RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Foot Locker Northeast Regional

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 24 2012, 05:48 PM | 17697 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Foot Locker Northeast Regional

Website:Click here

Results by: www.eliteracingsystems.com

Foot Locker Northeast Championships
Saturday November 24, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, New York

RESULTS GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1 11 Rocha, Catarina 12 Peabody MA 17:49.5
2 1142 Curham, Megan 12 Warren NJ 18:08.5
3 8 Lembo, Katie 11 Penfield NY 18:11.0
4 666 Rome, Regan 11 Dallas PA 18:13.3
5 1705 Shehadeh, Anoush 10 Larchmont NY 18:15.0
6 514 Barry, MacKenzie 11 Mendham NJ 18:23.0
7 672 Saenger, Marissa 11 Clarence NY 18:31.3
8 1259 Ruskan, Marisa 12 Bound Brook NJ 18:31.8
9 274 Reilly, Megan 9 Warwick NY 18:35.8
10 4 Weisner, Kennedy 11 Saint Marys PA 18:36.8
11 7 Brown, Bethanie 12 Waterville ME 18:42.3
12 1103 Aldrich, Stephanie 12 West Chester PA 18:48.5
13 690 Steinke, Kara 11 Collegeville PA 18:53.8
14 649 Norris, Josette 11 Tenafly NJ 18:54.3
15 221 Clahane, Mady 9 Mechanicsburg PA 18:57.3
16 2 Leff, Laura 11 Syracuse NY 18:57.3
17 573 Glass, Samantha 11 Goshen CT 19:05.9
18 1625 Dietz, Erin 10 Bedford MA 19:06.1
19 1322 Davis, Christine 12 Acton MA 19:06.3
20 1284 Strock, Carol 12 Mechanicsburg PA 19:12.4
21 695 Stoner, Paige 11 Pottsville PA 19:12.5
22 738 Colton, Meredith 11 Bangor PA 19:14.9
23 1196 Kelly, Jillian 12 Belle Mead NJ 19:16.3
24 529 Branch, Denise 11 Jamaica NY 19:17.4
25 1663 Keohane, Kerri 10 Tyngsborough MA 19:19.8
26 1238 O'Neill, Karli 12 Spencerport NY 19:24.3
27 1364 Seel, Abby 12 Chester NJ 19:28.0
28 1304 Whitefield, Anne-Laure 12 Brooklyn NY 19:28.1
29 574 Gompers, Annika 11 Newton MA 19:29.8
30 1129 Cooper, Lennon 12 Holmdel NJ 19:37.5
31 1683 Murdock, Shannon 10 Exeter NH 19:38.0
32 676 Sandreuter, Kirstin 11 North Yarmouth ME 19:38.5
33 1368 Welsh, Mary 12 Manhasset NY 19:40.3
34 532 Burr, Jackie 11 Westerly RI 19:41.1
35 1339 Mako, Natalie 12 South Deerfield MA 19:43.8
36 1134 Cox, Samantha 12 Buxton ME 19:45.0
37 1235 Norton, Casey 12 Granville Summit PA 19:47.5
38 781 Wilson, Megan 11 Potomac MD 19:47.9
39 764 Morin, Allyson 11 Westfield MA 19:48.4
40 1114 Brandis, Alyssa 12 Mineral Point PA 19:49.8
41 1316 Brown, Caroline 12 Baldwin NY 19:54.1
42 1365 Tanner, Natalie 12 Rye NY 19:55.6
43 1256 Reiser, Caroline 12 Annapolis MD 19:56.8
44 1149 Delacruz, Amanda 12 Staten Island NY 19:57.3
45 1260 Russo, Alexandra 12 Bellport NY 19:58.3
46 721 Worters, Stella 11 Charlton MA 19:59.0
47 288 Toczko, Maggie 9 Mehoopany PA 20:02.1
48 1257 Reiser, Mary 12 Annapolis MD 20:05.0
49 1671 Lockett, Meghan 10 Comus MD 20:05.0
50 500 Ahern, Shannon 11 Kings Park NY 20:08.8
51 1148 Deccy, Stephanie 12 Burlington CT 20:09.5
52 1723 Warner, Marin 10 Holmdel NJ 20:10.3
53 520 Berkson, Maddy 11 Providence RI 20:10.9
54 1281 Southerland, Sabrina 12 Floral Park NY 20:12.0
55 1195 Keegan, Michaela 12 Far Hills NJ 20:14.3
56 1248 Pierce, Charlotte 12 Alfred ME 20:15.3
57 512 Barnes, Laura 11 Carlisle PA 20:18.6
58 1336 Kolakowski, Reagan 12 Mendham NJ 20:19.5
59 504 Allen, Cate 11 Fairfield CT 20:22.3
60 546 Cullinane, Devinne 11 Hampton NH 20:22.8
61 1185 Hopkins, Meagan 12 Yorktown Heights NY 20:26.1
62 1770 Taylor, Alyssa 12 Owings Mills MD 20:28.1
63 522 Blundell, Tara 11 Sheffield MA 20:29.5
64 1273 Shafer, Abigail 12 Egg Harbor Township NJ 20:31.5
65 1104 Ashe, Niamh 12 East Islip NY 20:32.8
66 1141 Cupp, Jenna 12 Newark Valley NY 20:33.0
67 636 Moore, Skylar 11 Nottingham MD 20:33.5
68 620 Looker, Aleta 11 Ellsworth ME 20:36.1
69 1617 Buehrle, Nicole 10 Sugarloaf PA 20:36.3
70 1189 Ibarra, Kelsey 12 York PA 20:38.5
71 595 Jagadesan, Devi 11 Wyomissing PA 20:39.8
72 1360 Roche, Brianne 12 Freehold NJ 20:42.3
73 1696 Ramirez, Elise 10 Nesconset NY 20:43.8
74 1287 Szuch, Lindsay 12 Stratford CT 20:44.8
75 1269 Scott, Kate 12 Newtown PA 20:45.3
76 1685 Noble, Julia 10 Hingham MA 20:48.5
77 1649 Grisbaum, Epiphany 10 Ocean City NJ 20:48.8
78 618 Leta, Ashley 11 Peru NY 20:51.0
79 590 Howard, Lucy 11 Wakefield MA 20:52.3
80 1772 ,       20:53.8
81 755 Knox, Emily 11 Worcester MA 20:56.8
82 1188 Huffman, Erika 12 Sugar Run PA 21:00.5
83 713 Westover, Maeve 11 Boston MA 21:01.3
84 1603 Ansell, Morgan 10 Greensburg PA 21:03.3
85 1602 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal 10 Lancaster MA 21:04.5
86 1278 Skinner, Cathryn 12 Philadelphia PA 21:04.5
87 1699 Rocco, Veronica 10 Tenafly NJ 21:08.8
88 1220 Mendelson, Brittany 12 Southbury CT 21:11.3
89 1762 Springhorn, Hannah 10 Guilford CT 21:13.5
90 703 Tory, Alexandra 11 Middletown RI 21:14.0
91 644 Narr, Jessica 11 Cambridge MD 21:21.3
92 1102 Alaimo, Gabrielle 12 Bridgewater NJ 21:26.3
93 728 Biddle, Dana 11 South Salem NY 21:30.8
94 1204 Lavan, Kelly 12 Holbrook NY 21:35.8
95 727 Beyer, Emily 11 Brick NJ 21:37.3
96 652 Owens, Rebecca 11 Sinking Spring PA 21:43.5
97 610 Kreciglowa, Nadia 11 Bristol CT 21:50.8
98 1123 Chang, Grace 12 Media PA 22:20.5
99 1664 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua 10 Queens NY 22:25.0
100 1153 Drain, Emily 12 Raritan NJ 22:39.0
101 508 Anderson, Kirsten 11 Endwell NY 22:50.5
102 1112 Bohdan, Erica 12 Bridgewater NJ 22:54.5
103 567 Fusco, Emily 11 Great River NY 23:04.3
104 696 Sullivan, Katie 11 Rutherford NJ 23:07.8
105 639 Morrissey, Mary Kate 11 Canton MA 23:10.3
106 641 Murphy, Kayla 11 Islip Terrace NY 23:17.3
107 1218 Medas-King, Kesha 12 Queens NY 23:19.3
108 1624 Diaz, Jacqueline 10 Bridgewater NJ 23:23.5
109 203 Arcoleo, Christine 9 Basking Ridge NJ 23:53.9
110 1252 Pywowariw, Larissa 12 Bordentown NJ 24:57.0
 
