RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Zatopek:10

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Dec 8 2012, 07:41 AM | 8823 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Zatopek:10

Website:Click here

 

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Results Session 1
Saturday 8/12/2012

#35 Mixed 300 metres VAL Open Prelims
#22 Boys 100 metres Under 13 Prelims
#27 Girls 100 metres Under 10
#25 Girls 100 metres Under 11
#28 Boys 100 metres Under 10
#26 Boys 100 metres Under 11
#23 Girls 100 metres Under 12
#24 Boys 100 metres Under 12
#35 Mixed 300 metres VAL Open Final
#33 Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Open
#21 Girls 100 metres Under 13
#22 Boys 100 metres Under 13 Final


Results Session 2
Saturday 8/12/2012

#10 Women 100 Yard Open
#1 Men 100 Yard Open
#2 Men 400 metres Open
#19 Women 3000 metres Under 20
#11 Women 800 metres Open
#3 Men 800 metres Open
#38 Women Pole Vault Open
#12 Women 1500 metres Open
#32 Girls 1500 metres Under 15
#36 Men Shot Put Open
#31 Boys 1500 metres Under 15
#6 Men 3000 metres Steeple Open
#13 Women 10000 metres Open
#37 Men Triple Jump Open
#29 Women 4x400 metres Relay Open
#30 Men 4x400 metres Relay Open
#4 Men 1600 metres Mile Open
#17 Men 3000 metres Under 20
#5 Men 10000 metres Open

 

