RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Nov 17 2012, 07:27 PM | 157122 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships
NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships - Nov 17, 2012
Missouri Southern State University, Joplin, MO, US
Timing/Results by: Branch Sports Technology - Ashland - MO - Tim
 
Men: 10k

Women: 6k

Team Scores
 
Mens 10k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Chelimo, Micah 12 Alaska-Anchorage  28:56.6     1
2   Batt, Kevin 10 Adams State  29:12.1     2
3   Stevens, Tabor 10 Adams State  29:12.2     3
4   Daniels, Matthew 10 Adams State  29:16.2     4
5   Monroe, Alex 11 Lock Haven  29:18.6     5
6   Veiga, Jeff 12 Massachusetts-Lo  29:23.1      
7   Rop, Glarius 12 American Interna  29:24.1     6
8   Samoei, Isaiah 12 Eastern New Mexi  29:25.8     7
9   Gildea, Sean 12 Colorado School  29:31.2     8
10   Beniak, Travis 11 Augustana (SD)  29:32.0     9
11   Biwott, Mike 9 American Interna  29:33.6     10
12   Sanchez, David 12 Adams State  29:49.6     11
13   Chavez, Isaac 11 Chico State  29:53.5     12
14   Kangogo, Alfred 12 Alaska-Anchorage  29:56.5     13
15   Luterbach, John 10 Adams State  29:57.0     14
16   Thomas, Ieuan 11 Western State  29:59.9     15
17   Gillette, Matt 12 Shippensburg  30:00.5      
18   Fuelling, Stephen 12 Grand Valley Sta  30:02.9     16
19   Deibel, Bryan 11 Edinboro U of PA  30:07.2     17
20   Schneider, Phil 10 Colorado School  30:08.1     18
21   Fezza, Frank 12 East Stroudsburg  30:08.2     19
22   Alcorn, Derek 10 Colorado School  30:09.1     20
23   Anthony, Dylan 10 Alaska-Anchorage  30:09.4     21
24   Braun, Adam 10 Augustana (SD)  30:09.5     22
25   Roberts, Andrew 12 Adams State  30:09.6     23
26   Miller, Phillip 12 Southwest Baptis  30:09.7     24
27   Sherrod, Adrian 12 Chico State  30:09.9     25
28   Godinez, Jovanny 11 Adams State  30:10.1     26
29   Epperson, Andrew 11 Colorado School  30:10.4     27
30   Coelho, Andrew 12 Adelphi  30:10.5      
31   Mirth, Joshua 10 Hillsdale  30:10.7      
32   Ndhlovu, Pardon 12 North Carolina-P  30:14.2      
33   Isaacson, Jake 12 Grand Valley Sta  30:15.2     28
34   Lewandowski, Evan 11 Wisconsin-Parksi  30:18.9      
35   Jones, Stewart 12 Wheeling Jesuit  30:19.6      
36   Socha, Frank 11 Colorado School  30:20.2     29
37   Riek, Dak 11 Western Washingt  30:20.9     30
38   Huff, Austin 12 Humboldt State  30:23.1     31
39   Johnson, Colton 12 Ashland  30:23.3     32
40   Butler, Ian 10 Western State  30:24.9     33
41   Brooker, Matt 11 Cedarville  30:25.9     34
42   Olstad, Vegard 9 Western State  30:29.6     35
43   Frantom, Spencer 11 King College  30:31.3     36
44   Schott, Eric 10 Missouri Souther  30:33.3     37
45   Assefa, Bruk 11 San Francisco St  30:36.6     38
46   McDonald, Eric 12 Massachusetts-Lo  30:37.1      
47   Webster, Andrew 10 Missouri Souther  30:38.6     39
48   Doss, Dylan 10 West Texas A&M  30:39.0      
49   Todd, Adrian 10 Missouri Souther  30:39.4     40
50   Cisneros, Alfonso 11 Chico State  30:41.1     41
51   Smith, Cody 10 Southwest Baptis  30:43.5     42
52   Sussman, Jake 11 Ashland  30:45.2     43
53   Moskalewski, Josh 11 Grand Valley Sta  30:45.8     44
54   Simon, Sharles 12 Grand Canyon  30:46.1      
55   Cushman, Brandon 11 Ferris State  30:46.3     45
56   Keehn, Cory 10 Fort Hays State  30:49.0      
57   Kadlec, Nick 10 Metropolitan-Den  30:49.4      
58   Karbo, Harald 9 Augustana (SD)  30:49.6     46
59   Thomas, Dustin 11 Edinboro U of PA  30:51.2     47
60   Gradone, Dayne 11 Chico State  30:52.2     48
61   Trujillo, Emilio 10 UC - Colorado Sp  30:52.8     49
62   Potes, Isaac 10 Ashland  30:52.9     50
63   Cernoia, Michael 9 Western State  30:53.2     51
64   Hauge, Nathan 9 Augustana (SD)  30:53.6     52
65   Carrell, Ryan 11 Cal Poly Pomona  30:53.9      
66   McCallum, Shane 10 Augustana (SD)  30:55.1     53