RESULTS - THE MARTY LEWIS- BOY'S CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1  1 Cheserek, Edward  12 Newark NJ  15:21.8
2  3 Green, Jonathan  12 Berlin MA  15:36.8
3  1309 Wilson, Shawn  12 Marlton NJ  15:42.5
4  1274 Shearn, Brendan  12 Frackville PA  15:45.5
5  612 Kroon, Kyle  11 Toms River NJ  15:46.0
6  1136 Crawley, Trevor  12 Cumberland RI  15:47.3
7  1234 Norris, Max  12 Narberth PA  15:48.3
8  725 Alvarado, Chris  11 Fairfield CT  15:49.1
9  603 Kennedy, Brent  11 New Kensington PA  15:50.9
10  1251 Pondel, Austin  12 Columbus PA  15:51.0
11  1351 O'Donnell, Michael  12 Methuen MA  15:54.8
12  1109 Bertrand, William  12 Germantown MD  15:55.5
13  1330 Grosvenor, Daniel  12 Cabot VT  16:02.0
14  582 Hanko, Josiah  11 Montville NJ  16:03.0
15  1250 Plunkett, Malcolm  12 South Burlington VT  16:03.3
16  1166 Galassi, Enrico  12 Dickson City PA  16:07.5
17  1124 Ciattei, Vincent  12 Baltimore MD  16:08.8
18  1152 Dostie, Timothy  12 Westfield MA  16:09.8
19  1193 Jones, Luke  12 Friendsville PA  16:10.3
20  1357 Quinn, Conner  12 Horsham PA  16:12.5
21  626 Maine, Stephen  11 Laurel Springs NJ  16:12.5
22  509 Andrews, Josef  11 Bethel ME  16:14.3
23  5 Jaskowak, Daniel  12 Grove City PA  16:18.8
24  587 Hogan, Paul  11 Burlington MA  16:20.0
25  548 Curts, Daniel  11 Ellsworth ME  16:20.8
26  1215 Marco, Christopher  12 Toms River NJ  16:22.5
27  1254 Rau, Daniel  12 Ellicott City MD  16:23.3
28  12 Manahan, Ryan  12 Marcellus NY  16:24.4
29  1279 Smathers, Ryan  12 North East PA  16:25.0
30  1164 Fulton, Logan  12 Redding CT  16:25.8
31  1135 Crafa, Joe  12 Rocky Hill CT  16:26.8
32  1214 Luckin, Jonathan  12 Parkton MD  16:29.0
33  1174 Harriman, Connor  12 Yardley PA  16:29.0
34  1285 Sullivan, Kevin  12 Burlington CT  16:30.5
35  9 Bourguet, Stephen  12 Manhasset NY  16:31.0
36  1724 Webb, Sam  10 Yardley PA  16:31.9
37  1187 Huang-Hobbs, Maxwell  12 Lansdale PA  16:34.8
38  1714 Szuhaj, Benjamin  10 Philadelphia PA  16:36.5
39  1158 Fetterman, Jacob  12 Sugarloaf PA  16:37.3
40  544 Corgliano, Louis  11 Hammonton NJ  16:40.0
41  1600 Abert, Colin  10 Easton PA  16:40.2
42  575 Gonser, Owen  11 Wrentham MA  16:42.2
43  1130 Corcoran, Joseph  12 Mercersburg PA  16:43.3
44  1137 Croteau, Blake  12 Westfield MA  16:43.6
45  1138 Crowley, Alex  12 Leominster MA  16:45.3
46  640 Moverman, Daniel  11 North Easton MA  16:46.3
47  1346 Minors, Dage  12 St. Johnsbury VT  16:47.8
48  699 Sutherland, Tyler  11 Trumansburg NY  16:49.3
49  1307 Williams, Noah  12 Norwich VT  16:49.5
50  694 Stone, Robert  11 Short Hills NJ  16:50.5
51  519 Berkmans, Pier  11 Bronx NY  16:50.5
52  740 Dorsey, David  11 Emmitsburg MD  16:50.9
53  1262 Sauvageau, Xavier  12 Littlestown PA  16:51.0
54  1192 Jewett, Curtis  12 Rome PA  16:51.3
55  1623 Devenezia, Ben  10 Mountain Lakes NJ  16:51.6
56  1156 Dumas, Etienne  12 Phila PA  16:54.0
57  1308 Williams, Samuel  12 Warren Center PA  16:55.3
58  1270 Scott, Kevin  12 Ocean City NJ  16:55.5
59  1144 Daly, Sam  12 Bedford NH  16:55.8
60  1315 Brandmeyer, Marc  12 Bennington VT  16:57.0
61  1111 Blanchard, Nicholas  12 Portland CT  16:57.1
62  720 Wilson, Ross  11 Wycombe PA  16:57.3
63  1213 Lowing, Greg  12 Ocean NJ  16:57.5
64  1337 Legendre, Brandon  12 Waterford VT  16:57.8
65  647 Nissley, Cole  11 Hummelstown PA  16:58.3
66  1698 Ritz, Sam  10 Meadowbrook PA  16:58.5
67  604 Kirk, Kyle  11 Pennsauken NJ  16:59.8
68  1143 Daigneault, Luke  12 Smithsburg MD  17:00.0
69  1205 Leder, Riley  12 Manalapan NJ  17:00.3
70  1184 Hoey, Quinton  12 Watertown CT  17:00.5
71  758 Luciano, Chris  11 Mountain Lakes NJ  17:00.8
72  683 Shodai, Alex  11 Middletown NY  17:02.8
73  1748 Koeman, Jamison  10 Whitinsville MA  17:03.8
74  1310 Zingarini, James  12 Newtown PA  17:06.3
75  707 Velasquez, Dhahran  11 New Britain CT  17:06.8
76  577 Gray, Samuel  11 North Hampton NH  17:07.5
77  1191 Jacobson, Matthew  12 Westfield MA  17:08.0
78  534 Capone, Anthony  11 Milford NJ  17:08.8
79  667 Ronchetti, William  11 Rochester NY  17:09.0
80  607 Kotran, Joshua  11 New York NY  17:10.0
81  786 Huben, Daniel  11 Williamsville NY  17:11.3
82  733 Calvello, Jonathan  11 New Rochelle NY  17:12.5
83  1297 Valoroso, Aaron  12 Towanda PA  17:13.5
84  623 Lucci, Aaron  11 Wakefield MA  17:14.3
85  1758 Prunty, Joseph  10 New York NY  17:14.5
86  741 Dorsey, Kevin  11 Emmitsburg MD  17:15.0
87  678 Schlichting, Mike  11 Newton MA  17:15.8
88  1264 Scherr, Charles  12 New York NY  17:16.0
89  1332 Hangen, Forrest  12 Stow MA  17:16.5
90  1167 Gilligan, Brian  12 Framingham MA  17:17.8
91  1301 Wentworth, Dan  12 Shrewsbury MA  17:20.5
92  1172 Hall, Robert  12 Scarborough ME  17:22.8
93  505 Al-Mulla, Hythem  11 New Milford CT  17:23.3
94  554 Doherty, Andrew  11 Taunton MA  17:24.5
95  1774 ,        17:25.8
96  1633 Ehmann, Paul  10 Mendham NJ  17:25.8
97  1243 Pavarini, Tom  12 Chester NJ  17:27.0
98  1151 Dombrowiecki, Andrew  12 Ocean NJ  17:27.8
99  718 Williams, Zachary  11 North Branford CT  17:30.8
100  539 Chisholm, Matthew  11 Farmington CT  17:31.0
101  1126 Coburn, Alex  12 Mechanicsburg PA  17:33.8
102  1127 Collins, Kevin  12 Parkton MD  17:34.5
103  601 Keenan, Eddie  11 Ocean City NJ  17:35.5
104  1369 Wiggins, Owen  12 Norwell MA  17:37.0
105  780 Whittall, Ian  11 Guilford CT  17:38.0
106  1108 Beit, Robert  12 New York NY  17:39.3
107  1334 Johnson, Spencer  12 Bristol CT  17:39.8
108  1688 Olson, Gary  10 North East PA  17:41.5
109  1760 Reaney, Brian  10 Rye, Nh NH  17:41.7
110  1199 Klein, Aaron  12 Brookline MA  17:43.5
111  1305 Whitehead, Arthur  12 Concord MA  17:43.8
112  706 Turner, Bobby  11 Windham CT  17:44.8
113  1155 Duckworth, Jake  12 Monroe CT  17:45.1
114  528 Bradford, Sam  11 Bedford MA  17:45.5
115  598 Jones, Patrick  11 Hagerstown MD  17:45.8
116  737 Chehanske, Colin  11 Howell NJ  17:48.0
117  1226 Mortimer, Daniel  12 Shrewsbury MA  17:48.0
118  1140 Cullinane, Seamus  12 Hampton NH  17:48.8
119  1244 Pecora, Tyler  12 Drums PA  17:50.6
120  1343 McCabe, Dan  12 Orange CT  17:53.0
121  1345 Meixsell, Brad  12 Raritan NJ  17:54.5
122  1203 Kunzweiler, Alec  12 Mechanicsburg PA  17:54.9
123  1275 Sheehan, Thaddeus  12 Mount Hermon MA  17:55.8
124  1753 Miano, Michael  10 Yonkers NY  17:56.5
125  305 Lundy, Conor  9 Yonkers NY  17:56.5
126  777 Wall, Liam  11 Manasquan NJ  17:56.8
127  1258 Ritz, Ben  12 Meadowbrook PA  17:57.8
128  1306 Williams, Christopher  12 Shrewsbury MA  17:58.1
129  1355 Persson, Michael  12 Denville NJ  17:59.1
130  685 Smelcer, Nicholas  11 Westport ME  18:00.8
131  1771 Hubbard, Elias   Stamford CT  18:01.0
132  1208 Leon, Daniel  12 New York NY  18:02.1
133  722 Wright, George  11 Duxbury MA  18:05.0
134  1133 Cox, Marquis  12 Mount Laurel NJ  18:06.3
135  1676 McCoy, Eamon  10 Wilmington DE  18:08.3
136  715 White, Nathan  11 Hadley PA  18:09.0
137  1359 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond  12 North Haven CT  18:09.5
138  732 Brookhouse, Nathan  11 Whtinsville MA  18:10.8
139  643 Myers, Andrew  11 Sugarloaf PA  18:11.3
140  1362 Sandoval, Marvin  12 Camden NJ  18:18.8
141  712 Welling, Eli  11 Syracuse NY  18:21.0
142  569 Gasta, Ethan  11 South Windsor CT  18:23.8
143  1282 Steiner, Kyle  12 Sugarloaf PA  18:24.3
144  775 Strickland, David  11 Lexington Park MD  18:25.0
145  1183 Hillenbrand, John  12 Afton NY  18:26.3
146  621 Looker, Robert  11 Ellsworth ME  18:36.5
147  1159 Fifield, Donovan  12 Manahawkin NJ  18:40.8
148  542 Comeau, Jordan  11 Winchendon MA  18:47.8
149  1206 Ledger, Joseph  12 New York NY  18:48.5
150  1186 Horowicz, Michael  12 Montclair NJ  18:52.9
151  635 Milham, Andrew  11 Newark DE  18:55.3
152  1132 Coughlin, Emmett  12 Portland CT  19:09.1
153  1211 Loughrey, Ryan  12 Howell NJ  19:13.5
154  1335 Jones, Matt  12 Bridgewater NJ  19:14.8
155  1200 Koch, Matthew  12 Stroudsburg PA  19:15.3
156  1223 Mirage, Justin  12 Cochranton PA  19:20.6
157  1175 Hawes, Derek  12 Ellsworth ME  19:22.0
158  1312 Angelo, Christopher  12 Bronx NY  19:32.5
159  1247 Piedramartel, Bryan  12 Derwood MD  19:32.8
160  697 Sullivan, Thomas  11 Bayside NY  19:43.5
161  654 Paone, Louis  11 Marmora NJ  19:49.5
162  1353 O'Reilly, Kieran  12 Elmont NY  20:08.0
163  1736 Drake, Matthew  10 Whiting NJ  20:11.8
164  680 Schreiber, Cody  11 Hadley PA  20:23.5
165  709 Walsh, Ryan  11 Derry NH  20:42.4
166  1370 Wolde, Sam  12 Stevens PA  21:08.0
167  1121 Carpenter, Scott  12 Lenox MA  21:15.5
168  1212 Love, Alex  12 Pasadena MD  21:53.9
169  1197 Khan, Gulraize  12 Woodstock MD  22:24.1