2012 ZATOPEK:10 - 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Girls 100 metres Under 13
  . 1: (w: -1.9) 1, Sienna Fighera, VFK, 13.23. 2, Jessie Andrew, VFK, 13.32. 
 3, Caitlin Bronte, VFK, 13.45. 4, Lateisha Willis, VFK, 13.49. 5, Ella 
 Squires, VFK, 13.55. 6, Tegan Ryan, VFK, 13.83. 7, Natalie Clucas, VFK, 14.44. 
 8, Molly Jenkins, VFK, 14.65. 9, Talia Martin, VFK, 14.66. 
Girls 100 metres Under 12
  . 1: (w: 5.4) 1, Madison Chong, VFK, 13.09. 2, Amelia Ma'O, VFK, 13.32. 3, 
 Caitlin Pinto, VFK, 13.75. 4, Luciana Kunkel, VFK, 13.84. 5, Annabelle Holman, 
 VFK, 14.23. 6, Bethany Nicola, VFK, 14.49. 
Girls 100 metres Under 11
  . 1: (w: 1.5) 1, Mietta Russell, VFK, 14.06. 2, Isabella Phanivong, VFK, 
 14.63. 3, Alexandra Taylor Boxall, VFK, 14.66. 4, Adora Arch, VFK, 14.80. 
Girls 100 metres Under 10
  . 1: (w: 3.5) 1, Chloe Davutovic, VFK, 16.74. 2, Kayla Bratic, VFK, 17.29. 
Girls 1500 metres Under 15
  . 1: 1, Scarlett Fahey, NSW, 4:34.27. 2, Corrin Demeo, CHI, 4:40.39. 3, 
 Ameila Mazza Downie, COB, 4:43.67. 4, Maddison Caulfield, ELA, 4:50.63. 5, 
 Madeline Martin, CHI, 4:53.85. 6, Georgia Hansen, CML, 4:54.28. 7, Georgie 
 MacDonald, GHY, 4:55.23. 8, Liv Gallagher, ELA, 4:56.39. 9, Morgan Costelloe, 
 GLA, 4:59.13. 10, Natalya Hall-Dekleva, BLA, 5:01.77. 
Women 100 Yard Open
  . 1: (w: -1.1) 1, Ashleigh Whittaker, VIC, 11.05. 2, Angela Byrt, VIC, 11.09. 
 3, Monica Brennan, VIC, 11.17. 4, Katie Moore, VIC, 11.40. 5, Kendra Hubbard, 
 VIC, 11.40. 6, Monique Booth, VIC, 11.58. 7, Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie, VIC, 
 11.59. 
Women 800 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Anna Laman, NSW, 2:06.51. 2, Alice Platten, VIC, 2:10.79. 3, Claudia 
 Nicklason, TAS, 2:11.01. 4, Mia Ross, VIC, 2:12.50. 5, Rochelle Kennedy, VIC, 
 2:12.63. 6, Jenny Blundell, NSW, 2:13.28. 7, Coreena Cleland, VIC, 2:14.35. 8, 
 Natalie Rule, VIC, 2:16.77. --, Morgan Mitchell, WES, DNF. 
Women 1500 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Brittany McGowan, QLD, 4:30.87. 2, Katelyn Simpson, QLD, 4:32.55. 3, 
 Courtney Powell, VIC, 4:32.65. 4, Selma Kajan, NSW, 4:32.81. 5, Paige Graham, 
 SA, 4:34.96. 6, Emma Dick, QLD, 4:36.46. 7, Milly Clark, NSW, 4:37.73. 8, 
 Sophie Linn, SA, 4:42.20. 9, Leah Polycarpou, VIC, 4:42.65. 10, Claudia 
 Verstraten, VIC, 4:45.27. 
Women 10000 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Neely Spence, USA, 32:16.51. 2, Lara Tamsett, NSW, 33:03.84. 3, Linda 
 Spencer, WA, 33:08.30. 4, Jessica Trengove, SA, 33:36.77. 5, Sinead Diver, 
 VIC, 33:55.96. 6, Karinna Fyfe, VIC, 35:06.82. 7, Brooke Williams, VIC, 
 35:51.17. 8, Catherine Clohesy, SA, 36:15.44. 9, Hannah Flannery, ACT, 
 36:23.89. 10, Emma Kraft, NT, 36:51.25. 11, Aarthi Venkatesan, QLD, 36:58.89. 
 12, Laura Garvican, NSW, 37:27.60. --, Sarah McSweeney, VIC, DNF. --, Zoe 