67   Rooke, Kevin 10 Alaska-Anchorage  30:55.3     54
68   Yak, Paul 11 Augustana (SD)  30:57.4     55
69   Link, Matt 10 Edinboro U of PA  30:57.5     56
70   Sanchez, Johnny 10 Chico State  30:58.0     57
71   Jordan, Michael 12 Southern Indiana  30:58.5     58
72   Parisien, Jacob 12 Alaska-Anchorage  30:58.9     59
73   Wilson, Garrett 11 Western State  30:58.9     60
74   Bragg, Josiah 12 Cedarville  30:59.6     61
75   Williams, Oliver 12 UC - Colorado Sp  31:01.1     62
76   Kirui, Moses 12 Florida Tech  31:02.4     63
77   Bodnar, Adam 12 Colorado School  31:03.1     64
78   Duff, Joe 9 Grand Valley Sta  31:03.2     65
79   Morris, Trenton 10 Southwest Baptis  31:03.8     66
80   English, Mike 12 UC - Colorado Sp  31:04.4     67
81   Briska, Kaspers 10 Eastern New Mexi  31:05.6     68
82   Showerman, Brent 11 Grand Valley Sta  31:06.4     69
83   Brandt, Jaiden 11 Georgia Regents  31:08.0      
84   Gering, Christian 10 Fort Lewis (CO)  31:09.2     70
85   Harper, Andrew 10 Ferris State  31:10.6     71
86   Tuttle, Ben 10 Cedarville  31:15.5     72
87   Mellman, Joshua 11 Minnesota State  31:15.5     73
88   Stuber, Tyler 11 Central Missouri  31:17.2      
89   Crossman, Tyler 12 Ferris State  31:19.0     74
90   Zondlo, Nathan 12 Lock Haven  31:21.2     75
91   Gleason, Tj 10 Augustana (SD)  31:21.7     76
92   Derrick, Ryan 11 UC - Colorado Sp  31:25.3     77
93   Lafond, Dylan 9 Mount Olive  31:25.4     78
94   Allbaugh, Devin 11 Minnesota State  31:25.7     79
95   Baum, Brian 10 Ashland  31:27.5     80
96   Peterson, Alan 10 Grand Valley Sta  31:27.5     81
97   Drago, John 12 Bentley  31:27.7     82
98   Ostini, Joe 11 Humboldt State  31:29.9     83
99   Bladecki, Alex 11 Ferris State  31:30.3     84
100   Brockmueller, Billy 10 Sioux Falls  31:30.4      
101   Dakin, Luke 11 UC - Colorado Sp  31:30.5     85
102   Thomas, Aaron 11 Chico State  31:30.6     86
103   Roa, Kevin 11 Eastern New Mexi  31:31.6     87
104   Phillips, Jason 11 American Interna  31:33.9     88
105   Benton, Jacob 11 Missouri Souther  31:34.2     89
106   McLain, Andrew 11 Lewis  31:35.5      
107   Dirkman, Jacob 9 Columbus State (  31:35.8     90
108   Rugut, Silas 10 Columbus State (  31:36.1     91
109   Kitagawa, Akiharu 9 Mount Olive  31:37.0     92
110   Trejo, Brian 12 San Francisco St  31:37.1     93
111   Noe, Jordan 10 King College  31:37.5     94
112   Pence, Tyler 10 Southern Indiana  31:37.9     95
113   Chute, Ryan 12 Ferris State  31:38.1     96
114   Stern, Benjamin 11 Humboldt State  31:38.6     97
115   Farley, Teddy 12 Bentley  31:39.1     98
116   Patrick, Dominic 9 Edinboro U of PA  31:39.5     99
117   Romano, Jim 12 East Stroudsburg  31:40.9     100
118   Sinda, Adam 10 Western State  31:41.3     101
119   Nolan, Trent 10 Southern Indiana  31:41.5     102
120   Vorderbruegge, Dawson 12 CS Stanislaus  31:42.0      
121   Jackson, Ryan 9 Missouri Souther  31:43.0     103
122   Sapakoff, Garrett 9 Fort Lewis (CO)  31:43.4     104
123   Swanson, Josiah 10 Minnesota State  31:44.0     105
124   McConnell, Tim 10 Edinboro U of PA  31:44.6     106
125   Gatundu, Peter 11 American Interna  31:44.8     107
126   Cannon, Tyler 12 Western Washingt  31:46.8     108
127   Kangogo, Isaac 10 Alaska-Anchorage  31:47.0     109
128   Schickel, Tyler 9 Southern Indiana  31:47.4     110
129   Watson, Clay 10 Cedarville  31:47.8     111
130   Klinger, Neil 11 Cedarville  31:48.4     112
131   Wilcox, Bryan 10 Stonehill  31:48.7     113
132   Cox, Will 11 Southern Indiana  31:48.9     114
133   Kempney, Logan 9 Edinboro U of PA  31:50.3     115
134   Oshier, Jantzen 9 Humboldt State  31:51.6     116
135   Lee, Derek 11 Southwest Baptis  31:52.5     117
136   Bastyr, Jacob 12 Minnesota State  31:52.7     118
137   Lake, Shawn 11 Lock Haven  31:54.2     119
138   Griggs, Alex 9 Mars Hill  31:54.7      
139   Haglund, Gary 12 Ashland  31:55.1     120