Northeast Boys State Team Results

  1.    42  New Jersey       (  15:50  1:19:07   0:51)
=============================================
  1      1  Edward Cheserek     Newark                 15:22
  2      3  Shawn Wilson        Marlton                15:43
  3      5  Kyle Kroon          Toms River             15:46
  4     13  Josiah Hanko        Montville              16:03
  5     20  Stephen Maine       Laurel Springs         16:13
  6   ( 24) Christopher Marco   Toms River             16:23
  7   ( 32) Louis Corgliano     Hammonton              16:40
          
  1.    42  Pennsylvania     (  15:53  1:19:25   0:22)
=============================================
  1      4  Brendan Shearn      Frackville             15:46
  2      6  Max Norris          Narberth               15:49
  3      8  Brent Kennedy       New Kensington         15:51
  4      9  Austin Pondel       Columbus               15:51
  5     15  Enrico Galassi      Dickson City           16:08
  6   ( 18) Luke Jones          Friendsville           16:11
  7   ( 19) Conner Quinn        Horsham                16:13
          
  3.    84  Massachusetts    (  16:09  1:20:45   1:06)
=============================================
  1      2  Jonathan Green      Berlin                 15:37
  2     10  Michael O'Donnell   Methuen                15:55
  3     17  Timothy Dostie      Westfield              16:10
  4     22  Paul Hogan          Burlington             16:20
  5     33  Owen Gonser         Wrentham               16:43
  6   ( 34) Blake Croteau       Westfield              16:44
  7   ( 35) Alex Crowley        Leominster             16:46
          
  4.   121  Maryland         (  16:22  1:21:49   0:55)
=============================================
  1     11  William Bertrand    Germantown             15:56
  2     16  Vincent Ciattei     Baltimore              16:09
  3     25  Daniel Rau          Ellicott City          16:24
  4     29  Jonathan Luckin     Parkton                16:29
  5     40  David Dorsey        Emmitsburg             16:51
  6   ( 45) Luke Daigneault     Smithsburg             17:00
  7   ( 52) Kevin Dorsey        Emmitsburg             17:15
          
  5.   135  Connecticut      (  16:27  1:22:12   1:08)
=============================================
  1      7  Chris Alvarado      Fairfield              15:50
  2     27  Logan Fulton        Redding                16:26
  3     28  Joe Crafa           Rocky Hill             16:27
  4     30  Kevin Sullivan      Burlington             16:31
  5     43  Nicholas Blanchard  Portland               16:58
  6   ( 46) Quinton Hoey        Watertown              17:01
  7   ( 48) Dhahran Velasquez   New Britain            17:07
          
  6.   142  Vermont          (  16:33  1:22:41   0:55)
=============================================
  1     12  Daniel Grosvenor    Cabot                  16:02
  2     14  Malcolm Plunkett    South Burlington       16:04
  3     36  Dage Minors         St. Johnsbury          16:48
  4     38  Noah Williams       Norwich                16:50
  5     42  Marc Brandmeyer     Bennington             16:57
  6   ( 44) Brandon Legendre    Waterford              16:58
          
