:14 2176 RACHEL DALSKE FR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
31
13:29.1 7:15 2055 Kelsey Wilson fr Potosi
32 24 13:32.6 7:16 1595 ASHLEY EISENBIES fr Herculaneum
33 25 13:34.0 7:17 1603 RACHEL PERKINS fr Herculaneum
34 26 13:35.3 7:18 1479 Allie Spell fr Fort Zumwalt West
35
13:39.3 7:20 2062 Robin Marquand fr Principia
36 27 13:49.2 7:25 2002 Taylor Bradley fr Parkway West
37
13:49.9 7:26 1527 Aurora Blanchard fr Francis Howell North High Scho
38 28 13:55.7 7:29 2027 Megan Tully fr Parkway West
39 29 13:58.3 7:30 1775 Allie Molbach fr Marquette
40 30 13:58.5 7:30 2009 Taylor Feary fr Parkway West
41 31 14:04.2 7:33 1507 Shantavis Brown fr Francis Howell Central
42
14:04.6 7:34 1316 mallory dickson fr Cape Girardeau Central
43
14:04.6 7:34 1398 Jennifer Jandrasevic fr Eureka High School
44 32 14:06.2 7:34 2185 Sarah Hogland fr St. Josephs Academy
45 33 14:06.3 7:34 1848 Alex Isom fr Nerinx Hall
46
14:07.9 7:35 1344 Maggie Keil fr Clayton High School
47 34 14:12.6 7:38 2202 Annie Niemann fr St. Josephs Academy
48 35 14:13.0 7:38 2333 ZHAO NI DIRNBERGER FR JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL
49 36 14:13.4 7:38 2072 Kopper Chumbley fr Ritenour High School
50 37 14:15.3 7:39 1468 Shelby Kane fr Fort Zumwalt West
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 38 14:16.2 7:40 1460 Logan Clendaniel fr Fort Zumwalt West
52 39 14:19.8 7:42 1597 JULIA HEZEL fr Herculaneum
53 40 14:26.8 7:45 1482 Laura Wilson fr Fort Zumwalt West
54 41 14:29.1 7:47 2175 MARY BRIGHTFIELD FR ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY
55 42 14:34.5 7:50 2015 Taylor Maurer fr Parkway West
56 43 14:39.3 7:52 1788 Hannah Koritz fr Marquette
57 44 14:39.4 7:52 1520 Alexis Mayfield fr Francis Howell Central
58
14:41.6 7:53 1828 Erin Huie fr Mehlville High School
59
14:42.3 7:54 1385 Ashley Boettge fr Eureka High School
60 45 14:46.2 7:56 1846 Kate Herries fr Nerinx Hall
61
14:46.8 7:56 2035 Athena Foster fr Pattonville High School
62
14:47.1 7:56 2200 Caity Most fr St. Josephs Academy
63
14:47.2 7:56 2182 Gina Giorgi fr St. Josephs Academy
64
15:00.9 8:04 2187 Mara Kelly fr St. Josephs Academy
65 46 15:01.5 8:04 1790 Jordan Menner fr Marquette
66
15:02.1 8:04 1480 Rachel Stout fr Fort Zumwalt West
67 47 15:05.1 8:06 1521 Emily Ortinau fr Francis Howell Central
68 48 15:06.0 8:07 1515 Madison Hubbard fr Francis Howell Central
69
15:07.3 8:07 1318 breanna givens fr Cape Girardeau Central
70
15:08.2 8:08 1402 Jessica LaVergne fr Eureka High School
71 49 15:11.1 8:09 1854 Rachell Miller fr Nerinx Hall
72
15:12.3 8:10 1400 Maddie ketcherside fr Eureka High School
73
15:14.7 8:11 2204 Caroline Orban fr St. Josephs Academy
74 50 15:15.6 8:12 1838 Sarah Bauman fr Nerinx Hall
75 51 15:22.4 8:15 1843 Emmy Earson fr Nerinx Hall
76
15:28.9 8:19 1458 Kelcey Boley fr Fort Zumwalt West
77 52 15:33.2 8:21 1523 Karisa Rodgers sr Francis Howell Central
78
15:41.6 8:26 2032 Samantha Dailey fr Pattonville High School
79 53 15:43.1 8:26 1789 Jennie Salus fr Marquette
80
15:43.5 8:27 2341 TAYLOR MACH FR GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL
81
15:49.6 8:30 2193 Megan Krippene so St. Josephs Academy
82 54 15:49.9 8:30 1628 Brittany McCarther fr Jackson High School
83 55 15:50.6 8:30 1626 Lauren Johnson fr Jackson High School
84
15:55.7 8:33 2203 Katie O'Dea fr St. Josephs Academy
85 56 15:58.5 8:35 1813 Victoria Hieken fr Marquette
86 57 15:59.5 8:35 2078 Lexie Smith fr Ritenour High School
87
16:13.8 8:43 2206 Kristen Platcher fr St. Josephs Academy
88
16:19.9 8:46 1466 Maddi Hartke fr Fort Zumwalt West
89 58 16:26.1 8:49 2019 Sophie Pyatt fr Parkway West
90
16:28.3 8:51 2207 Abigail Porter fr St. Josephs Academy
91
16:31.6 8:52 1863 Sarah Schimmele fr Nerinx Hall
92
16:38.9 8:56 1432 Maria Ruiz fr Farmington High School
93
16:46.1 9:00 1640 Chloe Baumann fr Jefferson City
94
16:54.2 9:05 2201 Rebecca Muchnick fr St. Josephs Academy
95
17:02.9 9:09 2209 Rosie Rotter fr St. Josephs Academy
96
17:04.6 9:10 1399 Alexis Kendall fr Eureka High School
97 59 17:11.6 9:14 2006 McKinzie Davis fr Parkway West
98 60 17:12.4 9:14 2000 Ayesha Bajwa fr Parkway West
99
17:12.8 9:14 1471 Courtney Miller fr Fort Zumwalt West
100
17:18.5 9:18 1541 Courtney Nixon fr Francis Howell North High Scho
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
101
17:21.4 9:19 1320 jada guzman fr Cape Girardeau Central
102 61 17:26.8 9:22 1505 Madeline Barrow fr Francis Howell Central
103
17:27.7 9:22 2047 Megan Willingham fr Pattonville High School
104
17:44.3 9:31 1397 Sarah Huber fr Eureka High School
105
17:51.3 9:35 2179 Megan Echele fr St. Josephs Academy
106
17:53.9 9:37 2186 Libby Hudson fr St. Josephs Academy
107
17:55.5 9:37 2216 Cathrine Wolf fr St. Josephs Academy
108
18:37.2 10:00 1319 elizabeth greable fr Cape Girardeau Central
109
18:53.4 10:08 2068 Skyler Wigginton fr Principia
110
19:07.4 10:16 2364 DANI YEBES FR PRINCIPIA
111 62 19:39.9 10:33 2076 Vanessa Ralls fr Ritenour High School
112 63 20:04.0 10:46 2075 Ivory Howard fr Ritenour High School
113 64 25:21.2 13:37 2071 Daisia Baker fr Ritenour High School