140   Ritschel, Brent 10 Humboldt State  31:55.4     121
141   Lamb, Heath 11 Columbus State (  31:56.0     122
142   Ball, Jacob 11 Minnesota State  31:56.6     123
143   Boyd, Tanner 11 Western Washingt  31:57.1     124
144   Deniston, Tyler 12 San Francisco St  31:59.1     125
145   Gustafson, Ryan 11 Cedarville  31:59.8     126
146   Bogert, Jon 12 Seton Hill  32:00.4      
147   Drummond, Russell 12 Colorado School  32:02.5     127
148   Cargill, Drew 9 Southwest Baptis  32:03.1     128
149   Cuevas, Alan 10 Chico State  32:03.8     129
150   Meagher, Kevin 12 Nova Southeaster  32:04.1     130
151   Cacciapaglia, Chris 12 Florida Tech  32:04.6     131
152   Mutai, Kiprono 12 Fort Lewis (CO)  32:05.0     132
153   Walter, Jacob 11 Cedarville  32:05.2     133
154   Feldotto, Sam 12 UC - Colorado Sp  32:05.2     134
155   Jackson, Chip 11 Western Washingt  32:05.2     135
156   Dorsey, Dante 12 Alabama-Huntsvil  32:05.8     136
157   Mountain, Dylan 9 Lock Haven  32:05.9     137
158   Dunne, Carl 9 Saint Leo  32:06.2      
159   Maguire, Sean 12 Bentley  32:06.2     138
160   Mohrbacher, Jimmy 11 Fort Lewis (CO)  32:07.9     139
161   Meyer, Clay 10 Southern Indiana  32:08.9     140
162   Silversmith, David 11 Ferris State  32:10.3     141
163   Aldeen, Amr 12 East Stroudsburg  32:11.7     142
164   Winfrey, Matt 10 UC - Colorado Sp  32:12.0     143
165   Woods, Ryan 11 San Francisco St  32:12.6     144
166   Johnson, Kyle 12 Western Washingt  32:15.1     145
167   Antivo, Jeremy 10 American Interna  32:17.1     146
168   McFall, Ryan 10 Columbus State (  32:18.4     147
169   Smith, Logan 9 San Francisco St  32:19.9     148
170   Inman, Josh 11 Southwest Baptis  32:21.7     149
171   Scarano, Myles 10 Alabama-Huntsvil  32:21.7     150
172   Samano, Ismael 12 New Mexico Highl  32:21.9      
173   Boiywo, David 11 Florida Tech  32:22.6     151
174   Scheiber, Eric 10 Southern Indiana  32:22.9     152
175   Brenner, Joey 10 Fort Lewis (CO)  32:23.1     153
176   Hanlon, Sean 12 Stonehill  32:24.5     154
177   Wooldridge, Colton 10 Missouri Souther  32:24.5     155
178   Bowers, Stephen 11 Columbus State (  32:25.0     156
179   Garraway, Michael 12 Lock Haven  32:25.8     157
180   Sturgill, Ronnie 12 Mount Olive  32:28.9     158
181   Schneider, Chris 10 East Stroudsburg  32:31.6     159
182   Wiehe, Matt 10 Ashland  32:32.8     160
183   Urista, David 12 San Francisco St  32:33.7     161
184   Vriseno, Zerrick 11 Eastern New Mexi  32:34.5     162
185   Robinson, Craig 12 Bentley  32:35.0     163
186   Reedy, Tabor 10 Western Washingt  32:35.8     164
187   Kurgat, Dickson 10 King College  32:36.5     165
188   Gerber, Spencer 10 Ferris State  32:36.5     166
189   Notz, Dominik 9 Alaska-Anchorage  32:40.9     167
190   Penny, Ethan 12 Stonehill  32:42.0     168
191   Lueras, Patrick 12 Eastern New Mexi  32:43.9     169
192   Smith, Jordan 10 King College  32:45.1     170
193   Metcalf, Joseph 12 Eastern New Mexi  32:45.3     171
194   Rodriguez, Ernesto 12 San Francisco St  32:46.1     172
195   Karamitros, Luke 10 Southwest Baptis  32:46.1     173
196   Peterson, Dylan 11 Western Washingt  32:47.1     174
197   Munoz, Mike 9 Mount Olive  32:47.1     175
198   Dextradeur, Rob 12 Bentley  32:47.2     176
199   Gordon, Daniel 10 Stonehill  32:48.2     177
200   Cleveland, Tyler 11 Humboldt State  32:48.6     178
201   Cina, Paul 11 Stonehill  32:48.7     179
202   Tran, Long 9 Nova Southeaster  32:49.3     180
203   Zawalich, Daniel 10 Stonehill  32:52.4     181
204   Uranga, Xavier 11 Humboldt State  32:53.3     182
205   Henderson, Andrew 12 Columbus State (  32:58.9     183
206   Ordonez, Erasmo 11 Mount Olive  33:01.2     184
207   Stocker, Matthew 10 Minnesota State  33:02.0     185
208   Kilp, Timo 11 Nova Southeaster  33:03.2     186
209   Windle, Drew 10 Ashland  33:04.7     187
210   Greco, Stephen 9 Mount Olive  33:04.9     188