  7.   180  New York         (  16:44  1:23:40   0:38)
=============================================
  1     26  Ryan Manahan        Marcellus              16:25
  2     31  Stephen Bourguet    Manhasset              16:31
  3     37  Tyler Sutherland    Trumansburg            16:50
  4     39  Pier Berkmans       Bronx                  16:51
  5     47  Alex Shodai         Middletown             17:03
  6   ( 50) William Ronchetti   Rochester              17:09
  7   ( 51) Joshua Kotran       New York               17:10
          
  8.   210  Maine            (  17:20  1:26:37   2:22)
=============================================
  1     21  Josef Andrews       Bethel                 16:15
  2     23  Daniel Curts        Ellsworth              16:21
  3     53  Robert Hall         Scarborough            17:23
  4     56  Nicholas Smelcer    Westport               18:01
  5     57  Robert Looker       Ellsworth              18:37
  6   ( 58) Derek Hawes         Ellsworth              19:22
          
  9.   258  New Hampshire    (  18:04  1:30:18   3:47)
=============================================
  1     41  Sam Daly            Bedford                16:56
  2     49  Samuel Gray         North Hampton          17:08
  3     54  Brian Reaney        Rye, Nh                17:42
  4     55  Seamus Cullinane    Hampton                17:49
  5     59  Ryan Walsh          Derry                  20:43

Northeast Girls State Team Results

  1.    40  New York         (18:30.1  92:30.4 0:46.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Katie Lembo         Penfield             18:11.0
  2      5  Anoush Shehadeh     Larchmont            18:15.0
  3      7  Marissa Saenger     Clarence             18:31.3
  4      9  Megan Reilly        Warwick              18:35.8
  5     16  Laura Leff          Syracuse             18:57.3
  6   ( 23) Denise Branch       Jamaica              19:17.4
  7   ( 25) Karli O'Neill       Spencerport          19:24.3
  2.    52  New Jersey       (18:38.8  93:13.9 1:07.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Megan Curham        Warren               18:08.5
  2      6  MacKenzie Barry     Mendham              18:23.0
  3      8  Marisa Ruskan       Bound Brook          18:31.8
  4     14  Josette Norris      Tenafly              18:54.3
  5     22  Jillian Kelly       Belle Mead           19:16.3
  6   ( 26) Abby Seel           Chester              19:28.0
  7   ( 28) Lennon Cooper       Holmdel              19:37.5
  3.    54  Pennsylvania     (18:42.0  93:29.7 0:44.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Regan Rome          Dallas               18:13.3
  2     10  Kennedy Weisner     Saint Marys          18:36.8
  3     12  Stephanie Aldrich   West Chester         18:48.5
  4     13  Kara Steinke        Collegeville         18:53.8
  5     15  Mady Clahane        Mechanicsburg        18:57.3
  6   ( 20) Carol Strock        Mechanicsburg        19:12.4
  7   ( 21) Paige Stoner        Pottsville           19:12.5
  4.    89  Massachusetts    (18:58.3  94:51.5 1:40.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Catarina Rocha      Peabody              17:49.5
  2     18  Erin Dietz          Bedford              19:06.1
  3     19  Christine Davis     Acton                19:06.3
  4     24  Kerri Keohane       Tyngsborough         19:19.8
  5     27  Annika Gompers      Newton               19:29.8
  6   ( 30) Natalie Mako        South Deerfield      19:43.8
  7   ( 33) Allyson Morin       Westfield            19:48.4
  5.   151  Maine            (19:47.5  98:57.2 1:53.8)
=============================================
  1     11  Bethanie Brown      Waterville           18:42.3
  2     29  Kirstin Sandreuter  North Yarmouth       19:38.5
  3     31  Samantha Cox        Buxton               19:45.0
  4     38  Charlotte Pierce    Alfred               20:15.3
  5     42  Aleta Looker        Ellsworth            20:36.1
  6.   177  Maryland         (20:04.6  100:22.8 0:40.2)
=============================================
  1     32  Megan Wilson        Potomac              19:47.9
  2     34  Caroline Reiser     Annapolis            19:56.8
  3     35  Mary Reiser         Annapolis            20:05.0
  4     36  Meghan Lockett      Comus                20:05.0
  5     40  Alyssa Taylor       Owings Mills         20:28.1
  6   ( 41) Skylar Moore        Nottingham           20:33.5
  7   ( 46) Jessica Narr        Cambridge            21:21.3
  7.   180  Connecticut      (20:18.8  101:33.8 2:05.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Samantha Glass      Goshen               19:05.9
  2     37  Stephanie Deccy     Burlington           20:09.5
  3     39  Cate Allen          Fairfield            20:22.3
  4     43  Lindsay Szuch       Stratford            20:44.8
  5     44  Brittany Mendelson  Southbury            21:11.3
  6   ( 45) Hannah Springhorn   Guilford             21:13.5
  7   ( 47) Nadia Kreciglowa    Bristol              21:50.8
  

RESULTS BOY'S FRESHMAN RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1 293 Velez, Estevan 9 Lee MA  17:34.7
2  289 Upham, Levi 9 Leraysville PA  17:37.4
3 217 Carbone, Justin 9 Exeter NH  17:39.2
4  257 Maloy, Harry 9 Groton MA  17:50.7
5 287 Toczko, Jacob 9 Mehoopany PA  17:52.2
6  270 Pedersen Jr, Robert 9 Brick NJ  17:56.9
7 310 Paine, Cj 9 Northbridge MA  18:08.9
8  283 Southard, Jackson 9 Shrewsbury MA  18:11.4
9 251 Lapsansky, Kevin 9 Easton PA  18:14.4
10  263 Monahan, Peter 9 Worcester MA  18:17.4
11 304 Long, Owen 9 Haddon Township NJ  18:20.7
12  239 Good, Jacob 9 Glenside PA  18:23.4
13 316 Stoker, Michael 9 South Windsor CT  18:23.9
14  227 Dicintio, Jack 9 Wyomissing PA  18:33.0
15 272 Polanco, Sondy 9 Secaucus NJ  18:37.0
16  280 Schmeizer, Evan 9 Ocean City NJ  18:37.3
17 223 Crist, George 9 Greenwich CT  18:42.9
18  268 O'Connor, John 9 Stamford CT  18:45.4
19 232 Engstrom, Erik 9 Amagansett NY  18:50.9
20  207 Bedell, Hunter 9 Montrose PA  18:58.4
21 269 Parrado, Brandon 9 Weehawken NJ  19:02.4
22  279 Samalonis, Zachary 9 Blackwood NJ  19:17.2
23 214 Branch-Shaw, Harry 9 New York NY  19:19.7
24  308 Morales, Emanuel 9 Staten Island NY  19:28.4
25 306 McDonald, Vaughan 9 New York NY  19:30.7
26  208 Beltz, Alex 9 Abington PA  19:39.4
27 245 Johnson, Brett 9 Ocean View NJ  19:42.2
28  298 Brakey, Chris 9 New Rochelle NY  19:44.7
29 277 Roman, Mickey 9 Stratford CT  19:44.7
30  313 Reed, William 9 East Islip NY  19:47.7
31 240 Grewal, Ryan 9 Rydal PA  19:50.8
32  225 Depew, Alex 9 Middletown NY  19:53.5
33 236 Figueroa, Jose 9 Blackwood NJ  19:55.8
34  265 Murphy, Brian 9 Somerdale NJ  20:04.2
35 246 Kottmeier, Declan 9 Bovina Center NY  20:08.4
36  286 Tite, Andy 9 Nesquehoning PA  20:12.3
37 226 Derosa, Alec 9 Stratford CT  20:24.2
38  229 Ebertz, Brenden 9 Rochester NY  20:29.5
39 212 Bosso, Chris 9 Fairport NY  20:38.7
40  237 Ghajar, Alex 9 Stratford CT  20:50.4
41 204 Athey, Joseph 9 Middletown MD  20:58.2
42  299 Durkin, Frank 9 Whiting NJ  20:59.8
43 301 Leonardo, Jason 9 Laurel Springs NJ  21:03.8
44  205 Bamberg, Jr., Scott 9 East Orange NJ  21:05.9
45 242 Heyer, Kyle 9 Rochester NY  21:18.7
46  241 Hart, Brendan 9 Point Pleasant NJ  21:21.9
47 282 Shaw, Joshua 9 Mount Bethel PA  21:22.8
48  215 Bredowsky, Benjamin 9 Abington PA  21:27.7
49 260 Mezzoprete, Matthew 9 Penfield NY  21:27.7
50  249 Lafferty, Connor 9 Rochester NY  21:32.9
51 291 Valvano, Stephen 9 Nutley NJ  21:57.8
52  303 Lisi, Torrin 9 Bath NY  22:05.2
53 224 Delaney, Will 9 Summit NJ  22:15.2
54  278 Russell, William 9 Seaside Park NJ  22:15.4
55 318 Yaccarino, Michael 9 New York NY  22:27.2
56  296 Barsky, Harrison 9 Manhasset NY  22:58.5
57 302 Leyva, Luis 9 New York NY  23:06.7
58  258 Mangiafesto, Zachary 9 Rochester NY  24:03.5
59 218 Carpenter, Chris 9 Rochester NY  27:06.7
60  248 Kuldell, Jason 9 Poolesville MD  27:09.2
61 252 Lehmann, Ryan 9 Rochester NY  27:10.4
 