EVENT #11 - FRESHMAN GIRLS 3K
TEAM AWARDS

1. Eureka High School
1 6 7 9 12 (15) (18) = 35
Angie Sumner, Kelsey Schaeg, Megan Cunningham, Hannah Leniert, Ashely
Castillo, Jenny Lawrence, Madison Deane
2. Herculaneum
2 5 10 24 25 (39) = 66
KATLYN FISCHER, MARY MOLONEY, BAILEY STILWELL, ASHLEY EISENBIES,
RACHEL PERKINS, JULIA HEZEL
3. St. Josephs Academy
3 4 17 23 32 (34) (41) = 79
Lucy May, LEXI BOSCHERT, Anna Pelch, RACHEL DALSKE, Sarah Hogland,
Annie Niemann, MARY BRIGHTFIELD
4. Fort Zumwalt West
11 13 19 26 37 (38) (40) = 106
Jenny Retzlaff, Courtney Coe, Kiara Barnes, Allie Spell, Shelby Kane,
Logan Clendaniel, Laura Wilson
5. Marquette
14 21 29 43 46 (53) (56) = 153
Ashley Bertich, Mary Kearney, Allie Molbach, Hannah Koritz, Jordan
Menner, Jennie Salus, Victoria Hieken
6. Nerinx Hall
8 20 33 45 49 (50) (51) = 155
Tess O'Brien, Courtney Naunheim, Alex Isom, Kate Herries, Rachell
Miller, Sarah Bauman, Emmy Earson
7. Jackson High School
16 22 35 54 55 = 182
Kristen Cook, Ashley Miles, ZHAO NI DIRNBERGER, Brittany McCarther,
Lauren Johnson
8. Parkway West
27 28 30 42 58 (59) (60) = 185
Taylor Bradley, Megan Tully, Taylor Feary, Taylor Maurer, Sophie Pyatt,
McKinzie Davis, Ayesha Bajwa
9. Francis Howell Central
31 44 47 48 52 (61) = 222
Shantavis Brown, Alexis Mayfield, Emily Ortinau, Madison Hubbard,
Karisa Rodgers, Madeline Barrow
10. Ritenour High School
36 57 62 63 64 = 282
Kopper Chumbley, Lexie Smith, Vanessa Ralls, Ivory Howard, Daisia
Baker