 Buckman, VFK, DNF. 
Women 4x400 metres Relay Open
  . 1: 1, KNOX ATHLETICS 'A' 3:46.46. 2, SANDRINGHAM 'A' 3:48.15. 3, RINGWOOD 
 'A' 3:50.21. 4, WILLIAMSTOWN 'A' 3:58.27. 5, DONCASTER AC 'A' 4:02.92. 6, 
 ATHLETICS ESSENDON 'A' 4:05.11. 7, BOX HILL 'A' 4:13.35. 8, GLENHUNTLY 'A' 
 4:13.70. 
Women Pole Vault Open
  . 1: 1, Verity Cooper, VIC, 3.60m. 2, Madeline Lawson, VIC, 3.40m. 2, Nicole 
 Anskaitis, VIC, 3.40m. 2, Catherine MacRae, VIC, 3.40m. 5, Katherine Iannello, 
 VIC, 3.20m. 
Women 3000 metres Under 20
  . 1: 1, Tasmyn McMahon, SA, 9:53.34. 2, Samantha Prime, VIC, 9:54.37. 3, Kara 
 Macdrmid, NZL, 9:59.82. 4, Isabelle Scott, SA, 10:03.59. 5, Megan Isbester, 
 NSW, 10:06.51. 6, Eliza Barton, NSW, 10:15.23. 7, Tessa Johns, TAS, 10:19.70. 
 8, Stella Radford, VIC, 10:21.08. 9, Kate Fitzsimons, WA, 10:21.70. 10, 
 Rhiannon White, VIC, 10:25.14. 11, Amy Cashin, VIC, 10:43.74. 
Boys 100 metres Under 13
  . 1: (w: 0.3) 1, Harry Ma'O, VFK, 12.01. 2, Peter Sio Sio, VFK, 12.26. 3, 
 Jordan Munyard, VFK, 12.34. 4, Patrick Myles, VFK, 12.55. 5, Angus Norman, 
 VFK, 13.27. 6, Osei-Kwame Owusu-Afriyie, VFK, 13.46. 7, Gabriel Shaw, VFK, 
 13.78. 8, Albert Álvarez, VFK, 14.18. 9, Luke Mitchell, VFK, 14.38. 
Boys 100 metres Under 12
  . 1: (w: 6.3) 1, Daniel Mouratch, VFK, 12.95. 2, Daniel Mammoliti, VFK, 
 13.26. 3, Samuel Merrick, VFK, 13.27. 4, Adam Spencer, VFK, 13.38. 5, John 
 Vave, VFK, 13.39. 6, Lassi Kaukonen, VFK, 13.93. 7, Kavin Jayasena, VFK, 
 13.96. 8, Harrison Shaw, VFK, 14.11. 
Boys 100 metres Under 11
  . 1: (w: NWI) 1, Max Benier, VFK, 13.33. 2, Benjamin Svikis, VFK, 13.83. 3, 
 Roman Anastasios, VFK, 14.49. 4, josh woodford, VFK, 14.93. 5, Andre Rodrigo, 
 VFK, 15.39. 
Boys 100 metres Under 10
  . 1: (w: 2.2) 1, Harrison Truscott, VFK, 14.05. 2, Tayleb Willis, VFK, 14.25. 
 3, Lachlan Doehmann, VFK, 14.67. 4, Zavier Mcdonald-Tetevano, VFK, 14.75. 
Boys 1500 metres Under 15
  . 1: 1, Ryan Patterson, YAR, 4:02.70. 2, Justin Wolsley, MLA, 4:21.18. 3, Kye 
 Jenkyn, BYM, 4:21.77. 4, Kalen Bird, KLA, 4:23.05. 5, Benjamin White, COL, 
 4:23.78. 6, James Stanley, OLX, 4:26.01. 7, Lochlan Lyness, CAL, 4:26.76. 8, 
 Daniel Hamilton, MEL, 4:32.02. 9, Yoann Colin, FKN, 4:35.14. 10, Yuan Chow 
 Lui, DLA, 4:40.90. 11, Seb Williams, SLA, 4:43.42. 12, Broden Bird, KLA, 
 4:45.86. 13, Kayne Davies, CLA, 4:48.34. 
Men 100 Yard Open
  . 1: (w: -1.4) 1, Josh Ross, VIC, 9.82. 2, Joel Bee, VIC, 9.89. 3, Michael 
 Beltrame, VIC, 10.07. 4, Adrian Mott, VIC, 10.11. 5, Carl Morehouse, VIC, 
 10.20. 
Men 400 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Joshua Ralph, NSW, 48.30. 2, Deluca Lawson-Matthew, VIC, 49.14. 3, 
 Ollie Wurm, VIC, 50.06. 4, Bryce Watkins, SA, 50.37. 5, Brett Fisk, SA, 50.64. 
 6, Liam Mitchell, NZL, 51.10. 7, Aaron Page, VIC, 53.31. 