RESULTS GIRLS FRESHMAN RACE
 Note: short course - add 17 to 25 sec to time

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1 314 Roche, Ciara 9 Freehold NJ  19:06.3
2  276 Rivas, Sindy 9 New Rochelle NY  19:11.8
3 201 Aller, Megan 9 New Kensington PA  19:22.0
4  219 Champagne, Margaret 9 Plattsburgh NY  19:22.8
5 275 Reyes, Jasmin 9 Bay Shore NY  19:29.1
6  231 Eigo, Agnes 9 Warwick NY  19:33.8
7 294 Wajid, Aaliyah 9 Bronx NY  19:40.6
8  281 Sedita, Megan 9 Penfield NY  19:44.5
9 297 Beyer, Hope 9 Brick NJ  19:47.0
10  315 Sement, Defne 9 Mendham NJ  19:47.8
11 234 Fahrenholz, Tory 9 Penfield NY  20:00.0
12  285 Swope, Hannah 9 Ebensburg PA  20:48.0
13 213 Bracken, Jackie 9 Ebensburg PA  20:52.1
14  273 Reilly, Caelyn 9 Bay Shore NY  20:55.8
15 300 Giordano, Meghan 9 Pennsauken NJ  21:02.0
16  267 Murray, Ryanne 9 Exeter NH  21:07.8
17 222 Cook, Lauren 9 Bath NY  21:23.5
18  243 Hoeg, Audrey 9 Mattituck NY  21:26.3
19 259 Matusevich, Mallory 9 Frederica DE  21:35.3
20  307 Meyerer, Courtney 9 Hancock NY  21:46.3
21 266 Murray, Olivia 9 Shrewsbury MA  21:53.6
22  210 Blinkoff, Grace 9 Glen Cove NY  21:55.5
23 238 Gomeprs, Zoe 9 Newton MA  22:01.1
24  261 Milham, Virginia 9 Newark DE  22:02.5
25 262 Mills, Channah 9 Wyoming DE  22:05.8
26  230 Eder, Emily 9 Warwick NY  22:27.1
27 200 Ahern, Kiera 9 Kings Park NY  22:38.3
28  264 Moscato, Meghan 9 Rochester NY  22:39.8
29 317 Vanwagner, Corrine 9 Hancock NY  22:40.0
30  233 Epplett, Angela 9 Uxbridge MA  22:43.3
31 292 Van Roy, Isabelle 9 Manhasset NY  22:55.3
32  256 Loftus, Jaclyn 9 Freehold NJ  23:00.3
33 295 Whitefield, Fiona 9 Gaithersburg MD  23:15.6
34  309 Nowak, Juliet 9 Secaucus NJ  23:23.4
35 216 Brown, Lauren 9 Waterville ME  23:31.0
36  253 Lemos, Amy 9 Lincoln RI  24:41.8
37 202 Anderson, Leah 9 Rochester NY  25:32.8
38  255 Lewis, Hannah 9 Cambridge MD  28:33.8
 
RESULTS BOY'S SOPHOMORE RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1  1661 James, Connor 10 Weston MA  17:16.7
2  1621 Cumens, Eddie 10 Springville PA  17:22.7
3  1630 Donovan, Connor 10 North Easton MA  17:23.4
4  1604 Arita, Brian 10 Newtown PA  17:32.9
5  1721 Trimble, Colten 10 Georgetown PA  17:34.7
6  1718 Tidball, Jack 10 Tunkhannock PA  17:34.7
7  1726 Wilt, Brady 10 York Springs PA  17:44.4
8  1715 Thane, Andrew 10 Fairfield CT  17:46.4
9  1708 Shinn, Kyle 10 Wyomissing PA  17:47.7
10  1628 Doiron, Ben 10 Westfield MA  17:48.2
11  1652 Hadtke, Brandon 10 Ocean View NJ  17:50.2
12  1650 Griswold, Sean 10 Newtown PA  17:52.2
13  1620 Carroll, Ryan 10 Somerdale NJ  17:53.0
14  1711 Starvaski, Jacob 10 Shrewsbury MA  17:58.0
15  1745 Hutchison, Shawn 10 Blackwood NJ  17:59.4
16  1657 Hete, Samuel 10 Rehoboth Beach DE  18:05.7
17  1651 Guerin, Benjamin 10 Irvington NJ  18:07.9
18  1700 Ross, Jacob 10 Clarks Summit PA  18:12.0
19  1706 Sherman, Dalton 10 Springville PA  18:12.7
20  1674 Malcom, Matthew 10 Boothbay ME  18:13.9
21  1648 Grabiec, Cheyenne 10 Westfield MA  18:14.5
22  1647 Goldman, Danny 10 Princeton NJ  18:14.8
23  1642 Gardner, Cameron 10 S. Easton MA  18:18.7
24  1680 Millard, Pedro 10 Brooklyn NY  18:22.7
25  1734 Davis, Robert 10 Acton MA  18:24.7
26  1643 Gascho, Zachary 10 Sabillasville MD  18:25.9
27  1744 Guzman, Juan 10 Staten Island NY  18:26.7
28  1750 McLeod, Jason 10 Mount Vernon NY  18:30.9
29  1701 Roy, Garrett 10 Shrewsbury MA  18:33.8
30  1692 Pietrocarlo, Nick 10 Hampstead NH  18:33.9
31  1755 Obrien, Shaun 10 Secaucus NJ  18:34.0
32  1769 Sheehan, Jonathan 10 Tyngsboro MA  18:38.2
33  1702 Rusin, Matthew 10 Wilton CT  18:38.5
34  1707 Sherrin, McLean 10 Sudbury MA  18:40.8
35  1742 Gugendiran, Prathiep 10 Staten Island NY  18:44.0
36  1766 Taylor, Giacomo 10 New York NY  18:47.4
37  1764 Stewart, Sam 10 Owego NY  18:49.4
38  1732 Carter, Samuel 10 Glassboro NJ  18:49.4
39  1741 Fruhauf, Thomas 10 Manhasset NY  18:50.8
40  1691 Pearson, Nicholas 10 Richmondville NY  18:52.2
41  1757 Paterson, Carter 10 Manhasset NY  18:56.4
42  1703 Ryan, Nick 10 Lincoln RI  18:57.7
43  1659 Holtzman, Luke 10 New Rochelle NY  19:01.2
44  1619 Canfield, Jeremy 10 Shrewsbury MA  19:04.7
45  1679 Memelo, Owen 10 Churchville NY  19:05.8
46  1605 Ashton, Nicholas 10 Whitesboro NY  19:09.9
47  1717 Thomposn, Aaron 10 Tyngsboro MA  19:11.4
48  1660 Horton, Benjamin 10 Rome PA  19:12.9
49  1606 Bamforth, Jake 10 Lewes DE  19:15.7
50  1670 Leppo, Matthew 10 North Easton MA  19:20.7
51  1694 Poliner, Jarett 10 Westport CT  19:22.2
52  1662 Jones, William 10 Waterford VT  19:22.7
53  1695 Psaltakis, Matthew 10 Poolesville MD  19:32.8
54  1746 Kaba, Abdullah 10 Cumberland RI  19:34.5
55  1719 Tietjen, Preston 10 Pottstown PA  19:36.0
56  1611 Bille, Drew 10 St. Marys PA  19:36.9
57  1636 Fick, Andre 10 Wyomissing PA  19:40.0
58  1631 Doris, Jason 10 Lincoln RI  19:44.9
59  1739 Eisman, Jonah 10 New York NY  19:48.7
60  1731 Bolster, Jake 10 New York NY  19:50.2
61  1639 Franklin, Andrew 10 Newport VT  19:50.7
62  1725 Whitesell, Reese 10 Myersville MD  19:55.4
63  1613 Blancato, Brian 10 New Rochelle NY  19:56.7
64  1601 Allabaugh, Derek 10 Wyalusing PA  19:58.0
65  1645 Gillooly, John 10 Penfield NY  19:58.2
66  1768 Zhang, Robe 10 Brooklyn NY  20:09.3
67  1716 Thibaudeau, Michael 10 Lincoln RI  20:20.9
68  1634 Farrell, Mark 10 Sayreville NJ  20:41.0
69  1713 Sutton, Jacob 10 Tyngsborough MA  21:18.2
70  1641 Gambrill, Troy 10 Spencerport NY  21:18.4
71  1704 Sanchez, Ariel 10 New York NY  21:36.4
72  1637 Fitzgerald, Conor 10 East Granby CT  21:52.2
73  1765 Sturtevant, Shane 10 Brick NJ  22:02.4
74  1749 McGrogan, William 10 Bayville NJ  22:59.7
75  1666 Kolb, Wyatt 10 Poolesville MD  23:27.9
76  1656 Healey, Sean 10 Rochester NY  23:56.4
77  1752 Mercado, Dale 10 Narrowsburg NY  24:08.4
78  1759 Rajlevsky, Jack 10 Kenoza Lake NY  24:08.8
79  1618 Butler, Immanuel 10 Rochester NY  27:25.0
80  1727 Witkowski, Andrew 10 Rochester NY  27:45.0
 