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K

Record: 6:40.1, Billy Leighton, Cape Central, 2008

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 6:38.8 5:21 935 THOMAS GROSS 8 POTOSI
2 2 6:54.0 5:34 915 MATT GIBSON 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
3 3 6:55.1 5:34 917 KODY KINGREE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
4 4 7:06.4 5:44 918 CALVIN LYSELL 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
5 5 7:07.5 5:44 913 JOSH DAUME 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
6 6 7:12.5 5:48 920 NATHANIEL PITMAN 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
7 7 7:13.4 5:49 892 MAX MANSALA 8 FESTUS R-6
8 8 7:17.8 5:53 864 AYUSO JOHN 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
9 9 7:22.2 5:56 937 JOHN MCMILLEN 8 POTOSI
10 10 7:24.8 5:58 865 CASTILLO MATT 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
11 11 7:29.1 6:02 875 TOM BURCHAM 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
12 12 7:30.7 6:03 906 RONNIE STAGE 7 HERCULANEUM
13 13 7:31.3 6:04 933 TRISTAN BUSSE 8 POTOSI
14 14 7:34.7 6:06 939 AUSTIN SMITH 7 POTOSI
15 15 7:38.1 6:09 886 COLTER EGGEMEYER 7 FESTUS R-6
16 16 7:38.9 6:10 885 TYLER COOK 8 FESTUS R-6
17 17 7:39.2 6:10 921 JAMES CURTIS POORE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
18 18 7:42.7 6:13 891 JUSTIN MANN 8 FESTUS R-6
19 19 7:43.7 6:14 907 MIKE BAX 8 HERCULANEUM
20 20 7:44.9 6:15 936 ERIC LUEBKE 8 POTOSI
21 21 7:45.5 6:15 934 DEVAN CAMPBELL 8 POTOSI
22 22 7:48.0 6:17 889 MICHAEL KARLS 7 FESTUS R-6
23 23 7:51.8 6:20 924 WHITTEN STOVERINK 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
24 24 7:57.3 6:25 874 TYLER SULLIVAN 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
25 25 8:04.8 6:31 877 TRAVIS DODSON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
26 26 8:10.6 6:35 884 AARON BLECHA 7 FESTUS R-6
27 27 8:12.7 6:37 870 ANDREW GRUHALA 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
28
8:16.9 6:40 2362 BRANDON SMITH 7 HERCULANEUM JR HIGH
29
8:17.0 6:40 919 MATT MEYER 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
30
8:18.3 6:41 922 BLAKE REIMANN 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
31 28 8:18.5 6:42 909 TJ JENKINS 8 HERCULANEUM
32
8:21.2 6:44 916 BRANDON GILLS 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
33 29 8:22.3 6:45 905 TRISTAN MOCK 7 HERCULANEUM
34 30 8:27.8 6:49 882 DAKOTA ANDERSON 8 FESTUS R-6
35 31 8:28.9 6:50 925 DEREK GRIMMINGER 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
36 32 8:29.4 6:50 930 BLAISE TORRENCE 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
37
8:31.3 6:52 897 ZACH STAMPS 7 FESTUS R-6
38 33 8:32.2 6:53 863 BOMMER DAVONTE 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
39
8:32.8 6:53 910 CALEB BISHOP 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
40 34 8:34.0 6:54 866 GUTWEIN MATT 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
41 35 8:35.8 6:56 876 GRANT CHITWOOD 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
42 36 8:36.5 6:56 1001 TYLER SANDEFER 8 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
43 37 8:37.3 6:57 862 HAMPTON ANTHONY 7 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
44 38 8:39.2 6:58 903 GAVIN BARCHUS 7 HERCULANEUM
45
8:42.8 7:01 898 BRADY THOMPSON 8 FESTUS R-6
46
8:44.6 7:03 914 ELIJAH GAHM 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
47 39 8:49.3 7:06 872 KYLE LACY 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
48 40 8:49.7 7:07 908 MIKEY CONKLIN 8 HERCULANEUM
49 41 8:50.7 7:08 879 JUSTIN SHELLEY 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
50 42 8:51.9 7:08 998 ZACH BRAUN 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51 43 8:52.9 7:09 931 WILLIAM WARREN 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
52
8:53.5 7:10 871 AARON HARGISS 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
53
8:54.2 7:10 923 KYLE SLINKARD 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
54
8:57.5 7:13 899 BRENDAN VOYLES 7 FESTUS R-6
55 44 9:08.5 7:22 999 JUSTIN FUCHS 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
56
9:09.8 7:23 901 CHRIS WOOD 7 FESTUS R-6
57 45 9:15.1 7:27 1002 WES WOODRUFF 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
58 46 9:18.3 7:30 928 ALEX MORONY 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
59
9:24.1 7:34 896 ANTHONY POWELL 7 FESTUS R-6
60 47 9:24.6 7:35 927 DYLAN LICARE 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
61
9:27.3 7:37 888 TYLER GILLAM 7 FESTUS R-6
62
9:28.2 7:38 900 ANDREW WHITENER 7 FESTUS R-6
63
9:30.5 7:40 894 IAN NELSON 7 FESTUS R-6
64
9:31.6 7:40 895 DUSTIN POLITTE 7 FESTUS R-6
65 48 9:33.9 7:42 932 DAVID YOUNG 7 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
66 49 9:35.6 7:44 867 RUDRAPPA VIKAS 8 CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
67
9:43.9 7:50 873 WILLIAM ROW 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
68
10:09.6 8:11 893 ZACKERY MILLER 7 FESTUS R-6
69 50 10:12.0 8:13 929 SAAD MALICK 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
70
10:23.2 8:22 869 BENNET COVINGTON 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
71
10:27.9 8:26 878 ANDY KULKARNI 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
72
10:34.5 8:31 890 ZACH MADDUX 7 FESTUS R-6
73 51 10:48.5 8:42 904 JARRED JACKSON 7 HERCULANEUM
74
11:05.2 8:56 883 RYAN BECK 7 FESTUS R-6
75
11:08.7 8:59 881 JONATHAN WISDOM 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
76 52 11:31.1 9:17 1000 BRETT LINDEMANN 8 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
77
12:05.5 9:44 868 LEVI ASHER 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL


EVENT #12 - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2K
TEAM AWARDS

1. JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
2 3 4 5 6 (17) (23) = 20
MATT GIBSON, KODY KINGREE, CALVIN LYSELL, JOSH DAUME, NATHANIEL PITMAN,
JAMES CURTIS POORE, WHITTEN STOVERINK
2. POTOSI
1 9 13 14 20 (21) = 57
THOMAS GROSS, JOHN MCMILLEN, TRISTAN BUSSE, AUSTIN SMITH, ERIC LUEBKE,
DEVAN CAMPBELL
3. FESTUS R-6
7 15 16 18 22 (26) (30) = 78
MAX MANSALA, COLTER EGGEMEYER, TYLER COOK, JUSTIN MANN, MICHAEL KARLS,
AARON BLECHA, DAKOTA ANDERSON
4. FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 24 25 27 35 (39) (41) = 122
TOM BURCHAM, TYLER SULLIVAN, TRAVIS DODSON, ANDREW GRUHALA, GRANT
CHITWOOD, KYLE LACY, JUSTIN SHELLEY
5. CAPE JUNIOR HIGH
8 10 33 34 37 (49) = 122
AYUSO JOHN, CASTILLO MATT, BOMMER DAVONTE, GUTWEIN MATT, HAMPTON
ANTHONY, RUDRAPPA VIKAS
6. HERCULANEUM
12 19 28 29 38 (40) (51) = 126
RONNIE STAGE, MIKE BAX, TJ JENKINS, TRISTAN MOCK, GAVIN BARCHUS, MIKEY
CONKLIN, JARRED JACKSON
7. JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
31 32 43 46 47 (48) (50) = 199
DEREK GRIMMINGER, BLAISE TORRENCE, WILLIAM WARREN, ALEX MORONY, DYLAN
LICARE, DAVID YOUNG, SAAD MALICK
8. SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
36 42 44 45 52 = 219
TYLER SANDEFER, ZACH BRAUN, JUSTIN FUCHS, WES WOODRUFF, BRETT
LINDEMANN

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 2K

Record: 7:41.9, Sarah Jacobsen, Potosi, 2008

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 7:23.6 5:57 1076 KASSIE RAWLINGS 8 POTOSI
2 2 8:05.3 6:31 1048 KAYLIN MANES 8 HERCULANEUM
3 3 8:16.2 6:40 1077 MCKENSIE SKILES 8 POTOSI
4 4 8:25.5 6:47 1023 MIRANDA GUTHRIE 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
5 5 8:27.3 6:49 1049 BROOKE PRINSTER 8 HERCULANEUM
6 6 8:28.5 6:50 1054 MIKAYLA CARR 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
7
8:30.9 6:52 1070 LYDIA WRIGHT 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
8 7 8:32.3 6:53 1061 ALEXA KELPE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
9
8:32.4 6:53 2365 CLAIRE DARNELL 8 JEFFERSON R-7
10 8 8:33.3 6:53 1007 MADDIE SIEFERT 8 CAPE CENTRAL
11 9 8:34.5 6:54 1058 MEG FRIDLEY 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
12
8:34.7 6:55 1081 CHANTEL DEAN 7 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
13
8:35.7 6:55 1072 EMILEE PIERCE 8 NORTH ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY R-1
14 10 8:36.3 6:56 1028 SAMANTHA PARSON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
15 11 8:36.4 6:56 1020 PEYTON GALT 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
16 12 8:38.3 6:57 1042 CLAIRE THURMAN 8 FESTUS R-6
17 13 8:38.8 6:58 1062 LUCY KUNZ 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
18 14 8:44.1 7:02 1004 JACQUELINE CRAWFORD 7 CAPE CENTRAL
19 15 8:45.2 7:03 1008 BRIDGET TREPASSO 7 CAPE CENTRAL
20
8:47.2 7:05 1079 PAIGE BIELLER 8 SULLIVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
21 16 8:47.8 7:05 1045 SARAH COOK 8 HERCULANEUM
22 17 8:48.6 7:06 1043 CAROLYN WHITE 7 FESTUS R-6
23
8:49.2 7:06 1071 CHEYNNE ANDERSON 8 NORTH ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY R-1
24 18 8:51.8 7:08 1022 TABITHA GRIFFITH 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