211   Laue, Derek 11 Fort Lewis (CO)  33:05.0     189
212   Ruch, Steve 10 East Stroudsburg  33:06.8     190
213   Richardson, Kenneth 9 Alabama-Huntsvil  33:06.8     191
214   Merhege, Trevor 10 Eastern New Mexi  33:08.3     192
215   Leonard, Stephen 11 Stonehill  33:09.0     193
216   Thielman, Michael 11 Edinboro U of PA  33:09.4     194
217   Eklof, Garrett 12 Minnesota State  33:09.4     195
218   Mcmaster, Justin 10 Florida Tech  33:10.3     196
219   Hileman, Tyler 11 Lock Haven  33:10.8     197
220   Mitchell, Karlton 11 Morehouse  33:17.3      
221   Ott, Chris 10 East Stroudsburg  33:17.8     198
222   Watts, Garrett 9 King College  33:21.9     199
223   Reeves, Nathan 10 Columbus State (  33:24.7     200
224   Zauner, Ezekiel 10 Florida Tech  33:26.6     201
225   Buzzard, Taylor 9 Alabama-Huntsvil  33:27.6     202
226   Swiney, Brent 9 King College  33:27.8     203
227   Higgins, Conor 11 Bentley  33:29.7     204
228   Hernandez, Omar 12 Nova Southeaster  33:36.1     205
229   Wilson, Jeff 10 Alabama-Huntsvil  33:37.2     206
230   Niggemann, Nick 11 Missouri Souther  33:39.3     207
231   Johnson, Curtis 11 American Interna  33:43.1     208
232   Dix, Taylor 11 King College  33:54.7     209
233   Binns, Blaise 10 Alabama-Huntsvil  33:58.8     210
234   Middleton, Novian 9 Morehouse  33:59.0      
235   Nemeth, Michael 12 Lock Haven  34:05.0     211
236   Kilman, Alex 11 Fort Lewis (CO)  34:16.6     212
237   Halleib, Jordan 9 Florida Tech  34:25.1     213
238   Brown, Jordan 9 Nova Southeaster  34:36.8     214
239   Russell, Ross 12 Florida Tech  34:50.1     215
240   Bemowski, Joey 11 Alabama-Huntsvil  34:58.1     216
241   Crecco, Nico 12 Nova Southeaster  35:27.0     217
242   Davis, Jamar 11 Mount Olive  35:35.2     218
243   Pageau, Spencer 9 Grand Valley Sta  35:51.4     219
244   Powell, Sam 9 Bentley  35:55.2     220
245   Hogan, Nicholas 10 Nova Southeaster  37:05.5     221
 
Womens 6k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Nelson, Alicia 12 Adams State  20:03.3     1
2   Tanui, Susan 11 Alaska-Anchorage  20:12.6     2
3   Spratford, Katie 12 Shippensburg  20:22.4     3
4   Janecke, Jessica 9 Grand Valley Sta  20:23.2     4
5   McNeely, Sophie 12 Western State  20:25.0     5
6   Winchester, Allyson 10 Grand Valley Sta  20:29.0     6
7   Agnew, Melissa 12 Mary (ND)  20:29.9     7
8   Falch, Runa 11 Augustana (SD)  20:39.6     8
9   Pack, Julie 9 Western State  20:47.9     9
10   Brondbo, Kristin 11 Augustana (SD)  20:53.2     10
11   Black, Leah 12 Augustana (SD)  20:56.7     11
12   Musk, Angela 12 Bellarmine  20:57.4     12
13   Lamb, Kelly 11 Adams State  20:59.3     13
14   Mikesell, Sara 11 Chico State  20:59.8     14
15   Bergren, Jenny 12 Academy of Art U  21:01.6      
16   Cherutich, Jeptui 12 American Interna  21:03.0      
17   Berg, Bridget 12 Humboldt State  21:03.6     15
18   Zaborowska, Ewa 10 Harding  21:04.8      
19   Hill, Lauren 12 Saginaw Valley S  21:05.3     16
20   Short, Emily 10 Saginaw Valley S  21:06.0     17
21   Dinh, Tiffany 12 Cal Poly Pomona  21:06.8      
22   Mullen, Regan 9 Colorado Christi  21:07.3      
23   Sindet, Brenda 12 West Texas A&M  21:07.6     18
24   Scordino, Jessica 11 Mansfield  21:08.1      
25   Brewer, Amanda 10 Wayne St.  21:08.2      
26   Osborn, Hannah 10 Grand Valley Sta  21:08.7     19
27   Gibson, Kacey 12 Edinboro U of PA  21:09.2     20
28   YOUNG, RACHEL 12 Dixie State  21:10.2      
29   Wolf, Dakota 12 Mary (ND)  21:11.0     21
30   Gudmundson, Kayla 12 Winona State  21:11.0     22
31   Frith, Emily 10 Bellarmine  21:11.1     23
32   Watychowicz, Jessica 12 Wisconsin-Parksi  21:11.9      
33   Williams, Twishana 10 Lincoln (MO)  21:12.4      
34   Guarner, Mireia 9 West Texas A&M  21:12.9     24
35   Young, Jessica 10 Winona State  21:13.1     25
36   Krolick, Sarah 11 Edinboro U of PA  21:15.6     26
