RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - NXN Northeast Championships

Published by Shane
Nov 28 2009, 05:14 PM | 14399 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

NXN Northeast Championships

 

2009
Photos | Videos (will be posted asap)
Results
Boys Championship
Girls Championship
Boys Open
Girls Open

     THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

               NORTHEAST BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                       1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Joe Rosa            JR Plainsboro XC               16:01.3  7:49  8:13
    2    2 Jim Rosa            JR Plainsboro XC               16:01.6  7:49  8:13
    3      Aaron Watanabe      SR UNA-VT-Norwich              16:06.4  7:53  8:14
    4      Morgan Pearson      JR Delbarton XC Club           16:06.9  8:02  8:05
    5    3 Mike Mazzaccaro     JR Brothers XC Club            16:10.9  8:07  8:04
    6    4 Jonathan Vitez      SR Haddonfield RC              16:11.4  7:59  8:13
    7    5 Byron Jones         SR Westborough TC              16:12.4  8:12  8:01
    8    6 Francis Hernandez   SR Nashua Cardinals            16:14.7  7:58  8:17
    9    7 Wade Endress        JR Toona RC                    16:15.2  8:04  8:12
   10    8 Jake Sienko         SR Hawks TC                    16:17.2  7:59  8:19
   11    9 Patrick McGowan     SR Mansfield Turtles           16:19.2  8:05  8:15
   12   10 Gus McKenzie        SR Germantown Friends XC Club  16:20.0  8:03  8:17
   13      Reece Ayers         JR UNA-PA-Tunkhannock          16:22.8  8:05  8:18
   14      Patrick Rono        SO Lyndhurst XC Club           16:24.2  8:11  8:14
   15   11 Brendan Boyle       SR Mansfield Turtles           16:24.8  8:12  8:13
   16   12 Jeff LaCoste        JR Nashua Cardinals            16:27.1  8:06  8:22
   17   13 Tony Anzivino       SO Flying Jackalope TC         16:27.4  8:12  8:16
   18   14 Brian Doyle         SR Hawks TC                    16:27.7  8:10  8:18
   19      Jared Reddy         SR Methuen Youth Athletics     16:27.8  8:07  8:21
   20   15 Connor Rog          SO Fairfield Runners           16:28.0  8:08  8:20
   21   16 Michael Belgiovine  SR Ironman XC Club             16:28.7  8:14  8:15
   22   17 Rafael Vargas       SR Ironman XC Club             16:29.8  8:12  8:18
   23   18 Jon Squeri          SR Plainsboro XC               16:31.6  8:06  8:26
   24      Antony Taylor       SR UNA-MA-Arlington            16:35.0  8:04  8:31
   25   19 Will Kellar         SR Warrior TC                  16:36.8  8:06  8:31
   26   20 Matt Nussbaum       JR Haddonfield RC              16:38.1  8:13  8:26
   27   21 Paul Cina           SR Titans TC                   16:40.2  8:18  8:23
   28      John Gregorek       SR Seekonk Warrior TC          16:41.8  8:18  8:24
   29      Alex Beardsley      SR UNA-PA-North East           16:42.1  8:27  8:16
   30   22 Howie Rosas         SR Ironman XC Club             16:43.0  8:19  8:24
   31   23 Shayne Collins      JR Mansfield Turtles           16:44.3  8:20  8:25
   32   24 Arleigh McRae       SR Whitinsville TC             16:46.3  8:25  8:22
   33   25 Achraf Khattabi     SR Warrior TC                  16:48.0  8:17  8:31
   34   26 Ben Potts           JR Haddonfield RC              16:48.6  8:17  8:32
   35   27 David Waterman      JR Germantown Friends XC Club  16:49.1  8:15  8:35
   36      Travis Arrigoni     SR UNA-PA-Canonsburg           16:50.0  8:22  8:28
   37   28 Michael MacKenzie   SR Hawks TC                    16:51.1  8:19  8:33
   38   29 Ryan Meehan         JR Hawks TC                    16:55.5  8:18  8:38
   39   30 Shawn Quinn         SR Devine TC                   16:57.0  8:23  8:34
   40      Zachary Kraus       SR UNA-CT-New Milford          16:57.5  8:26  8:32
   41   31 Bobby Bishop        SO Highlander RC               16:57.9  8:24  8:34
   42   32 Dan Mykityshyn      JR Brothers XC Club            16:58.9  8:23  8:36
   43      Chris Reynolds      SR UNA-CT-Suffield             16:59.3  8:26  8:34
   44   33 Trent Fontanella    SR Nashua Cardinals            16:59.5  8:34  8:26
   45      Mike LeDuc          SR UNA-CT-Canton               16:59.6  8:32  8:28
   46   34 Zachary Fraielli    JR LSA XC Club                 17:01.2  8:30  8:32
   47   35 Dennis Logan        SR Highlander RC               17:01.6  8:37  8:25
   48   36 Tom Waterman        SR Germantown Friends XC Club  17:01.9  8:19  8:43
   49      Beecher Watson      SR UNA-CT-Glastonbury          17:02.5  8:24  8:39
   50   37 Evan Caldwell       JR Germantown Friends XC Club  17:03.5  8:23  8:41
   51   38 Chris Fischer       SR Toona RC                    17:03.9  8:22  8:42
   52   39 Dan Bailey          SR Brothers XC Club            17:04.2  8:29  8:36
   53      Nate Hathaway       SR UNA-ME-Scarborough          17:04.7  8:14  8:51
   54      Kyle Davis          JR UNA-NJ-North Bruns.         17:05.2  8:28  8:38
   55   40 Austin Stecklair    JR Warrior TC                  17:05.3  8:24  8:42
   56   41 Chris Pietrocarlo   SR Flying Jackalope TC         17:05.9  8:24  8:42
   57      Connor Stauffer     SR Joel Barlow XC Club         17:06.3  8:25  8:42
   58   42 Erik Lapinski       JR Ironman XC Club             17:07.0  8:31  8:36
   59   43 Matt Cecala         SR Highlander RC               17:07.7  8:26  8:42
   60      Samuel Fujimori     SO UNA-MA-Shrews.              17:08.0  8:25  8:43
   61      Dana Dourdeville    JR UNA-MA-Marion               17:11.7  8:29  8:43
   62   44 Joey Jourdain       SR Nashua Cardinals            17:12.1  8:38  8:35
   63   45 Bryan Andrews       JR Warrior TC                  17:12.2  8:37  8:36
   64   46 Ross Wistar         SR Germantown Friends XC Club  17:12.8  8:27  8:46
   65   47 Chernet Sisay       SO Brookline TC                17:13.4  8:48  8:26
   66   48 Ian Albert          JR Xavier XC Club              17:13.7  8:39  8:35
   67   49 Jonathan Annelli    JR Xavier XC Club              17:14.2  8:41  8:34
   68   50 Levi Jennings       SO Ridgewood XC Club           17:16.9  8:35  8:42
   69   51 Tom O'Kane          SR Devine TC                   17:18.6  8:25  8:54
   70   52 Tyler Lidwell       JR Toona RC                    17:20.0  8:34  8:46
   71   53 Nick Molloy         SR Devine TC                   17:20.2  8:40  8:41
   72      James Bloom         SR UNA-CT-Weston               17:21.5  8:30  8:52
   73   54 Casey Dalrymple     JR Plainsboro XC               17:22.2  8:36  8:47
   74   55 Tomasen Brady       SR Rhino TC                    17:22.4  8:35  8:48
   75   56 Mike O'Hara         SR Flying Jackalope TC         17:22.6  8:36  8:47
   76      Michael Galonski    SR UNA-NJ-Newton               17:23.0  8:42  8:41
   77   57 Ryan Walsh          JR LSA XC Club                 17:26.0  8:30  8:56
   78   58 Andrew Andraka      JR Hawks TC                    17:27.0  8:31  8:56
   79   59 Brendan Adams       JR Titans TC                   17:27.9  8:40  8:48
   80   60 Mark Lee            SR Brothers XC Club            17:29.2  8:40  8:50
   81   61 Ryan Moran          JR Titans TC                   17:30.4  8:40  8:51
   82   62 James Stevenson     SR Devine TC                   17:30.5  8:51  8:40
   83      Steven Piscatelli   SR UNA-CT-Weston               17:30.5  8:35  8:56
   84   63 Matthew Mercurio    JR LSA XC Club                 17:30.8  8:47  8:44
   85   64 Colin Johnson       SR Brothers XC Club            17:31.2  8:46  8:46
   86   65 Wesley Gallagher    SO Titans TC                   17:32.0  8:41  8:51
   87   66 Sam Butler          SR Germantown Friends XC Club  17:32.3  8:42  8:51
   88   67 Jeff Bush           SR Westborough TC              17:32.7  8:26  9:07
   89   68 Colin Baker         SR Haddonfield RC              17:32.7  8:41  8:52
   90   69 Brendan Stone       JR Devine TC                   17:32.7  8:42  8:51
   91   70 Brendan Grove       SR Brookline TC                17:33.8  8:49  8:45
   92   71 Brandon Baxter      SO Ironman XC Club             17:34.0  8:41  8:53
   93   72 Stash Grab          SR Warrior TC                  17:34.7  8:45  8:50
   94      Mike Stanley        JR UNA-NJ-Skillman             17:35.5  8:50  8:46
   95   73 Christian Costello  SO Ironman XC Club             17:35.6  8:44  8:52
   96   74 Kevin MacPherson    JR Flying Jackalope TC         17:38.4  8:46  8:53
   97   75 Tommy Ross          SR Greens Farms XC Club        17:39.3  8:45  8:55
   98      Brian Magna         SR UNA-CT-Canton               17:39.9  8:50  8:50
   99      Luke Fontaine       SR UNA-ME-Augusta              17:40.8  8:36  9:05
  100      Aleksandr Morin     JR UNA-CT-Durham               17:41.9  8:39  9:03
  101   76 Mike Harf           SR Toona RC                    17:42.2  8:33  9:10
  102   77 Joe Vercollone      SO Titans TC                   17:42.9  8:43  9:00
  103   78 Steve Jordan        JR Warrior TC                  17:43.0  8:47  8:56
  104   79 CJ Horvath          SR Rhino TC                    17:43.4  8:42  9:02
  105   80 Thomas Trainer      JR Devine TC                   17:43.6  8:21  9:23
  106   81 Greg Halla          FR Haddonfield RC              17:43.7  8:45  8:59
  107   82 Seamus Morgan       JR Devine TC                   17:44.2  8:44  9:01
  108   83 Jerome Sklar        JR Brookline TC                17:45.1  8:57  8:49
  109   84 Brandon Latham      SO Nashua Cardinals            17:45.6  8:56  8:50
  110      Danny Keich         SR UNA-PA-Harrisburg           17:46.1  8:43  9:04