25 19 8:56.6 7:12 1066 MARY KATE MYERS 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
26 20 8:57.5 7:13 1046 AMANDA EISENBIES 7 HERCULANEUM
27 21 9:02.4 7:17 1011 HALEY CHANDLER 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
28 22 9:05.7 7:20 1013 MONTANA KRAUSE 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
29 23 9:10.7 7:24 1065 SARAH LITTLE 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
30 24 9:12.0 7:25 1055 KELSEY CHRISTIANSON 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
31 25 9:13.9 7:26 1073 ALEXA CHAMNESS 7 POTOSI
32 26 9:21.9 7:33 1038 HAELI KACHADORIAN 7 FESTUS R-6
33 27 9:28.0 7:38 1040 ASHLEY PERRY 7 FESTUS R-6
34 28 9:29.8 7:39 1024 EMMA HOLMES 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
35
9:30.1 7:39 1067 KATIE BRINEGAR 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
36
9:30.8 7:40 1068 AFTON RAY 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
37 29 9:31.9 7:41 1078 TIFFANY SUTTON 7 POTOSI
38 30 9:32.8 7:41 1005 MADELEIN MCDONALD 7 CAPE CENTRAL
39 31 9:36.0 7:44 1084 AMANDA KING
HERCULANEUM
40
9:38.0 7:46 1010 AJAI BRYANT 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
41
9:43.1 7:50 1063 JESSIE LIER 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
42
9:48.5 7:54 1051 BREANNA ANDERSON 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
43
9:48.7 7:54 1029 LUEREAINDA PEARSON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
44
9:50.9 7:56 1032 EMILY SPRAY 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
45
9:51.0 7:56 1033 KATELYN STEVENS 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
46
9:51.4 7:56 1027 AMBERLAIN NIELSON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
47
9:54.3 7:59 1057 SHANNON DAVIS 8 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
48 32 9:56.7 8:01 1035 KATIE DINEEN 7 FESTUS R-6
49
9:57.5 8:01 1016 CORRINE REEVES 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
50
10:04.2 8:07 1018 ELIZABETH WEILAND 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
51
10:06.9 8:09 1052 MADELYN BAKER 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
52
10:11.1 8:12 1009 REBECCA BANGER 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
53
10:13.3 8:14 1030 ASHLYNNE ROBERTS 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
54
10:18.6 8:18 1069 TRICIA SMITH 8 JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
55
10:28.0 8:26 1025 ROBYN HOUSTON 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
56
10:42.8 8:38 1015 AMATISTA PEARSON 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
57
10:43.3 8:38 1021 KINSLEY GANN 8 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
58 33 10:59.7 8:51 1039 ROSE MEYER 7 FESTUS R-6
59 34 11:02.8 8:54 1075 ALEXIS KNAPP 7 POTOSI
60
11:03.1 8:54 1060 ASHLEY HOUSE 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
61
11:09.6 8:59 1056 KELLY COOK 7 JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
62 35 11:21.1 9:09 1041 ASHLEY ROGERS 7 FESTUS R-6
63 36 11:31.2 9:17 1006 HARLEY OWENS 7 CAPE CENTRAL
64
11:43.6 9:27 1017 ALYSSA TETRAULT 7 FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
65 37 11:52.1 9:33 1003 TABITHA BRAZEL 7 CAPE CENTRAL
66
12:12.1 9:50 1037 KATLYN HOLMES 7 FESTUS R-6


