RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 8 2012, 06:30 PM | 18753 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results West

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals                     
                           Morley Field, San Diego, CA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Anna Roher                10 MW, Mishawaka, IN      17:24.8    1             
  2 Catarina Rocha            12 NE, Peabody, MA        17:29.0    2             
  3 Maria Hauger              12 MW, Shakopee, MN       17:29.2    3             
  4 Jordyn Colter             10 MW, Centennial, CO     17:29.5    4             
  5 Karis Jochen              12 SO, College Station    17:35.9    5             
  6 Sophie Chase              12 SO, Burke, VA          17:41.5    6             
  7 Anna Holdiman             12 MW, Waverly, IA        17:42.4    7             
  8 Marissa Williams          10 WE, Los Angeles, CA    17:42.8    8             
  9 Bobbie Burgess            12 MW, W. Lafayette, I    17:45.2    9             
 10 Hannah Long               10 MW, Pacific, MO        17:46.3   10             
 11 Sandie Raines             12 SO, Houston, TX        17:52.3   11             
 12 Carmen Carlos             12 SO, Mobile, AL         17:52.4   12             
 13 Taylor Werner              9 MW, Bloomsdale, MO     17:52.4   13             
 14 Megan Curham              12 NE, Warren, NJ         17:55.2   14             
 15 Bridget Blake             12 SO, Orlando, FL        17:56.0   15             
 16 Caroline Alcorta          10 SO, Springfield, VA    17:56.3   16             
 17 Courtney Ackerman         12 MW, Wilmette, IL       18:01.5                  
 18 Marisa Ruskan             12 NE, Bound Brook, NJ    18:03.4   17             
 19 Regan Rome                11 NE, Dallas, PA         18:03.8   18             
 20 Julia Maxwell             11 WE, Ross, CA           18:03.9   19             
 21 Katie Lembo               11 NE, Penfield, NY       18:04.7   20             
 22 Maggie Drazba             12 SO, Saint Marys, WV    18:05.4   21             
 23 Madeleine Ankhelyi        12 WE, Folsom, CA         18:06.1   22             
 24 Makena Morley             10 WE, Bigfork, MT        18:11.7   23             
 25 Marissa Saenger           11 NE, Clarence, NY       18:17.9   24             
 26 Alex Davis                12 SO, Ardmore, OK        18:19.7                  
 27 MacKenzie Barry           11 NE, Mendham, NJ        18:20.8   25             
 28 Summer Harper             12 WE, Orem, UT           18:21.1   26             
 29 Paige Gilchrist           12 WE, Missoula, MT       18:22.6   27             
 30 Amelia Paladino           11 SO, Morgantown, WV     18:25.2                  
 31 Megan Reilly               9 NE, Warwick, NY        18:25.4                  
 32 Sarah Feeny               11 WE, Ogden, UT          18:30.4   28             
 33 Allie Klimiewicz          10 SO, Oakton, VA         18:33.0                  
 34 Kaylee Flanagan           12 MW, Roselle, IL        18:34.8                  
 35 Melanie Nun               12 MW, Thornton, CO       18:36.1                  
 36 Katelyn Bianchini         12 WE, Snohomish, WA      18:41.7                  
 37 Kennedy Weisner           11 NE, Saint Marys, PA    18:59.2                  
 38 Kayla Ferron              12 WE, Torrance, CA       18:59.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 MW, Mishawaka, IN            24    1    3    4    7    9   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:27:51.10                                                    
         Average:    17:34.22                                                    
   2 SO, College Station, TX      49    5    6   11   12   15   16   21          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.10                                                    
         Average:    17:47.62                                                    
   3 NE, Peabody, MA              71    2   14   17   18   20   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:29:36.11                                                    
         Average:    17:55.22                                                    
   4 WE, Los Angeles, CA          98    8   19   22   23   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:30:25.60                                                    
         Average:    18:05.12                                                    