37   Burrell, Megan 12 UC - Colorado Sp  21:16.1     27
38   Martin, Lauren 10 Adams State  21:17.8     28
39   Selve, Alyssa 11 Adams State  21:21.2     29
40   Blakeslee, Kyle 12 Augustana (SD)  21:23.2     30
41   Nehl, Alicia 12 Mary (ND)  21:25.2     31
42   Rodts, Madie 10 Grand Valley Sta  21:25.8     32
43   DOLAN, ERIN 12 Drury  21:27.1      
44   Thralls, Katie 9 Seattle Pacific  21:28.2     33
45   Ortiz, Cassandra 11 Western State  21:29.4     34
46   Granados, Ayla 11 Chico State  21:30.0     35
47   Schnittger, Amy 12 Chico State  21:33.6     36
48   O'Guinn, Ivy 11 Alaska-Anchorage  21:34.5     37
49   Brunett, Jesse 10 Adams State  21:35.7     38
50   Kipng'eno, Miriam 12 Alaska-Anchorage  21:35.9     39
51   Brewis, Courtney 11 Grand Valley Sta  21:36.1     40
52   Lincks, Janelle 9 Metropolitan-Den  21:36.5      
53   Sandoval, Veronica 11 UC - Colorado Sp  21:37.6     41
54   Cooling, Hannah 11 Colorado School  21:38.3     42
55   Raudabaugh, Amanda 12 Shippensburg  21:38.7     43
56   Schuster, Hannah 12 Colorado School  21:39.1     44
57   Pfiefle, Annie 12 Augustana (SD)  21:40.8     45
58   Dooley, Tara 10 Bentley  21:41.9      
59   Minor, Lauren 12 Southern Indiana  21:43.0     46
60   Beaudette, Stephanie 11 Indiana U of PA  21:43.7     47
61   Dinnan, Courtney 12 Southern Connect  21:44.9      
62   Freistone, Sarah 9 Alaska-Anchorage  21:46.9     48
63   Varela, Jessica 10 Chico State  21:46.9     49
64   Case, Stephanie 12 Slippery Rock  21:47.4      
65   Marshall, Anna 11 Western State  21:48.0     50
66   Schrader, Rachel 11 Missouri Souther  21:48.1     51
67   Kelsey, Devon 11 Humboldt State  21:48.9     52
68   Stepanski, Taylor 9 Saginaw Valley S  21:51.2     53
69   Gray, Kristen 11 Southern Indiana  21:51.6     54
70   Ahrens, Emily 10 Edinboro U of PA  21:52.8     55
71   Wyk, Tracee Van der 11 Adams State  21:53.6     56
72   Anderson, Courtney 12 CS Stanislaus  21:54.6     57
73   Shank, Emma 11 Shippensburg  21:55.0     58
74   Yarrow, Laura 9 Tampa  21:55.3     59
75   Skelly, Jordan 10 Winona State  21:56.2     60
76   Moore, Amber 11 West Texas A&M  21:56.6     61
77   Campbell, Dallas 11 CS Stanislaus  21:57.7     62
78   Patton, Marie 12 Colorado School  21:58.7     63
79   Gustafson, Chloe 10 Colorado School  21:59.1     64
80   Taddie, Alyssa 12 Indiana U of PA  21:59.3     65
81   Henker, Paige 12 Chico State  21:59.6     66
82   Hagan, Kelly 11 Tampa  22:00.2     67
83   McBride, Caroline 12 Stonehill  22:00.4     68
84   Martell, Angie 10 UC - Colorado Sp  22:02.3     69
85   Wagner, Maggie 12 Bellarmine  22:02.9     70
86   Kinney, Monica 12 Grand Valley Sta  22:03.9     71
87   Poole, Brittany 12 Northwest Missou  22:04.2      
88   Fricker, McKayla 11 Seattle Pacific  22:05.6     72
89   Temaat, Kaley 12 Pittsburg State  22:05.9     73
90   Richardson, Tara 10 Western State  22:06.8     74
91   Tegenkamp, Marlee 12 Missouri Souther  22:09.9     75
92   Flores, Ashley 11 Midwestern State  22:09.9      
93   Bick, Susan 11 Alaska-Anchorage  22:10.6     76
94   Warren, Faith 12 Palm Beach Atlan  22:11.8      
95   Thompson, Samantha 11 Indiana U of PA  22:15.1     77
96   Morris, Katie 9 Seattle Pacific  22:17.3     78
97   Farquhar, Kirsten 10 Colorado School  22:17.3     79
98   Bishop, Chelsea 11 Stonehill  22:18.6     80
99   Severson, Kelcie 11 Grand Valley Sta  22:20.5     81
100   Haebe, Bryn 10 Alaska-Anchorage  22:20.9     82
101   Schrader, Augusta 10 Southern Indiana  22:20.9     83
102   Camarillo, Amanda 11 Humboldt State  22:21.0     84
103   Wood, Keeley 11 Wingate  22:21.8      
104   Osika, Alyssa 12 Ferris State  22:22.6     85
105   Perry, Caitlin 10 Shippensburg  22:23.2     86
106   McGuire, Jordan 12 Ferris State  22:23.4     87
107   McClanahan, Kaylee 11 Southern Indiana  22:23.7     88
108   Benfield, Ashley 10 UC - Colorado Sp  22:24.8     89