Men 800 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Jordan Gusman, NSW, 1:51.65. 2, Fraser Coss, QLD, 1:51.66. 3, Andy 
 Giam, VIC, 1:52.58. 4, Dominic Sutton, VIC, 1:52.67. 5, Alex Pettigrew, NSW, 
 1:53.00. 6, Darcy Sutton, VIC, 1:53.41. 7, Tom Beard, WA, 1:54.44. 8, Matthew 
 Coloe, VIC, 1:55.41. --, Ashley Humphrey, VIC, DNF. 
Men 1600 metres   Mile Open
  . 1: 1, David Bradney, NSW, 4:04.51. 2, Josh Wright, NSW, 4:04.71. 3, Joshua 
 Tedesco, WA, 4:07.02. 4, Adrian Plummer, QLD, 4:07.57. 5, Ryan Geard, VIC, 
 4:09.04. 6, Joshua Johnson, NSW, 4:10.18. 7, Alexander Rowe, VIC, 4:10.34. 8, 
 Rhys Jones, SA, 4:10.64. 9, Philo Saunders, ACT, 4:12.66. 10, Daniel Bulmer, 
 QLD, 4:13.49. 11, Grant Page, TAS, 4:14.18. 12, Nicholas Toohey, QLD, 4:18.84. 
 --, Kevin Craigie, VIC, DNF. 
Men 10000 metres Open
  . 1: 1, Emmanuel Bett, KEN, 27:59.23B. 2, Ben St Lawrence, NSW, 28:35.92. 3, 
 Ben Moreau, GREAT BRITAIN, 28:40.83. 4, Mitchel Brown, VIC, 28:44.16. 5, Brett 
 Robinson, ACT, 28:45.39. 6, Liam Adams, VIC, 28:47.49. 7, Steve Kelly, VIC, 
 28:52.30. 8, Hugo Beamish, NZL, 29:03.75. 9, Jeffrey Hunt, NSW, 29:11.33. 10, 
 Stephen Dinneen, VIC, 29:18.13. 11, Aaron Pulford, NZ, 29:26.66. 12, Bradley 
 Croker, NSW, 29:59.70. 13, Neil Berry, NSW, 30:01.32. 14, Duer Yoa, VIC, 
 30:11.46. 15, Brad Milosevic, NSW, 30:12.10. 16, Rhydian Cowley, VIC, 
 30:49.47. 17, Paul Morgan, VIC, 30:55.67. 18, Tyson Popplestone, VIC, 
 30:58.33. 19, Josh Harris, TAS, 31:25.18. 20, Toby Rayner, VIC, 31:58.40. --, 
 Kane Wille, VIC, DNF. --, Tim Hodge, NZL, DNF. 
Men 3000 metres Steeple Open
  . 1: 1, James Nipperess, NSW, 8:50.46. 2, Chris Discombe, VIC, 8:55.91. 3, 
 James Coleman, VIC, 9:14.01. 4, Daryl Crook, QLD, 9:20.67. 5, Jack Colreavy, 
 NSW, 9:26.30. 6, William Potter, VIC, 9:38.38. 
Men 4x400 metres Relay Open
  . 1: 1, KNOX ATHLETICS 'A' 3:16.35. 2, DEAKIN 'A' 3:16.85. 3, ATHLETICS 
 ESSENDON 'A' 3:16.94. 4, OLD XAVERIANS 'A' 3:18.52. 5, DIAMOND VALLEY 'A' 
 3:19.82. 6, SANDRINGHAM 'A' 3:20.86. 7, GLENHUNTLY 'A' 3:24.44. 8, DONCASTER 
 AC 'A' 3:26.37. 
Men Triple Jump Open
  . 1: 1, Alex Lorraway, VIC, 15.19m, w:0.4. 2, Denis Finnegan, IRE, 15.01m, 
 w:-1.3. 3, Frank Brisevac, VIC, 14.20m, w:-0.6. 4, Brandon Clark, VIC, 13.50m, 
 w:1.6. 
Men Shot Put Open
  . 1: 1, Damien Birkinhead, VIC, 17.33m. 2, Robert Melon, SWE, 16.03m. 3, 
 Shane Carstairs, VIC, 13.85m. 4, Lachlan Freestone, VIC, 12.45m. 5, Aaron 
 Page, VIC, 11.37m. 
Men 3000 metres Under 20
  . 1: 1, Declan Wilson, VIC, 8:07.90. 2, Zak Patterson, VIC, 8:08.63. 3, Jacob 
 Birtwhistle, TAS, 8:09.12. 4, Jack Stapleton, NSW, 8:11.49. 5, James Hansen, 
 TAS, 8:19.23. 6, Jack Curran, QLD, 8:19.73. 7, Luke Mathews, VIC, 8:23.10. 8, 
 Joe Hardy, VIC, 8:24.75. 9, Chartt Miller, WA, 8:30.82. 10, Morgan McDonald, 
 NSW, 8:31.04. 11, Matthew Beer, VIC, 8:31.98. 12, Hugh Nicklason, TAS, 
 8:35.43. 13, Reilly Shaw, ACT, 8:36.57. 14, Tim Stewart, NZL, 8:37.13. 15, 