 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals                     
                           Morley Field, San Diego, CA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Edward Cheserek           12 NE, Newark, NJ         14:57.3    1             
  2 Sean McGorty              12 SO, Fairfax, VA        15:02.7    2             
  3 Jake Leingang             12 MW, Bismark, ND        15:04.9    3             
  4 Benjamin Saarel           12 WE, Salt Lake City,    15:10.9    4             
  5 Jacob Thomson             12 SO, Louisville, KY     15:12.5    5             
  6 Sam Wharton               12 MW, Tipp City, OH      15:16.7    6             
  7 Aaron Templeton           11 SO, Knoxville, TN      15:27.1    7             
  8 Ryan Kromer               12 MW, Hudson, WI         15:27.7    8             
  9 John Lawson               12 WE, Forest Knolls,     15:29.3    9             
 10 Zach Perrin               12 WE, Lakeside, MT       15:30.4   10             
 11 Andrew Gardner            12 WE, Spokane, WA        15:31.6   11             
 12 Conner Mantz              10 WE, Smithfield, UT     15:32.3   12             
 13 Quintin McKinnish         11 SO, Talbott, TN        15:34.1   13             
 14 John Dressel              10 WE, Colbert, WA        15:34.9   14             
 15 Robert Domanic            12 SO, Lewisville, TX     15:37.5   15             
 16 Kramer Morton             11 WE, Sandy, UT          15:38.6   16             
 17 Max Norris                12 NE, Narberth, PA       15:38.9   17             
 18 Troy Fraley               12 WE, Kalispell, MT      15:40.0                  
 19 Patrick Perrier           11 MW, O'Fallon, IL       15:40.9   18             
 20 Nicholas Raymond          12 MW, Erie, MI           15:41.7   19             
 21 Brendan Shearn            12 NE, Frackville, PA     15:42.0   20             
 22 Jonathan Green            12 NE, Berlin, MA         15:42.2   21             
 23 Shawn Wilson              12 NE, Marlton, NJ        15:43.2   22             
 24 Patrick Gibson            12 WE, Bellingham, WA     15:44.2                  
 25 Brent Demarest            11 SO, Charleston, SC     15:46.0   23             
 26 Grant Nykaza              12 MW, Beecher, IL        15:49.2   24             
 27 Scott Milling             12 MW, Elmhurst, IL       15:50.6   25             
 28 Kyle Kroon                11 NE, Tomes River, NJ    15:54.6   26             
 29 Connor Mora               12 MW, Cedar Spr., MI     15:56.2                  
 30 Nicholas Elswick          11 MW, Chardon, OH        15:56.7                  
 31 Apolinar Baltazar         12 WE, Aberdeen, WA       15:57.4                  
 32 Austin Pondel             12 NE, Columbus, PA       15:58.3   27             
 33 Samuel Prakel             12 MW, Versailles, OH     16:01.5                  
 34 Brent Kennedy             11 NE, New Kensington,    16:04.2                  
 35 Brad Hort                 12 SO, Peachtree City,    16:06.8   28             
 36 Noah Gade                 12 SO, Stillwater, OK     16:08.7                  
 37 Simon Holden              12 SO, Lookout Mt., GA    16:14.3                  
 38 Trevor Crawley            12 NE, Cumberland, RI     16:16.5                  
 39 Chris Alvarado            11 NE, Fairfield, CT      16:26.4                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 SO, Fairfax, VA              42    2    5    7   13   15   23   28          
      Total Time:  1:16:53.90                                                    
         Average:    15:22.78                                                    
   2 WE, Salt Lake City, UT       46    4    9   10   11   12   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:17:14.50                                                    
         Average:    15:26.90                                                    
   3 MW, Bismark, ND              54    3    6    8   18   19   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:17:11.90                                                    
         Average:    15:26.38                                                    
   4 NE, Newark, NJ               81    1   17   20   21   22   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:17:43.60                                                    
         Average:    15:32.72                                                    




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version