RESULTS GIRLS SOPHOMORE RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1  1632 Duca, Paige 10 Rockville Centre NY  18:56.8
2  1627 Dippold, Victoria 10 St Marys PA  19:16.8
3  1681 Mills, Rebekah 10 Wyoming DE  19:29.8
4  1740 Farry, Lauren 10 Pittsfield MA  19:31.1
5  1712 Sullivan, Caroline 10 South Hadley MA  19:31.4
6  1710 Smeltzer, Lauren 10 New Kensington PA  19:48.3
7  1608 Beautz, Claire 10 Gaithersburg MD  19:50.8
8  1646 Glynn, Caitlin 10 Plainfield NJ  19:56.0
9 1733 Celano, Annalise 10 Robbinsville NJ 20:02.0
10 1737 Dunkley, Ashton 10 Odessa DE 20:03.6
11 1669 Lednak, Stephanie 10 Apollo PA 20:04.0
12 1612 Bixler, Madeline 10 West Chester PA 20:10.5
13 1658 Hoagland, Samantha 10 Colts Neck NJ 20:14.3
14 1763 Stewart, Kayla 10 Owego NY 20:17.8
15 1728 Yamazaki, Erika 10 New York NY 20:18.0
16 1655 Hayward, Jordan 10 Ebensburg PA 20:21.6
17 1687 O'Donoghue, Ciara 10 Freehold NJ 20:25.8
18 1761 Sanfilippo, Nicole 10 Staten Island NY 20:41.3
19 1677 McHugh, Kelly 10 Oaklyn NJ 20:50.6
20 1644 George, Alexandra 10 Easton PA 20:55.6
21 1609 Benning, Claire 10 Weston MA 20:56.8
22 1610 Bergen, Kaylee 10 Mattituck NY 20:57.6
23 1640 Gaither, Erena 10 St. Albans NY 21:09.8
24 1729 Yong, Emily 10 New York NY 21:11.3
25 1689 O'Rourke, Julia 10 Marion MA 21:16.4
26 1614 Bourcy, Abigail 10 Penfield NY 21:21.3
27 1738 Dutton, Kelsey 10 Narrowsburg NY 22:11.5
28 1684 Narr, Madison 10 Cambridge MD 22:16.5
29 1653 Hall, Jackie 10 Freehold NJ 22:29.0
30 1665 Kobylanski, Nicole 10 Dickson City PA 22:33.1
31 1720 Tobin, Deanna 10 Cambridge MD 22:35.3
32 1754 Nesheiwat, Samantha 10 Secaucus NJ 22:39.4
33 1615 Brand, Emily 10 Whitehall PA 22:40.1
34 1667 Laforce, Torisha 10 Queens NY 23:09.0
35 1635 Fealtman, Chloe 10 Carlisle PA 23:11.5
36 1673 Lynch, Amanda 10 Fairport NY 23:16.3
37 1668 Larson, Denise 10 Poolesville MD 23:24.5
38 1672 Longacre, Caroline 10 Cheshire CT 23:36.0
39 1616 Briggs, Alison 10 Commack NY 23:44.4
40 1735 Delarosa, Victoria 10 Secaucus NJ 24:24.8
41 1747 Kalu, Maryam 10 Secaucus NJ 24:24.9
42 1743 Guzman, Jennifer 10 New York NY 24:35.0
43 1751 Mendez, Selena 10 New York NY 25:39.5
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS BOY'S JUNIOR RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1 629 Mason, Scott 11 Wyndmoor, Pa PA  17:03.8
2  748 Inglis, Joseph 11 Moorestown NJ  17:07.3
3 766 Murphy, Connor 11 Paxton MA  17:11.3
4  585 Hector, Billy 11 Brooklyn NY  17:14.8
5 645 Nelson, Devin 11 Bloomfield CT  17:19.3
6  510 Baginski, Jonaton 11 Rockville MD  17:28.0
7 677 Santeusanio, Josh 11 Hummelstown PA  17:29.0
8  613 Kundrotas, Mark 11 Atco NJ  17:36.8
9 608 Kozlowski, Michael 11 Rochester NY  17:39.0
10  682 Shaw, Andrew 11 Westmont NJ  17:40.3
11 565 Freedman, Jared 11 Newton MA  17:40.5
12  762 McGonnigle, Michael 11 New Fairfield CT  17:40.5
13 717 Wiley, Luke 11 Williamstown NJ  17:41.3
14  669 Rueda- Jimenez, Victor 11 Milford DE  17:42.5
15 784 Folio, Brandon 11 Middletown MD  17:50.1
16  767 Nicholson, Vernon 11 Monroeville NJ  17:51.8
17 511 Balzer Iv, George 11 Turnersville NJ  17:53.6
18  646 Nieves, Aaron 11 Howard Beach NY  17:57.3
19 557 Durante-Koller, Jake 11 West Berlin NJ  17:57.8
20  726 Baires, Fredis 11 Elmont NY  18:00.3
21 765 Mulliken, James 11 Westport CT  18:04.0
22  624 MacElrevey, Daniel 11 Lewes DE  18:04.5
23 679 Scholl, Matthew 11 Fairfield CT  18:08.0
24  563 Flanagan, Ian 11 North Attleboro MA  18:08.8
25 778 Weilep, Matthew 11 Manhasset NY  18:09.3
26  584 Heck, Glen 11 Leesport PA  18:10.8
27 521 Bey, Mustafaa 11 Brooklyn NY  18:11.3
28  630 Maton, Jacob 11 Williamstown NJ  18:12.3
29 688 Stamm, William 11 Poolesville MD  18:12.6
30  550 Dean, Bronson 11 Greenwood ME  18:14.8
31 525 Bosa, Frank 11 Staten Island NY  18:17.9
32  605 Knight, Tate 11 Bloomfield CT  18:19.6
33 742 Earnhart, Derek 11 Monroeville NJ  18:21.0
34  768 Pressl, Tyler 11 Morristown NJ  18:22.0
35 660 Pulvidente, Connor 11 Centerport NY  18:23.3
36  531 Brumbaugh, Thomas 11 Columbia MD  18:24.1
37 547 Curran, Michael 11 Shrewsbury MA  18:25.8
38  545 Crain, Oliver 11 Syracuse NY  18:26.5
39 625 Maeglin, Sam 11 Bronx NY  18:27.5
40  708 Wade, Joshua 11 West Chazy NY  18:28.5
41 731 Brandt, Kyle 11 Steten Island NY  18:29.1
42  704 Townley Jr., Anthony 11 Seaford DE  18:31.8
43 689 Stedman, Hans 11 Norristown PA  18:32.3
44  662 Rivera, Kevin 11 East Hartford CT  18:33.8
45 744 Flores, Erik 11 New York NY  18:35.3
46  664 Robson, Cody 11 Chelmsford MA  18:37.1
47 602 Kelleher, Mike 11 North Attleboro MA  18:37.8
48  751 Kennedy, Brian 11 East Islip NY  18:38.3
49 503 Aldrich, Jeffrey 11 West Chester PA  18:39.0
50  502 Alabre, Josh 11 Hartford CT  18:39.8
51 524 Booker, Jamaal 11 Philadelphia PA  18:55.0
52  772 Sawyer, Javon 11 New Rochelle NY  18:57.0
53 594 Irujo, Colin 11 Westfield MA  18:57.5
54  609 Kramer, Jacob 11 Hornell NY  18:59.8
55 580 Haggerty, Bradlee 11 North Providence RI  19:01.0
56  730 Brandmeyer, Andrew 11 Bennington VT  19:02.3
57 749 Jacobson, Zachary 11 Berkshire NY  19:08.8
58  540 Cleary, Robert 11 Cherry Hill NJ  19:11.5
59 597 Johnson, Matthew 11 Leonardtown MD  19:12.8
60  527 Braam, Ryan 11 Leonardtown MD  19:13.8
61 773 Seward, Andy 11 Bennington VT  19:17.5
62  558 Edgehill, Caleb 11 West Orange NJ  19:20.0
63 701 Tetonis, Mark 11 Damascus PA  19:21.3
64  614 Labonte, Jack 11 North Attleboro MA  19:22.6
65 769 Puopolo, Andrew 11 New York NY  19:24.0
66  507 Anderson, James 11 Rochester NY  19:25.1
67 705 Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac 11 East Orange NJ  19:26.8
68  735 Casey, Nathan 11 Northbridge MA  19:27.6
69 760 Mc Munn, Liam 11 Staten Island NY  19:28.4
70  549 Custozzo, Steven 11 Rochester NY  19:30.9
71 739 Dixon, Tyler 11 Lyndonville VT  19:31.3
72  734 Canada, Ronnell 11 Dobbs Ferry NY  19:31.5
73 761 McCarthy, Ben 11 Bath NY  19:32.1
74  638 Morin, Thomas 11 Lincoln RI  19:39.8
75 506 Andersen, Luke 11 Gilbertsville PA  19:39.9
76  671 Ruvkun, Andrew 11 New York NY  19:43.5
77 581 Hajna, Austin 11 Wallingford CT  19:46.5
78  757 Link, Jack 11 East Hampton NY  19:52.4
79 536 Cebulski, Adam 11 East Hampton NY  19:53.6
80  599 Jovanelly, Ryan 11 Stratford CT  19:59.8
81 568 Galgano, Ben 11 Newton MA  20:02.0
82  754 Kinney, Raphael 11 Fairfield CT  20:10.3
83 516 Bash, Michael 11 Atco NJ  20:17.5
84  782 Wong, Erik 11 Oakland Gardens NY  20:20.3
85 663 Robinson, Cal 11 Penfield NY  20:23.8
86  673 Salen, Reese 11 Leesport PA  20:30.5
87 759 Mancuso, Joseph 11 Secaucus NJ  20:42.3
88  564 Fong, Kenneth 11 North Attleboro MA  20:45.3
89 756 Koletsky, Jeffrey 11 Church Creek MD  20:58.8
90  724 Alexis, Frantz 11 Brooklyn NY  21:01.5
91 552 Devlin, Christian 11 Rochester NY  21:11.3
92  570 Ghajar, Daniel 11 Stratford CT  21:22.5
93 747 Hernadez, Edgar 11 Staten Island NY  21:27.6
94  675 Sanders, Luke 11 Rochester NY  21:30.3
95 774 Spilka, Bradley 11 Manhasset NY  21:32.5
96  745 Gomez, Fernando 11 Secaucus NJ  21:35.0
97 551 Desimone, Michael 11 Rochester NY  21:44.9
98  746 Guzman, Elvis 11 New York NY  21:52.9
99 661 Riel, Joseph 11 Lincoln RI  21:54.0
100  562 Fidler, Brian 11 Tyngsborough MA  22:06.5
101 640 Moverman, Daniel 11 North Easton MA  22:12.5
102  692 Steuerwald, Charles 11 Macedon NY  22:38.3
103 719 Wilson, Evan 11 Middletown MD  24:23.0
104  543 Connal, Ryan 11 Penfield NY  24:30.8
105 632 McCann, Michael 11 Rochester NY  24:46.9
106  770 Roeder, Travis 11 Callicoon NY  26:13.1
 
OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRLS JUNIOR RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1 670 Rutkowski, Christiana 11 Middletown NJ  19:52.5
2  711 Weimer, Cassidy 11 Leonardo NJ  20:05.3
3 617 Leo, Trista 11 Penfield NY  20:16.0
4  771 Sands, Colleen 11 Princeton MA  20:24.8
5 729 Borowski, Julia 11 Robbinsville NJ  20:39.3
6  533 Caballero, Lorna 11 New York NY  20:45.8
7 658 Pennello, Chelsie 11 Derwood MD  20:55.0
8  763 Molloy, Charlotte 11 Garden City South NY  21:01.3
9 596 Jaskowak, Mary 11 Grove City PA  21:02.5
10  776 Veracka, Taylor 11 Hauppauge NY  21:10.8
11 526 Bowers, Tina 11 West Reading PA  21:13.8
12  779 Weppler, Catherine 11 Manhasset NY  21:18.5
13 656 Papp, Cassie 11 Sugarloaf PA  21:18.8
14  615 Lawless, Eliza 11 Blairstown NJ  21:22.5
15 716 Whyman, Melissa 11 Plattsburgh NY  21:37.5
16  631 McAuliffe, Jillian 11 South Easton MA  21:41.3
17 648 Noffsinger, Annie 11 Middletown MD  21:41.3
18  572 Gingello, Marisa 11 Macedon NY  21:51.0
19 681 Shafer, Esther 11 Middletown MD  22:00.0
20  588 Hoppe, Natalie 11 Fairport NY  22:14.9
21 593 Hwang, Dowon 11 Holbrook NY  22:18.5
22  518 Beatty, Hannah 11 Mohrsville PA  22:28.8
23 622 Lubberts, Karissa 11 Macedon NY  22:29.0
24  583 Haspel, Brianna 11 Lincroft NJ  22:42.3
25 698 Sutherland, Ariela 11 Laurelton NY  22:47.8
26  611 Kreciglowa, Natalie 11 Bristol CT  22:50.5
27 736 Cerveny, Emma 11 Pennsauken NJ  23:00.3
28  687 Smith, Lindsay 11 Easton PA  23:20.0
29 634 McClusky, Claire 11 Rochester NY  23:37.8
30  501 Aikens, Katie 11 Bovina Center NY  23:40.8
31 657 Paulo, Olivia 11 Tyngsboro MA  23:57.3
32  535 Cavicchi, Julia 11 Washington Grove MD  24:02.0
33 633 McCarthy, Kimberly 11 Ludlow MA  24:07.8
34  651 Ogutu, Hillary 11 Easton PA  24:10.8
35 560 Farrell, Megan 11 Fairport NY  24:13.8
36  586 Herrick, Zoe 11 Rochester NY  24:28.3
37 555 Downes, Briann 11 Parlin NJ  25:20.0
38  674 Salen, Shyanne 11 Bernville PA  26:32.6
39 743 Flores, Damaris 11 Bronx NY  29:33.0
 