  111   85 Drew Manning        JR Hawks TC                    17:46.4  8:38  9:09
  112   86 Matthew Hernon      SR Mansfield Turtles           17:46.9  8:54  8:53
  113      Cody archambeault   JR Seekonk Warrior TC          17:47.5  8:49  8:59
  114   87 Jake Hawkins        SR Flying Jackalope TC         17:47.7  8:51  8:57
  115   88 Tyler Hileman       SR Toona RC                    17:47.9  8:48  9:00
  116   89 William Schloth     SO Fairfield Runners           17:48.3  9:04  8:45
  117   90 Patrick Reade       SO Toona RC                    17:49.2  8:48  9:02
  118   91 Sean Leighton       SR Flying Jackalope TC         17:49.8  8:38  9:12
  119   92 Evan Bieder         JR Greens Farms XC Club        17:50.6  8:55  8:56
  120      Nicholas Gibson     SR UNA-PA-Canonsburg           17:51.2  8:45  9:07
  121   93 Cameron Mactavish   JR Germantown Friends XC Club  17:52.7  8:53  9:00
  122   94 Mark Perry          SO Brookline TC                17:52.8  8:59  8:54
  123   95 Michael Cain        JR Highlander RC               17:53.3  8:58  8:56
  124   96 Sean Hickman        SR Maudslay TC                 17:54.6  8:57  8:58
  125      Patrick Ryan        SR UNA-NJ-Leonia               17:54.7  8:45  9:10
  126   97 Patrick Rynkowski   JR Ridgewood XC Club           17:54.8  8:47  9:08
  127   98 Michael Jorgensen   SR Brookline TC                17:56.4  9:04  8:53
  128   99 Eddie Cunningham    FR Plainsboro XC               17:57.3  8:57  9:01
  129      Nate Larrimer       JR Seekonk Warrior TC          17:58.2  8:53  9:06
  130  100 Tim Malloy          JR Haddonfield RC              17:58.8  8:50  9:09
  131  101 Nick Lemon          SR Xavier XC Club              17:59.2  8:43  9:17
  132  102 Mark Vuono          SO Hawks TC                    17:59.3  8:50  9:10
  133  103 Chris Jayne         JR Maudslay TC                 17:59.5  8:57  9:03
  134  104 Scott Stewart       SR Xavier XC Club              17:59.9  9:01  8:59
  135  105 Brian Cleary        SR Ridgewood XC Club           18:00.4  8:37  9:24
  136  106 Nick Francis        SR Ridgewood XC Club           18:00.5  8:48  9:13
  137      Stephen Vento       JR UNA-CT-Weston               18:02.2  9:00  9:03
  138      Austin Schaefer     SR Hill n' Harrier TC          18:02.2  8:54  9:09
  139      Ben Robinson        SO UNA-PA-Tunkhannock          18:03.1  8:49  9:15
  140  107 Jordan Liberman     SR Toona RC                    18:04.3  8:41  9:24
  141  108 Rich Bohny          SR Brothers XC Club            18:04.8  8:52  9:13
  142  109 Paul DeGregorio     JR Highlander RC               18:05.0  8:59  9:06
  143  110 Adam Keating        SR West Chester XC Club        18:06.6  9:00  9:07
  144  111 Nick Mendolia       SO Ironman XC Club             18:07.1  8:59  9:09
  145  112 Jeffrey Boyle       SR Mansfield Turtles           18:07.9  9:02  9:06
  146  113 Brendan Robertson   SO Westborough TC              18:08.5  9:00  9:09
  147  114 Brent Schouler      SR Whitinsville TC             18:09.4  8:51  9:19
  148  115 Matthew Cioe        JR Mansfield Turtles           18:09.4  8:58  9:12
  149  116 Ethan Quanci        JR Haddonfield RC              18:10.1  9:02  9:09
  150  117 Phil Lavely         SR Rhino TC                    18:11.4  9:03  9:09
  151  118 Chris Cogliano      SO Nashua Cardinals            18:12.3  9:05  9:08
  152  119 Tim Lamere          JR Rhino TC                    18:12.5  9:04  9:09
  153  120 Andrew Kuchta       SO Highlander RC               18:13.0  9:01  9:12
  154  121 Will Villa          JR Brothers XC Club            18:14.3  8:51  9:24
  155  122 Patrick Corona      SO Fairfield Runners           18:14.7  9:05  9:10
  156  123 Steven Spreitzer    JR Ridgewood XC Club           18:15.3  8:59  9:17
  157  124 Timothy O'Neill     JR LSA XC Club                 18:16.9  9:00  9:17
  158      Zach Brown          JR UNA-ME-Scarborough          18:17.3  9:03  9:15
  159  125 Doug Ainscow        SR Flying Jackalope TC         18:19.4  9:02  9:18
  160  126 Trevor Praetsch     SR Whitinsville TC             18:21.6  9:07  9:15
  161  127 Tim Collins         JR Warrior TC                  18:24.5  8:53  9:32
  162      Mike Salach         SO Warrior TC-B                18:25.2  9:10  9:16
  163  128 Greg Englehart      SR Maudslay TC                 18:25.7  9:09  9:17
  164  129 Michael Whelan      SO Fairfield Runners           18:25.8  9:11  9:15
  165  130 Pat O'Connell       JR Plainsboro XC               18:27.6  9:09  9:19
  166  131 John Corona         SR Xavier XC Club              18:27.8  9:01  9:27
  167  132 Ryan Kelley         JR Titans TC                   18:27.8  8:17 10:11
  168  133 James Coner         JR Titans TC                   18:28.5  9:08  9:21
  169  134 Kevin Keyes         SR Westborough TC              18:29.1  9:19  9:11
  170  135 Sam Pratt-Otto      SR Brookline TC                18:30.1  9:13  9:18
  171  136 Chris Matthews      SR Rhino TC                    18:30.7  9:17  9:14
  172  137 Kevin Clarke        SR Rhino TC                    18:31.3  9:23  9:09
  173  138 Tyler Agostino      JR Fairfield Runners           18:32.8  9:09  9:24
  174  139 Ryan Petrella       JR Mansfield Turtles           18:32.8  9:12  9:21
  175  140 Keith Conway        SO Maudslay TC                 18:34.2  9:14  9:21
  176      Zachary Lamar       SR White Lighting              18:34.7  9:03  9:32
  177  141 Ryan Clark          JR Maudslay TC                 18:35.8  9:16  9:20
  178  142 Brian Morse         JR Maudslay TC                 18:36.2  9:17  9:20
  179  143 Alec Ontiveros      SR Ridgewood XC Club           18:36.4  9:20  9:17
  180  144 Matt Chapman        SO Nashua Cardinals            18:37.0  9:12  9:25
  181  145 Tom Zamadics        SR West Chester XC Club        18:37.4  9:12  9:26
  182      Brett Gubitosi      SO UNA-PA-Stroudsburg          18:38.8  9:15  9:24
  183  146 Tom Bremer          SR Greens Farms XC Club        18:39.8  9:18  9:22
  184  147 Kouta Kobayashi     SR Whitinsville TC             18:41.1  9:11  9:31
  185      Cole Campbell       SO Suamme XC Club              18:45.6  9:18  9:28
  186  148 Mohamed Eid         JR Ridgewood XC Club           18:46.2  9:10  9:37
  187  149 Brian Bennett       JR Fairfield Runners           18:46.5  9:17  9:30
  188  150 Russell Stevens     SO Xavier XC Club              18:47.2  9:14  9:34
  189  151 Sean Phayre         JR LSA XC Club                 18:47.7  9:16  9:32
  190      Nick Kearns         JR UNA-MA-Greenfield           18:48.5  9:26  9:23
  191  152 Peter Maturo        SO Greens Farms XC Club        18:53.7  9:13  9:41
  192  153 Zack Trama          SO West Chester XC Club        18:56.4  9:18  9:39
  193      Mark Hafley         JR Seekonk Warrior TC          18:58.5  9:21  9:38
  194  154 Michael Stewart     SR LSA XC Club                 18:59.6  9:13  9:47
  195  155 Evan Sternstein     SO Brookline TC                19:03.7  9:08  9:56
  196      Daniel Baer         JR UNA-MA-Lenox                19:04.6  9:18  9:47
  197  156 Nick Libbi          JR West Chester XC Club        19:06.0  9:24  9:42
  198  157 Logan Scharen       JR Westborough TC              19:07.1  9:43  9:25
  199  158 Cook Welch          JR Rhino TC                    19:08.1  9:41  9:28
  200  159 William Harkawik    SR Fairfield Runners           19:12.7  9:32  9:41
  201  160 Jesse Rodgers       FR West Chester XC Club        19:13.6  9:33  9:41
  202  161 Nathan Frumkin      SR Westborough TC              19:16.8  9:32  9:45
  203  162 Charlie Proctor     SR Greens Farms XC Club        19:19.2  9:17 10:03
  204      Nathan Bruno        SR UNA-MA-Lenox                19:20.5  9:29  9:52
  205  163 Zach Polich         JR Westborough TC              19:23.1  9:30  9:54
  206      Patrick Deedy       SR UNA-MA-Concord              19:30.0  9:47  9:43
  207      Joseph Heebner      SR UNA-NJ-Skillman             19:40.5  9:47  9:54
  208  164 Stephen Helmig      SO West Chester XC Club        19:42.6  9:45  9:58
  209      Ned Furtney         JR UNA-CT-Canton               19:42.9  9:39 10:04
  210  165 Dylan Clemens       SR LSA XC Club                 19:43.5  9:26 10:18
  211  166 Conor Zawilinaki    SO Xavier XC Club              19:50.9  9:25 10:26
  212      Nicholas Sozio      JR UNA-NJ-Belle Mead           19:52.1  9:58  9:55
  213      Kevin Kopetz        SR UNA-NH-Derry                19:55.1  9:22 10:34
  214  167 Charlie Ross        SO Greens Farms XC Club        19:59.6  9:48 10:12
  215  168 IG Shottlaender     SR Greens Farms XC Club        20:00.6  9:48 10:13
  216      Brendan Conway      SO UNA-NJ-Ridgefield           20:01.2  9:51 10:11
  217      Jeff Tidona         JR UNA-NJ-Skillman             20:11.6  9:57 10:15
  218  169 Jack McDonald       SO West Chester XC Club        20:15.5  9:50 10:26
  219      Caleb Fujimori      SO UNA-MA-Shrews.              20:18.3  9:39 10:40
  220      Thomas Dougherty    SO UNA-PA-West Chester         20:24.2  9:58 10:27
  221      Jeffrey Leclerc     JR Lyndhurst XC Club           20:59.4 10:20 10:40
  222      Jesse Magolon       SO White Lighting              21:58.8 10:46 11:13
  223  170 Steven Cesaroni     JR Whitinsville TC             22:06.8 10:49 11:18
  224      Robert Heebner      SO UNA-NJ-Skillman             22:47.3 10:53 11:55
  225      Kevin Morton        SR White Lighting              23:21.9 11:13 12:09
  226      Mark Lodato         SO Lyndhurst XC Club           24:52.9 11:32 13:21

TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   137  Hawks TC                       (16:47.7  83:58.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Jake Sienko        SR 16:17.2
  2     14  Brian Doyle        SR 16:27.7
  3     28  Michael MacKenzie  SR 16:51.1
  4     29  Ryan Meehan        JR 16:55.5
  5     58  Andrew Andraka     JR 17:27.0
  6   ( 85) Drew Manning       JR 17:46.4
  7   (102) Mark Vuono         SO 17:59.3

  2.   156  Germantown Friends XC Club     (16:53.5  84:27.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Gus McKenzie       SR 16:20.0
  2     27  David Waterman     JR 16:49.1
  3     36  Tom Waterman       SR 17:01.9
  4     37  Evan Caldwell      JR 17:03.5
  5     46  Ross Wistar        SR 17:12.8
  6   ( 66) Sam Butler         SR 17:32.3
  7   ( 93) Cameron Mactavish  JR 17:52.7

  3.   168  Ironman XC Club                (16:52.5  84:22.5)
=============================================
  1     16  Michael Belgiovine SR 16:28.7
  2     17  Rafael Vargas      SR 16:29.8
  3     22  Howie Rosas        SR 16:43.0
  4     42  Erik Lapinski      JR 17:07.0
  5     71  Brandon Baxter     SO 17:34.0
  6   ( 73) Christian Costello SO 17:35.6
  7   (111) Nick Mendolia      SO 18:07.1

  4.   174  Plainsboro XC                  (16:46.8  83:54.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Joe Rosa           JR 16:01.3
  2      2  Jim Rosa           JR 16:01.6
  3     18  Jon Squeri         SR 16:31.6
  4     54  Casey Dalrymple    JR 17:22.2
  5     99  Eddie Cunningham   FR 17:57.3
  6   (130) Pat O'Connell      JR 18:27.6

  5.   179  Nashua Cardinals               (16:55.8  84:39.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Francis Hernandez  SR 16:14.7
  2     12  Jeff LaCoste       JR 16:27.1
  3     33  Trent Fontanella   SR 16:59.5
  4     44  Joey Jourdain      SR 17:12.1
  5     84  Brandon Latham     SO 17:45.6
  6   (118) Chris Cogliano     SO 18:12.3
  7   (144) Matt Chapman       SO 18:37.0

  6.   198  Brothers XC Club               (17:02.9  85:14.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Mike Mazzaccaro    JR 16:10.9
  2     32  Dan Mykityshyn     JR 16:58.9
  3     39  Dan Bailey         SR 17:04.2
  4     60  Mark Lee           SR 17:29.2
  5     64  Colin Johnson      SR 17:31.2
  6   (108) Rich Bohny         SR 18:04.8
  7   (121) Will Villa         JR 18:14.3

  7.   199  Haddonfield RC                 (16:58.9  84:54.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Jonathan Vitez     SR 16:11.4
  2     20  Matt Nussbaum      JR 16:38.1
  3     26  Ben Potts          JR 16:48.6
  4     68  Colin Baker        SR 17:32.7
  5     81  Greg Halla         FR 17:43.7
  6   (100) Tim Malloy         JR 17:58.8
  7   (116) Ethan Quanci       JR 18:10.1

  8.   201  Warrior TC                     (17:03.4  85:17.0)
=============================================
  1     19  Will Kellar        SR 16:36.8
  2     25  Achraf Khattabi    SR 16:48.0
  3     40  Austin Stecklair   JR 17:05.3
  4     45  Bryan Andrews      JR 17:12.2
  5     72  Stash Grab         SR 17:34.7
  6   ( 78) Steve Jordan       JR 17:43.0
  7   (127) Tim Collins        JR 18:24.5

  9.   241  Mansfield Turtles              (17:04.7  85:23.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Patrick McGowan    SR 16:19.2
  2     11  Brendan Boyle      SR 16:24.8
  3     23  Shayne Collins     JR 16:44.3
  4     86  Matthew Hernon     SR 17:46.9
  5    112  Jeffrey Boyle      SR 18:07.9
  6   (115) Matthew Cioe       JR 18:09.4
  7   (139) Ryan Petrella      JR 18:32.8

 10.   261  Toona RC                       (17:13.9  86:09.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Wade Endress       JR 16:15.2
  2     38  Chris Fischer      SR 17:03.9
  3     52  Tyler Lidwell      JR 17:20.0
  4     76  Mike Harf          SR 17:42.2
  5     88  Tyler Hileman      SR 17:47.9
  6   ( 90) Patrick Reade      SO 17:49.2
  7   (107) Jordan Liberman    SR 18:04.3

 11.   265  Devine TC                      (17:19.8  86:39.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Shawn Quinn        SR 16:57.0
  2     51  Tom O'Kane         SR 17:18.6
  3     53  Nick Molloy        SR 17:20.2
  4     62  James Stevenson    SR 17:30.5
  5     69  Brendan Stone      JR 17:32.7
  6   ( 80) Thomas Trainer     JR 17:43.6
  7   ( 82) Seamus Morgan      JR 17:44.2

 12.   271  Flying Jackalope TC            (17:16.4  86:22.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Tony Anzivino      SO 16:27.4
  2     41  Chris Pietrocarlo  SR 17:05.9
  3     56  Mike O'Hara        SR 17:22.6
  4     74  Kevin MacPherson   JR 17:38.4
  5     87  Jake Hawkins       SR 17:47.7
  6   ( 91) Sean Leighton      SR 17:49.8
  7   (125) Doug Ainscow       SR 18:19.4

 13.   283  Titans TC                      (17:22.7  86:53.4)
=============================================
  1     21  Paul Cina          SR 16:40.2
  2     59  Brendan Adams      JR 17:27.9
  3     61  Ryan Moran         JR 17:30.4
  4     65  Wesley Gallagher   SO 17:32.0
  5     77  Joe Vercollone     SO 17:42.9
  6   (132) Ryan Kelley        JR 18:27.8
  7   (133) James Coner        JR 18:28.5

 14.   313  Highlander RC                  (17:25.1  87:05.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Bobby Bishop       SO 16:57.9
  2     35  Dennis Logan       SR 17:01.6
  3     43  Matt Cecala        SR 17:07.7
  4     95  Michael Cain       JR 17:53.3
  5    109  Paul DeGregorio    JR 18:05.0
  6   (120) Andrew Kuchta      SO 18:13.0

 15.   392  Brookline TC                   (17:40.3  88:21.5)
=============================================
  1     47  Chernet Sisay      SO 17:13.4
  2     70  Brendan Grove      SR 17:33.8
  3     83  Jerome Sklar       JR 17:45.1
  4     94  Mark Perry         SO 17:52.8
  5     98  Michael Jorgensen  SR 17:56.4
  6   (135) Sam Pratt-Otto     SR 18:30.1
  7   (155) Evan Sternstein    SO 19:03.7

 16.   429  LSA XC Club                    (17:48.6  89:02.6)
=============================================
  1     34  Zachary Fraielli   JR 17:01.2
  2     57  Ryan Walsh         JR 17:26.0
  3     63  Matthew Mercurio   JR 17:30.8
  4    124  Timothy O'Neill    JR 18:16.9
  5    151  Sean Phayre        JR 18:47.7
  6   (154) Michael Stewart    SR 18:59.6
  7   (165) Dylan Clemens      SR 19:43.5

 17.   433  Xavier XC Club                 (17:47.0  88:54.8)
=============================================
  1     48  Ian Albert         JR 17:13.7
  2     49  Jonathan Annelli   JR 17:14.2
  3    101  Nick Lemon         SR 17:59.2
  4    104  Scott Stewart      SR 17:59.9
  5    131  John Corona        SR 18:27.8
  6   (150) Russell Stevens    SO 18:47.2
  7   (166) Conor Zawilinaki   SO 19:50.9

 18.   476  Westborough TC                 (17:54.0  89:29.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Byron Jones        SR 16:12.4
  2     67  Jeff Bush          SR 17:32.7
  3    113  Brendan Robertson  SO 18:08.5
  4    134  Kevin Keyes        SR 18:29.1
  5    157  Logan Scharen      JR 19:07.1
  6   (161) Nathan Frumkin     SR 19:16.8
  7   (163) Zach Polich        JR 19:23.1

 19.   481  Ridgewood XC Club              (17:53.6  89:27.9)
=============================================
  1     50  Levi Jennings      SO 17:16.9
  2     97  Patrick Rynkowski  JR 17:54.8
  3    105  Brian Cleary       SR 18:00.4
  4    106  Nick Francis       SR 18:00.5
  5    123  Steven Spreitzer   JR 18:15.3
  6   (143) Alec Ontiveros     SR 18:36.4
  7   (148) Mohamed Eid        JR 18:46.2

 20.   493  Fairfield Runners              (17:54.0  89:29.6)
=============================================
  1     15  Connor Rog         SO 16:28.0
  2     89  William Schloth    SO 17:48.3
  3    122  Patrick Corona     SO 18:14.7
  4    129  Michael Whelan     SO 18:25.8
  5    138  Tyler Agostino     JR 18:32.8
  6   (149) Brian Bennett      JR 18:46.5
  7   (159) William Harkawik   SR 19:12.7

 21.   506  Rhino TC                       (18:00.1  90:00.4)
=============================================
  1     55  Tomasen Brady      SR 17:22.4
  2     79  CJ Horvath         SR 17:43.4
  3    117  Phil Lavely        SR 18:11.4
  4    119  Tim Lamere         JR 18:12.5
  5    136  Chris Matthews     SR 18:30.7
  6   (137) Kevin Clarke       SR 18:31.3
  7   (158) Cook Welch         JR 19:08.1

 22.   581  Whitinsville TC                (18:49.1  94:05.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Arleigh McRae      SR 16:46.3
  2    114  Brent Schouler     SR 18:09.4
  3    126  Trevor Praetsch    SR 18:21.6
  4    147  Kouta Kobayashi    SR 18:41.1
  5    170  Steven Cesaroni    JR 22:06.8

 23.   608  Maudslay TC                    (18:18.0  91:29.8)
=============================================
  1     96  Sean Hickman       SR 17:54.6
  2    103  Chris Jayne        JR 17:59.5
  3    128  Greg Englehart     SR 18:25.7
  4    140  Keith Conway       SO 18:34.2
  5    141  Ryan Clark         JR 18:35.8
  6   (142) Brian Morse        JR 18:36.2

 24.   627  Greens Farms XC Club           (18:28.6  92:22.6)
=============================================
  1     75  Tommy Ross         SR 17:39.3
  2     92  Evan Bieder        JR 17:50.6
  3    146  Tom Bremer         SR 18:39.8
  4    152  Peter Maturo       SO 18:53.7
  5    162  Charlie Proctor    SR 19:19.2
  6   (167) Charlie Ross       SO 19:59.6
  7   (168) IG Shottlaender    SR 20:00.6

 25.   724  West Chester XC Club           (18:48.0  94:00.0)
=============================================
  1    110  Adam Keating       SR 18:06.6
  2    145  Tom Zamadics       SR 18:37.4
  3    153  Zack Trama         SO 18:56.4
  4    156  Nick Libbi         JR 19:06.0
  5    160  Jesse Rodgers      FR 19:13.6
  6   (164) Stephen Helmig     SO 19:42.6
  7   (169) Jack McDonald      SO 20:15.5



     THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

              NORTHEAST GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                       1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Reid Watson         SO Tomahawk XC Club            18:52.1  9:34  9:19
    2    2 Ashley Smolinka     SR Hillsborough XC Club        18:57.6  9:27  9:31
    3    3 Lindsay Crevoiserat JR Tomahawk XC Club            19:00.4  9:31  9:30
    4    4 Abby Jones          JR Eagle Speed                 19:07.6  9:28  9:40
    5      Jacy Christiansen   JR UNA-NH-New                  19:09.3  9:31  9:39
    6    5 Viviana Hanley      JR Rocks XC                    19:14.8  9:30  9:45
    7    6 Emily Dunne         JR HA Runners                  19:15.6  9:41  9:35
    8    7 Andrea Keklak       JR Sudbury XC Club             19:17.7  9:40  9:38
    9      Leah Anne Wirfel    JR UNA-PA-Portage              19:20.4  9:34  9:47
   10    8 Kathy O'Keefe       JR Newton Centre Athletics     19:21.3  9:37  9:45
   11      Michelle Capozzi    SR Runner's High RC            19:21.8  9:44  9:38
   12    9 Molly Keating       SO La Salle RC                 19:26.8  9:39  9:48
   13   10 Molly Malinowski    JR Eagle Speed                 19:28.4  9:51  9:38
   14      Lindsay Kerr        SR UNA-PA-Fogelsville          19:30.7  9:47  9:44
   15      Jillian Prentice    SR UNA-NJ-Skillman             19:31.5  9:43  9:49
   16   11 Julianna Miller     JR Hillsborough XC Club        19:35.4  9:48  9:48
   17      Emily Scott         SR Plainsboro XC Club          19:35.8  9:47  9:49
   18      Susan Learn         JR UNA-PA-Troy                 19:38.0  9:45  9:53
   19   12 Janie Augustyn      SO Dub C XC                    19:39.1  9:32 10:08
   20   13 Corey Stock         SO Sudbury XC Club             19:42.0  9:44  9:58
   21   14 Amanda Faust        SR Suamme XC Club              19:42.5  9:43 10:00
   22      Annmarie Tuxbury    SO UNA-CT-New Hartford         19:46.9  9:49  9:58
   23   15 Allison Payenski    JR Hunterdon Ravens            19:51.2  9:44 10:08
   24   16 Evie Jansen         FR La Salle RC                 19:53.4  9:51 10:03
   25      Fiona Hendry        SO UNA-ME-South Portland       19:53.5  9:46 10:08
   26   17 Anisa Arsenault     SR Rocks XC                    19:54.1  9:55 10:00
   27      Faith Richardson    JR UNA-MA-Wellesley            19:54.2  9:45 10:10
   28   18 Christina Faust     SR Suamme XC Club              19:56.6  9:53 10:04
   29   19 Brianna Faust       SR Suamme XC Club              19:58.7  9:56 10:03
   30      Katie Sick          SR UNA-PA-Millville            19:59.9  9:50 10:10
   31      Alyssa LaGuardia    JR Club Fleet Feet Storm       20:00.0 10:00 10:00
   32      Alexandra Conway    JR UNA-NH-Manchester           20:00.4  9:43 10:18
   33   20 Kelly Janokowicz    FR Hillsborough XC Club        20:00.6  9:54 10:07
   34   21 Molly Higgins       SR Randolph TC                 20:01.7  9:56 10:06
   35      Chloe Maleski       JR Keene X-C Club              20:01.8  9:53 10:09
   36   22 Joelle Amaral       JR Randolph TC                 20:02.3  9:58 10:05
   37   23 Katie Carlson       JR Holden SheWolves            20:02.4  9:52 10:11
   38   24 Emily Papazian      SO La Salle RC                 20:02.6  9:59 10:04
   39   25 Madeleine Reed      SR Newton Centre Athletics     20:02.9  9:58 10:05
   40   26 Alyssa Brandis      FR Red Devil RC                20:03.4 10:01 10:03
   41   27 Claire Arthur       SR Sudbury XC Club             20:04.2  9:52 10:13
   42   28 Natalie Anthony     SR Randolph TC                 20:04.7  9:57 10:08
   43   29 Erin Svensen        SO Rocks XC                    20:06.6  9:54 10:13
   44   30 Erin Murphy         SR Rocks XC                    20:07.4 10:06 10:02
   45   31 Alexandra Clinton   SR Ramsey Rams                 20:08.1  9:59 10:10
   46      Elizabeth Conway    FR UNA-NH-Manchester           20:11.6 10:01 10:11
   47   32 Amanda Eisman       SO Dub C XC                    20:13.4 10:11 10:03
   48      Kaitlin Allen       SR UNA-NH-Bedford              20:18.2 10:02 10:17
   49   33 Jen Thomas          SR Rocks XC                    20:18.8 10:13 10:06
   50   34 Victoria Beardwood  SR La Salle RC                 20:19.3 10:10 10:10
   51      Courtney Veilleux   SR UNA-NH-Brookline            20:20.4 10:12 10:09
   52   35 Mel Fineman         SR Newton Centre Athletics     20:23.0 10:00 10:23
   53   36 Lydia Brough        SO Suamme XC Club              20:25.0 10:15 10:10
   54   37 Cara Dorris         JR Tomahawk XC Club            20:26.3 10:27 10:00
   55   38 Danielle Renzi      JR La Salle RC                 20:27.1 10:10 10:18
   56   39 Laura Williamson    SO Holden SheWolves            20:28.2 10:31  9:58
   57   40 Jennifer Zackowski  SO Randolph TC                 20:28.2 10:06 10:23
   58      Summer Spillane     JR UNA-VT-Shelburne            20:29.3 10:09 10:21
   59      Sarah Huang         SR UNA-CT-Waterford            20:30.0 10:14 10:16
   60   41 Robyn Abramson      SR Dub C XC                    20:31.0 10:19 10:12
   61   42 Nicole Rittman      SR Hillsborough XC Club        20:32.3 10:21 10:12
   62   43 Jen Molke           JR HA Runners                  20:35.2 10:20 10:16
   63   44 Katie Powell        SO Rocks XC                    20:35.6 10:12 10:24
   64      Anne Twombly        SR UNA-NH-Exeter               20:36.7 10:12 10:25
   65   45 Tiana Kibbe         FR La Salle RC                 20:38.7 10:20 10:19
   66      Lara Shegoski       SR UNA-NJ-Belle Mead           20:40.2 10:18 10:23
   67   46 Megan Broecker      FR Sudbury XC Club             20:42.1 10:15 10:28
   68      Erin Thompson       JR Blue Eagle XC Club          20:43.0 10:01 10:42
   69   47 Leah Haake          SR Amherst RC                  20:45.8 10:17 10:29
   70   48 Kelsey Seymour      SR Red Devil RC                20:47.7 10:09 10:39
   71   49 Ariel Beccia        SR Holden SheWolves            20:48.5 10:24 10:25
   72   50 Anna Pavone         SR Dub C XC                    20:48.9 10:19 10:30
   73   51 Rashmi Singh        SR Hunterdon Ravens            20:49.0  9:44 11:05
   74   52 Leigh Manning-Smith JR Dub C XC                    20:51.2 10:20 10:32
   75      Ariana North        FR UNA-NJ-Upper Saddle         20:53.2 10:16 10:38
   76      Annaliese Vander Ba JR Whitinsville TC             20:55.1  9:52 11:04
   77   53 Anna Laurence       SO Newton Centre Athletics     20:55.9 10:26 10:30
   78   54 Jessica Krystek     JR Hunterdon Ravens            20:56.3 10:32 10:25
   79   55 Rebecca Snelson     JR Randolph TC                 20:56.7 10:21 10:36
   80   56 Emily Siskind       SR Eagle Speed                 20:56.9 10:30 10:27
   81   57 Ashley Stump        JR Red Devil RC                20:57.3 10:23 10:35
   82      Adrienne DeVita     SO Champlain Valley Union XC   20:58.1 10:13 10:46
   83   58 Chloe Zimmerman     SR Amherst RC                  20:58.4 10:32 10:27
   84   59 Kayla Burton        FR Newton Centre Athletics     21:02.3 10:29 10:34
   85   60 Maureen Crimmins    JR HA Runners                  21:05.4 10:28 10:38
   86   61 Kat Vodopia         SO Hunterdon Ravens            21:06.4 10:28 10:39
   87      Natalie Tanner      FR Westchester TC              21:07.6 10:20 10:48
   88   62 Kelli Steinert      SO Suamme XC Club              21:10.0 10:27 10:43
   89   63 Audrey Gould        SO Amherst RC                  21:11.4 10:31 10:41
   90   64 Ally Cady           SO Hillsborough XC Club        21:11.8 10:33 10:39
   91   65 Kendall Seymour     JR Red Devil RC                21:11.9 10:46 10:26
   92   66 Stephanie Nunes     JR Hillsborough XC Club        21:13.8 10:26 10:48
   93   67 Emily Caesar        SR Eagle Speed                 21:14.4 10:28 10:47
   94   68 Fiona Paine         FR Eagle Speed                 21:16.6 10:23 10:54
   95   69 Cayla Rimkis        JR Dub C XC                    21:17.5 10:35 10:43
   96   70 Heather Fuhrman     SR HA Runners                  21:19.2 10:38 10:42
   97      Claudia Keep        JR UNA-PA-Solebury             21:19.7 10:30 10:50
   98      Sarah Skrabal       JR UNA-NJ-Hillsborough         21:24.7 10:42 10:43
   99   71 Abbey MacBeth       SO Rocks XC                    21:27.1 10:31 10:57
  100   72 Alice Burgess       FR Eagle Speed                 21:28.9 10:46 10:43
  101   73 Kathleen Carney     FR Tomahawk XC Club            21:37.6 10:52 10:46
  102      Felicia Lombardi    SO UNA-NH-Brookline            21:38.8 10:49 10:50
  103   74 Carlie Skellington  SO Hunterdon Ravens            21:41.8 10:45 10:57
  104   75 Alex August         JR Eagle Speed                 21:42.2 10:46 10:57
  105   76 Kim Halpin          SR Tomahawk XC Club            21:42.4 10:42 11:01
  106   77 Amy Collins         FR Holden SheWolves            21:43.3 10:44 11:00
  107   78 Rebecca Skodis      SO Holden SheWolves            21:43.6 10:44 11:00
  108   79 Kelsey Coates       SR Suamme XC Club              21:43.8 10:46 10:58
  109   80 Kaleigh Kenny       SR HA Runners                  21:45.3 10:56 10:50
  110   81 Jacqueline Clinton  FR Ramsey Rams                 21:53.8 11:00 10:54
  111   82 Juliana Lindner     JR Hunterdon Ravens            21:54.1 10:53 11:02
  112   83 Holly Clarke        SR Sudbury XC Club             21:57.9 10:44 11:14
  113   84 Siobahn Kelly       SO La Salle RC                 21:59.5 10:48 11:12
  114   85 Lauren Barnhart     SR Tomahawk XC Club            22:05.7 10:57 11:09
  115   86 Victoria Dunch      SR Amherst RC                  22:06.1 10:56 11:11
  116   87 Elyse Sutkus        SR Holden SheWolves            22:09.1 10:57 11:13
  117   88 Victoria Kiss       SR Randolph TC                 22:11.7 10:49 11:23
  118   89 Lizzie Rosenberger  SR Ramsey Rams                 22:12.3 10:59 11:14
  119   90 Siobhan O'Brien     JR Amherst RC                  22:13.8 10:59 11:15
  120      Brianna Sweeney     JR Lehigh Valley TC            22:14.4 11:06 11:09
  121   91 Sammi Madnick       SO Tomahawk XC Club            22:16.1 11:08 11:09
  122      Alyssa Autieri      JR UNA-PA-Downingtown          22:22.8 11:02 11:21
  123   92 Leah Potter         SO Sudbury XC Club             22:36.8 11:00 11:37
  124      Abigail Clark       JR UNA-NH-Holderness           22:37.7 11:10 11:28
  125   93 Katie Sandson       SR Newton Centre Athletics     22:38.4 11:13 11:26
  126   94 Jenny Epstein       JR Newton Centre Athletics     22:39.9 11:13 11:27
  127   95 Megan Smolinski     SO Suamme XC Club              22:41.5 11:09 11:33
  128   96 Kelsey Hagens       FR Red Devil RC                22:42.0 11:21 11:21
  129   97 Katie Sylvester     SR HA Runners                  22:53.9 10:41 12:13
  130   98 Katie Hall          JR Ramsey Rams                 22:55.1 11:18 11:38
  131   99 Marika Crowe        SO Sudbury XC Club             22:57.4 11:10 11:48
  132  100 Morgan Eckenrod     SR Red Devil RC                22:58.1 11:28 11:31
  133  101 Kelly Hayes         JR HA Runners                  23:08.3 11:16 11:53
  134  102 Olivia Lipnic       FR Red Devil RC                23:13.0 11:21 11:52
  135  103 Kelsey Stecklow     JR Hunterdon Ravens            23:14.2 11:23 11:52
  136  104 Lisa Anderson       JR Ramsey Rams                 23:14.8 11:26 11:49
  137  105 Leah Tipton         JR Dub C XC                    23:25.3 11:19 12:07
  138  106 Dana Lynch          SO Ramsey Rams                 23:45.3 11:33 12:13
  139  107 Darian Clark        SO Ramsey Rams                 24:07.9 11:51 12:17
  140  108 Sara Vannah         FR Amherst RC                  24:46.8 12:08 12:39
  141  109 Rachel O'Brien      JR Amherst RC                  25:08.6 12:07 13:02


TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   114  Rocks XC                       (19:56.4  99:41.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Viviana Hanley     JR 19:14.8
  2     17  Anisa Arsenault    SR 19:54.1
  3     29  Erin Svensen       SO 20:06.6
  4     30  Erin Murphy        SR 20:07.4
  5     33  Jen Thomas         SR 20:18.8
  6   ( 44) Katie Powell       SO 20:35.6
  7   ( 71) Abbey MacBeth      SO 21:27.1

  2.   121  La Salle RC                    (20:01.9  100:09.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Molly Keating      SO 19:26.8
  2     16  Evie Jansen        FR 19:53.4
  3     24  Emily Papazian     SO 20:02.6
  4     34  Victoria Beardwood SR 20:19.3
  5     38  Danielle Renzi     JR 20:27.1
  6   ( 45) Tiana Kibbe        FR 20:38.7
  7   ( 84) Siobahn Kelly      SO 21:59.5

  3.   139  Hillsborough XC Club           (20:03.6  100:17.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Ashley Smolinka    SR 18:57.6
  2     11  Julianna Miller    JR 19:35.4
  3     20  Kelly Janokowicz   FR 20:00.6
  4     42  Nicole Rittman     SR 20:32.3
  5     64  Ally Cady          SO 21:11.8
  6   ( 66) Stephanie Nunes    JR 21:13.8

  4.   149  Suamme XC Club                 (20:14.6  101:12.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Amanda Faust       SR 19:42.5
  2     18  Christina Faust    SR 19:56.6
  3     19  Brianna Faust      SR 19:58.7
  4     36  Lydia Brough       SO 20:25.0
  5     62  Kelli Steinert     SO 21:10.0
  6   ( 79) Kelsey Coates      SR 21:43.8
  7   ( 95) Megan Smolinski    SO 22:41.5

  5.   166  Randolph TC                    (20:18.8  101:33.6)
=============================================
  1     21  Molly Higgins      SR 20:01.7
  2     22  Joelle Amaral      JR 20:02.3
  3     28  Natalie Anthony    SR 20:04.7
  4     40  Jennifer Zackowski SO 20:28.2
  5     55  Rebecca Snelson    JR 20:56.7
  6   ( 88) Victoria Kiss      SR 22:11.7

  6.   176  Sudbury XC Club                (20:20.8  101:43.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Andrea Keklak      JR 19:17.7
  2     13  Corey Stock        SO 19:42.0
  3     27  Claire Arthur      SR 20:04.2
  4     46  Megan Broecker     FR 20:42.1
  5     83  Holly Clarke       SR 21:57.9
  6   ( 92) Leah Potter        SO 22:36.8
  7   ( 99) Marika Crowe       SO 22:57.4

  7.   180  Newton Centre Athletics        (20:21.1  101:45.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Kathy O'Keefe      JR 19:21.3
  2     25  Madeleine Reed     SR 20:02.9
  3     35  Mel Fineman        SR 20:23.0
  4     53  Anna Laurence      SO 20:55.9
  5     59  Kayla Burton       FR 21:02.3
  6   ( 93) Katie Sandson      SR 22:38.4
  7   ( 94) Jenny Epstein      JR 22:39.9

  8.   187  Dub C XC                       (20:24.8  102:03.6)
=============================================
  1     12  Janie Augustyn     SO 19:39.1
  2     32  Amanda Eisman      SO 20:13.4
  3     41  Robyn Abramson     SR 20:31.0
  4     50  Anna Pavone        SR 20:48.9
  5     52  Leigh Manning-Smith JR 20:51.2
  6   ( 69) Cayla Rimkis       JR 21:17.5
  7   (105) Leah Tipton        JR 23:25.3

  9.   190  Tomahawk XC Club               (20:19.8  101:38.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Reid Watson        SO 18:52.1
  2      3  Lindsay Crevoiserat JR 19:00.4
  3     37  Cara Dorris        JR 20:26.3
  4     73  Kathleen Carney    FR 21:37.6
  5     76  Kim Halpin         SR 21:42.4
  6   ( 85) Lauren Barnhart    SR 22:05.7
  7   ( 91) Sammi Madnick      SO 22:16.1

 10.   205  Eagle Speed                    (20:24.8  102:03.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Abby Jones         JR 19:07.6
  2     10  Molly Malinowski   JR 19:28.4
  3     56  Emily Siskind      SR 20:56.9
  4     67  Emily Caesar       SR 21:14.4
  5     68  Fiona Paine        FR 21:16.6
  6   ( 72) Alice Burgess      FR 21:28.9
  7   ( 75) Alex August        JR 21:42.2

 11.   255  Hunterdon Ravens               (20:53.0  104:24.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Allison Payenski   JR 19:51.2
  2     51  Rashmi Singh       SR 20:49.0
  3     54  Jessica Krystek    JR 20:56.3
  4     61  Kat Vodopia        SO 21:06.4
  5     74  Carlie Skellington SO 21:41.8
  6   ( 82) Juliana Lindner    JR 21:54.1
  7   (103) Kelsey Stecklow    JR 23:14.2

 12.   259  HA Runners                     (20:48.2  104:00.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Emily Dunne        JR 19:15.6
  2     43  Jen Molke          JR 20:35.2
  3     60  Maureen Crimmins   JR 21:05.4
  4     70  Heather Fuhrman    SR 21:19.2
  5     80  Kaleigh Kenny      SR 21:45.3
  6   ( 97) Katie Sylvester    SR 22:53.9
  7   (101) Kelly Hayes        JR 23:08.3

 13.   266  Holden SheWolves               (20:57.2  104:46.0)
=============================================
  1     23  Katie Carlson      JR 20:02.4
  2     39  Laura Williamson   SO 20:28.2
  3     49  Ariel Beccia       SR 20:48.5
  4     77  Amy Collins        FR 21:43.3
  5     78  Rebecca Skodis     SO 21:43.6
  6   ( 87) Elyse Sutkus       SR 22:09.1

 14.   292  Red Devil RC                   (21:08.5  105:42.3)
=============================================
  1     26  Alyssa Brandis     FR 20:03.4
  2     48  Kelsey Seymour     SR 20:47.7
  3     57  Ashley Stump       JR 20:57.3
  4     65  Kendall Seymour    JR 21:11.9
  5     96  Kelsey Hagens      FR 22:42.0
  6   (100) Morgan Eckenrod    SR 22:58.1
  7   (102) Olivia Lipnic      FR 23:13.0

 15.   344  Amherst RC                     (21:27.1  107:15.5)
=============================================
  1     47  Leah Haake         SR 20:45.8
  2     58  Chloe Zimmerman    SR 20:58.4
  3     63  Audrey Gould       SO 21:11.4
  4     86  Victoria Dunch     SR 22:06.1
  5     90  Siobhan O'Brien    JR 22:13.8
  6   (108) Sara Vannah        FR 24:46.8
  7   (109) Rachel O'Brien     JR 25:08.6

 16.   403  Ramsey Rams                    (22:04.9  110:24.1)
=============================================
  1     31  Alexandra Clinton  SR 20:08.1
  2     81  Jacqueline Clinton FR 21:53.8
  3     89  Lizzie Rosenberger SR 22:12.3
  4     98  Katie Hall         JR 22:55.1
  5    104  Lisa Anderson      JR 23:14.8
  6   (106) Dana Lynch         SO 23:45.3
  7   (107) Darian Clark       SO 24:07.9


     THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                        BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                       1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Bobby McShane       SR Rocks XC                    17:18.5  8:28  8:51
    2      John Dugan          JR Ramsey Rams                 17:23.0  8:33  8:50
    3    2 Conrad Lippert      SO Brothers XC Club            17:26.1  8:41  8:46
    4      Sam Anderson        SO South Lewis XC Club         17:34.5  8:41  8:54
    5    3 Josh Halpern        SR Syosset TC                  17:34.8  8:32  9:03
    6    4 Alex Murray         SR Rocks XC                    17:38.1  8:50  8:49
    7    5 TJ Mullen           SO Brothers XC Club            17:43.6  8:53  8:51
    8    6 Maxwell SeaGull     SR Syosset TC                  17:51.1  8:42  9:10
    9      Ryan Tucker         SO Ironman XC-B                17:54.0  9:04  8:50
   10      Alex Andre          JR Red Raider XC               17:54.3  8:47  9:08
   11      Sam Burke           SO UNA-MA-Westfield            17:57.4  9:00  8:58
   12      Mark Hegarty        SO UNA-MA-Springfield          17:58.2  9:03  8:56
   13    7 Ryan Healy          SR Syosset TC                  17:58.7  8:51  9:08
   14    8 Nick Watson         JR Henrietta Harriers          17:59.7  9:05  8:55
   15    9 Will Bragg          FR Brothers XC Club            18:00.7  8:54  9:07
   16   10 Jared Jones         JR Henrietta Harriers          18:00.9  8:49  9:12
   17   11 Tim Gill            SR Rocks XC                    18:03.1  8:52  9:12
   18   12 Scott Zapcic        SO Brothers XC Club            18:06.8  8:48  9:19
   19   13 Nick Senra          JR Hawks TC                    18:07.5  9:02  9:06
   20   14 Pat O'Rordan        JR Ironman XC Club             18:10.5  9:06  9:05
   21   15 Paul Repka          JR Henrietta Harriers          18:11.4  8:56  9:16
   22      Josh Lampron        SO Mansfield Turtles           18:12.8  9:13  9:00
   23      Khampasong Haleudet SO Mansfield Turtles           18:13.2  9:10  9:04
   24      Jeremy Stonier      SR UNA-PA-Factoryville         18:13.7  8:59  9:15
   25   16 Tyler Gerhardt      FR Henrietta Harriers-B        18:14.6  8:57  9:18
   26   17 Nick Dye            SO Germantown Friends XC Club  18:15.4  8:58  9:18
   27   18 Mickey Burke         8 Henrietta Harriers          18:19.2  9:05  9:15
   28      Evan Magnussen      JR UNA-NY-Geneseo              18:19.8  8:58  9:22
   29      JD Mitchell         JR Brothers XC Club-B          18:20.3  9:01  9:20
   30   19 Ed Cody             JR Clifton Park TC             18:21.0  9:11  9:10
   31   20 Nick Chrones        JR Hawks TC                    18:21.5  9:14  9:08
   32   21 Chad Uckermark      JR Warwick TC                  18:21.9  9:04  9:18
   33   22 Chris Millman       FR Hill n' Harrier TC          18:22.5  9:05  9:18
   34      Zach Eustance       JR Hilton                      18:22.6  9:02  9:21
   35      Zac Florence        JR UNA-MA-East Long.           18:24.4  9:07  9:18
   36   23 Brendan McLeod      SR Fairfield Runners           18:26.2  9:12  9:15
   37      Ross Mungeam        SO Tri Valley Frontrunners     18:26.8  9:03  9:24
   38   24 Will Clerx          SR Rocks XC                    18:27.4  9:18  9:10
   39      Dylan Mountain      SO UNA-PA-Altoona              18:27.4  9:01  9:27
   40   25 Ben Marino          JR Hawks TC                    18:28.0  9:18  9:10
   41   26 Aaron McInnis       SR Hawks TC                    18:28.2  9:10  9:19
   42   27 Tim Gorman          SO Brothers XC Club            18:28.6  9:08  9:21
   43   28 Sam Brady           JR Henrietta Harriers          18:30.1  9:20  9:11
   44      Cody Hodgins        SO Holyoke TC                  18:31.4  9:12  9:20
   45   29 Gary Soeller        JR Clifton Park TC             18:34.0  9:01  9:33
   46   30 Jon Mugavero        FR Brothers XC Club            18:34.5  9:12  9:23
   47   31 Thomas Marcotte     JR Rocks XC                    18:35.2  9:27  9:09
   48      Buddy Herkenham     SO Deluge  XC                  18:35.6  9:12  9:24
   49      Ben Wach            JR UNA-NY-Mamaroneck           18:37.5  9:21  9:17
   50   32 Aaron Peterson      FR Warwick TC                  18:40.4  9:13  9:28
   51   33 Rob Troia           SR Warwick TC                  18:41.0  9:04  9:37
   52      Patrick Malloy      SO UNA-CT-Glastonbury          18:41.2  9:13  9:29
   53   34 Pete Corkery        SR Rocks XC                    18:41.5  9:26  9:16
   54   35 Pierre Armand       SR Warwick TC                  18:41.6  9:09  9:33
   55   36 Scott Ebbeling      FR Whitinsville TC             18:42.1  9:22  9:21
   56   37 Steve McNicholas    JR Ironman XC Club             18:42.4  9:21  9:22
   57   38 Sam Ebert           SR Germantown Friends XC Club  18:43.1  9:00  9:44
   58      Jake Feinstein      FR UNA-CT-Sandy                18:44.5  9:13  9:32
   59   39 Pat Aiken           SO Henrietta Harriers-B        18:44.8  9:24  9:21
   60   40 Jordan Matteowitz   SR Syosset TC                  18:44.8  9:19  9:26
   61      Thaddeus Sheehan    SO Westchester TC              18:45.6  9:18  9:28
   62   41 Nathan Swaim        SO Whitinsville TC             18:46.1  9:24  9:23
   63   42 Tom Pederzani       JR Hawks TC                    18:47.1  9:23  9:25
   64   43 Scott Kulm          FR Hill n' Harrier TC          18:47.3  9:15  9:33
   65   44 Aaron Lin           SR Syosset TC                  18:47.6  9:28  9:20
   66      Thomas McGuinness   JR Deluge  XC                  18:48.3  9:25  9:24
   67   45 Phelan McCormick    JR Ironman XC Club             18:48.5  9:05  9:44
   68      Conor Jacobs        JR Haddonfield RC              18:49.1  9:18  9:32
   69   46 Alex Bertrand       FR Syosset TC                  18:53.4  9:18  9:36
   70   47 Daniel Ramirez      SR Warwick TC                  18:53.7  9:21  9:33
   71      Curtis Jewett       FR UNA-PA-Rome                 18:53.8  9:12  9:42
   72      Mitchell Kun        SO Sheepsheads  Finest         18:54.2  9:15  9:40
   73   48 Caleb Gladstone     FR Hill n' Harrier TC          18:57.0  9:24  9:33
   74   49 Mitchell Haynes     SR Henrietta Harriers          18:57.2  9:22  9:36
   75      Stephen Rathbun     SR Syracuse TC                 18:58.1  9:20  9:39
   76      Rhys Duquette       FR Holyoke TC                  18:58.8  9:20  9:39
   77      Dylan D'Martino        Unattached                  19:02.1  9:21  9:42
   78      Tyler Henseler      FR Hawks TC-C                  19:05.4  9:35  9:31
   79      Sam Williams        FR UNA-PA-Rome                 19:05.7  9:14  9:52
   80      Andrew Clinton      JR Ramsey Rams                 19:06.2  9:20  9:47
   81      Matt VanVleck       FR UNA-NY-Pittsford            19:06.5  9:23  9:44
   82   50 Billy Looney        JR Rocks XC-B                  19:06.6  9:35  9:32
   83   51 Sam Korus           JR Germantown Friends XC Club  19:06.9  9:29  9:38
   84      Keyvin Adams        SR Sheepsheads  Finest         19:07.9  9:28  9:40
   85      Brian Taylor        SO Ironman XC-B                19:09.9  9:29  9:41
   86   52 Kevin Liang         SR Clifton Park TC             19:10.9  9:06 10:05
   87   53 Ian Longshore       JR Germantown Friends XC Club  19:11.4  9:25  9:47
   88      Tommy Cunningham    JR Mansfield Turtles           19:11.8  9:39  9:33
   89      Brian Donaghy       JR Nashua Cardinals            19:12.5  9:40  9:33
   90   54 David Blessington   SR Hawks TC                    19:14.6  9:36  9:39
   91   55 Ryan Keller         SO Ironman XC Club             19:16.0  9:32  9:44
   92   56 Henry Dodge         FR Rocks XC-B                  19:16.1  9:33  9:44
   93   57 Alex Conway         FR Rocks XC-B                  19:17.5  9:33  9:45
   94   58 Ryan Stirt          FR Warwick TC                  19:19.2  9:17 10:03
   95   59 Will Marois         SO Clifton Park TC             19:19.3  9:16 10:04
   96      Conor Monks         FR Mansfield Turtles           19:19.9  9:33  9:47
   97      Adam Rego           FR LSA XC Club                 19:20.1  9:31  9:50
   98      Nuno Tinoco         JR Mustang RC                  19:21.7  9:17 10:05
   99   60 Sagar Khona         JR Syosset TC                  19:22.9  9:40  9:43
  100      Joe Jacobowitz      SR Syosset TC                  19:23.4  9:54  9:30
  101      Alex Boccard        SR UNA-NY-Huntington           19:23.7  9:26  9:58
  102   61 Kevin O'Brien       JR Rocks XC                    19:24.4  9:29  9:56
  103   62 Pat Boylan          JR Ironman XC Club             19:25.7  9:39  9:47
  104      Fred Lang           FR Mustang RC                  19:28.8  9:34  9:55
  105   63 Jimmy McAllister    SR Rocks XC-B                  19:30.6  9:46  9:45
  106   64 Christian Brady     SO Germantown Friends XC Club  19:30.9  9:47  9:44
  107   65 Chris Hook          SO Hawks TC-B                  19:32.3  9:31 10:02
  108   66 Tyler DeMay         SO Henrietta Harriers-B        19:34.0  9:36  9:58
  109      Timothy Latterner   JR UNA-NJ-Allendale            19:39.2  9:52  9:48
  110   67 Robert Salandra     SO Fairfield Runners           19:39.3  9:35 10:05
  111      Patrick Sullivan    SO UNA-CT-Sandy                19:43.7  9:42 10:02
  112   68 Jackson Walker      JR Germantown Friends-B        19:44.9  9:48  9:57
  113   69 Charles Diaz        SO Germantown Friends XC Club  19:45.9  9:30 10:16
  114      Istvan Alicea       SR Capital Preparatory Magnet  19:47.3  9:53  9:55
  115   70 Max Kuik            FR Whitinsville TC             19:47.4  9:50  9:58
  116      Matthew Migliore    SR UNA-NY-Commack              19:48.9  9:45 10:04
  117   71 Ed Lyons            SR Rocks XC-B                  19:50.0  9:53  9:57
  118      Jeff Vogel          SO Rocks XC-C                  19:51.9  9:53  9:59
  119   72 Brian Harris        SO Clifton Park TC             19:52.0  9:37 10:15
  120      Sir William Janiak  SR Syosset TC                  19:53.8  9:49 10:05
  121      Mike Paris          SR Warwick TC-B                19:56.8  9:32 10:25
  122   73 Jon Contreras       FR Hill n' Harrier TC          19:57.7  9:54 10:04
  123      Noah Krassin        FR UNA-CT-Weston               20:00.5  9:56 10:05
  124   74 Ryan Tierney        JR Hawks TC-B                  20:00.5 10:05  9:56
  125      Sal Massa           SR Mustang RC                  20:00.8  9:55 10:06
  126   75 Gabe Solano         FR Whitinsville TC             20:01.1  9:55 10:07
  127   76 Brendan Connor      JR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers        20:02.5  9:50 10:13
  128      Zach Zgardinzski    FR Tully XC Club               20:02.6  9:57 10:06
  129   77 Tim McCarthy        JR Ironman XC Club             20:02.8  9:51 10:12
  130   78 Lyle Wistar         FR Germantown Friends-B        20:03.6  9:56 10:08
  131   79 Adam Wilcox         SR Henrietta Harriers          20:03.6  9:48 10:16
  132   80 Brian Brazeau       SR Hawks TC                    20:04.5  9:48 10:17
  133   81 Caleb Rau           JR Germantown Friends XC Club  20:09.8  9:59 10:11
  134   82 Raffaele Gans-Pfist SO Germantown Friends-B        20:12.3 10:11 10:02
  135   83 Ryan McNaughton     SO Hawks TC-B                  20:13.7  9:58 10:16
  136      Greg Beaudette      FR Hawks TC-C                  20:14.1 10:06 10:09
  137      Tyler Moritz        JR Syosset TC                  20:18.2  9:27 10:52
  138   84 Jon Miller          SO Henrietta Harriers-B        20:21.0 10:01 10:20
  139   85 Ben Fazio           FR Hill n' Harrier TC          20:27.2  9:56 10:32
  140   86 Connor Dean         FR Rocks XC-B                  20:29.2 10:17 10:13
  141   87 Stephen Atwill      JR Rocks XC-B                  20:31.8 10:15 10:17
  142      Connor Doyle        FR Hawks TC-C                  20:39.9 10:19 10:21
  143   88 Peter Lee           SO Germantown Friends-B        20:44.4 10:11 10:34
  144   89 Jacob Mageira       SO Hawks TC-B                  20:44.4  9:58 10:47
  145   90 Kyle Martin         SO Henrietta Harriers-B        20:46.8 10:20 10:27
  146      Richard Patterson   JR Rocks XC-C                  20:49.4 10:18 10:32
  147      Dan Eichorn         SO Tully XC Club               20:51.8 10:37 10:15
  148   91 Patrick LaChance    SO H.U.D.'hawk Harriers        20:52.4 10:03 10:50
  149      matthew sanborn     SO UNA-NH-Holderness           20:52.9 10:22 10:31
  150      Stephen Couture     FR Hawks TC-C                  20:55.2 10:23 10:33
  151   92 Bryce Courbois      SR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers        21:00.6 10:13 10:48
  152   93 Ben Contreras       FR Hill n' Harrier TC          21:01.0 10:13 10:48
  153   94 Patrick Salmon      JR Whitinsville TC             21:12.1 10:26 10:47
  154   95 Evan Moore          FR Warwick TC                  21:14.5  9:54 11:21
  155      Braden Mungeam       8 Tri Valley Frontrunners     21:23.2 10:32 10:52
  156   96 Kyle Musto          SO Germantown Friends-B        21:32.7 10:38 10:55
  157   97 Peter Morrison      SO Fairfield Runners           21:33.5 10:22 11:12
  158   98 Ben Dinobeli        FR Hill n' Harrier TC          21:39.9 10:36 11:04
  159   99 Johnny Greiner      SO Henrietta Harriers-B        21:44.7 10:07 11:38
  160  100 Daniel Thadeio      FR Hawks TC-B                  21:50.2 10:39 11:12
  161      Chirs Klocke        SO Aurora Runners              21:53.6 10:40 11:14
  162      Dan Laforce         SR Tully XC Club               22:00.0 10:46 11:14
  163      Marc Changanaqui    SO Capital Preparatory Magnet  22:01.9 10:35 11:27
  164  101 Brian Calcutt       JR Fairfield Runners           22:04.7 10:30 11:35
  165  102 David St. Amant     SO Hawks TC-B                  22:19.1 10:57 11:23
  166  103 Patrick Araya       FR Germantown Friends-B        22:48.5 10:55 11:54
  167      Noah Paccia         FR Tully XC Club               22:59.1 11:06 11:54
  168      Douglas Chan        SR UNA-MA-Concord              23:33.9 11:30 12:04
  169  104 Ogden Courbois      FR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers        23:58.9 11:22 12:37
  170  105 Chris Hickey        SR H.U.D.'hawk Harriers        23:59.9 12:20 11:40
  171  106 Scott Ball          FR Fairfield Runners           24:54.6 12:11 12:44
  172      Luis Cruz           FR Capital Preparatory Magnet  26:04.8 12:49 13:16
  173  107 Jeremy Wright       FR Germantown Friends-B        27:41.8 13:31 14:11
  174      Luis Vega           FR Capital Preparatory Magnet  29:37.6 14:19 15:19

OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    55  Brothers XC Club               (17:57.2  89:45.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Conrad Lippert     SO 17:26.1
  2      5  TJ Mullen          SO 17:43.6
  3      9  Will Bragg         FR 18:00.7
  4     12  Scott Zapcic       SO 18:06.8
  5     27  Tim Gorman         SO 18:28.6
  6   ( 30) Jon Mugavero       FR 18:34.5

  2.    71  Rocks XC                       (18:00.5  90:02.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Bobby McShane      SR 17:18.5
  2      4  Alex Murray        SR 17:38.1
  3     11  Tim Gill           SR 18:03.1
  4     24  Will Clerx         SR 18:27.4
  5     31  Thomas Marcotte    JR 18:35.2
  6   ( 34) Pete Corkery       SR 18:41.5
  7   ( 61) Kevin O'Brien      JR 19:24.4

  3.    79  Henrietta Harriers             (18:12.3  91:01.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Nick Watson        JR 17:59.7
  2     10  Jared Jones        JR 18:00.9
  3     15  Paul Repka         JR 18:11.4
  4     18  Mickey Burke        8 18:19.2
  5     28  Sam Brady          JR 18:30.1
  6   ( 49) Mitchell Haynes    SR 18:57.2
  7   ( 79) Adam Wilcox        SR 20:03.6

  4.   100  Syosset TC                     (18:11.4  90:57.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Josh Halpern       SR 17:34.8
  2      6  Maxwell SeaGull    SR 17:51.1
  3      7  Ryan Healy         SR 17:58.7
  4     40  Jordan Matteowitz  SR 18:44.8
  5     44  Aaron Lin          SR 18:47.6
  6   ( 46) Alex Bertrand      FR 18:53.4
  7   ( 60) Sagar Khona        JR 19:22.9

  5.   126  Hawks TC                       (18:26.5  92:12.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Nick Senra         JR 18:07.5
  2     20  Nick Chrones       JR 18:21.5
  3     25  Ben Marino         JR 18:28.0
  4     26  Aaron McInnis      SR 18:28.2
  5     42  Tom Pederzani      JR 18:47.1
  6   ( 54) David Blessington  SR 19:14.6
  7   ( 80) Brian Brazeau      SR 20:04.5

  6.   168  Warwick TC                     (18:39.8  93:18.6)
=============================================
  1     21  Chad Uckermark     JR 18:21.9
  2     32  Aaron Peterson     FR 18:40.4
  3     33  Rob Troia          SR 18:41.0
  4     35  Pierre Armand      SR 18:41.6
  5     47  Daniel Ramirez     SR 18:53.7
  6   ( 58) Ryan Stirt         FR 19:19.2
  7   ( 95) Evan Moore         FR 21:14.5

  7.   213  Ironman XC Club                (18:52.7  94:23.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Pat O'Rordan       JR 18:10.5
  2     37  Steve McNicholas   JR 18:42.4
  3     45  Phelan McCormick   JR 18:48.5
  4     55  Ryan Keller        SO 19:16.0
  5     62  Pat Boylan         JR 19:25.7
  6   ( 77) Tim McCarthy       JR 20:02.8

  8.   223  Germantown Friends XC Club     (18:57.6  94:47.7)
=============================================
  1     17  Nick Dye           SO 18:15.4
  2     38  Sam Ebert          SR 18:43.1
  3     51  Sam Korus          JR 19:06.9
  4     53  Ian Longshore      JR 19:11.4
  5     64  Christian Brady    SO 19:30.9
  6   ( 69) Charles Diaz       SO 19:45.9
  7   ( 81) Caleb Rau          JR 20:09.8

  9.   231  Clifton Park TC                (19:03.5  95:17.2)
=============================================
  1     19  Ed Cody            JR 18:21.0
  2     29  Gary Soeller       JR 18:34.0
  3     52  Kevin Liang        SR 19:10.9
  4     59  Will Marois        SO 19:19.3
  5     72  Brian Harris       SO 19:52.0

 10.   271  Hill n' Harrier TC             (19:18.4  96:31.7)
=============================================
  1     22  Chris Millman      FR 18:22.5
  2     43  Scott Kulm         FR 18:47.3
  3     48  Caleb Gladstone    FR 18:57.0
  4     73  Jon Contreras      FR 19:57.7
  5     85  Ben Fazio          FR 20:27.2
  6   ( 93) Ben Contreras      FR 21:01.0
  7   ( 98) Ben Dinobeli       FR 21:39.9

 11.   295  Henrietta Harriers-B           (19:32.3  97:41.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Tyler Gerhardt     FR 18:14.6
  2     39  Pat Aiken          SO 18:44.8
  3     66  Tyler DeMay        SO 19:34.0
  4     84  Jon Miller         SO 20:21.0
  5     90  Kyle Martin        SO 20:46.8
  6   ( 99) Johnny Greiner     SO 21:44.7

 12.   297  Rocks XC-B                     (19:24.2  97:00.8)
=============================================
  1     50  Billy Looney       JR 19:06.6
  2     56  Henry Dodge        FR 19:16.1
  3     57  Alex Conway        FR 19:17.5
  4     63  Jimmy McAllister   SR 19:30.6
  5     71  Ed Lyons           SR 19:50.0
  6   ( 86) Connor Dean        FR 20:29.2
  7   ( 87) Stephen Atwill     JR 20:31.8

 13.   316  Whitinsville TC                (19:41.8  98:28.8)
=============================================
  1     36  Scott Ebbeling     FR 18:42.1
  2     41  Nathan Swaim       SO 18:46.1
  3     70  Max Kuik           FR 19:47.4
  4     75  Gabe Solano        FR 20:01.1
  5     94  Patrick Salmon     JR 21:12.1

 14.   394  Fairfield Runners              (21:19.7  106:38.3)
=============================================
  1     23  Brendan McLeod     SR 18:26.2
  2     67  Robert Salandra    SO 19:39.3
  3     97  Peter Morrison     SO 21:33.5
  4    101  Brian Calcutt      JR 22:04.7
  5    106  Scott Ball         FR 24:54.6

 15.   411  Hawks TC-B                     (20:28.3  102:21.1)
=============================================
  1     65  Chris Hook         SO 19:32.3
  2     74  Ryan Tierney       JR 20:00.5
  3     83  Ryan McNaughton    SO 20:13.7
  4     89  Jacob Mageira      SO 20:44.4
  5    100  Daniel Thadeio     FR 21:50.2
  6   (102) David St. Amant    SO 22:19.1

 16.   412  Germantown Friends-B           (20:27.6  102:17.9)
=============================================
  1     68  Jackson Walker     JR 19:44.9
  2     78  Lyle Wistar        FR 20:03.6
  3     82  Raffaele Gans-Pfister SO 20:12.3
  4     88  Peter Lee          SO 20:44.4
  5     96  Kyle Musto         SO 21:32.7
  6   (103) Patrick Araya      FR 22:48.5
  7   (107) Jeremy Wright      FR 27:41.8

 17.   468  H.U.D.'hawk Harriers           (21:58.9  109:54.3)
=============================================
  1     76  Brendan Connor     JR 20:02.5
  2     91  Patrick LaChance   SO 20:52.4
  3     92  Bryce Courbois     SR 21:00.6
  4    104  Ogden Courbois     FR 23:58.9
  5    105  Chris Hickey       SR 23:59.9



     THE 2009 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
            November 28   Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