109   Naranjo, Rachel 11 CS Stanislaus  22:25.5     90
110   Moase, Alex 10 Pittsburg State  22:26.6     91
111   Weeks, Jonah 12 Chico State  22:26.8     92
112   Warren, Tayler 10 Adams State  22:27.3     93
113   Paschke, Jordan 9 Winona State  22:29.2     94
114   Magliane, Rachel 9 Indiana U of PA  22:29.2     95
115   Blakely, Jessica 12 West Texas A&M  22:30.2     96
116   Weiss, Heather 10 Shippensburg  22:30.5     97
117   Ames, Teha 10 Saginaw Valley S  22:31.0     98
118   Delpesche, Kristina 9 Columbus State (  22:32.4     99
119   Glover, Kaley 12 University of Mo  22:33.0      
120   Neher, Madison 10 UC - Colorado Sp  22:33.3     100
121   Palm, Alexandria 11 Nova Southeaster  22:34.5     101
122   Decker, Lynelle 9 Seattle Pacific  22:34.6     102
123   Snyder, Megan 12 Winona State  22:35.7     103
124   Falcone, Lauryn 12 Rollins  22:36.0      
125   Miller, Ann Joyce 9 Colorado School  22:36.2     104
126   Belisle, Kaitlyn 11 Missouri Souther  22:36.5     105
127   Eickelberg, Betsy 11 Adelphi  22:36.9     106
128   Harrison, Raven 9 Humboldt State  22:37.7     107
129   Johnson, Jasmine 10 Seattle Pacific  22:37.9     108
130   Davidson, Althea 10 Wilmington Unive  22:38.2      
131   Johnson, Samantha 11 Ferris State  22:38.3     109
132   Patti, Anna 9 Seattle Pacific  22:38.7     110
133   Galvin, Paige 12 Clayton State  22:39.8     111
134   Mccormick, Bridgette 10 Pittsburg State  22:40.1     112
135   Zeidler, Robyn 11 Seattle Pacific  22:40.5     113
136   Jones, Kasey 10 Edinboro U of PA  22:40.9     114
137   Bahra, Rebekah 9 Chico State  22:41.2     115
138   Davis, Victoria 11 Bloomsburg  22:42.6      
139   Schrubbe, Chelsea 10 Winona State  22:42.9     116
140   Pryor, Steph 11 Shippensburg  22:42.9     117
141   Bowman, Peri 11 Nova Southeaster  22:43.4     118
142   Wilson, Erika 11 Southern Indiana  22:43.8     119
143   Dunn, Cate 10 Pittsburg State  22:43.9     120
144   Kaufman, Caroline 9 Humboldt State  22:44.1     121
145   Carson, Nina 12 Humboldt State  22:44.2     122
146   Mengwasser, Adelene 9 Missouri Souther  22:44.3     123
147   Reynolds, Amanda 10 Humboldt State  22:45.1     124
148   Przybylek, Haleigh 11 Ferris State  22:45.2     125
149   Bauer, Samantha 10 UC - Colorado Sp  22:45.4     126
150   Veit, Kristen 12 Stonehill  22:46.4     127
151   LeSage, Kristie 10 Ferris State  22:47.1     128
152   Winslow, Vicky 10 Alabama-Huntsvil  22:47.4      
153   Weprin, Torie 9 Western State  22:48.2     129
154   Hampton, kaia 12 Tampa  22:48.3     130
155   Looby, Jane 12 Indiana U of PA  22:48.5     131
156   Regan, Emily 11 Stonehill  22:49.4     132
157   Sparks, Taylor 10 West Texas A&M  22:49.6     133
158   Kaste, Jacqueline 12 Adelphi  22:49.8     134
159   Kissel, Danielle 9 Tampa  22:49.9     135
160   Baehr, Lauren 10 Missouri Souther  22:50.0     136
161   Anderson, Emily 10 Stonehill  22:52.0     137
162   Sparks, Haley 10 West Texas A&M  22:52.2     138
163   Green, Rayna 9 Columbus State (  22:52.7     139
164   Elhard, Rubye 12 CS Stanislaus  22:55.0     140
165   Thiele, Alyssa 12 CS Stanislaus  22:55.5     141
166   Love, Emma 10 West Texas A&M  22:55.8     142
167   Haynes, Kaylie 9 Colorado School  22:56.0     143
168   Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa 12 West Florida  22:56.1     144
169   Grolle, Lizzie 11 CS Stanislaus  22:57.5     145
170   Krehlik, Katie 12 Alaska-Anchorage  22:57.8     146
171   Lee, Jenna 12 Bellarmine  22:58.0     147
172   Epps, Casey 11 Pittsburg State  22:58.0     148
173   Walling, Samantha 11 Clayton State  22:58.1     149
174   Koenig, Katie 11 Indiana U of PA  22:58.6     150
175   Wendt, Alyssa 9 UC - Colorado Sp  23:00.3     151
176   English, Moneque 11 Columbus State (  23:01.9     152
177   Grimm, Sarah 10 Mary (ND)  23:02.6     153
178   Coiro, Kristina 9 Adelphi  23:02.7     154
179   Antolini, Cali 9 Western State  23:04.4     155