EVENT #13 - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 2K
TEAM AWARDS

1. JACKSON JUNIOR HIGH
6 7 9 13 19 (23) (24) = 54
MIKAYLA CARR, ALEXA KELPE, MEG FRIDLEY, LUCY KUNZ, MARY KATE MYERS,
SARAH LITTLE, KELSEY CHRISTIANSON
2. FARMINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 10 11 18 21 (22) (28) = 64
MIRANDA GUTHRIE, SAMANTHA PARSON, PEYTON GALT, TABITHA GRIFFITH, HALEY
CHANDLER, MONTANA KRAUSE, EMMA HOLMES
3. HERCULANEUM
2 5 16 20 31 = 74
KAYLIN MANES, BROOKE PRINSTER, SARAH COOK, AMANDA EISENBIES, AMANDA
KING
4. POTOSI
1 3 25 29 34 = 92
KASSIE RAWLINGS, MCKENSIE SKILES, ALEXA CHAMNESS, TIFFANY SUTTON,
ALEXIS KNAPP
5. CAPE CENTRAL
8 14 15 30 36 (37) = 103
MADDIE SIEFERT, JACQUELINE CRAWFORD, BRIDGET TREPASSO, MADELEIN
MCDONALD, HARLEY OWENS, TABITHA BRAZEL
6. FESTUS R-6
12 17 26 27 32 (33) (35) = 114
CLAIRE THURMAN, CAROLYN WHITE, HAELI KACHADORIAN, ASHLEY PERRY, KATIE
DINEEN, ROSE MEYER, ASHLEY ROGERS



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version