 Stewart McSweyn, VIC, 8:45.55. 16, Jack Davies, VIC, 8:48.33. 17, Laurence 
 Sorace, VIC, 8:48.88. 18, Mitchell Thompson, VIC, 8:51.75. 19, Louis McAfee, 
 QLD, 8:52.94. 20, Guy Walters, UNA, 8:59.62. 21, Wubishet Murphy, SA, 9:00.14. 
 22, Ned Verwey, VIC, 9:02.48. 23, Jack Bruce, QLD, 9:06.72. 24, Cameron Gatt, 
 VIC, 9:09.64. 
Mixed 300 metres   VAL Open Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Peter Spence -21, VAL, 33.73Q. 2, Harrison Roubin -13, VAL, 
 33.74q. 3, Richard Norris -43, VAL, 34.18. 4, Leigh Phelan - 0, VAL, 34.52. 5, 
 Darren Naismith -29, VAL, 34.70. 6, Joshua Ross - 0, VAL, 35.08. 7, Darci 
 Hughes -11, VAL, 35.31. 
  Heat 2: 1, Craig Foley -30, VAL, 33.54Q. 2, Matthew Hargreaves -4, VAL, 
 33.97q. 3, Eric Sapac -19, VAL, 34.22. 4, Ian Speed -31, VAL, 34.54. 5, 
 Matthew D'Astoli -26, VAL, 34.62. 6, Benjamin Weaver -13, VAL, 35.21. 7, 
 Timothy Rosen -22, VAL, 35.96. 8, Michael Carney -36, VAL, 36.03. 
  Heat 3: 1, Tarryn Fisher -58, VAL, 33.87Q. 2, Susan Sinclair -53, VAL, 
 34.07q. 3, Shaun Hargreaves -8, VAL, 34.20. 4, Ryan Camille -19, VAL, 34.47. 
 5, John Nicolosi -13, VAL, 34.62. 6, Steve Fabris -15, VAL, 34.96. 7, Calvin 
 Gook -31, VAL, 35.08. 8, Wade Girotto -38, VAL, 35.70. 9, Jack Dooley -22, 
 VAL, 35.75. 10, Garry Connor -69, VAL, 36.27. 11, Natasha Mcdowell -38, VAL, 
 38.58. 
  Heat 4: 1, Matthew Harvey -20, VAL, 33.65Q. 2, James Collier -15, VAL, 
 33.97q. 3, Damien Cassar -38, VAL, 34.16. 4, Nick Howard -31, VAL, 34.28. 5, 
 Dale Lyons -20, VAL, 34.51. 6, Lachlan Taylor -9, VAL, 34.77. 7, Jeremy 
 Fernando -13, VAL, 34.78. 8, Justin Cohen -28, VAL, 35.01. 9, Sonya Pollard 
 -62, VAL, 37.55. 
  Heat 5: 1, Rhys Parkinson -22, VAL, 33.34Q. 2, Will Johns -10, VAL, 33.58q. 
 3, James Vine -11, VAL, 34.17. 4, Danielle McDowell -67, VAL, 34.40. 5, Chris 
 Roche -29, VAL, 34.47. 6, Matt Grant -21, VAL, 35.29. 7, Noel Maghamez -48, 
 VAL, 35.33. 8, Mathew Boyes -34, VAL, 36.22. 9, Stephen Baird -62, VAL, 36.93. 
Mixed 300 metres   VAL Open Final
  . 1: 1, Rhys Parkinson -22, VAL, 32.88. 2, Craig Foley -30, VAL, 33.07. 3, 
 Matthew Harvey -20, VAL, 33.42. 4, Peter Spence -21, VAL, 33.64. 5, Matthew 
 Hargreaves -4, VAL, 33.70. 6, Susan Sinclair -53, VAL, 33.79. 7, Tarryn Fisher 
 -58, VAL, 34.00. 8, Harrison Roubin -13, VAL, 34.27. 9, James Collier -15, 
 VAL, 34.34. 10, Will Johns -10, VAL, 34.64. 
Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Open
  . 1: 1, MENTONE 'A' 2:42.41. 2, SANDRINGHAM 'A' 2:43.86. 3, WESTERN ATHLETICS 
 'A' 2:43.97. 4, GEELONG 'A' 2:44.16. 5, SOUTH MELBOURNE 'A' 2:51.41. 6, YARRA 
 RANGERS LA 'A' 2:51.60. 7, RINGWOOD 'A' 2:52.53. 8, WHITTLESEA CITY 'A' 
 2:59.78.


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #zatopek #zatopek-10
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version