180   Timboni, Mathilde 11 Queens (NC)  23:04.5      
181   Kokesh, Molly 12 Augustana (SD)  23:04.6     156
182   Biggers, Sarah 11 Stonehill  23:05.0     157
183   Carlson, Kayla 11 Mary (ND)  23:07.6     158
184   Ghabbour, Marina 11 CS Stanislaus  23:11.3     159
185   Valadez, Racquel 10 Clayton State  23:11.8     160
186   Maffett, Megan 10 Edinboro U of PA  23:12.5     161
187   Paris, Amanda 12 Saginaw Valley S  23:13.5     162
188   Westcott, Jordan 11 Saint Rose  23:13.7     163
189   Porsch, Renea 11 West Florida  23:14.2     164
190   Martin, Carissa 12 Bellarmine  23:16.0     165
191   Kendrick, Cassy 12 Missouri Souther  23:17.6     166
192   Kucewicz, Hannah 12 Edinboro U of PA  23:19.0     167
193   Ragan, Courtney 10 Tampa  23:20.0     168
194   Peet, Tori 10 Saginaw Valley S  23:21.1     169
195   Stallard, Ladi 11 Southern Indiana  23:21.7     170
196   Kaiser, Megan 12 Bellarmine  23:22.5     171
197   McNally, Jennifer 10 Adelphi  23:22.8     172
198   Truedson, Kim 9 Winona State  23:24.8     173
199   DeVries, Hannah 9 Pittsburg State  23:28.6     174
200   Melendez, Larissa 10 Adelphi  23:30.0     175
201   Massa, Patty 12 Saint Rose  23:30.1     176
202   Turi, Sarah 12 Bellarmine  23:31.4     177
203   Boykin, Kyndal 9 North Carolina-P  23:32.2     178
204   Budzinski, Elizabeth 11 Edinboro U of PA  23:32.8     179
205   Ovokaitys, Breeann 10 Ferris State  23:34.5     180
206   Callaway, Amanda 12 Pittsburg State  23:35.9     181
207   Cohen, Emma 12 Saint Rose  23:38.6     182
208   Hilton, Skylair 10 Southern Indiana  23:39.2     183
209   Scanlan, Iolani 11 Tampa  23:42.6     184
210   Welch, Dana 12 Saint Rose  23:47.8     185
211   Smith, Jessica 10 Clayton State  23:50.1     186
212   Mahaffie, Livia 12 North Carolina-P  23:51.4     187
213   Share, Yelena 10 Indiana U of PA  23:53.3     188
214   Jordan, Bianca 10 Saint Rose  23:53.6     189
215   Rotich, Caroline 11 Columbus State (  23:54.2     190
216   Seignemartin, Sabrina 12 West Florida  23:56.4     191
217   Schlusser, April 10 Shippensburg  23:57.8     192
218   Swoboda, Gabi 10 Augustana (SD)  23:59.6     193
219   Javois, Gisele 11 Clayton State  24:00.2     194
220   Sims, Aimee 9 Nova Southeaster  24:01.5     195
221   Hundertmark, Katie 12 Adelphi  24:01.9     196
222   Giampaglia, Grace 12 Saint Rose  24:03.9     197
223   Bahn, Kelley 10 West Florida  24:04.7     198
224   Nelson, Shelby 10 Columbus State (  24:05.4     199
225   Hovis, Jetaime 9 Missouri Souther  24:08.2     200
226   Fornshell, Savannah 9 North Carolina-P  24:08.5     201
227   Lambrecht, Kelsey 11 Mary (ND)  24:10.7     202
228   Huelsman, Nicole 10 Mary (ND)  24:19.6     203
229   Howell, Rose 10 Nova Southeaster  24:19.7     204
230   Dorn, Kendra 10 North Carolina-P  24:21.5     205
231   Smith, Kayla 10 Ferris State  24:21.8     206
232   Galvin, Taylor 9 Clayton State  24:26.8     207
233   Dennis, Keyanna 10 West Florida  24:31.6     208
234   Harrington, Kristen 10 Saint Rose  24:41.5     209
235   Doughty, Ashlee 11 North Carolina-P  24:45.1     210
236   Smash, Brittaney 11 Nova Southeaster  24:45.2     211
237   English, Moneka 12 Columbus State (  24:47.7     212
238   Kuhnen, Maia 10 Clayton State  24:52.8     213
239   McLaughlin, Lindsey 9 Adelphi  25:01.0     214
240   McLeod, Christa 10 Tampa  25:02.0     215
241   Venturo, Brianna 10 Stonehill  25:05.7     216
242   Gillard, Jessica 9 West Florida  25:13.8     217
243   Howard, Kaitlynn 9 Columbus State (  25:16.3     218
244   Fondren, Chantelle 10 Saginaw Valley S  25:18.7     219
245   Beck, Kelbe 12 West Florida  25:42.9     220
246   Osteen, Jessica 11 Nova Southeaster  25:47.7     221
247   Shogren, Kristine 9 Nova Southeaster  25:51.9     222
248   Sem, Annette 12 North Carolina-P  25:54.0     223
249   Long, Blair 12 North Carolina-P  26:41.0     224
Team Scores