                       GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                       1st   2nd
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR TEAM                         TIME    2.5K  2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Katie Treichel      SO Kinetic RC                  19:53.4  9:59  9:55
    2      Victoria Campanian  FR UNA-NY-Glenfield            20:09.9  9:54 10:16
    3      Gianna Frontera      8 UNA-NY-Newburgh             20:12.8 10:04 10:09
    4      Meghan Malloy       FR UNA-NJ-Haddonfield          20:15.7 10:02 10:14
    5    1 Lizzie Greiner      SO Henrietta Harriers          20:19.0 10:12 10:07
    6    2 Hailey Beyer        JR Clifton Park TC             20:33.9 10:08 10:26
    7      Heather Connick     JR Titans TC                   20:38.2 10:18 10:21
    8    3 Kerry Caher         SO Clifton Park TC             20:41.7 10:09 10:33
    9      Meredith Hungerford FR Kinetic RC                  20:54.6 10:26 10:29
   10      Margaret MacDonald  SO Kinetic RC                  20:59.6 10:26 10:34
   11    4 Erin Holbrook       SR Aurora Runners              21:03.0 10:30 10:33
   12      Olivia Beltrani     SO Arnett XC Club              21:08.5 10:41 10:28
   13    5 Megan Baritot       FR Aurora Runners              21:10.5 10:29 10:42
   14    6 Victoria Varone     FR La Salle RC                 21:10.9 10:34 10:37
   15    7 Stefanie Fresenius  SR Clifton Park TC             21:25.0 10:40 10:45
   16    8 Emma Holbrook       JR Aurora Runners              21:26.0 10:36 10:50
   17    9 Alana MacDonald     FR Henrietta Harriers          21:30.2 10:56 10:35
   18      Caitlin Breen       SR Mustang RC                  21:30.6 10:31 11:00
   19   10 Emily Neu           SO Aurora Runners              21:31.4 10:44 10:48
   20      Violet Learn         8 UNA-PA-Troy                 21:40.2 10:43 10:58
   21   11 Victoria Stephens   FR La Salle RC                 21:41.8 10:47 10:55
   22   12 Abby Boss           JR Aurora Runners              21:44.1 10:37 11:08
   23   13 Becky Greiner       SO Henrietta Harriers          21:50.0 10:57 10:53
   24      Kaylin Beiter       JR HFL Cougars XC              21:54.2 11:11 10:44
   25   14 Quinn Roesch        SO Aurora Runners-B            21:56.2 10:51 11:06
   26      Kristen Cronmiller  SR Henrietta Harriers-B        21:58.1 11:04 10:55
   27   15 Maddy Byrnes        SO La Salle RC                 22:01.0 10:37 11:24
   28   16 Amanda Westfall     JR Aurora Runners              22:06.6 10:44 11:23
   29      Taylor Creagh        8 UNA-NY-Pine Bush            22:06.7 10:48 11:19
   30   17 Jen Chieco          JR Clifton Park TC             22:07.2 11:12 10:56
   31      Erika DaCosta       SR Mustang RC                  22:08.9 10:55 11:14
   32   18 Olivia August       FR Eagle Speed                 22:13.9 11:15 10:59
   33   19 Colleen McKenna     SR La Salle RC                 22:14.6 11:16 10:59
   34      Colleen Meehl       SR Adirondack Runners          22:17.6 11:02 11:16
   35   20 Emma Jones          FR Henrietta Harriers          22:29.0 11:09 11:20
   36      Shelly Magyar       JR Rocks XC-B                  22:30.3 11:05 11:26
   37   21 Kim Dziulko         SR Aurora Runners-B            22:31.1 11:15 11:17
   38   22 Hayley Roberts      FR La Salle RC                 22:35.8 11:10 11:26
   39   23 Emily Szopinski     FR Aurora Runners-B            22:41.3 11:27 11:15
   40   24 Lauren O'Connor     FR Aurora Runners-B            22:42.1 11:20 11:23
   41      Kayleigh Lavander   FR Shaker T+F Club             22:45.1 11:17 11:29
   42      Taylor Mueller      FR Adirondack Runners          22:46.5 11:08 11:39
   43      Jennifer Haley      FR Coventry XC Club            22:47.1 11:23 11:25
   44      Britteni Simpson    JR Capital Preparatory Magnet  22:54.7 11:50 11:05
   45   25 Sydney Galletly     SO La Salle RC                 22:57.9 11:23 11:35
   46      Mackenzie Donahue   FR Aurora Runners-C            22:59.5 11:28 11:32
   47      Cindy Gabbay        JR Mustang RC                  23:02.7 11:27 11:36
   48   26 Rachel Mills        SO Aurora Runners-B            23:09.2 11:34 11:36
   49      Amanda Bradstreet   JR Henrietta Harriers-B        23:13.5 11:31 11:43
   50      Hailey Darger       SR Edgemont XC Club            23:22.2            
   51   27 Emily Danaher       JR Clifton Park TC             23:29.1 11:32 11:58
   52      Meghan Paquet       SO Coventry XC Club            23:35.6 11:43 11:53
   53      Gabrielle Lesnett   JR Coventry XC Club            23:38.2 11:53 11:46
   54   28 Alisha West         SO Aurora Runners-B            23:40.0 11:59 11:41
   55      Laura Libruk         8 Shaker T+F Club             23:41.5 11:26 12:16
   56      Katie Proulx        FR UNA-PA-Tunkhannock          23:44.3 11:48 11:57
   57   29 Erin O'Connell      SO Aurora Runners-B            23:45.1 11:44 12:02
   58      Cleo Gallagher      SO Aurora Runners-C            23:49.2 12:03 11:47
   59   30 Maggie Belensz      JR Clifton Park TC             23:50.9 11:46 12:05
   60   31 Marie Atwill        JR Rocks XC                    23:52.6 12:06 11:47
   61      Jenna Wallace       FR UNA-NY-Alden                23:53.2 11:50 12:04
   62   32 Victoria Shaffer    SO Henrietta Harriers          23:57.0 12:07 11:50
   63      Emily Wegman        JR Henrietta Harriers-B        24:02.4 12:04 11:59
   64      Amelia Ayers        SO UNA-PA-Harveys Lake         24:11.9 11:44 12:28
   65      Caitlyn Kozlowski   SR UNA-NJ-Hillsborough         24:12.5 12:05 12:08
   66      Hannah Pennington   SO Dub C XC                    24:20.0 11:49 12:31
   67   33 Grace To            JR Eagle Speed                 24:30.4 12:10 12:21
   68      Kaitlin Stober      JR Ramsey Rams                 24:36.2 12:12 12:25
   69   34 Emily Crawford      SR Aurora Runners              24:40.1 12:00 12:41
   70      Becca Fillipo       JR Dub C XC                    24:40.1 12:15 12:26
   71      Michelle Clinger    SO UNA-NJ-Flemington           24:43.8 12:13 12:31
   72   35 Rebecca Rogers      SO Henrietta Harriers          24:45.2 12:05 12:41
   73   36 Laura Marshall      FR Eagle Speed                 24:46.4 11:54 12:53
   74   37 Erin Doyle          FR Rocks XC                    24:49.3 12:29 12:21
   75      Kristen Waltz       JR Dub C XC                    24:51.6 12:34 12:18
   76      Jill Lynch          SR Rocks XC-B                  24:53.9 12:21 12:33
   77   38 Kelsey Bedard       SR Rocks XC                    24:54.6 12:27 12:28
   78   39 Morgan Johnston     SO Eagle Speed                 24:55.3 12:01 12:55
   79   40 Carolyn Atwill      SR Rocks XC                    24:55.8 12:28 12:28
   80   41 Leah Arseneault     SO Rocks XC                    24:57.3 12:24 12:34
   81      Brigid Garrity      JR Rocks XC-B                  25:02.4 12:51 12:12
   82   42 Kelsey Pratt        SO Henrietta Harriers          25:03.7 12:37 12:27
   83   43 Rachael Tomaselli   JR Eagle Speed                 25:11.1 12:38 12:34
   84   44 Katie Donohue       SR Rocks XC                    25:12.5 12:41 12:32
   85      Michaela LeCampion  JR Coventry XC Club            25:19.7 12:26 12:54
   86   45 Colleen Fitzgerald  FR Rocks XC                    25:23.2 12:29 12:55
   87      Molly Jones         JR Aurora Runners-C            25:34.3 12:24 13:11
   88      Jaymee Caplan       SO Henrietta Harriers          26:35.8 13:03 13:33
   89      Alanna Fausel       SR Edgemont XC Club            26:50.9            

    OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    39  Aurora Runners                 (21:23.0  106:55.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Erin Holbrook      SR 21:03.0
  2      5  Megan Baritot      FR 21:10.5
  3      8  Emma Holbrook      JR 21:26.0
  4     10  Emily Neu          SO 21:31.4
  5     12  Abby Boss          JR 21:44.1
  6   ( 16) Amanda Westfall    JR 22:06.6
  7   ( 34) Emily Crawford     SR 24:40.1

  2.    56  Clifton Park TC                (21:39.4  108:16.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Hailey Beyer       JR 20:33.9
  2      3  Kerry Caher        SO 20:41.7
  3      7  Stefanie Fresenius SR 21:25.0
  4     17  Jen Chieco         JR 22:07.2
  5     27  Emily Danaher      JR 23:29.1
  6   ( 30) Maggie Belensz     JR 23:50.9

  3.    73  La Salle RC                    (21:56.9  109:44.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Victoria Varone    FR 21:10.9
  2     11  Victoria Stephens  FR 21:41.8
  3     15  Maddy Byrnes       SO 22:01.0
  4     19  Colleen McKenna    SR 22:14.6
  5     22  Hayley Roberts     FR 22:35.8
  6   ( 25) Sydney Galletly    SO 22:57.9

  4.    75  Henrietta Harriers             (22:01.1  110:05.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Lizzie Greiner     SO 20:19.0
  2      9  Alana MacDonald    FR 21:30.2
  3     13  Becky Greiner      SO 21:50.0
  4     20  Emma Jones         FR 22:29.0
  5     32  Victoria Shaffer   SO 23:57.0
  6   ( 35) Rebecca Rogers     SO 24:45.2
  7   ( 42) Kelsey Pratt       SO 25:03.7

  5.   108  Aurora Runners-B               (22:36.0  112:59.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Quinn Roesch       SO 21:56.2
  2     21  Kim Dziulko        SR 22:31.1
  3     23  Emily Szopinski    FR 22:41.3
  4     24  Lauren O'Connor    FR 22:42.1
  5     26  Rachel Mills       SO 23:09.2
  6   ( 28) Alisha West        SO 23:40.0
  7   ( 29) Erin O'Connell     SO 23:45.1

  6.   169  Eagle Speed                    (24:19.5  121:37.1)
=============================================
  1     18  Olivia August      FR 22:13.9
  2     33  Grace To           JR 24:30.4
  3     36  Laura Marshall     FR 24:46.4
  4     39  Morgan Johnston    SO 24:55.3
  5     43  Rachael Tomaselli  JR 25:11.1

  7.   187  Rocks XC                       (24:42.0  123:29.6)
=============================================
  1     31  Marie Atwill       JR 23:52.6
  2     37  Erin Doyle         FR 24:49.3
  3     38  Kelsey Bedard      SR 24:54.6
  4     40  Carolyn Atwill     SR 24:55.8
  5     41  Leah Arseneault    SO 24:57.3
  6   ( 44) Katie Donohue      SR 25:12.5
  7   ( 45) Colleen Fitzgerald FR 25:23.2



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
BradMA
MAJOR congrats to Bishop Feehan (Rocks TC) on their surprising win on the girls side! Many thought that Feehan had a shot at third, but most thought fellow MA schools Lincoln Sudbury and Newton South would go 1-2. Although it is clear LS and NS had an off day (one need only look at the times to determine that), I don't think anyone thought BF was quite at the level to compete at the regional level. Once again, congrats to BF! :D
 
 
Switch to Full Version