RESULTS BOY'S SENIOR RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1  1333 Johnson, Kyle 12 Shrewsbury MA  16:51.0
2  1169 Greene, Sidgie 12 Bronx NY  17:02.8
3  1280 Snider, Tyler 12 New Kensington PA  17:11.0
4  1370 Wolde, Sam 12 Stevens PA  17:19.4
5  1356 Porto, Luis 12 New York NY  17:26.8
6  1363 Scott, Reed 12 Jeffersonville NY  17:36.1
7  1290 Thatcher, Trey 12 Westmont NJ  17:37.6
8  1341 Martensen, Shane 12 East Islip NY  17:46.5
9  1303 White, Justin 12 Brooklyn NY  17:47.8
10  1168 Graham, Steve 12 Wenonah NJ  17:48.5
11  1358 Randle, Cal 12 Trumansburg NY  17:49.3
12  1180 Hesselbirg, Connor 12 Kings Park NY  17:49.9
13  1139 Cruz, Arturo 12 Westfield MA  18:05.1
14  1344 McDonough, Keegan 12 Burlington NJ  18:06.6
15  1107 Ball, Scott 12 Fairfield CT  18:12.4
16  1105 Azy, Boskhalem 12 Brooklyn NY  18:13.0
17  1352 Olive, Matthew 12 Secaucus NJ  18:14.3
18  1128 Condon, Jeffrey 12 Cambridge MD  18:21.0
19  1178 Hennig, Nathan 12 Stratford CT  18:23.3
20  1326 Gadson, Ronald 12 Bronx NY  18:23.5
21  1302 Werble, Joey 12 Barnesville MD  18:30.8
22  1340 Manternach, Stephen 12 Brooklyn NY  18:37.3
23  1298 Walker Jr, Darnel 12 Pilesgrove NJ  18:38.8
24  1342 Mason, Fintan 12 Brooklyn NY  18:42.3
25  1299 Wang, Kevin 12 Mount Hermon MA  18:54.8
26  1110 Blades, Carlos 12 New Rochelle NY  18:56.3
27  1255 Regula, Liam 12 Cromwell CT  19:03.3
28  1367 Vandelden, Kevin 12 Trumansburg NY  19:04.8
29  1240 Palladini, Jacob 12 Lincoln RI  19:05.3
30  1210 Livingston, Dylan 12 Woodstown NJ  19:11.0
31  1361 Rosado, Luis 12 Brooklyn NY  19:16.0
32  1320 Cineus, Roy 12 Brooklyn NY  19:17.3
33  1222 Miller, Jacob 12 North East PA  19:19.3
34  1283 Steiner, Tyler 12 Hazleton PA  19:20.5
35  1354 Panepinto, Christopher 12 Secaucus NJ  19:21.8
36  1294 Turner, Charlie 12 Morristown NJ  19:26.0
37  1113 Brancato, William 12 Rutherford NJ  19:27.3
38  1321 Cody, Devin 12 Doylestown PA  19:27.3
39  1246 Piccari, David 12 Hammonton NJ  19:29.7
40  1157 Elharj, Yassine 12 Brooklyn NY  19:29.7
41  1197 Khan, Gulraize 12 Woodstock MD  19:30.9
42  1150 Denuccio, Patrick 12 Exeter RI  19:31.6
43  1146 Darby, Eric 12 Middletown MD  19:43.6
44  1266 Schmidt, Jonah 12 Atco NJ  19:47.8
45  1176 Heimberger, Casey 12 North Chili NY  19:49.1
46  1228 Munzer, Stephen 12 Shrewsbury MA  19:52.6
47  1245 Peloquin, Jarrad 12 Lincoln RI  20:13.0
48  1289 Templeton, Anthony 12 Laurel MD  20:24.8
49  1329 Goolic, Joseph 12 Staten Island NY  20:26.6
50  1331 Haberli, Eric 12 Hankins NY  20:26.8
51  1194 Joyner, Godfrey 12 Monroeville NJ  20:27.0
52  1350 Nixdorf, Terence 12 Islip Terrace NY  20:38.0
53  1219 Mekkelson, Alexander 12 Middletown MD  20:52.5
54  1154 Dubnov, Nikita 12 Brooklyn NY  21:32.8
55  1160 Fisher, Sean 12 Drums PA  22:09.8
56  1317 Brown, Devron 12 Church Creek MD  24:38.5
57  1147 Debenedetto, Michael 12 Laurel MD  24:40.3
 
RESULTS GIRLS SENIOR RACE

Place Bib# Name Grade City State Time
1  1182 Hill, Summer 12 Honesdale PA  19:36.8
2  1181 Heyer, Lindsay 12 Rochester NY  20:19.0
3  1295 Umbach, Gwendolyn 12 Ithaca NY  20:38.5
4  1165 Gaffney, Lara 12 New Rochelle NY  20:46.0
5  1318 Cavanagh, Hanna 12 Warwick NY  20:46.8
6  1177 Hemler, Alyssa 12 Columbia MD  20:51.8
7  1106 Balcezak, Lucy 12 New Haven CT  21:00.5
8  1229 Murray, Melissa 12 Newfields NH  21:09.8
9  1239 Oubida, Fabiola 12 Bronx NY  21:16.0
10  1198 Kipp, Millie 12 West Deptford NJ  21:16.8
11  1170 Greenwood, Devon 12 Easthampton MA  21:27.5
12  1276 Sillcocks, Elizabeth 12 Cortlandt Manor NY  21:45.0
13  1267 Schnaufer, Ilana 12 Rochester NY  21:49.3
14  1171 Guerrero, Alexxa 12 Middletown NY  21:50.5
15  1145 Dannolfo, Stephanie 12 Tyngsboro MA  21:51.8
16  1207 Legardeur, Lea 12 New York NY  21:55.8
17  1325 Frank, Jessie 12 New York NY  22:16.8
18  1209 Lipnic, Olivia 12 Ebensburg PA  22:24.3
19  1100 Acevedo, Karen 12 Middletown NY  22:26.9
20  1338 Lopez, Emily 12 Staten Island NY  22:28.4
21  1348 Myers, Danielle 12 Jeffersonville NY  22:33.1
22  1271 Scott, Laurel 12 Lincoln RI  22:33.5
23  1314 Bauer, Shannon 12 Warwick NY  22:34.8
24  1201 Kouns, Riccel 12 Yonkers NY  22:54.8
25  1116 Brown, Megan 12 North Chili NY  23:10.8
26  1118 Butler, Sarah 12 Rochester NY  23:34.8
27  1773 Schildkraut, Melis 12 Rochester NY  23:51.0
28  1313 Aukward, Maria 12 Bethesda MD  23:59.8
29  1349 Nersten, Patricia 12 Brooklyn NY  24:20.4
30  1227 Mullen, Marysa 12 Ronkonkoma NY  25:01.5
31  1328 Gonzalez, Kristin 12 Staten NY  25:06.8
32  1311 Aguilera, Christine 12 Secaucus NJ  25:06.9
33  1327 Gallo, Dana 12 Secaucus NJ  25:35.1
34  1119 Caccavale, Celeste 12 Penfield NY  27:12.0
35  1268 Scott, Jordan 12 Lincoln RI  28:03.6
36  1277 Sinclair, Chelsea 12 Rochester NY  30:32.8
37  1291 Tobin, Selenna 12 Cambridge MD  30:38.5
38  1263 Schaibre, Emma 12 Rochester NY  30:46.0



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version