Women's 6000 Meter Run Team Scores Place Team Points Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 1 Grand Valley St. 101 21:00.6 4 6 19 32 40 (71) (81) 2 Augustana (S.D.) 104 21:06.7 8 10 11 30 45 (156) (193) 3 Adams State 109 21:03.5 1 13 28 29 38 (56) (93) 4 Western State 172 21:19.4 5 9 34 50 74 (129) (155) 5 Chico State 200 21:34.0 14 35 36 49 66 (92) (115) 6 Alaska Anchorage 202 21:28.1 2 37 39 48 76 (82) (146) 7 Shippensburg 287 21:46.0 3 43 58 86 97 (117) (192) 8 Colorado Mines 292 21:54.5 42 44 63 64 79 (104) (143) 9 Winona State 304 21:53.0 22 25 60 94 103 (116) (173) 10 UC-Colo. Spgs. 326 21:58.8 27 41 69 89 100 (126) (151) 11 West Texas A&M 332 21:55.4 18 24 61 96 133 (138) (142) 12 Saginaw Valley 346 21:57.4 16 17 53 98 162 (169) (219) 13 U-Mary 370 21:51.3 7 21 31 153 158 (202) (203) 14 Edinboro 376 22:02.2 20 26 55 114 161 (167) (179) 15 Humboldt State 379 22:07.1 15 52 84 107 121 (122) (124) 16 Southern Indiana 390 22:12.6 46 54 83 88 119 (170) (183) 17 Seattle Pacific 393 22:12.7 33 72 78 102 108 (110) (113) 18 Indiana (Pa.) 415 22:15.2 47 65 77 95 131 (150) (188) 19 Bellarmine 417 22:05.1 12 23 70 147 165 (171) (177) 20 Cal St. Stanislaus 490 22:25.7 57 62 90 140 141 (145) (159) 20 Missouri Southern 490 22:25.8 51 75 105 123 136 (166) (200) 22 Ferris State 534 22:35.3 85 87 109 125 128 (180) (206) 23 Stonehill 544 22:33.4 68 80 127 132 137 (157) (216) 23 Pittsburg St. 544 22:34.9 73 91 112 120 148 (174) (181) 25 Tampa 559 22:34.7 59 67 130 135 168 (184) (215) 26 Adelphi 741 23:04.4 106 134 154 172 175 (196) (214) 27 Columbus St. 779 23:17.3 99 139 152 190 199 (212) (218) 28 Clayton State 800 23:20.0 111 149 160 186 194 (207) (213) 29 Nova Southeastern 829 23:40.9 101 118 195 204 211 (221) (222) 30 Saint Rose 895 23:36.8 163 176 182 185 189 (197) (209) 31 West Florida 905 23:44.6 144 164 191 198 208 (217) (220) 32 UNC-Pembroke 981 24:07.7 178 187 201 205 210 (223) (224) Men's 10000 Meter Run Team Scores Place Team Points Avg Time R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 1 Adams State 34 29:29.4 2 3 4 11 14 (23) (26) 2 Colorado Mines 102 30:03.8 8 18 20 27 29 (64) (127) 3 Alaska Anchorage 148 30:11.3 1 13 21 54 59 (109) (167) 4 Augustana (S.D.) 182 30:28.0 9 22 46 52 53 (55) (76) 5 Chico State 183 30:30.9 12 25 41 48 57 (86) (129) 6 Western State 194 30:33.3 15 33 35 51 60 (101) 7 Grand Valley St. 222 30:38.7 16 28 44 65 69 (81) (219) 8 Missouri Southern 308 31:01.7 37 39 40 89 103 (155) (207) 9 Edinboro 325 31:04.0 17 47 56 99 106 (115) (194) 9 Ashland 325 31:04.8 32 43 50 80 120 (160) (187) 11 UC-Colo. Spgs. 340 31:10.8 49 62 67 77 85 (134) (143) 12 American Int'l 357 30:54.7 6 10 88 107 146 (208) 13 Ferris State 370 31:16.9 45 71 74 84 96 (141) (166) 14 Southwest Baptist 377 31:10.5 24 42 66 117 128 (149) (173) 15 Cedarville 390 31:15.4 34 61 72 111 112 (126) (133) 16 Humboldt State 448 31:27.7 31 83 97 116 121 (178) (182) 17 Southern Indiana 479 31:34.8 58 95 102 110 114 (140) (152) 18 Eastern New Mexico 493 31:28.3 7 68 87 162 169 (171) (192) 18 Lock Haven 493 31:25.1 5 75 119 137 157 (197) (211) 20 Minnesota State 498 31:38.9 73 79 105 118 123 (185) (195) 21 Western Washington 542 31:41.0 30 108 124 135 145 (164) (174) 22 San Francisco St. 548 31:45.1 38 93 125 144 148 (161) (172) 23 Fort Lewis 598 31:53.7 70 104 132 139 153 (189) (212) 24 Columbus St. 606 31:58.3 90 91 122 147 156 (183) (200) 25 East Stroudsburg 610 31:55.8 19 100 142 159 190 (198) 26 Bentley 657 32:07.0 82 98 138 163 176 (204) (220) 27 King 664 32:10.5 36 94 165 170 199 (203) (209) 28 Mount Olive 687 32:15.9 78 92 158 175 184 (188) (218) 29 Florida Tech 742 32:25.3 63 131 151 196 201 (213) (215) 30 Stonehill 791 32:30.4 113 154 168 177 179 (181) (193) 31 Alabama-Huntsville 885 32:55.8 136 150 191 202 206 (210) (216) 32 Nova Southeastern 915 33:13.9 130 180 186 205 214 (217) (221)

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version